Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (9900)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Big East Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 6 2012, 11:01 PM
Big East Outdoor Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 6, 2012
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.34w +3.2 1 10
2 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 10.38w +3.2 1 8
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 10.39w +3.2 1 6
4 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.39w +3.2 1 5
5 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 10.46w +3.2 1 4
6 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 10.47w +3.2 1 3
7 Howard, Jihaad 9 Syracuse 10.47w +3.2 1 2
-- Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville DNS +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 10.33w +2.9 2  
2 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 10.36w +2.2 3  
5 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 10.37w +2.2 3  
3 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 10.41w +2.5 4  
6 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 10.44w +2.9 2  
7 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.44w +2.9 2  
8 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.50w +2.5 4  
4 Howard, Jihaad 9 Syracuse 10.51 +1.8 1  
9 Lamar, Lindsey 10 South Florida 10.52w +2.5 4  
10 Steele, Reginald 10 Pittsburgh 10.53w +2.2 3  
11 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 10.54w +2.5 4  
12 Turner, Aaron 10 Pittsburgh 10.55 +1.8 1  
13 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 10.57 +1.8 1  
14 Webster, Kayvon 11 South Florida 10.61 +1.8 1  
15 Bell, Kevin 10 South Florida 10.61w +2.2 3  
16 Vaughn, Jordon 9 DePaul 10.62w +2.5 4  
17 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 10.62 +1.8 1  
18 Smith, Kevin 11 Connecticut 10.64w +2.9 2  
19 Douse, Kadeem 9 Rutgers 10.66w +2.9 2  
20 Dunkley, Chris 9 South Florida 10.68w +2.9 2  
21 Mercer, Nathaniel 10 Syracuse 10.70w +2.9 2  
22 Thomas, Jordan 10 Rutgers 10.70w +2.2 3  
23 Smith, Tyler 9 Georgetown 10.79w +2.2 3  
24 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 10.80 +1.8 1  
25 Reno, Colin 10 Syracuse 10.92w +2.5 4  
26 Davis, Raymond 9 Louisville 11.00 +1.8 1  
27 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 11.13w +2.5 4  
-- Lewis, Shamel 12 Syracuse FS +2.2 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 21.15 +0.2 1 10
2 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 21.17 +0.2 1 8
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 21.19 +0.2 1 6
4 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 21.45 +0.2 1 5
5 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.52 +0.2 1 4
6 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 21.68 +0.2 1 3
7 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 21.69 +0.2 1 2
8 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.83 +0.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 20.87 +2.0 4  
2 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 21.00 +2.0 3  
3 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 21.05w +2.9 1  
4 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 21.09w +2.5 2  
5 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.15w +2.5 2  
6 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 21.19w +2.9 1  
7 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.20w +2.5 2  
8 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 21.21 +2.0 3  
9 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 21.22w +2.9 1  
10 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 21.29 +2.0 3  
11 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 21.39w +2.9 1  
12 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 21.40 +2.0 4  
13 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 21.44 +2.0 4  
14 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 21.50w +2.5 2  
15 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.61 +2.0 4  
16 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.63w +2.9 1  
17 Smith, Kevin 11 Connecticut 21.69 +2.0 3  
18 Mindlin, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 21.77 +2.0 3  
19 Crawford, Corey 9 Rutgers 21.84 +2.0 4  
20 Hargrove, Landon 10 South Florida 21.90w +2.9 1  
21 Bell, Kevin 10 South Florida 22.06 +2.0 4  
22 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 22.28w +2.5 2  
-- Hunter, Kadeem 11 Georgetown DNS +2.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 46.03 1 10
2 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 46.46 1 8
3 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 46.57 1 6
4 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 46.75 1 5
5 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 46.91 1 4
6 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 47.07 1 3
7 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 47.34 1 2
8 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.01 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 46.74 1  
4 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 46.90 1  
2 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 47.05 3  
5 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 47.19 3  
3 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 47.26 2  
6 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 47.30 2  
7 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 47.50 2  
8 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 47.75 1  
9 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 47.90 3  
10 Hopson, Tyler 11 Connecticut 48.14 2  
11 Tomu, Tonderai 12 DePaul 48.16 2  
12 Caidenhead, Corey 10 Rutgers 48.37 1  
13 Mosely, Franklin 9 South Florida 48.40 3  
14 Murphy, Bryan 9 Villanova 48.59 3  
15 Jordan, D'Andre 9 Rutgers 48.65 2  
16 Perron, Austin 12 Georgetown 49.21 1  
-- Twombly, Kyle 10 Connecticut FS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:50.99 1 10
2 Fitzsi, Christopher 10 Villanova 1:51.24 1 8
3 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:51.41 1 6
4 Negley, Samuel 10 Pittsburgh 1:51.49 1 5
5 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 1:51.69 1 4
6 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:51.96 1 3
7 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:52.58 1 2
8 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:58.91 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:50.02 2  
3 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:50.12 2  
5 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:50.32 2  
6 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:50.41 2  
7 Negley, Samuel 10 Pittsburgh 1:50.83 2  
8 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 1:51.09 2  
9 Miedema, Chris 10 DePaul 1:51.23 2  
2 Fitzsi, Christopher 10 Villanova 1:52.51 1  
4 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:52.64 1  
10 Ross, Evan 10 Marquette 1:52.85 1  
11 DeSalvo, Paul 9 Connecticut 1:52.88 1  
12 Cowsette, Dontave 12 Pittsburgh 1:52.90 1  
13 Hatch, Ben 11 Pittsburgh 1:53.43 1  
14 Solis, Dusty 9 Villanova 1:53.47 1  
15 Manning, Brian 12 Georgetown 1:54.98 1  
16 Kearns, Monroe 11 Rutgers 1:55.41 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 3:50.64 1 10
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 3:50.72 1 8
3 Springer, Andrew 10 Georgetown 3:51.74 1 6
4 Denault, Robert 9 Villanova 3:51.75 1 5
5 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 3:52.24 1 4
6 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 3:53.51 1 3
7 Wallace, Alex 11 Providence 3:54.71 1 2
8 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 3:54.89 1 1
9 Schoedler, Miles 9 Georgetown 3:55.45 1  
10 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 3:57.43 1  
11 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 3:58.18 1  
12 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 4:02.36 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 3:51.56 1  
3 Wallace, Alex 11 Providence 3:51.61 1  
5 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 3:51.81 1  
7 Schoedler, Miles 9 Georgetown 3:51.84 1  
9 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 3:51.88 1  
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 3:51.97 1  
4 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 3:52.06 1  
6 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 3:52.07 1  
8 Springer, Andrew 10 Georgetown 3:52.09 1  
10 Denault, Robert 9 Villanova 3:52.12 1  
11 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 3:53.23 1  
12 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 3:53.96 1  
13 Lovelace, Luke 11 Louisville 3:54.43 1  
14 LoRusso, Joseph 12 Villanova 3:54.45 1  
14 Reher, Michael 9 Georgetown 3:54.45 1  
16 Johnson, Scott 12 Connecticut 3:56.64 1  
17 Kaddurah, Omar 9 Georgetown 3:57.06 1  
18 Wise, Philip 12 South Florida 3:57.53 1  
19 Hull, Kevin 11 Pittsburgh 3:57.74 1  
20 Baum, Evan 10 Cincinnati 3:57.89 1  
21 Senefeld, Jack 10 Marquette 3:59.81 1  
22 McDaniel, Eddie 10 DePaul 3:59.91 1  
23 Aguila, Nicholas 11 Connecticut 4:00.20 1  
24 Richburg, Curtis 10 Rutgers 4:00.64 1  
25 Brunelle, Corey 12 Providence 4:09.12 1  
-- Bennison, Andy 9 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEntee, Sam 10 Villanova 14:19.75 1 10
2 Medrano, Tito 11 Syracuse 14:23.98 1 8
3 Dupont, Pat 11 Syracuse 14:26.45 1 6
4 Hehir, Martin 9 Syracuse 14:27.17 1 5
5 Channon, Dominic 11 Providence 14:28.16 1 4
6 Carey, Lee 11 Providence 14:29.20 1 3
7 Mildenhall, Mathew 12 Villanova 14:29.75 1 2
8 Lesiewicz, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 14:32.38 1 1
9 Taye, Ayalew 12 Georgetown 14:34.32 1  
10 Finan, Eric 12 Cincinnati 14:36.01 1  
11 Hopkins, Jonathan 10 Providence 14:37.14 1  
12 Hackett, Jack 11 Marquette 14:39.90 1  
13 Lumbar, TC 12 Georgetown 14:43.05 1  
14 Lundy, Alexander 12 Georgetown 14:44.01 1  
15 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 14:45.10 1  
16 Basili, Brian 9 Villanova 14:46.65 1  
17 Grady, Martin 10 Notre Dame 14:47.53 1  
18 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 14:52.06 1  
19 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 14:57.49 1  
20 Maag, Patrick 11 Marquette 15:02.68 1  
21 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 15:04.05 1  
22 Hillery, Liam 9 Providence 15:10.42 1  
23 Robinson, Corey 12 Syracuse 15:18.90 1  
-- Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul DNF 1  
-- Guthrie, Bob 10 Marquette DNF 1  
-- Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame DNF 1  
-- McGuire, Ryan 10 Connecticut DNS 1  
-- Dennin, Mark 11 Georgetown DNS 1  
-- Lowry, Jace 9 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennin, Mark 11 Georgetown 33:06.47 1 10
2 Molke, Robert 11 Syracuse 33:07.07 1 8
3 Lumbar, TC 12 Georgetown 33:08.76 1 6
4 Johnson, Blake 12 Marquette 33:10.24 1 5
5 Medrano, Tito 11 Syracuse 33:12.16 1 4
6 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 33:13.21 1 3
7 Leibold, Collin 9 Georgetown 33:13.70 1 2
8 McCarthy, David 12 Providence 33:14.97 1 1
9 Furcht, Ben 10 Georgetown 33:21.03 1  
10 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 33:24.31 1  
11 Malnatti, Eric 11 Providence 33:25.22 1  
12 Grady, Martin 10 Notre Dame 33:28.31 1  
13 Senefeld, Jack 10 Marquette 33:31.26 1  
14 Kamyszek, Reed 9 Syracuse 33:33.69 1  
15 Pickhaver, John 11 Villanova 33:35.01 1  
16 Palmer, Andrew 9 Syracuse 33:37.65 1  
17 Ali, Ahmed 11 Providence 33:41.62 1  
18 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 33:46.94 1  
19 Lesiewicz, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 34:00.04 1  
20 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 34:10.15 1  
21 McGuire, Ryan 10 Connecticut 34:14.16 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupont, Pat 11 Syracuse 8:49.40 1 10
2 Wolter, Mattias 10 Louisville 8:50.00 1 8
3 Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul 8:57.67 1 6
4 Dooley, Gordon 12 Louisville 8:58.90 1 5
5 Howard, Matthew 10 Georgetown 9:01.67 1 4
6 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 9:06.51 1 3
7 Miller, Joe 12 Notre Dame 9:09.04 1 2
8 Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame 9:10.21 1 1
9 Fuller, Johnny 9 Notre Dame 9:11.30 1  
10 Beckmann, Chase 11 Cincinnati 9:14.36 1  
11 Johnson, Scott 12 Connecticut 9:18.25 1  
12 Aguila, Nicholas 11 Connecticut 9:22.18 1  
13 Ross, Tyler 10 Cincinnati 9:46.03 1  
-- Bolgert, Peter 12 Marquette DNS 1  
-- Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 13.57 1 10
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 13.97 1 8
3 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 14.04 1 6
4 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 14.08 1 5
5 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 14.15 1 4
6 Okengwu, Biyerem 12 Georgetown 14.17 1 3
7 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 14.18 1 2
-- DelliCarpi, Claudio 10 Connecticut FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 13.47 2  
2 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 13.87 3  
4 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 13.89 3  
3 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 13.96 1  
5 Okengwu, Biyerem 12 Georgetown 13.98 3  
6 DelliCarpi, Claudio 10 Connecticut 14.02 2  
7 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 14.09 1  
8 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 14.09 2  
9 Callanan, Matthew 12 Syracuse 14.15 1  
10 Moore, Dailyn 11 Cincinnati 14.16 1  
11 Hargrove, Landon 10 South Florida 14.27 2  
12 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 14.34 3  
13 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 14.41 2  
14 Cannon, Mario 12 Cincinnati 14.69 3  
15 Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida 14.73 1  
16 KirkmanBey, Marcell 10 Marquette 15.18 2  
17 Jean-Bapti, Richard 9 South Florida 15.35 3  
-- McCluskey, Darren 9 Syracuse DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 50.25 1 10
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 50.72 1 8
3 Ulm, Toby 12 Georgetown 51.45 1 6
4 Hines, Nicoy 11 Villanova 51.62 1 5
5 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 52.83 1 4
6 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 53.22 1 3
7 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 53.41 1 2
8 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 53.42 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 50.57 1  
3 Ulm, Toby 12 Georgetown 51.05 1  
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 51.16 2  
4 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 51.62 2  
5 Hines, Nicoy 11 Villanova 52.20 2  
6 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 52.79 1  
7 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 52.80 1  
8 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 52.83 2  
9 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 52.88 1  
10 Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida 53.82 2  
11 Whyte, Chris 11 Connecticut 54.30 1  
12 Akers, Hansel 10 Georgetown 54.90 2  
13 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 55.92 2  
14 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 57.51 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Hobwana,
Steele, Murray
  Pittsburgh 40.42 2 10
2 Steinber, Smith,
Cummings, Drinks
  Connecticut 40.47 2 8
3 Eaton, Holland,
Mercer, Howard
  Syracuse 40.63 1 6
4 Atkinson, Feeney,
Mesidor, III
  Notre Dame 40.69 2 5
5 Okengwu, Smith,
Wilson, Akers
  Georgetown 41.64 2 4
6 Howard, Gilbert,
Bourelle, Cannon
  Cincinnati 41.87 1 3
7 Lawrence, Brown,
Kemmerer, O'Brien
  Marquette 41.92 1 2
-- Thomas, Douse,
Werner, Crawford
  Rutgers DNF 2  
-- Smith, Matadi,
Powell, Hobbs
  Louisville DQ 2  
-- Wise, Webster,
Lamar, Bell
  South Florida DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Lowery,
Hobwana, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:08.09 2 10
2 Aristil, Orelus,
Mosely, Exilien
  South Florida 3:08.69 2 8
3 Akers, Ulm,
Perron, Wilson
  Georgetown 3:09.75 2 6
4 Werner, Crawford,
Caidenhe, Brown
  Rutgers 3:10.33 2 5
5 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:11.13 2 4
6 Kemmerer, O'Brien,
Lawrence, Winter
  Marquette 3:16.02 1 3
7 Cain, Barney,
Fields, Gilbert
  Cincinnati 3:16.41 1 2
8 Mason, Gaskell,
Clink, Tomu
  DePaul 3:16.79 1 1
9 Hopson, Twombly,
Smith, Whyte
  Connecticut 3:18.30 1  
-- Relay Team   Villanova DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Louisville DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Babb, Favorite,
Shawel, Rae
  Notre Dame 7:25.97 1 10
2 Cowsette, Hull,
Negley, Hatch
  Pittsburgh 7:27.46 1 8
3 Neyer, Wynn,
Williams, Rutherfo
  Cincinnati 7:30.09 1 6
4 Capecci, Solis,
Denault, McEntee
  Villanova 7:32.14 1 5
5 McDaniel, Junk,
Sanchez, Miedema
  DePaul 7:32.34 1 4
6 Springer, Reher,
Manning, Kaddurah
  Georgetown 7:34.30 1 3
7 Hibbs, Stewart,
Dooley, Lovelace
  Louisville 7:35.19 1 2
8 Forrest, Purcell,
Richburg, Kearns
  Rutgers 7:37.91 1 1
9 DeSalvo, Caldwell,
Agati, Clark
  Connecticut 7:39.82 1  
10 Schmitz, Franz,
Johnson, Ross
  Marquette 7:46.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Providence DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul 18.33m(60'1.5) 1 10
2 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 17.87m(58'7.5) 1 8
3 Brock, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 6
4 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 5
5 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 16.40m(53'9.5) 1 4
6 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 16.15m(52'11.75) 1 3
7 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 2
8 Kwiatkowski, Dan 11 Pittsburgh 15.83m(51'11) 1 1
9 Osking, Justin 9 South Florida 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
10 Carbajal, David 12 Marquette 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
11 Bowling, Isaac 9 Louisville 14.89m(48'10) 1  
11 Stuart, Patrick 10 Marquette 14.89m(48'10) 1  
13 Masington, Eric 10 Connecticut 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
14 Hicks, Marcus 12 South Florida 14.43m(47'4) 1  
-- Alleman, Mike 11 Connecticut FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 58.60m(192'3) 1 10
2 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 57.13m(187'5) 1 8
3 Thomas, Anthony 11 Notre Dame 51.95m(170'5.25) 1 6
4 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 51.39m(168'7) 1 5
5 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 51.32m(168'4.25) 1 4
6 Faboyede, Joshua 11 Connecticut 49.65m(162'10.5) 1 3
7 Alleman, Mike 11 Connecticut 49.32m(161'9.5) 1 2
8 Osking, Justin 9 South Florida 49.19m(161'4.5) 1 1
9 Barnhart, Kurt 12 Pittsburgh 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
10 Bowling, Isaac 9 Louisville 48.26m(158'4) 1  
11 Padovano, Dominick 9 Notre Dame 46.35m(152'0.75) 1  
12 Bleem, Robert 12 Marquette 45.81m(150'3.5) 1  
13 Masington, Eric 10 Connecticut 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
14 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 43.17m(141'7.5) 1  
15 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
-- Siekierski, Justin 11 Connecticut FOUL(--) 1  
-- Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Brian 12 Cincinnati 65.97m(216'5) 1 10
2 Kovacs, Adam 9 DePaul 59.57m(195'5.25) 1 8
3 Alfiere, Eric 12 Connecticut 59.16m(194'1) 1 6
4 Rupert, Josiah 11 Pittsburgh 58.04m(190'5) 1 5
5 Siekierski, Justin 11 Connecticut 57.63m(189'0.75) 1 4
6 Kusowski, Jonathan 12 Marquette 57.53m(188'8.75) 1 3
7 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 57.51m(188'8) 1 2
8 Dombrowski, Dylan 12 Connecticut 55.70m(182'8.75) 1 1
9 Eilers, Brian 9 Connecticut 55.39m(181'8.5) 1  
10 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 54.71m(179'5.75) 1  
11 Bowler, Patrick 10 Providence 53.13m(174'3.5) 1  
12 Glenni, Christopher 9 Villanova 52.22m(171'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 58.05m(190'5.25) 1 10
2 Anuszewski, Frank 12 Villanova 56.88m(186'7.25) 1 8
3 Kusowski, Jonathan 12 Marquette 56.39m(185'0) 1 6
4 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 55.98m(183'7.75) 1 5
5 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 54.25m(177'11.75) 1 4
6 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 53.89m(176'9.5) 1 3
7 Barnhart, Kurt 12 Pittsburgh 53.15m(174'4.5) 1 2
8 Hardin, Bret 10 Marquette 52.35m(171'9) 1 1
9 Ackell, Chris 9 Connecticut 52.08m(170'10.25) 1  
10 Gormley, Mitchell 12 Notre Dame 51.65m(169'5.25) 1  
11 Smigelski, Mike 12 Notre Dame 51.01m(167'4.25) 1  
12 Faboyede, Joshua 11 Connecticut 50.47m(165'7) 1  
13 Koeck, William 9 Marquette 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
14 Stumph, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 50.04m(164'2) 1  
15 Bleem, Robert 12 Marquette 49.92m(163'9.25) 1  
16 Province, Josh 9 Cincinnati 44.56m(146'2.25) 1  
-- Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Noel 11 Connecticut 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Meyers, Chase 9 South Florida 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 8
3 Sidney, Matthew 9 Villanova 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 6
4 Saindon, Michael 10 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4.50
4 Maxwell, Elbert 9 Villanova 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4.50
6 Brown, Cheldon 11 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 3
10 Boesso, Joe 9 DePaul 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
10 Petion, Giscard 9 South Florida 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
7 Kilts, Brian 10 South Florida 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
8 Scheideler, Glenn 11 Rutgers 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 0.50
8 Bostick, Kevin 11 Rutgers 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 0.50
12 Belton, Toby 9 Connecticut 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
12 Caldwell, Taylor 9 Louisville 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 7.92m w(25'11.75) +2.3 1 10
2 Smith, Wesley 12 Louisville 7.68m(25'2.25) +0.3 1 8
3 Crawford, Corey 9 Rutgers 7.60m w(24'11) +3.1 1 6
4 Maxwell, Elbert 9 Villanova 7.39m w(24'2.75) +3.2 1 5
5 Mesidor, Keith 9 Notre Dame 7.33m(24'0.5) +1.3 1 4
6 Bell, Kevin 10 South Florida 7.30m(23'11.25) +1.1 1 3
7 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 7.27m(23'10) +0.3 1 2
8 Taylor, Frank 11 Syracuse 7.27m(23'10) +1.8 1 1
9 Sanders, Tariq 9 Cincinnati 7.17m(23'6.25) +1.7 1  
10 Powell, Seon 12 Louisville 7.10m(23'3.5) +1.6 1  
11 DelliCarpi, Claudio 10 Connecticut 7.07m(23'2.25) +0.9 1  
12 Kilts, Brian 10 South Florida 7.07m(23'2.25) +1.3 1  
13 Steele, Reginald 10 Pittsburgh 7.01m w(22'11.75) +3.7 1  
14 Williams, Amanze 9 Connecticut 6.94m w(22'9) +2.1 1  
-- Watson, Will 11 Syracuse FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Shane 10 South Florida FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 15.27m(50'1) +2.0 1 10
2 Lewis, Shane 10 South Florida 15.26m w(50'0.75) +2.6 1 8
3 Bostick, Kevin 11 Rutgers 14.99m(49'2) +0.7 1 6
4 Ijelu, Folarin 12 Pittsburgh 14.86m(48'9) +0.8 1 5
5 Sanders, Tariq 9 Cincinnati 14.63m(47'11.75) +1.2 1 3.50
5 Putman, Tyrone 12 Rutgers 14.63m(47'11.75) +1.3 1 3.50
7 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Georgetown 14.60m(47'10.75) +1.2 1 2
8 Powell, Seon 12 Louisville 14.54m(47'8.25) +0.3 1 1
9 Muehleman, James 12 Marquette 14.44m w(47'4.5) +2.1 1  
10 Nwankwo, Michael 9 Cincinnati 14.29m(46'10.5) +0.8 1  
11 Durden, Kenneth 9 South Florida 14.20m(46'7) +2.0 1  
12 Williams, Amanze 9 Connecticut 14.18m(46'6.25) +0.6 1  
13 Hatcher, Treval 9 Connecticut 14.16m(46'5.25) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 10
2 Metzger, Wyatt 10 South Florida 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 8
3 Duggan, Cory 10 Connecticut 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 6
4 Dangel, Josh 10 Cincinnati 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 5
5 Volz, Drew 9 South Florida 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 4
6 Baird, Brian 9 South Florida 4.65m(15'3) 1 3
7 Gray, Pat 11 Rutgers 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
7 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
9 Backous, Jerrick 10 Marquette 4.50m(14'9) 1  
-- Galan, Eddie 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Duggan, Kyle 12 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Kevin 10 Louisville NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Colt 9 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- Schipper, David 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Krach, Patrick 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 7,230 1 10
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 6,994 1 8
3 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 6,865 1 6
4 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 6,693 1 5
5 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 6,412 1 4
6 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 6,357 1 3
7 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 6,320 1 2
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 6,166 1 1
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 6,140 1  
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 4,751 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 11.05 2 850
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 11.14 1 830
3 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 11.30 2 795
4 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 11.54 1 744
5 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 11.55 2 742
6 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 11.67 1 717
7 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 11.68 2 715
8 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 11.70 2 711
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 11.78 2 695
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 11.95 1 661
11 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 12.03 1 645
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 15.09 2 839
2 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 15.53 1 787
3 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 15.57 3 782
4 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 15.60 3 778
5 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 15.67 1 770
6 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 15.92 1 742
7 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 16.56 3 671
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 16.60 3 667
9 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 17.27 2 596
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 24.41 2 85
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4:30.75 1 740
2 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4:43.18 1 660
3 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 4:44.52 1 652
4 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 4:44.65 1 651
5 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 4:47.08 1 636
6 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 4:51.45 1 610
7 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 4:57.94 1 572
8 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 5:00.54 1 557
9 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 5:02.34 1 546
10 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 5:02.79 1 544
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 49.23 2 850
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 50.52 2 791
3 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 51.29 2 756
4 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 51.77 1 735
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 51.84 1 732
6 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 52.20 2 716
7 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 52.50 1 703
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 52.78 1 691
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 53.15 1 675
10 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 53.83 2 647
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 42.84m(140'6.5) 1 722
2 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 39.86m(130'9.25) 1 662
3 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 38.55m(126'5.5) 1 635
4 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 38.10m(125'0) 1 626
5 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 37.84m(124'1.75) 1 621
6 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 37.02m(121'5.25) 1 604
7 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 32.18m(105'6.75) 1 507
8 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 31.91m(104'8.25) 1 502
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 24.90m(81'8.25) 1 365
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 24.66m(80'10.75) 1 361
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
5 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
6 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
8 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
8 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
8 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
11 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 53.71m(176'2.5) 1 644
2 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 51.42m(168'8.25) 1 610
3 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 51.26m(168'2) 1 607
4 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 47.91m(157'2) 1 558
5 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 47.76m(156'8.25) 1 556
6 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 47.59m(156'1.5) 1 553
7 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 47.28m(155'1.25) 1 548
8 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 46.92m(153'11) 1 543
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 41.57m(136'4.5) 1 465
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 34.90m(114'6) 1 369
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
2 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 6.61m(21'8) 1 723
3 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
4 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 711
5 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
6 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
7 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
8 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
9 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 6.10m(20'0) 1 608
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 5.95m(19'6.25) 1 576
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
2 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
3 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
4 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
4 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
6 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
7 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
7 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
9 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
10 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 13.41m(43'11.75) 1 692
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 13.22m(43'4.25) 1 681
3 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 12.71m(41'8.25) 1 650
4 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 11.88m(38'11.5) 1 599
6 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 11.85m(38'10.5) 1 597
7 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 11.67m(38'3.25) 1 586
8 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 519
9 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 512
10 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 9.71m(31'10.25) 1 468
11 Bova, Matt 9 Cincinnati 8.71m(28'6.75) 1 408
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 11.28w +2.5 1 10
2 Owusu-Agyap, Flings 12 Syracuse 11.49w +2.5 1 8
3 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 11.59w +2.5 1 6
4 Woodford, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 11.64w +2.5 1 5
5 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 11.70w +2.5 1 4
6 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 11.71w +2.5 1 3
7 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 11.71w +2.5 1 2
8 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 11.75w +2.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 11.33w +2.2 3  
2 Owusu-Agyap, Flings 12 Syracuse 11.50w +2.2 1  
4 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 11.55w +2.2 1  
5 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 11.57w +2.2 1  
6 Woodford, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 11.59w +2.2 1  
3 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 11.60 +1.9 2  
7 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 11.61w +2.2 1  
8 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 11.61 +1.9 2  
9 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 11.64w +2.2 3  
10 Williams, Monique 11 South Florida 11.70w +2.2 3  
11 Hoyt, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 11.73 +1.9 2  
12 Johnson, Varonica 9 Villanova 11.74 +1.9 2  
13 Stoudenmir, Tenille 11 Georgetown 11.80w +2.2 1  
14 Williams, Corrine 10 St John's (NY) 11.82w +2.2 3  
15 Lovely, Rikka 11 St John's (NY) 11.83 +1.9 2  
16 Teape, Melissa 11 South Florida 11.85 +1.9 2  
17 Oliver, Shambrey 12 South Florida 11.95w +2.2 1  
18 Ewing, Ayesha 9 DePaul 11.95 +1.9 2  
19 Franklin, Chanel 11 Marquette 12.00 +1.9 2  
20 Gardner, Cameron 10 Cincinnati 12.09w +2.2 3  
21 Skipper, Miriam 12 South Florida 12.10w +2.2 1  
-- Harris, Margret 11 Louisville DNF +2.2 3  
-- Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia DNS +2.2 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 22.91 +1.5 1 10
2 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 23.43 +1.5 1 8
3 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 23.74 +1.5 1 6
4 Hoyt, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 23.97 +1.5 1 5
5 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 23.98 +1.5 1 4
6 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 24.23 +1.5 1 3
7 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 24.29 +1.5 1 2
8 Johnson, Varonica 9 Villanova 25.82 +1.5 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 23.16 +1.3 4  
2 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 23.28w +2.1 3  
3 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 23.30w +2.5 1  
5 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 23.59w +2.5 1  
6 Hoyt, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 23.80w +2.1 3  
4 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 23.85 +2.0 2  
7 Johnson, Varonica 9 Villanova 23.93w +2.5 1  
8 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 23.98w +2.1 3  
9 Emerson, Celina 10 Connecticut 24.01w +2.5 1  
10 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 24.04 +2.0 2  
11 Stoudenmir, Tenille 11 Georgetown 24.05 +1.3 4  
12 Lovely, Rikka 11 St John's (NY) 24.11w +2.1 3  
13 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 24.15 +2.0 2  
14 Williams, Corrine 10 St John's (NY) 24.16 +1.3 4  
15 Ewing, Ayesha 9 DePaul 24.17 +2.0 2  
16 Farquhar, Gabrielle 9 Rutgers 24.27w +2.5 1  
17 Teape, Melissa 11 South Florida 24.45 +1.3 4  
18 Franklin, Chanel 11 Marquette 24.48 +1.3 4  
19 Gordon, Morgan 10 Cincinnati 24.57 +1.3 4  
20 Stewart, Ashanti 10 South Florida 24.58 +1.3 4  
21 Oliver, Shambrey 12 South Florida 24.67 +2.0 2  
22 Edley, Alyssa 11 Cincinnati 24.92w +2.5 1  
23 Poole-Tr, Christine 10 South Florida 24.99w +2.1 3  
24 Allen, Brianna 9 Connecticut 25.28w +2.1 3  
-- Whittingt, Xauddina 9 Pittsburgh DQ +2.0 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emerson, Celina 10 Connecticut 53.17 1 10
2 James, Rachael 10 South Florida 53.39 1 8
3 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 53.79 1 6
4 Verdier, Christie 12 Villanova 53.93 1 5
5 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 54.18 1 4
6 Fonrose, Arielle 11 Pittsburgh 54.37 1 3
7 Jarrett, Jalisa 9 Cincinnati 55.25 1 2
-- Whittingt, Xauddina 9 Pittsburgh DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Verdier, Christie 12 Villanova 53.56 1  
2 Emerson, Celina 10 Connecticut 53.71 2  
5 Fonrose, Arielle 11 Pittsburgh 54.11 1  
3 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 54.58 3  
6 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 54.66 3  
4 James, Rachael 10 South Florida 54.84 4  
7 Whittingt, Xauddina 9 Pittsburgh 55.02 4  
8 Jarrett, Jalisa 9 Cincinnati 55.11 1  
9 Farquhar, Gabrielle 9 Rutgers 55.24 2  
10 Daley, Tiffany 10 Connecticut 55.41 1  
11 Bruno, Hadassah 12 Louisville 55.45 3  
12 Mooney, Claire 9 St John's (NY) 55.55 4  
13 Curtis, Loreal 9 DePaul 55.58 1  
14 Holden, Lindsey 11 DePaul 55.64 2  
15 Dibernar, Christina 9 Rutgers 55.78 1  
16 Mclean, Trudy- Ann 11 St John's (NY) 55.82 1  
17 Geiger, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 55.95 2  
18 Hurrington, Corryn 10 Rutgers 56.00 4  
19 Stewart, Ashanti 10 South Florida 56.07 2  
20 Poole-Tr, Christine 10 South Florida 56.68 3  
21 Homan, Gretchen 10 Marquette 56.73 3  
22 Hein, Kate 10 Marquette 56.78 2  
23 Grant, Stephanie 12 Marquette 56.80 4  
24 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 57.25 4  
25 Lee, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 57.60 2  
26 Allen, Brianna 9 Connecticut 58.26 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Heather 12 Connecticut 2:04.55 1 10
2 Akande, Nicky 10 Villanova 2:04.56 1 8
3 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 2:04.70 1 6
4 Cox, Chelsea 10 Georgetown 2:05.58 1 5
5 Schneider, Rachel 11 Georgetown 2:06.15 1 4
6 Spencer, Ahlivia 10 Louisville 2:06.54 1 3
7 Groff, Ana 11 Connecticut 2:06.83 1 2
8 Chambers, Shaniel 12 South Florida 2:06.90 1 1
9 Malone, Molly 9 Syracuse 2:08.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Chelsea 10 Georgetown 2:06.14 3  
4 Akande, Nicky 10 Villanova 2:06.34 3  
7 Groff, Ana 11 Connecticut 2:07.16 3  
2 Schneider, Rachel 11 Georgetown 2:07.47 1  
5 Wilson, Heather 12 Connecticut 2:07.58 1  
3 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 2:08.25 2  
8 Spencer, Ahlivia 10 Louisville 2:08.40 3  
6 Chambers, Shaniel 12 South Florida 2:08.52 2  
9 Schroeder, Allison 12 Notre Dame 2:08.87 1  
10 Frydrych, Emily 9 Notre Dame 2:09.02 3  
11 Heaton, Jenna 12 Cincinnati 2:09.34 3  
12 Smith, Yasmin 11 South Florida 2:09.55 1  
13 Borduin, Lauren 12 Georgetown 2:10.13 2  
14 Ryan, Erin 12 Villanova 2:10.99 1  
15 Neczypor, Hannah 9 Georgetown 2:11.44 1  
16 Browne, Shannon 11 Villanova 2:12.52 2  
17 Tucker, Leanne 9 Villanova 2:13.18 1  
18 Barreto, Jenna 10 West Virginia 2:13.62 3  
19 Dasilva, Shanique 10 Georgetown 2:14.40 2  
20 Crouch, Josie 9 West Virginia 2:14.49 1  
21 Malone, Molly 9 Syracuse 2:15.16 2  
22 Pryor, Devyn 9 Providence 2:17.41 3  
23 Isabelle, Laura 10 Providence 2:18.43 2  
24 Donahue, Shelby 12 Connecticut 2:18.72 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracy, Rebecca 11 Notre Dame 4:22.71 1 10
2 Infeld, Emily 11 Georgetown 4:23.25 1 8
3 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:24.88 1 6
4 Chambers, Madeline 10 Georgetown 4:26.26 1 5
5 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:26.55 1 4
6 Coogan, Katrina 9 Georgetown 4:27.68 1 3
7 Crevoisera, Lindsay 9 Connecticut 4:28.05 1 2
8 Neutts, Ariann 11 Villanova 4:28.32 1 1
9 Cunningham, Meghan 12 Connecticut 4:28.60 1  
10 Chapman, Courtney 9 Villanova 4:30.77 1  
11 Lipari, Emily 10 Villanova 4:32.62 1  
12 Maag, Annamarie 9 Georgetown 4:32.74 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chambers, Madeline 10 Georgetown 4:23.73 1  
3 Tracy, Rebecca 11 Notre Dame 4:24.40 1  
2 Crevoisera, Lindsay 9 Connecticut 4:24.93 1  
4 Infeld, Emily 11 Georgetown 4:25.15 1  
5 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:25.16 1  
6 Lipari, Emily 10 Villanova 4:25.98 1  
7 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:26.01 1  
9 Coogan, Katrina 9 Georgetown 4:26.05 1  
8 Maag, Annamarie 9 Georgetown 4:26.30 1  
10 Neutts, Ariann 11 Villanova 4:26.57 1  
11 Chapman, Courtney 9 Villanova 4:26.79 1  
12 Cunningham, Meghan 12 Connecticut 4:28.73 1  
13 Schapper, Stephanie 9 Villanova 4:30.38 1  
14 Deckert, Ashley 10 Rutgers 4:31.70 1  
15 Smith, Kelsey 9 Georgetown 4:32.22 1  
16 Cooper, Allison 10 Connecticut 4:32.57 1  
17 Johnson, Olivia 12 Marquette 4:34.50 1  
18 Kasal, Jackie 9 DePaul 4:35.37 1  
19 Molodynia, Michelle 9 Louisville 4:36.43 1  
20 Thek, Grace 10 Providence 4:36.69 1  
21 McNiff, Shauna 11 Connecticut 4:37.71 1  
22 Williams, Kelli 9 South Florida 4:40.68 1  
23 Ellis, Stephanie 9 Connecticut 4:41.74 1  
24 Portner, Hallie 11 West Virginia 4:45.83 1  
25 Pontecorv, Victoria 11 Rutgers 4:46.55 1  
26 Spitzer, Jennifer 11 Rutgers 4:52.40 1  
-- Linde, Maura 9 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisson, Emily 10 Providence 15:45.83 1 10
2 Mimic, Bogdana 11 Villanova 16:13.37 1 8
3 Knight, Holly 12 Louisville 16:26.07 1 6
4 O'Connell, Jessica 12 West Virginia 16:33.13 1 5
5 FfrenchO, Charlotte 11 Providence 16:36.13 1 4
6 Hursey, Katie 12 Syracuse 16:42.61 1 3
7 Kasper, Kirsten 10 Georgetown 16:43.91 1 2
8 Champagn, Mary Kate 12 Providence 16:44.43 1 1
9 Stephens, Heather 12 Syracuse 16:47.07 1  
10 Davidson, Madie 10 Louisville 16:53.78 1  
11 Prendergast, Allie 12 South Florida 16:55.03 1  
12 Stevens, Joanna 9 Georgetown 16:59.64 1  
13 Sullivan, Susanna 12 Notre Dame 17:10.90 1  
14 Christopher, Kaylyn 12 West Virginia 17:15.44 1  
15 Ryan, Meg 10 Notre Dame 17:25.73 1  
16 Murphy, Erin 10 Providence 17:26.52 1  
17 Dinnan, Courtney 11 Connecticut 17:32.84 1  
18 Caruso, Stephanie 12 West Virginia 17:33.74 1  
19 Peck, Angelica 9 Syracuse 17:41.82 1  
20 Davidner, Jenna 9 Georgetown 17:44.18 1  
21 Solimine, Julie 9 Providence 17:59.75 1  
22 Cook, Summer 10 Villanova 19:11.90 1  
-- Hamric, Jordan 11 West Virginia DNF 1  
-- Penney, Lauren 11 Syracuse DNS 1  
-- Moskal, Aubrey 11 West Virginia DNS 1  
-- Jones, Emily 11 Georgetown DNS 1  
-- Pagano, Sarah 10 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pagano, Sarah 10 Syracuse 34:37.94 1 10
2 Gonzales, Gabriella 9 Notre Dame 34:44.31 1 8
3 Knight, Holly 12 Louisville 34:58.08 1 6
4 Penney, Lauren 11 Syracuse 35:24.85 1 5
5 Rydberg, Jessica 11 Notre Dame 35:33.69 1 4
6 Venables, Megan 9 Villanova 35:37.48 1 3
7 Harrison, Kate 12 West Virginia 35:43.54 1 2
8 Jones, Emily 11 Georgetown 36:04.65 1 1
9 Lewis, Ahna 12 West Virginia 36:15.51 1  
10 Roecker, Samantha 11 Providence 36:21.95 1  
11 Velarde, Rachel 12 Notre Dame 36:24.31 1  
12 Lasnicki, Allison 9 Connecticut 36:25.97 1  
13 Smith, Meghan 11 Villanova 37:37.45 1  
14 Windt, Carly 12 Marquette 39:00.14 1  
-- Kersjes, Lauren 10 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greany, Shelby 10 Providence 10:08.76 1 10
2 Davidson, Hannah 11 Providence 10:09.70 1 8
3 Hursey, Katie 12 Syracuse 10:14.05 1 6
4 Busby, Natalie 12 Syracuse 10:16.68 1 5
5 Stephens, Heather 12 Syracuse 10:17.99 1 4
6 Rozario, Nicole 12 South Florida 10:21.35 1 3
7 MacKay, Rebekah 12 Syracuse 10:25.12 1 2
8 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Notre Dame 10:28.56 1 1
9 Hamric, Jordan 11 West Virginia 10:39.64 1  
10 Cunningham, Meghan 12 Connecticut 10:43.08 1  
11 Moskal, Aubrey 11 West Virginia 10:44.24 1  
12 Cawley, Erin 10 Syracuse 10:46.16 1  
13 Kasal, Jackie 9 DePaul 10:54.71 1  
14 Ball, Sarah 10 Marquette 11:02.26 1  
15 Staruch, Cortney 11 Cincinnati 11:13.27 1  
16 Kelly, Courtney 12 Marquette 11:15.92 1  
17 Gregory, Meaghan 10 Georgetown 11:23.77 1  
18 Meyerhoff, Samantha 12 St John's (NY) 11:37.94 1  
19 Martin, Cassie 11 Louisville 11:51.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier-Ea, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 12.93 1 10
2 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 13.34 1 8
3 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 13.47 1 6
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 13.62 1 5
5 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 13.64 1 4
6 Smith, Madalayne 10 Connecticut 13.69 1 3
7 Walden, Emerald 9 Villanova 13.88 1 2
8 Lewis, Sa'De 10 Syracuse 13.94 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrier-Ea, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 13.09 1  
3 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 13.41 1  
2 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 13.44 2  
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 13.45 2  
5 Smith, Madalayne 10 Connecticut 13.47 1  
6 Lewis, Sa'De 10 Syracuse 13.71 2  
7 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 13.72 1  
8 Walden, Emerald 9 Villanova 13.97 2  
9 Johnson, Ena 11 South Florida 13.99 1  
10 Jackson, Gabrielle 11 Louisville 14.38 1  
11 Robinson, Meagan 9 Rutgers 14.40 1  
12 Scott, Chantal 10 Connecticut 14.96 2  
13 Sorenson, Nevada 11 Notre Dame 15.62 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, London 12 Georgetown 56.67 1 10
2 Carrier-Ea, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 57.83 1 8
3 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 59.90 1 6
4 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 59.96 1 5
5 Jackson, Gabrielle 11 Louisville 1:00.35 1 4
6 Johnson, Ena 11 South Florida 1:01.98 1 3
7 Calderone, Gabby 10 Cincinnati 1:02.25 1 2
8 Presley, Shayna 10 St John's (NY) 1:04.30 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Finley, London 12 Georgetown 57.86 3  
2 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 58.46 1  
3 Carrier-Ea, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 58.89 2  
4 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 59.51 2  
5 Jackson, Gabrielle 11 Louisville 1:01.12 1  
6 Calderone, Gabby 10 Cincinnati 1:01.84 1  
7 Johnson, Ena 11 South Florida 1:02.08 3  
8 Presley, Shayna 10 St John's (NY) 1:02.09 2  
9 Dismuke, Faith 9 Villanova 1:02.16 3  
10 Lendor, Danai 12 Rutgers 1:02.63 1  
11 Grant, Jillian 9 Rutgers 1:02.98 3  
12 Kuhl, Amanda 11 Pittsburgh 1:03.39 1  
13 Bohi, Mary 10 Villanova 1:03.59 2  
14 Clark, Victoria 10 Rutgers 1:03.91 2  
15 Daniels, Kelcie 12 DePaul 1:04.92 1  
16 Wolford, Brittany 12 West Virginia 1:05.35 3  
17 McCan, Samantha 9 South Florida 1:08.55 2  
-- Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Barber,
Brown, Urssery
  Notre Dame 45.17 2 10
2 Farquhar, Ruth,
Hurringt, Gillon
  Rutgers 45.34 2 8
3 Gordon, Portis,
Gardner, Edley
  Cincinnati 45.52 2 6
4 Skipper, Williams,
Teape, Jackson
  South Florida 45.78 2 5
5 Townsend, Carrier-,
Nesbit, Cosby
  West Virginia 46.16 1 4
6 Horne, Jackson,
Lockhart, Bruno
  Louisville 46.72 2 3
7 Lovely, Williams,
Lewis, Mclean
  St John's (NY) 46.95 1 2
8 Ewing, Curtis,
Holden, Holden
  DePaul 47.16 1 1
9 Keyes, Staponku,
Owusu-Ag, Lewis
  Syracuse 48.09 1  
-- Franklin, Schuh,
Kemmerer, Grant
  Marquette DQ 1 3
-- Woodford, Jones,
Hoyt, Lawrence
  Pittsburgh DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoudenm, Finley,
Cox, Kimbers
  Georgetown 3:35.96 2 10
2 Hurringt, Gillon,
Farquhar, Ruth
  Rutgers 3:36.91 2 8
3 Barber, Brown,
Yanik, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:37.79 2 6
4 Teape, James,
Chambers, Poole-Tr
  South Florida 3:39.30 2 5
5 Fonrose, Jones,
Whitting, Lawrence
  Pittsburgh 3:39.33 2 4
6 Portis, Edley,
Jarrett, Rhodes
  Cincinnati 3:42.36 2 3
7 Bruno, Lockhart,
Jackson, Theophil
  Louisville 3:43.06 1 2
8 Curtis, Ewing,
Daniels, Holden
  DePaul 3:45.78 1 1
9 Homan, Zahn,
Hein, Grant
  Marquette 3:50.01 1  
-- Relay Team   St John's (NY) DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Connecticut DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   West Virginia DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Villanova DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schapper, Neutts,
Akande, Lipari
  Villanova 8:37.58 1 10
2 Curran, Aragon,
Schroede, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:37.65 1 8
3 Cunningh, Groff,
Crevoise, Wilson
  Connecticut 8:38.79 1 6
4 Neczypor, Borduin,
Infeld, Schneide
  Georgetown 8:39.35 1 5
5 Good, Heaton,
Honigfor, Klump
  Cincinnati 8:45.60 1 4
6 Smith, Rozario,
Prenderg, Williams
  South Florida 8:53.80 1 3
7 Molodyni, Frigo,
Diaz, Spencer
  Louisville 8:56.71 1 2
8 Payenski, O'Donnel,
Dibernar, Deckert
  Rutgers 8:57.72 1 1
9 McCarthy, Davidson,
Isabelle, Pryor
  Providence 9:08.80 1  
10 Bean, Duffy,
Cocozza, Trujillo
  St John's (NY) 9:09.78 1  
11 McClure, Ball,
Magliola, Johnson
  Marquette 9:16.65 1  
12 O'Connel, Barreto,
Crouch, Martinel
  West Virginia 9:20.60 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okoro, Chinwe 12 Louisville 17.39m(57'0.5) 1 10
2 Abdullah, Khadija 12 Louisville 16.64m(54'7) 1 8
3 Flowers, Victoria 11 Connecticut 16.18m(53'1) 1 6
4 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 11 Louisville 15.60m(51'2) 1 5
5 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 15.55m(51'0) 1 4
6 Warren, Atasha 11 South Florida 14.86m(48'9) 1 3
7 Morris, Emily 9 Notre Dame 14.60m(47'10.75) 1 2
8 King, Chanel 12 St John's (NY) 14.40m(47'2.75) 1 1
9 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 14.08m(46'2.25) 1  
10 Gaffey, Kristen 10 Marquette 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
11 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 13.64m(44'9) 1  
12 Gospodinsky, Hannah 9 South Florida 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
13 Kujawski, Emily 10 Notre Dame 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
14 Lightfoot, Brittany 9 Pittsburgh 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
15 Breland, Mekayla 9 Cincinnati 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
16 Amazan, Natasha 10 St John's (NY) 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
17 Johnson, Latreace 9 St John's (NY) 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdullah, Khadija 12 Louisville 53.91m(176'10.25) 1 10
2 Bridges, Mary 10 Cincinnati 49.19m(161'4.5) 1 8
3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 11 Louisville 48.78m(160'0.25) 1 6
4 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 48.69m(159'8.75) 1 5
5 Warren, Atasha 11 South Florida 47.48m(155'9.25) 1 4
6 Molyet, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 46.66m(153'1) 1 3
7 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 46.16m(151'5.25) 1 2
8 Adams, Heather 11 West Virginia 43.98m(144'3.5) 1 1
9 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 43.70m(143'4.25) 1  
10 Devaney, Vivien 10 Notre Dame 43.11m(141'5) 1  
11 Knabenshue, Karissa 9 West Virginia 42.89m(140'8.5) 1  
12 Gaffey, Kristen 10 Marquette 42.71m(140'1.5) 1  
13 Canter, Sarah 12 South Florida 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
14 Gospodinsky, Hannah 9 South Florida 41.29m(135'5.5) 1  
15 Baker, Hannah 10 Louisville 40.77m(133'9) 1  
16 Piche, Amanda 9 DePaul 40.39m(132'6) 1  
17 Gilmore, Robin 12 Pittsburgh 40.37m(132'5.25) 1  
18 Johnson, Latreace 9 St John's (NY) 39.94m(131'0.25) 1  
19 Durrah, Jazmyne 9 DePaul 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
20 Springman, Haley 9 Pittsburgh 38.79m(127'3) 1  
21 Okoro, Chinwe 12 Louisville 38.75m(127'1.5) 1  
22 King, Chanel 12 St John's (NY) 37.82m(124'0.75) 1  
23 Lightfoot, Brittany 9 Pittsburgh 32.91m(107'11.5) 1  
-- Koeck, Kathryn 10 Marquette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Melissa 12 DePaul 54.14m(177'7.5) 1 10
2 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 48.98m(160'8.25) 1 8
3 Larsson, Emelie 9 Cincinnati 48.68m(159'8.5) 1 6
4 Klein, Jamie 9 Villanova 45.79m(150'2.75) 1 5
5 Rocco, Jessica 10 Pittsburgh 45.08m(147'10.75) 1 4
6 Slaney, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 43.41m(142'5) 1 3
7 Shasteen, Brooke 9 Pittsburgh 41.85m(137'3.5) 1 2
8 Canter, Sarah 12 South Florida 40.58m(133'1.5) 1 1
9 Ham, Danika 12 Connecticut 40.46m(132'8.75) 1  
10 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 40.10m(131'6.5) 1  
11 Meier, Casey 9 Pittsburgh 38.56m(126'6) 1  
12 Chamblee, Amanda 10 Notre Dame 38.26m(125'6.25) 1  
13 Dulman, Shelly 10 South Florida 37.93m(124'5.25) 1  
14 Benjamin, Lauren 12 Marquette 37.32m(122'5.25) 1  
15 Simonelli, Adara 12 St John's (NY) 35.94m(117'10.75) 1  
16 Gates, Patrice 10 Louisville 34.49m(113'1.75) 1  
-- Wargo, Jenna 10 Louisville DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 11 Louisville 59.35m(194'8.5) 1 10
2 Gates, Patrice 10 Louisville 57.63m(189'0.75) 1 8
3 Flowers, Victoria 11 Connecticut 56.96m(186'10.5) 1 6
4 Fraser, Melissa 12 DePaul 55.91m(183'5) 1 5
5 Kennedy, Samantha 9 Marquette 55.18m(181'0.25) 1 4
6 King, Chanel 12 St John's (NY) 54.88m(180'0.5) 1 3
7 Warren, Atasha 11 South Florida 54.32m(178'2.5) 1 2
8 Koeck, Kathryn 10 Marquette 53.28m(174'9.5) 1 1
9 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 52.54m(172'4.5) 1  
10 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 52.24m(171'4.5) 1  
11 Devaney, Vivien 10 Notre Dame 51.71m(169'7.75) 1  
12 Adams, Heather 11 West Virginia 51.61m(169'3.75) 1  
13 Miller, Terina 12 West Virginia 51.37m(168'6.25) 1  
14 Kujawski, Emily 10 Notre Dame 49.93m(163'9.75) 1  
15 Baker, Hannah 10 Louisville 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
16 Gilmore, Robin 12 Pittsburgh 47.91m(157'2) 1  
17 Bashaw, Mason 12 Notre Dame 46.45m(152'4.5) 1  
18 Amazan, Natasha 10 St John's (NY) 46.36m(152'1) 1  
19 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 44.40m(145'8) 1  
20 Molyet, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 43.54m(142'10) 1  
21 Catalano, Jessica 11 Pittsburgh 43.46m(142'7) 1  
-- Hinton, Danette 10 St John's (NY) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theophill, Michelle 10 Louisville 1.86m(6'1) 1 10
2 Frederic, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 8
3 McLaren, Natasha 9 Connecticut 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 6
4 Schubert, Megan 12 Louisville 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 5
5 Yeats, Samantha 10 Villanova 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 4
6 Cummings, Sydney 11 West Virginia 1.73m(5'8) 1 3
7 Gilbertson, Maggie 10 Louisville 1.73m(5'8) 1 2
8 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 1.73m(5'8) 1 1
9 Anderson, Courtney 10 South Florida 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Rosenberger, Alex 12 South Florida 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Cardeiro, Kim 10 Louisville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Bikanova, Ilva 10 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- MacCourtney, Sarah 11 Marquette NH(--) 1  
-- Cribb, Jasmine 10 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 6.41m w(21'0.25) +2.5 1 10
2 Carrier-Ea, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 6.27m w(20'6.75) +4.3 1 8
3 Nesbit, Stormy 10 West Virginia 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.9 1 6
4 Mock, Meghan 12 West Virginia 6.07m(19'10.75) +1.9 1 5
5 Okobi, Nwamaka 12 Rutgers 5.94m w(19'5.75) +2.5 1 4
6 Williams, Monique 11 South Florida 5.91m(19'4.5) -0.3 1 3
7 Schuh, Carlye 10 Marquette 5.77m(18'11) +1.6 1 2
8 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 5.73m(18'9.5) +2.0 1 1
9 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 5.67m(18'7) +0.4 1  
10 Vargas, Emily 10 Rutgers 5.66m w(18'6.75) +2.8 1  
10 Cardeiro, Kim 10 Louisville 5.66m(18'6.75) +1.2 1  
12 Corum, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 5.61m(18'4.75) +0.0 1  
13 Harris, Margret 11 Louisville 5.59m w(18'4) +2.6 1  
14 Stewart, Natasha 9 South Florida 5.58m(18'3.5) -1.5 1  
15 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 5.54m(18'2) +0.7 1  
16 Skipper, Miriam 12 South Florida 5.50m(18'0.5) -0.1 1  
17 Frederic, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 5.44m(17'10) +0.5 1  
18 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 5.39m(17'8) +2.0 1  
18 Keyes, Ashley 10 Syracuse 5.39m(17'8) +1.5 1  
20 Barnes, Stephanie 11 St John's (NY) 5.14m(16'10.25) +1.5 1  
21 Lock, Charachesicia 12 Louisville 4.57m(14'11.75) -0.4 1  
-- Ricks, Klarrisa 9 Syracuse DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Samantha 10 Villanova 12.61m(41'4.25) +2.0 1 10
2 Nesbit, Stormy 10 West Virginia 12.61m w(41'4.25) +2.3 1 8
3 Stallwo, Marqueshia 10 South Florida 12.58m w(41'3.25) +2.9 1 6
4 Williams, Monique 11 South Florida 12.58m(41'3.25) +0.7 1 5
5 Lock, Charachesicia 12 Louisville 12.57m(41'2.75) +1.0 1 4
6 Corum, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 12.52m(41'0.75) +1.5 1 3
7 Okobi, Nwamaka 12 Rutgers 12.51m(41'0.5) +1.1 1 2
8 Aoufoh, Cynthia 10 South Florida 12.39m(40'7.75) +1.6 1 1
9 Simmers, Malina 12 Louisville 12.28m w(40'3.25) +2.1 1  
10 Gourdi, Mary Esther 9 Notre Dame 11.75m(38'6.5) -1.7 1  
11 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 11.74m(38'6) +0.3 1  
12 Stewart, Natasha 9 South Florida 11.72m(38'5.25) +1.6 1  
13 Staponkute, Ieva 12 Syracuse 11.67m(38'3.25) -0.7 1  
13 Koloski, Julia 10 Pittsburgh 11.67m(38'3.25) +0.9 1  
15 Todd, Tralonda 12 South Florida 10.70m(35'1.25) +1.7 1  
-- Barnes, Stephanie 11 St John's (NY) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Vargas, Emily 10 Rutgers FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eby, Michelle 12 Cincinnati 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 10
2 Smith, Nicole 11 South Florida 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 8
3 Shelar, Katlyn 10 West Virginia 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 6
4 London, Brittany 9 South Florida 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 5
5 Darnall, Lauren 11 Marquette 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 4
6 Clay, Emily 9 Cincinnati 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 3
7 Wasik, Alexander 9 Villanova 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 1.50
7 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 1.50
9 Polcari, Annie 12 Notre Dame 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
10 Finkel, Chrissy 11 Notre Dame 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Long, Carrie 12 West Virginia 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
11 Wilson, Melissa 9 South Florida 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
13 Meggiolaro, Melissa 12 Villanova 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
-- Fields, MacKenzie 11 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- Rasnick, Sarah 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- McPhillip, Kathleen 9 Villanova NH(--) 1  
-- Croft, Abby 9 Marquette NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Mallory 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Leonardi, Carissa 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 5,422 1 10
2 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 5,267 1 8
3 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 5,187 1 6
4 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 5,046 1 5
5 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 4,971 1 4
6 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 4,869 1 3
7 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 4,689 1 2
8 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 4,608 1 1
9 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 4,598 1  
10 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 4,528 1  
11 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 4,365 1  
12 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 4,206 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 13.95 1 985
2 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 13.99 1 980
3 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 14.51 4 907
4 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 14.57 2 899
5 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 14.58 4 898
6 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 14.70 4 882
7 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 15.01 3 840
8 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 15.04 2 836
9 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 15.11 2 827
10 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 15.12 3 826
11 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 15.34 4 797
12 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 15.61 1 763
13 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 16.02 3 712
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 25.11 2 877
2 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 25.22 1 867
3 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 25.32 1 858
4 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 25.44 2 847
5 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 25.61 2 832
6 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 25.80 1 815
7 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 25.88 2 808
8 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 25.98 1 799
9 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 26.29 1 772
10 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 26.53 2 751
11 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 27.07 2 706
12 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 27.12 2 702
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 2:11.66 1 940
2 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 2:12.54 1 928
3 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 2:19.26 1 834
4 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 2:22.80 1 786
5 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 2:24.27 1 766
6 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 2:26.46 1 738
7 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 2:28.39 1 713
8 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 2:28.41 1 713
9 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 2:34.53 1 637
10 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 2:35.76 1 622
11 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 2:41.47 1 556
12 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 2:42.39 1 546
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 1.78m(5'10) 1 953
2 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
3 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
3 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
3 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
6 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
7 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
7 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
9 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
10 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
10 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
12 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 35.25m(115'7.75) 1 576
2 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 32.90m(107'11.25) 1 532
3 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 31.00m(101'8.25) 1 496
4 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 30.62m(100'5.5) 1 488
5 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 28.30m(92'10) 1 444
6 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 27.41m(89'11) 1 428
7 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 25.37m(83'2.75) 1 389
8 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 25.08m(82'3.25) 1 384
9 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 24.61m(80'8.75) 1 375
10 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 23.79m(78'0.5) 1 360
11 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 23.44m(76'10.75) 1 353
12 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 18.48m(60'7.5) 1 261
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 5.83m(19'1.5) 1 798
2 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 774
3 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
3 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
5 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 677
6 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
7 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 648
8 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
9 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
10 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
11 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
12 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 12.02m(39'5) 1 662
2 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 11.69m(38'4) 1 641
3 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 11.56m(37'11) 1 632
4 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 11.39m(37'4.25) 1 621
5 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 10.99m(36'0.5) 1 594
6 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 589
7 Moore, Meghan 10 Notre Dame 10.44m(34'3) 1 558
8 Klinger, Rachel 10 South Florida 10.39m(34'1) 1 555
9 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 10.19m(33'5) 1 542
10 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 503
11 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 9.39m(30'9.5) 1 490
12 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 9.23m(30'3.25) 1 479
-- Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Louisville 104 2) Notre Dame 99.50 3) South Florida 84 4) Cincinnati 81 5) West Virginia 72 6) Pittsburgh 66 7) Georgetown 61 8) Villanova 60.50 9) Connecticut 51 10) Rutgers 45 11) Syracuse 44 12) Providence 33 13) DePaul 30 14) St. John's 15 15) Marquette 11 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame 153 2) South Florida 100 3) Pittsburgh 86 4) Connecticut 83 5) Syracuse 79 6) Villanova 75.50 7) Cincinnati 58 8) Georgetown 57 9) DePaul 47 10) Rutgers 38 11) Louisville 36 12) Marquette 28.50 13) Providence 14

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 1    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1