Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (12437)
 

News

 

2012 Results - CCCAA Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   May 19th 2012, 10:17pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 09:17 PM
          2012 California Community College - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012           
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 11.12  2001        Natasha Mayers, L.A. Southwest              
 NorCal Meet: > 11.45  1985        Monica Taylor, Sacramento City College      
  State Meet: & 11.23  5/26/1984   Zelda Johnson, Mt. San Antonio College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Purvis             FR Laney                    11.43>  0.2  10   
  2 Khadija Suleman           FR Laney                    11.69   0.2   8   
  3 Lauren Rose               SO Laney                    11.97   0.2   6   
  4 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  12.07   0.2   5   
  5 Brittany Osborne          SO Riverside                12.23   0.2   4   
  6 Ashley Jones              FR Hartnell                 12.35   0.2   3   
  7 Ashley Craddock           FR Long Beach               12.37   0.2   2   
  8 Alexis Browner            FR American River           12.38   0.2   1   
  9 Chiza Eze                 SO LA Valley                20.18   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 22.91  2001        Natasha Mayers, L.A. Southwest              
 NorCal Meet: > 23.74  5/14/2010   Lauryn Newson, Laney                        
  State Meet: & 23.12  5/26/1984   Zelda Johnson, Mt. San Antonio College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashton Purvis             FR Laney                    22.86<  0.9  10   
  2 Khadija Suleman           FR Laney                    23.85   0.9   8   
  3 Alva Castillo             SO LA Valley                24.19   0.9   6   
  4 Lauren Rose               SO Laney                    24.23   0.9   5   
  5 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  24.34   0.9   4   
  6 Isis Garland              SO El Camino                24.82   0.9   3   
  7 Asha Giles                FR Laney                    24.83   0.9   2   
  8 Ashley Craddock           FR Long Beach               24.85   0.9   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 52.62  1981        Valerie Brisco, Long Beach                  
 NorCal Meet: > 54.00  5/8/2009    Champelle Brown, College of Marin           
  State Meet: & 52.69  5/30/1981   Gwen Gardner, West LA College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christen Rivers           SO Antelope Val             53.40>  10   
  2 Alva Castillo             SO LA Valley                54.47    8   
  3 Breyonna Arnwine          SO Riverside                55.05    6   
  4 Amber Wright              SO Canyons                  55.30    5   
  5 Melissa Leyva             FR Sequoias                 56.95    4   
  6 Asha Giles                FR Laney                    57.44    3   
  7 Raquel Rochon             SO Fresno                   57.63    2   
  8 Katherine Vande Pol       SO De Anza                  57.93    1   
  9 Arbony Meighan            FR Compton                  58.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 2:06.80  1978        Ruth Caldwell (Wysocki), Citrus           
 NorCal Meet: > 2:11.22  1983        Jill Moss, American River College         
  State Meet: & 2:06.30  5/21/1994   Dawn Williams, Riverside College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawnice Williams         SO West Los Ang           2:08.31>  10   
  2 Bailey Henshaw            SO Sequoias               2:11.18>   8   
  3 Dalanne Bartlett          FR Shasta                 2:12.03    6   
  4 Robinea McClinton         SO Compton                2:15.02    5   
  5 Brikel Bailey             SO Chaffey                2:15.30    4   
  6 Lilia Asserian            FR Glendale               2:15.73    3   
  7 Jamira Cox                SO Laney                  2:17.10    2   
  8 Meghan Foley              SO Orange Coast           2:19.00    1   
  9 Danielle Tidahl           FR Bakersfield            2:20.11  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 4:19.20  1978        Ruth Caldwell (Wysocki), Citrus           
 NorCal Meet: > 4:27.60  1980        Sabrina Peters, Monterey Peninsula        
  State Meet: & 4:18.10  5/16/1986   Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Foley              SO Orange Coast           4:37.08   10   
  2 Devon Kelsey              SO Cuesta                 4:39.24    8   
  3 Ayla Granados             SO Butte                  4:40.18    6   
  4 Kasey Urman               SO Cuesta                 4:42.69    5   
  5 Robinea McClinton         SO Compton                4:46.45    4   
  6 Alyssa Selve              SO Glendale               4:47.90    3   
  7 Adriana Mendez            FR Modesto                4:49.89    2   
  8 Emma Remirez              FR Antelope Val           4:50.73    1   
  9 Reyna Fonseca             SO Santa Ana              4:53.05  
 10 Corinne Evans             SO Cuesta                 4:54.56  
 11 Gabriela Zamora           FR Sequoias               5:02.69  
 12 Dominique Guinnane        FR De Anza                5:07.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 16:21.70  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East L.A.               
 NorCal Meet: > 17:15.20  1985        Leslie Hawkins, Monterey Peninsula       
  State Meet: & 15:52.50  5/16/1986   Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devon Kelsey              SO Cuesta                18:07.13   10   
  2 Grace Zamudio             FR Glendale              18:12.23    8   
  3 Ayla Granados             SO Butte                 18:14.74    6   
  4 Megan Mcnally             FR Moorpark              18:17.56    5   
  5 Ayded Reyes               SO Southwestern          18:20.64    4   
  6 Nohemi Martinez           FR Glendale              18:21.41    3   
  7 Sara Howard               SO American River        18:22.08    2   
  8 Angela Martinez           SO Glendale              18:23.57    1   
  9 Victoria Alcala           FR Hartnell              18:27.07  
 10 Melina Tolentino          SO Mt. Sac               18:29.16  
 11 Cecilia Nicolas           SO Glendale              18:36.38  
 12 Shelby Vollmer            FR Sacramento            19:04.47  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 35:38.97  5/8/2010    Lenore Moreno, Mt. SAC                   
 NorCal Meet: > 38:25.1h  2003        Cassandra Goodson, Diablo Valley College 
  State Meet: & 35:49.24  5/16/2003   Michelle Icban, Orange Coast College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayded Reyes               SO Southwestern          38:19.15>  10   
  2 Analicia Silva            SO Orange Coast          38:24.60>   8   
  3 Nohemi Martinez           FR Glendale              38:27.21    6   
  4 Grace Zamudio             FR Glendale              38:29.16    5   
  5 Megan Mcnally             FR Moorpark              38:36.62    4   
  6 Miriam Jimenez            FR Mt. Sac               38:45.02    3   
  7 Kathryn Bouvatte          SO Palomar               39:10.66    2   
  8 Gabriela Zamora           FR Sequoias              39:13.60    1   
  9 Alexis Pichardo           SO Moorpark              39:15.98  
 10 Alexa Torres              FR De Anza               39:57.56  
 11 Rocio Rodriguez           FR Modesto               40:42.47  
 12 Amber Clark               SO LA Trade Tec          41:04.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 13.60  1994        Astia Walker, Riverside                     
 NorCal Meet: > 13.83  2003        Beyonka McDowell, Sacramento City College   
  State Meet: & 13.66  5/18/1989   LaShawn Simons, Mt. San Antonio College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ke'Nya Hardge             SO Mt. Sac                  13.65& +0.0  10   
  2 Lauren Rose               SO Laney                    13.82> +0.0   8   
  3 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             14.16  +0.0   6   
  4 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              14.17  +0.0   5   
  5 Michelle Wicker           SO Saddleback               14.67  +0.0   4   
  6 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     14.86  +0.0   3   
  7 Laurie Henigan            FR Canyons                  14.88  +0.0   2   
  8 Tana Schwarz                 Fullerton                14.93  +0.0   1   
 -- Antonia Currington        SO Laney                       FS  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 59.11  1984        Jiau Hendry, Desert                         
 NorCal Meet: > 60.15  5/11/1996   Christyna Serrano, Hartnell College         
  State Meet: & 58.88  5/20/1995   Celana Clarke, Riverside College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandria Whitmore       FR Sacramento               59.54>  10   
  2 Ke'Nya Hardge             SO Mt. Sac                  61.41    8   
  3 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                  62.44    6   
  4 Tenia Sebastian           SO Pasadena                 63.03    5   
  5 Destiny Wilson            FR Antelope Val             63.98    4   
  6 Cortney Wood              FR SD Mesa                  64.32    3   
  7 Jazveen Brar              SO Modesto                  64.45    2   
  8 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   64.55    1   
  9 Aeriana Barries           SO Laney                    64.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 10:56.01  5/11/2010   Larissa Davis, Riverside                 
 NorCal Meet: > 11:34.10  2003        Whitney Jacobsmeyer, Diablo Valley Colleg
  State Meet: & 10:44.46  5/18/2009   Cassie Mitchell, Orange Coast            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecilia Nicolas           SO Glendale              11:06.26>  10   
  2 Ayded Reyes               SO Southwestern          11:08.43>   8   
  3 Angela Martinez           SO Glendale              11:19.76>   6   
  4 Sara Howard               SO American River        11:21.23>   5   
  5 Nicole Rietveld           SO Moorpark              11:29.42>   4   
  6 Grace Adams-Handy         SO Orange Coast          11:30.27>   3   
  7 Katie Sanger              FR Palomar               11:39.86    2   
  8 Clarissa Wentworth        FR Moorpark              11:44.80    1   
  9 Dominique Guinnane        FR De Anza               11:44.82  
 10 Oddessy Tapia             FR De Anza               11:56.50  
 11 Margie Garza              SO Santa Rosa            12:37.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 45.59  1983        Mt. SAC, Mt. SAC                            
 NorCal Meet: > 45.32  5/7/2010    Laney, Laney                                
                       S Roach, L Newson, D Crosby, Q Wilson             
  State Meet: & 45.02  5/17/2008   Laney College, Long Beach City College      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laney College                                         45.15>  10   
  2 LA Valley                                             46.80    8   
  3 Sacramento City College                               47.08    6   
  4 Canyons                                               47.35    5   
  5 Antelope Valley                                       47.47    4   
  6 Mt. Sac                                               48.08    3   
  7 American River College                                48.75    2   
  8 Fresno City College                                   49.33    1   
 -- West Los Angeles                                        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 3:40.10  1984        El Camino, El Camino                      
 NorCal Meet: > 3:47.82  1984        Contra Costa College, Contra Costa College
                         Carpenter/Rogers/LeeSimue                         
  State Meet: & 3:43.51  5/21/1994   El Camino College, El Camino College      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riverside                                           3:48.84   10   
  2 Mt. Sac                                             3:48.94    8   
  3 Laney College                                       3:49.58    6   
  4 El Camino                                           3:51.24    5   
  5 Antelope Valley                                     3:51.60    4   
  6 Sacramento City College                             3:54.96    3   
  7 Compton                                             3:55.88    2   
  8 DeAnza College                                      3:58.43    1   
  9 American River College                              4:01.37  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <    6-00  1979        Phyllis Blunston, El Camino               
 NorCal Meet: >    5-10  2003        Kim Harper, Modesto Junior College        
  State Meet: & 5-10.50  5/21/1988   Janine Bonin, Sac Joaquin Delta           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aundrea Yancy             FR West Los Ang             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Jessica Giacoletti           Riverside                1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Mariah Harris             FR Cerritos                J1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Santana Alford            SO Antelope Val            J1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  5 Karle Fitzhugh            SO Shasta                  J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  6 Kayla Lindquist           FR Moorpark                 1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  7 Justice Shank             FR Glendale                J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  8 Jacy Epperson             FR Cuyamaca                J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
  9 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Eryka Morrello            FR Santiago Can             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Cora Zurmuehle            FR West Valley              1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Maya Dickerson            SO American River          J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <    12-04  5/9/2009    Karen Guravska, Cerritos                 
 NorCal Meet: > 12-08.75  5/14/2011   Jenna Yowell, American River College     
  State Meet: &    12-02  5/19/2001   Elizabeth Hoskett, Karen Guravska, Pasade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diamara Planell Cruz      FR San Jose                 3.85m   12-07.50  10   
  2 Amy Hop                   SO Riverside                3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Molly Pearlman            FR LA Valley                3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Kelli Gibson              SO Saddleback              J3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  5 Kelsey Moynahan           FR Shasta                  J3.50m   11-05.75   4   
  6 Juli Powell               SO Golden West             J3.50m   11-05.75   3   
  7 Grace Mann                SO Cuesta                   3.35m   10-11.75   2   
  8 Katrina Wilbanks          SO El Camino               J3.35m   10-11.75   1   
  9 Sara Ribeiro              FR Diablo Valle            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Emily Soley               FR San Jose                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Karissa Bell              SO Fresno                  J3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Ariel Farrar              FR Santa Rosa              J3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <    20-06  1989        Lashawn Simmons, Mt. SAC                 
 NorCal Meet: >    20-04  1993        Sheila Nicks, College of the Sequoias    
  State Meet: & 21-03.50  1983        Shella Nicks/C. Opara, COS/Citrus        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             5.58m   0.7  18-03.75  10   
  2 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50   8   
  3 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  5.46m  -0.7  17-11.00   6   
  4 Ronisha Vallery           SO El Camino                5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25   5   
  5 Khyia Slone               FR Diablo Valle             5.36m  -0.8  17-07.00   4   
  6 Melissa Leyva             FR Sequoias                 5.27m  -0.5  17-03.50   3   
  7 Jealinda Mills            SO Modesto                 J5.27m  -0.9  17-03.50   2   
  8 Chiza Eze                 SO LA Valley                5.22m  -0.3  17-01.50   1   
  9 Chanelle Norwood          FR CCSF                     5.14m   0.8  16-10.50 
 10 Rukayah Bent-Mikail       SO El Camino                5.09m  -1.2  16-08.50 
 11 Taylor Renee Wilson       SO Modesto                  4.97m  -1.6  16-03.75 
 12 Joy Gee                   FR Laney                    4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 41-11.25  2001        Andria Booker, S.D. Mesa                 
 NorCal Meet: >    41-08  1985        Janis Diggs, Hartnell College            
  State Meet: & 42-01.50  5/17/1989   Renita Robinson, El Camino College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rukayah Bent-Mikail       SO El Camino               12.14m  -0.3  39-10.00  10   
  2 Aysia Smith               FR West Los Ang            11.80m  +0.0  38-08.75   8   
  3 Ashley Hatcher            SO Saddleback              11.54m  -0.2  37-10.50   6   
  4 Arryana Barton            SO Sacramento              11.41m   0.2  37-05.25   5   
  5 Marya Carter              SO Riverside               11.39m  +0.0  37-04.50   4   
  6 Khyia Slone               FR Diablo Valle            11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25   3   
  7 Maria Suarez              SO Hartnell                11.22m  -0.6  36-09.75   2   
  8 Jealinda Mills            SO Modesto                 11.14m  -0.5  36-06.75   1   
  9 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                    11.08m  -0.2  36-04.25 
 10 Stevi Hall                FR SD Mesa                 10.93m  -0.5  35-10.50 
 11 Maureen Ezechukwu         SO Antelope Val            10.82m  -0.7  35-06.00 
 12 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                   10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 49-00.25  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                    
 NorCal Meet: >    50-05  1983        Dot Jones, Modesto Junior College        
  State Meet: & 55-03.75  5/19/1990   Grace Apiafi, Mt. San Antonio College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Kennison        SO SD Mesa                 14.98m   49-01.75  10   
  2 Jazmin Porter             SO Shasta                  13.83m   45-04.50   8   
  3 Priscilla Gardner         SO Cerritos                13.11m   43-00.25   6   
  4 Nikki Uikilifi            SO San Mateo               13.10m   42-11.75   5   
  5 Salina Ropati             SO El Camino               12.99m   42-07.50   4   
  6 Kelly Jarrett             FR Allan Hancoc            12.68m   41-07.25   3   
  7 Tiffany Gray              FR Cerritos                12.37m   40-07.00   2   
  8 Zoe Davis                 FR Santa Barbar            12.00m   39-04.50   1   
  9 Vesta Bell                FR Laney                   11.89m   39-00.25 
 10 Fatima Vegara             FR Riverside               11.86m   38-11.00 
 11 Rachel Tice               FR Butte                   11.59m   38-00.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 177-06  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                      
 NorCal Meet: > 162-05  5/5/1998    Andrea Pappas, College of San Mateo        
  State Meet: & 168-03  5/21/2010   Samantha Gutierrez, Riverside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Priscilla Gardner         SO Cerritos                52.20m     171-03  10   
  2 Jazmin Porter             SO Shasta                  48.58m     159-04   8   
  3 Amber Panapa              FR Ventura                 43.98m     144-03   6   
  4 Larrisha Fields           FR Cerritos                42.59m     139-09   5   
  5 Jerrilynn Stanwood        SO Saddleback              42.57m     139-08   4   
  6 Jessica Mattos            FR Hartnell                39.55m     129-09   3   
  7 Tiffany Gray              FR Cerritos                39.04m     128-01   2   
  8 Jasmine Drake             SO Sacramento              38.92m     127-08   1   
  9 Tuki Sauvao               FR Cerritos                38.79m     127-03 
 10 Julia Reedy               FR Saddleback              35.16m     115-04 
 11 Kelly Jarrett             FR Allan Hancoc            34.48m     113-01 
 12 Nikki Uikilifi            SO San Mateo               33.91m     111-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 185-00  2000        Angela Foster, Moorpark                    
 NorCal Meet: > 180-00  2003        Sara Clinkenbeard, Sacramento City College 
  State Meet: & 186-10  5/22/2007   Morgan Bogard, Moorpark College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessika Byrd              FR Riverside               54.74m     179-07  10   
  2 Jazmin Porter             SO Shasta                  53.10m     174-02   8   
  3 Elizabeth Tepe            SO Saddleback              51.98m     170-06   6   
  4 Tawnya Turton             SO Saddleback              51.36m     168-06   5   
  5 Julia Reedy               FR Saddleback              49.33m     161-10   4   
  6 Nikki Uikilifi            SO San Mateo               48.76m     160-00   3   
  7 Rachel Tice               FR Butte                   47.97m     157-04   2   
  8 Kendra Huntley            FR Modesto                 43.18m     141-08   1   
  9 Carissa English           FR Cerritos                42.91m     140-09 
 10 Priscilla Gardner         SO Cerritos                41.29m     135-05 
 11 Shaneen Casada            FR Butte                   41.26m     135-04 
 12 Miya Cato                 SO Laney                   40.37m     132-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 175-06  1992        Vijitha Amerasakera, Mt. SAC               
 NorCal Meet: > 156-04  1984        Rosa Pugh, Shasta College                  
  State Meet: & 184-09  5/20/2000   Amy Thiel, Moorpark College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angel Sifuentes           FR Cerritos                42.27m     138-08  10   
  2 Natasha Caldwell          FR Golden West             41.53m     136-03   8   
  3 Tuki Sauvao               FR Cerritos                38.19m     125-03   6   
  4 Keshona Grier             FR Ventura                 38.16m     125-02   5   
  5 Shayna Dockery            SO American River          36.25m     118-11   4   
  6 Priscilla Gardner         SO Cerritos                33.79m     110-10   3   
  7 Soliaana Faapouli         FR Palomar                 32.76m     107-06   2   
  8 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento              31.84m     104-05   1   
  9 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                 31.60m     103-08 
 10 Nikki Uikilifi            SO San Mateo               30.63m     100-06 
 11 Alexandra Ecsedy          SO Canyons                 29.92m      98-02 
 12 Olga Nikolaychuk          SO American River          26.73m      87-08 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  24.37   2.2  2    945
  2 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              24.96   1.7  1    890
  3 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             25.44   2.2  2    847
  4 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                  25.51   1.7  1    841
  5 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                  25.81   1.7  1    814
  6 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     25.87   1.7  1    809
  7 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                    26.07   2.2  2    791
  8 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   26.87   1.7  1    723
  9 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento               27.41   2.2  2    678
 10 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                  27.73   2.2  2    652
 11 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                   27.80   1.7  1    647
 12 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin              27.83   2.2  2    644
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West            2:20.19     821
  2 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                2:23.86     772
  3 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                 2:25.10     756
  4 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                   2:31.21     678
  5 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento             2:35.89     621
  6 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                2:37.89     597
  7 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                 2:39.64     577
  8 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                2:39.88     574
  9 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi           2:42.57     544
 10 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin            2:59.94     366
 11 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                  3:04.23     327
 12 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                3:04.25     327
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             14.24  +0.0  2    945
  2 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              14.41   0.5  3    921
  3 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     14.90  +0.0  2    855
  4 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                  15.17  +0.0  2    819
  5 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  15.36  +0.0  2    795
  6 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                  15.40   0.5  1    790
  7 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                  15.48   0.5  3    779
  8 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   15.49   0.5  1    778
  9 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                    15.55   0.5  1    770
 10 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                   16.42   0.5  1    664
 11 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento               16.64   0.5  3    638
 12 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin              19.78   0.5  3    321
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                    1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
  6 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
 12 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75    753
  2 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    741
  3 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    648
  4 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606
  5 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                  5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    573
  6 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                    5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    562
  7 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                  4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  8 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500
  9 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                   4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    436
 10 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
 11 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin              4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
 12 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento               4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                 11.32m   37-01.75    616
  2 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi            11.15m   36-07.00    605
  3 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                   10.44m   34-03.00    558
  4 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West             10.32m   33-10.25    550
  5 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                 10.29m   33-09.25    548
  6 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                  9.98m   32-09.00    528
  7 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin              9.05m   29-08.25    467
  8 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                     8.79m   28-10.25    451
  9 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                  8.70m   28-06.50    445
 10 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento               8.63m   28-03.75    440
 11 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                   8.50m   27-10.75    432
 12 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                   7.80m   25-07.25    386
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                    39.14m     128-05    651
  2 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West             35.37m     116-00    579
  3 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento              33.63m     110-04    546
  4 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin             32.53m     106-09    525
  5 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                 30.66m     100-07    489
  6 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi            29.95m      98-03    476
  7 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                 29.34m      96-03    464
  8 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                   29.31m      96-02    464
  9 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                 28.76m      94-04    453
 10 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                  28.00m      91-10    439
 11 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                 24.50m      80-04    373
 12 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                  23.49m      77-01    354
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <  5448  1984        Li Jiau Tsai, Mt. SAC                       
 NorCal Meet: >  5353  1981        Kathy Raugast, Hartnell College             
  State Meet: &  5352  5/17/1991   Melanie Clark, LA Valley College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaci Powell               SO Golden West               5191   10   
  2 Shanice Stewart           FR San Bernardi              4965    8   
  3 Erica Williams            SO CCSF                      4774    6   
  4 Shawnta Barnes            SO East LA                   4643    5   
  5 Jacqueline Keeley         SO Canyons                   4463    4   
  6 Sharica Pleasant          SO Compton                   4353    3   
  7 Jodian Williams           SO Butte                     4231    2   
  8 Sarah Loogman             SO Shasta                    4137    1   
  9 Molly Marshall            FR Sacramento                3882  
 10 Abbrieanna Reyna          SO Shasta                    3869  
 11 T'Keyah Gray              SO Mt. Sac                   3789  
 12 Divonee Pleasant          FR San Joaquin               3292  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 10.16  5/13/2011   Ameer Webb, Cerritos                        
 NorCal Meet: > 10.22  1992        Ato Bolden, San Jose City College           
  State Meet: & 10.17  5/19/2001   Josh Norman, Fresno City College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            SO American River           10.36  -2.3  10   
  2 Kenny Jackson             SO Riverside                10.46  -2.3   8   
  3 Yusef Merriweather        SO Riverside                10.53  -2.3   6   
  4 Kevin Ally                SO West Los Ang             10.59  -2.3   5   
  5 Lamont Beard              SO Sacramento               10.69  -2.3   4    10.682
  6 Corbin Whalum             SO Mt. Sac                  10.69  -2.3   3    10.690
  7 Kolton Cody               FR Modesto                  10.74  -2.3   2   
  8 Jacob Bautista            SO Sacramento               10.85  -2.3   1   
  9 Damean Williamson         FR Fresno                   10.90  -2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 20.36  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
 NorCal Meet: > 20.53  1988        Harland Davis, Taft College                 
  State Meet: & 20.30  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            SO American River           20.60  -1.1  10   
  2 Yusef Merriweather        SO Riverside                20.95  -1.1   8   
  3 Corbin Whalum             SO Mt. Sac                  21.08  -1.1   6   
  4 Jared Pickering           FR SD Mesa                  21.31  -1.1   5   
  5 Teivaskie Lewin           FR Butte                    21.69  -1.1   4   
  6 Chris Bryant              FR Sequoias                 21.76  -1.1   3   
 -- Lamont Beard              SO Sacramento                  DQ  -1.1  Lane violation
 -- Kenny Jackson             SO Riverside                   DQ  -1.1  Lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
 NorCal Meet: > 45.90  1991        Chris Taylor, Merritt College               
  State Meet: & 44.91  5/17/1997   Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Pollard              FR Siskiyous                46.75   10   
  2 Leon Dilihunt             FR Compton                  46.85    8   
  3 Tubotein Taylor           FR Fullerton                47.33    6   
  4 Chris Chamness            SO Riverside                47.54    5   
  5 Roger Blake               FR Fresno                   47.77    4   
  6 Robert Thomas             SO Riverside                47.90    3   
  7 Francisco Casillas        FR Santa Monica             48.24    2   
  8 Jordan Bergstrom          FR Santa Rosa               49.01    1    49.009
  9 Donnell Love              SO Fresno                   49.01   49.010
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 1:47.62  1986        Lorenzo Brown, Mira Costa                 
 NorCal Meet: > 1:49.08  1986        Dave Campbell, Foothill College           
  State Meet: & 1:46.97  5/17/1986   Lorenzo Brown, Mira Costa College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Low                 SO Canyons                1:49.16   10   
  2 Matt Airola               SO American River         1:49.56    8   
  3 Alex Amankwah             FR West Los Ang           1:49.75    6   
  4 Bennett Harris            FR Riverside              1:50.32    5   
  5 Alex Foster               FR CCSF                   1:51.54    4   
  6 Ryan Naylon               FR Mt. Sac                1:51.85    3   
  7 Fereon Meferia            FR Cuyamaca               1:53.47    2   
  8 Kyle Fales                SO Butte                  1:56.52    1   
  9 Daniel Guerrero           SO Sequoias               2:00.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 3:39.17  1990        Nourredine Morceli, Riverside             
 NorCal Meet: > 3:47.70  1979        John Sup, Monterey Peninsula              
  State Meet: & 3:41.76  5/18/1989   Nourredine Morceli, Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Airola               SO American River         3:45.80>  10   
  2 Cristian Soratos          SO Hartnell               3:47.03>   8   
  3 Chris Schwartz            FR Bakersfield            3:47.04>   6   
  4 Carlos Bojorquez          FR SD Mesa                3:49.71    5   
  5 Patrick Douglas           SO Orange Coast           3:52.73    4   
  6 Michael Davila            SO Riverside              3:52.89    3   
  7 Sean Perez - Graham       SO LA Trade Tec           3:56.27    2   
  8 Juan Arjona               FR San Bernardi           3:57.12    1   
  9 Matthew Bailey            SO Santa Barbar           3:57.68  
 10 Jarrett Moore             FR CCSF                   3:58.47  
 11 Hugo Gutierrez            SO Orange Coast           4:00.01  
 12 Will Weekes               SO Chabot                 4:12.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 13:59.20  1982        Mark Ruelas, Citrus                      
 NorCal Meet: > 14:22.94  1978        Bill Hurst, Modesto Junior College       
  State Meet: & 14:10.40  5/31/1976   Victor Simonian, LA City College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Herrera            SO Cerritos              14:27.36   10   
  2 Omar Cortes               FR LA Trade Tec          14:38.28    8   
  3 Chris Schwartz            FR Bakersfield           14:38.47    6   
  4 Munir Kahssay             FR Cerritos              14:42.33    5   
  5 Dylan Marx                FR SD Mesa               14:51.44    4   
  6 Garrett Seawell           SO American River        14:56.59    3   
  7 John Guzman               FR Riverside             14:57.71    2   
  8 Patrick Douglas           SO Orange Coast          14:59.81    1   
  9 Gordon Sturgess           SO Cuesta                15:18.38  
 10 Alejandro Garcia          FR Modesto               15:38.12  
 11 Jonathan Lopez            SO San Bernardi          15:41.62  
 12 Kevin Roa                 SO Hartnell              15:59.44  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 29:22.70  1988        Julius Kariuki, Riverside                
 NorCal Meet: > 30:44.70  1978        Paul Mello, College of San Mateo         
  State Meet: & 29:39.31  5/21/1999   Wilhelm Gidasuday, Riverside College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Herrera            SO Cerritos              30:48.86   10   
  2 Munir Kahssay             FR Cerritos              30:49.65    8   
  3 John Guzman               FR Riverside             30:56.33    6   
  4 Luis Dorantes             SO Pasadena              31:25.02    5   
  5 Aaron Thomas              SO SD Mesa               31:34.95    4   
  6 Alejandro Garcia          FR Modesto               31:56.28    3   
  7 Kevin Roa                 SO Hartnell              31:57.81    2   
  8 Austin Little             FR Orange Coast          32:14.89    1   
  9 Germay Tesfai             FR Fresno                32:24.10  
 10 Guillaume Hansel          FR Diablo Valle          33:01.08  
 11 Xavier Uranga             SO Sequoias              34:16.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 13.83  1982        Albert Lane, Bakersfield                    
 NorCal Meet: > 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt College               
  State Meet: & 13.64  5/16/1992   Larry Harrington, Poterville College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Teivaskie Lewin           FR Butte                    14.41  -1.1  10   
  2 Jonte' Turner             FR Riverside                14.46  -1.1   8    14.452
  3 Davon Wilson-Angel        SO Merritt                  14.46  -1.1   6    14.457
  4 Rodderick Giles           SO Sacramento               14.70  -1.1   5   
  5 Bernell Barmore           FR Butte                    14.82  -1.1   4   
  6 Chris Navarro             FR Riverside                14.93  -1.1   3   
  7 Michael Peters            FR Riverside                15.13  -1.1   2    15.121
  8 Maurice Strickland        SO SD Mesa                  15.13  -1.1   1    15.123
  9 Christopher Graham        FR Long Beach               15.24  -1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 49.88  1982        Greg Johnson, Mt. SAC                       
 NorCal Meet: > 50.48  1989        Michael Cox, Taft College                   
  State Meet: & 50.07  5/22/1982   Greg Johnson, Mt. San Antonio College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordin Andrade            SO Mt. Sac                  50.94   10   
  2 Jonte' Turner             FR Riverside                51.49    8   
  3 Kivon Grant               FR Compton                  52.51    6   
  4 Chad Thomas               FR Siskiyous                52.77    5   
  5 Roman Skovronski          FR San Mateo                53.54    4   
  6 James Sewell              SO Mt. Sac                  53.80    3   
  7 Seth George               SO Cerritos                 53.98    2   
  8 Kelvin Wagner, Jr.        SO Sequoias                 54.14    1   
  9 Adonis Singletary         SO Hartnell                 54.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 8:55.15  1990        David Baptiste, Mt. SAC                   
 NorCal Meet: > 9:03.60  1983        Jesse Torres, San Jose City College       
  State Meet: & 8:53.20  5/28/1977   Shannon Laird, Palomar College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barron Maizland           SO Orange Coast           9:18.95   10   
  2 Scott Trummer             FR Chabot                 9:22.85    8   
  3 Julian Lopez              SO San Bernardi           9:24.90    6   
  4 Vladimir Diaz             FR Glendale               9:34.60    5   
  5 Zack Ellis                FR Orange Coast           9:38.85    4   
  6 Angel Alcantar            FR LA Valley              9:42.53    3   
  7 Josh Gruver               SO American River         9:42.78    2   
  8 Jace Hinesly              FR Orange Coast           9:48.28    1   
  9 Tyler Raposa              SO American River         9:51.11  
 10 Derek Woodard             FR American River         9:51.76  
 11 Omar Pulido               FR Sequoias               9:52.06  
 12 Matt Klundt               FR Fresno                 9:55.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 39.47  1985        Taft, Taft                                  
 NorCal Meet: > 39.71  1991        Merritt College, Merritt College            
                       Swift/Taylor/Wright/Lanes                         
  State Meet: & 39.01  5/21/1988   Taft College, Taft College                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riverside                                             39.83   10   
  2 Sacramento City College                               39.89    8   
  3 American River College                                40.24    6   
  4 Mt. Sac                                               40.30    5   
  5 West Los Angeles                                      41.03    4   
  6 Santa Monica                                          41.05    3   
  7 City College of San Francisco                         41.27    2   
  8 Modesto Junior College                                41.34    1   
 -- Fullerton                                                DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 3:07.17  1982        Pasadena, Pasadena                        
 NorCal Meet: > 3:07.88  1991        Merritt College, Merritt College          
                         Taylor/Chambers/Swift/Maye                        
  State Meet: & 3:06.03  5/21/1994   Sacramento City College, Sacramento City C
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac                                             3:11.93   10   
  2 Cerritos                                            3:12.36    8   
  3 Sacramento City College                             3:13.95    6   
  4 City College of San Francisco                       3:14.18    5   
  5 American River College                              3:15.01    4   
  6 Compton                                             3:15.12    3   
  7 College of the Siskiyous                            3:19.31    2   
  8 Fullerton                                           3:19.73    1   
 -- Riverside                                                DQ   Lane violation
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <    7-04  1981        Brian Stanton/Dennis Lewis, Long Beach    
 NorCal Meet: >    7-04  1981        Milton Goode, Alameda College             
  State Meet: & 7-05.25  5/30/1981   Milton Goode, Alameda College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xavier Williford          SO Sacramento               2.08m    6-09.75  10   
  2 Jer'rel Moore             FR Riverside                2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  2 Justin Bethea             SO Mt. Sac                  2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  4 Brandon Ford              FR SD Mesa                 J2.03m    6-08.00   5   
  5 Benny Kirkwood            FR Ventura                 J2.03m    6-08.00   4   
  6 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              1.98m    6-06.00   3   
  7 Mike Crawley              FR Fresno                  J1.98m    6-06.00   2   
  8 Bryant Mitchell           FR Southwestern             1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
  8 Ronyea Ellington          SO Modesto                  1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
 10 Phillip Hanley            FR Ventura                 J1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Cameron Pollock           SO Sacramento                  NH            
 -- James Gonzalez            SO Fullerton                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 17-07  1984        Doug Wicks, Bakersfield                     
 NorCal Meet: > 17-05  1982        Ralph Preiman, Foothill College             
  State Meet: & 17-06  1982        Ralph Preiman/Wicks, Foothill/Bakersfield   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Van Dieren        SO Mt. Sac                  4.85m   15-11.00  10   
  2 Austin Woods              SO Riverside               J4.85m   15-11.00   8   
  3 Thao Tran                 SO Modesto                  4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
  3 Nikolas Althaus           SO Moorpark                 4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
  5 Forrest Hierholzer        FR American River          J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
  6 Edgar Pellecer            SO Mt. Sac                  4.40m   14-05.25   1.20
  6 Phillip Hanley            FR Ventura                  4.40m   14-05.25   1.20
  6 Maurice Strickland        SO SD Mesa                  4.40m   14-05.25   1.20
  6 Alexander Hamidzadeh      FR LA Valley                4.40m   14-05.25   1.20
  6 Colton Berkery            SO Canyons                  4.40m   14-05.25   1.20
 11 Justin Neyman             SO Fresno                   4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Charles Langwasser        FR Mt. Sac                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 25-11.25  1978        Kenny Hays, Pasadena                     
 NorCal Meet: > 26-07.50  1987        Charles Brooks, Merritt College          
  State Meet: & 26-02.75  5/27/1978   Kenneth Hays, Pasadena City College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lavorrie Johnson          FR Fullerton                7.38m   1.6  24-02.50  10   
  2 Dominic Jones             FR Mt. Sac                  7.18m   2.2  23-06.75   8   
  3 Teivaskie Lewin           FR Butte                    7.11m   0.3  23-04.00   6   
  4 Camren Woods              SO Mt. Sac                  7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00   5   
  5 Ron Taylor                FR Chabot                   6.95m   0.3  22-09.75   4   
  6 Rodderick Giles           SO Sacramento               6.93m   2.0  22-09.00   3   
  7 Chris Bryant              FR Sequoias                 6.89m   2.4  22-07.25   2   
  8 Michael Lowder            FR Antelope Val             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   1   
  9 Marquise Cherry           FR Mt. Sac                  6.71m   2.3  22-00.25 
 10 Malik Ransom              FR SD Mesa                  6.66m   1.6  21-10.25 
 11 DeAngelo Bonner           SO Golden West             J6.66m   0.6  21-10.25 
 12 Ian Dildine               FR Fresno                   6.36m   1.6  20-10.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <    53-06  1984        Stan Oproski, Moorpark                   
 NorCal Meet: > 53-11.50  1989        Brian Wellman, Taft College              
  State Meet: & 54-03.25  5/22/1982   Bryon Criddle, Contra Costa College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Sanders              SO Mt. Sac                 14.58m  +0.0  47-10.00  10   
  2 Vernon Sampson            FR Fresno                  14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75   8   
  3 Xavier Townsend           SO Chaffey                 14.44m   0.1  47-04.50   6   
  4 Elijah Mitchell           FR San Joaquin             14.07m   1.1  46-02.00   5   
  5 Brandon Morris            FR West Los Ang            13.97m   0.2  45-10.00   4   
  6 Jack Phouminaoug          FR San Joaquin             13.79m   1.9  45-03.00   3   
  7 Trevor Dotson             FR SD Mesa                 13.76m   1.1  45-01.75   2   
  8 John Waiters              SO Sacramento              13.73m   2.2  45-00.50   1   
  9 Spencer Gray              SO Riverside               13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
 10 Emmett Kellogg            SO Golden West             13.34m   2.3  43-09.25 
 11 Brett Crider              FR American River          13.15m   1.6  43-01.75 
 12 Michael Lewis             FR San Joaquin             12.83m  +0.0  42-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 64-07.50  1982        Hank Kraychir, Long Beach                
 NorCal Meet: >    60-11  1982        Jeff Voorhees, Santa Rosa Jr. College    
  State Meet: &    65-04  5/22/1982   Hank Kraychir, Long Beach City College   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Tombleson           SO Sacramento              17.87m   58-07.50  10   
  2 Evan McDaniel             FR San Mateo               16.82m   55-02.25   8   
  3 Victor Martin             SO El Camino               16.21m   53-02.25   6   
  4 Branden George            SO Riverside               15.71m   51-06.50   5   
  5 Kris Kirk                 SO Riverside               15.57m   51-01.00   4   
  6 Moises Ramos              FR Riverside               15.53m   50-11.50   3   
  7 Robert Atoe               FR Siskiyous               15.49m   50-10.00   2   
  8 Patrick Smith             SO Moorpark                15.43m   50-07.50   1   
  9 Jason Holzer              FR Modesto                 14.77m   48-05.50 
 -- Daniel Whitham            SO Canyons                     ND            
 -- Adam Paul                 SO Yuba                        ND            
 -- Josh Uikilifi             SO San Mateo                   ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 190-10  1991        Dag Solhaug, Riverside                     
 NorCal Meet: > 192-01  1983        Todd Kaufman, San Jose City College        
  State Meet: & 196-07  5/21/2004   Robert Slowik, Fresno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Tombleson           SO Sacramento              52.22m     171-04  10   
  2 Nelson Quinley            FR American River          49.59m     162-08   8   
  3 Josh Peck                 SO Siskiyous               49.33m     161-10   6   
  4 Kris Kirk                 SO Riverside               48.62m     159-06   5   
  5 Brett Olsen               SO Modesto                 47.99m     157-05   4   
  6 Andre Evans               FR Riverside               47.72m     156-07   3   
  7 Evan McDaniel             FR San Mateo               47.09m     154-06   2   
  8 Markus Sanders            FR Modesto                 46.91m     153-11   1   
  9 Remy Conatser             SO Saddleback              46.68m     153-02 
 10 Hector Alarcon            FR Mt. Sac                 45.39m     148-11 
 11 Sean Boozel               FR Cuyamaca                44.07m     144-07 
 12 Daniel Jones              FR Santiago Can            43.73m     143-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 210-10  2002        Kibwe Johnson, Moorpark                    
 NorCal Meet: > 61.35m  5/10/2008   K. P. Singh, Fresno City College           
  State Meet: & 203-08  5/17/1986   Eric Finch, DeAnza College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Remy Conatser             SO Saddleback              59.71m     195-11  10   
  2 Casey Ballinger           SO Modesto                 56.30m     184-08   8   
  3 Aaron Tombleson           SO Sacramento              55.78m     183-00   6   
  4 Josh Uikilifi             SO San Mateo               54.98m     180-04   5   
  5 Brett Olsen               SO Modesto                 53.86m     176-08   4   
  6 Kris Kirk                 SO Riverside               49.95m     163-10   3   
  7 Joseph Hall               SO Cuyamaca                49.01m     160-09   2   
  8 Leonardo Lopez            SO Riverside               48.78m     160-00   1   
  9 Nelson Quinley            FR American River          48.26m     158-04 
 10 Johnny Garcia             FR Mt. Sac                 45.66m     149-10 
 11 Frankie Martinez          SO Hartnell                45.09m     147-11 
 -- Moises Ramos              FR Riverside                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  SoCal Meet: < 219-05  1989        Rich Doering, Riverside                    
 NorCal Meet: > 219-08  1989        Charles Langston, Shasta College           
  State Meet: & 222-00  5/15/2009   Cooper Thompson, Bakersfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Connors             FR Diablo Valle            67.00m     219-10  10   
  2 Damani Brown              SO Chaffey                 61.62m     202-02   8   
  3 Jon Dunn                  FR Sacramento              61.36m     201-04   6   
  4 Joe Babrick               SO Canyons                 56.75m     186-02   5   
  5 Nolan Sweet               SO Siskiyous               56.25m     184-06   4   
  6 Daniel Whitham            SO Canyons                 55.03m     180-06   3   
  7 Sean Boozel               FR Cuyamaca                53.91m     176-10   2   
  8 Jarret LaCoste            FR Siskiyous               53.29m     174-10   1   
  9 Garrett Jacobs            FR San Joaquin             51.24m     168-01 
 10 Patrick Clemons           FR Cuesta                  51.11m     167-08 
 11 Sopuruchi Chima           FR Fresno                  50.09m     164-04 
 12 Remy Conatser             SO Saddleback              48.03m     157-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                11.08   2.5  2    843
  2 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  11.22   1.5  1    812
  3 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 11.28   1.5  1    799
  4 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    11.30   2.5  2    795
  5 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                11.37   1.5  1    780
  6 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                11.44   1.5  1    765
  7 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              11.48   2.5  2    757
  8 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                11.60   2.5  2    732
  9 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    11.68   1.5  1    715
 10 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             11.70   2.5  2    711
 11 Hassan Ilyas              FR Compton                  11.97   1.5  1    657
 12 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  12.00   2.5  2    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                50.83   1    777
  2 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 51.30   2    756
  3 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                51.43   2    750
  4 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                51.46   2    749
  5 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  51.57   1    744
  6 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                51.74   2    736
  7 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              51.95   1    727
  8 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             52.42   1    706
  9 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    52.75   1    692
 10 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    52.98   2    682
 11 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  56.57   2    537
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                  4:37.95     693
  2 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast           4:38.64     689
  3 Billy Britt               SO Riverside              4:40.12     680
  4 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton              4:43.13     661
  5 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                4:46.06     643
  6 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous              4:47.76     632
  7 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey               4:48.29     629
  8 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                  4:59.13     565
  9 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                5:05.05     531
 10 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside              5:20.56     447
 11 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin            5:53.63     291
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                14.97   0.6  2    853
  2 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  15.22   0.8  1    823
  3 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                15.30   0.2  3    814
  4 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                15.51   0.2  3    789
  5 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              15.57   0.2  3    782
  6 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             15.78   0.6  2    758
  7 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 16.11   0.6  2    720
  8 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                16.18   0.2  3    713
  9 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    17.22   0.6  2    602
 10 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    17.70   0.8  1    553
 11 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  18.11   0.8  1    514
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              2.02m    6-07.50    822
  3 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
 -- Hassan Ilyas              FR Compton                     NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                4.14m   13-07.00    656
  1 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  4.14m   13-07.00    656
  3 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 4.04m   13-03.00    628
  4 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                3.94m   12-11.00    601
  5 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              3.84m   12-07.25    573
  6 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             3.74m   12-03.25    546
  8 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                3.14m   10-03.50    391
  9 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                2.74m    8-11.75    296
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                  6.92m   NWI  22-08.50    795
  2 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                    6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
  2 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                 6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
  4 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                6.63m   NWI  21-09.00    727
  5 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
  6 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
  7 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin              6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    668
  8 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                    6.28m   NWI  20-07.25    648
  9 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    637
 10 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                  6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    630
 11 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
 12 Hassan Ilyas              FR Compton                  4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    294
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast            13.19m   43-03.25    679
  2 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                12.49m   40-11.75    636
  3 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                 12.26m   40-02.75    622
  4 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous               11.81m   38-09.00    595
  5 Billy Britt               SO Riverside               11.57m   37-11.50    580
  6 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                   11.49m   37-08.50    575
  7 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside               11.42m   37-05.75    571
  8 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                 11.19m   36-08.50    557
  9 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin             10.93m   35-10.50    542
 10 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                   10.66m   34-11.75    525
 11 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                9.52m   31-03.00    457
 12 Hassan Ilyas              FR Compton                  8.24m   27-00.50    381
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast            43.10m     141-05    728
  2 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                36.71m     120-05    598
  3 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                 36.56m     119-11    595
  4 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                   36.52m     119-10    594
  5 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                 34.83m     114-03    560
  6 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin             34.07m     111-09    545
  7 Billy Britt               SO Riverside               33.90m     111-03    542
  8 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton               33.61m     110-03    536
  9 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous               33.14m     108-09    527
 10 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                   31.92m     104-09    502
 11 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside               31.63m     103-09    497
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous               51.37m     168-06    609
  2 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside               49.76m     163-03    585
  3 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                   49.37m     162-00    579
  4 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                48.43m     158-11    565
  5 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast            47.81m     156-10    556
  6 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                 45.26m     148-06    519
  7 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton               42.48m     139-04    478
  8 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                   41.09m     134-10    458
  9 Billy Britt               SO Riverside               38.91m     127-08    426
 10 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                 36.08m     118-04    386
 11 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin             30.81m     101-01    311
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  SoCal Meet: <  7361  1983        Doug Fernandez, Long Beach                  
 NorCal Meet: >  7144  1982        Darin Hall, Shasta College                  
  State Meet: &  7478  5/21/1983   Doug Fernandez, Long Beach City College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomek Czerwinski          SO Mt. Sac                   6888   10   
  2 Nicholas Pfeiffer         SO Monterey                  6675    8   
  3 Andrew Cruikshank         SO Orange Coast              6671    6   
  4 Myke Tavarres             FR Siskiyous                 6567    5   
  5 Billy Britt               SO Riverside                 6428    4   
  6 Joshua Stevens            SO Fullerton                 6380    3   
  7 Jordon Morris             FR Riverside                 6125    2   
  8 Roderick Townsend         SO San Joaquin               6018    1   
  9 Aaron Patheal             SO Butte                     5946  
 10 Tony Earl                 SO Butte                     5901  
 11 Rickey Jordan             SO De Anza                   5507  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Laney College               78        2) Cerritos                   50   
    2) Riverside                   50        4) Glendale                   47   
    5) Shasta College              40        6) Saddleback                 34   
    6) Golden West                 34        8) Mt. SAC                    32   
    9) LA Valley                   29       10) El Camino                  28   
   10) West Los Angeles            28       10) Antelope Valley            28   
   13) Sacramento City College     26       14) Cuesta                     25   
   15) San Bernardino              24       16) Canyons                    22   
   16) Orange Coast                22       16) Southwestern               22   
   19) East LA                     20       20) Moorpark                   17   
   21) Sequoias of Sequoias        16       21) Butte College              16   
   23) Compton                     14       23) American River College     14   
   25) SD Mesa                     13       26) Ventura                    11   
   27) San Jose City College       10       28) City College of San Franc   9   
   29) Hartnell College             8       29) Modesto Junior College      8   
   29) College of San Mateo         8       32) Diablo Valley College       7   
   33) Palomar                      6       34) Pasadena                    5   
   35) Chaffey                      4       36) Fresno City College         3   
   36) Long Beach                   3       36) Allan Hancock               3   
   39) DeAnza College               2       40) Cuyamaca                    1   
   40) Santa Barbara                1       40) Fullerton                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverside                  122        2) Mt. SAC                    91.20
    3) Sacramento City College     70        4) American River College     65   
    5) Cerritos                    43        6) College of the Siskiyous   35   
    7) Modesto Junior College      29        8) SD Mesa                    27.20
    9) Orange Coast                27       10) Butte College              25   
   11) Fullerton                   20       12) Canyons                    19.20
   13) West Los Angeles            19       13) College of San Mateo       19   
   15) Compton                     17       16) Chaffey                    14   
   16) Fresno City College         14       18) Bakersfield                12   
   18) Chabot College              12       18) San Joaquin Delta College  12   
   21) City College of San Franci  11       22) Diablo Valley College      10   
   22) Saddleback                  10       22) Hartnell College           10   
   22) LA Trade Tech               10       26) Monterey Peninsula Colleg   8   
   27) San Bernardino               7       28) Moorpark                    6.50
   29) Sequoias of Sequoias         6       29) Merritt College             6   
   29) Cuyamaca                     6       29) El Camino                   6   
   33) Ventura                      5.20    34) Glendale                    5   
   34) Pasadena                     5       34) Santa Monica                5   
   37) LA Valley                    4.20    38) Antelope Valley             1   
   38) Santa Rosa Junior College    1       40) Southwestern                0.50


Post to:
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 13    
2014 43 6    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 941 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1      
Hashtags:#cccaa #coa