Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (9765)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Southern Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 11 2012, 05:35 PM
Southern Track Classic - May 11, 2012
King's Fork High School, Sports Backers Stadium, Richmond, VA, US, 23230
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellison, Alex 11 Annandale 10.93 -2.5 1  
2 Brown, Michael 10 Mount Vernon 10.97 -2.5 1  
3 Scharf, Harrison 12 E C Glass 11.01 -2.5 1  
4 Harper, Isaiah 10 Grassfield 11.13 -2.5 1  
5 Henderson, Greg 12 Woodbridge 11.14 -2.5 1  
6 Freeman, Jahmal 12 Brunswick Senior 11.24 -2.5 1  
7 Raymond, Ayo 11 James Robinson S 11.26 -2.5 1  
8 Mitchell, Erol 12 Monacan 11.59 -2.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellison, Alex 11 Annandale 21.83 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Michael 10 Mount Vernon 21.94 nwi 1  
3 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 22.09 nwi 1  
4 Cherry, Michael 11 Oscar Smith 22.14 nwi 1  
5 Stout, Taylor 11 Midlothian 22.46 nwi 1  
6 Walton, Rashaad 12 Prince Edward Co 22.61 nwi 1  
7 Freeman, Jahmal 12 Brunswick Senior 23.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Steven 11 Loudoun County 48.20 1  
2 Morgan, Ricky 10 Forest Park 49.19 1  
3 Thompson, Rausheeim 12 Lakeland 49.51 1  
4 Chavez, Austin 11 Annandale 49.53 1  
5 Borhauer, Ansel 12 James Robinson S 49.91 1  
6 Fast, Robert 11 North Stafford 50.93 1  
7 Long, Aron 12 Stonewall Jackso 51.61 1  
8 Camarillo, David 11 Tabb 52.22 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bile, Ahmed 12 Annandale 1:52.12 1  
2 Waller, Michael 12 Chancellor 1:53.58 1  
3 Carmichael, Griffin 11 Atlee 1:54.26 1  
4 Williams, Colin 12 Western Albemarl 1:56.19 1  
5 Schulte, Nathan 10 James Robinson S 1:56.51 1  
6 Negron, Thomas 11 Cosby 1:56.60 1  
7 O'Connell, Patrick 11 Frank Cox 1:56.92 1  
8 Davis , Stanley 10 Glenn Allen 1:56.94 1  
9 Hunt, Brandon 12 Atlee 1:57.11 1  
10 Barney, David 12 E C Glass 1:57.42 1  
11 Gorsuch, Andrew 11 Midlothian 1:57.69 1  
12 Midkiff, Alex 11 Grassfield 1:58.78 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGorty, Sean 11 Chantilly 4:13.78 1  
2 Thomas, Ryan 10 Albemarle 4:13.85 1  
3 Schwartzer, Matthew 12 Princess Anne 4:14.49 1  
4 Joseph, Patrick 11 Loudoun County 4:14.91 1  
5 Link, Nick 11 Blacksburg 4:15.93 1  
6 Borny, Matthew 11 Blacksburg 4:16.64 1  
7 Mogen, Walker 11 Radford 4:17.56 1  
8 Helmke, Sean 12 Floyd E Kellam 4:18.18 1  
9 Coulter, Brent 12 Landstown 4:19.26 1  
10 Little, Jack 12 York 4:19.46 1  
11 Johnston, Joel 12 Martinsville 4:22.67 1  
12 Boros, Billy 11 Floyd E Kellam 4:23.30 1  
13 Menzies, Jason 10 Lafayette 4:24.27 1  
14 Willard, Sean 11 Midlothian 4:24.78 1  
15 Mazzu, Luke 11 Battlefield 4:28.04 1  
16 McDonald, Ian 11 Douglas Freeman 4:28.93 1  
17 Deal, Ben 12 Albemarle 4:35.70 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crozier, Mike 12 Gonzaga College 9:09.22 1  
2 Hall, Nathaniel 10 Atlee 9:13.35 1  
3 Steck, Kurtis 11 Lafayette 9:20.85 1  
4 Cedillo, David 11 Brookville 9:22.46 1  
5 Anderson, Andrew 12 Maggie L Walker 9:23.63 1  
6 Spahn, Patrick 12 James Robinson S 9:28.87 1  
7 Amezquita, Jesus 12 Mountain View 9:29.96 1  
8 Eghtesaad, Nick 12 Woodbridge 9:31.90 1  
9 Smith, Caleb 11 Patrick County 9:33.03 1  
10 Hahn, Collin 9 Midlothian 9:33.28 1  
11 Showalter, Josh 12 Loudoun County 9:33.53 1  
12 Wellons, Cody 10 Manchester 9:38.15 1  
13 Richardson, Nick 11 Western Branch 9:39.28 1  
14 Zemichael, Haben 10 Battlefield 9:46.53 1  
15 Morgan, Dylan 12 South County 9:48.90 1  
16 Corum, Brady 12 West Potomac 9:50.89 1  
17 Miller, Logan 12 Chantilly 9:59.58 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finney, Marcus 12 Heritage (LC) 14.47 1  
2 Phillips, Travis 11 Patrick Henry (A 14.59 1  
3 Martin, Kyle 12 Our Lady Of Good 14.79 1  
4 Garrett, Quantelius 12 Nansemond River 15.03 1  
5 Burke, Shepley 12 Dinwiddie County 15.06 1  
6 Pannell, Xavier 11 E C Glass 15.97 1  
7 Murphy, Teddy 12 Loudoun County 16.18 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finney, Marcus 12 Heritage (LC) 38.76 1  
2 Martin, Kyle 12 Our Lady Of Good 39.15 1  
3 Blaylock, Christopher 12 Battlefield 39.76 1  
4 Hardy, Donmanique 11 Brunswick Senior 39.99 1  
5 Brew, Victor 12 West Springfield 40.45 1  
6 Dove, Ross 12 Blacksburg 41.28 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 42.04 2 42.03
1 Andoh, Van Bale,
Manlan, Ellison
  Annandale 42.04 2 42.03
3 Franklin, Sandidge,
Franklin, Brown
  Amherst County 42.97 2  
4 Williams, Donigan,
Pannell, Scharf
  E C Glass 43.05 2  
5 Brown, Stout,
Gerard, Jackson
  Midlothian 43.15 2  
6 Payne, Raccanel,
Goard, Calloway
  Brookville 43.20 2  
7 Laury*, Dawkins*,
Cahoon*, Pollard
  Cosby 43.43 1  
8 Hart, Johnson,
Banniste, Gordon
  Sweet Home 43.54 2  
9 Diggs, Tate,
Bradley, Best
  Varina 43.58 1  
10 Watts, Stewart,
Geris, Hill
  Mountain View 43.75 1  
11 Bowen, Henderso,
Agyemang, Johnson
  Woodbridge 43.80 1  
12 Monks, Blaylock,
Merritt, Downs
  Battlefield 44.08 1  
13 Freeman, Stith,
Williams, Hardy
  Brunswick Senior 44.17 1  
14 Henson, Osborne,
Bishop, Burley
  Louisa County 44.48 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Cherry,
Jones, Foster
  Western Branch 3:21.04 2  
2 Garrett, Philson,
Green, May
  Nansemond River 3:21.25 2  
3 Augustin, Evans,
Green-Ga, Restrepo
  Christiansburg 3:21.96 2  
4 Graham, Graves,
Joseph, Murphy
  Loudoun County 3:23.06 2  
5 Holdswor, Smallwoo,
Durant, Losty
  Lafayette 3:23.31 1  
6 Manlan, Andoh,
Bile, Chavez
  Annandale 3:23.96 2  
7 DeYoung, Borhauer,
Pillow, Schulte
  James Robinson S 3:24.52 2  
8 Brown, Franklin,
Franklin, Sandidge
  Amherst County 3:26.08 1  
9 Kokal*, Hayes,
Wiltshir, Pollard
  Cosby 3:26.42 1  
10 Griffin, Davis *,
Guerrier, Guerrier
  Glenn Allen 3:27.75 1  
11 Merritt, Mccormac,
Satterwh, Blaylock
  Battlefield 3:29.28 1  
12 Pelenda, Okoebor,
Amenyah, Finney
  Heritage (LC) 3:30.07 1  
13 Earles, Dove,
Mattingl, Phillips
  Blacksburg 3:34.49 1  
-- Osborne, Henson,
Burley, Bishop
  Louisa County DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schiller, Taylor,
Schiller, Williams
  Western Albemarl 7:58.51 1  
2 Earles, Phillips,
Mattingl, Carter
  Blacksburg 8:02.32 1  
3 Muskett, Rabil,
Amann, Stormo
  West Springfield 8:03.58 1  
4 Jones, Robinson,
Werner, Foster
  Western Branch 8:04.10 1  
5 Rosenber, Bernier,
Corum, Lotterie
  West Potomac 8:04.53 1  
6 Chase, Spurlock,
Moore, Cooper
  Christiansburg 8:04.59 1  
7 Carino, Gemmell-,
Samuelso, Holdswor
  Lafayette 8:09.72 1  
8 Nachman*, Woodring,
Piccolom, Poyer*
  Hanover 8:14.26 1  
9 , Hetrick,
Morales, Eghtesaa
  Woodbridge 8:15.57 1  
10 Pittard, Waller,
Seo, Barney
  E C Glass 8:16.32 1  
11 Mazzu, Donaldso,
Zemichae, Satterwh
  Battlefield 8:17.14 1  
12 Hunsaker, Fuentes,
Miller, Heuer
  Herndon 8:17.16 1  
13 Brady, Rogers,
Young, Todd
  Cosby 8:19.28 1  
14 Earwood, Thompson,
Livingst, Jones
  Manchester 8:23.50 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowling, Diggs,
Tate, Thornhil
  Varina 3:31.96 1  
2 Raymond, Pillow,
DeYoung, Cook
  James Robinson S 3:36.72 1  
3 Durant, Smith,
Smallwoo, Losty
  Lafayette 3:40.37 1  
4 Hayes, Jones-Wi,
Mason, Clark
  Woodbridge 3:42.22 1  
5 Combs *, Segovia ,
Bennett, Sutherla
  Atlee 3:43.25 1  
-- Parker, Weiss,
Houff*, Brown*
  Douglas Freeman DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frenia, Taylor 12 Kempsville 58-08.00(17.88m) 1  
2 Cozens , Paul 12 Douglas Freeman 55-06.00(16.92m) 1  
3 Dowrey, Derek 11 John Handley 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
4 Callison, Ethan 12 Fort Defiance 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
5 Hill, Oakley 12 Fort Defiance 50-06.50(15.41m) 1  
6 Hill, Ezra 11 Manchester 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
7 Stout , Cole 12 Atlee 47-01.50(14.36m) 1  
8 Goode, Tyrek 12 Prince Edward Co 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
9 Cannon, Austin 9 Atlee 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zajac, Matthew 10 E C Glass 169-09(51.74m) 1  
2 Frenia, Taylor 12 Kempsville 160-00(48.77m) 1  
3 Stout , Cole 12 Atlee 159-01(48.49m) 1  
4 Melton, Benjamin 12 John Randolph Tu 155-05(47.37m) 1  
5 Richardson, Preston D. 10 Broadwater Acade 149-03(45.49m) 1  
6 Garrett, Michael 12 Grassfield 146-03(44.58m) 1  
7 Stills, Desmond 12 Nansemond River 139-05(42.49m) 1  
8 Hill, Oakley 12 Fort Defiance 138-10(42.32m) 1  
9 Thorton, Rashard 12 Hanover 137-10(42.01m) 1  
10 Epps, Jeremy 12 Atlee 133-07(40.72m) 1  
11 Carey, Killian 10 Cosby 131-08(40.13m) 1  
12 Hill, Ezra 11 Manchester 131-04(40.03m) 1  
13 Ali Musa, Ali 12 Annandale 128-07(39.19m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Brandon 12 Nansemond River 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Terrangi, Latrae 12 Thomas Dale 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Deleon, Max 11 Thomas Dale 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Bennett, Dre 12 Atlee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Donigan, Patrick 12 E C Glass 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Amenyah, Kingsford 12 Heritage (LC) 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Bernhard, Andre 11 Mountain View 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Hardiman, Jordan 11 Lakeland NH(--) 1  
-- Seals, John 10 West Springfield NH(--) 1  
-- Boyd, Joseph 11 South County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walton, Rashaad 12 Prince Edward Co 23-00.00(7.01m) +1.7 1  
2 Crawford, Christopher 12 Western Branch 22-06.50(6.87m) +2.0 1  
3 Hardy, Donmanique 11 Brunswick Senior 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 1  
4 Laury, Brandyn 12 Cosby 21-03.50(6.49m) +3.0 1  
5 Harper, Isaiah 10 Grassfield 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.4 1  
6 Todd, Micah 11 Manchester 20-07.00(6.27m) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDuffy, Arthur 12 Chantilly 46-11.75(14.32m) +0.2 1  
2 Rogers, Christian 11 Manchester 45-11.00(14.00m) -0.3 1  
3 Craft, Warren 9 William Fleming 45-06.75(13.89m) +1.4 1  
4 Torres, Dominique 12 Grassfield 44-09.50(13.65m) +2.4 1  
5 Williams, TJ 12 North Stafford 44-06.00(13.56m) +0.1 1  
6 Snell, Zachary 12 Christiansburg 44-04.50(13.53m) +0.5 1  
7 Deane, Aaron 10 E C Glass 44-00.00(13.41m) -2.5 1  
8 Cobb, Alston 12 Western Branch 43-04.50(13.22m) -0.2 1  
9 Grant, Deonte 11 Western Branch 43-01.50(13.14m) -2.8 1  
10 Gilmore, Corey 12 South Lakes 43-00.00(13.11m) +0.8 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brad 12 Floyd E Kellam 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 O'Connell, Derek 12 Ocean Lakes 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Daugherty, Sean 12 Lake Braddock Se 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Chewning, Trip 11 Mills E Godwin 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Rydel, Trey 12 Atlee 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Crawford, Sam 11 E C Glass 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Campbell , Zach 11 Douglas Freeman 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Kunka, Brennan 11 Maggie L Walker NH(--) 1  
-- Haythe, D'Ante 11 Amherst County NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Austin 12 Herndon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Seton 12.18 -0.5 1  
2 Bateman, Zakiya 10 E C Glass 12.43 -0.5 1  
3 Morton, Meshala 10 Mountain View 12.43 -0.5 1  
4 Carr, Alyn 11 Blacksburg 12.43 -0.5 1  
5 Hilaire-Lee, Verna 12 John Handley 12.45 -0.5 1  
6 Peter, Carina 12 Herndon 12.48 -0.5 1  
7 Hanks, Micah 10 Tabb 12.70 -0.5 1  
8 Person, Brittany 12 Dinwiddie County 12.83 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Molton, Shyra 12 Patrick Henry (A 24.59 -0.8 1  
2 Rountree, Kierra 11 South County 24.92 -0.8 1  
3 Ferrell, Krista 12 Lafayette 24.96 -0.8 1  
4 Bateman, Zakiya 10 E C Glass 25.20 -0.8 1  
5 Hilaire-Lee, Verna 12 John Handley 25.26 -0.8 1  
6 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Seton 25.37 -0.8 1  
7 Peter, Carina 12 Herndon 25.51 -0.8 1  
8 Hanks, Micah 10 Tabb 25.64 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 11 South County 55.18 1  
2 Wiles, Kendell 10 Blacksburg 56.38 1  
3 Moseley, Alexandria 10 Cosby 56.70 1  
4 Hill, Jasmine 10 Battlefield 56.88 1  
5 Wilson, April 11 Thomas Dale 58.17 1  
6 Anderson, Imoni 11 Glenn Allen 59.38 1  
7 McCarty, Madeleine 10 Floyd E Kellam 1:00.76 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ficenec, Kimberley 12 Mountain View 2:06.84 1  
2 Moye, Megan 12 Cosby 2:07.41 1  
3 Houghton, Audrey 12 Woodgrove 2:11.32 1  
4 Evans, Skylar 12 Midlothian 2:11.82 1  
5 Grove, Ellison 10 Battlefield 2:12.36 1  
6 Myers, Britani 12 John Handley 2:14.58 1  
7 Schweikert, Macey 10 James Robinson S 2:15.04 1  
8 Calhoun, Kyannah 11 South Lakes 2:15.75 1  
9 Johnston, Marie 11 Midlothian 2:17.48 1  
10 Soistmann, Leigh Ann 12 Tabb 2:18.22 1  
11 Ulan, Ciera 11 Albemarle 2:19.12 1  
12 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg 2:21.16 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chase, Sophie 11 Lake Braddock Se 4:51.65 1  
2 Christian, Hanah 10 Lake Braddock Se 4:56.40 1  
3 Underwood, Sarah Jane 12 West Potomac 5:01.30 1  
4 Cowne, Kendall 11 Chantilly 5:04.90 1  
5 Wittich, Maddie 11 West Springfield 5:07.89 1  
6 Motley, Abby 11 Floyd E Kellam 5:08.81 1  
7 Cole, Emily 12 North Stafford 5:14.32 1  
8 Burgess, Belle 12 Herndon 5:14.65 1  
9 Lull , Jessica 11 Maggie L Walker 5:18.24 1  
10 Cunniffe, Carolyn 11 Grassfield 5:18.70 1  
11 Pallotta, Lisa 12 Heritage (LC) 5:19.38 1  
12 Hutchens, Victoria 11 Patrick County 5:21.41 1  
13 Oputa, Angelina 12 Elizabeth Seton 5:22.40 1  
14 Lescher, Dale 12 West Potomac 5:24.52 1  
15 Thompson, Rachel 12 Battlefield 5:26.05 1  
16 Walker, Alyssa 12 Northside 5:26.26 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaeger, Lauren 12 Blacksburg 10:57.92 1  
2 Breidenbaugh, Molly 10 Hanover 10:59.39 1  
3 Carter, Nicole 11 Battlefield 11:05.28 1  
4 Galton , Rachel 11 Maggie L Walker 11:06.02 1  
5 Banta, Daisy 10 Maggie L Walker 11:12.42 1  
6 Beatty, Emily 9 Blacksburg 11:12.60 1  
7 Huschke, Allison 11 Albemarle 11:15.05 1  
8 Genuario, Katie 10 West Potomac 11:18.51 1  
9 Personius, Ashden 9 John Handley 11:26.42 1  
10 Hutchens, Victoria 11 Patrick County 11:27.83 1  
11 Sperry , Katie 10 Glenn Allen 11:29.42 1  
12 Gray, Hannah 12 Grassfield 11:30.49 1  
13 Sherman, Allison 12 Christiansburg 11:55.71 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelton, Jessica 11 Patrick Henry (A 14.80 1  
2 Tucker, Taylor 11 Elizabeth Seton 14.84 1  
3 Scott, Mackenzie 12 Hanover 14.98 1  
4 Knight, Morgan 10 South County 15.40 1  
5 Meneau, Lisa 10 John Handley 15.41 1  
6 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 15.63 1  
7 Jackson, Erika 12 E C Glass 15.90 1  
8 Babashak, Alice 9 Midlothian 17.29 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, De'Nisha 11 Cosby 43.61 1  
2 Meneau, Lisa 10 John Handley 44.85 1  
3 Tucker, Taylor 11 Elizabeth Seton 45.34 1 45.33
4 Coopwood, Olivia 12 Woodbridge 45.34 1 45.33
5 Scott, Mackenzie 12 Hanover 45.76 1  
6 Hill, Virginia 12 Battlefield 45.77 1  
7 Westerholm, Jenny 12 Mountain View 46.26 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Lassiter,
Calhoun, Ellick
  Western Branch 48.21 2  
2 Smith, Moseley*,
D'Orazio, Novak*
  Cosby 48.47 2  
3 Hilaire-, Myers,
Matthews, Meneau
  John Handley 48.62 2  
4 Penn, Molton,
Perdue*, Shelton*
  Patrick Henry (A 48.68 2  
5 Spady, Snipes,
Hill, Myles
  King's Fork 49.00 2  
6 Coleman, Damper,
Lozama, Hale
  South Lakes 49.10 1  
7 Rountree, Majors,
Taylor, Knight
  South County 49.41 1  
8 Morton, Rouse,
Westerho, Ficenec
  Mountain View 49.44 1  
9 Fleming, Scott,
Lopes *, Rollins
  Armstrong 49.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Manchester 50.21 1  
11 Mallory, McCLEOD,
Gregory, Ragland
  Louisa County 50.55 2  
12 Burney, King,
Omweg, Holder
  Tabb 51.87 1  
13 Kilgore, Stevens,
Fair, Holton
  Elizabeth Seton 58.92 2  
-- McFadden, Cary*,
Ihejerik, Thomas
  Henrico DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolle, Hill,
Grove, Hill
  Battlefield 3:49.57 2  
2 Smith, D'Orazio,
Novak*, Moseley*
  Cosby 3:54.41 2  
3 Rouse, Westerho,
Morton, Ficenec
  Mountain View 3:55.01 2  
4 Majors, Taylor,
Rountree, Majors
  South County 3:55.30 2  
5 Soistman, Omweg,
Hanks, King
  Tabb 3:56.79 2  
6 Wilson, Ellis,
Wilson, Perry
  Grassfield 3:59.67 2  
7 Roberson, Zinser,
Wheeler, Schweike
  James Robinson S 4:01.92 1  
8 Tucker, Kilgore,
Oputa, Holton
  Elizabeth Seton 4:03.99 2  
9 McFadden, Bell,
Cary*, McFadden
  Henrico 4:05.25 1  
10 Allison, Ferrell,
Jones, Peterson
  Lafayette 4:06.24 1  
11 Coopwood, Skinner,
Coopwood, Suber
  Woodbridge 4:06.27 1  
12 Hicks *, Smithers,
Lewis, Anderson
  Glenn Allen 4:08.13 1  
13 Honeycut, Wiles,
Carr, Brown
  Blacksburg 4:08.74 2  
14 Burgess, Diagne,
Grupenho, Peter
  Herndon 4:09.96 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Metzger*, Redd,
Wirz*, Birnbaum
  Cosby 9:26.81 1  
2 Haynes, Spruill,
Ackerly, Parrish
  St Catherines 9:27.46 1  
3 Thornhil, Kerr *,
Mohiby *, Thornhil
  Douglas Freeman 9:31.18 1  
4 Walker, Hutton,
Dyke, Ray
  Manchester 9:44.16 1  
5 Snow, Boyle,
Price, Passacan
  West Potomac 9:46.73 1  
6 Arner *, Bland *,
Grasberg, Gardner
  Atlee 9:49.38 1  
7 Mendes, Lee,
Matais, Wright
  Western Branch 9:51.45 1  
8 Berman, Wheeler,
Mueller, Schweike
  James Robinson S 9:55.22 1  
9 Relay Team   Hanover 10:21.19 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Molton, Fisher*,
Harringt, Richards
  Patrick Henry (A 4:10.15 1  
2 Allison, Ferrell,
Jones, Peterson
  Lafayette 4:14.35 1  
3 Rodrigue, Thomasso,
Rodrigue, Newcomb
  Dinwiddie County 4:17.54 1  
4 Shelton, Lowe,
Zollar *, Bavin
  Atlee 4:25.35 1  
-- Kinney, Davis,
Williams, Walton
  Hermitage DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara 12 Grassfield 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
2 Cause, Galissia 10 Battlefield 43-00.50(13.12m) 1  
3 Evans, Rochelle 12 Christiansburg 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
4 Onyekwere, Chioma 12 James Robinson S 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
5 Edwards, Logan 12 Cosby 38-07.25(11.77m) 1  
6 Howell, Navia 12 Grassfield 37-01.25(11.31m) 1  
7 King, Mikayla 12 Atlee 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
8 Crennel, Shanese 11 William Fleming 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
9 Williams, Shania 10 Patrick Henry (A 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
10 Tinsley , Deonna 12 Hermitage 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara 12 Grassfield 143-07(43.76m) 1  
2 Evans, Rochelle 12 Christiansburg 130-06(39.78m) 1  
3 O'Rourke, Denise 12 John Randolph Tu 123-01(37.52m) 1  
4 Cause, Galissia 10 Battlefield 119-00(36.27m) 1  
5 Edwards, Logan 12 Cosby 118-00(35.97m) 1  
6 Howell, Navia 12 Grassfield 117-07(35.84m) 1  
7 Onyekwere, Chioma 12 James Robinson S 113-03(34.52m) 1  
8 Brizendine, Robin 12 Louisa County 110-05(33.66m) 1  
9 Mallory, Lenetta 11 Elizabeth Seton 104-06(31.85m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grier-spratley, Ni 9 Thomas A Edison 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Foster, Sydnei 11 North Stafford 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Westerholm, Jenny 12 Mountain View 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Reynolds, Taylor 11 Thomas Dale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Feyerabend, Carly 9 Atlee 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Logan, Julia 10 Clover Hill 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Blue, Maya 10 William Fleming 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Kassie, Loryn 12 Thomas Dale 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Sullivan, Anna 12 Loudoun County NH(--) 1  
-- Revely, Olivia 10 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, De'Nisha 11 Cosby 18-00.75(5.51m) +1.0 1  
2 Taylor, Jeonna 10 South County 17-06.50(5.35m) +3.3 1  
3 Richard, Jamesha 12 Western Branch 17-03.00(5.26m) +1.4 1  
4 Antoine, Javonne 10 Elizabeth Seton 16-11.25(5.16m) +0.5 1  
4 Fleming, Ashley 11 Armstrong 16-11.25(5.16m) +1.5 1  
6 Harris, Morgan 11 Manchester 16-11.00(5.16m) +1.5 1  
7 Cooper, Jasmine 11 Amherst County 16-06.75(5.05m) +2.6 1  
8 Fair, Diamond 11 Elizabeth Seton 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Janae 12 Clover Hill 38-08.50(11.80m) +2.7 1  
2 Jones, Nia 11 Northumberland 37-10.50(11.54m) -1.6 1  
3 Roe, Lachyna 9 Henrico 37-10.50(11.54m) +1.8 1  
4 Moseley, Alexandria 10 Cosby 37-08.25(11.49m) +2.4 1  
5 Antoine, Javonne 10 Elizabeth Seton 36-00.75(10.99m) +0.1 1  
6 Jackson, Erika 12 E C Glass 35-11.50(10.96m) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 11 South County 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
2 Jackson, Erika 12 E C Glass 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Fasana, Rachel 10 Lake Braddock Se 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Meeks, Jaquline 10 First Colonial 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Horton, Lindsay 12 Blacksburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Knight, Morgan 10 South County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Radke, Kelsey 11 Princess Anne 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Rich, Cassandra 10 Grassfield 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Russell, Casey 11 Albemarle 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Fairbanks, Alexandra 12 Battlefield 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Miles, Regina 11 Armstrong 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Tomczak, Katheryn 9 Lafayette 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Alvarez, Emily 12 Patrick Henry (A 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 1    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1