RunnerspaceVideosView

JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Uploaded Oct 14 2012, 01:02 AM | 101036 views

 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. C. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Boerke, Jenn 11 Washingtonville  16:38.1     1
2   MCGOVERN, COLLEEN 11 North Penn (Lans  16:40.0     2
3   Loomis, Ashley 09 Guilderland  16:48.0     3
4   Maloney, Elizabeth 09 Lowell  16:49.6     4
5   Kilmartin, Shaela 10 Lowell  16:50.6     5
6   Mosca, Samantha 09 John Jay Senior  16:59.2     6
7   Fish, Christine 7 Guilderland  17:02.6     7
8   Servais, Maggie 09 Morristown  17:06.7     8
9   Holden, Monica 11 Northport  17:08.1     9
10   Hicks, Kaitlin 12 Islip  17:09.1     10
11   Graham, Kristina 12 Lowell  17:11.4     11
12   Callender, Caroline 8 Guilderland  17:11.9     12
13   Mahar, Anastasia 8 Guilderland  17:12.3     13
14   Kirsch, Nathalie 10 Walter Johnson  17:12.7     14
15   Medina, Ileana 11 Lowell  17:14.3     15
16   O'Hara, Emily 10 Kellenberg  17:20.4     16
17   Ahern, Danielle 10 Chelmsford  17:25.0     17
18   McPeak, Dana 12 North Penn (Lans  17:26.1     18
19   Cove, Julia 12 Pennsbury  17:26.8     19
20   Harris, Maddie 10 North Rockland  17:27.6     20
21   Miceli, Becca 10 Guilderland  17:28.6     21
22   Blaze, Lori 12 Pennsbury  17:29.1     22
23   Elnick, Kathryn 10 Kellenberg  17:30.2     23
24   Chizmadia, Jackie 11 North Rockland  17:32.6     24
25   McNamara, kinsey 10 Chelmsford  17:33.5     25
26   Sayre, Alexa 10 North Rockland  17:36.4     26
27   VonderHaar, Amy 10 Hackettstown  17:37.2     27
28   Villanova, Julia 11 Chelmsford  17:38.7     28
29   Hill, Taylor 12 Pennsbury  17:39.9     29
30   higgins, erin 12 Pennsbury  17:40.5     30
31   Conner, Christian 10 Fairport  17:41.2     31
32   O'Kane, Caitlin 12 Morristown  17:41.8     32
33   McLaughlin, Tara 09 North Penn (Lans  17:43.8     33
34   Dittrich, Sarah 12 Northport  17:45.6     34
35   Cirrillo, Melanie 10 Walter Johnson  17:46.5     35
36   Laughlin, Hannah 09 Lowell  17:47.2     36
37   Emily, Gray 11 Guilderland  17:48.0     37
38   Brieant, Lauren 12 West Genesee Sen  17:49.2     38
39   Broderick, Jennifer 09 Fairport  17:52.9     39
40   Andolina, Alycia 12 West Genesee Sen  17:55.2     40
41   Weber, Meghan 11 Northport  17:55.9     41
42   Day, Willow 10 Fairport  17:57.0     42
43   Daley, Rachel 12 West Morris Mend  17:57.9     43
44   Perotta, Erin 09 General Douglas  17:59.0     44
45   McNamara, Erin 10 West Morris Mend  18:00.6     45
46   Callery, Eleanor 10 Lowell  18:01.2     46
47   Bodenrider, Colleen 10 Walter Johnson  18:01.7     47
48   Farmer, Megan 09 West Genesee Sen  18:02.2     48
49   Hensley, Elizabeth 09 Northport  18:03.9     49
50   Nichols, Katarina 09 Fairport  18:04.6     50
51   Gefke, Madeline 09 Walter Johnson  18:06.6     51
52   McDowell, Emory 09 Fairport  18:07.0     52
53   Kikani, Priya 12 North Penn (Lans  18:08.9     53
54   Sheehan, Kelsey 12 Chelmsford  18:09.6     54
55   Schrepf, Kristina 12 Sachem North  18:11.2     55
56   Croutier, Erin 11 Kellenberg  18:12.4     56
57   Burdette, Janine 11 Fairport  18:15.0     57
58   Hatton, Kirsten 10 North Penn (Lans  18:16.2     58
59   Bensen-Abatangelo, Emi 12 Kellenberg  18:16.6     59
60   Lyubimova, Angie 10 Walter Johnson  18:17.0     60
61   Kastick, Catherine 09 West Genesee Sen  18:17.3     61
62   Costabile, Naomi 11 North Rockland  18:17.6     62
63   Rouse, Katie 12 West Morris Mend  18:18.0     63
64   Pearson, Cara 10 North Penn (Lans  18:18.4     64
65   Brown, Jessica 09 Islip  18:18.8     65
66   Shear, Lindsay 10 Fairport  18:19.3     66
67   Gavilanes, Nicole 10 Teaneck  18:19.7     67
68   Hock, Samantha 12 Islip  18:20.4     68
69   Lecaros, Brianna 11 Islip  18:25.9     69
70   Roberstson, Kate 10 Chatham  18:26.5     70
71   Alexa, Cassara 11 Islip  18:27.0     71
72   Cosgrove, Margot 10 Chatham  18:27.8     72
73   Erhard, Cathryn 09 West Genesee Sen  18:29.4     73
74   Legette, Khaliyah 12 Teaneck  18:32.4     74
75   Abate, Mellissa 12 Washingtonville  18:33.7     75
76   Miskovsky, Ashley 11 Sachem North  18:34.8     76
77   Molzon, Heather 11 Northport  18:35.4     77
78   McNamara, Kaitlyn 12 West Morris Mend  18:35.8     78
79   Obbsuth, Natalie 12 West Morris Mend  18:36.2     79
80   Hannahan, Megan 10 West Genesee Sen  18:36.6     80
81   Grant, Katie 10 Northport  18:37.0     81
82   Bolognino, Christine 12 Guilderland  18:37.3     82
83   Zehnder, MaryCatherine 12 Kellenberg  18:37.7     83
84   Baita, Lauren 12 Kellenberg  18:40.0     84
85   McCarthy, Monika 12 West Morris Mend  18:41.2     85
86   Vong, Brittany 11 Queensbury  18:42.9     86
87   Malatesta, Elizabeth 11 Chatham  18:43.7     87
88   Pecorella, Amanda 12 John Jay Senior  18:44.1     88
89   DeQuarto, Natalie 11 Sachem North  18:45.2     89
90   Farnan, Regyn 10 Chatham  18:47.9     90
91   Hubsch, Kelsey 12 Pennsbury  18:48.3     91
92   Johnson, Alissa 12 Pennsbury  18:50.1     92
93   Verner, Emma 10 Walter Johnson  18:50.5     93
94   Jaworski, Krista 12 West Morris Mend  18:50.8     94
95   Schmitter, Katherine 10 Chatham  18:51.2     95
96   Winsper, Jamie 11 Pine Bush Centra  18:51.8     96
97   Brewster, Anarose 10 Lowell  18:52.3     97
98   Armstrong, Maddie 10 Walter Johnson  18:52.9     98
99   Blanchard, Sarah 11 Chatham  18:54.4     99
100   Roberts, Nina 12 Brighton  18:56.4     100
101   Nelson, Olivia 10 Ward Melville  18:57.0     101
102   Spero, Molly 11 Brighton  19:00.1     102
103   Cunningham, Hope 10 Islip  19:00.8     103
104   Evans, Laurel 09 Ward Melville  19:01.2     104
105   Roe, Abigail 11 Washingtonville  19:02.4     105
106   Grosskopf, Sian 09 Ward Melville  19:03.4     106
107   Frisby, Ariadne 12 Ursuline School  19:06.2     107
108   Geobel, Madison 12 Delaware Militar  19:08.6     108
109   Busso, Sarah 12 Queensbury  19:09.3     109
110   Williams, Aviance 09 Morristown  19:09.6     110
111   Boysen, Sarah 12 Morristown  19:12.3     111
112   Reilly, Julia 09 Sachem North  19:12.9     112
113   Pazdar, Kasha 11 Pine Bush Centra  19:13.8     113
114   Herbst, Minika 12 Pennsbury  19:15.3     114
115   Pfeil, Katie 11 Sachem North  19:16.2     115
116   Certa, Kaitlyn 11 Kellenberg  19:17.4     116
117   Kwagh, Miriam 12 Pennsbury  19:17.8      
118   Agosinacchio, Nicollet 09 General Douglas  19:18.2     117
119   Alpern, Samahria 8 Shaker  19:19.0     118
120   Ciccarelli, Lauren 12 Chelmsford  19:19.7     119
121   Strzelczyk, Ehlana 11 Smithtown West  19:20.0     120
122   Sopchak, Natalie 10 General Douglas  19:20.3     121
123   Bennett, Brittany 12 John Jay Senior  19:20.7     122
124   Politi, Kristen 11 General Douglas  19:21.1     123
125   Bulgakova, Anastasia 12 Tottenville  19:21.4     124
126   Newins, Jen 12 General Douglas  19:21.8     125
127   Gomez, Allison 8 Shaker  19:22.4     126
128   Pelkey, Katrina 11 Bellows Free Aca  19:24.4     127
129   Hartman, Cora 11 Bellows Free Aca  19:25.3     128
130   Mcgrath, Florentina 12 Wellington C. Me  19:26.8     129
131   Sissick, Kate 12 Hackettstown  19:27.2     130
132   Chin, Stephanie 10 Lincoln-Sudbury  19:28.3     131
133   Baker, Betsy 10 Queensbury  19:29.0     132
134   Marino, Faith 12 Islip  19:29.4     133
135   Risco, Courtney 12 Pine Bush Centra  19:32.3     134
136   Forsingdal, Signe 09 Scarsdale Senior  19:36.7     135
137   Hurse, Alanah 11 Monroe-Woodbury  19:37.5     136
138   Robinson, Zoe 09 Ward Melville  19:38.1     137
139   Matte, Brooke 11 Queensbury  19:43.1     138
140   Hsu, Jacqueline 12 Chatham  19:47.8     139
141   Lawton, Alysha 11 Pine Bush Centra  19:49.0     140
142   Strevelitz, Heather 11 Washingtonville  19:50.0     141
143   Caliendo, Victoria 11 Ursuline School  19:50.8     142
144   Baker, Sarah 10 Queensbury  19:51.7     143
145   Miale, Katie 10 Monroe-Woodbury  19:53.5     144
146   Lio, Rebecca 11 Tottenville  19:54.2     145
147   Evans, Catharine 11 Washingtonville  19:57.7     146
148   Gomez, Mikaela 09 Ward Melville  20:00.0     147
149   Gregg, Olivia 10 Westford Academy  20:00.7     148
150   Jewett, Elizabeth 8 Cohoes  20:01.1     149
151   McAvoy, Shea 11 Ward Melville  20:01.7     150
152   Keenan, Allison 10 North Rockland  20:02.2     151
153   Salvato, Daniela 11 Pine Bush Centra  20:02.9     152
154   Morales, Karla 12 Teaneck  20:03.6     153
155   Hofler, Kasee 12 Sachem North  20:04.5     154
156   Sikora, Michelle 12 Ursuline School  20:05.1     155
157   Federspiel, Erin 12 Ursuline School  20:05.7     156
158   Neubauer, Alaina 09 Monroe-Woodbury  20:07.2     157
159   Sopchak, Sydney 10 General Douglas  20:07.7     158
160   Mackay, Kelly 12 General Douglas  20:08.6     159
161   Archer, Debra 10 General Douglas  20:09.3      
162   Hilker, Nikki 10 St John The Bapt  20:10.1     160
163   Aldi, Braelin 09 Amsterdam High S  20:11.9     161
164   Amanda, Caciola 11 John Jay Senior  20:16.0     162
165   Considine, Alison   Brighton  20:16.6     163
166   Kehrli, Isabelle 09 Calhoun  20:16.9     164
167   Skelly, Kathleen 10 Tappan Zee  20:17.9     165
168   Knapp, Melissa 12 Smithtown West  20:30.0     166
169   Haber, Sydney 12 Taylor Allderdic  20:34.0     167
170   Checksfield, Juliet 12 Ursuline School  20:37.5     168
171   Steuerer, Jeanne 12 Ursuline School  20:38.3     169
172   Flores, Julia 09 Morristown  20:39.3     170
173   Lovering, Emily 10 Queensbury  20:44.4     171
174   Forman, Emily 10 Monroe-Woodbury  20:45.4     172
175   Seymour, Hannah 11 St John The Bapt  20:48.7     173
176   nicole, armstrong 11 Tottenville  20:56.0     174
177   Vogel, Hannah 10 East Hampton  20:58.1     175
178   Connelly, Kaitlyn 11 Wellington C. Me  20:59.8     176
179   Shaw, Alexandra 11 Smithtown West  21:03.7     177
180   Bishop, Natalie 11 Westford Academy  21:04.8     178
181   Warren, Caeley 11 Washingtonville  21:06.8     179
182   Fazio, Danielle 12 Amsterdam High S  21:09.5     180
183   Paulira, Nephele 09 Manhasset  21:10.3     181
184   Ebert, Hope 11 Pine Bush Centra  21:11.2     182
185   Salamone, Nicole 12 Wellington C. Me  21:11.9     183
186   Palumbo, Alyssa 10 Our Lady Of Merc  21:17.6     184
187   Joseph, Emma 09 Calhoun  21:18.9     185
188   Descartes, Elisa 10 North Rockland  21:20.8     186
189   Challenor, Kayla 10 St John The Bapt  21:21.3     187
190   Smith, Tiela 11 Pine Bush Centra  21:21.9     188
191   Oldak, Delia 11 Ursuline School  21:23.9     189
192   DeBenedittis, Claire 09 Manhasset  21:26.9     190
193   Daniels, Rachel 11 Delaware Militar  21:28.2     191
194   Hoffman, Anna 09 East Hampton  21:29.2     192
195   Gudino, Valerie 09 Manhasset  21:29.7     193
196   Hayes, Sheryl 09 East Hampton  21:30.7     194
197   Roosa, Natalie 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  21:35.1     195
198   Picarella, Gabby 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  21:39.9     196
199   Nichols, Faith 10 Taylor Allderdic  21:40.4     197
200   Spillane, Haley 11 Bellows Free Aca  21:41.5     198
201   Ajarar, Najatt 11 Horace Mann  21:42.6     199
202   Dussault, Samantha 11 Bellows Free Aca  21:43.9     200
203   Howrigan, Shanley 12 Bellows Free Aca  21:46.3     201
204   Balaeskoul, Maria 09 Horace Mann  21:56.1     202
205   Mahon, Michaela 11 Our Lady Of Merc  21:58.2     203
206   Maxwell, Laura 10 New Providence  22:00.4     204
207   Joyner, Helen 09 Tappan Zee  22:03.8     205
208   Thompson, Kelsey 10 Amsterdam High S  22:04.3     206
209   Rahmin, Samantha 12 Horace Mann  22:10.0     207
210   Burke, Erin 12 Westford Academy  22:11.5     208
211   Ecker, Natasha 10 John Jay Senior  22:15.0     209
212   Izzo, Danielle 11 Our Lady Of Merc  22:18.7     210
213   Thane, Sarah 12 Amsterdam High S  22:20.5     211
214   Genito, Paige 12 Cohoes  22:22.3     212
215   Averill, Summer 11 Bellows Free Aca  22:29.1     213
216   henry, lizzie 11 Delaware Militar  22:38.9     214
217   Tejada, Nidia 10 Teaneck  22:39.3     215
218   Borzym, Jen 11 Wellington C. Me  22:40.1     216
219   Wallnau, Bryn 11 Taylor Allderdic  22:48.3     217
220   Scotto, Sarah 09 Monroe-Woodbury  22:54.0     218
221   DeSousa, Julia 11 East Hampton  22:54.9     219
222   French, Cassidy 10 Corcoran  22:58.0     220
223   Skibiel, Catherine 10 Morristown  23:07.5     221
224   Montalti, Stephanie 11 Tottenville  23:12.9     222
225   Merz, Katelyn 12 Our Lady Of Merc  23:13.8     223
226   Weng, Cindy 09 New Providence  23:15.4     224
227   Decker, Kaitlyn 12 Hackettstown  23:26.2     225
228   Cooperman, Hannah 11 Scarsdale Senior  23:32.5     226
229   Jewett, Esther 09 Cohoes  23:35.3     227
230   Weiss, Suzy 12 Taylor Allderdic  23:42.9     228
231   Natole, Amber 12 Amsterdam High S  23:43.7     229
232   Driscoll, Molly 10 Corcoran  23:47.3     230
233   Toback, Jacqueline 09 Calhoun  23:48.8     231
234   Keating, Colleen 10 Our Lady Of Merc  23:49.4     232
235   Feldman, Sophia 10 Horace Mann  23:55.6     233
236   Fata, Rebecca 10 Tappan Zee  23:57.4     234
237   Scanlon, Meghan 10 Our Lady Of Merc  24:11.1     235
238   O'Shea, Finuala 10 Tappan Zee  24:11.9     236
239   Rubenstahl, Kateri 11 Washingtonville  24:12.6     237
240   Boone, Naycha 11 Curtis  24:13.8     238
241   O'Riordan, Molly 11 Tappan Zee  24:16.7     239
242   Mathews, Tasha 12 Wellington C. Me  24:17.5     240
243   Futter, Lauren 10 Horace Mann  24:31.5     241
244   Donaldson, Alexus 11 Curtis  24:36.8     242
245   Erickson, Megan 11 Manhasset  24:39.0     243
246   Peters, Lauren 12 Cohoes  24:43.8     244
247   Vikram, Gita 12 Mckee/Statin Isl  24:47.7     245
248   Mojica, Tianna 11 Curtis  24:51.2     246
249   Taylor, Emily 10 Cohoes  24:55.1     247
250   Davila, Marisa 10 Monroe-Woodbury  24:56.3     248
251   Dougher, Claire 09 Monroe-Woodbury  24:56.9     249
252   DeRosa, Camila 09 Calhoun  24:58.0     250
253   Osterhaut, Stephanie 12 Cohoes  25:04.2     251
254   Woolf, Jennifer 11 Scarsdale Senior  25:09.6     252
255   Quartner, Andrea 12 Scarsdale Senior  25:23.3     253
256   Miller, Lauren 11 John Jay Senior  25:34.3     254
257   Fitzpatrick, Emma 10 Our Lady Of Merc  26:05.4     255
258   Acker, Nicole 10 Our Lady Of Merc  26:19.2      
259   Paytas, Emma 11 Taylor Allderdic  26:21.4     256
260   Singh, Simran 11 Wellington C. Me  26:23.0     257
261   Rajpersaud, Tanya 09 Curtis  26:27.2     258
262   Hauberger, Amanda 11 Tappan Zee  26:37.5     259
263   Axelrod, Jillian 09 Calhoun  26:52.6     260
264   Kullar, Simrin 09 New Providence  27:02.3     261
265   Rachel, Ressier 09 Manhasset  27:48.3     262
266   Quintia, McClain 10 Corcoran  29:27.8     263

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Chris Nickinson


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version