Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - CCCAA Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 19 2012, 10:17 PM
CCCAA Outdoor Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Norwalk, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre 10 American River 10.36 -2.3 1 10
2 Jackson, Kenny 10 Riverside City C 10.46 -2.3 1 8
3 MERRIWEATHER, YUSEF 10 Riverside City C 10.53 -2.3 1 6
4 Ally, Kevin 10 West LA 10.59 -2.3 1 5
5 Beard, Lamont 10 Sacramento City 10.69 -2.3 1 4
6 WHALUM, CORBIN 10 Mt SAC 10.69 -2.3 1 3
7 Cody, Kolton 9 Modesto 10.74 -2.3 1 2
8 Bautista, Jacob 10 Sacramento City 10.85 -2.3 1 1
9 Williamson, Damean 9 Fresno City Coll 10.90 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre 10 American River 20.60 -1.1 1 10
2 MERRIWEATHER, YUSEF 10 Riverside City C 20.95 -1.1 1 8
3 WHALUM, CORBIN 10 Mt SAC 21.08 -1.1 1 6
4 Pickering, Jared 9 San Diego Mesa 21.31 -1.1 1 5
5 Lewin, Teivaskie 9 Butte 21.69 -1.1 1 4
6 Bryant, Chris 9 College of the S 21.76 -1.1 1 3
-- Beard, Lamont 10 Sacramento City DQ -1.1 1  
-- Jackson, Kenny 10 Riverside City C DQ -1.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pollard, Troy 9 Siskiyous 46.75 1 10
2 Dilihunt, Leon 9 El Camino 46.85 1 8
3 Taylor, Tubotein 9 Fullerton (JC) 47.33 1 6
4 Chamness, Chris 10 Riverside City C 47.54 1 5
5 Blake, Roger 9 Fresno City Coll 47.77 1 4
6 THOMAS, ROBERT 10 Riverside City C 47.90 1 3
7 Casillas, Francisco 9 Santa Monica 48.24 1 2
8 Bergstrom, Jordan 9 Santa Rosa 49.01 1 1
9 Love, Donnell 10 Fresno City Coll 49.01 1 49.01
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LOW, CHRIS 10 College of the C 1:49.16 1 10
2 AIROLA, MATT 10 American River 1:49.56 1 8
3 Amankwah, Alex 9 West LA 1:49.75 1 6
4 Harris, Bennett 9 Riverside City C 1:50.32 1 5
5 Foster, Alex 9 City College San 1:51.54 1 4
6 Naylon, Ryan 9 Mt SAC 1:51.85 1 3
7 Meferia, Fereon 9 Cuyamaca 1:53.47 1 2
8 Fales, Kyle 10 Butte 1:56.52 1 1
9 GUERRERO, DANIEL 10 College of the S 2:00.24 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 AIROLA, MATT 10 American River 3:45.80 1  
2 Soratos, Cristian 10 Hartnell 3:47.03 1  
3 Schwartz, Chris 9 Bakersfield (JC) 3:47.04 1  
4 Bojorquez, Carlos 9 San Diego Mesa 3:49.71 1 5
5 Douglas, Patrick 10 Orange Coast 3:52.73 1 4
6 DAVILA, MICHAEL 10 Riverside City C 3:52.89 1 3
7 Graham, Sean Perez - 10 LA Trade Tech 3:56.27 1 2
8 Arjona, Juan 9 San Bernardino V 3:57.12 1 1
9 Bailey, Matthew 10 Santa Barbara 3:57.68 1  
10 Moore, Jarrett 9 City College San 3:58.47 1  
11 Gutierrez, Hugo 10 Orange Coast 4:00.01 1  
12 Weekes, Will 10 Chabot 4:12.40 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Daniel 10 Cerritos 14:27.36 1 10
2 Cortes, Omar 9 LA Trade Tech 14:38.28 1 8
3 Schwartz, Chris 9 Bakersfield (JC) 14:38.47 1 6
4 Kahssay, Munir 9 Cerritos 14:42.33 1 5
5 Marx, Dylan 9 San Diego Mesa 14:51.44 1 4
6 SEAWELL, GARRETT 10 American River 14:56.59 1 3
7 Guzman, John 9 Riverside City C 14:57.71 1 2
8 Douglas, Patrick 10 Orange Coast 14:59.81 1 1
9 Sturgess, Gordon 10 Cuesta 15:18.38 1  
10 Garcia, Alejandro 9 Modesto 15:38.12 1  
11 LOPEZ, JONATHAN 10 San Bernardino V 15:41.62 1  
12 Roa, Kevin 10 Hartnell 15:59.44 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Daniel 10 Cerritos 30:48.86 1 10
2 Kahssay, Munir 9 Cerritos 30:49.65 1 8
3 Guzman, John 9 Riverside City C 30:56.33 1 6
4 Dorantes, Luis 10 Pasadena City Co 31:25.02 1 5
5 Thomas, Aaron 10 San Diego Mesa 31:34.95 1 4
6 Garcia, Alejandro 9 Modesto 31:56.28 1 3
7 Roa, Kevin 10 Hartnell 31:57.81 1 2
8 Little, Austin 9 Orange Coast 32:14.89 1 1
9 Tesfai, Germay 9 Fresno City Coll 32:24.10 1  
10 Hansel, Guillaume 9 Diablo Valle 33:01.08 1  
11 Uranga, Xavier 10 College of the S 34:16.15 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maizland, Barron 10 Orange Coast 9:18.95 1 10
2 Trummer, Scott 9 Chabot 9:22.85 1 8
3 Lopez, Julian 10 San Bernardino V 9:24.90 1 6
4 Diaz, Vladimir 9 Glendale (CA) 9:34.60 1 5
5 Ellis, Zack 9 Orange Coast 9:38.85 1 4
6 Alcantar, Angel 9 Los Angeles Vall 9:42.53 1 3
7 GRUVER, JOSH 10 American River 9:42.78 1 2
8 Hinesly, Jace 9 Orange Coast 9:48.28 1 1
9 Raposa, Tyler 10 American River 9:51.11 1  
10 Woodard, Derek 9 American River 9:51.76 1  
11 Pulido, Omar 9 College of the S 9:52.06 1  
12 Klundt, Matt 9 Fresno City Coll 9:55.44 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewin, Teivaskie 9 Butte 14.41 1 10
2 Turner, Jonte' 9 Riverside City C 14.46 1 8
3 Wilson-Angel, Davon 10 Merritt 14.46 1 6
4 GILES, RODDERICK 10 Sacramento City 14.70 1 5
5 Barmore, Bernell 9 Butte 14.82 1 4
6 Navarro, Chris 9 Riverside City C 14.93 1 3
7 Peters, Michael 9 Riverside City C 15.13 1 2
8 Strickland, Maurice 10 San Diego Mesa 15.13 1 1
9 Graham, Christopher 9 Long Beach City 15.24 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ANDRADE, JORDIN 10 Mt SAC 50.94 1 10
2 Turner, Jonte' 9 Riverside City C 51.49 1 8
3 GRANT, KIVON 9 El Camino 52.51 1 6
4 Thomas, Chad 9 Siskiyous 52.77 1 5
5 Skovronski, Roman 9 San Mateo 53.54 1 4
6 SEWELL, JAMES 10 Mt SAC 53.80 1 3
7 GEORGE, SETH 10 Cerritos 53.98 1 2
8 Kelvin Wagner, Jr. 10 College of the S 54.14 1 1
9 Singletary, Adonis 10 Hartnell 54.33 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Riverside City C 39.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sacramento City 39.89 1 8
3 Relay Team   American River 40.24 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mt SAC 40.30 1 5
5 Relay Team   West LA 41.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   Santa Monica 41.05 1 3
7 Relay Team   City College San 41.27 1 2
8 Relay Team   Modesto 41.34 1 1
-- Relay Team   Fullerton (JC) DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt SAC 3:11.93 1 10
2 Relay Team   Cerritos 3:12.36 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sacramento City 3:13.95 1 6
4 Relay Team   City College San 3:14.18 1 5
5 Relay Team   American River 3:15.01 1 4
6 Relay Team   El Camino 3:15.12 1 3
7 Relay Team   Siskiyous 3:19.31 1 2
8 Relay Team   Fullerton (JC) 3:19.73 1 1
-- Relay Team   Riverside City C DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TOMBLESON, AARON 10 Sacramento City 17.87m(58'7.5) 1 10
2 McDaniel, Evan 9 San Mateo 16.82m(55'2) 1 8
3 Martin, Victor 10 El Camino 16.21m(53'2) 1 6
4 George, Branden 10 Riverside City C 15.71m(51'6.5) 1 5
5 KIRK, KRIS 10 Riverside City C 15.57m(51'0.75) 1 4
6 Ramos, Moises 9 Riverside City C 15.53m(50'11.25) 1 3
7 Atoe, Robert 9 Siskiyous 15.49m(50'9.75) 1 2
8 Smith, Patrick 10 Moorpark 15.43m(50'7.25) 1 1
9 Holzer, Jason 9 Modesto 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
-- WHITHAM, DANIEL 10 College of the C ND(--) 1  
-- Paul, Adam 10 Yuba ND(--) 1  
-- Uikilifi, Josh 10 San Mateo ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TOMBLESON, AARON 10 Sacramento City 52.22m(171'3.75) 1 10
2 Quinley, Nelson 9 American River 49.59m(162'8.25) 1 8
3 Peck, Josh 10 Siskiyous 49.33m(161'10) 1 6
4 KIRK, KRIS 10 Riverside City C 48.62m(159'6) 1 5
5 Olsen, Brett 10 Modesto 47.99m(157'5.25) 1 4
6 Evans, Andre 9 Riverside City C 47.72m(156'6.5) 1 3
7 McDaniel, Evan 9 San Mateo 47.09m(154'5.75) 1 2
8 Sanders, Markus 9 Modesto 46.91m(153'10.75) 1 1
9 CONATSER, REMY 10 Saddleback 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
10 Alarcon, Hector 9 Mt SAC 45.39m(148'11) 1  
11 Boozel, Sean 9 Cuyamaca 44.07m(144'7) 1  
12 Jones, Daniel 9 Santiago Canyon 43.73m(143'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connors, Logan 9 Diablo Valle 67.00m(219'9.75) 1 10
2 Brown, Damani 10 Chaffey 61.62m(202'1.75) 1 8
3 Dunn, Jon 9 Sacramento City 61.36m(201'3.75) 1 6
4 Babrick, Joe 10 College of the C 56.75m(186'2.25) 1 5
5 Sweet, Nolan 10 Siskiyous 56.25m(184'6.5) 1 4
6 WHITHAM, DANIEL 10 College of the C 55.03m(180'6.5) 1 3
7 Boozel, Sean 9 Cuyamaca 53.91m(176'10.25) 1 2
8 LaCoste, Jarret 9 Siskiyous 53.29m(174'10) 1 1
9 Jacobs, Garrett 9 San Joaquin Delt 51.24m(168'1.25) 1  
10 Clemons, Patrick 9 Cuesta 51.11m(167'8) 1  
11 Chima, Sopuruchi 9 Fresno City Coll 50.09m(164'4) 1  
12 CONATSER, REMY 10 Saddleback 48.03m(157'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 CONATSER, REMY 10 Saddleback 59.71m(195'10.75) 1 10
2 Ballinger, Casey 10 Modesto 56.30m(184'8.5) 1 8
3 TOMBLESON, AARON 10 Sacramento City 55.78m(183'0) 1 6
4 Uikilifi, Josh 10 San Mateo 54.98m(180'4.5) 1 5
5 Olsen, Brett 10 Modesto 53.86m(176'8.25) 1 4
6 KIRK, KRIS 10 Riverside City C 49.95m(163'10.5) 1 3
7 Hall, Joseph 10 Cuyamaca 49.01m(160'9.5) 1 2
8 Lopez, Leonardo 10 Riverside City C 48.78m(160'0.25) 1 1
9 Quinley, Nelson 9 American River 48.26m(158'4) 1  
10 Garcia, Johnny 9 Mt SAC 45.66m(149'9.5) 1  
11 Martinez, Frankie 10 Hartnell 45.09m(147'11) 1  
-- Ramos, Moises 9 Riverside City C FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WILLIFORD, XAVIER 10 Sacramento City 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 10
2 Moore, Jer'rel 9 Riverside City C 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 7
2 Bethea, Justin 10 Mt SAC 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 7
4 Ford, Brandon 9 San Diego Mesa 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 5
5 KIRKWOOD, BENNY 9 Ventura 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 4
6 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 3
7 Crawley, Mike 9 Fresno City Coll 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 2
10 Hanley, Phillip 9 Ventura 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
8 Mitchell, Bryant 9 Southwestern Col 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
8 Ellington, Ronyea 10 Modesto 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
-- Pollock, Cameron 10 Sacramento City NH(--) 1  
-- GONZALEZ, JAMES 10 Fullerton (JC) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lavorrie 9 Fullerton (JC) 7.38m(24'2.5) +1.6 1 10
2 Jones, Dominic 9 Mt SAC 7.18m w(23'6.5) +2.2 1 8
3 Lewin, Teivaskie 9 Butte 7.11m(23'3.75) +0.3 1 6
4 WOODS, CAMREN 10 Mt SAC 7.06m(23'1.75) +0.0 1 5
5 Taylor, Ron 9 Chabot 6.95m(22'9.5) +0.3 1 4
6 GILES, RODDERICK 10 Sacramento City 6.93m(22'8.75) +2.0 1 3
7 Bryant, Chris 9 College of the S 6.89m w(22'7.25) +2.4 1 2
8 Lowder, Michael 9 Antelope Valley 6.78m(22'2.75) +0.0 1 1
9 Cherry, Marquise 9 Mt SAC 6.71m w(22'0) +2.3 1  
10 Ransom, Malik 9 San Diego Mesa 6.66m(21'10) +1.6 1  
11 BONNER, DEANGELO 10 Golden West 6.66m(21'10) +0.6 1  
12 Dildine, Ian 9 Fresno City Coll 6.36m(20'10.25) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 SANDERS, RYAN 10 Mt SAC 14.58m(47'10) +0.0 1 10
2 Sampson, Vernon 9 Fresno City Coll 14.57m(47'9.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Townsend, Xavier 10 Chaffey 14.44m(47'4.5) +0.1 1 6
4 Mitchell, Elijah 9 San Joaquin Delt 14.07m(46'1.75) +1.1 1 5
5 Morris, Brandon 9 West LA 13.97m(45'10) +0.2 1 4
6 Phouminaoug, Jack 9 San Joaquin Delt 13.79m(45'2.75) +1.9 1 3
7 Dotson, Trevor 9 San Diego Mesa 13.76m(45'1.5) +1.1 1 2
8 Waiters, John 10 Sacramento City 13.73m w(45'0.5) +2.2 1 1
9 GRAY, SPENCER 10 Riverside City C 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.0 1  
10 KELLOGG, EMMETT 10 Golden West 13.34m w(43'9) +2.3 1  
11 Crider, Brett 9 American River 13.15m(43'1.5) +1.6 1  
12 Lewis, Michael 9 San Joaquin Delt 12.83m(42'1) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dieren, Cameron Van 10 Mt SAC 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 10
2 WOODS, AUSTIN 10 Riverside City C 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 8
3 Tran, Thao 10 Modesto 4.55m(14'11) 1 5.50
3 Althaus, Nikolas 10 Moorpark 4.55m(14'11) 1 5.50
5 Hierholzer, Forrest 9 American River 4.55m(14'11) 1 4
6 Pellecer, Edgar 10 Mt SAC 4.40m(14'5) 1 1.20
6 Hanley, Phillip 9 Ventura 4.40m(14'5) 1 1.20
6 Strickland, Maurice 10 San Diego Mesa 4.40m(14'5) 1 1.20
6 Hamidzadeh, Alexander 9 Los Angeles Vall 4.40m(14'5) 1 1.20
6 BERKERY, COLTON 10 College of the C 4.40m(14'5) 1 1.20
11 Neyman, Justin 10 Fresno City Coll 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
-- Langwasser, Charles 9 Mt SAC NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 6,888 1 10
2 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 6,675 1 8
3 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 6,671 1 6
4 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 6,567 1 5
5 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 6,428 1 4
6 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 6,380 1 3
7 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 6,125 1 2
8 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 6,018 1 1
9 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 5,946 1  
10 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 5,901 1  
11 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 5,507 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 11.08 2 843
2 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 11.22 1 812
3 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 11.28 1 799
4 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 11.30 2 795
5 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 11.37 1 780
6 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 11.44 1 765
7 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 11.48 2 757
8 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 11.60 2 732
9 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 11.68 1 715
10 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 11.70 2 711
11 Ilyas, Hassan 9 El Camino 11.97 1 657
12 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 12.00 2 651
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 14.97 2 853
2 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 15.22 1 823
3 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 15.30 3 814
4 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 15.51 3 789
5 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 15.57 3 782
6 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 15.78 2 758
7 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 16.11 2 720
8 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 16.18 3 713
9 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 17.22 2 602
10 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 17.70 1 553
11 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 18.11 1 514
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 4:37.95 1 693
2 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 4:38.64 1 689
3 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 4:40.12 1 680
4 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 4:43.13 1 661
5 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 4:46.06 1 643
6 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 4:47.76 1 632
7 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 4:48.29 1 629
8 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 4:59.13 1 565
9 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 5:05.05 1 531
10 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 5:20.56 1 447
11 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 5:53.63 1 291
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 50.83 1 777
2 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 51.30 2 756
3 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 51.43 2 750
4 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 51.46 2 749
5 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 51.57 1 744
6 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 51.74 2 736
7 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 51.95 1 727
8 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 52.42 1 706
9 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 52.75 1 692
10 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 52.98 2 682
11 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 56.57 2 537
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 43.10m(141'4.75) 1 728
2 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 36.71m(120'5.25) 1 598
3 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 36.56m(119'11.25) 1 595
4 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 36.52m(119'9.75) 1 594
5 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 34.83m(114'3.25) 1 560
6 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 34.07m(111'9.25) 1 545
7 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 33.90m(111'2.5) 1 542
8 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 33.61m(110'3) 1 536
9 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 33.14m(108'8.5) 1 527
10 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 31.92m(104'8.5) 1 502
11 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 31.63m(103'9.25) 1 497
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
5 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
7 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
9 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
9 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
9 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
-- Ilyas, Hassan 9 El Camino NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 51.37m(168'6.25) 1 609
2 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 49.76m(163'3) 1 585
3 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 49.37m(161'11.5) 1 579
4 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 48.43m(158'10.5) 1 565
5 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 47.81m(156'10.25) 1 556
6 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 45.26m(148'5.75) 1 519
7 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 42.48m(139'4.25) 1 478
8 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 41.09m(134'9.5) 1 458
9 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 38.91m(127'7.75) 1 426
10 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 36.08m(118'4.25) 1 386
11 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 30.81m(101'0.75) 1 311
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
2 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
2 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
4 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
5 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
6 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
7 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 668
8 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
9 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
10 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
11 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
12 Ilyas, Hassan 9 El Camino 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 294
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 4.14m(13'6.75) 1 656
1 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 4.14m(13'6.75) 1 656
3 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 4.04m(13'3) 1 628
4 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
5 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 3.84m(12'7) 1 573
6 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 3.74m(12'3) 1 546
6 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 3.74m(12'3) 1 546
8 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 3.14m(10'3.5) 1 391
9 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 3.04m(9'11.5) 1 367
10 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 296
10 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 296
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruikshank, Andrew 10 Orange Coast 13.19m(43'3.25) 1 679
2 Pfeiffer, Nicholas 10 Monterey 12.49m(40'11.5) 1 636
3 Czerwinski, Tomek 10 Mt SAC 12.26m(40'2.5) 1 622
4 Tavarres, Myke 9 Siskiyous 11.81m(38'8.75) 1 595
5 Britt, Billy 10 Riverside City C 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 580
6 Earl, Tony 10 Butte 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 575
7 Morris, Jordon 9 Riverside City C 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 571
8 Jordan, Rickey 10 DeAnza 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 557
9 Townsend, Roderick 10 San Joaquin Delt 10.93m(35'10.25) 1 542
10 Patheal, Aaron 10 Butte 10.66m(34'11.5) 1 525
11 STEVENS, JOSHUA 10 Fullerton (JC) 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 457
12 Ilyas, Hassan 9 El Camino 8.24m(27'0.25) 1 381
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton 9 Laney 11.43 nwi 1  
2 Suleman, Khadija 9 Laney 11.69 +0.2 1 8
3 Rose, Lauren 10 Laney 11.97 +0.2 1 6
4 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 12.07 +0.2 1 5
5 OSBORNE, BRITTANY 10 Riverside City C 12.23 +0.2 1 4
6 Jones, Ashley 9 Hartnell 12.35 +0.2 1 3
7 Craddock, Ashley 9 Long Beach City 12.37 +0.2 1 2
8 Browner, Alexis 9 American River 12.38 +0.2 1 1
9 EZE, CHIZA 10 Los Angeles Vall 20.18 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton 9 Laney 22.86 nwi 1  
2 Suleman, Khadija 9 Laney 23.85 +0.9 1 8
3 CASTILLO, ALVA 10 Los Angeles Vall 24.19 +0.9 1 6
4 Rose, Lauren 10 Laney 24.23 +0.9 1 5
5 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 24.34 +0.9 1 4
6 Garland, Isis 10 El Camino 24.82 +0.9 1 3
7 Giles, Asha 9 Laney 24.83 +0.9 1 2
8 Craddock, Ashley 9 Long Beach City 24.85 +0.9 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivers, Christen 10 Antelope Valley 53.40 1  
2 CASTILLO, ALVA 10 Los Angeles Vall 54.47 1 8
3 ARNWINE, BREYONNA 10 Riverside City C 55.05 1 6
4 WRIGHT, AMBER 10 College of the C 55.30 1 5
5 Leyva, Melissa 9 College of the S 56.95 1 4
6 Giles, Asha 9 Laney 57.44 1 3
7 Rochon, Raquel 10 Fresno City Coll 57.63 1 2
8 Pol, Katherine Vande 10 DeAnza 57.93 1 1
9 Meighan, Arbony 9 El Camino 58.78 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shawnice 10 West LA 2:08.31 1  
2 HENSHAW, BAILEY 10 College of the S 2:11.18 1  
3 Bartlett, Dalanne 9 Shasta 2:12.03 1 6
4 McClinton, Robinea 10 El Camino 2:15.02 1 5
5 Bailey, Brikel 10 Chaffey 2:15.30 1 4
6 Asserian, Lilia 9 Glendale (CA) 2:15.73 1 3
7 Cox, Jamira 10 Laney 2:17.10 1 2
8 Foley, Meghan 10 Orange Coast 2:19.00 1 1
9 Tidahl, Danielle 9 Bakersfield (JC) 2:20.11 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, Meghan 10 Orange Coast 4:37.08 1 10
2 Kelsey, Devon 10 Cuesta 4:39.24 1 8
3 Granados, Ayla 10 Butte 4:40.18 1 6
4 Urman, Kasey 10 Cuesta 4:42.69 1 5
5 McClinton, Robinea 10 El Camino 4:46.45 1 4
6 SELVE, ALYSSA 10 Glendale (CA) 4:47.90 1 3
7 Mendez, Adriana 9 Modesto 4:49.89 1 2
8 Remirez, Emma 9 Antelope Valley 4:50.73 1 1
9 Fonseca, Reyna 10 Santa Ana 4:53.05 1  
10 Evans, Corinne 10 Cuesta 4:54.56 1  
11 Zamora, Gabriela 9 College of the S 5:02.69 1  
12 Guinnane, Dominique 9 DeAnza 5:07.33 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelsey, Devon 10 Cuesta 18:07.13 1 10
2 Zamudio, Grace 9 Glendale (CA) 18:12.23 1 8
3 Granados, Ayla 10 Butte 18:14.74 1 6
4 Mcnally, Megan 9 Moorpark 18:17.56 1 5
5 Reyes, Ayded 10 Southwestern Col 18:20.64 1 4
6 Martinez, Nohemi 9 Glendale (CA) 18:21.41 1 3
7 HOWARD, SARA 10 American River 18:22.08 1 2
8 MARTINEZ, ANGELA 10 Glendale (CA) 18:23.57 1 1
9 Alcala, Victoria 9 Hartnell 18:27.07 1  
10 TOLENTINO, MELINA 10 Mt SAC 18:29.16 1  
11 NICOLAS, CECILIA 10 Glendale (CA) 18:36.38 1  
12 Vollmer, Shelby 9 Sacramento City 19:04.47 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, Ayded 10 Southwestern Col 38:19.15 1  
2 Silva, Analicia 10 Orange Coast 38:24.60 1  
3 Martinez, Nohemi 9 Glendale (CA) 38:27.21 1 6
4 Zamudio, Grace 9 Glendale (CA) 38:29.16 1 5
5 Mcnally, Megan 9 Moorpark 38:36.62 1 4
6 Jimenez, Miriam 9 Mt SAC 38:45.02 1 3
7 Bouvatte, Kathryn 10 Palomar 39:10.66 1 2
8 Zamora, Gabriela 9 College of the S 39:13.60 1 1
9 PICHARDO, ALEXIS 10 Moorpark 39:15.98 1  
10 Torres, Alexa 9 DeAnza 39:57.56 1  
11 Rodriguez, Rocio 9 Modesto 40:42.47 1  
12 Clark, Amber 10 LA Trade Tech 41:04.53 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NICOLAS, CECILIA 10 Glendale (CA) 11:06.26 1  
2 Reyes, Ayded 10 Southwestern Col 11:08.43 1  
3 MARTINEZ, ANGELA 10 Glendale (CA) 11:19.76 1  
4 HOWARD, SARA 10 American River 11:21.23 1  
5 RIETVELD, NICOLE 10 Moorpark 11:29.42 1  
6 Adams-Handy, Grace 10 Orange Coast 11:30.27 1  
7 Sanger, Katie 9 Palomar 11:39.86 1 2
8 Wentworth, Clarissa 9 Moorpark 11:44.80 1 1
9 Guinnane, Dominique 9 DeAnza 11:44.82 1  
10 Tapia, Oddessy 9 DeAnza 11:56.50 1  
11 Garza, Margie 10 Santa Rosa 12:37.36 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HARDGE, KE'NYA 10 Mt SAC 13.65 1  
2 Rose, Lauren 10 Laney 13.82 1  
3 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 14.16 1 6
4 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 14.17 1 5
5 WICKER, MICHELLE 10 Saddleback 14.67 1 4
6 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 14.86 1 3
7 Henigan, Laurie 9 College of the C 14.88 1 2
8 Schwarz, Tana   Fullerton (JC) 14.93 1 1
-- Currington, Antonia 10 Laney FS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitmore, Alexandria 9 Sacramento City 59.54 1  
2 HARDGE, KE'NYA 10 Mt SAC 1:01.41c 1 8
3 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 1:02.44c 1 6
4 SEBASTIAN, TENIA 10 Pasadena City Co 1:03.03c 1 5
5 Wilson, Destiny 9 Antelope Valley 1:03.98c 1 4
6 Wood, Cortney 9 San Diego Mesa 1:04.32c 1 3
7 BRAR, JAZVEEN 10 Modesto 1:04.45c 1 2
8 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 1:04.55c 1 1
9 Barries, Aeriana 10 Laney 1:04.90c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Laney 45.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Los Angeles Vall 46.80 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sacramento City 47.08 1 6
4 Relay Team   College of the C 47.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   Antelope Valley 47.47 1 4
6 Relay Team   Mt SAC 48.08 1 3
7 Relay Team   American River 48.75 1 2
8 Relay Team   Fresno City Coll 49.33 1 1
-- Relay Team   West LA DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Riverside City C 3:48.84 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mt SAC 3:48.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   Laney 3:49.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   El Camino 3:51.24 1 5
5 Relay Team   Antelope Valley 3:51.60 1 4
6 Relay Team   Sacramento City 3:54.96 1 3
7 Relay Team   El Camino 3:55.88 1 2
8 Relay Team   DeAnza 3:58.43 1 1
9 Relay Team   American River 4:01.37 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennison, Cassandra 10 San Diego Mesa 14.98m(49'1.75) 1 10
2 Porter, Jazmin 10 Shasta 13.83m(45'4.25) 1 8
3 GARDNER, PRISCILLA 10 Cerritos 13.11m(43'0) 1 6
4 Uikilifi, Nikki 10 San Mateo 13.10m(42'11.75) 1 5
5 Ropati, Salina 10 El Camino 12.99m(42'7.25) 1 4
6 Jarrett, Kelly 9 Allan Hancock 12.68m(41'7) 1 3
7 Gray, Tiffany 9 Cerritos 12.37m(40'7) 1 2
8 Davis, Zoe 9 Santa Barbara 12.00m(39'4.25) 1 1
9 Bell, Vesta 9 Laney 11.89m(39'0) 1  
10 Vegara, Fatima 9 Riverside City C 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
11 Tice, Rachel 9 Butte 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GARDNER, PRISCILLA 10 Cerritos 52.20m(171'3) 1 10
2 Porter, Jazmin 10 Shasta 48.58m(159'4.5) 1 8
3 Panapa, Amber 9 Ventura 43.98m(144'3.5) 1 6
4 Fields, Larrisha 9 Cerritos 42.59m(139'8.75) 1 5
5 STANWOOD, JERRILYNN 10 Saddleback 42.57m(139'7.75) 1 4
6 Mattos, Jessica 9 Hartnell 39.55m(129'9) 1 3
7 Gray, Tiffany 9 Cerritos 39.04m(128'1) 1 2
8 Drake, Jasmine 10 Sacramento City 38.92m(127'8.25) 1 1
9 Sauvao, Tuki 9 Cerritos 38.79m(127'3) 1  
10 Reedy, Julia 9 Saddleback 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
11 Jarrett, Kelly 9 Allan Hancock 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
12 Uikilifi, Nikki 10 San Mateo 33.91m(111'3) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sifuentes, Angel 9 Cerritos 42.27m(138'8) 1 10
2 Caldwell, Natasha 9 Golden West 41.53m(136'3) 1 8
3 Sauvao, Tuki 9 Cerritos 38.19m(125'3.5) 1 6
4 Grier, Keshona 9 Ventura 38.16m(125'2.25) 1 5
5 Dockery, Shayna 10 American River 36.25m(118'11) 1 4
6 GARDNER, PRISCILLA 10 Cerritos 33.79m(110'10.25) 1 3
7 Faapouli, Soliaana 9 Palomar 32.76m(107'5.75) 1 2
8 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 31.84m(104'5.5) 1 1
9 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 31.60m(103'8) 1  
10 Uikilifi, Nikki 10 San Mateo 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
11 ECSEDY, ALEXANDRA 10 College of the C 29.92m(98'1.75) 1  
12 Nikolaychuk, Olga 10 American River 26.73m(87'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrd, Jessika 9 Riverside City C 54.74m(179'7) 1 10
2 Porter, Jazmin 10 Shasta 53.10m(174'2.5) 1 8
3 TEPE, ELIZABETH 10 Saddleback 51.98m(170'6.25) 1 6
4 TURTON, TAWNYA 10 Saddleback 51.36m(168'6) 1 5
5 Reedy, Julia 9 Saddleback 49.33m(161'10) 1 4
6 Uikilifi, Nikki 10 San Mateo 48.76m(159'11.5) 1 3
7 Tice, Rachel 9 Butte 47.97m(157'4.5) 1 2
8 Huntley, Kendra 9 Modesto 43.18m(141'8) 1 1
9 English, Carissa 9 Cerritos 42.91m(140'9.25) 1  
10 GARDNER, PRISCILLA 10 Cerritos 41.29m(135'5.5) 1  
11 Casada, Shaneen 9 Butte 41.26m(135'4.25) 1  
12 Cato, Miya 10 Laney 40.37m(132'5.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yancy, Aundrea 9 West LA 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Giacoletti, Jessica   Riverside City C 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Harris, Mariah 9 Cerritos 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Alford, Santana 10 Antelope Valley 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Fitzhugh, Karle 10 Shasta 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
6 Lindquist, Kayla 9 Moorpark 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3
7 Shank, Justice 9 Glendale (CA) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Epperson, Jacy 9 Cuyamaca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Morrello, Eryka 9 Santiago Canyon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Zurmuehle, Cora 9 West Valley 1.45m(4'9) 1  
12 Dickerson, Maya 10 American River 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 5.58m(18'3.5) +0.7 1 10
2 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 5.50m(18'0.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 5.46m(17'10.75) -0.7 1 6
4 Vallery, Ronisha 10 El Camino 5.44m(17'10) +0.0 1 5
5 Slone, Khyia 9 Diablo Valle 5.36m(17'7) -0.8 1 4
6 Leyva, Melissa 9 College of the S 5.27m(17'3.25) -0.5 1 3
7 Mills, Jealinda 10 Modesto 5.27m(17'3.25) -0.9 1 2
8 EZE, CHIZA 10 Los Angeles Vall 5.22m(17'1.5) -0.3 1 1
9 Norwood, Chanelle 9 City College San 5.14m(16'10.25) +0.8 1  
10 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah 10 El Camino 5.09m(16'8.25) -1.2 1  
11 WILSON, TAYLOR RENEE 10 Modesto 4.97m(16'3.5) -1.6 1  
12 Gee, Joy 9 Laney 4.78m(15'8) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah 10 El Camino 12.14m(39'9.75) -0.3 1 10
2 Smith, Aysia 9 West LA 11.80m(38'8.5) +0.0 1 8
3 HATCHER, ASHLEY 10 Saddleback 11.54m(37'10.25) -0.2 1 6
4 BARTON, ARRYANA 10 Sacramento City 11.41m(37'5) +0.2 1 5
5 CARTER, MARYA 10 Riverside City C 11.39m(37'4.25) +0.0 1 4
6 Slone, Khyia 9 Diablo Valle 11.31m(37'1.25) +0.0 1 3
7 Suarez, Maria 10 Hartnell 11.22m(36'9.5) -0.6 1 2
8 Mills, Jealinda 10 Modesto 11.14m(36'6.5) -0.5 1 1
9 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 11.08m(36'4) -0.2 1  
10 Hall, Stevi 9 San Diego Mesa 10.93m(35'10.25) -0.5 1  
11 Ezechukwu, Maureen 10 Antelope Valley 10.82m(35'5.75) -0.7 1  
12 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 10.79m(35'4.75) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruz, Diamara Planell 9 San Jose City Co 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 10
2 HOP, AMY 10 Riverside City C 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 8
3 Pearlman, Molly 9 Los Angeles Vall 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 6
4 Gibson, Kelli 10 Saddleback 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 5
5 Moynahan, Kelsey 9 Shasta 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 4
6 POWELL, JULI 10 Golden West 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 3
7 Mann, Grace 10 Cuesta 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 2
8 Wilbanks, Katrina 10 El Camino 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 1
9 Ribeiro, Sara 9 Diablo Valle 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
10 Soley, Emily 9 San Jose City Co 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
11 Bell, Karissa 10 Fresno City Coll 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
11 Farrar, Ariel 9 Santa Rosa 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 5,191 1 10
2 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 4,965 1 8
3 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 4,774 1 6
4 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 4,643 1 5
5 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 4,463 1 4
6 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 4,353 1 3
7 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 4,231 1 2
8 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 4,137 1 1
9 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 3,882 1  
10 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 3,869 1  
11 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 3,789 1  
12 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 3,292 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 14.24 2 945
2 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 14.41 3 921
3 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 14.90 2 855
4 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 15.17 2 819
5 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 15.36 2 795
6 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 15.40 1 790
7 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 15.48 3 779
8 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 15.49 1 778
9 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 15.55 1 770
10 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 16.42 1 664
11 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 16.64 3 638
12 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 19.78 3 321
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 24.37 2 945
2 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 24.96 1 890
3 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 25.44 2 847
4 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 25.51 1 841
5 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 25.81 1 814
6 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 25.87 1 809
7 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 26.07 2 791
8 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 26.87 1 723
9 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 27.41 2 678
10 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 27.73 2 652
11 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 27.80 1 647
12 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 27.83 2 644
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 2:20.19 1 821
2 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 2:23.86 1 772
3 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 2:25.10 1 756
4 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 2:31.21 1 678
5 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 2:35.89 1 621
6 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 2:37.89 1 597
7 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 2:39.64 1 577
8 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 2:39.88 1 574
9 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 2:42.57 1 544
10 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 2:59.94 1 366
11 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 3:04.23 1 327
12 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 3:04.25 1 327
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
2 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
2 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
4 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
4 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
7 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
8 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
8 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
8 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
11 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
12 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 39.14m(128'4.75) 1 651
2 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 35.37m(116'0.5) 1 579
3 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 33.63m(110'4) 1 546
4 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 32.53m(106'8.5) 1 525
5 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 30.66m(100'7) 1 489
6 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 29.95m(98'3) 1 476
7 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 29.34m(96'3) 1 464
8 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 29.31m(96'1.75) 1 464
9 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 28.76m(94'4.25) 1 453
10 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 28.00m(91'10.25) 1 439
11 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 24.50m(80'4.5) 1 373
12 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 23.49m(77'0.75) 1 354
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 753
2 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 5.64m(18'6) 1 741
3 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 648
4 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 5.17m(16'11.5) 1 606
5 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
6 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
7 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
8 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
9 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 436
10 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 431
11 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 4.31m(14'1.5) 1 381
12 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GRAY, T'KEYAH 10 Mt SAC 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 616
2 Stewart, Shanice 9 San Bernardino V 11.15m(36'6.75) 1 605
3 Williams, Jodian 10 Butte 10.44m(34'3) 1 558
4 POWELL, JACI 10 Golden West 10.32m(33'10.25) 1 550
5 KEELEY, JACQUELINE 10 College of the C 10.29m(33'9) 1 548
6 Pleasant, Sharica 10 El Camino 9.98m(32'8.75) 1 528
7 Pleasant, Divonee 9 San Joaquin Delt 9.05m(29'8.25) 1 467
8 Williams, Erica 10 City College San 8.79m(28'10) 1 451
9 Barnes, Shawnta 10 East Los Angeles 8.70m(28'6.5) 1 445
10 Marshall, Molly 9 Sacramento City 8.63m(28'3.75) 1 440
11 Reyna, Abbrieanna 10 Shasta 8.50m(27'10.5) 1 432
12 Loogman, Sarah 10 Shasta 7.80m(25'7) 1 386

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Laney College 78 2) Cerritos 50 2) Riverside 50 4) Glendale 47 5) Shasta College 40 6) Saddleback 34 6) Golden West 34 8) Mt. SAC 32 9) LA Valley 29 10) El Camino 28 10) West Los Angeles 28 10) Antelope Valley 28 13) Sacramento City College 26 14) Cuesta 25 15) San Bernardino 24 16) Canyons 22 16) Orange Coast 22 16) Southwestern 22 19) East LA 20 20) Moorpark 17 21) Sequoias of Sequoias 16 21) Butte College 16 23) Compton 14 23) American River College 14 25) SD Mesa 13 26) Ventura 11 27) San Jose City College 10 28) City College of San Franc 9 29) Hartnell College 8 29) Modesto Junior College 8 29) College of San Mateo 8 32) Diablo Valley College 7 33) Palomar 6 34) Pasadena 5 35) Chaffey 4 36) Fresno City College 3 36) Long Beach 3 36) Allan Hancock 3 39) DeAnza College 2 40) Cuyamaca 1 40) Santa Barbara 1 40) Fullerton 1 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Riverside 122 2) Mt. SAC 91.20 3) Sacramento City College 70 4) American River College 65 5) Cerritos 43 6) College of the Siskiyous 35 7) Modesto Junior College 29 8) SD Mesa 27.20 9) Orange Coast 27 10) Butte College 25 11) Fullerton 20 12) Canyons 19.20 13) West Los Angeles 19 13) College of San Mateo 19 15) Compton 17 16) Chaffey 14 16) Fresno City College 14 18) Bakersfield 12 18) Chabot College 12 18) San Joaquin Delta College 12 21) City College of San Franci 11 22) Diablo Valley College 10 22) Saddleback 10 22) Hartnell College 10 22) LA Trade Tech 10 26) Monterey Peninsula Colleg 8 27) San Bernardino 7 28) Moorpark 6.50 29) Sequoias of Sequoias 6 29) Merritt College 6 29) Cuyamaca 6 29) El Camino 6 33) Ventura 5.20 34) Glendale 5 34) Pasadena 5 34) Santa Monica 5 37) LA Valley 4.20 38) Antelope Valley 1 38) Santa Rosa Junior College 1 40) Southwestern 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 3    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1      
Hashtags: #cccaa #coa