Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (10476)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Arkansas Spring Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 31 2012, 11:06 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:35 PM
             Arkansas Spring Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012             
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas --Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chimerem Okoroji          SR Minnesota                11.62   2.6  1 
  2 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 11.65   2.6  1 
  3 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             11.74   2.6  1 
  4 Kylie Peterson            JR Minnesota                11.78   1.7  2 
  5 Shamoya Pruitt            JR Wichita Stat             11.85   2.6  1 
  6 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             11.86   2.6  1 
  7 Chelsey Borders           SO Johnson Coun             11.92   2.6  1 
  8 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 11.97   2.2  3 
  9 Breunna McCarty           FR Nebraska                 12.02   1.7  2 
 10 Shantel Llewellyn         NA UNAT-Missour             12.08   2.6  1 
 11 Shekara Boakye            FR Arkansas                 12.10   1.7  2 
 12 Monaye Williams           SO Wichita Stat             12.11   1.7  2 
 13 Cara Forte                SO Missouri                 12.13   2.2  3 
 14 Ashley Odegaard           SO South Dakota             12.21   2.2  3 
 15 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta             12.23   1.7  2 
 16 Alyx Dull                 SO Missouri Sta             12.24   1.7  2 
 17 Whitney Westrum           SO Drake                    12.34   2.2  3 
 18 Tiara Winston             SO Drake                    12.39   2.2  3 
 19 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             12.43   2.6  1 
 20 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             12.44   2.2  3 
 21 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             12.62   2.2  3 
 22 Jamie Thomas                 Unattached               12.85   1.7  2 
 23 Alexa Vessell             FR Arkansas                 12.96   2.2  3 
 24 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                   13.06   1.7  2 
 -- Molly Plummer             FR Johnson Coun                FS   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reyare Thomas             SO Iowa Central             23.48   2.1  2 
  2 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita Stat             23.57   1.6  1 
  3 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 23.68   1.6  1 
  4 Dominique Kimpel          FR Iowa Central             23.71  +0.0  3 
  5 Chimerem Okoroji          SR Minnesota                23.91   2.1  2 
  6 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri Sta             23.91   1.6  1 
  7 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             23.92   1.6  1 
  8 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     23.98   2.1  2 
  9 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             24.00   1.6  1 
 10 Nyoka Giles               SR Minnesota                24.06   2.1  2 
 10 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     24.06   1.6  1 
 12 Raven Moore               SO Iowa                     24.18   2.1  2 
 13 Caroline Schuster         JR Tulsa                    24.32   2.1  2 
 14 Megan Geyen               SO Minnesota                24.63   2.1  4 
 15 Kylie Peterson            JR Minnesota                24.73   2.1  4 
 16 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 24.76  +0.0  3 
 17 Megan Bren                JR South Dakota             24.91   2.1  4 
 18 Gina Fritz                FR South Dakota             24.92   1.2  5 
 19 Cara Forte                SO Missouri                 24.93  +0.0  3 
 20 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             25.08   2.1  4 
 21 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    25.10   2.1  4 
 22 Alyx Dull                 SO Missouri Sta             25.20  +0.0  3 
 23 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    25.21   2.1  2 
 24 Whitney Westrum           SO Drake                    25.23   0.1  6 
 25 Nicole Murphey            FR Minnesota                25.48   0.1  6 
 26 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             25.50  +0.0  3 
 27 Sierra Gant               SR Missouri                 25.51  +0.0  3 
 28 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             25.60   1.2  5 
 29 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             25.74   0.1  6 
 30 Ashley Odegaard           SO South Dakota             25.79   0.1  6 
 31 Maisha Mitchell           SO Johnson Coun             25.99   1.2  5 
 32 Tiara Winston             SO Drake                    26.04  +0.0  3 
 33 Greta Kerekes             FR Nebraska                 26.08   2.1  4 
 34 Jess Herauf               FR Minnesota                26.17  +0.0  3 
 35 Anne Martin               SO Nebraska                 26.18   2.1  4 
 36 Jordan Stiens             FR Nebraska                 26.22   0.1  6 
 37 Haley Scott               FR Missouri Sta             26.31   1.2  5 
 38 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             26.54   0.1  6 
 39 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 26.55   1.6  1 
 40 Chinwe Ekweariri          FR Wichita Stat             26.62   2.1  4 
 41 Kara Mostoller            FR Nebraska                 26.70   2.1  4 
 42 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 26.71   1.2  5 
 43 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             26.92   2.1  2 
 44 Emily James               JR Drake                    27.09   0.1  6 
 45 Alexa Vessell             FR Arkansas                 27.09   1.2  5 
 46 Paige Steffen             SR Drake                    27.26   0.1  6 
 47 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta             28.70   0.1  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri Sta             53.63   1 
  2 Megan Geyen               SO Minnesota                54.67   1 
  3 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas                 54.96   1 
  4 Nicole Erickson           SR Iowa                     55.70   1 
  5 Raven Moore               SO Iowa                     57.14   1 
  6 Kristina Taylor           JR Wichita Stat             57.16   1 
  7 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     57.50   2 
  8 Monique Lewis             FR Nebraska                 57.82   2 
  9 Kiara Moore               SR Wichita Stat             57.89   2 
 10 Bethany Hyter             SR Arkansas                 57.95   1 
 11 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             59.08   1 
 12 Ashley Wilkinson          SO Iowa                     59.27   2 
 13 Jessica McDonald          FR South Dakota           1:01.48   2 
 14 Caitlin Noonan            NA UNAT-Arkansa           1:02.49   2 
 15 Brittany Parks            FR Johnson Coun           1:02.66   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Ladwig               SR South Dakota           2:08.11  
  2 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               2:09.57  
  3 Danielle Walker           SR Wichita Stat           2:10.45  
  4 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:11.16  
  5 Chantal Duncan            FR Iowa Central           2:13.90  
  6 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  2:14.49  
  7 Heather Brunn             JR Minnesota              2:15.10  
  8 Ellen Dougherty           SO Nebraska               2:15.41  
 -- Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Lake              SR Drake                  2:12.28  
  2 Nicole Thate              SO Missouri Sta           2:13.79  
  3 Lauren Domski             FR Minnesota              2:13.80  
  4 Megan Smith               SR Minnesota              2:13.82  
  5 Katie Hill                SO Minnesota              2:14.09  
  6 Jennifer Taylor           JR Wichita Stat           2:16.32  
  7 Jessica Mathes            FR Drake                  2:18.18  
  8 Allison Heifner           JR Drake                  2:20.63  
  9 Clarissa Johnson          SO Wichita Stat           2:22.19  
 10 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat           2:23.18  
 11 Anna Barber               FR Kansas                 2:23.62  
 12 Michelle Smith            SO Johnson Coun           2:27.19  
 13 Kayla Peterson            SO Johnson Coun           2:32.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas               4:25.47  
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita Stat           4:26.34  
  3 Emily Beaver              SO Missouri Sta           4:28.37  
  4 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:28.46  
  5 Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas               4:30.14  
  6 Katie Moraczewski         SO Minnesota              4:32.73  
  7 Kathryn Ritter            JR Minnesota              4:32.79  
  8 Erica Hamik               SR Nebraska               4:41.61  
  9 Cassy Opitz               SO Minnesota              4:42.24  
 10 Natasha Cockram           FR Tulsa                  4:44.17  
 11 Brooke Dinsdale           SR Nebraska               4:50.41  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diane Robison             FR Arkansas               4:31.85  
  2 Blaire Dinsdale           SR Nebraska               4:32.21  
  3 Molly Kayfes              FR Minnesota              4:33.89  
  4 Samantha Shukla           SO Wichita Stat           4:36.93  
  5 Ashley Scott              JR Tulsa                  4:39.69  
  6 Nicole Benson             JR Iowa                   4:40.70  
  7 Fiona McKenna             FR Iowa Central           4:41.77  
  8 Bre Valle                 SO Minnesota              4:43.28  
  9 Krista Creager            JR South Dakota           4:44.84  
 10 Lena Placzek              SO Iowa                   4:45.82  
 11 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:46.38  
 12 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska               4:47.10  
 13 Jocelyn Todd              FR Iowa                   4:47.26  
 14 Melanie Hughes            JR Tulsa                  4:48.57  
 15 Shannon Maser             FR Iowa                   4:49.56  
 16 Sarah Plambeck            SO Nebraska               4:50.91  
 17 Adrianne Alexia           SO Iowa                   4:52.10  
 18 Melissa Parks             FR Drake                  4:52.78  
 19 Marissa Quillin           SR Wichita Stat           4:53.64  
 20 Kelsey Hart               JR Iowa                   4:53.89  
 21 Krista McGuire            FR Drake                  4:55.80  
 22 Te'shon Adderley          SO Iowa Central           4:57.58  
 23 Katherin Rehn             SO Iowa                   5:00.29  
 24 Zoraya Hightower          SR Tulsa                  5:00.54  
 25 Celia Venezia             SO Drake                  5:04.73  
 26 Brooke Bierhaus           FR Iowa                   5:13.25  
 27 Lilly Lira                FR Johnson Coun           5:19.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Docherty            SO Minnesota              9:44.08  
  2 Ashlie Decker             SO Minnesota              9:56.32  
  3 Cali George               SR Arkansas               9:56.34  
  4 Katie White               JR Nebraska               9:59.51  
  5 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas              10:05.88  
  6 Claire Rindo              SR Minnesota             10:06.36  
  7 Tessa Turcotte            JR Kansas                10:11.35  
  8 Brandi Krieg              FR Tulsa                 10:14.45  
  9 Andrea Rediger            SR Minnesota             10:15.16  
 10 Scarla Nero               SR Wichita Stat          10:16.67  
 11 Janessa Dunn              FR Tulsa                 10:19.27  
 12 Annie Talajkowski         SO Minnesota             10:22.99  
 13 Liza Tauscher             FR Kansas                10:25.04  
 14 Erin Edwards              SO Missouri Sta          10:25.37  
 15 Isabel Andrade            SO Nebraska              10:25.54  
 16 Jodi Miller               FR Iowa Central          10:27.50  
 17 Kyra Kilwein              JR Kansas                10:29.40  
 18 Kylie Graves              JR Wichita Stat          10:31.75  
 19 Emma Burditt              FR Missouri Sta          10:32.29  
 20 Britni Waller             SO South Dakota          10:33.39  
 21 Michaela Bauer            NA UNAT-Arkansa          10:34.46  
 22 Mariel Fulton             FR Drake                 10:35.64  
 23 Lisa Imgrund              SO Missouri Sta          10:47.47  
 24 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                10:51.48  
 25 Devin Wiegers             SR Kansas                10:52.73  
 26 Madison Moser             JR Kansas                10:53.03  
 27 Sarah Larson              FR Nebraska              10:54.76  
 28 Courtney Falco            NA UNAT-Arkansa          11:01.65  
 29 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa    FR Iowa Central          11:22.82  
 30 Laura Condron             FR Iowa Central          11:39.04  
 31 Cecilia Kumalalamene      FR Iowa Central          11:43.26  
 32 Samantha Horn             SO Iowa Central          12:15.29  
 -- Rachel Carpino            SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Greta Kerekes             FR Nebraska                 13.93   0.3  1 
  2 Petra McDonald               Unattached               13.97   0.3  1 
  3 Shawanna Steplight        SO Iowa Central             14.03   0.3  1 
  4 Tia Thompson                 Unattached               14.05   0.3  1 
  5 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    14.11   0.3  1 
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             14.15   0.3  1 
  7 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             14.20   0.3  1 
  8 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             14.32   0.9  2 
  9 Jordan Stiens             FR Nebraska                 14.33   0.3  1 
 10 Lora Shearer              SR South Dakota             14.39   0.2  3 
 11 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             14.48   0.3  1 
 12 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    14.49   0.9  2 
 13 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central             14.61   0.9  2 
 14 Nicole Murphey            FR Minnesota                14.76   0.2  3 
 15 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             15.01   0.2  3 
 16 Khanishah Williams        FR Iowa                     15.05   0.9  2 
 17 Chinwe Ekweariri          FR Wichita Stat             15.07  -1.5  4 
 18 Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central             15.23   0.2  3 
 19 Anne Martin               SO Nebraska                 15.25  -1.5  4 
 20 Emily James               JR Drake                    15.26   0.2  3 
 21 Mikiesha Hayes            SO Missouri Sta             15.31   0.9  2 
 22 Zinnia Miller             SO Iowa                     15.32   0.9  2 
 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                   15.52   0.2  3 
 24 Jess Herauf               FR Minnesota                15.56  -1.5  4 
 25 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat             15.60  -1.5  4 
 26 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 15.81   0.6  5 
 27 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 15.85   0.6  5 
 27 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita Stat             15.85   0.9  2 
 29 Briana Isom Brummer       JR Drake                    16.02   0.2  3 
 30 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             16.39  -1.5  4 
 31 Jaden Prewitt             FR Wichita Stat             16.56  -1.5  4 
 32 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             16.63   0.6  5 
 33 Sarah Ryan                FR Iowa                     17.29   0.2  3 
 34 Emelia Thompson           SO Iowa                     17.43  -1.5  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.06   1 
  2 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             59.12   1 
  3 Sharyn Dahl               SR Minnesota                59.54   1 
  4 Kelly Stalpes             SR Minnesota                59.78   1 
  5 Hannah Simonson           JR Iowa                     59.83   1 
  6 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 59.94   1 
  7 Kelsey Quinn              SO Iowa                   1:00.94   2 
  8 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central           1:00.99   1 
  9 Ari Curtis                SR Drake                  1:01.34   1 
 10 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.39   1 
 11 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:01.90   2 
 12 Jessica Waldvogel         FR Minnesota              1:01.94   2 
 13 Madison Smith             FR Minnesota              1:02.54   2 
 14 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:03.13   3 
 15 Briana Isom Brummer       JR Drake                  1:03.72   3 
 16 Lauren Moore              FR Iowa                   1:04.98   2 
 17 Paige Steffen             SR Drake                  1:05.65   3 
 18 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat           1:08.17   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Orcutt              JR Minnesota             10:58.82  
  2 Tera Potts                JR South Dakota          11:04.19  
  3 Kaitlyn McLeod            FR Wichita Stat          12:13.98  
 -- Kate Bucknam                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                             45.22   1 
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  2 Missouri State                                        45.66   1 
     1) Alyx Dull SO                    2) Pernell Joseph SO              
     3) Kimsue Grant JR                 4) Merica Moncherry FR            
  3 Iowa Central CC                                       45.77   1 
     1) Javona Ford SO                  2) Reyare Thomas SO               
     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Shawanna Steplight SO          
  4 Wichita State                                         46.16   1 
     1) Monaye Williams SO              2) Shamoya Pruitt JR              
     3) Kiara Moore SR                  4) Audacia Moore SR               
  5 Nebraska                                              46.38   1 
     1) Greta Kerekes FR                2) Monique Lewis FR               
     3) Breunna McCarty FR              4) Mara Weekes SO                 
  6 Iowa                                                  46.71   1 
     1) Raven Moore SO                  2) Erin Jones SO                  
     3) Ashley Liverpool SO             4) Carisa Leacock SO              
  7 Drake                                                 46.93   1 
     1) Tiara Winston SO                2) Marissa Smith JR               
     3) Whitney Westrum SO              4) Sarah Yeager JR                
  8 Missouri                                              47.15   1 
     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                  
     3) Sierra Gant SR                  4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
  9 South Dakota St.                                      47.23   1 
     1) Ashley Odegaard SO              2) Lora Shearer SR                
     3) Gina Fritz FR                   4) Megan Bren JR                  
 10 Johnson County CC                                     47.92   2 
     1) Molly Plummer FR                2) Chelsey Borders SO             
     3) Maisha Mitchell SO              4) Ashley Reid SO                 
 11 Wichita State  'B'                                    48.10   2 
     1) Natalie Morerod SO              2) Kristina Taylor JR             
     3) Kiara Giles SO                  4) Courtney Brady JR              
 12 Missouri State  'B'                                   48.58   2 
     1) Althia Maximilien FR            2) Sydney Peavy SO                
     3) Ekate Lymon FR                  4) Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR       
 13 Johnson County CC  'B'                                51.24   2 
     1) Kaylee Eklund SO                2) Macy Ebert FR                  
     3) Jodi Young FR                   4) Brittany Parks FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:38.07   1 
     1) Hannah Simonson JR              2) Ashley Liverpool SO            
     3) Nicole Erickson SR              4) Victoria Sack FR               
  2 Minnesota                                           3:42.07   1 
     1) Sharyn Dahl SR                  2) Megan Geyen SO                 
     3) Nyoka Giles SR                  4) Jessica Waldvogel FR           
  3 Nebraska                                            3:44.28   1 
     1) Mila Andric SO                  2) Ellie Grooters SO              
     3) Rachel Butler SR                4) Monique Lewis FR               
  4 Tulsa                                               3:46.22   1 
     1) Racquell Powell SR              2) Done Vermaak JR                
     3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste FR         4) Caroline Schuster JR           
  5 Wichita State                                       3:46.68   1 
     1) Kristina Taylor JR              2) Kiara Giles SO                 
     3) Kiara Moore SR                  4) Audacia Moore SR               
  6 Iowa Central CC                                     3:47.38   2 
     1) Chantal Duncan FR               2) Reyare Thomas SO               
     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Te'shon Adderley SO            
  7 Iowa  'B'                                           3:53.54   2 
     1) Kelsey Quinn SO                 2) Khanishah Williams FR          
     3) Zinnia Miller SO                4) Adrianne Alexia SO             
  8 Missouri                                            3:53.67   1 
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
     3) Kelcy Vanarsdall JR             4) Sierra Gant SR                 
  9 Nebraska  'B'                                       3:54.09   2 
     1) Ellen Dougherty SO              2) Blaire Dinsdale SR             
     3) Brooke Dinsdale SR              4) Jelena Andjelkovic SO          
 10 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:54.58   2 
     1) Danielle Walker SR              2) Natalie Morerod SO             
     3) Jennifer Taylor JR              4) Shamoya Pruitt JR              
 11 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:56.20   2 
     1) Heather Brunn JR                2) Katie Hill SO                  
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Kelly Stalpes SR               
 12 Iowa  'C'                                           4:00.84   2 
     1) Lauren Moore FR                 2) Sarah Ryan FR                  
     3) Lena Placzek SO                 4) Ashley Wilkinson SO            
 13 Wichita State  'C'                                  4:03.56   2 
     1) Cassidy Downing FR              2) Clarissa Johnson SO            
     3) Jaden Prewitt FR                4) Monaye Williams SO             
 14 Johnson County CC                                   4:05.32   2 
     1) Justine Podvin SO               2) Chelsey Borders SO             
     3) Maisha Mitchell SO              4) Brittany Parks FR              
 -- South Dakota St.                                        DNF   1 
     1) Jessica McDonald FR             2) Megan Bren JR                  
     3) Krista Creager JR               4) Gina Fritz FR                  
 -- Wichita State  'D'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Marissa Quillin SR              2) Samantha Shukla SO             
     3) Kylie Graves JR                 4) Kaitlyn McLeod FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.55, 1.62, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita Stat             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mary Wirth                SO South Dakota             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Flucke            SO Minnesota                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Gilbert             SR Wichita Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jillanna Scanlan          SO Nebraska                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ashley Shearer            FR Kansas                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Anne Martin               SO Nebraska                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rachel Melum              FR Minnesota                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Rautio              SO Iowa Central             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 15 Cetrena Simmons           FR Iowa Central             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 17 Chelsey Roberts           FR Arkansas                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jordan Ross               FR Johnson Coun             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Kelsey McCowen            SR Missouri Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ashley Reid               SO Johnson Coun                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Macy Ebert                FR Johnson Coun                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Stiens             FR Nebraska                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Scott               FR Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kali Olson                SO South Dakota                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Lora Shearer              SR South Dakota                NH            
     1.55 1.62 
      PPP   XX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: LP: 3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95
 HP: 3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.05,4.15,4.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Tannehill              Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ariel Voskamp             NA UNAT-Arkansa             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Hedberg             SO Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cami Jiskra               SR Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jamie House               FR Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Becca Pilkerton           SR Minnesota                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Welch              FR Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katie Murgic              FR Minnesota                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Megan Weller              SO Arkansas                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita Stat             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Claire Christie           SR Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kaylee Eklund             SO Johnson Coun             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Megan Zimlich             NA UNAT-Arkansa             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Cara Detmer               FR Wichita Stat             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Maggie Givens             FR Missouri                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Kirsten Weismantle        JR Iowa                     3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Meg Loontjer              FR Wichita Stat             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Ariel Lachance            NA UNAT-Arkansa             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Monique Terry             SO Wichita Stat             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 24 Amanda Gardner            FR Wichita Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO    X 
 24 Brittany Holst            FR Iowa                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maggie Maher              SO Nebraska                    NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Natasha Benner            FR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Haley Holton              FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Truedson            SO Iowa                        NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todea-Kay Willis          JR Minnesota                6.13m   0.9  20-01.50 
     5.82m(-1.0) 6.13m(0.9) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL             
  2 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita Stat             5.65m  -0.1  18-06.50 
     5.61m(0.5) 5.65m(-0.1) FOUL      5.53m(2.3)        
  3 Nicole Murphey            FR Minnesota                5.61m   2.5  18-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.61m(2.5) FOUL             
  4 Erika Miller              SO Missouri                 5.54m   1.4  18-02.25 
     5.48m(0.4) 5.38m(1.6) FOUL      5.54m(1.4)        
  4 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                 5.54m   1.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL      5.35m(0.4) PASS             
  6 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita Stat             5.50m   0.8  18-00.50 
     5.05m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(0.8)        
  7 Kara Mostoller            FR Nebraska                 5.47m   2.2  17-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.47m(2.2) FOUL             
  8 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.45m   0.7  17-10.75 
     5.36m(1.1) 5.45m(0.7) 5.00m(1.4) PASS             
  9 Courtney Reinke           JR Wichita Stat             5.42m   1.9  17-09.50 
     5.25m(1.4) 5.23m(0.1) 5.42m(1.9) 5.29m(+0.0)        
 10 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                   5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
     5.28m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.40m(1.0)        
 11 Jamie Thomas                 Unattached               5.37m   2.1  17-07.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.0) 5.37m(2.1) 5.05m(1.1)        
 12 Sarah Ryan                FR Iowa                     5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     5.36m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS             
 13 Amalie Skage              SO Arkansas                 5.21m   1.0  17-01.25 
     5.21m(1.0) FOUL      5.08m(1.1) PASS             
 14 Zinnia Miller             SO Iowa                     5.14m   1.1  16-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.08m(2.5) 5.14m(1.1)        
 15 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             5.12m   1.8  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.8) 5.06m(1.1) 5.12m(2.0) 4.95m(0.1)        
 16 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             5.08m   2.0  16-08.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(2.0) 5.07m(0.9) FOUL             
 16 Khanishah Williams        FR Iowa                     5.08m   0.8  16-08.00 
     5.08m(0.8) 4.62m(2.2) 4.73m(0.9) 4.90m(1.9)        
 18 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             4.91m   0.8  16-01.50 
     4.91m(0.8) 4.77m(1.0) FOUL      4.81m(0.4)        
 19 Jaden Prewitt             FR Wichita Stat             4.89m   1.7  16-00.50 
     4.81m(2.9) 4.89m(1.7) 4.64m(1.4) FOUL             
 20 Ashley Odegaard           SO South Dakota             4.83m   1.3  15-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.83m(1.3) 4.58m(0.2)        
 21 Emelia Thompson           SO Iowa                     4.72m   0.7  15-06.00 
     4.47m(2.0) 4.72m(0.7) 4.50m(1.7) FOUL             
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                12.86m  -1.9  42-02.25 
     12.60m(-1.7) 12.55m(-0.5) 12.86m(-1.9) FOUL             
  2 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                12.58m  -2.2  41-03.25 
     12.58m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  3 Shontel Thomas               Unattached              12.44m  -1.2  40-09.75 
     12.44m(-1.2) FOUL      11.11m(-2.0) FOUL             
  4 Ellie Ewere               FR Nebraska                12.28m  -1.3  40-03.50 
     12.14m(-1.9) 12.28m(-1.3) 11.99m(0.2) 12.16m(-2.0)        
  5 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska                12.16m  -2.8  39-10.75 
     12.16m(-2.8) 11.95m(-1.8) 11.78m(-0.4) 12.02m(-2.8)        
  6 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta            12.11m  -2.4  39-08.75 
     FOUL      12.02m(-1.2) 12.05m(-0.9) 12.11m(-2.4)        
  7 Courtney Reinke           JR Wichita Stat            12.03m  -1.3  39-05.75 
     11.87m(-2.4) FOUL      11.76m(-1.0) 12.03m(-1.3)        
  8 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta            11.98m  -2.1  39-03.75 
     11.98m(-2.1) 11.73m(-1.5) 11.86m(-0.8) 11.61m(-1.8)        
  9 Todea-Kay Willis          JR Minnesota               11.87m  -1.0  38-11.50 
     11.68m(-2.3) 11.38m(-2.0) FOUL      11.87m(-1.0)        
 10 Cetrena Simmons           FR Iowa Central            11.83m  -2.1  38-09.75 
     FOUL      11.83m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL             
 11 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                  11.49m  -3.3  37-08.50 
     FOUL      11.49m(-3.3) FOUL      FOUL             
 12 Ashley Reid               SO Johnson Coun            11.43m  -1.2  37-06.00 
     FOUL      11.43m(-1.2) 11.02m(-0.4) 11.03m(-1.9)        
 13 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                  11.41m  -1.8  37-05.25 
     FOUL      11.23m(-0.4) 11.41m(-1.8) FOUL             
 14 Sarah Rautio              SO Iowa Central            11.37m  -0.1  37-03.75 
     FOUL      11.14m(-2.1) 11.37m(-0.1) FOUL             
 15 Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central            11.35m  -1.3  37-03.00 
     11.35m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri Sta            16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  16.07m        
  3 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  15.83m        
  4 Veronica Grizzle          SO Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.68m  15.48m  14.68m  14.69m        
  5 Annie Jackson             SO Nebraska                14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.99m  FOUL        
  6 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.48m  14.82m        
  7 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Carlie Pinkelman          FR Nebraska                14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.89m  14.55m  14.46m  FOUL        
  9 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.66m  13.90m  FOUL        
 10 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.51m  FOUL  13.26m  14.14m        
 11 Monet Jackson             FR Johnson Coun            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  11.55m  FOUL  11.92m        
 12 Makayla Vette             FR Johnson Coun            12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.82m  11.76m  11.71m  12.31m        
 13 Kristen Daschke           FR Johnson Coun            11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  10.44m  11.31m        
 14 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.88m  11.24m  10.68m  11.15m        
 15 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.88m  11.02m  10.02m  9.91m        
 16 Chinwe Ekweariri          FR Wichita Stat            10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.12m  10.78m  10.47m        
 17 Sarah Ryan                FR Iowa                    10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.32m  9.40m  8.70m  10.51m        
 18 Jessica Dantin            SO Missouri Sta            10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  10.07m  9.72m  FOUL        
 19 Zinnia Miller             SO Iowa                     9.67m   31-08.75 
      8.35m  9.16m  9.67m  9.49m        
 20 Khanishah Williams        FR Iowa                     9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.24m  8.88m  9.06m  8.91m        
 21 Emelia Thompson           SO Iowa                     8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.79m  FOUL  8.90m  8.38m        
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                50.98m     167-03 
      50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m        
  2 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  50.94m     167-01 
      50.94m  FOUL  50.72m  FOUL        
  3 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    47.72m     156-07 
      47.05m  46.71m  44.85m  47.72m        
  4 Vanessa Levy              FR Johnson Coun            47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  44.99m  46.57m  47.64m        
  5 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                46.38m     152-02 
      46.38m  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   44.91m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.91m  FOUL  42.35m        
  7 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                44.42m     145-09 
      44.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Devin Stanford            FR Minnesota               43.72m     143-05 
      40.68m  43.72m  43.15m  40.91m        
  9 Courtney Fritz            SO Iowa                    42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  41.25m  FOUL  42.68m        
 10 Monet Jackson             FR Johnson Coun            42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  38.18m  42.49m  FOUL        
 11 Ashlyn Gulvas             SO Iowa                    41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  40.29m  41.99m  FOUL        
 12 Sandra Hampton            SO Missouri                41.11m     134-10 
      40.77m  41.11m  40.16m  40.89m        
 13 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    40.22m     131-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m        
 14 Carlie Pinkelman          FR Nebraska                38.86m     127-06 
      38.32m  FOUL  38.86m  38.71m        
 15 Kandiss Freitag           FR Johnson Coun            31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  30.52m  30.15m  30.67m        
 16 Annie Jackson             SO Nebraska                30.52m     100-01 
      FOUL  30.52m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  60.51m     198-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.51m        
  2 Victoria Zimmerman        SR Nebraska                56.65m     185-10 
      FOUL  54.90m  56.65m  53.33m        
  3 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                55.03m     180-06 
      53.93m  55.03m  52.77m  52.30m        
  4 DeAnne Hahn               SR Minnesota               54.45m     178-08 
      FOUL  51.78m  FOUL  54.45m        
  5 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                54.19m     177-09 
      FOUL  54.19m  52.89m  53.74m        
  6 Megan Collins             JR Missouri                52.67m     172-10 
      50.03m  50.39m  52.67m  FOUL        
  7 Ashlyn Gulvas             SO Iowa                    52.62m     172-08 
      51.09m  FOUL  50.15m  52.62m        
  8 Amanda Peiffer            SR Missouri                52.61m     172-07 
      FOUL  52.61m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                52.47m     172-02 
      FOUL  47.34m  FOUL  52.47m        
 10 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                52.13m     171-00 
      FOUL  50.25m  50.47m  52.13m        
 11 Jasmine Simpson           SO Iowa                    51.47m     168-10 
      50.65m  FOUL  51.47m  48.64m        
 12 Amy Kubat                 JR Minnesota               50.40m     165-04 
      49.84m  49.64m  FOUL  50.40m        
 13 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  48.54m  50.34m  FOUL        
 14 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                46.09m     151-02 
      46.09m  FOUL  43.38m  45.74m        
 15 Devin Stanford            FR Minnesota               45.34m     148-09 
      45.31m  44.03m  45.34m  FOUL        
 16 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                45.27m     148-06 
      42.27m  44.14m  45.27m  41.49m        
 17 Vanessa Levy              FR Johnson Coun            42.78m     140-04 
      32.80m  42.78m  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Monet Jackson             FR Johnson Coun            41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   37.70m     123-08 
      FOUL  35.24m  FOUL  37.70m        
 20 Cortney Wilkerson         SO Johnson Coun            37.64m     123-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.04m  37.64m        
 21 Makayla Vette             FR Johnson Coun            35.77m     117-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.77m        
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Bergmann          SR Kansas                  52.64m     172-08 
      52.64m  40.01m  FOUL  49.30m        
  2 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                45.40m     148-11 
      45.40m  FOUL  41.75m  39.34m        
  3 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                42.84m     140-07 
      39.07m  39.74m  41.54m  42.84m        
  4 Emily Betz                JR Minnesota               42.82m     140-06 
      42.82m  40.49m  39.66m  FOUL        
  5 Hailey Twietmeyer         SO Missouri                42.67m     140-00 
      41.76m  40.06m  42.67m  40.52m        
  6 Rachel Melum              FR Minnesota               41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  36.09m  37.38m  40.23m        
  7 Veronica Grizzle          SO Nebraska                41.25m     135-04 
      39.51m  36.81m  41.25m  FOUL        
  8 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    41.23m     135-03 
      33.93m  37.02m  33.23m  41.23m        
  9 Jess Herauf               FR Minnesota               40.88m     134-01 
      40.88m  38.78m  38.14m  40.02m        
 10 Anne Martin               SO Nebraska                38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  36.99m  34.63m  35.90m        
 11 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat            38.79m     127-03 
      36.33m  34.91m  38.78m  38.79m        
 12 Sarah Gilbert             SR Wichita Stat            37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  34.87m        
 13 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat            36.47m     119-08 
      FOUL  34.73m  36.47m  36.11m        
 14 Kristen Daschke           FR Johnson Coun            36.06m     118-04 
      34.43m  33.78m  36.06m  FOUL        
 15 Sandra Hampton            SO Missouri                34.87m     114-05 
      34.48m  FOUL  34.44m  34.87m        
 16 Jordan Stiens             FR Nebraska                34.77m     114-01 
      29.72m  32.21m  34.77m  30.99m        
 17 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                33.77m     110-09 
      26.90m  29.69m  33.77m  31.10m        
 18 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  31.21m  26.84m  29.52m        
 19 Katelynn Geier            SO Missouri Sta            29.59m      97-01 
      29.59m  26.86m  28.92m  26.98m        
 20 Kandiss Freitag           FR Johnson Coun            24.56m      80-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.56m        
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 10.19   1.5  1 
  2 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     10.40   1.5  1 
  3 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 10.41   1.5  1 
  4 Alex Sanders              SO Johnson Coun             10.42   1.5  1 
  5 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.46   2.1  2 
  6 LaShawn Butler               Unattached               10.49   1.5  1 
  7 D'Juan Richardson         SR Iowa                     10.69   2.1  2 
  8 Tevin-Cee Mincy           SO Iowa                     10.75   1.5  1 
  9 Patrick Richards          SR Iowa                     10.78   1.5  1 
 10 Austin Bahner             SO Wichita Stat             10.82   2.1  2 
 11 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita Stat             10.84   2.1  2 
 12 Joe Turner                SO Johnson Coun             10.86   2.1  2 
 13 Rahim Conwell             FR Iowa Central             10.89   2.1  2 
 14 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                     10.90   2.1  2 
 15 Shaun James               SR Drake                    10.97   1.2  3 
 16 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel   FR Wichita Stat             10.99   2.1  2 
 17 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   11.03   1.5  1 
 18 Chris Curry               SO South Dakota             11.10   1.2  3 
 19 Caleb Mere                FR Iowa                     11.19   1.2  3 
 20 Grant Ralston             FR Wichita Stat             11.21   1.2  3 
 21 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   11.22   1.2  3 
 22 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 11.25   1.5  1 
 23 Cristian Valdez           FR Wichita Stat             11.29   1.2  3 
 24 Garfield Powell           SO Iowa Central             12.15   2.1  2 
 25 Kortney Clemons           NA UNAT-Kansas              14.18   1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fernada Blakely              Unattached               20.55   1.2  1 
  2 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson Coun             21.15   0.7  2 
  3 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita Stat             21.33   1.2  1 
  4 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 21.37   1.2  1 
  5 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 21.43   1.2  1 
  6 Patrick Richards          SR Iowa                     21.48   1.2  1 
  7 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 21.57   2.0  3 
  8 Austin Bahner             SO Wichita Stat             21.63   2.0  3 
  9 Todd McKown               SR Wichita Stat             21.67   0.7  2 
 10 Tevin-Cee Mincy           SO Iowa                     21.75   0.7  2 
 11 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     21.81   2.0  4 
 12 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.86   1.2  1 
 13 Kaleb Van Cleave          FR Iowa                     21.87   0.7  2 
 14 Jeffery Herron            SR Iowa                     21.87   2.0  3 
 15 Shaun James               SR Drake                    21.99   2.0  4 
 16 Kenny Lightner            SO Johnson Coun             22.03   0.7  2 
 17 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    FR Wichita Stat             22.07   2.0  3 
 18 Chris Curry               SO South Dakota             22.09   2.0  4 
 19 Joe Turner                SO Johnson Coun             22.09   2.0  3 
 20 Rahim Conwell             FR Iowa Central             22.10   0.7  2 
 21 DJ Lindsay                SO Wichita Stat             22.10   2.0  3 
 22 Peter Rogers              FR Johnson Coun             22.16   2.0  4 
 23 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   22.29   2.0  4 
 24 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 22.54   2.0  4 
 25 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel   FR Wichita Stat             22.56   2.0  4 
 26 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   22.69   2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernada Blakely              Unattached               46.10   1 
  2 Andredettie Bain             Unattached               46.64   1 
  3 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                     46.81   1 
  4 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.14   1 
  5 Brennan Davey             FR Iowa                     47.15   2 
  6 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas                 47.49   1 
  7 Kaleb Van Cleave          FR Iowa                     47.87   2 
  8 Dan-Neil Telesford        FR Iowa Central             47.92   2 
  9 Alex Reed                 FR Wichita Stat             48.19   2 
 10 Keron Toussaint           NA UNAT-Kansas              48.24   1 
 11 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 48.37   3 
 12 DJ Lindsay                SO Wichita Stat             49.05   3 
 13 Ian Wells                 SO Drake                    49.06   1 
 14 Darrlyn Bennett           SO Iowa Central             49.14   2 
 15 Mike Flores               SO Wichita Stat             49.33   3 
 16 David Fitter              SR Tulsa                    49.49   3 
 17 Justin Hickey             JR Wichita Stat             49.66   1 
 18 Zach Kovach                  Unattached               50.21   3 
 19 Tyrell Everett            JR Missouri                 51.15   3 
 -- Scott Peterson               Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey Shade               JR South Dakota           1:49.64  
  2 Andrew Heyes              JR Tulsa                  1:51.50  
  3 Andrew Pisechko              Unattached             1:51.87  
  4 Malcolm Wankel            FR Oklahoma               1:52.14  
  5 Dominic Thielen           SR South Dakota           1:52.30  
  6 Kevin White               FR Iowa Central           1:52.77  
  7 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  1:53.24  
  8 Ryan Weir                 JR Iowa                   1:53.45  
  9 Dominque Manley           SO Kansas                 1:53.59  
 10 Kyle Slaymaker            SO Iowa                   1:53.67  
 11 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    FR Wichita Stat           1:53.76  
 12 Kuaniyal Chol             FR Iowa Central           1:54.39  
 13 Derek Finsterwalder       FR Iowa Central           1:54.76  
 14 London Hawk               FR Nebraska               1:55.04  
 15 Nick Seckfort             SO Kansas                 1:55.11  
 16 Scott Gillespie           SR Arkansas               1:55.46  
 17 Aaron Thornburg           FR Tulsa                  1:55.67  
 18 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita Stat           1:55.77  
 19 Sidney Madlock            SO Nebraska               1:56.45  
 20 Kyle Wheeler              FR Iowa                   1:57.00  
 21 Trevor Vidlak             SO Nebraska               1:57.01  
 22 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita Stat           1:57.08  
 23 Jarren Heng               SO Nebraska               1:57.28  
 24 Robert Segura             SO Johnson Coun           1:57.29  
 25 Lars Mattison             SR South Dakota           1:58.32  
 26 Kurt Vukas                FR Johnson Coun           1:58.56  
 27 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita Stat           1:58.63  
 28 James Bowlin              FR Johnson Coun           1:58.79  
 -- Dani Dapo                 JR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.64  
  2 Tommy Brinn               JR Nebraska               1:50.11  
  3 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               1:50.14  
  4 Thomas Squella               Unattached             1:50.16  
  5 Jake Wike                 JR Wichita Stat           1:51.70  
  6 Thomas Cattin-Masson      SR Arkansas               1:51.88  
  7 Jake Schneller            SR South Dakota           1:52.99  
  8 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:53.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Thode                JR Iowa                   3:46.32  
  2 Sam Masters               JR Tulsa                  3:46.80  
  3 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               3:47.71  
  4 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita Stat           3:50.28  
  5 Omet Kak                  SO Drake                  3:50.78  
  6 Danny Thater              SO Tulsa                  3:51.45  
  7 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               3:51.62  
  8 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas               3:53.27  
  9 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas               3:54.09  
 10 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas               3:54.12  
 11 Drew Butler               SR Arkansas               3:59.30  
 12 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas               3:59.78  
 -- Michael Chinchar          SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricky West                JR Missouri               3:48.84  
  2 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  3:53.88  
  3 Jared Ailts               JR South Dakota           3:54.57  
  4 Ryan Thomas                  Unattached             3:55.11  
  5 Trevor Vidlak             SO Nebraska               3:55.19  
  6 Matt Jurysta              SR Drake                  3:57.46  
  7 Nathan Prom               SO Iowa                   3:57.70  
  8 Ben Witt                  FR Iowa                   3:58.60  
  9 Jarren Heng               SO Nebraska               3:59.67  
 10 Lars Mattison             SR South Dakota           4:01.13  
 11 Raymond Joseph               Unattached             4:01.38  
 12 Kevin Lewis               FR Iowa                   4:01.73  
 13 Doug Brady                SO Drake                  4:02.32  
 14 Abbabiya Simbassa         FR Iowa Central           4:03.60  
 15 Calvin Kibby              SO Iowa Central           4:03.76  
 16 Tyler Nelson              FR Drake                  4:03.77  
 17 Casey Nightengale         FR Wichita Stat           4:05.52  
 18 Alexander Galli           FR Kansas                 4:05.53  
 19 Austin Cookson            JR Tulsa                  4:11.83  
 20 Aubrey Barnes             SO Iowa Central           4:15.28  
 21 Nickson Baselle           FR Johnson Coun           4:23.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle King                    Unattached             8:14.14  
  2 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                  8:14.39  
  3 Dennis Hodapp             SO Tulsa                  8:27.58  
  4 Kevin Lewis               FR Iowa                   8:35.86  
  5 Joe Eby                      Unattached             8:36.51  
  6 Jon Michael Brandt        FR Iowa                   8:36.93  
  7 Mitch Johnson             SR Tulsa                  8:37.26  
  8 Geraint Davies            JR Tulsa                  8:41.08  
  9 Kevin Mayer               SO Tulsa                  8:44.45  
 10 Raymond Joseph               Unattached             8:48.57  
 11 Jamal Boma                FR Iowa Central           8:49.72  
 12 James Keilbarth           JR Tulsa                  8:50.56  
 13 Ben Jaskowiak             SR Drake                  8:50.76  
 14 Conor Wells               FR Drake                  8:52.12  
 15 Peter Falcon              SR Nebraska               8:52.94  
 16 Colin Jokisch             JR Kansas                 8:53.32  
 17 Ben Witt                  FR Iowa                   8:55.78  
 18 Kemal Jarso               SO Iowa Central           9:00.21  
 19 Javier Segura             SO Johnson Coun           9:01.88  
 20 Brooks Ballou             SO Johnson Coun           9:05.36  
 21 Kayson Matthews           SO Wichita Stat           9:05.94  
 22 Archie Robertson             Unattached             9:14.15  
 23 Justin Scott              FR Wichita Stat           9:22.99  
 24 Adam Johnson              FR Tulsa                  9:27.20  
 25 Jesus Iniguez             SO Iowa Central           9:44.10  
 -- Taylor Wardall            FR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Todd McKown               SR Wichita Stat             13.99  +0.0  1 
  2 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita Stat             14.02  +0.0  1 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 14.14  +0.0  1 
  4 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     14.17  +0.0  1 
  5 Kyle Dunn                 SO Arkansas                 14.45  +0.0  1 
  6 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.46  +0.0  1 
  7 Chris Williams            SO Iowa Central             14.56   0.6  2 
  8 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita Stat             14.74   0.6  2 
  9 Gunnar Nixon              SO Arkansas                 14.80  +0.0  1 
 10 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central             14.81   1.4  3 
 11 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.82   0.6  2 
 12 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.82  +0.0  1 
 13 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 14.88   1.4  3 
 14 Aaron Young               SR Wichita Stat             15.08   1.4  3 
 15 Brandon Priebe            SR South Dakota             15.11   0.6  2 
 16 Josh Schirmer             FR Johnson Coun             15.29   0.6  2 
 17 Leonard Overstreet        SO Iowa Central             15.41   1.4  3 
 18 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.50   0.6  2 
 19 Auston Chen               SO Arkansas                 15.59   1.4  3 
 20 Mac Griffith              JR Wichita Stat             15.59   0.7  4 
 21 Nicholas Ford             FR Missouri                 15.62   0.7  4 
 22 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.64   1.4  3 
 23 Lance Casey               FR Iowa Central             15.83   0.7  4 
 24 Jack Eckert               FR Iowa                     16.23   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 50.72   1 
  2 Roxroy Cato                  Unattached               51.67   1 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 52.08   2 
  4 Kyle Dunn                 SO Arkansas                 52.11   1 
  5 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     52.22   1 
  6 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 52.49   1 
  7 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.66   2 
  8 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    52.73   1 
  9 Gunnar Nixon              SO Arkansas                 53.01   2 
 10 Chris Davis                  Unattached               53.06   4 
 11 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central             53.09   2 
 12 Hunter Bourke             JR Arkansas                 53.10   2 
 13 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                 53.23   1 
 14 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita Stat             53.92   3 
 15 Andy Schuckenbrock        SO Missouri                 54.09   3 
 16 Jordan Dodd               FR Johnson Coun             54.29   2 
 17 Brandon Priebe            SR South Dakota             54.31   2 
 18 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 54.32   1 
 19 Jason Shaw Jr.            FR Missouri                 54.36   3 
 20 Kyle Long                 SO Wichita Stat             54.49   3 
 21 Isaac Bradshaw            FR Kansas                   54.66   3 
 22 Namer Ray                 FR Iowa Central             54.92   3 
 23 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     55.07   2 
 24 Travis Marsh              SO Drake                    55.13   4 
 25 Cooper Hanning            SR Wichita Stat             55.20   2 
 26 D'Juan Richardson         SR Iowa                     55.38   1 
 27 Tobias Boese              SO Wichita Stat             55.53   4 
 28 Marquel Nickens           FR Johnson Coun             56.98   3 
 29 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita Stat             57.11   3 
 30 Jovan McClellan           SR Wichita Stat             58.59   3 
 31 Jeffery Foreman           FR Drake                    59.24   4 
 32 Josh Schirmer             FR Johnson Coun           1:03.10   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  9:07.90  
  2 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota           9:12.02  
  3 Eric Dyson                SR Kansas                 9:29.58  
  4 Greg Vollmer              SR South Dakota           9:31.32  
  5 Kaman Schneider           JR Kansas                 9:57.53  
  6 Ryan Flynn                SO Drake                 10:09.82  
 -- Emmett Cookson            SO Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              39.42   1 
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Marek Niit SR                  
  2 Nebraska                                              40.10   1 
     1) Bobby Carter JR                 2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Chris Phipps SR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
  3 Iowa                                                  40.35   1 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SO              2) Josh Larney JR                 
     3) Patrick Richards SR             4) Justin Austin JR               
  4 Wichita State                                         40.74   1 
     1) Lawson Montgomery SR            2) Dylan Hartnett SR              
     3) Todd McKown SR                  4) Devon Lockard JR               
  5 Iowa Central CC                                       41.19   1 
     1) Chris Williams SO               2) Dan-Neil Telesford FR          
     3) Rahim Conwell FR                4) Garfield Powell SO             
  6 Wichita State  'B'                                    41.94   2 
     1) Cristian Valdez FR              2) Alex Reed FR                   
     3) Samuel Glomstad-Foster FR       4) Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel FR     
  7 Drake                                                 41.94   2 
     1) Dan Karys JR                    2) Shaun James SR                 
     3) Travis Marsh SO                 4) Jon DeGrave JR                 
  8 Tulsa                                                 43.92   1 
     1) Bryce Cason FR                  2) Andrew Jameson SO              
     3) Colt Johnson FR                 4) Ken Muckala FR                 
 -- Johnson County CC  'C'                                  DNF   2 
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNF   1 
     1) Alex Sanders SO                 2) Mark Sitek FR                  
     3) Kenny Lightner SO               4) Joe Turner SO                  
 -- Johnson County CC  'B'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Marquel Nickens FR              2) Peter Rogers FR                
     3) Jordan Dodd FR                  4) Braxton Quelle SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:06.45   1 
     1) Marek Niit SR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Travis Southard JR             
  2 Iowa                                                3:06.49   1 
     1) Justin Austin JR                2) Patrick Richards SR            
     3) Brennan Davey FR                4) Erik Sowinski SR               
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     3:12.56   1 
     1) Darrlyn Bennett SO              2) Garfield Powell SO             
     3) Wala Gime FR                    4) Dan-Neil Telesford FR          
  4 Missouri                                            3:12.72   1 
     1) Ryan Blackwell SR               2) Matt Pickerel SR               
     3) Blake Irwin JR                  4) Ricky West JR                  
  5 Iowa  'B'                                           3:12.92   1 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave FR             2) D'Juan Richardson SR           
     3) Kyle Slaymaker SO               4) Keaton Rickels JR              
  6 Tulsa                                               3:13.91   2 
     1) David Fitter SR                 2) Justin Smith SR                
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Julian Frazier SO              
  7 Johnson County CC                                   3:14.27   1 
     1) Kenny Lightner SO               2) Mark Sitek FR                  
     3) Alex Sanders SO                 4) Jordan Dodd FR                 
  8 Nebraska                                            3:14.56   1 
     1) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO           2) Peter Falcon SR                
     3) Tommy Brinn JR                  4) Sidney Madlock SO              
  9 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:16.27   1 
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Kyle Dunn SO                   
     3) Leoman Momoh SR                 4) Nathanael Franks SO            
 10 Iowa  'C'                                           3:17.67   2 
     1) Ryan Weir JR                    2) Nathan Prom SO                 
     3) Kyle Wheeler FR                 4) Jeffery Herron SR              
 11 South Dakota St.                                    3:18.69   2 
     1) Brandon Priebe SR               2) Evan Bunkers SR                
     3) Dominic Thielen SR              4) Jake Schneller SR              
 12 UNAT-Arkansas                                       3:19.32   3 
 13 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:20.05   2 
     1) Dylan Filburn JR                2)                                
     3) Cooper Hanning SR               4) Kyle Long SO                   
 14 Arkansas  'C'                                       3:20.13   2 
     1) Andrew Pennington SR            2) Hunter Bourke JR               
     3) Kevin Lazas JR                  4) Terry Prentice SR              
 15 Johnson County CC  'B'                              3:21.06   3 
     1) Marquel Nickens FR              2) Peter Rogers FR                
     3) Nickson Baselle FR              4) Braxton Quelle SO              
 16 Kansas                                              3:21.37   2 
     1) Isaac Bradshaw FR               2) Alex Hermes SO                 
     3) Dominque Manley SO              4) Nick Seckfort SO               
 17 Tulsa  'B'                                          3:21.37   3 
     1) Bryce Cason FR                  2) Andrew Jameson SO              
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Julian Frazier SO              
 18 Wichita State  'C'                                  3:21.74   3 
     1) Cory Beenken JR                 2) Samuel Glomstad-Foster FR      
     3) Ryan Hocker SO                  4) Cristian Valdez FR             
 19 Iowa Central CC  'B'                                3:22.24   3 
     1) Zach Gearman FR                 2) Kuaniyal Chol FR               
     3) Leonard Overstreet SO           4) Namer Ray FR                   
 20 Missouri  'B'                                       3:22.76   2 
     1) Kellyn Fogarty SR               2) Tyrell Everett JR              
     3) Jason Shaw Jr. FR               4) Andy Schuckenbrock SO          
 21 Arkansas  'D'                                       3:26.81   2 
     1) Anthony Lieghio SR              2) Patrick Rono SO                
     3) Drew Butler SR                  4) Rick Elliott SR                
 22 Wichita State  'D'                                  3:31.47   3 
     1) Ebo Browne SR                   2) Mac Griffith JR                
     3) Jovan McClellan SR              4) Marcus Moeder FR               
 -- Wichita State                                            DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Alex Reed FR                    2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Austin Bahner SO                4) Mike Flores SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.11,2.14,2.17,2.20,2.23,2.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James White               SO Iowa Central             2.26m    7-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anthony May                  Unattached               2.23m    7-03.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Noah Kittelson            SO Arkansas                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
  4 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Childs            JR Wichita Stat             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jared Vlastuin            SR South Dakota             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carlos Hernandez          FR Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                     2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jonathan Fuller           FR Kansas                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dwayne Golbek             JR Arkansas                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Aviance King              FR Iowa Central             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandon Oest              JR Iowa                     1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Austin Hoag               FR Kansas                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Travis Englund            SO Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Aaron Baker               FR Missouri                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Devandrew Johnson         FR Nebraska                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Troy Bullard              FR Iowa Central                NH            
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mitchell Hatten           FR Missouri                    NH            
     1.91 
        X 
 -- Jordan Bicknell           SO Nebraska                    NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: LP:4.10,4.25,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00
 HP: 4.70,4.85,5.00,5.15,5.30,5.40,5.50,5.60,5.70
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                 5.60m   18-04.50 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brian Hancock                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Greg Lupton               FR Kansas                   5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nate Polacek              SR Nebraska                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Aaron Blevins             FR Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Regan Gilbert             FR Kansas                   4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Craig Driver              FR Nebraska                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kyle Wessel               SO Missouri                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ethan Pearson             FR Wichita Stat             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Calvin Cammack            SR South Dakota             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Alex Freshour             SO Wichita Stat             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Luke Franssen             SR Nebraska                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Brian Dewey               FR Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Josh Morgan                  Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jack Eckert               FR Iowa                     4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Tobias Boese              SO Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Garrett Smith             FR Johnson Coun             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zack Steffen              SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Willy Lucero              SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Stuart Sparks             SR Arkansas                    NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Reid                 SO Iowa                        NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Auston Chen               SO Arkansas                    NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jay Kilpatrick            SO Nebraska                    NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mac Griffith              JR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Hays                SR Kansas                      NH            
     4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                 7.73m   2.1  25-04.50 
     7.19m(0.9) 7.73m(2.1) 7.56m(-0.1) 7.33m(1.7)        
  2 Mychael Stewart              Unattached               7.46m   2.1  24-05.75 
     7.35m(1.2) 6.66m(1.5) 7.21m(-0.7) 7.46m(2.1)        
  3 Jeffery Herron            SR Iowa                     7.44m  -0.8  24-05.00 
     7.40m(1.0) 7.44m(-0.8) FOUL      6.76m(2.0)        
  4 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                 7.40m   0.2  24-03.50 
     7.12m(-0.2) 7.40m(0.2) 7.01m(0.1) FOUL             
  5 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                     7.36m   0.8  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.01m(0.8) 7.15m(1.9) 7.36m(0.8)        
  6 Rudon Bastian                Unattached               7.27m   0.2  23-10.25 
     7.27m(0.2) 7.13m(-1.4) FOUL      7.25m(0.6)        
  7 Anthony May                  Unattached               7.22m  -0.4  23-08.25 
     6.90m(0.5) 7.22m(-0.4) FOUL      7.18m(1.5)        
  8 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   7.12m   0.8  23-04.50 
     7.08m(1.5) 7.12m(0.8) 6.98m(-0.1) 6.44m(1.6)        
  8 Troy Bullard              FR Iowa Central             7.12m   1.8  23-04.50 
     6.88m(-0.8) 7.12m(1.8) 7.06m(0.1) FOUL             
 10 Jared Vlastuin            SR South Dakota             7.02m   1.1  23-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(1.1)        
 11 Alex Reed                 FR Wichita Stat             6.98m   2.4  22-11.00 
     6.87m(2.1) 6.72m(0.3) FOUL      6.98m(2.4)        
 12 Dan Karys                 JR Drake                    6.91m   0.8  22-08.00 
     6.91m(0.8) 6.79m(0.8) 6.86m(1.3) 6.86m(1.5)        
 13 Leonard Overstreet        SO Iowa Central             6.84m   1.1  22-05.25 
     6.84m(1.1) 6.38m(2.6) 6.46m(1.3) PASS             
 14 Dawon Baker               FR Missouri                 6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(1.2) 6.77m(1.6)        
 15 Corey Winston             SO Nebraska                 6.56m   1.6  21-06.25 
     6.56m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 16 Grant Ralston             FR Wichita Stat             6.50m   1.5  21-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(1.5) FOUL             
 17 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     6.25m(1.2) 6.29m(1.6) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.8)        
 18 Brian Katzfey             FR Kansas                   6.43m   2.8  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(1.7)        
 19 Alex Kaster               JR Drake                    6.37m   0.8  20-10.75 
     6.32m(0.7) FOUL      6.37m(0.8) FOUL             
 20 Lance Casey               FR Iowa Central             6.12m   0.7  20-01.00 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.96m(1.8) 5.82m(2.2) 6.12m(0.7)        
 -- Caleb Mere                FR Iowa                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Brown                   Unattached              15.95m   1.2  52-04.00 
     FOUL      15.90m(1.9) 15.95m(1.2) 15.54m(0.5)        
  2 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                15.36m  -0.3  50-04.75 
     15.36m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      15.15m(+0.0)        
  3 Corey Winston             SO Nebraska                14.55m  +0.0  47-09.00 
     14.34m(1.9) 14.55m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
  4 Travis Englund            SO Nebraska                14.32m   1.2  46-11.75 
     11.01m(+0.0) 14.32m(1.2) 14.04m(-0.4) 14.13m(1.5)        
  5 Phillip Butler            SR Arkansas                14.27m   0.6  46-10.00 
     13.92m(1.6) 13.67m(0.6) 13.53m(1.3) 14.27m(0.6)        
  6 Devandrew Johnson         FR Nebraska                14.00m   0.8  45-11.25 
     13.60m(+0.0) 13.87m(1.6) 14.00m(0.8) 13.35m(0.9)        
  7 Alex Kaster               JR Drake                   13.85m   1.6  45-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.85m(1.6) 13.73m(1.0)        
  8 Dan Karys                 JR Drake                   13.71m   0.8  44-11.75 
     FOUL      13.53m(1.3) 13.71m(0.8) 13.61m(1.9)        
  9 Rashad Moxey              SO Nebraska                13.52m   1.9  44-04.25 
     FOUL      13.52m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL             
 10 Grant Ralston             FR Wichita Stat            13.51m   0.8  44-04.00 
     13.08m(1.6) FOUL      13.51m(0.8) FOUL             
 11 Mike Flores               SO Wichita Stat            13.43m   1.0  44-00.75 
     FOUL      12.84m(1.4) 11.69m(0.9) 13.43m(1.0)        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  18.22m   59-09.50 
      18.22m  FOUL  FOUL  18.12m        
  2 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.50m  17.52m  17.31m  FOUL        
  3 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.28m  16.23m  15.89m  16.46m        
  4 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.81m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL        
  5 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.42m  15.88m  FOUL  16.27m        
  6 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.69m  16.05m  16.26m  15.90m        
  7 Brian Bishop              NA UNAT-Kansas             16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.02m  15.65m  FOUL  16.00m        
  8 Taylor Shapland           SO Nebraska                15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.26m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.40m  14.80m  FOUL  14.93m        
 10 Devin Randall                Unattached              14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  14.53m        
 11 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL        
 12 Andrew Carman             FR Iowa                    14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  14.60m  FOUL  14.35m        
 13 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.38m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL        
 14 Cannigia Raynor           FR Johnson Coun            14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL        
 15 Robert Bruce              SO Johnson Coun            14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.17m  14.32m  FOUL  13.41m        
 16 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Missouri                14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL        
 17 Mikhail Roedel            FR Johnson Coun            13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.86m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Taylor Dawson             FR Kansas                  12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.03m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  56.80m     186-04 
      56.35m  FOUL  56.11m  56.80m  55.61m  54.51m
  2 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    56.66m     185-11 
      52.96m  FOUL  53.05m  56.66m  55.56m  FOUL
  3 Brian Bishop              NA UNAT-Kansas             55.95m     183-07 
      54.25m  54.82m  55.95m  53.87m  55.14m  54.16m
  4 Andrew Carman             FR Iowa                    50.56m     165-10 
      46.40m  48.76m  49.59m  50.56m  FOUL  48.47m
  5 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                50.25m     164-10 
      FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  47.25m  49.92m  50.25m
  6 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  48.27m  47.83m  FOUL  49.57m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  43.40m  47.54m  FOUL  49.27m  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Miller           FR Kansas                  48.80m     160-01 
      46.20m  48.80m  FOUL  46.91m  45.98m  46.73m
  9 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                48.26m     158-04 
      48.26m  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  47.59m  47.12m
 10 Nick Brayton              SR Iowa                    45.04m     147-09 
      45.04m  FOUL  43.55m            
 11 Isaac Twombly             JR Drake                   43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  40.86m  FOUL            
 12 Andrew Curtis             SO Drake                   38.18m     125-03 
      FOUL  38.18m  37.90m            
 13 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                36.87m     120-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.87m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannigia Raynor           FR Johnson Coun            47.11m     154-07 
      45.79m  45.71m  47.11m  FOUL        
  2 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   46.81m     153-07 
      46.76m  46.81m  43.75m  45.33m        
  3 Devin Randall                Unattached              46.10m     151-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.10m        
  4 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  41.36m  46.00m  FOUL        
  5 Mikhail Roedel            FR Johnson Coun            44.56m     146-02 
      FOUL  44.56m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                43.54m     142-10 
      42.16m  FOUL  43.54m  42.77m        
  7 Marlon Dwyer              SR Arkansas                42.96m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.96m  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Auston Chen               SO Arkansas                42.60m     139-09 
      40.68m  40.79m  FOUL  42.60m        
  9 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                40.28m     132-02 
      37.14m  FOUL  40.28m  FOUL        
 10 Taylor Dawson             FR Kansas                  40.28m     132-02 
      40.28m  FOUL  FOUL  36.71m        
 11 Robert Bruce              SO Johnson Coun            40.12m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Gunnar Nixon              SO Arkansas                39.46m     129-05 
      36.21m  39.39m  35.53m  39.46m        
 13 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.74m  37.17m        
 14 Stephen Wilson            SO Johnson Coun            37.58m     123-03 
      36.67m  37.58m  34.63m  35.69m        
 15 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   34.21m     112-03 
      34.21m  30.74m  32.96m  FOUL        
 
Men Hammer Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
 To Follow Mens Hammer
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    59.20m     194-03 
      57.75m  58.72m  FOUL  FOUL  59.20m  59.11m
  2 Ben Stancombe             JR Iowa                    58.26m     191-02 
      56.61m  57.27m  56.66m  FOUL  58.26m  55.49m
  3 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                56.96m     186-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.96m
  4 Brian Duncan              FR Missouri                56.56m     185-07 
      53.99m  FOUL  55.15m  55.47m  FOUL  56.56m
  5 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                54.25m     178-00 
      54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                51.97m     170-06 
      51.92m  51.39m  50.52m  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL
  7 Cole Ingram               JR Nebraska                51.65m     169-05 
      49.81m  51.65m  FOUL  FOUL  49.65m  FOUL
  8 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  45.96m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws - To Follow Womens Hammer
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Curtis             SO Drake                   50.22m     164-09 
      49.09m  FOUL  49.97m  50.22m        
  2 Isaac Twombly             JR Drake                   49.33m     161-10 
      43.34m  49.33m  47.32m  47.88m        
  3 Jacob Griess              FR Nebraska                48.97m     160-08 
      44.80m  47.18m  48.97m  47.28m        
  4 Robert Bruce              SO Johnson Coun            44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  44.37m     145-07 
      39.73m  44.37m  43.69m  FOUL        
  6 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   44.28m     145-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.13m  44.28m        
  7 Stephen Wilson            SO Johnson Coun            43.71m     143-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.71m        
  8 Cannigia Raynor           FR Johnson Coun            43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.41m        
  9 Marlon Dwyer              SR Arkansas                42.95m     140-11 
      40.34m  42.95m  41.98m  40.63m        
 10 Devin Randall                Unattached              41.80m     137-02 
      39.78m  41.80m  39.74m  FOUL        
 11 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  40.43m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.43m  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                40.16m     131-09 
      FOUL  37.85m  37.18m  40.16m        
 13 Jonathan Miller           FR Kansas                  35.52m     116-06 
      34.41m  33.25m  35.52m  35.28m        
 -- Mikhail Roedel            FR Johnson Coun              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Byers                JR Iowa                    68.06m     223-03 
      63.98m  68.06m  67.74m  67.92m        
  2 Johannes Swanepoel        SO Kansas                  67.69m     222-01 
      63.64m  FOUL  63.04m  67.69m        
  3 Luke Laird                SR Arkansas                62.36m     204-07 
      62.36m  59.95m  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Phillip Beeler            SO Drake                   61.62m     202-02 
      61.62m  53.23m  58.59m  FOUL        
  5 Iain Trimble              SR Kansas                  60.80m     199-06 
      60.01m  56.59m  56.32m  60.80m        
  6 Jesse Vaughn              JR Kansas                  60.55m     198-08 
      59.28m  56.29m  60.55m  FOUL        
  7 Hayes Grissom             FR Johnson Coun            59.83m     196-03 
      55.95m  55.39m  57.92m  59.83m        
  8 Kevin Harp                SO Drake                   59.73m     195-11 
      52.69m  59.73m  FOUL  57.73m        
  9 Asa Wyatt                 SR Missouri                58.99m     193-06 
      55.65m  53.66m  53.68m  58.99m        
 10 Pete Mirocke                 Unattached              57.35m     188-02 
      56.93m  57.35m  57.16m  56.04m        
 11 Daniel Hitman             SR Kansas                  54.40m     178-06 
      54.40m  51.81m  52.95m  FOUL        
 12 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                54.16m     177-08 
      52.17m  50.98m  49.52m  54.16m        
 13 Kyle Reid                 SO Iowa                    45.52m     149-04 
      FOUL  45.52m  42.06m  FOUL        
 14 Aaron Young               SR Wichita Stat            45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  43.06m  PASS  PASS        


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 5    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1