Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Performance List - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 20 2012, 03:15 AM
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 19/05/2012 12:57 PM
             EOSSAA T & F Championships - 22/05/2012 to 23/05/2012             
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                                Belleville, ON                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kasey Andrews                    Th. Islands S.S.      13.07 
  2  Brittney Patterson               Sydenham HS           13.10 
  3  Meara Deary                      Th. Islands S.S.      13.31 
  4  Petra Patasi                     Smiths Falls Dci      13.40 
  5  Kathryn David                    Opeongo HS            13.40 
  6  Shelby Towell                    Th. Islands S.S.      13.48 
  7  Melissa Harvie                   Carleton Place        13.50 
  8  Odera Ekeh                       St. Mary's C.H.S      13.57 
  9  Riley-Ann Schmidt                Opeongo HS            13.70 
 10  Sophia Skorenky                  Marie Rivier Esc      13.70 
 11  Madison Turner                   Holy Cross SS         13.80 
 12  Shawna McNulty                   Arnprior Dhs          13.87 
 13  Gabrielle Campeau                St.Francis X Chs      13.95 
 14  Alex Earle                       Notre Dame C.H.S      14.00 
 15  Yanik Rozon                      L'Heritage E.S.       14.07 
 16  Emily Schnob                     Arnprior Dhs          14.16 
 17  Christine Nyentap                St.Francis X Chs      14.16 
 18  Megan Lackey                     Notre Dame C.H.S      14.20 
 19  Kelsey Boyles                    Bayridge SS           14.40 
 20  Tosha Burns                      CharLan Dhs           14.43 
 21  Tori Corkery                     North Dundas Dhs      14.59 
 22  Danika Lalonde                   La Citadelle E.S      14.94 
 23  Tatiana G�lineau                 Le Sommet E.S.P.      15.29 
 24  Marie-Pierre Pasquier            Casselman E.S.C.      15.32 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayley Whalen                    Th. Islands S.S.      27.12 
  2  Petra Patasi                     Smiths Falls Dci      27.30 
  3  Megan McGrath                    Arnprior Dhs          28.28 
  4  Julianna Barvestal               General Panet HS      28.65 
  5  Shelby Towell                    Th. Islands S.S.      28.73 
  6  Emilie Lamarche                  Rothwell Osn.         28.76 
  7  Sophia Skorenky                  Marie Rivier Esc      28.80 
  8  Brittney Patterson               Sydenham HS           28.90 
  9  Ashley Purdey                    Perth D.C.I           29.00 
 10  Gabrielle Campeau                St.Francis X Chs      29.19 
 11  Megan Lackey                     Notre Dame C.H.S      29.20 
 12  Christine Nyentap                St.Francis X Chs      29.33 
 13  Emily Schnob                     Arnprior Dhs          29.51 
 14  Emma Porter                      Rideau D.H.S.         29.55 
 15  Odera Ekeh                       St. Mary's C.H.S      29.71 
 16  Jennifer Martin                  General Panet HS      29.78 
 17  Jazmine Wood                     Frontenac SS          29.90 
 18  Lacey Latimer                    La Salle SS           29.90 
 19  Frieda Hodgins                   Perth D.C.I           30.00 
 20  Tori Corkery                     North Dundas Dhs      31.22 
 21  Kate Schwartz                    CharLan Dhs           31.84 
 22  Jenna Herault                    CharLan Dhs           31.85 
 23  Marie-Pierre Pasquier            Casselman E.S.C.      32.12 
 24  Tatiana G�lineau                 Le Sommet E.S.P.      33.64 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayley Whalen                    Th. Islands S.S.    1:03.15 
  2  Kathryn David                    Opeongo HS          1:04.91 
  3  Madison McLeod                   Holy Trinity        1:06.20 
  4  Maddy McLintock                  Th. Islands S.S.    1:07.33 
  5  Skylee Ryan                      Holy Cross SS       1:07.90 
  6  Zoe Johnston                     Fellowes HS         1:08.59 
  7  Ashley Purdey                    Perth D.C.I         1:08.60 
  8  Mickeala Sigouin                 L'Escale E.S.C.     1:08.83 
  9  Amanda Behrens                   Carleton Place      1:10.20 
 10  Danika Lalonde                   La Citadelle E.S    1:11.00 
 11  Jenna Shoniker                   Holy Cross SS       1:11.00 
 12  Frieda Hodgins                   Perth D.C.I         1:11.40 
 13  Tia Stewart                      Perth D.C.I         1:11.50 
 14  Jacqueline Gauvreau              Renfrew CI          1:12.12 
 15  Jennifer Martin                  General Panet HS    1:12.81 
 16  Jenna Herault                    CharLan Dhs         1:13.75 
 17  Tatiana G�lineau                 Le Sommet E.S.P.    1:13.84 
 18  Rebecca Schapelhouman            Brockville C.I.     1:14.50 
 19  Hannah Avery                     Frontenac SS        1:14.80 
 20  Nora Kemken                      Frontenac SS        1:16.50 
 21  Myl�ne Simoneau                  Le Relais E.S.C.    1:17.14 
 22  Cassidy Kerr                     CharLan Dhs         1:18.34 
 23  Barbara Nesbitt                  St.Francis X Chs    1:24.33 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Carmicheal                 Th. Islands S.S.    2:22.04 
  2  Heather Jaros                    La Salle SS         2:27.10 
  3  Rachel Villalta                  Kingston C.V.I.     2:30.90 
  4  Alyssa Stowe                     Almonte D.H.S.      2:37.00 
  5  Teagan Simpson                   Carleton Place      2:39.70 
  6  Maddy McLintock                  Th. Islands S.S.    2:40.57 
  7  Jenna Hickey                     Notre Dame C.H.S    2:41.00 
  8  Kathryn David                    Opeongo HS          2:41.93 
  9  Zoe Johnston                     Fellowes HS         2:42.24 
 10  Abby McDonald                    Fellowes HS         2:42.65 
 11  Christina Papadakis              Holy Cross SS       2:43.00 
 12  Chelsea Wood                     Rideau D.H.S.       2:43.64 
 13  Stella MacDonald                 Perth D.C.I         2:45.70 
 14  Katrina Yantha                   Madawaska Dhs       2:45.93 
 15  Colleen Jenkins                  Th. Islands S.S.    2:50.21 
 16  Marika Vogelzang                 Sydenham HS         2:50.60 
 17  �milie Laniel                    Le Sommet E.S.P.    2:54.08 
 18  Ali VanHoof                      Seaway D.H.S.       3:05.22 
 19  Karine Lecuyer                   L'Heritage E.S.     3:06.64 
 20  Shayla Kroeze                    Rothwell Osn.       3:07.66 
 21  Emilie Derochie                  CharLan Dhs         3:17.17 
 22  Barbara Nesbitt                  St.Francis X Chs    3:26.90 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Carmicheal                 Th. Islands S.S.    4:59.16 
  2  Heather Jaros                    La Salle SS         5:05.00 
  3  Rachel Villalta                  Kingston C.V.I.     5:08.40 
  4  Paige Morin                      Th. Islands S.S.    5:25.63 
  5  Teagan Simpson                   Carleton Place      5:28.60 
  6  Jenna Hickey                     Notre Dame C.H.S    5:30.50 
  7  Madison McLeod                   Holy Trinity        5:31.76 
  8  Christina Papadakis              Holy Cross SS       5:32.80 
  9  Joah Wiltse                      Th. Islands S.S.    5:33.63 
 10  Abby McDonald                    Fellowes HS         5:35.00 
 11  Zoe Johnston                     Fellowes HS         5:36.12 
 12  Katrina Yantha                   Madawaska Dhs       5:37.34 
 13  Hannah Adair                     Notre Dame C.H.S    5:46.40 
 14  Alex McKie-Brown                 General Panet HS    5:46.46 
 15  Marika Vogelzang                 Sydenham HS         5:48.10 
 16  Myriam Berry                     Le Relais E.S.C.    6:33.80 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Teagan Simpson                   Carleton Place     11:35.00 
  2  Paige Morin                      Th. Islands S.S.   11:37.18 
  3  Jenna Hickey                     Notre Dame C.H.S   11:39.00 
  4  Emilie Contant                   La Citadelle E.S   12:22.69 
  5  Joah Wiltse                      Th. Islands S.S.   12:24.70 
  6  Dana Hibberd                     N. Grenville Dhs   12:29.81 
  7  Christina Papadakis              Holy Cross SS      12:42.30 
  8  Kaitlin Casey                    St. Michael Chs    12:43.43 
  9  Sydney Gen                       General Panet HS   13:06.00 
 10  Alex McKie-Brown                 General Panet HS   13:06.09 
 11  Victoria Smodis-McCune           CharLan Dhs        13:26.46 
 12  Giselle Groskleg                 ES Jeanne Lajoie   13:37.57 
 13  Sophie Tremblay                  ES Jeanne Lajoie   14:22.69 
 14  Shannon Pincivero                Frontenac SS       14:25.00 
 15  Olivia(Aqui) Ivanic              Notre Dame C.H.S   14:35.00 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shayla Moore                     Holy Cross SS         13.00 
  2  Makenzie Curran                  Regiopolis N.D.       13.60 
  3  Brittney Patterson               Sydenham HS           13.60 
  4  Camille Pearson                  La Salle SS           14.10 
  5  Darby O'Connor                   Almonte D.H.S.        14.30 
  6  Natalie Mosley                   Almonte D.H.S.        14.30 
  7  Meara Deary                      Th. Islands S.S.      14.37 
  8  Grace Cavanagh                   Arnprior Dhs          14.78 
  9  Sabrina Gill                     Renfrew CI            14.97 
 10  Shawna McNulty                   Arnprior Dhs          15.18 
 11  Keisha Clark                     Arnprior Dhs          15.28 
 12  Morgen Davis                     N. Grenville Dhs      15.37 
 13  Lauren Stroud                    Carleton Place        15.40 
 14  Chelsea Wood                     Rideau D.H.S.         15.56 
 15  Maeve McCreary                   Rideau D.H.S.         15.58 
 16  Raegan Bolton                    Almonte D.H.S.        16.00 
 17  Emilie Lamarche                  Rothwell Osn.         16.32 
 18  Marie Prieur                     Rothwell Osn.         17.53 
 19  Kathleen Reiche                  Russel HS             19.19 
 20  Ashley Johnson                   North Dundas Dhs      19.44 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayley Whalen                    Th. Islands S.S.      51.88 
  2  Gabrielle Bergeron               L'Heritage E.S.       52.10 
  3  Jazmine Wood                     Frontenac SS          52.20 
  4  Alyssa Stowe                     Almonte D.H.S.        52.20 
  5  Emma Porter                      Rideau D.H.S.         52.35 
  6  Emilie Lamarche                  Rothwell Osn.         52.40 
  7  Breanna Reid                     Carleton Place        52.60 
  8  Maeve McCreary                   Rideau D.H.S.         52.97 
  9  Natalie Mosley                   Almonte D.H.S.        53.50 
 10  Shayla Moore                     Holy Cross SS         54.40 
 11  Camille Pearson                  La Salle SS           54.90 
 12  Ali VanHoof                      Seaway D.H.S.         55.03 
 13  Morgen Davis                     N. Grenville Dhs      55.25 
 14  Heather Findlay                  Carleton Place        55.60 
 15  Chelsea Van Camp                 La Salle SS           56.00 
 16  Giselle Groskleg                 ES Jeanne Lajoie      57.56 
 17  Keisha Clark                     Arnprior Dhs          58.09 
 18  Karine Lecuyer                   L'Heritage E.S.       59.60 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     52.29 
  2  Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                    54.60 
  3  Carleton Place High School  'A'                        55.30 
  4  La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                              55.60 
  5  L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                   56.01 
  6  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                      56.91 
  7  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               57.00 
  8  Opeongo HS  'A'                                        57.22 
  9  Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                               57.30 
 10  Almonte District  High School  'A'                     57.80 
 11  Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                    57.90 
 12  North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                      57.91 
 13  Brockville C.I. - Brockville  'A'                      59.08 
 14  Rothwell-Osnabruck  'A'                              1:02.10 
 
Event 17  Women High jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lillie Dixon                     La Salle SS           1.45m 
  2  Gemma Rod                        Notre Dame C.H.S      1.45m 
  3  Rachel Surowiak                  N. Grenville Dhs      1.40m 
  4  Kirsten Johnson                  Th. Islands S.S.      1.35m 
  5  Claire Bushby                    Mackenzie CS          1.35m 
  6  Kate Schwartz                    CharLan Dhs           1.30m 
  7  Kennedy Rodriguez                CharLan Dhs           1.30m 
  8  Madison McLeod                   Holy Trinity          1.30m 
  9  Kendra Tackabeery                N. Grenville Dhs      1.25m 
 10  Gabby Wrona                      N. Grenville Dhs      1.25m 
 11  Kaylie Lacourse                  St Josephs High       1.25m 
 12  Larissa Cameron                  Arnprior Dhs          1.25m 
 13  Ashley Johnson                   North Dundas Dhs      1.20m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Surowiak                  N. Grenville Dhs      4.61m 
  2  Odera Ekeh                       St. Mary's C.H.S      4.54m 
  3  Kasey Andrews                    Th. Islands S.S.      4.43m 
  4  Gemma Rod                        Notre Dame C.H.S      4.35m 
  5  Julianna Barvestal               General Panet HS      4.30m 
  6  Emily Stenson                    Ernestown SS          4.28m 
  7  Alex Earle                       Notre Dame C.H.S      4.25m 
  8  Darby O'Connor                   Almonte D.H.S.        4.23m 
  9  Jillian Larkin                   Almonte D.H.S.        4.09m 
 10  Yanik Rozon                      L'Heritage E.S.       4.07m 
 11  Riley-Ann Schmidt                Opeongo HS            4.05m 
 12  Larissa Cameron                  Arnprior Dhs          3.99m 
 13  �milie Laniel                    Le Sommet E.S.P.      3.97m 
 14  Sabrina Heideman                 Opeongo HS            3.93m 
 15  Carley-Ann Atkinson              St. Michael Chs       3.88m 
 16  Sylvia McDermott                 Kingston C.V.I.       3.87m 
 17  Renee Fretz                      Ernestown SS          3.80m 
 18  Molly Roach                      Rothwell Osn.         3.80m 
 19  Karelle Pilon                    Casselman E.S.C.      3.79m 
 20  Madison Turner                   Holy Cross SS         3.73m 
 21  Marie-Pierre Pasquier            Casselman E.S.C.      3.68m 
 22  Kennedy Rodriguez                CharLan Dhs           3.68m 
 23  Kate Schwartz                    CharLan Dhs           3.66m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Wills                     Brockville C.I.       9.85m 
  2  Kasey Andrews                    Th. Islands S.S.      9.66m 
  3  Rachel Surowiak                  N. Grenville Dhs      9.54m 
  4  Jillian Larkin                   Almonte D.H.S.        9.47m 
  5  Renee Fretz                      Ernestown SS          9.38m 
  6  Darby O'Connor                   Almonte D.H.S.        9.32m 
  7  Evie Streight                    Kingston C.V.I.       9.27m 
  8  Gemma Rod                        Notre Dame C.H.S      9.24m 
  9  Larissa Cameron                  Arnprior Dhs          9.08m 
 10  Taigan Ardern                    Napanee D.S.S.        9.06m 
 11  Ali VanHoof                      Seaway D.H.S.         9.00m 
 12  Riley-Ann Schmidt                Opeongo HS            8.69m 
 13  Kennedy Rodriguez                CharLan Dhs           8.64m 
 14  Madison Turner                   Holy Cross SS         8.61m 
 15  Laura Troutman                   St Josephs High       8.40m 
 16  Samantha Benson                  Th. Islands S.S.      8.38m 
 17  Avery Thompson                   Carleton Place        8.37m 
 18  Angela Flipsen                   CharLan Dhs           8.31m 
 19  Tosha Burns                      CharLan Dhs           8.27m 
 20  Emily Hube                       Arnprior Dhs          8.14m 
 21  Karelle Pilon                    Casselman E.S.C.      7.10m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Gravelle                  CharLan Dhs           9.17m 
  2  Leah Hill                        Napanee D.S.S.        8.67m 
  3  Carter King                      St. Mary's C.H.S      8.63m 
  4  Mickeala Sigouin                 L'Escale E.S.C.       8.48m 
  5  Caroline Derepentigny            L'Heritage E.S.       8.42m 
  6  Gabrielle Bergeron               L'Heritage E.S.       8.37m 
  7  Shania Keuhl                     Fellowes HS           8.20m 
  8  Molly Roach                      Rothwell Osn.         8.10m 
  9  Cassidy Trueman                  Sydenham HS           7.97m 
 10  Caitlin Watson                   Madawaska Dhs         7.94m 
 11  Jasmine Acres                    Ange-Gabriel A.       7.92m 
 12  Allie Kilpatrick                 Rideau D.H.S.         7.88m 
 13  Stephanie McCullough             Madawaska Dhs         7.82m 
 14  Hanna Stratton                   Th. Islands S.S.      7.79m 
 15  Jordan Balson                    Napanee D.S.S.        7.29m 
 16  Kathleen Reiche                  Russel HS             7.27m 
 17  Monica Rintoul                   Notre Dame C.H.S      7.27m 
 18  Kali Robinson                    Bishop Smith          7.23m 
 19  Michelle Lavall�e                L'Escale E.S.C.       7.01m 
 20  Jessica Rintoul                  Notre Dame C.H.S      6.89m 
 21  Sarah Balson                     Napanee D.S.S.        6.59m 
 22  Adriana Clyne                    Perth D.C.I           6.06m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leah Hill                        Napanee D.S.S.       26.50m 
  2  Rachel Weisenberg                Fellowes HS          24.13m 
  3  Carter King                      St. Mary's C.H.S     24.12m 
  4  Michelle Lavall�e                L'Escale E.S.C.      23.31m 
  5  Caroline Derepentigny            L'Heritage E.S.      22.89m 
  6  Allison Doucette                 Renfrew CI           22.52m 
  7  Carly McPhail                    Rothwell Osn.        21.36m 
  8  Erika Thompson                   Th. Islands S.S.     21.01m 
  9  Gabrielle Bergeron               L'Heritage E.S.      20.52m 
 10  Raegan Bolton                    Almonte D.H.S.       19.66m 
 11  Vicki Kubiseski                  Opeongo HS           19.56m 
 12  Meagan Andre                     Rothwell Osn.        19.38m 
 13  Meegan Couturier                 Bishop Smith         19.21m 
 14  Taylor Connell                   S. Grenville Dhs     18.74m 
 15  Jessica Rintoul                  Notre Dame C.H.S     18.74m 
 16  Mickeala Sigouin                 L'Escale E.S.C.      18.40m 
 17  Hanna Stratton                   Th. Islands S.S.     18.37m 
 18  Jordan Balson                    Napanee D.S.S.       17.55m 
 19  Mykayla Wilson                   Sydenham HS          17.30m 
 20  Sarah Balson                     Napanee D.S.S.       14.79m 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Yanik Rozon                      L'Heritage E.S.      27.65m 
  2  Kali Robinson                    Bishop Smith         25.25m 
  3  Ashley McDonald                  Fellowes HS          24.37m 
  4  Jenna Maclean                    Frontenac SS         24.16m 
  5  Jasmine Zahra                    Regiopolis N.D.      24.15m 
  6  Molly Roach                      Rothwell Osn.        23.66m 
  7  Stephanie McCullough             Madawaska Dhs        23.23m 
  8  Megan Lackey                     Notre Dame C.H.S     23.12m 
  9  Monica Rintoul                   Notre Dame C.H.S     22.86m 
 10  Katie McNichols                  Sydenham HS          22.55m 
 11  Leah Hill                        Napanee D.S.S.       22.44m 
 12  Jessica Rintoul                  Notre Dame C.H.S     22.24m 
 13  Emma Pettigrew                   Arnprior Dhs         21.36m 
 14  Natalie Mosley                   Almonte D.H.S.       21.29m 
 15  Caroline Derepentigny            L'Heritage E.S.      20.29m 
 16  Melanie Leger                    La Citadelle E.S     19.65m 
 17  Kathleen Reiche                  Russel HS            18.06m 
 18  Bryony Schonewille               Brockville C.I.      16.44m 
 19  Erika Thompson                   Th. Islands S.S.     16.30m 
 20  kayla Stewart                    St.Francis X Chs     15.53m 
 21  Taylor Connell                   S. Grenville Dhs     14.50m 
 22  Abbie Smith                      S. Grenville Dhs      8.02m 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Zohorsky                   Bayridge SS           12.60 
  2  Isabelle Froom                   Loyalist C.V.I.       12.90 
  3  Kenya Costa-Dookhan              Holy Cross SS         13.10 
  4  Lindsey Lowry                    Almonte D.H.S.        13.10 
  5  Melanie Martin                   Sydenham HS           13.10 
  6  Meaghan Hart                     Brockville C.I.       13.50 
  7  Judline Wren                     Opeongo HS            13.56 
  8  Nathalie Senn                    Hawkesbury E.S.R      13.64 
  9  Kara Jones                       St. Mary's C.H.S      13.75 
 10  Pam Pyke                         Mackenzie CS          13.80 
 11  Alex Holmes                      Brockville C.I.       14.04 
 12  Emma Cavanagh                    Arnprior Dhs          14.06 
 13  Audrey Wilson                    Perth D.C.I           14.10 
 14  Macy Ballantyne                  Th. Islands S.S.      14.10 
 15  Shayla Seguin                    CharLan Dhs           14.12 
 16  Terron James                     Notre Dame C.H.S      14.20 
 17  Jocelyn Gutz                     Madawaska Dhs         14.28 
 18  Caitlin Kubiseski                Almonte D.H.S.        14.30 
 19  Chantelle Saucier                La Citadelle E.S      14.34 
 20  Lydia Distefano                  CharLan Dhs           14.50 
 21  Kim Ford                         La Citadelle E.S      14.95 
 22  Val�rie Simoneau                 L'Escale E.S.C.       14.96 
 23  Emilie Dubuc                     Casselman E.S.C.      14.98 
 24  St�phanie Fauvelle               L'Escale E.S.C.       15.54 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Welk                        Almonte D.H.S.        27.90 
  2  Lindsey Lowry                    Almonte D.H.S.        28.00 
  3  Isabelle Froom                   Loyalist C.V.I.       28.40 
  4  Judline Wren                     Opeongo HS            28.47 
  5  Celina Gray                      Sydenham HS           28.50 
  6  Audrey Wilson                    Perth D.C.I           28.70 
  7  Terron James                     Notre Dame C.H.S      28.70 
  8  Nathalie Senn                    Hawkesbury E.S.R      29.18 
  9  Melanie Martin                   Sydenham HS           29.30 
 10  Meaghan Hart                     Brockville C.I.       29.66 
 11  Kylie Alford                     CharLan Dhs           29.97 
 12  Janessa Russett                  Arnprior Dhs          30.38 
 13  Erin Young                       Frontenac SS          30.40 
 14  Sarah McGrath                    Tagwi S.S.            30.43 
 15  Lydia Distefano                  CharLan Dhs           30.93 
 16  Kim Ford                         La Citadelle E.S      31.85 
 17  Brianna Faghali                  St. Michael Chs       32.12 
 18  Val�rie Simoneau                 L'Escale E.S.C.       33.56 
 19  Claudia Meloche                  L'Escale E.S.C.       33.59 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Armstrong                 Sydenham HS           59.90 
  2  Emily Drouin                     Regiopolis N.D.     1:03.90 
  3  Reilly Jones                     St. Michael Chs     1:04.41 
  4  Saralyn Deslaurier               Renfrew CI          1:04.88 
  5  Jasmyne Castilloux               Loyalist C.V.I.     1:05.40 
  6  Ang�lique St-Jean                Plantagenet Esc     1:05.73 
  7  Melanie Simourd                  Holy Cross SS       1:06.90 
  8  Hailey Wheeler                   Arnprior Dhs        1:06.97 
  9  Nathalie Senn                    Hawkesbury E.S.R    1:07.42 
 10  Kathryn Jonker                   St. Mary's C.H.S    1:07.49 
 11  Sam Caesar                       Arnprior Dhs        1:07.81 
 12  Caitlin Kubiseski                Almonte D.H.S.      1:08.50 
 13  Shawna Burnett                   Arnprior Dhs        1:09.20 
 14  Hilary Ireton                    Perth D.C.I         1:09.60 
 15  Kassia Regnier                   La Citadelle E.S    1:11.97 
 16  Claudia Meloche                  L'Escale E.S.C.     1:12.48 
 17  Katryne Villeneuve               Casselman E.S.C.    1:12.48 
 18  Victoria Lacasse                 La Citadelle E.S    1:12.75 
 19  Kim Ford                         La Citadelle E.S    1:13.50 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Armstrong                 Sydenham HS         2:25.60 
  2  Danae Morris                     Frontenac SS        2:27.40 
  3  Emily Drouin                     Regiopolis N.D.     2:29.90 
  4  Alanna Shearman                  Almonte D.H.S.      2:31.70 
  5  Amanda Shenfield                 Kingston C.V.I.     2:32.40 
  6  Reilly Jones                     St. Michael Chs     2:41.73 
  7  Toe Greenfield                   Mackenzie CS        2:44.00 
  8  Ang�lique St-Jean                Plantagenet Esc     2:44.97 
  9  Sam Caesar                       Arnprior Dhs        2:49.25 
 10  Melissa Marleau                  Holy Trinity        2:49.41 
 11  Kendra Lance                     Mackenzie CS        2:49.75 
 12  Alexia Chaumont                  Hawkesbury E.S.R    2:50.40 
 13  Kauri Dahl                       Renfrew CI          2:52.18 
 14  Sierra Kilcollins                Carleton Place      2:58.90 
 15  Mary McGuire                     Perth D.C.I         3:13.80 
 16  Calla Legue                      Rothwell Osn.       3:17.28 
 17  Nicole Bouvier                   St. Joseph's Chs    3:51.25 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alanna Shearman                  Almonte D.H.S.      5:09.60 
  2  Danae Morris                     Frontenac SS        5:12.20 
  3  Courtney Serson                  Th. Islands S.S.    5:16.96 
  4  Courtney Kish                    Ernestown SS        5:22.90 
  5  Chelsea Ferguson                 Th. Islands S.S.    5:27.26 
  6  Toe Greenfield                   Mackenzie CS        5:41.27 
  7  Alexia Chaumont                  Hawkesbury E.S.R    5:43.07 
  8  Sarah McCallum                   Sydenham HS         5:43.80 
  9  Megan DeSasio                    Regiopolis N.D.     5:49.40 
 10  Melissa Marleau                  Holy Trinity        5:52.03 
 11  Kauri Dahl                       Renfrew CI          5:54.72 
 12  Byanka Leroux                    Casselman E.S.C.    5:55.83 
 13  Caitlyn Woods                    St. Mary's C.H.S    6:07.90 
 14  Courtney Thompson                Rideau D.H.S.       6:10.12 
 15  Emilie Tremblay                  La Citadelle E.S    6:11.00 
 16  Ashley Schlievert                Arnprior Dhs        6:24.62 
 17  Elenore Breslow                  St. Joseph's Chs    6:29.00 
 18  Shantelle Lemire                 Fellowes HS         6:46.24 
 19  Nicole Bouvier                   St. Joseph's Chs    6:47.00 
 20  Lyanna Parent                    Le Relais E.S.C.    6:52.72 
 21  Mary McGuire                     Perth D.C.I         7:14.30 
 22  Sarah Batoff                     Perth D.C.I         7:22.20 
 23  Amanda Fuchs                     Russel HS           8:18.55 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Serson                  Th. Islands S.S.   11:06.29 
  2  Chelsea Ferguson                 Th. Islands S.S.   11:30.54 
  3  Courtney Thompson                Rideau D.H.S.      11:59.78 
  4  Jessica Joubarne                 Rockland D.H.S.    12:06.63 
  5  Courtney Kish                    Ernestown SS       12:12.70 
  6  Megan DeSasio                    Regiopolis N.D.    12:35.70 
  7  Noa Amson                        Kingston C.V.I.    12:55.50 
  8  Toe Greenfield                   Mackenzie CS       13:08.16 
  9  Elizabeth Reid                   Madawaska Dhs      13:11.19 
 10  Lyanna Parent                    Le Relais E.S.C.   13:30.01 
 11  Byanka Leroux                    Casselman E.S.C.   13:52.50 
 12  Sarah Amos                       Sydenham HS        14:01.50 
 13  Elenore Breslow                  St. Joseph's Chs   14:23.62 
 14  Jayde Campbell                   Carleton Place     14:34.00 
 15  Nicole Bouvier                   St. Joseph's Chs   16:03.44 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Zohorsky                   Bayridge SS           11.90 
  2  Caroline Phillips                Carleton Place        12.90 
  3  Tori Welk                        Almonte D.H.S.        13.30 
  4  Alex Leggett                     Bayridge SS           13.30 
  5  Mikaela Piazzi                   La Salle SS           13.30 
  6  Sydney McDiarmid                 Notre Dame C.H.S      13.50 
  7  Kelsey Payette                   Th. Islands S.S.      13.61 
  8  Carley Gordon                    Kingston C.V.I.       13.80 
  9  Tasha Zoryk                      Arnprior Dhs          14.04 
 10  Jessica Beattie                  St. Mary's C.H.S      14.14 
 11  Melissa Kargus                   Arnprior Dhs          14.22 
 12  Andrea Reith                     Perth D.C.I           15.10 
 13  Hailey Wheeler                   Arnprior Dhs          15.38 
 14  Hailey Voorand                   Madawaska Dhs         15.44 
 15  Kara Jones                       St. Mary's C.H.S      15.48 
 16  Jessara Long                     St. Mary's C.H.S      16.71 
 17  Victoria Lacasse                 La Citadelle E.S      16.81 
 18  Emilie Gibeault                  L'Heritage E.S.       17.93 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Zohorsky                   Bayridge SS           48.50 
  2  Alex Leggett                     Bayridge SS           48.90 
  3  Tori Welk                        Almonte D.H.S.        49.50 
  4  Kelsey Payette                   Th. Islands S.S.      50.12 
  5  Caitlin Kubiseski                Almonte D.H.S.        50.40 
  6  Saralyn Deslaurier               Renfrew CI            51.06 
  7  Kristina Walker                  Loyalist C.V.I.       52.20 
  8  Sydney McDiarmid                 Notre Dame C.H.S      52.30 
  9  Mikaela Piazzi                   La Salle SS           52.90 
 10  Tasha Zoryk                      Arnprior Dhs          53.03 
 11  Hailey Wheeler                   Arnprior Dhs          53.13 
 12  Jessica Beattie                  St. Mary's C.H.S      54.10 
 13  Melissa Kargus                   Arnprior Dhs          56.03 
 14  Jessara Long                     St. Mary's C.H.S    1:04.02 
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Almonte District  High School  'A'                     52.90 
  2  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                      53.00 
  3  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               54.00 
  4  St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                           55.19 
  5  Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                               55.20 
  6  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     55.29 
  7  Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                             55.60 
  8  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                    55.70 
  9  Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                        56.60 
 10  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                      56.84 
 11  Carleton Place High School  'A'                        57.10 
 12  Madawaska Dhs  'A'                                     58.94 
 13  La Citadelle E.S.  'A'                               1:00.28 
 14  L'Escale E.S.C.  'A'                                 1:00.85 
 15  Le Sommet E.S.P.  'A'                                1:01.78 
 
Event 49  Women High jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Norah Lloyd-Ellis                Regiopolis N.D.       1.60m 
  2  Vanessa Gray                     Perth D.C.I           1.50m 
  3  Olivia Robinson                  Fellowes HS           1.40m 
  4  Alex Holmes                      Brockville C.I.       1.35m 
  5  Emilie Gilbert                   Ecole Secondaire      1.35m 
  6  Sarah Watson                     Sydenham HS           1.35m 
  7  Allie Zohorsky                   Bayridge SS           1.35m 
  8  Hilary Howes                     Sharbot Lake HS       1.35m 
  9  Cathy MacNilage                  N. Grenville Dhs      1.35m 
 10  Annie Cameron                    Perth D.C.I           1.30m 
 11  Ashlynn Illingworth              Almonte D.H.S.        1.25m 
 12  Emily Bowe                       Almonte D.H.S.        1.20m 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keltie Gardiner                  Carleton Place        2.41m 
  2  Sylvia McDermott                 Kingston C.V.I.       2.40m 
  3  Amanda Ho                        Holy Cross SS         2.40m 
  4  Meara Deary                      Th. Islands S.S.      2.40m 
  5  Cheyenne Williams                North Dundas Dhs      2.25m 
  6  Ally Lecky                       CharLan Dhs           2.25m 
  7  Jamie Burnett                    Arnprior Dhs          2.20m 
  8  Shawna Burnett                   Arnprior Dhs          2.20m 
  9  Kylie Alford                     CharLan Dhs           2.05m 
 10  Kaylee Carlisle                  Glengarry D.H.S.      2.05m 
 11  Jane Puxty                       Kingston C.V.I.       1.95m 
 12  Erika Thompson                   Th. Islands S.S.      1.90m 
 13  Jayde Campbell                   Carleton Place        1.80m 
 14  Caroline Phillips                Carleton Place        1.80m 
 15  Janessa Russett                  Arnprior Dhs          1.75m 
 16  Megan Cullen                     Carleton Place        1.50m 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenya Costa-Dookhan              Holy Cross SS         5.01m 
  2  Reilly Jones                     St. Michael Chs       4.77m 
  3  Jasmyne Castilloux               Loyalist C.V.I.       4.75m 
  4  Cathy MacNilage                  N. Grenville Dhs      4.74m 
  5  Celina Grey                      Sydenham HS           4.67m 
  6  Emily Jordan                     Perth D.C.I           4.50m 
  7  Keltie Gardiner                  Carleton Place        4.38m 
  8  Annie Cameron                    Perth D.C.I           4.30m 
  9  Anna Noonan                      Perth D.C.I           4.18m 
 10  Hailey Voorand                   Madawaska Dhs         4.15m 
 11  Pam Pyke                         Mackenzie CS          4.10m 
 12  Emilie Dubuc                     Casselman E.S.C.      4.08m 
 13  Katryne Villeneuve               Casselman E.S.C.      4.08m 
 14  Emily Allard                     St. Mary's C.H.S      4.03m 
 15  Alex Holmes                      Brockville C.I.       4.02m 
 16  Casey Beaudon                    Arnprior Dhs          3.98m 
 17  Victoria Eastman                 Arnprior Dhs          3.96m 
 18  Lydia Distefano                  CharLan Dhs           3.82m 
 19  St�phanie Fauvelle               L'Escale E.S.C.       3.82m 
 20  Jamie Vrooman                    Holy Cross SS         3.76m 
 21  Shaylin Beauregard               St. Joseph's Chs      3.71m 
 22  Cynthia Brown                    Le Sommet E.S.P.      3.68m 
 23  Julia Wouters                    North Dundas Dhs      3.60m 
 24  Jessica McPhail                  Rothwell Osn.         3.56m 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenya Costa-Dookhan              Holy Cross SS        10.56m 
  2  Jasmyne Castilloux               Loyalist C.V.I.      10.51m 
  3  Keltie Gardiner                  Carleton Place       10.22m 
  4  J.J. Denis                       Napanee D.S.S.       10.19m 
  5  Celina Grey                      Sydenham HS          10.18m 
  6  Cathy MacNilage                  N. Grenville Dhs     10.14m 
  7  Natasha Dennison                 Brockville C.I.       9.99m 
  8  Emily Jordan                     Perth D.C.I           9.93m 
  9  Shelby Emmanuel                  Carleton Place        9.58m 
 10  Anna Noonan                      Perth D.C.I           9.31m 
 11  Kathryn Jonker                   St. Mary's C.H.S      9.25m 
 12  Hailey Voorand                   Madawaska Dhs         9.07m 
 13  Pam Pyke                         Mackenzie CS          8.99m 
 14  Shayla Seguin                    CharLan Dhs           8.64m 
 15  Casey Beaudon                    Arnprior Dhs          8.61m 
 16  Julia Wouters                    North Dundas Dhs      8.35m 
 17  Virginie Carrier                 L'Heritage E.S.       8.21m 
 18  Emily Allard                     St. Mary's C.H.S      8.17m 
 19  Anna Ritza                       Fellowes HS           7.71m 
 20  Katryne Villeneuve               Casselman E.S.C.      7.53m 
 21  Emilie Dubuc                     Casselman E.S.C.      7.52m 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dani Ferguson-Jamer              Smiths Falls Dci      9.65m 
  2  Braelyn Amodeo                   Regiopolis N.D.       9.26m 
  3  Bridget Sullivan                 Smiths Falls Dci      8.90m 
  4  Amanda Tubman                    Renfrew CI            8.83m 
  5  Billy Arland-Dub�                L'Escale E.S.C.       8.83m 
  6  Emily Landon                     St. Mary's C.H.S      8.72m 
  7  Halina Olmstead                  Perth D.C.I           8.70m 
  8  Shayla Seguin                    CharLan Dhs           8.56m 
  9  Jessica Milligan                 Sydenham HS           8.50m 
 10  Kasie Murphy                     St John's C.H.S.      8.32m 
 11  Emma Dukelow                     S. Grenville Dhs      8.21m 
 12  Eleanor Lipke                    Madawaska Dhs         8.16m 
 13  Jessica Hole                     Sharbot Lake HS       7.91m 
 14  Genny Fawcett                    Frontenac SS          7.65m 
 15  Liane Argue                      Arnprior Dhs          7.48m 
 16  Ashley Garskey                   St. Mary's C.H.S      7.45m 
 17  Vikki Brittle                    Arnprior Dhs          7.26m 
 18  Digweed Rhiannon                 St.Thomas A.          7.24m 
 19  Alexa Ouellette                  Le Relais E.S.C.      7.05m 
 20  Faith Lalonde                    St.Thomas A.          6.99m 
 21  Emilie Gibeault                  L'Heritage E.S.       6.97m 
 22  Marissa Boswall                  St. Mary's C.H.S      6.94m 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Tubman                    Renfrew CI           28.60m 
  2  Ashlynn Illingworth              Almonte D.H.S.       27.09m 
  3  Sarah Beimers                    Fellowes HS          26.99m 
  4  Emily Landon                     St. Mary's C.H.S     26.32m 
  5  Genny Fawcett                    Frontenac SS         26.20m 
  6  Maggie Dawson                    Carleton Place       25.09m 
  7  Jessica McPhail                  Rothwell Osn.        24.78m 
  8  Michaela Kuno                    Opeongo HS           24.13m 
  9  Jessica Milligan                 Sydenham HS          22.76m 
 10  Renee Guathier                   St Josephs High      22.59m 
 11  Emma Dukelow                     S. Grenville Dhs     22.15m 
 12  Halina Olmstead                  Perth D.C.I          20.82m 
 13  Braelyn Amodeo                   Regiopolis N.D.      20.79m 
 14  Kasie Murphy                     St John's C.H.S.     20.58m 
 15  Jessica Hole                     Sharbot Lake HS      20.22m 
 16  Alexa Ouellette                  Le Relais E.S.C.     18.99m 
 17  Marissa Boswall                  St. Mary's C.H.S     17.28m 
 18  Naomi Labaree                    Brockville C.I.      17.27m 
 19  Calla Legue                      Rothwell Osn.        15.45m 
 20  Taylor Eby                       Rothwell Osn.        15.26m 
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Tubman                    Renfrew CI           26.01m 
  2  Halina Olmstead                  Perth D.C.I          25.80m 
  3  Maggie Dawson                    Carleton Place       24.08m 
  4  Annie Wagar                      Frontenac SS         24.07m 
  5  Carley Gordon                    Kingston C.V.I.      23.80m 
  6  Teri-Anne Kirkham                Perth D.C.I          23.69m 
  7  Kasie Murphy                     St John's C.H.S.     22.52m 
  8  Emilie Gibeault                  L'Heritage E.S.      22.50m 
  9  Victoria Eastman                 Arnprior Dhs         22.47m 
 10  Taylor Eby                       Rothwell Osn.        22.12m 
 11  Erica Kendrick                   Sydenham HS          21.65m 
 12  Liane Argue                      Arnprior Dhs         21.34m 
 13  Michaela Kuno                    Opeongo HS           21.11m 
 14  Emily Landon                     St. Mary's C.H.S     20.46m 
 15  Billy Arland-Dub�                L'Escale E.S.C.      20.27m 
 16  Nicole Maddocks                  Sydenham HS          19.95m 
 17  Harmonie Baxter                  St. Michael Chs      19.84m 
 18  Lalonde Faith                    St.Thomas A.         19.18m 
 19  Hope Baxter                      St. Michael Chs      17.35m 
 20  Digweed Rhiannon                 St.Thomas A.         14.53m 
 21  Emma Dukelow                     S. Grenville Dhs     13.45m 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Cole                      Frontenac SS          12.20 
  2  Abbi Finnan                      Regiopolis N.D.       12.30 
  3  Emelyn Fauvel                    Sydenham HS           12.40 
  4  Amelia Powel                     Napanee D.S.S.        12.90 
  5  Kim McDougall                    Almonte D.H.S.        13.00 
  6  Kiley O'Connor                   Almonte D.H.S.        13.20 
  7  Anna Austin                      General Panet HS      13.25 
  8  Morgan Hurtubise                 Casselman E.S.C.      13.29 
  9  Laura Graham                     Arnprior Dhs          13.35 
 10  Sage Marquardt                   Madawaska Dhs         13.63 
 11  Christina Charbonneau            Rockland D.H.S.       13.68 
 12  Megan Misztal                    N. Grenville Dhs      13.84 
 13  Jillian Hughes                   St. Michael Chs       14.00 
 14  Jennifer Larkin                  Holy Trinity          14.03 
 15  Becky Labrecque                  Arnprior Dhs          14.09 
 16  Michaela Khan                    Russel HS             14.09 
 17  Katrina Wright                   Perth D.C.I           14.20 
 18  Kaitlin Briggs                   Athens D.H.S.         14.24 
 19  Alyssa McLean                    Cornwall C.V.S.       14.25 
 20  Taylor Hughes                    Brockville C.I.       14.29 
 21  Caitlyn Royer                    Holy Trinity          14.47 
 22  Chantal Earle                    Notre Dame C.H.S      14.50 
 23  Alex Lamb                        St.Francis X Chs      14.57 
 24  Kelsey Poitras                   Cornwall C.V.S.       14.69 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Cole                      Frontenac SS          25.90 
  2  Emelyn Fauvel                    Sydenham HS           26.60 
  3  Kim McDougall                    Almonte D.H.S.        26.70 
  4  Paige Ingram                     Regiopolis N.D.       27.70 
  5  Morgan Hurtubise                 Casselman E.S.C.      27.72 
  6  Erica Bulanda                    Th. Islands S.S.      27.92 
  7  Sydney Smith                     Holy Cross SS         28.00 
  8  Jillian Beaston                  Seaway D.H.S.         28.08 
  9  Katrina Wright                   Perth D.C.I           28.20 
 10  Nikyla Croney                    St. Joseph's Chs      28.38 
 11  Anna Austin                      General Panet HS      28.79 
 12  Holly Kendall                    N. Grenville Dhs      29.31 
 13  Laura Graham                     Arnprior Dhs          29.34 
 14  Jennifer Larkin                  Holy Trinity          29.38 
 15  Megan Misztal                    N. Grenville Dhs      29.79 
 16  Jillian Hughes                   St. Michael Chs       29.80 
 17  Becky Labrecque                  Arnprior Dhs          30.28 
 18  Sara Young                       Arnprior Dhs          30.54 
 19  Bailey Smith                     Almonte D.H.S.        31.00 
 20  Megan Gaw                        Almonte D.H.S.        31.20 
 21  Kelsey Poitras                   Cornwall C.V.S.       33.06 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Frankland                 La Salle SS         1:02.20 
  2  Rachel Bennett                   Th. Islands S.S.    1:02.21 
  3  Michelle Wheeler                 Arnprior Dhs        1:02.28 
  4  Sydney Smith                     Holy Cross SS       1:02.80 
  5  Emma Baird                       Arnprior Dhs        1:03.20 
  6  Samantha Martin                  General Panet HS    1:03.72 
  7  Jessica Thompson                 Seaway D.H.S.       1:03.81 
  8  Sarah Besselink                  Holy Cross SS       1:04.80 
  9  Nikyla Croney                    St. Joseph's Chs    1:04.81 
 10  Rachel Nelles                    Sydenham HS         1:05.80 
 11  Sarah Ouimette                   St. Michael Chs     1:06.58 
 12  Carly McHenry                    Renfrew CI          1:08.03 
 13  Joanie Pilon                     Hawkesbury E.S.R    1:08.32 
 14  Chantal Earle                    Notre Dame C.H.S    1:09.10 
 15  Brooklyn Ramsay                  Perth D.C.I         1:10.60 
 16  Kate Anderson                    St John's C.H.S.    1:11.40 
 17  Katie Bakker                     Russel HS           1:22.97 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maddy Kelly                      Fellowes HS         2:21.63 
  2  Emily Baldissera                 Th. Islands S.S.    2:24.34 
  3  Hannah Coates                    Ernestown SS        2:25.30 
  4  Rebecca Jaros                    La Salle SS         2:26.00 
  5  Shelby Kent                      Th. Islands S.S.    2:29.72 
  6  Samantha Martin                  General Panet HS    2:34.50 
  7  Jillian Marquardt                Fellowes HS         2:35.31 
  8  Sarah Ouimette                   St. Michael Chs     2:35.91 
  9  Sarah Besselink                  Holy Cross SS       2:37.10 
 10  Tilly Greenfield                 Mackenzie CS        2:38.50 
 11  Esme Sinclair                    Holy Cross SS       2:43.00 
 12  Joanie Pilon                     Hawkesbury E.S.R    2:48.88 
 13  Kate Anderson                    St John's C.H.S.    2:49.80 
 14  Myranda Ruel                     North Dundas Dhs    2:52.21 
 15  Siobahn Bell                     Rideau D.H.S.       2:53.15 
 16  Emily Watt                       Perth D.C.I         2:56.60 
 17  Tina Faucher                     St.Laurent          2:58.09 
 18  Megan Fothergill                 Russel HS           3:00.43 
 19  Jennesa Compton                  St.Francis X Chs    3:08.12 
 20  Katie Finn                       Carleton Place      3:10.80 
 21  Shannon Steele                   Almonte D.H.S.      3:16.00 
 22  Genesha Kaaneeshan               Cornwall C.V.S.     3:32.97 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Jaros                    La Salle SS         4:56.80 
  2  Hannah Gaensler                  Smiths Falls Dci    5:01.30 
  3  Emily Baldissera                 Th. Islands S.S.    5:01.56 
  4  Hannah Coates                    Ernestown SS        5:01.60 
  5  Emma Selleck                     Th. Islands S.S.    5:01.63 
  6  Maddy Kelly                      Fellowes HS         5:04.74 
  7  Brianna Bradley                  Frontenac SS        5:07.30 
  8  Kelsey Serviss                   General Panet HS    5:14.67 
  9  Mikaela Barnes                   Renfrew CI          5:15.99 
 10  Molly Steer                      Mackenzie CS        5:20.05 
 11  Rebekah Nitschmann               St John's C.H.S.    5:25.00 
 12  Maddie Nolan                     Almonte D.H.S.      5:26.00 
 13  Sarah Ouimette                   St. Michael Chs     5:28.24 
 14  Shelby Kent                      Th. Islands S.S.    5:29.62 
 15  Esme Sinclair                    Holy Cross SS       5:34.20 
 16  Shannon Timbrell                 Rothwell Osn.       5:41.99 
 17  Megan Fothergill                 Russel HS           5:45.85 
 18  Emily Watt                       Perth D.C.I         5:47.00 
 19  Myranda Ruel                     North Dundas Dhs    5:56.29 
 20  Tina Faucher                     St.Laurent          6:03.61 
 21  Jennesa Compton                  St.Francis X Chs    6:15.86 
 22  Bekkers Rachel                   St.Thomas A.        6:18.90 
 23  Camille Chagnon-Larose           Hawkesbury E.S.R    6:30.32 
 24  Lindsay Chambers                 North Dundas Dhs    6:32.03 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hannah Gaensler                  Smiths Falls Dci   10:42.00 
  2  Brianna Bradley                  Frontenac SS       10:59.40 
  3  Adrienne Morgan                  Ernestown SS       11:12.80 
  4  Kelsey Serviss                   General Panet HS   11:29.48 
  5  Molly Steer                      Mackenzie CS       11:31.61 
  6  Christine Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.   11:38.60 
  7  Mikaela Barnes                   Renfrew CI         11:41.37 
  8  Jessica Mahusky                  St Josephs High    11:51.29 
  9  Rebekah Nitschmann               St John's C.H.S.   11:57.00 
 10  Hannah Ascough                   Loyalist C.V.I.    11:58.70 
 11  Olivia Reyers                    Holy Cross SS      12:20.70 
 12  Shannon Timbrell                 Rothwell Osn.      12:53.69 
 13  Megan Fothergill                 Russel HS          13:01.76 
 14  Kendra Button                    Carleton Place     13:31.00 
 15  Julia Kelly                      Carleton Place     13:33.00 
 16  Camille Chagnon-Larose           Hawkesbury E.S.R   14:38.91 
 17  Krista Pelton                    N. Grenville Dhs   15:08.73 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Thompson                 Seaway D.H.S.         15.41 
  2  Abbi Finnan                      Regiopolis N.D.       16.30 
  3  Breanna Smith                    Th. Islands S.S.      16.39 
  4  Marla Corney                     Th. Islands S.S.      16.76 
  5  Elizabeth Hill                   Sydenham HS           16.80 
  6  Kiley O'Connor                   Almonte D.H.S.        16.80 
  7  Deanna Walker                    Loyalist C.V.I.       16.80 
  8  Hilary Jonker                    St. Mary's C.H.S      17.08 
  9  Christina Charbonneau            Rockland D.H.S.       17.08 
 10  Marissa Boivin                   Carleton Place        17.10 
 11  Charlotte Ryder-Burbridge        Frontenac SS          17.40 
 12  Katrina Wright                   Perth D.C.I           17.50 
 13  Katie Mellor                     Carleton Place        18.60 
 14  Taylor Doran                     Arnprior Dhs          18.97 
 15  Katie Bakker                     Russel HS             19.19 
 16  Maureen Freemark                 Arnprior Dhs          19.31 
 17  Teran Nieman                     Fellowes HS           19.41 
 18  Alyssa McLean                    Cornwall C.V.S.       19.65 
 19  Anja Manuel                      North Dundas Dhs      19.72 
 20  Lauren Dewar                     Holy Trinity          19.88 
 21  Rebecca Goody                    St Josephs High       20.13 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Bennett                   Th. Islands S.S.    1:08.66 
  2  Kiercy Latimer                   Sydenham HS         1:09.30 
  3  Jessica Thompson                 Seaway D.H.S.       1:10.78 
  4  Jillian Beaston                  Seaway D.H.S.       1:12.50 
  5  Marla Corney                     Th. Islands S.S.    1:13.52 
  6  Nikyla Croney                    St. Joseph's Chs    1:14.00 
  7  Hillary MacMillan                Renfrew CI          1:14.44 
  8  Karley Heyman                    Sydenham HS         1:14.50 
  9  Michelle Wheeler                 Arnprior Dhs        1:16.00 
 10  Rachel Nelles                    Sydenham HS         1:18.40 
 11  Maureen Freemark                 Arnprior Dhs        1:19.16 
 12  Hilary Jonker                    St. Mary's C.H.S    1:19.23 
 13  Brooklyn Ramsay                  Perth D.C.I         1:22.07 
 14  Katie Bakker                     Russel HS           1:22.65 
 15  Emily Fabius                     Napanee D.S.S.      1:22.80 
 16  Teran Nieman                     Fellowes HS         1:24.20 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     51.94 
  2  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               52.70 
  3  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                    53.10 
  4  Almonte District  High School  'A'                     53.80 
  5  North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                      53.83 
  6  Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                              53.90 
  7  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                      54.49 
  8  Carleton Place High School  'A'                        55.10 
  9  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                      55.40 
 10  St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                          56.33 
 11  General Panet HS  'A'                                  56.59 
 12  Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.  'A'                               57.23 
 13  Madawaska Dhs  'A'                                     58.30 
 14  Cornwall C & V S  'A'                                1:00.18 
 15  North Dundas D.H.S.  'A'                             1:01.27 
 
Event 81  Women High jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mandy Fouzie                     Sydenham HS           1.55m 
  2  Laura Craig                      Arnprior Dhs          1.50m 
  3  Taylor Williamson                N. Grenville Dhs      1.50m 
  4  Julie Ethier                     Fellowes HS           1.50m 
  5  Emma Baird                       Arnprior Dhs          1.45m 
  6  Sarah Kelly                      Fellowes HS           1.45m 
  7  Kelsey Fontaine                  Tagwi S.S.            1.45m 
  8  Breanna Smith                    Th. Islands S.S.      1.40m 
  9  Alyssa McLean                    Cornwall C.V.S.       1.40m 
 10  Maddie Lloyd                     La Salle SS           1.35m 
 11  Krista Fontaine                  Tagwi S.S.            1.30m 
 12  Hilary Blair                     Rideau D.H.S.         1.25m 
 13  Mykayla Mentus                   Russel HS             1.25m 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anja Manuel                      North Dundas Dhs      2.35m 
  2  Taya O'Connor                    Almonte D.H.S.        2.10m 
  3  Maureen Freemark                 Arnprior Dhs          1.90m 
  4  Kate Pinchin                     Kingston C.V.I.       1.80m 
  5  Taylor Doran                     Arnprior Dhs          1.60m 
  6  Lindsay Abercrombie              Carleton Place        1.50m 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Williamson                N. Grenville Dhs      4.93m 
  2  Erica Bulanda                    Th. Islands S.S.      4.92m 
  3  Christina Charbonneau            Rockland D.H.S.       4.76m 
  4  Sage Marquardt                   Madawaska Dhs         4.65m 
  5  Marla Corney                     Th. Islands S.S.      4.63m 
  6  Wendy Grier                      Fellowes HS           4.59m 
  7  Alicia McMullen                  Sydenham HS           4.54m 
  8  Jillian Beaston                  Seaway D.H.S.         4.46m 
  9  Amanda Tibbutt                   Sydenham HS           4.45m 
 10  Elizabeth Hill                   Sydenham HS           4.37m 
 11  Anna Austin                      General Panet HS      4.30m 
 12  Meredith Dendy                   Frontenac SS          4.27m 
 13  Taya O'Connor                    Almonte D.H.S.        4.25m 
 14  Candice Hanniman                 Arnprior Dhs          4.22m 
 15  Alex Lamb                        St.Francis X Chs      4.10m 
 16  Taylor Hughes                    Brockville C.I.       4.03m 
 17  Amie Currie                      Almonte D.H.S.        4.03m 
 18  Bailey Hannah                    St John's C.H.S.      3.98m 
 19  Caitlyn Royer                    Holy Trinity          3.97m 
 20  Josee Daze                       St. Joseph's Chs      3.85m 
 21  Taylor Brown                     Cornwall C.V.S.       3.65m 
 22  Chelsea Arden                    Almonte D.H.S.        3.62m 
 23  Mykayla Mentus                   Russel HS             3.60m 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Tibbutt                   Sydenham HS          10.34m 
  2  Alicia McMullen                  Sydenham HS          10.03m 
  3  Taylor Williamson                N. Grenville Dhs      9.94m 
  4  Erica Bulanda                    Th. Islands S.S.      9.53m 
  5  Josee Daze                       St. Joseph's Chs      9.41m 
  6  Jennifer Larkin                  Holy Trinity          9.33m 
  7  Elizabeth Hill                   Sydenham HS           9.21m 
  8  Jen Bernicky                     Holy Cross SS         9.19m 
  9  Laura Craig                      Arnprior Dhs          8.85m 
 10  Amie Currie                      Almonte D.H.S.        8.83m 
 11  Miranda Voldock                  Madawaska Dhs         8.82m 
 12  Melissa Plascott                 Arnprior Dhs          8.78m 
 13  Caitlyn Royer                    Holy Trinity          8.73m 
 14  Wendy Grier                      Fellowes HS           8.26m 
 15  Brianne Mason                    L'Heritage E.S.       8.14m 
 16  Bailey Hannah                    St John's C.H.S.      8.05m 
 17  Erin Gardiner                    Notre Dame C.H.S      7.92m 
 18  Mykayla Mentus                   Russel HS             7.52m 
 19  Nadia Simard                     Le Sommet E.S.P.      7.15m 
 20  Laura Barr                       St John's C.H.S.      6.74m 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Connell                   S. Grenville Dhs     11.79m 
  2  Addi Halliday                    Th. Islands S.S.     11.27m 
  3  Sabrina Van Schyndel             Carleton Place       10.86m 
  4  Chantal Lariviere                Perth D.C.I          10.08m 
  5  Tawny Godin                      Bishop Smith          9.79m 
  6  Katie Klatt                      Fellowes HS           9.78m 
  7  Colleen Fleury                   Renfrew CI            9.67m 
  8  Jamie Brown                      Arnprior Dhs          9.65m 
  9  Alexane Bergevin                 Casselman E.S.C.      9.45m 
 10  Nora Kaseeb                      Cornwall C.V.S.       9.15m 
 11  Celiah Dale                      Rideau D.H.S.         9.08m 
 12  Cariston Fawcett                 Holy Cross SS         9.03m 
 13  Brianne Garrah                   Frontenac SS          8.98m 
 14  Jessica Weedmark                 Smiths Falls Dci      8.89m 
 15  Alex Lamb                        St.Francis X Chs      8.87m 
 16  Olivia Wouters                   North Dundas Dhs      8.52m 
 17  Blaire Coffey                    Frontenac SS          8.33m 
 18  Erdelyi Danielle                 St.Thomas A.          8.32m 
 19  Kate Schenk                      Holy Cross SS         8.31m 
 20  Shannon Peters                   S. Grenville Dhs      8.20m 
 21  Anne Fergusson                   Carleton Place        8.03m 
 22  Taylor Miller                    Russel HS             7.92m 
 23  Haley Tessier                    Cornwall C.V.S.       7.82m 
 24  Samantha Urquart                 St.Laurent            5.77m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Klatt                      Fellowes HS          38.36m 
  2  Ashley Connell                   S. Grenville Dhs     33.56m 
  3  Colleen Fleury                   Renfrew CI           33.45m 
  4  Addi Halliday                    Th. Islands S.S.     31.84m 
  5  Shannon Charbonneau              St Josephs High      31.60m 
  6  Cariston Fawcett                 Holy Cross SS        31.14m 
  7  Ashley Mercer-Robinson           Bishop Smith         30.18m 
  8  Sabrina Van Schyndel             Carleton Place       26.52m 
  9  Alexane Bergevin                 Casselman E.S.C.     26.48m 
 10  Kate Schenk                      Holy Cross SS        26.28m 
 11  Nora Kaseeb                      Cornwall C.V.S.      25.67m 
 12  Nicole Kendrick                  Sydenham HS          25.07m 
 13  Brianne Garrah                   Frontenac SS         24.51m 
 14  Leanna Bush                      N. Grenville Dhs     23.15m 
 15  Rachel Van Woezik                Almonte D.H.S.       22.64m 
 16  Michelle Rozon                   Holy Trinity         22.60m 
 17  Samantha Barrie                  Carleton Place       22.31m 
 18  Haley Tessier                    Cornwall C.V.S.      21.52m 
 19  Alexanne Lafrance                Casselman E.S.C.     21.39m 
 20  Tegan Tate                       Rothwell Osn.        21.23m 
 21  Shenda Harrison                  S. Grenville Dhs     19.93m 
 22  Anne Fergusson                   Carleton Place       19.93m 
 23  Erdelyi Danielle                 St.Thomas A.         18.21m 
 24  Taylor Miller                    Russel HS            17.40m 
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michelle Rozon                   Holy Trinity         31.26m 
  2  Tawny Godin                      Bishop Smith         30.25m 
  3  Blaire Coffey                    Frontenac SS         28.97m 
  4  Bailey Shields                   Opeongo HS           28.70m 
  5  Rachel Van Woezik                Almonte D.H.S.       28.35m 
  6  Melissa Verch                    St Josephs High      27.81m 
  7  Sabrina Van Schyndel             Carleton Place       26.86m 
  8  Sarah McCullough                 Sharbot Lake HS      26.27m 
  9  Lindsay Abrams                   Sydenham HS          25.20m 
 10  Aidan Henry                      Madawaska Dhs        24.80m 
 11  Maddie Nolan                     Almonte D.H.S.       24.61m 
 12  Samantha Barrie                  Carleton Place       23.91m 
 13  Brittney Granger                 L'Heritage E.S.      23.90m 
 14  Ashley Connell                   S. Grenville Dhs     23.47m 
 15  Taryn Point                      Cornwall C.V.S.      23.17m 
 16  Alexane Bergevin                 Casselman E.S.C.     23.06m 
 17  Emily Delyea                     Sharbot Lake HS      23.00m 
 18  Shenda Harrison                  S. Grenville Dhs     21.93m 
 19  Savannah Elaco                   Cornwall C.V.S.      21.78m 
 20  Alexanne Lafrance                Casselman E.S.C.     19.87m 
 21  Ella Besserer                    St. Michael Chs      19.43m 
 22  Erdelyi Danielle                 St.Thomas A.         19.00m 
 23  Taylor Miller                    Russel HS            18.32m 
 24  Celiah Dale                      Rideau D.H.S.        17.44m 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adrienne Morgan                  Ernestown SS        5:34.90 
  2  Emma Selleck                     Th. Islands S.S.    5:37.22 
  3  Alyssa Stowe                     Almonte D.H.S.      5:52.10 
  4  Tilly Greenfield                 Mackenzie CS        5:53.49 
  5  Noa Amson                        Kingston C.V.I.     6:06.70 
  6  Kaitlin Casey                    St. Michael Chs     6:07.91 
  7  Hillary MacMillan                Renfrew CI          6:16.71 
  8  Siobahn Bell                     Rideau D.H.S.       6:24.82 
  9  Sarah McFadden                   Sydenham HS         6:29.90 
 10  Courtney Thompson                Rideau D.H.S.       6:40.53 
 11  Kendra Button                    Carleton Place      6:56.20 
 12  Bailey Milne                     North Dundas Dhs    6:58.00 
 13  Katie Finn                       Carleton Place      7:01.90 
 14  Emma Baird                       Arnprior Dhs        7:04.13 
 15  Julia Kelly                      Carleton Place      7:04.90 
 16  Chloe Stack                      Kingston C.V.I.     7:08.00 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                   4:15.76 
  2  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                             4:17.70 
  3  La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                            4:22.50 
  4  Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                           4:29.00 
  5  Almonte District  High School  'A'                   4:31.40 
  6  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                    4:33.90 
  7  Renfrew CI  'A'                                      4:37.56 
  8  Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                      4:38.20 
  9  Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                  4:39.90 
 10  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                    4:42.00 
 
Event 109  Women 800 Meter Blind
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelby McIntyre                  Renfrew CI          4:27.87 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alicia Tustin                    Fellowes HS           15.29 
  2  Jenna Lesway                     Arnprior Dhs          18.78 
  3  Lacie Cardiff                    Fellowes HS           19.97 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jean Noel                        L'Heritage E.S.       11.58 
  2  Liam Smith                       St. Mary's C.H.S      11.62 
  3  Brody Blaskie                    Holy Cross SS         11.70 
  4  Steven Bedecki                   St. Mary's C.H.S      11.99 
  5  Tyler Losier                     Frontenac SS          12.00 
  6  Stephen Hanzidiakou              Carleton Place        12.00 
  7  Grant Chenier                    Holy Cross SS         12.00 
  8  Connor Stevenson                 Th. Islands S.S.      12.17 
  9  Scott Gemmell                    Th. Islands S.S.      12.18 
 10  Declan Rothwell                  Carleton Place        12.20 
 11  Jeremy McBride                   Loyalist C.V.I.       12.40 
 12  Nick Rousselle                   Notre Dame C.H.S      12.50 
 13  Jordon Ziese                     Fellowes HS           12.72 
 14  Tristan Brunet                   La Citadelle E.S      12.79 
 15  Dalton Tucker                    General Panet HS      12.82 
 16  Yassin Bouragba                  L'Escale E.S.C.       12.88 
 17  Tondreau Reilly                  St.Thomas A.          12.89 
 18  Benjamin Raymond                 Casselman E.S.C.      13.00 
 19  Jesse Weddeler                   Fellowes HS           13.01 
 20  Brendan McMunn                   Carleton Place        13.10 
 21  John Dolan                       Arnprior Dhs          13.11 
 22  Riley Berry                      Seaway D.H.S.         13.31 
 23  Walter Kleinboonschate           North Dundas Dhs      13.43 
 24  Pierre-Luc Sabourin              Le Relais E.S.C.      13.45 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liam Smith                       St. Mary's C.H.S      23.92 
  2  Declan Rothwell                  Carleton Place        24.40 
  3  Stephen Hanzidiakou              Carleton Place        24.90 
  4  Will Ruddy                       Arnprior Dhs          25.42 
  5  Brody Blaskie                    Holy Cross SS         25.50 
  6  Connor Stevenson                 Th. Islands S.S.      25.71 
  7  Joshua Capina                    L'Escale E.S.C.       25.77 
  8  Casey Abrams                     St. Mary's C.H.S      25.83 
  9  Nick Rousselle                   Notre Dame C.H.S      25.90 
 10  Riley McEwen                     Arnprior Dhs          26.10 
 11  Tyler Hawkins                    Perth D.C.I           26.20 
 12  Dalton Tucker                    General Panet HS      26.25 
 13  Tyler Losier                     Frontenac SS          26.40 
 14  Jordon Ziese                     Fellowes HS           26.44 
 15  Josh MacMillan                   St. Mary's C.H.S      26.59 
 16  Benjamin Raymond                 Casselman E.S.C.      26.74 
 17  Riley Berry                      Seaway D.H.S.         26.84 
 18  Tristan Brunet                   La Citadelle E.S      27.12 
 19  Liam Hillis                      Sydenham HS           27.20 
 20  Calvin Couture                   Casselman E.S.C.      27.46 
 21  Sheldon Veenstra                 La Citadelle E.S      27.47 
 22  Alex Beaumont-Stidwell           La Citadelle E.S      27.72 
 23  Pascal Th�or�t                   Le Relais E.S.C.      27.78 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Capina                    L'Escale E.S.C.       56.64 
  2  Malik Croney                     St. Joseph's Chs      56.72 
  3  Max Serviss                      General Panet HS      56.88 
  4  Liam Smith                       St. Mary's C.H.S      57.27 
  5  Matthew Ferguson                 Perth D.C.I           57.90 
  6  Braden Zvonarich                 Arnprior Dhs          58.25 
  7  Chad Caskenette                  Th. Islands S.S.      58.36 
  8  Phil Kadlec                      Renfrew CI            58.48 
  9  Dalton Tucker                    General Panet HS      59.41 
 10  Brodie Latimer                   Sydenham HS           59.80 
 11  Doni Nowakowski                  Perth D.C.I           59.90 
 12  Yassin Bouragba                  L'Escale E.S.C.     1:00.57 
 13  Jake Quinton                     North Dundas Dhs    1:00.75 
 14  Riley Berry                      Seaway D.H.S.       1:00.76 
 15  Aaron deVille                    N. Grenville Dhs    1:01.01 
 16  Reeve Nicholson                  La Citadelle E.S    1:02.10 
 17  Calvin Couture                   Casselman E.S.C.    1:02.71 
 18  Ryley Gemmill                    St John's C.H.S.    1:02.80 
 19  Jon Viau                         Russel HS           1:04.10 
 20  Jarred Fortier                   St. Mary's C.H.S    1:04.83 
 21  Aidan Adrain                     St John's C.H.S.    1:08.00 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross SS       2:11.80 
  2  Teagan Retty                     St John's C.H.S.    2:13.80 
  3  Brady Robertson                  Sydenham HS         2:14.70 
  4  Matthew Ferguson                 Perth D.C.I         2:14.90 
  5  Carlos Coburn                    Th. Islands S.S.    2:16.88 
  6  Max Serviss                      General Panet HS    2:16.96 
  7  Darren Anderson                  Rockland D.H.S.     2:18.90 
  8  Chris Kimmerer                   Holy Cross SS       2:19.30 
  9  Austin Martin                    Arnprior Dhs        2:19.55 
 10  Jonathan Favero                  L'Escale E.S.C.     2:20.28 
 11  Mitchell Kirby                   Frontenac SS        2:22.50 
 12  Stephan Schilke                  Perth D.C.I         2:22.60 
 13  Cody Bishop                      General Panet HS    2:22.90 
 14  McKinley Ripley                  Renfrew CI          2:24.00 
 15  Malik Croney                     St. Joseph's Chs    2:25.79 
 16  Jon Kruis                        Th. Islands S.S.    2:26.56 
 17  Connor Taugher                   Th. Islands S.S.    2:30.91 
 18  Charles Douglas                  Tagwi S.S.          2:34.19 
 19  Wyatt Brochert                   Rothwell Osn.       2:37.53 
 20  Tobin Wade                       St. Mary's C.H.S    2:37.65 
 21  Hunter White                     Rockland D.H.S.     2:39.10 
 22  Jon Viau                         Russel HS           2:42.09 
 23  Eric Romano                      Almonte D.H.S.      2:44.00 
 24  David Martineau                  Rothwell Osn.       2:57.19 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Max Serviss                      General Panet HS    4:28.77 
  2  Ben Workman                      Kingston C.V.I.     4:29.80 
  3  John Pettigrew                   Renfrew CI          4:30.08 
  4  Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross SS       4:33.80 
  5  Adam Paquette                    Fellowes HS         4:34.45 
  6  Mitchell Kirby                   Frontenac SS        4:36.50 
  7  Jonathan Favero                  L'Escale E.S.C.     4:37.09 
  8  Chris Kimmerer                   Holy Cross SS       4:41.10 
  9  Carlos Coburn                    Th. Islands S.S.    4:42.00 
 10  Austin Martin                    Arnprior Dhs        4:45.69 
 11  Teagan Retty                     St John's C.H.S.    4:55.00 
 12  Jake Quinton                     North Dundas Dhs    4:55.00 
 13  Jon Kruis                        Th. Islands S.S.    4:59.00 
 14  Stephan Schilke                  Perth D.C.I         5:01.70 
 15  Tobin Wade                       St. Mary's C.H.S    5:02.00 
 16  Joey Hodges                      Ange-Gabriel A.     5:02.58 
 17  Hunter White                     Rockland D.H.S.     5:08.81 
 18  Wyatt Brochert                   Rothwell Osn.       5:14.00 
 19  Eric Lamarche                    L'Heritage E.S.     5:23.00 
 20  Victor Bisson                    L'Heritage E.S.     5:25.66 
 21  Christian Lebrun                 Le Relais E.S.C.    5:37.34 
 22  Ryan Derouchie                   Le Relais E.S.C.    5:52.83 
 23  Eric Romano                      Almonte D.H.S.      5:58.40 
 24  James Bell                       Perth D.C.I         6:23.50 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  John Pettigrew                   Renfrew CI          9:46.43 
  2  Ben Workman                      Kingston C.V.I.     9:47.20 
  3  Adam Paquette                    Fellowes HS        10:00.63 
  4  Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross SS      10:10.30 
  5  Chris Kimmerer                   Holy Cross SS      10:18.80 
  6  Jonathan Favero                  L'Escale E.S.C.    10:28.87 
  7  Teagan Retty                     St John's C.H.S.   10:51.00 
  8  Carlos Coburn                    Th. Islands S.S.   10:52.00 
  9  Stephan Schilke                  Perth D.C.I        11:10.00 
 10  McKinley Ripley                  Renfrew CI         11:15.02 
 11  Anthony Montgomery               General Panet HS   11:15.06 
 12  Tobin Wade                       St. Mary's C.H.S   11:17.00 
 13  Hunter White                     Rockland D.H.S.    11:28.84 
 14  Charles Douglas                  Tagwi S.S.         11:34.61 
 15  Riley Armstrong                  St. Mary's C.H.S   12:21.00 
 16  Eric Romano                      Almonte D.H.S.     13:07.00 
 17  Josh Kirby                       Regiopolis N.D.    13:18.00 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brodie Latimer                   Sydenham HS           14.90 
  2  Liam Hillis                      Sydenham HS           15.50 
  3  Will Ruddy                       Arnprior Dhs          15.53 
  4  Brody Flegal                     Arnprior Dhs          15.97 
  5  Max Doyle                        Perth D.C.I           16.00 
  6  Ian Sly                          Rideau D.H.S.         16.41 
  7  Taylor Cafley                    Perth D.C.I           16.90 
  8  Riley McEwen                     Arnprior Dhs          17.60 
  9  Justin Rigby                     N. Grenville Dhs      17.93 
 10  Josh MacMillan                   St. Mary's C.H.S      18.10 
 11  Tavish MacLeod                   Rothwell Osn.         18.84 
 12  Zachary Shanker                  St. Mary's C.H.S      18.95 
 13  Connor Findlay                   North Dundas Dhs      19.13 
 14  Calvin Couture                   Casselman E.S.C.      19.80 
 15  Jacob Hutchinson                 Rothwell Osn.         20.19 
 16  Jamal Jabara                     Russel HS             20.54 
 17  Devon Barber                     Renfrew CI            20.60 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Max Doyle                        Perth D.C.I           44.80 
  2  Declan Rothwell                  Carleton Place        44.90 
  3  Will Ruddy                       Arnprior Dhs          45.84 
  4  Justin Rigby                     N. Grenville Dhs      46.14 
  5  Brody Flegal                     Arnprior Dhs          46.72 
  6  Brodie Latimer                   Sydenham HS           46.90 
  7  Maks Zechel                      Kingston C.V.I.       47.40 
  8  Adam James                       Th. Islands S.S.      47.42 
  9  Taylor Cafley                    Perth D.C.I           47.90 
 10  Riley McEwen                     Arnprior Dhs          48.40 
 11  Malik Croney                     St. Joseph's Chs      48.47 
 12  Graham Sheets                    N. Grenville Dhs      48.85 
 13  John Dolan                       Arnprior Dhs          50.87 
 14  Wade Zanchetta                   Th. Islands S.S.      55.58 
 15  Mitchell Mountenay               Loyalist C.V.I.       55.60 
 16  Francis Tardif                   Plantagenet Esc       58.71 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     48.40 
  2  Carleton Place High School  'A'                        48.50 
  3  St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                           48.81 
  4  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                      50.10 
  5  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               50.40 
  6  Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                             50.80 
  7  Renfrew CI  'A'                                        52.03 
  8  Almonte District  High School  'A'                     52.50 
  9  North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                      53.05 
 10  La Citadelle E.S.  'A'                                 53.41 
 11  Fellowes HS  'A'                                       54.10 
 12  Rothwell-Osnabruck  'A'                                54.94 
 13  North Dundas D.H.S.  'A'                               55.28 
 14  Le Relais E.S.C.  'A'                                  55.40 
 
Event 18  Men High jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Cox                        Sharbot Lake HS       1.66m 
  2  Steven Bedecki                   St. Mary's C.H.S      1.65m 
  3  Payden Selleck                   Th. Islands S.S.      1.64m 
  4  Zach McIver                      Kingston C.V.I.       1.63m 
  5  Brendan McMunn                   Carleton Place        1.60m 
  6  Carson Barber                    Renfrew CI            1.60m 
  7  Nic Gilbert                      Th. Islands S.S.      1.60m 
  8  Alex Vala                        Notre Dame C.H.S      1.60m 
  9  Connor Moss                      Opeongo HS            1.55m 
 10  Justin Daz�                      Casselman E.S.C.      1.55m 
 11  Josh MacMillan                   St. Mary's C.H.S      1.55m 
 12  Walter Kleinboonschate           North Dundas Dhs      1.55m 
 13  Connor O'Driscoll                Notre Dame C.H.S      1.55m 
 14  Benjamin Raymond                 Casselman E.S.C.      1.50m 
 15  Jasper Leroux                    CharLan Dhs           1.50m 
 16  Pierre-Yves Boulerice            Carleton Place        1.50m 
 17  Mackenzie Dick                   Arnprior Dhs          1.50m 
 18  Alex Douglas                     Cornwall C.V.S.       1.50m 
 19  Gerson Zamor                     Casselman E.S.C.      1.45m 
 20  Carter Wilson                    Arnprior Dhs          1.45m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keegan Elliot                    Th. Islands S.S.      2.80m 
  2  Chad Caskenette                  Th. Islands S.S.      2.80m 
  3  Connor Findlay                   North Dundas Dhs      2.75m 
  4  Zach McIver                      Kingston C.V.I.       2.40m 
  5  Keegan Mulhearn                  CharLan Dhs           2.30m 
  6  Jacob McDougall                  CharLan Dhs           2.30m 
  7  John Dolan                       Arnprior Dhs          2.25m 
  8  Noah Guillot                     Carleton Place        2.25m 
  9  Gill McDonell                    CharLan Dhs           2.15m 
 10  Pierre-Yves Boulerice            Carleton Place        2.10m 
 11  Connor Taugher                   Th. Islands S.S.      2.05m 
 12  Nick Dupere                      Carleton Place        1.95m 
 13  Shane Burke                      Carleton Place        1.80m 
 14  Alex Fedora                      Kingston C.V.I.       1.80m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Daz�                      Casselman E.S.C.      5.69m 
  2  Steven Bedecki                   St. Mary's C.H.S      5.49m 
  3  Joshua Capina                    L'Escale E.S.C.       5.47m 
  4  Ben Cross                        Frontenac SS          5.40m 
  5  Connor O'Driscoll                Notre Dame C.H.S      5.08m 
  6  Alex Vala                        Notre Dame C.H.S      4.99m 
  7  Joey Hodges                      Ange-Gabriel A.       4.94m 
  8  Connor Moss                      Opeongo HS            4.87m 
  9  Scott Gemmell                    Th. Islands S.S.      4.86m 
 10  Jean Noel                        L'Heritage E.S.       4.86m 
 11  Nate Beech                       La Salle SS           4.82m 
 12  Cody Meness                      St.Francis X Chs      4.73m 
 13  Christian Lebrun                 Le Relais E.S.C.      4.71m 
 14  Mackenzie Dick                   Arnprior Dhs          4.66m 
 15  Vincent McGonegal                Ernestown SS          4.66m 
 16  Evan Walter                      Rideau D.H.S.         4.64m 
 17  Tavish MacLeod                   Rothwell Osn.         4.55m 
 18  Alex Bechamp                     Renfrew CI            4.54m 
 19  Ryley Gemmill                    St John's C.H.S.      4.53m 
 20  Nick Rousselle                   Notre Dame C.H.S      4.53m 
 21  Patrick Hammill                  Fellowes HS           4.45m 
 22  Brayden Raymond                  Holy Cross SS         4.38m 
 23  Jasper Leroux                    CharLan Dhs           4.33m 
 24  Tristan Brunet                   La Citadelle E.S      4.27m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Cross                        Frontenac SS         11.35m 
  2  Payden Selleck                   Th. Islands S.S.     11.07m 
  3  Nate Beech                       La Salle SS          10.79m 
  4  Justin Daz�                      Casselman E.S.C.     10.63m 
  5  Brayden Raymond                  Holy Cross SS        10.47m 
  6  Ian Sly                          Rideau D.H.S.        10.38m 
  7  Connor Moss                      Opeongo HS           10.35m 
  8  Evan Walter                      Rideau D.H.S.        10.32m 
  9  David Cox                        Sharbot Lake HS      10.28m 
 10  Parker Grant                     S. Grenville Dhs     10.14m 
 11  Phil Kadlec                      Renfrew CI           10.06m 
 12  Carson Barber                    Renfrew CI            9.95m 
 13  Billy Karras                     Renfrew CI            9.65m 
 14  James Atwell                     Almonte D.H.S.        9.55m 
 15  Gerson Zamor                     Casselman E.S.C.      9.52m 
 16  Pierre-Luc Sabourin              Le Relais E.S.C.      9.49m 
 17  Pierre-Yves Boulerice            Carleton Place        9.12m 
 18  Jessie Trahan                    CharLan Dhs           9.05m 
 19  Brendan McMunn                   Carleton Place        8.96m 
 20  Jacob Hutchinson                 Rothwell Osn.         8.92m 
 21  Jasper Leroux                    CharLan Dhs           8.86m 
 22  Aidan Adrain                     St John's C.H.S.      7.92m 
 23  Georges C�t�                     Le Relais E.S.C.      7.84m 
 24  Sean Bryan                       Rothwell Osn.         6.84m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Dupuis                   Perth D.C.I          14.61m 
  2  Chase Carpenter                  Gananoque SS         13.40m 
  3  Nathan White                     Th. Islands S.S.     12.82m 
  4  Isaiah Brown                     Bishop Smith         12.63m 
  5  Zachary Shanker                  St. Mary's C.H.S     12.50m 
  6  Jacob Jaquemet                   North Dundas Dhs     12.42m 
  7  Max Doyle                        Perth D.C.I          12.10m 
  8  Jordan Bergsma                   Arnprior Dhs         11.51m 
  9  Cole Cathcart                    Th. Islands S.S.     11.45m 
 10  Avery Nagora                     Fellowes HS          11.35m 
 11  Mike Brown                       St John's C.H.S.     11.26m 
 12  Jessie Trahan                    CharLan Dhs          11.05m 
 13  James Prebble                    Arnprior Dhs         10.97m 
 14  Matt Campeau                     Holy Trinity         10.92m 
 15  Joey Boniface                    Almonte D.H.S.       10.46m 
 16  Colson Bertrand                  Napanee D.S.S.       10.20m 
 17  Thomas Keith                     Rockland D.H.S.       9.90m 
 18  Cody Meness                      St.Francis X Chs      9.61m 
 19  Wyatt Brochert                   Rothwell Osn.         9.49m 
 20  Bryce Preston                    Frontenac SS          9.31m 
 21  Elias George                     Sydenham HS           9.08m 
 22  Aiden Erkan                      Ernestown SS          8.41m 
 23  Mathieu Claude                   Le Relais E.S.C.      8.20m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cole Cathcart                    Th. Islands S.S.     42.03m 
  2  Dane Brumm                       Renfrew CI           38.91m 
  3  Isaiah Brown                     Bishop Smith         36.93m 
  4  Avery Nagora                     Fellowes HS          35.08m 
  5  Sebastien Lemire                 Rothwell Osn.        33.30m 
  6  Denzel Guirandi                  St. Mary's C.H.S     32.38m 
  7  Tom Smith                        Th. Islands S.S.     32.17m 
  8  Phil Kadlec                      Renfrew CI           32.11m 
  9  Matthew Church                   Almonte D.H.S.       31.26m 
 10  Zackery Caya                     L'Heritage E.S.      30.51m 
 11  Jesse Benoit                     Rothwell Osn.        30.35m 
 12  Joey Boniface                    Almonte D.H.S.       30.25m 
 13  Colson Bertrand                  Napanee D.S.S.       30.02m 
 14  Nathan White                     Th. Islands S.S.     29.85m 
 15  Zach Wood                        Napanee D.S.S.       29.84m 
 16  Kale Wall                        Rothwell Osn.        29.59m 
 17  Kevin Fraser                     Carleton Place       28.75m 
 18  Pierre-Luc Sabourin              Le Relais E.S.C.     27.09m 
 19  Patrick Dupuis                   Perth D.C.I          25.02m 
 20  Aiden Erkan                      Ernestown SS         24.19m 
 21  Georges C�t�                     Le Relais E.S.C.     23.68m 
 22  Mathieu Claude                   Le Relais E.S.C.     21.22m 
 23  Liam MacDonald                   Casselman E.S.C.     20.10m 
 24  Jacob Brash                      Sharbot Lake HS      18.58m 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Cross                        Frontenac SS         51.52m 
  2  Nic Gilbert                      Th. Islands S.S.     42.51m 
  3  Cole Cathcart                    Th. Islands S.S.     38.83m 
  4  Kevin Fraser                     Carleton Place       37.97m 
  5  Dane Brumm                       Renfrew CI           37.46m 
  6  Jonathon Shean                   Arnprior Dhs         36.60m 
  7  Aaron West                       Gananoque SS         35.34m 
  8  Alex Douglas                     Cornwall C.V.S.      35.32m 
  9  Jacob Jaquemet                   North Dundas Dhs     33.26m 
 10  Bryce Preston                    Frontenac SS         32.35m 
 11  Noah Guillot                     Carleton Place       32.27m 
 12  Eli Hansen                       Perth D.C.I          32.01m 
 13  Sebastien Lemire                 Rothwell Osn.        31.50m 
 14  Mike Brown                       St John's C.H.S.     30.90m 
 15  Aiden Erkan                      Ernestown SS         30.85m 
 16  Eric Lamarche                    L'Heritage E.S.      30.13m 
 17  Jacob Brash                      Sharbot Lake HS      29.78m 
 18  Isaac Perreault                  Arnprior Dhs         29.00m 
 19  Dylan Larocque                   Th. Islands S.S.     28.51m 
 20  Samuel Schroeder                 ES Jeanne Lajoie     28.30m 
 21  Liam MacDonald                   Casselman E.S.C.     21.04m 
 22  Jon Viau                         Russel HS            19.78m 
 23  Mathieu Claude                   Le Relais E.S.C.     18.11m 
 24  Jamal Jabara                     Russel HS            17.35m 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Aubertin                  Sydenham HS           11.40 
  2  Deion Richardson                 Frontenac SS          11.50 
  3  Morgan Dagg                      St. Michael Chs       11.54 
  4  Allan Down                       Kingston C.V.I.       11.70 
  5  Patrick McGrath                  Arnprior Dhs          11.88 
  6  William Monkhouse                N. Grenville Dhs      11.93 
  7  Jackson Croxall                  Th. Islands S.S.      11.96 
  8  Liam Dey                         Arnprior Dhs          11.97 
  9  Jake Gurnsey                     Holy Cross SS         12.00 
 10  Michael Murray                   St. Mary's C.H.S      12.15 
 11  Daniel Trumper                   North Dundas Dhs      12.22 
 12  Garrett Darbon                   Carleton Place        12.30 
 13  Kaleb Bingley                    Perth D.C.I           12.30 
 14  Jason Toth                       Cornwall C.V.S.       12.40 
 15  Nathan Garlough                  Holy Trinity          12.50 
 16  Jordon Churchill                 Perth D.C.I           12.50 
 17  Tim Gorr                         Fellowes HS           12.56 
 18  Brian Fancy                      Carleton Place        12.60 
 19  Francis Bourdeau                 Le Relais E.S.C.      12.72 
 20  Justin Samuels                   Russel HS             12.82 
 21  Jon Ricard                       Russel HS             12.93 
 22  Jacob Blais                      Le Relais E.S.C.      12.96 
 23  Alex Tremblay                    Cornwall C.V.S.       13.13 
 24  Sabastian Carbone                Fellowes HS           14.43 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Toman                     Arnprior Dhs          24.19 
  2  Morgan Dagg                      St. Michael Chs       24.30 
  3  Jackson Croxall                  Th. Islands S.S.      24.86 
  4  William Monkhouse                N. Grenville Dhs      25.06 
  5  Liam Dey                         Arnprior Dhs          25.15 
  6  Allan Down                       Kingston C.V.I.       25.30 
  7  Andrew Aubertin                  Sydenham HS           25.70 
  8  Jordon Churchill                 Perth D.C.I           25.80 
  9  Patrick McGrath                  Arnprior Dhs          25.91 
 10  Kaleb Bingley                    Perth D.C.I           26.20 
 11  Jason Baxendale                  Tagwi S.S.            26.32 
 12  Daniel Martineau                 Rockland D.H.S.       26.35 
 13  Francis Clavel                   Le Sommet E.S.P.      26.38 
 14  Jon Ricard                       Russel HS             26.52 
 15  Austin Macklem                   Bayridge SS           26.60 
 16  Zach Kealey                      Almonte D.H.S.        26.70 
 17  Brock Young                      Perth D.C.I           26.70 
 18  Mandel Jean-Louis                Le Sommet E.S.P.      26.71 
 19  Jonathon Storring                General Panet HS      27.00 
 20  Jack Fenlong                     Sydenham HS           27.10 
 21  Philip Hodges                    Brockville C.I.       27.33 
 22  Kaven Balasubramaniam            St. Joseph's Chs      28.31 
 23  Alex Tremblay                    Cornwall C.V.S.       28.75 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Beddard                  St. Michael Chs       52.32 
  2  Liam Dey                         Arnprior Dhs          55.47 
  3  Chad McInnes                     Sydenham HS           55.70 
  4  Austin Macklem                   Bayridge SS           56.20 
  5  Gill Quinton                     St.Thomas A.          56.33 
  6  Jackson Croxall                  Th. Islands S.S.      57.20 
  7  Sheldon Nolan                    Th. Islands S.S.      57.90 
  8  Cole Burns                       La Salle SS           58.50 
  9  Nicholas Valade                  Marie Rivier Esc      58.80 
 10  Zach Kealey                      Almonte D.H.S.        59.00 
 11  Jason Toth                       Cornwall C.V.S.       59.31 
 12  Jonathon Storring                General Panet HS      59.65 
 13  Justin Collett                   St. Mary's C.H.S      59.77 
 14  Francis Clavel                   Le Sommet E.S.P.      59.82 
 15  Pier-Luc Viau                    Le Sommet E.S.P.      59.90 
 16  Buddy White-Brown                Almonte D.H.S.        59.90 
 17  Nicholas Struthers               La Citadelle E.S    1:01.72 
 18  Neal Gibbons                     Renfrew CI          1:01.75 
 19  Samuel Gagne Savoie              La Citadelle E.S    1:01.90 
 20  Nicholas M�nard                  Plantagenet Esc     1:01.99 
 21  Dylan Wiseman                    General Panet HS    1:02.02 
 22  Bennett Gadbois                  Holy Trinity        1:03.62 
 23  Brandon Thomson                  Smiths Falls Dci    1:10.60 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Royce                    General Panet HS    2:08.99 
  2  Sam Serviss                      General Panet HS    2:13.32 
  3  Chris Adams                      Sydenham HS         2:13.60 
  4  Cole Burns                       La Salle SS         2:15.80 
  5  Rhys Thomas                      Russel HS           2:16.34 
  6  Sheldon Nolan                    Th. Islands S.S.    2:17.55 
  7  Adam Cooke                       Rockland D.H.S.     2:20.15 
  8  Logan Doyle                      Sydenham HS         2:20.40 
  9  Mac Campbell                     Bayridge SS         2:20.90 
 10  Justin Collett                   St. Mary's C.H.S    2:23.01 
 11  Brendan Crockett                 St.Laurent          2:23.07 
 12  Jonathon Storring                General Panet HS    2:24.10 
 13  Dylan Wiseman                    General Panet HS    2:24.59 
 14  Nick Servage                     Th. Islands S.S.    2:24.96 
 15  Christopher Allen                Tagwi S.S.          2:27.51 
 16  Kyle Skidders                    Cornwall C.V.S.     2:27.61 
 17  Marc Thurler                     North Dundas Dhs    2:28.00 
 18  Jayson Brown                     Th. Islands S.S.    2:28.65 
 19  Zachary Carri�re                 Le Relais E.S.C.    2:34.93 
 20  Robert Hunink                    Perth D.C.I         2:39.60 
 21  Jared Blair                      Almonte D.H.S.      2:40.50 
 22  Austin McQueen                   Carleton Place      3:04.70 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Serviss                      General Panet HS    4:20.21 
  2  Brandon Royce                    General Panet HS    4:26.74 
  3  Rhys Thomas                      Russel HS           4:36.64 
  4  Kevin Bates                      Regiopolis N.D.     4:38.40 
  5  Sam Agnew                        Renfrew CI          4:38.72 
  6  Declan Colwell                   Th. Islands S.S.    4:40.48 
  7  Chris Adams                      Sydenham HS         4:43.60 
  8  Joey Moser                       Sydenham HS         4:47.00 
  9  Mac Campbell                     Bayridge SS         4:50.30 
 10  Adam Cooke                       Rockland D.H.S.     4:51.69 
 11  Brendan Crockett                 St.Laurent          4:52.00 
 12  Nathan Smith                     General Panet HS    4:53.40 
 13  Marc Thurler                     North Dundas Dhs    4:57.00 
 14  Jayson Brown                     Th. Islands S.S.    5:00.82 
 15  Adrian Bailey                    Notre Dame C.H.S    5:04.90 
 16  Nick Servage                     Th. Islands S.S.    5:10.42 
 17  David Moisan                     Plantagenet Esc     5:12.80 
 18  Derek Oliver                     Perth D.C.I         5:13.20 
 19  Samuel Gagne Savoie              La Citadelle E.S    5:25.27 
 20  Josh McKee                       Tagwi S.S.          5:30.00 
 21  Robert Hunink                    Perth D.C.I         6:08.30 
 22  Austin McQueen                   Carleton Place      6:15.10 
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Agnew                        Renfrew CI          9:51.15 
  2  Sam Serviss                      General Panet HS    9:51.55 
  3  Kevin Bates                      Regiopolis N.D.    10:02.70 
  4  Declan Colwell                   Th. Islands S.S.   10:03.19 
  5  Rowan Morris                     Arnprior Dhs       10:28.40 
  6  Nathan Smith                     General Panet HS   10:32.50 
  7  Mitch Wilkie                     Almonte D.H.S.     10:44.00 
  8  Derek Oliver                     Perth D.C.I        10:48.00 
  9  Ethan Yakabuski                  St. Michael Chs    10:57.23 
 10  Jayson Brown                     Th. Islands S.S.   10:59.00 
 11  Rhys Thomas                      Russel HS          10:59.44 
 12  Logan Doyle                      Sydenham HS        11:21.90 
 13  Abram Braithwaite                Kingston C.V.I.    11:33.70 
 14  Austin McQueen                   Carleton Place     13:26.00 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Toman                     Arnprior Dhs          14.13 
  2  Matthew Beddard                  St. Michael Chs       14.83 
  3  Adam Morton                      Carleton Place        15.80 
  4  Andrew Aubertin                  Sydenham HS           15.90 
  5  Justin Kellerman-Thompson        Regiopolis N.D.       17.30 
  6  Tyler Poirier                    Arnprior Dhs          17.59 
  7  David Scott                      Sharbot Lake HS       17.70 
  8  Thomas McMann                    Arnprior Dhs          18.93 
  9  Kyle Skidders                    Cornwall C.V.S.       20.62 
 10  Ian Hunter                       Russel HS             21.71 
 11  Patrick Groulx                   La Citadelle E.S      24.62 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Toman                     Arnprior Dhs          41.06 
  2  Matthew Beddard                  St. Michael Chs       42.05 
  3  Mac Campbell                     Bayridge SS           45.30 
  4  Joey Moser                       Sydenham HS           45.60 
  5  Jon Ricard                       Russel HS             47.52 
  6  Justin Kellerman-Thompson        Regiopolis N.D.       47.70 
  7  Neal Gibbons                     Renfrew CI            47.97 
  8  Tyler Poirier                    Arnprior Dhs          48.28 
  9  Kaleb Bingley                    Perth D.C.I           49.00 
 10  Adam Morton                      Carleton Place        50.50 
 11  Eric Goulding                    Russel HS             50.87 
 12  Aaron Posthlewaite               General Panet HS      50.88 
 13  Kyle Skidders                    Cornwall C.V.S.       51.44 
 14  Jamie McNaughton                 Carleton Place        52.20 
 15  Justin Samuels                   Russel HS             53.17 
 16  Charles Tardif                   Plantagenet Esc       55.46 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                      47.78 
  2  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                      48.00 
  3  St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                           48.27 
  4  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     48.45 
  5  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               48.70 
  6  Almonte District  High School  'A'                     50.40 
  7  Le Sommet E.S.P.  'A'                                  51.35 
  8  Russell High School  'A'                               51.73 
  9  Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                              52.00 
 10  L'Escale E.S.C.  'A'                                   52.16 
 11  Cornwall C & V S  'A'                                  52.16 
 12  Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                    52.44 
 13  Plantagenet E.S.C.  'A'                                52.61 
 14  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                    52.90 
 15  St. Joseph's C.H.S.  'A'                               52.92 
 
Event 50  Men High jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Garrett Darbon                   Carleton Place        1.80m 
  2  Scott Rathwell                   Perth D.C.I           1.75m 
  3  Tim Gorr                         Fellowes HS           1.72m 
  4  Fraser Blair                     Brockville C.I.       1.65m 
  5  Austin Macklem                   Bayridge SS           1.65m 
  6  Eric Goulding                    Russel HS             1.65m 
  7  Scott Raison                     Rideau D.H.S.         1.64m 
  8  Robert Crawford                  Sharbot Lake HS       1.60m 
  9  Tom Kippax                       Th. Islands S.S.      1.60m 
 10  Adrian Woodfine                  Opeongo HS            1.55m 
 11  Mike Vice                        St Josephs High       1.55m 
 12  Gavin Deutscher                  Almonte D.H.S.        1.55m 
 13  Nathan Smith                     General Panet HS      1.50m 
 14  Scott Johnson                    St. Mary's C.H.S      1.50m 
 15  Adam Lupien                      Holy Trinity          1.50m 
 16  Stewart Casement                 Frontenac SS          1.50m 
 17  Devon McCoy                      Queen Elizabeth       1.50m 
 18  Nathan Garlough                  Holy Trinity          1.45m 
 19  Zachary Carri�re                 Le Relais E.S.C.      1.45m 
 20  Justin Joustra                   Tagwi S.S.            1.40m 
 21  Zachary Levert                   Le Relais E.S.C.      1.40m 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Cowan                       Th. Islands S.S.      3.53m 
  2  Daniel Trumper                   North Dundas Dhs      3.15m 
  3  Tanner Spink                     CharLan Dhs           3.00m 
  4  Jamie McNaughton                 Carleton Place        3.00m 
  5  Brett Lapointe                   CharLan Dhs           3.00m 
  6  Mark Lappan                      Kingston C.V.I.       2.85m 
  7  Michael Moffatt                  CharLan Dhs           2.60m 
  8  Adam Morton                      Carleton Place        2.40m 
  9  Zac Somerville                   Arnprior Dhs          2.25m 
 10  Ben Moibrook                     Th. Islands S.S.      2.05m 
 11  Anthony Guolla                   Kingston C.V.I.       1.95m 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Murray                   St. Mary's C.H.S      6.06m 
  2  Fraser Blair                     Brockville C.I.       5.74m 
  3  Jessie Kennedy                   Th. Islands S.S.      5.66m 
  4  Jake Gurnsey                     Holy Cross SS         5.46m 
  5  Nicholas M�nard                  Plantagenet Esc       5.41m 
  6  Scott Rathwell                   Perth D.C.I           5.38m 
  7  Josh Thero                       Renfrew CI            5.32m 
  8  Bryce Ritchie                    Carleton Place        5.23m 
  9  Scott Raison                     Rideau D.H.S.         5.08m 
 10  Eric Goulding                    Russel HS             4.97m 
 11  Noel Austin                      St.Thomas A.          4.97m 
 12  Travis Tyson                     Sharbot Lake HS       4.96m 
 13  Justin Samuels                   Russel HS             4.94m 
 14  Mark Lappan                      Kingston C.V.I.       4.89m 
 15  Jesse Larocque                   Notre Dame C.H.S      4.87m 
 16  Robert Crawford                  Sharbot Lake HS       4.84m 
 17  Daniel Trumper                   North Dundas Dhs      4.81m 
 18  Evan Naismith                    St Josephs High       4.52m 
 19  Mark Davis                       Notre Dame C.H.S      4.45m 
 20  Aaron Posthlewaite               General Panet HS      4.30m 
 21  Christophe Young                 La Citadelle E.S      4.28m 
 22  JJ Kroeze                        Rothwell Osn.         4.11m 
 23  Cody Liscombe                    Holy Trinity          4.08m 
 24  Brennan Frampton                 General Panet HS      4.04m 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Casey Erkan                      Ernestown SS         11.18m 
  2  Brian Fancy                      Carleton Place       11.15m 
  3  Josh Thero                       Renfrew CI           11.09m 
  4  Justin Veri                      Loyalist C.V.I.      10.95m 
  5  Calvin Rea                       Loyalist C.V.I.      10.90m 
  6  Bryce Ritchie                    Carleton Place       10.83m 
  7  Mike Vice                        St Josephs High      10.81m 
  8  Travis Tyson                     Sharbot Lake HS      10.72m 
  9  Hayden McIntyre                  St Josephs High      10.61m 
 10  Garrett Darbon                   Carleton Place       10.52m 
 11  Curtis Barlowe-Wilkes            Perth D.C.I          10.37m 
 12  Josh Charlton                    Th. Islands S.S.      9.87m 
 13  Marc-Andr� Poirier               Casselman E.S.C.      9.83m 
 14  Samuel Sergeri                   Plantagenet Esc       9.72m 
 15  Tyler Poirier                    Arnprior Dhs          9.66m 
 16  Christophe Young                 La Citadelle E.S      9.54m 
 17  Adam Lupien                      Holy Trinity          9.15m 
 18  Charles Tardif                   Plantagenet Esc       8.49m 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Prophet                  St. Mary's C.H.S     14.47m 
  2  Barrett Mimshall                 Smiths Falls Dci     13.89m 
  3  Matt Rollings                    Carleton Place       13.80m 
  4  Troy Kenney                      Holy Cross SS        13.66m 
  5  Justin Dillabough                Napanee D.S.S.       13.27m 
  6  Michel Dubeau                    Holy Cross SS        13.02m 
  7  Simon Kinsman                    Carleton Place       12.96m 
  8  Kris Cholette                    Th. Islands S.S.     12.94m 
  9  Connor Zeiman                    Fellowes HS          12.91m 
 10  Chris Vanderydt                  Arnprior Dhs         12.81m 
 11  Jordan Barbary                   Carleton Place       12.60m 
 12  Andrew Griffin                   St Josephs High      12.19m 
 13  Dakota Champagne                 Fellowes HS          12.12m 
 14  Noel Austin                      St.Thomas A.         12.06m 
 15  Brandon Murphy                   Rothwell Osn.        12.00m 
 16  Nathan Garlough                  Holy Trinity         11.84m 
 17  Robert Crawford                  Sharbot Lake HS      11.83m 
 18  David Brunet                     Le Relais E.S.C.     11.74m 
 19  Jesse Muchmore                   Rideau D.H.S.        10.87m 
 20  Mat Perrault                     La Citadelle E.S     10.82m 
 21  Bols Nathan                      St.Thomas A.         10.74m 
 22  Hugo Bissonnette                 Plantagenet Esc      10.72m 
 23  Brendan Cryderman                Rothwell Osn.        10.64m 
 24  Thomas Glover                    Rideau D.H.S.         9.44m 
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex McEwen                      Fellowes HS          43.30m 
  2  Matt Rollings                    Carleton Place       43.03m 
  3  Kris Cholette                    Th. Islands S.S.     41.34m 
  4  Connor Zeiman                    Fellowes HS          41.15m 
  5  Brandon Prophet                  St. Mary's C.H.S     41.03m 
  6  Gavin Deutscher                  Almonte D.H.S.       40.53m 
  7  Chase Verch                      Fellowes HS          40.30m 
  8  Jamie McNaughton                 Carleton Place       38.51m 
  9  Mitchel Schroeder                Bishop Smith         38.32m 
 10  Christian Howes                  Napanee D.S.S.       38.14m 
 11  Simon Kinsman                    Carleton Place       36.89m 
 12  Jesse Muchmore                   Rideau D.H.S.        36.41m 
 13  Charlie Fairhome                 Sydenham HS          36.08m 
 14  Vincenzo Matusdiaz               Regiopolis N.D.      34.17m 
 15  Mark Lappan                      Kingston C.V.I.      34.04m 
 16  Jacob Bazinet                    Rothwell Osn.        33.59m 
 17  Brandon Murphy                   Rothwell Osn.        33.54m 
 18  Thomas Glover                    Rideau D.H.S.        31.60m 
 19  Michel Leger                     Plantagenet Esc      31.60m 
 20  Noel Austin                      St.Thomas A.         31.54m 
 21  David Brunet                     Le Relais E.S.C.     30.17m 
 22  Casey Winters                    Rothwell Osn.        28.89m 
 23  Lee MacMaster                    Glengarry D.H.S.     28.75m 
 24  Charles Tardif                   Plantagenet Esc      28.25m 
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Thero                       Renfrew CI           46.55m 
  2  Brian Fancy                      Carleton Place       46.15m 
  3  Logan McNulty                    Arnprior Dhs         44.15m 
  4  Francis Bourdeau                 Le Relais E.S.C.     42.80m 
  5  Gavin Deutscher                  Almonte D.H.S.       42.57m 
  6  Chris Sparks                     Frontenac SS         41.80m 
  7  Jessie Kennedy                   Th. Islands S.S.     41.40m 
  8  Chris Vanderydt                  Arnprior Dhs         41.25m 
  9  Alex Primeau                     Cornwall C.V.S.      40.57m 
 10  Chase Verch                      Fellowes HS          39.75m 
 11  Michel Leger                     Plantagenet Esc      39.25m 
 12  Colton Varcoe                    Frontenac SS         38.54m 
 13  Bols Nathan                      St.Thomas A.         38.21m 
 14  Troy Kenney                      Holy Cross SS        38.08m 
 15  Connor Moorhead                  Rideau D.H.S.        37.41m 
 16  Hunter Lapierre                  Rideau D.H.S.        37.39m 
 17  Mitch Banford                    Th. Islands S.S.     37.20m 
 18  Luke Rawling                     Perth D.C.I          37.02m 
 19  Tondreau Reilly                  St.Thomas A.         34.97m 
 20  Matt Rollings                    Carleton Place       34.50m 
 21  Casey Winters                    Rothwell Osn.        34.37m 
 22  Jacob Bazinet                    Rothwell Osn.        33.29m 
 23  Sebastien Allaire                La Citadelle E.S     30.02m 
 24  Christian Howes                  Napanee D.S.S.       28.25m 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wade Embury                      Sydenham HS           10.60 
  2  Ryan Hobbs                       Frontenac SS          10.90 
  3  Anthony Broeders                 Regiopolis N.D.       11.00 
  4  Michael Murphy                   St John's C.H.S.      11.00 
  5  Carson Halliwell                 Bayridge SS           11.00 
  6  Dylan Burns                      Th. Islands S.S.      11.34 
  7  Haiden Goltz                     Perth D.C.I           11.50 
  8  Sean Dey                         Arnprior Dhs          11.50 
  9  Chirs McDonald                   St.Francis X Chs      11.59 
 10  Braeden Gwalchmai                Arnprior Dhs          11.66 
 11  Ian King                         St. Mary's C.H.S      11.73 
 12  Dan Halliday                     Th. Islands S.S.      11.76 
 13  Riley Hennessey                  Opeongo HS            11.78 
 14  Travis Beauregard                General Panet HS      11.80 
 15  Jeremy Siegel                    Carleton Place        11.80 
 16  Yanik Ladouceur                  L'Heritage E.S.       11.82 
 17  Joel Chrysler                    N. Grenville Dhs      11.84 
 18  Zachary Brault                   Holy Trinity          11.97 
 19  Brodie Casselman                 Seaway D.H.S.         12.00 
 20  Yanick Dagenais                  L'Escale E.S.C.       12.08 
 21  Vincent Paul                     St.Laurent            12.19 
 22  Antonio Rivera                   Russel HS             12.20 
 23  James Hanna                      Smiths Falls Dci      12.30 
 24  Zach Taylor                      Russel HS             12.39 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Plunkett                   Arnprior Dhs          22.85 
  2  Damonick Thomas                  Notre Dame C.H.S      23.10 
  3  Wade Embury                      Sydenham HS           23.50 
  4  Andrew MacAulay                  Arnprior Dhs          23.56 
  5  Haiden Goltz                     Perth D.C.I           23.60 
  6  Graydon Rothwell                 Carleton Place        23.70 
  7  Travis Beauregard                General Panet HS      23.86 
  8  Michael Murphy                   St John's C.H.S.      24.00 
  9  Ryan Hobbs                       Frontenac SS          24.00 
 10  Alex Batson                      Holy Cross SS         24.20 
 11  Tarek Sanger                     St. Michael Chs       24.23 
 12  Chirs McDonald                   St.Francis X Chs      24.31 
 13  Michael Suenaga                  Kingston C.V.I.       24.40 
 14  Alex Cornilesse                  Th. Islands S.S.      24.85 
 15  Kevin Ogilvie                    N. Grenville Dhs      24.86 
 16  Brodie Casselman                 Seaway D.H.S.         24.87 
 17  Zachary Brault                   Holy Trinity          24.88 
 18  Cody Murphy                      Opeongo HS            25.03 
 19  Dan Halliday                     Th. Islands S.S.      25.34 
 20  Antonio Rivera                   Russel HS             26.03 
 21  Guillaume Lacroix                Hawkesbury E.S.R      26.33 
 22  Nick Lacoste                     Russel HS             26.34 
 23  Victor Delage                    North Dundas Dhs      26.44 
 24  Melese Knight                    Holy Trinity          26.78 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wade Embury                      Sydenham HS           49.70 
  2  Alex Batson                      Holy Cross SS         51.00 
  3  Ben Trickey                      Sydenham HS           51.00 
  4  Robbie Deeks                     Th. Islands S.S.      51.30 
  5  Colin Leeflang                   Perth D.C.I           52.40 
  6  Damonick Thomas                  Notre Dame C.H.S      52.50 
  7  Jack Glover                      Carleton Place        52.60 
  8  Ty Lebannister                   General Panet HS      52.87 
  9  Andrew Heaslip                   Renfrew CI            53.03 
 10  Tarek Sanger                     St. Michael Chs       53.67 
 11  Eamon Hillis                     Sydenham HS           53.70 
 12  Nick Gill                        Renfrew CI            54.06 
 13  Travis Beauregard                General Panet HS      54.28 
 14  Austin McKay                     Holy Trinity          55.60 
 15  Jordan Rhude                     Th. Islands S.S.      55.95 
 16  Nick Lacoste                     Russel HS             56.05 
 17  Nikolas Picard                   Plantagenet Esc       56.30 
 18  Konor Poulin                     Carleton Place        56.60 
 19  Benoit Dodd                      Le Sommet E.S.P.      59.12 
 20  Victor Delage                    North Dundas Dhs      59.42 
 21  Darby Wheeler                    St. Joseph's Chs    1:00.09 
 22  Scott Laframboise                St. Joseph's Chs    1:01.05 
 23  Jason Eyre                       Th. Islands S.S.    1:02.63 
 24  Fr�d�rick B�rub�                 Plantagenet Esc     1:03.84 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robbie Deeks                     Th. Islands S.S.    2:01.75 
  2  Ty Lebannister                   General Panet HS    2:03.84 
  3  Jordan Rhude                     Th. Islands S.S.    2:07.85 
  4  Ben Trickey                      Sydenham HS         2:08.30 
  5  Everet Childs                    Gananoque SS        2:08.50 
  6  Daniel Elliot                    Rideau D.H.S.       2:08.75 
  7  Austin McKay                     Holy Trinity        2:10.34 
  8  Turner Onion                     Smiths Falls Dci    2:14.20 
  9  Yanick Dagenais                  L'Escale E.S.C.     2:15.22 
 10  Jake Burke                       Carleton Place      2:15.80 
 11  Cole Giffin                      Ernestown SS        2:17.10 
 12  Logan Goulette                   Renfrew CI          2:17.69 
 13  Hall Jesse                       St.Thomas A.        2:18.03 
 14  Ryan Jaros                       Regiopolis N.D.     2:19.90 
 15  Connor Bennett                   Renfrew CI          2:21.56 
 16  Jaiden Tout                      Notre Dame C.H.S    2:24.10 
 17  Denzil Barkley                   Seaway D.H.S.       2:24.74 
 18  Justin Poirier                   Holy Trinity        2:25.84 
 19  Nehul Samson                     Holy Trinity        2:33.64 
 20  Dylan Tizard                     Ernestown SS        2:33.80 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Wilkie                      Notre Dame C.H.S    4:13.80 
  2  Ty Lebannister                   General Panet HS    4:18.23 
  3  Stuart MacPherson                Fellowes HS         4:21.05 
  4  Nick Belore                      Sydenham HS         4:23.00 
  5  David Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        4:23.49 
  6  Garrett Rodley                   Th. Islands S.S.    4:25.20 
  7  Denzil Barkley                   Seaway D.H.S.       4:27.00 
  8  Luke Henderson                   St. Mary's C.H.S    4:28.22 
  9  Scott Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        4:29.39 
 10  Matt Eliot                       Frontenac SS        4:32.80 
 11  Tommy Somerville                 Perth D.C.I         4:34.00 
 12  Daniel Elliot                    Rideau D.H.S.       4:34.77 
 13  Jacob Banks                      N. Grenville Dhs    4:36.57 
 14  Marc-Alexandre B�langer-Fitz     L'Escale E.S.C.     4:39.35 
 15  Gill Quinton                     St.Thomas A.        4:48.14 
 16  Adrian Schut                     Almonte D.H.S.      4:49.00 
 17  Jaiden Tout                      Notre Dame C.H.S    4:50.00 
 18  Hall Jesse                       St.Thomas A.        4:57.08 
 19  �ric-Lecompte Quenneville        L'Escale E.S.C.     4:57.45 
 20  Nehul Samson                     Holy Trinity        4:59.00 
 21  Patrick Bueley                   North Dundas Dhs    5:00.00 
 22  Ben Lawrence                     St. Joseph's Chs    5:01.00 
 23  Skyler Howes                     Sharbot Lake HS     5:04.40 
 24  Will Pattison                    Ernestown SS        5:45.00 
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Wilkie                      Notre Dame C.H.S    9:07.10 
  2  Josh Commodore                   St. Joseph's Chs    9:17.49 
  3  Nick Belore                      Sydenham HS         9:27.60 
  4  Stuart MacPherson                Fellowes HS         9:31.86 
  5  Eric Wynands                     Th. Islands S.S.    9:37.05 
  6  Tommy Somerville                 Perth D.C.I         9:43.00 
  7  David Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        9:47.59 
  8  Nicholas Favero                  L'Escale E.S.C.     9:50.11 
  9  Ewan Craig                       Mackenzie CS        9:50.23 
 10  Scott Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        9:52.78 
 11  Felix Lafontant                  Marie Rivier Esc    9:54.80 
 12  Jacob Banks                      N. Grenville Dhs   10:05.27 
 13  Matt Eliot                       Frontenac SS       10:09.90 
 14  Luke Henderson                   St. Mary's C.H.S   10:11.11 
 15  Ryan Noccey                      St. Mary's C.H.S   10:40.61 
 16  Marc-Alexandre B�langer-Fitz     L'Escale E.S.C.    10:43.25 
 17  Denzil Barkley                   Seaway D.H.S.      10:51.60 
 18  Patrick Bueley                   North Dundas Dhs   10:55.89 
 19  Kyle Lister                      La Citadelle E.S   10:58.18 
 20  Chris Waltner                    Holy Cross SS      11:07.00 
 21  Toohey-Carigan Jacob             St.Thomas A.       11:11.54 
 22  J�r�mie Legault                  Casselman E.S.C.   11:44.74 
 23  Tyler Craft                      Carleton Place     13:29.00 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Plunkett                   Arnprior Dhs          13.63 
  2  Hayden Peters                    Sydenham HS           14.40 
  3  Andrew MacAulay                  Arnprior Dhs          14.75 
  4  Alex McCallum                    Holy Cross SS         14.90 
  5  Brett Babcock                    Kingston C.V.I.       15.00 
  6  Zack Fedora                      Loyalist C.V.I.       15.30 
  7  Scott Lackey                     Carleton Place        15.70 
  8  Ryan Harper                      Th. Islands S.S.      15.76 
  9  Devon Paul                       St. Mary's C.H.S      15.84 
 10  Symon Stowe                      Almonte D.H.S.        16.50 
 11  Tyler Leindecker                 Carleton Place        16.70 
 12  Zach Taylor                      Russel HS             18.58 
 13  Zachary Brault                   Holy Trinity          18.60 
 14  David Reavie                     Brockville C.I.       18.77 
 15  Dylan Buckshot                   Cornwall C.V.S.       20.03 
 16  Gordon King                      Cornwall C.V.S.       20.32 
 17  Josh Leafloor                    Arnprior Dhs          21.53 
 18  Nick Bryck                       Cornwall C.V.S.       21.97 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayden Peters                    Sydenham HS           56.30 
  2  Ryan Harper                      Th. Islands S.S.      58.15 
  3  Jacob Plunkett                   Arnprior Dhs          58.75 
  4  Justin Cameron                   Arnprior Dhs          59.46 
  5  Symon Stowe                      Almonte D.H.S.        59.50 
  6  Scott Lackey                     Carleton Place      1:01.04 
  7  Jarret Lanzo                     Holy Cross SS       1:07.30 
  8  Zach Taylor                      Russel HS           1:07.58 
  9  Andrew MacAulay                  Arnprior Dhs        1:07.75 
 10  David Reavie                     Brockville C.I.     1:07.86 
 11  Jason Eyre                       Th. Islands S.S.    1:08.44 
 12  Cole MacKay                      St.Laurent          1:08.75 
 13  Nick Lacoste                     Russel HS           1:09.05 
 14  Konor Poulin                     Carleton Place      1:09.09 
 15  Ty Whitelock                     Arnprior Dhs        1:10.15 
 16  Nikolas Picard                   Plantagenet Esc     1:10.33 
 17  Felix Lafontant                  Marie Rivier Esc    1:10.70 
 18  Glen Craig                       Russel HS           1:11.45 
 19  Ryan Douma                       Seaway D.H.S.       1:14.38 
 20  Colin Bright                     St. Joseph's Chs    1:26.09 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carleton Place High School  'A'                        44.50 
  2  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                     44.68 
  3  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                      45.00 
  4  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                      45.28 
  5  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                               45.30 
  6  Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                             45.90 
  7  Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                    45.90 
  8  Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                        46.40 
  9  Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                               47.10 
 10  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                    47.10 
 11  L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                   47.30 
 12  Opeongo HS  'A'                                        47.75 
 13  Rothwell-Osnabruck  'A'                                48.03 
 14  North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                      49.57 
 15  Plantagenet E.S.C.  'A'                                50.42 
 16  St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                         51.07 
 
Event 82  Men High jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brayden Murphy                   St John's C.H.S.      1.90m 
  2  Anthony Broeders                 Regiopolis N.D.       1.80m 
  3  Jay Dearborn                     Sydenham HS           1.75m 
  4  Justin Laforest                  Almonte D.H.S.        1.75m 
  5  Pat Purcell                      St. Mary's C.H.S      1.75m 
  6  Tylor Boileau                    Holy Trinity          1.75m 
  7  Sawyer Howes                     Napanee D.S.S.        1.70m 
  8  Branden Hole                     Sharbot Lake HS       1.70m 
  9  Bailey Malyon                    CharLan Dhs           1.65m 
 10  Mike Moss                        Opeongo HS            1.65m 
 11  Keegan Hreljack                  St. Michael Chs       1.65m 
 12  Olivier Berniquez                Casselman E.S.C.      1.65m 
 13  Dan Halliday                     Th. Islands S.S.      1.64m 
 14  Jim Pearson                      Carleton Place        1.60m 
 15  Christian Lascelles              Hawkesbury E.S.R      1.60m 
 16  Hugh Colbert                     Arnprior Dhs          1.60m 
 17  Glen Craig                       Russel HS             1.55m 
 18  Pierre Olivier Fournier          Plantagenet Esc       1.55m 
 19  Nick Bryck                       Cornwall C.V.S.       1.50m 
 20  Matt Murdock                     Renfrew CI            1.45m 
 21  Scott Lackey                     Carleton Place           NH 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  William Lecky                    CharLan Dhs           3.60m 
  2  Cole Zanchetta                   Th. Islands S.S.      3.53m 
  3  Riley Dwyer                      Carleton Place        3.45m 
  4  Graydon Rothwell                 Carleton Place        3.30m 
  5  Duncan McNaughton                Carleton Place        3.30m 
  6  Lawson McDougall                 CharLan Dhs           3.25m 
  7  Edwin Kuipers                    CharLan Dhs           3.25m 
  8  Ryan Robertson                   CharLan Dhs           3.20m 
  9  Spencer Redman                   Almonte D.H.S.        3.15m 
 10  Nate Madigan                     Th. Islands S.S.      3.10m 
 11  Ben McIntyre                     Th. Islands S.S.      3.10m 
 12  Trevor Reade                     Holy Cross SS         3.00m 
 13  Jamie Roddick                    Th. Islands S.S.      2.65m 
 14  Mike Gencarelli                  Holy Cross SS         2.55m 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dylan Burns                      Th. Islands S.S.      6.70m 
  2  Anthony Broeders                 Regiopolis N.D.       6.47m 
  3  Philippe Fauvel                  Sydenham HS           6.39m 
  4  Jack Glover                      Carleton Place        6.22m 
  5  Ryan Hobbs                       Frontenac SS          6.03m 
  6  Joel Trimble                     St. Michael Chs       5.95m 
  7  Jontae Bobb                      Loyalist C.V.I.       5.94m 
  8  Benoit Dodd                      Le Sommet E.S.P.      5.88m 
  9  Jacob S�guin                     Casselman E.S.C.      5.80m 
 10  Peter Vice                       St Josephs High       5.77m 
 11  Devon Paul                       St. Mary's C.H.S      5.72m 
 12  Gill Quinton                     St.Thomas A.          5.68m 
 13  Nikolas Picard                   Plantagenet Esc       5.64m 
 14  Jeremy Toppings                  Ange-Gabriel A.       5.63m 
 15  Spencer Redman                   Almonte D.H.S.        5.56m 
 16  Collin Lawson                    Fellowes HS           5.53m 
 17  Sam Campbell                     Smiths Falls Dci      5.47m 
 18  Craig Wilson                     Mackenzie CS          5.36m 
 19  Jim Pearson                      Carleton Place        5.35m 
 20  Sean Rogers                      Madawaska Dhs         5.30m 
 21  Tim Ashby                        North Dundas Dhs      5.28m 
 22  Zacharie Bergeron                L'Heritage E.S.       4.99m 
 23  Luke Roach                       Rothwell Osn.         4.93m 
 24  Tylor Boileau                    Holy Trinity          4.92m 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Cornilesse                  Th. Islands S.S.     12.84m 
  2  Colin Thompson                   Frontenac SS         12.42m 
  3  Dane Suave                       Rideau D.H.S.        12.35m 
  4  Joel Trimble                     St. Michael Chs      12.28m 
  5  Jontae Bobb                      Loyalist C.V.I.      12.12m 
  6  Vadim Ignatov                    Regiopolis N.D.      12.02m 
  7  Yanik Ladouceur                  L'Heritage E.S.      11.92m 
  8  Manny Gagnon                     Cornwall C.V.S.      11.82m 
  9  Jed Bowes                        Perth D.C.I          11.79m 
 10  Peter Vice                       St Josephs High      11.74m 
 11  Tim Ashby                        North Dundas Dhs     11.66m 
 12  Brent Fallis                     Ernestown SS         11.65m 
 13  Devlin Lalonde                   Perth D.C.I          11.47m 
 14  Ryan Lefebvre                    Th. Islands S.S.     11.39m 
 15  Justin Laforest                  Almonte D.H.S.       11.37m 
 16  Andrew Heaslip                   Renfrew CI           11.28m 
 17  Darby Wheeler                    St. Joseph's Chs     11.22m 
 18  Konor Poulin                     Carleton Place       11.15m 
 19  Jacob S�guin                     Casselman E.S.C.     11.11m 
 20  Benoit Dodd                      Le Sommet E.S.P.     11.04m 
 21  Ryan Dale                        Opeongo HS           10.91m 
 22  Daesun Park                      Fellowes HS          10.87m 
 23  Olivier Berniquez                Casselman E.S.C.     10.33m 
 24  Robert Villeneuve                Russel HS            10.29m 
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Deslauriers              La Salle SS          17.98m 
  2  Dennis Brianski                  Notre Dame C.H.S     16.05m 
  3  Jesse Campbell                   Carleton Place       13.93m 
  4  Kyle Cathcart                    Th. Islands S.S.     13.70m 
  5  Dustin Blanchard                 Th. Islands S.S.     13.02m 
  6  Logan Rose                       Sydenham HS          12.86m 
  7  James Illingworth                Almonte D.H.S.       12.69m 
  8  Tyler Leindecker                 Carleton Place       12.64m 
  9  Tyrone Marsolais                 Rothwell Osn.        12.54m 
 10  Liam Schrieter                   Arnprior Dhs         12.48m 
 11  Chance Spencer                   S. Grenville Dhs     12.26m 
 12  Mark Darrah                      Th. Islands S.S.     12.07m 
 13  John Vinkle                      Sharbot Lake HS      11.89m 
 14  Taylor Wilson                    Renfrew CI           11.88m 
 15  Jean-Fran�ois Quesnel            Casselman E.S.C.     11.84m 
 16  Scott Leeman                     Kingston C.V.I.      11.82m 
 17  Parker Krol                      St. Joseph's Chs     11.77m 
 18  Brad Kasaboski                   Arnprior Dhs         11.76m 
 19  Cody McLeese                     Renfrew CI           11.75m 
 20  Wes Schmidtke                    North Dundas Dhs     11.21m 
 21  Ryan Douma                       Seaway D.H.S.        10.89m 
 22  Olivier Daigle                   Casselman E.S.C.      9.71m 
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Deslauriers              La Salle SS          53.06m 
  2  Trent Corney                     Th. Islands S.S.     51.89m 
  3  Dennis Brianski                  Notre Dame C.H.S     49.01m 
  4  Jesse Campbell                   Carleton Place       46.07m 
  5  James Illingworth                Almonte D.H.S.       44.60m 
  6  Darby Charkavi                   Bishop Smith         38.90m 
  7  Connor Fitzgerald                Notre Dame C.H.S     38.83m 
  8  Brad Kasaboski                   Arnprior Dhs         38.34m 
  9  Jordan Moke                      Rothwell Osn.        38.21m 
 10  Brett David                      Opeongo HS           37.18m 
 11  Taylor Wilson                    Renfrew CI           36.97m 
 12  Chris Rogalsky                   Napanee D.S.S.       35.72m 
 13  Brett Duffy                      Th. Islands S.S.     35.51m 
 14  Mike Holden                      Napanee D.S.S.       33.91m 
 15  Logan Rose                       Sydenham HS          33.86m 
 16  Kyle Cathcart                    Th. Islands S.S.     32.86m 
 17  Jacob S�guin                     Casselman E.S.C.     32.20m 
 18  Terry Winters                    Rothwell Osn.        31.05m 
 19  Winges Eric                      St.Thomas A.         30.00m 
 20  Wes Schmidtke                    North Dundas Dhs     29.43m 
 21  Braxton Duggan                   Rothwell Osn.        29.33m 
 22  Chance Spencer                   S. Grenville Dhs     29.09m 
 23  Jean-Fran�ois Quesnel            Casselman E.S.C.     28.19m 
 24  Reitano Marco                    St.Thomas A.         24.73m 
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Trent Corney                     Th. Islands S.S.     51.80m 
  2  Russel Sloat                     Th. Islands S.S.     49.14m 
  3  Brett Duffy                      Th. Islands S.S.     48.86m 
  4  Jay Dearborn                     Sydenham HS          47.70m 
  5  Tyler Murphy                     Carleton Place       47.06m 
  6  Connor Fitzgerald                Notre Dame C.H.S     45.95m 
  7  Dylan Lecuyer                    Arnprior Dhs         45.60m 
  8  Vincent Paul                     St.Laurent           44.95m 
  9  Steven Dorsch                    St John's C.H.S.     43.00m 
 10  Bradley Switzer                  Bishop Smith         42.60m 
 11  Mike Moss                        Opeongo HS           42.60m 
 12  Parker Krol                      St. Joseph's Chs     42.20m 
 13  John Addison                     Frontenac SS         41.97m 
 14  Dustin Blanchard                 Th. Islands S.S.     40.83m 
 15  Scott Bowden                     Almonte D.H.S.       40.32m 
 16  David Boisvert                   L'Escale E.S.C.      40.26m 
 17  Colin Goodman                    Mackenzie CS         39.20m 
 18  Luke Roach                       Rothwell Osn.        38.97m 
 19  Alexandre Sigouin                L'Escale E.S.C.      38.77m 
 20  Austin Payne                     Regiopolis N.D.      38.74m 
 21  Jonathan Zelt                    Frontenac SS         38.00m 
 22  Zacharie Bergeron                L'Heritage E.S.      36.60m 
 23  Jean-Fran�ois Quesnel            Casselman E.S.C.     36.06m 
 24  Reitano Marco                    St.Thomas A.         32.04m 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tylor Boileau                    Holy Trinity        6:00.00 
  2  Garrett Rodley                   Th. Islands S.S.    6:23.87 
  3  Scott Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        6:32.79 
  4  David Parsons                    Arnprior Dhs        6:34.09 
  5  Eric Wynands                     Th. Islands S.S.    6:37.41 
  6  Ewan Craig                       Mackenzie CS        6:40.31 
  7  Pat Vanderholst                  Sydenham HS         6:41.90 
  8  Everet Childs                    Gananoque SS        6:46.85 
  9  Joey Moser                       Sydenham HS         7:07.00 
 10  Maks Zechel                      Kingston C.V.I.     7:10.20 
 11  Tommy Somerville                 Perth D.C.I         7:12.40 
 12  Luke Carroll                     St. Mary's C.H.S    7:14.47 
 13  Adrian Woodfine                  Opeongo HS          7:31.71 
 14  Chris Waltner                    Holy Cross SS       7:35.10 
 15  Derek Oliver                     Perth D.C.I         7:45.40 
 16  Tyler Craft                      Carleton Place      9:31.90 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                             3:31.80 
  2  Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                   3:35.19 
  3  Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                    3:37.50 
  4  Carleton Place High School  'A'                      3:39.90 
  5  Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                           3:46.20 
  6  General Panet HS  'A'                                3:48.28 
  7  Renfrew CI  'A'                                      3:50.75 
  8  St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                        3:51.60 
  9  Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                    3:52.20 
 10  Almonte District  High School  'A'                   3:55.50 
 11  Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                      4:00.10 
 12  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                  4:06.10 
 13  L'Escale E.S.C.  'A'                                 4:11.68 
 14  L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                 4:11.73 
 15  North Dundas D.H.S.  'A'                             4:14.10 
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Samuel Graham                    ES Jeanne Lajoie    6:03.71 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Garrett Fraser-Morris            Sydenham HS           13.00 
  2  Daniel Amaral                    Regiopolis N.D.       13.80 
  3  Austin Wodtke                    Fellowes HS           14.84 
  4  Kyle Maher                       Fellowes HS           15.72 
  5  Josh Kuehl                       Madawaska Dhs         16.65 
  6  Mike Neff                        Sydenham HS           17.90 
  7  Nick Chaput                      Fellowes HS           18.03 
  8  Tyler McComish                   Sydenham HS           18.30 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Trainer Dave
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 639 11 42  
2013 388 15 121  
2012 719 31 289  
2011 384 17 1021  
2010 1      
Hashtags: None