Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Meet Schedule(Apr 6 2012, 05:24 PM)
Meet Schedule(Apr 3 2012, 11:06 PM)
Meet Schedule(Mar 28 2012, 02:59 AM)
Schedule(Mar 26 2012, 04:41 PM)
Results(Mar 21 2012, 09:16 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 2

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Apr 5 2012, 12:48 AM
Dome High School Series Meet #2 - Apr 4, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 200m | 800m | 3k | 300h | 4x100m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Women: 200m | 800m | 3k | 300h | 4x100m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Javelin | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cave, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.81 nwi 8  
2 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.16 nwi 5  
3 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 24.39 nwi 2  
4 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 24.40 nwi 3  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.40 nwi 1  
6 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 24.88 nwi 4  
7 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 24.99 nwi 9  
8 Leduc, Alex   ESP Louis Riel 25.05 nwi 2  
9 Coombs, Malachi   Longfields 25.18 nwi 2  
10 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 25.19 nwi 6  
11 Duperron, Ryan   St Joseph's - Ne 25.32 nwi 4  
12 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 25.59 nwi 9  
13 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 25.62 nwi 6  
14 Monkhouse, Will   North Grenville 25.68 nwi 2  
15 Ilunga, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 25.72 nwi 4  
16 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 25.81 nwi 5  
17 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 25.82 nwi 5  
18 Renaud, Matthew   ESP Louis Riel 25.97 nwi 7  
19 Chau, Philip   Colonel By 26.07 nwi 3  
20 Harris, Leon   ESP De La Salle 26.08 nwi 8  
21 Desilva, Lankesh   St Joseph's - Ne 26.22 nwi 5  
22 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 26.31 nwi 8  
23 Venne, Jeremie   ES Franco Cite - 26.31 nwi 6  
24 Phaneuf, Jeff   St Joseph's - Ne 26.34 nwi 9  
25 Falsetto, Nick   St Joseph's - Ne 26.49 nwi 7  
26 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu   ESP De La Salle 26.53 nwi 3  
27 Richardson, Graham   Glebe CI 26.93 nwi 1  
28 Ye, Edward   Colonel By 26.93 nwi 4  
29 Phineus, Emmanuel   ESP Louis Riel 26.94 nwi 3  
30 Radovic, Petar   South Carleton 27.72 nwi 6  
31 Davis, Mark   Notre Dame Cath 27.81 nwi 8  
32 Robertson, Duncan   La Salle - Kings 28.57 nwi 9  
33 McGuire, Drew   North Grenville 28.93 nwi 1  
34 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 29.01 nwi 7  
35 Chopra, Sugar   South Carleton 29.98 nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 24.21 nwi 2  
2 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 25.16 nwi 3  
3 Lawson, Geoff   Osgoode 25.20 nwi 4  
4 R-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 25.75 nwi 2  
5 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 26.15 nwi 6  
6 St-Laurent, Simon   ES Franco Cite - 26.40 nwi 5  
7 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 26.51 nwi 1  
8 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 26.92 nwi 2  
9 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 26.96 nwi 4  
10 Binette, Marc-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 27.11 nwi 7  
11 Roldy, Jean   ES Franco Cite - 27.18 nwi 7  
12 D'Antonio, Lewis   West Ferris 27.19 nwi 2  
13 Tucker, Dalton   General Panet 27.56 nwi 5  
14 Flegal, Brody   Arnprior 27.90 nwi 3  
15 Beckford, Darius   Hillcrest - Otta 28.15 nwi 1  
16 Siage, Omar   ESP De La Salle 28.61 nwi 7  
17 Campbell, Kevin   St Joseph's - Ne 28.73 nwi 3  
18 Langner, Nicholas   Hillcrest - Otta 29.39 nwi 6  
19 deVille, Aaron   North Grenville 29.57 nwi 7  
20 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 29.81 nwi 5  
21 Mulongo, Christopher   ES Franco Cite - 30.26 nwi 4  
22 Dunnion, Justin   St Joseph's - Ne 30.52 nwi 5  
23 Reid, Liam   Colonel By 31.79 nwi 3  
24 Lafortune-Lemieux, Fel   ES Franco Cite - 31.89 nwi 6  
25 Ngilinga De Carvalho,   ESP De La Salle 31.90 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 22.82 nwi 3  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 22.98 nwi 6  
3 Burchill, Corey   Bell 23.12 nwi 6  
4 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 23.53 nwi 8  
5 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 23.72 nwi 4  
6 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.73 nwi 5  
7 Nang'Oma, Innocent   St Joseph's - Ne 23.90 nwi 2  
8 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 24.07 nwi 8  
9 Malenfant, Cassidy   Notre Dame Cath 24.85 nwi 7  
10 Beauregard, Travis   General Panet 24.86 nwi 4  
11 Cote, Josh   South Carleton 25.10 nwi 4  
12 Pharel, Cheslie   ESP Louis Riel 25.51 nwi 3  
13 Trach, Colin   West Ferris 25.85 nwi 2  
14 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 25.93 nwi 9  
15 Alexander, Skyler   Colonel By 25.94 nwi 7  
16 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 25.94 nwi 5  
17 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 26.00 nwi 9  
18 Labelle, Ryan   South Carleton 26.26 nwi 2  
19 Ogilvie, Kevin   North Grenville 26.46 nwi 1  
20 Kabasebe, Danny   ESP Louis Riel 27.24 nwi 8  
21 Akram, Sharoze   Bell 27.62 nwi 9  
22 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 28.08 nwi 7  
23 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 28.20 nwi 6  
24 Finn, Jordan   St Joseph's - Ne 29.21 nwi 6  
25 Hillier, Mitchell   General Panet 29.29 nwi 1  
26 deWaal, Nick   General Panet 30.21 nwi 3  
27 Fevrier, Sean   St Joseph's - Ne 30.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Venne, Jeremie   ES Franco Cite - 2:12.35 1  
2 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 2:12.87 1  
3 Aden Ali, Souber   ESP Louis Riel 2:15.82 1  
4 Bowness, Nathan   Colonel By 2:16.28 1  
5 Storring, John   General Panet 2:17.31 1  
6 Robertson, Duncan   La Salle - Kings 2:25.08 1  
7 Burgstaller, Matthew   Longfields 2:27.94 1  
8 Richardson, Graham   Glebe CI 2:29.79 1  
9 Wiseman, Dylan   General Panet 2:34.65 1  
10 Monkhouse, Will   North Grenville 2:47.86 1  
11 Manoucheri, David   Redeemer Christi 2:49.55 1  
12 Giesler, John   West Ferris 2:51.65 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 2:11.99 1  
2 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 2:19.13 1  
3 Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI 2:21.14 1  
4 Martin, Austin   Arnprior 2:21.22 1  
5 D'Antonio, Lewis   West Ferris 2:23.54 1  
6 St-Laurent, Simon   ES Franco Cite - 2:24.58 1  
7 Bishop, Cody   General Panet 2:27.39 1  
8 Roldy, Jean   ES Franco Cite - 2:28.90 1  
9 Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel 2:29.71 1  
10 Kelly, Ethan   South Carleton 2:32.48 1  
11 deVille, Aaron   North Grenville 2:34.72 1  
12 Alexander, Tyler   Gloucester 2:37.95 1  
13 williams, Jacob   General Panet 2:38.87 1  
14 Berti, Christopher   Redeemer Christi 2:39.44 1  
15 DiGiacinto, Nick   General Panet 2:42.48 1  
16 Plews, Alexander   Redeemer Christi 2:43.27 1  
17 Grall, Pierre   ESP De La Salle 2:45.47 1  
18 McCann, Reilly   ES Franco Cite - 2:45.94 1  
19 Lowry, Nathan   Gloucester 2:47.47 1  
20 Sim, Justin   ESP De La Salle 2:48.57 1  
21 Paradine, William   ESP De La Salle 3:03.07 1  
22 Barriault, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 3:06.32 1  
23 Glen, Robert   General Panet 3:19.11 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 2:01.72 1  
2 West, Vincent   Gisele Lalonde 2:16.81 1  
3 Baird, Jason   Longfields 2:18.83 1  
4 McGuire, James   ES Beatrice Desl 2:23.37 1  
5 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 2:27.33 1  
6 Mosekjaer, Grant   Longfields 2:30.11 1  
7 Maki, Steve   North Grenville 2:32.48 1  
8 Johnson, Erik   Colonel By 2:33.71 1  
9 Huneault, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl 2:34.10 1  
10 Fevrier, Sean   St Joseph's - Ne 2:46.09 1  
11 Partner, Kevin   North Grenville 3:02.64 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:38.43 1  
2 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 9:38.58 1  
3 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 10:12.93 1  
4 Smith, Nathan   General Panet 10:34.71 1  
5 Frampton, Brennen   General Panet 11:09.01 1  
6 Robertson, Grant   Brookfield 11:15.00 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:39.32 1  
2 Serviss, Max   General Panet 9:54.70 1  
3 Larocque, Devin   South Carleton 10:12.81 1  
4 Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI 11:01.51 1  
5 Kelly, Ethan   South Carleton 11:31.71 1  
6 Witten, Colson   Redeemer Christi 12:00.34 1  
7 Binette, Marc-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 12:30.24 1  
8 Handspiker, Cole   General Panet 13:16.53 1  
9 Goutte, Leo   ES Franco Cite - 13:40.07 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 8:55.16 1  
2 Parsons, Dave   Arnprior 9:47.39 1  
3 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 9:49.55 1  
4 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 10:08.11 1  
5 O'Neill-Dee, Connor   Brookfield 10:21.86 1  
6 McGuire, James   ES Beatrice Desl 10:36.18 1  
7 Banks, Jacob   North Grenville 10:41.54 1  
8 Garcia, Robert   Gloucester 11:06.55 1  
9 Shannon, Chad   West Ferris 11:09.37 1  
10 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 11:11.92 1  
11 Dewar, Brayden   South Carleton 11:30.42 1  
12 Mosekjaer, Grant   Longfields 11:40.63 1  
13 Helgason, Rick   South Carleton 11:43.38 1  
14 Huneault, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl 12:00.54 1  
15 Johnson, Erik   Colonel By 12:06.46 1  
16 Maki, Steve   North Grenville 12:30.96 1  
17 Partner, Kevin   North Grenville 14:08.75 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.32 3  
2 Duperron, Ryan   St Joseph's - Ne 46.51 2  
3 Chau, Philip   Colonel By 47.22 2  
4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 47.36 3  
5 Ye, Edward   Colonel By 47.58 3  
6 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 47.81 1  
7 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 48.56 2  
8 Giesler, John   West Ferris 49.74 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoff   Osgoode 43.15 1  
2 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 51.30 2  
3 Langner, Nicholas   Hillcrest - Otta 51.95 1  
4 Lafleur, Jason   Gloucester 52.54 2  
5 McCauslend, Chad   South Carleton 53.64 2  
6 Thomas, Bryan   Gloucester 55.72 1  
7 Reid, Liam   Colonel By 56.54 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 40.68 3  
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.78 3  
3 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 44.74 1  
4 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 45.47 2  
5 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 46.49 1  
6 McLean, Adam   South Carleton 47.11 3  
7 Henrie, Alex   ESP Louis Riel 48.96 1  
8 Dewar, Brayden   South Carleton 51.29 1  
9 Helgason, Rick   South Carleton 57.15 2  
10 Rockburn, Connor   South Carleton 1:15.35 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Longfields 46.19 1  
2 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 46.76 2  
3 Relay Team   Colonel By 48.19 2  
4 Brazeau, Leduc,
Temacini, Leduc
  ESP Louis Riel 50.63 1  
5 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 53.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jama, Leduc,
Mwaka, R-Couvil
  ESP Louis Riel 51.96 2  
2 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 52.26 2  
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame Cath 52.44 2  
4 Relay Team   South Carleton 54.33 1  
5 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 59.32 1  
6 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 1:00.34 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bell 45.21 1  
2 Relay Team   South Carleton 49.18 1  
3 Relay Team   North Grenville 50.69 1  
4 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 52.37 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arnprior 3:52.52 1  
2 Relay Team   General Panet 3:58.05 1  
3 Relay Team   West Ferris 3:59.42 1  
4 Relay Team   Arnprior 4:10.07 1  
5 Relay Team   South Carleton 4:19.58 1  
6 Relay Team   Longfields 4:20.86 1  
7 Relay Team   Longfields 4:27.24 1  
8 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:29.52 1  
9 Relay Team   General Panet 4:31.46 1  
10 Relay Team   South Carleton 4:33.43 1  
11 Relay Team   General Panet 4:39.78 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 35.90m(117'9.25) 1  
2 Vanderydt, Chris   Arnprior 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
3 Horton, Christian   St Joseph's - Ne 29.30m(96'1.5) 1  
4 Larocque, Jesse   Notre Dame Cath 26.94m(88'4.5) 1  
5 Sehl, Cameron   St Joseph's - Ne 26.50m(86'11.25) 1  
6 Lemay, Thomas   ES Beatrice Desl 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
7 Seah, Wei Jie   Longfields 25.50m(83'7.75) 1  
8 Trigg, Bradley   Redeemer Christi 24.00m(78'8.75) 1  
9 Kosher, Liam   ES Beatrice Desl 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
-- McCarthy, Connell   St Joseph's - Ne FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 33.27m(109'1.75) 1  
2 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 26.60m(87'3) 1  
3 Campbell, Cameron   Redeemer Christi 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
-- Newcombe, Paul   St Joseph's - Ne ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schlossmacher, Tom   Colonel By 50.20m(164'8.25) 1  
2 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 45.32m(148'8.25) 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 40.95m(134'4) 1  
4 Hussein, Rami   Mother Teresa - 36.15m(118'7) 1  
5 Gray, Derek   Arnprior 35.73m(117'2.5) 1  
6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan   ESP De La Salle 33.93m(111'3.75) 1  
7 Rintoul, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
8 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
9 Noort, Timothy   Redeemer Christi 25.69m(84'3.25) 1  
10 Patra, Rohan   Colonel By 23.00m(75'5.5) 1  
11 Therien, Alexander   ES Beatrice Desl 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renaud, Matthew   ESP Louis Riel 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Bakker, Sean   Redeemer Christi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Phineus, Emmanuel   ESP Louis Riel 1.50m(4'11) 1  
3 McGuire, Drew   North Grenville 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Burgstaller, Matthew   Longfields NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vala, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 O'Driscoll, Conor   Notre Dame Cath 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad   Brookfield 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Verwijs, William   Redeemer Christi NH(--) 1  
-- McCauslend, Chad   South Carleton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Brayden   St John's - Pert 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
3 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Joseph, Fradley   ESP Louis Riel 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Cheng, Matt   Brookfield 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Labelle, Ryan   South Carleton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radovic, Petar   South Carleton 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
2 Balitsky, Dmitri   Gloucester 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
3 Larocque, Jesse   Notre Dame Cath 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Bakker, Sean   Redeemer Christi 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Fortin, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Coombs, Malachi   Longfields 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Nesdoly, Kevin   Redeemer Christi 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
8 McGuire, Drew   North Grenville 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Seah, Wei Jie   Longfields 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
2 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
5 O'Driscoll, Conor   Notre Dame Cath 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad   Brookfield 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Gore, Andrew   South Carleton 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
8 R-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
10 Beckford, Darius   Hillcrest - Otta 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
9 McCauslend, Chad   South Carleton 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Verwijs, William   Redeemer Christi 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Adi, Obaida   Gloucester 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Ngilinga De Carvalho, Ma   ESP De La Salle 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
16 Campbell, Kevin   St Joseph's - Ne 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
17 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
18 Dunnion, Justin   St Joseph's - Ne 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
19 Grall, Pierre   ESP De La Salle 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
20 Muk, Maly   Brookfield 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
2 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Charbonneau, Alain   Notre Dame Cath 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Auguste, Etienne   ESP De La Salle 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
6 Cheng, Matt   Brookfield 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Trach, Colin   West Ferris 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Boule, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Kabasebe, Danny   ESP Louis Riel 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Helgason, Rick   South Carleton 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Joshua   Redeemer Christi 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Patra, Rohan   Colonel By 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
13 Sanderson, Iain   Redeemer Christi 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.32 nwi 3  
2 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 28.40 nwi 7  
3 Lucien, Nafthalia   ES Franco Cite - 28.84 nwi 3  
4 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.89 nwi 5  
5 Bien-Aime, Shana   Brookfield 29.16 nwi 2  
6 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 29.58 nwi 4  
7 Piazzi, Michaela   La Salle - Kings 29.61 nwi 3  
8 McDade, Erica   La Salle - Kings 29.73 nwi 4  
9 Lu, Cassie   Glebe CI 29.84 nwi 2  
10 Sirrs, Kori   Colonel By 29.88 nwi 7  
11 Wheeler, Hailey   Arnprior 30.25 nwi 4  
12 Huang, Liya   Longfields 30.71 nwi 1  
13 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth   Brookfield 31.04 nwi 5  
14 Charlebois, Alexis   Hillcrest - Otta 31.41 nwi 6  
15 Richter, Katherine   Brookfield 31.54 nwi 1  
16 Dahal, Reshma   Longfields 31.70 nwi 2  
17 Matthews, Mairead   Colonel By 31.90 nwi 1  
18 Leckey, Emma   Colonel By 31.99 nwi 2  
19 Medeiros, Sierra   La Salle - Kings 33.42 nwi 5  
20 Ridge, Sam   South Carleton 33.43 nwi 6  
21 Singh, Nandita   Longfields 33.51 nwi 6  
22 Firth, Kelly   Longfields 33.90 nwi 4  
23 Hicks, Samantha   General Panet 34.17 nwi 7  
24 Kihumbi, Kirirwa   ES Franco Cite - 34.91 nwi 5  
25 Giang, Jenny   Longfields 37.01 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.82 nwi 9  
2 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 28.31 nwi 1  
3 Tashlin, Emma   Brookfield 28.46 nwi 5  
4 Goudreau-Patterson, Si   Gloucester 28.80 nwi 10  
5 Kapinga, Liza   ES Franco Cite - 28.95 nwi 7  
6 Tebrake, Lauren   Longfields 29.45 nwi 3  
7 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin   Gisele Lalonde 29.56 nwi 1  
8 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 29.63 nwi 6  
9 Bowen, Briauna   Longfields 29.95 nwi 4  
10 Barvestal, Julianna   General Panet 30.17 nwi 6  
11 Rousseau, Alex   Gisele Lalonde 30.19 nwi 7  
12 Martin, Jennifer   General Panet 30.47 nwi 4  
13 Samique, Ere   St Joseph's - Ne 30.71 nwi 11  
14 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Ben   ESP De La Salle 30.82 nwi 9  
15 Duff, Emma   South Carleton 31.18 nwi 8  
16 Adegbunrin, Yetunde   Hillcrest - Otta 31.32 nwi 3  
17 Hansel, Erin   West Ferris 31.34 nwi 5  
18 Binns, Tressa   South Carleton 31.39 nwi 6  
19 Gauthier, Mikayla   General Panet 31.73 nwi 1  
20 Lafleur, Brunette   ESP De La Salle 31.88 nwi 1  
21 Ladanowski, Jennifer   ES Franco Cite - 32.01 nwi 3  
22 Routier, Meghan   ES Franco Cite - 32.08 nwi 11  
22 Paul, DaphnE   ES Franco Cite - 32.08 nwi 2  
24 Ryan, Janna   Colonel By 32.10 nwi 7  
25 McDermott, Savanna   St Joseph's - Ne 32.50 nwi 2  
26 Lachance-Soulard, AmEl   ES Franco Cite - 32.67 nwi 6  
27 Zhang, Debbie   Cairine Wilson 33.18 nwi 5  
28 Little, Amy   Longfields 33.72 nwi 11  
29 Nur, Awino   Gloucester 33.92 nwi 8  
30 Basudde, Maya   Hillcrest - Otta 34.01 nwi 2  
31 Khatzikhristos, Mariam   Gloucester 34.03 nwi 9  
32 Maiorino, Anna   ES Franco Cite - 34.12 nwi 8  
33 Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior 34.26 nwi 10  
34 Herbert, Katherine   ESP De La Salle 34.32 nwi 7  
35 Shah, Riya   Longfields 34.62 nwi 2  
36 Medicraft, Jade   ESP De La Salle 34.64 nwi 5  
37 Van Tassel, Ashley   General Panet 36.41 nwi 11  
38 Brough, Madison   General Panet 36.97 nwi 9  
39 Atatise- Chisolm, Cree   Brookfield 37.04 nwi 4  
40 Kabomgo, Johanna   ESP De La Salle 37.16 nwi 10  
41 Galette, Sophia   ES Franco Cite - 38.62 nwi 10  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kely, Madeleine   Fellowes 27.26 nwi 4  
2 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 27.32 nwi 5  
3 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 27.39 nwi 2  
4 Austin, Anna   General Panet 28.20 nwi 4  
5 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 28.44 nwi 3  
6 Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde 28.45 nwi 5  
7 Mohidin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 28.51 nwi 1  
8 Lankagi, Tamara   Longfields 28.90 nwi 1  
9 Ogilvie, Heather   St Joseph's - Ne 28.93 nwi 2  
10 Kendall, Holly   North Grenville 30.09 nwi 2  
11 Lackey, Jenna   St Joseph's - Ne 30.40 nwi 3  
12 Clark, Kailan   South Carleton 30.64 nwi 4  
13 Crooks, Carmen   Longfields 31.15 nwi 2  
14 Karwowski, Paulina   Colonel By 31.20 nwi 1  
15 Newcombe, Chelsea   St Joseph's - Ne 32.65 nwi 5  
16 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 33.33 nwi 4  
17 Prabphala, Paramaporn   ESP De La Salle 34.33 nwi 3  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 2:41.39 1  
2 Telford, Alexandra   Individual / Una 2:45.26 1  
3 McDade, Erica   La Salle - Kings 2:48.41 1  
4 Martel, Caitlyn   Colonel By 2:58.76 1  
5 Caesar, Sam   Arnprior 2:59.35 1  
6 Ridge, Sam   South Carleton 3:01.00 1  
7 Medeiros, Sierra   La Salle - Kings 3:12.13 1  
8 Giroux, Claudia   ES Beatrice Desl 3:27.38 1  
9 Wallace, Morgan   La Salle - Kings 3:39.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:16.44 1  
2 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 2:18.22 1  
3 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 2:24.48 1  
4 McCulloch, Shona   Longfields 2:26.28 1  
5 Hansel, Erin   West Ferris 2:36.95 1  
6 Borrens, Sara   ES Franco Cite - 2:40.03 1  
7 Lee, Danielle   Longfields 2:46.50 1  
8 Hickey, Jenna   Notre Dame Cath 2:48.26 1  
9 Pennell, Nicole   Colonel By 2:49.05 1  
10 Lachance-Soulard, AmEl   ES Franco Cite - 2:49.75 1  
11 Fieldhouse, Jessica   South Carleton 2:50.99 1  
12 Friesen, Emma   South Carleton 2:53.14 1  
13 Joseph, Denika   General Panet 2:57.87 1  
14 Ellis, Kelsey   ESP Louis Riel 2:58.63 1  
15 Swafford, Sarah   South Carleton 3:01.35 1  
16 Chomyn, Kyra   General Panet 3:03.40 1  
17 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 3:08.23 1  
18 Sibthorpe, August   South Carleton 3:09.29 1  
19 Ivanic, Olivia   Notre Dame Cath 3:09.40 1  
20 Belanger, Marie-Anna   Gloucester 3:19.53 1  
21 Blaine, Aimee   General Panet 3:38.92 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kely, Madeleine   Fellowes 2:18.28 1  
2 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:20.14 1  
3 Morris, Caitlyn   Colonel By 2:32.37 1  
4 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 2:38.32 1  
5 McKenna, Morgan   Colonel By 2:39.15 1  
6 Dahms, Marie Eve   ES Beatrice Desl 2:48.23 1  
7 McRae, Jessica   South Carleton 2:52.54 1  
8 Hales, Tayloe   La Salle - Kings 3:27.83 1  
9 Van Dyk, Emily   Notre Dame Cath 4:08.24 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 11:46.85 1  
2 Mack, Alex   South Carleton 12:31.00 1  
3 Fieberg, Debora   Cairine Wilson 12:57.16 1  
4 Hawkins, Julia   South Carleton 13:22.08 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCulloch, Shona   Longfields 10:12.15 1  
2 Hibbert, Dana   North Grenville 10:56.18 1  
3 Adams, Megan   St Joseph's - Ne 10:58.05 1  
4 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 10:58.35 1  
5 Marshall, Katherine   ES Franco Cite - 11:51.92 1  
6 Lee, Danielle   Longfields 12:43.04 1  
7 Deland, Kiana   ESP Louis Riel 12:47.84 1  
8 Gen, Sydney   General Panet 12:52.56 1  
9 Brown-McKie, Alex   General Panet 12:52.65 1  
10 Grall, Claire   ESP De La Salle 12:53.93 1  
11 Hickey, Jenna   Notre Dame Cath 13:02.52 1  
12 Arnott, Ciara   Hillcrest - Otta 14:10.97 1  
13 Ivanic, Olivia   Notre Dame Cath 14:58.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 10:44.68 1  
2 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 10:51.78 1  
3 Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton 11:39.47 1  
4 Clark, Kailan   South Carleton 12:37.27 1  
5 Mulawyshyn, Alison   ES Beatrice Desl 14:06.14 1  
6 Tierney, Crystal   Colonel By 14:10.91 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piazzi, Michaela   La Salle - Kings 53.58 1  
2 Huang, Liya   Longfields 53.84 1  
3 Charlebois, Alexis   Hillcrest - Otta 58.04 1  
4 Fieberg, Debora   Cairine Wilson 58.07 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sibthorpe, August   South Carleton 59.73 2  
2 Zhang, Debbie   Cairine Wilson 1:01.86 1  
3 Menzel, Claire   South Carleton 1:06.08 1  
4 Rintoul, Monica   Notre Dame Cath 1:08.49 2  
5 Baker, Alyssa   ESP Louis Riel 1:11.29 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.36 3  
2 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 46.49 3  
3 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 47.42 3  
4 Dahms, Marie Eve   ES Beatrice Desl 52.81 1  
5 Wheeler, Michelle   Arnprior 54.51 2  
6 Morris, Caitlyn   Colonel By 59.19 2  
7 Raworth, Charlotte   South Carleton 59.44 1  
8 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.85 1  
9 Becherel, Marissa   Hillcrest - Otta 1:03.66 4  
10 Gibson, Jess   South Carleton 1:11.70 2  
11 Hales, Tayloe   La Salle - Kings 1:11.75 4  
12 Van Dyk, Emily   Notre Dame Cath 1:16.08 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   La Salle - Kings 58.87 1  
2 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 1:00.09 2  
3 Relay Team   Colonel By 1:00.94 1  
4 Relay Team   South Carleton 1:01.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Longfields 1:04.15 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 58.30 2  
2 Relay Team   Longfields 1:00.30 1  
3 Relay Team   South Carleton 1:00.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame Cath 1:02.02 2  
5 Relay Team   Brookfield 1:02.91 2  
6 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 1:08.32 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brookfield 55.63 2  
2 Relay Team   North Grenville 57.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Colonel By 57.41 2  
4 Relay Team   Longfields 58.02 1  
5 Relay Team   South Carleton 1:01.88 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   La Salle - Kings 4:26.06 1  
2 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:41.40 1  
3 Relay Team   Longfields 4:46.28 1  
4 Relay Team   General Panet 4:46.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Arnprior 5:09.96 1  
6 Relay Team   South Carleton 5:11.50 1  
7 Relay Team   South Carleton 5:22.65 1  
8 Relay Team   General Panet 5:25.57 1  
9 Relay Team   General Panet 5:32.49 1  
10 Relay Team   South Carleton 5:41.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Notre Dame Cath 6:23.25 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 21.99m(72'1.75) 1  
2 Chase, Kylie   La Salle - Kings 17.63m(57'10) 1  
3 Crooks, Carmen   Longfields 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
4 Sousa, Victoria   St Joseph's - Ne 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rintoul, Monica   Notre Dame Cath 18.61m(61'0.5) 1  
2 Benke, Emily   General Panet 18.60m(61'0.25) 1  
3 Rintoul, Jessica   Notre Dame Cath 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
4 Binns, Tressa   South Carleton 15.50m(50'10) 1  
-- Weisenberg, Erica   General Panet FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kakamin, Karen   Cairine Wilson FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nash, Olivia   Redeemer Christi 22.10m(72'6) 1  
2 Sweeney, Mary Kate   Notre Dame Cath 21.91m(71'10.5) 1  
3 Nash, Mercedes   Redeemer Christi 20.25m(66'5) 1  
4 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 17.73m(58'2) 1  
5 Jenni, Sarah   Cairine Wilson 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
6 K-Alt, Marlies   ESP Louis Riel 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
7 Henckel, Jaime   Notre Dame Cath 15.50m(50'10) 1  
8 De Hass, Stephanie   ES Beatrice Desl 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
9 Bartoszewicz, Rebecca   ESP Louis Riel 14.00m(45'11) 1  
10 Ellis, Alexandria   Longfields 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahal, Reshma   Longfields 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 1.35m(4'5) 1  
2 Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior 1.30m(4'3) 1  
3 Breiding, Brianca   ESP Louis Riel 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craig, Laura   Arnprior 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
1 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
3 Tebrake, Julianna   Longfields 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Fenelon, Marie   ESP Louis Riel 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Bien-Aime, Shana   Brookfield 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
3 Matthews, Mairead   Colonel By 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Lu, Cassie   Glebe CI 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Beaudon, Casey   Arnprior 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth   Brookfield 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Singh, Nandita   Longfields 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Fieberg, Debora   Cairine Wilson 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
9 Romain, Cassandra   Cairine Wilson 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Giang, Jenny   Longfields 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Charlebois, Alexis   Hillcrest - Otta 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Wallace, Morgan   La Salle - Kings 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
13 Menzel, Claire   South Carleton 2.75m(9'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   Gisele Lalonde 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
2 Fraser, Kyeasia   Brookfield 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
3 Baillargeon, Catherine   ES Franco Cite - 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Tebrake, Lauren   Longfields 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Pennell, Nicole   Colonel By 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
7 Bowen, Briauna   Longfields 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
7 Belleus, Kessie   ESP Louis Riel 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
9 Rod, Gemma   Notre Dame Cath 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Binns, Tressa   South Carleton 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
11 McGurrin, Colleen   ESP De La Salle 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
12 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 3.48m(11'5) nwi 1  
13 Lackey, Megan   Notre Dame Cath 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
14 Gardiner, Kelly   Notre Dame Cath 3.08m(10'1.25) nwi 1  
15 Lavigne, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
16 Burgess, Zoe   Brookfield 2.98m(9'9.25) nwi 1  
17 Shah, Riya   Longfields 2.66m(8'8.5) nwi 1  
18 Stevens, Mikayla   North Grenville 2.60m(8'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Kakamin, Karen   Cairine Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Khatzikhristos, Mariam   Gloucester FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tebrake, Julianna   Longfields 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Lankagi, Tamara   Longfields 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Mohidin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Karwowski, Paulina   Colonel By 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya   Brookfield 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
9 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
10 Raworth, Charlotte   South Carleton 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Jenni, Sarah   Cairine Wilson 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
12 Gibson, Jess   South Carleton 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  
13 Gardiner, Erin   Notre Dame Cath 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Charron, Katie   Brookfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Trainer Dave
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 639 11 42  
2013 413 15 121  
2012 748 31 289  
2011 396 17 1021  
2010 1