Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (10585)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Willamette Invite

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 31 2012, 11:03 PM
Willamette Invite
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 10.74 +1.2 1  
1 Ovgard, Jake 9 Portland State 10.90 -0.2 2  
1 Cody, Elton 10 Warner Pacific 10.95w +2.5 3  
2 Lowery, Jemiel 9 Lane (OR) 10.95 -0.2 2  
2 Sudberry, Douglas 9 Mt Hood 10.97 +1.2 1  
3 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 10.98 -0.2 2  
2 Allen, AJ 11 Alaska-Anchorage 11.02w +2.5 3  
3 Jackson, DeAndre 9 Concordia-Portla 11.08w +2.5 3  
3 Tolento, Eric 11 Concordia-Portla 11.11 +1.2 1  
4 Lewis, Nevin 12 Unattached 11.12 +1.2 1  
4 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Lewis & Clark 11.12 -0.2 2  
5 Boyd, Dustin 11 Western Oregon 11.16 +1.2 1  
4 Oliveri, Justin 11 Concordia-Portla 11.21w +2.5 3  
5 Alexander, Bobby 11 Western Oregon 11.25 -0.2 2  
5 Hennricks, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 11.26w +2.5 3  
6 Fowler, Chad 9 Concordia-Portla 11.35w +2.5 3  
1 Ybarra, Jacob 9 Corban 11.37w +2.8 4  
6 Johnson, Brett 9 Corban 11.37 -0.2 2  
2 Bird, Jordan 11 Portland State 11.39w +2.8 4  
7 Futter, Jameson 12 Concordia-Portla 11.49 -0.2 2  
7 Hamilton, Cameron 12 Warner Pacific 11.51w +2.5 3  
8 Sacirovic, Alija 11 Warner Pacific 11.53w +2.5 3  
3 Doxtator, Chris 9 Corban 11.82w +2.8 4  
4 Colford, Edmond 9 Mt Hood 12.05w +2.8 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 21.75 +2.0 1  
1 Helms, Branden 9 Lane (OR) 21.92 +0.7 2  
2 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 22.25 +0.7 2  
2 Lewis, Nevin 12 Unattached 22.43 +2.0 1  
3 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Lewis & Clark 22.45 +2.0 1  
4 Winger, Paul 12 Willamette 22.55 +2.0 1  
3 Schlachter, Zac 10 Seattle Universi 22.59 +0.7 2  
4 Burningham, Landon 12 Western Oregon 22.69 +0.7 2  
1 Allen, AJ 11 Alaska-Anchorage 22.71 +2.0 3  
5 Phillips, Ty 9 Western Oregon 22.80 +0.7 2  
2 Lowery, Jemiel 9 Lane (OR) 22.82 +2.0 3  
6 Oliveri, Justin 11 Concordia-Portla 22.87 +0.7 2  
7 Johnson, Brett 9 Corban 22.88 +0.7 2  
5 Thomas, Tyler 10 Western Oregon 22.97 +2.0 1  
6 Mcnaughton, Ian 9 Lane (OR) 22.98 +2.0 1  
3 Watson, Tyler 10 Eastern Oregon 23.00 +2.0 3  
4 Hennricks, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 23.01 +2.0 3  
5 Chase, Micah 9 Warner Pacific 23.06 +2.0 3  
7 Tolento, Eric 11 Concordia-Portla 23.13 +2.0 1  
6 Fiechtner, Tom 10 Willamette 23.39 +2.0 3  
7 Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood 23.46 +2.0 3  
8 Lee, Sungyoung 9 Willamette 23.68 +0.7 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Ethan 11 Alaska-Anchorage 48.58 1  
2 Brown, Jasen 11 Concordia-Portla 49.24 1  
3 Washington, Andre 10 Concordia-Portla 49.42 1  
1 Swanson, Nathan 9 Corban 50.34 2  
4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi 9 Seattle Universi 50.68 1  
2 Koos, Austin 9 Corban 51.34 2  
5 Mcnaughton, Ian 9 Lane (OR) 51.44 1  
6 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 51.55 1  
1 Wilson, Grant 10 Eastern Oregon 51.59 3  
2 Petersen, Bryce 11 Corban 51.81 3  
3 Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood 52.02 3  
3 Hanke, Robert 10 Mt Hood 52.04 2  
4 Cronrath, Erik 9 Corban 52.22 3  
4 West, Seth 9 Corban 52.59 2  
5 LaMeres, Jarrett 9 Portland 52.84 3  
5 Smee, Preston 9 Lane (OR) 52.99 2  
6 Engle, Samuel 10 Seattle Universi 53.05 2  
6 Johnson, Micah 12 Alaska-Anchorage 54.72 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booth, Ryan 12 Unattached 1:53.35 1  
2 Kangogo, Alfred 12 Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.11 1  
3 Kangogo, Isaac 10 Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.22 1  
4 Brosnan, Sean 12 Bowerman Athleti 1:54.51 1  
5 Kingstad, Kit 10 Willamette 1:55.13 1  
1 Clark, David   Unattached 1:55.17 2  
6 Rivera, Bobby   Unattached 1:55.32 1  
7 Torrellas, Patrick 12 Portland 1:55.35 1  
2 Roelle, Hans   Unattached 1:55.36 2  
3 Gedyon, Elias 9 Lane (OR) 1:55.49 2  
4 Cottrell, Jeff 9 Spokane CC 1:55.66 2  
5 Young, Stephen   Run Portland 1:55.75 2  
1 Miller, Harry   Unattached 1:55.89 3  
6 Fenley, Lukas 12 Western Oregon 1:56.73 2  
7 Hill, Thomas 12 Alaska-Anchorage 1:57.00 2  
8 Misono, Colton 9 Seattle Universi 1:57.62 1  
2 Garcia, Ricky   Unattached 1:57.76 3  
3 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 1:58.14 3  
4 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 1:58.15 3  
5 Brewer, Robert 11 Warner Pacific 1:58.87 3  
8 Goins, Caleb 12 Corban 1:58.98 2  
1 Shanklin, Nick 9 Portland 1:59.43 5  
2 Bragg, Brian 12 Eastern Oregon 1:59.52 5  
3 Yoke, Justin 10 Spokane CC 1:59.53 5  
4 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 1:59.67 5  
6 Search, Ben 12 Corban 1:59.72 3  
1 Nowak, Kent 9 Portland 1:59.86 4  
7 Grabman, Bart 12 Willamette 1:59.87 3  
2 Truax, Bradley 11 Alaska-Anchorage 1:59.94 4  
3 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 1:59.99 4  
9 Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff 9 Willamette 2:00.03 1  
9 Swanson, Daniel 9 Willamette 2:00.07 2  
4 Everetts, Curtis 10 Unattached 2:00.10 4  
5 Roy, Alan 9 Western Oregon 2:00.23 4  
10 Smith, Stetson 9 Lane (OR) 2:00.98 2  
6 White-Duong, Han 11 Warner Pacific 2:01.09 4  
5 Rennaker, Quinn   Corvallis Runnin 2:01.14 5  
7 Lindley, Quinn 9 Willamette 2:01.31 4  
8 Auld, Chris 12 Seattle Universi 2:02.70 4  
6 Gnerre, Brian 11 Willamette 2:03.38 5  
8 Gonzales, Michael 11 Northwest Christ 2:03.40 3  
7 Hull, James 10 Oregon Tech 2:03.67 5  
8 Coxen, Kody 11 Eastern Oregon 2:03.70 5  
9 Rhein, Nick 10 Unattached 2:03.97 5  
 
Mens 1500m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kangogo, Alfred 12 Alaska-Anchorage 3:53.61 1  
2 Sprinkle, Dan 12 Western Oregon 3:54.00 1  
3 Kingstad, Kit 10 Willamette 3:54.40 1  
4 larson, kyle 12 Unattached 3:54.70 1  
5 Chelimo, Micah 11 Alaska-Anchorage 3:55.54 1  
6 Wells, Cody 11 Portland 3:55.87 1  
7 Gedyon, Elias 9 Lane (OR) 3:56.50 1  
8 Welling, Jordan   Bowerman Athleti 3:56.94 1  
9 Benson, Doug 12 Unattached 3:57.16 1  
10 Young, Stephen   Run Portland 3:59.42 1  
11 Chapman, Ryan 11 Western Oregon 3:59.62 1  
12 Hill, Thomas 12 Alaska-Anchorage 4:00.82 1  
 
Mens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kincaid, William 9 Portland 3:55.81 2  
2 Prettyman, Brad 10 Unattached 3:56.28 2  
3 Brown, Jasen 11 Concordia-Portla 3:56.73 2  
4 Larson, Drew 11 Western Oregon 3:56.97 2  
5 Kangogo, Isaac 10 Alaska-Anchorage 3:57.69 2  
6 Wilson, Zeke 10 Spokane CC 3:58.54 2  
7 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 3:59.12 2  
1 Patti, Joseph 11 St Martin's 4:00.00 1  
8 Anthony, Dylan 9 Alaska-Anchorage 4:00.56 2  
9 Rooke, Kevin 9 Alaska-Anchorage 4:00.95 2  
2 Cottrell, Jeff 9 Spokane CC 4:01.35 1  
10 Fenley, Lukas 12 Western Oregon 4:01.37 2  
3 Hansen, Ryan 10 Western Oregon 4:01.90 1  
11 Olsen, Chris 11 Western Oregon 4:02.83 2  
12 Roelle, Hans   Unattached 4:03.05 2  
13 Beeler, Ben 9 Willamette 4:03.94 2  
4 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 4:04.00 1  
5 McLauchlan, Robert 11 UO Running Club 4:04.02 1  
6 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 4:04.19 1  
7 Weinbender, Eric 12 Linfield 4:04.73 1  
8 Yoke, Justin 10 Spokane CC 4:05.75 1  
9 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 4:05.77 1  
10 Brenton, Aaron 9 Spokane CC 4:07.26 1  
11 Perez, Cesar 11 Unattached 4:07.97 1  
12 Rennaker, Holden 12 Corvallis Runnin 4:11.15 1  
13 Kirch, Aaron 9 Lane (OR) 4:12.81 1  
14 Auld, Chris 12 Seattle Universi 4:13.56 2  
14 Rennaker, Quinn   Corvallis Runnin 4:13.77 1  
15 Croft, James 11 Western Oregon 4:18.22 1  
 
Mens 5000m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicks, Michael   Run Portland 14:23.75 1  
2 Van Santen, Kyle 12 St Martin's 14:31.41 1  
3 Bragg, Brian 12 Eastern Oregon 14:38.38 1  
4 McDonald, Charlie 11 Portland 14:39.89 1  
5 Malde, Lars Erik 11 Portland 14:49.06 1  
6 Irish, Aiden 11 Portland 14:53.00 1  
7 Geiger, Shane 11 Portland 14:57.35 1  
8 Gil-Juarez, Jorge 9 Unattached 14:57.65 1  
9 Rottich, Paul 12 Corvallis Runnin 15:01.85 1  
10 Bennett, Parker 10 Willamette 15:03.59 1  
11 Carpenter, Zachary 10 Portland State 15:04.17 1  
12 Landstrom, Andrew 10 Concordia-Portla 15:09.06 1  
13 Yilma, Yonatan 11 Alaska-Anchorage 15:10.84 1  
14 Frerker, Matt 12 Portland 15:14.21 1  
15 Aubol, Kevin 11 Willamette 15:14.71 1  
16 Bauman, Ahrlin 12 Bowerman Athleti 15:15.15 1  
17 McChesney, Jesse 12 Bowerman Athleti 15:17.21 1  
18 Parisien, Jacob 10 Alaska-Anchorage 15:21.23 1  
19 Whan, Connor 9 Portland 15:30.70 1  
20 Arguinchona, Baxter 9 Seattle Universi 15:32.33 1  
21 Shakalia, Karim   Bowerman Athleti 15:33.48 1  
22 Bauman, Oscar   Bowerman Athleti 15:38.45 1  
-- Echols, Josh 10 Willamette DNF 1  
-- Cisneros, Cordero 12 Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m B Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foubert, Ben 10 Concordia-Portla 15:10.03 1  
2 MacPherson, Kevin 9 Portland 15:17.83 1  
3 Berkner, Jacob 10 Lane (OR) 15:20.54 1  
4 O'Hollearn, Sean   Unattached 15:27.78 1  
5 Van de Velde, Sam 9 Lane (OR) 15:29.43 1  
6 Nelson, Brian 10 Eastern Oregon 15:32.58 1  
7 Carrasco, Daniel   Prc Race Team 15:35.84 1  
8 Gladow, Joe 10 Linfield 15:36.20 1  
9 Baklund, Jeff 10 Seattle Universi 15:39.28 1  
10 Bowdoin, Jacob 10 Corban 15:39.96 1  
11 Garcia, David 11 Portland 15:40.38 1  
12 Baer, Matthew 9 Unattached 15:41.70 1  
13 Lougee, Seth 10 Eastern Oregon 15:42.19 1  
14 Holden, Justin 9 Spokane CC 15:43.83 1  
15 Bursell, Zack   Prc Race Team 15:57.16 1  
16 Kopetz, Kevin 10 Seattle Universi 16:01.23 1  
17 Bucko, Christian 9 Spokane CC 16:03.95 1  
18 Donawa, Michael   Cruz Fitness 16:07.49 1  
19 Anderson, Arian 12 Linfield 16:11.74 1  
20 Ruhlin, Kyle 9 Lane (OR) 16:13.17 1  
21 Ishenin, Vladislav 9 Mt Hood 16:15.43 1  
22 Craddock, Max 9 Willamette 16:23.19 1  
23 Parsons, Jonathan 11 Portland 16:27.23 1  
24 Trimble, John 11 Corban 16:28.01 1  
25 Mow, Ben 9 Willamette 16:30.57 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barkhaus, Erik 11 Seattle Universi 30:32.30 1  
2 Mitchell, Greg   Unattached 30:44.99 1  
3 Gage, Scott 12 Linfield 31:36.76 1  
4 Minor, Scott 10 Oregon Tech 31:44.65 1  
5 McClement, Matthew 11 Seattle Universi 31:48.48 1  
6 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham 10 Seattle Universi 31:51.40 1  
7 Green, Crosby 10 Northwest Christ 32:34.40 1  
8 Martinez, Alex 10 Eastern Oregon 33:04.78 1  
9 Sams, Jason 10 Spokane CC 33:10.15 1  
10 Maisonville, Michael 9 Lane (OR) 33:12.49 1  
11 Jenkins, Aaron 12 Whitworth 33:23.88 1  
12 Dominguez, Alejandro 12 On Eagle's Wings 33:32.44 1  
13 Garlitz, Kirby 10 Oregon Tech 33:50.42 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett, Jared 11 Portland 8:56.43 1  
2 Updike, Isaac 10 Eastern Oregon 9:18.70 1  
3 Donovan, Ben 12 Willamette 9:25.62 1  
4 Porter, Matt 11 Northwest 9:26.81 1  
5 Coxen, Kody 11 Eastern Oregon 9:26.92 1  
6 Lumpry, Forrest 12 Unattached 9:29.47 1  
7 Brown, David 11 Corban 9:31.21 1  
8 Dudley, Tyler 12 Whitworth 9:32.86 1  
9 Hunt, Spencer 12 St Martin's 9:41.40 1  
10 VanSlyke, Alex 12 Linfield 9:51.27 1  
11 Gnerre, Brian 11 Willamette 9:56.63 1  
12 Wanta, Michael 12 Eastern Oregon 9:58.88 1  
13 Beagley, Brady 10 Western Oregon 9:59.78 1  
14 Lindley, Quinn 9 Willamette 10:10.39 1  
15 Silva, Julio 9 Willamette 10:29.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 South, Garrett 11 Warner Pacific 15.10 1  
2 Campbell, Brett 10 Western Oregon 15.47 1  
3 Rhodes, Kody 10 Western Oregon 15.48 1  
4 Waters, Maxwell 11 Concordia-Portla 15.58 1  
5 Hart, Connor 9 Warner Pacific 15.86 1  
1 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 15.97 2  
6 Accinelli, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 16.03 1  
7 Croft, Kyle 10 Corban 16.20 1  
2 McCurdy, Kevin 10 Western Oregon 16.38 2  
3 Morgan, Wyatt 12 Alaska-Anchorage 16.64 2  
4 Cranor, Thomas 9 Lane (OR) 16.96 2  
5 Miller, Asa 11 Eastern Oregon 17.04 2  
6 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban 17.24 2  
-- Wilson, Travis 10 Alaska-Anchorage DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeher, Jordan 9 Concordia-Portla 53.35 1  
2 Ratliff, James 11 Concordia-Portla 54.69 1  
3 Blackburn, Nick 9 Alaska-Anchorage 54.79 1  
4 Bauer, Elliott 9 Alaska-Anchorage 54.95 1  
5 Rhodes, Kody 10 Western Oregon 55.38 1  
1 South, Garrett 11 Warner Pacific 56.10 2  
6 Hanke, Robert 10 Mt Hood 56.59 1  
7 McCurdy, Kevin 10 Western Oregon 56.70 1  
2 Wilson, Travis 10 Alaska-Anchorage 57.31 2  
3 Accinelli, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 57.68 2  
4 Morgan, Wyatt 12 Alaska-Anchorage 58.42 2  
5 Wilson, Chris 11 Eastern Oregon 58.67 2  
6 Merritt, Matt 11 Willamette 1:00.17 2  
7 Croft, Kyle 10 Corban 1:00.75 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackbur, Allen,
Bauer, Ward
  Alaska-Anchorage 42.51 1  
2 Hart, Cody,
Scott, Bowie
  Warner Pacific 42.66 1  
3 Engle, Thummel-,
Schlacht, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 42.73 1  
4 Fowler, Oliveri,
Futter, Washingt
  Concordia-Portla 43.15 1  
5 Hopkins, McLaurin,
Troupe, Sudberry
  Mt Hood 43.22 1  
6 LaMeres, Roetciso,
Fekete, Dumas
  Portland 43.27 1  
1 Watson, Wilson,
Owens, Wilson
  Eastern Oregon 43.86 2  
2 Doxtator, Ybarra,
Hatfield, Johnson
  Corban 44.61 2  
-- Lowery, Robinson,
Hennrick, Helms
  Lane (OR) DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Washingt,
Reeher, Ratliff
  Concordia-Portla 3:17.09 1  
2 Burningh, Gaines,
Hansen, Olsen
  Western Oregon 3:19.43 1  
3 Bauer, Blackbur,
Hewitt, Ward
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:20.24 1  
4 Koos, Ybarra,
Petersen, Swanson
  Corban 3:21.16 1  
5 Brewer, Cody,
Scott, Stecker
  Warner Pacific 3:22.15 1  
1 Thummel-, Engle,
Stanfiel, Schlacht
  Seattle Universi 3:23.33 2  
6 Winger, Fiechtne,
Grabman, Schreine
  Willamette 3:26.26 1  
2 Goins, Cronrath,
Search, Wilkins
  Corban 3:27.34 2  
3 Kangogo, Kangogo,
Wilson, Hill
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:27.92 2  
7 Fekete, Roetciso,
Nowak, Torrella
  Portland 3:28.87 1  
8 Porter, Smith,
Smee, Mcnaught
  Lane (OR) 3:30.14 1  
4 LaMeres, Dumas,
Shanklin, Buker
  Portland 3:33.58 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Eric 12 Concordia-Portla 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
2 Moses, Nate 11 Concordia-Portla 15.65m(51'4) 1  
3 Lantz, Anthony 12 Concordia-Portla 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
4 Osorio, Ismael 10 Concordia-Portla 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
5 Parks, Danny 10 Lane (OR) 14.12m(46'3.75) 1  
6 Johnson, Bo 11 Concordia-Portla 13.21m(43'4) 1  
7 Briggs, Wyatt 11 Willamette 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
8 Millan, Raul 11 Lewis & Clark 12.78m(41'11) 1  
-- Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
-- DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, Nate 11 Concordia-Portla 55.55m(182'3) 2  
2 Johnson, Bo 11 Concordia-Portla 48.30m(158'5.5) 2  
3 Webster, Matthew 12 Concordia-Portla 45.34m(148'9) 2  
4 Kunkle, William 9 Lane (OR) 44.43m(145'9) 2  
5 Whalen, Eric 12 Concordia-Portla 44.39m(145'7.5) 2  
6 Briggs, Wyatt 11 Willamette 42.95m(140'10.75) 2  
7 Dommek, Tim 9 Alaska-Anchorage 42.71m(140'1.5) 2  
8 Parks, Danny 10 Lane (OR) 42.63m(139'10.25) 2  
1 Colahan, Carraig 9 Western Oregon 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
2 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 42.31m(138'9.75) 1  
9 Osorio, Ismael 10 Concordia-Portla 41.88m(137'4.75) 2  
3 Wood, Jef   Unattached 41.40m(135'9.75) 1  
10 Lantz, Anthony 12 Concordia-Portla 40.65m(133'4.25) 2  
11 Wickham, Brian 9 Eastern Oregon 40.19m(131'10.25) 2  
4 DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark 39.59m(129'10.5) 1  
5 Bruck, Tyler 11 Eastern Oregon 39.55m(129'9) 1  
6 Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon 37.50m(123'0.25) 1  
7 Conlee, Zach 10 Corban 36.46m(119'7.25) 1  
-- Leonard, Hunter 10 Warner Pacific FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rockenbach, Jaret 12 Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Millan, Raul 11 Lewis & Clark FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandel, Ryan 4 Team Reddaway 68.19m(223'8.5) 2  
2 Burnett - Lewis, Dylan 11 Unattached 63.68m(208'11) 2  
3 Morrill, Westin   Unattached 62.50m(205'0.5) 2  
4 Parker, Cody 9 Alaska-Anchorage 62.36m(204'7) 2  
5 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 55.95m(183'6.75) 2  
6 Reavis, Kody 12 Western Oregon 54.89m(180'1) 2  
7 Nicola, Jacob 12 Western Oregon 53.58m(175'9.25) 2  
1 Evens, Josh 9 Unattached 53.29m(174'10) 1  
8 Mayther, Nolan 11 Willamette 52.50m(172'2.75) 2  
2 Berokoff, John 11 Lewis & Clark 48.23m(158'2.75) 1  
3 Robertson, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 47.55m(156'0) 1  
4 Reeves, Brett 9 Portland 47.28m(155'1.25) 1  
-- Gaiser, James 9 Western Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ferguson, Tyler 9 Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Matthew 12 Concordia-Portla 58.01m(190'3.75) 2  
2 Johnson, Bo 11 Concordia-Portla 56.65m(185'10.25) 2  
3 Faulhaber, Max 10 Willamette 52.95m(173'8.5) 2  
4 Lantz, Anthony 12 Concordia-Portla 52.64m(172'8.25) 2  
5 Riddle, Adam 10 Concordia-Portla 52.33m(171'8) 2  
6 Briggs, Wyatt 11 Willamette 51.71m(169'7.75) 2  
1 Van Fossen, Max 11 Eastern Oregon 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
7 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 47.40m(155'6) 2  
2 Bruck, Tyler 11 Eastern Oregon 46.41m(152'3) 1  
8 Millan, Raul 11 Lewis & Clark 45.58m(149'6.25) 2  
9 Moe, Spencer 12 Portland State 45.41m(148'11.75) 2  
3 Wickham, Brian 9 Eastern Oregon 44.92m(147'4.5) 1  
4 Reavis, Kody 12 Western Oregon 43.67m(143'3.25) 1  
5 DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark 42.46m(139'3.5) 1  
6 Higley, Tyler 9 Willamette 39.49m(129'6.5) 1  
7 Douglas, Cole 11 Willamette 32.79m(107'6.75) 1  
-- Rockenbach, Jaret 12 Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nash, Brandon 9 Lane (OR) 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
1 Johnson, Kyley 12 Bowerman Athleti 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Winterer, Matt 10 Portland 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Moore, Ethan 11 Concordia-Portla 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Bowie, Treavone 10 Warner Pacific 1.88m(6'2) 1  
5 Djuricic, Branko 12 Concordia-Portla 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Lampe, Jacob 12 Portland 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Troupe, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 1.83m(6'0) 1  
9 Cranor, Thomas 9 Lane (OR) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Robertson, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Powell, Brandon 10 Eastern Oregon 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Hart, Connor 9 Warner Pacific 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Miller, Asa 11 Eastern Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Chase, Micah 9 Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Ethan 11 Concordia-Portla 6.49m(21'3.5) +1.1 2  
2 Lane, Kyle 10 Western Oregon 6.47m(21'2.5) +1.0 2  
3 Hart, Joseph 9 Unattached 6.46m(21'2.25) +0.1 2  
4 Hamilton, Cameron 12 Warner Pacific 6.36m(20'10.25) +1.0 2  
5 Mackelvie, Sean 12 Portland State 6.33m(20'9) +1.5 2  
1 Troupe, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.1 1  
6 Ybarra, Jacob 9 Corban 6.32m(20'8.75) +0.4 2  
2 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 6.15m w(20'2) +2.8 1  
3 Lehman, Jacob 12 Portland State 6.14m(20'1.5) +1.5 1  
4 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 6.13m(20'1.25) +1.8 1  
-- Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Powell, Brandon 10 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Zimbrick, Andy 9 Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardie, Matson 10 Western Oregon 14.18m w(46'6.25) +3.5 1  
2 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 13.37m w(43'10.25) +2.4 1  
3 Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon 13.24m w(43'5.25) +2.2 1  
4 Hart, Joseph 9 Unattached 13.06m(42'10) +2.0 1  
5 Lane, Kyle 10 Western Oregon 12.92m(42'4.5) +0.3 1  
6 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 12.55m(41'2) +2.0 1  
7 Ferguson, Tyler 9 Unattached 12.41m w(40'8.5) +2.3 1  
8 Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi 12.38m(40'7.25) +1.4 1  
-- Chastain, Matt 10 Portland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Zimbrick, Andy 9 Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellingson, Kevin 12 Oregon Tech 4.42m(14'6) 1  
2 Squatrito, Stephen 10 Seattle Universi 4.27m(14'0) 1  
2 Clark, Jonnie 9 Warner Pacific 4.27m(14'0) 1  
4 Johnson, Micah 12 Alaska-Anchorage 4.12m(13'6) 1  
4 White, Conner 9 Lane (OR) 4.12m(13'6) 1  
6 Stapleton, Zaine 10 Lane (OR) 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
-- Fegles, Jason   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Bassford, Evan 9 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Stecker, Nathan 11 Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Spencer 10 Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Jorgensen, Erik 9 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne 11 Portland State 11.67 +1.3 1  
2 King, Karene   Unattached 11.80 +1.3 1  
3 White, Mandy   Unattached 11.93 +1.3 1  
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin 9 Portland State 12.02w +3.7 2  
4 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Portland State 12.05 +1.3 1  
5 Brooks, Sierra 11 Portland State 12.21 +1.3 1  
6 Dinsmore, Jaela 12 Willamette 12.26 +1.3 1  
2 Church, Allie 9 Lane (OR) 12.28w +3.7 2  
1 Sidner, Cassandra 11 Portland State 12.35 +1.8 3  
7 Morgan, Grace 9 Alaska-Anchorage 12.49 +1.3 1  
8 Booth, Kadie 10 Eastern Oregon 12.63 +1.3 1  
3 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 12.65w +3.7 2  
4 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 12.78w +3.7 2  
2 Campbell, Shanai 10 Western Oregon 12.90 +1.8 3  
5 Roberts, Jennifer 11 Concordia-Portla 12.95w +3.7 2  
6 Makinde, Eunice 12 Concordia-Portla 12.96w +3.7 2  
7 McKinlay, Afton 9 Unattached 13.08w +3.7 2  
1 Kohl, Eliya 11 Corban 13.09 +0.7 4  
3 Richardson, Kayla 10 Concordia-Portla 13.12 +1.8 3  
2 Monda, Kristin 9 Concordia-Portla 13.18 +0.7 4  
3 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 13.22 +0.7 4  
4 Nyssen, Tiffanie 9 Warner Pacific 13.26 +0.7 4  
4 Bailey, Mary 11 Western Oregon 13.27 +1.8 3  
5 Pieren, Emily 11 Western Oregon 13.28 +1.8 3  
5 Wood, Alison   Unattached 13.29 +0.7 4  
6 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 13.43 +1.8 3  
6 Crumpler, Mariah 10 Mt Hood 13.53 +0.7 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Mandy   Unattached 24.68w +3.0 1  
2 Brooks, Sierra 11 Portland State 25.02w +3.0 1  
3 Morgan, Grace 9 Alaska-Anchorage 25.22w +3.0 1  
4 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 25.27w +3.0 1  
5 Ratcliff, Jazmin 9 Portland State 25.31w +3.0 1  
6 Toliver, Dejuanae 9 Portland State 25.56w +3.0 1  
7 McClung, Madison 10 Western Oregon 25.73w +3.0 1  
1 Dorsett, P'Lar 12 Portland State 26.10 +1.6 2  
1 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 26.26w +2.9 3  
2 Hellesto, Audrey 9 Western Oregon 26.26 +1.6 2  
3 Booth, Kadie 10 Eastern Oregon 26.38 +1.6 2  
4 Halfyard, Sasha 10 Alaska-Anchorage 26.55 +1.6 2  
5 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 26.76 +1.6 2  
2 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 26.78w +2.9 3  
6 Scoles, Molly 9 Mt Hood 26.85 +1.6 2  
3 Richardson, Kayla 10 Concordia-Portla 27.05w +2.9 3  
4 Pieren, Emily 11 Western Oregon 27.16w +2.9 3  
7 Kathrein, Sarah 11 Western Oregon 27.18 +1.6 2  
8 McKinlay, Afton 9 Unattached 28.07 +1.6 2  
8 Sims, NyEma 10 Concordia-Portla 35.74w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 56.84 1  
2 Limage, Junia 12 Concordia-Portla 56.91 1  
3 Sims, NyEma 10 Concordia-Portla 59.24 1  
1 Butcher, Meryl 12 Western Oregon 59.65 2  
4 Adams, Erin 11 Warner Pacific 59.77 1  
5 Whitehead, Hannah 10 Corban 59.87 1  
6 Collins, Elena 12 Seattle Universi 59.94 1  
2 Hellesto, Audrey 9 Western Oregon 1:00.12 2  
7 Bick, Susan 10 Alaska-Anchorage 1:00.19 1  
3 Skordahl, Zoe 12 Western Oregon 1:00.31 2  
4 Halfyard, Sasha 10 Alaska-Anchorage 1:00.38 2  
5 Scoles, Molly 9 Mt Hood 1:01.08 2  
6 Childers, Emily 9 Corban 1:01.80 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pifer, Laura   Unattached 2:12.81 1  
2 O'Guinn, Ivy 10 Alaska-Anchorage 2:15.02 1  
3 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 2:15.18 1  
4 DeLapp, Paige 12 Northwest 2:17.32 1  
1 Hunt, Taylor 11 Oregon State 2:18.09 2  
2 Ball, Natalie 9 Concordia-Portla 2:20.60 2  
3 Freeby, Michaela 9 Willamette 2:20.62 2  
1 Estabrook, Rachael 11 Corban 2:20.77 3  
4 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 2:21.23 2  
1 Spurling, Heather 11 Lewis & Clark 2:21.26 4  
5 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 2:21.89 2  
2 Matchett, Mary 9 Oregon Tech 2:22.04 4  
5 Carlson, Karissa 11 Evergreen 2:22.63 1  
6 Everetts, Megan 11 Western Oregon 2:22.66 2  
2 Fagan, Emily 10 Lewis & Clark 2:22.70 3  
3 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 2:22.79 3  
7 Sowers, Joanna 9 Northwest 2:22.82 2  
8 Hunt , Haley 9 Oregon State 2:23.14 2  
3 Weber, Lindsay 9 Mt Hood 2:25.12 4  
4 Hansen, Laura 9 Eastern Oregon 2:25.14 4  
5 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 2:25.14 4  
6 Heinselman, Susan 9 Lewis & Clark 2:25.56 4  
4 Schorer Noll, Sierra 11 Northwest Christ 2:25.60 3  
5 Anderson, Kelsey 9 Northwest 2:26.34 3  
6 Diaz, Gabriela 10 Mt Hood 2:26.69 3  
7 Cox, Becca 10 Corban 2:28.20 4  
8 Heley, Jessianne 11 Eastern Oregon 2:28.63 4  
7 Marinello, Annette 9 Willamette 2:32.97 3  
9 Gildehaus, Stevie 11 Willamette 2:33.24 2  
8 Ramirez, Sarah 10 Portland 2:34.82 3  
9 Tina, Jennifer 10 Mt Hood 2:41.27 4  
 
Womens 1500m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Guinn, Ivy 10 Alaska-Anchorage 4:31.93 1  
2 Michels, Linsie   Unattached 4:34.55 1  
3 Dean, Sarah 11 Unattached 4:35.85 1  
4 Kipng'eno, Miriam 12 Alaska-Anchorage 4:37.44 1  
5 Fonk, Julia 9 Portland 4:37.58 1  
6 Tanui, Susan 11 Alaska-Anchorage 4:38.06 1  
7 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 4:39.15 1  
8 Rudkin, Jane   Bowerman Athleti 4:40.78 1  
9 Freeby, Michaela 9 Willamette 4:42.94 1  
10 Botti, Audrey 10 Oregon State 4:45.23 1  
11 Garcilazo, Alma 12 Eastern Oregon 4:50.95 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaValley, Emily 9 Oregon State 4:40.74 3  
2 Hastings, Melissa 10 Portland 4:40.99 3  
3 Everetts, Janelle 11 Western Oregon 4:44.37 3  
4 Fagan, Emily 10 Lewis & Clark 4:45.25 3  
5 Spurling, Heather 11 Lewis & Clark 4:48.49 3  
6 Venable, Sally 12 Willamette 4:49.02 3  
7 DeLapp, Paige 12 Northwest 4:49.23 3  
8 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 4:49.24 3  
9 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 4:49.59 3  
1 Bethea, Jaymi 9 Alaska-Anchorage 4:49.66 2  
10 Buruse, Natosha 11 Oregon State 4:52.67 3  
1 Ball, Natalie 9 Concordia-Portla 4:52.79 1  
2 Everetts, Megan 11 Western Oregon 4:52.98 2  
2 Skordahl, Zoe 12 Western Oregon 4:53.02 1  
3 Olson , Sarah 10 Oregon State 4:54.12 1  
11 Mayfield, Ashley 10 Oregon State 4:54.89 3  
4 Johnson, Sydnie   Spirit of Oregon 4:55.70 1  
3 Spinney, Heather   Spirit of Oregon 4:55.83 2  
5 Botten, Shannon   Unattached 4:56.24 1  
6 Heinselman, Susan 9 Lewis & Clark 4:56.44 1  
4 Newton-Mora, Melissa 10 Lewis & Clark 4:57.26 2  
5 Cox , Latane 9 Oregon State 4:57.47 2  
6 Mahoney , Shannon 9 Oregon State 5:00.31 2  
7 Brauer, Ali 9 Lewis & Clark 5:01.49 1  
7 Anderson, Nicole 9 Western Oregon 5:01.85 2  
12 Anderson, Kelsey 9 Northwest 5:04.47 3  
8 Pitman, Whitney 11 Oregon State 5:05.59 1  
8 Gildehaus, Stevie 11 Willamette 5:05.69 2  
9 McSweeney, Sarah 12 Willamette 5:06.68 2  
9 Sowers, Joanna 9 Northwest 5:07.37 1  
10 Robinson , Raelyn 9 Oregon State 5:08.17 2  
10 Cecchi, KayAnna 12 Western Oregon 5:09.72 1  
13 Nowlin, Taylor 10 Oregon State 5:10.42 3  
11 Tolentino, Amy 9 Seattle Universi 5:14.88 1  
11 Diaz, Gabriela 10 Mt Hood 5:14.91 2  
12 Marinello, Annette 9 Willamette 5:15.60 2  
13 Leaf, Jenny 10 Western Oregon 5:20.09 2  
12 Dollard, Christine 11 Portland 5:20.23 1  
13 Billingham, Molly 11 Portland 5:45.94 1  
 
Womens 5000m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faber, Jeannette   Baa 16:47.23 1  
2 Scheese, Andria   Unattached 17:03.72 1  
3 Wilt, Hallidie 12 Alaska-Anchorage 17:06.14 1  
4 Klimek, Marci   Oiselle 17:09.72 1  
5 Croft, Ruth 12 Portland 17:14.69 1  
6 Petersen, Brittany 12 Northwest Christ 17:16.51 1  
7 Rozcicha, Amber 10 Portland State 17:20.11 1  
8 Thomas, Emily 11 Lewis & Clark 17:25.40 1  
9 Elliott, Mikel 10 Spokane CC 17:31.52 1  
10 Mishler, Rebecca   Greater Boise RC 17:34.97 1  
11 Auer, Sarah 12 Portland 17:37.05 1  
12 Martinez, Sandra 10 Oregon State 17:41.50 1  
13 Moran, Lauren 12 Concordia-Portla 17:43.18 1  
14 Edwards, Theresa 11 Willamette 17:43.24 1  
15 Krehlik, Katie 11 Alaska-Anchorage 17:43.48 1  
16 Dettmann, Andrea 9 Portland 17:44.44 1  
17 Keegan, Shoshana 12 Alaska-Anchorage 17:46.24 1  
18 Schmitz, Christi 10 Alaska-Anchorage 17:46.30 1  
19 Kelly, Slaine 10 Portland 17:53.20 1  
20 Haebe, Bryn 9 Alaska-Anchorage 17:54.75 1  
21 Fitzgerald, Nicole   Greater Boise RC 18:09.33 1  
22 Greene, Kaitlin 11 Willamette 18:13.73 1  
23 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna 12 Unattached 18:36.19 1  
24 Wheeler, Emily 11 Oregon State 18:38.09 1  
25 Baker, Lindsay 12 Portland 18:39.35 1  
 
Womens 5000m B Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keaveny, Elizabeth 12 Portland 17:52.14 1  
2 Whybark, Sarah 9 Concordia-Portla 17:54.40 1  
3 Mitchell, Molly 11 Portland 18:00.60 1  
4 Knapp, Renee 12 UO Running Club 18:01.25 1  
5 de Voir , Sabrah 9 Oregon State 18:10.42 1  
6 Rasmussen, Bethany 11 Unattached 18:20.50 1  
7 Innes, Corinne 12 Lewis & Clark 18:23.11 1  
8 Witczak, Marci 9 Portland 18:24.69 1  
9 Castillo, Brandy 10 Portland State 18:25.83 1  
10 Svendson-McLean, Emily 9 Northwest Christ 18:30.96 1  
11 Hansen, Laura 9 Eastern Oregon 18:33.43 1  
12 Gori, Heidi 9 Northwest Christ 18:34.40 1  
13 Governor, Meagan 9 Northwest 18:37.82 1  
14 Massie, Valerie 10 Alaska-Anchorage 18:41.29 1  
15 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne 10 Eastern Oregon 18:44.61 1  
16 Castillo, Brittany 10 Portland State 18:46.47 1  
17 Arigo, Meghan 9 Seattle Universi 18:57.29 1  
18 Shafer, Lily 10 Portland 19:00.41 1  
19 Niemann, Brooke 9 Linfield 19:10.52 1  
20 Jones, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 19:30.72 1  
21 Yearian, Claire 10 Portland 19:37.89 1  
22 Rushing, Jaclyn 10 UO Running Club 19:41.83 1  
23 Howard, Janet   Unattached 19:50.91 1  
-- Peaden, Shanna 12 Linfield DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Painter, Emily 9 Concordia-Portla 36:38.41 1  
2 Anjos, Liz   Prc Race Team 39:21.03 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hottenrott-Freitag, La 9 Portland 10:40.24 1  
2 Mittelstaedt, Hannah 10 Seattle Universi 11:16.85 1  
3 Estabrook, Rachael 11 Corban 11:23.04 1  
4 Welling, Courtney 12 Corban 11:56.05 1  
5 Tamanaha, Amanda 11 Willamette 12:00.01 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sidner, Cassandra 11 Portland State 14.45 1  
2 Lloyd, Haleigh 10 Alaska-Anchorage 14.49 1  
3 Makinde, Eunice 12 Concordia-Portla 14.86 1  
4 Dorsett, P'Lar 12 Portland State 14.93 1  
5 Moore, Montaisha 9 Portland State 15.17 1  
6 Vander Meulen, Janna 12 Western Oregon 15.23 1  
1 Keifer, Mandy 12 Portland State 15.39 2  
2 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 15.77 2  
3 Moore, Kimmy 12 Eastern Oregon 15.89 2  
4 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 16.04 2  
7 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 16.24 1  
5 Baldree, Meesha 9 Lane (OR) 16.36 2  
1 Bond, Molly 9 Willamette 16.45 3  
2 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 16.96 3  
3 Brand, Julia 9 Willamette 17.21 3  
4 Kalugin, Katie 9 Willamette 17.26 3  
5 Roberts, Jennifer 11 Concordia-Portla 18.40 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Haleigh 10 Alaska-Anchorage 59.98 1  
2 Frazier, Ashley 12 Portland State 1:02.39 1  
3 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 1:03.27 1  
4 Moore, Kimmy 12 Eastern Oregon 1:03.39 1  
1 Smith, Jocelynn 12 Corban 1:07.47 2  
5 Vander Meulen, Janna 12 Western Oregon 1:07.88 1  
2 Bond, Molly 9 Willamette 1:08.93 2  
6 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 1:09.27 1  
7 Brand, Julia 9 Willamette 1:09.71 1  
3 Johanningmeier, Chandr 10 Lane (OR) 1:11.50 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsett, Brooks,
Rhodes, Black
  Portland State 46.99 1  
2 Lloyd, Halfyard,
Morgan, Chong
  Alaska-Anchorage 48.04 1  
3 Knudson, Kegler,
Scoles, Zodrow
  Mt Hood 49.71 1  
1 Nhim, Dinsmore,
Daniel, Miller
  Willamette 49.92 2  
4 Applegat, Koth,
Haro, Church
  Lane (OR) 50.04 1  
5 Moore, Booth,
Kinzer, Rodgers
  Eastern Oregon 50.83 1  
2 Bestall, Rompel,
Williams, Baller
  Portland 50.87 2  
3 Childers, Smith,
Kohl, Whitehea
  Corban 51.25 2  
6 Mboya, Cull,
Wu, Tougas
  Seattle Universi 51.62 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bick, O'Guinn,
Halfyard, Lloyd
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:55.41 1  
2 Booth, Kinzer,
Garcilaz, Moore
  Eastern Oregon 3:59.44 1  
3 Butcher, Everetts,
Hellesto, Pola
  Western Oregon 4:03.85 1  
4 Bergmann, Collins,
Codd, de Sauva
  Seattle Universi 4:06.06 1  
5 Childers, Smith,
Estabroo, Whitehea
  Corban 4:06.87 1  
6 Haro, McLaren,
Johannin, Church
  Lane (OR) 4:07.93 1  
7 Williams, Bestall,
Rompel, Baller
  Portland 4:08.47 1  
1 Adams, Renfro,
Nyssen, Martin
  Warner Pacific 4:13.16 2  
2 Zodrow, Diaz,
Knudson, Scoles
  Mt Hood 4:20.98 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella 11 Concordia-Portla 13.83m(45'4.25) 2  
2 Johnson, Hanna 10 Portland State 13.65m(44'9.25) 2  
3 Conditt, Kassie 10 Oregon Tech 12.95m(42'5.75) 2  
4 Mosier, Christy 11 Corban 12.01m(39'4.75) 2  
5 Zablan, Kaimi 10 Lane (OR) 11.97m(39'3.25) 2  
1 Wentz, Breezy 12 Concordia-Portla 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
6 Dixson, Tori 9 Mt Hood 11.47m(37'7.5) 2  
2 Engstrom, Kelsey 9 Willamette 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
3 Doyle, Kaitlin 9 Mt Hood 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
7 Kenady, Sharayah 11 Concordia-Portla 10.55m(34'7.25) 2  
8 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 10.37m(34'0.25) 2  
4 Heley, Jessianne 11 Eastern Oregon 10.16m(33'4) 1  
9 Cook, Allison 9 Western Oregon 10.13m(33'2.75) 2  
5 Wright, Jossalyn 9 Willamette 10.09m(33'1) 1  
-- Black, Ayesha 10 Western Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Grace 10 Warner Pacific FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCullough, Jessika 9 Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kau, Linsey 10 Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella 11 Concordia-Portla 49.33m(161'10) 2  
2 Wentz, Breezy 12 Concordia-Portla 41.82m(137'2.25) 2  
3 Carson, Shae 10 Portland State 40.86m(134'0.5) 2  
4 Doyle, Kaitlin 9 Mt Hood 39.16m(128'5.5) 2  
5 Kenady, Sharayah 11 Concordia-Portla 37.22m(122'1.25) 2  
6 Johnson, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 36.76m(120'7) 2  
7 Person, Hanna 9 Lane (OR) 36.49m(119'8.5) 2  
8 Dixson, Tori 9 Mt Hood 36.23m(118'10.25) 2  
1 Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark 34.06m(111'8.75) 1  
2 Thorp, Kaeleigh 9 Willamette 34.04m(111'8) 1  
3 Newton, Nikki 9 Western Oregon 33.93m(111'3.75) 1  
4 Kau, Linsey 10 Lane (OR) 33.48m(109'10) 1  
5 Wright, Jossalyn 9 Willamette 32.29m(105'11.25) 1  
9 Conditt, Kassie 10 Oregon Tech 31.95m(104'9.75) 2  
10 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 31.59m(103'7.5) 2  
6 Landerholm, Katherine 12 Lewis & Clark 30.27m(99'3.5) 1  
-- Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCullough, Jessika 9 Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Engholm, Katheryn 9 Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 malone, sarah   Unattached 45.60m(149'7.25) 2  
2 Appanaitis, Inger   Unattached 43.38m(142'3.75) 2  
3 Super, Ali 11 Portland State 40.72m(133'7) 2  
4 Church, Seabre 10 Western Oregon 40.30m(132'2.5) 2  
5 Burkett, Allison 10 Portland State 37.81m(124'0.5) 2  
6 Kau, Linsey 10 Lane (OR) 37.48m(122'11.5) 2  
7 Newby, Rachel 12 Corban 36.36m(119'3.5) 2  
1 Mosier, Christy 11 Corban 35.78m(117'4.5) 1  
2 Keifer, Mandy 12 Portland State 35.71m(117'1.75) 1  
8 Wilkinson, Blair 11 Northwest Christ 35.24m(115'7.25) 2  
3 Wescott, Renate 9 Seattle Universi 32.94m(108'0.75) 1  
4 Esquerra, Danielle 9 Warner Pacific 32.58m(106'10.5) 1  
5 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 32.46m(106'5.75) 1  
6 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 32.17m(105'6.5) 1  
7 Dolby, Kayla 9 Western Oregon 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
9 Johnson, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 30.28m(99'4) 2  
-- Dameron, Matice 10 Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Heley, Jessianne 11 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Landerholm, Katherine 12 Lewis & Clark FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kenady, Sharayah 11 Concordia-Portla 53.08m(174'1.75) 1  
2 Dixson, Gabriella 11 Concordia-Portla 51.03m(167'5) 1  
3 Wentz, Breezy 12 Concordia-Portla 41.57m(136'4.5) 1  
4 Engstrom, Kelsey 9 Willamette 39.47m(129'5.75) 1  
5 Fredere, Emma 10 Portland 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
6 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
7 Seibel, Hannah 10 Lewis & Clark 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
8 Luna, Amanda 11 Seattle Universi 35.02m(114'10.5) 1  
9 Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark 34.46m(113'0.5) 1  
10 Doyle, Kaitlin 9 Mt Hood 32.21m(105'8) 1  
11 McCarthy, Sarah 11 Willamette 31.62m(103'8.75) 1  
12 Black, Ayesha 10 Western Oregon 30.54m(100'2.25) 1  
13 Greenberg, Taryn 9 Willamette 29.98m(98'4.25) 1  
14 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 27.47m(90'1.5) 1  
15 Thorp, Kaeleigh 9 Willamette 23.63m(77'6.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelchar, Katie 10 Western Oregon 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Oenning, Kristin 11 Oregon State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
3 McCloud, Deborah 10 Warner Pacific 1.58m(5'2) 1  
3 Wood, Alison   Unattached 1.58m(5'2) 1  
5 Keifer, Mandy 12 Portland State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
5 Barnhart, Monica 12 Unattached 1.53m(5'0) 1  
7 Dolby, Kayla 9 Western Oregon 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
7 Applegate, Shay 9 Lane (OR) 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Mclaren, Barry 10 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Rylee 9 Oregon State NH(--) 1  
-- Link, Meghan 9 Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.0 2  
2 Chong, Dianne 12 Alaska-Anchorage 5.33m(17'5.75) +2.0 2  
1 Kohl, Eliya 11 Corban 5.11m(16'9) +0.5 1  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 9 Portland State 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.2 2  
3 Maus, Katherine 9 Portland 5.10m(16'8.75) +1.3 2  
5 Moore, Montaisha 9 Portland State 5.04m(16'6.25) +1.9 2  
6 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 5.03m(16'6) +0.0 2  
7 Brooks, Sierra 11 Portland State 4.93m(16'2) +1.3 2  
2 Anthony, Stephanie 10 Mt Hood 4.84m(15'10.5) +1.8 1  
2 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 4.84m w(15'10.5) +2.3 1  
4 Santos-Bishop, Laura 12 Lewis & Clark 4.82m(15'9.75) +1.8 1  
5 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 4.78m(15'8) +1.4 1  
5 Rodgers, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 4.78m(15'8) +1.3 1  
7 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 4.73m(15'6) +1.9 1  
8 Moore, Kimmy 12 Eastern Oregon 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.2 2  
8 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 4.63m w(15'2.25) +2.1 1  
9 Delepierre, Mariah 9 Mt Hood 4.61m(15'1.5) +0.0 1  
-- Monda, Kristin 9 Concordia-Portla FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chong, Dianne 12 Alaska-Anchorage 11.46m w(37'7) +2.5 1  
2 Maus, Katherine 9 Portland 10.85m(35'7) +1.7 1  
3 Cull, Cali 9 Seattle Universi 10.82m(35'5.75) +1.6 1  
4 Laible, Rebecca 9 Western Oregon 10.72m(35'2) +1.9 1  
5 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Pelchar, Katie 10 Western Oregon 10.44m(34'3) +1.4 1  
7 McIntyre, Ashliegh 9 Unattached 10.28m(33'8.5) +0.8 1  
8 McCloud, Deborah 10 Warner Pacific 10.23m(33'6.75) +1.4 1  
9 Rodgers, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 10.10m w(33'1.5) +2.5 1  
10 Sass, Kristin 11 Concordia-Portla 9.98m(32'8.75) +0.9 1  
11 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 9.94m(32'7.25) +1.6 1  
12 Delepierre, Mariah 9 Mt Hood 9.44m w(30'11.5) +2.1 1  
-- Santos-Bishop, Laura 12 Lewis & Clark FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mariman, Katie 10 Willamette 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 Carlton, Tara 10 Lane (OR) 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
2 Nyssen, Tiffanie 9 Warner Pacific 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
-- Stapleton, Maddison 12 Eastern Oregon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 6    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 941 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1