Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (2415)
2011 XC (153)
 

News

 

Nevada Great Southwest Update

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 24 2012, 05:34 PM
Name Gender School Event(s) Status Comments
Badger, Sydney (Cen) 800-1500 Female Centennial 4x8/1500 Registered
Bonds, Tiana (Cen) 100/300 Hurdles Female Centennial SH R/100H/300H Registered
Buck, Rachel (GV) Pole  Vault Female Green Valley PV Registered
Carattini, Hailee (Cen) Decathlon Female Centennial Hep/SH Relay Registered
Carter, Creshonda (LV) 100-200 Female Las Vegas 100/200 Registered
Kuhlman, Amber (SR) Decathlon Female Shadow Ridge Dec Registered
Miller, Cortney (CalC) Hammer-Disc Female Calvary Chapel Hammer/Discus Registered
Powers, Alison (Sil) PV Female Silverado PV Registered
Smith, Taylor (Cen) Hurdles Female Centennial SH Relay/300H Registered
Wills, Jessalyn (SR) 100-200 Female Shadow Ridge 4x1/200 Registered
*Forman, Cody (Reed) Decathlon Male Reed Dec Registered
*Stockton, Spencer (Reed) Decathlon Male Reed Dec Registered
Brillant, Michael (Cen) Decathlon Male Centennial Dec Registered
Carrell, Arphaxed (Val) Long jump-TJ Male Valley LJ/TJ Registered
Ekanger, Alan (Cor) 3200 Male Coronado 3200 Registered
Espino, George (Cen) 1500-3200 Male Centennial 4x8/15 or 32 Registered
Esquivel, Eddie (Eld) 1500 Male Eldorado 1500 Registered
Gonzaque, Royce (LV) 300 Hurdles Male Las Vegas 300H/4x2 or 4x4 Registered
Hilt, Tyler (Cen) 800 Male Centennial 4x8/800 Registered
Holland, Jacob (BG) 1500 Male Bishop Gorman 3200 Registered
Holland, Josh (BG) 3200 Male Bishop Gorman 1500 Registered
Johnson, Charles (Ran) LJ/TJ Male Rancho LJ/TJ/200 Registered
Sanchez, Zack (Sil) 110/300 Hurdles Male Silverado 100H/300H Registered
Zinnamon, Fharhaad (SM) TJ/LJ Male Sunrise Mountain LJ/TJ Registered
*Adams, Lindsey (Doug) 3200 Female Douglas 3200 Committed
*Newell, Adrianl (Reed) 100-200-400 Female Reed 400/200 Committed
*Williams, Gabby (Reed) 100/300 Hurdles-HJ Female Reed Hep 100H/HJ Committed
Allgood, Avione (Leg) SP-Discus Female Legacy SP/Discus/Jav Committed
Garcia, Jasmyn (Sil) LJ Female Silverado 4x2/LJ Committed
Hodas, Allandra (Sil) 4x2 Female Silverado 4x2/200 Committed
Manguia, Iris (Bas) 800 Female Basic 4x8/800 committed
Mathews, Aliyah (Sil) 100-200 Female Silverado 4x2/100 Committed
Norris, Amari (Sil) 100/300 Hurdles Female Silverado 4x2/300H Committed
Palazzolo, Gabrielle (Lib) Pole Vault Female Liberty PV Committed
Willeford, Haileigh (Cen) Hurdles Female Centennial SH Relay/330H Committed
Bibbs, Chris (Bas) 100-200 Male Basic 100/200 committed
Fulmer, Tanner (DO) PV Male Desert Oasis PV Committed
Gordon, Bryson (Bas) 110/300 Hurdles Male Basic 110H/300H committed
Hartle, Nick (Cen) 800-1500 Male Centennial 4x8/800 Committed
Henderson, Fallon (Bas) Pole Vault Male Basic PV committed
Henderson, James (FH) 400 Male Foothill 400/4x4 Committed
Priego, Nick (DS) 800 Male Del Sol 4x8/800 Committed
Tilley, Austin (Bas) Pole Vault Male Basic PV Committed
*Armstong, Karyna (Yer) SP-Disc Female Yerrington


*Black, Natasha (McQ) PV Female McQueen


*Brazeau, Amanda (Doug) PV Female Douglas


*Carthen, Shaina (Hug) TJ Female Hug


*Cochran, Katie (Inc) 1500 Female Inclijne


*Dunkelman, Cara (Doug) 800 Female Douglas


*Flora, Skyler (TT) 3200 Female Tahoe Truckee


*Forman, Shannon (Reno) 100 HH-LJ-TJ Female Reno


*Harris, Haley (McQ) 800 Female McQueen


*Hufford Katy (McQ) 100/300 Hurdles-LJ Female McQueen


*McIntyre, Shelby (ST) 1500 Female South Tahoe


*Mills, Madison (BM) PV Female Bishop Manogue


*Morris, Haley (McQ) 200-400 Female McQueen


*Murphey, Kathryne (Reno) HJ Female Reno


*Palacios, Laura (McQ) 1500 Female McQueen


*Romero, Alexis (Woo) PV Female Wooster


*Root, Erika (Reno) 800 Female Reno


*Root, Sidney (Reno) 800 Female Reno


*Vazquez, Tasha (McQ) 800 Female McQueen


*Wicks, Shane (McQ) SP/Discus Female McQueen


Allison, Brooklyn (CS) 800 Female Canyon Springs


Austin, Drea (FH) 100-200 Female Foothill


Bond, Diamond (Sil) Long Jump Female Silverado


Chitwood, Mandy (CS) 400 Female Canyon Springs


Dennis, Sarah (Pah) 800 Female Pahrump Valley


Dikes, Zhane (BG) Long Jump Female Bishop Gorman


Dort, Sara (Cor) 800-1500 Female Coronado


Dunn, Holli (Cen) 400 Female Centennial


Eskin, Lindy (GV) 1500 Female Green Valley


Fisher, Kaili (GV) High Jump Female Green Valley


Gibbons, Shelby (Cen) 3200 Female Centennial


Gorczyca, Katie (Cen) 3200 Female Centennial


Gray, Jasper (Chey) 400 Female Cheyenne


Hammel, Bree (Bon) TJ Female Bonanza


Helm, Macy (FL) 100 Hurdles Female Faith Lutheran


Henderson, Chalon (CM) 300 Hurdles Female Cimarron-Mem.


Hicks, Quanisha (CS) 200-400 Female Canyon Springs


Jackson, Brittany (Chey) SP-Disc Female Cheyenne


Johonnot, Maddie (Cen) HJ Female Centennial


Kelley, Kyle (BG) Long Jump Female Bishop Gorman


Kincaid, Kelsey (Cor) Pole Vault Female Coronado


Lauten, Taylor (Cor) 800-1500 Female Coronado


Leimberger, Summer (DO) 400 Female Desert Oasis


Locey, Brooke (DO) 1500-3200 Female Desert Oasis


Luke, Kaycee (C-M) PV Female Cimarron-Mem.


Macey, Clarissa (FL) 100-200 Female Faith Lutheran


Manz, Francesca (BG) High Jump Female Bishop Gorman


Maxwell, Aryn (Ran) 400-800 Female Rancho


Meza, Judith (SM) TJ Female Sunrise Mountain


Meza, Judith (SM) TJ Female Sunrise Mountain


Morris, Danielle (FH) 800 Female Foothill


Nelson, Shina (Bon) TJ Female Bonanza


Nikodemus, Cayla (FL) 100-LJ Female Faith Lutheran


Paulo, Pearl (CS) Long Jump-TJ Female Canyon Springs


Pavlov, Hannah (FL) 800-1500 Female Faith Lutheran


Payton, Bridget, (CS) 100-200 Female Canyon Springs


Richard, Latangie (Cen) LJ-100 Female Centennial


Robinson, Breanna (Cor) 100/300 Hurdles Female Coronado


Robinson, Courtney (CS) 100/300 Hurdles Female Canyon Springs


Rowlette, Tyler (Cen) 400 Female Centennial


Scull, Callie (FL) 400 Female Faith Lutheran


Sladek, Sydney (Pah) 800 Female Pahrump Valley


Spurlock, Jasmine (Chey) LJ Female Cheyenne


Stueve, Taylor (BG) 800-1500 Female Bishop Gorman


Suan, Marissa (PV) 1500-3200 Female Palo Verde


Swaine, Shayee (Cor) 400 Female Coronado


Van Engen, Regan (Pah) LJ-TJ Female Pahrump Valley


Veal, Brittany (CS) 100/300 Hurdles Female Canyon Springs


Vogel, Renee (FL) PV Female Faith Lutheran


Warwin, Louisa (Bon) LJ Female Bonanza


White, Demi (FH) 800 Female Foothill


Wilkins, Jazzlynn (Lib) 300 IH Female Liberty


Williams, Tamara (Cen) 100-200 Female Centennial


*Bard, Tylor (Day) HJ Male Dayton


*Bart, Andrew (SC) Discus Male Spring Creek


*Bernard, Donald (BM) 3200 Male Bishop Manogue


*Bradshaw, Taylor (Car) 800 Male Carson


*Cardenas, Jordan (Reno) 1500-3200 Male Reno


*Ernst, Tyson (CC) LJ Male Churchill County


*Gingras, Josh (Reed) 100-200 Male Reed


*Hankins, Anthony (NV) LJ Male North Valleys


*Jackson, Lonnie (Hug) LJ/TJ-110 Hurdles Male Hug


*Lavoy, Drew (Reno) TJ Male Reno


*Lommori, Makenna (McQ) SP-Disc Male McQueen


*Maestretti, Nick (Doug) PV Male Douglas


*Morrison, Josh (CC) 800 Male Churchill County


*Norton, Nicholas (Reno) 110/300 Hurdles/LJ Male Reno


*Nowak, Rex (Reno) 1500-3200 Male Reno


*Seyfried, Justin (Doug) PV Male Douglas


*Sharp, Cody (McQ) 110 HH Male McQueen


*Sullivan, Thomas (Gal) PV Male Galena


Bahati, Basabose (Clark) 1500-3200 Male Clark


Benham, Jacob (DO) SP/Discus Male Desert Oasis


Carter, Jackson (Cen) 800-1500 Male Centennial


Charles, Isaiah (CS) LJ-200 Male Canyon Springs


Cody, Jared (Cen) Discus Male Centennial


Creiger, Nate (Lib) Pole Vault Male Liberty


Davis, Kenric (Cen) 100-200 Male Centennial


Dean, Jalon (Moj) 110/300 Hurdles-HJ Male Mojave


Ferraro, Sean (GV) 100-200 Male Green Valley


Fitzgerald, Stephen (PV) 110/300 Hurdles Male Palo Verde


Glanz, Michael (PV) Discus Male Palo Verde


Henderson, Manuel (SM) 400 Male Sunrise Mountain


Hernandez, William (Chap) SP/Discus Male Chaparral


Hicks, D’Khari (FL) 400 Male Faith Lutheran


Jalani, Julian (BG) 800 Male Bishop Gorman


Kapelli, Jordan (Lib) SP/Discus Male Liberty


Klagues, Joseph (FL) Discus Male Faith Lutheran


Lopez, Fabian (Lib) 400 Male Liberty


Luna, Diamonte (CS) LJ Male Canyon Springs


MacNeil, Barry (Cor) Pole Vault Male Coronado


Manning, Charles (SM) 110/300 Hurdles Male Sunrise Mountain


Matlock, Nahjee (PV) 100-200 Male Palo Verde


McDonald, Durrell (GV) HJ Male Green Valley

Offer Pending
McMillan, Alec (Val) 1500-3200 Male Valley


McMorris, Louis (Leg) 100-200 Male Legacy


Montesinos, Alejandro (Cor) 1500 Male Coronado


Morant, Demitrus (BG) HJ/LJ/TJ Male Bishop Gorman


Nelson, Matt (GV) 110/300 Hurdles Male Green Valley


Norman, Jerrell (Sil) 100-200 Male Silverado


Oberdin, Nicholas (SR) 1500 Male Shadow Ridge


Peeples, Bryon (Val) 400 Male Valley


Polu, Jarvis (Lib) SP/Discus Male Liberty


Ponce, Martin (Lib) 800-1500-3200 Male Liberty


Price, Marques (CM) 110/300 Hurdles Male Cimarron-Mem.


Pumphrey, Donnel (CS) 100-200 Male Canyon Springs


Schultz, Colin (Lib) 800 Male Liberty


Scott, Cameron (AV) 110/300 Hurdles Male Arbor View


Smallwood, Dominic (Sil) TJ Male Silverado


Taylor, Jayveon (Bon) 100-200 Male Bonanza

Offer Pending
Teerlick, Tyson, (VV) PV Male Virgin Valley


Tuufuli, Reno (Lib) SP-Discus Male Liberty


Verdugo, Antonio (LV) Shot Put Male Las Vegas


Walker, Demarcus (CS) 110/300 Hurdles Male Canyon Springs


Watts, Tyler (Dur) High Jump Male Durango


Williams, Kennedy (Val) HJ Male Valley


Worthington, Lantz (Cen) Long Jump Male Centennial


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for John Dixon of RS/NV
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 99 216 898  
2013 92 412 675  
2012 102 421 1583  
2011 190 375 700  
2010 72 365 530 1
2009   228 75  
2008   193 42  
2007   191 55  
2006   170 3  
2005   126    
2004   24    
2003   19    
2002   7    
2001   8    
2000   6    
1999   2    
1997   1