RunnerspaceVideosView

Men 4x400 Relay Prelim Heat 4 - Kansas Relays 2008

Published by Rossco
Uploaded Apr 21 2008, 07:37 AM | 1527 views

 
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
2008 KANSAS RELAYS
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas - 4/16/2008 to 4/19/2008

Event 66 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
KU Relays: M 3:03.67 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
DI Regional: # 3:10.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Illinois 3:14.20Q 3
1) Yawusa Kinda JR 2) Brandon Gray SO
3) Gary Miller SO 4) Lesiba Masheto JR
2 Seton Hall 3:14.66Q 4
1) Jemel Williams JR 2) Bryan Burney SR
3) James Gurr JR 4) Greg Gomes SR
3 Wichita State 3:18.11Q 1
1) Keith Blanding JR 2) Jared Foley JR
3) Justin Smith SO 4) Justin Cole SO
4 Kansas State 3:18.65Q 5
1) Desmond McGuire FR 2) Sam James
3) Moritz Cleve FR 4) Mike Myer
5 Nebraska 3:20.10Q 2
1) Lukas Hulett SO 2) Scott Wims SO
3) Dax Danns SO 4) Dan Christensen SO
6 Kansas 3:15.10q 3
1) Matt Baysinger 2) Julius Jiles SR
3) Jarrell Rollins JR 4) Keron Toussaint FR
7 Missouri 3:18.31q 4
1) Ryan Blackwell FR 2) Jerron Forte SO
3) Nick Adcock SO 4) Bobby Schafer FR
8 Johnson County CC 3:20.93q 2
1) Redell Frazier FR 2) Patrick Youngblood FR
3) Eugene Williams FR 4) Withley Williams FR
9 Rhode Island 3:21.10q 4
1) Cameron Cormier FR 2) Brendan Lamboy SR
3) Stephen Mateka SR 4) David Kennedy FR
10 McKendree 3:21.20q 3
1) Orion Nicely SR 2) Jordan Perry SO
3) Jeff Brown SO 4) Jermaine Myers SR
11 Southwestern (Winfield) Coll. 3:21.69 3
1) Cody Annis SR 2) Cedrick Riley SR
3) Aric Cherry JR 4) Bryce Johnson JR
12 Iowa Central CC 3:21.77 5
1) Domonique Gilmer FR 2) Brandon Howard SO
3) Bryan Collins FR 4) Jamal Currica FR
13 Pittsburg State 3:22.15 2
1) David Martin SO 2) Anthony Garrett FR
3) Derek Wise JR 4) Darius Johnson FR
14 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:23.05 4
1) Mandela Clifford SO 2) Conroy Newman SO
3) Kemar Smith SO 4) Dallas Henry SR
15 Drake 3:23.13 5
1) Nate Hix JR 2) Anthony Pettaway SO
3) Kevin Earl SO 4) Troy Kimberlin SO
16 Lindenwood Univ. 3:23.32 1
1) Charles King FR 2) Navin Arunalasam FR
3) Patrick Holwerda JR 4) Fabian Willskytt FR
17 U. of Mary (N.D.) 3:23.66 4
1) Jordan Puhalla SO 2) Tony Wood SR
3) Chris Ogle FR 4) Jesse Piper JR
18 Concordia-Moorhead 3:24.85 1
1) Josh Smith SR 2) Paul Westmark JR
3) Michael Dunn FR 4) Dusten Olejnicak SR
19 Tabor 3:25.71 1
1) Brent Nelson SO 2) Andrew Covin SO
3) Zac Remboldt JR 4) Justin Ball FR
20 UC-Colorado Springs 3:25.94 1
1) William Pendarvis SO 2) Jason Shaver FR
3) Almir Hodzic SO 4) Alex Vazquez SO
21 Chicago State 3:26.21 4
1) Daniel Fleming FR 2) Brandon Robinson SR
3) Travis Williams SR 4) Earnest Jones FR
22 Fort Hays State 3:26.59 2
1) Bryce Allen FR 2) Bryan Haynes SO
3) Rocky Baalmann JR 4) Andrew Smith SO
23 Florissant Valley CC 3:27.01 5
1) Tyrone Hawkins FR 2) Jeremy Thomas FR
3) Larry Greene FR 4) Josh Vaughn FR
24 NW Missouri State 3:28.60 3
1) Ron Purnell JR 2) Tommy Warren FR
3) John Bullock SR 4) Jimmy Griesbach SO
25 Baker Univ. 3:32.05 3
1) Matthew James SO 2) Tanner Gleason FR
3) Leland Linsey FR 4) Aaron Hannon SO
26 Bethany (Kan.) College 3:32.52 2
1) Nick O'Loughlin FR 2) James Bowden JR
3) Hugo Escobar JR 4) Jesse Muntz FR


Other videos by Rossco


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version