Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (10120)
 

News

 

2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 02:24 AM
California CIF SS Masters - May 25, 2012
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10.51 +1.2 1  
2 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.59 +1.2 1  
3 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 10.65 +1.2 1  
4 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.70 +1.2 1  
5 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 10.73 +1.2 1  
6 Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian 10.74 +1.2 1  
7 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 10.74 +1.2 1  
8 King, Kyree 12 Colony 10.81 +1.2 1  
9 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 10.93 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 21.10 +1.0 1  
2 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 21.47 +1.0 1  
3 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 21.61 +1.0 1  
4 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 21.62 +1.0 1  
5 King, Kyree 12 Colony 21.64 +1.0 1  
6 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 21.73 +1.0 1  
7 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 21.76 +1.0 1  
8 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 22.01 +1.0 1  
-- Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian DQ +1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills 47.87 1  
2 Rogers, Michael 12 St. John Bosco 48.45 1  
3 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 48.48 1  
4 Ezold, Kyle 12 San Marino 48.60 1  
5 Fabela, German 12 La Serna 48.69 1  
6 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa 48.70 1  
7 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (La Qu 48.71 1  
8 Robinson, Garrett 9 Harvard-Westlake 49.11 1  
9 Mouton, Daniel 11 St. Bernard 49.58 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moulton, Brett 11 Santiago (Corona 1:52.58 1  
2 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 1:52.93 1  
3 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 1:52.97 1  
4 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 1:53.16 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrieta 1:53.21 1  
6 Manahan, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 1:53.79 1  
7 Lewis, Josh 11 Loyola 1:54.37 1  
8 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:54.51 1  
9 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 1:54.64 1  
10 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 1:55.34 1  
11 Herold, Dustin 10 Redondo Union 1:55.88 1  
12 Hayes, Malik 12 Quartz Hill 2:01.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:08.68 1  
2 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:11.28 1  
3 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 4:11.57 1  
4 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 4:11.84 1  
5 Malone-White, Evan 11 Redondo Union 4:12.12 1  
6 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 4:12.84 1  
7 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:13.17 1  
8 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:13.23 1  
9 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 4:13.39 1  
10 Cartwright, Sam 12 Chadwick 4:14.39 1  
11 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:14.82 1  
12 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:15.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 9:04.25 1  
2 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 9:05.87 1  
3 Diaz, Jonah 12 Palos Verdes 9:05.95 1  
4 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 9:06.13 1  
5 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 9:06.42 1  
6 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:06.88 1  
7 Durham, Kevin 12 El Toro 9:08.15 1  
8 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 9:13.99 1  
9 Marquardt, Charles 12 Loyola 9:20.38 1  
10 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:21.54 1  
11 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:28.11 1  
12 Fernandez, Bryan 11 Dos Pueblos 9:29.59 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 14.49 1  
2 Akins, Cameron 11 Cathedral 14.51 1  
3 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 14.52 1  
4 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 14.60 1  
5 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.69 1  
6 Moten, Keithyon 12 Indio 14.75 1  
7 Viltz, Misana 10 Millikan 14.95 1  
8 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 14.98 1  
9 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 15.00 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 37.35 1  
2 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 37.36 1  
3 Lewis, Zach 12 Ramona 37.49 1  
4 Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien 37.61 1  
5 Fischer, Andrew 12 Diamond Ranch 37.79 1  
6 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 37.87 1  
7 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 37.94 1  
8 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 37.96 1  
9 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 38.10 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 40.95 1  
2 Muhammad, McDaniel,
Holland, Farmer
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.01 1  
3 Rodgers, Fuery,
Roberson, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.27 1  
4 Saucer, Adams,
Owusu, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 41.39 1  
5 Duncan, Tassone,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.66 1  
6 Wicks, Smith,
Gaston, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 41.67 1  
7 Bernard, Brocking,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 41.81 1  
8 Wise, Lindsey,
Lyles, Walsh
  Rancho Verde 42.09 1  
-- Fields, Keyes-Cl,
Rogers, Treggs
  St. John Bosco DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Dinowitz,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:15.28 1  
2 Garner, Brooks,
Parrish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:15.95 1  
3 Zimmerma, Weisenbe,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:16.37 1  
4 Siscard, Fuery,
Hall, Bennett
  Serra (SS) 3:17.05 1  
5 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:17.75 1  
6 Marino, McIntosh,
Marshall, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:19.24 1  
7 Gunter, Monaco,
Smith, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:19.83 1  
8 Rodrigue, Swigert,
Hardy, Iverson
  Corona del Mar 3:20.47 1  
9 Armstron, Sanchez,
Gonzales, Clase
  Damien 3:21.38 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 61-08.00(18.80m) 1  
2 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 61-07.25(18.78m) 1  
3 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 60-02.00(18.34m) 1  
4 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 59-10.50(18.25m) 1  
5 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 59-04.75(18.10m) 1  
6 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 59-00.00(17.98m) 1  
7 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 58-06.50(17.84m) 1  
8 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 58-04.50(17.79m) 1  
9 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 57-09.00(17.60m) 1  
10 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 56-05.00(17.20m) 1  
11 Kimball, Brett 12 Nipomo 54-09.00(16.69m) 1  
12 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 54-02.50(16.52m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 197-10(60.30m) 1  
2 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 190-09(58.14m) 1  
3 Vuncannon, Quaid 12 San Clemente 184-05(56.21m) 1  
4 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 179-11(54.84m) 1  
5 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 177-09(54.18m) 1  
6 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 174-08(53.24m) 1  
7 Berguia, Brandon 12 Arroyo Grande 174-04(53.14m) 1  
8 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 171-11(52.40m) 1  
9 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 167-09(51.13m) 1  
10 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 164-02(50.04m) 1  
11 Tracey, Logan 12 Damien 159-11(48.74m) 1  
12 Costilow, Jacob 12 Elsinore 159-01(48.49m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crampton, Cody 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-10.25(2.09m) 1  
2 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Calhoun, Vincent 10 Poly (Long Beach 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Aguirre, Adam 12 Cantwell-Sacred 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
5 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 White, Tim 12 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 11 Quartz Hill 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Dolmos, Lenin 12 Downey 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
9 Elias, Aiden 12 Notre Dame (SO) 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
10 Felix, Diego 11 Coachella Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
10 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Washington, Keemontae 12 Cabrillo (Long B NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 23-08.00(7.21m) +1.0 1  
2 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 23-06.25(7.17m) +3.6 1  
3 Jackson, Adoree 10 Serra (SS) 23-06.00(7.16m) +3.5 1  
4 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 23-02.50(7.07m) +2.5 1  
5 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.0 1  
6 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 22-07.00(6.88m) +1.2 1  
7 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 22-06.75(6.88m) +1.4 1  
8 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 22-06.50(6.87m) +0.2 1  
9 Fuery, Darrell 11 Serra (SS) 22-01.75(6.75m) +1.0 1  
10 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (Valenc 22-01.00(6.73m) +5.0 1  
11 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 21-07.25(6.58m) +3.1 1  
12 Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe 21-01.75(6.45m) +3.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 49-06.75(15.11m) +1.4 1  
2 White, Tim 12 Hart 48-01.50(14.67m) +0.8 1  
3 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 47-02.25(14.38m) +2.2 1  
4 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 47-01.75(14.37m) +0.9 1  
5 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 46-10.25(14.28m) +0.9 1  
6 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 46-07.00(14.20m) +2.1 1  
7 Spencer, Jaelen 11 Sultana 46-06.25(14.18m) +3.5 1  
8 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 46-00.00(14.02m) +1.3 1  
9 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 45-05.75(13.86m) +0.5 1  
10 Wilson, Seshawn 11 Granite Hills 45-00.50(13.73m) +1.3 1  
11 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 44-04.00(13.51m) +0.5 1  
-- Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Connor 12 Oak Park 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
2 Chapman, Peter 12 Murrieta Valley 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
3 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
4 Gaylord, Ben 11 Harvard-Westlake 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
5 Ueng, Philippe 12 Temple City 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
6 Beck, Kyle 11 Los Osos 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
7 Rovzar, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
8 Hall, Connor 11 San Luis Obispo 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
8 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
10 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viejo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
10 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
12 Weisheit, Nicholas 11 E. Roosevelt 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Andrew 12 Downey 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.61w +4.3 1  
2 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 11.73w +4.3 1  
3 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 11.74w +4.3 1  
4 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 11.83w +4.3 1  
5 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 11.89w +4.3 1  
6 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 11.96w +4.3 1  
7 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 11.97w +4.3 1  
8 Brown, Brittany 11 Claremont 11.98w +4.3 1  
9 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 12.04w +4.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 23.55 +0.2 1  
2 Peterson, Sierra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 23.79 +0.2 1  
3 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 24.05 +0.2 1  
4 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 24.15 +0.2 1  
5 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 24.19 +0.2 1  
6 Thomas, Diamond 11 Poly (Long Beach 24.30 +0.2 1  
7 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 24.58 +0.2 1  
8 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 24.70 +0.2 1  
9 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 24.84 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Renetia 12 Serra (SS) 54.41 1  
2 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 54.96 1  
3 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 55.47 1  
4 Agudo, Kayah 12 Serra (SS) 56.20 1  
5 Carter, Tylnn 10 Alemany 56.58 1  
6 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 56.77 1  
7 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 56.94 1  
8 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 57.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 2:05.55 1  
2 Camacho, Savannah 12 Templeton 2:10.26 1  
3 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 2:10.41 1  
4 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:11.95 1  
5 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch 2:13.05 1  
6 Mcintosh, Kiara 11 Paloma Valley 2:13.55 1  
7 Gore, Amber 9 Redondo Union 2:14.91 1  
8 Morosoli, Jessica 12 Arroyo Grande 2:15.37 1  
9 Fonseca, Briana 11 Vista Del Lago 2:15.46 1  
10 Rambo, Ashlyn 10 Mater Dei High S 2:16.75 1  
11 Porter, Sarah 12 Santa Margarita 2:16.87 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:43.90 1  
2 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 4:49.46 1  
3 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 4:50.13 1  
4 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:51.12 1  
5 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 4:51.35 1  
6 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 4:52.99 1  
7 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 4:53.99 1  
8 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 4:57.92 1  
9 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 4:58.14 1  
10 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 4:58.31 1  
11 Ulizio, Cara 11 Redondo Union 4:58.64 1  
12 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 4:58.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:08.71 1  
2 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:17.28 1  
3 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 10:26.84 1  
4 Zerrenner, Adeline 10 Dos Pueblos 10:28.01 1  
5 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:31.15 1  
6 Frankian, Karis 12 Saugus 10:31.44 1  
7 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 10:31.73 1  
8 Bush, Rachel 12 Redondo Union 10:33.92 1  
9 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 10:34.73 1  
10 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 10:39.99 1  
11 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:41.07 1  
12 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 11:04.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 13.66 1  
2 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13.80 1  
3 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 14.05 1  
4 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 14.09 1  
5 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 14.18 1  
6 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 14.25 1  
7 Thomas, Taylor 12 Canyon (Canyon C 14.40 1  
8 Sper, Karsen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14.46 1  
9 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 14.71 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 41.86 1  
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 42.67 1  
3 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 43.03 1  
4 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 43.24 1  
5 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 43.45 1  
6 Hale, Aliyah 9 St. Mary’s Aca 43.70 1  
7 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 44.08 1  
8 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 44.29 1  
9 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 44.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 45.72 1  
2 Brown, Ezumah,
Pavageau, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 46.21 1  
3 Iriafen, Onumomu,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos 46.78 1  
4 Hughes, Peterson,
Hale, Tolliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 47.09 1  
5 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.24 1  
6 Stokes, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.44 1  
7 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.72 1  
8 Armstron, Chijioke,
Buchanan, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.82 1  
9 Taylor, Franklin,
Oates, Jones
  Jordan 47.83 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agudo, James,
George, Ezumah
  Serra (SS) 3:46.83 1  
2 Cook-Gis, Chapus,
Copeland, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:47.19 1  
3 Payne, Harris,
Lane, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 3:48.76 1  
4 Buckely, Toliver,
Henderso, Peterson
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:48.93 1  
5 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:50.52 1  
6 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:51.11 1  
7 Armstron, Ducre,
Chijioke, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:51.14 1  
8 Rambo, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:52.14 1  
9 Overby, Chambers,
Pearson, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:52.40 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
2 Scarvelis, Stamaita 10 Dos Pueblos 46-04.75(14.14m) 1  
3 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
4 Parker, Destiny 10 Summit 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
5 Harrell, Urina 12 Serra (SS) 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
6 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 41-06.75(12.67m) 1  
7 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
8 Rotter, Jessica 12 St. Joseph (Lake 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
9 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
10 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
11 Erickson, Hailey 12 Centennial (Coro 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
12 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 150-01(45.75m) 1  
2 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 138-08(42.27m) 1  
3 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 137-10(42.01m) 1  
4 Standifer, Breanna 11 Elsinore 136-10(41.71m) 1  
5 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 135-10(41.40m) 1  
6 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 135-05(41.28m) 1  
7 Peyton, Erica 12 Notre Dame (SO) 135-00(41.15m) 1  
8 Bartholomew, Rocki 11 Glendora 132-07(40.41m) 1  
9 Homb, Katelyn 11 Ventura 132-05(40.36m) 1  
10 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 132-03(40.31m) 1  
11 Jones, Sheraton 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 125-02(38.15m) 1  
12 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 122-06(37.34m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Florent, Alex 9 Harvard-Westlake 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Beattie, Erinn 9 Buena 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
5 Saline, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
6 Davis, Kealin 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
7 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
7 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 10 South Pasadena 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
9 Eyre, Taelor 11 Colony 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Miller, Savannah 10 Redlands 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Daniel, Skyler 9 Upland 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Forry, Savannah 12 Alemany 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Tayloe, Brittany 12 Oaks Christian 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Dominguez-Fields, Candac 10 Ventura 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Dmon, Michelle De 10 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
19 Mero, Alexandria 11 Arroyo Grande 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
19 Mende, Kathryn 11 Redlands East Va 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
19 McVickar, Tammy 9 Peninsula 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 19-04.50(5.91m) -1.3 1  
2 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 18-11.50(5.78m) +1.2 1  
3 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 18-04.25(5.59m) -1.6 1  
4 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 18-03.25(5.57m) -1.7 1  
5 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 18-02.75(5.56m) +2.0 1  
6 Gales, Ayana 12 Cajon 18-00.75(5.51m) -2.0 1  
7 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-11.50(5.47m) -1.6 1  
8 Goss, Zoe 10 Sierra Canyon 17-09.25(5.42m) +1.0 1  
9 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 17-08.75(5.40m) +0.5 1  
9 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 17-08.75(5.40m) -1.0 1  
11 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 17-01.50(5.22m) -0.8 1  
-- Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 39-03.00(11.96m) -3.5 1  
2 Tolliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 38-06.25(11.74m) -1.2 1  
3 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 38-05.50(11.72m) +3.0 1  
4 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 38-04.00(11.68m) -5.6 1  
5 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 38-00.25(11.59m) -3.3 1  
6 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 37-10.00(11.53m) +0.0 1  
7 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 37-07.25(11.46m) -0.4 1  
8 Phillips, Kayla 11 St. Mary’s Aca 37-05.50(11.42m) -2.9 1  
9 Mason, Bailey 11 St. Mary’s Aca 37-02.50(11.34m) -1.0 1  
10 Poole, Teyana 11 Yucca Valley 36-10.75(11.25m) -3.5 1  
11 Culhane, Asha 10 Oaks Christian 36-07.50(11.16m) -1.0 1  
12 Gwacham, Ifunanya 11 Ayala 36-06.25(11.13m) -0.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 12 Foothill (Santa 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
2 Merritt, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Margarita 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
3 Centanaro, Gardenia 11 E. Roosevelt 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
4 Greene, Sara 12 Mater Dei High S 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
5 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
6 Melton, Megan 12 Martin Luther Ki 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
6 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Huntington Beach 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
6 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
9 Goodkin, Jessica 12 Marlborough 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
9 Tokar, Holly 11 Ventura 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
11 Sanchez, Kim 12 Oaks Christian 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Welch, Kaylie 12 Mater Dei High S 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Johnson, Julie 11 Mater Dei High S 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 3    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 942 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1