Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (1217)
Liked (2)
 

News

 

2008 Results - Pepperdine Invitational

Published by
Scott Joerger   on Jun 17 2012, 05:20 AM

Pepperdine Invitational Results

Thousand Oaks (B) and Sultana (G) Sweeps winners 

Saturday, October 4th, 2008 Malibu CA

Thousand Oaks (B) and Sultana (G) Sweeps winners 

Results Now Complete--                     
                                                             
     
Link to Race Video Above - Ammar Mouse (Arcadia) Interview Video Link (middle) - Shawn Morris (Thousand Oaks) winning Coach Interview (right)

Event 12  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Asics Sweeps Varsity (Combined with 
Boys Large School Varsity Race) 

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Moussa, Ammar             10 Arcadia HS            15:21.90    1             
  2 Chavez, Isaac             12 Barstow HS            15:25.73    2             
  3 Joerger, Kevin            11 Thousand Oaks         15:33.40    3             
  4 Gildea, Sean              12 Thousand Oaks         15:38.74    4             
  5 Poizat, Renaud            12 Arcadia HS            15:40.82    5             
  6 Schmitt, Brett            12 El Camino Real HS     15:44.25    6             
  7 Lober, Asher              12 Thousand Oaks         15:46.74    7             
  8 Romano, Andrew            12 Barstow HS            15:52.68    8             
  9 Snyder, Andrew            12 Thousand Oaks         16:00.18    9             
 10 Garibay, Eric             10 Arcadia HS            16:05.42   10             
 11 Barba, Ian                12 Barstow HS            16:06.20   11             
 12 Dotson, Greg              11 Burbank HS            16:07.04   12             
 13 Padgett, Sean             10 El Camino Real HS     16:09.64   13             
 14 Leung, Allen              10 Arcadia HS            16:10.62   14             
 15 Reyes, Miguel             12 Pacifica (Ox)         16:14.13   15             
 16 Mohamed, Dahir            12 Hoover                16:16.78   16             
 17 Bustamante, Carlos        11 Palisades             16:22.40                  
 18 Alcala, Efren             11 Arroyo HS             16:23.26   17             
 19 Morrow, Donald            12 Thousand Oaks         16:23.59   18             
 20 Mena, Gustavo             JR Oxnard HS             16:24.27   19             
 21 Tesfu, Ezana              12 Santa Monica          16:32.16   20             
 22 Risinger, Zach            12 Quartz Hill           16:33.09   21             
 23 Younan, Adib              12 Burbank HS            16:33.18   22             
 24 Johansen, Charlie         11 Arcadia HS            16:33.51   23             
 25 Moumjian, Anthony         11 Burbank HS            16:35.71   24             
 26 Gomez, Joshua             12 Barstow HS            16:36.76   25             
 27 Walter, Brandon           11 Quartz Hill           16:38.13   26             
 28 Shar, Nick                11 Arcadia HS            16:38.97   27             
 29 Marsh, Kegan               9 Quartz Hill           16:41.14   28             
 30 Chen, Aaron               11 Burbank HS            16:47.15   29             
 31 McClain, Christos         11 Arcadia HS            16:47.75   30             
 32 Ogawa, Jason              12 El Camino Real HS     16:49.03   31             
 33 Kanczel, Andrew           12 Barstow HS            16:50.81   32             
 34 Sushchikh, Sergei         10 Dos Pueblos HS        16:50.94   33             
 35 Schultz, Trevor           11 Quartz Hill           16:54.22   34             
 36 Woodworth, Spencer        12 Thousand Oaks         16:57.28   35             
 37 Vargas, Jesse              9 Quartz Hill           16:58.16   36             
 38 Braden, Chris             12 Dos Pueblos HS        16:58.77   37             
 39 Falcon, Alex              12 Beverly Hills HS      17:05.35   38             
 40 Klaus, Gunther            12 Beverly Hills HS      17:07.85   39             
 41 Levinson, Jamie           11 Santa Monica          17:08.60   40             
 42 Ruiz, Paul                12 Arroyo HS             17:09.32   41             
 43 Rubin, Daniel             12 Santa Monica          17:09.62   42             
 44 Maciel, Hugo              11 Pacifica (Ox)         17:10.69   43             
 45 Singh, Ricky              12 Arroyo HS             17:11.85   44             
 46 Redick, Daniel            11 Santa Monica          17:12.21   45             
 47 Gutierrez, Cris           11 Montclair             17:12.53   46             
 48 Cascante, Alex            11 Beverly Hills HS      17:12.62   47             
 49 Sesma, Eugene             10 Gabrielino            17:12.84   48             
 50 Trujillo, Jeremy          12 Barstow HS            17:13.60   49             
 51 Lopez, Jesse              11 Sultana               17:13.88   50             
 52 Frederickson, Cameron     11 Quartz Hill           17:14.60   51             
 53 Wilson, Kyler             11 Arbor View HS         17:15.60   52             
 54 Weidman, Hans             12 Thousand Oaks         17:17.68   53             
 55 McDonald, Felix           12 Arroyo HS             17:19.14   54             
 56 Sanwo, Stephen            10 Bullard HS            17:19.61   55             
 57 Raja, Sohrob              12 Santa Monica          17:22.80   56             
 58 Castillo, Erick           12 El Camino Real HS     17:24.17   57             
 59 Lizarraga, Kevin          10 Arroyo HS             17:26.85   58             
 60 Billinger, Blake          10 Bullard HS            17:27.61   59             
 61 Ahumada, Santos           11 Buena HS              17:28.77   60             
 62 Amaya, Nestor             12 Los Angeles           17:28.83   61             
 63 Booth-Ortega, Justin      12 Buena HS              17:31.95   62             
 64 Tran, Truong              11 Arroyo HS             17:32.63   63             
 65 Tran, Wilson              12 Gabrielino            17:34.61   64             
 66 Safron, Cody              12 Santa Monica          17:35.63   65             
 67 Miller, Galen             12 Barstow HS            17:39.04   66             
 68 Kleinsasser, Aaron        12 Arroyo HS             17:41.78   67             
 69 Subuyuj, Gustavo          12 Lincoln               17:42.94   68             
 70 Aguilar, Jose             11 Los Angeles           17:43.95   69             
 71 Trujillo, Raymond         12 Dos Pueblos HS        17:44.07   70             
 72 Demel, John               11 Serrano               17:46.70   71             
 73 Cisneros, Jonathan        10 Burbank HS            17:48.85   72             
 74 Lopez, Erick              11 Lincoln               17:52.11   73             
 75 Carrell, Eric             12 Sultana               17:54.82   74             
 76 Miles, Byron              11 Beverly Hills HS      17:55.99   75             
 77 Mochizuki, Kyle           FR Oxnard HS             17:56.80   76             
 78 Lam, Willis               11 Gabrielino            17:58.34   77             
 79 Hatcher, Ali              11 Beverly Hills HS      18:00.03   78             
 80 Keslow, Jordan            12 Santa Monica          18:00.20   79             
 81 Christenson, Colby        10 Buena HS              18:01.27   80             
 82 Sears, Alec               10 Buena HS              18:01.84   81             
 83 Sarmiento, Sam            10 Dos Pueblos HS        18:05.38   82             
 84 Aldana, Elder             11 Los Angeles           18:05.40   83             
 85 Munguia, Josh             11 Serrano               18:10.05   84             
 86 Posadas, Arison           12 Los Angeles           18:10.10   85             
 87 Steinmann, Severin        10 Serrano               18:11.81   86             
 88 Gordon, Josh              10 Montclair             18:12.67   87             
 89 Harper, Nick              10 Beverly Hills HS      18:13.51   88             
 90 Alvarez, Adrian           12 Hoover                18:13.67   89             
 91 Martinez, Alex            10 Buena HS              18:14.98   90             
 92 Flores, Herminio          12 Los Angeles           18:15.42   91             
 93 Navarro, Martin           JR Oxnard HS             18:16.35   92             
 94 Mendoza, Carlos           10 El Camino Real HS     18:19.42   93             
 95 Weeldesislasa, Yosef      12 Hoover                18:23.01   94             
 96 Portillo, Ryan            12 Buena HS              18:23.69   95             
 97 Bartholomew, Jacob        10 Dos Pueblos HS        18:24.80   96             
 98 Yonko, David              12 Pacifica (Ox)         18:27.25   97             
 99 Cervantes, Chris          11 Serrano               18:30.15   98             
100 Navarette, Francisco      11 Pacifica (Ox)         18:32.00   99             
101 Minton, Bradley           11 Sultana               18:33.19  100             
102 Platas, Jose              11 Los Angeles           18:33.91  101             
103 Taylor, Nathaniel         10 Santa Barbara         18:36.05  102             
104 Block, Nathaniel          11 Dos Pueblos HS        18:39.30  103             
105 Carranza, Ricardo         11 Pacifica (Ox)         18:40.39  104             
106 Torres, Freddie           11 Sultana               18:41.61  105             
107 Velasco, Marlon           11 Pacifica (Ox)         18:42.59  106             
108 Wriggle, Austin           11 Arbor View HS         18:45.21  107             
109 Peck, Brandon             11 Arbor View HS         18:45.77  108             
110 Eads, Charlie             10 Buena HS              18:49.59  109             
111 Reyes, Chris              10 Montclair             18:52.96  110             
112 Weaver, Madison           12 Bullard HS            18:54.42  111             
113 Perrault, Ben             10 Bullard HS            18:55.36  112             
114 Jordan, Taylor            10 Santa Barbara         18:58.49  113             
115 Romero, Derrick           SO Oxnard HS             19:01.49  114             
116 Castro, Pedro             12 Sultana               19:08.47  115             
117 Rosas, Luis               10 Sultana               19:19.16  116             
118 Hamlin, Mich              10 Montclair             19:21.18  117             
119 Flores, Ricardo           12 Dos Pueblos HS        19:21.55  118             
120 Ramirez, Ramiro           10 Lincoln               19:21.84  119             
121 Sussman, Sam              12 Serrano               19:22.52  120             
122 Merzel, Mike              10 Bullard HS            19:22.54  121             
123 Fujimoto, Michael         12 Palisades             19:23.48                  
124 Barajas, Isaac            12 Lincoln               19:24.03  122             
125 Deras, Erick              11 Montclair             19:24.87  123             
126 Chavera, Joe              12 Arbor View HS         19:25.90  124             
127 Alson, Seth               12 Bullard HS            19:28.62  125             
128 Sugebo, Nishen            10 Hoover                19:42.00  126             
129 Ruiz, Edwin               12 Lincoln               19:46.25  127             
130 Tran, Phuong              11 Gabrielino            19:48.04  128             
131 Kim, Charles              11 Burbank HS            19:48.77  129             
132 Huang, Merlin             11 Gabrielino            19:52.00  130             
133 Mendez, Ruben             11 Los Angeles           19:55.14  131             
134 Pablo, Ruben              11 Los Angeles           19:59.67                  
135 Silver, Pat               12 Bullard HS            20:03.82  132             
136 Lopez, Alex               11 Montclair             20:04.14  133             
137 Azehegn, Temru            10 Hoover                20:15.40  134             
138 Hunter, Chris             10 Sultana               20:17.09  135             
139 hwang, raymond            11 Gabrielino            20:24.10  136             
140 Espinoza, Mario           11 Lincoln               20:32.01  137             
141 Tice, Ben                 12 Arbor View HS         20:35.81  138             
142 Phung, Eric               11 Gabrielino            20:47.30  139             
143 Argabright, Ryan          SO Oxnard HS             20:52.81  140             
144 Watson, Jamie             11 Santa Barbara         20:56.43  141             
145 Montelongo, Jesse         12 Montclair             20:59.44  142             
146 Calvario, Mack            12 Hoover                22:06.48  143             
147 Aparicio, German          11 Hoover                22:30.14  144             
148 Samuels, Ben              10 Santa Barbara         22:57.71  145             
149 Martinez, Steven          12 Santa Barbara         26:57.56  146             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thousand Oaks                41    3    4    7    9   18   35   53          
      Total Time:  1:19:22.65                                                    
         Average:    15:52.53                                                    
   2 Arcadia HS                   53    1    5   10   14   23   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:19:52.27                                                    
         Average:    15:58.46                                                    
   3 Barstow HS                   78    2    8   11   25   32   49   66          
      Total Time:  1:20:52.18                                                    
         Average:    16:10.44                                                    
   4 Quartz Hill                 145   21   26   28   34   36   51               
      Total Time:  1:23:44.74                                                    
         Average:    16:44.95                                                    
   5 Burbank HS                  159   12   22   24   29   72  129               
      Total Time:  1:23:51.93                                                    
         Average:    16:46.39                                                    
   6 El Camino Real HS           200    6   13   31   57   93                    
      Total Time:  1:24:26.51                                                    
         Average:    16:53.31                                                    
   7 Santa Monica                203   20   40   42   45   56   65   79          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.39                                                    
         Average:    17:05.08                                                    
   8 Arroyo HS                   214   17   41   44   54   58   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:25:30.42                                                    
         Average:    17:06.09                                                    
   9 Beverly Hills HS            277   38   39   47   75   78   88               
      Total Time:  1:27:21.84                                                    
         Average:    17:28.37                                                    
  10 Dos Pueblos HS              318   33   37   70   82   96  103  118          
      Total Time:  1:28:03.96                                                    
         Average:    17:36.80                                                    
  11 Pacifica (Ox)               358   15   43   97   99  104  106               
      Total Time:  1:29:04.46                                                    
         Average:    17:48.90                                                    
  12 Buena HS                    373   60   62   80   81   90   95  109          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.81                                                    
         Average:    17:51.77                                                    
  13 Los Angeles                 389   61   69   83   85   91  101  131          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.70                                                    
         Average:    17:56.74                                                    
  14 Oxnard HS                   441   19   76   92  114  140                    
      Total Time:  1:32:31.72                                                    
         Average:    18:30.35                                                    
  15 Sultana                     444   50   74  100  105  115  116  135          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.97                                                    
         Average:    18:18.40                                                    
  16 Gabrielino                  447   48   64   77  128  130  136  139          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.83                                                    
         Average:    18:29.17                                                    
  17 Bullard HS                  458   55   59  111  112  121  125  132          
      Total Time:  1:31:59.54                                                    
         Average:    18:23.91                                                    
  18 Hoover                      459   16   89   94  126  134  143  144          
      Total Time:  1:32:50.86                                                    
         Average:    18:34.18                                                    
  19 Serrano                     459   71   84   86   98  120                    
      Total Time:  1:32:01.23                                                    
         Average:    18:24.25                                                    
  20 Montclair                   483   46   87  110  117  123  133  142          
      Total Time:  1:33:04.21                                                    
         Average:    18:36.85                                                    
  21 Lincoln                     509   68   73  119  122  127  137               
      Total Time:  1:34:07.17                                                    
         Average:    18:49.44                                                    
  22 Arbor View HS               529   52  107  108  124  138                    
      Total Time:  1:34:48.29                                                    
         Average:    18:57.66                                                    
  23 Santa Barbara               647  102  113  141  145  146                    
      Total Time:  1:48:26.24                                                    
         Average:    21:41.25   

     
Link to Girls Seeded Varsity Race Above, interview with winner Hillary Hayes (Center), and interview with winning Coach John Mahr (Sultana)                                           

Event 9  Girls 3 Mile Run CC ASICS Sweeps Varsity

Event 9  Girls 3 Mile Run CC ASICS Sweeps Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
  1 Hayes, Hillary            12 Edison-HB             18:36.84    1             
  2 Munyan, Hannah             9 Sultana               18:40.32    2             
  3 Higuchi, Jane             10 Sultana               19:23.64    3             
  4 Kasal, Jackie             10 Warwick Valley HS     19:34.01    4             
  5 Robinson, Shayna          10 Sultana               19:37.92    5             
  6 O'Brien, Siobhan          10 Warwick Valley HS     19:38.27    6             
  7 Naples, Kim               12 Warwick Valley HS     19:45.21    7             
  8 Olgun, Melissa            12 Edison-HB             19:55.51    8             
  9 Bird, Alaina              12 Sultana               20:01.31    9             
 10 Ramirez, Emma             10 Knight                20:03.00   10             
 11 Bowman, Jacquline         10 Knight                20:07.56   11             
 12 Bird, Cassandra            9 Sultana               20:10.17   12             
 13 Leahey, Kayla             11 Warwick Valley HS     20:26.09   13             
 14 Joanow, Alexa             12 Warwick Valley HS     20:32.25   14             
 15 Harrison, Emily            9 Sultana               20:32.53   15             
 16 Simes, Rischallet         12 Lakewood              20:36.81   16             
 17 Martinez, Hannah           9 Lakewood              20:45.78   17             
 18 Connolly, Megan           12 Warwick Valley HS     20:47.19   18             
 19 Ramierez, Brianna         11 Knight                20:51.83   19             
 20 Fluharty, Victoria        10 Knight                20:59.15   20             
 21 Owen, Casandra            11 Edison-HB             21:09.54   21             
 22 Grego, Lauren              9 Edison-HB             21:09.69   22             
 23 Gomez, Amanda              9 Knight                21:13.12   23             
 24 Gilpin, Dominick          10 Edison-HB             21:15.52   24             
 25 Ortega, Victoria          10 Knight                21:25.44   25             
 26 Dick, Catherine           11 Edison-HB             21:25.55   26             
 27 Brasher, Amanda           11 Lakewood              21:30.67   27             
 28 Carlucci, Kelli           10 Sultana               21:57.25   28             
 29 Ahero, Lindsey            11 Edison-HB             22:02.07   29             
 30 Martinez, Nicole          11 Lakewood              22:16.94   30             
 31 Martinez, Claudia         11 Lakewood              22:36.19   31             
 32 Ortiz, Cristina           12 Knight                22:45.37   32             
 33 Bui, Karen                10 Lakewood              22:51.20   33             
 34 Vergara, Gabby            12 Lakewood              23:19.53   34             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results                                                                
   1 Sultana                      31    2    3    5    9   12   15   28          
      Total Time:  1:37:53.36                                                    
         Average:    19:34.68                                                    
   2 Warwick Valley HS            44    4    6    7   13   14   18               
      Total Time:  1:39:55.83                                                    
         Average:    19:59.17                                                    
   3 Edison-HB                    76    1    8   21   22   24   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.10                                                    
         Average:    20:25.42                                                    
   4 Knight                       83   10   11   19   20   23   25   32          
      Total Time:  1:43:14.66                                                    
         Average:    20:38.94                                                    
   5 Lakewood                    121   16   17   27   30   31   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:47:46.39                                                    
         Average:    21:33.28                                                    


Event 11  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Large School Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie         10 Bullard HS            18:32.67    1             
  2 Carrell, Katie            12 Arbor View HS         19:33.78    2             
  3 Hefflin, Raquel           11 Beverly Hills HS      19:41.27    3             
  4 Pena, Martha              11 Los Angeles           19:47.38    4             
  5 Foxvog, Dani               9 Serrano               19:49.51    5             
  6 Bratman, Jamie            11 Beverly Hills HS      19:55.70    6             
  7 Willey, Kourtney          10 Arbor View HS         20:07.24    7             
  8 Votaw, Taylor             11 Bullard HS            20:09.17    8             
  9 Lemar, Kelsey             10 El Camino Real HS     20:11.07                  
 10 Tarver, Skyler            11 Serrano               20:11.12    9             
 11 Paul, McKenzie            10 Burbank HS            20:13.22   10             
 12 Minnick, Lauren           12 Serrano               20:16.81   11             
 13 Quarton, Jackie            9 Serrano               20:17.96   12             
 14 Harrashou, Julia          12 Santa Monica          20:17.97   13             
 15 anderson, amanda          10 Quartz Hill           20:20.13   14             
 16 Adams, Rachael            11 Thousand Oaks         20:22.19   15             
 17 Padberg, Kalin             9 Thousand Oaks         20:22.64   16             
 18 Rios, Zahina              10 Lincoln               20:23.16   17             
 19 Hamlin, Meghan             9 Serrano               20:29.66   18             
 20 Kosmo, Kelly              10 Dos Pueblos HS        20:38.79   19             
 21 Cornish, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks         20:41.47   20             
 22 Evenson, Emilie           12 Quartz Hill           20:42.68   21             
 23 Busam, Bezi                9 Serrano               20:42.94   22             
 24 Gray, Sydney              10 Beverly Hills HS      20:42.97   23             
 25 Coe, Natasha              11 Serrano               20:45.55   24             
 26 Campbell, Erin            10 Dos Pueblos HS        20:46.31   25             
 27 Winchester, Mikaela       12 El Camino Real HS     20:48.67                  
 28 hurst, cindy              11 Quartz Hill           20:51.22   26             
 29 Pollack, Sophie           10 Dos Pueblos HS        20:55.41   27             
 30 Jasperse, Samara           9 Thousand Oaks         21:00.11   28             
 31 Levy, Esme                10 Santa Monica          21:05.10   29             
 32 Lin, Daphne               10 Gabrielino            21:06.42   30             
 33 Perez, Zaira              12 Los Angeles           21:11.01   31             
 34 Lizarraga, Karla          12 Arroyo HS             21:13.58   32             
 35 Bruner, Victoria          11 Burbank HS            21:13.87   33             
 36 Jameison, Sarah            9 Dos Pueblos HS        21:14.40   34             
 37 Espino, Susan             JR Oxnard HS             21:17.65                  
 38 Botfeld, Amanda           10 Santa Monica          21:19.28   35             
 39 hendrix, lauren           11 Quartz Hill           21:20.05   36             
 40 Inghram, Taylor           11 Arbor View HS         21:24.02   37             
 41 Cowgill, Ana              11 Santa Barbara         21:24.39   38             
 42 Colatto, Michelle         11 Palisades             21:25.49                  
 43 Villalobos, Lourdes       12 Arroyo HS             21:26.64   39             
 44 Ceja, Johana              11 Lincoln               21:27.61   40             
 45 Uchuion, Sherry           10 Buena HS              21:29.96                  
 46 Pena, Sahara              12 Pacifica (Ox)         21:30.50                  
 47 Nguyen, Allyn              9 Gabrielino            21:31.34   41             
 48 Udall, Rachel             11 Burbank HS            21:31.73   42             
 49 Perez, Patty              10 Burbank HS            21:32.67   43             
 50 Centeno, Jessica          11 Arroyo HS             21:38.64   44             
 51 Daniel, Caylee            10 Dos Pueblos HS        21:40.19   45             
 52 Radis, Corey              11 Santa Barbara         21:40.97   46             
 53 Gonzalez, paola           12 Quartz Hill           21:41.70   47             
 54 Lucas, Jessica            12 Hoover                21:43.63                  
 55 Alcala, Jackie             9 Arroyo HS             21:48.45   48             
 56 Bolt, Lauren              12 Arbor View HS         21:49.50   49             
 57 Boscacci, Geena           12 Santa Barbara         21:50.23   50             
 58 Wagner, Jaclyn             9 Arroyo HS             21:57.18   51             
 59 Phillips, Ally            11 Thousand Oaks         21:57.25   52             
 60 Kirakosyan, Agnes         12 Burbank HS            21:58.90   53             
 61 Lawson, Isuri             11 El Camino Real HS     21:59.23                  
 62 hurst, judy               11 Quartz Hill           21:59.27   54             
 63 Clay, Diandra             10 Buena HS              22:03.08                  
 64 Llosa, Montserrat         10 Santa Monica          22:03.41   55             
 65 Foster, Emily             10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:07.66   56             
 66 Schumacher, Teora         11 Arbor View HS         22:09.34   57             
 67 Simmons, Brianna           9 Beverly Hills HS      22:09.75   58             
 68 Ventura, Matisse          11 Santa Monica          22:10.93   59             
 69 Schwalenberg, Lara        10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:12.19   60             
 70 Ramirez, Jocelyn          10 Montclair             22:13.33   61             
 71 Weinstein, Nicole         11 Beverly Hills HS      22:15.46   62             
 72 Campbell, Meagan          12 Pacifica (Ox)         22:15.57                  
 73 Mecham, Ashley            10 Arbor View HS         22:17.76   63             
 74 Cohen, Jessica            11 Bullard HS            22:19.46   64             
 75 Jones, Tanya              10 Santa Monica          22:20.03   65             
 76 Perez, Kalie               9 Buena HS              22:29.78                  
 77 Branton, Kaitie           10 Arbor View HS         22:35.06   66             
 78 Valenzuela, Guadalupe     10 Lincoln               22:35.71   67             
 79 To, Ivy                   11 Gabrielino            22:37.02   68             
 80 Johnson, Claire           12 Bullard HS            22:45.29   69             
 81 Ropp, Laura               12 Lakewood              22:47.42                  
 82 Genato, Ysabella          12 Gabrielino            22:59.00   70             
 83 Gaeta, Nina                9 Bullard HS            23:00.38   71             
 84 Batayneh, Tera            11 Burbank HS            23:06.56   72             
 85 Jung, Amber               10 Los Angeles           23:13.55   73             
 86 Morales, Astrid           10 Arroyo HS             23:16.45   74             
 87 Tingsuk, Pornporm         10 Arroyo HS             23:18.58   75             
 88 Burton, Maggie            12 Santa Monica          23:23.71   76             
 89 Kerns, Jackie             11 Santa Barbara         23:29.93   77             
 90 Baisch, Kelsey            10 Bullard HS            23:38.36   78             
 91 Vargas, Sonya             12 Hoover                23:48.48                  
 92 Villalvazo, Kelsey           Gabrielino            23:53.67   79             
 93 Jabbari, Sara             11 Beverly Hills HS      23:54.17   80             
 94 Raftery, Alexis           11 Buena HS              23:56.31                  
 95 Ruskauff, Carli           12 Santa Barbara         24:05.03   81             
 96 Morrisson, Rebekah        12 Bullard HS            24:07.06   82             
 97 Vanos, Melina             12 Palisades             24:10.39                  
 98 Argueta, Jennifer         10 Los Angeles           24:13.17   83             
 99 Madrigal, Fabiola         JR Oxnard HS             24:20.44                  
100 Casas, Diana              11 Montclair             24:24.74   84             
101 McCarthy, Alicia          10 Lincoln               24:30.09   85             
102 Saucedo, Rachel           12 Montclair             24:51.43   86             
103 Bass, Carly               11 El Camino Real HS     24:51.46                  
104 Troung, Pryscilla         10 Gabrielino            25:06.90   87             
105 Garcia, Ivette            12 Montclair             25:13.81   88             
106 Sandoval, Alejandra       JR Oxnard HS             25:17.61                  
107 Nguyen, Diana             11 Lincoln               25:21.24   89             
108 Nguyen, Kathy             10 Montclair             25:23.06   90             
109 Urbina, Michelle          11 Montclair             25:39.25   91             
110 Harris, Melaine            9 Los Angeles           25:45.46   92             
111 Flores, Linda             11 Los Angeles           26:12.21   93             
112 Razo, Jessica             11 Montclair             27:23.84   94             
113 Njenga, Betty             12 Los Angeles           27:53.79   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Serrano                      55    5    9   11   12   18   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:41:05.06                                                    
         Average:    20:13.02                                                    
   2 Thousand Oaks               131   15   16   20   28   52                    
      Total Time:  1:44:23.66                                                    
         Average:    20:52.74                                                    
   3 Quartz Hill                 144   14   21   26   36   47   54               
      Total Time:  1:44:55.78                                                    
         Average:    20:59.16                                                    
   4 Dos Pueblos HS              150   19   25   27   34   45   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:45:15.10                                                    
         Average:    21:03.02                                                    
   5 Arbor View HS               152    2    7   37   49   57   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:45:03.88                                                    
         Average:    21:00.78                                                    
   6 Beverly Hills HS            152    3    6   23   58   62   80               
      Total Time:  1:44:45.15                                                    
         Average:    20:57.03                                                    
   7 Burbank HS                  181   10   33   42   43   53   72               
      Total Time:  1:46:30.39                                                    
         Average:    21:18.08                                                    
   8 Santa Monica                191   13   29   35   55   59   65   76          
      Total Time:  1:46:56.69                                                    
         Average:    21:23.34                                                    
   9 Bullard HS                  213    1    8   64   69   71   78   82          
      Total Time:  1:46:46.97                                                    
         Average:    21:21.40                                                    
  10 Arroyo HS                   214   32   39   44   48   51   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.49                                                    
         Average:    21:36.90                                                    
  11 Los Angeles                 283    4   31   73   83   92   93   95          
      Total Time:  1:54:10.57                                                    
         Average:    22:50.12                                                    
  12 Gabrielino                  288   30   41   68   70   79   87               
      Total Time:  1:52:07.45                                                    
         Average:    22:25.49                                                    
  13 Santa Barbara               292   38   46   50   77   81                    
      Total Time:  1:52:30.55                                                    
         Average:    22:30.11                                                    
  14 Lincoln                     298   17   40   67   85   89                    
      Total Time:  1:54:17.81                                                    
         Average:    22:51.57                                                    
  15 Montclair                   409   61   84   86   88   90   91   94          
      Total Time:  2:02:06.37                                                    
         Average:    24:25.28                                                    


Event 15  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Large School Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 McOrmond, Tesla           11 Sultana               21:26.24                  
  2 obeji, aubrey             12 Quartz Hill           21:29.32    1             
  3 Guerrero, Jamie           11 Thousand Oaks         21:35.45    2             
  4 Canova-Parker, Alexa      11 Dos Pueblos HS        21:40.79    3             
  5 Evenson, Kelsey            9 Quartz Hill           21:52.31    4             
  6 Forbes, Bridget           11 Sultana               22:09.93                  
  7 Ono, Shelly               11 Thousand Oaks         22:16.74    5             
  8 Trainor, Brittany         12 Edison-HB             22:16.93    6             
  9 Hyams, Emily              11 Edison-HB             22:19.67    7             
 10 Fitzmorris, Allison       12 El Camino Real HS     22:29.20    8             
 11 Lyman, Amy                11 Santa Monica          22:35.04    9             
 12 Ritter, Maddeline         12 Edison-HB             22:36.28   10             
 13 Williams, Allison         11 Sultana               22:53.11                  
 14 Ono, Maaya                11 Peninsula             22:53.72   11             
 15 Yoneda, Yurika            10 Peninsula             22:54.75   12             
 16 Bennion, Aurora            9 Edison-HB             22:56.48   13             
 17 Bricker, Jordan           11 Calabasas HS          22:57.92                  
 18 Smith, Aubree             12 Quartz Hill           22:59.55   14             
 19 Erlandson, Aika           11 Peninsula             23:00.68   15             
 20 grier, baylee             10 Quartz Hill           23:06.43   16             
 21 Aceves, Alison            11 Serrano               23:08.93                  
 22 Greenberg, Nicole          9 Thousand Oaks         23:12.18   17             
 23 Takata, Erin              11 Thousand Oaks         23:15.24   18             
 24 Baum, Stephanie            9 Thousand Oaks         23:16.96   19             
 25 Phung, Connie             10 Dos Pueblos HS        23:19.68   20             
 26 Yin, Caroline             11 Edison-HB             23:23.50   21             
 27 Steinmann, Alex           12 Serrano               23:23.59                  
 28 Carroll-Escalera, Chelse  11 Dos Pueblos HS        23:35.39   22             
 29 Casteneda, Marissa         9 Edison-HB             23:35.77   23             
 30 Rhea, Stephanie           11 Arroyo HS             23:38.40                  
 31 Schiess, Camille          11 Dos Pueblos HS        23:40.22   24             
 32 Mimi, Garai               11 Thousand Oaks         23:41.75   25             
 33 Holland, Brittany         11 Arbor View HS         23:43.40                  
 34 Weary, Evelina            12 Santa Monica          23:45.42   26             
 35 Noack, Chelsea            11 Thousand Oaks         23:50.00   27             
 36 Wasjutin, Dani            11 Dos Pueblos HS        23:58.48   28             
 37 Craig, India              11 Dos Pueblos HS        23:58.68   29             
 38 Houlberg, Erin            11 Buena HS              24:03.68                  
 39 Weis, Chelsea             12 Edison-HB             24:05.15   30             
 40 Purgason, Michelle         9 Thousand Oaks         24:05.55                  
 41 Arias, Christina          10 Peninsula             24:13.59   31             
 42 Narfgren, Elsa            11 Santa Monica          24:18.09   32             
 43 Alarid, Marlene           11 Arroyo HS             24:24.07                  
 44 Minderhout, Karly          9 Santa Monica          24:25.77   33             
 45 McBride, Zoe              10 Santa Monica          24:26.34   34             
 46 Narasaki, Rosie           12 Santa Monica          24:27.27   35             
 47 Baker, Kelsey             11 Dos Pueblos HS        24:29.49   36             
 48 Yeary, Melissa            10 Thousand Oaks         24:34.32                  
 49 Do, Annette               11 Edison-HB             24:34.91                  
 50 Kiernana, Wila            11 Edison-HB             24:40.64                  
 51 Moon, Deborah             10 Peninsula             24:41.20   37             
 52 Brannan, Brianna          12 Santa Monica          24:43.47   38             
 53 VanDusen, Amanda          12 Arbor View HS         24:47.55                  
 54 Ngo, Hue                  11 Gabrielino            25:04.68                  
 55 Gleason, Erica            11 Edison-HB             25:12.66                  
 56 Kemper, Kayla             10 Peninsula             25:16.17   39             
 57 Henderson, Holli          11 Buena HS              25:17.36                  
 58 Tsai, Elaine              10 Peninsula             25:17.62   40             
 59 Huynh, Thoa               12 Gabrielino            25:24.48                  
 60 Chung, Sarah              11 Peninsula             25:41.05                  
 61 Gluyas, Brandi            11 Peninsula             25:44.51                  
 62 Weiner, Melanie           11 Buena HS              25:46.93                  
 63 Nguyen, Priscilla         12 Peninsula             25:51.53                  
 64 Walker, Shelby            11 Arbor View HS         25:56.76                  
 65 Kasliwal, Joohi           10 Edison-HB             25:57.10                  
 66 Perelman, Claire          11 Santa Monica          26:00.36                  
 67 Castro, Robin             11 El Camino Real HS     26:22.37   41             
 68 Chute, Hannah             11 Peninsula             26:25.56                  
 69 Sotelo, Leah              10 Santa Monica          26:29.11                  
 70 Gallegos, Geanna          11 Gabrielino            26:44.02                  
 71 Gonzalez, Kamilla         11 Santa Monica          26:44.10                  
 72 Slader, Kelsey            11 Edison-HB             27:08.41                  
 73 Mateos, Susy              12 Buena HS              27:10.17                  
 74 Perelman, Jenna            9 Santa Monica          27:11.79                  
 75 Porter, Jackie            11 El Camino Real HS     27:31.82   42             
 76 Navarro, Jazmine          11 Arroyo HS             27:39.02                  
 77 Hecht, Alison             10 Edison-HB             27:40.44                  
 78 Mebane, Emily              9 Santa Monica          27:42.07                  
 79 Euceph, Misha             11 Peninsula             27:49.49                  
 80 Shimizu, Kaitlyn          10 Peninsula             27:56.94                  
 81 Rogel, Analicia           11 El Camino Real HS     28:21.93   43             
 82 Larsson, Charlotte        12 Dos Pueblos HS        28:24.47                  
 83 Garibay, Marissa          11 Quartz Hill           28:31.46   44             
 84 Daniels, Chelsea          11 El Camino Real HS     28:56.32   45             
 85 Kovacs, Sarah             10 Santa Monica          29:16.52                  
 86 Hong, Kimberly            10 Peninsula             30:38.17                  
 87 Jimenez, Abigail          11 Quartz Hill           30:56.53   46             
 88 Sajedi, Neiloofar         11 El Camino Real HS     31:00.04   47             
 89 Cruz, Dixie               11 Quartz Hill           31:15.17   48             
 90 Gonzalez, Tania           11 Hoover                32:58.61                  
 91 Rivera, vanessa           11 Quartz Hill           33:47.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Edison-HB                    57    6    7   10   13   21   23   30          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.86                                                    
         Average:    22:42.58                                                    
   2 Thousand Oaks                61    2    5   17   18   19   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:53:36.57                                                    
         Average:    22:43.32                                                    
   3 Quartz Hill                  79    1    4   14   16   44   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:57:59.07                                                    
         Average:    23:35.82                                                    
   4 Dos Pueblos HS               97    3   20   22   24   28   29   36          
      Total Time:  1:56:14.56                                                    
         Average:    23:14.92                                                    
   5 Peninsula                   106   11   12   15   31   37   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:57:43.94                                                    
         Average:    23:32.79                                                    
   6 Santa Monica                134    9   26   32   33   34   35   38          
      Total Time:  1:59:30.66                                                    
         Average:    23:54.14                                                    
   7 El Camino Real HS           179    8   41   42   43   45   47               
      Total Time:  2:13:41.64                                                    
         Average:    26:44.33 

Event 13  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Large School Frsh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
  1 Mendoza, Vanessa           9 Sultana               20:52.04    1             
  2 Song, Dana                 9 Serrano               21:38.80    2             
  3 Padberg, Ashton            9 Thousand Oaks         21:46.48    3             
  4 Danika, Fuentes           10 Thousand Oaks         21:49.89    4             
  5 Flores, Emillia           10 Knight                21:51.91    5             
  6 Ortiz, Avy                 9 Knight                21:54.17    6             
  7 Guthrie, Lauren            9 Dos Pueblos HS        22:01.45    7             
  8 Garcia, Corinna           10 Knight                22:02.93    8             
  9 Joerger, Melanie           9 Thousand Oaks         22:05.16    9             
 10 Navarro, Alyssa           10 Serrano               22:15.03   10             
 11 Quezada, Miriam           10 Sultana               22:16.69   11             
 12 Valero, Madeleine          9 Thousand Oaks         22:18.90   12             
 13 Cusimano, Olivia          10 Santa Barbara         22:21.23   13             
 14 Patterson, Camille         9 Dos Pueblos HS        22:23.50   14             
 15 Toapanta, Crystal          9 Knight                22:24.78   15             
 16 Gonzalez, Andrea           9 Arbor View HS         22:26.24   16             
 17 Taylor, Tasha              9 Sultana               22:30.71   17             
 18 Herpy, Maddeline           9 Edison-HB             22:34.21   18             
 19 Hebert, Tatum             10 Santa Barbara         22:34.22   19             
 20 Eng, Stephanie             7 Peninsula             22:34.66   20             
 21 Villa, Iliana             10 Thousand Oaks         22:34.77   21             
 22 Sauber, Jillian           10 Thousand Oaks         22:35.39   22             
 23 Pereya, Griselda           9 Burbank HS            22:36.36   23             
 24 Aceves, Brooke            10 Serrano               22:37.43   24             
 25 Anable, Bryce              9 Dos Pueblos HS        22:42.28   25             
 26 Thomason, Kristine        10 Edison-HB             22:45.34   26             
 27 Marquez, Angie             9 Knight                22:48.70   27             
 28 Abanto, Kianna            10 Arroyo HS             22:49.23   28             
 29 Tahauri, Jasmine          10 Sultana               22:49.87   29             
 30 Mejia, Desiree             9 Knight                22:50.40   30             
 31 Perez, Stephanie          10 Hoover                22:50.92                  
 32 Bergdaul, Molly            9 Edison-HB             22:51.43   31             
 33 Murray, Alison            10 Edison-HB             22:52.08   32             
 34 Miller, Holly             10 Sultana               22:53.51   33             
 35 Estudillo, Karla          10 Sultana               22:57.22   34             
 36 Pendergrass, Elizabeth     9 Serrano               23:03.42   35             
 37 McGuire, Ruth             10 Buena HS              23:07.64   36             
 38 Nawroth, Hannah            9 El Camino Real HS     23:10.53                  
 39 Sarkin, Kalli              9 Serrano               23:10.96   37             
 40 Carmona, Tiffany          10 Arbor View HS         23:12.06   38             
 41 Meyer, Mallory            10 Dos Pueblos HS        23:13.17   39             
 42 Cass, Meghan              10 Edison-HB             23:18.77   40             
 43 Clarke, Natalie            9 Edison-HB             23:18.82   41             
 44 Brier, Zoe                10 Santa Barbara         23:21.21   42             
 45 Crawford, Yaiza            9 Arroyo HS             23:21.38   43             
 46 Flaack, Natasha            9 Arbor View HS         23:25.39   44             
 47 Flores, Lizbeth            9 Arroyo HS             23:27.59   45             
 48 Pacheco, Nelida            9 Sultana               23:33.11   46             
 49 Chua, CJ                   9 Burbank HS            23:34.41   47             
 50 Jalaty, Jessica           10 Buena HS              23:35.65   48             
 51 Espinosa, Lizette         10 Pacifica (Ox)         23:36.74   49             
 52 Folsom, Riley              9 Santa Barbara         23:41.61   50             
 53 Favela, Jazmin             9 Knight                23:42.99   51             
 54 Ayala, Jasmin             10 Buena HS              23:44.29   52             
 55 Cook, Kiley                9 Arbor View HS         23:49.46   53             
 56 Morgan, Kate               9 Peninsula             23:49.58   54             
 57 West, Haley                9 Burbank HS            23:53.89   55             
 58 Ha, Michelle              10 Sultana               23:55.14                  
 59 Ellberg, Charlotte        10 Buena HS              24:01.78   56             
 60 Goodman, Jacqui           10 Edison-HB             24:02.60   57             
 61 Newhardt, Claire          10 Edison-HB             24:03.30                  
 62 Zhang, Yibing              9 Dos Pueblos HS        24:05.34   58             
 63 Romero, Maria             SO Oxnard HS             24:08.09   59             
 64 Caren, Rachel             10 Beverly Hills HS      24:08.52   60             
 65 Wassem, Patty             10 Burbank HS            24:09.75   61             
 66 Strunk, Jennaca            9 Arbor View HS         24:10.59   62             
 67 Wang, Connie               9 Dos Pueblos HS        24:12.97   63             
 68 Jourdan, Balbine          10 Beverly Hills HS      24:14.79   64             
 69 Choi, Moonui (Sarah)       9 Peninsula             24:15.59   65             
 70 Privett, Alyssa            9 Edison-HB             24:16.95                  
 71 Feder, Karli              10 Palisades             24:18.25                  
 72 Rivas, Kayla              10 Burbank HS            24:21.36   66             
 73 Conlon, Chloe              9 Buena HS              24:25.49   67             
 74 Gray, Katie               10 Beverly Hills HS      24:28.82   68             
 75 Hernandez, Loreena        10 Arroyo HS             24:29.51   69             
 76 Villanueva, Jacqui        10 Buena HS              24:32.14   70             
 77 Du, Cherie                11 Pacifica (Ox)         24:32.64   71             
 78 Sugimoto, Marina           9 Peninsula             24:34.72   72             
 79 Craig, Kristi             10 Dos Pueblos HS        24:36.69   73             
 80 Vinolas, Daniella         10 Beverly Hills HS      24:37.17   74             
 81 Bradley-Skill, Olivia      9 Burbank HS            24:37.85   75             
 82 Songstad, Michelle         9 Burbank HS            24:43.48   76             
 83 Murray, Brianne           10 Edison-HB             24:43.96                  
 84 Shelton, Brooke            9 Arbor View HS         24:47.88   77             
 85 Moore, Tiffany             9 Beverly Hills HS      24:50.18   78             
 86 Holland, Aspen             9 Arbor View HS         25:00.78   79             
 87 Moody, Rebecca             9 Peninsula             25:02.55   80             
 88 Low, Katie                 9 Peninsula             25:03.50   81             
 89 Turner, Kaitlyn           11 Pacifica (Ox)         25:04.64   82             
 90 Ghermezi, Rebbeca          9 Beverly Hills HS      25:05.44   83             
 91 Hodara, Emmanuelle        10 Beverly Hills HS      25:08.50   84             
 92 Perez, Alex               11 Pacifica (Ox)         25:11.73   85             
 93 Stone, Allison            10 Arbor View HS         25:15.22                  
 94 Luong, Cindy              10 Gabrielino            25:18.19   86             
 95 Perez, Jessica            10 Pacifica (Ox)         25:22.79   87             
 96 Samsel, Cheyenne          10 Beverly Hills HS      25:25.75                  
 97 Derks, Erika              10 Burbank HS            25:28.91                  
 98 Fitzmorris, Amanda         9 El Camino Real HS     25:29.83                  
 99 Meares, Savannah          10 Santa Barbara         25:30.95   88             
100 Walker, Brittnae           9 Arbor View HS         25:31.74                  
101 Iverson, Sierra           10 Arbor View HS         25:31.91                  
102 Guzman, Veronica          10 Pacifica (Ox)         25:36.23   89             
103 Garcia, Ariana             9 Arroyo HS             25:36.66   90             
104 Castro, Cassandra         10 Sultana               25:38.89                  
105 Richards, Natalie         10 Buena HS              25:39.32   91             
106 Kenney, Emily             10 Buena HS              25:46.07                  
107 Al-Saleh, Lujain           9 Buena HS              25:46.21                  
108 Lovillo, Laura            11 Pacifica (Ox)         25:47.27   92             
109 Fuentes, Ilse             10 Pacifica (Ox)         25:52.29                  
110 Lynch, Rebecca            10 Dos Pueblos HS        25:53.55                  
111 Garibay, Leslie           JR Oxnard HS             25:55.18   93             
112 Lopez, Alyssa             10 Serrano               25:55.96   94             
113 Vigil, Patricia           JR Oxnard HS             25:57.38   95             
114 Kim, Amy                   9 Peninsula             26:00.82   96             
115 Karpiak, Jaclyn           10 Beverly Hills HS      26:02.57                  
116 Davila, Loriel             9 Peninsula             26:02.81                  
117 Carlucci, Krysta          10 Sultana               26:03.51                  
118 Ruth, Corinne             10 Dos Pueblos HS        26:10.49                  
119 Drechsler, Kelley          9 Santa Barbara         26:17.27   97             
120 Foster, Paige             10 Serrano               26:20.48   98             
121 Morales, Madeline         10 Buena HS              26:22.61                  
122 Quinn, Laura               9 Peninsula             26:28.18                  
123 Rios, Lilianna            10 Pacifica (Ox)         26:32.44                  
124 Garcia, Larissa           10 Pacifica (Ox)         26:40.90                  
125 Glaude, Christine          9 Arbor View HS         26:44.64                  
126 McGuan, Jackie            10 Dos Pueblos HS        26:45.75                  
127 Yum, Deborah               9 Burbank HS            26:48.13                  
128 Dimapolis, Halley         10 Pacifica (Ox)         26:50.86                  
129 Gwon, Eunice               9 Peninsula             27:00.28                  
130 Chandler, Allie            9 Santa Barbara         27:07.19   99             
131 Hua, Tiffany              10 Gabrielino            27:07.20  100             
132 Davis, Shyenne            10 Arbor View HS         27:12.32                  
133 Adams, Amanda              9 Dos Pueblos HS        27:19.03                  
134 Ambriz, Maria             10 Pacifica (Ox)         27:22.17                  
135 Greathouse, Molly         11 Dos Pueblos HS        27:32.24                  
136 Sahagun, Mayra            12 Pacifica (Ox)         27:41.47                  
137 Diederich, Abby           10 Serrano               27:43.91                  
138 Mendoza, Marilyn          10 Pacifica (Ox)         27:49.45                  
139 Tu, Malynn                12 Gabrielino            27:54.69  101             
140 Grande, Blanca            JR Oxnard HS             28:03.20  102             
141 Arellano, Erika            9 Arroyo HS             28:03.47  103             
142 Figueroa, Susan            9 Gabrielino            28:15.70  104             
143 Walker, Olivia             9 Santa Barbara         28:23.53                  
144 Poitras, Danielle         JR Oxnard HS             28:23.57  105             
145 Martinez, Vanessa          9 Peninsula             28:31.99                  
146 Castaneda, Nathalia       10 Arroyo HS             28:34.38  106             
147 Huaracha, Elizabeth        9 Arroyo HS             29:00.19                  
148 Lopez, Claudia            11 Burbank HS            29:07.05                  
149 Guan, Helen               10 Gabrielino            29:21.33  107             
150 Heller, Marissa           10 Dos Pueblos HS        29:22.81                  
151 Dang, Kristen             10 Dos Pueblos HS        29:22.95                  
152 Haugen, Gabrielle         10 El Camino Real HS     29:31.70                  
153 Liu, Annie                10 Gabrielino            30:08.13  108             
154 Shapir, Michal             9 El Camino Real HS     30:22.95                  
155 Renteria, Erendira        10 Hoover                30:29.76                  
156 Andres, Ivette            JR Oxnard HS             32:06.27  109             
157 Valentekovic, Krisitie     9 Peninsula             32:55.58                  
158 Andrade, Camila           10 Burbank HS            35:41.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results                                                                
   1 Thousand Oaks                49    3    4    9   12   21   22               
      Total Time:  1:50:35.20                                                    
         Average:    22:07.04                                                    
   2 Knight                       61    5    6    8   15   27   30   51          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.49                                                    
         Average:    22:12.50                                                    
   3 Sultana                      91    1   11   17   29   33   34   46          
      Total Time:  1:51:22.82                                                    
         Average:    22:16.57                                                    
   4 Serrano                     108    2   10   24   35   37   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:52:45.64                                                    
         Average:    22:33.13                                                    
   5 Dos Pueblos HS              143    7   14   25   39   58   63   73          
      Total Time:  1:54:25.74                                                    
         Average:    22:53.15                                                    
   6 Edison-HB                   147   18   26   31   32   40   41   57          
      Total Time:  1:54:21.83                                                    
         Average:    22:52.37                                                    
   7 Santa Barbara               212   13   19   42   50   88   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:57:29.22                                                    
         Average:    23:29.85                                                    
   8 Arbor View HS               213   16   38   44   53   62   77   79          
      Total Time:  1:57:03.74                                                    
         Average:    23:24.75                                                    
   9 Burbank HS                  252   23   47   55   61   66   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:58:35.77                                                    
         Average:    23:43.16                                                    
  10 Buena HS                    259   36   48   52   56   67   70   91          
      Total Time:  1:58:54.86                                                    
         Average:    23:46.97                                                    
  11 Arroyo HS                   275   28   43   45   69   90  103  106          
      Total Time:  1:59:44.37                                                    
         Average:    23:56.88                                                    
  12 Peninsula                   291   20   54   65   72   80   81   96          
      Total Time:  2:00:17.10                                                    
         Average:    24:03.42                                                    
  13 Beverly Hills HS            344   60   64   68   74   78   83   84          
      Total Time:  2:02:19.48                                                    
         Average:    24:27.90                                                    
  14 Pacifica (Ox)               374   49   71   82   85   87   89   92          
      Total Time:  2:03:48.54                                                    
         Average:    24:45.71                                                    
  15 Oxnard HS                   454   59   93   95  102  105  109               
      Total Time:  2:12:27.42                                                    
         Average:    26:29.49                                                    
  16 Gabrielino                  498   86  100  101  104  107  108               
      Total Time:  2:17:57.11                                                    
         Average:    27:35.43                                                 

Event 16  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Large School Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Chan, Bryant              11 Arcadia HS            16:43.28    1             
  2 Swanson, Matt             12 Arcadia HS            16:55.64    2             
  3 Weil, Gabe                11 Arcadia HS            16:57.33    3             
  4 Wan, Robin                11 Arcadia HS            17:02.78    4             
  5 Wrobel, Patrick           11 Arcadia HS            17:14.85    5             
  6 Ho, Philip                11 Arcadia HS            17:16.54    6             
  7 Li, Ricky                 12 Arcadia HS            17:20.05    7             
  8 Perriseau, Dylan          12 Quartz Hill           17:22.25    8             
  9 Smithers, DJ              11 Thousand Oaks         17:31.04    9             
 10 Hallak, Scott              9 Quartz Hill           17:38.28   10             
 11 Fu, Yufei                 11 Arcadia HS            17:40.71                  
 12 Isaac, Mina               11 Arcadia HS            17:43.46                  
 13 Jackson, Shawn            11 Quartz Hill           17:43.93   11             
 14 Buchan, Jason             12 Serrano               17:44.67                  
 15 Teague, Nicholas          11 Thousand Oaks         17:49.14   12             
 16 Hillman, Evan             12 Thousand Oaks         17:51.35   13             
 17 Greer, Jarvon             12 Santa Monica          17:55.21   14             
 18 Guardian, Sean            11 Calabasas HS          17:56.52                  
 19 Eng, Alex                 12 Arcadia HS            17:57.16                  
 20 Teague, Andrew            12 Thousand Oaks         17:58.93   15             
 21 Raja, Sepehr              12 Santa Monica          18:00.33   16             
 22 Mejia, David              11 Arcadia HS            18:02.54                  
 23 Munoz, Andrew             12 Santa Monica          18:03.77   17             
 24 Berger, Jonathan          11 Santa Monica          18:05.30   18             
 25 Lairmore, Bryan           11 Buena HS              18:11.64   19             
 26 Fullmer, Christian        11 Santa Monica          18:20.15   20             
 27 Pournazari, Sharokh       11 Arcadia HS            18:20.20                  
 28 Kempema, Cody             11 Buena HS              18:23.83   21             
 29 Wagner, Matt              12 Arroyo HS             18:24.10                  
 30 Dubin, Noah               11 Santa Monica          18:25.89   22             
 31 Ho, Kevin                  9 Thousand Oaks         18:30.69   23             
 32 Mendoza, Carlos           11 Thousand Oaks         18:37.54   24             
 33 Melendez, Jonathan        11 Quartz Hill           18:40.43   25             
 34 Heying, Trevor            11 Quartz Hill           18:49.15   26             
 35 Amezquita, Ernie          12 Arroyo HS             18:50.32                  
 36 Toyotome, Taylor          12 Arcadia HS            18:51.27                  
 37 Uribe, Jonathan            9 Quartz Hill           18:54.63   27             
 38 Shimshi, Hadar            11 Santa Monica          18:55.12   28             
 39 Drew, Ryan                10 Dos Pueblos HS        18:56.80   29             
 40 Rich, Matthew             11 Santa Monica          18:59.91                  
 41 Tardif, Ben               12 Buena HS              19:01.25   30             
 42 Christensen, Evan         11 Thousand Oaks         19:01.87   31             
 43 Ramer, Aaron               9 Thousand Oaks         19:02.86                  
 44 Vice, Brandon             11 Buena HS              19:04.82   32             
 45 Birstock, Bobby           12 Santa Monica          19:05.63                  
 46 Whalen, Brian             10 Thousand Oaks         19:11.42                  
 47 Crabtree, Cameron          9 Dos Pueblos HS        19:12.05   33             
 48 Woods, Matthew             9 Quartz Hill           19:13.50   34             
 49 Gutierrez, Rolando        11 Sultana               19:15.27                  
 50 Hershman, Jonah            9 Thousand Oaks         19:17.03                  
 51 Wong, William             11 Arroyo HS             19:18.02                  
 52 Toyotome, Andrew          12 Arcadia HS            19:19.38                  
 53 Cortez, Steven             9 Quartz Hill           19:20.26                  
 54 Teague, Matthew            9 Thousand Oaks         19:21.03                  
 55 Fresco, Elai              11 Thousand Oaks         19:21.18                  
 56 Li, Jemes                 11 Arcadia HS            19:23.81                  
 57 Calvert, Brian            11 Buena HS              19:24.20   35             
 58 Germann, Quentin           9 Thousand Oaks         19:25.17                  
 59 Scott, Ryan                9 Thousand Oaks         19:29.92                  
 60 Ganzen, Logan             11 Serrano               19:36.06                  
 61 Lamori, Nicolas           11 Santa Monica          19:36.35                  
 62 Ma, Peter                 11 Arcadia HS            19:36.51                  
 63 Rishwain, Alec             9 Dos Pueblos HS        19:37.97   36             
 64 Santiago, Shota           11 Arroyo HS             19:39.70                  
 65 Jaurequi, Miguel          11 Arcadia HS            19:40.54                  
 66 Marchant, Faisel          11 Santa Monica          19:42.74                  
 67 Gonzales, Robert          11 Thousand Oaks         19:45.28                  
 68 Seale, Luke               12 Dos Pueblos HS        19:45.41   37             
 69 Souleles, Richard          9 Dos Pueblos HS        19:47.56   38             
 70 Hanson, Eric              10 Quartz Hill           19:51.92                  
 71 Allmon, Kenny             12 Arcadia HS            19:58.86                  
 72 Aguilar, Larry            11 Sultana               20:03.51                  
 73 Sturgeon, Bradley          9 Thousand Oaks         20:05.59                  
 74 Enriquez, David            9 Thousand Oaks         20:08.22                  
 75 Voelker, Daniel            9 Thousand Oaks         20:14.86                  
 76 Salcido, Eddie            12 Sultana               20:16.45                  
 77 Girgis, Mike              11 Arcadia HS            20:17.29                  
 78 Vance, Connor             11 Santa Monica          20:18.87                  
 79 Fife, Ryne                11 Sultana               20:19.80                  
 80 Ashby, Graham             10 Dos Pueblos HS        20:24.88   39             
 81 Xayasonath, Jonathan      11 Hoover                20:25.25                  
 82 La, Dat                   11 Gabrielino            20:29.93                  
 83 Whitworth, Spencer         9 Thousand Oaks         20:44.91                  
 84 Howson, Taylor            10 Dos Pueblos HS        20:48.61   40             
 85 Spadaro, Brett            11 Thousand Oaks         20:48.86                  
 86 Park, Tim                 11 Dos Pueblos HS        20:53.79                  
 87 Chen, Alex                 9 Thousand Oaks         20:58.58                  
 88 Ancheta, Rafael            9 Thousand Oaks         21:02.80                  
 89 Freda, DJ                 11 Dos Pueblos HS        21:04.31                  
 90 Clemons, Tyler            10 Thousand Oaks         21:05.72                  
 91 Arnold, Derek             12 Serrano               21:09.81                  
 92 Smith, Gabriel             9 Quartz Hill           21:11.04                  
 93 Haist, James               9 Thousand Oaks         21:19.27                  
 94 Lu, Kevin                  9 Thousand Oaks         21:21.05                  
 95 Wan, Raymond              11 Gabrielino            21:22.44                  
 96 Atkins, Dustin            12 Serrano               21:28.71                  
 97 Elliot, Taylor             9 Quartz Hill           21:29.98                  
 98 Kwong, Andrew              9 Thousand Oaks         21:59.08                  
 99 Fierro, Quinn             10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:04.75                  
100 Rothman, Albee            10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:07.65                  
101 Howard, Taylor            11 Dos Pueblos HS        22:08.61                  
102 Moreno, Alberto           10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:10.68                  
103 Goetsch, Lance            10 Thousand Oaks         22:21.90                  
104 Morrow-Jones, Brenden     10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:22.32                  
105 Sisawang, Andy            12 Hoover                23:40.95                  
106 Arndt, Caleb               9 Thousand Oaks         23:47.12                  
107 Du, Allen                 11 Gabrielino            23:50.81                  
108 ho, johnny sh             11 Gabrielino            24:17.56                  
109 Prom, Kelvin              12 Hoover                24:46.24                  
110 Triplett, Andrew          10 Dos Pueblos HS        25:55.37                  
111 Mall, Osman               12 Hoover                26:25.84                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Arcadia HS                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:24:53.88                                                    
         Average:    16:58.78                                                    
   2 Thousand Oaks                72    9   12   13   15   23   24   31          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.15                                                    
         Average:    17:56.23                                                    
   3 Quartz Hill                  80    8   10   11   25   26   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.04                                                    
         Average:    18:02.81                                                    
   4 Santa Monica                 85   14   16   17   18   20   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.76                                                    
         Average:    18:04.96                                                    
   5 Buena HS                    137   19   21   30   32   35                    
      Total Time:  1:34:05.74                                                    
         Average:    18:49.15                                                    
   6 Dos Pueblos HS              173   29   33   36   37   38   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:37:19.79                                                    
         Average:    19:27.96                                                    


Event 14  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Large School Frsh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Deardorff, Briggs         10 Santa Barbara         16:40.69                  
  2 Tsai, William             10 Arcadia HS            16:48.77    1             
  3 Wei, Esmond               10 Arcadia HS            16:59.81    2             
  4 Marriott, Zach            10 Arcadia HS            17:04.08    3             
  5 Gaines, Adonis            10 Arbor View HS         17:09.55    4             
  6 Hsueh, Ben                10 Arcadia HS            17:11.14    5             
  7 Lee, Francis               9 Arcadia HS            17:18.18    6             
  8 Worley, Sam                9 Thousand Oaks         17:20.38    7             
  9 Garvin, Matthew           10 Thousand Oaks         17:24.56    8             
 10 Salzar, Nick              10 Santa Monica          17:32.02    9             
 11 Marschik, Greg            10 Arbor View HS         17:32.98   10             
 12 Lee, Joshua               10 Arcadia HS            17:34.66   11             
 13 DeLuca, Tucker             9 Thousand Oaks         17:34.76   12             
 14 Gonzalez, Sergio           9 Arcadia HS            17:44.32   13             
 15 Lum, Derek                10 Arcadia HS            17:47.06                  
 16 Godinez, Marco            10 Thousand Oaks         17:49.55   14             
 17 Huang, Daniel             10 Arcadia HS            17:51.36                  
 18 Orozco, Irving             9 Serrano               17:53.63   15             
 19 Kim, David                10 Burbank HS            17:54.12   16             
 20 Stromberg, Grant           9 Palisades             17:56.05   17             
 21 Labertew, Jeremy          10 Burbank HS            17:56.42   18             
 22 Solomon, Zach              9 Burbank HS            17:56.43   19             
 23 Thompson, Casey            9 Arcadia HS            17:59.18                  
 24 Wernstrum, Andrew          9 Burbank HS            18:00.50   20             
 25 Jen, Alec                  9 Arcadia HS            18:03.35                  
 26 Hughes, Tyler              9 Thousand Oaks         18:04.73   21             
 27 Moseley, Tony              9 Arcadia HS            18:07.30                  
 28 Spencer, Michael           9 Thousand Oaks         18:08.91   22             
 29 Shen, Charlie              9 Arcadia HS            18:14.02                  
 30 Gallagher, Conor          10 Arbor View HS         18:20.15   23             
 31 Dekel, Jordan             10 El Camino Real HS     18:21.04   24             
 32 Zukin, Dylan               9 Dos Pueblos HS        18:30.35   25             
 33 Escalante, Danny          10 Palisades             18:32.62   26             
 34 Galen, Josh                9 Beverly Hills HS      18:33.90   27             
 35 Vargas, Ryan               9 Arcadia HS            18:34.51                  
 36 Tzeng, William            10 Arcadia HS            18:34.70                  
 37 Christodulelis, Lefteri   10 Arcadia HS            18:35.49                  
 38 Rivera, Abner             10 Arroyo HS             18:35.91   28             
 39 Selby, Zach                9 Arcadia HS            18:36.75                  
 40 De La Rosa, Juan           9 Arcadia HS            18:37.76                  
 41 Randall, True             10 Buena HS              18:44.70   29             
 42 Brady, Christopher        10 Buena HS              18:45.20   30             
 43 Garvin, Daniel            10 Thousand Oaks         18:47.92   31             
 44 Hernandez, Daniel          9 Palisades             18:50.01   32             
 45 Zheng, Jason               9 Arcadia HS            18:51.09                  
 46 Sarkisian, Haibert        10 Burbank HS            18:54.91   33             
 47 Laemmle, Gabe              9 Beverly Hills HS      18:58.04   34             
 48 Jaeger, David             10 Arbor View HS         18:58.31   35             
 49 Strong, Joe                9 Dos Pueblos HS        18:59.00   36             
 50 Ashley, Kevin              9 Buena HS              19:01.23   37             
 51 Portillo, Matt             9 Serrano               19:04.45   38             
 52 Atkins, Cody              10 Serrano               19:05.09   39             
 53 Morter, Luc                9 Buena HS              19:05.37   40             
 54 Nusbaum, Sam              10 Beverly Hills HS      19:06.68   41             
 55 Chavera, Jake              9 Arbor View HS         19:10.28   42             
 56 Cervantes, Omar            9 Pacifica (Ox)         19:11.83   43             
 57 Fitz, Daniel              10 Pacifica (Ox)         19:12.83   44             
 58 Yonko, Charlie             9 Pacifica (Ox)         19:12.90   45             
 59 Parsons, Danny             9 Buena HS              19:15.32   46             
 60 Bruce, Sam                10 Santa Monica          19:16.88   47             
 61 Shah, Anu                  9 Arcadia HS            19:18.73                  
 62 Kwan, Bryan                9 Arcadia HS            19:19.15                  
 63 Lopez, Eric               10 Palisades             19:21.82   48             
 64 Shields, Mark              9 Arcadia HS            19:25.19                  
 65 Rodriguez, Ryan           10 Arcadia HS            19:26.91                  
 66 Rogers, David             10 El Camino Real HS     19:28.22   49             
 67 Neskovic, Marko            9 Burbank HS            19:28.71   50             
 68 Stevens, Alex              9 Sultana               19:31.18                  
 69 Hino, Chris               10 Santa Monica          19:33.74   51             
 70 Turner, Tim               10 Serrano               19:35.90   52             
 71 Betts, Dylan              10 Serrano               19:36.35   53             
 72 Legagnoux, Tai             9 Santa Monica          19:36.63   54             
 73 Cavalluzzi, Chris          9 Burbank HS            19:36.84   55             
 74 Little, Hunter             9 Serrano               19:38.63   56             
 75 Ly, Thomas                 9 Arroyo HS             19:38.95   57             
 76 Hernandez, German         10 Dos Pueblos HS        19:42.65   58             
 77 Ronga, Sebastiano          9 Arcadia HS            19:44.91                  
 78 Lewis, Westley            10 El Camino Real HS     19:45.38   59             
 79 Weinberg, Logan            9 Santa Monica          19:49.17   60             
 80 Hernandez, Theo            9 Buena HS              19:49.83   61             
 81 Lopez, Andy               10 Dos Pueblos HS        19:51.68   62             
 82 Leavitt, Logan             9 Arbor View HS         19:52.18   63             
 83 Jaime, Ricardo             9 Santa Monica          19:58.04   64             
 84 Jarrin, Alberto            9 Santa Monica          19:58.99   65             
 85 Decker, Shelby             9 Arbor View HS         20:00.25   66             
 86 Huntsman, Michel           9 Beverly Hills HS      20:01.83   67             
 87 Leon, Rabian              10 Santa Monica          20:05.47                  
 88 Meinhold, Shen             9 Dos Pueblos HS        20:06.52   68             
 89 Duong, Tim                10 Arroyo HS             20:08.85   69             
 90 Bertwell, Ryan            10 Palisades             20:08.97   70             
 91 Chang, Joseph              9 Arcadia HS            20:08.98                  
 92 Shaner, Evan              10 Palisades             20:10.82   71             
 93 Gomez, Peter               9 Arroyo HS             20:13.56   72             
 94 Lee, Joseph                9 Arcadia HS            20:14.23                  
 95 Meinhold, Waiman           9 Dos Pueblos HS        20:14.97   73             
 96 Cole, Keegan               9 Buena HS              20:15.31   74             
 97 Karlin, James             10 Beverly Hills HS      20:16.56   75             
 98 Tsankov, Alex              9 Beverly Hills HS      20:17.79   76             
 99 Confer, Travis            10 Arbor View HS         20:21.96                  
100 Perez, Jorge               9 Burbank HS            20:22.60                  
101 ko, william                9 Gabrielino            20:22.76   77             
102 Moghtader, Jacob           9 Dos Pueblos HS        20:23.34   78             
103 Berris, Joshua            10 Beverly Hills HS      20:25.92   79             
104 sawkins, hayden            9 Gabrielino            20:27.80   80             
105 Markle, Julieus           11 Pacifica (Ox)         20:29.24   81             
106 Raborn, Eddie              9 Arroyo HS             20:32.85   82             
107 Yang, Andy                 9 Arcadia HS            20:33.55                  
108 Sanchez, miguel           10 Pacifica (Ox)         20:34.72   83             
109 Gonzales, Alex             9 Buena HS              20:38.22                  
110 Paskal, Aidan              9 El Camino Real HS     20:40.17   84             
111 Shabsovich, David          9 Santa Monica          20:43.60                  
112 Zheng, Jonathan            9 Arcadia HS            20:44.00                  
113 Morgan, Stephen           10 Arroyo HS             20:47.69   85             
114 Schiess, Paul              9 Dos Pueblos HS        20:50.75                  
115 Gerry, Andrew             10 Buena HS              20:52.67                  
116 Espinosa, Carlos          12 Pacifica (Ox)         20:53.75   86             
117 Truong, Long              10 Gabrielino            20:58.63   87             
118 Calderon, Andrew          10 Santa Monica          21:09.49                  
119 Patterson, Ryan           FR Oxnard HS             21:10.73   88             
120 Villero, Charles          10 Santa Monica          21:11.49                  
121 King, Travis              10 Arcadia HS            21:11.79                  
122 liu, gerard               10 Gabrielino            21:17.63   89             
123 Zhao, Jerry                9 Arcadia HS            21:27.61                  
124 Ramos, Anthony             9 Burbank HS            21:32.44                  
125 Ong, Vincent              10 Arroyo HS             21:32.96   90             
126 Lee, Alex                  9 Arcadia HS            21:32.99                  
127 Urban, Jonathan            9 Buena HS              21:34.39                  
128 Leavitt, Stephen           9 Arbor View HS         21:43.00                  
129 cun, ivan                  9 Gabrielino            21:44.17   91             
130 Larrieu, Kenneth          FR Oxnard HS             21:47.42   92             
131 Derks, Jason               9 Burbank HS            21:48.42                  
132 kunnan, minnal            10 Gabrielino            21:48.44   93             
133 Best-Hooser, Forrest      10 Dos Pueblos HS        21:50.64                  
134 Li, Leo                    9 Arcadia HS            21:50.72                  
135 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Arroyo HS             21:53.39                  
136 Castro, Jorge              9 Arroyo HS             21:53.97                  
137 Castro, Vince             11 Pacifica (Ox)         21:55.83   94             
138 valenzuela, noe           10 Gabrielino            21:55.86   95             
139 Holoien, Carson            9 Dos Pueblos HS        21:56.78                  
140 Zambrano, Humberto        10 Pacifica (Ox)         21:58.46                  
141 treiu, alvin              10 Gabrielino            21:59.96                  
142 San Jose, Manuel          JR Oxnard HS             22:01.48   96             
143 Chavez, Alex               9 Pacifica (Ox)         22:01.61                  
144 Yee, Jay                  10 Gabrielino            22:04.26                  
145 Boy, Extra                 9 Pacifica (Ox)         22:05.99                  
146 Ramirez, David             9 Santa Monica          22:07.55                  
147 Simmons, Esteban          SR Oxnard HS             22:09.23   97             
148 Pattaretu, James           9 Arbor View HS         22:09.57                  
149 Alikhan, Syed             10 El Camino Real HS     22:09.96   98             
150 Betts, Christopher        FR Oxnard HS             22:10.99   99             
151 Connally, Noah            10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:12.28                  
152 O'Neill, Garrett           9 Buena HS              22:13.50                  
153 Rios, Jordan              10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:15.26                  
154 Meferia, Fereon           10 Hoover                22:16.55                  
155 chung, kenny              10 Gabrielino            22:19.26                  
156 Natali, Patrick            9 Arbor View HS         22:22.31                  
157 Huang, Henry              10 Arcadia HS            22:23.62                  
158 Gordon, Steven            10 Santa Monica          22:26.22                  
159 Loza, Angel                9 Sultana               22:29.40                  
160 Hernandez, Richard        10 Santa Monica          22:30.82                  
161 Zamarripa, Alfonso         9 Burbank HS            22:32.88                  
162 Flores, Austin            10 Burbank HS            22:33.28                  
163 Hernandez-Slis, Caymen    10 Santa Monica          22:35.07                  
164 Valencio, Eduardo          9 Pacifica (Ox)         22:36.34                  
165 Kumasaka, Chase            9 Santa Monica          22:36.84                  
166 Janes, Mike               10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:37.49                  
167 Chavez, Luis              11 Pacifica (Ox)         22:37.95                  
168 Riebe, Anthony            11 Pacifica (Ox)         22:39.12                  
169 Thaphasouk, Jimmy         10 Dos Pueblos HS        22:42.65                  
170 Bravo, Antonio            SO Oxnard HS             22:45.89  100             
171 Cruz, Ricardo              9 Arroyo HS             22:52.78                  
172 lin, jaron                 9 Gabrielino            22:54.79                  
173 hua, patrick              10 Gabrielino            22:56.77                  
174 Nelson, Jeremy             9 Santa Barbara         22:59.87                  
175 Sanchez, Kenny             9 Arroyo HS             23:00.09                  
176 Cruz, Luis                11 Pacifica (Ox)         23:03.09                  
177 tsuong, joe               10 Gabrielino            23:04.57                  
178 Cummings, Matthew         10 El Camino Real HS     23:06.99  101             
179 Batman, Eddie             10 Buena HS              23:09.71                  
180 Geo, Humjune              10 El Camino Real HS     23:12.21  102             
181 Ella, Connor               9 Dos Pueblos HS        23:13.03                  
182 Extra, Boy                 9 Pacifica (Ox)         23:17.40                  
183 Wasjutin, Vladik           9 Dos Pueblos HS        23:17.56                  
184 Rodriguez, Alex            9 Buena HS              23:17.66                  
185 tanumathaya, thanakorn    10 Gabrielino            23:19.68                  
186 Kao, Alan                 10 Arcadia HS            23:21.93                  
187 Camacho, Samuel           SR Oxnard HS             23:26.97  103             
188 Armendariz, Jose           9 Pacifica (Ox)         23:30.09                  
189 Lynch, Sean               10 Dos Pueblos HS        23:34.30                  
190 Navarro, Roman             9 Burbank HS            23:36.51                  
191 Flores Villar, Gerardo    10 Hoover                23:37.36                  
192 Juarez, Michael           JR Oxnard HS             23:39.47                  
193 Ley, Jose                 11 Pacifica (Ox)         23:50.18                  
194 Barrera, Rodrigo           9 Arcadia HS            23:52.27                  
195 Collazo, Joel             SO Oxnard HS             23:53.69                  
196 Arreguin, Mario            9 Buena HS              23:56.34                  
197 Du, Eric                   9 Gabrielino            23:57.02                  
198 Wakefield, Timothy        JR Oxnard HS             24:21.27                  
199 Marcus, Ziyad             10 Dos Pueblos HS        24:34.31                  
200 Grande, Aldo              SR Oxnard HS             24:34.33                  
201 Stewart, Mike              7 Dos Pueblos HS        24:55.07                  
202 Hernandez, Miguel          9 Dos Pueblos HS        24:58.15                  
203 Gonzalez, Cristian        SO Oxnard HS             25:22.31                  
204 Collazos, Ugo              9 Santa Monica          25:31.86                  
205 Champoux, Forrest         10 Sultana               25:32.95                  
206 Poe, Nolan                10 Dos Pueblos HS        25:43.06                  
207 Romero, Gustavo           SO Oxnard HS             26:19.18                  
208 Garibay, Jesus            JR Oxnard HS             26:41.24                  
209 Lockwood, Brian            9 Dos Pueblos HS        26:50.45                  
210 Boston, Kyle               9 Buena HS              26:58.22                  
211 chen, anthony             10 Gabrielino            27:20.59                  
212 Le, Jimmy                 10 Gabrielino            28:00.71                  
213 Banakas, Sarunas           9 Buena HS              28:59.03                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Arcadia HS                   17    1    2    3    5    6   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:25:21.98                                                    
         Average:    17:04.40                                                    
   2 Thousand Oaks                62    7    8   12   14   21   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:13.98                                                    
         Average:    17:38.80                                                    
   3 Burbank HS                  106   16   18   19   20   33   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.38                                                    
         Average:    18:08.48                                                    
   4 Arbor View HS               114    4   10   23   35   42   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.28                                                    
         Average:    18:14.26                                                    
   5 Buena HS                    182   29   30   37   40   46   61   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:51.82                                                    
         Average:    18:58.37                                                    
   6 Palisades                   193   17   26   32   48   70   71               
      Total Time:  1:34:49.47                                                    
         Average:    18:57.90                                                    
   7 Serrano                     197   15   38   39   52   53   56               
      Total Time:  1:35:15.42                                                    
         Average:    19:03.09                                                    
   8 Santa Monica                221    9   47   51   54   60   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.44                                                    
         Average:    19:09.69                                                    
   9 Beverly Hills HS            244   27   34   41   67   75   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:36:57.01                                                    
         Average:    19:23.41                                                    
  10 Dos Pueblos HS              249   25   36   58   62   68   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:37:10.20                                                    
         Average:    19:26.04                                                    
  11 Pacifica (Ox)               296   43   44   45   81   83   86   94          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.52                                                    
         Average:    19:44.31                                                    
  12 Arroyo HS                   308   28   57   69   72   82   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:39:10.12                                                    
         Average:    19:50.03                                                    
  13 El Camino Real HS           314   24   49   59   84   98  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.77                                                    
         Average:    20:04.96                                                    
  14 Gabrielino                  424   77   80   87   89   91   93   95          
      Total Time:  1:44:50.99                                                    
         Average:    20:58.20                                                    
  15 Oxnard HS                   472   88   92   96   97   99  100  103          
      Total Time:  1:49:19.85                                                    
         Average:    21:51.97                                                                                             


Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Small School Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Neev, Matt                10 Laguna Beach          15:54.85                  
  2 Signore, Luca             11 Lynbrook              15:56.07    1             
  3 Melena, Steven            11 Eastside HS           16:09.92    2             
  4 Tebbe, Alex               11 Pacifica (G.G.)       16:19.24                  
  5 Missey-Higgins, Justin    11 St. Bernard           16:36.91    3             
  6 Rechsteiner, Paul         12 Sacred Hrt Chr        16:43.31    4             
  7 Newton-Neal, Tommy        11 Laguna Beach          16:50.57                  
  8 Hofmeister, Blake         11 Laguna Beach          16:53.96                  
  9 Massad, Joe               12 St. Bernard           17:04.46    5             
 10 Baker, Gavin              11 Beyer HS              17:12.27    6             
 11 Shapero, Andrew           11 Laguna Beach          17:14.21                  
 12 Martin, Joel              12 Lompoc                17:18.60    7             
 13 Morales, Eduardo           9 Lompoc                17:19.55    8             
 14 Cordova, Eduardo          12 Secta                 17:23.36    9             
 15 Nunez, Erik               10 Tustin                17:26.60   10             
 16 Escamilla, Jose           12 Secta                 17:26.65   11             
 17 Douglas, Dominique        11 Secta                 17:36.09   12             
 18 Rising, Chris             12 Secta                 17:38.08   13             
 19 Vasquez, Luis             11 Eastside HS           17:40.29   14             
 20 Subramanian, Amrit        11 Lynbrook              17:44.24   15             
 21 Polito, Rooney            12 Tustin                17:44.98   16             
 22 Flint, AJ                 12 Lynbrook              17:45.43   17             
 23 Flores, Isaac             11 Eastside HS           17:51.88   18             
 24 Koch, Daniel              11 Sacred Hrt Chr        17:52.72   19             
 25 Scott, Colin              10 Tustin                17:54.27   20             
 26 Flores, Luis              11 Eastside HS           18:02.36   21             
 27 Garcia, Jose              12 Lompoc                18:02.49   22             
 28 Metzger, Travis           12 Viewpoint             18:04.95   23             
 29 Morgan, Colin             12 St. Bernard           18:12.91   24             
 30 Cline, Scott              11 Secta                 18:13.04   25             
 31 Maerzluft, Christopher    11 Hesperia Christian    18:15.81   26             
 32 Fuentes, Christian        11 Chaminade HS          18:18.50   27             
 33 Padilla, Steven           11 Eastside HS           18:19.61   28             
 34 Holmlund, Johnathan       12 Lompoc                18:22.00   29             
 35 Gallagher, Kiefer         12 Lompoc                18:22.20   30             
 36 Mena, Gerardo             12 Tustin                18:22.93   31             
 37 Jakob, Steven             12 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:23.67                  
 38 Eubank, Winchester        10 Santa Ynez            18:24.86   32             
 39 Spencer, Erin             12 Calvary Ch(Dow)       18:24.98   33             
 40 de Lara, Eric Joseph      11 Sacred Hrt Chr        18:25.58   34             
 41 Bautista, Joseph          12 Sacred Hrt Chr        18:27.98   35             
 42 Sanchez, Alfredo          11 Bear Creek HS         18:32.47                  
 43 Chavez, Alex              11 Bear Creek HS         18:34.39                  
 44 Dominguez, Anthony        11 Pacifica Chr          18:35.11                  
 45 Reck, Connor              10 Santa Ynez            18:35.87   36             
 46 Sower, Michael            11 Village Chr.          18:36.36                  
 47 Gorman, Kevin             11 Chaminade HS          18:36.93   37             
 48 Madrid, Jose              12 Secta                 18:38.81   38             
 49 Murillo, Brian            12 Secta                 18:41.52   39             
 50 Perez, Jose               11 Eastside HS           18:44.42   40             
 51 Alonso, Jose              11 Tustin                18:48.67   41             
 52 Flynn, Cody               11 Lompoc                18:52.48   42             
 53 Farley, Jared             11 St. Bernard           18:52.84   43             
 54 Kaler, Navraj              9 Tustin                18:54.70   44             
 55 Rodriguez, Diego          11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       18:55.78   45             
 56 Richard, Adam             12 Calvary Ch(Dow)       18:56.40   46             
 57 Zuffo, Anthony            12 Sacred Hrt Chr        19:02.61   47             
 58 Moore, Alex               11 St. Bernard           19:10.42   48             
 59 Carlson, Keith            12 Excelsior HS          19:10.87   49             
 60 Bui, John                 10 Tustin                19:13.17   50             
 61 Nguyen, An                11 Beyer HS              19:14.26   51             
 62 Hsiu, Andrew              12 Lynbrook              19:14.78   52             
 63 Mendonca, John            12 Hesperia Christian    19:16.78   53             
 64 Jung, Trevor              12 Sacred Hrt Chr        19:17.83   54             
 65 Petersen, Daniel          11 St. Bernard           19:20.34   55             
 66 Carter, Chris             12 Lynbrook              19:20.83   56             
 67 Londregan, TJ             12 St. Bernard           19:26.78   57             
 68 Blizzard, Kyle            11 Beyer HS              19:31.67   58             
 69 Mitchell, Spencer         10 Santa Ynez            19:36.72   59             
 70 Buenrostro, Javy           9 Santa Ynez            19:37.56   60             
 71 Guarriello, Theo           9 Campbell Hall HS      19:40.33   61             
 72 Reisch, Weston            10 Bishop Gorman HS      19:42.33                  
 73 Rodriquez, Daniel         12 Village Chr.          19:47.96                  
 74 Grossi, Tyler             11 Lompoc                19:48.16   62             
 75 Lombardo, Michael         11 Hesperia Christian    19:48.47   63             
 76 Hermansen, Rick           12 Apple Vallley Chr     19:49.85   64             
 77 Anderson, John            11 Viewpoint             19:53.55   65             
 78 Padilla, Alex             11 Eastside HS           19:56.96   66             
 79 Yuen, Michael             11 Lynbrook              19:57.74   67             
 80 Kozal, Joe                11 Chaminade HS          19:58.69   68             
 81 Ellis, Nate               11 Hesperia Christian    20:01.47   69             
 82 Costales, Kevin           11 Village Chr.          20:02.31                  
 83 Torres, Marc              11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       20:03.63   70             
 84 Krystkowiak, Taylor        9 Santa Ynez            20:04.35   71             
 85 Gomez, Matthew            11 Chaminade HS          20:05.25   72             
 86 Lieberman, Judd           12 Campbell Hall HS      20:06.24   73             
 87 Bassard, Robert           12 Beyer HS              20:06.60   74             
 88 Alkawass, Amir            10 Academycel            20:15.03   75             
 89 Wingerd, Joshua           11 Hesperia Christian    20:18.22   76             
 90 Stolp, Zack               10 Academycel            20:21.35   77             
 91 Squire, Tim               10 Apple Vallley Chr     20:21.46   78             
 92 Leon, Malcolm             10 Excelsior HS          20:27.10   79             
 93 Lopez, Patrick            11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       20:27.59   80             
 94 Knopp, Kevin              11 Village Chr.          20:28.29                  
 95 Mintz, Matthew            11 Santa Ynez            20:28.89   81             
 96 Fisher, Cody              12 Excelsior HS          20:31.20   82             
 97 DeYonker, Cory            11 Academycel            20:39.03   83             
 98 Sauer, Brandon            10 Academycel            20:43.66   84             
 99 Billingsley, Tyrone       11 Viewpoint             20:46.16   85             
100 Pallotta, Matt            11 Beyer HS              20:47.04   86             
101 Lurie, Hunter             12 Campbell Hall HS      20:47.05   87             
102 Archer, Carlos            11 Santa Ynez            20:49.77   88             
103 Rodgers, Jared            12 Apple Vallley Chr     20:49.79   89             
104 Rose, Harry               11 Campbell Hall HS      20:54.17   90             
105 Brasch, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorman HS      21:02.81                  
106 Dunford, Mark             11 Chaminade HS          21:12.41   91             
107 Graff, Adam               12 Excelsior HS          21:20.80   92             
108 Foster, Zac               10 Apple Vallley Chr     21:30.85   93             
109 Casillas, Francisco       12 Excelsior HS          21:40.10   94             
110 Cullum, Spencer           12 Academycel            21:44.13   95             
111 Coe, Isaiah                9 Hesperia Christian    21:47.11   96             
112 Isaacson, Allen            9 Bishop Gorman HS      21:52.70                  
113 Rueben, Michael            9 Campbell Hall HS      21:53.08   97             
114 Scorza, Brandon           10 Apple Vallley Chr     21:53.51   98             
115 Brown, Caleb              11 Apple Vallley Chr     21:54.89   99             
116 Aronson, Chris            11 Pacifica Chr          21:59.67                  
117 Chilewich, Aron           11 Viewpoint             22:00.19  100             
118 Barnett, Tim              10 Apple Vallley Chr     22:10.21  101             
119 Nagy, Asher               12 Excelsior HS          22:15.95  102             
120 Rieth, Jack               10 Campbell Hall HS      22:30.77  103             
121 Bains, Chase              12 Academycel            22:36.48  104             
122 Altishin, Jacob           10 Bishop Gorman HS      22:56.17                  
123 Shevin, Jesse             12 Viewpoint             23:31.59  105             
124 Freeman, Tyler             9 Hesperia Christian    24:35.47  106             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Secta                        70    9   11   12   13   25   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.22                                                    
         Average:    17:39.45                                                    
   2 Eastside HS                  83    2   14   18   21   28   40   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:04.06                                                    
         Average:    17:36.82                                                    
   3 Lompoc                       96    7    8   22   29   30   42   62          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.84                                                    
         Average:    17:52.97                                                    
   4 Tustin                      118   10   16   20   31   41   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:30:17.45                                                    
         Average:    18:03.49                                                    
   5 St. Bernard Cross Country   123    3    5   24   43   48   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.54                                                    
         Average:    17:59.51                                                    
   6 Sacred Hrt Chr              139    4   19   34   35   47   54               
      Total Time:  1:30:32.20                                                    
         Average:    18:06.44                                                    
   7 Lynbrook                    141    1   15   17   52   56   67               
      Total Time:  1:30:01.36                                                    
         Average:    18:00.27                                                    
   8 Santa Ynez                  258   32   36   59   60   71   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.36                                                    
         Average:    19:15.88                                                    
   9 Calvary Ch(Dow)             274   33   45   46   70   80                    
      Total Time:  1:36:48.38                                                    
         Average:    19:21.68                                                    
  10 Beyer HS                    275    6   51   58   74   86                    
      Total Time:  1:36:51.84                                                    
         Average:    19:22.37                                                    
  11 Hesperia Christian          287   26   53   63   69   76   96  106          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.75                                                    
         Average:    19:32.15                                                    
  12 Chaminade HS                295   27   37   68   72   91                    
      Total Time:  1:38:11.78                                                    
         Average:    19:38.36                                                    
  13 Viewpoint                   378   23   65   85  100  105                    
      Total Time:  1:44:16.44                                                    
         Average:    20:51.29                                                    
  14 Excelsior HS                396   49   79   82   92   94  102               
      Total Time:  1:43:10.07                                                    
         Average:    20:38.02                                                    
  15 Campbell Hall HS            408   61   73   87   90   97  103               
      Total Time:  1:43:20.87                                                    
         Average:    20:40.18                                                    
  16 Academycel                  414   75   77   83   84   95  104               
      Total Time:  1:43:43.20                                                    
         Average:    20:44.64                                                    
  17 Apple Vallley Chr           422   64   78   89   93   98   99  101          
      Total Time:  1:44:25.46                                                    
         Average:    20:53.10                                                    

Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Small School Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Castro, Paul              11 Lutheran (Orange)     17:12.88    1             
  2 Hardy, Rand               12 Laguna Beach          17:33.02    2             
  3 Acosta, Horacio           12 Laguna Beach          17:43.74    3             
  4 Cao, Jia Chang            12 Rosemead  HS          17:48.05                  
  5 Mayo, Joseph              11 Lutheran (Orange)     17:53.11    4             
  6 Le, Christopher           11 Rosemead  HS          17:54.48                  
  7 Cao, Jason                12 Rosemead  HS          17:55.19                  
  8 Johnson, Jake             11 Laguna Beach          18:00.22    5             
  9 Young, Alex               11 Laguna Beach          18:00.57    6             
 10 Yale, Brian               12 Laguna Beach          18:01.02    7             
 11 Pigden, Sean              11 Laguna Beach          18:03.76    8             
 12 Rosales, Macello           9 Alemany               18:08.88    9             
 13 Mulville, Sean            11 Laguna Beach          18:12.52   10             
 14 Maldonado, Jose           11 Secta                 18:13.17   11             
 15 Hudak, Marc               11 Lutheran (Orange)     18:30.83   12             
 16 Harris, Cody              10 Lutheran (Orange)     18:31.16   13             
 17 Rummell, Cooper           11 Lutheran (Orange)     18:33.33   14             
 18 Clutario, Matt            10 Alemany               18:33.67   15             
 19 Hernandez, Austi          11 Secta                 18:35.40   16             
 20 Macias, Bryan             11 Lutheran (Orange)     18:41.10   17             
 21 Skytte, Christian         11 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:45.87   18             
 22 Swick, Orin               11 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:48.61   19             
 23 Brickman, Jordan          10 Secta                 18:55.37   20             
 24 Furney, Brian             11 Sacred Hrt Chr        18:57.92   21             
 25 Jones, Nigel              12 Alemany               19:08.97   22             
 26 Noyes, Andrew             11 Alemany               19:10.52   23             
 27 Boyd, Kevin               11 St. Bernard           19:13.11                  
 28 Wilson, Ian                9 Lynbrook              19:15.88   24             
 29 Mendoza, Michael          10 Alemany               19:17.62   25             
 30 Moore, Alex               12 Pacifica (G.G.)       19:26.44   26             
 31 Hynson, Michael           11 Sacred Hrt Chr        19:27.97   27             
 32 Broome, Ben               12 Lutheran (Orange)     19:32.02   28             
 33 Singh, Vivek              11 Lynbrook              19:34.13   29             
 34 Thong, Steven             12 Rosemead  HS          19:34.84                  
 35 Fregoso, Bret             11 Lutheran (Orange)     19:35.04                  
 36 Aquino, Travis            12 Eastside HS           19:36.00   30             
 37 Rising, Austin             9 Secta                 19:37.53   31             
 38 Akimoto, Kirk             11 Lynbrook              19:39.75   32             
 39 Perez, Omar               10 Secta                 19:40.20   33             
 40 DiBiase, Ryan             11 Lynbrook              19:42.40   34             
 41 Hernandez, Sebastian      10 Secta                 19:44.90   35             
 42 Henderson, Blake          12 Laguna Beach          19:45.96                  
 43 Cervo, Aleph              11 Laguna Beach          19:49.86                  
 44 Mangano, Jared            10 St. Bernard           19:50.30                  
 45 Ponce, Miguel             10 Alemany               19:52.70   36             
 46 Hinchion, Brian           11 Sacred Hrt Chr        19:55.29   37             
 47 Lazaris, Andreas          11 Chaminade HS          20:02.18                  
 48 Lewis, Daniel             11 Lynbrook              20:03.49   38             
 49 Nava, Vincent             10 Secta                 20:06.28   39             
 50 Melena, David              9 Eastside HS           20:09.95   40             
 51 Ditty, Josiah             11 Lutheran (Orange)     20:14.19                  
 52 Aguilar, Danny            11 Eastside HS           20:14.94   41             
 53 Asuncion, Michael         10 Alemany               20:16.06   42             
 54 Bridenbaker, Kevin        11 Tustin                20:21.04                  
 55 Schott, Sebastian         11 Laguna Beach          20:31.08                  
 56 Stratton, Timothy         12 Hesperia Christian    20:36.26                  
 57 De Mesa, Bernardo         12 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:42.14   43             
 58 Guerzon, Nick             11 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:43.04   44             
 59 Cheng, Justin             11 Chaminade HS          20:44.90                  
 60 Torres, Suti              10 Secta                 20:46.01                  
 61 Courpet, Michael          11 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:54.23   45             
 62 Donati, Alessandro        11 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:55.75   46             
 63 Medina, Marco             11 Eastside HS           21:05.16   47             
 64 Cooper, Zach              11 Laguna Beach          21:05.18                  
 65 Powell, Ryan              12 St. Bernard           21:07.20                  
 66 Francisconi, John         12 St. Bernard           21:10.45                  
 67 Quinn, Cullen             12 Sacred Hrt Chr        21:19.07                  
 68 Madrid, Alex              10 Secta                 21:27.34                  
 69 Chan, Ian                 11 Alemany               21:30.72                  
 70 Ducheney, Matthew         12 Pacifica (G.G.)       21:34.27   48             
 71 Hernandez, Juan           10 Secta                 21:41.65                  
 72 Salomon, Paul             11 Laguna Beach          21:41.80                  
 73 Kusik, Kevin              11 Tustin                21:47.74                  
 74 Padilla, Javier            9 Eastside HS           21:55.19   49             
 75 Higashi, Toshi            11 Chaminade HS          22:10.19                  
 76 Casillas, Manuel          11 Excelsior HS          22:13.22                  
 77 Hilario, Gorby            11 Sacred Hrt Chr        22:15.08                  
 78 Hatch, Brynn              11 Academycel            22:28.19   50             
 79 Ellis, Jake               10 Hesperia Christian    22:37.57                  
 80 Campbell, Tommy           11 Chaminade HS          22:39.62                  
 81 Escobar, Daniel           11 Eastside HS           22:40.81   51             
 82 Ngygen, Danny             10 Alemany               22:44.76                  
 83 Henrikson, Nick           11 Laguna Beach          22:54.53                  
 84 Crowl, Morgan             11 Laguna Beach          23:21.76                  
 85 Lane, Hayden              11 Lutheran (Orange)     23:24.78                  
 86 Rankin, Matt              11 Academycel            23:30.08   52             
 87 Waugh, Brandon            12 Pacifica (G.G.)       23:37.74   53             
 88 Palmer, Reid              10 Academycel            23:46.26   54             
 89 Josephson, Brian          11 Hesperia Christian    23:50.07                  
 90 Duncan, Adam              11 Excelsior HS          23:57.70                  
 91 Solis, Phoenix             9 Academycel            24:01.52   55             
 92 Gibson, Tim               11 Lutheran (Orange)     24:32.71                  
 93 Solis, Sterling            9 Academycel            24:32.92   56             
 94 Orr, Conor                 9 Alemany               25:12.97                  
 95 Clitheroe, Perry          11 Lutheran (Orange)     25:37.56                  
 96 Trejo, Sergio              9 Secta                 25:38.80                  
 97 Andreasen, Nolan          11 Academycel            25:49.86   57             
 98 Ronson, Dylan             11 Laguna Beach          25:54.13                  
 99 Sharma, Ravi              11 Tustin                28:35.33                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Laguna Beach                 23    2    3    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.57                                                    
         Average:    17:51.72                                                    
   2 Lutheran (Orange)            44    1    4   12   13   14   17   28          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.31                                                    
         Average:    18:08.27                                                    
   3 Alemany                      94    9   15   22   23   25   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:34:19.66                                                    
         Average:    18:51.94                                                    
   4 Secta                       111   11   16   20   31   33   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.67                                                    
         Average:    19:00.34                                                    
   5 Lynbrook                    157   24   29   32   34   38                    
      Total Time:  1:38:15.65                                                    
         Average:    19:39.13                                                    
   6 Pacifica (G.G.)             164   18   19   26   48   53                    
      Total Time:  1:42:12.93                                                    
         Average:    20:26.59                                                    
   7 Sacred Hrt Chr              172   21   27   37   43   44   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:39:46.36                                                    
         Average:    19:57.28                                                    
   8 Eastside HS                 207   30   40   41   47   49   51               
      Total Time:  1:43:01.24                                                    
         Average:    20:36.25                                                    
   9 Academycel                  267   50   52   54   55   56   57               
      Total Time:  1:58:18.97                                                    
         Average:    23:39.80                                                    

Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Small School Frsh/Soph

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Gomes, Sean               10 Beyer HS              16:56.91                  
  2 Kuphaldt, Patrick         10 Clovis North HS       16:59.31    1             
  3 Lutton, Tommy              9 Clovis North HS       17:05.28    2             
  4 Baldwin, Nathan           10 Coast Union HS        17:15.35                  
  5 Hinrichs, Matthew         10 Pacifica (G.G.)       17:19.90    3             
  6 Swartz, Aaron             10 Laguna Beach          17:40.09    4             
  7 Phillips, Zack            10 Clovis North HS       18:06.26    5             
  8 Lugo, Jeremy              10 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:10.26    6             
  9 Santillan, Martin         10 Barstow HS            18:11.15    7             
 10 Yoon, Edric               10 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:14.25    8             
 11 Tockey, Brenden            9 Clovis North HS       18:15.48    9             
 12 Bedell, Michael            9 Lutheran (Orange)     18:16.99   10             
 13 White, Jeff                9 Laguna Beach          18:19.25   11             
 14 Aroz, Jeremy               9 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:19.73   12             
 15 Schwartz, Ryan            10 Viewpoint             18:23.32   13             
 16 Moon, Mitchell            10 Barstow HS            18:24.04   14             
 17 Hovesepian, Jeremiah       9 Village Chr.          18:24.16                  
 18 Leung, Johny              10 Rosemead  HS          18:25.41   15             
 19 Bradley, Shane             9 Pacifica Chr          18:34.13   16             
 20 Jolotta, Steven           10 Alemany               18:34.73                  
 21 Manes, Travin              9 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:34.77   17             
 22 Savala, Ryan              10 Lutheran (Orange)     18:39.47   18             
 23 McQuaid, Kevin            10 Laguna Beach          18:39.79   19             
 24 Parker, Ian               10 Lutheran (Orange)     18:41.41   20             
 25 Rimel, Andrew              9 Lutheran (Orange)     18:42.86   21             
 26 Zhong, Kelvin              9 Rosemead  HS          18:45.78   22             
 27 Chronister, Matthew       10 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:48.81   23             
 28 Grimmett, Phoenix         10 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:51.77   24             
 29 Fair, Wyatt               10 Laguna Beach          18:58.27   25             
 30 Armitage, Connor          10 Pacifica (G.G.)       18:59.52                  
 31 Ortega, Ryan              10 Chaminade HS          19:06.77   26             
 32 Toro, Alec                10 Laguna Beach          19:10.16   27             
 33 Cerezo, Fredi              9 Rosemead  HS          19:10.69   28             
 34 Webster, Kyle             10 Clovis North HS       19:11.48   29             
 35 Baca, David               10 Lutheran (Orange)     19:12.42   30             
 36 Bradley, Josh             10 Lutheran (Orange)     19:13.18   31             
 37 Esparza, Abraham           9 Rosemead  HS          19:13.29   32             
 38 Lamy, Donald               9 Pacifica (G.G.)       19:15.36                  
 39 McQueen, Alex              9 Laguna Beach          19:18.79   33             
 40 Dinowitz, Jared            9 Chaminade HS          19:19.25   34             
 41 Anderson, Billy            9 Pacifica Chr          19:23.03   35             
 42 Porter, Grant              9 Clovis North HS       19:27.95   36             
 43 Terry, David               9 Tustin                19:30.05   37             
 44 Wei, Richard               9 Lynbrook              19:30.56   38             
 45 Crain, Colton              9 Lutheran (Orange)     19:30.96   39             
 46 Alford, Mason              9 Viewpoint             19:33.85   40             
 47 Towne, Robby              10 Clovis North HS       19:33.91   41             
 48 Zimmerman, Jason          10 Lutheran (Orange)     19:42.76                  
 49 Tang, Aaron                9 Laguna Beach          19:43.70   42             
 50 Hantula, Spencer          10 Lutheran (Orange)     19:45.10                  
 51 Martinez, Steve           10 Village Chr.          19:46.01                  
 52 Cao, Nathan                9 Rosemead  HS          19:46.15   43             
 53 Andrade, Andres           10 Lutheran (Orange)     19:47.94                  
 54 Nicolas, Chris             9 Chaminade HS          19:48.94   44             
 55 Wu, Andrew                11 Beyer HS              19:50.94                  
 56 Cruz, Herman              10 Tustin                19:56.87   45             
 57 Yep, Geoffrey             10 Sacred Hrt Chr        19:57.85   46             
 58 Rosseau, Joseph            9 Laguna Beach          20:00.18                  
 59 Marco, Steven              9 Wildwood              20:02.63   47             
 60 Mills, Nelson             10 Lutheran (Orange)     20:03.37                  
 61 Perez, Brennan            10 Lutheran (Orange)     20:08.25                  
 62 Luc, Erik                  9 Rosemead  HS          20:09.66   48             
 63 Strickland, Bryce          9 Lutheran (Orange)     20:09.71                  
 64 Dunne-Dombrink, Paul      10 Laguna Beach          20:11.26                  
 65 Navarro, Ethan             9 Lutheran (Orange)     20:13.58                  
 66 Hardas, Prajesh           10 Lynbrook              20:15.44   49             
 67 Manoos, Robert             9 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:15.79   50             
 68 Savala, Brett              9 Lutheran (Orange)     20:19.11                  
 69 Sarkes, Louis              9 Viewpoint             20:19.66   51             
 70 Hill, Jesse               10 Calvary Ch(Dow)       20:22.01                  
 71 Jones, Ryan                9 Laguna Beach          20:24.16                  
 72 Lau, Matthew              10 Chaminade HS          20:24.61   52             
 73 Young, Jeffrey            10 Lynbrook              20:25.16   53             
 74 Tyndall, Tyler             9 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:30.82                  
 75 Rizo, Josh                 9 Rosemead  HS          20:31.93   54             
 76 Linehan, Eric              9 Excelsior HS          20:32.02                  
 77 Lejerskar, Lars            9 Lutheran (Orange)     20:32.56                  
 78 Elk, Jonny                 9 Wildwood              20:35.57   55             
 79 Cleveland, Jake            9 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:38.45                  
 80 Khosravi, Chayanne        10 Laguna Beach          20:44.67                  
 81 Tran, Daniel               9 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:47.83                  
 82 Serrano, Kelvin           10 Tustin                20:54.55   56             
 83 Delgado, Stephen          10 Village Chr.          20:57.33                  
 84 McMillan, Zach             9 Pacifica Chr          21:02.41   57             
 85 Ventura, Ryan             10 Lutheran (Orange)     21:09.61                  
 86 Broome, Andrew             9 Lutheran (Orange)     21:14.33                  
 87 Callahan, Connor           9 Clovis North HS       21:14.97                  
 88 Wilson, Andrew            10 Laguna Beach          21:17.57                  
 89 Ngo, Johny                 9 Rosemead  HS          21:22.14                  
 90 Ross, Connor               9 Laguna Beach          21:23.33                  
 91 Rhodes, Mason              9 Lutheran (Orange)     21:23.88                  
 92 Wilson, Anthony            9 Pacifica (G.G.)       21:23.89                  
 93 Martin, Kyle               9 Lutheran (Orange)     21:29.90                  
 94 Syner, David              10 Laguna Beach          21:35.06                  
 95 Smith, Jordan             10 Clovis North HS       21:39.54                  
 96 Neev, Zach                10 Laguna Beach          21:55.03                  
 97 Pandian, Anand            10 Lynbrook              21:58.98   58             
 98 Drange, Aaron              9 Rosemead  HS          22:04.11                  
 99 Hoang, Jason               9 Rosemead  HS          22:11.56                  
100 Trask, Lawrence           10 Lynbrook              22:14.59   59             
101 Williams, Tim              9 Laguna Beach          22:17.76                  
102 Chalman, Blake             9 Lutheran (Orange)     22:18.25                  
103 Hsiu, Michael              9 Lynbrook              22:23.30   60             
104 Richardson, Will          10 Laguna Beach          22:26.88                  
105 Belyea, Gordon             9 Laguna Beach          22:31.95                  
106 Martinez, Eric            10 Tustin                22:46.87   61             
107 Smith, Isaac              10 Tustin                22:47.36   62             
108 Rabinowitz, Harry          9 Wildwood              22:54.31   63             
109 Sultzer, Kyle              9 Campbell Hall HS      22:56.29                  
110 Li, Jason                 10 Laguna Beach          23:02.07                  
111 Robinson, Will            10 Laguna Beach          23:02.97                  
112 Rodriguez, Jovanny        10 Tustin                23:03.67   64             
113 Fuerte, Michael           10 Sacred Hrt Chr        23:07.57   65             
114 Hunt, Alex                 9 Laguna Beach          23:07.62                  
115 Stevens, Daniel           10 Laguna Beach          23:08.64                  
116 Fletcher, Bryan            9 Sacred Hrt Chr        23:09.93   66             
117 Ruano, Byron               9 Tustin                23:12.35   67             
118 Hoffman, Adrian           10 Viewpoint             23:19.15   68             
119 Essayan, Greg              9 Viewpoint             23:20.31   69             
120 Rodriguez, Rogelio         9 Tustin                23:27.01                  
121 Velasco, Adam             11 Pacifica Chr          23:35.51   70             
122 Lynn, Jonathan            10 Pacifica (G.G.)       23:45.44                  
123 Singh, Ravneet             9 Clovis North HS       23:48.81                  
124 Matthew, Nguyen            9 Pacifica (G.G.)       23:57.96                  
125 Phung, Brian               9 Rosemead  HS          24:01.57                  
126 Shahmardi, Seena          10 Laguna Beach          24:02.37                  
127 Albornoz, Andrew          10 Barstow HS            24:07.89   71             
128 Weeks, Brian               9 Village Chr.          24:09.88                  
129 Revilla, Dominic           9 Sacred Hrt Chr        24:13.10   72             
130 Courpet, Matthew           9 Sacred Hrt Chr        24:28.93   73             
131 Davis, Mark                9 Pacifica Chr          24:48.01   74             
132 BenDayan, Nadav            9 Pacifica Chr          24:50.65   75             
133 Ornelas, Andrew            9 Excelsior HS          24:54.77                  
134 Bealey, Savon              9 Barstow HS            25:00.36   76             
135 Corral, Victor             9 Barstow HS            25:00.46   77             
136 Boyd, Clayton             10 Lutheran (Orange)     25:29.72                  
137 Brecher, Piers             9 Wildwood              25:31.68   78             
138 Amezcua, Eduardo          10 Laguna Beach          25:36.71                  
139 Gomez, Jacob              10 Calvary Ch(Dow)       26:07.98                  
140 Brownstein, Ben           10 Campbell Hall HS      26:10.26                  
141 Arnold, Alex               9 Pacifica Chr          26:29.06   79             
142 Kemby, Cody               10 Lutheran (Orange)     26:47.47                  
143 Gold, Ian                  9 Wildwood              27:08.88   80             
144 Norczyk, Nathan            9 Calvary Ch(Dow)       27:59.66                  
145 Sayles, Warren            10 Chaminade HS          28:10.23   81             
146 Moeller, Joaquin           9 Laguna Beach          28:50.40                  
147 Bobak, Kevin              10 Pacifica Chr          29:36.80                  
148 Warfield, Cameron          9 Wildwood              37:36.75   82             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Pacifica (G.G.)              46    3    6    8   12   17   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.91                                                    
         Average:    18:07.79                                                    
   2 Clovis North HS              46    1    2    5    9   29   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:29:37.81                                                    
         Average:    17:55.57                                                    
   3 Laguna Beach                 86    4   11   19   25   27   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.56                                                    
         Average:    18:33.52                                                    
   4 Lutheran (Orange)            99   10   18   20   21   30   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.15                                                    
         Average:    18:42.63                                                    
   5 Rosemead  HS                140   15   22   28   32   43   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:35:21.32                                                    
         Average:    19:04.27                                                    
   6 Chaminade HS                237   26   34   44   52   81                    
      Total Time:  1:46:49.80                                                    
         Average:    21:21.96                                                    
   7 Viewpoint                   241   13   40   51   68   69                    
      Total Time:  1:44:56.29                                                    
         Average:    20:59.26                                                    
   8 Barstow HS                  245    7   14   71   76   77                    
      Total Time:  1:50:43.90                                                    
         Average:    22:08.78                                                    
   9 Pacifica Christian HS       252   16   35   57   70   74   75   79          
      Total Time:  1:47:23.09                                                    
         Average:    21:28.62                                                    
  10 Lynbrook                    257   38   49   53   58   59   60               
      Total Time:  1:44:24.73                                                    
         Average:    20:52.95                                                    
  11 Tustin                      261   37   45   56   61   62   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:45:55.70                                                    
         Average:    21:11.14                                                    
  12 Sacred Hrt Chr              299   46   50   65   66   72   73               
      Total Time:  1:50:44.24                                                    
         Average:    22:08.85                                                    
  13 Wildwood                    323   47   55   63   78   80   82               
      Total Time:  1:56:13.07                                                    
         Average:    23:14.62                                                    


Event 6  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Small School Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Munoz, Brittnie           11 Rosemead  HS          19:07.25    1             
  2 Huang, Cindy              10 Lynbrook              19:28.20    2             
  3 Farfan, Camille           12 Bishop Mntgmry HS     19:38.01    3             
  4 Van De Sande, Danille     11 Marlborough           19:40.90                  
  5 Hartwig, Erin             12 Flintridge SH         20:04.08    4             
  6 Archie, Sharess            9 Clovis North HS       20:13.28    5             
  7 Mayer, Kelly              12 Santa Ynez            20:14.44    6             
  8 Ragas, Lindsey             9 Gahr                  20:19.17    7             
  9 Maslan, Nicki              9 Viewpoint             20:30.40    8             
 10 Aghazeynali, Sarah         9 Clovis North HS       20:33.00    9             
 11 Nakamura, Jennifer        10 Clovis North HS       20:37.00   10             
 12 Araki, Aiko               12 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:37.60                  
 13 Tang, Lauren              10 Lynbrook              20:45.59   11             
 14 Hechinger, Nathalie       10 Sacred Hrt Chr        20:46.04   12             
 15 Strickland, Natasha        9 Laguna Beach          20:46.86   13             
 16 Dionne, Sara              10 Gahr                  20:49.68   14             
 17 Yamasaki, Parker          11 Laguna Beach          20:49.96   15             
 18 Mueller, Laura            10 Clovis North HS       20:53.27   16             
 19 Eglet, Jordan              9 Bishop Gorman HS      20:56.88   17             
 20 Carrera, Lucia            12 Tustin                20:58.24   18             
 21 Levine, Maddie            12 Bishop Gorman HS      21:01.52   19             
 22 Sanchez, Teeni            11 Ramona Convent        21:09.84   20             
 23 Nokes, McKenna            11 Laguna Beach          21:12.05   21             
 24 Wang, Chianna             11 Lynbrook              21:12.25   22             
 25 Hamlet, Monique           11 Beyer HS              21:14.34   23             
 26 Truax, Cat                10 Santa Ynez            21:14.72   24             
 27 Merchant, Marisa           9 Laguna Beach          21:15.43   25             
 28 Baiza, Tatiana             9 Sacred Hrt Chr        21:22.45   26             
 29 Fillpot, Amber            12 Beyer HS              21:24.13   27             
 30 Mata, Ana                 12 Secta                 21:24.27                  
 31 Brown, Emily              11 Flintridge SH         21:30.74   28             
 32 Stueve, Taylor             9 Bishop Gorman HS      21:32.52   29             
 33 Perez, Claudia            11 Secta                 21:33.43                  
 34 Lyons, Elizabeth          11 Rosemead  HS          21:34.18   30             
 35 Yee, Michelle             11 Lynbrook              21:37.53   31             
 36 Lombardi, Victoria        11 Ramona Convent        21:54.48   32             
 37 Gillian, Nicole            9 Beyer HS              21:58.55   33             
 38 Zermeno, Amanda           11 Gahr                  21:59.04   34             
 39 Wong, Alisa               11 Gahr                  22:02.25   35             
 40 Simental, Edlin           10 Rosemead  HS          22:03.89   36             
 41 Millian, Sarahi           11 Eastside HS           22:11.00   37             
 42 Tamez, Desiree            12 Gahr                  22:14.41   38             
 43 Mills, Rachel             12 Sacred Hrt Chr        22:21.08   39             
 44 Illes, Haley              10 Santa Ynez            22:23.77   40             
 45 Wilson, Rebecca           10 Clovis North HS       22:25.28   41             
 46 Radach, Sophie            10 Laguna Beach          22:28.73   42             
 47 Archer, Amelia            11 Santa Ynez            22:29.21   43             
 48 Ly, Regina                11 Rosemead  HS          22:32.79   44             
 49 Huerta, Lauren            11 Rosemead  HS          22:34.06   45             
 50 Wright, Melissa            9 Beyer HS              22:35.14   46             
 51 Arana, Alexis             10 Ramona Convent        22:36.02   47             
 52 Flynn, Juliana            10 Sacred Hrt Chr        22:38.73   48             
 53 Martinez, Kassie          11 Hesperia Christian    22:38.78                  
 54 Yanez, Megan              11 Ramona Convent        22:40.41   49             
 55 Borland, Emily            10 Tustin                22:40.50   50             
 56 Mumy, Liliana              9 Campbell Hall HS      22:41.99   51             
 57 Holthaus, Cyriese          9 Gahr                  22:46.24   52             
 58 Han, Kayla                 9 Gahr                  22:47.05   53             
 59 Conti, Paige              10 Flintridge SH         22:48.58   54             
 60 Bryson, Kristen           11 Lynbrook              22:49.50   55             
 61 Blacheley, Courtney       12 Pacifica (G.G.)       22:50.36                  
 62 Baker-Brown, Alexandra    11 Santa Ynez            22:51.83   56             
 63 Akkerman, Jessica         12 Barstow HS            23:01.21                  
 64 Stenstad, Mary             9 Flintridge SH         23:02.57   57             
 65 Rosenau, Lauren           12 Tustin                23:06.81   58             
 66 Miler, Alexa              10 Beyer HS              23:08.91   59             
 67 Hammar, London            11 Viewpoint             23:10.76   60             
 68 Engstrom, Lauren           9 Tustin                23:12.12   61             
 69 Cate, Helen               12 Flintridge SH         23:13.43   62             
 70 Illes, Monica             11 Santa Ynez            23:20.86   63             
 71 O'Callaghan, Meghan       10 Bishop Gorman HS      23:23.99   64             
 72 McGuire, Jennifer         11 Village Chr.          23:31.33                  
 73 Lara, Jakie               11 Ramona Convent        23:34.65   65             
 74 Locker, Kristine          10 Flintridge SH         23:35.30   66             
 75 Richmond, Lara            11 Apple Vallley Chr     23:38.66                  
 76 Jenkins, Erica            10 Eastside HS           23:45.89   67             
 77 Arevalo, Elizabeth        11 Bishop Mntgmry HS     23:55.14   68             
 78 Bennett, Taylor           12 Hesperia Christian    23:57.76                  
 79 Vargas, Mia               10 Clovis North HS       24:03.52   69             
 80 Reardon, Kelsey            9 Beyer HS              24:07.50   70             
 81 Fries, Roxanne            11 Viewpoint             24:11.71   71             
 82 Murtagh, Christina        10 Bishop Gorman HS      24:13.84   72             
 83 Costantini, Paulina        9 Bishop Mntgmry HS     24:14.59   73             
 84 Harvey, Taylor            11 Marlborough           24:15.25                  
 85 Robison, Amarisa          11 Flintridge SH         24:15.76   74             
 86 Arellano, Linda           12 Tustin                24:18.53   75             
 87 Silvestri, Ciara          10 Sacred Hrt Chr        24:26.79   76             
 88 Dominguez, Miranda        11 Pacifica Chr          24:29.55                  
 89 Salisbury, Leslie         11 Bishop Mntgmry HS     24:37.38   77             
 90 Millian, Rebecca          12 Eastside HS           24:37.46   78             
 91 Garcia, Dennise           11 Eastside HS           24:47.17   79             
 92 Hurst, Kelsey             11 Village Chr.          24:48.61                  
 93 Lopez, Alyssa              9 Ramona Convent        24:51.56   80             
 94 Ballister, Rachel         12 Bishop Mntgmry HS     24:55.68   81             
 95 Polovin, Marta            11 Academycel            24:57.23   82             
 96 Landin, Desiree           11 Eastside HS           25:01.10   83             
 97 Essa, Mary                10 Bishop Gorman HS      25:17.93   84             
 98 Daniels, Alexa             9 Campbell Hall HS      25:53.53   85             
 99 Yates, Faithe              9 Academycel            26:07.99   86             
100 Rodriguez, Azucena        12 Barstow HS            26:13.34                  
101 Gonzales, Jasmine         11 Hesperia Christian    26:16.36                  
102 Medeiros, Jacquie          9 Academycel            26:28.66   87             
103 McMican, Nikki            10 Apple Vallley Chr     27:05.02                  
104 DeYonker, Nicole           9 Academycel            27:07.83   88             
105 Smith, Emily              11 Excelsior HS          27:26.75                  
106 Petelski, Lexi            11 Apple Vallley Chr     27:33.16                  
107 Hicks, Natasha            12 Marlborough           27:37.07                  
108 Knutson, Michelle          9 Campbell Hall HS      27:55.67   89             
109 Leming, Jessica           10 Academycel            28:08.21   90             
110 Cook, Makenna             11 Viewpoint             28:11.96   91             
111 Flores, Elizabeth          9 Eastside HS           28:49.13   92             
112 Hedvat, Shana              9 Viewpoint             29:10.44   93             
113 McFadden, Erin            10 Academycel            29:15.89   94             
114 Lauren, Golding           11 Campbell Hall HS      29:25.06   95             
115 Freedman, Fran             9 Campbell Hall HS      29:43.60   96             
116 Compton, Emily            11 Academycel            29:47.92   97             
117 Lee, Katie                 9 Campbell Hall HS      29:58.17   98             
118 Delgado, Diana             9 Viewpoint             34:03.74   99             
119 Kadera, Erin              11 Village Chr.          35:30.61                  
120 Bridges, Sara             11 Academycel            36:38.00                  
121 Mansell, Racquel          10 Campbell Hall HS      36:58.00  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Clovis North HS              81    5    9   10   16   41   69               
      Total Time:  1:44:41.83                                                    
         Average:    20:56.37                                                    
   2 Laguna Beach                116   13   15   21   25   42                    
      Total Time:  1:46:33.03                                                    
         Average:    21:18.61                                                    
   3 Lynbrook                    121    2   11   22   31   55                    
      Total Time:  1:45:53.07                                                    
         Average:    21:10.62                                                    
   4 Gahr                        128    7   14   34   35   38   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:47:24.55                                                    
         Average:    21:28.91                                                    
   5 Rosemead  HS                156    1   30   36   44   45                    
      Total Time:  1:47:52.17                                                    
         Average:    21:34.44                                                    
   6 Santa Ynez                  169    6   24   40   43   56   63               
      Total Time:  1:49:13.97                                                    
         Average:    21:50.80                                                    
   7 Beyer HS                    188   23   27   33   46   59   70               
      Total Time:  1:50:21.07                                                    
         Average:    22:04.22                                                    
   8 Bishop Gorman HS            201   17   19   29   64   72   84               
      Total Time:  1:51:08.75                                                    
         Average:    22:13.75                                                    
   9 Sacred Hrt Chr              201   12   26   39   48   76                    
      Total Time:  1:51:35.09                                                    
         Average:    22:19.02                                                    
  10 Flintridge SH               205    4   28   54   57   62   66   74          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.40                                                    
         Average:    22:07.88                                                    
  11 Ramona Convent              213   20   32   47   49   65   80               
      Total Time:  1:51:55.40                                                    
         Average:    22:23.08                                                    
  12 Tustin                      262   18   50   58   61   75                    
      Total Time:  1:54:16.20                                                    
         Average:    22:51.24                                                    
  13 Bishop Mntgmry HS           302    3   68   73   77   81                    
      Total Time:  1:57:20.80                                                    
         Average:    23:28.16                                                    
  14 Viewpoint                   323    8   60   71   91   93   99               
      Total Time:  2:05:15.27                                                    
         Average:    25:03.06                                                    
  15 Eastside HS                 344   37   67   78   79   83   92               
      Total Time:  2:00:22.62                                                    
         Average:    24:04.53                                                    
  16 Campbell Hall HS            416   51   85   89   95   96   98  100          
      Total Time:  2:15:39.85                                                    
         Average:    27:07.97                                                    
  17 Academycel                  433   82   86   87   88   90   94   97          
      Total Time:  2:12:49.92                                                    
         Average:    26:33.99                                                    

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Small School Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Caulfield, Kelly          11 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:42.70                  
  2 DiVenuta, Lisa            12 Warwick Valley HS     20:46.99    1             
  3 Markt, Brooke             11 Warwick Valley HS     20:54.46    2             
  4 Mydosh, Megan             10 Warwick Valley HS     20:55.78    3             
  5 Davis, Deirdre             9 Warwick Valley HS     21:04.79    4             
  6 Kent, Nicole              11 Lutheran (Orange)     21:36.54    5             
  7 Orellana, Jocelyn         11 Alemany               21:46.53    6             
  8 Dearing, Victoria         10 Warwick Valley HS     21:51.86    7             
  9 Olmos, Ellie              11 Lutheran (Orange)     22:03.08    8             
 10 Podegracz, Anna           11 Alemany               22:15.53    9             
 11 Mills, Hilary             11 Lutheran (Orange)     22:28.50   10             
 12 Van Soye, Lauren          12 Lutheran (Orange)     22:33.50   11             
 13 Phillipi, Lauren          11 Lutheran (Orange)     22:36.52   12             
 14 Saso, Heidi               12 Chaminade HS          22:44.30                  
 15 Centerrino, AnnaMaireAnn  10 Warwick Valley HS     22:48.38   13             
 16 Gomez, Jessica            11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       23:03.86   14             
 17 Watson, Briana            11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       23:09.06   15             
 18 Chan, Marisa               9 Sacred Hrt Chr        23:10.73   16             
 19 Lewis, Megan              11 Gahr                  23:19.79   17             
 20 DaSilva, Sherilyn         12 Calvary Ch(Dow)       23:33.42   18             
 21 Reckard, Margaux          12 Laguna Beach          23:33.84   19             
 22 Tucker, Brianna           11 Lynbrook              23:35.54   20             
 23 Novero, Ekekela (Puka)    11 Sacred Hrt Chr        23:55.00   21             
 24 Risslen, Kellene           9 Sacred Hrt Chr        23:56.11   22             
 25 Aguilar, Brenda           11 Secta                 23:56.24                  
 26 Richard, Samantha         10 Warwick Valley HS     24:01.34   23             
 27 Silvers, Maddie           11 Laguna Beach          24:05.61   24             
 28 Garmshausen, Chelsea      11 Laguna Beach          24:06.61   25             
 29 Villanova, Nikki           9 Alemany               24:17.59   26             
 30 Arballo, Erika            11 Secta                 24:17.95                  
 31 Sharma, Sushama           10 Gahr                  24:22.47   27             
 32 Garcia, Elizabeth         11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       24:25.25   28             
 33 Blanco, Kathy             11 Pacifica (G.G.)       24:36.89                  
 34 Yuan, Iris                10 Lynbrook              24:39.61   29             
 35 Valaika, Bryn             11 Laguna Beach          24:39.90   30             
 36 Stewart, Sarah            11 Alemany               24:44.01   31             
 37 Freimann, Julia           11 La Reina              24:46.74                  
 38 Bergman, Caitlyn          11 Lutheran (Orange)     24:57.79   32             
 39 Valentini, Briana          9 Sacred Hrt Chr        24:59.42   33             
 40 Monzon, Jessica           10 Gahr                  25:00.77   34             
 41 Hawthorne, Cassandra      12 Sacred Hrt Chr        25:06.94   35             
 42 Gang, Summer               9 Bishop Mntgmry HS     25:32.28                  
 43 Clarke, Brianna           11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       25:36.63   36             
 44 Hanks, Christina          12 Ramona Convent        25:49.58   37             
 45 Russek, Kara              11 Tustin                26:00.12                  
 46 Corry, Jennifer           11 Sacred Hrt Chr        26:04.54   38             
 47 Gergis, Jourdana          11 Laguna Beach          26:08.77   39             
 48 Hernandez, Jennifer       11 Calvary Ch(Dow)       26:13.00   40             
 49 Brown, Erika              11 La Reina              26:14.40                  
 50 Shaw, Alexa               12 La Reina              26:14.54                  
 51 Lam, Tiffany               9 Sacred Hrt Chr        26:14.70   41             
 52 Ray, Alexis               11 Ramona Convent        26:19.47   42             
 53 Fauresviun, Edith         10 Ramona Convent        26:22.05   43             
 54 Rodriguez, Arianna        10 Ramona Convent        26:28.67   44             
 55 Dowd, Lauren               9 Ramona Convent        26:34.79   45             
 56 Dorsey, Monica             9 Bishop Mntgmry HS     26:47.60                  
 57 Church, Michelle          11 Laguna Beach          26:48.20   46             
 58 Salazar, Sonia            12 Ramona Convent        26:53.00   47             
 59 Gohata, Leanna            10 Pacifica (G.G.)       26:53.35                  
 60 Hurtado, Katelyn          10 Gahr                  27:00.67   48             
 61 Despard, Jessica          10 Alemany               27:17.86   49             
 62 Astabie, Maya              9 Sacred Hrt Chr        27:35.86                  
 63 Estrada, Dana             11 Bishop Mntgmry HS     28:01.07                  
 64 Khan, Samar                9 Lynbrook              28:19.27   50             
 65 Mabin, Aysha              10 Gahr                  28:20.91   51             
 66 Cisneros, Carmen          11 Tustin                28:57.37                  
 67 Jeng, Joy                 10 Lynbrook              29:04.86   52             
 68 Giles, Melissa            11 Bishop Mntgmry HS     29:05.02                  
 69 Salaverry, Daphne          9 Lynbrook              29:07.42   53             
 70 Galvez, Silvia            11 Secta                 29:07.44                  
 71 Price, Kay                 9 Lynbrook              29:13.99   54             
 72 Lopez, Aida               11 Rosemead  HS          29:17.16                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Warwick Valley HS            17    1    2    3    4    7   13   23          
      Total Time:  1:45:33.88                                                    
         Average:    21:06.78                                                    
   2 Lutheran (Orange)            46    5    8   10   11   12   32               
      Total Time:  1:51:18.14                                                    
         Average:    22:15.63                                                    
   3 Calvary Ch(Dow)             111   14   15   18   28   36   40               
      Total Time:  1:59:48.22                                                    
         Average:    23:57.65                                                    
   4 Alemany                     121    6    9   26   31   49                    
      Total Time:  2:00:21.52                                                    
         Average:    24:04.31                                                    
   5 Sacred Hrt Chr              127   16   21   22   33   35   38   41          
      Total Time:  2:01:08.20                                                    
         Average:    24:13.64                                                    
   6 Laguna Beach                137   19   24   25   30   39   46               
      Total Time:  2:02:34.73                                                    
         Average:    24:30.95                                                    
   7 Gahr                        177   17   27   34   48   51                    
      Total Time:  2:08:04.61                                                    
         Average:    25:36.93                                                    
   8 Lynbrook                    204   20   29   50   52   53   54               
      Total Time:  2:14:46.70                                                    
         Average:    26:57.34                                                    
   9 Ramona Convent              211   37   42   43   44   45   47               
      Total Time:  2:11:34.56                                                    
         Average:    26:18.92                                                    


Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Small School Frsh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Individual Results                                                                
  1 Cook, Alyssa              10 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:19.36    1             
  2 Aldag, Ariana             10 Calvary Ch(Dow)       20:23.20                  
  3 Bartoletti, Melissa       10 Pacifica (G.G.)       20:39.26    2             
  4 Leyva, Carolina            9 Pacifica (G.G.)       21:42.99    3             
  5 Hearne, Lauren             9 La Reina              21:45.17                  
  6 Edwards, Alex             10 Pacifica (G.G.)       22:31.66    4             
  7 Jonus, Hannah              9 Laguna Beach          22:39.97    5             
  8 Chhem, Melani             10 Rosemead  HS          22:43.10                  
  9 Hartwig, Justine          10 Lutheran (Orange)     22:49.26    6             
 10 Flynn, Olivia             10 Flintridge SH         22:54.77    7             
 11 Ludford, Rebecca          10 Lutheran (Orange)     22:57.52    8             
 12 Jacobus, Marissa          10 Pacifica (G.G.)       22:59.92    9             
 13 Kahl, Karcyn              10 Lutheran (Orange)     23:07.41   10             
 14 Grieves, Terrayna          9 Secta                 23:13.83   11             
 15 Toma, Tori                 9 Laguna Beach          23:14.44   12             
 16 Milang, Julia              9 Laguna Beach          23:14.82   13             
 17 Savage, Carly             10 Laguna Beach          23:18.97   14             
 18 Garcia, Michelle           9 Secta                 23:23.21   15             
 19 Phillipi, Nicole          10 Lutheran (Orange)     23:31.35   16             
 20 Berger, Mo                 9 Laguna Beach          23:34.60   17             
 21 Krolosky, Erika           10 Lutheran (Orange)     23:37.11   18             
 22 Lund, Ashley               9 Flintridge SH         23:45.41   19             
 23 Lemus, Jaime               9 Flintridge SH         23:47.04   20             
 24 Pernecky, Monica           9 Flintridge SH         23:49.31   21             
 25 Bode, Erin                 9 Lutheran (Orange)     23:53.64   22             
 26 Reducha, Iwona            10 Secta                 23:56.12   23             
 27 Routsong, Rachel           9 Secta                 23:58.47   24             
 28 Kennedy, Katie            10 Pacifica (G.G.)       23:59.75   25             
 29 Brand, Rachel              9 Pacifica Chr          24:16.19   26             
 30 Leduc, Lara               10 Flintridge SH         24:17.56   27             
 31 Day, Kelsey               10 Laguna Beach          24:20.65   28             
 32 Botello, Jessica          10 Calvary Ch(Dow)       24:25.65                  
 33 Humphrey, Victoria        10 Flintridge SH         24:35.23   29             
 34 Beauregard, Jennifer      10 Secta                 24:40.21   30             
 35 Rosenberger, Sarah        10 Flintridge SH         24:44.83   31             
 36 Casado, Briana            11 Flintridge SH         24:47.02                  
 37 Curiel, Jasmine           10 Secta                 24:50.76   32             
 38 Gold, Catlyn               9 Marlborough           24:50.94                  
 39 Duerr, Lindsey            10 Lutheran (Orange)     24:53.86   33             
 40 Goldstein, Emily          10 Tustin                24:54.01   34             
 41 Bogna, Remy                9 Village Chr.          24:54.10                  
 42 Anaya, Stephanie           9 Flintridge SH         24:54.86                  
 43 Greek, Ellen               9 Tustin                25:00.63   35             
 44 Harbert, Morgan           10 Chaminade HS          25:12.87                  
 45 Lauren, Gutches            9 Marlborough           25:26.22                  
 46 Vetesse, Caroline         10 Flintridge SH         25:41.61                  
 47 Harris, Anna              10 La Reina              25:44.13                  
 48 Brashears, Keely           9 Hesperia Christian    25:53.27                  
 49 Molina, Josefina          10 Tustin                26:02.96   36             
 50 Diamond, Mary             10 Chaminade HS          26:14.90                  
 51 Ibarra, Rebeca            10 Secta                 26:17.28   37             
 52 Barnes, Tori               9 Laguna Beach          26:18.44   38             
 53 De La Cruz, Stephanie      9 Secta                 26:20.50                  
 54 East, Siena                9 Marlborough           26:32.86                  
 55 Reed, Jessica             10 Flintridge SH         26:32.95                  
 56 Chemm, Melissa             9 Rosemead  HS          26:37.12                  
 57 Fletcher, Caroline         9 Marlborough           26:43.41                  
 58 Escobedo, Aleena           9 Flintridge SH         27:02.23                  
 59 Heinrich, Shana           10 Chaminade HS          27:04.22                  
 60 Lopez, Alex               10 Flintridge SH         27:07.37                  
 61 Endo, Kori                10 Calvary Ch(Dow)       27:13.11                  
 62 Ochoa, Marisa              9 La Reina              27:17.05                  
 63 Smith, Ali                 9 Laguna Beach          27:17.88                  
 64 Toro, Nahreen              9 Lutheran (Orange)     27:20.05                  
 65 Nolan, Amy                10 Flintridge SH         27:20.17                  
 66 Sendejas, Brenda           9 Pacifica (G.G.)       27:24.61   39             
 67 Kadera, Nicole            10 Village Chr.          27:28.43                  
 68 Freiboth, Nichole         10 Tustin                27:41.90   40             
 69 Gallegos, Thania          10 Tustin                28:12.33   41             
 70 Allen, Krystal             9 Pacifica Chr          28:28.93   42             
 71 Johnson, Ashley            9 Lutheran (Orange)     28:51.89                  
 72 Manzanares, Sophia        10 Barstow HS            29:13.64                  
 73 Alessi-Hausenbauer, Sara  10 La Reina              29:21.53                  
 74 Morgen, Molly             10 Pacifica Chr          29:46.52   43             
 75 Park, Lydia                9 Lutheran (Orange)     29:46.86                  
 76 Diaz, Alexis               9 Barstow HS            29:55.26                  
 77 Carlton, Camille           9 Village Chr.          29:56.22                  
 78 Dibble, Cassie             9 Lutheran (Orange)     30:08.79                  
 79 Johnson, Jistine          10 Pacifica (G.G.)       31:08.91                  
 80 Polanco, Erika             9 Pacifica Chr          31:11.29   44             
 81 Hernandez, Jasmin         10 Lutheran (Orange)     31:26.20                  
 82 Bernstein, Ellie          10 Flintridge SH         31:33.05                  
 83 Lopez, Rachel              9 Excelsior HS          32:00.34                  
 84 Payne, Nicole             10 Lutheran (Orange)     33:23.56                  
 85 Salem, Jaqueline           9 Lutheran (Orange)     33:28.33                  
 86 Lindo, Lauren              9 Pacifica Chr          34:03.14   45             
 87 Cross, Flora               9 Pacifica Chr          34:03.59   46             
 88 La Roche, Holland          9 Lutheran (Orange)     34:19.74                  
 89 Renold, Nicole             9 Lutheran (Orange)     34:25.91                  
 90 Proa, Caroline             9 Lutheran (Orange)     36:47.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Team Results                                                                
   1 Pacifica (G.G.)              19    1    2    3    4    9   25   39          
      Total Time:  1:48:13.19                                                    
         Average:    21:38.64                                                    
   2 Lutheran (Orange)            58    6    8   10   16   18   22   33          
      Total Time:  1:56:02.65                                                    
         Average:    23:12.53                                                    
   3 Laguna Beach                 61    5   12   13   14   17   28   38          
      Total Time:  1:56:02.80                                                    
         Average:    23:12.56                                                    
   4 Flintridge SH                94    7   19   20   21   27   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:58:34.09                                                    
         Average:    23:42.82                                                    
   5 Secta                       103   11   15   23   24   30   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:59:11.84                                                    
         Average:    23:50.37                                                    
   6 Tustin                      186   34   35   36   40   41                    
      Total Time:  2:11:51.83                                                    
         Average:    26:22.37                                                    
   7 Pacifica Christian HS       200   26   42   43   44   45   46               
      Total Time:  2:27:46.07                                                    
         Average:    29:33.22                                          

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Scott Joerger
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 5 5 909  
2013 66 255 823  
2012 42 69 760 3
2011 23 87 228 6
2010 16 98 983 16
2009 13 75 884  
2008 5 7 55  
2007 1 5 1  
2006 1 2    
2005   3 1  
2004   2    
2003   1    
2002   2    
1995 1      
1989 1      
1986 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: None