Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (10584)
 

News

 

2012 Results - European Athletics Festival

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jun 3 2012, 05:45 PM
 

Men

 
 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Robert Kubaczyk POL

4 Aug 86

10.54


 



0.164
2 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL

13 Oct 91

10.62


 



0.179
3 Artur Zaczek POL

28 Feb 89

10.64


 



0.185
4 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR

17 Feb 81

10.65


 



0.200
 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: -1.9

1 Karol Zalewski POL

7 Aug 93

10.71


 

PB
0.181
 
 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: -1.2

1 Ainsley Waugh JAM

17 Sep 81

21.00


 




2 Kamil Kryński POL

12 May 87

21.07


 




3 Pavel Maslák CZE

21 Feb 91

21.07


 




4 Dariusz Kuć POL

24 Apr 86

21.15


 

SB

5 Konstantin Petryashov RUS

16 Dec 84

21.57


 

SB

6 Remigiusz Olszewski POL

20 Sep 92

21.63


 

SB

7 Roman Smirnov RUS

2 Sep 84

21.63


 




8 Yateya Kambepera BOT

2 May 93

21.67


 




9 Kamil Masztak POL

16 Jul 84

21.77


 




 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL

13 Jun 87

1:46.14


 




2 Gareth Warburton GBR

23 Apr 83

1:46.31


 

PB

3 Sören Ludolph GER

25 Feb 88

1:47.00


 




4 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN

17 Oct 83

1:47.12


 

SB

5 Anis Ananenka BLR

29 Nov 85

1:47.26


 

SB

6 Bartosz Nowicki POL

26 Feb 84

1:47.40


 

SB

7 Szymon Krawczyk POL

29 Dec 88

1:47.83


 

SB

8 Tamás Kazi HUN

16 May 85

1:48.20


 

SB

9 Paweł Czapiewski POL

30 Mar 78

1:48.64


 

SB

10 Johnny Rayner AUS

25 Mar 91

1:48.83


 




11 Mateusz Urbaniak POL

1 Jul 86

1:50.83


 




 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Adam Czerwiński POL

2 Oct 88

1:50.00


 

SB

2 Artur Kuciapski POL

26 Dec 93

1:50.30


 




3 Patryk Wróbel POL

15 Mar 94

1:50.61


 




4 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL

9 Jul 90

1:50.64


 

SB

5 Kamil Gurdak POL

17 Oct 90

1:50.86


 

SB

6 Wojciech Jarosz POL

5 Feb 89

1:51.10


 




7 Karol Konieczny POL

5 May 93

1:51.14


 

PB

8 Michał Makowski POL

11 Apr 86

1:51.89


 

SB

9 Joel Hogarth AUS

18 Nov 93

1:52.33


 




10 Michał Knapik POL

23 Sep 93

1:53.12


 

PB

11 Bartosz Kotłowski POL

3 Sep 92

1:53.57


 

SB

12 Rafał Stachowski POL

29 May 91

1:54.29


 

PB

13 Bartosz Musioł POL

21 Mar 94

1:54.42


 

PB

 
 
 

3000 m steeple

 

 
1 Hillary Yego KEN

2 Apr 92

8:17.31


 




2 Silas Kitum KEN

25 May 90

8:23.07


 

SB

3 Abraham Chirchir KEN

1 Aug 80

8:26.61


 




4 Jacob Araptany UGA

11 Feb 92

8:28.24


 




5 Nelson Kipkogei KEN

9 Mar 93

8:28.71


 




6 Łukasz Oślizło POL

14 May 89

8:29.05


 

PB

7 Radosław Kłeczek POL

12 Apr 85

8:32.73


 

PB

8 Krystian Zalewski POL

11 Apr 89

8:34.60


 




9 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL

5 Jul 83

8:36.20


 

SB

10 Illia Slavinski BLR

2 Aug 84

8:39.32


 

SB

11 Dawid Żebrowski POL

6 Jan 91

8:40.32


 

PB

12 Hubert Pokrop POL

2 Nov 85

8:41.45


 

SB

13 Luke Gunn GBR

22 Mar 85

8:41.58


 




14 Siarhei Litouchyk BLR

18 Feb 88

8:47.97


 

SB

15 Szymon Kulka POL

22 Jun 93

8:49.46


 

PB

16 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL

1 Mar 93

9:49.27


 

PB


Łukasz Kujawski POL

2 Mar 88

DNF


 





Jakub Wiśniewski POL

3 Nov 77

DNF


 





Albert Minczér HUN

1 Oct 86

DNF


 




 
 
 

110 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: -2.2

1 Jeff Porter USA

27 Nov 85

13.41


 




2 Balázs Baji HUN

9 Jun 89

13.54


 

PB

3 Ty Akins USA

6 Jan 86

13.60


 




4 Artur Noga POL

2 May 88

13.77


 




5 Dominic Berger USA

19 May 86

13.79


 




6 William Sharman GBR

12 Sep 84

13.85


 

SB

7 Dominik Bochenek POL

14 May 87

14.00


 




8 Mariusz Kubaszewski POL

11 Jul 82

14.06


 




9 Igor Peremota RUS

14 Jan 81

14.30


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Michael Tinsley USA

21 Apr 84

49.55


 




2 Rhys Williams GBR

27 Feb 84

49.58


 




3 Nathan Woodward GBR

17 Oct 89

49.98


 




4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR

26 Feb 87

50.23


 




5 Marek Plawgo POL

25 Feb 81

51.36


 

SB

6 Robert Bryliński POL

2 Apr 91

51.53


 




7 Ricardo Lima POR

2 Jan 85

51.61


 

SB

8 João Ferreira POR

20 Oct 86

52.91


 




9 Bartłomiej Czajkowski POL

24 Sep 93

55.32


 




 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Łukasz Michalski POL

2 Aug 88

5.72


 

SB

  5.42/1 5.62/1 5.72/2 5.82/XXX
2 Maksym Mazuryk UKR

2 Apr 83

5.62


 




  5.42/2 5.62/2 5.77/XXX
3 Paweł Wojciechowski POL

6 Jun 89

5.62


 

SB

  5.22/3 5.42/2 5.62/2 5.72/XXX
4 Raphael Holzdeppe GER

28 Sep 89

5.52


 

SB

  5.52/2 5.72/XXX
5 Karsten Dilla GER

17 Jul 89

5.52


 




  5.22/1 5.42/1 5.52/3 5.62/XXX
6 Przemysław Czerwiński POL

28 Jul 83

5.42


 




  5.42/2 5.62/XX 5.72/X
7 Michel Frauen GER

19 Jan 86

5.22


 




  5.22/1 5.42/XXX
8 Robert Sobera POL

19 Jan 91

5.22


 




  5.22/2 5.42/XXX

Hendrik Gruber GER

28 Sep 86

NH


 




  5.22/XXX

Alhaji Jeng SWE

13 Dec 81

NH


 




  5.42/XXX
 
 
 

Discus

 

 
1 Robert Urbanek POL

29 Apr 87

64.28


 




  62.34 63.19 61.52 62.52 64.28 63.10
2 Piotr Małachowski POL

7 Jun 83

62.84


 




  X X X X X 62.84
3 Przemysław Czajkowski POL

26 Oct 88

61.67


 




  60.62 X 61.47 61.67 X 60.79
4 Markus Münch GER

13 Jun 86

61.16


 




  60.56 X 60.03 X 61.16 59.24
5 Roland Varga CRO

22 Oct 77

59.92


 




  X X 58.55 58.27 59.92 58.42
6 Martin Wierig GER

10 Jun 87

59.73


 




  X X X X 57.62 59.73
7 Wojciech Praczyk POL

10 Jan 93

54.59


 




  X 53.82 53.59 54.59 53.74 X
 
 
 

4 x 100 m

 

 
1   POL

39.12


 




  Kamil Kryński, Robert Kubaczyk, Dariusz Kuć, Kamil Masztak
2   RUS

39.30


 



0.223
  Aleksandr Brednev, Aleksandr Khyutte, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov
3   POL

39.98


 



0.203
  Kamil Bijowski, Adam Jabłoński, Przemysław Słowikowski, Karol Zalewski
4   POL

40.08


 



0.223
  Jakub Adamski, Jakub Giżyński, Remigiusz Olszewski, Artur Zaczek
5   BLR

40.75


 



0.264
  Mikalai Homan, Pavel Konstantiuk, Yury Melnikau, Viktar Rabau
6   ISR

40.96


 



0.143
  Asaf Malka, Dmitriy Barskiy, Anatoliy Minenko, Tzvi Balon

  POL

DNF


 



0.341
  Maciej Brzeziński, Mateusz Kołodziej, Przemysław Kubanek, Marci Szczypka
 
 
 

4 x 400 m

 

 
1   POL

3:04.45


 




  Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski, Marcin Marciniszyn, Piotr Wiaderek
2   POL

3:04.67


 




  Kamil Budziejewski, Jan Ciepiela, Rafał Omelko, Michał Pietrzak
3   UKR

3:05.18


 




  Dmytro Bikulov, Volodymyr Burakov, Vitaliy Butrym, Yevhen Hutsol
4   BOT

3:05.82


 




  Nijel Amos, Isaac Makwala, Omphenetse Mokgadi, Obakeng Ngwigwa
5   HUN

3:07.58


 




  László Bartha, Marcell Deák-Nagy, Tibor Kása, István Kolossváry
6   ISR

3:08.78


 




  Dustin Emrani, Donald Sanford, Ruben Majola, Yuriy Shapsai
7   POL

3:08.81


 




  Bartłomiej Chojnowski, Patryk Dobek, Piotr Kuśnierz, Rafał Smoleń
8   BLR

3:10.77


 




  Aliaksandr Bazunka, Dzmitry Paluyan, Siarhei Siarkou, Mikita Yakauleu
9   POR

3:14.82


 




  Victor dos Santos, João Ferreira, Andre Marques, Paulo Pinto
 
 

Women

 
 

100 m

 

 

Wind: -0.6

1 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV

16 Sep 81

11.37


 




1 Angelika Stępień POL

3 Apr 93

12.00


 




2 Mikele Barber USA

4 Oct 80

11.57


 




3 Marika Popowicz POL

28 Apr 88

11.68


 




4 Marta Jeschke POL

2 Jun 86

11.80


 




5 Daria Korczyńska POL

30 Jul 81

11.82


 




6 Anna Kiełbasińska POL

26 Jun 90

11.83


 




7 Hanna Mariën BEL

16 May 82

11.94


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: -1.8

1 Anne Zagré BEL

13 Mar 90

11.71


 

SB

2 Ewelina Ptak POL

20 Mar 87

11.74


 




3 Martyna Opoń POL

12 Sep 91

11.82


 

SB

4 Agnieszka Ligięza POL

19 Mar 86

11.86


 




5 Andreia Felisberto POR

22 Jun 86

11.93


 

PB

6 Carla Tavares POR

22 May 82

11.95


 

SB

7 Monika Wieczorkiewicz POL

4 Mar 88

11.97


 




8 Eva Vital POR

8 Jul 92

12.13


 

SB

9 Susana Santos POR

20 Sep 90

12.41


 

SB

 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR

16 Jan 90

52.15


 




2 Lee McConnell GBR

9 Oct 78

52.31


 

SB

3 Nicola Sanders GBR

23 Jun 82

52.33


 

SB

4 Iga Baumgart POL

11 Apr 89

53.14


 




5 Gemma Nicol GBR

27 Jul 86

53.40


 

PB

6 Bianca Răzor ROU

8 Aug 94

53.50


 

SB

7 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL

30 Apr 92

54.35


 




8 Anita Banović CRO

4 Jun 84

55.09


 




 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Marilyn Okoro GBR

23 Sep 84

1:59.75


 




2 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL

5 Mar 80

2:01.58


 

SB

3 Lynsey Sharp GBR

11 Jul 90

2:01.79


 




4 Marina Pospelova RUS

23 Jul 90

2:02.54


 




5 Winny Chebet KEN

20 Dec 90

2:03.06


 

SB

6 Tatyana Andrianova RUS

10 Dec 79

2:03.57


 

SB

7 Sanne Verstegen NED

10 Nov 85

2:04.89


 




8 Monika Harasim POL

16 Sep 88

2:05.34


 

PB

9 Carolin Walter GER

29 Feb 88

2:07.66


 




10 Syntia Ellward POL

3 Mar 93

2:09.35


 




 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Laura Weightman GBR

1 Jul 91

4:05.88


 




2 Angelika Cichocka POL

10 Jan 88

4:06.79


 

SB

3 Denise Krebs GER

27 Jun 87

4:06.94


 




4 Anzhela Shevchenko UKR

29 Oct 87

4:08.75


 




5 Danuta Urbanik POL

24 Dec 89

4:10.78


 

SB

6 Margherita Magnani ITA

26 Feb 87

4:11.65


 

PB

7 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL

22 Feb 90

4:12.15


 




8 Annett Horna GER

4 Feb 87

4:13.87


 




9 Sofia Ennaoui POL

30 Aug 95

4:17.45


 

PB

10 Jessica Sparke GBR

26 Dec 87

4:19.01


 




11 Katarzyna Kowalska POL

7 Apr 85

4:21.03


 

SB

12 Karolina Waszak POL

10 Jan 89

4:23.87


 

PB

13 Angelika Stefańska POL

18 Jun 93

4:28.83


 

SB

14 Monika Hałasa POL

5 Apr 92

4:31.80


 

PB

 
 
 

3000 m steeple

 

 
1 Antonina Behnke POL

13 Jun 89

10:08.25


 

PB

2 Danuta Woszczek POL

20 Feb 78

10:31.92


 

SB

3 Sandra Michalak POL

1 Apr 87

10:38.63


 

PB

 
 
 

100 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: -1.1

1 Katarzyna Świostek POL

16 Sep 87

14.07


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Vania Stambolova BUL

28 Nov 83

54.08


 




2 Natalya Antyukh RUS

26 Jun 81

54.50


 

SB

3 Anna Yaroshchuk UKR

24 Nov 89

55.28


 

SB

4 Anna Jesień POL

10 Dec 78

55.46


 

SB

5 Angela Moroşanu ROU

26 Jul 86

55.90


 

SB

6 Nicole Leach USA

18 Jul 87

56.21


 




7 Tina Matusińska POL

12 Jul 88

57.48


 




7 Vera Barbosa POR

13 Jan 89

57.48


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Aneta Jakóbczak POL

3 Jul 85

58.30


 




1 Nikolina Horvat CRO

18 Sep 86

58.28


 




3 Marzena Kościelniak POL

28 Dec 89

59.11


 




4 Joanna Banach POL

28 Aug 92

60.26


 

SB

5 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk POL

27 Apr 93

60.34


 

SB

6 Paulina Mamrot POL

22 Nov 93

62.23


 




7 Malwina Golicz POL

2 Mar 90

63.65


 

PB

 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Monika Pyrek POL

11 Aug 80

4.40


 

SB

  4.30/2 4.40/3 4.50/XXX
2 Agnieszka Kolasa POL

20 May 92

4.20


 




  4.00/3 4.20/1 4.30/XXX
3 Aleksandra Wiśnik POL

7 May 92

3.80


 

SB

  3.60/1 3.80/1 4.00/XXX
4 Karmen Bunikowska POL

21 Mar 88

3.80


 




  3.60/3 3.80/2 4.00/XXX
5 Paulina Warawąsowska POL

11 Aug 91

3.60


 

SB

  3.40/1 3.60/2 3.80/XXX

Anastasiya Kaliniczenko POL

18 Mar 94

NH


 




  3.40/XXX

Joanna Piwowarska POL

4 Nov 83

NH


 




  4.00/XXX
 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Teresa Dobija POL

19 Oct 82

6.61

2.0

 

SB

  6.33/1.0 /1.9X 6.35/0.6 6.49/2.7 /2.4X 6.61/2.0
2 Anna Jagaciak POL

10 Feb 90

6.54

1.0

 

SB

  /1.3X 6.54/1.0 /1.6X 6.42/0.9 /0.9X 6.52/1.6
3 Jana Velďáková SVK

3 Jun 81

6.43

2.7

 




  6.33/1.0 /0.1X 6.37/0.4 6.20/0.2 /1.8X 6.43/2.7
4 Cornelia Deiac ROU

20 Mar 88

6.40

1.3

 

SB

  6.29/0.7 /0.5X /0.2X 6.38/1.7 6.40/1.3 /1.6X
5 Viorica Ţigău ROU

12 Aug 79

6.40

0.6

 




  6.26/0.5 6.35/-0.1 6.40/0.6 6.13/0.7 /0.8X 6.35/2.2
6 Tori Polk USA

21 Sep 83

6.21

1.2

 




  6.15/1.8 /0.5X /1.8X /3.0X /3.2X 6.21/1.2
7 Agnieszka Cichowlas POL

17 Aug 88

6.19

0.4

 




  6.19/0.4 6.12/0.2 6.01/0.8 6.06/2.2 5.83/2.5 6.03/2.0
8 Małgorzata Reszka POL

23 Aug 89

6.12

1.5

 




  6.05/2.5 6.08/0.7 6.04/1.2 6.09/0.2 6.03/0.3 6.12/1.5
9 Agnieszka Borowska POL

21 Oct 91

5.97

0.2

 




  5.90/1.5 5.95/1.2 5.97/0.2
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Joanna Fiodorow POL

4 Mar 89

74.18


 

PB

  74.18 X 70.53 72.01 68.18 X
2 Éva Orbán HUN

29 Nov 84

67.13


 




  65.15 67.13 66.80 66.71 X 66.52
3 Marina Marghieva MDA

28 Jun 86

67.01


 




  X 62.85 66.79 67.01 64.59 66.89
4 Sophie Hitchon GBR

11 Jul 91

66.44


 




  60.34 X 65.63 X 66.34 66.44
5 Tracey Andersson SWE

5 Dec 84

66.33


 




  65.83 X 64.39 62.57 66.33 65.11
6 Kateřina Šafránková CZE

8 Jun 89

64.66


 




  61.94 62.84 62.84 64.66 63.32 63.44
7 Małgorzata Zadura POL

3 Oct 82

63.80


 




  59.10 63.54 63.80 60.84 X X
8 Magdalena Szewa POL

20 Sep 90

61.96


 




  56.86 X X 61.96 X X

Malwina Kopron POL

16 Nov 94

NM


 




  X X X
 
 
 

4 x 100 m

 

 
1   BLR

43.54


 



0.428
  Anna Bahdanovich, Yuliya Balykina, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Katsiaryna Hanchar
2   POL

43.84


 




  Marta Jeschke, Daria Korczyńska, Marika Popowicz, Ewelina Ptak
3   BEL

44.34


 




  Hanne Claes, Hanna Mariën, Imke Vervaet, Anne Zagré
4   BUL

44.96


 



0.240
  Denilsa Kararadeva, Gabriela Laleva, Ivet Lalova, Karin Okoliye
5   POR

45.04


 



0.254
  Tania Duarte, Andreia Felisberto, Carla Tavares, Eva Vital
6   POL

45.42


 



0.225
  Zuzanna Kalinowska, Katarzyna Sokólska, Angelika Stępień, Monika Wiekiera
7   POL

46.63


 



0.289
  Kamila Ciba, Marlena Morton, Natalia Podlaszczak, Katarzyna Siewruk
 
 
 

4 x 400 m

 

 
1   POL

3:29.33


 




  Iga Baumgart, Agata Bednarek, Anna Jesień, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
2   IRL

3:30.61


 




  Claire Bergin, Michelle Carey, Joanne Cuddihy, Marian Heffernan
3   BEL

3:36.29


 




  Hanne Claes, Axelle Dauwens, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo
4   POR

3:40.45


 




  Vera Barbosa, Carolina Duarte, Dorothé Évora, Joceline Monteiro
 

 

 

U18

 
 
 

100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm

 

 

Wind: -1.1

1 Katarzyna Siewruk POL

3 Dec 95

13.98


 




Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shane
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 43 6    
2013 4 80 3  
2012 34 941 29  
2011 734 1365 161  
2010 594 911 360  
2009 974 1491 1106 4
2008 616 560 691  
2007 161 97 3 1
2006   38 1  
2005   44 5  
2004   32    
2003   2    
2002   1    
2001   1    
2000   4    
1999   5    
1998   6    
1997   5    
1996   4    
1995   2    
1994   1    
1993   2    
1992   1    
1985 1