RunnerspaceVideosView

Boys Full Race Live Webcast Replay - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships 2012

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Uploaded Dec 8 2012, 06:37 PM | 8599 views

 

Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

Reproduced with permission from FootLockerCC.com

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals                     
                           Morley Field, San Diego, CA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Edward Cheserek           12 NE, Newark, NJ         14:57.3    1             
  2 Sean McGorty              12 SO, Fairfax, VA        15:02.7    2             
  3 Jake Leingang             12 MW, Bismark, ND        15:04.9    3             
  4 Benjamin Saarel           12 WE, Salt Lake City,    15:10.9    4             
  5 Jacob Thomson             12 SO, Louisville, KY     15:12.5    5             
  6 Sam Wharton               12 MW, Tipp City, OH      15:16.7    6             
  7 Aaron Templeton           11 SO, Knoxville, TN      15:27.1    7             
  8 Ryan Kromer               12 MW, Hudson, WI         15:27.7    8             
  9 John Lawson               12 WE, Forest Knolls,     15:29.3    9             
 10 Zach Perrin               12 WE, Lakeside, MT       15:30.4   10             
 11 Andrew Gardner            12 WE, Spokane, WA        15:31.6   11             
 12 Conner Mantz              10 WE, Smithfield, UT     15:32.3   12             
 13 Quintin McKinnish         11 SO, Talbott, TN        15:34.1   13             
 14 John Dressel              10 WE, Colbert, WA        15:34.9   14             
 15 Robert Domanic            12 SO, Lewisville, TX     15:37.5   15             
 16 Kramer Morton             11 WE, Sandy, UT          15:38.6   16             
 17 Max Norris                12 NE, Narberth, PA       15:38.9   17             
 18 Troy Fraley               12 WE, Kalispell, MT      15:40.0                  
 19 Patrick Perrier           11 MW, O'Fallon, IL       15:40.9   18             
 20 Nicholas Raymond          12 MW, Erie, MI           15:41.7   19             
 21 Brendan Shearn            12 NE, Frackville, PA     15:42.0   20             
 22 Jonathan Green            12 NE, Berlin, MA         15:42.2   21             
 23 Shawn Wilson              12 NE, Marlton, NJ        15:43.2   22             
 24 Patrick Gibson            12 WE, Bellingham, WA     15:44.2                  
 25 Brent Demarest            11 SO, Charleston, SC     15:46.0   23             
 26 Grant Nykaza              12 MW, Beecher, IL        15:49.2   24             
 27 Scott Milling             12 MW, Elmhurst, IL       15:50.6   25             
 28 Kyle Kroon                11 NE, Tomes River, NJ    15:54.6   26             
 29 Connor Mora               12 MW, Cedar Spr., MI     15:56.2                  
 30 Nicholas Elswick          11 MW, Chardon, OH        15:56.7                  
 31 Apolinar Baltazar         12 WE, Aberdeen, WA       15:57.4                  
 32 Austin Pondel             12 NE, Columbus, PA       15:58.3   27             
 33 Samuel Prakel             12 MW, Versailles, OH     16:01.5                  
 34 Brent Kennedy             11 NE, New Kensington,    16:04.2                  
 35 Brad Hort                 12 SO, Peachtree City,    16:06.8   28             
 36 Noah Gade                 12 SO, Stillwater, OK     16:08.7                  
 37 Simon Holden              12 SO, Lookout Mt., GA    16:14.3                  
 38 Trevor Crawley            12 NE, Cumberland, RI     16:16.5                  
 39 Chris Alvarado            11 NE, Fairfield, CT      16:26.4                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 SO, Fairfax, VA              42    2    5    7   13   15   23   28          
      Total Time:  1:16:53.90                                                    
         Average:    15:22.78                                                    
   2 WE, Salt Lake City, UT       46    4    9   10   11   12   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:17:14.50                                                    
         Average:    15:26.90                                                    
   3 MW, Bismark, ND              54    3    6    8   18   19   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:17:11.90                                                    
         Average:    15:26.38                                                    
   4 NE, Newark, NJ               81    1   17   20   21   22   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:17:43.60                                                    
         Average:    15:32.72


Other videos by Ian Terpin


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version