Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Beach Run Invitational - Girls Results

Published by
TheRealOHRunners   on Apr 4 2011, 06:17 PM
 Beach Run Invitational 2011 - 4/2/2011                     
                                 Myrtle Beach                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Priscilla              Myrtle Beach           11.90      12.45Q  6 
  2 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra       12.15      12.63Q  4 
  3 McClain, Leveshia            Hartsville             12.54      13.10Q  1 
  4 Williams, Remel              Alexander              12.34      13.10Q  2 
  5 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            12.65      13.12Q  3 
  6 Hagins, Patricia             Trenton Cent           14.04      13.41Q  5 
  7 Cherry, Megan                Dunbar                 12.80      12.77q  6 
  8 Dollard, Quintella           Johnsonville           12.54      13.11q  1 
  9 Chelsey, Johnson             Wilson                 12.80      13.11   4 
 10 King, Ashlei                 Lexington              12.90      13.22   4 
 11 Faircloth, Sonetrish         Wayne                  12.84      13.26   6 
 12 Bufkin, Kendra               Wilson                 12.80      13.52   5 
 13 Brown, Danicka               Archer HS              13.31      13.66   5 
 14 Crutchfield, Cameron         Myrtle Beach           13.35      13.67   6 
 15 Mikell, Keyanna              Dreher High            13.31      13.68   6 
 16 Holliday, Tia                Ashley                 13.12      13.73   2 
 17 Williams, Crystal            Johnsonville           13.24      13.74   2 
 18 Moody, Timesha               White Knoll            13.44      13.80   4 
 19 Tunstall, Simone             Wayne                  13.22      13.81   1 
 20 Ghaffar, Aminah              Fayetteville Aca                  13.96   1 
 21 Dozier, Shakayla             Sumter High Scho                  14.03   1 
 22 Mcdonald, Taylor             St. James              13.26      14.05   3 
 23 Black, Aja                   Sumter High Scho                  14.08   2 
 24 Williams, Nicole             Ardrey Kell            13.04      14.08   3 
 25 Torres, Crystal              Trenton Cent           13.54      14.10   2 
 26 Gethers, Olessa              Ashley                 13.80      14.11   3 
 27 Greene, Keisha               Spring Valle           14.39      14.25   4 
 28 Anderson, Daisha             Archer HS              13.74      14.28   1 
 29 Williams, Erica              Hartsville             13.50      14.31   3 
 30 Dewitt, Venyka               North Myrtle           13.40      14.44   5 
 31 Towers, Lettishia            Lexington              13.20      14.60   1 
 32 Thomas, Ashley               Ardrey Kell            13.74      14.78   2 
 33 Montiegel, Megan             St. James              13.68      14.79   1 
 34 Nixonc, Juanita              Spring Valle           14.24      15.41   5 
 35 Diaz, Lia                    North Myrtle           14.10      15.47   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Priscilla              Myrtle Beach           12.45      12.04   10   
  2 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra       12.63      12.31    8   
  3 Cherry, Megan                Dunbar                 12.77      12.60    6   
  4 Williams, Remel              Alexander              13.10      12.71    5   
  5 Dollard, Quintella           Johnsonville           13.11      12.78    4   
  6 McClain, Leveshia            Hartsville             13.10      12.78    3   
  7 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            13.12      12.94    2   
  8 Hagins, Patricia             Trenton Cent           13.41      13.27    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
======================================================
======================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Priscilla              Myrtle Beach           24.42      24.86Q  4 
  2 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra       24.30      25.49Q  5 
  3 Cherry, Megan                Dunbar                 25.02      26.21Q  3 
  4 Slay, Tika                   Alexander              25.36      26.67Q  2 
  5 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            26.12      27.00Q  6 
  6 Pinckney, Marissa            Berkeley               25.28      27.21Q  1 
  7 McClain, Leveshia            Hartsville             25.62      26.35q  4 
  8 Williams, Remel              Alexander              25.51      26.64q  3 
  9 Carsey-walker, Tye           Trenton Cent           27.78      26.78   4 
 10 Floyde, Cori                 Ardrey Kell            26.44      26.87   4 
 11 Montgomery, Alexis           Wilson                 25.90      26.89   5 
 12 Bufkin, Kendra               Wilson                 27.20      27.07   4 
 13 Johnson, Maria               Dreher High            26.50      27.13   3 
 14 Holliday, Tia                Ashley                 27.40      27.43   6 
 15 Brown, Danicka               Archer HS                         27.49   3 
 16 Williams, Crystal            Johnsonville           27.24      28.08   5 
 17 Livingston, Jacquella        North Myrtle           26.60      28.19   2 
 18 Small, Sierra Raven          White Knoll            27.64      28.30   5 
 19 Wise, Stephanie              Sumter High Scho                  28.67   1 
 20 Robinson, Donni              Berkeley               27.00      28.84   2 
 21 Singletary, Crystal          Johnsonville           27.57      28.85   6 
 22 Bullock, Lauren              Ardrey Kell            28.10      29.01   1 
 23 Harris, Justis               Sumter High Scho                  29.02   1 
 24 Henry, Deyonna               Hartsville             27.84      29.04   3 
 25 Linnen, Amber                Carvers Bay            28.00      29.07   1 
 26 Woods, Brianna               Wayne                  25.11      29.15   2 
 27 Mcquilla, Jai                Spring Valle           29.10      29.24   5 
 28 Green, Christal              Dreher High            24.15      29.36   6 
 29 Johnson, Asheena             Carolina For           28.32      29.43   3 
 30 Mejia, Sabrina               Archer HS                         29.45   2 
 31 Easter, Anzh                 Trenton Cent           28.36      29.50   4 
 32 Ballard, Erionna             Wayne                  29.40      29.82   3 
 33 Bellamy, Sequoya             Carolina For           28.60      30.11   6 
 34 Smith, Monique               Ashley                 28.50      30.13   5 
 35 McMichael, Tamara            Spring Valle           29.34      30.19   4 
 36 Brown, Chella                North Myrtle           27.90      30.43   2 
 37 Barrington, Chelsea          Aynor High Schoo       30.10      30.63   2 
 38 Young, Shantel               Carvers Bay            28.10      35.29   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Priscilla              Myrtle Beach           24.86      24.84   10   
  2 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra       25.49      25.23    8   
  3 Cherry, Megan                Dunbar                 26.21      26.14    6   
  4 Pinckney, Marissa            Berkeley               27.21      26.23    5   
  5 McClain, Leveshia            Hartsville             26.35      26.55    4   
  6 Williams, Remel              Alexander              26.64      26.65    3   
  7 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            27.00      27.21    2   
  8 Slay, Tika                   Alexander              26.67      28.12    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra       55.00      58.95   7  10   
  2 Floyde, Cori                 Ardrey Kell          1:00.84      59.96   6   8   
  3 Pinckney, Marissa            Berkeley               57.60      59.96   7   6   
  4 Montgomery, Alexis           Wilson               1:01.00      59.98   6   5   
  5 Nevius, Mychelle             Wayne                1:07.39    1:01.27   3   4   
  6 Oyekan, Aimee                Archer HS            1:01.72    1:01.64   6   3   
  7 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'Neill       57.70    1:02.64   7   2   
  8 Shadinger, Anna              Alexander            1:02.14    1:03.81   5   1   
  9 Small, Sierra Raven          White Knoll          1:03.30    1:03.91   5 
 10 Pooler, Asia                 Hartsville           1:04.34    1:04.32   4 
 11 Linnen, Amber                Carvers Bay          1:04.00    1:04.32   4 
 12 Williams, Crystal            Johnsonville         1:02.00    1:04.39   6 
 13 Davis, Kenyatta              Wayne                1:05.08    1:05.07   4 
 14 Anthony, Jonnah              Berkeley               58.77    1:05.11   7 
 15 Mcquilla, Jai                Spring Valle         1:05.39    1:05.15   4 
 16 Mejia, Sabrina               Archer HS            1:14.62    1:06.26   2 
 17 Glover, Eriana               Hartsville           1:00.01    1:07.14   6 
 18 Smith, Jamie                 North Myrtle         1:03.80    1:07.39   5 
 19 Murrell, Aleisha             Ardrey Kell          1:03.50    1:07.60   5 
 20 Cobb, Jasmine                Carvers Bay          1:06.00    1:07.68   4 
 21 Scannella, Katie             Trinity Coll         1:09.64    1:07.84   3 
 22 Cherry, Megan                Dunbar                 58.00    1:08.29   7 
 23 Hargrove, Shuntaneque        Spring Valle         1:06.00    1:09.03   4 
 24 Miller, Ashley               North Myrtle         1:02.90    1:09.07   5 
 25 Bradley, Lauren              St. James            1:10.97    1:10.13   2 
 26 Barrington, Chelsea          Aynor High Schoo     1:07.00    1:10.35   3 
 27 Brisbon, Zakia               Carolina For         1:08.00    1:11.94   3 
 28 Roberts, Makayla             Ashley               1:13.00    1:12.07   2 
 29 King, Deanna                 Sumter High Scho                1:13.46   1 
 30 Hollan, Kaysia               Sumter High Scho                1:14.27   1 
 31 Erwin, Kayce                 Florence Chr         1:16.82    1:16.19   2 
 32 Owens, Maycey                Aynor High Schoo     1:17.00    1:21.35   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonnise              Trenton Cent         2:19.28    2:23.64   10   
  2 Hilliard, Carmen             South Brunswick      2:27.00    2:25.70    8   
  3 Thomps, Qwontajah            Myrtle Beach         2:19.62    2:25.71    6   
  4 Foreman, Sydney              Ardrey Kell          2:24.10    2:29.37    5   
  5 Heneage, Meri                Lexington            2:24.31    2:29.80    4   
  6 Truitt, Brittany             Alexander            2:21.18    2:30.91    3   
  7 Hill, Gabriella              Alexander            2:20.80    2:33.15    2   
  8 Brooks, Abby                 Ardrey Kell          2:23.96    2:33.52    1   
  9 Taylor, Kailyn               Spring Valle         2:37.44    2:34.66  
 10 Bowens, Shalise              Spring Valle         2:37.77    2:34.98  
 11 Payne, Nia                   Carolina For         2:25.00    2:34.99  
 12 Collette, Sydney             Dobyns Benne         2:37.55    2:35.40  
 13 Loveless, Olivia             Dobyns Benne         2:19.80    2:37.02  
 14 Killman, Katelin             Lexington            2:29.00    2:37.38  
 15 Jackson, Essence             Wilson               2:39.00    2:38.51  
 16 Wright, Meagan               Florence Chr         2:27.00    2:40.25  
 17 Latimer, Cidni               Wayne                2:28.99    2:42.45  
 18 Bass, Savannah               Dreher High                     2:43.68  
 19 Palermo, Marcissa            North Myrtle         2:52.10    2:43.91  
 20 Johnsen, Shannon             St. James            2:50.70    2:45.71  
 21 Hazelton, Ni'asia            Berkeley             2:29.28    2:46.86  
 22 Douglas, Cynthia             St. James            2:45.40    2:47.56  
 23 Dove, Taylor                 Archer HS            2:42.17    2:49.89  
 24 Morris, Kasey                Berkeley             2:31.83    2:51.37  
 25 Davis, Harriotte             Wilson               2:48.00    2:54.20  
 26 Malcolm, Aquavia             Johnsonville         2:42.14    2:55.10  
 27 Hervig, MaryBeth             Myrtle Beach         2:34.00    2:55.22  
 28 Richardson, Rachel           Sumter High Scho                2:55.43  
 29 Crayton, Deatria             Johnsonville         2:40.61    2:57.39  
 30 Witherspoon, Breanna         Sumter High Scho                2:58.01  
 31 Hawkins, Brandi              Archer HS                       3:01.88  
 32 Topping, Hanna               Ashley               3:08.00    3:06.33  
 33 Synakowski, Brittany         Ashley               3:05.00    3:10.13  
 34 Erwin, Kayce                 Florence Chr         3:12.00    3:10.24  
 35 Owens, Maycey                Aynor High Schoo     3:00.00    3:13.23  
 36 Frieson, Shay                Dreher High                     3:14.00  
 -- Dayon, Kyra                  Trenton Cent         2:22.40         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kaitlyn              Ardrey Kell          5:08.41    5:15.56   10   
  2 Hilliard, Carmen             South Brunswick      5:19.00    5:17.12    8   
  3 Foreman, Sydney              Ardrey Kell          5:11.30    5:23.67    6   
  4 Heneage, Meri                Lexington            5:20.50    5:29.76    5   
  5 Love, Haylee                 Lexington            5:30.03    5:37.26    4   
  6 Jenerette, Benjamin          North Myrtle         5:26.89    5:38.14    3   
  7 Wright, Meagan               Florence Chr         5:32.32    5:42.08    2   
  8 Truitt, Brittany             Alexander            5:21.82    5:42.84    1   
  9 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wayne                5:44.50    5:47.60  
 10 Brengel, Jacqueline          Carolina For         5:40.00    5:51.86  
 11 Mu, Aluel                    Trenton Cent         5:47.17    5:51.92  
 12 Mu, Aut                      Trenton Cent         5:37.68    5:54.79  
 13 Almeria, Jamie               Dobyns Benne         5:40.00    5:56.97  
 14 Oreskovic, Amy               Dobyns Benne         5:40.00    5:57.92  
 15 Schneider, Lauren            St. James            6:03.50    5:57.99  
 16 Mbye, Oumie                  Alexander            5:42.97    6:05.05  
 17 Dove, Taylor                 Archer HS            6:17.47    6:08.59  
 18 Cunningham, Samantha         St. James            6:28.00    6:12.47  
 19 Boyles, Monae                Aynor High Schoo     6:15.00    6:16.61  
 20 Owens, Jasmine               Berkeley             6:09.00    6:17.49  
 21 Jenerette, Drake             North Myrtle         5:55.00    6:20.01  
 22 Johnson, Hannah              Aynor High Schoo     6:34.00    6:21.47  
 23 King, Oliva                  Alexander            6:04.00    6:25.62  
 24 Gunter, Cayley               Johnsonville         6:26.00    6:31.72  
 25 Davis, Harriotte             Wilson               6:38.00    6:33.05  
 26 Bender, Lauren               Carolina For         5:55.00    6:35.55  
 27 Farrell, Erin                Hartsville           6:36.00    6:36.93  
 28 Martin, Stefanie             Spring Valle         6:36.00    6:42.46  
 29 McKeiver, Elaine             Sumter High Scho                6:43.60  
 30 Hodges, Linda                Berkeley             6:04.45    6:47.76  
 31 Hassler, Madison             Hartsville           6:22.00    6:52.38  
 32 Erwin, Kayce                 Florence Chr         6:53.30    6:53.58  
 33 Synakowski, Brittany         Ashley               6:40.00    6:53.69  
 34 Hervig, MaryBeth             Myrtle Beach         6:26.41    6:53.88  
 35 Pruitt, Mikayla              Wayne                7:31.54    6:55.12  
 36 Hughes, Caroline             Johnsonville         7:26.00    7:27.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kaitlyn              Ardrey Kell         11:06.39   11:39.83   10   
  2 Teague, Samantha             Ardrey Kell         11:53.06   12:02.35    8   
  3 Zimmerman, Alexa             Dobyns Benne        11:38.00   12:25.68    6   
  4 Jenerette, Benjamin          North Myrtle        12:06.66   12:41.07    5   
  5 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wayne                          12:46.01    4   
  6 Camp, Chloe                  Alexander           12:41.00   12:58.27    3   
  7 Stewart, Leslie              Alexander           12:37.62   13:07.52    2   
  8 Schneider, Lauren            St. James           13:05.98   13:20.21    1   
  9 Trio, Olivia                 Carolina For        13:30.00   13:31.84  
 10 Jenerette, Drake             North Myrtle        13:33.00   13:45.37  
 11 Hawkins, Brandi              Archer HS                      14:17.28  
 12 Dove, Taylor                 Archer HS                      14:17.37  
 13 Boyles, Monae                Aynor High Schoo    13:00.00   14:38.07  
 14 Cole, Ashley                 Carolina For        13:30.00   14:43.46  
 15 Gunter, Cayley               Johnsonville        15:30.00   15:16.71  
 16 Hodges, Linda                Berkeley                       15:34.06  
 17 Miller, Brooke               Berkeley                       15:53.28  
 18 Myers, Olivia                Johnsonville        17:00.00   17:09.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'Neill       15.53      15.87Q  1 
  1 Morrison, Leanna             Berkeley               14.56      15.87Q  4 
  3 Dollard, Quintella           Johnsonville           15.18      16.14Q  2 
  4 Smith, Kaila                 Ardrey Kell            16.40      16.42Q  3 
  5 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            16.52      17.20Q  5 
  6 Slay, Tika                   Alexander              16.42      16.37q  4 
  7 Horton, Zsa'Asia             Trenton Cent           16.33      17.01q  2 
  8 Easter, Anzh                 Trenton Cent                      17.46q  3 
  9 Jewel, Jones                 Wilson                 17.69      17.48   1 
 10 Hancock, Mallory             Carolina For           17.64      17.99   1 
 11 Glaze, Imani                 White Knoll            18.34      18.34   2 
 12 Wigfall, Xavia               Lexington              17.70      18.43   2 
 13 Woods, Jasmine               Ardrey Kell            17.94      18.49   5 
 14 Edge, Ingrid                 North Myrtle           17.74      18.64   3 
 15 Davidson, Kryslynn           Archer HS              17.29      18.81   4 
 16 Blanding, Aalihay            Sumter High Scho                  18.86   1 
 17 McMichael, Tamara            Spring Valle           19.48      19.38   4 
 18 Natale, Kaity                Myrtle Beach           19.80      19.71   4 
 19 Hutchinson, Sierra           Dobyns Benne           18.61      19.75   1 
 20 Rinehart, Jenna              Wayne                  18.35      19.82   1 
 21 Richardson, Nijah            St. James              18.24      19.91   4 
 22 Rogers, Denyetta             Hartsville             17.50      19.98   2 
 23 Harris, Taylor               Archer HS                         20.32   4 
 24 Mcnamar, Rhiannon            Lexington              23.00      20.33   1 
 25 Ackerson, Stephanie          Spring Valle           19.50      20.44   5 
 26 Gordy, Emily                 Ashley                 17.94      20.58   5 
 27 Taylor, Teresa               Sumter High Scho                  21.23   2 
 28 Carter, Katie                Ashley                 20.94      22.97   3 
 29 Shea, Corrine                Wilson                 19.74      30.30   5 
 -- Holmes, Ty-ling              Hartsville             18.30         FS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Leanna             Berkeley               15.87      15.38   10   
  2 Dollard, Quintella           Johnsonville           16.14      15.93    8   
  3 Horton, Zsa'Asia             Trenton Cent           17.01      16.27    6   
  4 Smith, Kaila                 Ardrey Kell            16.42      16.27    5   
  5 Slay, Tika                   Alexander              16.37      16.37    4   
  6 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'Neill       15.87      16.82    3   
  7 Williams, Mariah             White Knoll            17.20      16.87    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leanna             Berkeley             1:00.11    1:02.62   5  10   
  2 Horton, Zsa'Asia             Trenton Cent         1:03.90    1:05.61   5   8   
  3 Ghaffar, Aminah              Fayetteville Aca     1:06.45    1:11.59   5   6   
  4 Johnson, Lauren              Lexington            1:12.00    1:11.88   4   5   
  5 Glaze, Imani Maryssa         White Knoll          1:11.14    1:11.96   4   4   
  6 Maher, Marisa                North Myrtle         1:11.40    1:12.31   4   3   
  7 Dollard, Quintella           Johnsonville         1:06.01    1:12.45   5   2   
  8 Davidson, Kryslynn           Archer HS                       1:12.83   1   1   
  9 Mitchell, JaBria             Alexander            1:05.50    1:16.51   5 
 10 Cross, Gracie                Dobyns Benne        14:13.94    1:16.52   2 
 11 Erwin, Kristin               Ardrey Kell          1:16.94    1:16.80   4 
 12 Delong, Randi                Wayne                           1:16.87   1 
 13 Rogers, Denyetta             Hartsville           1:17.00    1:17.10   4 
 14 Wendland, Emily              Carolina For         1:19.00    1:19.03   3 
 15 Feathers, Lauren             Dobyns Benne        17:16.14    1:20.22   2 
 16 Harris, Taylor               Archer HS                       1:20.30   1 
 17 Blanding, Michelle           Sumter High Scho                1:20.48   1 
 18 Geathers, Nadia              Myrtle Beach         1:22.00    1:22.23   2 
 19 Holmes, Ty-ling              Hartsville           1:19.00    1:22.67   3 
 20 Shea, Corrine                Wilson               1:20.00    1:22.88   3 
 21 Hancock, Mallory             Carolina For         1:17.00    1:23.26   4 
 22 Blain, Zaria                 Carvers Bay          1:17.00    1:24.78   3 
 23 Knight, Olivia               Spring Valle         1:22.32    1:25.06   2 
 24 Carter, Katie                Ashley               1:21.00    1:26.47   3 
 25 LaPierre, Kayla              North Myrtle         1:22.52    1:27.20   2 
 26 Carson, Kinnedy              Spring Valle         1:18.09    1:27.23   3 
 27 Starbeck, Heather            Myrtle Beach         1:24.00    1:28.07   2 
 28 Tuttle, Karigan              Ardrey Kell          1:20.10    1:30.17   3 
 29 Andrews, Eve                 Ashley               1:22.00    1:40.32   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                      49.22      49.63   4  10   
     1) Hill, Gabriella                 2) Slay, Tika                     
     3) Matson, Ashton                  4) Williams, Remel                
  2 Dobyns Bennett High School  'A'                     49.64      50.01   4   8   
     1) Phipps, Haley                   2) Russell, Briasha               
     3) Cross, Gracie                   4) Derr, Chrystal                 
  3 Myrtle Beach  'A'                                   49.00      51.20   4   6   
     1) Hart, Priscilla                 2) Dixon, Hunter                  
     3) Crutchfield, Cameron            4) Thomps, Qwontajah              
  4 Wilson  'A'                                         50.50      51.32   4   5   
     1) Bufkin, Kendra                  2) Montgomery, Alexis             
     3) Charles, Kendra                 4) Chelsey, Johnson               
  5 Hartsville  'A'                                     51.10      51.33   3   4   
     1) McClain, Leveshia               2) Pooler, Asia                   
     3) Williams, Erica                 4) Johnson, Shakaille             
  6 Archer HS  'A'                                      52.26      51.54   3   3   
     1) Anderson, Daisha                2) Harris, Taylor                 
     3) Mejia, Sabrina                  4) Oyekan, Aimee                  
  7 Johnsonville  'A'                                   50.92      52.09   4   2   
     1) Pajaro, Christina               2) Dollard, Quintella             
     3) Rowell, Allison                 4) Davis, Makayla                 
  8 Dreher High School  'A'                             51.40      52.13   3   1   
     1) Cunningham, Mercedes            2) Manning, Jazmine               
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Mikell, Keyanna                
  9 Wayne  'A'                                          49.99      52.18   4 
     1) Nevius, Mychelle                2) Tunstall, Simone               
     3) Faircloth, Sonetrish            4) Woods, Brianna                 
 10 Andrews  'A'                                        51.90      52.50   3 
     1) White, Tionne'                  2) Clarke, Tanaze'                
     3) Cooper, Ashley                  4) Gayflor, Yatta                 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      51.90      52.62   3 
     1) Meetz, Alex                     2) Wigfall, Fantasia              
     3) Green, Grace                    4) King, Ashlei                   
 12 North Myrtle Beach  'A'                             53.80      52.65   3 
     1) Brown, Chella                   2) Dewitt, Venyka                 
     3) Edge, Ingrid                    4) Schoonover, Halice             
 13 Sumter High School  'A'                                        52.67   2 
     1) Dozier, Shakayla                2) Blanding, Aalihay              
     3) Harris, Justis                  4) Clayton, Angelica              
 14 Ashley  'A'                                         51.00      52.97   3 
     1) Holliday, Tia                   2) Smith, Monique                 
     3) Gethers, Olessa                 4) Gordy, Emily                   
 15 Spring Valley  'A'                                  53.70      52.99   2 
     1) Mcquilla, Jai                   2) Mcdaniel, Xylina               
     3) Hargrove, Shuntaneque           4) Greene, Keisha                 
 16 St. James  'A'                                      53.70      53.89   2 
     1) Bradley, Lauren                 2) Mcdonald, Taylor               
     3) Montiegel, Megan                4) Grant, Megan                   
 17 Wayne  'B'                                          52.99     x54.06   1 
     1) Rinehart, Jenna                 2) Ballard, Erionna               
     3) Hook, Kiersten                  4) Walker, Dre'ameerha            
 18 Ardrey Kell HS  'A'                                 50.24      54.13   4 
     1) Bullock, Lauren                 2) Thomas, Ashley                 
     3) Williams, Nicole                4) Beatty, Malika                 
 19 Carolina Forest  'A'                                53.76      54.29   2 
     1) Wright, Cristina                2) Johnson, Asheena               
     3) Brisbon, Zakia                  4) Brice, Corrine                 
 20 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             52.60      55.47   3 
     1) Carsey-walker, Tye              2) Easter, Anzh                   
     3) Hewitt, Nikki-Ann               4) Torres, Crystal                
 21 Carvers Bay  'A'                                    53.21      55.99   2 
     1) Curry, Dominee                  2) Cobb, Jasmine                  
     3) Linnen, Amber                   4) Linen, Aaliyah                 
 22 Myrtle Beach  'B'                                   55.30     x58.34   1 
     1) Geathers, Nadia                 2) Starbeck, Heather              
     3) Bryant, Tynetta                 4) Wilson, Destiny                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkeley  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:46.01   3  10   
     1) Morrison, Leanna                2) Hazelton, Ni'asia              
     3) Pinckney, Marissa               4) Anthony, Jonnah                
  2 Dobyns Bennett High School  'A'                   1:46.10    1:46.16   3   8   
     1) Phipps, Haley                   2) Russell, Briasha               
     3) Cross, Gracie                   4) Derr, Chrystal                 
  3 Trenton Central HS  'A'                                      1:47.97   2   6   
     1) Pierce, Jonnise                 2) Horton, Zsa'Asia               
     3) Carsey-walker, Tye              4) Easter, Anzh                   
  4 Wilson  'A'                                       1:53.00    1:51.62   3   5   
     1) Sherman, Derriashley            2) Johnson, Chequeta              
     3) Charles, Kendra                 4) Hines, Ashley                  
  5 Archer HS  'A'                                    1:53.15    1:53.02   3   4   
     1) Anderson, Daisha                2) Harris, Taylor                 
     3) Mejia, Sabrina                  4) Brown, Danicka                 
  6 Dreher High School  'A'                                      1:53.03   2   3   
     1) Cunningham, Mercedes            2) Manning, Jazmine               
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Mikell, Keyanna                
  7 Wayne  'A'                                        1:53.40    1:53.39   3   2   
     1) Nevius, Mychelle                2) Tunstall, Simone               
     3) Rinehart, Jenna                 4) Davis, Kenyatta                
  8 Ardrey Kell HS  'A'                               1:47.84    1:53.68   3   1   
     1) Padgett, Jermain                2) Bradbury, Marshe               
     3) Bodenarian, Morgan              4) Williams, Nicole               
  9 Hartsville  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:54.13   3 
     1) Williams, Erica                 2) Johnson, Shakaille             
     3) Henry, Deyonna                  4) Andrews, Shaikiel              
 10 Carolina Forest  'A'                              1:55.00    1:56.32   2 
     1) Johnson, Asheena                2) Bellamy, Sequoya               
     3) Brisbon, Zakia                  4) Brice, Corrine                 
 11 Ashley  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:59.45   2 
     1) Smith, Monique                  2) Gordy, Emily                   
     3) Kulenic, Savannah               4) Moulton, Shawnette             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkeley  'A'                                     4:02.77    4:10.14   4  10   
     1) Morrison, Leanna                2) Sanders, Kenya                 
     3) Hazelton, Ni'asia               4) Pinckney, Marissa              
  2 Alexander  'A'                                    4:05.23    4:12.81   4   8   
     1) Hill, Gabriella                 2) Mitchell, JaBria               
     3) Slay, Tika                      4) Williams, Remel                
  3 Wayne  'A'                                        4:10.40    4:13.98   4   6   
     1) Nevius, Mychelle                2) Faircloth, Sonetrish           
     3) Delong, Randi                   4) Latimer, Cidni                 
  4 Ardrey Kell HS  'A'                               4:08.10    4:20.22   4   5   
     1) Brooks, Abby                    2) Floyde, Cori                   
     3) Murrell, Aleisha                4) Williams, Nicole               
  5 Trenton Central HS  'A'                                      4:20.83   2   4   
     1) Pierce, Jonnise                 2) Horton, Zsa'Asia               
     3) Carsey-walker, Tye              4) Dayon, Kyra                    
  6 Hartsville  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:21.52   4   3   
     1) McClain, Leveshia               2) Pooler, Asia                   
     3) Glover, Eriana                  4) Henry, Deyonna                 
  7 Dreher High School  'A'                           4:16.90    4:22.47   4   2   
     1) Cunningham, Mercedes            2) Manning, Jazmine               
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Mikell, Keyanna                
  8 Wayne  'B'                                        4:22.40   x4:22.47   1 
     1) Huber, Jessica                  2) Davis, Kenyatta                
     3) Ballard, Erionna                4) Hook, Kiersten                 
  9 Spring Valley  'A'                                4:30.00    4:27.42   2   1   
     1) Mcquilla, Jai                   2) Taylor, Kailyn                 
     3) Bowens, Shalise                 4) Hargrove, Shuntaneque          
 10 North Myrtle Beach  'A'                           4:28.00    4:30.04   3 
     1) Maher, Marisa                   2) Smith, Jamie                   
     3) Taylor, Brianna                 4) Brown, Chella                  
 11 Sumter High School  'A'                                      4:38.68   2 
     1) Blanding, Michelle              2) McFadden, Danielle             
     3) Reid, Darianna                  4) King, Deanna                   
 12 Andrews  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:39.07   3 
     1) White, Tionne'                  2) Clarke, Tanaze'                
     3) Cooper, Ashley                  4) Wragg, Christina               
 13 Carolina Forest  'A'                              4:21.82    4:40.02   3 
     1) Payne, Nia                      2) Wright, Cristina               
     3) Johnson, Asheena                4) Bellamy, Sequoya               
 14 Lexington  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:41.36   3 
     1) Wigfall, Xavia                  2) Johnson, Lauren                
     3) Meetz, Alex                     4) Pickler, Kayla                 
 15 Trenton Central HS  'B'                                     x4:42.60   1 
     1) Hagins, Patricia                2) Henry, Antonia                 
     3) McFadden, Marie                 4) Nieves, Desiree                
 16 Johnsonville  'A'                                 4:32.00    4:44.29   2 
     1) Pajaro, Christina               2) Davis, Makayla                 
     3) Crayton, Deatria                4) Turner, Keyarah                
 17 Ardrey Kell HS  'B'                               4:35.10   x4:45.54   1 
     1) Teague, Sydney                  2) Klemons, Mary                  
     3) Stubbs, Micha                   4) Bodenarian, Morgan             
 18 North Myrtle Beach  'B'                                     x5:03.35   1 
     1) LaPierre, Kayla                 2) Taylor, Brianna                
     3) Nelson, Audrey                  4) Edge, Ingrid                   
 19 Ashley  'A'                                       5:05.00    5:15.55   2 
     1) Troutwine, Elizabeth            2) Topping, Hanna                 
     3) Kulenic, Savannah               4) Roberts, Makayla               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton Central HS  'A'                                      9:44.65   10   
     1) Pierce, Jonnise                 2) Dayon, Kara                    
     3) Dayon, Kyra                     4) Mu, Aluel                      
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        9:56.00    9:51.96    8   
     1) Delong, Randi                   2) Huber, Jessica                 
     3) Hook, Kiersten                  4) Latimer, Cidni                 
  3 Ardrey Kell HS  'A'                               9:56.33    9:52.54    6   
     1) Brooks, Abby                    2) Teague, Samantha               
     3) Murrell, Aleisha                4) Foreman, Sydney                
  4 Dobyns Bennett High School  'A'                   9:51.22   10:36.25    5   
     1) Loveless, Olivia                2) Collette, Sydney               
     3) Thomas, April                   4) Smith, Molly                   
  5 Berkeley  'A'                                    11:06.39   10:50.20    4   
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Morris, Kasey                  
     3) Hazelton, Ni'asia               4) Anthony, Jonnah                
  6 Ardrey Kell HS  'B'                              10:45.33  x10:51.72  
     1) Teague, Sydney                  2) Klemons, Mary                  
     3) Erwin, Kristin                  4) Stubbs, Micha                  
  7 Carolina Forest  'A'                             10:40.26   10:52.32    3   
     1) Payne, Nia                      2) Bender, Lauren                 
     3) Brengel, Jacqueline             4) Cole, Ashley                   
  8 North Myrtle Beach  'A'                          10:33.00   10:57.30    2   
     1) Smith, Jamie                    2) Jenerette, Benjamin            
     3) Miller, Ashley                  4) Jenerette, Drake               
  9 Wilson  'A'                                      11:14.12   11:14.98    1   
     1) Hines, Ashley                   2) Davis, Harriotte               
     3) Shea, Corrine                   4) Jackson, Essence               
 10 Sumter High School  'A'                                     11:22.34  
     1) Reid, Darianna                  2) Richardson, Rachel             
     3) Taylor, Tabitha                 4) McKeiver, Elaine               
 11 St. James  'A'                                   11:03.00   11:26.97  
     1) Schneider, Lauren               2) Rodriguez, Charisma            
     3) Douglas, Cynthia                4) Johnsen, Shannon               
 12 Johnsonville  'A'                                12:09.00   11:57.92  
     1) Malcolm, Aquavia                2) Gunter, Cayley                 
     3) Crayton, Deatria                4) Davis, Makayla                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Cristina             Carolina For         5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Dayon, Kyra                  Trenton Cent         5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Lauren              Lexington            5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Ballard, Courtney            Wayne                5-01.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Sanders, Kenya               Berkeley             5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  6 Mcdaniel, Xylina             Spring Valle         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Shahoud, Megan               Lexington            5-02.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Smith, Kaila                 Ardrey Kell          5-02.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Livingston, Jacquella        North Myrtle         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Turner, Keyarah              Johnsonville         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Hewitt, Nikki-Ann            Trenton Cent         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Buck, Ashley                 North Myrtle         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Hill, Maddie                 Ardrey Kell          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Cortez, Pamela               Carolina For         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 15 Fox, Leah                    Wayne                4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 16 Jenkins, Alexis              Spring Valle         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'Neill    13-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Ballard, Courtney            Wayne               10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Matson, Ashton               Alexander           10-06.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Jewell, Heather              St. James            9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Maher, Marisa                North Myrtle         7-08.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Hancock, Mallory             Carolina For         8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Staudt, Hannah               Spring Valle         8-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
  7 Barnes, Taylor               Dobyns Benne         8-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
  9 De Ligt, Hannah              Lexington            8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Wise, Stephanie              Sumter High Scho                7-00.00  
 11 Lahair, Katrina              Dobyns Benne         8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Crayton, Deatria             Johnsonville         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slay, Tika                   Alexander           17-10.00   17-08.00   10   
  2 McFadden, Danielle           Sumter High Scho               17-06.50    8   
  3 Floyde, Cori                 Ardrey Kell         17-07.00   17-01.00    6   
  4 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra    16-09.00   16-04.50    5   
  5 Hill, Gabriella              Alexander           16-10.00   15-10.00    4   
  6 Turner, Keyarah              Johnsonville        16-02.00   15-09.00    3   
  7 Leonard, Demaria             Wilson              14-07.00   15-03.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Shakaille           Hartsville          14-10.50   15-01.75    1   
  9 Robinson, Donni              Berkeley            16-02.00   15-01.50  
 10 Smith, Monique               Ashley              15-00.00   14-11.00  
 11 Cobb, Jasmine                Carvers Bay         14-09.50   14-10.25  
 12 Padgett, Jermain             Ardrey Kell         15-06.50   14-08.50  
 13 Dewitt, Venyka               North Myrtle        14-10.25   14-05.00  
 14 Tunstall, Simone             Wayne               14-05.00   14-03.75  
 15 Holliday, Tia                Ashley              14-09.00   14-03.25  
 16 Singletary, Crystal          Johnsonville        14-08.00   14-02.50  
 17 Cunningham, Mercedes         Dreher High                    14-02.25  
 18 Mikell, Breanna              Dreher High         12-03.00   13-09.00  
 19 Peacock, Tiffany             Lexington           14-08.25   13-05.50  
 20 Blanding, Aalihay            Sumter High Scho               12-10.00  
 21 Richardson, Nijah            St. James           13-03.00   12-06.00  
 22 Johnson, Chequeta            Wilson              14-00.00   12-05.00  
 23 Gardner, Monique             White Knoll         13-10.00   11-10.50  
 24 Brisbon, Zakia               Carolina For        14-05.00   11-08.00  
 -- Livingston, Jacquella        North Myrtle        15-06.00         ND  
 -- Carr, Sierra                 Spring Valle        13-06.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Danielle           Sumter High Scho               36-00.00   10   
  2 McKnight, Shaniqua           Sumter High Scho               35-05.00    8   
  3 Robinson, Donni              Berkeley            34-10.00   32-11.00    6   
  4 Turner, Keyarah              Johnsonville        33-08.00   32-08.00    5   
  5 Leonhardt, Alexis            North Myrtle        30-11.00   32-06.00    4   
  6 Davidson, Kryslynn           Archer HS                     J32-06.00    3   
  7 Gethers, Olessa              Ashley              31-02.00   31-03.00    2   
  8 Baccus, Jasmine              Wilson              29-06.00   31-00.00    1   
  9 Waters, Erin                 Lexington           28-00.00   30-06.50  
 10 Padgett, Jermain             Ardrey Kell         30-01.00   30-03.50  
 11 Johnson, Shakaille           Hartsville          32-02.00   30-02.50  
 12 Wright, Cristina             Carolina For        30-03.50   29-05.50  
 13 Bradbury, Marshe             Ardrey Kell         30-04.00   29-03.50  
 14 Dewitt, Venyka               North Myrtle        31-00.50  J29-03.50  
 15 Hines, Ashley                Wilson              31-09.50   29-03.00  
 16 Linen, Aaliyah               Carvers Bay         30-00.00   29-02.00  
 17 Fox, Leah                    Wayne               30-07.25   28-08.00  
 -- Cortez, Pamela               Carolina For        26-08.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sansbury, Kristy             Hartsville          42-06.00   42-03.00   10   
  2 Mcdaniel, Xylina             Spring Valle        41-10.50   39-11.00    8   
  3 Grimes, Charity              Alexander           34-03.75   35-09.00    6   
  4 Smalls, Marketa              Carolina For        36-01.00   34-04.00    5   
  5 Nesmith, Sabrina             Johnsonville        34-05.00   33-03.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Stephanie           St. James           32-09.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 Avery, Dajsha                Wayne               36-02.50   33-00.00    2   
  8 Woodbury, Lakera             Johnsonville        34-03.00   32-06.00    1   
  9 Bazilio, Akira               Carvers Bay         34-10.00   32-04.00  
 10 Weaver, Audrey               Spring Valle        30-00.00   30-00.00  
 11 Ekechukwu, Chizo             Carolina For        31-00.00   29-09.00  
 12 McKnight, Shaniqua           Sumter High Scho               29-05.00  
 12 Middleton, Tashera           Andrews             31-06.00   29-05.00  
 14 Mackey, T                    Wayne                          29-00.00  
 15 George, Tiombea              Wilson              28-04.00   28-10.00  
 16 Smith, Katerra               Lexington           28-00.00   27-06.00  
 17 Simmons, Shanice             Berkeley            28-07.00   27-04.00  
 17 Sherrill, Rebecca            Ashley              27-01.00   27-04.00  
 19 Shine, Shaylin               Berkeley            29-05.00   27-00.00  
 20 Burgess, Thomasson           Ardrey Kell                    26-11.00  
 21 Chestnut, Tasheana           Sumter High Scho               25-07.00  
 22 Grant, Phylicia              Andrews             29-05.00   25-01.00  
 23 Young, Lila                  Carvers Bay         30-00.00   25-00.00  
 24 Powers, April                Ashley              26-02.00   24-05.00  
 25 Long, Danielle               White Knoll         24-06.00   23-02.00  
 26 Ferkol, Lindsay              Ardrey Kell         29-04.00   21-00.00  
 27 Dixon, Inethea               Wilson              25-02.00   20-05.00  
 28 Thomas, Sarita               White Knoll         24-00.00   20-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Charity              Alexander             112-09     107-00   10   
  2 Hamilton, Shanice            Johnsonville          113-00     105-06    8   
  3 Boatwright, Gabby            Johnsonville          101-10     103-01    6   
  4 Sansbury, Kristy             Hartsville            101-06     101-00    5   
  5 Dramis, Michaela             Wayne                 107-02     100-03    4   
  6 Mcdaniel, Xylina             Spring Valle          114-02      98-10    3   
  7 Smalls, Marketa              Carolina For          105-09      97-01    2   
  8 Short, Savannah              Chesterfield Hig      106-07      95-04    1   
  9 Bazilio, Akira               Carvers Bay            98-10      91-04  
 10 Avery, Dajsha                Wayne                 104-02      89-03  
 11 George, Tiombea              Wilson                 80-06      87-06  
 12 Grant, Phylicia              Andrews                88-07      83-10  
 13 McKnight, Shaniqua           Sumter High Scho                  82-09  
 14 Roberts, Stephanie           St. James              68-07      76-07  
 14 Powers, April                Ashley                 90-10      76-07  
 16 Hemingway, Jasman            North Myrtle           72-08      76-04  
 17 Joseph, Chantezia            Spring Valle           84-09      76-03  
 18 Leopard, Sydenay             Carolina For           90-02      75-11  
 19 Sherrill, Rebecca            Ashley                 80-00      75-06  
 20 Pair, Sherah                 Sumter High Scho                  74-03  
 21 Ferkol, Lindsay              Ardrey Kell            75-06      74-02  
 22 Burgess, Thomasson           Ardrey Kell            84-02      73-09  
 23 Brittingham, Emil            Lexington              91-00      73-06  
 24 Lewis, Allison               St. James              70-02      73-00  
 24 Long, Danielle               White Knoll            73-00      73-00  
 26 Simpson, Hannah              Lexington              82-00      69-03  
 27 Vereen, Jasymene             North Myrtle           69-11      65-09  
 28 Seymour, Jeya                Myrtle Beach           68-00      63-00  
 29 Young, Lila                  Carvers Bay            80-00      60-03  
 30 Dixon, Inethea               Wilson                 52-03      56-11  
 31 Mackey, T                    Wayne                             55-10  
 32 Middleton, Tashera           Andrews                66-08      54-03  
 33 Thomas, Sarita               White Knoll            70-00      53-08  
 34 Trew, Micheala               Myrtle Beach           67-00      51-07  
 
Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dramis, Michaela             Wayne                 102-04     115-01  
  2 Avery, Dajsha                Wayne                  83-08      91-02  
  3 Mackey, T                    Wayne                             79-09  
  4 Simmons, Shanice             Berkeley                          68-05  
  5 Leopard, Sydenay             Carolina For                      56-10  
  6 Shine, Shaylin               Berkeley                          42-00  
  7 Burgess, Thomasson           Ardrey Kell                       31-00  
 -- Washington, Maya             White Knoll                          ND  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for TheRealOHRunners
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011   6    
Hashtags: None