RunnerspaceVideosView

Men’s 1500m Timed Final Section 1 - Windsor Open Track and Field Meet 2012

Published by Davidfinoro
Uploaded May 27 2012, 06:22 PM | 1190 views

 

Windsor Open Track and Field Meet 2012

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:38.57  2010        Taylor Milne, Speed River T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Clark, Daniel                Notre Dame             3:41.26 
  2 Proudfoot, Ross              Speed River Tfc        3:41.56 
  3 Jordanek, Tony               Sole Racing            3:42.69 
  4 Philibert Thiboutot, Cha     Laval                  3:42.93 
  5 Walters, Mathew              North Bay Legion       3:43.15 
  6 Gorman, Dan                  Halifast               3:46.36 
  7 Blacklaws, Brendon           Unattached             3:46.58 
  8 Brett, Allan                 Speed River Tfc        3:47.02 
  9 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michigan Elite    3:47.88 
 10 Janikowski, Paul             WLEG                   3:47.98 
 11 Bigelow, Jason               Team Michigan Elite    3:48.20 
 12 Freemantle, Alexander        NMKT                   3:48.43 
 13 Huffer, Dean                 Team Michigan Elite    3:48.78 
 14 Lecours, Tommy               Speed River Tfc        3:50.19 
 15 Jackson, Rob                 Speed River Tfc        3:50.20 
 16 Kegel, Fraser                NMKT                   3:50.86 
 17 Atzinger, Neil               Team Michigan Elite    3:51.68 
 18 Holmes, Steve-o              Speed River Tfc        3:52.08 
 19 Labranche, Jean Daniel       Laval                  3:52.40 
 20 Raymond, Benjamin            Cadl                   3:53.14 
 21 Kern, Nick                   Unattached             3:53.48 
 22 Johnson, Kyle                New Balance            3:54.70 
 23 Crowe, Jake                  New Balance            3:54.73 
 24 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Michigan       3:55.41 
 25 Walsh, Jeremy                London Runner          3:55.47 
 26 Haight, Dylan                Victoria Track Club    3:56.21 
 27 Soucy, Philippe              Cadl                   3:57.12 
 28 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Montreal Endurance     3:59.54 
 29 Hynes, Brendan               U of Toronto           4:01.13 
 30 Brophy, Mark                 U of Toronto           4:01.35 
 31 Pavelic, Antun               U of Toronto           4:02.82 
 32 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Michigan       4:02.93 
 33 Kern, Adam                   Unattached             4:02.98 
 34 Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                  4:03.69 
 35 Travaglini, Matt             LW                     4:04.63 
 36 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                  4:05.65 
 37 Papania, Marco               NMKT                   4:05.65 
 38 Barry, Eric                  London Runner          4:06.41 
 39 Morin, Jean-Pierre           Laval                  4:10.48 
 40 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                  4:12.13 
 -- Willis, Nick                 Reebok                     DNF 
 -- Boorsma, Kyle                Speed River Tfc            DNF


Other videos by Davidfinoro


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version