RunnerspaceVideosView

Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Uploaded Nov 3 2012, 11:52 PM | 341117 views

 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
 
Mens 4800m XC Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 123 Hayfron, Edwar   Birchmount Park  16:15  3:15   
2 615 Day, Owen   Holy Trinity - K  16:25  3:17   
3 687 Linscott, Cameron   Kingston  16:42  3:21   
4 245 Cannella, Quinn   Chatham-Kent  16:47  3:22   
5 1199 Coveney, Millar   Sir Winston Chur  16:47  3:22   
6 479 Azobolis, Audrius   Father John Redm  16:51  3:23   
7 682 Gallagher, Thomas   Keswick  16:56  3:24   
8 1591 MacKinnon, Ian   Westdale  16:58  3:24   
9 1171 Mayers, Jackson   Sir Frederick Ba  16:59  3:24   
10 1365 Nash, Jared   St Michael Cath  17:02  3:25   
11 1411 Roach, Mackenzie   St Theresa - Bel  17:05  3:25   
12 763 Luke, Sean   London Central  17:06  3:26   
13 416 Boucher, Bradd   ES Thériault Ca  17:08  3:26   
14 969 Sanger, Louis   Northern - Toron  17:12  3:27   
15 488 Metivier, Malik   Father John Redm  17:16  3:28   
16 1471 Ubene, Mitchell   Tecumseh Vista A  17:16  3:28   
17 608 Sheeler, Brad   Holy Cross - Str  17:16  3:28   
18 309 Martin, Josh   Courtice  17:20  3:28   
19 1400 West, Zach   St Patrick - Thu  17:21  3:29   
20 1251 Dupont, Ethan   St Christopher  17:29  3:30   
21 722 McGillivray, Josh   Leaside  17:30  3:30   
22 1413 Montesano, Alexander   St Theresa of Li  17:32  3:31   
23 1219 Robinson, Paul   Silverthorn  17:34  3:31   
24 1418 Edwards, Tyler   St Theresa’s -  17:37  3:32   
25 1100 Sagriff, Paul   Regiopolis-Notre  17:38  3:32   
26 1499 Muir, Bredan   Thousand Islands  17:41  3:33   
27 546 Dillabaugh, Darion   Glebe CI  17:43  3:33   
28 1279 Murphy, Liam   St Ignatius of L  17:43  3:33   
29 455 Stretton, Daniel   Erindale  17:45  3:33   
30 836 Brar, Dilan   Maxwell Heights  17:46  3:34   
31 1383 Schmidt, Matthew   St Michael's - T  17:47  3:34   
32 1470 Taylor, Jonathon   Tecumseh Vista A  17:47  3:34   
33 1467 Collins, David   Tecumseh Vista A  17:50  3:34   
34 24 Morse, Peter   Ancaster  17:52  3:35   
35 1027 Clark, Evan   Our Lady of Lour  17:52  3:35   
36 617 Ord, Greg   Holy Trinity - C  17:53  3:35   
37 940 Toogood, Rhys   Newmarket  17:54  3:35   
38 510 Mortimore, Bennett   ES Franco Cite -  17:54  3:35   
39 489 Tell, Riley   Father Leo Austi  17:54  3:35   
40 1468 Orshinsky, Nicholas   Tecumseh Vista A  17:55  3:35   
41 1290 Wiggins, Jaydon   St Ignatius of L  17:56  3:36   
42 1105 Lopez-Bondi, Gregorio   Richview CI  17:57  3:36   
43 376 Kirkham, Aidan   Earl of March  17:59  3:36   
44 572 Coccia, Michael   Guelph  17:59  3:36   
45 413 Beaudin, Zachary   ES Thériault Ca  18:02  3:37   
46 738 Anderson, Sean   Lockerby Composi  18:03  3:37   
47 1244 Heyink, Mitchell   St Anne's - Clin  18:04  3:37   
48 565 Weston, Jake   Glebe CI  18:04  3:37   
49 119 Calverley, William   Birchmount Park  18:05  3:37   
50 1043 Madden, Kyle   Paris  18:05  3:37   
51 671 Demelo, Gustavo   John Cabot  18:05  3:37   
52 1301 Scattolon, Anthony   St John's - Pert  18:05  3:37   
53 664 Michael, Whelan   Iona Catholic  18:05  3:37   
54 260 Moore, Steven   Christ the King  18:11  3:39   
55 829 Wosser, Ezaren   Marshall McLuhan  18:11  3:39   
56 1615 Dinella, Stephen   William Lyon Mac  18:11  3:39   
57 1379 Grenke, Matthaus   St Michael's - T  18:12  3:39   
58 487 Menalo, Mateo   Father John Redm  18:12  3:39   
59 942 Whitla, Nicholas   Newmarket  18:13  3:39   
60 1215 Steele, Marwan   Sir Winston Chur  18:13  3:39   
61 385 Hynes, Garret   East Northumberl  18:16  3:40   
62 244 Sarracini, Andrew   Chaminade Colleg  18:17  3:40   
63 1546 Hunt, Jeremy   University of To  18:17  3:40   
64 736 Holliday, Tanner   Lindsay  18:17  3:40   
65 956 Adamson, Spencer   North Toronto  18:18  3:40   
66 1410 Fisher, Jacob   St Theresa - Bel  18:19  3:40   
67 1469 Orshinsky, Alex   Tecumseh Vista A  18:19  3:40   
68 569 Smith, Gavin   Grimsby  18:19  3:40   
69 486 Marshall, Seph   Father John Redm  18:20  3:40   
70 155 Sunavsky, Adam   Bishop Ryan  18:20  3:40   
71 865 Radcliffe, Jacob   Medway  18:20  3:40   
72 126 Kelly, Jack   Birchmount Park  18:20  3:40   
73 25 Norton, Owen   Ancaster  18:21  3:41   
74 381 Bond, Cole   East Northumberl  18:21  3:41   
75 660 Leone, Landon   Innisdale  18:22  3:41   
76 751 Costello, Brendan   Lo-Ellen Park  18:22  3:41   
77 1324 Pereira, Daniel   St Marcellinus  18:23  3:41   
78 1167 Defreyne, Noah   Simcoe  18:23  3:41   
79 1338 Bizier, Austin   St Martin's  18:24  3:41   
80 386 Maynard, Graiden   East Northumberl  18:25  3:41   
81 264 Abreo, Myles   Clarkson  18:25  3:41   
82 670 Dame, Josh   John Cabot  18:25  3:41   
83 6 Thomson, Tyler   AN Myer  18:26  3:42   
84 515 Notley, Evan   Garth Webb  18:26  3:42   
85 639 Lavigne, Adam   Huntsville  18:26  3:42   
86 1646 Patterson, Derek   Hammarskjold  18:30  3:42   
87 1239 Matthew, Pat   St Anne - Windso  18:34  3:43   
88 26 Russell, Connor   Ancaster  18:35  3:43   
89 564 Uhthoff, Marcus   Glebe CI  18:35  3:43   
90 1613 Swain, Jacob   Widdifield  18:35  3:43   
91 910 Ealden, Callum   Neil McNeil  18:36  3:44   
92 1253 Ennis, Jacob   St Christopher  18:36  3:44   
93 81 Law, Keegan   Bear Creek  18:36  3:44   
94 484 Chojehi, Adam   Father John Redm  18:36  3:44   
95 635 Rowntree, Dawson   Humberview  18:37  3:44   
96 181 Freeland, Sandy   Bluevale CI  18:39  3:44   
97 1316 Cruz, Arkhe Dela   St Marcellinus  18:40  3:44   
98 1415 Bell, Stephen   St Theresa’s -  18:41  3:45   
99 1132 Brethour, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  18:42  3:45   
100 1331 Tomaini, Tanner   St Marcellinus  18:42  3:45   
101 908 Desta, Emanuel   Neil McNeil  18:42  3:45   
102 1578 Nixon, Addison   Waterdown  18:43  3:45   
103 907 Darbyshire, Thomas   Neil McNeil  18:43  3:45   
104 577 Kondrat, Zack   Hammarskjold  18:44  3:45   
105 1256 Marks, Jarret   St Christopher  18:46  3:46   
106 588 Ahola, Matthew   Heart Lake  18:47  3:46   
107 184 Krech, Jonathan   Bluevale CI  18:47  3:46   
108 239 Difinis, Lorenzo   Centre Wellingto  18:47  3:46   
109 59 Dean, Nicholas   Bayside  18:48  3:46   
110 9 Southard, andrew   Ajax  18:48  3:46   
111 70 O'Gorman, Nate   Bayside  18:50  3:46   
112 506 Dycha, Joshua   FJ Brennan  18:51  3:47   
113 803 Hall, Mitchell   Loyola Catholic  18:51  3:47   
114 1129 Stevenson, Fraser   Royal St. George  18:52  3:47   
115 1376 Cira, Cameron   St Michael's - T  18:53  3:47   
116 1008 Djuric, Dimitri   Oakville Trafalg  18:54  3:47   
117 612 McCarthy, Brendan   Holy Names - Win  18:55  3:47   
118 240 Gajic, Nic   Centre Wellingto  18:56  3:48   
119 1124 Figueiredo, Christian   Royal St. George  18:56  3:48   
120 1617 Huynh, Sean   William Lyon Mac  18:58  3:48   
121 1621 Boughner, Andrew   Windfields Jr. H  18:59  3:48   
122 618 Dzieciol, Jacob Daniel   Humberside  19:00  3:48   
123 138 Stakic, Nikola   Birchmount Park  19:00  3:48   
124 293 Mccaffrey, Rowan   Confederation -  19:00  3:48   
125 20 Hambly, Riley   Ancaster  19:02  3:49   
126 353 Palmer, Alex   Dryden  19:03  3:49   
127 1337 Schroeder, Keagin   St Mark  19:03  3:49   
128 1599 Bour, Cole   Westgate  19:04  3:49   
129 352 Ouellet, Treven   Dryden  19:04  3:49   
130 1010 Lasso, Roberto   Oakville Trafalg  19:04  3:49   
131 631 Belvedere, Dante   Humberview  19:06  3:50   
132 970 Savlov, Zachary   Northern - Toron  19:07  3:50   
133 290 Chaperon, Dawson   Confederation -  19:07  3:50   
134 388 Molenhuis, Ian   East Northumberl  19:07  3:50   
135 21 Jenkins, Sam   Ancaster  19:08  3:50   
136 493 Hardwick, Jacob   Fellowes  19:08  3:50   
137 1203 Eizenga, Matt   Sir Winston Chur  19:10  3:50   
138 451 Lyttle, Ryan   Erindale  19:10  3:50   
139 54 Raiku, Conor   Barrie North  19:10  3:50   
140 1643 Policelli, Daniel   St Joseph's - M  19:10  3:50   
141 179 Derhak, Addison   Bluevale CI  19:11  3:51   
142 727 Rivard, Josh   Leaside  19:11  3:51   
143 672 Kit, Mark   John Cabot  19:12  3:51   
144 1463 Adams, Nicholas   Sydenham  19:12  3:51   
145 834 Jude, Jerome   Mary Ward  19:13  3:51   
146 1009 Ladly-Fredeen, Patrick   Oakville Trafalg  19:13  3:51   
147 661 Messenger, Jake   Innisdale  19:14  3:51   
148 186 Snyder, Adam   Bluevale CI  19:14  3:51   
149 65 Leger, Donovan   Bayside  19:15  3:51   
150 323 Mehta, Ryley   Crescent  19:16  3:52   
151 1175 Fernando, Dylantha   Sir John A MacDo  19:18  3:52   
152 634 Morgenroth-Rebin, Jaro   Humberview  19:19  3:52   
153 408 Tyrell, Ryan   Eastview  19:21  3:53   
154 560 Risk, Ben   Glebe CI  19:22  3:53   
155 543 Burney, Andrew   Glebe CI  19:22  3:53   
156 430 Johns, Phillippe   ES Thériault Ca  19:23  3:53   
157 345 Benson, Jacob   Dryden  19:23  3:53   
158 1093 Bouvier, Paul   Regiopolis-Notre  19:23  3:53   
159 819 Haner, Ben   Manitoulin  19:24  3:53   
160 424 Dumas, Ethan   ES Thériault Ca  19:25  3:53   
161 1386 Yarranton, Max   St Michael's - T  19:26  3:54   
162 242 Scott, Nate   Centre Wellingto  19:26  3:54   
163 450 Dick, Evan   Erindale  19:27  3:54   
164 662 Murphy, Kamal   Innisdale  19:28  3:54   
165 1639 Hogeboom-Burr, Ian   Etobicoke School  19:28  3:54   
166 357 Urquhart, Alex   Dryden  19:29  3:54   
167 668 Badawicka, Daniel   John Cabot  19:29  3:54   
168 1188 Alnakeb, Haider   Sir Robert Borde  19:29  3:54   
169 301 Duguay, David   Courtice  19:29  3:54   
170 971 Schwartzel, Julian   Northern - Toron  19:29  3:54   
171 1096 Foster, Braiden   Regiopolis-Notre  19:30  3:54   
172 93 Ambrozic, Myles   Bill Crothers SS  19:30  3:54   
173 1146 Kent, Austin   Sacred Heart Cat  19:31  3:55   
174 832 Power, Brandon   Marshall McLuhan  19:31  3:55   
175 1362 Goris, Luke   St Michael Cath  19:32  3:55   
176 1363 Looby, Matt   St Michael Cath  19:32  3:55   
177 1134 Callaghan, Eamon   Sacred Heart Cat  19:33  3:55   
178 1421 Laurin, Andy   St Theresa’s -  19:34  3:55   
179 320 Dhar, Abinav   Crescent  19:35  3:55   
180 1397 Pytyck, Cameron   St Patrick - Thu  19:35  3:55   
181 105 Loeschnik, James   Bill Crothers SS  19:35  3:55   
182 1207 Gough, Travis   Sir Winston Chur  19:36  3:56   
183 1310 Celebre, Christian   St Joseph-Scolla  19:38  3:56   
184 299 Berry, John   Courtice  19:39  3:56   
185 120 Cox, Liam   Birchmount Park  19:40  3:56   
186 1052 Raguvarnan, Kisanth   Pickering - Ajax  19:40  3:56   
187 904 Angeles, Jamie   Neil McNeil  19:41  3:57   
188 292 Lepage, Dustin   Confederation -  19:42  3:57   
189 1401 Wood, Spencer   St Patrick - Thu  19:42  3:57   
190 1098 Hunt, Anson   Regiopolis-Notre  19:42  3:57   
191 715 Kawaguchi, Brett   Leaside  19:43  3:57   
192 291 Haw, Jeremy   Confederation -  19:44  3:57   
193 965 Kash, Tyson   Northern - Toron  19:45  3:57   
194 1069 Dath, Brad   Quinte  19:46  3:58   
195 1488 Cowan, Sam   Thousand Islands  19:47  3:58   
196 1392 Adams, Jack   St Patrick - Thu  19:47  3:58   
197 1361 Bogdon, Jarett   St Michael Cath  19:48  3:58   
198 1243 Finlay, Mitchell   St Anne's - Clin  19:48  3:58   
199 916 Petrasek, Brendan   Neil McNeil  19:48  3:58   
200 711 Elliot, Lucas   Leaside  19:49  3:58   
201 822 Noble, Carter   Manitoulin  19:50  3:58   
202 663 Rimkey, Curtis   Innisdale  19:52  3:59   
203 297 Staples, Matthew   Country Day  19:55  3:59   
204 1263 Sawatzky, Matt   St Christopher  19:55  3:59   
205 669 Beros, Christian   John Cabot  19:57  4:00   
206 1191 Coathup, Jeremy   Sir Robert Borde  19:59  4:00   
207 1644 Zucchet, Daniel   St Joseph's - M  20:01  4:01   
208 1049 Khan, Ameer   Pickering - Ajax  20:06  4:02   
209 1130 Woodside, Marshall   Royal St. George  20:08  4:02   
210 74 Warner, Griffin   Bayside  20:09  4:02   
211 1007 Dickson, Luke   Oakville Trafalg  20:10  4:02   
212 1255 Lange, Eric   St Christopher  20:11  4:03   
213 1416 Dunford, Trent   St Theresa’s -  20:11  4:03   
214 1278 Lefebvre, Adam   St Ignatius of L  20:11  4:03   
215 823 Scott, David   Manitoulin  20:12  4:03   
216 1490 Dumbrille, Thomas   Thousand Islands  20:12  4:03   
217 112 Shulman, Mike   Bill Crothers SS  20:20  4:04   
218 393 Vachon, Noah   East Northumberl  20:20  4:04   
219 1040 Nunes, Keenan   Our Lady of Moun  20:21  4:05   
220 1332 Tsekouras, Nicholas   St Marcellinus  20:23  4:05   
221 1497 McMunn, Spencer   Thousand Islands  20:24  4:05   
222 1194 Menchetti, Michael   Sir Robert Borde  20:25  4:05   
223 999 Vien, Derek   O'Gorman  20:28  4:06   
224 1053 Webber, Kj   Pickering - Ajax  20:28  4:06   
225 1537 Parker, David   Trinity College  20:29  4:06   
226 974 Smith, Quinn   Northern - Toron  20:29  4:06   
227 315 Wooten, Ryan   Courtice  20:34  4:07   
228 1208 Halfyard, Ross   Sir Winston Chur  20:40  4:08   
229 1242 Cooke, John   St Anne's - Clin  20:41  4:09   
230 828 Dearing, Brady   Manitoulin  20:47  4:10   
231 1246 Melady, Liam   St Anne's - Clin  20:47  4:10   
232 1245 McMichael, Berean   St Anne's - Clin  20:48  4:10   
233 1128 Hill, Ross   Royal St. George  20:49  4:10   
234 1420 Jones, Hayden   St Theresa’s -  20:54  4:11   
235 1192 Graham, Adam   Sir Robert Borde  20:55  4:11   
236 1006 Dickson, Jake   Oakville Trafalg  20:57  4:12   
237 1140 Dowdell, Max   Sacred Heart Cat  20:58  4:12   
238 1189 Braddon, Scott   Sir Robert Borde  20:58  4:12   
239 418 Buczkowski, Taylor   ES Thériault Ca  20:58  4:12   
240 238 Abbot, Justus   Centre Wellingto  21:01  4:13   
241 361 Wood, Sean   Dryden  21:05  4:13   
242 107 Moore, Bryce   Bill Crothers SS  21:06  4:14   
243 1147 Paccione, John   Sacred Heart Cat  21:08  4:14   
244 1614 Clarke, Frazier   William Lyon Mac  21:17  4:16   
245 1364 Louwagie, Austin   St Michael Cath  21:25  4:17   
246 452 Malcolm, William   Erindale  21:32  4:19   
247 294 Sutherland, Tyler   Confederation -  21:42  4:21   
248 1504 Bowman, Thomas   Timiskaming  21:42  4:21   
249 632 Hynd, Bruce   Humberview  21:51  4:23   
250 177 Bauman, Caleb   Bluevale CI  21:54  4:23   
251 316 Wooten, Brandon   Courtice  21:58  4:24   
252 705 Carroll, Ethan   Leaside  22:14  4:27   
253 56 Pfeiffer, Hayden   Bayside  22:15  4:27   
254 633 Jay, Eric   Humberview  22:16  4:28   
255 449 Beauchamp, Michael   Erindale  22:43  4:33   
256 824 Scott, William   Manitoulin  23:04  4:37   
257 1275 Giles, Dylan   St Ignatius of L  23:09  4:38   
258 1619 Yoon, Hugh   William Lyon Mac  24:10  4:50   
259 1620 Su, Daniel   William Lyon Mac  24:21  4:53   
260 1051 McLellan, Shayne   Pickering - Ajax  25:05  5:01   
261 1373 Bimm, Alexander   St Michael's - T  25:07  5:02   

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Kevin


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version