Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Kettering Endurance Sports Meet

Published by
TheRealOHRunners   on Apr 10 2011, 08:57 PM
Kettering Endurance Sports Meet - Apr 8, 2011
Fairmont HS Track, OH, US, 45420
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Javan   Wayne 10.97 nwi 1 10
2 Morgan, Jordan   Wayne 11.01 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Danzel   Fairmont 11.18 nwi 1 6
4 Bailey, Jason   Springboro 11.21 nwi 1 5
5 Sedlar, Ryan   Beavercreek 11.52 nwi 1 4
6 Eisenhauer, William   Archbishop Alter 11.57 nwi 2 3
7 Rudy, Clark   Greenville Senio 11.59 nwi 2 2
8 Brittain-mynes, Ian   Fairmont 11.61 nwi 1 1
9 Drake, Mike   Springboro 11.69 nwi 1  
10 Metieh, Paul   Beavercreek 11.85 nwi 1  
11 Snyder, Devon   Fairmont 11.90 nwi 2  
12 Archibald, Tom   Kings 12.30 nwi 2  
12 Copeland, Austin   Kings 12.30 nwi 2  
14 Maitlen, Jason   Greenville Senio 12.51 nwi 2  
15 McAfee, Travis   Archbishop Alter 12.80 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Danzel   Fairmont 23.20 nwi 1 10
2 Grimm, Blake   Beavercreek 23.30 nwi 1 8
3 Bailey, Jason   Springboro 23.41 nwi 1 6
4 Senter, John   Wayne 23.43 nwi 1 5
5 Bonner, Michael   Wayne 23.68 nwi 1 4
6 Brittain-mynes, Ian   Fairmont 23.91 nwi 1 3
7 Drake, Mike   Springboro 24.49 nwi 1 2
8 Neville, Brian   Archbishop Alter 25.12 nwi 2 1
9 Acree, Landen   Kings 25.26 nwi 2  
10 Davalos, Miguel   Archbishop Alter 25.28 nwi 2  
11 Ray, Alex   Oakwood 25.29 nwi 2  
12 Houdeshell, Eric   Greenville Senio 25.34 nwi 2  
13 Gitau, Malik   Kings 25.70 nwi 2  
14 Fowler, Carter   Oakwood 26.36 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deroo, John   Archbishop Alter 52.12 2 10
2 Brown, Danzel   Fairmont 52.16 2 8
3 McConnell, Davion   Wayne 52.60 2 6
4 Hinton, Aaron   Beavercreek 53.06 2 5
5 Crippen, Connor   Archbishop Alter 53.33 2 4
6 Leahy, Sean   Springboro 55.02 1 3
7 Sales, Daniel   Fairmont 55.42 2 2
8 Whittenburg, Stephen   Kings 56.00 2 1
9 Campbell, Jalen   Springboro 56.25 1  
10 Kirk, W. Griffen   Greenville Senio 57.54 1  
11 Jenkinson, Chase   Greenville Senio 58.64 1  
12 Metieh, Paul   Beavercreek 59.91 1  
13 Cannon, Anthony   Fairmont 1:00.21 1  
14 Williams, Csleb   Wayne 1:02.91 2  
15 Parrett, Sam   Kings 1:04.85 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LeCount, Aaron   Greenville Senio 2:02.70 1 10
2 Beckham, Davonta   Wayne 2:03.41 1 8
3 Bruns, Jeffery   Fairmont 2:08.06 1 6
4 LaVoy, Kevin   Fairmont 2:08.82 1 5
5 Toney, Shad   Beavercreek 2:09.31 1 4
6 Lewis, Matt   Archbishop Alter 2:10.18 1 3
7 Georgin, Ben   Oakwood 2:11.48 1 2
8 Kamiya, Tohru   Beavercreek 2:12.02 1 1
9 Moulton, Josh   Oakwood 2:13.14 1  
10 Frederick, Joseph   Springboro 2:15.37 1  
11 Bruner, Calen   Greenville Senio 2:16.06 1  
12 Woody, Zack   Kings 2:16.92 1  
13 Barber, Zack   Springboro 2:20.02 1  
14 Meyer, Nathan   Kings 2:21.50 1  
15 Brewer, Jordan   Wayne 2:26.83 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gentile, Jake   Fairmont 4:40.33 1 10
2 Moulton, Josh   Oakwood 4:42.56 1 8
3 Hall, Don Ashton   Wayne 4:43.61 1 6
4 Georgin, Ben   Oakwood 4:47.42 1 5
5 Matheus, Aaron   Kings 4:50.05 1 4
6 Leiher, Cody   Beavercreek 4:55.66 1 3
7 LaVoy, Kevin   Fairmont 4:59.50 1 2
8 Stickney, Alex   Springboro 5:00.48 1 1
9 Ott, Ethan   Springboro 5:02.32 1  
10 Beal, Sam   Beavercreek 5:04.38 1  
11 Drew, Matthew   Kings 5:09.84 1  
12 Karns, Mike   Greenville Senio 5:12.99 1  
13 Volk, Adam   Archbishop Alter 5:13.57 1  
14 Pushard, Michael   Wayne 5:18.46 1  
15 Burns, Andrew   Greenville Senio 5:18.76 1  
16 Gilbert, Ben   Fairmont 5:20.91 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Matthew   Springboro 10:11.95 1 10
2 Wysong, Matt   Springboro 10:16.27 1 8
3 Gentile, Jake   Fairmont 10:20.16 1 6
4 Buschur, Matt   Beavercreek 10:22.83 1 5
5 Lake, Andrew   Kings 10:26.95 1 4
6 Cox, Andrew   Greenville Senio 10:31.19 1 3
7 Randall, Jack   Oakwood 10:40.04 1 2
8 Gossel, Conner   Beavercreek 10:51.10 1 1
9 Rose, Anthony   Archbishop Alter 11:05.37 1  
10 Petrello, Dominic   Archbishop Alter 11:13.64 1  
11 Whaley, Kevin   Fairmont 11:18.08 1  
12 Karns, Mike   Greenville Senio 11:30.99 1  
13 Goodwin, Parker   Kings 11:32.25 1  
14 McDowell, Jeremy   Wayne 11:34.98 1  
15 Blosser, Andrew   Wayne 12:24.31 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winebar, Patrick   Kings 6:35.53 1 10
2 Harlan, Carter   Greenville Senio 7:00.85 1 8
3 Matheus, Ben   Kings 7:06.36 1 6
4 Gossel, Conner   Beavercreek 7:11.61 1 5
5 Ledford, Eric   Archbishop Alter 7:37.99 1 4
6 Cady, Steven   Archbishop Alter 7:38.90 1 3
7 McPherson, Steve   Beavercreek 7:59.26 1 2
8 Durham, Alex   Fairmont 8:04.61 1 1
9 Pushard, Michael   Wayne 8:13.00 1  
10 Blosser, Andrew   Wayne 8:20.93 1  
11 Cox, Andrew   Greenville Senio 8:38.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staten, Leonard   Wayne 15.22 1 10
2 Ellington, Domineek   Wayne 15.26 1 8
3 Baltzell, Tyler   Fairmont 15.71 1 6
4 Miles, Alvin   Kings 16.74 1 5
5 Sands, Austin   Fairmont 17.55 1 4
6 Mitchem, Zack   Springboro 17.78 1 3
7 Winters, Austin   Beavercreek 17.86 1 2
8 Neff, Tyler   Greenville Senio 18.02 2 1
9 Clark, Jacob   Greenville Senio 18.20 2  
10 Salame, Joe   Beavercreek 18.32 1  
11 Post, Andrew   Fairmont 18.61 2  
12 Pelphrey, Jordan   Springboro 19.77 2  
13 Mashino, Alex   Oakwood 19.83 2  
14 Danko, Jordan   Kings 21.47 2  
-- Grant, Tyler   Fairmont DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cokes, Andre   Wayne 41.08 2 10
2 Baltzell, Tyler   Fairmont 43.22 2 8
3 Staten, Leonard   Wayne 43.39 2 6
4 Winters, Austin   Beavercreek 44.05 2 5
5 Mitchem, Zack   Springboro 44.63 1 4
6 Neff, Tyler   Greenville Senio 44.95 2 3
7 Salame, Joe   Beavercreek 46.02 2 2
8 Miles, Alvin   Kings 48.04 2 1
9 Post, Andrew   Fairmont 48.34 1  
10 Clark, Jacob   Greenville Senio 48.89 1  
11 Danko, Jordan   Kings 50.94 1  
12 Von der vellen, Brian   Archbishop Alter 52.27 1  
13 Mashino, Alex   Oakwood 53.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Thomas,
Stuart, Harris
  Wayne 45.04 1 10
2 Bailey, Rines,
Campbell, Drake
  Springboro 46.22 1 8
3 Rudy, Maitlen,
Gruenber, Albright
  Greenville Senio 46.93 1 6
4 Hinton, Eid,
Metieh, Edmund
  Beavercreek 47.29 1 5
5 Brittain, Mellon,
Baltzell, Sands
  Fairmont 47.37 1 4
6 Davalos, McAfee,
LeComte, Eisenhau
  Archbishop Alter 48.02 1 3
7 Baker, Ray,
Carey, Buford
  Oakwood 49.36 1 2
8 Lace, McCroby,
Bauer, Strunk
  Kings 1:02.92 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Bray,
Senter, Harris
  Wayne 1:33.18 1 10
2 Hinton, Sedlar,
Grimm, Metieh
  Beavercreek 1:35.02 1 8
3 Rudy, Holzapfe,
Gruenber, Albright
  Greenville Senio 1:37.31 1 6
4 Hollings, Archibal,
Miles, Whittenb
  Kings 1:37.92 1 5
5 Brown, Mellon,
Brittain, Sales
  Fairmont 1:38.00 1 4
6 Bailey, Steenboc,
Leahy, Drake
  Springboro 1:38.39 1 3
7 Davalos, Von Der ,
Taylor, Eisenhau
  Archbishop Alter 1:39.74 1 2
8 Baker, Ray,
Carey, Buford
  Oakwood 1:40.07 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Lewis,
Severanc, Crippen
  Archbishop Alter 3:36.05 1 10
2 McConnel, Corneja,
Williams, Hardrick
  Wayne 3:39.38 1 8
3 Grimm, Sedlar,
Leiher, Hinton
  Beavercreek 3:41.15 1 6
4 Bruns, Mellon,
Sales, Sands
  Fairmont 3:43.09 1 5
5 Kirk, LeCount,
Harless, Jenkinso
  Greenville Senio 3:43.72 1 4
6 Baker, Georgin,
Meador, Buford
  Oakwood 3:47.14 1 3
7 Mitchem, Stickney,
Baker, Leahy
  Springboro 3:48.88 1 2
8 Fantini, Harris,
Jamieson, Kappner
  Kings 4:34.00 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Lewis,
Crippen, Severanc
  Archbishop Alter 8:28.91 1 10
2 Beckham, Emerick,
Corneja, Williams
  Wayne 8:36.20 1 8
3 Cannon, Fannin,
Bruns, Minougha
  Fairmont 8:37.08 1 6
4 Buschur, Beal,
Toney, Leiher
  Beavercreek 8:46.18 1 5
5 Warden, Kitts,
Beeson, Whittenb
  Kings 8:54.36 1 4
6 Relay Team   Springboro 8:59.82 1 3
7 Harless, Karns,
Burns, LeCount
  Greenville Senio 9:02.21 1 2
8 Krebs, Lane,
Neff, Baker
  Oakwood 9:37.86 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 152-08(46.53m) 1 10
2 Jackson, Daryll   Wayne 152-08(46.53m) 1 8
3 Hess, James   Archbishop Alter 129-10(39.57m) 1 6
4 Stege, Brian   Springboro 129-04(39.42m) 1 5
5 Belshi, Troy   Fairmont 122-08(37.39m) 1 4
6 Dawson, Alex   Springboro 121-08(37.08m) 1 3
7 Turner, Tim   Beavercreek 113-02(34.49m) 1 2
8 Beasecker, Caleb   Greenville Senio 113-02(34.49m) 1 1
9 Clem, Ryan   Kings 111-10(34.09m) 1  
10 Holdeman, Kyle   Kings 105-01(32.03m) 1  
11 McAfee, Travis   Archbishop Alter 103-04(31.50m) 1  
12 Robeson, Alexander   Fairmont 99-09(30.40m) 1  
13 Hoffman, Zach   Beavercreek 99-06(30.33m) 1  
14 Brinley, Phillip   Greenville Senio 96-08(29.46m) 1  
15 Stephenson, Francis   Fairmont 94-04(28.75m) 1  
16 Eggleston, Warrington   Oakwood 94-01(28.68m) 1  
17 Scott, Michael   Oakwood 84-05(25.73m) 1  
1 Dukes, Tyler   Wayne 53-05.25(16.29m) 1 10
2 Hess, James   Archbishop Alter 47-04.75(14.45m) 1 8
3 Jackson, Daryll   Wayne 46-04.25(14.13m) 1 6
19 Mims, Jonas   Wayne 46-03.25(14.10m) 1  
4 Turner, Tim   Beavercreek 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 5
5 Stege, Brian   Springboro 39-11.00(12.17m) 1 4
6 Brinley, Phillip   Greenville Senio 38-11.25(11.87m) 1 3
7 Beasecker, Caleb   Greenville Senio 38-10.00(11.84m) 1 2
8 Hoffman, Zach   Beavercreek 37-11.25(11.56m) 1 1
9 Belshi, Troy   Fairmont 35-08.25(10.88m) 1  
10 Eggleston, Warrington   Oakwood 35-05.25(10.80m) 1  
11 Stanley, Sam   Oakwood 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
12 Stanley, Trevor   Kings 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
13 Hunt, Adam   Kings 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
14 Collins, Cody   Archbishop Alter 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
15 Thomsen, Nick   Springboro 30-05.75(9.29m) 1  
16 McLaughlin, Kyle   Fairmont 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
17 Robeson, Alexander   Fairmont 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
18 Henger, Wolfgang   Fairmont 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Kevin   Wayne 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Grimm, Blake   Beavercreek 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Holzapfel, Tyler   Greenville Senio 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
3 Baltzell, Tyler   Fairmont 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
5 Scharf, Peter   Archbishop Alter 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Albright, Chase   Greenville Senio 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Winters, Austin   Beavercreek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
8 Salaam, Jovaughn   Wayne 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
9 Baker, Jacob   Springboro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Post, Andrew   Fairmont NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Michael   Archbishop Alter NH(--) 1  
-- Lane, Tommy   Oakwood NH(--) 1  
-- Carey, Alex   Oakwood NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchem, Zack   Springboro NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellington, Domineek   Wayne 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 10
2 Gruenberg, Kurt   Greenville Senio 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1 7
2 Mack, Jalen   Wayne 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1 7
4 Metieh, Paul   Beavercreek 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 5
5 LeComte, Chris   Archbishop Alter 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 4
6 Fowler, Carter   Oakwood 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 3
7 Baker, John   Oakwood 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Robison, Michael   Fairmont 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 0.50
8 Ulrich, Kris   Springboro 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 0.50
10 Pelphrey, Jordan   Springboro 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
11 Post, Andrew   Fairmont 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
12 Gitau, Malik   Kings 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
13 Cady, Steven   Archbishop Alter 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
14 Salame, Joe   Beavercreek 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Matheus, Aaron   Kings 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
-- Rudy, Clark   Greenville Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shiverdecker, Michael   Wayne 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Butsch, James   Greenville Senio 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 McCoy, Cody   Beavercreek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Trick, Justin   Greenville Senio 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Ross, Michael   Wayne 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Hollingsworth, Will   Kings 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2.50
6 Dorman, Ty   Fairmont 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2.50
8 Dietz, Devin   Springboro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
9 Weiss, Erich   Beavercreek 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Ulrich, Kris   Springboro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Kimbrell, David   Fairmont 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Lawson, Russ   Kings 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Sands, Austin   Fairmont NH(--) 1  
-- Dorman, Clay   Fairmont NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Justine   Fairmont 12.53 nwi 1 10
2 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 12.55 nwi 1 8
3 Faircloth, Sonetrish   Wayne 12.97 nwi 1 6
4 Sowar, Madalyn   Archbishop Alter 13.30 nwi 2 5
5 Speros, Kaley   Beavercreek 13.48 nwi 1 4
6 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 13.64 nwi 2 3
7 Carter, Ellise   Beavercreek 13.67 nwi 1 2
8 Whalen, Anne   Oakwood 13.68 nwi 1 1
9 Hamilton, Taylor   Fairmont 13.75 nwi 1  
10 Keller, Paige   Greenville Senio 13.81 nwi 2  
11 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 13.91 nwi 2  
12 Keller, Mackie   Oakwood 14.46 nwi 2  
13 Shiverdecker, Jensen   Greenville Senio 14.51 nwi 2  
14 Sudbrack, Kelly   Kings 14.69 nwi 2  
15 Yohe, Abby   Archbishop Alter 14.92 nwi 1  
16 Ingling, Gretchen   Kings 14.99 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Justine   Fairmont 25.96 nwi 1 10
2 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 26.99 nwi 1 8
3 Labrie, M E   Oakwood 27.61 nwi 1 6
4 Mershad, Caitlin   Archbishop Alter 27.92 nwi 1 5
5 Herman, Rachel   Fairmont 28.01 nwi 1 4
6 Speros, Kaley   Beavercreek 28.02 nwi 1 3
7 Hicks, Brigette   Archbishop Alter 28.11 nwi 1 2
8 Kolling, Harmony   Greenville Senio 28.23 nwi 2 1
9 Carter, Lazette   Beavercreek 28.44 nwi 2  
10 Schricker, Chealie   Greenville Senio 28.91 nwi 2  
11 Bailey, Amber   Springboro 29.50 nwi 2  
12 Keller, Mackie   Oakwood 29.80 nwi 2  
13 Krynock, Alicia   Kings 30.37 nwi 2  
14 Prather, Teria   Wayne 30.43 nwi 1  
15 Reeves, Addie   Kings 36.61 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Ashley   Archbishop Alter 1:01.48 2 10
2 Latimer, Cidni   Wayne 1:01.69 2 8
3 Labrie, M E   Oakwood 1:02.09 2 6
4 Davis, Kenyatta   Wayne 1:04.87 2 5
5 Herman, Rachel   Fairmont 1:04.91 2 4
6 Smith, Sarah   Springboro 1:06.67 1 3
7 Waymire, Alyssa   Greenville Senio 1:08.15 1 2
8 Rouse, Hannah   Fairmont 1:08.22 2 1
9 Jansing, Sarah   Archbishop Alter 1:09.89 2  
10 Thomas, Cara   Kings 1:10.06 1  
11 Fischer, Katie   Springboro 1:12.30 1  
12 Paskewitz, Rebekah   Beavercreek 1:12.96 1  
13 Ventre, Anna   Kings 1:13.01 1  
14 Amburgey, Taylor   Greenville Senio 1:13.09 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leiher, Sydney   Beavercreek 2:19.30 1 10
2 Esselstein, Rebecca   Archbishop Alter 2:22.56 1 8
3 French, Hanna   Oakwood 2:23.50 1 6
4 Borton, Austin   Archbishop Alter 2:26.44 1 5
5 Warvel, Chloe   Greenville Senio 2:29.23 1 4
6 Murphy, Emily   Oakwood 2:29.87 1 3
7 Hook, Kirsten   Wayne 2:31.18 1 2
8 Streetz, Kim   Springboro 2:31.41 1 1
9 Fletcher, Mallory   Springboro 2:31.91 1  
10 Parton, Meghan   Kings 2:33.71 1  
11 Maxson, Mckenzie   Beavercreek 2:42.85 1  
12 Hart, Kelly   Fairmont 2:43.09 1  
13 Gunter, Gwen   Kings 2:53.05 1  
14 Grogan, Meredith   Fairmont 2:56.91 1  
15 Conway, Elizabeth   Greenville Senio 2:59.92 1  
16 Pruitt, Mikayla   Wayne 3:02.36 1  
17 Miller, Lauren   Fairmont 3:07.20 1  
18 Armstrong, Sage   Fairmont 3:08.49 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Carly   Springboro 5:10.50 1 10
2 Warvel, Chloe   Greenville Senio 5:32.37 1 8
3 Groene, Alex   Archbishop Alter 5:37.79 1 6
4 Hollon, Lycia   Springboro 5:38.05 1 5
5 Meredith, Maria   Fairmont 5:50.51 1 4
6 Bailey, Hannah   Beavercreek 5:52.01 1 3
7 Karns, Kristan   Greenville Senio 5:59.20 1 2
8 Thomas, Cara   Kings 6:08.23 1 1
9 McGaha, Maureen   Beavercreek 6:08.73 1  
10 Gunter, Gwen   Kings 6:18.74 1  
11 O'Malley, Marie   Archbishop Alter 6:22.44 1  
12 Oligiate, Nicole   Fairmont 6:32.41 1  
13 Manzo, Nicole   Fairmont 7:42.16 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahle, Rachel   Springboro 11:30.44 1 10
2 Albers, Olivia   Archbishop Alter 11:38.13 1 8
3 Mahle, Alex   Springboro 12:06.23 1 6
4 Hopwood, Vanessa   Wayne 12:28.37 1 5
5 Simpson, Maxine   Beavercreek 12:45.45 1 4
6 Schuermann, Emma   Archbishop Alter 12:56.18 1 3
7 Karns, Kristan   Greenville Senio 13:01.24 1 2
8 Doyle, Riley   Beavercreek 13:02.85 1 1
9 Krebs, MaryAnn   Archbishop Alter 13:29.40 1  
9 Bersani, Elena   Kings 13:29.40 1  
11 Ramey, Kristen   Oakwood 13:33.61 1  
12 Oligiate, Nicole   Fairmont 13:34.75 1  
13 Davis, Becca   Kings 13:44.58 1  
14 Johnson, Anna   Oakwood 13:54.19 1  
15 Johns, Brittany   Fairmont 13:59.79 1  
16 Gibson, Catherine   Greenville Senio 14:29.41 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prather, Teria   Wayne 16.20 1 10
2 Becker, Alissa   Archbishop Alter 16.25 1 8
3 Banke, Emi   Oakwood 16.81 1 6
4 Baruxes, Heather   Springboro 16.93 2 5
5 Uy, Natalie   Fairmont 17.05 1 4
6 Borgerding, Angela   Greenville Senio 17.12 1 3
7 Foreman, Rachel   Greenville Senio 17.22 1 2
8 Wiedeman, Ellie   Springboro 17.46 2 1
9 Rinehart, Jenna   Wayne 18.57 2  
10 Jackson, Rebekah   Beavercreek 18.65 2  
11 Kunst, Bailey   Fairmont 19.07 2  
12 Hamilton, Taylor   Fairmont 19.39 1  
13 Kuhn, Maddie   Kings 19.57 2  
14 Coyle, Abby   Oakwood 19.64 2  
15 Bending, Megan   Beavercreek 20.04 2  
16 Schuermann, Samantha   Archbishop Alter 20.68 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLong, Randi   Wayne 49.93 2 10
2 Ballard, Erionna   Wayne 50.37 2 8
3 Baruxes, Heather   Springboro 50.48 1 6
4 Schuermann, Samantha   Archbishop Alter 52.06 2 5
5 Brown, Lauren   Fairmont 52.28 2 4
6 Raffel, Nicole   Greenville Senio 52.84 2 3
7 Bachmann, Vicka   Beavercreek 53.68 2 2
8 Romer, Alayna   Archbishop Alter 54.55 2 1
9 Borgerding, Angela   Greenville Senio 54.61 1  
10 Telek, Stephanie   Oakwood 55.67 1  
11 Kuhn, Maddie   Kings 56.30 1  
12 Bending, Megan   Beavercreek 57.87 1  
13 Telatko, Collette   Springboro 58.23 1  
14 Coyle, Abby   Oakwood 1:00.60 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tunstall, Delong,
Fairclot, Woods
  Wayne 51.72 1 10
2 Becker, Kroger,
Sowar, Rogers
  Archbishop Alter 52.68 1 8
3 Chambers, Miller,
Miller, Rouse
  Fairmont 53.49 1 6
4 Schneide, Carter,
Carter, Speros
  Beavercreek 54.18 1 5
5 Light, Kolling,
Schricke, Keller
  Greenville Senio 55.61 1 4
6 Relay Team   Fairmont 57.22 1 3
7 Wood, Fischer,
Lane, Revels
  Springboro 57.60 1 2
8 Wolf, Fitzgera,
Kitts, Slusher
  Kings 1:07.04 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Becker, Mershad,
Sowar, Hicks
  Archbishop Alter 1:50.47 1 10
2 Ballard, Walker,
Rinehart, Davis
  Wayne 1:53.84 1 8
3 Rouse, Miller,
Brown, Hart
  Fairmont 1:54.44 1 6
4 Guilloze, Kolling,
Schricke, Hetzler
  Greenville Senio 1:56.74 1 5
5 Carter, Carter,
Schneide, Speros
  Beavercreek 1:58.38 1 4
6 Wood, Fischer,
Bailey, Revels
  Springboro 2:01.73 1 3
7 Relay Team   Fairmont 2:06.16 1 2
8 Reeves, Ulloa,
Schlosse, Sudbrack
  Kings 2:15.65 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fairclot, Delong,
Huber, Latimer
  Wayne 4:10.02 1 10
2 Mershad, Esselste,
Rogers, Rodgers
  Archbishop Alter 4:13.63 1 8
3 Labrie, French,
Maney, Whalen
  Oakwood 4:20.24 1 6
4 Warvel, Waymire,
Raffel, Guilloze
  Greenville Senio 4:27.74 1 5
5 Hart, Meredith,
Brown, Post
  Fairmont 4:31.98 1 4
6 Fischer, Schoenle,
Schoenle, Baruxes
  Springboro 4:37.96 1 3
7 Carter, Paskewit,
Schneide, Leiher
  Beavercreek 4:38.19 1 2
8 Parton, Thomas,
Ventre, Kuhn
  Kings 4:42.86 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Groene,
Esselste, Albers
  Archbishop Alter 9:36.07 1 10
2 Hollon, Mahle,
Mahle, Hamilton
  Springboro 9:50.53 1 8
3 Hopwood, Huber,
Hook, Latimer
  Wayne 10:02.32 1 6
4 Hart, Meredith,
Post, Grogan
  Fairmont 10:51.70 1 5
5 Doyle, Shancy,
Simpson, Bailey
  Beavercreek 10:55.83 1 4
6 Gunter, Thomas,
Davis, Bersani
  Kings 11:23.79 1 3
7 Vanhorn, Conway,
Gibson, Karns
  Greenville Senio 11:31.20 1 2
8 Relay Team   Fairmont 12:14.15 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Studabaker, Jena   Greenville Senio 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 10
2 Mackey, Teria   Wayne 29-07.50(9.03m) 1 8
3 Charlton, Veronica   Springboro 27-03.25(8.31m) 1 6
4 Kessler, Julie   Springboro 27-02.00(8.28m) 1 5
5 Kilburn, McKenzie   Wayne 26-07.75(8.12m) 1 4
6 Jarratt, Charlotte   Beavercreek 25-07.00(7.80m) 1 3
7 Walters, Laura   Oakwood 24-10.00(7.57m) 1 2
8 Kensinger, Jaclyn   Greenville Senio 24-08.50(7.53m) 1 1
9 Slusher, Sami   Kings 23-11.75(7.31m) 1  
10 Belshi, Erica   Fairmont 23-10.75(7.28m) 1  
11 Rogers, Erika   Archbishop Alter 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
11 Wolf, Emily   Kings 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
13 Harvey, Kathrine   Beavercreek 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
14 O'Hara, Caitlin   Fairmont 20-10.00(6.35m) 1  
15 Jordan, Page   Fairmont 18-11.50(5.78m) 1  
16 Conroy, Jane   Archbishop Alter 18-04.50(5.60m) 1  
17 Fannin, Lexus   Fairmont 15-11.50(4.86m) 1  
18 Malone, Holly   Oakwood 13-05.50(4.10m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Studabaker, Jena   Greenville Senio 108-07(33.10m) 1 10
2 Dramis, Michaela   Wayne 101-10(31.04m) 1 8
3 Suhr, Stephanie   Springboro 86-03(26.29m) 1 6
4 Brown, Suzanne   Springboro 79-10(24.33m) 1 5
5 Belshi, Erica   Fairmont 72-03(22.02m) 1 4
6 Fitz, Katie   Beavercreek 71-07(21.82m) 1 2.50
6 Aikens, Rachel   Wayne 71-07(21.82m) 1 2.50
8 Kitts, Alicia   Kings 71-01(21.67m) 1 1
9 Bartell, Kate   Beavercreek 70-07(21.51m) 1  
10 Kensinger, Jaclyn   Greenville Senio 66-02(20.17m) 1  
11 Walters, Laura   Oakwood 64-07(19.69m) 1  
12 Stuart, Jessica   Kings 58-10(17.93m) 1  
13 Cooper, Maggie   Archbishop Alter 56-10(17.32m) 1  
14 O'Hara, Caitlin   Fairmont 53-11(16.43m) 1  
15 Conroy, Jane   Archbishop Alter 51-03(15.62m) 1  
16 Reynolds, Meagan   Oakwood 49-02(14.99m) 1  
17 Forman, Page   Fairmont 38-02(11.63m) 1  
18 Jordan, Page   Fairmont 36-05(11.10m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uy, Natalie   Fairmont 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Ballard, Courtney   Wayne 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Stuckey, Annie   Oakwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 VonderBrink, Annie   Fairmont 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Guillozet, Tara   Greenville Senio 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
5 Erhart, Annie   Archbishop Alter 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
5 Brunn, Emily   Beavercreek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
8 Fox, Leah   Wayne 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Trautman, Sarah   Beavercreek 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Osika, Megan   Springboro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Kunst, Bailey   Fairmont 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Telek, Stephanie   Oakwood 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Yohe, Abby   Archbishop Alter NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Shannon   Kings NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Uy, Natalie   Fairmont 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1 10
2 Becker, Alissa   Archbishop Alter 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 8
3 Fernandez, Courtney   Wayne 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1 6
4 Hamilton, Taylor   Fairmont 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Osika, Megan   Springboro 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1 4
6 Whalen, Anne   Oakwood 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1 3
7 Gibson, Meghan   Fairmont 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 2
8 Keller, Paige   Greenville Senio 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1 1
9 Duchak, Lauren   Archbishop Alter 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
10 Light, Chloe   Greenville Senio 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
11 Gobeil, Mariah   Beavercreek 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
12 Bending, Megan   Beavercreek 13-00.25(3.97m) nwi 1  
13 Sarfino, Margaret   Fairmont 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
14 Powell, Shannon   Kings 12-03.50(3.75m) nwi 1  
15 Marcum, Lindsay   Springboro 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
-- Tunstall, Simone   Wayne DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hetzler, Aireca   Greenville Senio 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Ballard, Courtney   Wayne 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Miller, Kaydee   Fairmont 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Uy, Natalie   Fairmont 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Muller, Erin   Springboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Brost, Ashley   Beavercreek 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Wiedeman, Ellie   Springboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Kolling, Harmony   Greenville Senio 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
10 Ramey, Rachel   Oakwood 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Parton, Meghan   Kings 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 McLennan, Lauren   Kings 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- DeLong, Randi   Wayne DQ(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayne 149.50 2) Alter 113 3) Fairmont A 107 4) Springboro 98 5) Greenville 79 6) Beavercreek 55.50 7) Oakwood 45 8) Fairmont B 8 8) Kings 8 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayne 193 2) Fairmont A 109.50 3) Beavercreek 100 4) Greenville 79.50 5) Alter 75 6) Springboro 71.50 7) Kings 44.50 8) Oakwood 29

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for TheRealOHRunners
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011   6    
Hashtags: None