Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (18)
 

Videos

 

Boys Race - Live Webcast Replay - Nike Cross Nationals 2010

Published by
Shane   on Dec 4 2010, 09:41 PM
 

Nike Cross Nationals 2010

                         Nike Cross Nationals - 12/4/2010                         
Portland Meadow -Portland, OR
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #234 Lukas Verzbicas 11 Midwest-1 5:08.8 15:59.2
2 #330 Edward Cheserek 13 Northeast-2 5:09.5 16:01.5
3 #277 Craig Lutz 11 Highland Village 5:10.4 16:04.4 1
4 #353 Ammar Moussa 11 Arcadia XC Club 5:14.3 16:16.3 2
5 #272 Spencer Wenck 11 Southwest-1 5:15.4 16:19.8
6 #376 Lane Werley 11 California-3 5:16.8 16:24.3
7 #377 Ryan Urie 11 California-4 5:18.1 16:28.2
8 #291 Brian Gohlke 11 South-1 5:18.3 16:28.8
9 #215 Tony Somaragiewicz 12 Heartland-1 5:18.6 16:29.9
10 #242 Kenji Bierig 11 Central Spokane 5:18.8 16:30.5 3
11 #238 James Martin 11 Midwest-5 5:21.9 16:39.9
12 #248 Casey Adama 11 North Spokane XC 5:22.2 16:40.9 4
13 #247 Vincent Hamilton 11 North Spokane XC 5:22.3 16:41.1 5
14 #349 Martin Hehir 11 New York-2 5:22.7 16:42.4
15 #315 Mike Mazzaccaro 11 Lincroft XC Club 5:22.9 16:43.2 6
16 #314 Jacob Burcham 13 Southeast-5 5:23.5 16:44.9
17 #334 Mark McGurrin 11 Manlius XC Club 5:23.6 16:45.4 7
18 #222 Jacks Driggs 11 Elmhurst XC Club 5:23.8 16:45.8 8
19 #232 Andrew Diehn 12 Columbus XC Club 5:24.6 16:48.4 9
20 #227 Michael Sublette 12 Columbus XC Club 5:24.9 16:49.3 10
21 #378 Samuel Pons 11 California-5 5:25.0 16:49.6
22 #293 Kevyn Hoyos 12 South-3 5:25.1 16:49.8
23 #216 Adam Zutz 11 Heartland-2 5:25.3 16:50.6
24 #256 Jacob Smith 12 Northwest-4 5:25.6 16:51.6
25 #236 Chris Walden 11 Midwest-3 5:25.8 16:52.1
26 #273 Daniel Carney 12 Southwest-2 5:25.8 16:52.1
27 #336 Andrew Roache 11 Manlius XC Club 5:25.9 16:52.5 11
28 #335 Nick Ryan 13 Manlius XC Club 5:25.9 16:52.5 12
29 #235 Zach Wills 11 Midwest-2 5:26.2 16:53.4
30 #311 Matt Jablonski 11 Southeast-2 5:26.7 16:54.8
31 #367 Elias Gedyon 11 Los Angeles XC Club 5:27.0 16:55.8 13
32 #348 Sam Place 11 New York-1 5:27.2 16:56.6
33 #255 Dallin Farnsworth 12 Northwest-3 5:28.0 16:59.1
34 #237 John Mascari 11 Midwest-4 5:28.1 16:59.2
35 #357 Eric Garibay 11 Arcadia XC Club 5:28.1 16:59.3 14
36 #294 Travis Barclay 11 South-4 5:28.4 17:00.2
37 #374 Kevin Durham 12 California-1 5:28.5 17:00.6
38 #261 Derek Day 11 American Fork XC 5:28.6 17:00.8 15
39 #354 Sergio Gonzalez 12 Arcadia XC Club 5:28.6 17:00.9 16
40 #375 Clayton Albertson 12 California-2 5:28.7 17:01.0
41 #379 Austin Neuner 11 Davis XC Club 5:28.7 17:01.2 17
42 #205 Aldis Inde 11 Edina XC Club 5:29.3 17:02.9 18
43 #217 Marshall Moyer 11 Heartland-3 5:29.3 17:03.1
44 #266 Grffin Hay 12 Fort Collins XC 5:29.7 17:04.2 19
45 #267 Tait Rutherford 12 Fort Collins XC 5:29.9 17:04.7 20
46 #342 Mike Libruk 12 Latham XC Club 5:30.6 17:07.2 21
47 #313 Tyler Tate 11 Southeast-4 5:31.3 17:09.2
48 #274 Alejandro Valencia 11 Southwest-3 5:31.5 17:10.0
49 #350 Shaun Thompson 11 New York-3 5:31.8 17:10.9
50 #360 Connor Kaddatz 11 Dana Point XC Club 5:31.8 17:10.9 22
51 #292 Yonas Tesfai 11 South-2 5:31.9 17:11.0
52 #213 Josh Thorson 11 Wayzata XC Club 5:31.9 17:11.1 23
53 #363 Ethan Lawrence 12 Dana Point XC Club 5:32.0 17:11.5 24
54 #228 Christopher Kelsey 12 Columbus XC Club 5:32.4 17:12.7 25
55 #257 Max Runia 11 Northwest-5 5:32.5 17:12.9
56 #295 Daniel Vertiz 12 South-5 5:32.8 17:13.9
57 #212 Mark Harries 11 Wayzata XC Club 5:32.9 17:14.1 26
58 #355 Ryan Vargas 12 Arcadia XC Club 5:33.0 17:14.6 27
59 #332 Steven Sollowin 11 Northeast-4 5:33.4 17:15.6
60 #361 Ricardo Campuzano 11 Dana Point XC Club 5:33.4 17:15.8 28
61 #333 Wade Endress 11 Northeast-5 5:33.6 17:16.4
62 #317 George Kelly 12 Lincroft XC Club 5:33.6 17:16.5 29
63 #254 Anthony Armstrong 12 Northwest-2 5:34.0 17:17.5
64 #218 Jake Leingang 13 Heartland-4 5:34.1 17:17.8
65 #253 Korey Krotzer 12 Northwest-1 5:34.5 17:19.1
66 #259 Ashenafe Richardson 11 American Fork XC 5:34.7 17:19.7 30
67 #219 Shane McCallum 11 Heartland-5 5:34.9 17:20.5
68 #252 Keith Williams 13 North Spokane XC 5:35.1 17:20.9 31
69 #323 Wesley Gallagher 12 Pembroke XC Club 5:35.3 17:21.6 32
70 #356 Allen Leung 12 Arcadia XC Club 5:35.7 17:22.8 33
71 #351 Robert Hurlbut 11 New York-4 5:36.0 17:23.9
72 #316 Dan Mykityshyn 11 Lincroft XC Club 5:36.6 17:25.7 34
73 #331 Jeremy Elkaim 11 Northeast-3 5:36.7 17:26.0
74 #278 Sean Canavin 11 Highland Village 5:37.0 17:26.8 35
75 #362 Trevor Lynn 11 Dana Point XC Club 5:37.1 17:27.3 36
76 #265 David Garcia 11 Fort Collins XC 5:37.2 17:27.4 37
77 #341 Christian Delago 12 Latham XC Club 5:37.4 17:28.2 38
78 #329 Jim Rosa 11 Northeast-1 5:38.1 17:30.3
79 #260 Mackenzie Morrison 12 American Fork XC 5:38.3 17:31.1 39
80 #279 Matt Mazur 11 Highland Village 5:38.8 17:32.4 40
81 #319 Conrad Lippert 12 Lincroft XC Club 5:39.1 17:33.4 41
82 #268 John Patterson 12 Fort Collins XC 5:39.7 17:35.3 42
83 #206 Will Burke 11 Edina XC Club 5:40.1 17:36.6 43
84 #230 Gabriel Ocasio 11 Columbus XC Club 5:40.2 17:37.0 44
85 #287 Jordan Chavez 12 Carroll XC Club 5:40.3 17:37.1 45
86 #382 Braden Cromar 13 Davis XC Club 5:40.4 17:37.5 46
87 #337 Andrew Veilleux 11 Manlius XC Club 5:41.2 17:40.0 47
88 #322 Ryan Kelley 11 Pembroke XC Club 5:41.4 17:40.6 48
89 #396 Josh Antonson 11 Naperville XC Club 5:41.6 17:41.1 49
90 #369 Charllie Marquardt 12 Los Angeles XC Club 5:41.7 17:41.7 50
91 #214 Adam Moline 11 Wayzata XC Club 5:42.0 17:42.6 51
92 #221 Ronald Hedman 11 Elmhurst XC Club 5:42.2 17:43.2 52
93 #269 Jefferson Abbey 12 Fort Collins XC 5:42.2 17:43.2 53
94 #393 Mark Derrick 12 Naperville XC Club 5:42.4 17:43.6 54
95 #276 Nick Hartle 12 Southwest-5 5:42.5 17:44.1
96 #258 Clayton Young 12 American Fork XC 5:42.7 17:44.7 55
97 #275 Bernardu Montoya 13 Southwest-4 5:43.0 17:45.5
98 #262 Austin West 11 American Fork XC 5:43.1 17:45.8 56
99 #290 Nate Sullivan 13 Carroll XC Club 5:43.2 17:46.0 57
100 #310 Armando DelValle 11 Southeast-1 5:43.3 17:46.4
101 #338 Ben Thomas 12 Manlius XC Club 5:43.3 17:46.5 58
102 #394 Taylor Soltys 12 Naperville XC Club 5:43.5 17:47.1 59
103 #301 Darren Barlow 11 Chesterfield XC 5:43.5 17:47.2 60
104 #239 Robert Goodwin 13 Central Spokane 5:43.9 17:48.4 61
105 #304 Morgan Malanoski 12 Snellville XC Club 5:44.0 17:48.6 62
106 #312 Alec Klassen 11 Southeast-3 5:44.3 17:49.7
107 #387 Brigham Hedges 13 The Woodlands XC 5:44.4 17:49.9 63
108 #297 Sean Willard 13 Chesterfield XC 5:44.6 17:50.5 64
109 #392 Jake Hendrick 12 The Woodlands XC 5:44.8 17:51.2 65
110 #395 Josh Ferguson 11 Naperville XC Club 5:45.0 17:51.7 66
111 #246 Andrew Wordell 11 North Spokane XC 5:45.1 17:52.0 67
112 #210 Steven Donahue 11 Wayzata XC Club 5:45.2 17:52.6 68
113 #318 Will Bragg 13 Lincroft XC Club 5:45.3 17:52.7 69
114 #321 Aaron Liberatore 13 Lincroft XC Club 5:45.6 17:53.7 70
115 #381 Brad Nye 12 Davis XC Club 5:45.7 17:54.0 71
116 #245 Baxter Arguinchona 11 Central Spokane 5:45.8 17:54.2 72
117 #352 Otis Ubriaco 11 New York-5 5:46.0 17:54.8
118 #388 Andrew Scheffey 11 The Woodlands XC 5:46.4 17:56.0 73
119 #324 Brendan Adams 11 Pembroke XC Club 5:46.5 17:56.3 74
120 #220 Matthew Simo 11 Elmhurst XC Club 5:46.6 17:56.8 75
121 #383 Preston Johnson 13 Davis XC Club 5:46.7 17:56.9 76
122 #229 Andrew Beiriger 11 Columbus XC Club 5:46.7 17:57.1 77
123 #365 Brendan Dilloughery 11 Dana Point XC Club 5:47.3 17:58.9 78
124 #249 Austen Frostad 13 North Spokane XC 5:47.5 17:59.4 79
125 #286 Joe Sansone 13 Carroll XC Club 5:47.6 18:00.0 80
126 #299 Brayden Burleigh 11 Chesterfield XC 5:47.7 18:00.3 81
127 #280 Ryan Thomas 11 Highland Village 5:47.9 18:00.9 82
128 #344 Jon Vallecorsa 12 Latham XC Club 5:48.2 18:01.7 83
129 #340 Jules Wellner 12 Manlius XC Club 5:48.6 18:02.9 84
130 #370 Phillip Kostelnik 11 Los Angeles XC Club 5:48.7 18:03.1 85
131 #371 Ned Trim 12 Los Angeles XC Club 5:48.8 18:03.4 86
132 #345 Ryan Recchia 12 Latham XC Club 5:48.8 18:03.7 87
133 #320 Scott Zapcic 12 Lincroft XC Club 5:48.9 18:03.9 88
134 #285 Ben Golestan 12 Carroll XC Club 5:49.0 18:04.1 89
135 #380 Joe White 11 Davis XC Club 5:49.1 18:04.6 90
136 #225 Scott Milling 13 Elmhurst XC Club 5:49.2 18:04.7 91
137 #397 Matt Coyne 11 Naperville XC Club 5:49.2 18:04.8 92
138 #339 Eric Billinson 11 Manlius XC Club 5:49.5 18:05.6 93
139 #386 Phil Schneider 11 The Woodlands XC 5:49.8 18:06.6 94
140 #244 Joel Estelle 12 Central Spokane 5:49.9 18:07.0 95
141 #343 Casey Gilboy 11 Latham XC Club 5:49.9 18:07.2 96
142 #358 William Tsai 11 Arcadia XC Club 5:50.4 18:08.4 97
143 #211 Nate Heintzeman 11 Wayzata XC Club 5:50.4 18:08.6 98
144 #305 Michael Giuliano 11 Snellville XC Club 5:50.8 18:09.7 99
145 #223 Thomas Hedman 11 Elmhurst XC Club 5:50.9 18:10.2 100
146 #303 Jackson Wearn 11 Snellville XC Club 5:51.0 18:10.5 101
147 #288 Alex Johansson 12 Carroll XC Club 5:51.3 18:11.3 102
148 #289 Kyle Scanlan 12 Carroll XC Club 5:51.4 18:11.8 103
149 #366 Connor Garcia 12 Dana Point XC Club 5:51.7 18:12.7 104
150 #226 Alex Mimitz 13 Elmhurst XC Club 5:52.1 18:13.9 105
151 #264 Kevin Judd 11 American Fork XC 5:52.2 18:14.2 106
152 #224 Nicholas Gornick 11 Elmhurst XC Club 5:52.3 18:14.5 107
153 #240 Isaac Griffith 11 Central Spokane 5:52.7 18:15.8 108
154 #281 Chase Brown 12 Highland Village 5:53.1 18:17.0 109
155 #207 Bjorn Thompson 11 Edina XC Club 5:53.3 18:17.4 110
156 #203 Joseph O'Connell 11 Edina XC Club 5:53.5 18:18.2 111
157 #390 Conner Moncrief 12 The Woodlands XC 5:53.6 18:18.4 112
158 #384 Adam Mathias 11 Davis XC Club 5:53.9 18:19.4 113
159 #201 Samuel Leese 11 Edina XC Club 5:55.1 18:23.1 114
160 #389 Chris Vargas 12 The Woodlands XC 5:55.4 18:24.1 115
161 #233 Jonathan Baldwin 11 Columbus XC Club 5:55.7 18:25.1 116
162 #204 Kyle Wagener 11 Edina XC Club 5:56.3 18:26.8 117
163 #251 Taylor Wilmot 14 North Spokane XC 5:56.3 18:26.8 118
164 #327 John Valeri 14 Pembroke XC Club 5:56.3 18:26.9 119
165 #306 Matt Barudin 12 Snellville XC Club 5:56.4 18:27.1 120
166 #385 Matt Swanson 11 Davis XC Club 5:56.6 18:27.7 121
167 #298 Samual Hush 11 Chesterfield XC 5:56.9 18:28.9 122
168 #347 Adam Schwenzfeier 13 Latham XC Club 5:57.4 18:30.3 123
169 #208 Joe Meister 12 Wayzata XC Club 5:57.4 18:30.3 124
170 #372 Andrew Bland 12 Los Angeles XC Club 5:57.9 18:32.0 125
171 #326 Ryan Moran 11 Pembroke XC Club 5:58.0 18:32.3 126
172 #346 Kyle Foster 11 Latham XC Club 5:58.3 18:33.0 127
173 #359 Francis Lee 12 Arcadia XC Club 5:58.6 18:34.0 128
174 #250 Nik Taylor 13 North Spokane XC 5:59.0 18:35.3 129
175 #391 Eric Vibrock 12 The Woodlands XC 5:59.2 18:35.8 130
176 #231 David Powell 12 Columbus XC Club 6:00.0 18:38.5 131
177 #263 Daniel Keller 11 American Fork XC 6:01.4 18:42.9 132
178 #270 Rory Schulte 13 Fort Collins XC 6:01.8 18:44.0 133
179 #296 Ryan Peterson 12 Chesterfield XC 6:02.1 18:44.8 134
180 #398 Vincenzo DalPozzo 11 Naperville XC Club 6:02.9 18:47.4 135
181 #325 Joe Vercollone 12 Pembroke XC Club 6:03.2 18:48.3 136
182 #399 Hirsh Gaikwad 11 Naperville XC Club 6:06.0 18:57.0 137
183 #328 Jesse Fine 12 Pembroke XC Club 6:06.4 18:58.2 138
184 #364 Daniel Erickson 11 Dana Point XC Club 6:07.5 19:01.7 139
185 #308 Gabriel Gomez 12 Snellville XC Club 6:09.3 19:07.3 140
186 #284 Trevor Gilley 13 Carroll XC Club 6:10.4 19:10.6 141
187 #309 Sean Brennan 11 Snellville XC Club 6:11.0 19:12.6 142
188 #202 Hunter Follen 11 Edina XC Club 6:11.3 19:13.4 143
189 #300 Andrew Gorsuch 13 Chesterfield XC 6:13.4 19:20.1 144
190 #243 Cory Brandt 11 Central Spokane 6:13.5 19:20.2 145
191 #282 Jake Miller 13 Highland Village 6:15.2 19:25.5 146
192 #283 Jacob Babbidge 14 Highland Village 6:15.8 19:27.3 147
193 #307 Drew VanderWood 12 Snellville XC Club 6:19.3 19:38.3 148
194 #209 Karl Kabarowski 11 Wayzata XC Club 6:19.3 19:38.3 149
195 #241 Davis Mathieu 13 Central Spokane 6:21.1 19:43.9 150
196 #373 Andrew Verdin 12 Los Angeles XC Club 6:21.6 19:45.5 151
197 #368 Jared Jones 12 Los Angeles XC Club 6:21.9 19:46.5 152
198 #302 Kyle Murray 11 Chesterfield XC 6:22.5 19:48.3 153
199 #271 Seth Knighton 13 Fort Collins XC 6:31.8 20:17.3 154

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arcadia XC Club 92 2 14 16 27 33 97 128
Total Time: 1:24:53.90
Average: 16:58.78
2 Manlius XC Club 135 7 11 12 47 58 84 93
Total Time: 1:25:56.90
Average: 17:11.38
3 Columbus XC Club 165 9 10 25 44 77 116 131
Total Time: 1:26:24.50
Average: 17:16.90
4 Fort Collins XC Club 171 19 20 37 42 53 133 154
Total Time: 1:26:54.80
Average: 17:22.96
5 Lincroft XC Club 179 6 29 34 41 69 70 88
Total Time: 1:26:51.50
Average: 17:22.30
6 North Spokane XC Club 186 4 5 31 67 79 118 129
Total Time: 1:26:34.30
Average: 17:18.86
7 Dana Point XC Club 188 22 24 28 36 78 104 139
Total Time: 1:27:04.40
Average: 17:24.88
8 American Fork XC Club 195 15 30 39 55 56 106 132
Total Time: 1:27:22.10
Average: 17:28.42
9 Wayzata XC Club 266 23 26 51 68 98 124 149
Total Time: 1:28:09.00
Average: 17:37.80
10 Highland Village XC Club 267 1 35 40 82 109 146 147
Total Time: 1:27:21.50
Average: 17:28.30
11 Davis XC Club 300 17 46 71 76 90 113 121
Total Time: 1:28:34.20
Average: 17:42.84
12 Naperville XC Club 320 49 54 59 66 92 135 137
Total Time: 1:29:08.30
Average: 17:49.66
13 Latham XC Club 325 21 38 83 87 96 123 127
Total Time: 1:28:48.00
Average: 17:45.60
14 Elmhurst XC Club 326 8 52 75 91 100 105 107
Total Time: 1:28:40.70
Average: 17:44.14
15 Central Spokane XC Club 339 3 61 72 95 108 145 150
Total Time: 1:28:35.90
Average: 17:43.18
16 Los Angeles XC Club 359 13 50 85 86 125 151 152
Total Time: 1:29:16.00
Average: 17:51.20
17 Carroll XC Club 373 45 57 80 89 102 103 141
Total Time: 1:29:38.50
Average: 17:55.70
18 Edina XC Club 396 18 43 110 111 114 117 143
Total Time: 1:29:38.20
Average: 17:55.64
19 Pembroke XC Club 399 32 48 74 119 126 136 138
Total Time: 1:29:57.70
Average: 17:59.54
20 The Woodlands XC Club 407 63 65 73 94 112 115 130
Total Time: 1:30:02.10
Average: 18:00.42
21 Chesterfield XC Club 461 60 64 81 122 134 144 153
Total Time: 1:30:51.70
Average: 18:10.34
22 Snellville XC Club 522 62 99 101 120 140 142 148
Total Time: 1:31:43.20
Average: 18:20.64

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ForrestTate
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 18   11 1
2009 2      
2008 1