RunnerspaceVideosView

Girls Full Race Live Webcast Replay - Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals 2011

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Uploaded Dec 10 2011, 07:20 PM | 2740 views

 

Foot Locker XC Nationals

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Molly Seidel              12 MW, Hartland, WI       17:21.4    1             
  2 Erin Finn                 11 MW,W Bloomfield, MI    17:23.9    2             
  3 Laura Leff                10 NE,Syracuse, NY        17:33.9    3             
  4 Abbey Leonardi            12 NE,Kennebunkprt, ME    17:35.3    4             
  5 Karlie Garcia             11 WE,Roseville, CA       17:35.6    5             
  6 Grace Tinkey              11 SO,Macon, GA           17:37.0    6             
  7 Catarina Rocha            11 NE,Peabody, MA         17:37.3    7             
  8 Kelsey Braithwaite        12 WE,Perry, UT           17:38.4    8             
  9 Makena Morley              9 WE,Bigfork, MT         17:39.1    9             
 10 Julia Bos                 11 MW,Rockford, MI        17:39.2   10             
 11 Sophie Chase              11 SO,Burke, VA           17:44.2   11             
 12 Karis Jochen              11 SO,College Sttn, TX    17:44.8   12             
 13 Angel Piccirillo          12 NE,Homer City, PA      17:46.1   13             
 14 Lindsey Burdette          12 MW,Horton, MI          17:55.1   14             
 15 Alexandria Fons           10 MW,Franklin, WI        17:56.7   15             
 16 Megan Moye                12 SO,Moseley, VA         18:01.8   16             
 17 Nikki Hiltz               11 WE,Aptos, CA           18:04.0   17             
 18 Cali Roper                12 SO,Conroe, TX          18:04.1   18             
 19 Olivia Ortiz              11 SO,Bradenton, FL       18:05.9   19             
 20 Nicole Mello              11 MW,Columbia, MO        18:06.4   20             
 21 Maria Hauger              11 MW,Shakopee, MN        18:06.6   21             
 22 Camille Chapus            12 WE,PfcPalisades, CA    18:07.9   22             
 23 Jordan McPhee             10 WE,Normandy Prk, WA    18:13.7   23             
 24 Anna Maxwell              10 WE,Felton, CA          18:14.5   24             
 25 Taylor Manett             12 MW,Rockford, MI        18:16.1                  
 26 Sydney Scott              12 MW,Idaho Sprngs, CO    18:17.2                  
 27 Clare Carroll             10 WE,Folsom, CA          18:17.7                  
 28 Holly Bischof             12 NE,Hainsport, NJ       18:17.9   25             
 29 Samantha George           12 SO,Raleigh, NC         18:18.9   26             
 30 Alexis Panisse            12 NE,Bellrose, NY        18:19.2   27             
 31 Kaylee Flanagan           11 MW,Roselle, IL         18:19.4                  
 32 Sydney Segal              11 WE,BeverlyHills, CA    18:20.7                  
 33 Hannah Oneda              12 NE,Wesminster, MD      18:21.0   28             
 34 Alana Hadley               9 SO,Charlotte, NC       18:22.0                  
 35 Lily Williams             12 SO,Tallahassee, FL     18:29.1                  
 36 Caroline Kellner          12 NE,Wst Windsor, NJ     18:32.1                  
 37 Emily Nist                12 WE,Meridan, ID         18:34.3                  
 38 Bridget Blake             11 SO,Orlando, FL         18:36.1                  
 39 Tori Gerlach              12 NE,Perkasie, PA        18:37.3                  
 40 Meredith Speakman         12 NE,Carlisle, PA        18:45.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 MW			              42    1    2   10   14   15   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.30                                                    
         Average:    17:39.26                                                    
   2 NE 			              52    3    4    7   13   25   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:28:50.50                                                    
         Average:    17:46.10                                                    
   3 WE                         61    5    8    9   17   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.00                                                    
   4 SO                          63    6   11   12   16   18   19   26          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.90                                                    
         Average:    17:50.38                                                    


Other videos by ross


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version