Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (10241)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Great Oak Distance Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 19 2012, 12:23 AM
Great Oak Distance Invitational - Mar 17, 2012
Great Oak High School, Temecula, CA, US, 92592
 
Men: 1600m | 3200m

Women: 1600m | 3200m
 
Mens 1600m 10th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 4:45.35 1  
2 Pacheco, Jose 10 California (Whit 4:47.73 1  
3 Gonzalez, Rudy 10 California (Whit 4:54.39 1  
4 Ortega, Anhony 10 Rancho Cucamonga 4:56.93 1  
5 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 4:57.46 1  
6 Emery, Dillon 10 Great Oak 4:57.98 1  
7 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Bakers 4:58.74 1  
8 Agnew, Will 10 Chaparral 5:00.62 1  
9 Fisher, Nick 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:02.09 1  
10 Salvador, Abner 10 Great Oak 5:03.20 1  
11 Salazar-Dodge, Marcos 10 Temecula Valley 5:07.43 1  
12 Carpenter, Matt 10 Murrieta Valley 5:07.62 1  
13 Bazinet, Christian 10 California (Whit 5:08.41 1  
14 Thurmond, Conner 10 Chaparral 5:09.92 1  
15 Holton, Mat 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:10.32 1  
16 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Elsinore 5:13.18 1  
17 McBride, Alec 10 La Costa Canyon 5:14.70 1  
18 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 5:14.72 1  
19 Hernandez, Jesus 10 Pacific 5:14.78 1  
20 Felipe, Eric 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:17.04 1  
21 Skeans, Mark 10 Great Oak 5:23.17 1  
22 Hermesmeyer, Brody 10 Murrieta Valley 5:23.24 1  
23 Dickerson, Kody 10 Great Oak 5:23.49 1  
24 Montoya, Quinton 10 Murrieta Valley 5:23.83 1  
25 Reyes, Jordan 10 Chaparral 5:24.83 1  
26 Paggen, Oaklee 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:25.93 1  
27 Garcia, Carlos 10 E. Roosevelt 5:26.14 1  
28 Gianluca, Herrera 10 Paloma Valley 5:26.24 1  
29 Huang, Frank 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:27.12 1  
30 Vaughn, Garrett 10 John W. North 5:27.13 1  
31 Maroste, Zack 10 Granite Hills 5:28.08 1  
32 Hall, Hayden 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:29.85 1  
33 Ramos, Luis 10 Hoover 5:30.37 1  
34 Ortiz, Mitchell 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:31.79 1  
35 Ardigo, Adam 10 Chaparral 5:33.15 1  
36 Pena, Brandon 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:33.68 1  
37 Carlson, Carl 10 Murrieta Valley 5:34.89 1  
38 Cwener, Alec 10 Great Oak 5:35.86 1  
39 Peralta, Warren   Hoover 5:36.59 1  
40 Carter Jolly, Stephen 10 E. Roosevelt 5:38.48 1  
41 Pierce, Steven 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:41.54 1  
42 Flores, Joseph 10 Rubidoux 5:42.01 1  
43 Bender, Brenton 10 La Costa Canyon 5:42.07 1  
44 Gudino, Alex 10 California (Whit 5:43.07 1  
45 Lozano, Steven 10 La Mirada 5:43.29 1  
46 McNally, Tyler 10 Great Oak 5:45.21 1  
47 Jurmon, Charles 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:46.41 1  
48 Flores, Andres 10 Rubidoux 5:47.65 1  
49 Vazquez, Sean 10 La Costa Canyon 5:48.42 1  
50 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:48.85 1  
51 Penaloza, Rosalio 10 Pacific 5:50.76 1  
52 Ponce, Alejandro 10 Elsinore 5:51.50 1  
53 Stumpp, Jeremy 10 Great Oak 5:52.75 1  
54 O'bannon, Ryan 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:53.57 1  
55 Serna, Jared 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:55.64 1  
56 Rivera, Michael 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:57.74 1  
57 Zendejas, Ethan 10 E. Roosevelt 5:57.85 1  
58 Gonzales, Tyler 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.87 1  
59 Greenberg, Brendan 10 Great Oak 6:00.08 1  
60 Oshiro, Michael 10 Redlands East Va 6:01.00 1  
61 Baquera, Jaycob 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:02.48 1  
62 Pattison, Nick 10 La Mirada 6:03.41 1  
63 Fitzpatrick, Casey 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:13.26 1  
64 Mandel, Thomas 10 Great Oak 6:15.95 1  
65 Elafrangi, Rakan 10 Great Oak 6:16.32 1  
66 Blood, Tim 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:28.19 1  
67 Kostecki, Ryan 10 Great Oak 6:29.95 1  
68 Deimling, Nick 10 Granite Hills 7:19.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m 11th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 4:54.12 1  
2 Long, Tanner 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:54.13 1  
2 Izai, Martinez 11 Rubidoux 4:54.13 1  
4 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 4:54.17 1  
5 Ramirez, Chris 11 California (Whit 4:56.16 1  
6 Livingston, Loghin 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:58.59 1  
7 Gilman, Sukru 11 Elsinore 5:00.28 1  
8 Balder, Jack 11 Great Oak 5:01.33 1  
9 Hurtado, Juan 11 Great Oak 5:03.58 1  
10 Burgess, Mitch 11 Great Oak 5:03.95 1  
11 Vega-Aguilera, Marc 11 Rancho Cucamonga 5:06.19 1  
12 Corcoran, Leo 11 California (Whit 5:07.80 1  
13 Gutierrez, Jose 11 Elsinore 5:07.83 1  
14 Oliver, Noah 11 Granite Hills 5:08.64 1  
15 Arreola, Luis 11 Pacific 5:09.14 1  
16 Roldan, Josh 11 California (Whit 5:10.89 1  
17 Badillo, Vincent 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:12.04 1  
18 Adams, Raymond 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:12.84 1  
19 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 5:13.78 1  
20 Olsen, Tanner 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:13.93 1  
21 Thomas, Gordie 11 Great Oak 5:14.82 1  
22 Vera, Steven 11 California (Whit 5:15.02 1  
23 Van Hise, Seth 11 Great Oak 5:15.20 1  
24 Reynoso, Esequiel 11 Rubidoux 5:16.24 1  
25 Dusick, Parker 11 Redlands East Va 5:16.61 1  
26 Caley, Charles 11 La Mirada 5:18.15 1  
27 Garcia, Javier 11 Rubidoux 5:18.20 1  
28 Love, Kennedy 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:19.63 1  
29 Cannon, Patrick 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:22.18 1  
30 Rivera, Dominic 11 Granite Hills 5:22.44 1  
31 STYMA, ZAC 11 Temecula Valley 5:31.18 1  
32 Paramo, Gabe 11 Great Oak 5:32.41 1  
33 Lopez, Alex 11 Great Oak 5:34.94 1  
34 Rinehart, Dane 11 La Costa Canyon 5:51.80 1  
-- Bautista, Oscar 11 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Goss, John 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Arroyo, Omar 11 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Martinez, Cody 11 Temecula Valley NT 1  
-- Pyka, Karl 11 Redlands East Va NT 1  
-- Avery, Justin 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Colindres, Edwin 11 Pacific NT 1  
-- Salvador, Eduardo 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Nield, Nick 11 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Solbach, Neal 11 Temecula Valley NT 1  
-- Rios, Gerardo 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Avila, Enrique 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- LeSeuer, Alex 11 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Steffani, Korey 11 La Mirada NT 1  
-- Yumol, Yvierre 11 La Mirada NT 1  
-- Boatwright, Bret 11 Army-Navy Academ NT 1  
-- Alvarez, Sebastian 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Eduardo, Cervantes 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Sorenson, Connor 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Gonzalez, Andrew 11 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Chi, Justin 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Kruczek, Corey 11 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Richardson, Jade 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Bracamontes, Gerardo 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Miranda, Julio 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Monterola, Gabriel 11 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Moniz, Brandl 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Cesar 11 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
-- Omi, Masaki 11 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Rameriz, Micheal 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Aref, Yousef 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Serbin, Chris 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Julio, Solis 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Vides, Jason 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Caffrey, Terry 11 Redlands East Va NT 1  
-- Gomez, Chris 11 Pacific NT 1  
-- Mendez, Andrew 11 California (Whit NT 1  
-- Avalos, Eduardo 11 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
-- Ibanez, Alfonso 11 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Concha, Jacob 11 Pacific NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m 9th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindstrom, James 9 Granite Hills 4:46.68 1  
2 Beck, Jeremy 9 E. Roosevelt 4:47.53 1  
3 Brown, Kyle 9 Elsinore 4:52.69 1  
4 Carvajal, David 9 Great Oak 4:55.72 1  
5 Bautista, Samuel 9 California (Whit 4:57.36 1  
6 Singer, Javin 9 Pacific 4:59.34 1  
7 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 4:59.61 1  
8 Hughes, David 9 Redlands East Va 5:00.80 1  
9 Terris, Steven 9 La Costa Canyon 5:04.02 1  
10 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 5:06.44 1  
11 Armstrong, James 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:07.36 1  
12 Moises, Garcia 9 Rubidoux 5:08.08 1  
13 Arvizu, Anthony 9 Great Oak 5:09.24 1  
14 Coward, Zack 9 Great Oak 5:10.00 1  
15 Lawver, Eric 9 La Costa Canyon 5:10.33 1  
16 Trejo, Alex 9 California (Whit 5:10.59 1  
17 Binni, George 9 Great Oak 5:12.30 1  
18 Sams, Nick 9 Great Oak 5:13.02 1  
19 Wulfert, John 9 La Costa Canyon 5:14.64 1  
19 Arce, Matt 9 Rancho Christian 5:14.64 1  
21 Castillo, Benny 9 California (Whit 5:18.22 1  
22 Ogawa, Jacob 9 Murrieta Valley 5:18.42 1  
23 Lozada, Ismeal 9 Norte Vista 5:18.56 1  
24 Scott, James 9 Great Oak 5:18.63 1  
25 Chavez, Taylor 9 Chaparral 5:20.61 1  
26 Chacon, William 9 California (Whit 5:20.88 1  
27 Starr, Braden 9 Great Oak 5:23.34 1  
28 Bonilla, Kristian 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:23.69 1  
29 Hartman, Matt 9 La Costa Canyon 5:24.00 1  
30 Nalitt, Chase 9 Great Oak 5:28.22 1  
31 Estrada, Brandon 9 Chaparral 5:29.11 1  
32 Lapham, Cameron 9 Great Oak 5:30.12 1  
33 Stewart, Zack 9 Great Oak 5:30.50 1  
34 Perleberg, Eli 9 Great Oak 5:30.65 1  
35 Melchor, Dominique 9 Paloma Valley 5:31.47 1  
36 Pfeil, Michael 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:32.12 1  
37 Makings, Jeff 9 La Costa Canyon 5:32.42 1  
38 Ortega, Jose 9 Rancho Verde 5:32.47 1  
39 Zhu, Michael 9 Army-Navy Academ 5:32.69 1  
40 Mansell, Austen 9 Great Oak 5:32.76 1  
41 Allen, Nico 9 Army-Navy Academ 5:34.98 1  
42 Rogan, Mark 9 Rancho Cucamonga 5:35.39 1  
43 Reid, Derek 9 Murrieta Valley 5:35.69 1  
44 Maclomson, Ryan 9 Great Oak 5:35.81 1  
45 Mcnamara, Daniel 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:36.00 1  
46 Laforga, Christian 9 E. Roosevelt 5:36.36 1  
47 Jimenez, Erick 9 Pacific 5:37.48 1  
48 Crooks, Andrew 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:38.04 1  
49 Oliver, Joel 9 Granite Hills 5:39.80 1  
50 Segovia, Andre 9 California (Whit 5:41.39 1  
51 Sanchez-Ugalde, Eztli 9 John W. North 5:41.76 1  
52 Pachon, Eric 9 Paloma Valley 5:41.96 1  
53 Torres, Christian 9 California (Whit 5:43.52 1  
54 Stead, Tyler 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:46.01 1  
55 Robolino, Dominic 9 Redlands East Va 5:47.51 1  
56 Verwoert, Blake 9 Great Oak 5:48.54 1  
57 Stratford, Nathan 9 Murrieta Valley 5:50.86 1  
58 Campos, Rico 9 Pacific 5:51.37 1  
59 Cannon, Stephen 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:52.15 1  
60 Folkes, Stephan 9 Elsinore 5:52.42 1  
61 Carletello, Joseph 9 E. Roosevelt 5:53.18 1  
62 Boland, Marshall 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:53.69 1  
63 Saylors, Matt 9 Murrieta Valley 5:59.09 1  
64 McDowell, Travis 9 Great Oak 6:01.62 1  
65 FELDT, JAKE 9 Temecula Valley 6:02.20 1  
66 Chan, Isaac 9 John W. North 6:02.86 1  
67 Pierce, Anthony 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:03.11 1  
68 Peralta, Osvaldo 9 Elsinore 6:08.02 1  
69 Mora, Joshua 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:10.41 1  
70 Scott, Misha 9 La Costa Canyon 6:10.89 1  
71 Medina, Chris 9 Army-Navy Academ 6:11.16 1  
72 Chavez, Hector 9 E. Roosevelt 6:11.23 1  
73 Wilcox, James 9 Foothill (Bakers 6:11.28 1  
74 Rueda, Brian 9 La Mirada 6:12.66 1  
75 Weiss, Nick 9 Paloma Valley 6:17.53 1  
76 Ikehara, Taylor 9 La Costa Canyon 6:19.08 1  
77 Burgos, Jj 9 Granite Hills 6:20.85 1  
78 Harris, Jonathan 9 Great Oak 6:22.04 1  
79 Adams, Madison 9 La Costa Canyon 6:22.84 1  
80 Sadler, Jordan 9 Great Oak 6:50.25 1  
81 Butler, Jordan 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:56.57 1  
82 Hurtado, Arturo 9 Great Oak 7:47.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:23.71 1  
2 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:24.44 1  
3 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:28.38 1  
4 Warrick, Kyle 11 E. Roosevelt 4:30.38 1  
5 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 4:31.25 1  
6 Smith, Karlan 12 Barstow 4:34.50 1  
7 Bautista, Sam 11 California (Whit 4:35.52 1  
8 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 4:38.51 1  
9 Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills 4:39.57 1  
10 Vinsky, Chase 12 Murrieta Valley 4:40.10 1  
11 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 4:40.96 1  
12 Kramer, Evan 12 Foothill (Bakers 4:42.45 1  
13 Hyden, Chris 12 Paloma Valley 4:43.12 1  
14 Howes, Chris 12 Redlands East Va 4:45.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Bakers 10:00.86 1  
2 Terris, Steven 9 La Costa Canyon 10:16.57 1  
3 Holton, Mat 10 Rancho Cucamonga 10:17.87 1  
4 Brown, Kyle 9 Elsinore 10:19.45 1  
5 Ortega, Anhony 10 Rancho Cucamonga 10:20.96 1  
6 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 10:23.07 1  
7 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 10:28.61 1  
8 Singer, Javin 9 Pacific 10:36.15 1  
9 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 10:36.42 1  
10 Armstrong, James 9 Murrieta Mesa 10:42.57 1  
11 Fisher, Nick 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:46.31 1  
12 Reyes, Jordan 10 Chaparral 10:47.41 1  
13 Haile, Sawiros 10 Hoover 10:47.83 1  
14 Figge, Mason 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:51.54 1  
15 Hall, Hayden 10 Foothill (Bakers 10:52.97 1  
16 Arvizu, Anthony 9 Great Oak 10:53.10 1  
17 Paggen, Oaklee 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:53.49 1  
18 Engdaw, Mulugeta 10 Hoover 10:58.24 1  
19 Nalitt, Chase 9 Great Oak 10:58.99 1  
20 Leitgeb, Nicholas 10 Temecula Valley 11:01.74 1  
21 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 11:03.91 1  
22 Phipps, Jesse 10 E. Roosevelt 11:13.56 1  
23 Vaughn, Garrett 10 John W. North 11:31.63 1  
24 Pfeil, Michael 9 Murrieta Mesa 12:10.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woolf, Nick 12 E. Roosevelt 9:18.94 1  
2 Carro, Oscar   Norte Vista 9:21.66 1  
3 Causey, Eric 12 La Costa Canyon 9:37.65 1  
4 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 9:46.89 1  
5 Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills 9:51.53 1  
6 Balder, Jack 11 Great Oak 9:53.83 1  
7 Waltrip, Michael 12 Chaparral 9:55.62 1  
8 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 9:56.47 1  
9 Cecil, Jharynd 12 Redlands East Va 9:56.71 1  
10 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 10:03.57 1  
11 Kramer, Evan 12 Foothill (Bakers 10:09.98 1  
12 coenen, brett 12 Paloma Valley 10:10.64 1  
13 Stechmann, Taylor 11 Foothill (Bakers 10:14.67 1  
14 Stechmann, Troy 11 Foothill (Bakers 10:18.78 1  
15 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 10:18.97 1  
16 Guzman, Tim 12 La Mirada 10:22.90 1  
17 Hershey, Ryan 12 La Costa Canyon 10:26.72 1  
18 Thomas, Tanner 12 Granite Hills 10:31.12 1  
19 edgar, ramirez 11 Paloma Valley 10:42.63 1  
20 Amador, Robert 12 Fairfax 10:42.77 1  
21 Console, Russell 12 La Costa Canyon 10:43.04 1  
 
Womens 1600m 10th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaffney, Savannah 10 Xavier College P 5:29.26 1  
2 Garduno, Mikaela 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:32.18 1  
3 Deimling, Katie 10 Granite Hills 5:35.18 1  
4 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 5:37.73 1  
5 Warrick, Jana 10 E. Roosevelt 5:37.85 1  
6 Vice, Julianne 10 Xavier College P 5:39.34 1  
7 Outlaw, Imogen 10 Chaparral 5:40.76 1  
8 Gonzales, Haiden 10 Chaparral 5:40.77 1  
9 Howell, Breann 10 Murrieta Valley 5:42.66 1  
10 Takeshita, Claire 10 John W. North 5:43.52 1  
11 Steigerwald, Julie 10 La Costa Canyon 5:44.13 1  
12 Fromme, Alex 10 La Costa Canyon 5:45.49 1  
13 Hele, Holly 10 Granite Hills 5:45.80 1  
14 Corden, Chloe 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:46.07 1  
15 Calain, Christian 10 Great Oak 5:46.79 1  
16 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana 10 Great Oak 5:48.60 1  
17 Talpash, Hannah 10 Great Oak 5:48.81 1  
18 Chappell, Mary 10 La Costa Canyon 5:49.53 1  
19 Korby, Emily 10 Great Oak 5:53.42 1  
20 Cortes, Kate 10 Great Oak 5:57.75 1  
21 Brown, Marykatie 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.13 1  
22 Gill, Clarissa 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.57 1  
23 Entriken, Makenna 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:00.05 1  
24 Thompson, Rachel 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:00.67 1  
25 Navarro, Justice 10 California (Whit 6:01.43 1  
26 Helbig, Michelle 10 Great Oak 6:02.63 1  
27 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 10 Great Oak 6:06.51 1  
28 Byers, Loni 10 Murrieta Valley 6:09.70 1  
29 Williams, Stephanie 10 Paloma Valley 6:11.42 1  
30 Buechler, Emily 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:11.90 1  
31 Karen, Mendez 10 Paloma Valley 6:14.00 1  
32 Fillius, Kiana 10 Elsinore 6:17.22 1  
33 Baquero, Aracely 10 Murrieta Valley 6:17.95 1  
34 Buechler, Micheyla 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:18.03 1  
35 Miller Navarrete, Antoin 10 Murrieta Valley 6:19.66 1  
36 Arroyo, Breanna 10 California (Whit 6:19.82 1  
37 Mattice, Samantha 10 Xavier College P 6:22.27 1  
38 Lee, Dominique 10 Foothill (Bakers 6:22.97 1  
39 Burt, Emma 10 Chaparral 6:23.78 1  
40 Gomez, Alexandria 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:25.06 1  
41 Crapo, Emilee 10 Great Oak 6:28.13 1  
42 Calhoun, Joanna 10 Murrieta Valley 6:28.57 1  
43 Valenzuela, Lana 10 California (Whit 6:36.01 1  
44 Sam, Lucy 10 Norte Vista 6:40.48 1  
45 Hele, Noelle 10 Granite Hills 6:40.82 1  
46 Matthews, Kiana 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:44.19 1  
47 Sarah, Janeway 10 Paloma Valley 6:45.11 1  
48 Caraway, Ariana 10 Great Oak 6:46.44 1  
49 Cohen, Jordan 10 John W. North 6:59.80 1  
-- Pitkin, Heidi 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Losey, Brianna 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Nicholson, Gina 10 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Johnson, Sarah 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Garcia, Valerie 10 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Corzine, Vanessa 10 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- HASSETT, KAILIEGH 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Miniero, Megan 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- SANCHEZ, ALONDRA 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Martinez, Frances 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Sutherland, Maria 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Childers, Kelli 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Clark, Brooke 10 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Fogelstrom, Megan 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Perez, Leticia 10 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Allen, Mahongony 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Tate, Julia 10 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Searles, Dominique 10 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Orocio, Karla 10 Pacific NT 1  
-- McCarthy, Helen 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Price, Hailey 10 Elsinore NT 1  
-- Velasco, Gabi 10 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Jackie 10 Pacific NT 1  
-- Brodell, Regina 10 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m 11th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Xavier College P 5:23.38 1  
2 Brennan, Margaret 11 Xavier College P 5:33.25 1  
3 Stemper, Cori 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:45.17 1  
4 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 5:48.46 1  
5 Ortega, Ashley 11 Great Oak 5:50.71 1  
6 LaPierre, Chrissy 11 Chaparral 5:51.55 1  
7 Nottingham, Kirsten 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:52.41 1  
8 Hendee, Sarah 11 La Costa Canyon 5:54.09 1  
9 Morgan, Jane 11 Great Oak 5:54.52 1  
10 Baugh, Madison 11 Great Oak 5:55.35 1  
11 Bennis, Chelsea 11 Granite Hills 5:59.69 1  
12 Olid, Marissa 11 California (Whit 6:00.41 1  
13 Wilcox, Audrey 11 Foothill (Bakers 6:04.49 1  
14 Navarro, Leilani 11 Rancho Verde 6:05.01 1  
15 Lucero, Jessica 11 Great Oak 6:06.14 1  
16 Wilshire, Annie 11 Redlands East Va 6:07.11 1  
17 Barragan, Ysabelle 11 Temecula Valley 6:07.18 1  
18 Hanson-Campa, Kalie 11 Redlands East Va 6:07.79 1  
19 Saville, Brianna 11 Great Oak 6:08.18 1  
20 Carrera, Kristen 11 California (Whit 6:14.82 1  
21 Rendon, Kenia 11 Hoover 6:20.84 1  
22 Hahn, Kaatje 11 Great Oak 6:22.76 1  
23 Mendoza, Jennifer 11 Hoover 6:35.21 1  
24 Sarver, Melissa 11 E. Roosevelt 6:44.06 1  
25 Rice, Lauren 11 La Costa Canyon 6:47.23 1  
26 Albarran, Desiree 11 Murrieta Valley 6:49.83 1  
27 Cox, Courtney 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:49.99 1  
28 Santy, Samantha 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:54.48 1  
29 Hernandez, Joy 11 California (Whit 6:55.00 1  
30 Snowball, Heidi 11 Redlands East Va 6:58.64 1  
31 Trieber, Michelle 11 La Costa Canyon 6:59.24 1  
32 Burchiaga, Danyella 11 La Costa Canyon 7:02.26 1  
33 Merder, Tori 11 La Costa Canyon 7:02.58 1  
34 Karimi, Shireen 11 La Costa Canyon 7:07.24 1  
35 Bryan, Melanie 11 Murrieta Valley 7:08.68 1  
36 Patlan, Kiana 11 Pacific 7:10.63 1  
37 Perez, Priscilla 11 Murrieta Mesa 7:11.32 1  
38 Legaspy, Brianna 11 California (Whit 7:12.04 1  
39 Stonhaus, Mckenna 11 La Costa Canyon 7:26.69 1  
40 Wexhler, Hanna 11 La Costa Canyon 7:27.93 1  
41 Courtney, Bridget 11 La Costa Canyon 7:29.18 1  
42 Perry, Lisa 11 La Costa Canyon 8:00.71 1  
 
Womens 1600m 12th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Carly 12 Great Oak 5:32.17 1  
2 Matsen, Ashley 12 Chaparral 5:34.36 1  
3 Williams, Sara 12 Granite Hills 5:44.50 1  
4 Yanish, Kate 12 Xavier College P 5:50.28 1  
5 Hebb, Kathryn 12 Redlands East Va 5:51.22 1  
6 Maggiacomo, Taylor 12 Great Oak 5:52.27 1  
7 Verdoni, Shay 12 Paloma Valley 5:53.77 1  
8 Kalinan, Lacey 12 Xavier College P 5:55.05 1  
9 Sams, Danielle 12 Great Oak 5:58.30 1  
10 Miner, Maryn 12 Redlands East Va 5:58.36 1  
11 Richins, Haley 12 Great Oak 5:59.57 1  
12 Guzman, Carolina 12 Rancho Cucamonga 5:59.69 1  
13 Edwards, Madison 12 Redlands East Va 6:00.77 1  
14 Shoker, Sandeep 12 E. Roosevelt 6:01.50 1  
15 Burke, Nikki 12 Great Oak 6:03.60 1  
16 Meyer, Clarissa 12 Paloma Valley 6:04.56 1  
17 Hebb, Krissy 12 Redlands East Va 6:04.60 1  
18 Williams, Morgan 12 Great Oak 6:09.90 1  
19 Virrueta, Viviana 12 Pacific 6:38.70 1  
20 Amaro, Marlyn 12 Pacific 7:09.40 1  
21 Riggs, Shaina 12 John W. North 7:13.30 1  
22 Green, Janelle 12 Granite Hills 7:24.20 1  
23 Sanchez, Marlyn 12 John W. North 7:33.70 1  
24 Velasco, Karina 12 Elsinore 8:01.30 1  
 
Womens 1600m 9th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Sierra 9 Xavier College P 5:30.90 1  
2 Stemper, Hannah 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:39.65 1  
3 Lyons, Percie 9 Great Oak 5:41.37 1  
4 Waller, Kaili 9 Chaparral 5:42.38 1  
5 Bales, Summer 9 Great Oak 5:42.79 1  
6 Dabrow, Emily 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:43.00 1  
7 Thomas, Kelly 9 Great Oak 5:44.69 1  
8 Dukleth, Erica 9 Chaparral 5:47.04 1  
9 Perez, Arianna 9 California (Whit 5:50.36 1  
10 PILE, KAYLA 9 Temecula Valley 5:50.89 1  
11 Cahalan, Ashley 9 Great Oak 5:51.72 1  
12 Shima, Viviana 9 Great Oak 5:52.35 1  
13 Davis, Ashley 9 Murrieta Valley 5:53.37 1  
14 Morse, Larissa 9 Granite Hills 5:53.89 1  
15 Wallis, Audrey 9 Great Oak 5:53.94 1  
16 Bailey, Brittany 9 Rancho Cucamonga 5:55.42 1  
17 Vuillemey, Morgane 9 Murrieta Valley 6:01.75 1  
18 Zamora, Alexa 9 Granite Hills 6:02.79 1  
19 Evans, Alexandra 9 Redlands East Va 6:10.36 1  
20 Heacker, Jamie 9 Murrieta Valley 6:10.44 1  
21 Ortega, Marlene 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:11.38 1  
22 Kartchner, Alex 9 Great Oak 6:12.08 1  
23 Gual, Savannah 9 La Costa Canyon 6:12.93 1  
24 Pflughoft, Macey 9 Great Oak 6:15.79 1  
25 Wright, Jordan 9 Murrieta Valley 6:15.85 1  
26 Brennan, Ana 9 Xavier College P 6:16.61 1  
27 Palma, Elizabeth 9 Pacific 6:22.78 1  
28 Baumgartel, Aitana 9 Great Oak 6:23.69 1  
29 Weldon, Chelsea 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:25.38 1  
30 Miniero, Molly 9 La Costa Canyon 6:26.41 1  
31 Linder, Brooke 9 Chaparral 6:29.09 1  
32 Rodriquez, Ariannie 9 E. Roosevelt 6:29.68 1  
33 Close, Brynna 9 John W. North 6:30.14 1  
34 Marazoni, Kaitlyn 9 La Costa Canyon 6:32.39 1  
35 Messerly, Madison 9 Great Oak 6:33.35 1  
36 Apperti, Andreana 9 E. Roosevelt 6:34.35 1  
37 Rosales, Jessica 9 Paloma Valley 6:38.26 1  
38 Mendoza, Veronica 9 Norte Vista 6:38.67 1  
39 Garcia, Amber 9 Norte Vista 6:38.85 1  
40 Geiger, Susan 9 Great Oak 6:48.67 1  
41 Heim, Jessica 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:48.71 1  
42 Gonzalez, Karley 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:48.84 1  
43 Blankenship, Ashley 9 E. Roosevelt 7:02.17 1  
44 Kewley, Kaitlyn 9 Great Oak 7:06.29 1  
45 Baltazar, Bianca 9 Elsinore 7:08.49 1  
46 Fernandez, Justine 9 California (Whit 7:09.05 1  
47 Zapasnik, Shaynna 9 Murrieta Mesa 7:14.97 1  
48 Solte, Sarina 9 California (Whit 7:15.26 1  
49 Mermis, Chelsea 9 California (Whit 7:15.54 1  
50 Tulud, Trisha 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:18.89 1  
51 Arreola, Jasmine 9 Elsinore 7:21.99 1  
52 Rocha, Ashley 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:41.90 1  
53 Miller, Talin 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:44.90 1  
54 Martinez, Alexa 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:55.92 1  
55 Ayala, Cindy 9 Elsinore 7:56.66 1  
 
Womens 1600m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abrahamson, Emma 10 La Costa Canyon 5:05.51 1  
2 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Valley 5:06.57 1  
3 Souza, Shanoah 12 La Costa Canyon 5:16.52 1  
4 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College P 5:19.35 1  
5 Kinzel, Lauren 9 Xavier College P 5:19.81 1  
6 Molloy, Jessica 9 Xavier College P 5:22.54 1  
7 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College P 5:23.02 1  
8 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 5:25.11 1  
9 Bosler, Rebekah 10 La Costa Canyon 5:26.42 1  
10 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:27.63 1  
11 Mandel, Pauline 12 Great Oak 5:29.17 1  
12 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 5:31.74 1  
13 McNamee, Kim 11 Great Oak 5:32.12 1  
14 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 5:34.21 1  
15 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 5:37.43 1  
16 Messerly, Alexis 11 Great Oak 5:39.92 1  
17 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 5:40.65 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:56.42 1  
2 Lawson, Kelly 11 La Costa Canyon 11:00.26 1  
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College P 11:00.35 1  
4 Abrahamson, Ellie 11 La Costa Canyon 11:01.87 1  
5 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 11:02.08 1  
6 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College P 11:11.04 1  
7 Bosler, Rebekah 10 La Costa Canyon 11:13.40 1  
8 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College P 11:16.39 1  
9 Kinzel, Lauren 9 Xavier College P 11:24.27 1  
10 Rodriguez, Fernanda 10 Rubidoux 11:25.39 1  
11 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:27.69 1  
12 Mandel, Pauline 12 Great Oak 11:36.90 1  
13 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 11:39.40 1  
14 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 11:39.96 1  
15 Messerly, Alexis 11 Great Oak 11:41.41 1  
16 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 11:47.83 1  
17 Calain, Christian 10 Great Oak 11:54.24 1  
18 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 11:58.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 3    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1