Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Liked (1)
 

News

 

2011 Pespi Invitational - Masters Results

Published by
Craig Godwin   on Apr 10 2011, 12:31 AM

Results from the Masters races at the 2011 Pepsi Invitational at Hayward Field.  Photos coming soon!

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================       
        Meet: * 12.61  4/9/2011    Mark Berry, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind       
=====================================================================       
Finals                                                                      
  1 Mark Berry                49 Unattached               12.61* +0.0       
  2 Steve Sanders             45 Oregon TC Masters        12.81  +0.0       
  3 Glen Hunt                 51 Unattached               13.20  +0.0       
  4 Art Turock                61 Club Northwest           14.30  +0.0      

Event 2  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 15.74  4/9/2011    Bob Golly, Oregon TC Master      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Bob Golly                M76 Oregon TC Masters        15.74* -1.2
  2 Dick Lamster             M65 Oregon TC Masters        15.88  -1.2
  3 Garry Jones              M66 Unattached               16.57  -1.2
  4 Marcia Thompson          W59 Oregon TC Masters        18.37  -1.2

Event 3  Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Waterfall start.                                              
Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
        Meet: * 4:45.41  4/9/2011    Thomas Kreuzpeintner, Orego
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Thomas Kreuzpeintner     M44 Oregon TC Masters      4:45.41*
  2 Joe Dudman               M46 Team Red Lizard        4:47.28
  3 David Cannon             M54 Club Northwest         4:47.56
  4 Nathan Hult              M43 Unattached             4:53.11
  5 David Miskimens          M45 Unattached             4:57.62
  6 Erik Davis               M43 Bowerman AC            5:14.49
  7 Steve Kollars            M52 Golden West AC         5:18.36
  8 Tom Reitmann             M50 Oregon TC Masters      5:32.56
  9 Gary Ahearn              M60 Unattached             5:55.42
10 Mary Johnson             W48 Eugene RC              6:00.74
11 Wanda Toro               W48 Unattached             6:02.52
12 Trisha Kluge             W51 Oregon TC Masters      6:11.81 
 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Craig Godwin
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   2 21  
2012 1 4 1  
2011   10 185  
2010 43 22 2  
2009   27    
2008   2