Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (4153)
Liked (1)
 

News

 

2012 Results - SE District Boys Regular Season #1

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 2 2012, 03:15 AM
SE District Boys Regular Season #1 - Mar 14, 2012
Grassfield High School, Chesapeake, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunt, Robert   Hickory 11.43 nwi 6 10
2 Brown, LaMont   Nansemond River 11.43 nwi 6 8
3 Arjoon, Stephan   Western Branch 11.52 nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Darrell   King's Fork 11.56 nwi 1 5
5 Lawrence, Daiquan   Oscar Smith 11.60 nwi 5 4
6 McClease, Deshawn   Oscar Smith 11.65 nwi 3 3
7 McKenzie, Tyler   Grassfield 11.69 nwi 6 2
8 Clark, Charles   King's Fork 11.73 nwi 1 1
9 Sawyer, JaQue'   Indian River 11.74 nwi 3  
10 Tillery, Demonte   Lakeland 11.75 nwi 6  
11 Lang, Vonte   Deep Creek 11.80 nwi 2  
12 Blount, Kardre   Oscar Smith 11.86 nwi 4  
13 Calvert, Davonte   Western Branch 11.86 nwi 4  
14 Townsend, Joshua   Oscar Smith 11.91 nwi 6  
15 Tyler, Trae   Indian River 11.91 nwi 5  
16 Hinton, Forrest   Deep Creek 11.91 nwi 3  
17 Hamilton, Josiah   Grassfield 11.94 nwi 5  
18 Johnson, Deshawn   King's Fork 11.95 nwi 4  
19 Revell, ConvonTra   Lakeland 12.08 nwi 2  
20 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 12.10 nwi 5  
21 Boothe, Tyrique   Western Branch 12.12 nwi 4  
22 Edwards, Ladarius   Indian River 12.12 nwi 6  
23 Williams, Dante   Lakeland 12.15 nwi 6  
24 Davis, Theoudis   Deep Creek 12.17 nwi 3  
25 Williams, Richie   Indian River 12.18 nwi 2  
26 Smith, Darelle   Great Bridge 12.20 nwi 4  
27 Sheppard, Malcolm   Nansemond River 12.32 nwi 4  
28 Nichols, Charles   Great Bridge 12.41 nwi 3  
29 Blow, Dashawn   Oscar Smith 12.47 nwi 3  
30 Ray, Rashuan   Indian River 12.62 nwi 2  
31 Midkiff, Steven   Hickory 12.63 nwi 5  
32 Elliott, Tommy   Nansemond River 12.76 nwi 4  
33 Gilchrist, Monty   King's Fork 12.78 nwi 2  
34 Rouse, Custis   Lakeland 12.90 nwi 3  
35 Clifford, Patrick   Hickory 13.02 nwi 5  
36 Hagins, Marc   Great Bridge 13.17 nwi 2  
37 Wilson, Jevon   Hickory 13.18 nwi 5  
38 Gray, Corey   Western Branch 13.37 nwi 4  
-- Green, Kyle   Nansemond River DNS nwi 6  
-- Halsey, Sean   Hickory DNS nwi 5  
-- Simms, Stevon   Nansemond River DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunt, Robert   Hickory 23.01 nwi 7 10
2 Brown, LaMont   Nansemond River 23.17 nwi 7 8
3 Lawrence, Daiquan   Oscar Smith 23.21 nwi 2 6
4 McKenelly, Rashard   Western Branch 23.30 nwi 7 5
5 Gould, Andrew   King's Fork 23.31 nwi 7 4
6 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 23.53 nwi 6 3
7 Bratcher, Fentrell   Nansemond River 23.62 nwi 6 2
8 Smith, Nathan   Western Branch 23.77 nwi 2 1
9 McClease, Deshawn   Oscar Smith 23.81 nwi 3  
10 Philson, Jason   Nansemond River 23.98 nwi 7  
11 Tillery, Demonte   Lakeland 23.99 nwi 6  
12 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 24.12 nwi 5  
13 Dunkley, Daryn   Western Branch 24.29 nwi 3  
14 Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith 24.33 nwi 6  
15 Tyler, Trae   Indian River 24.61 nwi 6  
16 Stephens, Aaron   Grassfield 24.70 nwi 6  
17 Samuelson, Andrew   Hickory 24.72 nwi 7  
18 Williams, Dante   Lakeland 24.76 nwi 4  
19 Boone, Patrick   King's Fork 24.88 nwi 5  
20 Eddins, Gus   Great Bridge 24.88 nwi 2  
21 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 24.89 nwi 2  
22 Jones, Marquel   Nansemond River 25.05 nwi 2  
23 Maxwell, Justin   Great Bridge 25.10 nwi 6  
24 Vincent, Juwan   Deep Creek 25.12 nwi 4  
25 Revell, ConvonTra   Lakeland 25.17 nwi 5  
26 Lawton, Myles   Grassfield 25.23 nwi 5  
27 Cowan, Breon   Indian River 25.39 nwi 6  
28 Blow, Dashawn   Oscar Smith 25.42 nwi 4  
29 Weston, Ty'Quan   King's Fork 25.49 nwi 3  
29 Nichols, Charles   Great Bridge 25.49 nwi 4  
31 Bailey, Courtney   Grassfield 25.57 nwi 5  
32 Scott, Ricky   King's Fork 25.70 nwi 5  
33 Rouse, Custis   Lakeland 26.52 nwi 3  
34 Funchess, Anthony   Grassfield 26.55 nwi 5  
35 Young, Demetrius   Indian River 27.21 nwi 1  
36 Williams, Seth   Hickory 27.30 nwi 7  
37 Haynes, Dimitri   Indian River 27.35 nwi 3  
37 Benson, Johnathan   Indian River 27.35 nwi 1  
39 Council, Jac'Que   King's Fork 27.40 nwi 4  
40 Funchess, Christopher   Grassfield 28.06 nwi 5  
41 Montague, Matthew   Hickory 28.33 nwi 4  
42 Smith, Darelle   Great Bridge 28.87 nwi 2  
43 Wathen, Damien   Great Bridge 30.15 nwi 1  
-- Morton, Tyrenzo   Deep Creek DNS nwi 1  
-- Perkins, Marcellis   Deep Creek DNS nwi 3  
-- Smith, Kevin   Indian River DNS nwi 3  
-- Evans, Khalil   Deep Creek DNS nwi 3  
-- Rush, Reshaun   Nansemond River DNS nwi 4  
-- Smith, Marcus   Oscar Smith DNS nwi 4  
-- Webb, Aaron   Hickory DNS nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 May, Kentrail   Nansemond River 51.65 3 10
2 James, Julius   Nansemond River 53.27 2 8
3 Davis, Evian   Deep Creek 53.34 2 6
4 Green, Kyle   Nansemond River 53.35 6 5
5 McKenzie, Tyler   Grassfield 53.59 5 4
6 Cahill, Tristen   Oscar Smith 53.68 5 3
-- Williams, Carl   Nansemond River 53.81 6  
7 Demiel, Deonte   Lakeland 53.99 6 2
8 Mitchell, Chase   Grassfield 54.01 6 1
9 Arjoon, Stephan   Western Branch 54.05 4  
10 Powell, Ra' Shawn   Nansemond River 54.75 6  
11 Samuelson, Andrew   Hickory 55.02 5  
12 Calvert, Davonte   Western Branch 55.03 6  
13 Stokley, Jordan   Lakeland 55.42 5  
14 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 56.00 4  
15 Boone, Daequan   King's Fork 56.09 1  
16 Thompson, Alex   Oscar Smith 56.31 1  
17 Torres, Dominique   Grassfield 56.55 5  
18 James, Dwight   Western Branch 56.75 3  
19 Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith 56.82 2  
20 Eaton, Andy   Hickory 57.12 5  
21 Kelly, Jameson   King's Fork 57.86 4  
22 Stephens, Aaron   Grassfield 58.44 6  
23 Huang, Yung   Hickory 58.49 4  
24 Dawson, Dior   Oscar Smith 58.92 2  
25 Webb, Aaron   Hickory 1:00.02 4  
26 Freeman, Akil   King's Fork 1:00.80 3  
27 Williams, Seth   Hickory 1:00.93 5  
28 Benson, Johjuan   Indian River 1:01.01 4  
29 Jones, Yusef   Oscar Smith 1:01.33 2  
30 Ja'Jaun, Walker   King's Fork 1:01.45 3  
31 Chapman, Chris   Indian River 1:02.72 1  
32 Huff, Maurice   King's Fork 1:02.87 3  
33 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 1:03.42 3  
34 Costello, Wyeth   Great Bridge 1:07.33 4  
-- Cotton, Quante   Deep Creek DNS 6  
-- Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek DNS 2  
-- Perkins, Marcellis   Deep Creek DNS 3  
-- Smith, Kevin   Indian River DNS 2  
-- Rountree, Gregory   Lakeland DNS 5  
-- Bynum, Junius   Indian River DNS 3  
-- Joppy, Darrell   Indian River DNS 1  
-- Lowe, Vincent   Grassfield DNS 4  
-- Smith, Kyle   Great Bridge DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Midkiff, Alex   Grassfield 1:59.27 1 10
2 Richardson, Nick   Western Branch 2:02.20 1 8
3 Ellington, Micah   Hickory 2:04.20 1 6
4 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 2:06.18 1 5
5 Harrison, Joel   Deep Creek 2:06.99 1 4
6 Broom, James   Grassfield 2:10.92 1 3
7 Parrales, Luis   Oscar Smith 2:11.25 1 2
8 Singh, Raequan   Oscar Smith 2:14.38 1 1
9 Giardina, Domenico   Hickory 2:14.81 1  
10 Davis, Airrin   Nansemond River 2:15.72 1  
11 Morris, Austin   Deep Creek 2:15.73 1  
12 Finch, Kashaun   Deep Creek 2:15.77 1  
13 Dwyer, Manny   King's Fork 2:15.98 1  
14 Gross, Daniel   Grassfield 2:16.06 1  
15 Below, Malik   Deep Creek 2:16.21 1  
16 Matthews, Thomas   Nansemond River 2:16.34 1  
17 Tate, Jacob   Grassfield 2:17.00 1  
18 Brown, Connor   Hickory 2:17.01 1  
19 Patterson, Dominique   Oscar Smith 2:17.07 1  
20 Robinson, Malachi   Oscar Smith 2:17.11 1  
21 Anderson, Demarcus   Lakeland 2:19.21 1  
22 Hagberg, Addison   Nansemond River 2:20.55 1  
23 Swinton, Charles   Oscar Smith 2:21.91 1  
24 Hoey, John   Great Bridge 2:21.93 1  
25 Boggess, Wade   Hickory 2:23.14 1  
26 Hynes, Kevin   Hickory 2:27.45 1  
27 Mayo, Hersey   Deep Creek 2:27.93 1  
28 Boyd, Paul   Great Bridge 2:28.47 1  
29 Pintor, David   Indian River 2:30.05 1  
30 Young, Marcel   King's Fork 2:30.49 1  
-- Sikes, Kevin   Western Branch DNS 1  
-- Grant-Davis, Braden   Grassfield DNS 1  
-- Tidwell, Blake   Western Branch DNS 1  
-- Werner, Andrew   Western Branch DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Jose   Nansemond River DNS 1  
-- Smith, Antoine   Nansemond River DNS 1  
-- Boyd, Brandon   Western Branch DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Seth   Grassfield 4:37.53 1 10
2 Werner, Andrew   Western Branch 4:40.21 1 8
3 Eason, Andrew   Hickory 4:47.10 1 6
4 Broom, James   Grassfield 4:51.28 1 5
5 Charity, Bruce   Western Branch 4:55.75 1 4
6 Wozniak, Austin   Hickory 4:57.42 1 3
7 Halsted, Josh   Hickory 4:57.43 1 2
8 Clarke, DeAngelo   Deep Creek 5:07.41 1 1
9 Donegan, John   Grassfield 5:07.75 1  
10 Rabidoux, Mason   Great Bridge 5:11.44 1  
11 Good, Ty   Western Branch 5:17.36 1  
12 Littlejohn, Benjamin   Nansemond River 5:25.95 1  
13 Sareini, Muhammad   Deep Creek 5:29.98 1  
14 Long, Jim   Great Bridge 5:32.89 1  
15 Luke, Austin   Grassfield 5:33.74 1  
16 Lacey, Blaine   Oscar Smith 5:35.36 1  
17 Cherry, Michael   Oscar Smith 5:37.15 1  
18 Allen, Isiah   Great Bridge 5:38.10 1  
19 Toothman, Zack   Hickory 5:38.80 1  
20 Patterson, Jacob   Deep Creek 5:42.18 1  
21 Johnson, Sydney   Nansemond River 5:42.44 1  
22 Wash, Courtland   Lakeland 5:42.48 1  
23 Lunsford, Scott   Great Bridge 5:43.47 1  
24 Smith, Daniel   Oscar Smith 5:45.44 1  
25 Marcelino, Evan   Nansemond River 7:27.15 1  
-- Wiland, Zachary   King's Fork DNF 1  
-- Dawley, Aaron   King's Fork DNS 1  
-- Jordan, William   Grassfield DNS 1  
-- Kniffin, Nicholas   Deep Creek DNS 1  
-- Sikes, Justin   Western Branch DNS 1  
-- Hays, Conner   Great Bridge DNS 1  
-- Spellman, Christian   King's Fork DNS 1  
-- Bolen, Zane   Western Branch DNS 1  
-- White, Christopher   Oscar Smith DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kling, James   Hickory 10:49.80 1 10
2 Mickelson, Nate   Western Branch 10:55.10 1 8
3 Harrison, Joel   Deep Creek 11:12.32 1 6
4 Schroeder, Matt   Grassfield 11:20.27 1 5
5 Ferqueron, Tyler   Grassfield 11:24.37 1 4
6 Sullivan, Andrew   Western Branch 11:55.12 1 3
7 Davis, Scott   Western Branch 12:01.23 1 2
8 Smith, Daniel   Oscar Smith 12:06.05 1 1
9 Owens, Forrest   Hickory 12:21.97 1  
10 Clark, Chad   Grassfield 12:23.16 1  
11 Massie, Kennard   Western Branch 12:33.08 1  
12 Flint, Jarrett   Grassfield 12:43.34 1  
13 Wash, Courtland   Lakeland 13:13.93 1  
14 Fritz, Andrew   Oscar Smith 13:46.67 1  
15 Payette, Michael   Oscar Smith 16:06.60 1  
-- Pharr, Michael   Hickory DNS 1  
-- Semnoski, Thomas   Grassfield DNS 1  
-- Barbish, John   Western Branch DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrett, Quantelius   Nansemond River 15.00 1 10
2 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 15.46 1 8
3 Turner, Ryan   Lakeland 15.59 2 6
4 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 15.77 2 5
5 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 16.30 2 4
-- Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 16.64 1 3
6 Troupe, Marcus   Nansemond River 17.02 1 2
7 Cross, Corinth   Nansemond River 17.15 1 1
8 Harrell, Joshua   Grassfield 17.44 2  
9 Summerville, Eugene   Western Branch 18.79 2  
10 McPherson, Brent   Nansemond River 20.45 2  
-- Parker, Adrian   Nansemond River DNS 2  
-- Sterrett, Joseph   Hickory DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Trey   Grassfield 39.92 3 10
2 Sterrett, Joseph   Hickory 41.70 3 8
3 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 42.52 3 6
4 Mason, William   Lakeland 42.69 3 5
5 Turner, Ryan   Lakeland 43.34 2 4
6 Warren, Daryl   Deep Creek 43.81 3 3
7 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 44.21 1 2
8 Cross, Corinth   Nansemond River 44.74 1 1
9 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 44.93 2  
10 Harrell, Joshua   Grassfield 45.37 2  
11 Ralph, Jerell   Lakeland 45.51 2  
12 Ramos, Miguel   King's Fork 45.73 3  
13 Kirk, Christopher   Grassfield 48.14 3  
14 McPherson, Brent   Nansemond River 48.55 1  
15 Troupe, Marcus   Nansemond River 49.85 1  
16 Balestino, Dylan   Hickory 49.95 2  
17 Scott, Jahaid   Western Branch 50.11 1  
18 O'Neal, Eric   Oscar Smith 50.33 2  
19 Longbottom, John   Hickory 50.60 2  
20 Fisher, Patrick   Hickory 51.09 2  
21 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 56.44 3  
-- Garrett, Quantelius   Nansemond River DNS 1  
-- May, Kentrail   Nansemond River DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Nansemond River 43.56 2 10
2 Gould, Johnson,
Boone, Johnson
  King's Fork 44.83 2 8
3 Smith, Lawrence,
McClease, Blow
  Oscar Smith 45.49 2 6
4 Relay Team   Lakeland 46.76 2 5
5 Relay Team   Western Branch 46.88 2 4
-- Townsend, Neal,
Blount, Jones
  Oscar Smith 47.14 1  
6 Williams, Maxwell,
Smith, Nichols
  Great Bridge 47.16 1 3
-- Relay Team   Nansemond River 48.14 1  
7 Relay Team   Hickory 48.74 1 2
-- Relay Team   Western Branch 49.17 1  
8 Funchess, Hamilton,
Lawton, Funchess
  Grassfield 49.18 1 1
-- Relay Team   Hickory DNF 2  
-- Costello, Hagins,
Smith, Eddins
  Great Bridge DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   King's Fork DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Nansemond River 3:27.43 2 10
2 Copeland, Harper,
Smith, Mitchell
  Grassfield 3:33.84 2 8
3 Childs, Gould,
Johnson, Clark
  King's Fork 3:35.09 1 6
4 Cherry, Bradshaw,
Cahill, Singh
  Oscar Smith 3:36.57 2 5
5 Cotton, Warren,
Davis, Davis
  Deep Creek 3:40.63 2 4
-- Jones, Arriola,
Robinson, Thompson
  Oscar Smith 3:40.94 1  
6 Werner, Bolen,
Richards, Sikes
  Western Branch 3:42.66 2 3
-- Relay Team   King's Fork 3:45.18 1  
-- Cotton, Warren,
Davis, Davis
  Deep Creek 3:47.39 1  
-- Relay Team   Nansemond River 3:49.99 1  
7 Relay Team   Hickory 3:58.58 1 2
-- Relay Team   Western Branch 4:01.80 1  
-- Kirk, Harrell,
Way, Stephens
  Grassfield 4:03.36 2  
-- Relay Team   Hickory 4:24.12 2  
-- Relay Team   Lakeland DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterso, Parrales,
Singh, Robinson
  Oscar Smith 9:05.54 1 10
2 Relay Team   Nansemond River 9:07.57 1 8
3 Schroede, Tate,
Donegan, Gross
  Grassfield 9:10.80 1 6
4 Copeland, Harper,
Smith, Dickerso
  Grassfield 9:11.78 1 5
5 Asberry, Cuffee,
Collins, Lacey
  Oscar Smith 9:12.85 1 4
6 Relay Team   Western Branch 9:14.57 1 3
7 Cotton, Kniffin,
Clarke, Sareini
  Deep Creek 9:21.25 1 2
8 Relay Team   Hickory 9:26.88 1 1
9 Relay Team   Western Branch 10:01.06 1  
10 Relay Team   Hickory 10:05.80 1  
11 Relay Team   Nansemond River 10:31.91 1  
-- Relay Team   King's Fork DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Austin   Grassfield 53-02.00(16.21m) 1 10
2 Hines, Andew   Grassfield 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 8
3 Ellis, Victor   Nansemond River 42-03.50(12.89m) 1 6
4 Garrett, Michael   Grassfield 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 5
5 White, Christopher   Oscar Smith 40-09.00(12.42m) 1 4
6 Clapp, Steven   Hickory 40-09.00(12.42m) 1 3
7 Milner, Matt   Deep Creek 40-01.50(12.23m) 1 2
8 Ledbetter, Tristan   Deep Creek 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 1
9 Talyor, Craig   Lakeland 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
10 Turner, Davis   Oscar Smith 39-01.25(11.92m) 1  
11 Shelton, Jaleel   Oscar Smith 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
12 Mcmillian, Christian   Nansemond River 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
13 Davis, Jhevontae   Oscar Smith 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
14 Billups, Tontray   Oscar Smith 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
15 Hudson, Marcus   Indian River 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
16 Gray, Tyler   Deep Creek 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
17 Tomlinson, Michael   Deep Creek 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
18 Demps, Reginald   Great Bridge 35-09.25(10.90m) 1  
19 Mallery, Justin   Deep Creek 35-05.25(10.80m) 1  
20 Stills, Desmond   Nansemond River 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
21 Franklin, Evan   Grassfield 33-06.25(10.22m) 1  
22 Gardner, Ronnie   Western Branch 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
23 Copeland, Micheal   Nansemond River 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
24 Rodgers, Chris   Lakeland 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
25 White, Keonta   Lakeland 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
26 Beard, Lewis   Western Branch 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
27 Brice, Vantrez   Indian River 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
28 Barnes, Paul   King's Fork 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
29 Wiland, Zachary   King's Fork 17-04.00(5.28m) 1  
-- Robbins, Kyle   Indian River FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch FOUL(--) 1  
-- Shired, Lyshia   Great Bridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Dequan   Great Bridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Ladarius   Indian River DNS(--) 1  
-- Joyner, Romello   King's Fork DNS(--) 1  
-- Faircloth, Clifton   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrett, Michael   Grassfield 148-05(45.24m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Austin   Grassfield 135-03(41.22m) 1 8
3 Stills, Desmond   Nansemond River 132-00(40.23m) 1 6
4 Milner, Matt   Deep Creek 129-02(39.37m) 1 5
5 Ledbetter, Tristan   Deep Creek 126-03(38.48m) 1 4
6 Clapp, Steven   Hickory 124-05(37.92m) 1 3
7 Robbins, Kyle   Indian River 122-06(37.34m) 1 2
8 Harrell, Benjamin   Grassfield 111-08(34.04m) 1 1
9 Ellis, Victor   Nansemond River 108-10(33.17m) 1  
10 Gray, Tyler   Deep Creek 97-06(29.72m) 1  
11 Tomlinson, Michael   Deep Creek 92-06(28.19m) 1  
12 Tucker, Jonathan   Deep Creek 88-05(26.95m) 1  
13 Gardner, Ronnie   Western Branch 87-00(26.52m) 1  
14 Franklin, Evan   Grassfield 85-03(25.98m) 1  
15 Sparrow, Brandon   Grassfield 85-02(25.96m) 1  
16 Davis, Jhevontae   Oscar Smith 81-08(24.89m) 1  
17 Shelton, Jaleel   Oscar Smith 80-10(24.64m) 1  
18 White, Christopher   Oscar Smith 80-02(24.43m) 1  
19 Hudson, Marcus   Indian River 74-00(22.56m) 1  
20 Copeland, Micheal   Nansemond River 73-06(22.40m) 1  
20 Mcmillian, Christian   Nansemond River 73-06(22.40m) 1  
22 Beard, Lewis   Western Branch 73-03(22.33m) 1  
23 Talyor, Craig   Lakeland 72-05(22.07m) 1  
24 Brice, Vantrez   Indian River 72-04(22.05m) 1  
25 Turner, Davis   Oscar Smith 70-02(21.39m) 1  
26 Billups, Tontray   Oscar Smith 63-06(19.35m) 1  
27 White, Keonta   Lakeland 63-01(19.23m) 1  
28 Rodgers, Chris   Lakeland 53-07(16.33m) 1  
29 Barnes, Paul   King's Fork 49-01(14.96m) 1  
30 Wiland, Zachary   King's Fork 29-02(8.89m) 1  
-- Edwards, Ladarius   Indian River DNS(--) 1  
-- Faircloth, Clifton   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Joyner, Romello   King's Fork DNS(--) 1  
-- Boothe, Tyrique   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Brandon   Nansemond River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Cahill, Tristen   Oscar Smith 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
2 Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
4 Williams, Chad   Great Bridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Williams, Richie   Indian River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Garrett, Quantelius   Nansemond River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 May, Kentrail   Nansemond River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Perkins, Marcellis   Deep Creek 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Holsey, Kamathi   Oscar Smith 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Sweat, Josh   Oscar Smith 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Scott, Ricky   King's Fork 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Dunkley, Daryn   Western Branch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Thompkins, Devin   Indian River NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Nicholas   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Theoudis   Deep Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Funchess, Anthony   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Funchess, Christopher   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Hardiman, Jordan   Lakeland NH(--) 1  
-- Pearsall, Micheal   Lakeland NH(--) 1  
-- Dwyer, Manny   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek DNS(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Javon   Nansemond River DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Dante   Lakeland DNS(--) 1  
-- Boothe, Tyrique   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Cherry, Dwight   Indian River DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Anaquan   Lakeland 23-04.50(7.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Brown, LaMont   Nansemond River 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 8
3 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Henri   Western Branch 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Garrett, Quantelius   Nansemond River 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 4
6 McClease, Deshawn   Oscar Smith 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Harper, Isaiah   Grassfield 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Gregory, DeAnte   Hickory 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Darrell   King's Fork 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
10 Boone, Patrick   King's Fork 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
10 Arriola, Isaac   Oscar Smith 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
10 Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
13 Lawrence, Daiquan   Oscar Smith 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
14 Pearsall, Micheal   Lakeland 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Chad   Great Bridge 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
16 Smith, Nathan   Western Branch 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
17 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
18 Rountree, Gregory   Lakeland 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1  
19 Artis, William   Lakeland 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
20 Perkins, Marcellis   Deep Creek 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
21 Summerville, Eugene   Western Branch 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
22 Bernard, Tshonba   Hickory 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
23 Lang, Vonte   Deep Creek 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
24 Lawton, Myles   Grassfield 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
24 Huang, Yung   Hickory 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
26 Hinton, Forrest   Deep Creek 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Khalil   Deep Creek DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Justin   Oscar Smith DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Torres, Dominique   Grassfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lowe, Vincent   Grassfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stokley, Jordan   Lakeland DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Brandon   Nansemond River DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Parson, Bardon   Nansemond River DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Anaquan   Lakeland 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Torres, Dominique   Grassfield 43-08.50(13.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Marcus   Grassfield 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Marcus   Oscar Smith 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Gregory, DeAnte   Hickory 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 4
6 Arriola, Isaac   Oscar Smith 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1 3
7 Dunkley, Daryn   Western Branch 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Hinton, Forrest   Deep Creek 37-09.25(11.51m) nwi 1 1
9 Bernard, Tshonba   Hickory 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
10 Turner, Ryan   Lakeland 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
11 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 34-05.75(10.51m) nwi 1  
12 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
13 Vincent, Juwan   Deep Creek 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
-- James, Julius   Nansemond River FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Deonte   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mason, William   Lakeland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Arjoon, Stephan   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Justin   Oscar Smith DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Boone, Patrick   King's Fork DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lawton, Myles   Grassfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ramos, Miguel   King's Fork DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Perkins, Marcellis   Deep Creek DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Dante   Lakeland DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Brandon   Nansemond River DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rountree, Gregory   Lakeland DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stokley, Jordan   Lakeland DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Corey, Nick   Western Branch 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Grose, Marcus   Grassfield 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Kelly, Robert   King's Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Anderson, Demarcus   Lakeland 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
-- James, Dwight   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Witz, Cody   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Logan   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Cummings, David   Hickory NH(--) 1  
-- Fisher, Patrick   Hickory NH(--) 1  
-- Abresh, Timothy   Hickory DNS(--) 1  
-- Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grassfield 138 2) Nansemond River 122 3) Western Branch 117 4) Oscar Smith 74 5) Hickory 71 6) Lakeland 46 7) Deep Creek 40 8) Kings Fork 34 9) Great Bridge 8 10) Indian River 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Matt
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 12 2 267  
2013 300 5 1  
2012 51 41 73  
2011 1965 1095 1900 3
2010 438 755 5423 6
2009 1103 185 5282 4
2008 719 380 1119 28
2007 123 208 193 9
2006 35 16 56  
2005 22 17    
2004 5 12    
2003   7    
2002 8 5    
2001 5 4    
2000   3    
1999   3    
1998   1    
1990 1      
1988 1      
Hashtags: None