Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Schedule(Apr 15 2012, 06:13 PM)
2012 Schedule(Apr 6 2012, 06:01 PM)
2012 Schedule(Apr 6 2012, 05:47 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet #4

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Apr 19 2012, 11:08 PM
Dome High School Series Meet #4 - Apr 19, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 200m | 800m | 3k | 300h | 4x100m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Women: 200m | 800m | 3k | 300h | 4x100m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Javelin | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 23.50 nwi 10  
3 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 23.52 nwi 8  
4 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.81 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.12 nwi 8  
6 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 24.30 nwi 9  
7 Deschamps, Nick   Cairine Wilson 24.85 nwi 6  
8 Moore, Julien   Ashbury College 24.90 nwi 1  
9 Leduc, Alex   ESP Louis Riel 25.04 nwi 4  
10 Alexander, Skyler   Colonel By 25.08 nwi 9  
11 Smith, Olivier   ESP De La Salle 25.11 nwi 6  
12 Ilunga, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 25.16 nwi 9  
13 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 25.23 nwi 6  
14 Lawson, Geoff   Osgoode 25.39 nwi 10  
15 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 25.70 nwi 7  
16 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 25.76 nwi 2  
18 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 25.89 nwi 2  
19 C-Tremblay, Emmanuel   Lycee Claudel - 25.91 nwi 8  
21 Temacini, Mohamed   ESP Louis Riel 26.18 nwi 1  
22 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 26.27 nwi 7  
23 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu   ESP De La Salle 26.31 nwi 1  
24 Harris, Leon   ESP De La Salle 26.36 nwi 9  
25 Dudley, Shawn   Cairine Wilson 26.54 nwi 10  
26 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 26.66 nwi 5  
27 Fortin, Philipp   Venta Preparator 26.66 nwi 8  
28 Mcnally, Devon   L’Escale 26.82 nwi 3  
29 Deller-Lawrence, Malik   Gisele Lalonde 26.96 nwi 5  
30 McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl 27.20 nwi 3  
31 Rechico-Moisan, Bernar   ESP De La Salle 27.30 nwi 3  
32 Foote, Mathieu   L’Escale 27.58 nwi 6  
33 Jones, Travis   East Northumberl 27.64 nwi 2  
34 Levesque, David   L’Escale 27.98 nwi 4  
35 Alguire, Brooke   Ashbury College 28.33 nwi 3  
36 Boulanger, Liam   L’Escale 29.32 nwi 10  
37 Stevens, Matthew   Venta Preparator 32.04 nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 24.01 nwi 5  
2 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 25.04 nwi 3  
3 St. Louis, Issac   St Matthew 25.15 nwi 1  
4 Bouragsa, Yassin   L’Escale 25.21 nwi 4  
5 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 25.36 nwi 6  
6 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 25.45 nwi 3  
7 R-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 25.85 nwi 4  
8 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 25.87 nwi 8  
9 St-Laurent, Simon   ES Franco Cite - 26.13 nwi 3  
10 Kurylowicz, Mitch   Ashbury College 26.19 nwi 5  
11 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 26.20 nwi 6  
12 Belej, James   East Northumberl 26.52 nwi 4  
13 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 27.05 nwi 7  
14 durrieu, Sébastien   Lycee Claudel - 27.26 nwi 7  
15 Duff, Jake   Woodroffe 27.40 nwi 2  
16 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 27.42 nwi 3  
17 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 27.89 nwi 1  
18 Binette, Marc-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 28.04 nwi 6  
19 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 28.12 nwi 2  
20 Thomas, Bryan   Gloucester 28.43 nwi 5  
21 Malekos, Christopher   ES Franco Cite - 28.46 nwi 2  
22 Siage, Omar   ESP De La Salle 28.69 nwi 8  
23 Lee, Shawn   Venta Preparator 29.26 nwi 7  
24 Stinson, Carter   Venta Preparator 30.07 nwi 4  
25 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 30.11 nwi 5  
26 Fassbender, Nicholas   Venta Preparator 31.80 nwi 2  
28 Chan, John   Venta Preparator 32.70 nwi 6  
29 Osterwoldt, Hugo   ESP De La Salle 37.03 nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 22.81 nwi 2  
2 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 23.30 nwi 2  
3 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.61 nwi 6  
4 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 23.72 nwi 1  
5 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 23.87 nwi 3  
6 Rohimon, Adil   Gisele Lalonde 24.37 nwi 4  
7 Anghelopoulos, Dennis   Ashbury College 24.41 nwi 3  
8 Stark, Logan   Lycee Claudel - 24.59 nwi 6  
9 Saint-Victor, Oliver   Woodroffe 24.60 nwi 1  
10 Mousseau, Caleb   Ashbury College 24.76 nwi 1  
11 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 24.94 nwi 6  
12 Garcia-Duchesne, Phili   Ashbury College 24.98 nwi 4  
13 Lalonde, Justin   Osgoode 25.11 nwi 2  
14 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 25.26 nwi 4  
15 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 25.60 nwi 5  
16 Helms, Jake   Lisgar 26.16 nwi 6  
17 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 26.20 nwi 5  
18 Varis, John   Woodroffe 26.52 nwi 7  
19 Konuteh, Mohamud   Woodroffe 26.57 nwi 3  
20 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 26.86 nwi 1  
21 Dufour, Olivier   L’Escale 27.10 nwi 3  
22 George, Nicholas   ES Beatrice Desl 27.19 nwi 2  
23 Dorsainville, John   ESP Louis Riel 28.54 nwi 5  
24 Shao, Ryan   Lisgar 29.39 nwi 4  
25 Knudsen, Torsten   Lisgar 30.37 nwi 5  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:00.00 1  
3 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 2:14.00 1  
4 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 2:15.61 1  
5 Bowness, Nathan   Colonel By 2:17.19 1  
6 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:17.82 1  
7 Valentine, Chris   Colonel By 2:44.24 1  
8 Fortin, Philipp   Venta Preparator 2:44.47 1  
9 Ryser, Patric   Venta Preparator 2:48.31 1  
10 Stevens, Matthew   Venta Preparator 3:14.27 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 2:09.88 1  
2 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 2:13.51 1  
3 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 2:13.58 1  
4 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl 2:17.88 1  
5 Akiwande, Abdulrahman   Woodroffe 2:20.44 1  
6 Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel 2:23.62 1  
7 White, Chance   East Northumberl 2:24.85 1  
8 St-Laurent, Simon   ES Franco Cite - 2:28.19 1  
9 Larry, Jakob   East Northumberl 2:30.14 1  
10 Alexander, Tyler   Gloucester 2:30.18 1  
11 Mulongo, Christopher   ES Franco Cite - 2:30.82 1  
12 Lowry, Nathan   Gloucester 2:45.15 1  
13 Lee, Shawn   Venta Preparator 2:50.17 1  
14 Grall, Pierre   ESP De La Salle 2:51.37 1  
15 Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl 2:51.60 1  
16 Paradine, William   ESP De La Salle 2:51.64 1  
17 Sabourin, Gabriel   L’Escale 2:51.67 1  
18 Sim, Justin   ESP De La Salle 2:55.29 1  
20 Barriault, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 3:03.56 1  
21 Fassbender, Nicholas   Venta Preparator 3:05.07 1  
22 Chan, John   Venta Preparator 3:14.39 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:56.39 1  
2 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 2:01.91 1  
3 Dagenais, Yanick   L’Escale 2:10.58 1  
4 Hesarnaie, Ahmad   Woodroffe 2:11.05 1  
5 Ouimette, Alphonse   St Michael - Kem 2:12.39 1  
6 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 2:12.56 1  
7 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:14.50 1  
8 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 2:14.60 1  
9 McGuire, James   ES Beatrice Desl 2:16.33 1  
10 Mohamed, Mohamed   Woodroffe 2:17.97 1  
11 Nadeau, Brandon   East Northumberl 2:18.52 1  
12 Dupuis, Alexandre   ES Franco Cite - 2:20.52 1  
13 Knudsen, Torsten   Lisgar 2:21.62 1  
14 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 2:21.63 1  
15 Lalonde, Justin   Osgoode 2:28.28 1  
16 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 2:30.43 1  
17 Johnson, Erik   Colonel By 2:32.06 1  
18 Windsor, Matt   East Northumberl 2:42.34 1  
19 Borutski, Tristan   St Matthew 2:43.75 1  
-- Souleiman, Mohamed   Colonel By DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 10:02.95 1  
2 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 10:31.98 1  
3 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 10:52.84 1  
4 Yakabuski, Ethan   St Michael - Kem 11:12.11 1  
5 Ford, James   Colonel By 11:12.70 1  
6 Gordon, Nathaniel   West Carleton S 11:20.20 1  
7 Legendre, Anthony   Woodroffe 11:51.60 1  
8 Smirnov, George   Ashbury College 11:56.97 1  
9 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan   ES Beatrice Desl 12:34.85 1  
10 Ryser, Patric   Venta Preparator 12:51.23 1  
11 Koscher, Liam   ES Beatrice Desl 12:53.35 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 10:02.94 1  
2 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 10:24.70 1  
3 Kinahan, Sam   Lisgar 10:46.33 1  
4 Akiwande, Abdulrahman   Woodroffe 10:49.75 1  
5 Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel 10:52.85 1  
6 Chavez, Tim   Ashbury College 10:58.35 1  
7 Lawton, Jason   St Matthew 10:59.52 1  
8 Tunney, Ronan   Woodroffe 11:32.75 1  
9 Sabourin, Gabriel   L’Escale 12:53.88 1  
10 Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl 13:16.12 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale 9:20.53 1  
2 Belanger Fitzgerald, M   L’Escale 9:57.62 1  
3 McGuire, James   ES Beatrice Desl 10:33.14 1  
4 Boogarts, Clément   Lycee Claudel - 10:33.19 1  
5 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 10:39.22 1  
6 Hesarnaie, Ahmad   Woodroffe 10:39.78 1  
7 Ouimette, Alphonse   St Michael - Kem 10:46.12 1  
8 Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel 10:46.48 1  
9 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 11:00.77 1  
10 Hassan, Amin   ESP Louis Riel 11:21.41 1  
11 Johnson, Erik   Colonel By 11:56.40 1  
12 Pederson, Kyle   Ashbury College 11:57.79 1  
13 Nadeau, Brandon   East Northumberl 12:42.88 1  
14 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 12:51.38 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoff   Osgoode 43.35 1  
2 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 43.96 2  
3 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 48.01 1  
4 Ryser, Patric   Venta Preparator 53.40 1  
5 Franklin, Tyler   Cairine Wilson 54.33 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 45.56 1  
2 Belej, James   East Northumberl 46.41 1  
3 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 47.59 2  
4 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 49.42 2  
5 Lafleur, Jason   Gloucester 50.52 1  
6 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 51.35 1  
7 Reid, Liam   Colonel By 56.12 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 45.76 1  
2 Helms, Jake   Lisgar 46.14 1  
3 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 46.98 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 46.74 2  
2 Relay Team   Cairine Wilson 49.70 3  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 50.88 3  
4 Malekos, Mwaka,
R-Couvil, Leduc
  ESP Louis Riel 51.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Colonel By 51.59 1  
6 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 52.17 2  
7 Relay Team   L’Escale 52.81 3  
8 Relay Team   Venta Preparator 55.85 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 50.28 1  
2 R-Couvil, Jama,
Leduc, Malekos
  ESP Louis Riel 51.31 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Colonel By 44.20 1  
2 Relay Team   St Michael - Kem 46.32 1  
3 Relay Team   Ashbury College 47.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 48.11 2  
5 Relay Team   East Northumberl 48.87 2  
6 Relay Team   Woodroffe 49.04 2  
7 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 51.90 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Woodroffe 3:51.11 1  
2 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 3:52.71 1  
3 Relay Team   L’Escale 4:04.64 1  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:14.74 1  
5 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:16.22 1  
6 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:17.70 1  
7 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:18.03 1  
8 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:27.75 1  
9 Relay Team   L’Escale 4:29.97 1  
10 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:30.76 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 46.13m(151'4) 1  
2 Alguire, Brooke   Ashbury College 27.00m(88'6.75) 1  
3 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan   ES Beatrice Desl 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
4 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
5 Ryser, Patric   Venta Preparator 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
6 Koscher, Liam   ES Beatrice Desl 19.00m(62'4) 1  
-- Alexander, Skyler   Colonel By FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lim, Jared   Woodroffe 39.40m(129'3) 1  
2 Duff, Jake   Woodroffe 32.35m(106'1.5) 1  
3 Reid, Liam   Colonel By 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
4 Stinson, Carter   Venta Preparator 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
5 Chan, John   Venta Preparator 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schlossmacher, Tom   Colonel By 46.30m(151'10.75) 1  
2 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
3 Sasseville, Julien   Ashbury College 38.87m(127'6.25) 1  
4 Sigouin, Alexandre   L’Escale 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
5 Gagnon, Jeff   Woodroffe 35.60m(116'9.5) 1  
6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan   ESP De La Salle 30.26m(99'3.25) 1  
7 Simpson, Mike   West Carleton S 29.66m(97'3.5) 1  
8 Patra, Rohan   Individual / Una 25.00m(82'0.25) 1  
9 Lemay, Thomas   ES Beatrice Desl 24.00m(78'8.75) 1  
10 Therrien, Alexander Ther   ES Beatrice Desl 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
11 Morais, Mark   St Michael - Kem 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deschamps, Nick   Cairine Wilson 1.73m(5'8) 1  
2 Ilunga, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Giurull, Félix   Lycee Claudel - 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Térewposki, Matthew   Lycee Claudel - 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 N'Zoigba, Tony   ESP Louis Riel 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Solola, Fayo   Ashbury College 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guibord, Francis   L’Escale 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Mousseau, Caleb   Ashbury College 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
-- Hreljack, Keegan   St Michael - Kem NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deschamps, Nick   Cairine Wilson 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Balitsky, Dmitri   Gloucester 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard   ESP De La Salle 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Térewposki, Matthew   Lycee Claudel - 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
6 Valentine, Chris   Colonel By 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Bouragsa, Yassin   L’Escale 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
4 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
5 St. Louis, Issac   St Matthew 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
6 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Di, Eric   Ashbury College 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Binette, Marc-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Mulongo, Christopher   ES Franco Cite - 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Adi, O'Baida   Gloucester 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
11 durrieu, Sébastien   Lycee Claudel - 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Mousseau, Caleb   Ashbury College 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Zaripoz, Said   Ashbury College 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Simpson, Mike   West Carleton S 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.05 nwi 4  
2 Dai, Annie   Colonel By 27.18 nwi 1  
3 Telford, Alexandra   Individual / Una 27.22 nwi 4  
5 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 28.13 nwi 1  
6 Brandys, Lindsay   Ashbury College 28.28 nwi 4  
7 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 28.61 nwi 1  
8 Lucien, Nafthalia   ES Franco Cite - 28.88 nwi 5  
9 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 29.02 nwi 3  
10 Jourdeuil, Katie   Canterbury 29.06 nwi 1  
11 Banezzouz, Rim   Gisele Lalonde 29.34 nwi 3  
12 McGinn, Megan   Ashbury College 29.54 nwi 5  
13 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 30.35 nwi 2  
14 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 30.70 nwi 5  
15 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 31.03 nwi 4  
16 Ginder, Christina   Lisgar 32.38 nwi 3  
17 Huang, Ellen   Lisgar 32.50 nwi 2  
18 Ramos, Maria   Lisgar 32.77 nwi 5  
19 Ejov, Anastasia   Ashbury College 34.19 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 26.41 nwi 4  
2 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 27.12 nwi 8  
3 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 28.79 nwi 1  
4 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 28.80 nwi 1  
5 Pennel, Nicole   Colonel By 29.06 nwi 7  
6 Baillargeon, Catherine   ES Franco Cite - 29.09 nwi 1  
7 Bourque, Marianne   ESP De La Salle 29.14 nwi 3  
8 Goudreau-Patterson, Sy   Gloucester 29.18 nwi 9  
9 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 29.39 nwi 2  
10 Hay, Chelsea   West Carleton S 30.30 nwi 3  
11 Lafleur, Brunette   ESP De La Salle 30.60 nwi 8  
12 Schmidt, Brianna   East Northumberl 30.75 nwi 9  
13 Routier, Meghan   ES Franco Cite - 31.61 nwi 7  
14 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 31.61 nwi 8  
15 Ryan, Janna   Colonel By 31.72 nwi 5  
16 Maiorino, Anna   ES Franco Cite - 31.83 nwi 2  
17 Boursiquot, Abby   Colonel By 31.83 nwi 4  
18 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 32.18 nwi 4  
19 Bonenfant, Carley   West Carleton S 32.21 nwi 6  
20 Ladanowski, Jennifer   ES Franco Cite - 32.24 nwi 8  
21 WU, Mia   Colonel By 32.26 nwi 2  
22 Zhang, Debbie   Cairine Wilson 34.00 nwi 3  
23 Kabongo, Joanna   ESP De La Salle 34.17 nwi 9  
24 Richard, Madison   Venta Preparator 34.47 nwi 5  
25 Herbert, Katherine   ESP De La Salle 35.14 nwi 6  
26 Lemieux, Sophie   Lycee Claudel - 35.53 nwi 5  
27 Adams, Gwen   Venta Preparator 36.89 nwi 7  
28 Belanger, Marie Anna   Gloucester 37.20 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.15 nwi 2  
2 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 26.06 nwi 3  
3 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 26.97 nwi 5  
4 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 27.49 nwi 6  
5 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 27.79 nwi 1  
6 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 28.04 nwi 3  
7 Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde 28.14 nwi 5  
8 Montgomery, Emily   Ashbury College 28.63 nwi 1  
9 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 29.23 nwi 2  
10 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 29.56 nwi 5  
11 Lafleur, Michelle   ESP De La Salle 31.16 nwi 1  
12 Crosby, Jen   West Carleton S 31.41 nwi 3  
13 Doherty, Veronica   Woodroffe 31.46 nwi 3  
14 Christmas, Beka   West Carleton S 31.56 nwi 2  
15 Mielke, Cheryl   Woodroffe 32.05 nwi 1  
16 Exantus, Bernadine   ESP De La Salle 32.24 nwi 5  
17 Watts, Laura   East Northumberl 32.66 nwi 4  
18 Sundararaj, Lily   Lisgar 32.82 nwi 4  
19 Krauthaker, Morgan   Woodroffe 33.32 nwi 4  
20 Prabphala, Paramaporn   ESP De La Salle 33.89 nwi 6  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Telford, Alexandra   Individual / Una 2:44.28 1  
2 Bechthold, Avery   Colonel By 2:44.48 1  
3 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 2:46.12 1  
4 Hynes, Kianna   East Northumberl 2:47.00 1  
5 Ginder, Elizabeth   Lisgar 2:49.42 1  
6 Jourdeuil, Katie   Canterbury 2:51.36 1  
7 Williams, Laura   Colonel By 2:51.82 1  
8 Huang, Ellen   Lisgar 2:52.25 1  
9 Goel, Priyanka   Ashbury College 2:55.99 1  
10 Klaassen, Alicia   Lisgar 2:56.77 1  
11 Cooper, Casey   Ashbury College 3:00.26 1  
12 Martel, Caitlyn   Colonel By 3:08.90 1  
13 Reiter, Nicola   Lisgar 3:44.11 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biklo, Vanessa   ES Franco Cite - 2:40.55 1  
2 Borrens, Sara   ES Franco Cite - 2:40.60 1  
3 Albert, Anika   Woodroffe 2:41.16 1  
4 Murtha-And, Judith   East Northumberl 2:41.30 1  
5 Gibson, Katie   West Carleton S 2:42.26 1  
6 Ladanowski, Jennifer   ES Franco Cite - 2:46.16 1  
8 Pennel, Nicole   Colonel By 2:47.29 1  
9 Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl 2:48.49 1  
10 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl 2:48.60 1  
11 Carlsson, Amber   Venta Preparator 3:04.26 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 2:20.93 1  
2 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 2:23.19 1  
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:24.76 1  
4 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 2:35.00 1  
5 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 2:48.87 1  
6 Sanford, Rebecca   St Matthew 2:53.43 1  
7 Doherty, Veronica   Woodroffe 2:58.57 1  
8 F-Lacombe, Jessica   ESP Louis Riel 3:00.42 1  
9 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 3:06.40 1  
10 Slater, Winona   ES Beatrice Desl 3:25.27 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ginder, Elizabeth   Lisgar 12:44.86 1  
2 Klaassen, Alicia   Lisgar 13:23.41 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Codrington, Lia   Canterbury 11:09.93 1  
2 Marshall, Katherine   ES Franco Cite - 12:02.25 1  
3 Gibson, Katie   West Carleton S 12:06.89 1  
4 Murtha-anderson, Judit   East Northumberl 12:41.30 1  
5 Albert, Anika   Woodroffe 13:02.56 1  
6 Grall, Claire   ESP De La Salle 13:03.79 1  
7 Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl 13:15.61 1  
8 Goudreault, Adrienne   Lycee Claudel - 13:52.94 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 11:39.32 1  
2 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 12:41.57 1  
3 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 12:54.47 1  
4 Mulawyshyn, Allison   ES Beatrice Desl 13:36.81 1  
5 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 14:17.68 1  
-- Slater, Winona   ES Beatrice Desl DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 49.32 1  
2 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 52.35 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 52.66 1  
2 Schmidt, Brianna   East Northumberl 59.18 1  
3 Wells, Andrea   Lisgar 1:00.71 1  
4 Zhang, Debbie   Cairine Wilson 1:03.54 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.32 2  
2 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 47.65 2  
3 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 48.49 2  
4 Dahms, Marie-Eve   ES Beatrice Desl 48.57 1  
5 Mielke, Cheryl   Woodroffe 58.92 1  
6 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.13 2  
7 Watts, Laura   East Northumberl 1:03.27 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ashbury College 55.50 2  
2 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 55.59 1  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 56.77 2  
4 Relay Team   Colonel By 59.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 59.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 56.26 1  
2 Relay Team   Lisgar 1:01.86 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ashbury College 54.66 2  
2 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 56.99 1  
3 Relay Team   West Carleton S 57.62 1  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 1:00.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Lisgar 1:00.90 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:51.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:57.11 1  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 5:06.83 1  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 5:07.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Woodroffe 5:11.91 1  
6 Relay Team   East Northumberl 5:24.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Lisgar 5:33.57 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Laura   Colonel By 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
2 Genty, Emma   Lycee Claudel - 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
3 Baxter, Harmonie   St Michael - Kem 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
4 Baxter, Hope   St Michael - Kem 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Gwen   Venta Preparator 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liusun, Tina   West Carleton S 32.58m(106'10.5) 1  
2 Yace, Anne-Sybil   ES Franco Cite - 21.07m(69'1.5) 1  
3 Sib, Renelle   Lycee Claudel - 20.30m(66'7) 1  
4 DeHass, Stephanie   ES Beatrice Desl 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
5 Serkan, Aida   Woodroffe 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Candel, Blanca   Ashbury College 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 1.25m(4'1) 1  
2 Sinclair, Cora   Lisgar 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Leah   Cairine Wilson 1.39m(4'6.5) 1  
2 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 1.39m(4'6.5) 1  
3 Benedeczky, Alexandra   West Carleton S 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Amoi, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
4 Hynes, Kianna   East Northumberl 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Pennel, Nicole   Colonel By 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Romain, Cassandra   Cairine Wilson 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Le, Vivian   Lisgar 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Hay, Chelsea   West Carleton S 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
3 WU, Mia   Colonel By 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
4 Boursiquot, Abby   Colonel By 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
5 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 3.32m(10'10.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
3 Dai, Annie   Colonel By 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Sib, Renelle   Lycee Claudel - 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Matthews, Mairead   Colonel By 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Li, Sonja   Lisgar 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Zhao, Leah   Lisgar 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
8 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
9 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Chaouni, Yasmine   Cairine Wilson 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Benedeczky, Alexandra   West Carleton S 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
...
is there a video of the SG 800m?
History for Trainer Dave
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 639 11 42  
2013 388 15 121  
2012 719 31 289  
2011 384 17 1021  
2010 1