Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (1228)
Liked (2)
Ventura County Championships(May 3 2012, 04:14 AM)
Ventura County Championships(May 3 2012, 04:14 AM)
ML Records Thru 2011(Apr 30 2012, 03:20 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by
Scott Joerger   on Apr 28 2012, 04:42 AM
Ventura County Championships - Apr 27, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 adams, ishmael 12 Oaks Christian 10.81 +0.5 3  
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 10.90 +0.5 3  
3 Lee, Montre 11 St. Bonaventure 10.95 +0.5 3  
4 Wolverton, Jonathan 12 Moorpark 11.06 +0.5 3  
5 Nunnery, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa 11.08 +0.5 3  
6 Stanton, Aaron 11 Moorpark 11.13 +0.5 3  
1 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 11.16 +1.8 2  
2 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa 11.19 +1.8 2  
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 11.21 +0.5 3  
3 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 11.24 +1.8 2  
4 Temple, Alonso 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 11.40 +1.8 2  
5 Obed, Ahmed 10 Adolfo Camarillo 11.45 +1.8 2  
6 Martinez, Jesus 11 Channel Islands 11.46 +1.8 2  
7 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 11.49 +1.8 2  
1 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11.51 +1.4 1  
2 Morales, Max 11 Villanova Prep 11.53 +1.4 1  
3 Januska, Jeffrey 12 Ventura 11.54 +1.4 1  
4 Jackson, Isaiah 12 Oxnard 11.61 +1.4 1  
5 Rudman, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11.63 +1.4 1  
6 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 11.67 +1.4 1  
7 Cruz, Daniel 12 Fillmore 11.80 +1.4 1  
8 Davis, Kevin 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 11.84 +1.4 1  
-- Johnson, Terry 10 Oaks Christian DQ +0.5 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 21.74 -0.4 3  
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 22.02 -0.4 3  
3 Brown, Michael 11 Hueneme 22.16 -0.4 3  
1 Holguin, Eric 12 St. Bonaventure 22.34 +0.6 2  
4 Obed, Ahmed 10 Adolfo Camarillo 22.47 -0.4 3  
2 Johnson, Terry 10 Oaks Christian 22.58 +0.6 2  
3 Lee, Montre 11 St. Bonaventure 22.63 +0.6 2  
5 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 22.68 -0.4 3  
1 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 22.82 +0.9 1  
2 Tolliver, Alex 12 Moorpark 22.98 +0.9 1  
6 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 22.98 -0.4 3  
3 Morales, Max 11 Villanova Prep 23.01 +0.9 1  
4 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 23.01 +0.6 2  
5 Stewart, Devoreaux 11 Oaks Christian 23.13 +0.6 2  
6 Kern, William 12 Westlake 23.16 +0.6 2  
7 Pare, Michael 12 Ventura 23.22 +0.6 2  
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 23.22 -0.4 3  
4 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 23.31 +0.9 1  
5 Daniel, Eric 10 Ventura 23.35 +0.9 1  
6 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks TF 23.37 +0.9 1  
7 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 23.64 +0.9 1  
8 Ryan, Shane 12 Ventura 23.90 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 48.60 3  
2 Holguin, Eric 12 St. Bonaventure 48.93 3  
3 Ryan, Shane 12 Ventura 50.36 3  
4 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 50.41 3  
5 Lopez, Mathew 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 50.61 3  
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 50.81 3  
1 Avendano, Bryan 12 Newbury Park 50.99 2  
1 Stewart, Devoreaux 11 Oaks Christian 51.06 1  
2 Arellano, Miguel 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 51.30 1  
2 Bourdeaux, Aaron 11 Simi Valley 51.33 2  
3 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 51.54 1  
3 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 51.67 2  
4 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks TF 51.69 2  
5 Marigny, Rolandon 11 Channel Islands 52.07 2  
6 Ramirez, David 11 Ventura 52.15 2  
4 Kern, William 12 Westlake 52.18 1  
7 Cantle, Jonathon 09 Westlake 52.23 2  
5 andrews, julian 9 Oaks Christian 52.27 1  
8 Lyon, John (Nate) 12 Buena 52.38 2  
9 Mariscal, Juan 12 Fillmore 52.70 2  
6 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 52.85 1  
7 Durel, Alex 10 Oak Park 52.98 1  
8 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas 53.11 1  
7 Brown, Michael 11 Hueneme 53.17 3  
8 Weisenberger, Drew 11 Rio Mesa 53.47 3  
9 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 54.16 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 1:55.55 3  
2 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 1:56.55 3  
3 Robison, Austin 12 Villanova Prep 1:56.81 3  
4 Asturi, Vince 11 Royal 1:57.12 3  
5 Lasater, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:57.43 3  
6 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 1:57.74 3  
7 Kodera, Sho 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:58.13 3  
1 BAZARGAN, SAHM 10 Oak Park 1:58.15 2  
8 Wong, Doug 12 Agoura 1:58.57 3  
9 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 1:59.03 3  
10 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley 1:59.24 3  
2 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa 1:59.78 2  
11 Roberts, Ian 12 Ventura 1:59.88 3  
3 Picchini, Michael 10 Moorpark 2:00.57 2  
1 Carlson, Chris 11 Oak Park 2:01.33 1  
4 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 2:01.50 2  
5 Maya, Angel 11 Nordhoff 2:01.60 2  
6 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:02.08 2  
2 FitzGerald, James 9 Rio Mesa 2:02.35 1  
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 2:02.38 2  
8 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 2:02.61 2  
3 Colarossi, Vincent 11 Oaks Christian 2:02.88 1  
4 Graham, Andrew 12 Rio Mesa 2:03.09 1  
9 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 2:03.86 2  
5 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard 2:04.22 1  
6 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley 2:05.10 1  
7 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 2:05.29 1  
10 Ho, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:05.90 2  
8 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 2:05.93 1  
9 Yonko, Charlie 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 2:07.06 1  
10 Thompson, Michael 9 Ventura 2:08.53 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:19.87 3  
2 Lucero, Adam 12 Adolfo Camarillo 4:22.80 3  
3 Roberts, Ian 12 Ventura 4:23.84 3  
4 Klachko, Ryan 10 Royal 4:24.61 3  
5 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 4:24.87 3  
6 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:25.86 3  
1 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley 4:27.24 2  
7 Herrera, Edwin 12 Ventura 4:27.88 3  
2 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 4:29.17 2  
3 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 4:29.92 2  
4 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 4:30.25 2  
1 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 4:31.91 1  
2 Chavez, Francisco 12 Oxnard 4:33.35 1  
5 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 4:33.72 2  
6 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 4:33.82 2  
8 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:34.00 3  
3 Valdovinos, Hugo 11 Fillmore 4:34.19 1  
4 Gomez, Zach 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:36.78 1  
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 4:37.32 2  
5 ANDERSON, JAMES 12 Oak Park 4:39.15 1  
8 Pond, Frederick 10 Newbury Park 4:39.30 2  
9 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 4:39.76 2  
6 Quintero, Bryan   Simi Valley 4:40.08 1  
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 4:42.12 2  
11 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks TF 4:42.52 2  
7 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 4:43.27 1  
9 Allen, Anthony 12 St. Bonaventure 4:45.06 3  
8 Saucedo, Jose 11 Rio Mesa 4:46.79 1  
9 O'Neill, Garrett 12 Buena 4:50.07 1  
10 Montebello, Matt 10 Agoura 4:51.88 1  
11 JONES, ERIC 11 Oak Park 4:57.56 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:23.26 1  
2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:28.38 1  
3 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 9:30.36 1  
4 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:30.49 1  
5 Lucero, Adam 12 Adolfo Camarillo 9:32.37 1  
6 Byrne, Jonathan 10 Newbury Park 9:33.08 1  
7 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley 9:37.87 1  
8 Shelton, Tanner 12 Ventura 9:46.85 1  
9 Herrera, Edwin 12 Ventura 9:48.95 1  
10 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 9:49.52 1  
11 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 9:53.26 1  
12 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 9:53.30 1  
13 Allen, Anthony 12 St. Bonaventure 10:25.19 1  
 
Mens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley 9:52.45 1  
2 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 9:54.10 1  
3 Allison, Robin 11 Nordhoff 9:54.80 1  
4 Mejia, Adrian 11 Fillmore 9:56.44 1  
5 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 9:58.12 1  
6 Stangle, Trevor 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:59.74 1  
7 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 10:00.63 1  
8 Gyalay, Tamas 12 Moorpark 10:01.44 1  
9 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 10:02.40 1  
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 10:07.22 1  
11 Gonzalez, Alexander 12 Fillmore 10:07.59 1  
12 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley 10:07.86 1  
13 MILES, TYLER 12 Oak Park 10:10.28 1  
14 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 10:12.07 1  
15 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10:12.42 1  
16 Delgado, Alfred 9 Ventura 10:12.85 1  
17 Jefferis, Matt 12 Agoura 10:17.32 1  
18 Juarez, Eduardo 11 Hueneme 10:25.21 1  
19 Montes, Martin 11 Buena 10:27.48 1  
20 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks TF 10:29.83 1  
-- Chavez, Luis 11 Royal DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.62 3  
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 14.67 3  
3 pitcher, jordan 10 Oaks Christian 14.68 3  
4 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 14.78 3  
5 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 15.22 3  
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 15.40 3  
7 Gratland, Shawn 11 Newbury Park 15.42 3  
8 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 15.43 3  
9 Kroll, Jonathan 11 Ventura 15.45 3  
1 Markham, Ian 11 Oak Park 15.50 2  
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 15.54 2  
3 Linman, Matthew 12 Buena 15.55 2  
4 Erickson, Tyler 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15.74 2  
5 Grieder, William 10 Ventura 15.90 2  
1 Nixon, TaRaun 11 Hueneme 15.94 1  
6 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 15.94 2  
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 15.96 2  
2 Boyd, Fajhon 12 Hueneme 16.07 1  
3 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks TF 16.09 1  
4 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 16.12 1  
5 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 16.14 1  
6 Pizzo, Philip 11 Adolfo Camarillo 16.22 1  
7 Desantiago, Adrian 11 St. Bonaventure 16.29 1  
8 Holt, Nick 11 Rio Mesa 16.48 2  
8 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 16.79 1  
9 Frick, Austin 11 Newbury Park 16.84 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal 39.21 3  
2 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 39.83 3  
3 Pantoja, Daniel 12 Channel Islands 40.17 3  
4 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40.37 3  
5 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 40.46 3  
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 40.50 3  
1 Garrett, Edmund 12 Moorpark 41.33 2  
2 pitcher, jordan 10 Oaks Christian 41.36 2  
1 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 41.59 1  
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 41.74 3  
3 Markham, Ian 11 Oak Park 41.77 2  
4 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41.85 2  
8 Kroll, Jonathan 11 Ventura 42.00 3  
9 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 42.06 3  
2 Juarez, Jacob 11 Oxnard 42.13 1  
3 Martinez, Sal 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 42.42 1  
5 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 42.82 2  
4 Douglas, Trevor 12 Newbury Park 43.01 1  
6 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 43.26 2  
5 Grajeda, Shane 11 Ventura 43.39 1  
6 Grieder, William 10 Ventura 43.46 1  
7 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 43.61 1  
7 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 43.79 2  
8 Nixon, TaRaun 11 Hueneme 44.40 2  
8 Boyd, Fajhon 12 Hueneme 44.60 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.69 3  
2 Johnson, Saucer,
adams, Owusu
  Oaks Christian 42.16 3  
3 Stanton, Hughes,
Tolliver, Hansen
  Moorpark 43.25 3  
4 Bryant, Jackson,
Legohn, Weiss
  Oxnard 43.70 3  
1 Bateman, Hansen,
Riccardi, Riley
  Royal 44.10 2  
5 Oroke, Januska,
Daniel, Pare
  Ventura 44.21 3  
2 Rudman, Oeffling,
Rohlfing, McIntyre
  Thousand Oaks TF 44.35 2  
3 Chavez, Hoth,
Westfall, Obed
  Adolfo Camarillo 44.56 2  
4 Banks, Bernard,
Rackow, Wong
  Agoura 45.31 2  
5 Mesa, Davis,
Nevarez, Temple
  Pacifica (Oxnard 45.46 2  
6 Avendano, Chiou,
Choi, de Maill
  Newbury Park 45.65 2  
7 Relay Team   Hueneme 45.70 2  
8 Relay Team   Channel Islands 45.98 2  
9 Wadswort, Huntsing,
Lara, Seymour
  Nordhoff 48.15 2  
-- Haft, Yazdani,
Smart, Baldinge
  Malibu DQ 1  
-- Lyon, Linman,
Frederic, Kirk
  Buena DQ 1  
-- Holguin, Lee,
Lucero, Ross
  St. Bonaventure DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisenbe, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:22.28 3  
2 Relay Team   Newbury Park 3:23.42 3  
3 Pare, Daniel,
Ryan, Medina
  Ventura 3:24.30 3  
4 Lopez, Kodera,
Hernande, Ho
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:25.66 3  
5 Holguin, Lucero,
Lee, Ross
  St. Bonaventure 3:26.38 3  
1 Relay Team   Channel Islands 3:26.88 2  
6 adams, Andrews,
Johnson, Stewart
  Oaks Christian 3:26.91 3  
2 Arellano, Davis,
Lopez, Hall
  Pacifica (Oxnard 3:27.50 2  
7 Costin, Paulson,
Wong, Oechsli
  Agoura 3:30.74 3  
3 Hennigan, Maya,
Sanchez, Seymour
  Nordhoff 3:31.15 2  
1 Relay Team   Villanova Prep 3:31.59 1  
4 Jackson, Godinez,
Mochizuk, Legohn
  Oxnard 3:33.96 2  
5 Garrett, Jaras,
Juanillo, Myers
  Moorpark 3:34.26 2  
6 Kern, Cantle,
Nelson, Kuse
  Westlake 3:34.75 2  
8 Durel, Moiz,
Jimenez, Anderson
  Oak Park 3:35.82 3  
2 Relay Team   Hueneme 3:47.15 1  
-- Chavez, Garnica,
Mariscal, Valdovin
  Fillmore DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Royal DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Guerrero,
Hughes, Teague
  Thousand Oaks TF 8:20.27 1  
2 Esparza, Lasater,
Byrne, Fought
  Newbury Park 8:21.27 1  
3 Montes, Reagan,
Tovar, Tadeo
  Buena 8:29.78 1  
4 O'Bryan, Venegas,
Sommers, Cantle
  Westlake 8:31.14 1  
5 Mariscal, Valdovin,
Chavez, Gomez
  Fillmore 8:32.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 8:32.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Hueneme 8:35.06 1  
8 Khaw, Jimenez,
Bhutada, Schwartz
  Oak Park 8:35.75 1  
9 Relay Team   Simi Valley 8:40.20 1  
10 Saucedo, Wrout,
Arnold, Swanson
  Rio Mesa 8:42.39 1  
11 Juanillo, Keller,
Picchini, Jaras
  Moorpark 8:42.79 1  
12 Larson, Giammich,
Mayorga, Sweet
  Ventura 8:45.57 1  
13 Ridderbu, Chamagua,
Giles, Nolen
  Adolfo Camarillo 8:53.86 1  
14 Chavez, Foudy,
Medina, Steinwen
  Royal 8:55.29 1  
15 DeRosset, Fassazad,
Jefferis, Montebel
  Agoura 9:00.34 1  
16 Khougaz, Rogers,
Balderas, Schutze
  Nordhoff 9:07.59 1  
17 Allison, Andrews,
Cruz, Colaross
  Oaks Christian 9:08.04 1  
18 Relay Team   Channel Islands 9:10.11 1  
19 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 9:10.24 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beilke, Eric 11 Ventura 54-05.00(16.59m) 3  
2 Eckert, Robert 12 Moorpark 51-10.50(15.81m) 3  
3 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard 48-07.00(14.81m) 3  
4 Walker, Devon 12 Ventura 48-03.00(14.71m) 3  
5 Marlow, Robert 12 Ventura 47-07.00(14.50m) 3  
6 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 47-00.00(14.33m) 3  
1 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 44-10.00(13.67m) 2  
2 DiPoalo, Domenic 12 St. Bonaventure 44-04.50(13.53m) 2  
1 Gareri, Walker 12 Malibu 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
3 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 43-02.50(13.17m) 2  
4 Wall, Sullivan   Grace Brethren 42-10.00(13.06m) 2  
5 Bornstein, Zack 9 Oaks Christian 41-07.50(12.69m) 2  
6 Awa-Dubose, Orion 12 Rio Mesa 41-05.50(12.64m) 2  
2 Marley, Edward 12 Channel Islands 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
3 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 41-01.00(12.52m) 2  
7 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-07.00(12.37m) 3  
4 Kunde, Jake 10 Nordhoff 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
5 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
6 Turner, Joey 12 Oxnard 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
8 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 40-01.00(12.22m) 2  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beilke, Eric 11 Ventura 169-05.50(51.65m) 3  
2 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 166-05.50(50.74m) 3  
1 Bornstein, Zack 9 Oaks Christian 159-00.50(48.48m) 2  
3 Wall, Sullivan   Grace Brethren 149-05.50(45.55m) 3  
2 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 147-11.50(45.10m) 2  
3 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 147-08.50(45.02m) 2  
4 Thorton, Samuel 12 Oak Park 146-03(44.58m) 2  
4 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 146-02(44.55m) 3  
5 Walker, Devon 12 Ventura 144-03(43.97m) 3  
6 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 142-03.50(43.37m) 3  
5 Pulido, Cory 12 Ventura 140-09(42.90m) 2  
6 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 134-08.50(41.06m) 2  
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 134-06.50(41.01m) 3  
8 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 134-00.50(40.86m) 3  
1 Carrillo, Calvin 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 133-03(40.61m) 1  
2 Galvan, Jose 12 Hueneme 132-11(40.51m) 1  
3 Pallai, Istivan 12 Newbury Park 132-05.50(40.37m) 1  
4 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks TF 127-10(38.96m) 1  
7 Franke, Jase 10 St. Bonaventure 126-08(38.61m) 2  
9 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 126-05(38.53m) 3  
8 Diaz, Elliott 10 Oxnard 125-10(38.35m) 2  
5 Powers, Liam 12 Newbury Park 122-09.50(37.43m) 1  
6 Tendler, Griffin 11 Adolfo Camarillo 121-07(37.06m) 1  
7 Howard, Billy 12 Buena 120-05.50(36.72m) 1  
8 Zuniga, Matt 11 Nordhoff 119-08(36.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryan, Shane 12 Ventura 6-04.00(1.93m) 3  
2 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 6-02.00(1.88m) 3  
3 Duongtran, Gabriel 11 Rio Mesa 6-00.00(1.83m) 3  
4 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 6-00.00(1.83m) 3  
4 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 3  
1 McCormick, Sean 10 Royal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Owusu, Francis 10 Oaks Christian 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
2 Nixon, TaRaun 11 Hueneme 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
3 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
4 Erickson, Carter 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
5 Levan, Andre 11 Moorpark 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 5-10.00(1.78m) 3  
7 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 3  
6 Surrell, Kendrick 11 Hueneme 5-08.00(1.73m) 2  
6 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 5-08.00(1.73m) 2  
8 Nixon, DaShaun 12 Hueneme 5-08.00(1.73m) 2  
2 Kastenberg, Aidan 10 Agoura 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Sterling, Nick 09 Nordhoff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Meredith, Matt 11 Agoura 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard NH(--) 1  
-- Boudreau, Jonas 11 Royal NH(--) 1  
-- Larrieu, Kenny 12 Oxnard NH(--) 1  
-- Christie, Noah 11 Ventura NH(--) 2  
-- Moe, Tate 09 Moorpark NH(--) 3  
-- Watkins, Zack   Oaks Christian NH(--) 3  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 24-01.25(7.35m) +1.1 3  
2 adams, ishmael 12 Oaks Christian 22-06.25(6.86m) -0.3 3  
3 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks TF 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 3  
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 21-04.50(6.52m) +2.4 3  
5 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.1 3  
6 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 21-02.00(6.45m) +2.1 3  
1 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 21-00.00(6.40m) +2.4 3  
8 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 20-09.75(6.34m) +0.2 3  
9 Bender, Christian 12 Adolfo Camarillo 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.0 3  
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 2  
2 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Adolfo Camarillo 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 2  
3 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 2  
4 Fernandez, Alberto 12 Fillmore 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 2  
2 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks TF 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Keenan 11 Ventura 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 2  
6 Florenca, Giovanni 11 Newbury Park 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 2  
4 Noell, Justin 10 Buena 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
5 Brown, Tyler 12 Adolfo Camarillo 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 3  
2 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 3  
3 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 3  
4 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 3  
1 Nixon, DaShaun 12 Hueneme 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 2  
5 Lopez, Mathew 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 3  
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 3  
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 2  
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 3  
1 Dempsey, Thomas 12 Villanova Prep 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
3 Bender, Christian 12 Adolfo Camarillo 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 2  
2 Davis, Keenan 11 Ventura 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 3  
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 2  
5 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 2  
6 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 2  
3 Pettijohn, Dyer 10 Malibu 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Cole 12 Villanova Prep 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
9 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 3  
7 Tabor, Asa 11 Ventura 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 2  
5 Bourbeau, Trevor 11 Ventura 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
6 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks TF 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
8 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 37-09.50(11.52m) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Connor 12 Oak Park 16-00.00(4.88m) 3  
2 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) 3  
3 Montgomery, Michael 12 Moorpark 14-06.00(4.42m) 3  
4 Bryan, Conner 10 Moorpark 13-00.00(3.96m) 3  
5 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 13-00.00(3.96m) 3  
1 Hunter, Tyson 10 Newbury Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 2  
2 Pugh, Geoffrey 12 Ventura 12-06.00(3.81m) 2  
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 12-06.00(3.81m) 3  
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 3  
3 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12-00.00(3.66m) 2  
4 Williams, Sean 12 Agoura 12-00.00(3.66m) 2  
8 Mantor, Ross 12 Royal 12-00.00(3.66m) 3  
1 Cobey, Nick 11 Simi Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Hasegawa, Paul 10 Oaks Christian 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Zeolla, Luke 12 Oak Park 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Flannery, Chris 11 Royal 11-00.00(3.35m) 2  
5 Montes, James 11 Agoura 11-00.00(3.35m) 2  
4 Gordon, Linus 10 Malibu 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Bachman, Alex 9 Oaks Christian 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Winans, Brice 10 Ventura 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Schutze, Chad 11 Nordhoff NH(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Brandon 11 Simi Valley NH(--) 2  
-- Pardo, Steven 11 Moorpark NH(--) 2  
-- cruz, nathan 9 Oaks Christian NH(--) 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sydney Ashley 12 Oak Park 11.63 +1.4 3  
2 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 11.73 +1.4 3  
3 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 12.12 +1.4 3  
4 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 12.16 +1.4 3  
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 12.21 +1.4 3  
6 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 12.59 +1.4 3  
6 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 12.59 +1.4 3  
8 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 12.65 +1.4 3  
1 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 12.68w +2.5 2  
2 Box, Daryan 11 St. Bonaventure 12.70w +2.5 2  
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 12.78w +2.5 2  
4 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 12.86w +2.5 2  
5 Herman, Kylie 11 Ventura 12.90w +2.5 2  
1 Greenberg, Nicole 10 Westlake 12.91 +0.9 1  
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 12.93w +2.5 2  
2 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 13.04 +0.9 1  
7 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13.10w +2.5 2  
3 Walker, Sidney 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 13.17 +0.9 1  
4 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 13.18 +0.9 1  
5 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 13.22 +0.9 1  
8 Tougas, Laura 12 St. Bonaventure 13.27w +2.5 2  
6 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13.30 +0.9 1  
7 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 13.32 +0.9 1  
8 Burton, Jasmeene 9 Oaks Christian 13.41 +0.9 1  
8 Macri, Marisa 12 Newbury Park 13.41 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alakija, Danni 10 Oaks Christian 24.33 +1.1 3  
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley 12 Oak Park 24.35 +1.1 3  
3 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 24.49 +1.1 3  
4 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 24.87 +1.1 3  
5 Johnson, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 25.06 +1.1 3  
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 25.06 +1.1 3  
7 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 25.61 +1.1 3  
1 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 25.98 +0.4 2  
8 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 25.99 +1.1 3  
2 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 26.32 +0.4 2  
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 26.52 +0.4 2  
4 Dearborn, Hannah 11 Moorpark 26.73 +0.4 2  
1 Severson, Jacqueline 10 Agoura 26.82 +0.5 1  
5 Box, Daryan 11 St. Bonaventure 26.86 +0.4 2  
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 27.09 +0.4 2  
2 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 27.10 +0.5 1  
7 Patterson, Anisa 12 Ventura 27.19 +0.4 2  
8 Autotte, Korina 11 Ventura 27.22 +0.4 2  
9 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley 27.30 +0.4 2  
3 Phillips, Kiana 10 La Reina 27.51 +0.5 1  
4 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 27.80 +0.5 1  
5 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 27.94 +0.5 1  
6 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 28.09 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alakija, Danni 10 Oaks Christian 55.72 3  
2 Johnson, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 57.24 3  
3 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 58.36 3  
4 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley 1:00.17c 3  
5 Hooke, Emily 11 Ventura 1:00.33c 3  
1 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 1:00.42c 2  
6 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 1:00.90c 3  
1 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa 1:00.93c 1  
2 Rock, Cecily 10 Newbury Park 1:00.96c 2  
3 Bucknovitz, Sarah 11 Oak Park 1:00.99c 2  
7 Ansari, Shayda 12 Newbury Park 1:01.09c 3  
8 GARRISON, KELSIE 10 Agoura 1:01.17c 3  
9 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley 1:01.27c 3  
4 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 1:02.07c 2  
5 Collazo, Bianca 11 Ventura 1:02.21c 2  
6 Bumann, Sonja 10 Buena 1:02.39c 2  
7 Shaw, Delaney 11 Ventura 1:02.40c 2  
2 Kerns, Katrina 10 Agoura 1:03.44c 1  
3 B, Kristen 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:03.59c 1  
4 Flynn, Taylor 10 Westlake 1:03.68c 1  
8 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 1:03.85c 2  
5 Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 Buena 1:05.01c 1  
6 Powell, Regine 12 Hueneme 1:08.14c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reinke, Kelly 12 La Reina 2:18.59 3  
2 Gasner, Anika 12 Rio Mesa 2:19.62 3  
3 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley 2:20.82 3  
4 Naumann, Rachel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 2:21.78 3  
5 Kirkegaard, Hannah 11 Ventura 2:22.39 3  
6 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 2:22.64 3  
1 Nava, Jennifer 12 Rio Mesa 2:23.13 1  
1 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:23.83 2  
7 Cox, Sammie 10 Newbury Park 2:24.09 3  
2 Contreras, Andrea 12 Hueneme 2:24.81 1  
2 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley 2:25.60 2  
8 Kearney, Megan 10 Ventura 2:25.65 3  
3 Jenkins, Katrina 09 Westlake 2:26.08 2  
4 Engelhardt, Kendall 10 Oak Park 2:26.83 2  
3 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 2:27.16 1  
4 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:28.16 1  
9 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 2:28.40 3  
5 Anderson, Savannah 10 Oaks Christian 2:28.86 2  
10 Garrison, Taylor 09 Agoura 2:29.89 3  
6 Reis, Courtney 10 Moorpark 2:30.01 2  
5 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley 2:30.05 1  
6 Lopez, Rebeca 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 2:30.56 1  
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 2:30.58 3  
7 Johnson, Michelaina 11 Nordhoff 2:30.70 1  
7 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 2:31.08 2  
8 Gilmore, Morgan 09 Moorpark 2:31.45 2  
9 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 2:31.95 2  
10 Ranucci, Rachel 11 Newbury Park 2:32.50 2  
11 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:35.40 2  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:55.81 3  
2 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 5:02.17 3  
3 Kirkegaard, Hannah 11 Ventura 5:03.70 3  
4 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 5:04.35 3  
5 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 5:15.33 3  
6 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 5:15.52 3  
1 Andressen, Krista 10 La Reina 5:19.99 2  
7 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 5:20.28 3  
8 Holland, Brianne 09 Royal 5:21.08 3  
9 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 5:21.30 3  
10 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5:22.03 3  
2 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 5:24.91 2  
3 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 5:25.58 2  
4 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 5:26.80 2  
5 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 5:27.47 2  
6 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 5:27.65 2  
1 Pietrzyk, Caroline 9 Malibu 5:29.67 1  
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 5:31.84 3  
7 Amaya, Emely 10 Royal 5:32.23 2  
2 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:32.33 1  
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 5:32.69 1  
12 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 5:36.21 3  
8 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 5:37.45 2  
9 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley 5:37.64 2  
4 Martinez, Cynthia 11 Hueneme 5:38.13 1  
5 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa 5:38.53 1  
10 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 5:38.93 2  
6 Cervantes, Andrea 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 5:43.68 1  
7 BALDREE, REBECCA 10 Agoura 5:48.83 1  
8 Jansen, Leah 09 Agoura 5:49.13 1  
9 Lomango, Kelly 10 Ventura 5:54.37 1  
10 Hartley, Jadxia 10 Nordhoff 6:03.32 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:21.61 1  
2 Guadiana, Rebecca 10 Ventura 11:10.11 1  
3 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 11:10.70 1  
4 Padberg, Ashton 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11:12.43 1  
5 Mateu, Sophie 12 Royal 11:16.16 1  
6 Giguere, Jenny 09 Westlake 11:18.49 1  
7 Vinas, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 11:24.16 1  
8 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 11:27.43 1  
9 Shelton, Paige 10 Ventura 11:30.44 1  
10 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11:33.19 1  
11 Ip, Danielle 09 Moorpark 11:39.85 1  
12 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 11:43.72 1  
 
Womens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Utash, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 11:34.92 1  
2 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 11:39.60 1  
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 11:51.95 1  
4 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 11:52.08 1  
5 Naumann, Rachel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 11:52.50 1  
6 Dean, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 11:52.75 1  
7 Brajkovich, Ariana 09 La Reina 11:53.83 1  
8 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 11:55.19 1  
9 Pietrzyk, Caroline 9 Malibu 11:56.54 1  
10 Purdy, Danielle 11 Oxnard 11:57.15 1  
11 Beauregard, Paris 10 Ventura 11:58.50 1  
12 Lorch, Andrea 11 Westlake 12:03.95 1  
13 Al-Saleh, Summer 09 Buena 12:04.65 1  
14 Yang, Marissa 12 Royal 12:15.92 1  
15 Huizar, Lorena 11 Hueneme 12:16.64 1  
16 Tafoya, Alexis 9 Fillmore 12:20.99 1  
17 Nagel, Sarah 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12:25.28 1  
18 Armenta, Veronica 12 Hueneme 12:25.46 1  
19 BALDREE, REBECCA 10 Agoura 12:26.93 1  
20 Nagel, Haley 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12:28.66 1  
21 Perez, Kenna 09 Buena 12:33.50 1  
22 Ito, Leandra 12 Moorpark 13:01.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 14.62 3  
2 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 15.14 3  
3 N'Guetta, Kate 10 Ventura 15.45 3  
4 Cabral, Jontelle 9 Oaks Christian 15.92 3  
5 Aupiu, Ayzha 10 Oaks Christian 16.17 3  
1 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 16.26 2  
2 Graves, Briah 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 16.42 2  
6 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 16.53 3  
3 Malloy, Kailen 11 Ventura 16.69 2  
1 Sullivan, Katelyn 11 La Reina 16.81 1  
4 Thomson, Elizabeth 9 Ventura 16.92 2  
5 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 16.93 2  
7 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 16.98 3  
2 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 17.15 1  
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 17.18 2  
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 17.24 3  
7 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks TF 17.30 2  
3 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 17.49 1  
4 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley 17.50 1  
5 Rios, Andrea 9 Channel Islands 17.59 1  
8 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 17.68 2  
6 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 17.84 1  
7 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 18.08 1  
9 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley 18.48 2  
8 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 18.61 1  
9 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 19.28 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 44.34 3  
2 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 46.17 3  
3 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 46.45 3  
4 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 46.78 3  
5 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 47.08 3  
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 47.58 3  
7 N'Guetta, Kate 10 Ventura 47.68 3  
1 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 47.99 2  
2 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 48.34 2  
3 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 48.49 2  
4 Aupiu, Ayzha 10 Oaks Christian 48.84 2  
1 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 49.11 1  
5 Thomson, Elizabeth 9 Ventura 49.20 2  
2 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 49.34 1  
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 49.66 3  
6 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard 49.85 2  
7 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 49.87 2  
8 GARRISON, KELSIE 10 Agoura 49.91 2  
3 Finfrock, Taeylr 11 Adolfo Camarillo 49.93 1  
4 Malloy, Kailen 11 Ventura 50.57 1  
5 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 50.88 1  
6 Walke, Hayley 11 La Reina 51.63 1  
7 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 51.70 1  
8 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 52.73 1  
9 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 53.81 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.53 3  
2 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.84 3  
3 Weldon, Richards,
Shelly, Hamilton
  Simi Valley 48.08 3  
4 Foley, Poling,
Sper, Schentru
  Thousand Oaks TF 49.94 3  
5 Box, Gear,
Ondrejko, Tougas
  St. Bonaventure 50.70 3  
6 Herman, Patterso,
Jesu, Thomson
  Ventura 51.06 3  
1 Lewis, Black,
Walker, Graves
  Pacifica (Oxnard 51.20 2  
2 Gonzalez, DellaLib,
Rodrigue, McDaniel
  Adolfo Camarillo 51.44 2  
7 Aviezer, Garrison,
Flores, Sack
  Agoura 51.54 3  
3 Diaz, Schroder,
Speed, Loring
  Oxnard 51.57 2  
4 Bilson, Macri,
Rock, Tomlinso
  Newbury Park 51.68 2  
5 Solloa, Declet,
Nizdil, Turner-H
  Rio Mesa 51.75 2  
6 Phillips, Petrusso,
Zolfagha, Cerise
  La Reina 52.11 2  
7 Rapp, Stasinis,
Steinfel, Tatangel
  Royal 52.22 2  
8 Relay Team   Hueneme 52.26 2  
8 Umann, Tedasapu,
Miller, Lewis
  Oak Park 52.29 3  
1 Brooks, McCowan,
Cyr, Thoresen
  Buena 52.76 1  
2 Litonjua, Palmer,
Krout, Garcia
  Nordhoff 53.31 1  
9 Relay Team   Channel Islands 54.52 2  
-- Wright, Storbeck,
Dearborn, Stevens
  Moorpark DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alakija, Culhane,
Johnson, Moore
  Oaks Christian 3:53.04 3  
2 Bailey, McElroy,
Schentru, Turner
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:03.07 3  
3 Jelinski, Garrison,
Garrison, Severson
  Agoura 4:04.05 3  
4 Haffar, Shelly,
Weldon, Cross
  Simi Valley 4:04.13 3  
5 Hooke, Kelley,
Shaw, Collazo
  Ventura 4:05.97 3  
6 Relay Team   Newbury Park 4:06.88 3  
1 Reinke, Petrusso,
Tolcher, Cerise
  La Reina 4:07.99 2  
2 Turner-H, Gasner,
Nava, Sewell
  Rio Mesa 4:08.00 2  
7 Dearborn, Hamman,
Carrillo, Rouse
  Moorpark 4:11.36 3  
8 Schwartz, Edell,
Jenkins, Ghazaria
  Westlake 4:11.63 3  
9 Bucknovi, Engelhar,
Novak, Miller
  Oak Park 4:13.71 3  
3 Bumann, Beattie,
Shah, Bryant-S
  Buena 4:15.32 2  
4 Conway, Ondrejko,
Box, Gear
  St. Bonaventure 4:16.63 2  
5 Dunne, DellaLib,
Finfrock, Downey
  Adolfo Camarillo 4:20.07 2  
6 Diaz, Schroder,
Loring, Purdy
  Oxnard 4:22.13 2  
7 B, Morales,
Morales, Ramirez
  Pacifica (Oxnard 4:24.11 2  
1 Canchola, Johnson,
Kiesewet, Litonjua
  Nordhoff 4:26.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Hueneme 4:28.68 2  
2 Relay Team   Channel Islands 4:29.06 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunne, Naumann,
O'Connel, Finfrock
  Adolfo Camarillo 9:33.18 1  
2 Kearney, Kelley,
Guadiana, Shelton
  Ventura 9:39.38 1  
3 Anderson, Fleming,
Beck, Huning
  Oaks Christian 9:48.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Simi Valley 9:50.44 1  
5 Dearborn, Gilmore,
Reis, Helms
  Moorpark 9:51.57 1  
6 Bridge-J, Jenkins,
Park, Douille
  Westlake 10:21.86 1  
7 Tuso, Cox,
Ranucci, Sweetman
  Newbury Park 10:23.77 1  
8 Amaya, Burdon,
Foudy, Holland
  Royal 10:29.85 1  
9 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 10:31.45 1  
10 Godinez, Groenvel,
Russett, Segovia
  Thousand Oaks TF 10:32.23 1  
11 Relay Team   La Reina 10:42.06 1  
12 Relay Team   Channel Islands 10:54.95 1  
13 Engelhar, Wall,
Novak, Gove
  Oak Park 10:55.59 1  
14 Canchola, Kiesewet,
Hartley, Johnson
  Nordhoff 10:58.50 1  
15 King, Conlon,
Perez, Al-Saleh
  Buena 11:05.80 1  
16 Relay Team   Hueneme 11:32.91 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 40-10.00(12.45m) 3  
2 Dixion, Brooke 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 40-07.00(12.37m) 3  
3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-11.00(11.86m) 3  
4 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-05.50(11.72m) 3  
5 Watkins, Molly 12 Ventura 38-04.00(11.68m) 3  
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 36-06.00(11.13m) 2  
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 36-03.00(11.05m) 3  
7 Jones, Brittnee 12 Hueneme 34-10.00(10.62m) 3  
8 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 34-04.00(10.46m) 3  
2 Homb, Katelynn 11 Ventura 33-01.50(10.10m) 2  
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 32-07.50(9.94m) 2  
4 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas 32-00.00(9.75m) 2  
1 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
2 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
5 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Adolfo Camarillo 30-10.00(9.40m) 2  
6 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley 30-08.00(9.35m) 2  
6 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 30-08.00(9.35m) 2  
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
4 Arteaga, Diana 11 Rio Mesa 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
8 Tice, Lindsey 11 Ventura 30-01.50(9.18m) 2  
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
9 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 30-01.00(9.17m) 2  
6 Aupiu, Ayzha 10 Oaks Christian 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 129-00(39.32m) 3  
2 Homb, Katelynn 11 Ventura 125-08(38.30m) 3  
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 119-04(36.37m) 3  
4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 117-00(35.66m) 3  
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 109-07(33.40m) 3  
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 108-01(32.94m) 3  
1 Bucknovitz, Sarah 11 Oak Park 105-06(32.16m) 2  
2 Jones, Brittnee 12 Hueneme 104-06.50(31.86m) 2  
1 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 102-11.50(31.38m) 1  
3 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Adolfo Camarillo 102-03(31.17m) 2  
4 Lugo, Micaiah 10 Rio Mesa 102-02(31.14m) 2  
5 Tice, Lindsey 11 Ventura 101-11(31.06m) 2  
6 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 97-08.50(29.78m) 2  
2 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 97-06.50(29.73m) 1  
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 96-02(29.31m) 1  
7 Watkins, Molly 12 Ventura 94-11.50(28.94m) 3  
4 Mcwaid, Brittany 11 Newbury Park 94-08(28.85m) 1  
5 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 92-08(28.24m) 1  
7 Dixion, Brooke 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 90-02.50(27.50m) 2  
6 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 82-06.50(25.16m) 1  
8 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 80-04.50(24.50m) 2  
8 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 70-11(21.62m) 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-07.00(1.70m) 3  
2 Beattie, Erinn 09 Buena 5-06.00(1.68m) 3  
3 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 5-02.00(1.57m) 3  
4 Dominguez-fields, Candic 10 Ventura 5-02.00(1.57m) 3  
1 Steve, Mekalyn 11 Ventura 5-00.00(1.52m) 2  
2 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 5-00.00(1.52m) 2  
3 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa 5-00.00(1.52m) 2  
4 Hughes, Paula 10 Oaks Christian 5-00.00(1.52m) 2  
5 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 3  
1 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Rouse, Kelsey 09 Moorpark 4-10.00(1.47m) 2  
6 Tayloe, Brittany 11 Oaks Christian 4-10.00(1.47m) 3  
3 Coert, Ashley 12 Fillmore 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 4-08.00(1.42m) 2  
4 Anderson, Amy 10 Oaks Christian 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Luna, Mary 10 Adolfo Camarillo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn 12 Oak Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Mouchawar, Kaylin 10 Agoura 4-06.00(1.37m) 2  
7 Engelhardt, Kendall 10 Oak Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 3  
-- Buegler, Lily 12 Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 3  
2 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 3  
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 3  
4 Herman, Kylie 11 Ventura 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 3  
1 Hughes, Paula 10 Oaks Christian 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 2  
5 Tayloe, Brittany 11 Oaks Christian 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 3  
6 Patterson, Anisa 12 Ventura 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 3  
7 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 3  
8 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 3  
2 Colvin, Danielle 11 Ventura 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 2  
3 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 2  
4 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Adolfo Camarillo 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 2  
4 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 2  
9 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 3  
6 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 2  
6 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 2  
1 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
2 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks TF 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
3 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
4 Collins, Becca 12 St. Bonaventure 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
5 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
6 diehl, kylie 10 Oaks Christian 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
7 Marucut, Jordin 10 Adolfo Camarillo 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
8 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 2  
9 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 2  
8 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 37-10.25(11.54m) nwi 3  
2 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 37-09.50(11.52m) nwi 3  
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 3  
4 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 3  
5 VanWagner, Jana 11 Ventura 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 3  
6 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 3  
7 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 3  
1 Hughes, Paula 10 Oaks Christian 32-10.75(10.03m) +0.1 2  
1 Barkley, Kathryn 11 Ventura 32-10.25(10.01m) +0.0 1  
8 Schrock, Madison 10 Moorpark 32-07.25(9.94m) nwi 3  
2 Marquez, Brianna 11 Moorpark 32-05.00(9.88m) +0.0 2  
2 diehl, kylie 10 Oaks Christian 32-04.75(9.87m) +1.6 1  
3 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal 31-06.75(9.62m) +0.0 1  
3 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 31-06.50(9.61m) +0.0 2  
4 Gibbons, Natalie 12 Ventura 31-06.25(9.61m) +0.2 2  
5 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 31-05.00(9.58m) +0.0 2  
6 Tran, Jessica 11 Adolfo Camarillo 31-03.50(9.54m) +0.2 2  
4 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 30-10.00(9.40m) +1.3 1  
5 Loucks, Emily 11 Westlake 30-09.25(9.38m) +0.0 1  
7 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 30-07.25(9.33m) +0.0 2  
6 Hanafin, Maeve 9 Rio Mesa 30-06.00(9.30m) +0.0 1  
7 Morales, Andrea 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 30-03.00(9.22m) +0.2 1  
8 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 29-05.25(8.97m) +0.3 1  
9 O'higgins, Fiona 11 Buena 26-00.50(7.94m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Frances 12 Moorpark 11-00.00(3.35m) 3  
2 Sanchez, Kim 11 Oaks Christian 11-00.00(3.35m) 3  
3 Harrison, Caitlin 11 Moorpark 10-00.00(3.05m) 3  
4 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 9-06.00(2.90m) 3  
4 Triplett, Erin 11 Oaks Christian 9-06.00(2.90m) 3  
6 Dugas, Karli 10 Ventura 9-00.00(2.74m) 3  
7 Browder, Imogen 11 Oaks Christian 9-00.00(2.74m) 3  
1 Smith, Christine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 2  
8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca 11 Royal 8-06.00(2.59m) 3  
8 Benson, Sima 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 3  
2 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 2  
1 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
2 Pestano, Brooke 10 Oak Park 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Harris, Danielle 11 Royal 7-06.00(2.29m) 2  
3 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn 12 Oak Park 7-06.00(2.29m) 2  
5 Mc Cormack, Kerry 12 Simi Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 2  
6 Powell, Makenna 11 Royal 7-06.00(2.29m) 2  
3 Stanziano, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Gaynor, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 MENGES, MICHELLE 10 Agoura 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Tobin, Marissa 11 Ventura 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Gifford, Vicki 10 Agoura 7-00.00(2.13m) 2  
7 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 2  
-- Glass, Karly 09 Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Kearns, Quinn 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Courtney 11 Oak Park NH(--) 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Scott Joerger
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 5 5 923  
2013 66 255 823  
2012 42 69 760 3
2011 23 87 228 6
2010 16 98 983 16
2009 13 75 884  
2008 5 7 55  
2007 1 5 1  
2006 1 2    
2005   3 1  
2004   2    
2003   1    
2002   2    
1995 1      
1989 1      
1986 1      
1954 1