RunnerspaceVideosView

Boys Varsity Invitational - George Fox Invite / adidas Cross Country Classic 2012

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Uploaded Oct 15 2012, 01:21 AM | 57525 views

 
George Fox Invite / adidas Cross Country Classic - Oct 13, 2012
Portland, OR, US
 
Mens 5k HS Invite
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1969 Gillock, Sisay   Portland Christi  16:08.3     1
2 1772 Benthin, Pake   Molalla  16:12.9     2
3 611 Osborne, Kody   East Linn Christ  16:23.3     3
4 558 Martinez, John   Crater  16:34.0     4
5 587 Stuhr, Clay   Dallas  16:34.5     5
6 2274 Thompson, Cody   Sherwood  16:40.3     6
7 2688 Martin, Alex   Summit  16:44.1     7
8 735 Rouches, Mason   Glencoe  16:44.5     8
9 3245 Munn, Grayson   Crook County  16:45.3     9
10 2885 Howard, Jack   Wilson  16:45.6     10
11 971 Wilson, Daniel   High Tech Sd Sd  16:46.2     11
12 919 Breen, James   Heritage  16:51.3      
13 2062 Gunther, Oliver   Redmond  16:51.6     12
14 560 Rodman, Devin   Crater  16:51.9     13
15 968 Ortega, Michael   High Tech Sd Sd  16:52.5     14
16 2093 Hoyt, Hunter   Scappoose  16:52.9     15
17 561 Sanders, Austin   Crater  16:53.9     16
18 2886 Markin, James   Wilson  16:54.4     17
19 2828 Sparks, Levi   Union  16:56.4     18
20 376 Cummings, Alex   Cascade Christia  16:58.1     19
21 2348 Pollard, Brandon   Sisters  17:00.4     20
22 155 Long, Nicholas   Astoria  17:00.8     21
23 736 Rouches, Miles   Glencoe  17:01.1     22
24 2226 Strang, Bryan   St Helens  17:02.4     23
25 153 Gramson, Christian   Astoria  17:04.3     24
26 563 Strum, Brently   Crater  17:05.5     25
27 1628 Baron, Nick   Madison  17:07.2     26
28 2690 Parton, Grant   Summit  17:10.8     27
29 610 Hooley, Jamin   East Linn Christ  17:11.6     28
30 2888 Olson, Sam   Wilson  17:12.6     29
31 557 Andrews, Darien   Crater  17:13.3     30
32 609 Becker, Taylor   East Linn Christ  17:14.1     31
33 2636 Ruck, Sam   South Salem  17:15.1     32
34 1994 Katibah, Matt   Phoenix  17:16.8     33
35 2270 Pierce, Ryan   Sherwood  17:17.3     34
36 2089 Carrier, Dan   Scappoose  17:18.1     35
37 3248 Rivera, Luis   Crook County  17:19.0     36
38 559 Olsen, Zach   Crater  17:22.0     37
39 965 Blume, Bryson   High Tech Sd Sd  17:22.3     38
40 2225 Reed, Nathan   St Helens  17:27.8     39
41 1760 Spanovich, Chris   Milwaukie  17:28.2      
42 734 Rogers, Gerrick   Glencoe  17:28.7     40
43 2884 Howard, Chase   Wilson  17:29.5     41
44 2883 Hollenberg, Clark   Wilson  17:30.2     42
45 966 Espe, David   High Tech Sd Sd  17:30.8     43
46 2344 Calvin, Devon   Sisters  17:31.2     44
47 1920 Olmos, Julio   North Salem  17:31.6     45
48 582 Ensey, Marquez   Dallas  17:32.2     46
49 2827 Moore, Jordan   Union  17:33.0     47
50 583 Irwin, Thain   Dallas  17:34.4     48
51 1773 Collins, Gabriel   Molalla  17:34.6     49
52 1680 Graham, Ronnie   McMinnville  17:35.0     50
53 1678 Anderson, Jack   McMinnville  17:35.4     51
54 2272 Roth, Chris   Sherwood  17:38.1     52
55 1996 Mena, Randy   Phoenix  17:39.3     53
56 2829 Sparks, Luke   Union  17:41.1     54
57 2457 Martin, Chris   St Mary's  17:41.7     55
58 1218 Carlton, Caleb   Klamath Union  17:42.1     56
59 1995 Leonis, Nigel   Phoenix  17:44.8     57
60 2687 Hobson, Augustus   Summit  17:45.2     58
61 1714 Goemaere, Tony   McNary  17:46.0     59
62 614 Whitehead, Michael   East Linn Christ  17:46.5     60
63 1222 Silva, Miguel   Klamath Union  17:46.9     61
64 2455 Conway, Elijah   St Mary's  17:48.7     62
65 2227 Sumsion, David   St Helens  17:50.6     63
66 992 Klodt, Jack   Hockinson  17:50.8     64
67 585 Osborn, Michael   Dallas  17:51.2     65
68 921 Spiller, Keaton   Heritage  17:51.5      
69 2824 England, Aj   Union  17:51.8     66
70 2094 Reardon, Mason   Scappoose  17:52.4     67
71 2223 Cooke, Casey   St Helens  17:52.8     68
72 1683 McKeegan, Jack   McMinnville  17:54.1     69
73 1919 Lopez, Esau   North Salem  17:54.5     70
74 2460 Schwartz, Peter   St Mary's  17:55.1     71
75 1993 Garcia, Jonathan   Phoenix  17:55.5     72
76 2580 Jones, Colin   Southridge  17:55.8     73
77 2583 Temple, Riley   Southridge  17:57.2     74
78 1774 Fischer, Cameron   Molalla  17:59.6     75
79 2343 Baldessari, Ian   Sisters  18:01.5     76
80 2825 Hansen, Tyler   Union  18:02.2     77
81 608 Arndt, Donny   East Linn Christ  18:02.5     78
82 1631 Enterline, Joel   Madison  18:03.9     79
83 1220 Crebbin, Lucas   Klamath Union  18:04.7     80
84 2346 Kanzig, Izaak   Sisters  18:06.6     81
85 2116 Farmer, Jefferson   Seaside  18:06.9     82
86 2091 Gift, Stephen   Scappoose  18:07.6     83
87 2117 Herold, Cirilo   Seaside  18:08.8     84
88 1717 Rummerfield, Evan   McNary  18:09.0     85
89 922 Yackell, Evan   Heritage  18:09.3      
90 2689 Millslagle, Max   Summit  18:09.6     86
91 1681 Harris, Tyler   McMinnville  18:09.9     87
92 151 Adams, Dakota   Astoria  18:10.2     88
93 2830 Tadesse, Joe   Union  18:11.1     89
94 377 McPherson, Tim   Cascade Christia  18:11.4     90
95 997 Zora, Benjamin   Hockinson  18:13.0     91
96 1630 Chavez, Sevrin   Madison  18:13.5     92
97 1992 Gandy, Lucas   Phoenix  18:14.0     93
98 732 Gerig, Brian   Glencoe  18:14.4     94
99 154 Hunter, Mack   Astoria  18:16.3     95
100 1223 Geem, Graham Van   Klamath Union  18:16.6     96
101 152 Gardner, Daymon   Astoria  18:16.9     97
102 2059 Carter, Alec   Redmond  18:17.3     98
103 920 Lall, Denzel   Heritage  18:17.6      
104 2060 DeLaTorre, Memo   Redmond  18:17.9     99
105 2826 Lake, Griffin   Union  18:18.2     100
106 634 McAnally, Cameron   Evergreen-Vancou  18:18.5     101
107 2064 Smith, Conor   Redmond  18:18.8     102
108 1759 Ponnay, Mitchell   Milwaukie  18:19.2      
109 1916 Barajas, Saul   North Salem  18:20.3     103
110 2063 Johnson, Quinten   Redmond  18:22.9     104
111 2268 Bishop, Tristan   Sherwood  18:23.5     105
112 635 McClanahan, Joey   Evergreen-Vancou  18:23.7     106
113 1684 McKeegan, Liam   McMinnville  18:24.3     107
114 1716 Lindsey, Dalton   McNary  18:24.6     108
115 2685 Axten, Ethan   Summit  18:24.8     109
116 2691 Reinecke, Griffin   Summit  18:25.3     110
117 1712 Fernandez, Adrian   McNary  18:25.6     111
118 2550 Beard, Hamilton   Southridge  18:27.1     112
119 3247 Pickhart, Liam   Crook County  18:27.4     113
120 2026 Anspach, Logan   Putnam  18:27.6     114
121 2768 Pearson, Grant   The Dalles-Wahto  18:27.9     115
122 1219 Cole, Matt   Klamath Union  18:28.2     116
123 2032 Walters, Nik   Putnam  18:28.5     117
124 2065 Thomas, Daniel   Redmond  18:28.8     118
125 1991 Easter, Jordan   Phoenix  18:29.1     119
126 588 Tichenor, Isaak   Dallas  18:29.4     120
127 969 Paris, Ted   High Tech Sd Sd  18:29.7     121
128 2635 Patterson, John   South Salem  18:30.1     122
129 996 Smith, Stuart   Hockinson  18:30.7     123
130 2764 Johnson, Mark   The Dalles-Wahto  18:31.1     124
131 1960 Slovic, Spencer   Oregon Episcopal  18:31.5      
132 2873 Murray, Keenan   Wilson  18:33.4     125
133 636 McGrath, Tyler   Evergreen-Vancou  18:33.7     126
134 1217 Budden, Patrick   Klamath Union  18:34.2     127
135 2631 Berglund, Miles   South Salem  18:34.5     128
136 2765 Kohlfarber, Elijah   The Dalles-Wahto  18:34.8     129
137 3254 Thurman, Cody   Crook County  18:35.2     130
138 2092 Harley, Jacob   Scappoose  18:35.6     131
139 994 Knaust, Connor   Hockinson  18:36.0     132
140 3241 George, Blake   Crook County  18:36.9     133
141 2031 Venetucci, Joe   Putnam  18:37.2     134
142 2061 Donohue, Joey   Redmond  18:37.5     135
143 2769 Ringer, Clayton   The Dalles-Wahto  18:37.9     136
144 2787 Gastelom, Israel   Umatilla  18:38.2     137
145 2632 Colburn, Andrew   South Salem  18:40.5     138
146 733 Rappleaya, Joseph   Glencoe  18:40.9     139
147 612 Osborne, Orin   East Linn Christ  18:41.4     140
148 1221 Luna, Tommy   Klamath Union  18:43.0     141
149 2349 Rice, Gabriel   Sisters  18:43.3     142
150 1917 Fernandez, Enrique   North Salem  18:44.0     143
151 156 McClean, Andy   Astoria  18:44.9     144
152 2770 Waters, Mitchell   The Dalles-Wahto  18:45.7     145
153 995 Nyseth, Nathan   Hockinson  18:46.0     146
154 2090 Cutrona, Jim   Scappoose  18:46.2     147
155 2578 Hamada, Jordan   Southridge  18:50.6     148
156 2271 Resch, Steve   Sherwood  18:51.7     149
157 2556 Garrett, Hayden   Southridge  18:53.3     150
158 1959 Slovic, Cameron   Oregon Episcopal  18:53.6      
159 2273 Simmons, Ryan   Sherwood  18:55.3     151
160 1633 Hudson, Joel   Madison  18:55.7     152
161 731 Brauer, Jake   Glencoe  18:56.7     153
162 1980 Amundsen, Leif   Phoenix  18:58.6     154
163 2269 Donahue, Devon   Sherwood  18:59.2     155
164 2029 Korsness, Thomas   Putnam  18:59.7     156
165 3240 Carmack, Nathan   Crook County  19:00.0     157
166 2567 Mann, Nate   Southridge  19:00.6     158
167 639 Truax, Parker   Evergreen-Vancou  19:01.6     159
168 1634 Lutton, Jonah   Madison  19:01.9     160
169 1682 Kiff, Jason   McMinnville  19:05.6     161
170 637 Rasmusson, Brandon   Evergreen-Vancou  19:08.1     162
171 467 Galbreath, Carson   Cottage Grove  19:11.5     163
172 2347 Krevi, Shea   Sisters  19:13.4     164
173 967 Kling, Nathan   High Tech Sd Sd  19:13.7     165
174 970 Sanchez, Andrew   High Tech Sd Sd  19:15.7     166
175 1657 Bleck, Kelsey   McMinnville  19:19.8     167
176 1915 Adams, Xavier   North Salem  19:23.2     168
177 1958 Phillips, Alex   Oregon Episcopal  19:31.4      
178 991 Henderson, Derek   Hockinson  19:32.2     169
179 2095 Wedgworth, Colby   Scappoose  19:32.5     170
180 1957 McVee, Patrick   Oregon Episcopal  19:33.0      
181 470 Raade, Jarett   Cottage Grove  19:33.4     171
182 2637 Serfling, Byron   South Salem  19:33.7     172
183 633 Chapman, Austin   Evergreen-Vancou  19:34.1     173
184 1713 Goemaere, Angel   McNary  19:34.4     174
185 373 Williams, Jackson   Cascade Christia  19:34.6     175
186 1918 Lara, Alex   North Salem  19:34.9     176
187 1718 Russell, Taylor   McNary  19:35.3     177
188 2767 Ou, Ming   The Dalles-Wahto  19:35.6     178
189 2342 Krieken, Kyle Van   Sisters  19:39.9     179
190 2459 Robino, Ross   St Mary's  19:40.1     180
191 2634 Jacobson, Oslo   South Salem  19:40.4     181
192 2630 Wood, Aric   South Salem  19:41.3     182
193 471 Richardson, Conner   Cottage Grove  19:45.9     183
194 613 Osborne, Wyatt   East Linn Christ  19:46.6     184
195 3242 Glass, Justin   Crook County  19:50.0     185
196 584 McCoin, Matt   Dallas  19:50.8     186
197 379 Shipley, John   Cascade Christia  19:53.6     187
198 1968 Bowman, Shane   Portland Christi  19:54.0     188
199 2228 Worman, Fuller   St Helens  19:55.5     189
200 468 McConnell, Kade   Cottage Grove  19:56.9     190
201 2119 Wittman, Samuel   Seaside  19:57.8     191
202 466 Cothran, Bryce   Cottage Grove  20:02.7     192
203 2118 Whittle, Jack   Seaside  20:03.0     193
204 1715 Grine, Wyatt   McNary  20:04.4     194
205 463 Najera, Adam   Cottage Grove  20:05.9     195
206 1972 Perkins, Joseph   Portland Christi  20:06.3     196
207 1632 Garcia, AJ   Madison  20:08.8     197
208 2027 Kemp, Brody   Putnam  20:10.4     198
209 1629 Camacho, Edger   Madison  20:14.6     199
210 2224 Lopez, Eliazar   St Helens  20:16.2     200
211 579 Letney, Isiah   Dallas  20:33.5     201
212 2788 Mendoza, Christian   Umatilla  20:38.3     202
213 1970 Harding, Josh   Portland Christi  20:46.9     203
214 372 George, Andrew   Cascade Christia  20:53.1     204
215 2766 McClennan, Will   The Dalles-Wahto  20:53.4     205
216 2582 Maclise, Trevor   Southridge  21:01.7     206
217 2456 Jensen, Harrison   St Mary's  21:14.8     207
218 1776 Hebdon, Duke   Molalla  21:22.9     208
219 2115 Brown, Garrett   Seaside  21:27.4     209
220 638 Spiering, Joey   Evergreen-Vancou  21:32.4     210
221 1771 Wilson, Jesse   Molalla  21:42.7     211
222 462 Murphy, Kendrick   Cottage Grove  21:50.8     212
223 2454 Bauermeister, Sam   St Mary's  21:51.1     213
224 2458 Patterson, Will   St Mary's  22:07.5     214
225 1971 Newman, Garrett   Portland Christi  22:42.2     215
226 737 Teklu, Abe   Glencoe  22:48.0     216
227 2786 Armenta, Rudy   Umatilla  23:04.8     217
228 2790 Pina, Alejandro   Umatilla  23:11.9     218
229 2789 Ortiz, David   Umatilla  24:24.3     219
230 2792 Sipe, Caden   Umatilla  24:29.7     220
231 2785 Hodge, Trevor   Umatilla  26:00.0     221

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Matt Barnhart


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version