Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Godby Home Meet

Published by
dkap   on May 4 2011, 06:20 AM
Godby Home Meet - Mar 15, 2011
Tallahassee, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick   Taylor County 11.14 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Reggie   Lincoln 11.28 nwi 1 8
3 Hughes, Jamari   Arnold 11.32 nwi 1 6
4 Neloms, Juan   Leon 11.35 nwi 1 5
5 Butler, Johnathan   James S Rickards 11.36 nwi 1 4
6 Houston, James   Taylor County 11.47 nwi 4 3
7 Jones, Tevin   Taylor County 11.49 nwi 3 2
8 Robinson, Benjamin   Lincoln 11.56 nwi 3 1
9 Andrews, Dennis   Godby 11.63 nwi 4  
10 Thomas, Jakarri   Godby 11.69 nwi 4  
11 Washington, Rod   Lincoln 11.73 nwi 2  
12 CLARK, BRIAN   James S Rickards 11.74 nwi 6  
12 Denson, Dantonio   Madison County H 11.74 nwi 5  
12 Young, Kenneth   Godby 11.74 nwi 3  
15 Alexander, Curtis   East Gadsden HS 11.78 nwi 5  
16 Philpott, Robert   James S Rickards 11.79 nwi 2  
16 Brooks, Kassalando   Jefferson County 11.79 nwi 4  
18 Butler, Joseph   James S Rickards 11.80 nwi 2  
19 Williams, Eddie   Arnold 11.81 nwi 2  
19 Lindsey, Demetrius   Wakulla 11.81 nwi 12  
21 Randolph, Kendall   Lincoln 11.82 nwi 3  
22 Green, Jaren-Colston   Leon 11.83 nwi 6  
23 Gallon, Deshawnte   Madison County H 11.85 nwi 7  
24 Livingston, Traevis   Godby 11.91 nwi 5  
24 Jones, Mike   Madison County H 11.91 nwi 6  
26 Copeland, Darryl   Florida State Un 11.92 nwi 8  
27 Norton, Nolan   Florida State Un 11.95 nwi 6  
28 Wells, Deonshay   Madison County H 12.00 nwi 8  
29 Perkins, JaJuan   East Gadsden HS 12.07 nwi 7  
29 Joseph, Cameron   Lincoln 12.07 nwi 10  
31 Childs, Eric   Lincoln 12.14 nwi 9  
32 Grammons, Evan   Lincoln 12.18 nwi 7  
33 Thomas, Deion   Jefferson County 12.19 nwi 6  
33 Omah, Kelechi   James S Rickards 12.19 nwi 9  
35 Oliver, Deontaye   Madison County H 12.20 nwi 9  
36 Gillyard, Ladarius   Madison County H 12.21 nwi 4  
37 Williams, Leonardo   Godby 12.22 nwi 9  
38 Thorpe, Rowan   Leon 12.23 nwi 9  
39 Harris, Bakari   Godby 12.24 nwi 5  
40 Parham, Jevarius   Florida State Un 12.26 nwi 7  
41 Hutchinson, Deonte   Wakulla 12.30 nwi 13  
42 Richardson, Kevon   Taylor County 12.36 nwi 10  
43 Footman, Alphonso   Jefferson County 12.37 nwi 7  
44 Wilson, Brienden   Godby 12.38 nwi 11  
45 Matthews, Karon   Lincoln 12.40 nwi 8  
46 Walker, Kevin   Godby 12.46 nwi 8  
47 Lewis, Khari   Florida State Un 12.48 nwi 10  
48 Longmire, Tim   Leon 12.53 nwi 4  
49 Williams, Tyrone   West Gadsden 12.58 nwi 11  
50 Brandon, Wes   Taylor County 12.66 nwi 8  
51 Moses, Victor   North Florida Ch 12.67 nwi 12  
51 Mcqueen, Markise   Godby 12.67 nwi 11  
53 Mcgee, Dayshawn   Florida State Un 12.68 nwi 12  
54 Parmer, Destin   Leon 12.69 nwi 11  
55 Favors, Ahmad   Lincoln 12.71 nwi 10  
56 Carter, Malik   Wakulla 12.73 nwi 5  
57 McLoed, Jaymonte   Taylor County 12.76 nwi 11  
58 Zhu, Jiyao   Leon 12.78 nwi 10  
58 McCray, TJ   Lincoln 12.78 nwi 10  
60 Ashley, Timothy   FAMU 12.96 nwi 11  
61 mitchell, shadavius   Arnold 13.30 nwi 3  
62 Hamilton, Marcus   Taylor County 13.34 nwi 13  
63 Robinson, Arius   Leon 13.69 nwi 8  
64 Jackson, Christopher   FAMU 14.65 nwi 12  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick   Taylor County 22.56 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Reggie   Lincoln 23.14 nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Willie   Wakulla 23.38 nwi 10 6
4 Williams, Roshard   Lincoln 23.43 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Shedrick   Madison County H 23.58 nwi 10 4
6 Young, Kenneth   Godby 23.75 nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Rod   Lincoln 23.83 nwi 2 2
8 Philpott, Robert   James S Rickards 24.04 nwi 2 1
9 Alexander, Curtis   East Gadsden HS 24.13 nwi 2  
10 Green, Jaren-Colston   Leon 24.18 nwi 3  
10 Joseph, Cameron   Lincoln 24.18 nwi 4  
12 Brooks, Kassalando   Jefferson County 24.20 nwi 1  
13 Butler, Ronald   Lincoln 24.26 nwi 3  
14 Johnson, Javarious   East Gadsden HS 24.28 nwi 5  
15 Omah, Kelechi   James S Rickards 24.31 nwi 6  
16 Lewis, Gerrell   East Gadsden HS 24.49 nwi 5  
17 Wells, Deonshay   Madison County H 24.63 nwi 6  
18 Williams, Ronnie   North Florida Ch 24.70 nwi 2  
19 Grammons, Evan   Lincoln 24.75 nwi 7  
20 Harris, Bakari   Godby 24.83 nwi 4  
20 Perkins, JaJuan   East Gadsden HS 24.83 nwi 5  
22 Nealy, Ramez   Jefferson County 25.05 nwi 3  
23 Chaires, Antwan   West Gadsden 25.07 nwi 10  
24 Walker, Kevin   Godby 25.15 nwi 7  
25 Rhodes, Aaron   Wakulla 25.35 nwi 6  
26 Williams, Leonardo   Godby 25.39 nwi 8  
27 Williams, Tyrone   West Gadsden 25.55 nwi 8  
28 Oliver, Deontaye   Madison County H 25.65 nwi 6  
29 Thorpe, Rowan   Leon 25.66 nwi 8  
30 Wilson, Brienden   Godby 25.73 nwi 11  
31 Favors, Ahmad   Lincoln 25.83 nwi 7  
32 Ichite, Daniel   Leon 25.97 nwi 6  
33 Thomas, Deion   Jefferson County 26.04 nwi 3  
34 Moses, Victor   North Florida Ch 26.10 nwi 11  
35 Beard, Zachqur   West Gadsden 26.17 nwi 7  
36 CLARK, BRIAN   James S Rickards 26.65 nwi 5  
37 Zhu, Jiyao   Leon 26.83 nwi 8  
38 Cash, Cody   Wakulla 27.09 nwi 9  
39 Hamilton, Marcus   Taylor County 27.22 nwi 10  
40 mitchell, shadavius   Arnold 27.69 nwi 2  
41 Harrison, Delmus   FAMU 28.19 nwi 3  
42 Ashley, Timothy   FAMU 28.70 nwi 9  
43 Robinson, Arius   Leon 29.42 nwi 9  
44 Thomas, Quayon   FAMU 29.56 nwi 10  
-- Hughes, Jamari   Arnold DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Eddie   Arnold 51.40 1 10
2 Johnson, Darious   East Gadsden HS 51.87 1 8
3 Edwards, Albert   Florida State Un 51.91 3 6
4 Close, Alex   Lincoln 52.52 1 5
5 Johnson, Javarious   East Gadsden HS 52.57 3 4
6 Bryant, Jake   FAMU 53.23 2 3
7 Lang, Cameron   Lincoln 53.52 2 2
8 Williams, Shedrick   Madison County H 53.59 3 1
9 Davis, Jordan   Leon 53.87 2  
10 Joseph, Cameron   Lincoln 53.91 6  
11 Butler, Ronald   Lincoln 54.23 3  
12 Lewis, Darrius   Wakulla 54.41 10  
13 Lewis, Gerrell   East Gadsden HS 54.46 2  
14 Brooks, Kassalando   Jefferson County 54.47 2  
15 Jones, Tevin   Taylor County 54.60 11  
16 Walker, Cameron   FAMU 55.07 4  
17 Jackson, Alex   Lincoln 55.27 5  
18 Alexander, Curtis   East Gadsden HS 55.53 4  
19 Miller, Sheldrick   Madison County H 55.57 6  
20 Logan, Austin   Florida State Un 55.70 3  
21 James, Kentron   James S Rickards 55.92 5  
22 Beard, Zachqur   West Gadsden 56.26 5  
23 Thompson, Cameron   Godby 56.38 6  
24 Brown, Montrell   Godby 56.42 4  
25 Hayling, Jason   Madison County H 56.56 1  
26 Reed, Dante   Godby 56.59 11  
27 Kenon, Leonardo   West Gadsden 56.63 7  
28 Westcott, Griffin   Leon 56.73 8  
29 Gray, Jerron   Leon 56.85 4  
30 Stoney, George   Godby 57.16 8  
31 Davis, Toran   FAMU 57.31 1  
32 Bell, Aaron   Taylor County 57.58 5  
33 Gallon, Devontee   Madison County H 57.65 7  
34 Johnson, Melvin   West Gadsden 57.73 10  
35 Joseph, Ryan   Lincoln 58.74 7  
36 Spottsville, Donovan   Florida State Un 58.94 6  
37 Ichite, Daniel   Leon 59.00 8  
38 Perkins, JaJuan   East Gadsden HS 59.25 7  
39 Soto-Bell, Justin   Florida State Un 59.96 8  
40 Stokes, Leitaras   Florida State Un 1:00.46 9  
41 Rhodes, Aaron   Wakulla 1:00.55 7  
42 Nelson, Joseph   Madison County H 1:00.68 8  
43 Anderson, Rg   Leon 1:01.60 9  
44 Hamilton, Marcus   Taylor County 1:01.91 10  
45 Holmes, Tamarick   Wakulla 1:02.68 5  
46 Belk, Justin   James S Rickards 1:03.58 3  
47 Pompey, Austin   Leon 1:05.03 10  
48 Harrison, Cole   Florida State Un 1:06.58 10  
49 Tondee, Hayden   Wakulla 1:09.05 11  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazelton, John   Leon 2:03.34 1 10
2 Garcia, Joseph   Florida State Un 2:05.36 1 8
3 Strickland, Blair   North Florida Ch 2:06.39 1 6
4 Strickland, Luke   North Florida Ch 2:08.79 1 5
5 Johnson, Javarious   East Gadsden HS 2:10.21 1 4
6 Gilbert, Jay   Leon 2:14.50 1 3
7 Gamble, Shauntavis   Madison County H 2:16.59 1 2
8 Kurlander, Chase   Leon 2:17.77 1 1
9 Jackson, Brandon   Lincoln 2:18.50 1  
10 Mahoney, Anthony   Florida State Un 2:18.61 1  
11 Bethel, Bryan   East Gadsden HS 2:19.46 1  
12 Weatherspoon, Winston   Madison County H 2:20.23 1  
13 Kenon, Leonardo   West Gadsden 2:21.28 1  
14 Grammons, Evan   Lincoln 2:22.02 1  
15 Lockwood, Brantley   Wakulla 2:22.12 1  
16 Helm, Davis   Taylor County 2:22.35 1  
17 Williams, Michael   Florida State Un 2:22.51 1  
18 Strickland, Geoffrey   Leon 2:22.55 1  
19 Charlton, Trini   East Gadsden HS 2:26.28 1  
20 McMillian, Ronderius   West Gadsden 2:26.33 1  
21 Kallschmidt, Luke   Taylor County 2:27.99 1  
22 Council, Kirk   North Florida Ch 2:28.51 1  
23 Hoffman, Jarod   Godby 2:30.00 1  
24 Joseph, Ryan   Lincoln 2:31.31 1  
25 Argamasilla, Christian   Lincoln 2:32.45 1  
26 Smith, Trevor   Wakulla 2:34.31 1  
27 Jackson, Johnny   Leon 2:37.00 1  
28 Ratlieff, Tyree   James S Rickards 2:38.49 1  
29 Moore-price, Michael   North Florida Ch 2:39.19 1  
30 Holt, Terrence   Florida State Un 2:40.08 1  
31 Hopkins, Dondre   Jefferson County 2:40.33 1  
32 Pratt, Sheldon   East Gadsden HS 2:40.59 1  
33 Brooks, John   Jefferson County 2:42.06 1  
34 Walker, Richard   Wakulla 2:42.32 1  
35 Hassfurder, Michael   Wakulla 2:43.43 1  
36 Davis, Gary   Taylor County 2:45.57 1  
37 Jackson, Tyler   West Gadsden 2:56.37 1  
38 Robinson, Mike   Jefferson County 2:58.31 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duclos, Dieumy   Godby 4:32.55 1 10
2 Slupecki, Jacob   Lincoln 4:38.77 1 8
3 Edwards, Albert   Florida State Un 4:46.99 1 6
4 Bowden, Brian   Leon 4:53.44 1 5
5 Buchholz, Zac   Leon 4:55.40 1 4
6 Linton, Stanley   Wakulla 4:59.03 1 3
7 Toothman, Walker   Florida State Un 5:09.88 1 2
8 Kurlander, Chase   Leon 5:12.11 1 1
9 Dismuke, Josh   Wakulla 5:17.95 1  
10 Hoffman, Jarod   Godby 5:19.01 1  
11 Perez, Gabe   Leon 5:19.81 1  
12 Weatherspoon, Winston   Madison County H 5:21.30 1  
13 Helm, Davis   Taylor County 5:22.45 1  
14 Victor, David   Wakulla 5:22.49 1  
15 Brenneis, Jordan   Leon 5:24.93 1  
16 Kallschmidt, Luke   Taylor County 5:26.10 1  
17 Deldebo, Sophonia   James S Rickards 5:26.72 1  
18 Broadway, Zach   Wakulla 5:28.70 1  
19 Hutchins, Gabe   Wakulla 5:30.45 1  
20 Burns, Alex   Madison County H 5:31.64 1  
21 Kenon, Leonardo   West Gadsden 5:35.25 1  
22 Weatherspoon, Jamaran   Madison County H 5:35.35 1  
23 Singleton, Roberto   Godby 5:37.58 1  
24 Dixon, Leslie   East Gadsden HS 5:39.93 1  
25 Dean, Tyler   Florida State Un 5:40.13 1  
26 Ratlieff, Tyree   James S Rickards 5:41.55 1  
27 Herring, Quinton   Madison County H 5:41.73 1  
28 Argamasilla, Christian   Lincoln 5:42.23 1  
29 Maher, Brian   Florida State Un 5:42.62 1  
30 Westberry, Joseph   Godby 5:44.09 1  
31 Horner, Caleb   Taylor County 5:45.48 1  
32 Crumite, Ryland   Madison County H 5:47.43 1  
33 Rontsshe, Austin   Jefferson County 5:54.09 1  
34 Jackson, Johnny   Leon 5:58.90 1  
35 Crumity, Cherois   Jefferson County 6:00.37 1  
36 Bodiford, Brandon   North Florida Ch 6:08.66 1  
37 Davis, Gary   Taylor County 6:21.21 1  
38 Sampson, DeShun   East Gadsden HS 6:21.27 1  
39 Barron, Kendall   Wakulla 6:24.63 1  
40 Jackson, Tyler   West Gadsden 6:26.36 1  
41 Ryles, Cody   North Florida Ch 7:46.96 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doherty, Riley   Leon 9:56.97 1 10
2 Touchton, Trevor   Lincoln 10:03.94 1 8
3 Henderson, Will   Leon 10:14.96 1 6
4 Buchholz, Zac   Leon 10:27.63 1 5
5 Stanford, Will   Leon 10:38.08 1 4
6 Linton, Stanley   Wakulla 10:41.76 1 3
7 Venable, Seth   North Florida Ch 11:08.57 1 2
8 Kurlander, Chase   Leon 11:27.10 1 1
9 Dismuke, Josh   Wakulla 11:28.30 1  
10 James, Cody   Wakulla 11:32.38 1  
11 Toothman, Walker   Florida State Un 11:35.21 1  
12 Singleton, Roberto   Godby 12:05.43 1  
13 Sancho, Jonathan   Godby 12:18.91 1  
14 Wynn, Austin   Taylor County 14:14.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Thurston   Godby 14.96 1 10
2 Shaw, Jacquacy   Godby 15.24 1 8
3 Scott, Brion   Taylor County 15.88 1 6
4 St. Hilaire, Eddie   Godby 15.90 1 5
5 Johnson, Darious   East Gadsden HS 16.27 2 4
6 Seabrooks, Marvin   Jefferson County 16.58 1 3
7 Hodge, Frankie   Madison County H 16.73 2 2
8 Jackson, Dionte   West Gadsden 19.01 2 1
9 Joseph, Rashaad   Madison County H 21.24 3  
10 Spencer, Harvey   Madison County H 21.94 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 St. Hilaire, Eddie   Godby 41.57 1 10
2 Johnson, Darious   East Gadsden HS 41.72 1 8
3 Scott, Brion   Taylor County 42.43 1 6
4 Ford, Malchom   James S Rickards 42.79 1 5
5 Fitzgerald, Terron   West Gadsden 43.47 1 4
6 Grandison, Darrel   James S Rickards 44.07 2 3
7 Mills, Ron   Lincoln 45.28 2 2
8 Culver, De'Eric   Godby 46.18 3 1
9 Lockwood, Brantley   Wakulla 47.05 3  
10 Jackson, Dionte   West Gadsden 48.30 3  
11 Butler, Ronald   Lincoln 48.35 2  
12 Mcnutt, William   Taylor County 48.49 2  
13 Joseph, Rashaad   Madison County H 49.07 4  
14 Hinson, Kurstin   West Gadsden 49.21 3  
15 Walker, William   East Gadsden HS 49.66 4  
16 Spencer, Harvey   Madison County H 51.10 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Ellis,
Houston, Jones
  Taylor County 42.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   James S Rickards 43.17 1 8
3 Smith, Davis,
Vickers, Young
  Godby 43.45 1 6
4 Thomas, Lewis,
Lindsey, Hutchins
  Wakulla 44.05 1 5
5 Relay Team   Madison County H 44.26 2 4
6 Joseph, Childs,
Randolph, Lang
  Lincoln 44.77 2 3
7 Nealy, Footman,
Brooks, Thomas
  Jefferson County 44.79 2 2
8 Harrison, Owens,
Austin, Williams
  FAMU 44.93 2 1
9 Norton, Copeland,
Lewis, Parham
  Florida State Un 45.50 2  
10 Relay Team   West Gadsden 45.90 3  
11 Davis, Green,
Thorpe, Longmire
  Leon 46.07 1  
-- Abnar, Williams,
Davis, Washingt
  Lincoln DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Davis,
Close, Butler
  Lincoln 3:34.41 3 10
2 Relay Team   James S Rickards 3:35.90 3 8
3 Walker, Owens,
Austin, Bryant
  FAMU 3:36.29 1 6
4 Hazelton, Bowden,
Davis, Gray
  Leon 3:41.88 3 5
5 Strickla, Strickla,
Williams, Moses
  North Florida Ch 3:43.65 1 4
6 Logan, Spottsvi,
Garcia, Davis
  Florida State Un 3:44.39 2 3
7 Relay Team   Leon 3:44.89 2 2
8 McMillia, Beard,
Kenon, Fitzgera
  West Gadsden 3:48.44 2 1
9 Morris, Thomas,
Lewis, Lockwood
  Wakulla 3:55.84 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupecki, Touchton,
Close, Williams
  Lincoln 8:12.33 1 10
2 Doherty, Hazelton,
Bowden, Gilbert
  Leon 8:24.37 1 8
3 Morris, Phillips,
Victor, Broadway
  Wakulla 8:59.42 1 6
4 Strickla, Strickla,
Council, Venable
  North Florida Ch 9:08.62 1 5
5 Maher, Toothman,
Mahoney, Garcia
  Florida State Un 9:23.69 1 4
6 Ford, Farmer,
Grandiso, James
  James S Rickards 9:25.82 1 3
7 Thomas, Bethel,
Charlton, Walker
  East Gadsden HS 9:28.70 1 2
8 Hinson, McMillia,
Thomas, Kenon
  West Gadsden 9:46.86 1 1
9 Relay Team   Jefferson County 10:17.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Screen, Devin   Godby 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 10
2 Whitfield, Brandon   Jefferson County 43-04.50(13.22m) 1 8
3 Griggs, Reginal   James S Rickards 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 6
4 Huff, Trevin   Lincoln 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 5
5 Gilmore, Trevor   Leon 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 4
6 Gilmore, Joshua   Lincoln 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 3
7 Brenner, Blaine   Taylor County 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 2
8 Holt, Brandon   East Gadsden HS 40-03.50(12.28m) 1 1
9 Hansberry, Chaz   Jefferson County 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
10 Denson, Dantonio   Madison County H 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
10 Vernon, Kaleb   Wakulla 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
12 Stephens, Gavin   Madison County H 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
13 Chaires, Antwan   West Gadsden 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
13 Estes, Devin   Leon 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
15 Johnson, Trey   Jefferson County 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
16 Ible, Isaiah   Leon 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
17 Jones, Brandon   Taylor County 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
17 Crow, Josh   North Florida Ch 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
19 Wiggins, Chad   Lincoln 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
20 Cartwright, Jc   Taylor County 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
21 Meadows, Lake   Leon 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
22 Klees, Jay   North Florida Ch 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
23 Stewart, Phillip   Leon 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
24 Hart, Jermaine   Madison County H 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
25 Brandon, Wes   Taylor County 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
26 Richardson, Samuel   East Gadsden HS 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
27 Sweet, William   East Gadsden HS 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
28 Vinson, Ridge   Florida State Un 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
29 Hinchliffe, Mark   Florida State Un 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
30 Walker, Dallas   Leon 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
31 Bass, Calvin   Taylor County 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
32 Denson, Ira   Madison County H 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
33 Pye, Jason   James S Rickards 34-09.50(10.60m) 1  
34 McGuire, Justin   Taylor County 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
35 Lastinger, Hunter   North Florida Ch 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
36 Mudinger, Jonathan   Leon 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
37 McCloud, Delante   North Florida Ch 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
38 Roberts, Zack   Leon 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
39 Jones, Mike   East Gadsden HS 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
40 Martin, Justin   Taylor County 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
41 August, Shakir   Taylor County 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
42 Parker, Raydon   Taylor County 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
43 Ford, Ronterrius   West Gadsden 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
44 Barner, Blake   Leon 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
45 Crews, Aaron   Taylor County 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
46 Moat, Cameron   Lincoln 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
47 Massey, Garrett   Taylor County 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
48 Gibson, Zachary   North Florida Ch 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
49 Mason, Jonathan   Lincoln 26-03.50(8.01m) 1  
50 Redding, Devin   West Gadsden 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
51 Pate, Tony   Wakulla 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
52 Mathews, Tanner   Wakulla 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
53 Rolfe, Josh   North Florida Ch 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Screen, Devin   Godby 156-02(47.60m) 1 10
2 Sweet, William   East Gadsden HS 122-05(37.31m) 1 8
3 Meadows, Lake   Leon 114-05.50(34.89m) 1 6
4 Cartwright, Jc   Taylor County 112-08(34.34m) 1 5
5 Ible, Isaiah   Leon 112-05(34.26m) 1 4
6 Crowley, Koran   Taylor County 111-07.50(34.02m) 1 3
7 Vernon, Kaleb   Wakulla 110-10(33.78m) 1 2
8 Gilmore, Joshua   Lincoln 108-10(33.17m) 1 1
9 Whitfield, Brandon   Jefferson County 105-04(32.11m) 1  
10 Stewart, Phillip   Leon 103-03(31.47m) 1  
11 Sabolic, Connor   Lincoln 100-10.50(30.75m) 1  
12 Mcghin, Dalton   Florida State Un 100-08(30.68m) 1  
13 Brenner, Blaine   Taylor County 97-02.50(29.63m) 1  
14 Klees, Jacob   North Florida Ch 96-02.50(29.32m) 1  
15 Lastinger, Hunter   North Florida Ch 95-03.50(29.04m) 1  
16 Mudinger, Jonathan   Leon 89-03(27.20m) 1  
17 Barner, Blake   Leon 86-09.50(26.45m) 1  
18 Crow, Josh   North Florida Ch 86-01(26.24m) 1  
19 Jones, Mike   East Gadsden HS 83-01(25.32m) 1  
20 Parker, Raydon   Taylor County 82-09(25.22m) 1  
21 Gibson, Zachary   North Florida Ch 80-04(24.49m) 1  
22 Martin, Justin   Taylor County 80-00(24.38m) 1  
23 August, Shakir   Taylor County 79-07(24.26m) 1  
24 Jones, Brandon   Taylor County 76-05(23.29m) 1  
25 Walker, Dallas   Leon 75-00(22.86m) 1  
26 Mason, Jonathan   Lincoln 72-11(22.23m) 1  
27 Crews, Aaron   Taylor County 72-06(22.10m) 1  
28 Pate, Tony   Wakulla 70-08(21.54m) 1  
29 Chaires, Antwan   West Gadsden 70-01(21.36m) 1  
30 Redding, Devin   West Gadsden 69-04(21.13m) 1  
31 Rolfe, Josh   North Florida Ch 64-03(19.58m) 1  
32 Ford, Ronterrius   West Gadsden 63-01(19.23m) 1  
33 Mathews, Tanner   Wakulla 57-10(17.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollifield, Brandon   Godby 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Livingston, Traevis   Godby 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Garye, Chris   Lincoln 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Andrews, Dennis   Godby 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Story, Brandon   Florida State Un 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Young, Aaron   Godby 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Randolph, Kendall   Lincoln 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Odom, Devin   Florida State Un 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
9 Fitzgerald, Terron   West Gadsden 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Ashby, Jalen   James S Rickards NH(--) 1  
-- Yopp, Zach   North Florida Ch NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Melvin   West Gadsden NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Alex   Lincoln NH(--) 1  
-- Harvey, Dewayne   Florida State Un NH(--) 1  
-- Klees, Jacob   North Florida Ch NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Shelby   North Florida Ch NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Quayshun   Godby 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1 10
2 MCGHEE, RICKY   James S Rickards 21-11.75(6.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Butler, Ronald   Lincoln 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Jakarri   Godby 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 5
5 Gallon, Deshawnte   Madison County H 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 4
6 Vickers, Jamal   Godby 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1 3
7 Livingston, Traevis   Godby 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Shedrick   Madison County H 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1 1
9 Alexander, Shavaris   Jefferson County 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
10 Davis, Reggie   Lincoln 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Hearns, James   Lincoln 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
11 Calhoun, Mike   Florida State Un 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
13 Norton, Nolan   Florida State Un 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
14 Davis, Josh   Florida State Un 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
15 Randolph, Kendall   Lincoln 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
15 Donaldson, Karonte   Lincoln 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
17 Arnold, Tre   Madison County H 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
18 Safford, O'Brian   East Gadsden HS 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
18 Fitzgerald, Terron   West Gadsden 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
20 Matthews, Karon   Lincoln 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
21 Nelson, Isaac   Taylor County 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
22 Powell, Aaron   East Gadsden HS 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
23 Anderson, Colin   Florida State Un 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
24 Young, Kamarie   Jefferson County 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
25 Medeuhue, Anthony   Florida State Un 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
26 Gray, Jerron   Leon 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
27 Rhodes, Aaron   Wakulla 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
28 Alexander, Curtis   East Gadsden HS 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
29 Butler, Joseph   James S Rickards 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
30 Hinson, Kurstin   West Gadsden 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
30 Stokes, Leitaras   Florida State Un 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
32 Holmes, Tamarick   Wakulla 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
33 Pompey, Austin   Leon 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Quayshun   Godby 44-10.00(13.67m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Jakarri   Godby 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Taj   Lincoln 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1 6
4 Young, Tusun   Lincoln 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1 5
5 Nelson, Isaac   Taylor County 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1 4
6 Safford, O'Brian   East Gadsden HS 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1 3
7 Livingston, Traevis   Godby 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1 2
8 Butler, Ronald   Lincoln 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1 1
9 Powell, Aaron   East Gadsden HS 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
10 Grandison, Darrel   James S Rickards 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
11 Alexander, Shavaris   Jefferson County 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
12 Odom, Devin   Florida State Un 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
13 Wimberly, Dominique   East Gadsden HS 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
14 Hearns, Travis   Lincoln 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1  
15 Hinson, Kurstin   West Gadsden 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mueller, Billy   Godby 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 DeTorres, Fernando   Florida State Un 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Grandison, Darrel   James S Rickards 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Westberry, Joseph   Godby 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Spottsville, Donovan   Florida State Un 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Argamasilla, Christian   Lincoln 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Davis, Gary   Taylor County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Kanipe, Chris   Taylor County 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 Austin, Trevor   Lincoln 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Thompson, Cameron   Godby 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Murphy, Calub   Taylor County 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Diggs, Raven   Lincoln 12.89 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Caitlin   Godby 13.00 nwi 1 8
3 Clark-Solomon, Jessica   Madison County H 13.07 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Kieona   James S Rickards 13.15 nwi 1 5
5 Mcqueen, Darrielle   North Florida Ch 13.17 nwi 1 4
6 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya   Godby 13.35 nwi 1 3
7 Watts-Pittman, Brianna   Lincoln 13.44 nwi 3 2
8 Bell, Torriah   East Gadsden HS 13.85 nwi 2 1
9 Akins, Destiny   East Gadsden HS 13.91 nwi 4  
9 Gardner, Adaeze   James S Rickards 13.91 nwi 3  
11 Brown, Raystazeia   Lincoln 13.92 nwi 5  
12 Compton, Jasmine   James S Rickards 13.95 nwi 4  
12 Pillers, Almecia   East Gadsden HS 13.95 nwi 3  
12 Jarmon, Asia   Florida State Un 13.95 nwi 8  
15 Grandberry, Saadia   West Gadsden 14.04 nwi 4  
16 Sharpe, Franeka   Madison County H 14.14 nwi 5  
17 Pennywell, Cayla   Wakulla 14.17 nwi 6  
18 Gardner, ReJeana   Lincoln 14.25 nwi 6  
19 Richardson, Tichina   Leon 14.31 nwi 3  
20 Elder, Delonda   Taylor County 14.35 nwi 4  
20 Calloway, Nyesha   Wakulla 14.35 nwi 5  
22 Broomfield, Serena   Madison County H 14.38 nwi 3  
23 Akinsola, Folasade   Leon 14.47 nwi 7  
23 Shaw, Drucilla   Florida State Un 14.47 nwi 5  
25 Colson, Monique   Jefferson County 14.51 nwi 5  
26 Wiggins, Shanqueria   East Gadsden HS 14.52 nwi 5  
27 Davis, Jaursula   Madison County H 14.59 nwi 6  
28 Richerdson, Kierrah   Florida State Un 14.70 nwi 2  
29 Arnold, Ty'neshia   Madison County H 14.77 nwi 6  
30 Thomas, Autumn   Florida State Un 14.80 nwi 8  
30 Townsend, Alana   North Florida Ch 14.80 nwi 7  
32 Rivers, Antanese   Florida State Un 14.86 nwi 6  
33 Brown, Asia   East Gadsden HS 14.87 nwi 7  
34 McCloud, Amber   East Gadsden HS 14.93 nwi 4  
35 Fead, Tyneshia   Taylor County 15.00 nwi 6  
35 Hudson, Kayla   North Florida Ch 15.00 nwi 7  
37 Jackson, Sadie   FAMU 15.01 nwi 8  
38 Ardley, Ashontys   Florida State Un 15.16 nwi 8  
39 Rosier, Chelsey   Florida State Un 15.21 nwi 7  
40 Harrell, Chellise   Florida State Un 15.28 nwi 7  
41 Bell, Nakeshia   Leon 15.35 nwi 8  
42 Jackson, Breondra   Taylor County 15.75 nwi 8  
43 Jackson, Seondra   Taylor County 15.88 nwi 9  
44 Grant, Zjarea   Leon 16.40 nwi 9  
45 Baasch, Kari   Florida State Un 16.59 nwi 9  
46 Moreno, Jessica   Florida State Un 16.87 nwi 9  
47 Dunivan, Sylvia   West Gadsden 16.88 nwi 10  
48 Kimball, Serafima   Leon 18.27 nwi 10  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Diggs, Raven   Lincoln 26.25 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Caitlin   Godby 26.38 nwi 1 8
3 Parker, Kendall   Lincoln 26.90 nwi 1 6
4 Mcqueen, Darrielle   North Florida Ch 27.08 nwi 1 5
5 Watts-Pittman, Brianna   Lincoln 27.59 nwi 2 4
6 Grant, Zjarea   Leon 27.98 nwi 5 3
7 Mccullers, Alina   Wakulla 28.91 nwi 9 2
8 Brown, Raystazeia   Lincoln 29.02 nwi 2 1
9 Thomas, Carisa   Madison County H 29.10 nwi 2  
10 Young, Shanice   Jefferson County 29.45 nwi 2  
11 Bell, Torriah   East Gadsden HS 29.51 nwi 6  
12 Raines, Lakeshia   Lincoln 29.65 nwi 3  
13 Roberts, Deanne   Lincoln 29.81 nwi 3  
14 Henry, Kayla   Lincoln 29.83 nwi 3  
15 Akinsola, Folasade   Leon 29.95 nwi 4  
16 Shaw, Drucilla   Florida State Un 30.05 nwi 9  
17 Gee, Shayla   East Gadsden HS 30.11 nwi 7  
18 Elder, Delonda   Taylor County 30.30 nwi 1  
19 Calloway, Nyesha   Wakulla 30.32 nwi 6  
20 Fead, Tyneshia   Taylor County 30.34 nwi 8  
20 Sharpe, Franeka   Madison County H 30.34 nwi 5  
22 Richardson, Tichina   Leon 30.63 nwi 3  
23 McCloud, Amber   East Gadsden HS 30.87 nwi 9  
24 Williams, Selina   Wakulla 30.90 nwi 6  
25 Price, Tachina   East Gadsden HS 30.91 nwi 6  
26 Townsend, Alana   North Florida Ch 31.24 nwi 5  
27 Harrell, Chelnise   Florida State Un 31.33 nwi 3  
27 Strong, Jasmine   Godby 31.33 nwi 8  
29 Jackson, Sadie   FAMU 31.53 nwi 5  
30 Arnold, Ty'neshia   Madison County H 31.56 nwi 7  
31 Colson, Monique   Jefferson County 31.66 nwi 4  
32 Broomfield, Serena   Madison County H 31.68 nwi 6  
33 Carroll, Shaketra   East Gadsden HS 31.89 nwi 7  
34 Brown, Asia   East Gadsden HS 32.16 nwi 4  
35 Cobb, Shania   Taylor County 32.88 nwi 7  
36 Bell, Nakeshia   Leon 33.39 nwi 7  
37 Lewis, Nekia   Florida State Un 33.70 nwi 7  
38 Jackson, Breondra   Taylor County 33.88 nwi 2  
39 Dennis, Asiayana   Leon 34.98 nwi 8  
40 Lewis, Jhaquorsha   Jefferson County 35.24 nwi 6  
41 Norton, Catasha   Jefferson County 35.49 nwi 8  
42 Branch, Alaina   Florida State Un 39.51 nwi 8  
43 Kimball, Serafima   Leon 40.67 nwi 8  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Kendall   Lincoln 1:00.92 1 10
2 Morgan, Jada   Leon 1:03.46 1 8
3 Davis, Delysia   James S Rickards 1:04.61 1 6
4 Rittman, Sharquetta   East Gadsden HS 1:06.84 2 5
5 Fluker, Justice   West Gadsden 1:06.92 3 4
6 Austin, Haley   James S Rickards 1:07.21 1 3
7 Grandberry, Saadia   West Gadsden 1:07.52 4 2
8 Eubanks, Brooke   Leon 1:07.88 7 1
9 Akins, Destiny   East Gadsden HS 1:07.90 4  
10 McGee, LaKetra   Florida State Un 1:08.51 1  
11 Diggs, Briandra   Leon 1:08.76 1  
12 Trueblood, Natasha   Lincoln 1:09.00 8  
13 Gardner, Adaeze   James S Rickards 1:09.04 4  
14 Clark-Solomon, Jessica   Madison County H 1:09.41 3  
15 Harrell, Chelnise   Florida State Un 1:10.12 2  
16 Morris, Shanterrica   James S Rickards 1:10.38 4  
17 Gee, Shayla   East Gadsden HS 1:10.84 6  
18 Bolton, Breighly   Wakulla 1:11.45 5  
19 Price, Tachina   East Gadsden HS 1:12.80 7  
20 Streeter, Dedrica   West Gadsden 1:12.95 2  
21 Chandler, Latonya   East Gadsden HS 1:13.16 3  
22 McCloud, Amber   East Gadsden HS 1:14.19 8  
23 Carroll, Shaketra   East Gadsden HS 1:14.27 6  
24 Bell, Torriah   East Gadsden HS 1:14.67 2  
25 Green, April   East Gadsden HS 1:14.80 4  
26 Carr, Allison   Wakulla 1:15.65 7  
27 Spooner, Martha   North Florida Ch 1:16.25 6  
28 Register, Alyssa   North Florida Ch 1:18.91 7  
29 Noel, Audrianna   Jefferson County 1:20.85 5  
30 Davis, Jemera   Madison County H 1:23.23 7  
31 Colston, Angelica   Jefferson County 1:27.91 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Madison   Wakulla 2:27.57 1 10
2 Osterbye, Savana   Florida State Un 2:36.95 1 8
3 Davis, Delysia   James S Rickards 2:39.00 1 6
4 Gilbert, Naliyah   Lincoln 2:39.42 1 5
5 Earp, Sydney   Florida State Un 2:40.98 1 4
6 McClemore, Nicole   North Florida Ch 2:41.38 1 3
7 Diggs, Briandra   Leon 2:57.77 1 2
8 Carr, Allison   Wakulla 3:08.57 1 1
9 Gimello, Caroline   Wakulla 3:13.57 1  
10 Gleason, Mariah   Taylor County 3:24.08 1  
11 Cunningham, Shanekquah   East Gadsden HS 3:32.78 1  
12 Daniels, Kelasha   East Gadsden HS 3:35.77 1  
13 Washington, S   East Gadsden HS 3:35.98 1  
14 Johnson, Katie   Taylor County 3:45.67 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreps, Brionnah   Florida State Un 6:06.78 1 10
2 Atkinson, Cora   Wakulla 6:16.17 1 8
3 Harris, Savanna   Wakulla 6:18.51 1 6
4 Kadir, Hana   Florida State Un 6:20.80 1 5
5 Sunshine, Anica   Lincoln 6:31.90 1 4
6 Alonso, Allyson   Leon 6:40.61 1 3
7 Palmer, Erin   Lincoln 7:07.26 1 2
8 Woofter, Rachel   Wakulla 7:07.51 1 1
9 Melton, Mikela   Godby 7:10.18 1  
10 Dunivan, Millennia   West Gadsden 7:12.54 1  
11 Gleason, Mariah   Taylor County 7:17.55 1  
12 Schierman, Emalee   Leon 7:19.90 1  
13 Rysavy, Sara   Lincoln 7:30.80 1  
14 Crawford, Jasmine   Godby 7:37.42 1  
15 Cunningham, Shanekquah   East Gadsden HS 8:25.55 1  
16 Dunivan, Sylvia   West Gadsden 8:35.33 1  
17 Washington, S   East Gadsden HS 8:48.57 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wable, Autumn   Leon 12:18.48 1 10
2 Toothman, Amanda   Florida State Un 13:15.45 1 8
3 Atkinson, Cora   Wakulla 13:34.37 1 6
4 McPherson-Vitkus, Ursula   Leon 13:43.47 1 5
5 Gray, Raychel   Wakulla 15:01.51 1 4
6 Woofter, Rachel   Wakulla 15:11.53 1 3
7 Rysavy, Sara   Lincoln 16:19.01 1 2
8 Palmer, Erin   Lincoln 16:43.59 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbett, Brittany   Florida State Un 15.65 1 10
2 Evans, Jazmyn   Godby 15.78 1 8
3 Ritter, Bree   Leon 17.72 1 6
4 Chandler, Latonya   East Gadsden HS 17.90 1 5
5 Roberts, Deanne   Lincoln 19.29 2 4
6 Jones, Brianna   Jefferson County 19.71 2 3
7 Vaughan, Taylor   Wakulla 20.21 2 2
8 Crowley, Deanna   Taylor County 20.38 3 1
9 Stewart, Amber   Wakulla 20.60 3  
10 Jackson, Melanie   Taylor County 20.68 3  
11 Johnson, Lashandra   West Gadsden 21.20 2  
12 Burgess, Trinity   East Gadsden HS 23.16 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbett, Brittany   Florida State Un 49.22 1 10
2 Ritter, Bree   Leon 52.28 1 8
3 Evans, Jazmyn   Godby 52.96 1 6
4 Crowley, Deanna   Taylor County 54.93 2 5
5 Wiedeman, Marty   Wakulla 55.31 2 4
6 Strong, Jasmine   Godby 55.72 2 3
7 Henry, Kayla   Lincoln 56.57 3 2
8 Roberts, Deanne   Lincoln 57.10 2 1
9 Jones, Brianna   Jefferson County 57.38 2  
10 Stewart, Amber   Wakulla 59.21 3  
11 Ceasor, Macy   West Gadsden 1:02.04 3  
12 Walker, Amy   Wakulla 1:03.33 3  
13 Johnson, Lashandra   West Gadsden 1:04.70 3  
14 Burgess, Trinity   East Gadsden HS 1:11.97 2  
15 Patterson, Whitney   East Gadsden HS 1:22.09 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Raines, Parker,
Diggs, Watts-Pi
  Lincoln 49.49 1 10
2 Hall, Holifiel,
Evans-Je, Wilson
  Godby 49.80 1 8
3 Goodman, Goodman,
Gardner, Wilson
  James S Rickards 51.16 1 6
4 Mcculler, Collins,
Calloway, Pennywel
  Wakulla 52.68 1 5
5 Akins, Wiggins,
Pillers, Brown
  East Gadsden HS 53.24 1 4
6 Martin, Massey,
Young, Jones
  Jefferson County 53.70 1 2.50
6 Clark-So, Arnold,
Brown, Thomas
  Madison County H 53.70 2 2.50
8 Jeffrey, Jarmon,
Rivers, Shaw
  Florida State Un 55.02 2 1
9 Elder, Fead,
Crowley, Horner
  Taylor County 56.57 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Mcculler,
Mcculler, Thigpen
  Wakulla 4:29.45 2 10
2 McGee, Corbett,
Earp, Osterbye
  Florida State Un 4:34.63 2 8
3 Relay Team   West Gadsden 4:43.83 1 6
4 Diggs, Ritter,
Felix, Ferrell
  Leon 4:59.42 2 5
5 Massey, Young,
Jones, Norton
  Jefferson County 5:30.54 1 4
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eubanks, Wable,
Morgan, McPherso
  Leon 10:44.58 1 10
2 Thompson, Mcculler,
Atkinson, Wiedeman
  Wakulla 10:47.43 1 8
3 Earp, Kreps,
Osterbye, Fitzpatr
  Florida State Un 10:47.52 1 6
4 Sunshine, Gilbert,
Palmer, Rysavy
  Lincoln 11:50.79 1 5
5 Relay Team   West Gadsden 12:09.45 1 4
6 Diekman, Townsend,
Hudson, McClemor
  North Florida Ch 12:11.21 1 3
7 Gillings, Melton,
Crawford, Chambers
  Godby 12:48.90 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Samaria   Jefferson County 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 10
2 Holifield, Bernicia   Godby 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 8
3 Berrian, Jennifer   James S Rickards 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 6
4 Owens, Shannon   James S Rickards 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 5
5 West, Aeon   Florida State Un 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 4
6 Walker, Khadijah   Lincoln 27-08.00(8.43m) 1 3
7 Hutchins, Krystena   Lincoln 27-02.00(8.28m) 1 2
8 Stephens, Breneicia   Lincoln 26-03.00(8.00m) 1 1
9 House, Lisa   Wakulla 26-01.50(7.96m) 1  
10 Jarmon, Asia   Florida State Un 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
11 Sowner, Suzanne   Wakulla 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
12 Bolar, Lauren   Lincoln 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
13 Collins, Alexis   Wakulla 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
14 Leon, Daria   Florida State Un 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
15 Bell, Tavonna   East Gadsden HS 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
16 Carr, Allison   Wakulla 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
17 Harley, Ashley   Lincoln 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
18 Davis, Jakourtney   Taylor County 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
19 Stevens, Jazmyn   Wakulla 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
20 King, Kendall   North Florida Ch 22-09.00(6.93m) 1  
21 Grant, Erin   North Florida Ch 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
22 Kight, Tawnee   North Florida Ch 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
23 Scott, Erica   Taylor County 20-09.50(6.34m) 1  
24 Bundy, Katie   Florida State Un 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
25 Coppinger, Autumn   North Florida Ch 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
26 Rivers, Albrica   Taylor County 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
27 Williams, Chelsea   Taylor County 17-00.00(5.18m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berrian, Jennifer   James S Rickards 106-07(32.49m) 1 10
2 Martin, Samaria   Jefferson County 99-03(30.25m) 1 8
3 Holifield, Bernicia   Godby 98-03(29.95m) 1 6
4 Harley, Ashley   Lincoln 80-00(24.38m) 1 5
5 Walker, Khadijah   Lincoln 77-08(23.67m) 1 4
6 House, Lisa   Wakulla 74-07(22.73m) 1 3
7 Bolar, Lauren   Lincoln 73-08(22.45m) 1 2
8 Hutchins, Krystena   Lincoln 73-04(22.35m) 1 1
9 Davis, Shannon   Lincoln 69-03(21.11m) 1  
10 Coppinger, Autumn   North Florida Ch 62-01(18.92m) 1  
11 King, Kendall   North Florida Ch 60-06(18.44m) 1  
12 Stephens, Breneicia   Lincoln 59-07(18.16m) 1  
13 Leon, Daria   Florida State Un 57-00(17.37m) 1  
14 Kight, Tawnee   North Florida Ch 53-06(16.31m) 1  
15 Scott, Erica   Taylor County 51-08(15.75m) 1  
16 Carr, Allison   Wakulla 50-01(15.27m) 1  
17 Rivers, Albrica   Taylor County 49-06(15.09m) 1  
18 Grant, Erin   North Florida Ch 49-01(14.96m) 1  
19 Sowner, Suzanne   Wakulla 48-09(14.86m) 1  
20 Bell, Tavonna   East Gadsden HS 46-03(14.10m) 1  
21 Curry, Tyquishia   Wakulla 35-05(10.80m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbett, Brittany   Florida State Un 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Giacomucci, Ashley   Taylor County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Evans, Jazmyn   Godby 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Jinks, Donielle   Godby 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Patterson, Whitney   East Gadsden HS 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Corbett, Dorian   Florida State Un 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Kill, Mariah   Florida State Un 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Eubanks, Brooke   Leon 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
8 Roberts, Deanne   Lincoln 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
10 Compton, Jasmine   James S Rickards 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 West, Aeon   Florida State Un 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Fluker, Justice   West Gadsden 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Ceasor, Macy   West Gadsden NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Katie   Taylor County NH(--) 1  
-- Morris, Jakeia   Jefferson County NH(--) 1  
-- Huggins, Tae   Jefferson County NH(--) 1  
-- Spooner, Mary   North Florida Ch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcqueen, Darrielle   North Florida Ch 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Caitlin   Godby 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Diggs, Raven   Lincoln 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Delysia   James S Rickards 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Giacomucci, Ashley   Taylor County 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 4
6 Jeffrey, Deja   Florida State Un 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Patterson, Whitney   East Gadsden HS 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 2
8 Watts-Pittman, Brianna   Lincoln 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 1
9 Gardner, Adaeze   James S Rickards 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
10 Mccullers, Emily   Wakulla 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
11 Carroll, Shaketra   East Gadsden HS 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
12 Rittman, Sharquetta   East Gadsden HS 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
13 Ritter, Bree   Leon 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
14 Trueblood, Natasha   Lincoln 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
15 Bolton, Breighly   Wakulla 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
16 Grandberry, Saadia   West Gadsden 12-10.25(3.92m) nwi 1  
17 Diggs, Briandra   Leon 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
18 Chandler, Latonya   East Gadsden HS 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
19 Jackson, Breondra   Taylor County 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
20 Walker, Amy   Wakulla 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
21 Stewart, Amber   Wakulla 12-00.75(3.68m) nwi 1  
22 Noel, Audrianna   Jefferson County 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
23 Fitzpatrick, Madison   Florida State Un 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
24 House, Lisa   Wakulla 11-06.75(3.52m) nwi 1  
25 Kimble, Bree   Taylor County 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
26 Baasch, Kari   Florida State Un 10-08.50(3.26m) nwi 1  
27 Moreno, Jessica   Florida State Un 10-02.25(3.11m) nwi 1  
28 Lewis, Jhaquorsha   Jefferson County 9-10.25(3.00m) nwi 1  
29 Britt, Robin   Taylor County 9-02.25(2.80m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcqueen, Darrielle   North Florida Ch 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Giacomucci, Ashley   Taylor County 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1 8
3 Watts-Pittman, Brianna   Lincoln 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1 6
4 Rittman, Sharquetta   East Gadsden HS 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1 5
5 Eubanks, Brooke   Leon 30-06.25(9.30m) nwi 1 4
6 Carroll, Shaketra   East Gadsden HS 30-02.25(9.20m) nwi 1 3
7 Crump, Jasmine   Godby 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1 2
8 Gilbert, Naliyah   Lincoln 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1 1
9 West, Aeon   Florida State Un 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
10 Trueblood, Natasha   Lincoln 27-11.25(8.52m) nwi 1  
11 Kill, Mariah   Florida State Un 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
12 Melton, Mikela   Godby 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1  
13 Hickman, Rhaven   North Florida Ch 27-07.00(8.41m) nwi 1  
14 Patterson, Whitney   East Gadsden HS 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
15 Reed, Dysia   Godby 26-08.50(8.14m) nwi 1  
-- Burgess, Trinity   East Gadsden HS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Tyterria   East Gadsden HS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Radiance   Florida State Un 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln HS 111.50 2) Florida High School 102 3) Godby HS 81 4) Wakulla HS 73 5) Leon HS 65.50 6) Rickards High School 52 7) North Florida Christian 35 8) East Gadsden HS 29 9) Jefferson County MS/HS 27.50 10) Taylor County HS 26 11) West Gadsden MS/HS 16 12) Madison County HS 8.50 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 153 2) Lincoln HS 110 3) Leon HS 84 4) Taylor County HS 64 5) Rickards High School 52 6) Florida High School 47 7) East Gadsden HS 42 8) Wakulla HS 25 9) North Florida Christian 22 10) Madison County HS 18 11) Arnold HS 16 12) Jefferson County MS/HS 13 13) FAMU High School 10 14) West Gadsden MS/HS 7

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for dkap
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011   7    
2009 1      
Hashtags: None