Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (9386)
 

News

 

2012 Results - California CIF SJS Masters - Sac-Joaquin Section

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 12:12 AM
California CIF SJS Masters - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
Sacramento, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitsch, Austin 11 Jesuit 11.08 -2.2 1  
2 Delane, Rajaee 12 Patterson 11.25 -2.2 1  
3 Pilorin, Loren 12 Jesuit 11.32 -2.2 1  
4 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope 11.36 -2.2 1  
5 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 11.37 -2.2 1  
6 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 11.50 -2.2 1  
7 Harris, Kyran 11 Franklin (EG) 11.60 -2.2 1  
-- Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney FS -2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope 10.93 -1.1 2  
2 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 10.94 +0.1 3  
3 Mitsch, Austin 11 Jesuit 10.94 -0.5 1  
4 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 11.04 -1.1 2  
5 Pilorin, Loren 12 Jesuit 11.08 -1.1 2  
6 Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney 11.11 +0.1 3  
7 Harris, Kyran 11 Franklin (EG) 11.11 +0.1 3  
8 Carrie, Rajheem 12 Patterson 11.18 +0.1 3  
9 Delane, Rajaee 12 Patterson 11.22 -0.5 1  
10 Elijah, Emmanuel 11 Sierra 11.23 +0.1 3  
11 Powell, Sterling 11 Monterey Trail 11.27 +0.1 3  
11 Jones iii, Bernard 12 Inderkum 11.27 -0.5 1  
13 Derilo, Gabe 12 El Dorado (SJS) 11.32 -1.1 2  
14 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 11.33 -0.5 1  
15 Thomas, Hemant 12 Whitney 11.36 -0.5 1  
16 Lawson, Rodney 12 Patterson 11.42 -1.1 2  
17 Mewborn, David 10 Vacaville 11.44 -0.5 1  
18 East, Matthew 12 Patterson 11.47 +0.1 3  
-- James, Damamtee 11 Rosemont FS -1.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope 22.01 -0.6 1  
2 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 22.41 -0.6 1  
3 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 22.42 -0.6 1  
4 Jones iii, Bernard 12 Inderkum 22.46 -0.6 1  
5 Beck, Brandon 11 Vintage 22.59 -0.6 1  
6 Mason, Melvin 12 Vacaville 22.67 -0.6 1  
7 James, Damamtee 11 Rosemont 22.76 -0.6 1  
8 Kaye, Eddie 11 Merrill West 22.93 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope 22.16 -0.4 3  
2 Jones iii, Bernard 12 Inderkum 22.31 -0.8 1  
4 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 22.33 -0.4 3  
5 Mason, Melvin 12 Vacaville 22.50 -0.8 1  
3 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 22.56 -0.6 2  
6 James, Damamtee 11 Rosemont 22.56 -0.8 1  
7 Beck, Brandon 11 Vintage 22.61 -0.6 2  
8 Kaye, Eddie 11 Merrill West 22.69 -0.8 1  
9 Layton, Mitchell 10 Woodcreek 22.74 -0.4 3  
10 Blanson, Devante 12 Vallejo 22.76 -0.8 1  
11 Derilo, Gabe 12 El Dorado (SJS) 22.82 -0.6 2  
12 Bamsey, Ian 12 Whitney 22.88 -0.4 3  
13 Hogan, Jevon 10 Turlock 22.95 -0.6 2  
14 Evans, Ali 9 Elk Grove 22.98 -0.6 2  
15 Norman, Javonte 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 23.02 -0.6 2  
16 Mueller, Shay 12 Oak Ridge 23.03 -0.8 1  
17 Elijah, Emmanuel 11 Sierra 23.05 -0.4 3  
18 Mewborn, David 10 Vacaville 23.16 -0.4 3  
19 Ogbeide, Osaretin 12 Grace Davis 23.16 -0.6 2  
20 Hyer, Ty 11 Turlock 23.21 -0.8 1  
21 Lucas, Donavan 10 Manteca 23.24 -0.4 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Corey 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 48.12 1  
2 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo 48.38 1  
3 Dobbins, Khari 12 Bear Creek 48.91 1  
4 Kaye, Eddie 11 Merrill West 48.98 1  
5 Roberds, Alex 11 Ponderosa 49.43 1  
6 Sipes, Jacob 10 Oak Ridge 49.88 1  
7 Miller, Christian 12 Jesse Bethel 49.97 1  
8 Beloney, Marcus 9 McClatchy 50.01 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mason, Corey 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 48.53 1  
2 Dobbins, Khari 12 Bear Creek 48.85 2  
3 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo 49.03 3  
4 Roberds, Alex 11 Ponderosa 49.42 2  
5 Miller, Christian 12 Jesse Bethel 49.46 1  
6 Kaye, Eddie 11 Merrill West 49.55 3  
7 Sipes, Jacob 10 Oak Ridge 49.72 1  
8 Beloney, Marcus 9 McClatchy 49.74 2  
9 Covey, Blake 12 Del Oro 49.81 1  
10 Martinez III, Armando 11 Elk Grove 49.94 3  
11 Hunter, Devin 11 Sacramento 50.24 3  
12 Raymond, Matthew 11 Vista Del Lago 50.25 1  
13 Vargas, Ramon 11 Atwater 50.39 2  
14 Stone, Cameron 9 Sheldon 50.52 2  
15 Bowen, Ryan 12 Franklin (S) 51.25 3  
16 Olson, Cameron 10 Central Catholic 51.26 2  
17 Pacheco, Rolland 12 Manteca 51.59 2  
18 Mowbray, David 12 Colfax 51.64 3  
19 Lofton, DeVaughn 12 Bear River 51.79 1  
20 Montanez, Johnny 11 Merced 52.11 1  
21 Lyons, Jordan 11 Manteca 56.83 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Darrell 12 Fairfield 1:53.83 1  
2 Manning, Treyvon 12 Stagg 1:54.99 1  
3 Puglisi, Edixon 12 Oakmont 1:55.14 1  
4 Coleman, Adrian 11 Benicia 1:55.69 1  
5 Mohr, Paul 11 Davis Sr. 1:55.78 1  
6 Horvath, Jon 11 Woodcreek 1:57.22 1  
7 Hinton, Kai 12 River City 1:57.44 1  
8 Jones, Ryan 12 Rocklin 1:58.26 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Puglisi, Edixon 12 Oakmont 1:56.77 1  
2 Horvath, Jon 11 Woodcreek 1:56.85 1  
3 Jackson, Darrell 12 Fairfield 1:57.79 1  
4 Mohr, Paul 11 Davis Sr. 1:57.99 1  
5 Coleman, Adrian 11 Benicia 1:58.24 1  
6 Manning, Treyvon 12 Stagg 1:58.52 1  
7 Jones, Ryan 12 Rocklin 1:58.72 1  
8 Hinton, Kai 12 River City 1:58.92 1  
9 Zufelt, Jacob 11 Whitney 1:58.95 1  
10 Ploeg, Jack 9 Elk Grove 1:59.25 1  
11 Brooks, Ian 10 Hughson 1:59.54 1  
12 GARCIA, BEN 10 Pleasant Grove 1:59.70 1  
13 Green, Josh 12 Mesa Verde 1:59.70 1  
14 Hill, Brandon 12 Laguna Creek 2:00.64 1  
15 Watkins, Jarvis 12 Antelope 2:01.28 1  
16 Domek, Nic 12 Christian Brothe 2:01.34 1  
17 Hollett, Joe 11 Bret Harte 2:02.15 1  
18 Contreras, Isaias 11 Livingston 2:02.52 1  
19 Lopes, Blake 11 Downey 2:02.85 1  
20 Croft, Andrew 12 Davis Sr. 2:03.38 1  
21 Mahoney, Tanner 12 Vacaville 2:03.45 1  
22 Chorn, Alex 12 Casa Roble 2:03.70 1  
23 Glaeser, Alex 12 Franklin (EG) 2:04.81 1  
24 Chavarry, Maurice 10 Sierra Ridge Aca 2:06.72 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rushing, Jordan 12 Del Campo 4:17.47 1  
2 Castro-Wehr, Dominic 12 Nevada Union 4:20.26 1  
3 Grolle, Steven 10 Sonora 4:20.31 1  
4 McHone, Sean 12 Oak Ridge 4:21.11 1  
5 Baker, Sam 12 Del Oro 4:23.90 1  
6 Jagerson, Patrick 11 Del Campo 4:26.16 1  
7 Stoll, Sam 11 Jesuit 4:29.24 1  
8 Miao, George 10 Rocklin 4:30.00 1  
9 Alvarado, Abraham 11 Atwater 4:31.81 1  
10 Hopkins, Travers 12 Rosemont 4:32.73 1  
11 Spring, Matthew 10 Tioga 4:33.66 1  
12 Zeltner, Jake 11 Oak Ridge 4:33.79 1  
13 Steinberg, Alec 11 Ripon Christian 4:34.41 1  
14 Heese, Noah 11 Modesto 4:35.02 1  
15 Gonzales, Carlos 10 Tokay 4:36.23 1  
16 Gregg, Sean 11 El Dorado (SJS) 4:37.63 1  
17 Mcdermott, Anthony 12 Dixon 4:38.81 1  
18 Morris, Ricky 12 Sierra 4:39.87 1  
19 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Davis Sr. 4:41.06 1  
20 Rosal, Ronnie 10 Lincoln (s) 4:49.64 1  
21 Gill, Cooper 11 Lincoln (s) 4:49.67 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, William 12 Monterey Trail 9:19.77 1  
2 Brendel, Trent 11 Granite Bay 9:23.98 1  
3 Mercado, Tyler 12 Del Campo 9:25.30 1  
4 Greenough, Ryan 12 Davis Sr. 9:33.01 1  
5 Tyler, Hunter 12 Woodcreek 9:38.92 1  
6 Hodgens, Ryan 11 Whitney 9:39.53 1  
7 McKinney, Phelan 12 Bella Vista 9:40.11 1  
8 Sickler, Tyler 11 Will C. Wood 9:40.46 1  
9 Boyal, Swarnjit 11 River Valley 9:41.51 1  
10 Avilla, Caton 11 Pleasant Grove 9:42.10 1  
11 Stephens, Trevor 11 Del Oro 9:42.75 1  
12 Soik, Joe 12 El Dorado (SJS) 9:44.17 1  
13 Aceves, Miguel 12 Florin 9:44.46 1  
14 Hamid, Abdul 10 Sheldon 9:44.63 1  
15 Conde, Marcos 11 Oak Ridge 9:45.43 1  
16 Kurtz, Jordan 11 Vacaville 9:50.44 1  
17 Morrett, Zach 10 Hughson 9:55.32 1  
18 Goode, Chris 11 Jesuit 9:56.77 1  
19 Grolle, Steven 10 Sonora 9:59.70 1  
20 Stanton, Nathan 10 Patterson 10:02.06 1  
21 Baxter, Evan 11 Oak Ridge 10:02.72 1  
22 Steinberg, Alec 11 Ripon Christian 10:03.24 1  
23 Torres, Ryan 11 Ripon Christian 10:10.89 1  
24 Gill, Cooper 11 Lincoln (s) 10:35.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 14.30 1  
2 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 14.48 1  
3 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 14.50 1  
4 Lindsey, Andre 11 Stagg 15.07 1  
5 Mathews, Mike 12 Woodcreek 15.14 1  
6 Turner, Travis 12 Bear Creek 15.19 1  
7 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Center 15.24 1  
8 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 15.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 14.67 2  
2 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 14.72 1  
3 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 14.74 3  
4 Lindsey, Andre 11 Stagg 14.85 3  
5 Turner, Travis 12 Bear Creek 14.99 3  
6 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Center 15.03 2  
7 Mathews, Mike 12 Woodcreek 15.16 1  
8 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 15.20 2  
9 Pust, Steven 12 Golden Valley 15.21 2  
10 Weekes, Montana 12 Oakmont 15.34 3  
11 Stavrioundakis, Strat 12 Modesto 15.36 3  
12 Allred, Keith 12 Del Oro 15.46 2  
13 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 15.60 1  
14 Hoofard, Dallas 11 Atwater 15.61 3  
15 Legge, Jacob 11 Ponderosa 15.75 1  
16 Adair, Kevin 11 Rio Americano 15.87 1  
17 Edokpayi, Ime 12 Vacaville 15.95 1  
18 Boyd, Maurice 12 Stagg 15.98 2  
19 Luckey, Gabriel 11 Capital Christia 16.20 3  
20 Menor, Matt 12 Central Valley/W 16.49 2  
21 Kelepi, Daniel 10 Patterson 16.51 3  
22 Adams, Sean 11 Sonora 17.32 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 38.17 1  
2 Stavrioundakis, Strat 12 Modesto 38.47 1  
3 Hoofard, Dallas 11 Atwater 38.88 1  
4 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 39.31 1  
5 Pipion, Ethan 12 Vista Del Lago 40.01 1  
6 Bowen, Ryan 12 Franklin (S) 40.14 1  
7 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 40.69 1  
-- Staniszewski, Kevin 12 Granite Bay FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stavrioundakis, Strat 12 Modesto 38.85 2  
2 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 38.95 1  
4 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 39.07 2  
3 Hoofard, Dallas 11 Atwater 39.18 3  
5 Bowen, Ryan 12 Franklin (S) 39.38 3  
6 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 39.45 1  
7 Staniszewski, Kevin 12 Granite Bay 39.78 1  
8 Pipion, Ethan 12 Vista Del Lago 39.79 1  
9 Edokpayi, Ime 12 Vacaville 39.94 1  
10 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 40.33 3  
11 Mathews, Mike 12 Woodcreek 40.60 1  
12 Davis, Jarrade 12 Lindhurst 40.60 3  
13 Tatum, James 11 Merced 40.78 2  
14 Legge, Jacob 11 Ponderosa 40.84 3  
15 Youngberg, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 40.91 1  
16 Weekes, Montana 12 Oakmont 41.11 3  
17 Johnson, Matt 11 El Dorado (SJS) 41.14 2  
18 Andrews, Lane 11 Center 41.30 3  
19 Booth, Derrick 12 Oakmont 41.31 2  
20 Lindsey, Andre 11 Stagg 42.13 2  
21 Robertson, Austin 11 Vista Del Lago 43.09 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Necczypo, Pilorin,
Westmore, Mitsch
  Jesuit 42.18 1  
2 Carrie, Lawson,
East, Delane
  Patterson 42.29 1  
3 Caldwell, Smith,
Overton, Blanson
  Vallejo 42.31 1  
4 Mason, Edokpayi,
Paulin, Mewborn
  Vacaville 42.62 1  
5 McGehee, Skelly,
Thomas, Boyd-Tan
  El Camino 43.00 1  
6 Mueller, Youngber,
Williams, Sipes
  Oak Ridge 43.12 1  
7 Dobbins, Turner,
Williams, Lee
  Bear Creek 44.24 1  
-- Norman, Ratliff,
Mason, Christop
  St. Mary's (Stoc DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Necczypo, Pilorin,
Westmore, Mitsch
  Jesuit 42.30 3  
2 Caldwell, Smith,
Overton, Blanson
  Vallejo 42.41 1  
4 Carrie, Lawson,
East, Delane
  Patterson 42.45 1  
5 Mason, Edokpayi,
Paulin, Mewborn
  Vacaville 42.70 3  
6 Norman, Ratliff,
Mason, Christop
  St. Mary's (Stoc 43.10 3  
7 Dobbins, Turner,
Williams, Lee
  Bear Creek 43.42 3  
3 McGehee, Skelly,
Thomas, Boyd-Tan
  El Camino 43.46 2  
8 Mueller, Youngber,
Williams, Sipes
  Oak Ridge 43.46 1  
9 Merriman, King,
Miguel, Pingree
  Argonaut 43.46 3  
10 Aguilar, Preston,
Zerbini, Braiden
  East Union 43.52 1  
11 Morrison, Williams,
Briggs, Mlenga
  Cordova 43.63 1  
12 Hyer, Hogan,
Lombrana, Nicolai
  Turlock 43.75 1  
13 George, Layton,
Stacy, McBride
  Woodcreek 43.80 2  
14 Brown, Ellison,
Stanisze, Brendel
  Granite Bay 43.81 3  
15 Adams, Moore,
Ross, Whitmore
  Cosumnes Oaks 43.89 2  
16 Jagait, Weekes,
Booth, Price
  Oakmont 43.95 3  
17 Basa, Tutuwan,
Ramseur, Powell
  Monterey Trail 44.24 2  
18 Bohamera, Bloodwor,
Martinez, Evans
  Elk Grove 44.27 1  
19 Burney, Felix,
Martinez, Manrique
  Riverbank 44.27 2  
-- Bamsey, Thomas,
Camarda, Atwood
  Whitney DNF 2  
-- Basuil, Lucas,
Gomez, Smith
  Manteca DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Covey,
Tuttle, Smith
  Del Oro 3:19.71 1  
2 Walker, Ward,
Mewborn, Mewborn
  Vacaville 3:21.52 1  
3 Gardner, Jones,
Praseli, Devereux
  Rocklin 3:22.86 1  
4 Bloodwor, Evans,
Bohamera, Martinez
  Elk Grove 3:23.08 1  
5 Flores, Overton,
Caldwell, Silas
  Vallejo 3:23.27 1  
6 McGehee, Skelly,
Boyd-Tan, Thomas
  El Camino 3:23.63 1  
7 Huynh, Huynh,
Sexton, Malm-Ann
  Monterey Trail 3:25.94 1  
-- Adams, Ross,
Johnson, Whitmore
  Cosumnes Oaks DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Covey,
Tuttle, Smith
  Del Oro 3:21.04 2  
2 Walker, Ward,
Mewborn, Mewborn
  Vacaville 3:21.72 1  
4 Gardner, Jones,
Praseli, Devereux
  Rocklin 3:23.39 2  
3 Bloodwor, Evans,
Bohamera, Martinez
  Elk Grove 3:23.49 3  
5 Adams, Ross,
Johnson, Whitmore
  Cosumnes Oaks 3:24.00 1  
6 Flores, Overton,
Caldwell, Silas
  Vallejo 3:24.34 3  
7 McGehee, Skelly,
Boyd-Tan, Thomas
  El Camino 3:24.61 1  
8 Huynh, Huynh,
Sexton, Malm-Ann
  Monterey Trail 3:24.74 3  
9 Jackson, Rankin,
Brown, Brooks
  Fairfield 3:25.73 2  
10 Croft, Austin,
Croft, Stenson
  Davis Sr. 3:26.11 1  
11 Guillory, Wilson,
Dailey, Houston
  Rodriguez 3:26.83 1  
12 Dobbins, Williams,
Lee, Beas
  Bear Creek 3:27.61 2  
13 Stanisze, Vane,
Graham, Brendel
  Granite Bay 3:27.78 3  
14 Kozlowsk, Lemay,
Raymond, Pipion
  Vista Del Lago 3:27.83 2  
15 Vargas, Najera,
Hoofard, Kemp
  Atwater 3:28.64 3  
16 McDonald, Hvidsten,
Britschg, Gwaltney
  Bella Vista 3:31.27 2  
17 Coffey, Padilla,
Flores, Davis
  Oakdale 3:31.43 2  
18 Mitsch, Alkebula,
Westmore, Ragland
  Jesuit 3:32.65 3  
19 Somers, Gregg,
Bloss, Johnson
  El Dorado (SJS) 3:32.95 2  
20 Williams, Briggs,
Nash, Simmons
  Cordova 3:33.34 1  
21 Elliot, Bolton,
Hodgson, Johnson
  Calaveras 3:33.36 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Austin 11 Jesuit 55-06.00(16.92m) 1  
2 Keenan, Bobby 12 Rio Americano 53-04.00(16.26m) 1  
3 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland 53-02.00(16.21m) 1  
4 Denton, Nick 11 Davis Sr. 52-06.00(16.00m) 1  
5 Brian, Hamilton 12 Stagg 52-01.50(15.89m) 1  
6 Hines, Zachary 11 Atwater 51-09.50(15.79m) 1  
7 Bleasdale, Curtis 12 Vacaville 51-08.00(15.75m) 1  
8 Nahigian, Carl 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 51-04.00(15.65m) 1  
9 Fender, Josh 12 Liberty Ranch 50-11.50(15.53m) 1  
10 Daigle, Joseph 12 East Union 50-10.50(15.51m) 1  
11 Gabbard, Eric 11 Vacaville 50-07.25(15.42m) 1  
12 Hodge, Aaron 12 Rio Linda 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
13 Wilson, Bret 12 Sierra 50-02.25(15.30m) 1  
14 Cruz, Jaime 11 Elk Grove 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
15 Sahs, Austin 11 El Camino 49-11.50(15.23m) 1  
16 Frazier, Nigel 12 Vallejo 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
17 Augustine, Andrew 11 Jesuit 49-01.50(14.97m) 1  
18 Strohmaier, Garrett 11 Jesuit 48-11.50(14.92m) 1  
19 Harper, Davis 12 Yuba City 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
20 VanLiew, Chris 12 Rocklin 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
21 Monteiro, Joaquin 10 McClatchy 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
22 Crocker, Cameron 12 Amador 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
23 Guzman, Aldo 12 Livingston 42-04.25(12.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brian, Hamilton 12 Stagg 174-06.00(53.19m) 1  
2 Guzman, Aldo 12 Livingston 168-01.00(51.23m) 1  
3 Bleasdale, Curtis 12 Vacaville 167-06.00(51.05m) 1  
4 Wilson, Bret 12 Sierra 165-01.00(50.32m) 1  
5 VanLiew, Chris 12 Rocklin 157-08.00(48.06m) 1  
6 Haddorff, Michael 12 Argonaut 157-04.00(47.96m) 1  
7 Probst, Matthew 12 Lincoln (s) 156-02.00(47.60m) 1  
8 Denton, Nick 11 Davis Sr. 155-01.00(47.27m) 1  
9 Sahs, Austin 11 El Camino 149-09.00(45.64m) 1  
10 Zimmerle, William 12 Franklin (EG) 149-02.00(45.47m) 1  
11 Parisis, Kostas 12 Tokay 148-01.00(45.14m) 1  
12 Peterson, Kyle 10 Oakdale 148-00.00(45.11m) 1  
13 Swalve, Ivan 10 Central Catholic 147-09.00(45.03m) 1  
14 Fender, Josh 12 Liberty Ranch 147-00.00(44.81m) 1  
15 Paine, Randall 11 Franklin (EG) 143-02.00(43.64m) 1  
16 Halford, Matt 12 Ponderosa 142-04.00(43.38m) 1  
17 Lehner, Daniel 12 Oakmont 139-01.00(42.39m) 1  
18 McKinnon, Erik 12 Ponderosa 134-00.00(40.84m) 1  
19 Sidhu, Zach 11 Oakmont 133-00.00(40.54m) 1  
20 Hubbard, James 11 Placer 132-10.00(40.49m) 1  
21 Hines, Zachary 11 Atwater 128-02.00(39.07m) 1  
22 McNamare, Connor 11 Napa 127-09.00(38.94m) 1  
23 Samatawa, AJ 11 Del Campo 122-01.00(37.21m) 1  
-- Monteiro, Joaquin 10 McClatchy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Manuel 12 Oakdale 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
2 McCovery, Londeen 12 Cosumnes Oaks 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Graber, Brian 9 Granite Bay 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Sperbeck, Thomas 11 Jesuit 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Echols, Collin 10 Nevada Union 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Purewal, Harman 11 Golden Valley 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
7 Carlye, Ryan 12 Hughson 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Stenson, Nate 12 Davis Sr. 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
12 Farnan, Devin 11 Bella Vista 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Bullock, Dewitt 12 Stagg 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Shellworth, Danny 11 Vacaville 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Allen, John 11 Foothill (Sacram 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
13 Knight, Alex 12 Golden Sierra 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
14 Davis, Tyler 12 Buhach Colony 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
14 Wright, Tim 11 Davis Sr. 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
14 Barger, Cory 11 Bella Vista 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Chelini, Vincent 11 River City 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
-- Madsen, Donovan 12 Ponderosa NH(--) 1  
-- Hadnot, Steve 12 Tokay NH(--) 1  
-- Silas, Zerick 12 Vallejo NH(--) 1  
-- Osborne, Payton 11 Vacaville Christ NH(--) 1  
-- Hampton IV, Millard 11 Franklin (EG) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 22-10.25(6.97m) -0.2 1  
2 Barla, Connor 12 Golden Sierra 22-08.75(6.93m) +1.0 1  
3 Brown, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 22-04.00(6.81m) +2.3 1  
4 Martynovich, Ruslan 11 Rosemont 22-02.25(6.76m) -0.5 1  
5 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 22-01.00(6.73m) +2.0 1  
6 Wright 111, Tommy 12 Los Banos 22-00.75(6.72m) +1.2 1  
7 White, Reed 12 Vacaville 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1  
8 Ogbeide, Osaretin 12 Grace Davis 21-07.50(6.59m) +0.0 1  
9 Clayton, Marlon 11 Laguna Creek 21-06.25(6.56m) -0.1 1  
10 Lee, Dwayne 11 Bear Creek 21-06.00(6.55m) +0.0 1  
10 Mitchell, Elisha 12 Merrill West 21-06.00(6.55m) +0.7 1  
12 Susa, Lyle 12 Sheldon 21-04.25(6.51m) +0.4 1  
13 Parker, Kenneth 12 Center 21-03.50(6.49m) +1.3 1  
14 Storey, Jeff 11 Sonora 21-03.00(6.48m) +2.5 1  
15 Deol, Gabe 12 Livingston 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.7 1  
16 Chong, Alex 12 Davis Sr. 20-09.00(6.32m) -0.9 1  
17 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 20-07.25(6.28m) +1.1 1  
17 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 20-07.25(6.28m) +1.2 1  
19 Serna, Ty 11 Granite Bay 20-06.00(6.25m) +1.3 1  
20 Pinder, Deon 12 Merrill West 20-03.25(6.18m) +1.0 1  
21 Williams, Blake 12 Kennedy 20-01.25(6.13m) -0.1 1  
22 Sperbeck, Thomas 11 Jesuit 19-05.75(5.94m) +0.8 1  
23 Rigato, Ryan 12 Linden 19-04.75(5.91m) +0.4 1  
24 Singh, Sangam 12 Livingston 18-08.75(5.71m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinder, Deon 12 Merrill West 47-11.25(14.61m) +3.6 1  
2 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 47-04.50(14.44m) +2.2 1  
3 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 46-08.50(14.24m) +3.2 1  
4 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 12 Folsom 46-06.50(14.19m) +4.0 1  
5 Brown, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 46-00.25(14.03m) +3.4 1  
6 Williams, Blake 12 Kennedy 45-11.50(14.01m) +4.9 1  
7 Parker, Kenneth 12 Center 45-03.50(13.80m) +5.0 1  
8 Wright 111, Tommy 12 Los Banos 45-00.25(13.72m) +1.9 1  
9 Nelson, Lenny 9 Woodcreek 44-08.25(13.62m) +1.9 1  
10 Bender, Kelly 12 Foothill (Sacram 44-08.00(13.61m) +1.2 1  
11 Turner, Travis 12 Bear Creek 44-02.75(13.48m) +2.2 1  
12 Van de Streek, Derek 11 Kimball (John C. 43-11.00(13.39m) +2.1 1  
13 Austin, Matthew 12 Davis Sr. 43-09.25(13.34m) +1.6 1  
14 Stenson, Nate 12 Davis Sr. 43-04.75(13.23m) +1.9 1  
15 Willis, Austin 12 Patterson 43-01.00(13.13m) +2.6 1  
16 Turner, Ernest 11 Merrill West 43-00.00(13.11m) +3.8 1  
17 Lee, Dwayne 11 Bear Creek 42-09.50(13.04m) +0.8 1  
18 Allen, John 11 Foothill (Sacram 42-06.00(12.95m) +0.3 1  
19 Singh, Sangam 12 Livingston 42-01.25(12.83m) +1.8 1  
20 Castaneda, Anthony 12 Christian Brothe 41-04.75(12.62m) +1.6 1  
21 Cates, Devin 9 River Valley 39-08.50(12.10m) +2.0 1  
-- Geiger, Roman 11 Monterey Trail FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pust, Steven 12 Golden Valley 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
2 White, Reed 12 Vacaville 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
3 Thomas, Adam 11 Benicia 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 McBride, Dalton 12 Woodcreek 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Besmer, Connor 11 Rocklin 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
6 Padilla, Roberto 12 Center 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Pust, Ryan 10 Golden Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Wakerlin, Robert 11 Napa 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
11 Dean, Austin 11 Tokay 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Cranston, Scotty 11 Lodi 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Woo, Justin 12 Tracy 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Flanagan, Teddy 12 Rocklin 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 Hughes, Carl 12 Union Mine 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Johnson, Matt 11 El Dorado (SJS) 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 Waldren, Chase 11 Vacaville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 ADAMS, BRENT 12 Oakmont 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
17 French, Kylan 11 Mariposa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Schallberger, Jacob 11 Tokay NH(--) 1  
-- Arena, Nathan 10 Tracy NH(--) 1  
-- Landaker, Zachary 11 Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Hunnel, William 12 Central Valley/W NH(--) 1  
-- Barton, Ron 12 Turlock NH(--) 1  
-- Jiminez, David 12 Pioneer NH(--) 1  
-- Pacheco, Rolland 12 Manteca NH(--) 1  
-- Frederiksen, Jordan 10 Pioneer NH(--) 1  
-- McCrea, Sam 11 El Dorado (SJS) NH(--) 1  
-- Hagar, Chance 10 Pitman NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Colin 11 Lodi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail 12.32 -2.2 1  
2 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 12.43 -2.2 1  
3 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 12.57 -2.2 1  
4 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 12.77 -2.2 1  
5 Eastman, Tenisha 12 Buhach Colony 12.79 -2.2 1  
6 Njenge, Ekone 10 Grant 12.92 -2.2 1  
7 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 12.94 -2.2 1  
8 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 13.01 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail 12.19 -0.9 1  
2 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 12.48 -3.0 2  
4 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 12.49 -0.9 1  
5 Mcgee, Natsumi 9 Cosumnes Oaks 12.50 -3.0 2  
6 Eastman, Tenisha 12 Buhach Colony 12.56 -3.0 2  
3 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 12.57 -3.7 3  
7 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 12.63 -3.0 2  
8 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 12.63 -0.9 1  
9 Njenge, Ekone 10 Grant 12.66 -3.7 3  
10 Everson, Laniesha 12 Kennedy 12.71 -0.9 1  
11 Williams, Schantel 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 12.71 -3.7 3  
12 Roan, Dominique 12 Fairfield 12.75 -3.7 3  
13 Brown, Antoinetta 12 McNair 12.75 -3.0 2  
14 Epps, Alanna 09 Rodriguez 12.76 -0.9 1  
15 Dike, Chinyere 9 Franklin (EG) 12.83 -0.9 1  
16 Brown, Me'che 11 Oakdale 12.89 -3.0 2  
17 Tucker, Tiara 10 Brookside Christ 12.91 -3.0 2  
18 McNeal, Jordan 9 East Union 13.02 -3.7 3  
19 Coward, Brandy 9 Buhach Colony 13.06 -3.7 3  
20 Jackson, Taiyla 11 Vallejo 13.11 -0.9 1  
21 Jenkins, Ashley 11 Roseville 13.19 -3.7 3  
22 Deblar, Krissy 12 Patterson 13.23 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 25.40 -0.2 1  
2 Coward, Brandy 9 Buhach Colony 25.46 -0.2 1  
3 Epps, Alanna 09 Rodriguez 25.62 -0.2 1  
4 Jones, Ciarra 12 Cosumnes Oaks 25.73 -0.2 1  
5 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 25.81 -0.2 1  
6 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 25.86 -0.2 1  
7 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin 26.21 -0.2 1  
-- Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail DNF -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail 25.34 -3.6 1  
2 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 25.57 +0.0 3  
3 Jones, Ciarra 12 Cosumnes Oaks 25.60 -0.8 2  
4 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 25.71 -0.8 2  
5 Coward, Brandy 9 Buhach Colony 25.84 -0.8 2  
6 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 25.88 +0.0 3  
7 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin 26.07 -3.6 1  
8 Epps, Alanna 09 Rodriguez 26.08 +0.0 3  
9 Menton, Brittany 10 Lincoln (s) 26.09 -0.8 2  
10 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 26.12 +0.0 3  
11 Williams, Schantel 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 26.15 -3.6 1  
12 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo 26.29 +0.0 3  
13 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 26.38 -3.6 1  
14 Shoffit, Blayne 9 Woodland 26.40 +0.0 3  
15 Everson, Laniesha 12 Kennedy 26.41 -3.6 1  
16 Dike, Chinyere 9 Franklin (EG) 26.43 +0.0 3  
17 Burke, Mariah 10 Inderkum 26.67 -0.8 2  
18 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer 26.69 -0.8 2  
19 Mires, Aryana 11 Livingston 27.12 -0.8 2  
20 Brown, Me'che 11 Oakdale 27.43 -3.6 1  
21 Cook, Haley 9 East Union 27.81 -3.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorner, Nia 11 Rosemont 55.07 1  
2 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo 57.18 1  
3 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 57.20 1  
4 Reed, Lauren 09 Rodriguez 57.56 1  
5 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 57.98 1  
6 Eaton, Ellie 11 Davis Sr. 59.06 1  
7 Sumner, Han-Ah 10 Davis Sr. 59.18 1  
8 Woolbright, Carlondra 11 Edison 59.31 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorner, Nia 11 Rosemont 55.40 1  
2 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo 56.43 2  
4 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 56.82 2  
3 Reed, Lauren 09 Rodriguez 57.49 3  
5 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 57.76 3  
6 Woolbright, Carlondra 11 Edison 58.32 1  
7 Sumner, Han-Ah 10 Davis Sr. 58.45 2  
8 Eaton, Ellie 11 Davis Sr. 58.58 1  
9 Umpierre, Jada 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 58.83 2  
10 Hogan, Baylor 12 Rocklin 58.88 3  
11 Burke, Mariah 10 Inderkum 59.02 3  
12 Pipion, Caprina 9 Vista Del Lago 59.34 2  
13 Cox, Talia 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 59.60 1  
14 Briscoe, Secret 10 Antelope 1:00.03 3  
15 McCullough, Kerry 11 Placer 1:00.09 2  
16 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 1:00.33 1  
17 Proiette, Sydney 11 Del Oro 1:00.73 1  
18 Tate, Sabrina 9 El Dorado (SJS) 1:00.76 3  
19 Jordan, Megan 11 East Union 1:00.98 1  
20 Linder, Kim 12 Oakdale 1:01.36 3  
21 Mcfaddin, Morgan 12 Hilmar 1:02.41 2  
22 Morris, Haley 10 Hughson 1:03.11 1  
-- Ndem, Joy 12 Turlock FS 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anselmo, Brittany 10 Ponderosa 2:14.29 1  
2 Kittle, Ashley 10 Woodcreek 2:14.34 1  
3 Carino, Marisa 10 Oakmont 2:15.45 1  
4 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 2:16.48 1  
5 Makau, Faith 11 Enochs 2:17.06 1  
6 Krovetz, Hannah 12 Davis Sr. 2:17.14 1  
7 Heckman, Cassidy 12 Atwater 2:20.03 1  
8 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro 2:20.66 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kittle, Ashley 10 Woodcreek 2:14.60 1  
2 Makau, Faith 11 Enochs 2:16.42 1  
4 Carino, Marisa 10 Oakmont 2:16.54 1  
5 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro 2:17.01 1  
6 Krovetz, Hannah 12 Davis Sr. 2:17.03 1  
7 Heckman, Cassidy 12 Atwater 2:17.62 1  
3 Anselmo, Brittany 10 Ponderosa 2:18.33 1  
8 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 2:18.85 1  
9 Gomez, Sami 12 Woodcreek 2:18.97 1  
10 Arrieta, Holli 12 Oak Ridge 2:19.02 1  
11 Hobby, Becky 12 Hughson 2:19.07 1  
12 Wilson, Cicelya 11 Edison 2:21.09 1  
13 Macklin, Courtney 11 El Dorado (SJS) 2:21.12 1  
14 Andrus, Sabrina 9 Oak Ridge 2:21.32 1  
15 Boudreaux, Camille 9 St Francis 2:21.89 1  
16 Luna, Brianna 12 River City 2:22.05 1  
17 Perez, O'Naria 11 Woodland 2:22.11 1  
18 Newton, Kamra 9 Monterey Trail 2:22.41 1  
19 Jenks, Alex 10 Vanden 2:25.81 1  
20 Newman, Madi 11 Colfax 2:29.60 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makau, Faith 11 Enochs 5:12.74 1  
2 GOYETTE, MAXINE 12 Oak Ridge 5:13.65 1  
3 Redor, Christine 11 Ponderosa 5:14.09 1  
4 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro 5:16.66 1  
5 Gomez, Sami 12 Woodcreek 5:16.90 1  
6 Kroll, Haley 12 Tokay 5:16.96 1  
7 Bilo, Peyton 9 St Francis 5:17.42 1  
8 Hull, Hannah 9 Calaveras 5:17.91 1  
9 Jaeger, Sierra 9 Vista Del Lago 5:19.00 1  
10 Miller, Claire 11 Napa 5:19.38 1  
11 Daley, Cassidy 11 Lodi 5:19.61 1  
12 Teaford, Laney 11 Davis Sr. 5:19.71 1  
13 Myers, Miranda 9 St Francis 5:20.55 1  
14 Dodge, Jenica 10 Whitney 5:22.38 1  
15 Velez, Ellie 9 Oak Ridge 5:24.10 1  
16 Banks, Mariyah 10 Golden Valley 5:25.09 1  
17 Castanon, Renny 9 Bella Vista 5:25.32 1  
18 Florez, Mikayla 10 Riverbank 5:25.71 1  
19 Loverin, Sheridan M 10 Calaveras 5:25.72 1  
20 Feldkamp, Ashley 11 Bella Vista 5:27.21 1  
21 Arnett, Lauren 11 Nevada Union 5:33.86 1  
22 Brown, Jillian 11 McClatchy 5:37.75 1  
23 Chase-Rios, Martina 12 Cosumnes Oaks 5:42.03 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine 11 Vista Del Lago 10:40.54 1  
2 Mills, Mackenzie 11 Vintage 10:50.27 1  
3 Garcia, Karlie 11 Oakmont 10:53.33 1  
4 Carroll, Clare 10 Vista Del Lago 11:11.18 1  
5 Peterson, Rachel 10 Oak Ridge 11:13.99 1  
6 Nunes, Karina 11 Woodcreek 11:14.35 1  
7 Velez, Ellie 9 Oak Ridge 11:15.28 1  
8 Larocco, Lauren 10 St Francis 11:15.96 1  
9 Stanislaw, Lauren 10 Beyer 11:22.46 1  
10 Redor, Christine 11 Ponderosa 11:22.68 1  
11 Dodge, Jenica 10 Whitney 11:22.93 1  
12 Jarvis, Leanne 10 River Valley 11:25.51 1  
13 Diaz, Jessica 12 St Francis 11:25.55 1  
14 WELLS, JERRIANN 10 Pleasant Grove 11:30.23 1  
15 Rawson, Madison 10 St Francis 11:31.96 1  
16 Porter, Macaulay 11 Rio Americano 11:33.12 1  
17 Mersereau, Katie 10 Granite Bay 11:35.80 1  
18 Loayza, Francesca 10 Kimball (John C. 11:35.87 1  
19 Smith, Samantha 11 Sonora 11:36.04 1  
20 Meads, Sophie 10 Davis Sr. 11:42.77 1  
21 Lack, Sara 11 Bella Vista 11:52.58 1  
22 Gallegos, Kelsey 12 Livingston 11:58.94 1  
23 Lua, Alexa 12 Del Oro 12:08.04 1  
24 Silva, Haley 9 Sierra 12:36.88 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 13.95 1  
2 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 14.17 1  
3 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 14.25 1  
4 Perry, Pattriana 10 Vacaville 14.27 1  
5 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 15.48 1  
6 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo 15.55 1  
7 Taylor, Shea 12 Grace Davis 15.79 1  
8 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 16.32 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Perry, Pattriana 10 Vacaville 13.99 3  
2 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 14.10 1  
3 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 14.24 2  
4 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 14.36 3  
5 Trumbull, Shannon 12 Oak Ridge 15.09 1  
6 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 15.25 2  
7 Taylor, Shea 12 Grace Davis 15.37 1  
8 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo 15.65 2  
9 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 15.75 3  
10 Derr, Kelsee 11 Pitman 16.04 3  
11 Arthur, Maya 10 Mira Loma 16.09 2  
12 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 16.10 2  
13 Jenkins, Chloe 11 Kimball (John C. 16.28 2  
14 Garske, Emily 12 Antelope 16.31 3  
15 Cartan, Natalie 11 Rocklin 16.42 1  
16 Dyok, Christina 11 Rocklin 16.52 3  
17 Ford, Bryce 11 Ceres 16.53 3  
18 Pennington, Deziree 10 Oakdale 16.59 3  
19 Banwarth, Jordan 10 Woodland Christi 16.81 2  
20 Cooley, Hailey 11 El Dorado (SJS) 17.08 1  
21 Green, Keilani 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 17.10 1  
22 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy 19.36 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 42.02 1  
2 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 42.89 1  
3 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 42.90 1  
4 Perry, Pattriana 10 Vacaville 42.96 1  
5 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 44.84 1  
6 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 45.77 1  
7 Bernatz, Courtney 11 Atwater 46.68 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 43.01 2  
2 Perry, Pattriana 10 Vacaville 43.19 3  
3 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 43.61 1  
4 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 44.06 3  
5 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 44.63 2  
6 Trumbull, Shannon 12 Oak Ridge 45.13 2  
7 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 45.48 1  
8 Bernatz, Courtney 11 Atwater 45.86 1  
9 Patino, Mallory 11 Turlock 46.57 3  
10 Mobley, Bykema 10 McNair 46.73 1  
11 Derr, Kelsee 11 Pitman 46.75 2  
12 Migliozzi, Natalie 12 Nevada Union 46.85 2  
13 Jenkins, Chloe 11 Kimball (John C. 46.94 3  
14 Ford, Bryce 11 Ceres 47.17 1  
15 Smith, Delaney 9 Nevada Union 47.22 1  
16 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland 47.39 1  
17 Edgar, Autumn 12 Bella Vista 47.89 2  
18 Dyok, Christina 11 Rocklin 48.24 3  
19 Banwarth, Jordan 10 Woodland Christi 48.30 3  
20 Spence, Taylor 11 Ripon Christian 48.34 3  
21 Poseley, Giana 10 Golden Sierra 48.77 3  
22 Younger, Kareezia 12 Kennedy 50.00 2  
-- Corrigan, Kassandra 12 Sheldon DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Levy, Love,
Schuhmei, Higgwe
  Monterey Trail 47.56 1  
2 Mcgee, Olusola,
Jones, Banford
  Cosumnes Oaks 48.43 1  
3 Roan, Pugh,
Stanford, Robinson
  Fairfield 48.67 1  
4 Erskine, Epps,
Reed, Cunningh
  Rodriguez 49.03 1  
5 Rowen, Hogan,
Shirhall, Settle
  Rocklin 49.04 1  
6 Bogan, Crittend,
Smith, Davison
  Johansen 49.31 1  
7 Mitchell, Coward,
Godbold, Eastman
  Buhach Colony 49.46 1  
8 Green, Williams,
Cox, Umpierre
  St. Mary's (Stoc 49.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Levy, Love,
Schuhmei, Higgwe
  Monterey Trail 47.23 1  
2 Mcgee, Olusola,
Jones, Banford
  Cosumnes Oaks 48.11 2  
4 Roan, Pugh,
Stanford, Robinson
  Fairfield 48.47 1  
3 Erskine, Epps,
Reed, Cunningh
  Rodriguez 48.64 3  
5 Mitchell, Coward,
Godbold, Eastman
  Buhach Colony 49.01 3  
6 Rowen, Hogan,
Shirhall, Settle
  Rocklin 49.03 2  
7 Green, Williams,
Cox, Umpierre
  St. Mary's (Stoc 49.06 1  
8 Bogan, Crittend,
Smith, Davison
  Johansen 49.22 2  
9 Brown, Coleman,
Rhone, Mobley
  McNair 49.58 3  
10 Allen, Eberhard,
Brown, Weems
  Del Campo 49.77 2  
11 Johnson, Chatman,
Holguin, Menton
  Lincoln (s) 49.80 1  
12 Nelson, Garske,
Briscoe, Johnson
  Antelope 50.07 3  
13 Jamison, Davis,
Redmond, Jackson
  Vallejo 50.12 1  
14 Jefferso, Webb,
Garrett, Singleta
  Valley 50.28 2  
15 Williams, Corrigan,
Brown, Mullen
  Sheldon 50.29 2  
16 Allen, McNeal,
Cook, Hauck
  East Union 50.48 1  
17 Dumford, Blumm,
Merlino, Jenkins
  Roseville 50.67 3  
18 Johnson, Beaver,
Cameron, Mason
  Sacramento 50.80 1  
19 Wilkinso, Barnes,
Brown, Beecham
  Merced 50.92 1  
20 Johnson, Zackery,
Robinson, Wilson
  Edison 51.14 3  
21 Britton, Slightam,
Dixon, Abela
  El Dorado (SJS) 51.28 3  
22 Reddish, Robertso,
Belluomi, Brown
  Golden Sierra 52.69 2  
-- Lyles, Deblar,
Barron, Ortega
  Patterson DQ 3  
-- Decker, Sampson,
Tung, Pipion
  Vista Del Lago DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Krovetz, Teaford,
Sumner, Eaton
  Davis Sr. 3:57.28 1  
2 Heyn, Tristant,
Proiette, Schumach
  Del Oro 3:57.81 1  
3 Guerrero, Gomez,
Cook, Sewell
  Vacaville 3:57.89 1  
4 Mcgee, Olusola,
Jones, Banford
  Cosumnes Oaks 3:58.37 1  
5 Nielsen, Gatto,
Higley, Pearson
  Bear River 4:01.43 1  
6 Levy, Love,
Turner, Higgwe
  Monterey Trail 4:02.93 1  
7 Adams, Boudreau,
Hughes, Hunter
  St Francis 4:03.01 1  
8 Meyers, Leisure,
Giao, Smith
  Elk Grove 4:08.44 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Guerrero, Gomez,
Cook, Sewell
  Vacaville 3:55.94 1  
4 Mcgee, Olusola,
Jones, Banford
  Cosumnes Oaks 3:57.66 1  
2 Levy, Love,
Turner, Higgwe
  Monterey Trail 3:58.33 2  
5 Krovetz, Teaford,
Sumner, Eaton
  Davis Sr. 3:59.38 1  
6 Nielsen, Gatto,
Higley, Pearson
  Bear River 4:00.87 2  
7 Meyers, Leisure,
Giao, Smith
  Elk Grove 4:01.59 1  
3 Heyn, Tristant,
Proiette, Schumach
  Del Oro 4:01.72 3  
8 Adams, Boudreau,
Hughes, Hunter
  St Francis 4:02.43 2  
9 Sup, Stevens,
Edgar, Kingsbur
  Bella Vista 4:02.51 1  
10 Sherazee, Dorsey,
Carino, Carte
  Oakmont 4:02.92 2  
11 Green, Cox,
Williams, Umpierre
  St. Mary's (Stoc 4:03.25 1  
12 Jefferso, Garrett,
Webb, Garrett
  Valley 4:03.72 3  
13 Tate, Britton,
Macklin, Standal
  El Dorado (SJS) 4:06.56 3  
14 Penningt, Brown,
Gratigny, Linder
  Oakdale 4:07.64 3  
15 Ezimora, Winters,
Johnson, Dike
  Franklin (EG) 4:08.29 3  
16 Walker, Smith,
Fuller, Sotelo
  Cordova 4:08.97 2  
17 Burke, Erby,
Goerlich, Mills
  Inderkum 4:09.53 2  
18 Settle, Hogan,
Shirhall, Carter
  Rocklin 4:09.58 3  
19 Knickerb, Shill,
Tung, Pipion
  Vista Del Lago 4:11.48 3  
20 Williams, Corrigan,
Brown, Mullen
  Sheldon 4:17.88 2  
21 Allen, Cook,
Stewart, Jordan
  East Union 4:18.04 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Mandy 10 McNair 42-05.75(12.95m) 1  
2 Ryan, Allison 12 Ponderosa 41-10.75(12.77m) 1  
3 Akauola, Lovina 12 Vallejo 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
4 Heffelfinger, Meaghan 12 Vista Del Lago 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
5 Dulaney, Megan 09 Rodriguez 40-01.75(12.24m) 1  
6 Soutsavang, Angel 12 Vacaville 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
7 Bierly, Imani 10 River Valley 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
8 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
9 French, Brandi 9 Vacaville 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
10 Nestor, Valerie 11 Sierra 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
11 Arquines, Chrystal 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
12 Toney, Cheyenne 12 Nevada Union 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
13 Lohsen, Isabella 10 Calaveras 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
14 Coward, Barbara 9 Buhach Colony 33-07.75(10.26m) 1  
15 Garcia, Melissa 11 Riverbank 33-07.25(10.24m) 1  
16 Dickerson, Victoria 12 Vacaville 33-01.75(10.10m) 1  
17 Carlyle, Bella 12 Ceres 32-08.25(9.96m) 1  
18 Hubbard, Briana 12 Rosemont 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
19 Duarte, Jami 11 Granite Bay 32-03.25(9.84m) 1  
20 Nishi, Darcy 12 Rio Americano 27-11.25(8.52m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova 131-01.00(39.95m) 1  
2 Akauola, Lovina 12 Vallejo 126-10.00(38.66m) 1  
3 O'brine, Kayla 10 St Francis 125-04.00(38.20m) 1  
4 Toney, Cheyenne 12 Nevada Union 124-04.00(37.90m) 1  
5 Ryan, Allison 12 Ponderosa 118-10.00(36.22m) 1  
6 Hubbard, Briana 12 Rosemont 117-08.00(35.86m) 1  
7 Dickerson, Victoria 12 Vacaville 117-07.00(35.84m) 1  
8 Duarte, Jami 11 Granite Bay 115-01.00(35.08m) 1  
9 Douglass, Jaleyah 11 Kimball (John C. 113-09.00(34.67m) 1  
10 Heffelfinger, Meaghan 12 Vista Del Lago 112-01.00(34.16m) 1  
11 Miller, Kendra 12 Franklin (EG) 111-05.00(33.96m) 1  
12 Kinloch, Lauren 11 Granite Bay 109-09.00(33.45m) 1  
13 Heyn, Lauren 9 Del Oro 109-02.00(33.27m) 1  
14 Klaahsen, Kelsey 12 Tioga 107-10.00(32.87m) 1  
15 Pritchard, Rashel 11 Pitman 107-03.00(32.69m) 1  
16 Coward, Barbara 9 Buhach Colony 105-02.00(32.05m) 1  
17 Harrell, Angel 11 Riverbank 102-09.00(31.32m) 1  
18 Soy, Annica 11 Lincoln (s) 101-05.00(30.91m) 1  
19 Dulaney, Megan 09 Rodriguez 98-08.00(30.07m) 1  
20 McClain, Cara 12 Kimball (John C. 90-08.00(27.64m) 1  
21 Barrett, Brittni 12 Calaveras 86-09.00(26.44m) 1  
-- Pritchett, Nina 12 Merrill West FOUL(--) 1  
-- Boals, Caroline 10 St Francis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobbins, Lawre'll 12 Foothill (Sacram 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Carter, Leah 11 Rocklin 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Getty, Taylor 11 Lincoln (s) 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Corrigan, Kassandra 12 Sheldon 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Dumas, Miranda 12 Liberty Ranch 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
11 Ford, Bryce 11 Ceres 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
11 Mazzoleni, Caitlin 9 Davis Sr. 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
11 Reinhardt, Sarah 11 Bella Vista 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
6 Burnham, Allana 12 Armijo 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
6 Horst, Kate 10 Del Campo 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
6 Airola, Kelly 10 Calaveras 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
9 Juarez, Taylor 11 Tracy 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
9 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
14 Emde, Jessica 12 Oak Ridge 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Migliozzi, Natalie 12 Nevada Union 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Kennedy, Sierra 12 Vacaville 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Williams, Carina 11 Oak Ridge 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Standal, Whitney 11 El Dorado (SJS) 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
19 Powell, Domi 12 Oakdale 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
-- Nelson, Carly 12 Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Bailes, Lenaya 9 Mesa Verde NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Delaney 9 Nevada Union NH(--) 1  
-- Younger, Kareezia 12 Kennedy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Shea 12 Grace Davis 18-09.50(5.73m) +1.1 1  
2 Arnold, Mackenzie 9 River Valley 18-08.50(5.70m) +0.3 1  
3 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha 12 Monterey Trail 18-03.50(5.58m) +0.2 1  
4 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 18-02.50(5.55m) +0.3 1  
5 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 18-02.00(5.54m) -1.4 1  
6 Sup, Mckenzie 10 Bella Vista 18-01.75(5.53m) +0.4 1  
7 O'Neal, Jorden 9 Franklin (EG) 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
8 Tucker, Meghan 10 Placer 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
9 Migliozzi, Natalie 12 Nevada Union 17-03.50(5.27m) -0.9 1  
10 Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield 16-10.25(5.14m) +0.6 1  
11 Kurywchak, Danylle 12 Ponderosa 16-10.00(5.13m) -0.1 1  
12 Robinson, Alysia 10 Fairfield 16-09.50(5.12m) -0.8 1  
12 Standifer, Destiny 12 Woodcreek 16-09.50(5.12m) +1.0 1  
14 Furtado, Andrea 12 St Francis 16-07.00(5.05m) -1.0 1  
14 Vance, Nia 9 Vacaville 16-07.00(5.05m) -0.3 1  
16 Reddish, Emily 12 Golden Sierra 16-04.75(5.00m) -0.2 1  
17 Booz, Cierra 10 Turlock 16-00.00(4.88m) +0.0 1  
18 Horst, Kate 10 Del Campo 15-10.75(4.85m) +0.8 1  
19 Cartan, Natalie 11 Rocklin 15-10.00(4.83m) -0.2 1  
20 Mires, Aryana 11 Livingston 15-09.75(4.82m) -0.2 1  
21 Tate, Sabrina 9 El Dorado (SJS) 15-09.50(4.81m) -0.2 1  
22 Mcfaddin, Morgan 12 Hilmar 15-02.00(4.62m) +0.2 1  
23 Gratigny, Kelley 11 Oakdale 15-01.00(4.60m) -0.2 1  
24 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14-04.00(4.37m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
2 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
3 Vance, Nia 9 Vacaville 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
4 Standifer, Destiny 12 Woodcreek 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
5 Kurywchak, Danylle 12 Ponderosa 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
6 Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield 37-09.25(11.51m) nwi 1  
7 Robinson, Alysia 10 Fairfield 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
8 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 37-05.50(11.42m) nwi 1  
9 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha 12 Monterey Trail 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
10 Gratigny, Kelley 11 Oakdale 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
11 Gardner, Rachel 12 Monterey Trail 36-04.75(11.09m) nwi 1  
12 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 10 Cosumnes Oaks 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
13 Mcfaddin, Morgan 12 Hilmar 36-01.75(11.02m) nwi 1  
14 Henderson, Nekole 11 Franklin (S) 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
15 Carte, Katie 11 Oakmont 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
16 Mires, Aryana 11 Livingston 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
17 Washington, Zhane 11 Foothill (Sacram 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Jaliya 11 Sierra 35-05.75(10.81m) nwi 1  
19 Tate, Katrina 11 Turlock 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
20 Horst, Kate 10 Del Campo 34-07.75(10.56m) nwi 1  
21 Pennington, Deziree 10 Oakdale 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
22 Cariaso, Lauren 9 Pitman 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
23 Rodrick, Krystal 12 Kennedy 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
24 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blakeley, Sydney 12 Ponderosa 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
2 Maneatis, Melissa 9 Del Oro 11-05.00(3.48m) 1  
3 Crider, Shelby 11 Placer 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
4 Hauck, Jerrica 12 East Union 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
5 Spargo, Annelise 11 Granite Bay 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
6 Carbullido, Hayley 11 St Francis 10-11.00(3.33m) 1  
7 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
8 Rodgers, Carly 12 Oakdale 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
9 Diettinger, Stephanie 11 Whitney 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
10 Selby, Leah 12 Oakmont 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
11 Meyer, Courtney 11 Davis Sr. 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
12 Harris, Amanda 12 Golden Valley 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
-- VanDiemen, Brianna 12 Lodi NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Lindsey 9 Pitman NH(--) 1  
-- Bastian, Naomi 10 El Dorado (SJS) NH(--) 1  
-- Bartlam, Tyler 12 Lodi NH(--) 1  
-- Mizuno, Kaitlin 11 Tracy NH(--) 1  
-- Guerrero, Jordan 11 Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Fisher, Sierra 10 Bella Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Maneatis, Jennifer 12 Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- Leung, Marisa 12 Vista Del Lago NH(--) 1  
-- Gantar, Danielle 10 Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
-- Wong, Brooke 10 Oakdale NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Liz 11 Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
-- McWilliams, Megan 11 Patterson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43      
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 597 911 360  
2009 1011 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1