Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (5524)
Liked (2)
 

News

 

2012 Results - NDA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2012, 02:32 AM
NDA Championship Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 AM 26/05/2012 Page 1
2012 NDA Championship - 24/05/2012
Track and Field
North Bay
Results
 
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 13.33
2 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 13.79
3 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 13.96
4 Samantha Brownlee Sjsh-North Bay 14.14
5 Trena Restoule Nss - Sturgeon F 14.19
6 Trista Hester Sjsh-North Bay x14.26
7 Holly Johnson Wfss-North Bay 14.44
8 Sydney Knight Css- North Bay 14.51
 
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Gibb Wss-North Bay 12.16
2 Carter Forth Sjsh-North Bay 12.33
3 Kyle Regimbald Wss-North Bay 12.39
4 Mason Geauvreau Css- North Bay 12.71
5 Brady Wilson Wfss-North Bay 12.91
6 Dylan Inthof Wfss-North Bay 13.03
7 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 13.26
8 Matt Culin Wss-North Bay x13.51
 
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 27.87
2 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 28.08
3 Sabrina White Sjsh-North Bay 29.14
4 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 29.74
5 Holly Johnson Wfss-North Bay 30.70
6 Trista Hester Sjsh-North Bay x30.89
7 Emma Belanger Wss-North Bay 31.14
8 Mila White Esa - North Bay 32.26
 
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Gibb Wss-North Bay 24.16
2 Carter Forth Sjsh-North Bay 25.05
3 Kyle Regimbald Wss-North Bay 25.23
4 Mason Geauvreau Css- North Bay 25.83
5 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 26.40
6 Dylan Inthof Wfss-North Bay 26.62
7 Matt Culin Wss-North Bay x28.20
8 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F 28.57
 
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 1:05.43
2 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 1:07.23
3 Sabrina White Sjsh-North Bay 1:08.15
4 Hailey Mayfield Fjme-Mattawa 1:11.89
5 Jaimee Reynolds Sjsh-North Bay 1:12.57
6 Alyssa Castonguay Css- North Bay 1:16.23
 
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler Gibb Wss-North Bay 55.14 2
2 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 57.57 1
3 Dylan Inthof Wfss-North Bay 1:01.65 2
4 Matt Culin Wss-North Bay 1:02.39 1
5 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 1:02.81 1
6 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F 1:03.24 1
7 Nicholas Gribbons Sjsh-North Bay 1:06.90 1
8 Eric Drake Sjsh-North Bay 1:09.77 1
9 David Ming Nss - Sturgeon F 1:10.37 1
10 Joey Green Css- North Bay 1:14.34 1
 
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 2:45.10
2 Erin Davis Sjsh-North Bay 3:02.55
3 Hailey Mayfield Fjme-Mattawa 3:05.80
4 Jaimee Reynolds Sjsh-North Bay 3:10.89
5 Madison Whittet Sjsh-North Bay x3:11.63
 
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 2:27.84
2 Nicholas Gribbons Sjsh-North Bay 2:34.24
3 Logan Hunt Wss-North Bay 2:37.45
4 Eli Goldfarb Wss-North Bay 2:41.68
5 Alex Hurley Css- North Bay 2:42.55
6 Joey Green Css- North Bay 2:42.95
7 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 2:54.08
 
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 5:59.26
2 Erin Davis Sjsh-North Bay 6:12.66
3 Madison Whittet Sjsh-North Bay x6:24.88
4 Lisa Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 6:30.97
 
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 4:59.92
2 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 5:13.49
3 Eli Goldfarb Wss-North Bay 5:13.94
4 Alex Hurley Css- North Bay 5:17.69
5 Logan Hunt Wss-North Bay 5:17.71
6 Eric Drake Sjsh-North Bay 5:33.47
 
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 13:32.20
2 Madison Whittet Sjsh-North Bay 14:35.40
3 Lisa Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 14:41.65
-- Erin Davis Sjsh-North Bay DNF
 
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 11:03.17
2 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 12:32.44
3 Eric Drake Sjsh-North Bay 13:07.56
 
Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 13.88 1
2 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 14.08 1
3 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 14.52 1
4 Sydney Knight Css- North Bay 15.25 2
5 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay 16.22 2
6 Alyssa Castonguay Css- North Bay x16.60 1
7 Devanee Dewey Wfss-North Bay 17.22 2
 
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 17.11
2 Charlie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 18.28
 
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 51.31
2 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay 51.32
 
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 49.68
2 Charlie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 55.39
 
Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trena Restoule Nss - Sturgeon F 1.47m
2 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 1.35m
2 Jaimee Reynolds Sjsh-North Bay 1.35m
4 Samantha Brownlee Sjsh-North Bay J1.35m
5 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 1.30m
6 Emma Belanger Wss-North Bay J1.30m
7 Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay J1.30m
8 Candace Esch Fjme-Mattawa 1.25m
9 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay J1.25m
-- Brianna Falconi Sjsh-North Bay NH
-- Grace Fryer Nss - Sturgeon F NH
 
Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gryffen Melnyck Wss-North Bay 1.60m
2 Colton Powley Nss - Sturgeon F 1.45m
3 Nathan Brassard Nss - Sturgeon F J1.45m
4 Matthew Perreault Fjme-Mattawa 1.40m
5 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F xJ1.40m
 
Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gryffen Melnyck Wss-North Bay 2.13m
2 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 1.73m
 
Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trena Restoule Nss - Sturgeon F 4.71m
2 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 4.53m
3 Mila White Esa - North Bay 4.35m
4 Hailey Mayfield Fjme-Mattawa 4.24m
5 Devanee Dewey Wfss-North Bay 4.08m
6 Brianna Hall Sjsh-North Bay 4.04m
7 Kaylin Turcotte Wss-North Bay 4.02m
8 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay 3.94m
9 Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay 3.51m
10 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay x3.50m
11 Jaden Lagacé Fjme-Mattawa 3.25m
12 Brianna Falconi Sjsh-North Bay x3.16m
 
....Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
13 Grace Fryer Nss - Sturgeon F 2.93m
 
Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Bowes Wss-North Bay 4.91m
2 Carter Forth Sjsh-North Bay 4.69m
3 Cameron Cole Wss-North Bay 4.68m
4 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 4.67m
5 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 4.47m
6 Colton Powley Nss - Sturgeon F 4.38m
7 Colton Smith Nss - Sturgeon F 4.32m
8 Nathan Brassard Nss - Sturgeon F x4.20m
 
Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay 9.15m
2 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 9.13m
3 Devanee Dewey Wfss-North Bay 8.98m
4 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 8.76m
5 Emma Burke Wss-North Bay 8.27m
6 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay 8.26m
7 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay x7.75m
8 Candace Esch Fjme-Mattawa 7.64m
9 Alexis Jutras Sjsh-North Bay 6.40m
 
Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Bowes Wss-North Bay 10.48m
2 Charlie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 10.41m
3 Brady Wilson Wfss-North Bay 9.45m
4 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 9.29m
 
Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Candace Esch Fjme-Mattawa 7.94m
2 Bronwyn Sheppard Esa - North Bay 7.54m
3 Allie Armstrong Wss-North Bay 7.50m
4 Sophie Desjardins Esa - North Bay 7.13m
5 Riley Johnston Wss-North Bay 6.56m
6 Annik Barry Esa - North Bay x6.55m
7 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 6.00m
 
Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 10.71m
2 Evan Lechlitner Wss-North Bay 9.09m
3 Jake Piche Wss-North Bay 8.97m
 
Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronwyn Sheppard Esa - North Bay 24.65m
2 Allie Armstrong Wss-North Bay 22.95m
3 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 19.60m
4 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay 19.35m
5 Sophie Desjardins Esa - North Bay x18.76m
6 Riley Johnston Wss-North Bay 17.71m
7 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay 15.36m
 
Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Lechlitner Wss-North Bay 31.81m
2 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 26.53m
3 Jake Piche Wss-North Bay 26.19m
4 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 23.53m
5 Matthew Perreault Fjme-Mattawa 19.07m
 
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay 29.71m
2 Annik Barry Esa - North Bay 26.26m
3 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 25.89m
4 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay 24.22m
5 Riley Johnston Wss-North Bay 22.48m
6 Vanessa Gagnon Esa - North Bay x20.71m
7 Allie Armstrong Wss-North Bay 16.30m
 
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colton Powley Nss - Sturgeon F 41.82m
2 Nathan Brassard Nss - Sturgeon F 36.71m
3 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 33.07m
4 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 30.36m
5 Cameron Cole Wss-North Bay 30.19m
6 Matthew Perreault Fjme-Mattawa 18.24m
 
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 55.89
2 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 58.76
-- F. J. McElligott - Mattawa 'A' DQ
 
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Widdifield - North Bay 'A' 52.43
2 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 54.39
 
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 13.35
2 Josée Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 13.61
3 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 13.75
4 Gabriella Deubelbeiss Ma Css- North Bay 13.80
5 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 14.45
6 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 14.55
7 Alyssa Laferriere Css- North Bay 14.57
8 Baillie Kane Wss-North Bay 15.48
 
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 12.14
2 Victor St. Pierre Wfss-North Bay 12.24
3 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 12.33
4 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 12.34
5 William McFarlane Wss-North Bay 12.49
6 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay x12.58
7 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay x12.83
8 Corey Resmer Fjme-Mattawa 13.01
 
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 27.85
2 Josée Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 27.90
3 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 28.49
4 Gabriella Deubelbeiss Ma Css- North Bay 28.65
5 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 29.76
6 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 30.44
7 Shae Thomas Sjsh-North Bay 30.45
8 Alexis Donaldson Wss-North Bay 31.61
 
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 24.83
2 Victor St. Pierre Wfss-North Bay 25.05
3 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 25.17
4 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay 25.35
5 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay x25.48
6 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 25.95
7 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay 26.77
8 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 28.24
 
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 1:02.05
2 Madison Fraser Css- North Bay 1:07.65
3 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 1:09.34
4 Josée Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 1:10.11
5 Shae Thomas Sjsh-North Bay 1:10.26
6 Sarah Major Sjsh-North Bay 1:14.19
7 Kayla Howe Wfss-North Bay 1:20.02
8 Lyn Quiring Fjme-Mattawa 1:30.83
 
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 55.64
2 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 57.02
3 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 57.47
4 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 57.74
5 Robert Doyle Wfss-North Bay 1:18.48
 
Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryse Boulay Esa - North Bay 2:35.07
2 Elizabeth Rylski Sjsh-North Bay 2:50.93
3 Olivia Parker Esa - North Bay 2:53.39
4 Amanda Cruickshank Esa - North Bay x3:03.91
5 Sarah Major Sjsh-North Bay 3:05.25
 
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malcolm McCubbin Wss-North Bay 2:08.81
2 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 2:14.63
3 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 2:22.34
4 Nick Lanctot Css- North Bay 2:27.95
5 Erik Desormiers Nss - Sturgeon F 2:38.24
6 John Giesler Wfss-North Bay 2:40.94
 
....Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
7 Robert Doyle Wfss-North Bay 3:13.26
-- Mathieu Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F DNF
 
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryse Boulay Esa - North Bay 5:30.97
2 Madison Fraser Css- North Bay 5:43.86
3 Elizabeth Rylski Sjsh-North Bay 5:51.60
4 Olivia Parker Esa - North Bay 5:59.71
5 Olivia Dale Sjsh-North Bay 6:08.77
6 Amanda Cruickshank Esa - North Bay x6:32.60
7 Lyn Quiring Fjme-Mattawa 7:37.29
 
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malcolm McCubbin Wss-North Bay 4:40.90
2 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 4:44.79
3 Mitchell Martyn Wss-North Bay 4:56.70
4 Nick Lanctot Css- North Bay 5:16.74
5 Anthony Chartrand Wfss-North Bay 6:44.29
 
Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Dale Sjsh-North Bay 13:57.76
2 Maryse Boulay Esa - North Bay 14:12.99
3 Olivia Parker Esa - North Bay 14:42.87
-- Elizabeth Rylski Sjsh-North Bay DNF
 
Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Martyn Wss-North Bay 11:21.87
2 Mathieu Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 12:14.97
 
Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 14.70
2 Kayla Howe Wfss-North Bay 16.17
3 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 16.20
4 Alyssa Laferriere Css- North Bay 16.82
5 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay 16.90
6 Grace Kehoe Wss-North Bay 16.95
 
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 17.76 2
2 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay 18.37 2
3 William McFarlane Wss-North Bay 19.29 1
4 John Giesler Wfss-North Bay 19.31 1
5 Kaleb Boulanger Sjsh-North Bay 19.77 2
6 Simon Conway Esa - North Bay 21.61 1
7 Erik Desormiers Nss - Sturgeon F 21.70 2
 
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 50.67
2 Brooke Lonsdale Esa - North Bay 58.07
3 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay x1:00.06
-- Madison Fraser Css- North Bay DNF
 
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 46.18
2 John Giesler Wfss-North Bay 48.31
3 Zack Alexander Sjsh-North Bay 48.43
4 Cameron Kraft Esa - North Bay 49.05
5 Kaleb Boulanger Sjsh-North Bay 49.75
 
Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Babak Sjsh-North Bay 1.37m
2 Zoe Howe Wfss-North Bay J1.37m
3 Brooke Mathias Sjsh-North Bay 1.30m
 
Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 1.65m
2 Sheldon Manitowabi Sjsh-North Bay J1.65m
3 Erik Desormiers Nss - Sturgeon F 1.40m
 
Event 51 Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Knight Css- North Bay 1.83m
-- Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay NH
-- Grace Kehoe Wss-North Bay NH
 
Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 2.73m
 
Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 4.89m
2 Kelsey Michaud Sjsh-North Bay 4.07m
3 Brittany Chaput Esa - North Bay 3.91m
4 Maria Ciobanica Wss-North Bay 3.79m
5 Brooke Lonsdale Esa - North Bay 3.74m
6 Alexis Donaldson Wss-North Bay 3.66m
7 Hailey Omiccioli-Blom Esa - North Bay x3.55m
8 Katie Steed Sjsh-North Bay x3.41m
9 Baillie Kane Wss-North Bay x3.31m
10 Lyn Quiring Fjme-Mattawa 3.14m
 
Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper Chirico Wss-North Bay 5.74m
2 Evan Lavallee Sjsh-North Bay 5.18m
3 Zack Alexander Sjsh-North Bay 5.15m
4 Corey Resmer Fjme-Mattawa 4.96m
5 Victor St. Pierre Wfss-North Bay 4.88m
6 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay x4.79m
7 Cameron Kraft Esa - North Bay 4.71m
8 Simon Conway Esa - North Bay 3.70m
 
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 9.53m
2 Michelle Babak Sjsh-North Bay 9.08m
3 Shae Thomas Sjsh-North Bay x9.03m
4 Hailey Omiccioli-Blom Esa - North Bay 8.69m
5 Zoe Howe Wfss-North Bay 8.52m
6 Brittany Chaput Esa - North Bay 8.26m
7 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay x7.79m
 
Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William McFarlane Wss-North Bay 10.87m
2 Cameron Kraft Esa - North Bay 10.32m
3 Evan Lavallee Sjsh-North Bay 10.00m
4 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 9.55m
 
Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Romain Fjme-Mattawa 9.04m
2 Tianna Hummel Sjsh-North Bay 8.23m
3 Presley Young Sjsh-North Bay 7.89m
4 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay x7.62m
5 Diane Bégin Esa - North Bay 7.05m
6 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay 6.55m
7 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay x5.80m
8 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay 5.70m
9 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 5.49m
 
Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas Trach Wfss-North Bay 13.08m
2 Colin Jerome Esa - North Bay 12.41m
3 Matt Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 11.96m
4 Dakota Penasse Nss - Sturgeon F 10.97m
5 Liam Joiner Sjsh-North Bay 10.58m
6 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 10.02m
7 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 9.83m
 
Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diane Bégin Esa - North Bay 24.74m
2 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay 23.66m
3 Courtney Romain Fjme-Mattawa 21.28m
4 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay 21.19m
5 Jenny Peplinskie Sjsh-North Bay 21.05m
6 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay 20.72m
7 Presley Young Sjsh-North Bay x19.30m
8 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay x18.97m
9 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 14.62m
 
Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colin Jerome Esa - North Bay 41.44m
2 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 37.64m
3 Jesse Demers Nss - Sturgeon F 37.16m
4 Matt Chatelaine Esa - North Bay x34.94m
5 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 31.83m
6 Liam Joiner Sjsh-North Bay 30.38m
7 Jason Hebert Sjsh-North Bay x28.94m
8 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 28.42m
9 Dakota Penasse Nss - Sturgeon F 27.47m
10 Alex Gendron Nss - Sturgeon F x24.96m
11 Lucas Trach Wfss-North Bay 23.66m
 
Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diane Bégin Esa - North Bay 28.77m
2 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay 23.70m
3 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay 23.41m
4 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay x19.67m
5 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay 18.96m
6 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 18.70m
7 Jenny Peplinskie Sjsh-North Bay 16.20m
-- Tianna Hummel Sjsh-North Bay FOUL
 
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Demers Nss - Sturgeon F 47.44m
2 Cooper Chirico Wss-North Bay 41.18m
3 Colin Jerome Esa - North Bay 32.94m
4 Lucas Trach Wfss-North Bay 31.40m
5 Brandon Raymond Sjsh-North Bay 28.33m
6 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 25.96m
7 Jason Hebert Sjsh-North Bay 24.73m
8 Mathieu Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 24.65m
9 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 24.03m
10 Matt Chatelaine Esa - North Bay x22.16m
 
Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chippewa - North Bay 'A' 55.56
2 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 56.64
3 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 56.88
4 Widdifield - North Bay 'A' 1:06.72
 
Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Widdifield - North Bay 'A' 48.21
2 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 49.08
3 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 53.35
4 West Ferris - North Bay 'A' 57.72
 
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly McCann Esa - North Bay 13.27
2 Terri Clarke Sjsh-North Bay 13.50
3 Gabrielle Gaulin Fjme-Mattawa 13.51
4 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 13.55
5 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 13.90
6 Haley Field Sjsh-North Bay 14.37
 
....Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
7 Sarah Conway Esa - North Bay 15.07
8 Alannah Aiton Sjsh-North Bay x17.42
 
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 11.11
2 Gabriel Hamilton Sjsh-North Bay 11.40
3 Tyler Kennedy Sjsh-North Bay x11.45
4 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 11.78
5 Tyler Alston Nss - Sturgeon F 12.57
 
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly McCann Esa - North Bay 27.05
2 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 27.75
3 Gabrielle Gaulin Fjme-Mattawa 28.57
4 Terri Clarke Sjsh-North Bay 28.58
5 Amy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 29.80
6 Alannah Aiton Sjsh-North Bay x36.89
 
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 22.61
2 Gabriel Hamilton Sjsh-North Bay 23.24
3 Tyler Kennedy Sjsh-North Bay x23.77
4 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 23.92
5 Colin Trach Wfss-North Bay 25.34
6 Scott Burnie Wfss-North Bay x28.14
 
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Esa - North Bay 1:04.44
2 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 1:04.49
3 Amy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 1:12.47
4 Samantha Reimer Wss-North Bay 1:13.82
5 Jansen Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 1:20.45
-- Molly McCann Esa - North Bay DQ
 
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 51.65 1
2 Colin Trach Wfss-North Bay 56.10 1
3 Jake Ibbitson Sjsh-North Bay 56.20 2
4 Justin Bodroghy Wfss-North Bay 57.27 1
 
....Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
5 Kris Faucon Css- North Bay 58.67 1
6 Adam Penner Nss - Sturgeon F 59.35 2
7 Justin Beauchamp Nss - Sturgeon F 1:00.42 1
8 Tyler Alston Nss - Sturgeon F x1:01.49 1
9 Zak Vibe Wfss-North Bay x1:05.42 2
-- Mason Dominico Sjsh-North Bay DNF 1
 
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Esa - North Bay 2:51.93
2 Sieglinde Busch Sjsh-North Bay 2:58.10
3 Samantha Reimer Wss-North Bay 3:07.16
4 Jansen Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 3:11.03
5 Erin Cangiano Wfss-North Bay 3:12.99
 
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Mcdonell Sjsh-North Bay 2:17.36
2 Chad Shannon Wfss-North Bay 2:19.56
3 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 2:22.33
4 Max Giesler Wss-North Bay 2:23.30
5 Stuart Farintosh Sjsh-North Bay 2:32.31
6 Justin Bodroghy Wfss-North Bay 2:42.00
7 Thomas Fiddament Sjsh-North Bay x2:50.94
 
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahgen Pledge Wfss-North Bay 5:45.08
2 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Esa - North Bay 5:51.90
3 Camille Boulay Esa - North Bay 5:55.81
4 Molly Vandermeer Css- North Bay 5:57.14
5 Katie Fettes Wss-North Bay 6:01.28
6 Jamie-Lee Freeston Css- North Bay 6:34.78
7 Jansen Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 6:49.93
-- Demi Mathias Sjsh-North Bay DNF
 
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham Hansel Wfss-North Bay 4:06.67
2 Erik Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 4:55.49
3 Chad Shannon Wfss-North Bay 5:01.16
4 Stuart Farintosh Sjsh-North Bay 5:10.20
5 Max Giesler Wss-North Bay 5:18.21
 
Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahgen Pledge Wfss-North Bay 13:00.40
2 Molly Vandermeer Css- North Bay 13:42.69
3 Katie Fettes Wss-North Bay 14:17.83
4 Sieglinde Busch Sjsh-North Bay 14:50.04
-- Demi Mathias Sjsh-North Bay DNF
 
Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham Hansel Wfss-North Bay 9:20.70
2 Ryan Daley Css- North Bay 10:38.26
3 Erik Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 11:05.62
4 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 11:49.62
5 Stuart Farintosh Sjsh-North Bay 11:51.22
 
Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 17.60
2 Haley Field Sjsh-North Bay 17.70
3 Sarah Conway Esa - North Bay 21.67
 
Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Udeschini Css- North Bay 18.87
 
Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Field Sjsh-North Bay 1:26.97
 
Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Udeschini Css- North Bay 1:02.78
2 Kris Faucon Css- North Bay 1:07.50
 
Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Desrochers Fjme-Mattawa 1.30m
2 Sieglinde Busch Sjsh-North Bay J1.30m
3 Erin Cangiano Wfss-North Bay 1.25m
 
Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Rayner Sjsh-North Bay 1.60m
2 Jordan Roberts Sjsh-North Bay J1.60m
-- Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay NH
 
Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 2.73m
 
Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Conway Esa - North Bay 4.07m
2 Taylor McCharles Sjsh-North Bay 3.85m
3 Katlyn Fryer Sjsh-North Bay 3.77m
4 Kayla Martel Nss - Sturgeon F 3.71m
5 Renée Voyer Esa - North Bay 2.98m
 
Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay 6.33m
2 Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 6.04m
3 Dustin Hummel Sjsh-North Bay x5.79m
4 Phil Jaakkola Fjme-Mattawa 5.68m
5 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 5.50m
6 Adam Penner Nss - Sturgeon F 5.06m
7 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 1.61m
 
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Desrochers Fjme-Mattawa 8.92m
2 Amy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 8.68m
3 Katlyn Fryer Sjsh-North Bay 7.81m
 
Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathyeu Simard Esa - North Bay 12.72m
2 Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 11.96m
3 Sheldon Desilets Sjsh-North Bay 11.74m
4 Phil Jaakkola Fjme-Mattawa 11.55m
5 Dustin Hummel Sjsh-North Bay x11.45m
6 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 11.00m
7 Zak Vibe Wfss-North Bay 9.98m
 
Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 9.21m
2 Cassie Romain Fjme-Mattawa 8.62m
3 Morgan Leblanc Css- North Bay 8.03m
4 Kaylee O'Connor-Bergero Esa - North Bay 7.63m
5 Shelby Hughes Sjsh-North Bay 7.60m
6 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 7.05m
7 Alyshia O'Grady Fjme-Mattawa 6.95m
8 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay 6.70m
9 Renée Voyer Esa - North Bay x6.36m
10 Melissa Matton Sjsh-North Bay x5.62m
 
Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 12.34m
2 Sheldon Desilets Sjsh-North Bay 11.87m
3 Kyle Beaudette Nss - Sturgeon F 10.62m
4 Skyler Graham Sjsh-North Bay 10.53m
5 Brayden Walls Fjme-Mattawa 9.36m
6 Tanner Gallant Sjsh-North Bay x8.76m
 
Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee O'Connor-Bergero Esa - North Bay 25.78m
2 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 22.19m
3 Jordan Mayfield Fjme-Mattawa 21.56m
4 Morgan Leblanc Css- North Bay 20.48m
5 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay 19.92m
6 Renée Voyer Esa - North Bay x19.50m
7 Shelby Hughes Sjsh-North Bay 17.29m
8 Abby Crown Sjsh-North Bay x16.47m
9 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 15.07m
 
Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay 33.77m
2 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 33.74m
3 Skyler Graham Sjsh-North Bay 30.11m
4 Tanner Gallant Sjsh-North Bay x26.85m
5 Scott Burnie Wfss-North Bay 22.09m
 
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Scobie Esa - North Bay 31.97m
2 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 25.94m
 
....Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
3 Demi Mathias Sjsh-North Bay 25.59m
4 Abby Crown Sjsh-North Bay x24.79m
5 Kaylee O'Connor-Bergero Esa - North Bay 22.26m
6 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay x19.27m
7 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 14.18m
 
Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 44.45m
2 Justin Beauchamp Nss - Sturgeon F 40.32m
3 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 37.79m
4 Eric Rayner Sjsh-North Bay 37.33m
5 Adam Penner Nss - Sturgeon F x36.00m
6 Thomas Fiddament Sjsh-North Bay 32.96m
7 Skyler Graham Sjsh-North Bay x31.47m
8 Zach Wilson Css- North Bay 31.12m
 
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 52.92
2 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 58.09
3 F. J. McElligott - Mattawa 'A' 1:01.69
 
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 44.50
2 West Ferris - North Bay 'A' 50.69
 
Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camille Boulay Esa - North Bay 6:07.92
2 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 6:08.11
3 Jamie-Lee Freeston Css- North Bay 6:19.15
4 Olivia Dale Sjsh-North Bay 6:41.76
5 Amanda Cruickshank Esa - North Bay 6:59.16
 
Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Daley Css- North Bay 6:50.35
2 Erik Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 7:09.48
3 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 7:28.82
4 Anthony Chartrand Wfss-North Bay 10:21.13
 
Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 4:40.04
2 West Ferris - North Bay 'A' 5:10.42
3 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 5:20.94
 
Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 'A' 3:58.54
2 West Ferris - North Bay 'A' 4:01.28
3 Esc Algonquin - North Bay 'A' 4:08.88
4 Northern - Sturgeon Falls 'A' 4:15.41
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Chris Nickinson
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 6 10 2  
2013 133 69 40  
2012 165 300 229  
2011 5048 1343 10134 2
2010 4826 776 3973 1
2009 1950 745 856 12
2008 349 53 1479 38
2007 30 5    
2006 17 7    
2005 37 7    
2004 3 8    
2003 2 5    
2002 2 4    
2001 3 4    
2000 28 3    
1999 48 1    
1998 1      
1997 2      
1996 2      
1995 5      
1994 2      
1993 22      
1992 1      
1991 103      
1990 1      
1989 1      
1987 49      
1984 3      
1983 3      
1982 4      
1974 2      
1971 1      
1970 2      
1969 1      
1962 2      
1936 2      
    1