Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (2668)
2011 XC (153)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   May 13th 2012, 2:56am

                2012 Northern 4A Region - 5/5/2012 to 5/12/2012               

                         Track and Field Championships                        

                         at Damonte Ranch High School                         

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Josh Gingras (Reed)

     Stadium: # 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial           

      Region: % 10.55  1984        Kevin Claiborne, Hug                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     10.99Q  1.0  1

  2 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      11.00Q  1.3  2

  3 Gillespie, Mitch          12 McQueen                  11.11Q  0.9  3

  4 Stockton, Spencer         12 Reed                     11.41Q -3.5  4

  5 Bergstrom, Joel           11 Damonte Ranc             11.70Q -3.4  5

  6 Lyons, William            11 Reed                     11.30q  0.9  3

  7 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  11.41q  1.0  1

  8 Hankins, Anthony          10 North Valley             11.47q  0.9  3

  9 Waller, Jordan            11 Damonte Ranc             11.56   0.9  3

 10 Hargrove, Martin          11 Reed                     11.58   1.3  2

 11 Harrison, Michael         12 McQueen                  11.58  -3.5  4

 12 Ogundimu, Olbambo         12 Wooster                  11.61   1.0  1

 13 Matthews, Kenny           12 Spanish Spri             11.64   1.0  1

 14 Anders, Dominic           10 Reno                     11.70   1.3  2

 15 Geisinger, Shamir         10 Spanish Spri             11.74  -3.4  5

 16 Vidaurri, Bailey          10 Douglas                  11.84   1.3  2

 17 Brown, Britt              11 Galena                   11.85   1.0  1

 18 Ashlock, Ben              10 Damonte Ranc             11.89   1.3  2

 19 McDonald, Levi            12 Spanish Spri             11.96   0.9  3

 20 Stevens, Gannon           11 Spanish Spri             11.97  -3.5  4

 21 Fong, Alex                12 North Valley             11.97  -3.5  4

 22 Sobkiewicz, Stefan        10 Carson                   12.03   0.9  3

 23 Perrino, Alex             12 McQueen                  12.05   1.0  1

 24 Meyer, KC                 10 Bishop Manog             12.06  -3.5  4

 25 Dayton, Joe               11 Galena                   12.28   1.3  2

 26 Phillips, Jason           11 McQueen                  12.28  -3.4  5

 27 Macabales, Alex           11 Douglas                  12.35  -3.4  5

 28 Perkins, Wyatt            10 Bishop Manog             12.42  -3.4  5

 29 Lewis, Daniel             10 North Valley             12.43   1.3  2

 30 Omaye, Anthony            12 Reno                     12.43   1.0  1

 31 Whitlock, Blake           10 Galena                   12.63   0.9  3

 32 Estrada, Anthony          10 Carson                   12.74  -3.4  5

 33 Thurman, Joey             10 Carson                   12.87  -3.5  4

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Josh Gingras (Reed)

     Stadium: # 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial           

      Region: % 10.55  1984        Kevin Claiborne, Hug                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      10.73   2.6  10  

  2 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     10.80   2.6   8  

  3 Gillespie, Mitch          12 McQueen                  10.82   2.6   6  

  4 Stockton, Spencer         12 Reed                     10.98   2.6   5  

  5 Bergstrom, Joel           11 Damonte Ranc             11.04   2.6   4  

  6 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  11.41   2.6   3  

  7 Hankins, Anthony          10 North Valley             11.63   2.6   2  

 -- Lyons, William            11 Reed                        FS   2.6

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                      

      Region: % 21.56  1996        Del Bates, Reed                            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carrillo, Arnold          12 McQueen                  22.15Q -0.9  2

  2 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     22.20Q -1.9  3

  3 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     22.25Q -1.2  1

  4 Gillespie, Mitch          12 McQueen                  22.57Q  1.6  4

  5 Graves, Dominic           11 Damonte Ranc             22.91q -1.9  3

  6 Geisinger, Shamir         10 Spanish Spri             23.03q -0.9  2

  7 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  23.12q -1.2  1

  8 Bergstrom, Joel           11 Damonte Ranc             23.33q -0.9  2  23.326

  9 Enzenberger, Joseph       12 Galena                   23.33  -1.2  1  23.329

 10 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas                  23.38   1.6  4

 11 Deese, Antonio            11 North Valley             24.01  -1.2  1

 12 Phillips, Jason           11 McQueen                  24.01  -1.9  3

 13 Oliva, Mikal              11 Wooster                  24.08  -0.9  2

 14 Page, Clinton             12 Carson                   24.08  -1.9  3

 15 Anders, Dominic           10 Reno                     24.21   1.6  4

 16 Matthews, Kenny           12 Spanish Spri             24.23  -1.2  1

 17 Stevens, Gannon           11 Spanish Spri             24.28  -1.9  3

 18 Preciado, Sam             10 Spanish Spri             24.35   1.6  4

 19 Perkins, Wyatt            10 Bishop Manog             24.38  -0.9  2

 20 Champion, Tommy           12 Carson                   24.44  -0.9  2

 21 Long, Carl                12 Damonte Ranc             24.47  -1.2  1

 22 Estrada, Anthony          10 Carson                   24.51  -1.2  1

 23 Ogundimu, Olbambo         12 Wooster                  24.52  -1.9  3

 24 Pauly, Ryan               10 Galena                   24.59   1.6  4

 -- Hargrove, Martin          11 Reed                        DQ   1.6  4  Lane violation

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       

      Region: % 21.56  1996        Del Bates, Reed                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     21.64   3.3  10  

  2 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     21.70   3.3   8  

  3 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  22.10   3.3   6  

  4 Gillespie, Mitch          12 McQueen                  22.14   3.3   5  

  5 Geisinger, Shamir         10 Spanish Spri             22.72   3.3   4  

  6 Bergstrom, Joel           11 Damonte Ranc             22.89   3.3   3  

  7 Graves, Dominic           11 Damonte Ranc             22.91   3.3   2  

  8 Carrillo, Arnold          12 McQueen                  54.42   3.3   1  

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley               

      Region: % 47.30  1987        Aaron Retterer, Sparks                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carrillo, Arnold          12 McQueen                  49.56Q  1

  2 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                     50.85Q  3

  3 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  51.51Q  2

  4 Bradshaw, Taylor          11 Carson                   51.54q  3

  5 Enzenberger, Joseph       12 Galena                   52.26q  2

  6 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  52.39q  1

  7 Preciado, Sam             10 Spanish Spri             53.22q  1

  8 Braun, John               12 Reed                     53.24q  3

  9 Gbenjo, Victor            10 Reed                     53.61   1

 10 Smith, luke               11 Reno                     54.35   2

 11 Anderson Laking, Jahkota  10 Reno                     54.61   1

 12 Cowan, Andrew             11 Carson                   54.82   1

 13 Champion, Tommy           12 Carson                   54.84   3

 13 Perrino, Alex             12 McQueen                  54.84   2

 15 Zbella, Luke              11 McQueen                  55.34   3

 16 Fallon, Connor            11 Carson                   56.34   2

 17 Jacobs, John              12 Wooster                  56.38   1

 18 Colosi, Sean              11 Spanish Spri             56.87   3

 19 Vidaurri, Bailey          10 Douglas                  57.84   2

 20 Cook, Mark                11 North Valley             59.86   3

 21 Kimble, Brandon           12 Reed                     61.10   2

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley               

      Region: % 47.30  1987        Aaron Retterer, Sparks                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  49.65   10  

  2 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                     49.68    8  

  3 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  50.64    6  

  4 Bradshaw, Taylor          11 Carson                   50.66    5  

  5 Enzenberger, Joseph       12 Galena                   51.35    4  

  6 Braun, John               12 Reed                     52.67    3  

  7 Preciado, Sam             10 Spanish Spri             52.84    2  

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     

      Region: % 1:55.97  2009        Kyle Brush, Damonte Ranch                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                   1:59.35Q

  2 Pavone, Nicholas          12 Damonte Ranc           2:00.87Q

  3 Forman, Cody              11 Reed                   2:03.94Q

  4 Nishihara, Taiki          10 Galena                 2:04.08Q

  5 Jackson, Drevaun          12 Hug                    2:04.29Q

  6 Haley, Grant              10 Galena                 2:04.63Q

  7 Sprinkle, Austin          12 Reed                   2:04.68q

  8 Ross, Connor               9 McQueen                2:04.71q

  9 Cummings, Dexter          11 Carson                 2:04.79q

 10 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           2:05.13q

 11 Heinz, Zach               10 Carson                 2:06.74q

 12 Vinodan, Vishal           12 Wooster                2:06.90q

 13 Holman, Connor            11 Douglas                2:08.11 

 14 Pankey, Brandon           10 Douglas                2:08.62 

 15 Iverson, Nicholas         10 Damonte Ranc           2:08.80 

 16 Zbella, Luke              11 McQueen                2:09.15 

 17 Garcia, Andrew            11 Reed                   2:09.46 

 18 Reid, Gray                12 Bishop Manog           2:10.74 

 19 Salvanera, Ron            10 McQueen                2:11.07 

 20 Kerr, Nathan              10 Reno                   2:11.10 

 21 Cavallo, Ray              10 Reno                   2:11.66 

 22 Hansen, Porter             9 Reed                   2:11.75 

 23 Sanchez, Abraham           - North Valley           2:13.34 

 24 Flemming, Jake            12 Spanish Spri           2:13.62 

 25 Avalos, Moises            12 Spanish Spri           2:13.67 

 26 Torres, Matt              10 McQueen                2:14.32 

 27 DeGiovanni, Tanner        12 Douglas                2:15.73 

 28 Calder, Kenny             12 Damonte Ranc           2:15.75 

 29 Cassity, Josh             10 Douglas                2:15.81 

 30 Cacioppo, Anthony         10 Carson                 2:16.53 

 31 Godinez, Oscar            10 Carson                 2:18.44 

 32 Marshall, Pete            11 Wooster                2:20.32 

 33 Thomas, Gage              11 Spanish Spri           2:30.63 

 -- Bejo, Jomar               12 Hug                         DQ   Ran out of alley

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     

      Region: % 1:55.97  2009        Kyle Brush, Damonte Ranch                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                   1:57.71   10  

  2 Pavone, Nicholas          12 Damonte Ranc           1:58.96    8  

  3 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           1:59.60    6  

  4 Forman, Cody              11 Reed                   2:01.24    5  

  5 Ross, Connor               9 McQueen                2:03.35    4  

  6 Vinodan, Vishal           12 Wooster                2:03.68    3  

  7 Jackson, Drevaun          12 Hug                    2:04.67    2  

  8 Haley, Grant              10 Galena                 2:05.88    1  

  9 Heinz, Zach               10 Carson                 2:06.86 

 10 Sprinkle, Austin          12 Reed                   2:10.09 

 11 Cummings, Dexter          11 Carson                 2:12.96 

 12 Nishihara, Taiki          10 Galena                 2:17.75 

 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 4:16.88  2010        Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran            

      Region: % 4:19.92  2010        Richard Shroy, Carson                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bernard, Donald           12 Bishop Manog           4:32.18Q

  2 Cardenas, Jordan          11 Reno                   4:36.78Q

  3 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                   4:33.07Q

  4 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           4:40.45Q

  5 Paulsen, Matt             10 Galena                 4:38.14q

  6 Jordan, Evan              11 Galena                 4:40.83q

  7 Chase, Russell            12 Damonte Ranc           4:44.40q

  8 Cavallo, Ray              10 Reno                   4:45.05q

  9 Avalos, Moises            12 Spanish Spri           4:51.69q

 10 Ross, Connor               9 McQueen                4:51.72q

 11 Salvanera, Ron            10 McQueen                4:53.53q

 12 Torres, Anthony           12 Wooster                4:54.47q

 13 Smith, Lane               10 Douglas                4:55.51 

 14 Nelson, Sky               12 Bishop Manog           4:56.08 

 15 Robbins, Brandon          11 Reed                   4:56.11 

 16 Greene, Nick              11 Carson                 4:56.78 

 17 Jauregui, Daniel           9 Carson                 4:57.49 

 18 Sprinkle, Austin          12 Reed                   4:58.43 

 19 Lopez, Sebastian           9 Damonte Ranc           4:58.87 

 20 Wethern, Taylor           10 Damonte Ranc           4:59.22 

 21 Dieter, Grant             10 Spanish Spri           5:00.40  

 22 Stevens, Benjamin          9 Reed                   5:02.31 

 23 Williams, Jeff            10 Douglas                5:04.65 

 24 Weisberg, Walter          10 McQueen                5:04.79 

 25 Tyson, Scott              11 Damonte Ranc           5:05.75 

 26 Godinez, Oscar            10 Carson                 5:08.33 

 27 Torres, Matt              10 McQueen                5:10.41 

 28 Sanchez, Abraham           - North Valley           5:11.70 

 29 Petersen, Troy            11 Spanish Spri           5:12.92 

 30 Ortega, Christian         12 Wooster                5:18.50 

 31 Jauregni, Porfirio        10 Carson                 5:20.49 

 32 Serrano, Jhony            11 Hug                    5:25.13 

 33 Thomas, Gage              11 Spanish Spri           5:34.91 

 -- Forman, Cody              11 Reed                        DQ   Ran out of Alley

 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 4:16.88  2010        Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran            

      Region: % 4:19.92  2010        Richard Shroy, Carson                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                   4:33.78   10  

  2 Bernard, Donald           12 Bishop Manog           4:34.01    8  

  3 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           4:38.72    6  

  4 Paulsen, Matt             10 Galena                 4:40.90    5  

  5 Jordan, Evan              11 Galena                 4:43.56    4  

  6 Ross, Connor               9 McQueen                4:46.27    3  

  7 Cavallo, Ray              10 Reno                   4:46.46    2  

  8 Chase, Russell            12 Damonte Ranc           4:48.13    1  

  9 Salvanera, Ron            10 McQueen                4:51.65 

 10 Torres, Anthony           12 Wooster                5:05.01 

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial               

      Region: % 9:29.46  2004        Jonathan Cardenas, Reno                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cardenas, Jordan          11 Reno                  10:08.74   10  

  2 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                  10:14.92    8  

  3 Bernard, Donald           12 Bishop Manog          10:19.43    6  

  4 Metzger, Daniel           12 Galena                10:30.73    5  

  5 Flemming, Jake            12 Spanish Spri          10:40.56    4  

  6 Salvanera, Ron            10 McQueen               10:51.62    3  

  7 Robbins, Brandon          11 Reed                  10:52.55    2  

  8 Labadie, Mason             9 Galena                10:56.10    1  

  9 Chase, Russell            12 Damonte Ranc          10:59.67 

 10 Smith, Lane               10 Douglas               11:00.49 

 11 Curtis, David             10 Galena                11:01.06 

 12 Bingham, Hank             10 Bishop Manog          11:01.46 

 13 Jauregui, Daniel           9 Carson                11:09.74 

 14 Greene, Nick              11 Carson                11:14.29 

 15 Jauregni, Porfirio        10 Carson                11:14.76 

 16 Wethern, Taylor           10 Damonte Ranc          11:16.57 

 17 Weisberg, Walter          10 McQueen               11:18.13 

 18 Petersen, Troy            11 Spanish Spri          11:22.65 

 19 Cacioppo, Anthony         10 Carson                11:22.93 

 20 Torres, Matt              10 McQueen               11:31.69 

 21 Lopez, Sebastian           9 Damonte Ranc          11:32.53 

 22 Stevens, Benjamin          9 Reed                  11:34.38 

 23 Dieter, Grant             10 Spanish Spri          11:35.03 

 24 Ortega, Christian         12 Wooster               11:35.97 

 25 Calder, Kenny             12 Damonte Ranc          11:54.71 

 26 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley          12:14.02 

 27 Votel, JD                 10 Douglas               12:42.24 

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Nicholas Norton (Reno)

     Stadium: # 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial          

      Region: % 14.44  1999        Dave Kruger, Carson                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      15.10Q -2.2  3

  2 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     15.15Q -1.7  2

  3 Sharp, Cody               12 McQueen                  15.69Q  0.5  1

  4 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     16.04q -1.7  2

  5 Bryant, Brennen           11 Damonte Ranc             16.10q  0.5  1

  6 Cervantes, Mike           11 McQueen                  16.30q -2.2  3

  7 Baker, Dakota             10 Carson                   16.54q -1.7  2

  8 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     16.55q  0.5  1

  9 Zeme, Josh                11 McQueen                  16.94  -1.7  2

 10 Boyd, Chris               12 North Valley             17.20  -2.2  3

 11 Ronkos, Charles           10 Galena                   17.20  -2.2  3

 12 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                     17.27  -2.2  3

 13 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                     17.35   0.5  1

 14 Lewis, Clifford            9 Reed                     18.31  -1.7  2

 15 Paccella, Anthony         12 Spanish Spri             18.53   0.5  1

 16 Gil, Josh                 11 Spanish Spri             18.92  -2.2  3

 17 Nachev, Pancho            11 Wooster                  20.80   0.5  1

 18 Tomaszewski, Cas          10 Galena                   21.46   0.5  1  Hand on hurdle

 19 McAndrews, Devin          10 Galena                   22.37  -1.7  2

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Nicholas Norton (Reno)

     Stadium: # 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial          

      Region: % 14.44  1999        Dave Kruger, Carson                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      14.63   0.9  10  

  2 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     14.69   0.9   8  

  3 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     15.89   0.9   6  

  4 Cervantes, Mike           11 McQueen                  16.25   0.9   5  

  5 Baker, Dakota             10 Carson                   16.44   0.9   4  

  6 Sharp, Cody               12 McQueen                  16.88   0.9   3  

  7 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     17.22   0.9   2  

  8 Bryant, Brennen           11 Damonte Ranc             20.86   0.9   1  

 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 38.42  2010        Sullivan Stevens, Spanish Springs          

      Region: % 38.48  2003        Barrett Young, Galena                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     39.07Q  1

  2 Quilling, Chance          12 Carson                   41.31Q  3

  3 Bryant, Brennen           11 Damonte Ranc             42.25Q  2

  4 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen                  41.64q  3

  5 Cervantes, Mike           11 McQueen                  42.57q  1

  6 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     43.44q  3

  7 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     43.63q  2

  8 Mullins, Isaiah            9 Damonte Ranc             44.78q  3

  9 Zeme, Josh                11 McQueen                  44.87   3

 10 Paccella, Anthony         12 Spanish Spri             44.89   1

 11 Ronkos, Charles           10 Galena                   45.48   3

 12 Gil, Josh                 11 Spanish Spri             45.64   3

 13 Peterson, Logan           12 Douglas                  45.78   2

 14 Boyd, Chris               12 North Valley             45.94   2

 15 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                     46.24   1

 16 Lewis, Clifford            9 Reed                     47.01   2

 17 Tomaszewski, Cas          10 Galena                   47.49   2

 18 Ruben, Matthew            12 Douglas                  47.64   1

 19 Sharp, Cody               12 McQueen                  48.00   2

 20 Powell, Nick              10 Bishop Manog             49.79   1

 21 McAndrews, Devin          10 Galena                   51.02   1

 22 Nachev, Pancho            11 Wooster                  51.67   1

 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 38.42  2010        Sullivan Stevens, Spanish Springs          

      Region: % 38.48  2003        Barrett Young, Galena                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     37.77#  10  

  2 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen                  40.90    8  

  3 Quilling, Chance          12 Carson                   41.23    6  

  4 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     41.87    5  

  5 Bryant, Brennen           11 Damonte Ranc             42.04    4  

  6 Cervantes, Mike           11 McQueen                  42.56    3  

  7 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     43.59    2  

  8 Mullins, Isaiah            9 Damonte Ranc             44.98    1  

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                   

      Region: % 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                   

                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers        

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reed                                                  42.82Q  2

     1) Gingras, Josh 12                2) Lyons, William 11             

     3) Stockton, Spencer 12            4) Hargrove, Martin 11            

     5) Gbenjo, Victor 10               6) Lancaster, Sean 10            

  2 McQueen                                               42.89Q  1

     1) Buncio, Delon 10                2) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10     

     3) Harrison, Michael 12            4) Gillespie, Mitch 12           

     5) Phillips, Jason 11              6) Sharp, Cody 12                

  3 Damonte Ranch                                         43.50Q  2

     1) Waller, Jordan 11               2) Graves, Dominic 11             

     3) Hehn, Scott 11                  4) Bergstrom, Joel 11            

     5) Ashlock, Ben 10                 6) Smith, Drew 12                

  4 Douglas                                               43.87Q  1

     1) Neilsen, Dylan 12               2) Melhus, Cole 11               

     3) Nolting, Michael 11             4) Maestretti, Nick 12           

     5) Vidaurri, Bailey 10             6) Macabales, Alex 11            

  5 Spanish Springs                                       44.07q  1

     1) Geisinger, Shamir 10            2) Lively, Vance 11              

     3) Matthews, Kenny 12              4) Stevens, Gannon 11            

     5) McDonald, Levi 12               6)                               

  6 Wooster                                               44.90q  1

     1) Ogundimu, Olbambo 12            2) Oliva, Mikal 11               

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Jacobs, John 12                 6) Salinas, Jordee 11            

  7 Galena                                                45.29q  2

     1) Enzenberger, Joseph 12          2) Brown, Britt 11               

     3) Sullivan, Thomas 12             4) Ronkos, Charles 10            

     5) Elizondo, Brandon 12            6) Pauly, Ryan 10                

  8 North Valleys                                         45.57q  1

     1) Palko, Alex 9                   2) Deese, Antonio 11             

     3) Hankins, Anthony 10             4) Lawson, Yamanti                

     5) Fong, Alex 12                   6) Lewis, Daniel 10              

  9 Reno                                                  45.70   2

     1) Moore, Shane 12                 2) Huneycutt, Jake 11            

     3) Moore, Brent 11                 4) Anders, Dominic 10            

     5) Omaye, Anthony 12               6) Lim, Ryan 11                  

 10 Carson                                                46.30   2

     1) Estrada, Anthony 10             2) Sobkiewicz, Stefan 10         

     3) Thurman, Joey 10                4) Baker, Dakota 10              

 -- Hug                                                      DQ   2  Exch Zone Viol - 2

     1) Bejo, Jomar 12                  2) Pascual, Karl 12               

     3) Jackson, Drevaun 12             4) Porter, Cliff                 

     5) Clark, Isiah                    6) Porter, Devin                 

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                   

      Region: % 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                   

                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McQueen                                               42.46   10  

     1) Buncio, Delon 10                2) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10     

     3) Harrison, Michael 12            4) Gillespie, Mitch 12           

     5) Phillips, Jason 11              6) Sharp, Cody 12                

  2 Reed                                                  42.75    8  

     1) Gingras, Josh 12                2) Lyons, William 11             

     3) Stockton, Spencer 12            4) Hargrove, Martin 11           

     5) Gbenjo, Victor 10               6) Lancaster, Sean 10            

  3 Douglas                                               43.57    6  

     1) Neilsen, Dylan 12               2) Melhus, Cole 11               

     3) Nolting, Michael 11             4) Maestretti, Nick 12           

     5) Vidaurri, Bailey 10             6) Macabales, Alex 11            

  4 Damonte Ranch                                         43.89    5  

     1) Waller, Jordan 11               2) Graves, Dominic 11            

     3) Hehn, Scott 11                  4) Bergstrom, Joel 11            

     5) Ashlock, Ben 10                 6) Smith, Drew 12                

  5 Spanish Springs                                       44.28    4   

     1) Geisinger, Shamir 10            2) Lively, Vance 11              

     3) Matthews, Kenny 12              4) Stevens, Gannon 11            

     5) McDonald, Levi 12               6)                               

  6 Wooster                                               44.38    3  

     1) Ogundimu, Olbambo 12            2) Oliva, Mikal 11               

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Jacobs, John 12                 6) Salinas, Jordee 11             

  7 Galena                                                45.22    2  

     1) Enzenberger, Joseph 12          2) Brown, Britt 11               

     3) Sullivan, Thomas 12             4) Ronkos, Charles 10            

     5) Elizondo, Brandon 12            6) Pauly, Ryan 10                

 -- North Valleys                                           DNF 

     1) Palko, Alex 9                   2) Deese, Antonio 11             

     3) Hankins, Anthony 10             4) Lawson, Yamanti                

     5) Fong, Alex 12                   6) Lewis, Daniel 10              

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Reed HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 1:28.71  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley               

      Region: % 1:28.32  1997        Wooster, Wooster                         

                         Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith                   

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McQueen                                             1:29.42Q  1

     1) Carrillo, Arnold 12             2) Harrison, Michael 12          

     3) Gillespie, Mitch 12             4) Phillips, Jason 11            

     5) Casual, Alex 12                 6) Sharp, Cody 12                

  2 Reed                                                1:30.24Q  2

     1) Lancaster, Sean 10              2) Braun, John 12                

     3) Stockton, Spencer 12            4) Gingras, Josh 12              

     5) Hargrove, Martin 11             6) Lyons, William 11             

  3 Damonte Ranch                                       1:30.64Q  2

     1) Waller, Jordan 11               2) Hehn, Scott 11                

     3) Graves, Dominic 11              4) Bergstrom, Joel 11            

     5) Smith, Drew 12                  6) Ashlock, Ben 10               

  4 Carson                                              1:33.38Q  1

     1) Page, Clinton 12                2) Reid, Corey 9                 

     3) Champion, Tommy 12              4) Bradshaw, Taylor 11           

     5) Quilling, Chance 12             6) Baker, Dakota 10              

  5 Douglas                                             1:33.76q  1

     1) Neilsen, Dylan 12               2) Peterson, Logan 12            

     3) Tessmann, Jake 12               4) Vidaurri, Bailey 10           

     5) Nolting, Michael 11             6) Khongkhatitham, Ben 12        

  6 Wooster                                             1:33.98q  2

     1) Ogundimu, Olbambo 12            2) Oliva, Mikal 11               

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Jacobs, John 12                 6) Salinas, Jordee 11             

  7 Reno                                                1:34.13q  2

     1) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     2) Huneycutt, Jake 11            

     3) Lim, Ryan 11                    4) Anders, Dominic 10            

     5) Schneider, Matthew 12           6) Smith, luke 11                

  8 Spanish Springs                                     1:34.18q  2

     1) Stevens, Gannon 11              2) McDonald, Levi 12             

     3) Preciado, Sam 10                4) Matthews, Kenny 12             

  9 Bishop Manogue                                      1:38.28   2

     1) Perkins, Wyatt 10               2) Haley, Jack 12                

     3) Aparicio, Juan 10               4) Meyer, KC 10                  

     5) Powell, Nick 10                 6) Leron, Chris 12               

 10 Galena                                              1:38.83   1

     1) Dayton, Joe 11                  2) Massey, John 11               

     3) Melcher, Tucker 11              4) Whitlock, Blake 10             

     5) McAndrews, Devin 10             6) Tomaszewski, Cas 10           

 11 North Valleys                                       1:39.31   1

     1) Lewis, Daniel 10                2) Lawson, Yamanti               

     3) Palko, Alex 9                   4) Hankins, Anthony 10           

     5) Deese, Antonio 11               6) Mejia, Jonathan 10            

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Reed HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 1:28.71  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley               

      Region: % 1:28.32  1997        Wooster, Wooster                         

                         Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith                   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Reed                                                1:27.99%  10  

     1) Lancaster, Sean 10              2) Braun, John 12                

     3) Stockton, Spencer 12            4) Gingras, Josh 12              

     5) Hargrove, Martin 11             6) Lyons, William 11             

  2 McQueen                                             1:28.33#   8  

     1) Carrillo, Arnold 12             2) Harrison, Michael 12          

     3) Gillespie, Mitch 12             4) Phillips, Jason 11            

     5) Casual, Alex 12                 6) Sharp, Cody 12                

  3 Damonte Ranch                                       1:29.61    6  

     1) Waller, Jordan 11               2) Ashlock, Ben 10               

     3) Graves, Dominic 11              4) Bergstrom, Joel 11            

     5) Smith, Drew 12                  6) Hehn, Scott 11                

  4 Carson                                              1:31.48    5  

     1) Page, Clinton 12                2) Quilling, Chance 12           

     3) Champion, Tommy 12              4) Bradshaw, Taylor 11           

     5) Reid, Corey 9                   6) Baker, Dakota 10              

  5 Spanish Springs                                     1:33.22    4  

     1) Stevens, Gannon 11              2) McDonald, Levi 12             

     3) Preciado, Sam 10                4) Matthews, Kenny 12            

  6 Wooster                                             1:33.28    3  

     1) Ogundimu, Olbambo 12            2) Oliva, Mikal 11               

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Jacobs, John 12                 6) Salinas, Jordee 11            

  7 Reno                                                1:33.86    2  

     1) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     2) Huneycutt, Jake 11            

     3) Smith, luke 11                  4) Anders, Dominic 10            

     5) Schneider, Matthew 12           6) Lim, Ryan 11                  

  8 Douglas                                             1:34.05    1  

     1) Neilsen, Dylan 12               2) Nolting, Michael 11           

     3) Tessmann, Jake 12               4) Vidaurri, Bailey 10           

     5) Peterson, Logan 12              6) Khongkhatitham, Ben 12        

 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley               

      Region: % 3:19.21  2011        McQueen, McQueen                         

                         T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo  

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Spanish Springs                                     3:30.08Q  1

     1) Avalos, Moises 12               2) Geisinger, Shamir 10          

     3) McDonald, Levi 12               4) Preciado, Sam 10              

     5) Colosi, Sean 11                 6)                               

  2 Carson                                              3:32.64Q  2

     1) Bradshaw, Taylor 11             2) Page, Clinton 12              

     3) Quilling, Chance 12             4) Reid, Corey 9                 

     5) Baker, Dakota 10                6) Cowan, Andrew 11              

  3 McQueen                                             3:30.77Q  1

     1) Perrino, Alex 12                2) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10     

     3) Casual, Alex 12                 4) Ross, Connor 9                

     5) Carrillo, Arnold 12             6) Harrison, Michael 12          

  4 Reno                                                3:33.43Q  2

     1) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     2) Huneycutt, Jake 11            

     3) Schneider, Matthew 12           4) Moore, Brent 11               

     5) Smith, luke 11                  6) Pavilionis, Kurtis 11         

  5 Damonte Ranch                                       3:32.23q  1

     1) Graves, Dominic 11              2) Pavone, Nicholas 12           

     3) Bryant, Brennen 11              4) Daugherty, Kyle 10            

     5) Smith, Drew 12                  6) Hehn, Scott 11                

  6 Wooster                                             3:41.44q  2

     1) Oliva, Mikal 11                 2) Torres, Anthony 12            

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Marshall, Pete 11               6) Jacobs, John 12               

  7 Galena                                              3:42.10q  1

     1) Enzenberger, Joseph 12          2) Whitlock, Blake 10            

     3) Massey, John 11                 4) Melcher, Tucker 11            

     5) McAndrews, Devin 10             6) Dayton, Joe 11                

  8 Reed                                                3:42.71q  2

     1) Braun, Alec                     2) Gbenjo, Victor 10             

     3) Forman, Cody 11                 4) Sprinkle, Austin 12           

     5) Hansen, Porter 9                6) Lyons, William 11              

  9 Hug                                                 3:51.46   1

     1) Serrano, Jhony 11               2) Bejo, Jomar 12                

     3) Jackson, Drevaun 12             4) Porter, Cliff                 

     5) Clark, Isiah                    6) Roullier, Zach 11             

 10 Bishop Manogue                                      3:55.88   2

     1) Nelson, Sky 12                  2) Zamboni, Dominic 9            

     3) Sandoval, Ryan 9                4) Go, Kastell 11                 

     5) Bernard, Donald 12              6) Powell, Nick 10               

 11 North Valleys                                       3:57.93   2

     1) Boyd, Chris 12                  2) Silverio, Raul 12             

     3) Johnson, Tim 11                 4) Cook, Mark 11                 

     5) Lawson, Yamanti                 6) Palko, Alex 9                 

 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley               

      Region: % 3:19.21  2011        McQueen, McQueen                         

                         T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Carson                                              3:27.48   10  

     1) Bradshaw, Taylor 11             2) Page, Clinton 12              

     3) Baker, Dakota 10                4) Reid, Corey 9                 

     5) Quilling, Chance 12             6) Cowan, Andrew 11              

  2 Reno                                                3:27.55    8  

     1) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     2) Huneycutt, Jake 11            

     3) Schneider, Matthew 12           4) Smith, luke 11                

     5) Moore, Brent 11                 6) Pavilionis, Kurtis 11         

  3 McQueen                                             3:27.67    6  

     1) Perrino, Alex 12                2) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10     

     3) Harrison, Michael 12            4) Ross, Connor 9                

     5) Carrillo, Arnold 12             6) Casual, Alex 12               

  4 Damonte Ranch                                       3:27.91    5  

     1) Graves, Dominic 11              2) Pavone, Nicholas 12           

     3) Smith, Drew 12                  4) Daugherty, Kyle 10            

     5) Bryant, Brennen 11              6) Hehn, Scott 11                

  5 Spanish Springs                                     3:28.46    4  

     1) Avalos, Moises 12               2) Geisinger, Shamir 10          

     3) McDonald, Levi 12               4) Preciado, Sam 10              

     5) Colosi, Sean 11                 6)                               

  6 Wooster                                             3:34.51    3  

     1) Oliva, Mikal 11                 2) Marshall, Pete 11             

     3) Bravo, Abraham 12               4) Vinodan, Vishal 12            

     5) Torres, Anthony 12              6) Jacobs, John 12               

  7 Galena                                              3:38.40    2  

     1) Enzenberger, Joseph 12          2) Whitlock, Blake 10            

     3) Massey, John 11                 4) Melcher, Tucker 11            

     5) McAndrews, Devin 10             6) Dayton, Joe 11                

  8 Reed                                                3:38.80    1  

     1) Braun, Alec                     2) Gbenjo, Victor 10             

     3) Hansen, Porter 9                4) Sprinkle, Austin 12           

     5) Forman, Cody 11                 6) Lyons, William 11             

 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 7:53.94  2010        Centennial, Centennial                   

      Region: % 8:00.82  2001        Hug, Hug                                 

                         Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carson                                              8:11.28   10  

     1) Cummings, Dexter 11             2) Heinz, Zach 10                

     3) Reid, Corey 9                   4) Bradshaw, Taylor 11           

     5) Estrada, Anthony 10             6) Jauregui, Daniel 9            

  2 Damonte Ranch                                       8:13.39    8  

     1) Chase, Russell 12               2) Smith, Andrew 11              

     3) Iverson, Nicholas 10            4) Pavone, Nicholas 12           

     5) Calder, Kenny 12                6) Lopez, Sebastian 9             

  3 Galena                                              8:21.32    6  

     1) Paulsen, Matt 10                2) Haley, Grant 10               

     3) Metzger, Daniel 12              4) Nishihara, Taiki 10           

     5) Jordan, Evan 11                 6) McIntire, Pearson             

  4 Reed                                                8:26.93    5  

     1) Sprinkle, Austin 12             2) Garcia, Andrew 11             

     3) Hansen, Porter 9                4) Forman, Cody 11               

     5) Stevens, Benjamin 9             6) Robbins, Brandon 11           

  5 Hug                                                 8:37.29    4  

     1) Roullier, Zach 11               2) Serrano, Jhony 11             

     3) Bejo, Jomar 12                  4) Jackson, Lonnie 12            

     5) Cook, Lenny 12                  6) Solorio, Antonio              

  6 Reno                                                8:39.25    3  

     1) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     2) Kerr, Nathan 10               

     3) Hart, Tyler 9                   4) Cavallo, Ray 10               

  7 Douglas                                             9:00.21    2  

     1) Holman, Connor 11               2) DeGiovanni, Tanner 12         

     3) Cassity, Josh 10                4) Pankey, Brandon 10            

     5) Williams, Jeff 10               6) Sherback, Zak 10              

  8 Spanish Springs                                     9:11.96    1  

     1) Flemming, Jake 12               2) Scott, Gunner 9               

     3) Petersen, Troy 11               4) Colosi, Sean 11               

     5) Avalos, Moises 12               6)                               

  9 Wooster                                             9:12.76  

     1) Ortega, Christian 12            2) Marshall, Pete 11             

     3) Arbogast, Zachary 9             4) Torres, Anthony 12            

 -- McQueen                                                  DQ   Stepped in front of

     1) Salvanera, Ron 10               2) Zbella, Luke 11               

     3) Torres, Matt 10                 4) Ross, Connor 9                

 

Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A

=====================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Vance Lively (Spanish Springs)

     Stadium: # 23-06  2010        Alex Suponch, Wooster                      

      Region: % 23-09  1974        Skip Peterson, Sparks                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   21-02.50q  NWI

  2 Hankins, Anthony          10 North Valley          21-01.50q  NWI

  3 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                  20-11.00q  NWI

  4 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                  20-08.00q  NWI

  5 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen               20-03.25q  NWI

  6 Nolting, Michael          11 Douglas               19-11.50q  NWI

  7 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri          19-10.00q  NWI

  8 Bravo, Abraham            12 Wooster               19-09.25q  NWI

  9 Pauly, Ryan               10 Galena                19-09.00q  NWI

 10 Khongkhatitham, Ben       12 Douglas               19-07.50   NWI

 11 Huneycutt, Jake           11 Reno                  19-04.50   NWI

 12 Bergquist, Jack           12 Galena                19-00.00   NWI

 13 Pascual, Karl             12 Hug                   18-10.00   NWI

 14 Stockton, Spencer         12 Reed                  18-09.50   NWI

 14 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  18-09.50   NWI

 16 Powell, Nick              10 Bishop Manog          18-08.75   NWI

 17 Macabales, Alex           11 Douglas               18-07.75   NWI

 18 Sobkiewicz, Stefan        10 Carson                18-04.50   NWI

 19 Reilly, Jacob             12 Damonte Ranc          18-03.50   NWI

 20 Devlin, Casey              9 Damonte Ranc          18-00.00   NWI

 21 Hehn, Scott               11 Damonte Ranc          17-07.50   NWI

 22 Moorehead, Jerry          11 Damonte Ranc          17-05.25   NWI

 23 So, Kevin                 11 McQueen               17-03.00   NWI

 24 Jacobs, John              12 Wooster               16-09.50   NWI

 25 Zamboni, Dominic           9 Bishop Manog          16-08.25   NWI

 26 Palian, Collin            10 Reed                  16-07.25   NWI

 27 Outland, Quin              9 Reed                  16-05.25   NWI

 28 Cox, Felix                11 Hug                   16-04.75   NWI

 

Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A

============================================================================

 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Vance Lively (Spanish Springs)

     Stadium: # 23-06  2010        Alex Suponch, Wooster                      

      Region: % 23-09  1974        Skip Peterson, Sparks                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   21-07.00   NWI  10  

  2 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                  21-05.00   NWI   8  

  3 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri          20-11.50   NWI   6  

  4 Hankins, Anthony          10 North Valley          20-09.00   NWI   5  

  5 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen               20-03.25   NWI   4  

  6 Bravo, Abraham            12 Wooster               20-03.00   NWI   3  

  7 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                  19-04.50   NWI   2  

  8 Nolting, Michael          11 Douglas               19-01.50   NWI   1  

  9 Pauly, Ryan               10 Galena                18-05.00   NWI

 

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A

=====================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final

 In Finals; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: #    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                

      Region: % 50-04.50  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   44-10.50q  NWI

  2 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  42-05.00q  NWI

  3 Quilling, Chance          12 Carson                42-04.00q  NWI

  4 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen               41-09.50q  NWI

  5 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas               41-01.50q  NWI

  6 Reilly, Jacob             12 Damonte Ranc          40-09.00q  NWI

  7 Daugherty, Kyle           10 Damonte Ranc          39-10.00q  NWI

  8 Zeme, Josh                11 McQueen               39-04.50q  NWI

  9 Hehn, Scott               11 Damonte Ranc          39-04.00q  NWI

 10 McGinley, Sean            12 Galena                38-10.75   NWI

 11 Pascual, Karl             12 Hug                   38-05.50   NWI

 12 Moorehead, Jerry          11 Damonte Ranc          38-04.00   NWI

 13 Bergquist, Jack           12 Galena                38-00.00   NWI

 14 Swisher, Joey             10 Douglas               37-09.00   NWI

 14 Cox, Felix                11 Hug                   37-09.00   NWI

 16 Simms, Tay                10 Douglas               37-03.00   NWI

 17 Palian, Collin            10 Reed                  37-02.00   NWI

 18 Fallon, Connor            11 Carson                36-10.00   NWI

 19 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                  36-03.50   NWI

 20 Jacobs, John              12 Wooster               35-01.00   NWI

 21 Cook, Mark                11 North Valley          34-10.50   NWI

 22 Wagner, Benjamin           9 Reed                  34-09.50   NWI

 23 Whitlock, Blake           10 Galena                34-04.75   NWI

 24 Sandoval, Ryan             9 Bishop Manog          34-01.75   NWI

 25 So, Kevin                 11 McQueen               33-10.50   NWI

 26 Morris, Nick              11 Douglas               33-05.75   NWI

 -- Outland, Quin              9 Reed                        ND   NWI

 

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A

============================================================================

 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final

 In Finals; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: #    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                

      Region: % 50-04.50  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen               44-00.25   NWI  10  

  2 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  43-08.00   NWI   8  

  3 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   43-01.00   NWI   6  

  4 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas               42-10.00   NWI   5  

  5 Quilling, Chance          12 Carson                41-06.00   NWI   4  

  6 Zeme, Josh                11 McQueen               40-07.00   NWI   3  

  7 Hehn, Scott               11 Damonte Ranc          39-05.00   NWI   2  

  8 Daugherty, Kyle           10 Damonte Ranc          38-06.50   NWI   1  

 

Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A

================================================================

Top 11 Advance by Time

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1")

     Stadium: #    6-05  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch               

      Region: % 7-00.50  1984        Mark Trujillo, Hug                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                   5-10.00q

  1 Meyer, KC                 10 Bishop Manog           5-10.00q

  1 Casual, Alex              12 McQueen                5-10.00q

  1 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri           5-10.00q

  1 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                   5-10.00q

  1 Reid, Corey                9 Carson                 5-10.00q

  7 McDonald, Levi            12 Spanish Spri           5-08.00q

  7 Pascual, Karl             12 Hug                    5-08.00q

  7 Nolting, Michael          11 Douglas                5-08.00q

  7 Daugherty, Kyle           10 Damonte Ranc           5-08.00q

  7 Baker, Dakota             10 Carson                 5-08.00q

 12 Pauly, Ryan               10 Galena                 5-06.00 

 12 Pavilionis, Kurtis        11 Reno                   5-06.00 

 12 Gentile, Darian           12 Douglas                5-06.00 

 12 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas                5-06.00 

 16 Cox, Felix                11 Hug                    5-04.00 

 -- McAndrews, Devin          10 Galena                      NH 

 -- Outland, Quin              9 Reed                        NH 

 

Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1")

     Stadium: #    6-05  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch               

      Region: % 7-00.50  1984        Mark Trujillo, Hug                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                   6-02.00   10  

  2 Reid, Corey                9 Carson                J6-02.00    8  

  3 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri           6-00.00    6  

  4 Meyer, KC                 10 Bishop Manog          J6-00.00    5  

  5 Casual, Alex              12 McQueen               J6-00.00    4  

  6 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  J6-00.00    3  

  7 Baker, Dakota             10 Carson                 5-10.00    2  

  8 Daugherty, Kyle           10 Damonte Ranc           5-08.00    1  

  9 Pascual, Karl             12 Hug                   J5-08.00 

  9 McDonald, Levi            12 Spanish Spri          J5-08.00 

 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A

================================================================

Top 11 Advance by Time

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Nick Maestretti (Douglas)

     Stadium: # 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                        

      Region: % 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Supple, Zack              11 McQueen               12-06.00q

  1 McGinley, Sean            12 Galena                12-06.00q

  1 Gentile, Darian           12 Douglas               12-06.00q

  1 Sullivan, Thomas          12 Galena                12-06.00q

  1 Maestretti, Nick          12 Douglas               12-06.00q

  1 Seyfried, Justin          12 Douglas               12-06.00q

  7 Paccella, Anthony         12 Spanish Spri          12-00.00q

  7 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                  12-00.00q

  7 Salinas, Jordee           11 Wooster               12-00.00q

  7 Elizondo, Brandon         12 Galena                12-00.00q

  7 Simms, Tay                10 Douglas               12-00.00q

 12 Striejewske, Jacob        11 Reed                  11-06.00 

 12 Drum, Nate                10 Damonte Ranc          11-06.00 

 14 Marshall, Pete            11 Wooster               11-00.00 

 15 Benson, Ben               11 Wooster               10-06.00 

 -- Daily, Conner             10 Reed                        NH 

 -- Eiler, Wade               10 Reed                        NH 

 -- McDermott, Walker         11 McQueen                     NH 

 -- Sprinkle, Devin           11 Reed                        NH 

 -- Reich, Luke               11 Damonte Ranc                NH 

 -- Buchanan, Jimmy           11 Bishop Manog                NH 

 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Nick Maestretti (Douglas)

     Stadium: # 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                        

      Region: % 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Maestretti, Nick          12 Douglas               15-03.00   10  

  2 Sullivan, Thomas          12 Galena                15-00.00    8  

  3 Seyfried, Justin          12 Douglas               14-06.00    6  

  4 Supple, Zack              11 McQueen               14-00.00    4.50

  4 McGinley, Sean            12 Galena                14-00.00    4.50

  6 Elizondo, Brandon         12 Galena                13-00.00    3  

  7 Gentile, Darian           12 Douglas              J13-00.00    2  

  8 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                  12-06.00    1  

  9 Paccella, Anthony         12 Spanish Spri          12-00.00 

 10 Simms, Tay                10 Douglas              J12-00.00 

 -- Salinas, Jordee           11 Wooster                     NH 

 

Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A

================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: #    61-00  2010        Zach Stelter, Elko                      

      Region: % 63-00.25  1974        Mark Chew, Wooster                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen               51-05.75q

  2 Meidell, Tyler            11 Damonte Ranc          47-02.00q

  3 Sanders, Alex             12 North Valley          46-06.25q

  4 Jordan, Eric              11 Reno                  46-02.75q

  5 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                  45-09.50q

  6 Kelly, Brent              11 Reed                  45-05.50q

  7 Klitzke, Brent            11 Reed                  44-00.75q

  8 Hazard, Nathan            11 Carson                43-09.00q

  9 Watson, Derek             12 Bishop Manog          43-05.75q

 10 Beenfeldt, Davison        11 Reno                  42-09.50 

 11 Catmull, Logan            12 McQueen               42-06.00 

 12 DeLeon, Jordan            10 Reed                  42-05.75 

 13 Galvez, Ryan              12 Bishop Manog          42-02.75 

 14 Brown, Britt              11 Galena                41-08.50 

 15 Cooke, Patrick            12 Carson                40-11.50 

 16 Nichols, Sam              12 Reed                  40-07.25 

 17 Shaffer, Logan            11 Douglas               40-06.00 

 18 Cowee, Aaron              10 Carson                40-05.75 

 19 McKown, Marshall          10 Douglas               40-02.25 

 20 Cook, Lenny               12 Hug                   39-07.00 

 21 Lee, Joshua               11 Reno                  38-09.00 

 22 Cirillo, Dominick         12 Galena                37-06.00 

 23 Peak, Mike                11 Spanish Spri          36-09.25 

 24 Katich, Cody              12 Galena                35-04.00 

 25 Main, Max                 10 Spanish Spri          35-01.25 

 26 Madrigal, Christian       11 Wooster               34-07.25 

 27 Knight, Jesse             10 Carson                34-05.75 

 28 Jurgensmeier, Brian       12 Damonte Ranc          33-06.25 

 29 Torres, Omar              11 Wooster               33-00.75 

 30 Waggoner, Colton          10 Douglas               32-02.75 

 31 Ishii, Jeff               11 Galena                31-05.75 

 32 Lopez, Marlon             11 Wooster               28-10.25 

 

Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A

=======================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: #    61-00  2010        Zach Stelter, Elko                      

      Region: % 63-00.25  1974        Mark Chew, Wooster                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen               51-02.75   10  

  2 Sanders, Alex             12 North Valley          49-05.00    8  

  3 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                  49-01.50    6  

  4 Jordan, Eric              11 Reno                  48-06.75    5  

  5 Meidell, Tyler            11 Damonte Ranc          48-05.75    4  

  6 Hazard, Nathan            11 Carson                45-02.00    3  

  7 Kelly, Brent              11 Reed                  44-05.25    2  

  8 Klitzke, Brent            11 Reed                  43-01.25    1  

  9 Watson, Derek             12 Bishop Manog          40-09.25 

 

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A

================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue              

      Region: % 202-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen                 156-03q

  2 Watson, Derek             12 Bishop Manog            143-07q

  3 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                    141-08q

  4 Nichols, Sam              12 Reed                    140-08q

  5 Cook, Lenny               12 Hug                     137-05q

  6 McKown, Marshall          10 Douglas                 131-00q

  7 Hazard, Nathan            11 Carson                 J131-00q

  8 McNinch, Austin           11 Reno                    130-08q

  9 Waggoner, Colton          10 Douglas                 129-10q

 10 Peak, Mike                11 Spanish Spri            127-09 

 11 Meidell, Tyler            11 Damonte Ranc            127-04 

 12 Shaffer, Logan            11 Douglas                 125-05 

 13 Catmull, Logan            12 McQueen                 125-01 

 14 Carter, Levi              11 Carson                  124-08 

 15 Jordan, Eric              11 Reno                    124-05 

 16 Torres, Omar              11 Wooster                 119-04 

 17 Cooke, Patrick            12 Carson                  117-10 

 18 Dayton, Joe               11 Galena                  116-10 

 19 Knight, Jesse             10 Carson                  115-04 

 20 Lee, Joshua               11 Reno                    113-08 

 21 Brown, Britt              11 Galena                  113-01 

 22 Katich, Cody              12 Galena                  107-06 

 23 Madrigal, Christian       11 Wooster                 105-03 

 24 Silverio, Raul            12 North Valley            103-09 

 25 Main, Max                 10 Spanish Spri            102-08 

 26 Taukiuvea, Sione           9 Reed                    100-04 

 27 Brandt, Bryson            11 North Valley             97-07 

 28 Jurgensmeier, Brian       12 Damonte Ranc             90-10 

 29 Lopez, Marlon             11 Wooster                  83-10 

 -- Cirillo, Dominick         12 Galena                    FOUL 

 -- Klitzke, Brent            11 Reed                      FOUL 

 

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A

=======================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue              

      Region: % 202-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen                 161-05   10  

  2 Nichols, Sam              12 Reed                    147-09    8  

  3 Watson, Derek             12 Bishop Manog            147-04    6  

  4 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                    145-03    5  

  5 McKown, Marshall          10 Douglas                 140-11    4  

  6 Hazard, Nathan            11 Carson                  137-07    3  

  7 Cook, Lenny               12 Hug                     134-01    2  

  8 McNinch, Austin           11 Reno                    125-09    1  

  9 Waggoner, Colton          10 Douglas                 122-05 

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Adriana Newell (Reed)

     Stadium: # 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez/ Tiarra Tyler, Carson/Western

      Region: % 11.92  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     12.72Q -3.6  1

  2 Karnofel, Morgan          11 Reno                     12.86Q  0.7  2

  3 Dry, Katie                12 Douglas                  12.88Q  1.2  3

  4 Roane, Adrienne           12 Damonte Ranc             13.08Q  1.2  4

  5 Sheridan, Melissa         12 Damonte Ranc             12.96q  1.2  3

  6 Warner, Ali                9 Galena                   13.20q  1.2  3

  7 Randall, Brianna          12 Douglas                  13.24q  0.7  2

  8 Mora, Shannise            11 Spanish Spri             13.25q  0.7  2

  9 Groggan, Taylor           12 Bishop Manog             13.37   1.2  4

 10 Thomas, Natasha           10 Damonte Ranc             13.38  -3.6  1

 11 Actis, Julia               9 McQueen                  13.39   1.2  3

 12 Wethern, Alexa            12 Damonte Ranc             13.43   0.7  2

 13 Vierra, Keani              9 Reno                     13.44   1.2  4

 14 Anderson, Olivia          10 Galena                   13.57   1.2  4

 15 Drummer, Erica            11 Reno                     13.65   1.2  3

 16 Pferschy, Ryeli           10 Reed                     13.66   0.7  2

 17 Weissman, Morgan          10 McQueen                  13.69   0.7  2

 18 Freeman, Chelsea          10 North Valley             13.70   1.2  3

 19 Thurman, Elena            11 Carson                   13.74  -3.6  1

 20 Lyons, Stephanie          10 North Valley             13.75   0.7  2

 21 Cleveland, Nikita          9 Hug                      13.77   1.2  4

 22 Carter, Ashley            11 Spanish Spri             13.79   1.2  4

 23 Riggs, Bridget            11 Galena                   13.98  -3.6  1

 24 Van Ry, Autumn            10 McQueen                  14.03   1.2  4

 25 Baer, Kylie               11 Spanish Spri             14.18  -3.6  1

 26 Johnson, Tanasha          11 Wooster                  14.23   1.2  4

 27 Singleton, Irvonia        10 Hug                      14.41  -3.6  1

 28 Teng, Harmonee            12 Wooster                  14.43   1.2  3

 29 Cowan, Marissa            11 Douglas                  14.65  -3.6  1

 30 Taylor, Dani              12 North Valley             14.87  -3.6  1

 31 Spaich, Mackenzie         12 Bishop Manog             14.96   0.7  2

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Adriana Newell (Reed)

     Stadium: # 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez/ Tiarra Tyler, Carson/Western

      Region: % 11.92  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     12.12  -1.1  10  

  2 Dry, Katie                12 Douglas                  12.72  -1.1   8  

  3 Roane, Adrienne           12 Damonte Ranc             12.86  -1.1   6  

  4 Karnofel, Morgan          11 Reno                     12.87  -1.1   5  

  5 Sheridan, Melissa         12 Damonte Ranc             12.89  -1.1   4  

  6 Warner, Ali                9 Galena                   13.12  -1.1   3  

  7 Mora, Shannise            11 Spanish Spri             13.38  -1.1   2  

  8 Randall, Brianna          12 Douglas                  13.39  -1.1   1  

 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

      Region: % 24.12  1984        Vicky Galbert, Reed                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     25.20Q  2.3  1

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  25.67Q -2.0  3

  3 Ware, Dezana              12 Hug                      26.74Q -0.9  4

  4 Ramos, Cassandra          11 Damonte Ranc             27.69Q -0.5  2

  5 Thomas, Natasha           10 Damonte Ranc             26.82q -2.0  3

  6 Sheridan, Melissa         12 Damonte Ranc             26.88q -0.9  4

  7 Bolton, Adrienne          10 Damonte Ranc             27.10q  2.3  1

  8 Actis, Julia               9 McQueen                  27.49q -0.9  4

  9 Vierra, Keani              9 Reno                     27.64   2.3  1

 10 Fonoimoana, Tiare         11 Reed                     27.70  -2.0  3

 11 Weissman, Morgan          10 McQueen                  28.02  -0.5  2

 12 Groggan, Taylor           12 Bishop Manog             28.13  -2.0  3

 13 Freeman, Chelsea          10 North Valley             28.17   2.3  1

 14 Baer, Kylie               11 Spanish Spri             28.44   2.3  1

 15 Gansberg, Jessa           10 Douglas                  28.71  -0.9  4

 16 Anderson, Olivia          10 Galena                   28.71  -2.0  3

 17 Braun, Annie               9 Reed                     28.76  -0.5  2

 18 Drummer, Erica            11 Reno                     28.81  -0.5  2

 19 Mora, Shannise            11 Spanish Spri             28.85  -0.5  2

 20 Lyons, Stephanie          10 North Valley             29.03  -0.5  2

 21 Van Ry, Autumn            10 McQueen                  29.24   2.3  1

 22 Teng, Harmonee            12 Wooster                  29.48   2.3  1

 23 Taylor, Dani              12 North Valley             29.52  -0.9  4

 24 Cowan, Marissa            11 Douglas                  29.58  -2.0  3

 25 Carter, Ashley            11 Spanish Spri             29.83  -2.0  3

 26 King, Stephanie           12 Spanish Spri             30.60  -0.9  4

 -- Dry, Katie                12 Douglas                     DQ  -0.5  2  Out of Lane

 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

      Region: % 24.12  1984        Vicky Galbert, Reed                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     24.51   0.9  10  

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  25.01   0.9   8  

  3 Thomas, Natasha           10 Damonte Ranc             26.02   0.9   6  

  4 Sheridan, Melissa         12 Damonte Ranc             26.39   0.9   5  

  5 Ramos, Cassandra          11 Damonte Ranc             27.04   0.9   4  

  6 Actis, Julia               9 McQueen                  27.40   0.9   3  

  7 Ware, Dezana              12 Hug                      27.44   0.9   2  

  8 Bolton, Adrienne          10 Damonte Ranc             48.82   0.9   1  

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                      

      Region: % 55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     56.56Q  1

  2 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                  58.79Q  2

  3 Williams, Alyssa          12 Damonte Ranc             59.93Q  3

  4 Winder, Sahara             9 Carson                   59.99q  1

  5 Iacoboni, Alexis           9 Damonte Ranc             60.08q  2

  6 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas                  60.10q  2

  7 Abbott, Aspen             11 Douglas                  61.37q  3

  8 Vazquez, Tasha            12 McQueen                  61.55q  2

  9 Warren, Gabrielle         10 McQueen                  62.24   1

 10 Ramos, Cassandra          11 Damonte Ranc             63.36   3

 11 Peirce, Bridgette         10 Wooster                  64.11   3

 12 Root, Sidney              12 Reno                     64.46   2

 13 Mccall, Eliza              9 Reno                     64.99   3

 14 Van Ry, Autumn            10 McQueen                  66.00   3

 15 Holmes, Kaitlyn           12 Carson                   66.36   2

 16 Nevarez, Destiny          11 Reno                     68.28   1

 17 Nuttall, Taylor           10 Damonte Ranc             68.57   1

 18 Pferschy, Ryeli           10 Reed                     68.83   2

 19 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy)  12 Carson                   69.08   3

 20 Mattinson, Darby          10 Douglas                  69.62   1

 21 King, Stephanie           12 Spanish Spri             69.65   3

 22 Lopez, Alexis             11 Spanish Spri             71.41   1

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                      

      Region: % 55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     55.53%  10  

  2 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                  58.02    8  

  3 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas                  59.54    6  

  4 Iacoboni, Alexis           9 Damonte Ranc             60.05    5  

  5 Vazquez, Tasha            12 McQueen                  60.29    4   

  6 Abbott, Aspen             11 Douglas                  69.55    3  

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

      Region: % 2:12.55  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                2:22.05Q

  2 Williams, Alyssa          12 Damonte Ranc           2:22.55Q

  3 Palacios, Laura           12 McQueen                2:23.40Q

  4 Root, Sidney              12 Reno                   2:24.22Q

  5 Root, Erika               12 Reno                   2:24.34q

  6 Calderon, Corrie          11 Galena                 2:26.91q

  7 Dunkelman, Cara           12 Douglas                2:27.36q

  8 Matley, Rebecca           10 Carson                 2:27.37q

  9 Wood, Meagan              11 Damonte Ranc           2:27.72q

 10 Mathis, Lauren            12 McQueen                2:28.37q

 11 Higgins, Casey            11 McQueen                2:28.39q

 12 Wiebols, Cornelia         11 Damonte Ranc           2:28.57q

 13 Murphy, Lila              11 Reno                   2:30.71 

 14 Bolt, Abby                 9 Galena                 2:31.34 

 15 Calder, Kaylie            10 Damonte Ranc           2:33.77 

 16 Clark, Corrin              9 Spanish Spri           2:35.61 

 17 Meng, Savannah            10 Bishop Manog           2:35.88 

 18 Patton, Rebekah           11 Galena                 2:36.44 

 19 Chabot, Bre               12 Douglas                2:38.33 

 20 Peters, Katie             11 Spanish Spri           2:39.29 

 21 Escobosa, Megan           11 Reno                   2:40.13 

 22 Johnson, Elaine            9 North Valley           2:40.64 

 23 Corbet, Rebecca            9 Douglas                2:41.02 

 24 Beebe, Chrissy            11 Spanish Spri           2:42.51 

 25 Shoen, Sarah              12 Bishop Manog           2:44.11 

 26 Cooper, Lily              12 Wooster                2:45.04 

 27 Wiebke, Taylor            11 Reed                   2:47.25 

 28 Zaccheo, Kennedy          10 Bishop Manog           2:49.53 

 29 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy)  12 Carson                 2:53.75 

 30 Carr, Emily               11 Reed                   2:57.68 

 31 Johnson, Samantha         12 North Valley           3:06.31 

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

      Region: % 2:12.55  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                2:18.60   10  

  2 Williams, Alyssa          12 Damonte Ranc           2:19.76    8  

  3 Root, Sidney              12 Reno                   2:22.24    6  

  4 Dunkelman, Cara           12 Douglas                2:25.03    5  

  5 Higgins, Casey            11 McQueen                2:28.65    4  

  6 Matley, Rebecca           10 Carson                 2:29.33    3  

  7 Calderon, Corrie          11 Galena                 2:31.81    2  

  8 Mathis, Lauren            12 McQueen                2:33.99    1  

  9 Wiebols, Cornelia         11 Damonte Ranc           2:38.63 

 

Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Erika Root (Reno)

     Stadium: # 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      

      Region: % 4:57.31  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Root, Erika               12 Reno                   5:18.75Q

  2 Adams, Lindsey             9 Douglas                5:23.90Q

  3 Palacios, Laura           12 McQueen                5:24.18Q

  4 Peters, Katie             11 Spanish Spri           5:31.40Q

  5 Drozdoff, Alex            10 Carson                 5:32.83q

  6 Cooper, Michelle          10 McQueen                5:35.31q

  7 Jordan, Alyssa            11 McQueen                5:35.51q

  8 Haley, Laura              12 Galena                 5:36.68q

  9 Wood, Meagan              11 Damonte Ranc           5:38.56q

 10 Mathis, Lauren            12 McQueen                5:42.05q

 11 Witt, Karmyn              10 Spanish Spri           5:43.54q

 12 Dunkelman, Cara           12 Douglas                5:46.17q

 13 Chabot, Bre               12 Douglas                5:46.63 

 14 Sosa, Erika               12 Carson                 5:47.94 

 15 Murphy, Lila              11 Reno                   5:48.86 

 16 Juchtzer, Cindy           10 Carson                 5:50.73 

 17 Gastelum, Sadie           12 Douglas                5:52.54 

 18 Johnson, Elaine            9 North Valley           6:04.68 

 19 Brown, Shelby              9 Carson                 6:06.89 

 20 Gonzalez, Hannah          10 Bishop Manog           6:08.74 

 21 McHenry, Madison          11 Spanish Spri           6:10.48 

 22 Cooper, Lily              12 Wooster                6:10.67 

 23 Nevarez, Destiny          11 Reno                   6:27.17 

 24 Wiebke, Taylor            11 Reed                   6:31.04 

 25 Carr, Emily               11 Reed                   6:33.28 

 26 Johnson, Samantha         12 North Valley           6:37.79 

 27 Connell, Mariah           12 Wooster                6:45.08 

 28 Czarnecki, Lauren         12 Damonte Ranc           7:05.25 

 

Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Erika Root (Reno)

     Stadium: # 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

      Region: % 4:57.31  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Root, Erika               12 Reno                   5:20.57   10  

  2 Palacios, Laura           12 McQueen                5:20.89    8  

  3 Adams, Lindsey             9 Douglas                5:28.32    6  

  4 Drozdoff, Alex            10 Carson                 5:30.15    5  

  5 Cooper, Michelle          10 McQueen                5:35.49    4  

  6 Peters, Katie             11 Spanish Spri           5:39.13    3  

  7 Wood, Meagan              11 Damonte Ranc           5:40.36    2  

  8 Mathis, Lauren            12 McQueen                5:40.80    1  

  9 Haley, Laura              12 Galena                 5:46.39 

 10 Witt, Karmyn              10 Spanish Spri           5:49.30 

 11 Jordan, Alyssa            11 McQueen                6:01.87 

 

Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A

=======================================================================

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Meagan Wood (Damonte Ranch)

     Stadium: # 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                    

      Region: % 11:09.48  2003        Collier Lawrence, Reno                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adams, Lindsey             9 Douglas               11:57.11   10   

  2 Hanneman, Sara             9 Galena                12:11.56    8  

  3 Wood, Meagan              11 Damonte Ranc          12:12.10    6  

  4 Cooper, Michelle          10 McQueen               12:13.89    5  

  5 Gastelum, Sadie           12 Douglas               12:19.75    4  

  6 Drozdoff, Alex            10 Carson                12:25.28    3  

  7 Labadie, Jourdyn           9 Galena                12:36.19    2  

  8 Jordan, Alyssa            11 McQueen               12:40.66    1   

  9 Root, Erika               12 Reno                  12:44.35 

 10 Sosa, Erika               12 Carson                13:09.00 

 11 Chabot, Bre               12 Douglas               13:19.20 

 12 Cooper, Lily              12 Wooster               13:33.25 

 13 Juchtzer, Cindy           10 Carson                13:42.97 

 14 Johnson, Samantha         12 North Valley          14:15.34 

 15 Munoz, Maria              10 Douglas               14:44.23 

 16 Connell, Mariah           12 Wooster               14:46.90 

 17 Beebe, Chrissy            11 Spanish Spri          15:20.18 

 18 Czarnecki, Lauren         12 Damonte Ranc          15:45.85 

 -- Palacios, Laura           12 McQueen                     DQ   Interference

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: # 14.45  5/5/2012    Gabby Williams, Reed                       

      Region: % 14.44  1994        Dixie Williams, Fallon                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                   # 14.45Q  1.7  1

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  15.39Q  0.3  2

  3 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     15.41Q  0.3  2

  4 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     15.42Q  1.7  1

  5 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen                  15.85q  1.7  1

  6 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     16.07q  0.3  2

  7 Murphy, Melanie           10 Reno                     16.55q  1.7  1

  8 Plater, Kimmie            10 McQueen                  17.47q  0.3  2

  9 Farrell, Megan             9 Galena                   17.84   1.7  1

 10 Bush, McKenna             11 Spanish Spri             18.48   0.3  2

 11 Warner, Rachel             9 Galena                   19.03   0.3  2

 12 Ung, Catherine             9 Galena                   19.50   1.7  1

 13 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                     19.98   0.3  2

 14 Fernandez, Gisselle        9 McQueen                  20.24   0.3  2

 15 Griffin, Kelly            11 North Valley             20.34   1.7  1

 16 Medina, Ismerai           11 Wooster                  20.35   1.7  1

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A

============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: # 14.45  5/5/2012    Gabby Williams, Reed                       

      Region: % 14.44  1994        Dixie Williams, Fallon                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     14.16%  1.5  10  

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  15.10   1.5   8  

  3 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     15.12   1.5   6  

  4 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     15.26   1.5   5  

  5 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     16.00   1.5   4  

  6 Plater, Kimmie            10 McQueen                  17.17   1.5   3  

  7 Murphy, Melanie           10 Reno                     18.42   1.5   2  

  8 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen                  21.74   1.5   1  

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: # 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

      Region: % 42.61  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     44.63Q  1

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  45.78Q  2

  3 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     46.33Q  3

  4 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     46.34q  3

  5 Plater, Kimmie            10 McQueen                  48.35q  1

  6 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     48.43q  2

  7 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                     50.94q  2

  8 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen                  51.44q  3

  9 Murphy, Melanie           10 Reno                     51.75   1

 10 McHenry, Madison          11 Spanish Spri             52.14   3

 11 Medina, Ismerai           11 Wooster                  54.07   1

 12 Bush, McKenna             11 Spanish Spri             54.54   1

 13 Fernandez, Gisselle        9 McQueen                  55.08   2

 14 Whitehead, Katelyn        12 Bishop Manog             55.90   3

 15 Griffin, Kelly            11 North Valley             56.21   2

 16 Weil, Katrina             10 Spanish Spri             57.51   2

 17 Ung, Catherine             9 Galena                   57.85   3

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: # 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

      Region: % 42.61  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     42.64#  10  

  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  44.67    8  

  3 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     45.26    6  

  4 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     46.16    5  

  5 Plater, Kimmie            10 McQueen                  48.12    4  

  6 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     48.64    3  

 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Damonte Ranch HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 47.17  2008        Western, Western                           

      Region: % 48.85  2010        Reed, Reed                                  

                       R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell            

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Damonte Ranch                                         50.19Q  1

     1) Rubenau, Alexa 12               2) Thomas, Natasha 10            

     3) Roane, Adrienne 12              4) Sheridan, Melissa 12          

     5) Wethern, Alexa 12               6) Bolton, Adrienne 10           

  2 Douglas                                               50.63Q  2

     1) Randall, Brianna 12             2) Brazeau, Amanda 12            

     3) Abbott, Olivia 9                4) Dry, Katie 12                 

     5) Gansberg, Jessa 10              6) Cowan, Marissa 11             

  3 Reno                                                  50.87Q  2

     1) Drummer, Erica 11               2) Vierra, Keani 9               

     3) Harris, Katie 12                4) Karnofel, Morgan 11           

     5) Beedle, Niccola 9               6) Murphy, Melanie 10            

  4 McQueen                                               51.14Q  1

     1) Actis, Julia 9                  2) Black, Natasha 11             

     3) Warren, Gabrielle 10            4) Weissman, Morgan 10           

     5) Van Ry, Autumn 10               6) Fernandez, Gisselle 9         

  5 Reed                                                  51.80q  1

     1) Braun, Emily 9                  2) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11          

     3) Braun, Annie 9                  4) Navarroza, Cherish 11         

     5) Pferschy, Ryeli 10              6) Hooft, Sierra 12              

  6 Hug                                                   51.89q  2

     1) Cleveland, Nikita 9             2) Ware, Dezana 12               

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Carthen, Shaina 11            

     5) Singleton, Irvonia 10           6) Johnson, Janee                

  7 Galena                                                52.08q  2

     1) Calderon, Corrie 11             2) Warner, Ali 9                 

     3) Riggs, Bridget 11               4) Anderson, Olivia 10           

     5) Farrell, Megan 9                6) Warner, Rachel 9               

  8 Spanish Springs                                       52.79q  2

     1) Baer, Kylie 11                  2) Carter, Ashley 11             

     3) Thomas, Elle 9                  4) Mora, Shannise 11             

     5) Drum, Cassidy 9                 6)                               

  9 Bishop Manogue                                        53.44   1

     1) Groggan, Taylor 12              2) Reiley, Pauline 11            

     3) Mills, Madison 12               4) Duxbury, Sarah 10              

     5) Spaich, Mackenzie 12            6) Meng, Savannah 10             

 10 North Valleys                                         53.68   1

     1) Lyons, Stephanie 10             2) Cypert, Sarah 11              

     3) Taylor, Dani 12                 4) Freeman, Chelsea 10           

     5) Griffin, Kelly 11               6) Johnson, Elaine 9             

 11 Wooster                                               55.15   2

     1) Peirce, Bridgette 10            2) Medina, Ismerai 11             

     3) Johnson, Tanasha 11             4) Smith, Waverlee 11            

     5) Gonzales, Sara                  6) Solorio, Briana 11            

 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Damonte Ranch HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            

      Region: % 48.85  2010        Reed, Reed                                 

                       R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Damonte Ranch                                         49.44   10  

     1) Rubenau, Alexa 12               2) Thomas, Natasha 10            

     3) Roane, Adrienne 12              4) Sheridan, Melissa 12          

     5) Wethern, Alexa 12               6) Bolton, Adrienne 10           

  2 Douglas                                               49.87    8  

     1) Randall, Brianna 12             2) Brazeau, Amanda 12            

     3) Abbott, Olivia 9                4) Dry, Katie 12                 

     5) Gansberg, Jessa 10              6) Cowan, Marissa 11             

  3 Reed                                                  50.70    6    50.693

     1) Braun, Emily 9                  2) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11          

     3) Braun, Annie 9                  4) Navarroza, Cherish 11         

     5) Pferschy, Ryeli 10              6) Hooft, Sierra 12              

  4 Reno                                                  50.70    5    50.700

     1) Drummer, Erica 11               2) Vierra, Keani 9               

     3) Harris, Katie 12                4) Karnofel, Morgan 11           

     5) Beedle, Niccola 9               6) Murphy, Melanie 10            

  5 Hug                                                   51.36    4  

     1) Cleveland, Nikita 9             2) Ware, Dezana 12               

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Carthen, Shaina 11            

     5) Singleton, Irvonia 10           6) Johnson, Janee                 

  6 McQueen                                               51.41    3  

     1) Actis, Julia 9                  2) Black, Natasha 11             

     3) Warren, Gabrielle 10            4) Weissman, Morgan 10           

     5) Van Ry, Autumn 10               6) Fernandez, Gisselle 9         

  7 Spanish Springs                                       52.06    2  

     1) Baer, Kylie 11                  2) Carter, Ashley 11             

     3) Thomas, Elle 9                  4) Mora, Shannise 11             

     5) Drum, Cassidy 9                 6)                               

  8 Galena                                                52.24    1  

     1) Calderon, Corrie 11             2) Warner, Ali 9                  

     3) Riggs, Bridget 11               4) Anderson, Olivia 10           

     5) Farrell, Megan 9                6) Warner, Rachel 9              

 

Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending champion is Reno HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge               

      Region: % 1:43.87  2010        Reed, Reed                               

                         A Sharkey, H Knudsen, K Gomer, A Newell          

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Damonte Ranch                                       1:47.10Q  1

     1) Wethern, Alexa 12               2) Bolton, Adrienne 10           

     3) Thomas, Natasha 10              4) Sheridan, Melissa 12          

     5) Ramos, Cassandra 11             6) Rubenau, Alexa 12             

  2 Hug                                                 1:47.69Q  2

     1) Cleveland, Nikita 9             2) Carthen, Shaina 11             

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Ware, Dezana 12               

     5) Mora, Alondra                   6) Johnson, Janee                

  3 McQueen                                             1:47.87Q  1

     1) Vazquez, Tasha 12               2) Warren, Gabrielle 10          

     3) Actis, Julia 9                  4) Weissman, Morgan 10           

     5) Harris, Haley 12                6) Van Ry, Autumn 10             

  4 Reno                                                1:47.91Q  2

     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Vierra, Keani 9               

     3) Harris, Katie 12                4) Karnofel, Morgan 11           

     5) Drummer, Erica 11               6) Mccall, Eliza 9               

  5 Galena                                              1:49.82q  1

     1) Riggs, Bridget 11               2) Anderson, Olivia 10           

     3) Warner, Ali 9                   4) Calderon, Corrie 11           

     5) Warner, Rachel 9                6) Sullivan, Greer 9             

  6 Douglas                                             1:52.68q  1

     1) Cowan, Marissa 11               2) Gansberg, Jessa 10            

     3) Randall, Brianna 12             4) Robinson, Baylee 10           

     5) Downer, Holly 12                6) Brazeau, Amanda 12            

  7 Wooster                                             1:58.96q  2

     1) Cardenas, Mariana 10            2) Medina, Ismerai 11            

     3) Johnson, Tanasha 11             4) Smith, Waverlee 11            

     5) Teng, Harmonee 12               6) Gonzales, Sara                

 -- Spanish Springs                                          DQ   1  Exchange Zone Viol -

     1) Baer, Kylie 11                  2) Thomas, Elle 9                

     3) Drum, Cassidy 9                 4) Mora, Shannise 11             

     5) Martin, Jennifer 9              6) King, Stephanie 12            

 -- Reed                                                     DQ   2  Exchange Zone Viol -

     1) Braun, Emily 9                  2) Braun, Annie 9                

     3) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11            4) Hooft, Sierra 12              

     5) Williams, Gabby 10              6) Pferschy, Ryeli 10            

 

Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending champion is Reno HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge               

      Region: % 1:43.87  2010        Reed, Reed                               

                         A Sharkey, H Knudsen, K Gomer, A Newell          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Hug                                                 1:44.64   10  

     1) Cleveland, Nikita 9             2) Carthen, Shaina 11            

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Ware, Dezana 12               

     5) Mora, Alondra                   6) Johnson, Janee                

  2 Damonte Ranch                                       1:45.68    8  

     1) Ramos, Cassandra 11             2) Bolton, Adrienne 10           

     3) Thomas, Natasha 10              4) Sheridan, Melissa 12          

     5) Wethern, Alexa 12               6) Rubenau, Alexa 12             

  3 Reno                                                1:46.41    6  

     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Vierra, Keani 9               

     3) Harris, Katie 12                4) Karnofel, Morgan 11           

     5) Drummer, Erica 11               6) Mccall, Eliza 9               

  4 McQueen                                             1:47.46    5  

     1) Vazquez, Tasha 12               2) Warren, Gabrielle 10          

     3) Actis, Julia 9                  4) Weissman, Morgan 10           

     5) Harris, Haley 12                6) Van Ry, Autumn 10              

  5 Galena                                              1:48.72    4  

     1) Riggs, Bridget 11               2) Anderson, Olivia 10           

     3) Warner, Ali 9                   4) Calderon, Corrie 11           

     5) Warner, Rachel 9                6) Sullivan, Greer 9             

  6 Douglas                                             1:50.67    3  

     1) Cowan, Marissa 11               2) Gansberg, Jessa 10            

     3) Randall, Brianna 12             4) Robinson, Baylee 10           

     5) Downer, Holly 12                6) Brazeau, Amanda 12            

 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                         

      Region: % 3:58.60  5/5/2012    Reed, Reed                               

                         S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reed                                              % 3:58.60Q  1

     1) Hooft, Sierra 12                2) Williams, Gabby 10            

     3) Newell, Adriana 11              4) Navarroza, Cherish 11         

     5) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11            6) Braun, Emily 9                

  2 McQueen                                             4:06.21Q  2

     1) Warren, Gabrielle 10            2) Vazquez, Tasha 12             

     3) Plater, Kimmie 10               4) Harris, Haley 12              

     5) Mathis, Lauren 12               6) Higgins, Casey 11             

  3 Douglas                                             4:11.04Q  1

     1) Abbott, Olivia 9                2) Dunkelman, Cara 12            

     3) Dry, Katie 12                   4) Abbott, Aspen 11              

     5) Gastelum, Sadie 12              6) Robinson, Baylee 10           

  4 Reno                                                4:13.97Q  2

     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Mccall, Eliza 9               

     3) Karnofel, Morgan 11             4) Root, Sidney 12               

     5) Murphy, Melanie 10              6) Nevarez, Destiny 11           

  5 Damonte Ranch                                       4:16.34q  2

     1) Nuttall, Taylor 10              2) Ramos, Cassandra 11           

     3) Iacoboni, Alexis 9              4) Williams, Alyssa 12           

     5) Wiebols, Cornelia 11            6) Calder, Kaylie 10             

  6 Carson                                              4:19.25q  1

     1) Thurman, Elena 11               2) Aikins, Kayla 9               

     3) Holmes, Kaitlyn 12              4) Preston, Madison 9            

     5) Winder, Sahara 9                6) Matley, Rebecca 10             

  7 Wooster                                             4:27.39q  2

     1) Conrad, Presley 10              2) Romero, Alexis 10             

     3) Smith, Waverlee 11              4) Peirce, Bridgette 10          

     5) Medina, Ismerai 11              6) Lewis, Tiffany 9              

  8 Hug                                                 4:28.68q  1

     1) Ware, Dezana 12                 2) Cleveland, Nikita 9           

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Johnson, Janee                 

     5) Mora, Alondra                   6) Schillinger, Kylie            

  9 Bishop Manogue                                      4:46.15   2

     1) Zaccheo, Kennedy 10             2) Meng, Savannah 10             

     3) Whitehead, Katelyn 12           4) Shoen, Sarah 12               

     5) Kelly, Samantha 12              6)                               

 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                         

      Region: % 3:58.60  5/5/2012    Reed, Reed                               

                         S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McQueen                                             4:02.50   10  

     1) Warren, Gabrielle 10            2) Vazquez, Tasha 12             

     3) Plater, Kimmie 10               4) Harris, Haley 12              

     5) Mathis, Lauren 12               6) Higgins, Casey 11             

  2 Reed                                                4:04.25    8  

     1) Hooft, Sierra 12                2) Williams, Gabby 10            

     3) Newell, Adriana 11              4) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11          

     5) Navarroza, Cherish 11           6) Braun, Emily 9                

  3 Reno                                                4:08.02    6  

     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Mccall, Eliza 9               

     3) Karnofel, Morgan 11             4) Root, Sidney 12               

     5) Murphy, Melanie 10              6) Nevarez, Destiny 11           

  4 Carson                                              4:08.63    5  

     1) Thurman, Elena 11               2) Aikins, Kayla 9               

     3) Holmes, Kaitlyn 12              4) Winder, Sahara 9              

     5) Preston, Madison 9              6) Matley, Rebecca 10            

  5 Damonte Ranch                                       4:11.28    4  

     1) Nuttall, Taylor 10              2) Ramos, Cassandra 11           

     3) Iacoboni, Alexis 9              4) Williams, Alyssa 12           

     5) Wiebols, Cornelia 11            6) Calder, Kaylie 10             

  6 Douglas                                             4:15.02    3  

     1) Abbott, Olivia 9                2) Dunkelman, Cara 12            

     3) Dry, Katie 12                   4) Gastelum, Sadie 12            

     5) Abbott, Aspen 11                6) Robinson, Baylee 10            

  7 Wooster                                             4:26.42    2  

     1) Conrad, Presley 10              2) Romero, Alexis 10             

     3) Smith, Waverlee 11              4) Peirce, Bridgette 10          

     5) Medina, Ismerai 11              6) Lewis, Tiffany 9              

  8 Hug                                                 4:32.42    1  

     1) Schillinger, Kylie              2) Cleveland, Nikita 9           

     3) Ware, Jada 9                    4) Johnson, Janee                

     5) Mora, Alondra                   6) Ware, Dezana 12               

 

Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Damonte Ranch HS

 Relay card due at check-in

     Stadium: # 9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                               

      Region: % 9:32.7h  2011        Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch             

                         R Kellermeyer, A Williams, M Wood, C O'Driscoll  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McQueen                                             9:41.27#  10  

     1) Vazquez, Tasha 12               2) Higgins, Casey 11             

     3) Palacios, Laura 12              4) Mathis, Lauren 12             

     5) Harris, Haley 12                6) Jordan, Alyssa 11             

  2 Damonte Ranch                                       9:47.20    8  

     1) Williams, Alyssa 12             2) Iacoboni, Alexis 9            

     3) Wiebols, Cornelia 11            4) O'Sullivan, Sarah 10          

     5) Calder, Kaylie 10               6) Wood, Meagan 11                

  3 Douglas                                             9:51.18    6  

     1) Abbott, Aspen 11                2) Adams, Lindsey 9              

     3) Gastelum, Sadie 12              4) Dunkelman, Cara 12            

  4 Reno                                               10:10.38    5  

     1) Root, Sidney 12                 2) Root, Erika 12                

     3) Escobosa, Megan 11              4) Mccall, Eliza 9               

     5) Nevarez, Destiny 11             6) Murphy, Lila 11                

  5 Galena                                             10:19.31    4  

     1) Haley, Laura 12                 2) Hanneman, Sara 9              

     3) Bolt, Abby 9                    4) Calderon, Corrie 11           

  6 Spanish Springs                                    10:29.30    3  

     1) Peters, Katie 11                2) Witt, Karmyn 10               

     3) Clark, Corrin 9                 4) Azcarate, Heather 10          

     5) McHenry, Madison 11             6) Ruff, Emily 9                 

  7 Carson                                             10:31.21    2  

     1) Aikins, Kayla 9                 2) Juchtzer, Cindy 10            

     3) Drozdoff, Alex 10               4) Matley, Rebecca 10            

  8 Bishop Manogue                                     10:48.66    1  

     1) Gonzalez, Hannah 10             2) Meng, Savannah 10             

     3) Zaccheo, Kennedy 10             4) Shoen, Sarah 12               

     5) Regan, Makayla 9                6)                                

  9 Wooster                                            11:19.91 

     1) Lewis, Tiffany 9                2) Perez, Selena 12              

     3) Connell, Mariah 12              4) Cooper, Lily 12               

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A

=====================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Katy Hufford (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 18-03.75  2010        Katy Hufford, McQueen                   

      Region: % 18-09.50  1976        Rochelle Rose, Wooster                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen               18-00.75q  NWI

  2 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  17-01.00q  NWI

  3 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   16-03.25q  NWI

  4 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  16-01.25q  NWI

  5 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  15-11.25q  NWI

  6 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas               15-08.50q  NWI

  7 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                  15-08.00q  NWI

  8 Millett, Corryne           9 Douglas               15-06.75q  NWI

  9 Preston, Madison           9 Carson                15-06.25q  NWI

 10 Braun, Emily               9 Reed                  15-05.50   NWI

 11 Reiley, Pauline           11 Bishop Manog          15-04.50   NWI

 12 Rubenau, Alexa            12 Damonte Ranc          14-10.00   NWI

 13 Farrell, Megan             9 Galena                14-09.75   NWI

 14 Teng, Harmonee            12 Wooster               14-09.00   NWI

 15 Mattinson, Darby          10 Douglas               14-08.75   NWI

 16 Whitney, Jessica          11 Damonte Ranc          14-05.75   NWI

 16 Johnson, Tanasha          11 Wooster               14-05.75   NWI

 18 Jacobsen, Cassandra       11 Reed                  14-03.25   NWI

 19 Singleton, Irvonia        10 Hug                   14-01.25   NWI

 19 Tietjen, Amanda           11 Damonte Ranc          14-01.25   NWI

 21 Conrad, Presley           10 Wooster               14-00.75   NWI

 22 Peirce, Bridgette         10 Wooster               14-00.00   NWI

 23 Wethern, Alexa            12 Damonte Ranc          13-11.75   NWI

 24 Carlson, Lexi             11 Galena                13-04.75   NWI

 25 Warner, Rachel             9 Galena                12-03.00   NWI

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A

============================================================================

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Katy Hufford (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 18-03.75  2010        Katy Hufford, McQueen                   

      Region: % 18-09.50  1976        Rochelle Rose, Wooster                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen               17-10.75   NWI  10  

  2 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  16-11.25   NWI   8  

  3 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   16-09.25   NWI   6  

  4 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                  16-01.00   NWI   5  

  5 Preston, Madison           9 Carson                15-08.00   NWI   4  

  6 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  15-05.50   NWI   3  

  7 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas               15-00.50   NWI   2  

  8 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  14-10.75   NWI   1  

  9 Millett, Corryne           9 Douglas               14-10.50   NWI

 

Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A

=====================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Shannon Forman (Reno)

     Stadium: # 37-04.25  2010        Celina Witfield, McQueen                

      Region: %    39-08  1993        Holly Anderson, Reed                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  35-08.75q  NWI

  2 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  34-09.25q  NWI

  3 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   34-05.00q  NWI

  4 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas               34-02.25q  NWI

  5 Thurman, Elena            11 Carson                34-02.00q  NWI

  6 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  33-07.75q  NWI

  7 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                  33-06.50q  NWI

  8 Abbott, Aspen             11 Douglas               33-02.75q  NWI

  9 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                  33-00.25q  NWI

 10 Rubenau, Alexa            12 Damonte Ranc          32-09.25   NWI

 11 Conrad, Presley           10 Wooster               32-04.00   NWI

 12 Plater, Kimmie            10 McQueen               32-02.50   NWI

 13 Preston, Madison           9 Carson                32-01.75   NWI

 14 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas               31-10.00   NWI

 15 Jacobsen, Cassandra       11 Reed                  31-01.25   NWI

 16 Singleton, Irvonia        10 Hug                   30-07.75   NWI

 17 Gansberg, Jessa           10 Douglas               30-07.25   NWI

 18 Teng, Harmonee            12 Wooster               30-05.00   NWI

 19 Duke, Ashley              12 Damonte Ranc          29-06.50   NWI

 20 Carlson, Lexi             11 Galena                29-03.00   NWI

 21 Whitney, Jessica          11 Damonte Ranc          28-11.00   NWI

 22 Tietjen, Amanda           11 Damonte Ranc          28-05.25   NWI

 

Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A

============================================================================

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Shannon Forman (Reno)

     Stadium: # 37-04.25  2010        Celina Witfield, McQueen                

      Region: %    39-08  1993        Holly Anderson, Reed                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  36-10.75   NWI  10  

  2 Thurman, Elena            11 Carson                34-11.50   NWI   8  

  3 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   34-10.75   NWI   6  

  4 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  34-09.75   NWI   5  

  5 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                 J34-09.75   NWI   4  

  6 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas               34-00.50   NWI   3  

  7 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                  34-00.00   NWI   2  

  8 Abbott, Aspen             11 Douglas               33-06.25   NWI   1  

  9 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  31-09.75   NWI

 

Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A

================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 4'6" (2" until four remain then 1")

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: #    5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                  

      Region: % 5-10.25  1976        Colleen Rienstra, Sparks                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Preston, Madison           9 Carson                 4-10.00q

  1 Babbitt, Lauren           11 Douglas                4-10.00q

  1 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas                4-10.00q

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                   4-10.00q

  1 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                   4-10.00q

  1 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                   4-10.00q

  7 Conrad, Presley           10 Wooster                4-08.00q

  7 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                   4-08.00q

  7 Kinsinger, Erin            9 Galena                 4-08.00q

  7 Millett, Corryne           9 Douglas                4-08.00q

  7 Tietjen, Amanda           11 Damonte Ranc           4-08.00q

  7 Aikins, Kayla              9 Carson                 4-08.00q

 13 Warner, Ali                9 Galena                 4-06.00 

 -- Bailey, Samantha           9 Reed                        NH 

 -- Clark, Corrin              9 Spanish Spri                NH 

 -- Dahl, Noel                11 Damonte Ranc                NH 

 

Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 4'6" (2" until four remain then 1")

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium: #    5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                  

      Region: % 5-10.25  1976        Colleen Rienstra, Sparks                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                   6-01.50%  10  

  2 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                   5-06.00#   8  

  3 Babbitt, Lauren           11 Douglas                5-00.00    6  

  4 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                   4-10.00    5  

  5 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas               J4-10.00    4  

  6 Aikins, Kayla              9 Carson                J4-10.00    3  

  7 Conrad, Presley           10 Wooster                4-08.00    1.50

  7 Kinsinger, Erin            9 Galena                 4-08.00    1.50

  9 Tietjen, Amanda           11 Damonte Ranc          J4-08.00 

 10 Preston, Madison           9 Carson                J4-08.00 

 11 Millett, Corryne           9 Douglas                4-06.00 

 12 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  J4-06.00 

 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A

================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 6'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Madison Mills (Bishop Manogue)

     Stadium: # 11-06  2008        Logan Miller/ Amanda Brazeau, Bishop Manogue

      Region: % 12-01  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mills, Madison            12 Bishop Manog           9-06.00q

  2 Samon, Coryna             12 Galena                 9-00.00q

  2 Saarem, Maddie            11 Carson                 9-00.00q

  2 Robinson, Baylee          10 Douglas                9-00.00q

  2 Carreon, Alyssa Mae        9 Damonte Ranc           9-00.00q

  2 Romero, Alexis            10 Wooster                9-00.00q

  2 Brazeau, Amanda           12 Douglas                9-00.00q

  2 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen                9-00.00q

  9 Etter, Emily               9 Galena                 8-06.00q

  9 Kajans, Alycia            12 Galena                 8-06.00q

  9 Story, Mikayla            11 Carson                 8-06.00q

  9 O'Farrell, Molly          10 Douglas                8-06.00q

 13 Kelly, Samantha           12 Bishop Manog           7-06.00 

 13 Farrell, Megan             9 Galena                 7-06.00 

 15 Bush, McKenna             11 Spanish Spri           7-00.00 

 -- Roberts, Marina           10 Spanish Spri                NH 

 -- Solferino, Monique        11 Damonte Ranc                NH 

 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A

=======================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 6'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Madison Mills (Bishop Manogue)

     Stadium: # 11-06  2008        Logan Miller/ Amanda Brazeau, Bishop Manogue

      Region: % 12-01  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Mills, Madison            12 Bishop Manog          12-00.00#  10  

  2 Brazeau, Amanda           12 Douglas               11-06.00#   8  

  3 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen               11-00.00    5.50

  3 Romero, Alexis            10 Wooster               11-00.00    5.50

  5 Saarem, Maddie            11 Carson                10-06.00    4  

  6 Carreon, Alyssa Mae        9 Damonte Ranc           9-06.00    3  

  7 Etter, Emily               9 Galena                 9-00.00    2  

  8 Story, Mikayla            11 Carson                J9-00.00    1  

  9 Kajans, Alycia            12 Galena                 8-06.00 

  9 O'Farrell, Molly          10 Douglas                8-06.00 

 11 Samon, Coryna             12 Galena                J8-06.00 

 12 Robinson, Baylee          10 Douglas                8-00.00 

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A

================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Karyna Aemstrong (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 43-04.50  2010        Avione Allgood, Legacy                  

      Region: % 44-06.75  1994        Jessica Marable, Carson                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen               41-01.75q

  2 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen               35-05.00q

  3 Cage, Desieree            11 Douglas               32-05.00q

  4 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana   12 Carson                31-10.00q

  5 Hack, Courtney            11 Carson                31-02.75q

  6 Ragnone, Makayla          11 Carson                30-10.00q

  7 Alexander, Courtney       12 Damonte Ranc          30-07.75q

  8 Fleming, Ali              12 Carson                30-03.75q

  9 Kline, Makenzie           12 Galena                29-03.50q

 10 Weston, Morgan             9 Douglas               28-11.25 

 11 Davis, Makaela            10 Damonte Ranc          28-01.50 

 12 Lewis, Tiffany             9 Wooster               26-02.75 

 13 Kavanaugh, Karissa        11 McQueen               25-07.25 

 14 Passoa Soares, Gabriela    9 Wooster               24-09.75 

 15 Soares, Luisa              9 Wooster               24-07.75 

 16 Ross, Kylie               11 Reno                  23-07.50 

 17 Sullivan, Greer            9 Galena                21-05.00 

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A

=======================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Karyna Aemstrong (McQueen)

     Stadium: # 43-04.50  2010        Avione Allgood, Legacy                  

      Region: % 44-06.75  1994        Jessica Marable, Carson                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen               39-06.50   10  

  2 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana   12 Carson                35-01.25    8  

  3 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen               34-04.25    6  

  4 Cage, Desieree            11 Douglas               33-03.50    5  

  5 Ragnone, Makayla          11 Carson                31-09.25    4  

  6 Hack, Courtney            11 Carson                31-05.50    3  

  7 Kline, Makenzie           12 Galena                31-00.50    2  

  8 Alexander, Courtney       12 Damonte Ranc          30-05.00    1  

  9 Fleming, Ali              12 Carson                30-03.75 

 

Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 4A

================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 141-11  2010        Destanae Davis, Canyon Springs            

      Region: % 153-09  2009        Jessica Waggoner, Douglas                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen                 114-07q

  2 Holman, Sara              12 Douglas                 100-05q

  3 Fleming, Ali              12 Carson                   99-10q

  4 Kline, Makenzie           12 Galena                   99-00q

  5 Alexander, Courtney       12 Damonte Ranc             94-03q

  6 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana   12 Carson                   91-07q

  7 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen                  90-09q

  8 Soares, Luisa              9 Wooster                  90-03q

  9 Valenzuela, Erika         12 Carson                   89-06q

 10 Cage, Desieree            11 Douglas                  86-11 

 11 Davis, Makaela            10 Damonte Ranc             86-02 

 12 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                     82-08 

 13 Lewis, Tiffany             9 Wooster                  82-05 

 14 Hack, Courtney            11 Carson                   81-06 

 15 Weston, Morgan             9 Douglas                  81-01 

 16 Ross, Kylie               11 Reno                     81-00 

 17 Beebe, Chrissy            11 Spanish Spri             77-00 

 18 Sullivan, Greer            9 Galena                   76-02 

 19 O'Connell, Katie          12 Bishop Manog             72-11 

 20 Worswick, Erica           12 Douglas                  72-05 

 21 Passoa Soares, Gabriela    9 Wooster                  70-09 

 -- Kavanaugh, Karissa        11 McQueen                     ND 

 

Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 4A

=======================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium: # 141-11  2010        Destanae Davis, Canyon Springs            

      Region: % 153-09  2009        Jessica Waggoner, Douglas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen                 123-02   10  

  2 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen                 105-00    8  

  3 Alexander, Courtney       12 Damonte Ranc            104-06    6  

  4 Kline, Makenzie           12 Galena                  102-03    5  

  5 Holman, Sara              12 Douglas                  98-09    4  

  6 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana   12 Carson                   97-04    3  

  7 Fleming, Ali              12 Carson                   90-00    2  

  8 Valenzuela, Erika         12 Carson                   89-03    1  

  9 Soares, Luisa              9 Wooster                  87-02 

 

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) McQueen                    158.50     2) Reno                      100  

    3) Reed                        99        4) Douglas                    96   

    5) Damonte Ranch               87        6) Carson                     59  

    7) Galena                      34.50     8) Hug                        29  

    9) Bishop Manogue              11       10) Spanish Springs            10  

   11) Wooster                      9                                          

 

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Reno                       151        2) McQueen                   126.50

    3) Reed                        68        4) Carson                     60  

    5) Damonte Ranch               56        6) Douglas                    46  

    7) Galena                      45.50     8) Hug                        44  

    9) Spanish Springs             35       10) North Valleys              27  

   11) Bishop Manogue              25       12) Wooster                    15  

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for John Dixon of RS/NV
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2 18 88  
2014 100 227 946  
2013 92 412 675  
2012 102 421 1583  
2011 190 375 700  
2010 72 364 530 1
2009   228 75  
2008   193 42  
2007   191 55  
2006   170 3  
2005   126    
2004   24    
2003   19    
2002   7    
2001   8    
2000   6    
1999   2    
1997   1    
Hashtags:#tags