Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (9753)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Cobb County Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 26 2012, 07:55 PM
Cobb County Championships
Mar 24, 2012 to Mar 26, 2012
Marietta HS, Marietta, GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.53 nwi 1 10
2 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.95 nwi 1 8
3 Langley, Brendan 11 Kell 11.04 nwi 1 6
4 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 11.05 nwi 1 5
5 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 11.06 nwi 1 4
6 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 11.18 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton 11.24 nwi 1 2
8 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 11.32 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.70 nwi 5  
2 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 11.02 nwi 2  
3 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 11.03 nwi 1  
4 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 11.04 nwi 4  
6 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 11.09 nwi 1  
7 Langley, Brendan 11 Kell 11.11 nwi 4  
7 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton 11.11 nwi 1  
9 Beck, Chris -- South Cobb 11.14 nwi 2  
5 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 11.18 nwi 3  
10 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler 11.21 nwi 5  
11 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian -- Harrison 11.22 nwi 3  
12 Blaylock, Daron 12 Walton 11.23 nwi 2  
13 Jones, Miles 12 Allatoona 11.23 nwi 5  
14 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler 11.26 nwi 3  
15 Melton, Shon -- Sprayberry 11.31 nwi 5  
16 Williams, Denzel 12 North Cobb Comp 11.36 nwi 4  
17 Simmons, Aaron 12 Marietta 11.38 nwi 1  
18 Claussen, Connor 12 Mt Paran Christi 11.40 nwi 5  
19 Sheffield, Ryan 12 Mt Paran Christi 11.42 nwi 1  
20 Harris, Tyree 11 Marietta 11.42 nwi 4  
21 Cummings, Dominique 11 Pebblebrook 11.47 nwi 3  
22 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 11.51 nwi 5  
23 Wilson, Marekus 12 R L Osborne 11.53 nwi 2  
24 President, Ryan 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11.55 nwi 1  
25 Day, Carson 9 Pope 11.61 nwi 4  
26 Jones, Demetrius 12 Harrison 11.62 nwi 1  
27 Jellen, Christian -- Kennesaw Mtn 11.62 nwi 1  
28 Loggins, Kevin 12 Lassiter 11.72 nwi 2  
29 Sykes, Terrance 11 Allatoona 11.76 nwi 4  
30 Parham, Tyler 12 Pebblebrook 11.83 nwi 2  
31 Gray, Marcus 12 R L Osborne 12.08 nwi 5  
32 Egbuziem, Osy -- Hillgrove (Cobb) 12.36 nwi 3  
33 Fields, James -- Whitefield Acade 12.45 nwi 4  
-- Neely, Brandon -- North Cobb Comp DNS nwi 2  
-- Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter DNS nwi 3  
-- Harris, Darian -- Sprayberry DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 21.17 nwi 1 10
2 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 21.77 nwi 1 8
3 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 22.00 nwi 1 6
4 Langley, Brendan 11 Kell 22.34 nwi 1 5
5 Howard, Myles 12 Walton 22.36 nwi 1 4
6 Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry 22.39 nwi 1 3
7 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 22.52 nwi 1 2
8 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler 22.86 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry 21.69 nwi 4  
2 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 21.93 nwi 3  
3 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 22.08 nwi 5  
4 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 22.12 nwi 2  
5 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler 22.21 nwi 1  
6 Howard, Myles 12 Walton 22.30 nwi 1  
7 Langley, Brendan 11 Kell 22.36 nwi 3  
8 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 22.54 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 22.69 nwi 3  
10 Beck, Chris -- South Cobb 22.70 nwi 5  
11 Harris, Will 12 Allatoona 22.70 nwi 4  
12 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian -- Harrison 22.74 nwi 2  
13 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 22.76 nwi 2  
14 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 22.86 nwi 1  
15 Jackson, Xavier 12 McEachern 22.92 nwi 4  
16 Williams, Denzel 12 North Cobb Comp 23.10 nwi 1  
17 Gibson, Jarrett 12 Pope 23.12 nwi 3  
18 Gildon, Darius 11 Kennesaw Mtn 23.13 nwi 4  
19 Sheffield, Ryan 12 Mt Paran Christi 23.15 nwi 2  
20 Simmons, Anthony 10 Pebblebrook 23.16 nwi 5  
21 Claussen, Connor 12 Mt Paran Christi 23.20 nwi 4  
22 Neely, Brandon -- North Cobb Comp 23.25 nwi 2  
23 Steward, Dionte 11 Marietta 23.42 nwi 5  
24 Bryant, Santavious 12 Wheeler 23.60 nwi 3  
25 Loggins, Kevin 12 Lassiter 23.69 nwi 4  
26 Egbuziem, Osy -- Hillgrove (Cobb) 23.91 nwi 3  
27 Davis, Tommy 11 Allatoona 23.99 nwi 1  
28 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 24.06 nwi 2  
29 Gray, Marcus 12 R L Osborne 24.32 nwi 2  
30 Simmons, Aaron 12 Marietta 24.33 nwi 4  
31 Baldwin, Michael -- Kell 24.39 nwi 2  
32 Harris, Tim 11 R L Osborne 24.72 nwi 5  
33 Morris, Brandon 9 Whitefield Acade 25.91 nwi 1  
-- Jones, Tyren 11 Walton DNS nwi 5  
-- Harris, Darian -- Sprayberry DNS nwi 5  
-- Cummings, Dominique 11 Pebblebrook DNS nwi 3  
-- Bessom, Kerdansky -- Harrison DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry 46.98 1 10
2 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 47.89 1 8
3 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 48.59 1 6
4 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler 48.61 1 5
5 Lavender, Julian -- Harrison 48.91 1 4
6 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 50.05 1 3
7 Harris, Will 12 Allatoona 50.54 1 2
8 Miller, Nick 11 North Cobb Comp 51.68 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry 46.93 5  
2 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 47.87 4  
3 Lavender, Julian -- Harrison 48.95 1  
4 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 49.06 3  
5 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler 49.19 2  
6 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 49.58 1  
7 Miller, Nick 11 North Cobb Comp 50.49 3  
8 Harris, Will 12 Allatoona 50.65 2  
9 Ingram, Chauncey 11 South Cobb 50.91 3  
10 Wright, Rajon 11 McEachern 51.10 4  
11 Hemphill, Chavez 11 Marietta 51.17 2  
12 Garcia, Jacques 12 Marietta 51.22 4  
13 Gibson, Jarrett 12 Pope 51.43 5  
14 Dorcin, Willy -- Sprayberry 51.51 2  
15 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler 51.63 3  
16 Boboye, Jacari 11 South Cobb 51.74 2  
17 Carpenter, Austin -- Pope 51.74 1  
18 McJunkins, Drayton 9 Pebblebrook 52.28 5  
19 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter 52.41 4  
20 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 52.65 1  
21 Ellis, Josh -- Hillgrove (Cobb) 52.75 5  
22 Nicholson, Cedric 11 McEachern 52.93 3  
23 Jenkins, Arviel 12 Campbell 53.09 2  
24 Knighten, Caprii 12 Kell 53.53 3  
25 Gaines, Aaron 11 Kell 53.68 1  
26 Finley, Dallin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 53.75 5  
27 Nielson, Hunter 12 Harrison 53.91 5  
28 Harris, Tim 11 R L Osborne 54.09 4  
29 Sewell, Parker 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 54.17 3  
30 Inman, Miles 11 Kennesaw Mtn 54.19 4  
31 Simon, Jordan 12 Allatoona 54.87 5  
32 Harris, Sartonos -- Pebblebrook 55.04 1  
33 Caras, Nick 12 Mt Paran Christi 58.91 4  
34 Robles, Ricardo 12 R L Osborne 58.97 1  
-- Howard, Myles 12 Walton DNS 2  
-- Morris, Brandon 9 Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorton, Cameron -- Whitefield Acade 1:52.71 1 10
2 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 1:56.30 1 8
3 Melton, Davin 12 Marietta 1:57.98 1 6
4 Frazier, Orlando 11 Marietta 1:59.12 1 5
5 Decarreau, Thomas 12 Allatoona 1:59.95 1 4
6 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 2:00.09 1 3
7 Stormark, Gunnar 11 Pope 2:03.35 1 2
8 Lavender, Julian -- Harrison 2:07.91 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 1:58.93 1  
2 Lavender, Julian -- Harrison 1:59.78 1  
5 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 2:00.51 1  
3 Decarreau, Thomas 12 Allatoona 2:01.11 1  
4 Thorton, Cameron -- Whitefield Acade 2:01.95 1  
6 Melton, Davin 12 Marietta 2:02.04 1  
7 Frazier, Orlando 11 Marietta 2:02.34 1  
8 Stormark, Gunnar 11 Pope 2:03.43 1  
9 Fletcher, Jeswic 11 Campbell 2:03.89 1  
10 Levin, Jake 12 Wheeler 2:04.02 1  
11 Kretschmar, Austin 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:04.53 1  
12 Stevenson, Kivnate 10 North Cobb Comp 2:04.91 1  
13 Gacuzana, Brandon 10 Sprayberry 2:05.18 1  
14 Simon, Jordan 12 Allatoona 2:05.23 1  
15 Olsen, Brian -- Harrison 2:06.29 1  
16 Montgometry, Maurice 11 Pebblebrook 2:06.36 1  
17 Carpenter, Austin -- Pope 2:06.64 1  
18 Muniz, Lucas 12 Walton 2:06.80 1  
19 Howard, Marquesz 12 North Cobb Comp 2:07.56 1  
20 Holmes, Kevin -- Kell 2:08.88 1  
21 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 2:09.30 1  
22 Chaney, Matthew 12 Lassiter 2:10.09 1  
23 Merkle, Holt 11 Whitefield Acade 2:10.83 1  
24 Brazil, Grant 12 Kell 2:11.40 1  
25 Caras, Nick 12 Mt Paran Christi 2:12.00 1  
26 Espenshied, Ace 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:12.27 1  
27 Robinson, Brian -- Sprayberry 2:16.83 1  
28 Faniel, Gary 12 Pebblebrook 2:18.83 1  
29 Page, Ra'Shon 12 Campbell 2:24.72 1  
30 Evans, Xavier 11 R L Osborne 2:25.07 1  
31 Harris, Cameron 10 South Cobb 2:27.04 1  
32 Olorunfemi, Ladi -- R L Osborne 2:29.10 1  
-- Ruggiero, Chris 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) DQ 1  
-- Smith, Kenneth -- Wheeler DNS 1  
-- Frost, Dequante 12 South Cobb DNS 1  
-- Carr, Joey 10 Mt Paran Christi DNS 1  
-- Long, Nigel 12 Kennesaw Mtn DNS 1  
-- Desantis, Sean 12 Lassiter DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Cameron 12 Whitefield Acade 4:20.18 1 10
2 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 4:23.85 1 8
3 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler 4:25.94 1 6
4 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 4:26.62 1 5
5 Decarreau, Thomas 12 Allatoona 4:27.75 1 4
6 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:28.53 1 3
7 Pleak, Ben 11 Marietta 4:32.09 1 2
8 Ozmer, Turner 11 Kennesaw Mtn 4:33.64 1 1
9 Keough, Robby -- Whitefield Acade 4:35.82 1  
10 Cotton, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 4:37.26 1  
11 Reeves, Christian 12 Allatoona 4:40.15 1  
12 Howell, Justin 12 Pope 4:40.79 1  
13 Hall, Taylor 11 Mt Paran Christi 4:41.61 1  
14 Levin, Jake 12 Wheeler 4:42.11 1  
15 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 4:43.28 1  
16 Kjar, Will 12 North Cobb Comp 4:43.64 1  
17 Carr, Joey 10 Mt Paran Christi 4:44.08 1  
18 Bagwell, Jake 11 Marietta 4:51.19 1  
19 Leblanc, Joseph 10 McEachern 4:51.51 1  
20 Milner, Ben 11 Campbell 4:54.25 1  
21 Starks, Brent 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 4:56.89 1  
22 Gavin, Conor 11 North Cobb Chris 4:57.85 1  
23 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter 5:00.84 1  
24 Becker, Stefan 11 Lassiter 5:01.41 1  
25 Sibley, Mitchell 10 Sprayberry 5:03.03 1  
26 Fernandez, Mark 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 5:03.39 1  
27 Morlitz, Jacob 12 Sprayberry 5:04.88 1  
28 Coleman, Zach -- Harrison 5:05.43 1  
29 Montgometry, Maurice 11 Pebblebrook 5:10.75 1  
30 Faniel, Gary 12 Pebblebrook 5:12.63 1  
31 Blackwell, Brent 11 North Cobb Chris 5:13.28 1  
32 Reagan, David 11 North Cobb Comp 5:15.65 1  
33 Figlewicz, Kevin 12 Harrison 5:24.81 1  
34 Weaver, Jeremy 12 South Cobb 5:37.72 1  
35 Olorunfemi, Ladi -- R L Osborne 6:03.41 1  
36 Le, Donald -- R L Osborne 6:06.04 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 9:29.11 1 10
2 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 9:33.48 1 8
3 Pleak, Ben 11 Marietta 9:38.10 1 6
4 Torres, Rj 11 Walton 9:46.57 1 5
5 Ozmer, Turner 11 Kennesaw Mtn 9:51.66 1 4
6 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler 9:56.18 1 3
7 Ferguson, Jaylen 11 Marietta 9:57.09 1 2
8 Stuart, Chris 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 9:59.75 1 1
9 Reeves, Christian 12 Allatoona 10:03.10 1  
10 Cotton, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 10:06.13 1  
11 Kjar, Will 12 North Cobb Comp 10:08.46 1  
12 Hall, Taylor 11 Mt Paran Christi 10:16.74 1  
13 Keough, Robby -- Whitefield Acade 10:20.04 1  
14 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter 10:23.94 1  
15 Carr, Joey 10 Mt Paran Christi 10:28.94 1  
16 Peck, Ryan 9 Wheeler 10:29.55 1  
17 Head, Conner 9 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10:30.99 1  
18 Howell, Justin 12 Pope 10:37.52 1  
19 Leblanc, Joseph 10 McEachern 10:37.89 1  
20 Kjar, Drew 11 North Cobb Comp 10:59.45 1  
21 D'Antoni, Alex 11 Lassiter 11:11.07 1  
22 Sibley, Mitchell 10 Sprayberry 11:22.05 1  
23 Gambrell, Connor 11 Allatoona 11:22.43 1  
24 Steele, Chris 11 McEachern 11:25.93 1  
25 Morlitz, Jacob 12 Sprayberry 11:33.40 1  
26 Blackwell, Brent 11 North Cobb Chris 11:44.94 1  
27 Jecton, Otieno 10 South Cobb 12:20.91 1  
28 Le, Donald -- R L Osborne 13:23.37 1  
-- Franqui, Brett 9 Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
-- Figlewicz, Kevin 12 Harrison DNS 1  
-- Rhodes, David 11 Pebblebrook DNS 1  
-- Coleman, Zach -- Harrison DNS 1  
-- Langford, Dk -- Whitefield Acade SCR 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 14.25 1 10
2 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 14.36 1 8
3 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 14.37 1 6
4 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 14.86 1 5
5 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.88 1 4
6 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 15.00 1 3
7 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 15.50 1 2
8 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.71 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 14.29 4  
2 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 14.44 3  
3 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 14.55 2  
4 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 14.85 1  
5 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.99 2  
6 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 15.32 1  
7 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 15.42 3  
8 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.55 3  
9 Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp 15.86 4  
10 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 15.92 4  
11 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 16.00 1  
12 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler 16.42 2  
13 Wood, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 16.43 4  
14 Hartley, Jamal 12 Sprayberry 16.58 1  
15 Jones, Dre'Von 10 Harrison 16.58 2  
16 Detwiler, Garrett 12 Allatoona 17.07 3  
17 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 17.10 1  
18 Caldwell, Avery -- South Cobb 17.59 2  
19 Welsh, Coby 9 Pope 18.11 1  
20 Tapales, RJ 10 Pope 18.86 2  
21 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter 19.52 3  
22 Lukose, Jason 12 Lassiter 19.72 4  
23 McDaniel, Illias -- Harrison 20.31 3  
24 Bowden, Michael 10 South Cobb 20.63 3  
-- Fields, James -- Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
-- Obanbe, Jacob 12 Wheeler DNS 1  
-- Alar, John 12 Whitefield Acade DNS 2  
-- Wagoner, Cole -- Mt Paran Christi DNS 4  
-- Arnold, Hunter 11 Allatoona DNS 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 37.75 1 10
2 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 38.26 1 8
3 Jackson, Jordan 11 Kell 39.35 1 6
4 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 39.68 1 5
5 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 40.40 1 4
6 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler 40.63 1 3
7 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 40.90 1 2
8 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 45.89 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 39.20 4  
5 Jackson, Jordan 11 Kell 39.81 4  
2 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 40.36 1  
3 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 40.73 3  
6 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 40.92 1  
7 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler 41.08 1  
4 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 41.39 2  
8 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 42.11 1  
9 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler 42.77 2  
10 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 42.96 3  
11 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 43.25 4  
12 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 43.33 2  
13 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 43.76 3  
14 Hartley, Jamal 12 Sprayberry 44.30 4  
15 Holbrook, Cameron -- Kennesaw Mtn 44.55 2  
16 Arnold, Hunter 11 Allatoona 45.08 2  
17 McDaniel, Illias -- Harrison 45.30 2  
18 Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp 45.56 4  
19 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 45.87 3  
20 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter 46.13 4  
21 Detwiler, Garrett 12 Allatoona 46.68 3  
22 Potter, Edward 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 47.94 1  
23 Tapales, RJ 10 Pope 48.34 4  
24 Abedi, Paymon -- Pope 48.69 3  
-- Alar, John 12 Whitefield Acade DNS 3  
-- Jones, Dre'Von 10 Harrison DNS 1  
-- Bowden, Michael 10 South Cobb DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McEachern 40.95 1 10
2 Relay Team   Campbell 41.88 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sprayberry 41.90 1 6
4 Relay Team   Walton 42.15 1 5
5 Relay Team   Kell 42.43 1 4
6 Relay Team   Lassiter 42.84 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hillgrove (Cobb) 43.23 1 2
8 Relay Team   Allatoona 43.54 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brannan, Jackson,
Wells, Etta-taw
  McEachern 41.46 5  
2 Brewster, Frye,
Jenkins, Salaam
  Campbell 41.77 2  
3 Newton, Richards,
Dorcin, Melton
  Sprayberry 42.15 1  
6 Blaylock, Richards,
Howard, Jones
  Walton 42.16 2  
4 Williams, Jackson,
Redwine, Langley
  Kell 42.61 3  
7 Tucker, Marshall,
Drake, Egbuziem
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 42.81 1  
5 Jones, Harris,
Sykes, Davis
  Allatoona 42.98 4  
8 Reese, Willis,
Orjioke, Dowling
  Lassiter 43.12 5  
10 Harrison, Jenkins,
Maxwell, Bryant
  Wheeler 43.18 3  
9 Smith, Wright,
Soyoye, Griffen
  McEachern 43.18 1  
11 Caras, Brownswo,
Wagoner, Sheffiel
  Mt Paran Christi 43.44 4  
12 Garcia, Simmons,
Harris, Steward
  Marietta 43.58 2  
13 Lavender, Jean-Phi,
Jones, Jones
  Harrison 43.78 2  
14 Presiden, Singleto,
Putmon, Jellen
  Kennesaw Mtn 43.82 4  
15 Harris, Cummings,
Parham, Simmons
  Pebblebrook 43.86 1  
16 Johnson, Miller,
Kuku, Higgs
  North Cobb Comp 44.04 3  
17 Everett, Phipps,
Gibson, Carr
  Pope 44.06 5  
18 Harris, Wilson,
Townes, Gray
  R L Osborne 44.35 4  
19 Perdue, Wilkins,
Morrison, James
  Campbell 44.81 3  
20 Gildon, Finley,
Gildon, Wood
  Kennesaw Mtn 44.94 5  
21 Moore, Alexande,
Cooper, Flynn
  Sprayberry 45.01 3  
22 McCorkle, Milford,
Burlock, Blaylock
  Walton 45.37 1  
23 Cutshall, Soleberr,
Tarver, Ison
  Allatoona 45.42 2  
24 Artman, Izquierd,
Redmond, Ballard
  Wheeler 45.43 1  
25 Thomas, Bowden,
Boboye, Wiggs
  South Cobb 45.62 2  
26 Williams, Neely,
Hester, Cole
  North Cobb Comp 46.43 4  
27 Smith, Norman,
Williams, Baldwin
  Kell 46.53 4  
28 Lukose, Loggins,
Bohn, Bourne
  Lassiter 46.58 5  
29 Ramsey, Smith,
Bettis, Henderso
  Pebblebrook 46.83 2  
30 Phipps, Roache,
Carr, Rogers
  Pope 47.12 4  
31 Rogers, Evans,
Robles, Lee
  R L Osborne 47.21 3  
-- Relay Team   Marietta DNF 3  
-- Beck, Ingram,
Alphabet, Goode
  South Cobb DNS 5  
-- Bessom, Carter,
Jackson, Nunez
  Harrison DNS 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Davis,
Wright, Etta-taw
  McEachern 3:19.90 4 10
2 Newton, Dubois,
Richards, Dorcin
  Sprayberry 3:20.13 4 8
3 Levin, Carson,
Yoonis, Izquierd
  Wheeler 3:24.45 4 6
4 Melton, Garcia,
Frazier, Hemphill
  Marietta 3:25.99 4 5
5 Desantis, Reese,
Willis, Orjioke
  Lassiter 3:26.40 3 4
6 Jackson, Smith,
Nicholls, Griffen
  McEachern 3:26.92 3 3
7 Robinson, Blaylock,
Sullivan, Howard
  Walton 3:27.64 3 2
8 Williams, Miller,
Edwards, Hester
  North Cobb Comp 3:27.91 4 1
9 Finley, Singleto,
Putmon, Inman
  Kennesaw Mtn 3:29.05 2  
10 Faniel, Montgome,
Harris, McJunkin
  Pebblebrook 3:30.40 2  
11 Everett, Stormark,
Gibson, Carr
  Pope 3:30.53 4  
12 Gacuzana, Harris,
Alexande, Flynn
  Sprayberry 3:31.34 2  
13 Tucker, Drake,
Sewell, Ellis
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 3:32.07 3  
14 Artman, Harrison,
Izquierd, Jenkins
  Wheeler 3:32.68 3  
15 Beck, Ingram,
Boboye, andre
  South Cobb 3:32.70 3  
16 Perdue, Wilkins,
Morrison, Fletcher
  Campbell 3:33.75 3  
17 Decarrea, Simon,
Harris, Detwiler
  Allatoona 3:33.80 2  
18 Nielson, Bohn,
Lavender, Rose
  Harrison 3:34.36 2  
19 Harmon, Stevenso,
Scott, Higgs
  North Cobb Comp 3:35.35 2  
20 Gildon, Gildon,
Presiden, Toweh
  Kennesaw Mtn 3:35.94 1  
21 Williams, Jackson,
Redwine, Knighten
  Kell 3:36.90 4  
22 Williams, Baldwin,
Holmes, Kinnie
  Kell 3:38.59 2  
23 Wallace, Williams,
Price, Bobbett
  Marietta 3:38.61 1  
24 Stormark, Fleming,
Howell, Rogers
  Pope 3:38.97 3  
25 Chaney, Loggins,
Bohn, Dowling
  Lassiter 3:42.19 2  
26 Geiger, Igbadume,
Burlock, Muniz
  Walton 3:42.91 1  
27 Oates, Cutshall,
Arnold, Cox
  Allatoona 3:46.79 1  
28 Faniel, Ramsey,
Smith, Pass
  Pebblebrook 3:49.09 1  
29 Harris, Lee,
Fridler, Robles
  R L Osborne 3:49.94 1  
30 White, Heflin,
McDaniel, Goode
  Harrison 3:57.31 1  
-- Smith, Frye,
Jenkins, Salaam
  Campbell DNS 4  
-- Johnson, Frost,
Parker, Arther
  South Cobb DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Melton, Bagwell,
Ferguson, Savic
  Marietta 8:06.94 1 10
2 Levin, Carson,
Yoonis, Maiga
  Wheeler 8:07.17 1 8
3 Torres, Muniz,
Humble, Warrick
  Walton 8:27.86 1 6
4 Keyzer-A, Crowe,
Dang, Ramirez
  Kennesaw Mtn 8:28.86 1 5
5 Desantis, Chaney,
Guillaum, Becker
  Lassiter 8:29.07 1 4
6 Brealond, Stevenso,
Bozeman, Howard
  North Cobb Comp 8:31.23 1 3
7 Long, Smith,
Goh, Payne
  Wheeler 8:38.47 1 2
8 Davis, Steele,
Juarez, Roemer
  McEachern 8:48.57 1 1
9 Nielson, Bohn,
Wright, Olsen
  Harrison 8:55.17 1  
10 Rose, York,
Howell, Elosta
  Pope 8:56.11 1  
11 Berryhil, Kviten,
Kirby, Bobbett
  Marietta 9:01.42 1  
12 Kariuki, Muragui,
Dannenfe, Ponce
  North Cobb Comp 9:02.63 1  
13 Stuart, Espenshi,
Ruggiero, Fernande
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 9:04.59 1  
14 Gambrell, Findlay,
Hansen, Ponce
  Allatoona 9:19.67 1  
15 Grooms, Morris,
Melissas, D'Antoni
  Lassiter 9:25.75 1  
16 Danneman, White,
Robinson, Palfrey
  Harrison 9:40.92 1  
17 Rhodes, Dada,
McColley, Richmond
  Pebblebrook 9:55.86 1  
-- Zah, Kinnie,
Gaines, Park
  Kell DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Jordan 12 Kell 57-06.00(17.53m) 1 10
2 Cain, Gerald 12 Marietta 49-09.50(15.18m) 1 8
3 Vahoua, Marco 12 Pope 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 6
4 Bartlett, Trey 11 Marietta 46-11.50(14.31m) 1 5
5 Young, Malik -- Sprayberry 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 4
6 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter 45-09.00(13.94m) 1 3
7 Gaines, Chris 12 Kell 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 2
8 Wallace, Robert 12 McEachern 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 1
9 Mitchell, Charles 12 Wheeler 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
10 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
11 Chatmon, William 12 North Cobb Comp 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
12 Amichia, Kofi 12 McEachern 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
13 Carroll, Chase 11 North Cobb Chris 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
14 Trujillo, Rod -- Sprayberry 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
15 Martin, Mauwi 12 Wheeler 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
16 Fitzgerald, Carter 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
17 Hayden, Sean 10 Pope 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
18 Giresi, Mike 11 Allatoona 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
19 Brown, Kordel 11 Kennesaw Mtn 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
20 Moore, Zach -- Harrison 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
21 Salem, Omar 12 R L Osborne 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
22 Weems, Chris 11 Pebblebrook 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
23 Kuku, Jalil 11 North Cobb Comp 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
24 Green, Anfernee 11 South Cobb 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
25 McGee, Marquis 12 Campbell 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
26 Murphy, Jake 11 Lassiter 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
27 Osborne, Zach -- Harrison 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
28 Crawford, Timothy 10 R L Osborne 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
29 Harper, James -- Whitefield Acade 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
30 McNeal, Trever 12 Kennesaw Mtn 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
31 Allen, Cassie 11 Allatoona 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
32 Richardson, Kasey 11 Pebblebrook 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
-- Tutt, Taylor -- Whitefield Acade DNS(--) 1  
-- Collins, Cody 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS(--) 1  
-- Poole, Nakai 12 Walton DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Jordan 12 Kell 143-04(43.69m) 1 10
2 Vahoua, Marco 12 Pope 134-06(41.00m) 1 8
3 Gaines, Kardell 12 Marietta 133-11.50(40.83m) 1 6
4 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 133-06(40.69m) 1 5
5 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter 125-01(38.13m) 1 4
6 McGee, Marquis 12 Campbell 124-02.50(37.86m) 1 3
7 Buhr, Christian 12 Pope 121-10.50(37.15m) 1 2
8 Cain, Gerald 12 Marietta 119-02(36.32m) 1 1
9 Carroll, Chase 11 North Cobb Chris 116-04(35.46m) 1  
10 Poole, Nakai 12 Walton 115-01(35.08m) 1  
11 Dulaney, Jujuan 11 McEachern 114-03(34.82m) 1  
12 Giresi, Mike 11 Allatoona 113-02.50(34.51m) 1  
13 Ricks, Malcolm 12 McEachern 112-10(34.39m) 1  
14 Roshak, Tanner 12 North Cobb Comp 112-04(34.24m) 1  
15 Brown, Kordel 11 Kennesaw Mtn 111-08(34.04m) 1  
16 Harris, Jed -- Mt Paran Christi 110-04(33.63m) 1  
17 Cates, Dylan -- Harrison 108-05(33.05m) 1  
18 Pendley, Cole -- Lassiter 108-04(33.02m) 1  
19 Gibson, Josh 10 Sprayberry 104-09(31.93m) 1  
20 Eberhard, Conner 11 Allatoona 104-04.50(31.81m) 1  
21 Osborne, Zach -- Harrison 102-03(31.17m) 1  
22 Riley, Roderick 11 Wheeler 100-03(30.56m) 1  
23 Robles, Ricardo 12 R L Osborne 100-02(30.53m) 1  
24 Broussard, Scotty 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 100-01(30.51m) 1  
25 Hurd, Ben -- Kennesaw Mtn 100-00(30.48m) 1  
26 Mealing, Alex -- R L Osborne 90-00(27.43m) 1  
27 Wood, Brandon 12 Wheeler 89-08(27.33m) 1  
28 Green, Anfernee 11 South Cobb 89-00.25(27.13m) 1  
29 Minott, Ashlon -- North Cobb Comp 87-08(26.72m) 1  
30 Weems, Chris 11 Pebblebrook 77-04(23.57m) 1  
31 Richardson, Kasey 11 Pebblebrook 75-00.50(22.87m) 1  
-- Pollard, Everett 10 Whitefield Acade DNS(--) 1  
-- Tutt, Taylor -- Whitefield Acade DNS(--) 1  
-- Cloer, Zach 11 Kell DNS(--) 1  
-- Anikpe, Ugo 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Southerland, Jordan 12 Marietta 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Griffen, Ty 11 McEachern 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Card, Austin 12 Pope 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 James, Ricky 10 Campbell 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Astin, Charles 11 Marietta 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Washington, Cody 12 Allatoona 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Alar, John 12 Whitefield Acade 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Nielson, Hunter 12 Harrison 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Jones, Dre'Von 10 Harrison 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Ramsey, Willie 9 Pebblebrook NH(--) 1  
-- Townes, Jamari 12 R L Osborne NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Nick 12 North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
-- Bettis, Aaron -- Pebblebrook NH(--) 1  
-- Obanbe, Jacob 12 Wheeler NH(--) 1  
-- Staley, Elijah 12 Wheeler NH(--) 1  
-- Christian, Jaywol   R L Osborne NH(--) 1  
-- Roache, Kaelon 10 Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Strickland, Mark 11 Kennesaw Mtn NH(--) 1  
-- Holbrook, Cameron -- Kennesaw Mtn NH(--) 1  
-- Chesbro, Ches 12 Lassiter NH(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Josh -- Hillgrove (Cobb) NH(--) 1  
-- Muchiri, Brian 11 Kell NH(--) 1  
-- Browning, Micheal 11 Mt Paran Christi NH(--) 1  
-- Epperson, Oj 11 North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
-- Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter NH(--) 1  
-- Clonts, Devin 11 Allatoona NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler 22-05.50(6.85m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Devon 12 Kell 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Wells, Jalani 12 McEachern 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Redmond, Travis 12 Wheeler 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 5
5 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 21-01.75(6.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Richardson, Tye 12 Sprayberry 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Bennett, Marcus 10 Marietta 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Nick 12 North Cobb Comp 20-08.25(6.31m) nwi 1 1
9 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
10 Everett, Myles 12 Pope 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Newton, Michael 12 Sprayberry 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
12 Wallace, Theo 12 Campbell 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
13 Sykes, Terrance 11 Allatoona 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
14 Knighten, Caprii 12 Kell 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
15 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter 18-10.75(5.76m) nwi 1  
16 Marion-Plaines, Jordan 11 Marietta 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
17 Harris, Tim 11 R L Osborne 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
18 Cole, Steven 11 North Cobb Comp 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
19 Browning, Micheal 11 Mt Paran Christi 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
20 Bell, Nicklos 11 Kennesaw Mtn 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
21 Davis, Tommy 11 Allatoona 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
21 Day, Carson 9 Pope 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
23 Igbadume, Raheem 11 Walton 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
24 Ramsey, Willie 9 Pebblebrook 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
25 Potter, Edward 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
26 Gildon, Darwin -- Kennesaw Mtn 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
27 Townes, Jamari 12 R L Osborne 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
28 Morris, Brandon 9 Whitefield Acade 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
29 Boboye, Jacari 11 South Cobb 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
30 Carter, Chatham 11 Harrison 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
31 Sneed, Ayejhane 11 Campbell 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
32 Nunez, Deandre 11 Harrison 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, JoJo 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wiggs, Zavier -- South Cobb FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Sartonos -- Pebblebrook FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dowling, Robert 11 Lassiter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Delisle, Chris 10 Mt Paran Christi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hudson, Jaylen -- Whitefield Acade DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mason, Itabari 9 Pope SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Redmond, Travis 12 Wheeler 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Mauger, Quincy 11 Kell 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Phipps, Braxton -- Pope 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1 4
6 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 42-00.25(12.81m) nwi 1 3
7 Nunez, Deandre 11 Harrison 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 2
8 Cook, Charles -- Sprayberry 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 1
9 Wallace, Theo 12 Campbell 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Sykes, Terrance 11 Allatoona 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1  
11 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
12 Marshall, JoJo 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
13 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
14 Gildon, Dejon -- Kennesaw Mtn 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
15 Astin, Charles 11 Marietta 40-02.25(12.25m) nwi 1  
16 Lockett, Eric 10 Whitefield Acade 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
17 Marion-Plaines, Jordan 11 Marietta 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
18 Bettis, Aaron -- Pebblebrook 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
18 Cole, Steven 11 North Cobb Comp 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
20 Roache, Kaelon 10 Pope 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
21 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
22 Brown, Deion -- Sprayberry 38-05.75(11.73m) nwi 1  
23 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
24 Davis, Tommy 11 Allatoona 38-00.25(11.59m) nwi 1  
25 Browning, Micheal 11 Mt Paran Christi 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
26 White, Duece -- Harrison 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
27 Clemmons, Brylen 10 Pebblebrook 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
28 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
29 Lukose, Jason 12 Lassiter 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
-- Tutt, Taylor -- Whitefield Acade DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Marcus 12 R L Osborne DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Delisle, Chris 10 Mt Paran Christi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Kevin -- R L Osborne DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Robert   North Cobb Comp DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oates, Tray 11 Allatoona 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Wenk, James 12 Harrison 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Wood, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Rowe, Jimmy 11 Lassiter 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
4 Milford, Harrison 11 Walton 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
4 Wallace, Khallid 12 Marietta 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
4 Arnold, Hunter 11 Allatoona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
8 Tuz, Nick -- Pope 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 0.50
8 McLean, Woody 11 Kennesaw Mtn 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 0.50
10 Nawrocki, Joey -- Harrison 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Bahorich, Brad -- Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Herrera-matiz, Camilo 12 Walton NH(--) 1  
-- Cook, Thomas 11 Sprayberry NH(--) 1  
-- Brazil, Grant 12 Kell NH(--) 1  
-- Kariuki, Albert 11 North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
-- Bilkert, Ethan 11 Lassiter DNS(--) 1  
-- Salerno, Louis -- Kell DNS(--) 1  
-- Gleason, Ian 10 North Cobb Comp DNS(--) 1  
-- Trujillo, Rod -- Sprayberry DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 11.89 nwi 1 10
2 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 12.25 nwi 1 8
3 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 12.46 nwi 1 6
4 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 12.48 nwi 1 5
5 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 12.52 nwi 1 4
6 Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry 12.55 nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler 12.56 nwi 1 2
8 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 12.60 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 12.02 nwi 5  
2 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 12.42 nwi 1  
3 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 12.42 nwi 4  
4 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 12.51 nwi 3  
6 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 12.58 nwi 4  
5 Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry 12.63 nwi 2  
7 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler 12.63 nwi 1  
8 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 12.65 nwi 3  
9 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler 12.66 nwi 2  
10 Walthall, Kelsey 12 Pebblebrook 12.80 nwi 5  
11 Reed, Fallon 11 R L Osborne 12.85 nwi 2  
12 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 12.89 nwi 4  
13 Fugate, Alice 10 Whitefield Acade 12.97 nwi 5  
14 Young, Sandra 11 Pope 13.03 nwi 1  
15 Fishbone, Kemme 12 South Cobb 13.10 nwi 3  
16 Cole, Jaida 9 North Cobb Comp 13.10 nwi 5  
17 Alexander, Victoria 12 Sprayberry 13.15 nwi 1  
18 Watts, Tierra 12 R L Osborne 13.22 nwi 3  
19 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 13.24 nwi 5  
20 Lee, Rakiya 12 South Cobb 13.44 nwi 4  
21 Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.46 nwi 2  
22 Stewart, Briana 10 North Cobb Comp 13.48 nwi 1  
23 Glaspie, Kahyrs -- Kell 13.51 nwi 3  
24 Sykes, Dominique 12 Marietta 13.61 nwi 1  
25 Marks, NeNe 12 Kell 13.65 nwi 2  
26 Dawson, Jasmine 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.69 nwi 3  
27 Jones, Jordan -- Whitefield Acade 13.76 nwi 2  
28 Johnson, Emily -- Mt Paran Christi 13.92 nwi 4  
29 Mann, Taylor 12 Allatoona 14.28 nwi 3  
30 Reilly, Jenna 11 Pope 14.41 nwi 5  
31 Swartz, Michelle 11 Allatoona 15.08 nwi 4  
-- Franklin, Noelle 11 Lassiter DNS nwi 5  
-- Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 24.73 nwi 1 10
2 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 24.89 nwi 1 8
3 Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry 25.59 nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 25.85 nwi 1 5
5 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 25.94 nwi 1 4
6 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 26.67 nwi 1 3
7 Reed, Fallon 11 R L Osborne 26.68 nwi 1 2
8 Watts, Tierra 12 R L Osborne 27.42 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 24.96 nwi 5  
2 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 25.28 nwi 4  
3 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 25.58 nwi 1  
4 Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry 25.64 nwi 2  
6 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 25.95 nwi 1  
7 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 26.31 nwi 2  
8 Reed, Fallon 11 R L Osborne 26.45 nwi 4  
10 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 26.85 nwi 1  
9 Fugate, Alice 10 Whitefield Acade 26.85 nwi 5  
11 Young, Sandra 11 Pope 27.11 nwi 4  
5 Watts, Tierra 12 R L Osborne 27.20 nwi 3  
12 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 27.32 nwi 2  
13 Landers, Morgan 11 Whitefield Acade 27.36 nwi 3  
14 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 27.37 nwi 5  
15 Slayton, Tianna 12 North Cobb Comp 27.56 nwi 4  
16 Cole, Jaida 9 North Cobb Comp 27.67 nwi 3  
17 Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 27.70 nwi 5  
18 Alexander, Victoria 12 Sprayberry 27.84 nwi 4  
19 Golding, Milan 11 Allatoona 27.85 nwi 5  
20 Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 27.94 nwi 2  
21 Lee, Rakiya 12 South Cobb 28.35 nwi 1  
22 Spann, Elise 11 Allatoona 28.61 nwi 3  
23 Robinson, Markia -- Harrison 28.62 nwi 3  
24 Glaspie, Kahyrs -- Kell 28.76 nwi 2  
25 Leverette, LaShae 11 South Cobb 28.79 nwi 4  
26 Johnson, Emily -- Mt Paran Christi 28.86 nwi 4  
27 Miller, Nicole 12 Pope 28.89 nwi 5  
28 Keeling, Shaquashia 11 Wheeler 29.13 nwi 3  
29 Everson, Kirsten 12 Kell 29.29 nwi 5  
30 Dunn, Breyena 12 Marietta 29.62 nwi 2  
31 Dawson, Jasmine 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 29.81 nwi 1  
32 Earwood, Anastatia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 30.28 nwi 1  
-- Carter, Tayla 12 Walton DNS nwi 3  
-- Allen, Cassidy 11 Wheeler DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 55.06 1 10
2 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 56.35 1 8
3 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 57.50 1 6
4 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler 58.09 1 5
5 Burnett, Danielle 11 North Cobb Comp 58.49 1 4
6 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 58.68 1 3
7 McMillian, Morgan -- Harrison 59.89 1 2
8 Delgado-harris, Mckenz -- Sprayberry 1:01.32 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 56.96 2  
2 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 57.89 5  
3 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 58.00 4  
4 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler 58.56 3  
5 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 58.85 1  
6 Burnett, Danielle 11 North Cobb Comp 1:00.00 3  
7 Delgado-harris, Mckenz -- Sprayberry 1:00.04 4  
8 McMillian, Morgan -- Harrison 1:00.81 5  
9 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 1:00.86 4  
10 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 1:01.38 4  
11 Gardner, Sarah 11 Kell 1:01.91 5  
12 Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 1:02.48 3  
13 Sokunbi, Lammy 12 Wheeler 1:02.80 2  
14 Garrett, Samantha 11 Walton 1:03.00 3  
15 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 1:03.36 5  
16 Micklow, Megan 12 Harrison 1:03.92 1  
17 Weintraub, Taylor 11 Walton 1:04.05 2  
18 Whitely, Ariana -- R L Osborne 1:04.52 1  
19 Maloney, Madison 12 Pope 1:04.60 4  
20 Wade, Tamaira 10 South Cobb 1:05.15 3  
21 Everson, Kirsten 12 Kell 1:05.80 4  
22 Travers, Tiuana 11 Pebblebrook 1:06.12 5  
23 Lemieux, Maddie -- Pope 1:06.28 3  
24 Golding, Milan 11 Allatoona 1:06.43 2  
25 Allen, Alexis -- Whitefield Acade 1:06.54 5  
26 Graves, Michole -- R L Osborne 1:07.63 3  
27 rogers, raven 12 Kennesaw Mtn 1:09.02 1  
28 Fullwood, Brianna 10 Sprayberry 1:11.89 2  
29 Nau-Pichonneau, Karolyne 10 North Cobb Comp 1:14.74 5  
-- Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter DNS 1  
-- Mitcham, Katie -- Whitefield Acade DNS 4  
-- Jackson, Jasmyn 12 Campbell DNS 2  
-- Moffatt, Elise 11 Allatoona DNS 1  
-- Verdeyen, Erin 10 Lassiter DNS 2  
-- White, Daijah 10 South Cobb DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sewell, Lia 12 Walton 2:18.59 1 10
2 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 2:18.92 1 8
3 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:19.46 1 6
4 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 2:23.45 1 5
5 Thompson, Jackie 12 Harrison 2:24.29 1 4
6 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 2:25.34 1 3
7 Buckshaw, Natalie 12 Allatoona 2:25.73 1 2
8 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 2:26.07 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:21.57 1  
2 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 2:23.35 1  
3 Sewell, Lia 12 Walton 2:25.87 1  
4 Thompson, Jackie 12 Harrison 2:26.14 1  
5 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 2:26.46 1  
6 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 2:26.61 1  
7 Buckshaw, Natalie 12 Allatoona 2:28.73 1  
8 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 2:29.21 1  
9 Gnecco, Cristina 11 Walton 2:29.35 1  
10 Gardner, Sarah 11 Kell 2:29.80 1  
11 Verdeyen, Erin 10 Lassiter 2:31.22 1  
12 Kunnemann, Darby 11 Pope 2:31.97 1  
13 Pray, Laurie 11 Campbell 2:32.41 1  
14 Wilson, Aretha -- Wheeler 2:34.11 1  
15 Bush, Caroline 11 Pope 2:37.72 1  
16 Hollaway, Tyra 10 North Cobb Comp 2:38.10 1  
17 Santa Cruz, Paula 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:40.38 1  
18 Morris, Magee 11 Kell 2:41.03 1  
19 Ferguson, Kylar 12 Sprayberry 2:41.84 1  
20 Stalling, Taylor 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:44.65 1  
21 Hardin, Diamond 12 Pebblebrook 2:47.12 1  
22 Moran, Mikayla 11 North Cobb Comp 2:47.14 1  
23 Johnson, Cathy 12 McEachern 2:47.51 1  
24 Johnson, Naama 12 South Cobb 2:47.54 1  
25 Ravenscraft, Lindsay 11 Allatoona 2:48.61 1  
26 Wood, Madeline 12 McEachern 2:53.80 1  
27 Ogbonmwan, Odao 10 South Cobb 2:54.38 1  
28 Blair, Sarah 11 Wheeler 3:00.75 1  
-- Poteat, Mishae 12 Pebblebrook DNS 1  
-- Kerman, Rebecca -- Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
-- Mclemore, Alli -- Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 5:07.83 1 10
2 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton 5:08.98 1 8
3 Schenck, Molly 12 Pope 5:11.23 1 6
4 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 5:16.52 1 5
5 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 5:16.82 1 4
6 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 5:24.36 1 3
7 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 5:26.09 1 2
8 Dunn, Emily 11 Allatoona 5:28.32 1 1
9 Pray, Laurie 11 Campbell 5:33.66 1  
10 Hankal, Anna 11 Kennesaw Mtn 5:34.01 1  
11 Laushey, Morgan 11 Pope 5:37.35 1  
12 Warren, Claire 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 5:38.24 1  
13 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 5:41.28 1  
14 Hollaway, Tyra 10 North Cobb Comp 5:44.42 1  
15 Kraeger, Monica 12 Wheeler 5:51.86 1  
16 Murhi, Remi 12 Kell 5:53.50 1  
17 Colon, Jamie -- North Cobb Comp 5:55.22 1  
18 Morris, Janelle 12 Allatoona 5:58.83 1  
19 Ferguson, Kylar 12 Sprayberry 6:01.62 1  
20 Hale, Madison 11 Kell 6:02.09 1  
21 Santa Cruz, Paula 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 6:07.30 1  
22 Merkle, Whitney 9 Whitefield Acade 6:15.00 1  
23 Blom, Emily 10 Mt Paran Christi 6:24.16 1  
24 Edouazin, Felicia 10 Pebblebrook 7:09.81 1  
-- Taylor, Kelsey 12 Walton DNS 1  
-- Kassis, Katie -- Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
-- Lopez, Diara 11 Pebblebrook DNS 1  
-- Hall, Katharine 12 Marietta DNS 1  
-- Ogbonmwan, Odao 10 South Cobb DNS 1  
-- Butler, Janae 10 South Cobb DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 11:05.08 1 10
2 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton 11:12.44 1 8
3 Schenck, Molly 12 Pope 11:16.74 1 6
4 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 11:30.65 1 5
5 Bridges, Emily 10 Walton 11:51.73 1 4
6 Bray, Elyse 11 Harrison 11:54.70 1 3
7 Hankal, Anna 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11:56.45 1 2
8 Warren, Claire 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 12:15.08 1 1
9 McPartlan, Mary 11 Kennesaw Mtn 12:18.72 1  
10 Gardiner, Julie 12 Lassiter 12:19.67 1  
11 Laushey, Morgan 11 Pope 12:23.20 1  
12 Colon, Jamie -- North Cobb Comp 12:26.83 1  
13 Dow, Rachel 12 Marietta 12:39.89 1  
14 Brown, Jessica 11 Allatoona 13:14.75 1  
15 Hall, Katharine 12 Marietta 13:18.01 1  
16 Ford, Jessalyn 11 Allatoona 13:53.05 1  
17 Merkle, Whitney 9 Whitefield Acade 14:06.94 1  
18 Poteet, Britt 11 Kell 14:56.13 1  
19 Martin, Rosie 11 Kell 15:12.79 1  
20 Kassis, Katie -- Whitefield Acade 16:20.65 1  
-- garvin, Brie'anna -- South Cobb DQ 1  
-- Askew, Christina 12 South Cobb DQ 1  
-- Blom, Emily 10 Mt Paran Christi DNS 1  
-- Pineda, Felicita 11 Pebblebrook DNS 1  
-- Kraeger, Monica 12 Wheeler DNS 1  
-- Mclemore, Alli -- Whitefield Acade SCR 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 13.62 1 10
2 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 14.11 1 8
3 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 14.27 1 6
4 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 15.09 1 5
5 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.18 1 4
6 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler 15.85 1 3
7 Rice, Reba 12 Sprayberry 15.88 1 2
8 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 16.21 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 13.58 3  
2 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 14.31 2  
3 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 14.84 1  
4 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.10 3  
5 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.95 2  
6 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler 16.09 1  
7 Rice, Reba 12 Sprayberry 16.10 3  
8 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 16.84 2  
9 Hammond, Kaila 12 Allatoona 17.64 2  
10 Davis, Claudia 12 R L Osborne 17.70 1  
11 Johnson, Emily -- Mt Paran Christi 18.11 1  
12 Robertson, Madeline 11 Pope 18.66 2  
13 Harris, Breanna 11 Pebblebrook 18.96 2  
14 Stephens, India 11 Campbell 19.21 2  
15 Glenn, Kristasha -- Pebblebrook 19.28 3  
16 Taylor, Jayla 10 Marietta 19.91 1  
17 Avery, Ashley 12 South Cobb 19.98 2  
18 Long, Anna -- Whitefield Acade 21.05 1  
-- Johnson, Brooke -- Harrison FS 3  
-- Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter DNS 3  
-- Greer, Michaela 12 Walton DNS 1  
-- Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter DNS 1  
-- Nelson, Ashley 12 Allatoona DNS 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 43.30 1 10
2 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 44.21 1 8
3 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 44.76 1 6
4 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler 44.77 1 5
5 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 45.51 1 4
6 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 47.88 1 3
7 Harris, Norelitha 10 Campbell 49.24 1 2
8 Hammond, Kaila 12 Allatoona 49.79 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 43.06 2  
4 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 43.17 2  
2 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler 44.16 1  
5 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 44.20 1  
3 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 44.60 3  
6 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 47.68 3  
7 Hammond, Kaila 12 Allatoona 49.31 2  
8 Harris, Norelitha 10 Campbell 49.37 1  
9 Glenn, Kristasha -- Pebblebrook 49.65 3  
10 Greenidge, Lydia 12 Kennesaw Mtn 50.66 2  
11 Drayton, Bianca 10 Marietta 51.11 1  
12 Ballard, Daisha 12 Marietta 52.23 3  
13 Hubbard, Karina 11 Pope 52.35 1  
14 Davis, Claudia 12 R L Osborne 53.64 1  
15 Weiss, Allie 11 Pope 54.19 2  
16 Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern 55.72 3  
17 Harris, Breanna 11 Pebblebrook 56.58 1  
18 Johnson, Brooke -- Harrison 57.19 1  
19 Long, Anna -- Whitefield Acade 58.70 2  
-- Hargett, Jasmine -- Wheeler DNS 3  
-- Nelson, Ashley 12 Allatoona DNS 3  
-- Rice, Reba 12 Sprayberry DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Walton 46.86 1 10
2 Relay Team   McEachern 47.02 1 8
3 Relay Team   Campbell 47.62 1 6
4 Relay Team   Wheeler 48.61 1 5
5 Relay Team   Pebblebrook 49.59 1 4
6 Relay Team   North Cobb Comp 49.84 1 3
7 Relay Team   Harrison 50.09 1 2
8 Relay Team   Kell 50.26 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Greer,
Griffin, Holt
  Walton 47.00 3  
2 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 47.13 4  
3 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 47.61 1  
4 Anderson, Sokunbi,
Rice, Martin
  Wheeler 48.51 2  
5 Robinson, Hines,
McMillia, Bowman
  Harrison 48.67 1  
6 Mays, Burr,
Cole, Slayton
  North Cobb Comp 48.97 2  
7 Poteat, Robinson,
Walthall, McDonald
  Pebblebrook 49.47 2  
8 Glaspie, Williams,
Gardner, Marks
  Kell 49.78 3  
9 Bernard, Wilcox,
Anderson, Steele
  McEachern 50.26 1  
10 Crockett, Stevenso,
Sykes, Gober
  Marietta 50.43 4  
11 Johnson, Nichols,
Keller, Lester
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 50.51 3  
12 Greenidg, Johnson,
Earwood, okoye
  Kennesaw Mtn 51.44 3  
13 Garrett, Kittell,
Weintrau, Frey
  Walton 51.59 4  
14 Landers, Allen,
Fugate, Jones
  Whitefield Acade 51.68 2  
15 Relay Team   South Cobb 51.68 4  
16 Hammond, Nelson,
Spann, Mann
  Allatoona 53.19 4  
17 Hargett, Keeling,
Lipscomb, Allen
  Wheeler 53.24 1  
18 Lavendar, Whitely,
Graves, Jones
  R L Osborne 53.40 2  
19 Relay Team   South Cobb 53.93 1  
20 Turpeau, Harris,
Eason, Travers
  Pebblebrook 54.53 1  
21 Sonora, Pinate,
Gilchris, Josieus
  North Cobb Comp 54.79 2  
22 Fross, Franklin,
Bayer, Bosma
  Lassiter 55.18 3  
23 Lemieux, Robertso,
Logwood, Moxley
  Pope 55.19 4  
24 Rankins, Brown,
Wiggins, Mason
  Harrison 1:02.66 3  
-- Reed, Jordan,
Watts, Lavendar
  R L Osborne FS 3  
-- Lemieux, Maloney,
Logwood, Miller
  Pope DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Whitefield Acade DNS 1  
-- Alexande, Fullwood,
Marshall, Delgado-
  Sprayberry DNS 4  
-- Smith, Rice,
Ingram, Speeth
  Sprayberry DNS 2  
-- Dunn, Gaskin,
Richards, Shipp
  Marietta DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:53.29 4 10
2 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Riley
  Campbell 3:55.85 4 8
3 Griffin, Holt,
Sewell, Carter
  Walton 3:57.61 4 6
4 Hargett, Sokunbi,
Dixon, Stafford
  Wheeler 3:58.71 4 5
5 Weintrau, Garrett,
Cutler, Taylor
  Walton 4:09.73 3 4
6 Williams, Gardner,
Morris, Everson
  Kell 4:10.03 2 3
7 Bernard, Wilcox,
Anderson, Steele
  McEachern 4:13.68 3 2
8 Brans, Crockett,
Richards, Hartley
  Marietta 4:14.20 3 1
9 Vonck, Rogers,
Greenidg, Greenidg
  Kennesaw Mtn 4:14.70 4  
10 Turpeau, Travers,
Hardin, Eason
  Pebblebrook 4:14.92 3  
11 Lemieux, Maloney,
Young, Moxley
  Pope 4:15.86 4  
12 Hollaway, Burnett,
Burr, Nau-Pich
  North Cobb Comp 4:16.88 1  
13 Buckshaw, Hammond,
Dunn, Golding
  Allatoona 4:17.01 2  
14 Reed, Watts,
Whitely, Graves
  R L Osborne 4:19.83 2  
15 Fross, Franklin,
Verdeyen, Ainslie
  Lassiter 4:20.54 2  
16 Poteat, Robinson,
Walthall, Turpeau
  Pebblebrook 4:21.78 3  
17 Alexande, Marshall,
Delgado-, Lunsford
  Sprayberry 4:22.81 4  
18 Hubbard, Edmonds,
Robertso, Logwood
  Pope 4:27.86 2  
19 Relay Team   South Cobb 4:32.38 1  
20 Colton, Hammond,
Manais, Walker
  Wheeler 4:32.40 3  
21 Moffatt, Ravenscr,
Nelson, Morris
  Allatoona 4:35.38 2  
22 Edwards, Gutierre,
Westwood, Bosma
  Lassiter 4:36.15 1  
23 Boff, Micklow,
McMillia, Miller
  Harrison 4:45.73 3  
-- Relay Team   South Cobb DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Nichols,
Keller, Lester
  Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS 4  
-- Ferguson, Rice,
Ingram, Fullwood
  Sprayberry DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridges, Cutler,
Gnecco, Sewell
  Walton 10:04.64 1 10
2 Brans, Hall,
Dow, Crockett
  Marietta 10:06.39 1 8
3 Edwards, Gardiner,
Gutierre, Verdeyen
  Lassiter 10:17.85 1 6
4 King, Bray,
Thompson, Maeder
  Harrison 10:22.81 1 5
5 Blair, Wilson,
Dixon, Colton
  Wheeler 10:43.94 1 4
6 Schanay, Bush,
Greenwoo, Kunneman
  Pope 10:53.65 1 3
7 Stalling, Kure,
McPartla, Earwood
  Kennesaw Mtn 10:58.89 1 2
8 Ravenscr, Brown,
Ford, Morris
  Allatoona 11:09.76 1 1
9 Moran, Swatling,
Burnett, Bryant
  North Cobb Comp 11:12.90 1  
10 Gettinge, Kalafut,
Morton, Mclaughl
  Harrison 11:13.74 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Monica 12 Pope 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 10
2 McKinney, Erin 11 Kell 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 8
3 Jackson, Janessa 11 Marietta 37-03.25(11.36m) 1 6
4 Vahoua, Andrea 10 Pope 36-06.00(11.13m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Tatiana 9 Walton 35-11.50(10.96m) 1 4
6 Cole, Dana 12 Allatoona 35-08.50(10.88m) 1 3
7 Wilson, Kehera 11 Marietta 34-00.75(10.38m) 1 2
8 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka 11 Campbell 32-09.50(9.99m) 1 1
9 Smith, Gina 12 Sprayberry 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
10 peacock, janya 11 Kennesaw Mtn 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
11 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 30-03.75(9.24m) 1  
12 Salone, Khaliah 11 McEachern 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
13 Eddy, Brittney 11 Campbell 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
14 Griffin, Kiana -- Wheeler 30-01.75(9.19m) 1  
15 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
16 Brown, Tori 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
17 Simon, Deja 11 Allatoona 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
18 Mitchell, Alaysia -- Wheeler 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
19 Leggett, Ambur 11 Sprayberry 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
20 Hardin, Josette -- Harrison 26-10.25(8.19m) 1  
21 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 10 Pebblebrook 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
22 Sanchez, Selena 11 McEachern 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
23 White, Ebony -- Harrison 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
24 Scharuda, Victoria -- R L Osborne 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
25 Carter, Quanecia 11 Pebblebrook 20-08.50(6.31m) 1  
26 Cox, Emily 10 South Cobb 18-05.25(5.62m) 1  
-- Stuger, Naomi 11 Kell DNS(--) 1  
-- Vonck, Haley 10 Kennesaw Mtn DNS(--) 1  
-- Grajales, Alexandra 12 South Cobb DNS(--) 1  
-- Carr, Jaileen 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Dana 12 Allatoona 121-00(36.88m) 1 10
2 Jackson, Janessa 11 Marietta 117-04(35.76m) 1 8
3 Phillips, Monica 12 Pope 115-09(35.28m) 1 6
4 McKinney, Erin 11 Kell 98-10(30.12m) 1 5
5 Vahoua, Andrea 10 Pope 97-10(29.82m) 1 4
6 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 91-05(27.86m) 1 3
7 Salone, Khaliah 11 McEachern 86-05(26.34m) 1 2
8 Taylor, Tatiana 9 Walton 83-11(25.58m) 1 1
9 Hardin, Josette -- Harrison 82-11(25.27m) 1  
10 Sanchez, Selena 11 McEachern 79-10(24.33m) 1  
11 Griffin, Kiana -- Wheeler 78-03(23.85m) 1  
12 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka 11 Campbell 75-05(22.99m) 1  
13 Irby, Ariana 11 Kennesaw Mtn 70-08(21.54m) 1  
14 Eddy, Brittney 11 Campbell 70-02(21.39m) 1  
15 Scharuda, Victoria -- R L Osborne 60-06(18.44m) 1  
16 Cheeks, Jalyea 11 South Cobb 56-03(17.15m) 1  
17 Grajales, Alexandra 12 South Cobb 56-01(17.09m) 1  
18 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter 52-10(16.10m) 1  
19 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 10 Pebblebrook 52-06(16.00m) 1  
20 Mitchell, Alaysia -- Wheeler 50-09(15.47m) 1  
21 Simon, Deja 11 Allatoona 47-04(14.43m) 1  
22 Carter, Quanecia 11 Pebblebrook 39-09(12.12m) 1  
-- Smith, Gina 12 Sprayberry FOUL(--) 1  
-- Stuger, Naomi 11 Kell DNS(--) 1  
-- Vonck, Haley 10 Kennesaw Mtn DNS(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Nicole 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS(--) 1  
-- Nogame, Marley 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Spann, Elise 11 Allatoona 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Atkinson, Priscilla 12 Campbell 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Williams, Delisa 12 Lassiter 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Richardson, Haley 11 Marietta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Logwood, Abby 12 Pope 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
-- Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern NH(--) 1  
-- Childs, Courtney 11 Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, Madeline 12 McEachern NH(--) 1  
-- Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) NH(--) 1  
-- Foster, Faye 11 Kell NH(--) 1  
-- Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Maya 10 Sprayberry DNS(--) 1  
-- Kittell, Maya 12 Walton DNS(--) 1  
-- Giles, Kaci -- Harrison DNS(--) 1  
-- Eason, Mylondra 12 Pebblebrook DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn DNS(--) 1  
-- Webb, MacKenzie -- Harrison DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell 11 Kell 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Reed, Fallon 11 R L Osborne 17-10.75(5.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1 5
5 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 4
6 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Hines, Tia -- Harrison 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1 2
8 Gordon, Kendra 12 South Cobb 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 1
9 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
10 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 16-01.75(4.92m) nwi 1  
11 Lester, Maurissa 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
12 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado -- Sprayberry 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
13 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
14 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
15 Young, Sandra 11 Pope 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
16 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
17 Jones, Jordan -- Whitefield Acade 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
18 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
19 Robinson, Siera 12 North Cobb Comp 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
20 Lavendar, Marinna -- R L Osborne 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
21 Gilchrist, Cheyenne 11 North Cobb Comp 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
22 Earwood, Anastatia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
23 Reilly, Jenna 11 Pope 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
23 Harris, Norelitha 10 Campbell 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
25 Holmes, Melissa 12 Mt Paran Christi 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
26 Bullock, Kendra 11 South Cobb 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
27 Mann, Taylor 12 Allatoona 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
-- Micklow, Megan 12 Harrison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Taylor 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Turpeau, Dominique 12 Pebblebrook DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Landers, Morgan 11 Whitefield Acade DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landers, Morgan 11 Whitefield Acade 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 8
3 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Taylor 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 5
5 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 4
6 Kittell, Maya 12 Walton 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1 3
7 Lester, Maurissa 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1 2
8 Logwood, Abby 12 Pope 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1 1
9 Drayton, Bianca 10 Marietta 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
10 Richardson, Haley 11 Marietta 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
11 Fullwood, Brianna 10 Sprayberry 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
12 Gordon, Kendra 12 South Cobb 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
13 Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
14 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
15 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
16 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
17 Edmonds, Marina 11 Pope 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1  
18 Lipscomb, Danielle -- Wheeler 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
19 Robinson, Siera 12 North Cobb Comp 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
20 Shoemaker, Rebecca 12 Walton 27-05.50(8.37m) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Jordan -- Whitefield Acade DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Giles, Kaci -- Harrison DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Ashley 12 Allatoona DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Eason, Mylondra 12 Pebblebrook DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Holmes, Melissa 12 Mt Paran Christi DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moffatt, Elise 11 Allatoona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Shealy, Jordan 10 Kennesaw Mtn 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Frank, Kristi 12 Kennesaw Mtn 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Frey, Katie 11 Walton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Huffman, Megan 12 North Cobb Comp 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
6 Lilly, Alexandra 12 Lassiter 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
8 Williams, Delisa 12 Lassiter 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
8 Moxley, Ali 11 Pope 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
10 Rose, Nicole 12 Pope 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Ogburn, Katherine -- Harrison 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Keith, Marissa 11 Kell 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Ozawa, Minako -- North Cobb Comp 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Harvey, Sara -- Sprayberry NH(--) 1  
-- Lazaroff, Brittany 11 Allatoona NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Jessie 10 Marietta NH(--) 1  
-- Atwood, Sara -- Harrison DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walton High School 82 2) Campbell High School 72 3) Marietta High School 63 4) McEachern High School 62 5) Harrison High School 49 6) Wheeler High School 47 6) Kell High School 47 8) Lassiter High School 43 9) Pope High School 42.50 10) Kennesaw Mountain 42 11) Allatoona HS 34 12) Hillgrove 22 13) North Cobb High School 19.50 14) Sprayberry High School 12 15) Osborne 11 16) Whitefield Academy 10 17) Pebblebrook High School 4 18) South Cobb 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McEachern High School 83 2) Kell High School 76 3) Marietta High School 74.50 4) Wheeler High School 67 5) Walton High School 63.50 6) Sprayberry High School 51 7) Pope High School 44.50 8) Campbell High School 42 9) Lassiter High School 35.50 10) Allatoona HS 26.50 11) Hillgrove 26 12) Whitefield Academy 21 13) Kennesaw Mountain 19.50 14) Harrison High School 15 15) North Cobb High School 14 16) South Cobb 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 1    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1