Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (4167)
Liked (1)
 

News

 

2006 Results - Jim Bush Classic / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships

Published by
Matt   on Jun 6 2006, 06:27 AM
21st Annual Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships
Sunday, June 4, 2006 at Occidental College, Los Angeles
                                                                        
Men’s 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
#New Meet Record.  Old record 10.17  2004-Jerome Avery, High Performance              
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Carlos Moore                 So Cal Cheetahs          10.07#   10  
  2 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               10.25  
  3 Wes Felix                    unattached               10.26  
  4 Babatunde Ridley             unattached               10.50  
  5 Andre Ammons                 unattached               10.53  
  6 Keita Cline                  British Virgin I         10.59       
  7 Joe Mbayen                   Cameroon                 10.80       
  8 Jason LeJander               unattached               10.82  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Brandon Evans                Sheffield Elite          10.53     8  
  2 Matt Bruno                   unattached               10.60  
  3 Raphael McFarlane            So Orange County         10.87     6  
  4 Johnny Deryeghiayan          So Cal Cheetahs          10.88     5  
  4 Chriss Riggs                 Santa Monica TC          10.88  
  6 Aaron Thigpen                unattached               10.96  
  7 Dominique DeGrammont         South Bay TC             11.05  
  8 Marquise Charles             unattached               11.13  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Maurice Chapell              Primetechniques          10.79     4  
  2 Dominique Richards           unattached               10.84  
  3 Bradley Ike                  unattached               10.87  
  4 William Moore                unattached               10.90  
  5 Ed Welch                     Canada                   10.93  
  6 Royal Mitcheal               unattached               11.18  
  7 Caldera Prabashitha          unattached               11.30  
  8 Sam Hines                    unattached               11.37  
Section  4     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Mike Guinn                   Primetechniques          10.91  
  2 Joseph Ndiaye                unattached               11.02  
  3 Demetrius Westbrooks         unattached               11.03  
  4 Etroy Nelson                 unattached               11.23  
  5 Carter Griffin               Cal Heat TC              11.39  
  6 Tarynn Myers                 unattached               11.51  
  7 Hassan Mccullough            unattached               11.57  
Section  5     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Johann Jack                  So Cal TC - FF           10.68     3  
  2 Louis Foy                    unattached               11.00  
  3 Kevin Morning                unattached               11.38  
  4 Josiah Jamison               unattached               11.63  
  5 Joung Park                   unattached               11.85  
  6 Hugo Estrada                 unattached               12.04  
 
Men’s 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
#New Meet Record. Old record 20.70  2004- Obadiah Cooper, Unattached                  
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chris Berrian                So Cal Cheetahs          20.52#   10  
  2 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               20.66 
  3 Andre Ammons                 unattached               21.13  
  4 Damien White                 Primetechniques          21.34     8  
  5 Brandon Evans                Sheffield Elite          21.42     6  
  6 Chriss Riggs                 Santa Monica TC          21.73     5  
  7 Jerome Davis                 unattached               21.81  
 
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Maurice Chapell              Primetechniques          21.77     4  
  2 Mike Guinn                   Primetechniques          21.92     3  
  3 Ed Welch                     Canada                   22.09       
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Andrew Dargie                Calgary Int TC           22.03       
  2 Johnny Deryeghiayan          So Cal Cheetahs          22.35     2
  3 Joseph Ndiaye                unattached               22.60  
  4 Louis Foy                    unattached               22.65  
  5 Sam Hines                    unattached               23.02  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Aaron Thigpen                unattached               22.44  
  2 Etroy Nelson                 unattached               22.87  
  3 Kevin Morning                unattached               23.07  
  4 Nelacey Porter               unattached               23.24  
  5 Caldera Prabashitha          unattached               23.36  
  6 Josiah Jamison               unattached               23.69  
  7 Johann Jack                  So Cal TC - FF           23.77      1
 -- Nile Mashaka                 unattached                XDNF  
Section  5     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Carter Griffin               Cal Heat TC              22.85  
  2 Hugo Estrada                 unattached               24.42  
  3 David O'Boyle                unattached               25.05  
  4 Joung Park                   unattached               25.06  
 -- Dominique Richards           unattached                XDNF  
 
STAN KING CUP Men’s 400 Meter Dash
Section  1  
  1 Mike Mitchell                So Cal Cheetahs          46.14    10  
  2 Jerome Davis                 unattached               46.36  
  3 Jevon Mason                  unattached               46.45  
  4 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         46.87     8  
  5 William Moore                unattached               47.10  
  6 Elijah Wells                 unattached               47.16  
  7 Andrew Dargie                Calgary Int TC           47.25       
  8 Kris Shirley                 unattached               48.44  
Section  2  
  1 James Rhoades                unattached               48.60  
  2 Jeremy Greenwood             unattached               49.11  
  3 Nile Mashaka                 unattached               49.98  
  4 Alsid Panteau                unattached               50.08  
  5 Hassan Mccullough            unattached               50.70  
  6 Eros Rice                    unattached               54.04  
  7 Terence Redd                 unattached               58.05  
 
FRANK GAGLIANO CUP Men’s 800 Meter Run
Section  1  
  1 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:47.47  
  2 Elliott Blount               The Farm Team          1:47.98    10  
  3 Brandon Shaw                 The Farm Team          1:48.19     8  
  4 Brendon Mahoney              The Farm Team          1:48.35     6  
  5 Kevin Elliott                The Farm Team          1:48.85     5 
  6 Jedd Danielson               unattached             1:48.88      
  7 Marc Sylvester               The Farm Team          1:49.49     4  
  8 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast TC           1:50.03     2  
  9 Nicholas Thornton            unattached             1:50.53  
 10 Josephat Keino               Nike Team Run LA       1:51.05  
 11 Cory Olson                   unattached             1:51.46  
 -- Jason Morgan                 The Farm Team          DNF    3  
Section  2  
  1 Alexander Mason              West Valley TC         1:50.14     1  
  2 Keith Hankins                unattached             1:50.38  
  3 Isidro Pimentel              The Farm Team          1:50.55  
  4 Sean Marzolf                 unattached             1:51.92  
  5 Ross Krempley                Team XO                1:52.41  
  6 Andres Perezchica            unattached             1:52.62  
  7 Brian BAll                   Eagle TC               1:53.24  
  8 Kevin Ullman                 Team XO                1:54.48  
  9 Jeffrey Campbell             unattached             1:54.90  
 10 Danny Reid                   unattached             2:02.23  
Section  3  
  1 Jon Collins                  unattached             1:56.44  
  2 Bryant Loung                 unattached             1:56.68  
  3 Robert Handley               unattached             1:57.03  
  4 Brendon Richards             unattached             2:01.43  
  5 Vaughan Kastor               unattached             2:04.11  
  6 Brian Murphy                 unattached             2:09.75  
  7 Austin Fullmer               unattached             2:10.36  
  8 David O'Boyle                unattached             2:14.45  
 -- David Lucas                  unattached                XDNF 
 
SID WING CUP Men’S 1500 Meter Run
Section  1  
  1 Steve Sherer                 unattached             3:41.21  
  2 David Torrence               unattached             3:41.52  
  3 Sean Graham                  The Farm Team          3:41.75    10  
  4 Jim Sorensen                 The Farm Team          3:45.06     8  
  5 Mark Matusak                 unattached             3:45.43  
  6 Brandon Bethke               unattached             3:46.46  
  7 Josh Spiker                  unattached             3:46.74  
  8 Benjamin Bruce               unattached             3:49.37  
  9 Matt Johnsrud                unattached             3:55.21  
 10 Antonio Arce                 Nike Team Run LA       4:02.02     3  
 11 James Hatch                  The Farm Team          4:03.15     2  
 12 David Ferreira               unattached             4:30.35  
Section  2  
  1 A.j. Casteel                 unattached             3:52.26  
  2 Jonathan Clemens             U.S. Navy              3:55.91       
  3 Jeremy Brown                 unattached             3:56.16  
  4 Damien Rinaldi               unattached             3:56.71  
  5 Tom Hummel                   Cal Poly Pomona        3:57.93       
  6 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Run LA       3:59.02     6  
  7 Juan Escalera                unattached             4:02.57  
  8 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast TC           4:04.61     5  
  9 Peter Barriga                unattached             4:05.91  
 10 John Pfeil                   unattached             4:09.21  
 11 Christian Kooshian           unattached             4:20.31  
 
NORM LUMIAN CUP Men’s 5000 Meter Run
  1 Jesse Armijo                 unattached            15:07.87  
  2 Porfilio Parra               unattached            16:04.44  
  3 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast TC          16:11.19    10  
  4 Andrew Lockton               Santa Monica TC       16:26.92     8  
  5 Mike Pinto                   unattached            16:52.54  
  6 Kurosh Aghazadch             unattached            17:10.94  
 -- Fernando Ramirez             unattached                XDNF  
 -- Steven Lopez                 unattached                XDNF  
 
JIM BUSH CUP Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Dominique DeGrammont         South Bay TC             13.93    10  
  2 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached               14.12  
  3 Joey SCott                   PT Elite TC              14.15       
  4 Steven Blocker               unattached               14.27  
  5 Vannie Prudhomme             unattached               14.50  
  6 Val-pierre Dai'Re            unattached               14.58  
  7 Andrew Johnston              unattached               15.27  
  8 Kenny Vinh                   unattached               15.39  
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Selim Nurudeen               Nigeria                  14.17       
  2 Makio Haywood                unattached               14.66  
  3 Richard Holmes               unattached               14.91  
  4 Marcus Williams              unattached               15.33  
  5 Bryce Oprandy                unattached               16.07  
  6 Kyle Montgomery              unattached               16.48  
 
DIXON FARMER CUP Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles      
=======================================================================
#New Meet Record.  Old record 49.50  2003- Sherman Armstrong, Nike                     
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonathan Williams            unattached               49.10# 
  2 Adam Kunkel                  Canada                   49.46#     
  3 Burke Bockman                unattached               50.68  
  4 Perry Mcbride                unattached               51.26  
  5 Joey SCott                   PT Elite TC              51.67       
  6 Orentheus Hutcherson         unattached               52.38  
  7 Derek Toshner                Wisconsin Runner         53.06      
 -- Gary Cablayan                unattached                XDNF  
Section  2  
  1 Tracy Sessior                unattached               53.79  
  2 Val-pierre Dai'Re            unattached               53.82  
  3 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached               54.27  
  4 Makio Haywood                unattached               54.68  
  5 Kyle Montgomery              unattached               56.26  
  6 Valcris Ewell                unattached               56.43  
  7 Andrew Johnston              unattached               59.07  
Section  3  
  1 Ian Smith                    unattached               57.90  
  2 Jose Reyes                   unattached               57.98  
  3 Johnny Norman                unattached               64.01  
 
BRIAN WATERBURY CUP Men’s 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================        
#New Meet Record.  Old record 8:40.44  2004- Ben Bruce, Unattached                     
=======================================================================
  1 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            8:35.92#   10  
  2 Kyle Alcorn                  unattached             8:57.85  
  3 Jake Januszewski             unattached             9:20.18  
  4 Patrick McGrail              unattached             9:33.39  
  5 Porfilio Parra               unattached             9:36.06  
  6 Jesse Morrill                unattached             9:45.16  
  7 Raymundo Vasquez             Run With Us            9:48.23     8  
 -- Michael Thatcher             unattached                XDNF  
 
DAVE FARMER CUP Men’s High Jump
  1 Adebayo Adio                 unattached              X2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Jeff Skiba                   unattached              X2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Joshua Muwwakkil             unattached              X2.00m    6-06.75 
   
Men’s Pole Vault
  1 Jonathan Takahashi           unattached              X5.47m   17-11.25 
  2 Justin Norberg               unattached              X5.37m   17-07.25 
  3 Jeff Ryan                    VS Athletics TC          5.27m   17-03.50   10  
 -- Dennis Kholer                Isreal                      NH            
 -- Jacob Pauli                  unattached                 XNH            
 -- Giovanni Lanaro              Canada                      NH            
 -- Matthew Todd                 unattached                 XNH            
 -- James Barbour                Sheffield Elite             NH            
 
LARRY MYRICKS CUP Men’s Long Jump
==================================================================================
#New Meet Record.  Old record 25-05.25  2005- Narc Narcisse, Unattached                
==================================================================================  
1 Juaune Armon                 unattached              X7.93m   1.6 #26-00.25 
2 Narc Narcisse                unattached               7.66m   1.8  25-01.75 
3 Babatunde Ridley             unattached              X7.55m   1.1  24-09.25 
4 Clarence Walton              unattached              X7.01m   1.3  23-00.00 
5 Casey Tibbs                  unattached              X6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00 
6 Demetrius Westbrooks         unattached              X6.90m   1.9  22-07.75 
7 Rex Bridgeforth              unattached              X6.78m   0.7  22-03.00 
8 Vincent Ibia                 unattached              X6.77m  -1.3  22-02.50 
9 Raphael McFarlane            So Orange County Wildcats6.68m   0.1  21-11.00   10  
10 Stan Whitley                So Cal Cheetahs          6.57m  -0.3  21-06.75    8  
11 Adal Wiley                  unattached              X6.48m   1.7  21-03.25 
12 Demetrius Price             unattached              X6.28m   1.6  20-07.25 
13 Adebayo Adio                unattached              X6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
14 Keita Cline                 British Virgin Islands   6.24m   0.6  20-05.75      
15 Royal Mitcheal              unattached              X6.19m  -1.2  20-03.75  
16 Thomas Pitman               unattached              X5.74m  -0.2  18-10.00 
17 Daunte Rogers               Team San Diego           5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    6  
-- Maurice Chapell             Primetechniques           FOUL   NWI           
 
Men’s Triple Jump
1 David Harrison               unattached             X14.98m  +0.0  49-01.75 
2 Demetrius Westbrooks         unattached             X14.76m  +0.0  48-05.25 
3 Rex Bridgeforth              unattached             X14.63m   1.4  48-00.00 
4 Garrett Myers                unattached             X14.52m   0.9  47-07.75   
5 Vincent Ibia                 unattached             X14.31m   1.3  46-11.50 
6 Demetrius Price              unattached             X14.11m   0.4  46-03.50 
7 Adebayo Adio                 unattached             X13.99m  +0.0  45-10.75 
8 Benjamin Daniels             unattached             X13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
9 Daunte Rogers                Team San Diego          12.25m   1.4  40-02.25   10  
        
Men’s Shot Put
  1 Ryan Whiting               unattached             X18.78m   61-07.50 
  2 Nicholas Garcia            VS Athletics TC         17.91m   58-09.25   10  
  3 Matthew Hanley             unattached             X16.50m   54-01.75 
  4 Timothy Delmundo           unattached             X16.10m   52-10.00 
  5 Dwayne Peck                So Cal Cheetahs         15.55m   51-00.25    8  
  6 Michael Rainis             unattached             X15.49m   50-10.00 
  -- Chris Figures             unattached               XFOUL            
  -- Kellen Boaz               Long Beach State          FOUL            
 
Men’s Discus Throw
  1 Ryan Whiting                 unattached             X56.40m     185-00 
  2 John Caulfield               UCLA                    55.72m     182-10     
  3 Jon O'Neil                   unattached              53.79m     176-06 
  4 Edward Cornell               Long Beach State        51.39m     168-07      
  6 Jeffrey Lachman              unattached              48.42m     158-10 
  7 Hernan Vazquez               unattached             X46.66m     153-01 
  5 Jason Lewis                  unattached             X51.17m     167-10 
-- Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach State          FOUL            
 
DON RUH CUP Men’s Hammer Throw
  1 Arnaldo Cueto                unattached             X63.87m     209-06 
  2 Michael Pockoski             unattached             X63.82m     209-04 
  3 Michael Bearer               UC Irvine               63.36m     207-10     
  4 Eugene Bradley               unattached             X61.90m     203-01 
  5 Andrew Ninow                 unattached             X57.43m     188-05    
  6 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan           unattached             X57.41m     188-04 
  7 James Ferguson               unattached             X56.61m     185-09 
  8 Scott Hutchison              unattached             X56.45m     185-02 
  9 Raul Gonzalez                unattached             X53.95m     177-00 
  10 Matthew Hanley              unattached             X53.59m     175-10 
  11 Timothy Delmundo            unattached             X45.38m     148-11      
    
Men’s Javelin Throw
  1 Nicholas Bawden              unattached             X63.59m     208-07 
  2 Thomas Pitman                unattached             X53.07m     174-01 
 
                           FINAL MEN’S CLUB TEAM SCORES
===================================

                                                1) The Farm Team              56       

                        2) So. Cal. Cheetahs          53  

                        3) VS Athletics Track Club    20       

                        4) Primetechniques            19  

                        5) Run With Us                18       

                        6) Cal Coast Track Club       17

                        7) Team San Diego Panthers    16       

                        8) Sheffield Elite TC         14  

                        9) Santa Monica Track Club    13  

                        10) South Bay TC              10

                        11) Nike Team Run LA           9  

                        12) Perpetual Motion Track Clu 8      

                        13) So Cal Track - Fleet Feet  4  

                        4) West Valley Track Club     1     

 

ERNIE GREGOIRE CUP Women’s 100 Meter Dash
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          11.27    10  
  2 Carmelita Jeter              VS Athletics TC          11.48     8  
  3 Tonette Dyer                 Sheffield Elite          11.64     6  
  4 Alexis Weatherspoon          So Cal Cheetahs          11.67     5  
  5 Louise Ayetoche              Ivory Coast              11.77       
  6 Kiesha Givens                unattached               11.79  
  7 Toyin Augustus               unattached               12.03  
  8 Vanessa Bobo                 Cal State LA             12.22       
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Vanessa Sautevin             unattached               12.28  
  2 Heather Zander               unattached               12.32  
  3 Dominique Calvin             CS Northridge           12.34       
  4 Whitney Graham               unattached               12.35  
  5 Mina Mohamadi                unattached               12.48  
  6 Namadhjlah McIntosh          unattached               12.63  
  7 Renee Jones                  Perpetual Motion         12.75      4  
  8 Brianna Johnson              VAST Track Club          13.96      3
 
Women’s 200 Meter Dash
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          23.11    10  
  2 Tonette Dyer                 Sheffield Elite          23.33     8  
  3 Carmelita Jeter              VS Athletics TC          23.54     6  
  4 Licretia Sibley              PTC Elite TC             23.62       
  5 Louise Ayetoche              Ivory Coast              23.75       
  6 Alexis Weatherspoon          So Cal Cheetahs          24.06     5  
  7 Vanessa Bobo                 Cal State LA             24.88       
  8 Heather Zander               unattached               25.03  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Mina Mohamadi                unattached               25.42  
  2 Ashley Williams              unattached               25.71  
  3 Namadhjlah McIntosh          unattached               25.89  
  4 Essence Porter               unattached               26.56  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Rashida McKinnon             VAST Track C             26.51     4  
  2 Renee Jones                  Perpetual Motion         26.66     3 
  3 Brianna Johnson              VAST Track C             29.31     2
 -- Kelsey Rubeor                VS Athletics TC            DNF  
 
Women’s 400 Meter Dash
  1 Licretia Sibley              unattached               52.20  
  2 Tara Davis-Quarrie           unattached               55.33  
  3 Whitney Graham               unattached               56.38  
  4 April Panteau                unattached               57.10  
  5 Rashida McKinnon             VAST Track C             60.43    10  
  6 Essence Porter               unattached               62.29  
 -- Ashley Williams              unattached                 XDQ  
 
ROSE MONDAY CUP Women’s 800 Meter Run
  1 Alice Schmidt                unattached             2:02.75  
  2 Eri Macdonald                The Farm Team          2:04.29    10  
  3 Lindsey Schnell              Arizona Elite TC       2:05.28     8  
  4 Tayma Stephenson             unattached             2:05.92  
  5 Ashley Couper                The Farm Team          2:06.27     6  
  6 Tyrona Heath                 The Farm Team          2:07.77     5  
  7 Roseline Addo-Agboke         VS Athletics TC        2:08.61     4  
  8 Carmen Franklin              unattached             2:09.34  
  9 Diljeet Mendoza              The Farm Team          2:09.57     3  
 10 Lisa Lopez                   unattached             2:11.18  
 11 Laura Hermanson              unattached             2:11.22  
 12 Jackie Muhich                unattached             2:11.63  
 -- Aleksandra Deren             VS Athletics TC            DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        unattached             2:12.50  
  2 Holly Hobson                 Cal Coast TC           2:13.97     2  
  3 Hilary May                   Cal Coast TC           2:15.57     1  
  4 Vanessa Juarez               unattached             2:17.17  
  5 Allison Damon                Cal Coast TC           2:17.35  
  6 Maddie Weissman              unattached             2:18.48  
  7 Nichole Slykhous             unattached             2:19.00  
  8 Stephanie Consiglio          unattached             2:19.45  
  9 Lisa Davis                   Track West             2:21.57  
 10 Tina Theriot                 unattached             2:24.97  
 11 Christa Agustin              unattached             2:25.26  
 12 Vanessa Lordi                The Farm Team          2:26.43  
 
SKIP SHAFFER CUP Women’s 1500 Meter Run
  1 Alisha Williams              Big Sur Distance       4:24.20    10  
  2 Amy Paine                    The Farm Team          4:25.77     8  
  3 Kara June                    Asics Aggies           4:31.39     6  
  4 Lindsey Maclise              unattached             4:33.98  
  5 Lauren Jirges                UCLA                   4:40.16       
  6 Mary Grene                   Athena Track           4:48.25       
  7 Mariana Monasi               unattached             4:49.27  
  8 Christine Appell             Cal Coast TC           4:53.27     5  
  9 Amber Hebb                   unattached             4:55.40  
 10 Lauren O'Bryan               Cal Coast TC           4:59.36     4  
 
JOHN NORTON CUP Women’s 5000 Meter Run
  1 Heather Gibson               Asics Aggies          16:46.77    10  
  2 Jennifer Overlock            Run With Us           17:45.80     8  
  3 Elizabeth Mayeda             unattached            17:46.42  
  4 Jennifer Denkins             unattached            17:47.58  
  5 Lindsay Stalker              unattached            19:39.08  
 
Women’s 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================

#New Meet Record.  Old record  33:25.85  1992- Janice Ettle, Unattached                

=======================================================================
  1 Constantina Tomescu-Dita     unattached             33:04.27# 
 -- Alisha Williams              Big Sur Distance           DNF  
 -- Lisa Davis                   VS Athletics TC            DNF  
 -- Roz Aqpoke                   VS Athletics TC            DNF  
 
Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Toyin Augustus               unattached               13.44  
  2 Sharifa Jones                unattached               13.52  
  3 Robin Leafblad               unattached               14.10  
  4 Christina Jackson            So Cal Cheetahs          14.15    10  
  5 Vanessa Sautevin             unattached               14.26  
  6 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               14.27  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1 Taliah Chatterfield          unattached               15.00  
  2 Whitney Liehr                unattached               15.23  
  3 Kelsey Rubeor                VS Athletics TC          16.07     8  
 
Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
#New Meet Record.  Old record55.92  2003- Lashinda Demus, Unattached                  
=======================================================================
  1 Shauna Smith                 unattached               54.93# 
  2 Shevon Stoddart              Jamaica                  56.24      
  3 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield Elite          56.50    10  
  4 Melinda Sallins              unattached               56.80  
 
CHUCK SEEKINS CUP Women’s 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  1 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.95  
  2 Erin Doherty                 The Farm Team         10:43.94    10  
  3 Jinny Hanifan                The Farm Team         10:45.49     8  
  4 Alison Mann                  Nike Team Run LA      11:30.98     6  
 
Women’s High Jump
  1 Beth Ann Castagno            unattached              X1.80m    5-10.75 
  1 Solange Witteveen            unattached              X1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Halley Odegaard              unattached              X1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Antoinette Burton            unattached              X1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Gabrielle Hybki              unattached              X1.50m    4-11.00 
      
Women’s Pole Vault
  1 Erin Wessely                 unattached              X3.81m   12-06.00 
  1 Brittani Bernhard            unattached              X3.81m   12-06.00 
  1 Melissa Sakowski             unattached              X3.81m   12-06.00 
 -- April Louie                  unattached                 XNH            
 
Women’s Long Jump
1 Oluseun Augustus             unattached              X6.27m   0.3  20-07.00 
2 Kiamesha Otey                unattached              X6.02m   0.7  19-09.00 
3 Tameisha King                So Cal Cheetahs          6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25   10  
4 Joni O'Coner                 So Cal Cheetahs          5.96m   1.7  19-06.75    8  
5 Kera Norton                  unattached               5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00 
6 Cortney Stafford             So Cal Cheetahs          5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00    6  
7 Omonike Kotey                Cal State LA             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50      
8 Dominique Calvin             CS Northridge            5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25      
9 Kayli Sanders                CS Northridge            5.45m   0.5  17-10.75      
10 Vanessa Bobo                Cal State LA             5.44m  -0.7  17-10.25      
11 Whitney Liehr               unattached              X5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
12 Robin Leafblad              unattached              X5.36m   1.8  17-07.00 
13 Alma Palacios               unattached               4.00m   0.4  13-01.50 
    
Women’s Triple Jump
1 Simidele Adeagbo             Team XO                 13.53m   0.4  44-04.75   10  
2 Shani Marks                  unattached             X13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
3 Candice Baucham              unattached             X13.25m   1.7  43-05.75 
4 Cortney Stafford             So Cal Cheetahs         12.68m   1.7  41-07.25    8  
5 Amanda Thieschafer           unattached             X12.67m   0.3  41-07.00 
6 Sierra Backus                unattached              12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50      
7 Whitney Liehr                unattached             X12.00m   0.5  39-04.50 
8 Omonike Kotey                Cal State LA            11.68m   0.3  38-04.00      
9 Whitney Ligon                unattached              11.08m   0.3  36-04.25      
10 Natalie Nguyen              unattached             X10.52m   1.3  34-06.25 
        
Women’s Shot Put
  1 Melinda Lincoln              unattached             X16.85m   55-03.50
  2 Heather Quinn                unattached             X14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 Melissa Faubus               unattached             X14.21m   46-07.50 
  4 Antoinette Burton            unattached               9.20m   30-02.25 
  5 Alma Palacios                unattached               8.57m   28-01.50 
 
Women’s Discus Throw
  1 Melinda Lincoln              unattached             X53.49m     175-06 
  2 Tai Battle                   unattached             X50.33m     165-01 
  3 Melissa Faubus               unattached             X49.42m     162-02 
  4 Heather Quinn                unattached              45.49m     149-03     
 
Women’s Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
#New Meet Record.  Old record 212-07  2004- Lisa Misipeka, Unattached                  
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cosby                unattached             X69.50m    #228-00 
  2 Jennifer Joyce               unattached             X66.47m     218-01 
  3 Vanessa Wilhelm              unattached             X57.91m     190-00 
  4 Amy Haapanen                 unattached             X56.20m     184-04 
  5 Tai Battle                   unattached             X55.52m     182-02 
  6 Heather Quinn                unattached             X54.99m     180-05 
  7 Grace Wiesmann               unattached             X44.12m     144-09 
 
Women’s Javelin Throw
  1 Julie Ward                   VS Athletics TC         43.35m     142-03   10  
  2 Linda Cohn                   unattached             X40.01m     131-03 
  3 Kelsey Rubeor                VS Athletics TC         32.51m     106-08    8  
  4 Alma Palacios                unattached             X29.76m      97-08 
  5 Liana Pitman                 unattached             X23.12m      75-10 
 

FINAL WOMEN’S CLUB SCORES

===============================

                        1) So. Cal. Cheetahs          52

                        2) The Farm Team              50  

                        3) VS Athletics Track Club    44         

3) Sheffield Elite TC         44  

5) VAST Track Club            21       

6) Asics Aggie Running Club   16  

7) Cal Coast Track Club       11           

8) Big Sur Distance Project   10  

8) Team XO                    10  

8) Big Sur Distance Project   10

11) Run With Us                8  

11) Arizona Elite Track Club   8      

12) Perpetual Motion TC        7      

13) Nike Team Run LA           6  

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Matt
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 12 2 267  
2013 300 5 1  
2012 51 41 73  
2011 1965 1095 1900 3
2010 438 755 5423 6
2009 1103 185 5282 4
2008 719 380 1119 28
2007 123 208 193 9
2006 35 16 56  
2005 22 17    
2004 5 12    
2003   7    
2002 8 5    
2001 5 4    
2000   3    
1999   3    
1998   1    
1990 1      
1988 1