RunnerspaceVideosView

Boys Varsity Elite - George Fox Invite / adidas Cross Country Classic 2012

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Uploaded Oct 15 2012, 12:36 AM | 66719 views

 
George Fox Invite / adidas Cross Country Classic - Oct 13, 2012
Portland, OR, US
 
Mens 5k HS Elite
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1740 Gardner, Andrew   Mead  14:45.5     1
2 2697 Neuman, Travis   Summit  15:06.6     2
3 2696 Maton, Matthew   Summit  15:08.7     3
4 951 Juarez, Eduardo   Hermiston  15:17.9     4
5 2409 Gilbert, Colby   Skyview  15:19.0     5
6 2692 Alldritt, Eric   Summit  15:20.2     6
7 1209 Thomet, Levi   Kodiak  15:26.3      
8 949 Cisneros, Alejandro   Hermiston  15:27.3     7
9 1123 Roe, Aaron   Henry Jackson  15:29.3     8
10 1961 Obletz, Nick   Oregon Episcopal  15:35.2      
11 2373 Campbell, Matthew   Siuslaw  15:38.6     9
12 952 Macias, Jose   Hermiston  15:41.4     10
13 1945 Cornish, Jonathan   North Valley  15:42.8     11
14 2372 Butler, Mitchell   Siuslaw  15:43.7     12
15 3087 Eustis, Sean   Washougal  15:43.9     13
16 1944 Cornish, David   North Valley  15:44.9     14
17 1122 Olson, Jadon   Henry Jackson  15:45.2     15
18 2375 Marbas, Mack   Siuslaw  15:47.9     16
19 3090 Stinchfield, Isaac   Washougal  15:50.1     17
20 1744 Schofield, Daniel   Mead  15:52.6     18
21 2447 Estrada, Jonathan   Salesian  15:52.9     19
22 1495 Heninger, Julian   Lakeridge  15:54.7     20
23 2170 Bloomer, Reilly   South Eugene  15:55.3     21
24 2518 Stemple, Camden   South Medford  15:55.9     22
25 3219 Noon, Peter   West Valley  15:56.9     23
26 1859 Thornton, Dakota   Mountain View OR  15:57.9     24
27 2171 Chapin-Jones, Liam   South Eugene  15:58.7     25
28 399 Hinkle, Christopher   Cleveland  15:59.0     26
29 518 Blankenship, Austin   Columbia River  16:03.5     27
30 2519 Tutland, Niko   South Medford  16:06.0     28
31 3042 James, Ty   Wilsonville  16:10.1     29
32 564 Stoiber, Daniel   Crater  16:10.3      
33 2446 Barranco, Angel   Salesian  16:10.8     30
34 2449 Leon, Luis   Salesian  16:13.5     31
35 3216 Grzeda, Kuba   West Valley  16:16.5     32
36 2972 Griffin, Tyler   West Linn  16:18.0     33
37 2376 Schaffner, Hayden   Siuslaw  16:18.2     34
38 1861 Wyllie, Gabe   Mountain View OR  16:18.5     35
39 3220 Sayre, Mikko   West Valley  16:18.7     36
40 1492 Ansberry, Colton   Lakeridge  16:19.5     37
41 166 Rankin, Keegan   El Paso Austin  16:19.8      
42 950 Jaime, Efrain   Hermiston  16:21.8     38
43 522 McMillan, Nicholas   Columbia River  16:22.2     39
44 1124 Sterling, Clark   Henry Jackson  16:23.1     40
45 2450 Mojarro, Michael   Salesian  16:23.7     41
46 1313 Burke, Liam   Lincoln  16:24.7     42
47 400 Livermore, Ethan   Cleveland  16:25.3     43
48 1120 Brown, Brandon   Henry Jackson  16:27.6     44
49 1739 Carlton, Corbin   Mead  16:27.8     45
50 2970 Cushman, Connor   West Linn  16:28.0     46
51 1738 Brant, Tyler   Mead  16:29.5     47
52 398 Hinkle, Adrian   Cleveland  16:33.4     48
53 677 Garcia, Michael   Forest Grove  16:34.0     49
54 1967 Osiensky, Chris   Palmer  16:35.7      
55 2173 Martin, Cameron   South Eugene  16:36.1     50
56 2694 Hinz, Luke   Summit  16:36.3     51
57 679 Parson, Judd   Forest Grove  16:36.6     52
58 2120 Willyard, Brett   Seaside  16:37.2      
59 1121 Hayes, Conner   Henry Jackson  16:37.7     53
60 2448 Guzman, Nathan   Salesian  16:38.1     54
61 1193 Mounier, Nick   Kelso  16:38.3     55
62 2974 Ollar, Roman   West Linn  16:41.5     56
63 1947 Serna, John   North Valley  16:41.8     57
64 3123 Kraynick, Emanuel   West Salem  16:42.0     58
65 1312 Banks, Nico   Lincoln  16:43.3     59
66 1496 Lukens, Leo   Lakeridge  16:43.6     60
67 1860 Wolfenden, Imran   Mountain View OR  16:43.9     61
68 3217 Hoefler, Erich   West Valley  16:44.2     62
69 2175 Merrifield, Trevor   South Eugene  16:44.6     63
70 830 Roberts, Jack   Grant  16:45.3     64
71 827 Cole, Jackson   Grant  16:45.8     65
72 3046 Thomas, Ben   Wilsonville  16:46.3     66
73 1580 Veasy, Logan   La Salle  16:46.8     67
74 675 Berdahl, Seth   Forest Grove  16:47.2     68
75 2695 Jones, Tyler   Summit  16:48.3     69
76 2693 Bowlin, James   Summit  16:49.5     70
77 524 Park, Miles   Columbia River  16:50.1     71
78 1743 Rahn, Daniel   Mead  16:50.9     72
79 1579 Thompson, Will   La Salle  16:52.0     73
80 2377 Schofield, Brian   Siuslaw  16:52.3     74
81 2410 Harbertson, Kaden   Skyview  16:53.3     75
82 1858 Shilling, Matt   Mountain View OR  16:54.8     76
83 2513 Cannon, Ethan   South Medford  16:56.0     77
84 1025 Castillo, Ricardo   Hood River Valle  16:57.9     78
85 1581 Walsh, Patrick   La Salle  16:58.3     79
86 1119 Ainsworth, Steven   Henry Jackson  16:58.7     80
87 3040 Collins, Sam   Wilsonville  16:59.0     81
88 825 Anderson, Miles   Grant  16:59.5     82
89 1810 Kiefer, JP   Marist  16:59.8     83
90 1314 Kortenhof, Teddy   Lincoln  17:00.2     84
91 2408 Bauer, Ethan   Skyview  17:00.5     85
92 3041 Fitzke, Branden   Wilsonville  17:00.9     86
93 1404 Kearns, Phillip   Lake Oswego  17:01.2     87
94 1125 Thompson, Jack   Henry Jackson  17:01.6     88
95 3044 Perkins, Milo   Wilsonville  17:02.8     89
96 1262 King, Sam   Lathrop  17:03.5     90
97 2176 West, Henry   South Eugene  17:06.0     91
98 3221 Sayre, Tristan   West Valley  17:06.6     92
99 226 Maguire, Cody   Bend  17:07.1     93
100 2975 Squires, Colin   West Linn  17:07.4     94
101 2973 Ollar, Grayson   West Linn  17:07.7     95
102 1264 Ragan, Keegan   Lathrop  17:08.3     96
103 1855 Gardner, Dalen   Mountain View OR  17:08.6     97
104 1318 Takla, Ethan   Lincoln  17:08.9     98
105 1407 Wilson, Connor   Lake Oswego  17:09.5     99
106 3043 Meyer, Josh   Wilsonville  17:09.8     100
107 680 Pitt, Connor   Forest Grove  17:10.1     101
108 1742 Medellin, Will   Mead  17:10.7     102
109 1946 Davalos, Andrew   North Valley  17:11.0     103
110 1493 Belcik, Nathan   Lakeridge  17:12.6     104
111 397 Amin, Nabi   Cleveland  17:13.2     105
112 2172 Heeszel, Andy   South Eugene  17:14.6     106
113 1316 MacEachern, Duncan   Lincoln  17:14.9     107
114 401 Scrivens, Nick   Cleveland  17:15.3     108
115 3120 Bybee, Spencer   West Salem  17:15.6     109
116 3045 Shavere, Kyle   Wilsonville  17:16.0     110
117 828 Paulk, Aidan   Grant  17:16.7     111
118 2174 McCullough, Andrew   South Eugene  17:17.2     112
119 1577 Passmore, Colton   La Salle  17:17.4     113
120 224 Fillmore, Jacob   Bend  17:17.8     114
121 829 Rennaker, Hudson   Grant  17:19.2     115
122 1244 DeGraaff, Kyle   La Center  17:19.7     116
123 227 Schwarz, Peter   Bend  17:20.1     117
124 228 Spring, Nicolai   Bend  17:20.4     118
125 954 Sanders, Nathan   Hermiston  17:20.8     119
126 1190 Leaf, Ron   Kelso  17:21.2     120
127 2411 Johnson, Marshall   Skyview  17:21.5     121
128 2412 Knowles, Justin   Skyview  17:21.9     122
129 1246 Dorsey, Jason   La Center  17:22.5     123
130 2517 Neville, Branden   South Medford  17:24.1     124
131 519 Boe, Ryan   Columbia River  17:25.8     125
132 1948 Youngblood, Andrew   North Valley  17:26.1     126
133 190 Hoffmann, Caleb   Bend  17:26.4     127
134 1245 Dennis, Travis   La Center  17:26.7     128
135 2976 Sullivan, Michael   West Linn  17:27.0     129
136 1832 Buehner, Jake   Mountain View OR  17:27.3     130
137 2514 Larson, Cody   South Medford  17:28.7     131
138 2445 Barocio, Jonathan   Salesian  17:32.2     132
139 1315 Langstaff, Josiah   Lincoln  17:33.1     133
140 1494 Belcik, Noah   Lakeridge  17:33.4     134
141 1808 Hanes, Truett   Marist  17:33.6     135
142 1027 Cuevas, Jorge   Hood River Valle  17:34.8     136
143 826 Bourdouris, Eli   Grant  17:35.2     137
144 521 Mandel, Lennox   Columbia River  17:35.4     138
145 1497 Mertz, Kevin   Lakeridge  17:36.4     139
146 1195 Traver, Tyler   Kelso  17:37.7     140
147 2516 Myers, Mike   South Medford  17:38.7     141
148 1402 Holser, Brendan   Lake Oswego  17:39.0     142
149 2698 Sjogren, Matthew   Summit  17:39.7     143
150 1192 Mitchell, Dalton   Kelso  17:40.5     144
151 3124 Mosman, Hunter   West Salem  17:42.8     145
152 223 Collier, Casey   Bend  17:43.9     146
153 1028 Cuevas, Miguel   Hood River Valle  17:45.2     147
154 3218 Kendall, Sam   West Valley  17:46.3     148
155 2374 Campbell, Seth   Siuslaw  17:49.6     149
156 1578 Rae, Jason   La Salle  17:50.0     150
157 1498 Walker, Michael   Lakeridge  17:50.9     151
158 1943 Amos, Zeb   North Valley  17:51.4     152
159 831 Walker, Jack   Grant  17:51.7     153
160 676 Cruz, Brayan   Forest Grove  17:53.5     154
161 2971 Fieldhouse, Derek   West Linn  17:54.5     155
162 1029 Dane, Ben   Hood River Valle  17:55.0     156
163 3101 Abel, Brendan   West Salem  17:55.4     157
164 1401 Agritelley, Matt   Lake Oswego  17:56.0     158
165 1030 Rios, Juan Carlos   Hood River Valle  17:56.3     159
166 668 Orr, Aaron   Forest Grove  17:56.7     160
167 1406 Rising, Linn   Lake Oswego  17:59.8     161
168 520 Bolte, Ben   Columbia River  18:01.4     162
169 1403 Karstadt, Bradley   Lake Oswego  18:01.7     163
170 2378 Vasquez, Edwin   Siuslaw  18:03.0     164
171 1812 Stollar, Garrett   Marist  18:03.7     165
172 3106 Fletcher, Brandon   West Salem  18:04.0     166
173 3121 Estes, Darby   West Salem  18:04.3     167
174 3091 Velardi, Nicolas   Washougal  18:04.6     168
175 955 Swarat, Tim   Hermiston  18:05.7     169
176 523 Nehnevaj, Dan   Columbia River  18:07.7     170
177 2413 Mathew, Kendall   Skyview  18:08.0     171
178 1551 Keeney, Davis   La Salle  18:11.3     172
179 1249 Sheldon, Mathew   La Center  18:12.1     173
180 953 Rome, Donell   Hermiston  18:13.6     174
181 1189 Bullock, Eithyn   Kelso  18:16.4     175
182 1741 Hellman, Taylor   Mead  18:18.7     176
183 1026 Crosswhite, Justin   Hood River Valle  18:18.9     177
184 225 Jensen, Curtis   Bend  18:20.8     178
185 1811 Silva, Zach   Marist  18:22.9     179
186 1031 Sutherland, Charlie   Hood River Valle  18:24.5     180
187 1263 Oba, Ewa   Lathrop  18:26.4     181
188 1247 Firl, Alex   La Center  18:27.7     182
189 678 Kennedy, Camden   Forest Grove  18:29.1     183
190 1807 Bedbury, Jackson   Marist  18:29.4     184
191 1809 Harwood, Sam   Marist  18:30.7     185
192 1243 Coring, Cade   La Center  18:32.9     186
193 2414 Poyfair, Dan   Skyview  18:33.8     187
194 449 Spina, Joe   Centennial  18:34.8     188
195 446 Hybl, Taylor   Centennial  18:37.7     189
196 2515 Lowe, Jacob   South Medford  18:40.3     190
197 3086 Duncan, Bailey   Washougal  18:41.5     191
198 1576 Lien, Nick   La Salle  18:51.4     192
199 1248 Morris, Jake   La Center  18:54.0     193
200 447 Mattson, Adam   Centennial  18:57.9     194
201 3084 Velardi, Anthony   Washougal  19:07.8     195
202 448 Spina, Cole   Centennial  19:08.1     196
203 1194 Peppers, Alex   Kelso  19:08.5     197
204 1260 Abercrombie, Tj   Lathrop  19:09.2     198
205 1799 Nelson, Sam   Marist  19:09.8     199
206 3088 Manning, Collin   Washougal  19:15.0     200
207 450 Wilson, Caleb   Centennial  19:24.7     201
208 1261 Karns, Torgen   Lathrop  19:30.8     202
209 3074 Bowen, Jacob   Washougal  19:52.0     203
210 1191 McCafferty, Devin   Kelso       204

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Matt Barnhart


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
DrBob
Great run for Andrew Gardner out of Mead. He was never really pressured and still had plenty left at the end. That may be the US#1 after the weekend is done.

******** VARSITY BOYS ELITE ********

Place TmPl No. Name School Time8
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 1740 Andrew Gardner Mead 14:45.5
2 2 2697 Travis Neuman Summit 15:06.6
3 3 2696 Matthew Maton Summit 15:08.7
4 4 951 Eduardo Juarez Hermiston 15:17.9
5 5 2409 Colby Gilbert Skyview 15:19.0
 
 
Switch to Full Version