RunnerspaceVideosView

Boys Senior D1 - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2012

Published by Donal Pearce
Uploaded Sep 24 2012, 05:39 AM | 20020 views

 
Dana Hills XC Invitational - Sep 22, 2012
Dana Hills High School, 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, CA, US, 92629
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Seniors Division 1 XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sindel, Eric 12 Mt Carmel  14:48.2     1
2   McEachern, Matt 12 Mt Carmel  14:55.8     2
3   Morgenson, Jack 12 Dana Hills  15:02.6     3
4   Harper, Baylor 12 Tesoro  15:03.5     4
5   Avalos, Luis 12 Santa Ana Valley  15:07.6      
6   Engel, Jason 12 Santa Margarita  15:08.7     5
7   Ross, Max 12 Dana Hills  15:10.9     6
8   Arredondo, Antonio 12 Paramount  15:11.5     7
9   Duckson, Thomas 12 Fountain Valley  15:14.9     8
10   Marasigan, Gabriel 12 Santa Margarita  15:15.3     9
11   Lazaro, Juan 12 Santa Ana  15:17.4      
12   Senese, Jared 12 Mt Carmel  15:25.6     10
13   Werderman, Andy 12 Dana Hills  15:32.0     11
14   Messana, Paul 12 South Pasadena  15:38.7      
15   Flores, Sergio 12 San Clemente  15:39.8     12
16   Gutierrez, Oscar 12 Millikan  15:43.0     13
17   Froboese, Connor 12 Fallbrook  15:43.9      
18   Alva, Zeph 12 Dana Hills  15:45.6     14
19   Rinefort, Tommy 12 Dana Hills  15:46.8     15
20   Corotis, John 12 Poway  15:47.7     16
21   Nguyen, Benjamin 12 Tesoro  15:50.2     17
22   Burgess, Mitch 12 Great Oak  15:51.1     18
23   Stoeffler, Alex 12 Dana Hills  15:53.6     19
24   Cottle, Jacob 12 Tesoro  15:54.2     20
25   Deson, Ethan 12 Capistrano Valle  15:56.8     21
26   Sandblom, Jake 12 Aliso Niguel  15:58.6     22
27   Romero, Fernando 12 Chula Vista  15:59.1      
28   Navaratte, Erik 12 Santa Ana  16:01.3      
29   Mcgrew, Collin 12 Tesoro  16:02.7     23
30   Mines, Tj 12 Mission Viejo  16:03.5     24
31   Lopez, Alex 12 Great Oak  16:04.2     25
32   Rios, Anthony 12 Paramount  16:04.9     26
33   Raygoza, Anthony 12 Paramount  16:06.7     27
34   Burke, Joe 12 Wilson (Long Bea  16:07.2     28
35   Perez, David 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:07.7     29
36   Chern, Max 12 Fountain Valley  16:08.2     30
37   Arevalo, Eric 12 Santa Ana Valley  16:08.9      
38   Brown, Andrew 12 Mission Viejo  16:10.4     31
39   Koh, Taylor 12 Tesoro  16:11.8     32
40   Santa Maria, Miguel 12 Arcadia  16:14.4     33
41   Fallon, Regis 12 Poway  16:18.7     34
42   Williams, Ahmand 12 Canyon Springs  16:20.1     35
43   Chan, Nate 12 Arcadia  16:22.5     36
44   Higson, Michael 12 University Irvin  16:23.0     37
45   Alcala, Antonio 12 Millikan  16:24.3     38
46   White, Michael 12 Aliso Niguel  16:25.9     39
47   Domier, Braden 12 Santa Margarita  16:26.6     40
48   Kokal, William 12 Fountain Valley  16:27.3     41
49   Smathers, Garrett 12 Tesoro  16:28.0     42
50   McMahon, Tyler 12 Mt Carmel  16:28.6     43
51   Pum, David 12 Capistrano Valle  16:29.2     44
52   Moshenko, Brett 12 Aliso Niguel  16:31.1     45
53   Clarke, Jacob 12 Tesoro  16:31.5     46
54   Barber, Caleb 12 University Irvin  16:32.5     47
55   Wolfblack, Duane 12 Chula Vista  16:33.4      
56   Montgomery, Stephen 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:34.0     48
57   Holcomb, David 12 Dana Hills  16:39.2     49
58   Kubo, Kent 12 Mission Viejo  16:40.4     50
59   Turner, Ephraim 12 Mission Viejo  16:40.9     51
60   Dunn, Bryan 12 San Clemente  16:42.0     52
61   Oh, Kevin 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:42.4     53
62   O'brien, Connor 12 University Irvin  16:42.9     54
63   Kelly, Dylan 12 Dana Hills  16:43.4      
64   Cooksley, Harrison 12 Rancho Buena Vis  16:43.8      
65   Friedman, Jared 12 Capistrano Valle  16:45.9     55
66   Higham, Michael 12 Mission Viejo  16:47.7     56
67   McNabb, Matthew 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:49.2     57
68   Chen, Sebastian 12 University Irvin  16:49.8     58
69   Tayles, Austin 12 Dana Hills  16:50.4      
70   Gonzalez, Jonathan 12 Wilson (Long Bea  16:52.2     59
71   Long, Matt 12 Poway  16:52.8     60
72   Dejesus, Abner 12 Wilson (Long Bea  16:53.3     61
73   Cassens, Conner 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:53.9     62
74   Sanchez, Eddie 12 Wilson (Long Bea  16:54.4     63
75   Celaya, Jean-luc 12 Dana Hills  16:56.2      
76   Lux, Kieran 12 Rancho Buena Vis  16:57.0      
77   Arciniaga, Sam 12 Fountain Valley  16:57.7     64
78   Blelloch, Ryan 12 Poway  17:01.9     65
79   Ran, Heinrich 12 Arcadia  17:07.9     66
80   Calescibetta, Joe 12 Fallbrook  17:10.6      
81   Kinderman, Tanner 12 Fountain Valley  17:11.8     67
82   Hoffman, Matthew 12 University Irvin  17:12.7     68
83   Philips, Eric 12 Canyon Springs  17:13.9     69
84   Pickett, Josh 12 Trabuco Hills XC  17:14.9     70
85   Salvador, Eduardo 12 Great Oak  17:15.4     71
86   Weidner, Jeremy 12 Millikan  17:15.9     72
87   Bracamontes, Gerardo 12 E. Roosevelt  17:16.3      
88   Resendiz, Dario 12 Fountain Valley  17:16.8     73
89   Smith, Cameron 12 University Irvin  17:17.3     74
90   Ustick, Lucas 12 San Clemente  17:17.8     75
91   Santibanez, Edgar 12 Millikan  17:19.9     76
92   Cottle, Tyler 12 Fountain Valley  17:21.1     77
93   Mcroberts, Connor 11 Capistrano Valle  17:21.6     78
94   Diaz, Julian 12 Wilson (Long Bea  17:22.0     79
95   Moersch, Tanner 12 Mission Viejo  17:22.5     80
96   Konopka, Brian 11 San Clemente  17:23.1     81
97   Lentz, Jesse 12 Poway  17:26.4     82
98   Micalizio, Joe 12 Santa Margarita  17:27.3     83
99   Arenas, Devin 12 Arcadia  17:28.2     84
100   Antzoulatos, Spiros 12 Dana Hills  17:29.1      
101   Jenks, Mitch 12 Dana Hills  17:30.1      
102   O'brien, Danny 12 Capistrano Valle  17:31.0     85
103   Paramo, Gabriel 12 Great Oak  17:31.8     86
104   Krut, Luke 12 San Clemente  17:34.6     87
105   Hunter, Matthew 12 Aliso Niguel  17:35.5     88
106   Lu, Kevin 12 Trabuco Hills XC  17:39.1     89
107   Carrington, Stephen 12 Trabuco Hills XC  17:40.6      
108   Mares, Steven 12 Canyon Springs  17:42.3     90
109   Yadav, Varun 12 University Irvin  17:46.8     91
110   Calderon, Erick 12 Santa Ana  17:47.5      
111   Nguyen, Huy 12 Fountain Valley  17:48.3      
112   Hurtado, Juan 12 Great Oak  17:49.0     92
113   Nguyen, Toan 12 Fountain Valley  17:49.6      
114   Grogin, Israel 12 Wilson (Long Bea  17:51.5     93
115   Melchor, Jerson 12 Santa Ana Valley  17:52.2      
116   Ramirez, Miguel 12 Millikan  17:54.4     94
117   Mendez-Reyes, Jorge 12 San Bernardino  17:55.9     95
118   Rojas, Yossyma 12 Dana Hills  17:57.7      
119   Patel, Rushil 12 Trabuco Hills XC  18:00.5      
120   Torchia, Isaac 12 Aliso Niguel  18:01.5     96
121   Arakawa, Brandon 12 Millikan  18:02.6     97
122   Salgado, Mitch 12 Capistrano Valle  18:03.7     98
123   Treahy, Tim 12 Great Oak  18:05.3     99
124   VANDERVEER, TOBY 12 Fountain Valley  18:10.5      
125   Medina, Alex 12 Paramount  18:11.2     100
126   Moheit, Sean 12 Canyon Springs  18:11.9     101
127   Mahmood, Adil 11 University Irvin  18:12.8      
128   Peralta, Joel 12 Wilson (Long Bea  18:13.6     102
129   Poole, Sean 12 Poway  18:14.4     103
130   Roger, Justin 12 Wilson (Long Bea  18:15.7      
131   Ortiz, Jose 12 Aliso Niguel  18:18.2     104
132   Moniz, Brandl 12 Great Oak  18:19.4     105
133   Peppard, Tyler 12 Great Oak  18:21.7      
134   Perez, Austin 12 University Irvin  18:23.7      
135   Tuthill, Danny 12 San Clemente  18:25.2     106
136   Truong, Anthony 12 Mt Carmel  18:27.0     107
137   Cox, Daniel 12 Mission Viejo  18:27.5     108
138   Zepeda, Jerry 12 Wilson (Long Bea  18:28.1      
139   Lin, Chris 12 Arcadia  18:28.5     109
140   Ly, David 12 Millikan  18:33.3     110
141   Kozesnik, Justin 12 San Clemente  18:33.8     111
142   Xu, Haotiun 12 University Irvin  18:35.6      
143   Zendejas, Ethan 11 E. Roosevelt  18:37.7      
144   Thio, Andy 12 Fountain Valley  18:38.2      
145   Moore, Jack 12 Santa Margarita  18:39.4     112
146   Diaz, Gerardo 12 San Bernardino  18:39.9     113
147   Saalberg, Alex 12 Capistrano Valle  18:40.9     114
148   Davila, Martin 12 Mt Carmel  18:46.7     115
149   Hill, Chase 12 Trabuco Hills XC  18:51.5      
150   Picciano, Evan 12 Capistrano Valle  18:52.2      
151   Tsao, Brandon 12 Arcadia  18:53.9     116
152   Ramos, Steven 12 Canyon Springs  18:54.4     117
153   Campbell, Ian 12 University Irvin  18:55.6      
154   Najera-Flores, Rafael 12 San Bernardino  19:00.1     118
155   Cappon, Jeremy 12 San Clemente  19:06.3      
156   Chan, Daniel 12 Santa Margarita  19:07.6     119
157   Hogan, Chris 12 Santa Margarita  19:08.2     120
158   Sovronec, Travis 12 Tesoro  19:08.7      
159   Wilson, Keegan 12 Capistrano Valle  19:13.6      
160   Hansen, Monte 12 San Clemente  19:14.6      
161   Dinsmore, Kyle 12 Fountain Valley  19:17.2      
162   Mak, Bryan 12 Arcadia  19:18.5     121
163   Flores, Abraham 12 Wilson (Long Bea  19:26.5      
164   Mason, Chris 12 University Irvin  19:27.1      
165   Mooney, Jake 12 Aliso Niguel  19:28.2     122
166   Serrano, David 12 Wilson (Long Bea  19:29.6      
167   Malveda, Shawn 12 Canyon Springs  19:31.2     123
168   Herrera, Kenneth 12 Wilson (Long Bea  19:35.3      
169   Serrano, Lawrence 12 San Bernardino  19:46.1     124
170   Menjivar, Brandon 12 Paramount  19:46.8     125
171   Elliott, Conner 12 San Clemente  19:59.3      
172   Boyd, Michael 12 Tesoro  20:01.4      
173   Baldwin, Nathaniel 12 Rancho Buena Vis  20:08.4      
174   Wieczorek, Brandon 12 Wilson (Long Bea  20:11.6      
175   Virgin, Erick 12 Chula Vista  20:13.2      
176   Campbell, Zach 12 Poway  20:14.4     126
177   Pangelinan, Adam 12 Great Oak  20:16.1      
178   Gonzalez, Arturo 12 Chula Vista  20:16.5      
179   Magana, Edgar 12 San Bernardino  20:22.4     127
180   Hunt, Graham 12 Trabuco Hills XC  20:27.3      
181   Baldwin, Dustin 12 San Clemente  20:30.6      
182   Barrientos, Angel 12 San Clemente  20:51.2      
183   marquez, aaron 11 Millikan  20:53.8      
184   Torres, Bryce 12 Tesoro  20:58.6      
185   Lopez, Daniel 12 San Bernardino  20:59.0     128
186   PEREZ, ESGAR 12 Millikan  20:59.5      
187   Chau, Andrew 12 Fountain Valley  21:00.4      
188   Paz, Raymond 12 Fountain Valley  21:05.4      
189   Garceau, Matt 12 Tesoro  21:06.8      
190   Deushane, Ryan 12 Tesoro  21:15.6      
191   Amaral, Eduardo 12 University Irvin  21:16.1      
192   Koby, Rael 11 Canyon Springs  21:16.8     129
193   Widjaja, Arun 12 University Irvin  21:17.9      
194   Desidero, Flores 12 Wilson (Long Bea  21:27.3      
195   Dekker, Coleman 12 Poway  21:31.8      
196   Rosas, Ramon 10 Millikan  21:39.9      
197   Cheng, Jamie 12 Tesoro  21:44.2      
198   Fernandez, Delan 12 Canyon Springs  21:46.7      
199   Brumm, Kyle 12 Tesoro  21:52.5      
200   Granados, Joey 12 San Clemente  22:05.7      
201   Tsang, Calvin 12 Fountain Valley  22:13.7      
202   Ngyuen, Stephen 12 Mission Viejo  24:05.8      
203   Kua, Kevin 12 Arcadia  24:36.7      

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Donal Pearce


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version