RunnerspaceVideosView

LIVE Webcast Replay - Millrose Games Trials 2013

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Uploaded Jan 16 2013, 08:09 PM | 18279 views

Millrose Games Trials 2013

Streamed live on Jan 16, 2013 by armorytrack

MILLROSE TRIALS ORDER OF EVENTS

Time Event Round Entry Limit
4 pm NYRR boys' 4x200m relay Final on time 1 per club
4:15 pm NYRR girls' 4x200m relay Final on time 1 per club
4:30 pm Youth girls' 55m dash Final on time 3 per club
After girls Youth boys' 55m dash Final on time 3 per club
4:30 pm Girls' weight throw One flight (12) 3 per school
After girls Boys' weight throw One flight (12) 3 per school
4:35 pm CHSAA boys' 4x800m relay Unseeded sections 3 teams per school
5 pm High school girls' 55m dash Trials (8 fastest advance) 2 per school
After girls High school boys' 55m dash Trials (8 fastest advance) 2 per school
5 pm CHSAA girls' Sprint Medley Relay Unseeded sections 3 teams per school
5 pm High school boys' pole vault    
5:10 pm PSAL boys' 4x400m relay Unseeded sections 2 teams per school
5:35 pm PSAL girls' 4x400m relay Unseeded sections 2 teams per school
6 pm Girls' Invitational Mile Slower section  
6:10 pm Boys' Invitational Mile Slower section  
6:20 pm CHSAA girls' Sprint Medley Relay 2 fastest sections 3 teams per school
6:30 pm PSAL boys' 4x400m relay 2 fastest sections 3 teams per school
6:40 pm PSAL girls' 4x400m relay 2 fastest sections 2 teams per school
6:50 pm CHSAA boys' 4x800m relay Fastest section 3 teams per school
7 pm Girls' 55m dash Top 8 from trials 2 per school
7:03 pm Boys' 55m dash Top 8 from trials 2 per school
7:06 pm Girls' Invitational Mile Fastest section Top 12-14 entries
7:15 pm Boys' Invitational Mile Fastest section Top 12-14 entries
7:25 pm CHSAA boys' 4x200m relay All sections 1 team per school
7:35 pm Suffolk County girls' 4x400m relay All sections 1 team per school
7:45 pm Suffolk County boys' 4x400m relay All sections 1 team per school
7:55 pm Nassau County girls' 4x400m relay All sections 1 team per school
8 pm Nassau County boys' 4x400m relay All sections 1 team per school
8:05 pm Suburban boys' 4x400m relay Unseeded sections 1 team per school
8:10 pm Suburban girls' 4x400m relay Unseeded sections 1 team per school
8:15 pm Suburban WPD* girls' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school
8:20 pm Suburban WPD* boys' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school
8:25 pm Suburban RO* girls' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school
8:30 pm Suburban RO* boys' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school
8:35 pm Suburban NJ girls' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school
8:40 pm Suburban NJ girls' 4x400m relay Seeded sections 1 team per school

*WPD indicates Westchester, Putnam & Dutchess counties while RO is Rockland & Orange counties.

 

Boys' Entries

 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA  
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fordham Prep  'C'                                    8:40.10 
     1) Angelo, Christopher             2) Hershey, George                
     3) Guzman, Kyle                    4) Connors, Tristan               
  2  Iona Preparatory School  'A'                         8:41.87 
     1) Brereton, Michael               2) Watson, Kelsey                 
     3) Bomba, Steven                   4) Lao, Brendon                   
  3  Regis  'B'                                           8:42.00 
     1) Burke, Casey                    2) Field, Kevin                   
     3) Kiley, Andrew                   4) Calcagnini, Arthur             
  4  St. Peter's, N.Y.  'A'                               8:44.80 
     1) Gasser, Ryan                    2) Rebecchi, Bernard              
     3) Elliott, David                  4) Gerard, Jensen                 
  5  St. Joseph by the Sea  'B'                           8:50.00 
  6  Xaverian  'A'                                        8:53.80 
     1) Zapata, Brandon                 2) Gonzalez, Daniel               
     3) Mandala, Nick                   4) Napolitano, Richard            
  7  Iona Preparatory School  'B'                         8:55.00 
     1) Byrne, Cian                     2) Carruthers, Phil               
     3) Fox, Brendan                    4) O'Grady, Brian                 
  8  Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                             9:00.00 
     1) Bruton, Matt                    2) Peche, Mike                    
     3) Butler, Liam                    4) Byrne, Gerry                   
  9  Monsignor McClancy  'A'                              9:00.00 
     1) Cavavagh, Adam                  2) Caicedo, Kevin                 
     3) DiRico, Daniel                  4) Smith, Matthew                 
 10  St. John the Baptist  'C'                            9:00.00 
     1) Kildare, Sean                   2) Seeberger, Tim                 
     3) Zigrosser, Aaron                4) Hannigan, Rory                 
 11  Xaverian  'B'                                        9:06.80 
     1) Crowley, Pearse                 2) Tutone, Paul                   
     3) Malloy, Matthew                 4) Villa, John                    
 12  Bishop Loughlin  'B'                                 9:55.00 
     1) Jeffrey, Jared                  2) Henderson, Christian           
     3) Walker, Rudolph                 4) Boaten, Manny                  
 13  Archbishop Stepinac  'B'                            10:40.00 
     1) Rueger, Billy                   2) John, John                     
     3) Arzola, Nicholas                4) Cihak, Deklin                  
 14  Archbishop Stepinac  'C'                            11:00.00 
     1) Vaughan, Kieran                 2) Brown, Jesse                   
     3) Sanchez, Eric                   4) Colucci, Joe                   
 15  Mount St. Michael  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Jones, Jeffrey                  2) Gray, Tajay                    
     3) Mitchell, Dorwin                4) Mackey, Vernell                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Saint Anthony's  'B'                                 8:16.00 
     1) Hayes, Nolan                    2) McMullin, John                 
     3) Henfling, William               4) Wolfe, Tyler                   
  2  Chaminade  'B'                                       8:16.00 
     1) Grant, Christopher              2) White, Joseph                  
     3) Raver, Michael                  4) Hayes, Thomas                  
  3  Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                             8:16.50 
     1) Olszewski, Cody                 2) Kalny, Marc                    
     3) Mooney, Kyle                    4) Mosel, Dietrich                
  4  St. John the Baptist  'B'                            8:18.00 
     1) Rowan, Pat                      2) Bennis, Ryan                   
     3) Reilly, Bryan                   4) Khoury, Brandon                
  5  Regis  'A'                                           8:18.70 
     1) Mazzari, Steven                 2) Dobkowski, Brian               
     3) Emmons, Brendan                 4) Phillips, Sean                 
  6  Chaminade  'C'                                       8:19.40 
     1) Luzzi, Sean                     2) Nolan, Chase                   
     3) Dorrite, Andrew                 4) Mirabella, Brandon             
  7  Archbishop Molloy  'B'                               8:22.10 
     1) Scibelli, Dillon                2) Powers, Dylan                  
     3) Goldberg, Patrick               4) Henry, Raymon                  
  8  Fordham Prep  'B'                                    8:24.10 
     1) O'Brien, Peter                  2) Sullivan, Charles              
     3) Mcconnell, Matthew              4) Lundy, Conor                   
  9  Monsignor Farrell  'B'                               8:30.00 
     1) Lewandowski, Dan                2) Taddoni, Jordan                
     3) Goodwin, Sean                   4) Julio, Ruiz-gomez              
 10  St. Joseph by the Sea  'A'                           8:30.41 
 11  Xavier  'B'                                          8:35.00 
     1) Camacho, Henry                  2) Rice, John                     
     3) Vazquez, Louis                  4) Ronan, Dominick                
 12  Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                 8:35.43 
     1) Wright, Caleb                   2) Gerson, Kishon                 
     3) Hoyte, Anfernee                 4) Gaspand, Chris                 
 13  Kellenberg Memorial  'C'                             8:36.00 
     1) Patton, Daniel                  2) McAvoy, Ryan                   
     3) O'Hara, Patrick                 4) Goodwin, Sean                  
 14  Bishop Ford  'A'                                     8:37.40 
     1) Rocks, Devin                    2) Alexander, Curtis              
     3) Rendon, Christian               4) Houston, Michael               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chaminade  'A'                                       7:52.80 
     1) Kelly, Sean                     2) Maloney, Caelum                
     3) Slattery, Thomas                4) Nolan, Gunnar                  
  2  Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                             7:57.70 
     1) Mcquade, James                  2) Murphy, Dylan                  
     3) Malebranche, James              4) Turner, Randall                
  3  Saint Anthony's  'A'                                 7:57.90 
     1) Bitzas, Austin                  2) Louro, Thomas                  
     3) Ginty, Patrick                  4) Santelli, Louis                
  4  St. John the Baptist  'A'                            8:02.90 
     1) Fiore, Paolo                    2) Challenor, Rob                 
     3) Hamilton, Jimmy                 4) Schneider, Jeremy              
  5  Monsignor Farrell  'A'                               8:08.30 
     1) Galford, Dan                    2) Bentivegna, John               
     3) Tress, Brian                    4) Jackson, Luke                  
  6  Xavier  'A'                                          8:08.42 
     1) Camacho, Isidro                 2) Karam, Nick                    
     3) Buckley, Jimmy                  4) Kaufmann, Eliot                
  7  Archbishop Molloy  'A'                               8:13.58 
     1) Lascano, Jacob                  2) Cashin, Patrick                
     3) Warders, Branden                4) Saczyk, Daniel                 
  8  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    8:15.10 
     1) Kuntz, Christian                2) Calvello, Jonathan             
     3) Newton, Franklin                4) Prunty, Joseph                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed  
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               4:48.60 
     1) Cantine, Felicia                2) McKenna, Amanda                
     3) Bowers, Luana                   4) D'Aloia, Rebecca               
  2  Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                            4:50.00 
  3  Mary Louis Academy  'B'                              4:55.00 
     1) Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca         2) Maloney, Seona                 
     3) Pierre, Angel                   4) Hubert, Nicole                 
  4  Nazareth  'A'                                        4:55.00 
     1) Murray, Arnel                   2) Albasheir, Yasmeen             
     3) Rigault, Jamilla                4) Matp, Leah                     
  5  Monsignor McClancy  'A'                              5:00.00 
     1) Lopes, Maria                    2) Ramirez, Victoria              
     3) Suarez, Diana                   4) Astudillo, Ashley              
  6  Archbishop Molloy  'B'                               5:10.00 
  7  Archbishop Molloy  'C'                               5:01.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. John the Baptist  'C'                            4:47.00 
     1) Sokol, Gillian                  2) O'Neill, Paige                 
     3) Costello, Shannon               4) Hargrove, Brianna              
  2  St. John Villa Academy  'B'                          4:40.00 
     1) Curatolo, Mary                  2) Greisman, Amanda               
     3) Del Maestro, Nicole             4) Hatzipietro, Maria             
  3  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  'A'                       4:40.00 
     1) Carlson, Elizabeth              2) Krumenacker, Kristin           
     3) Sweeney, Tara                   4) Sullivan, Aisling              
  4  Saint Anthony's  'C'                                 4:40.00 
     1) Bohan, Shea                     2) Tonna, Grace                   
     3) Mazzucca, Elizabeth             4) Mccarron, Sabrina              
  5  St. John the Baptist  'B'                            4:40.00 
     1) Corcoran, Celeste               2) Cutolo, Gillian                
     3) Perrelli, Jeanine               4) Endres, Erin                   
  6  Kellenberg Memorial  'C'                             4:40.00 
     1) Ervilus, Dorie                  2) Ladouceur, Kerryann            
     3) Gellineau, Celine               4) Thomas, Courtney               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                            4:40.00 
  2  St. Edmund Prep  'A'                                 4:39.00 
     1) Marcus, Jalilissa               2) Adelson, Samantha              
     3) Archer, Chanice                 4) Ifill, Aneisha                 
  3  Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                             4:32.00 
     1) Joyce, Daniella                 2) Correia, Danielle              
     3) Lawrence-fulton, Vanessa        4) Lewin, Deidre                  
  4  Saint Anthony's  'B'                                 4:32.00 
     1) Mazzucca, Kathryn               2) Leo, Stephanie                 
     3) Goldman, Erica                  4) Anderson, Nichole              
  5  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                            4:28.88 
  6  St. John Villa Academy  'A'                          4:29.00 
     1) Nersten, Patricia               2) Sammi, Firdaws                 
     3) Dunning, Courtney               4) Roberts, Taylor                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Archbishop Molloy  'A'                               4:26.00 
     1) Michalak, Kelly                 2) Afolayan, Ololade              
     3) Morrisson, Niamani              4) Woods, Mary Ellen              
  2  St. John the Baptist  'A'                            4:22.10 
     1) Rivera, Lauren                  2) Alexander, Maria               
     3) Mccormack, Kate                 4) Lavallee, Kristen              
  3  Mary Louis Academy  'A'                              4:22.00 
     1) Martello, Cristina              2) Hawthorne, Aziza               
     3) Osuji, Stephanie                4) Howard, Mariah                 
  4  Holy Trinity  'A'                                    4:20.00 
     1) Brown, Caroline                 2) Bartolotta, Marianne           
     3) Luebke, Rachel                  4) Powell, Kiara                  
  5  Saint Anthony's  'A'                                 4:10.00 
     1) Fiedler, Megan                  2) June, Melissa                  
     3) Worth, Delaney                  4) Mincone, Michaela              
  6  Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                             4:14.00 
     1) Magno, Elizabeth                2) McNierney, Bridget             
     3) Belot, Melany                   4) Montgomery, Carly              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed    
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Flushing  'B'                                             NT 
     1) Smart, David                    2) Narcisse, Demetrie             
     3) Gooden, Jevon                   4) Chavis, Terrence               
  2  Cambria Heights Academy  'A'                              NT 
     1) Oguntoyinbo, Damilola           2) Jainarine, Jonathan            
     3) Collazo, Felix                  4) Coleman, Isaiah                
  3  Bayside  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Everett, Elliott                2) Skeete, Dimitry                
     3) Vaughan, Richard                4) Bonhomme, Christophe           
  4  Richmond Hill  'A'                                        NT 
  5  Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Lee, Fillan                     2) Grijalva, Cesar                
     3) Gayle, Christophe               4) Ahmati, Marcelino              
  6  Hillcrest  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Gowie, Lorenz                   2) Castillo, Keenen               
     3) Parkes, Givannie                4) Victor, Darshan                
  7  Thomas Edison (Nyc)  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Anderson, Tevin                 2) Khan, Jamil                    
     3) Clarke, Rashaid                 4) Agnello, Christophe            
  8  William C. Bryant  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Delgado, Kayler                 2) Konrad, Lukas                  
     3) Alvarez, David                  4)                                
  9  Chelsea (Nyc)  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Miller, Kyle                    2) Burgess, Nyhru                 
     3) Lawal, Ishaq                    4) Maldonado, Derek               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mott Haven  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Cohen, Andre                    2) Mendez, Anthony                
     3) Olivo, Amauris                  4) Badji, Ibrahima                
  2  Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                     NT 
     1) Baptiste, Kyle                  2) Abrams, Stephen                
     3) Applewhite, Kwasi               4) Fairweather, Benjamin          
  3  Walton Campus (Nyc)  'B'                                  NT 
  4  Walton Campus (Nyc)  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Espinal, Jason                  2) Page, Zachary                  
     3) Mckoy, Jamieson                 4) Merritt, Te Shawn              
  5  Martin Van Buren  'A'                                     NT 
     1) Parris, Christophe              2) Gilbert, Marvin                
     3) Allison, Ajibola                4) Siby, Felex                    
  6  Flushing  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Manning, James                  2) Perez, Julian                  
     3) Bautista, Aaron                 4) Jack, Brandon                  
  7  Beacon School (Nyc)  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Mack, Riley                     2) Chaya, Lukas                   
     3) Charlton, Ronaldo               4) Sales, Myles                   
  8  Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                                     NT 
     1) Abrams, Stephen                 2) Bacchus, Joseph                
     3) Charles, Dwayne                 4) Johnson, Antoine               
  9  Grover Cleveland  'A'                                     NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  New Dorp  'A'                                             NT 
     1) App, Charles                    2) Palescandolo, Christop         
     3) Panzera, Joseph                 4) Kuscak, Patrick                
  3  Manhattan Center/Science  'A'                        4:20.75 
     1) Porto, Luis                     2) Delgado, Daniel                
     3) Hossain, Mohammad               4) Ali, Tamim                     
  4  Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'B'                         4:20.00 
     1) Tyrell, Akeem                   2) Kargbo, Bob                    
     3) Thompson, Camoy                 4) Smith, Duvone                  
  5  Evander Childs  'A'                                  4:12.00 
     1) Cleveland, Joshu                2) Charles, Romario               
     3) Njoku Austin, Confiden          4) Russell, Shavan                
  6  Townsend Harris  'A'                                 4:13.49 
  7  Evander Childs  'B'                                  4:20.00 
     1) Nery, Mike                      2) Jenkins, Nikeem                
     3) Nieves, Juan                    4) Toure, Jefferson               
  8  Lab Museum United  'A'                                    NT 
     1) McGinnity, Marcus               2) Moftah, Adam                   
     3) Smith, Aaron                    4) Crawford, Ellis                
  9  John Bowne  'A'                                           NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Law Enforcement and Public  'A'                      4:07.79 
     1) King, Onandi                    2) Barnes, Shaven                 
     3) Cowan, Brent                    4) Nsowa, Anthony                 
  3  Erasmus Hall  'B'                                    3:55.00 
     1) Martin, Nathan                  2) Cort, Kefa                     
     3) Spencer, Sherwin                4) Virgo, Ashani                  
  4  Harry S. Truman  'A'                                 3:50.40 
     1) Cherry, Shane                   2) Watson, Giovahn                
     3) Mathis Jr, Kevin                4) Pryce, Bevin                   
  5  Springfield Gardens  'A'                             3:49.87 
  6  Taft Education Campus (Nyc)  'A'                     3:50.39 
     1) Darko, Prince                   2) Koande, Mohamad                
     3) Traore, Mohamed                 4) Mensah, Daniel                 
  7  Franklin K. Lane  'B'                                3:52.32 
     1) Meadows, Jermaine               2) Thompson, Anthony              
     3) Robinson, Robert                4) Barton, Nicholas               
  8  Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'A'                         4:07.15 
     1) Tuider, Lawrence                2) Young, Malik                   
     3) Knight, Bertram                 4) Adusei, Emmanuel               
  9  Abraham Lincoln (Nyc)  'A'                           4:09.51 
     1) Gabbidon, Vaughn                2) Sinclair, Steven               
     3) Mcfarlene, Nickolas             4) Richards, Taj                  
 10  Bronx Science  'B'                                   3:48.00 
     1) Brady, Thomas                   2) Maeglin, Samuel                
     3) Zhou, Brian                     4) Pellegrino, Kyle               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Clara Barton  'B'                                    3:48.00 
     1) Archibald, Kazz                 2) Mighty, D'Andre                
     3) Caidor, Josue Jacques           4) Banful, Benjamin               
  2  Campus Magnet  'A'                                   3:47.67 
     1) Dorsainvil, Wenchill            2) Callender, Willi               
     3) Couloute, Max Edwing            4) Bazile, Jeanmarc               
  3  Franklin K. Lane  'A'                                3:45.32 
     1) Jones, Ainsley                  2) Prince, Amunike                
     3) Lewis, Jelani                   4) Nicholas, Corey                
  4  Medgar Evers Prep  'B'                               3:45.00 
     1) Johnson, Kyle                   2) Best, Rasheed                  
     3) Pierre, Kyle                    4) Lai Fang, Dante                
  5  Francis Lewis  'A'                                   3:44.85 
     1) Martinez, John                  2) Igho Osagie, Osa               
     3) Obeng, Kwame                    4) Gregory, Shaquile              
  6  Erasmus Hall  'A'                                    3:44.93 
     1) Campbell, Trinton               2) Saul, Brian                    
     3) Rene, Shawn                     4) Butler, Solomon                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Bronx Science  'A'                                   3:42.82 
     1) Ledger, Joseph                  2) Berkmans, Pier                 
     3) Grageda, Andre                  4) Plaunov, Artjom                
  2  Clara Barton  'A'                                    3:40.24 
     1) Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn          2) Joseph, Kareem                 
     3) Louis, Joshua                   4) Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn         
  3  Paul Robeson  'A'                                    3:36.94 
     1) Gall, Kiambu                    2) Anderson, Tahmel               
     3) Holloway, Jasheen               4) Poleon, Mergaran               
  4  Transit Tech  'A'                                    3:36.14 
  5  Mott Haven  'B'                                      3:30.92 
  6  John F. Kennedy  'A'                                 3:32.52 
     1) Gadson, Ronald                  2) Angel, Romaine                 
     3) Perez, Jeral                    4) Montgomery, Tajae              
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Susan E. Wagner  'A'                                 3:43.36 
     1) Corpus, Devin                   2) Fakorode, Colonel              
     3) Mcvay, Joshua                   4) Jolly, Alex                    
  2  Medgar Evers Prep  'A'                               3:37.93 
     1) Ali, Roger                      2) Samuel, Adekunle               
     3) Oni, Semasa                     4) Allwood, Nickino               
  3  Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                       3:37.85 
     1) Purdy, Denari                   2) Dorvelus, Olivier              
     3) Nathaniel, Nolan                4) Holt, Isaiah                   
  4  South Shore  'A'                                     3:34.88 
     1) Gayle, Byron                    2) Baboram, Rasheed               
     3) Jemmison, Niko                  4) Douglas, Taji                  
  5  Boys and Girls  'A'                                  3:25.02 
     1) Gabriel, Brendon                2) Denner, Anderson               
     3) Morrison, Jashane               4) Montrose, Rodwell              
  6  Port Richmond  'A'                                   3:32.70 
     1) Villegas, Thomas                2) May, Shahid                    
     3) Hawkins, Isaiah                 4) Ferrandino, Christophe         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed      
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Abraham Lincoln (Nyc)  'A'                                NT 
     1) Shevtsova, Nicole               2) Gittens, Ashaunna              
     3) Baker, Elora                    4) Ikromova, Mushtariy            
  2  Lab Museum United  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Seidman, Laura                  2) Jacobs, Lena                   
     3) Williamson, Kara                4) Yoder, Noa                     
  3  Flushing  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Gallmon, Loren                  2) Cameron, Denniesia             
     3) Thompson, Nickela               4) Carter, Ashley                 
  4  John Bowne  'A'                                           NT 
  5  Canarsie  'B'                                             NT 
     1) Merritt, Lauren                 2) Doldron, Akilah                
     3) Paul, Ann Jean                  4) Julus, Barootshie              
  6  Beacon School (Nyc)  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Royo, Celeste                   2) Villarosa, Kali                
     3) Plaza, Sylvia                   4) Ratzlaff, Catherine            
  7  Forest Hills  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Santiago, Cassandra             2) Guan, Hui                      
     3) Brooks, Shavon                  4) Takikawa, Marin                
  8  Metropolitan Campus  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Jargilo, Dominika               2) Khozine, Ann                   
     3) Vasquez, Ana Maria              4) Velasco, Yeaslie               
  9  Cambria Heights Academy  'A'                              NT 
     1) Kanglie, Tricella               2) Ige, Mateenah                  
     3) Rasaki, Oluwaseyi               4) Rishalat Ullah, Khanda         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Aviation  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Ham, Katarina                   2) Hodge, Treasure                
     3) Calixto, Joanna                 4) Montesinos, Betsy              
  3  Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'B'                              NT 
     1) Edwards, Dayna                  2) Gray, Whitney                  
     3) Williams, Casey                 4) Daniels, Julean                
  4  Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                     NT 
     1) Joseph, Nakisha                 2) Eversley, Samel                
     3) Fraser, Temara                  4) Peters, Keia                   
  5  William C. Bryant  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Buchelly, Jessica               2) Prieto, Valeria                
     3) Barrientos, Selena              4) Bernal, Giovanna               
  6  Roosevelt Educational Campus  'A'                         NT 
  7  Thomas Edison (Nyc)  'A'                                  NT 
     1) Ekong, Idongesit                2) Anderson, Tiffany              
     3) Ally, Shaliza                   4) Alarcon, Monique               
  8  Health Professions  'B'                                   NT 
     1) Gilyard, Jessyca                2) Mcpherson, Tawanna             
     3) Guillen, Brenda                 4) James, Sherelle                
  9  Harry S. Truman  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Pate, Erica                     2) Turner, Shanice                
     3) Parke, Leann                    4) Francis, Tatyana               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Richmond Hill  'A'                                        NT 
  3  Law Enforcement and Public  'A'                      5:14.64 
     1) Balcarran, Sydne                2) Mcleod, Rushana                
     3) Bennett, Gabrielle              4) Broadbelt, Shalleca            
  4  Jamaica HS  'A'                                      5:01.99 
     1) Hayes, Takira                   2) Chester, Sharae                
     3) Scott, Jahmila                  4) Lewis, Renelle                 
  5  Thomas Jefferson (Nyc)  'A'                          5:00.41 
     1) Greene, Zimmie                  2) Anderson, Caleah               
     3) Butler, Abbigale                4) Wright, Camille                
  6  Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                               5:00.83 
     1) Mckella, Tatyana                2) Kelly, Kay Ann                 
     3) Guilford, Michel                4) Moya, Selena                   
  7  Canarsie  'A'                                        5:09.75 
     1) Thompson, Desiree               2) Haynes, Lekia                  
     3) Champagnie, Princess            4)                                
  8  A. Philip Randolph  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Gary, Te Micka                  2) Goode, Simona                  
     3) Falconer, Kimberlyn             4) Ka, Trenae                     
  9  Metropolitan Campus  'B'                                  NT 
     1) Matkovic, Mia                   2) Roowala, Sanam                 
     3) Medina, Jaylynn                 4) Berisha, Valentina             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Franklin K. Lane  'A'                                4:53.15 
     1) Ayala, Kaydeja                  2) Witter, Tanisha                
     3) Corner, Ciara                   4) Dann, Shadia                   
  3  Bayside  'A'                                         4:44.87 
     1) Arthur, Elissa                  2) Alexandre, Cassandra           
     3) Kim, Ellen                      4) Kim, Tamara                    
  4  Frederick Douglas (Nyc)  'A'                         4:36.91 
     1) Biggs, Brittany                 2) Biggs, Briel                   
     3) Anderson, Morel                 4) Fisher, Ngozi                  
  5  Springfield Gardens  'A'                             4:32.08 
  6  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                        4:34.63 
     1) Hansalik, Meredith              2) Carlin, Kristy                 
     3) Gallo, Brianna                  4) Maliborska, Nicole             
  7  Boys and Girls  'A'                                  4:37.27 
     1) Singh, Omawattie                2) Jaccobs, Jewell                
     3) Miller, Keesa                   4) Gonzalez, Jamilex              
  8  Susan E. Wagner  'A'                                 4:50.17 
     1) Oloyede, Aishat                 2) bolusi, gianna                 
     3) Rodriguez, Bianca               4) Scalici, Maria                 
  9  Fiorello H. LaGuardia  'A'                           4:57.69 
     1) Carlovich, Margo                2) Kurylyk, Dana                  
     3) Wilson, Chloe                   4) Levina, Rimma                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Health Professions  'A'                              4:30.10 
     1) Oubida, Fabiola                 2) Mcpherson, Tawanna             
     3) Haynes, India                   4) Brown, Deandra                 
  3  Clara Barton  'A'                                    4:24.59 
     1) Miller, Roazena                 2) Waterman, Gabriela             
     3) Lashley, Deanna                 4) Irving, Shaian                 
  4  Stuyvesant  'A'                                      4:23.35 
     1) Nie, Zhengqing                  2) Legardeur, Claire              
     3) Morawetz, Alicia Vargas         4) Gary, Annabelle                
  5  Medgar Evers Prep  'B'                               4:22.00 
     1) Fernandes, Odessa               2) Pugh, Kenisha                  
     3) Mcdaniels-james, Imani          4) Senior, Karimah                
  6  Port Richmond  'B'                                   4:22.10 
     1) Jajaga, Florina                 2) Panepinto, Jaclyn              
     3) Stewart, Ashley                 4) Vaught, Adrianna               
  7  Francis Lewis  'A'                                   4:24.29 
     1) Wang, Jamie                     2) Phillips, Nnikia               
     3) Tcherniavski, Nicole            4) Jin, Michelle                  
  8  South Shore  'A'                                     4:28.76 
     1) Garcia, Kadeesha                2) Wilby, Shanique                
     3) Greene, Destiny                 4) Lord, Shaunpel                 
  9  Bronx Science  'A'                                   4:30.90 
     1) Plunz, Sarah Sutto              2) Feldman, Sarah                 
     3) Lagadear, Lea                   4) Tobias, Lili                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Erasmus Hall  'A'                                    4:19.32 
     1) Buchanan, Diamond               2) Dixon, Moya                    
     3) Muschett, Tashana               4) Sanchez, Jessica               
  2  Fashion Industries  'A'                              4:15.60 
  3  Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                       4:11.80 
     1) Harrison, Khadejah              2) Meadows, Nzinga                
     3) Trotman, Ronsheica              4) Commissiong, Ashley            
  4  Taft Education Campus (Nyc)  'A'                     4:11.40 
     1) Jobarteh, Kumba                 2) Fairclough, Shaneil            
     3) Bailey, Kimberely               4) Tunkara, Fatoumata             
  5  Port Richmond  'A'                                   3:57.52 
     1) Humes, Shi Anne                 2) Doway, Alison                  
     3) Wilsonjones, Yazmin             4) Delacruz, Amanda               
  6  Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                3:57.70 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Evander Childs  'A'                                  4:21.66 
     1) Wilson, Nida                    2) Sappe, Tylema                  
     3) Brown, Shivonnie                4) Shirley, Shannon               
  2  Paul Robeson  'A'                                    4:14.65 
     1) Sandy, Alyssa                   2) Crawford, Amanda               
     3) Stewart, Latoya                 4) Douglas, Tatiana               
  3  Campus Magnet  'A'                                   4:12.60 
     1) Stobbs, Samiesha                2) Hutchinson, Sutanee            
     3) General, Thea                   4) Romeo, Meyah                   
  4  Curtis  'A'                                          4:04.33 
     1) Birchard, Corinne               2) Pewu, Brigitte                 
     3) Elliot, Brianna                 4) Rivera, J Renda                
  5  Medgar Evers Prep  'A'                               3:56.86 
     1) Baird, Kadecia                  2) Joseph, Sabrina                
     3) Charles, Paige Thompson         4) Tasher, Ashley                 
  6  Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                  4:01.72 
     1) Freckleton, Taniecia            2) Callender, Dejeour             
     3) Walker, Felicia                 4) Umunakwe, Dypna                
 
Boys Mile Run Invitational
===================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed   
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garrett, Stephen                 Tatnall (Del)       4:23.10 
  2  Swift, Cameron                   Oxford              4:23.46 
  3  Lange, Matthew                   N.D. Bishop Gib     4:23.73 
  4  Hogarty, Tom                     St. Joe's (N.J.)    4:24.00 
  5  Dickinson, James                 Northport           4:24.00 
  6  Odin, Chris                      Northport           4:24.00 
  7  Branigan, Mike                   Northport           4:24.00 
  8  Burdett, Cullin                  North Salem         4:25.30 
  9  Nwana, Simon                     Syosset             4:25.70 
 10  Flannery, John                   Bronxville          4:27.00 
 11  Hirdt, Nick                      Miller Place        4:27.57 
 12  Cullinane, Seamus                Winnacunnet         4:28.00 
 13  Quinones, Evan                   Saratoga            4:28.70 
 14  Devenezia, Ben                   Mountain Lakes      4:29.96 
 15  McGann, Ryan                     St. Peter's N.J.    4:30.00 
 16  Cooney, Ryan                     Massapequa          4:30.00 
 17  Shah, Kunal                      Lakeland/Panas      4:30.75 
 18  Verro, Joe                       Saratoga            4:31.46 
 19  Baig, Saad                       Curtis              4:32.96 
 20  Vasquez, Galo                    Lakeland/Panas      4:33.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Malone, Benjamin                 Pascack Valley      4:07.02 
  2  Moran, Kris                      No. Babylon         4:15.30 
  3  Velasquez, Dharan                Capital Prep        4:17.73 
  4  Burke, James                     Port Jefferson      4:18.48 
  5  Navin, Jay                       Saratoga            4:19.80 
  6  Harriman, Connor                 Pennsbury           4:20.60 
  7  Tobias, Louis                    Cromwell            4:20.62 
  8  Campanella, Alex                 Eldred              4:21.26 
  9  Giacco, Alex                     Tatnall (Del)       4:21.29 
 10  Hagood, Jack                     Tatnall (Del)       4:21.80 
 11  Muniz, Benito                    Carmel              4:21.90 
 12  Ball, Ronaldo                    Curtis              4:21.96 
 13  Gavigan, Luke                    Tappan Zee          4:22.68 
 14  Shine, Stephen                   Briarcliff          4:23.00 
 
Girls Mile Run Invitational
===================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kendall, Kali                    Snyder              5:07.30 
  2  Lavan, Kelly                     Sachem North        5:07.52 
  3  Barrett, Tessa                   Abington Heights    5:09.70 
  4  Brennan, Brigid                  Northport           5:09.90 
  5  Florie, Corinne                  Mahopac             5:10.00 
  6  Guevera, Talia                   Miller Place        5:10.00 
  7  Ashe, Amanda                     East Meadow         5:10.20 
  8  Bottalico, Ariana                Brewster            5:13.00 
  9  Corbosiero, Amanda               Mt. St. Dominic     5:13.60 
 10  Flynn, Anna                      Ursuline            5:15.00 
 11  Forrester, Kalleigh              Newburgh            5:18.00 
 12  Auciello, Delina                 Bishop McGann       5:22.00 
 13  Ramirez, Elise                   Sachem North        5:25.00 
 14  Molloy, Charlotte                Mercy C.H.S.A.A.    5:31.43 
 15  Pennacchio, Caroline             Briarcliff          5:32.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Weisner, Kennedy                 Elk County Cath     4:51.60 
  2  Anderson, Reagan                 Tatnall (Del)       4:52.13 
  3  Cavalluzzo, Holly                Valley Central      4:53.00 
  4  Sheva, Marissa                   Pennridge           4:53.30 
  5  Sargent, Sara                    Pennsbury           4:53.80 
  6  Cleaveland, Delphi               Arlington           4:56.24 
  7  Hollowood, Keelin                Saratoga            4:56.27 
  8  Williams, Julie                  Tatnall (Del)       4:57.10 
  9  Burda, Bella                     Arlington           4:57.30 
 10  Young, Megan                     Nanuet              4:58.62 
 11  Maloy, Catherine                 Holy Names          4:58.66 
 12  Salter, Rebecca                  Tatnall (Del)       4:58.78 
 13  Leavitt, Danielle                Lacey               5:01.00 
 14  Width, Kristiane                 United Nations      5:03.00 
 15  Jaskot, Erin                     Tappan Zee          5:03.10 
 16  Fray, Jazmine                    Kellenberg          5:03.84 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CHSAA
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed       
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cristo Rey  'A'                                      1:50.20 
     1) Obregon, Gabriel                2) Penaloza, Kevin                
     3) Alvarez, Reynaldo               4) Castro, Immanuel               
  2  Nazareth  'A'                                        1:39.52 
     1) Gonzales, Aashlyie              2) Previl, Max                    
     3) Vassell, Jelani                 4) Bey, Shakur                    
  3  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    1:38.20 
     1) Violante, Greg                  2) Matera, Thomas                 
     3) Kennelly, Patrick               4) Arias, Josiah                  
  4  Archbishop Molloy  'A'                               1:36.40 
     1) James, Darren                   2) Lobosco, Marco                 
     3) Foster, Dylan                   4) Lee, Chris                     
  5  Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                             1:35.90 
     1) Emmons, Daniel                  2) Evelyn, Enoch                  
     3) Lee, David                      4) Gaul, Dean                     
  6  Iona Preparatory School  'A'                         1:35.99 
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Lawrence, Jacob                
     3) Thompson, Brian                 4) Washington, Jordan             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                 1:42.50 
     1) Burnett, Akido                  2) Wright, Caleb                  
     3) Hoyte, Anfernee                 4) Gaspand, Chris                 
  2  Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                             1:38.60 
     1) Desjardin, Matthew              2) Abreu, Joe                     
     3) Bambil, Robert                  4) Green, Nigel                   
  3  Xaverian  'A'                                        1:38.20 
     1) Smith, Laray                    2) Tutone, Paul                   
     3) Norman, David                   4) Green, James                   
  4  Xavier  'A'                                          1:35.70 
     1) Musacchio, Nicholas             2) Onah, Joseph                   
     3) Sgarlato, Stephen               4) Santos-shevett, Sam            
  5  St. Francis Prep  'A'                                1:35.10 
     1) White, Jade                     2) Joseph, Ramel                  
     3) Kadis, Wisdom                   4) Guerre, Justin                 
  6  Christ the King  'A'                                 1:35.59 
     1) Delacruz, Diego                 2) Jefferson, Dameon              
     3) McNeil, Darryl                  4) Molina, Justen                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Monsignor McClancy  'A'                              1:42.30 
     1) Pinzel, James                   2) Holmes, Quincy                 
     3) Navarra, Andre                  4) Gibbons, Sidney                
  2  St. Peter's, N.Y.  'A'                               1:38.57 
     1) Elliott, David                  2) Alfonso, Camilo                
     3) Fiorina, Giuseppe               4) Bradley, Steven                
  3  St. Edmund Prep  'A'                                 1:38.00 
     1) Elancieux, Wagner               2) Mazille, Chris                 
     3) Weeks, Rasheed                  4) Pike, Cameron                  
  4  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               1:34.10 
     1) Lewis, Jamel                    2) Gillespie, Lamar               
     3) Gillespie, Luther               4) Stanley, Delroy                
  5  Saint Anthony's  'A'                                 1:31.81 
     1) Montague, Marlon                2) Percival, Joseph               
     3) Pierre, Sebastian               4) Nelson, Mozai                  
  6  St. John the Baptist  'A'                            1:32.59 
     1) Cisek, Tyler                    2) Pamlanye, Tim                  
     3) Selle, John                     4) Collins, Kyle                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Regis  'A'                                           1:40.00 
     1) Malloy, James                   2) Ertl, Joseph                   
     3) Aquino, Harry                   4) Frost, Alex                    
  2  Bishop Ford  'A'                                     1:38.30 
     1) Houston, Michael                2) Sainrose, Woodly               
     3) Stoute, Justice                 4) Aiken, Dante                   
  3  Holy Cross  'A'                                      1:37.30 
     1) Wilson, Juwan                   2) Zagorsky, Anthony              
     3) Silva, Brandon                  4) Jackson, Brandon               
  4  Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                  1:33.01 
     1) Pelissier, Riwan                2) Heumegni, Patrick              
     3) Mullings, Nicholas              4) Darko, Tenkorang               
  5  Mount St. Michael  'A'                               1:30.56 
     1) Nowell, Tavon                   2) Vasquez, Richard               
     3) Porter, Anton                   4) Thomas, Kasim                  
  6  Chaminade  'A'                                       1:32.50 
     1) Signore, Rocco                  2) Roberts, James                 
     3) Baradizi, Kelsey                4) Bradley, Liam                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague  'A'                    4:43.44 
     1) Arquer, Ashley                  2) Daleus, A'Leah                 
     3) Ruiz, Jennifer                  4) Taveras, Lizbelle              
  4  Sachem North  'A'                                    4:39.74 
     1) Lavan, Kelly                    2) Michels, Melissa               
     3) Schrepf, Kristina               4) Leto, Alyssa                   
  5  Hauppauge  'A'                                       4:22.80 
     1) Ritter, Kristen                 2) Downey, Shannon                
     3) Cummo, Casey                    4) Tuozzo, Brittany               
  6  Northport  'A'                                       4:27.78 
     1) Brennan, Brigid                 2) Albanaze, Natasha              
     3) Glancy, Lauren                  4) Corrigan, Catherine            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sachem East  'A'                                     4:19.80 
     1) Figalora, Allyson               2) Semetsis, Laurie               
     3) Sterling, Essence               4) O'Hehir, Shannon               
  2  Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                          4:17.87 
     1) Myrtil, Deborah                 2) Parker, Esprit                 
     3) Graber, Kerri                   4) Pabisch, Elizabeth             
  3  North Babylon  'A'                                   4:12.79 
     1) Sheriff, Jessica                2) Mandat, Ashley                 
     3) Mobley, Teena                   4) Glover, Danae                  
  4  Bay Shore  'A'                                       4:12.20 
     1) Anderson, Jacqueline            2) McGhee, Imani                  
     3) Toppin, Anisa                   4) Andrade, Cesia                 
  5  Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                          4:07.46 
     1) Taylor, Tivoni                  2) Perrier, Tiffany               
     3) Perrier, Christina              4) Keschner, Lauren               
  6  Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                              4:08.87 
     1) Walker, Bailey                  2) Hasher, Casey                  
     3) Dooley, Courtney                4) Kreusher, Brooke               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed  
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  William Floyd  'A'                                        NT 
  3  North Babylon  'A'                                   3:48.44 
     1) Coltrain, Shea                  2) Palma, Jeff                    
     3) Simon, Gregoire                 4) Blatz, Billy                   
  4  Eastport-South Manor  'A'                            3:43.38 
     1) Tapia, Dan                      2) Meehan, Tom                    
     3) Laguerra, Dave                  4) Marone, Mike                   
  5  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:37.89 
     1) Abubakur, Mohammad              2) Kidd, Dwayne                   
     3) Nelson, Tobias                  4) Robinson, Brandon              
  6  Northport  'A'                                       3:40.61 
     1) Odin, Chris                     2) Nogan, Nick                    
     3) Sullivan, Devin                 4) Thorne, Dan                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:35.96 
     1) Kirchner, Noah                  2) Gross, Daniel                  
     3) Burke, James                    4) Walsh, Dennis                  
  2  Longwood  'A'                                        3:35.91 
     1) Essenger, Mike                  2) Flaviantin, Joe                
     3) Glover, Dimitrius               4) Marshall, Jamal                
  3  Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague  'A'                    3:35.48 
     1) Brown, D.J.                     2) Argueta, John                  
     3) Marino, Andrew                  4) Villatoro, Jose                
  4  Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                          3:33.73 
     1) Manchenko, Calvin               2) Hewitt, Deshaun                
     3) Okamba, Najee                   4) Freedman, Andrew               
  5  Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                          3:27.84 
     1) Fils-Aime, Frederic             2) Connor, Joshua                 
     3) Lyte, Raymond                   4) Thaper, Hnu                    
  6  Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                              3:30.13 
     1) Antonacci, John                 2) Martin, Harrison               
     3) Flood, Jack                     4) Gandolfo, David                
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed   
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westbury  'A'                                        4:29.02 
     1) Jean-Charles, Murline           2) Nichol, Janielle               
     3) Dorce, Stephanie                4) Jean, Jasmine                  
  2  Elmont Memorial  'A'                                 4:20.37 
     1) Feurtado, Erika                 2) Thompson, Christal             
     3) Thybulle, Zhaneia               4) Harris, Brianna                
  3  Massapequa  'A'                                      4:18.66 
     1) Brown, Jillian                  2) Harrell, Kay                   
     3) Strype, Samantha                4) Schlesinger, Jamie             
  4  Uniondale  'A'                                       4:11.90 
     1) Forehand, Timaya                2) Kadesha, Roberts               
     3) Suffriant, Ashley               4) Green, Crystal                 
  5  Garden City  'A'                                     4:02.60 
     1) O'Neill, Katie                  2) Punturo, Kelly                 
     3) Gallagher, Emma                 4) Jaeger, Laura                  
  6  Hempstead  'A'                                       4:05.82 
     1) Watts, Diamond                  2) Denton, Oneila                 
     3) Gadson, Tatyana                 4) Smalls, Ciera                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed      
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Massapequa  'A'                                      3:42.37 
     1) Deluna, Danny                   2) Macchia, Jamie                 
     3) Sugamele, Michael               4) Clarke, Brett                  
  2  Westbury  'A'                                        3:36.95 
     1) Nimblette, Jason                2) Scarlett, Rayon                
     3) Desamours, Andrew               4) Taylor, Richard                
  3  Uniondale  'A'                                       3:36.78 
     1) Centeno, Nixon                  2) Edwards, Kavon                 
     3) Devour, Tremaine                4) Maitre, Jaren                  
  4  Freeport  'A'                                        3:31.23 
     1) Grant, Justin                   2) Greenwood, Jonathan            
     3) Garcia, Elvis                   4) Bodley, James                  
  5  Elmont Memorial  'A'                                 3:21.12 
     1) Atkins, Bradley                 2) Atkins, Brandon                
     3) Barker, Chad                    4) Wright, Roshane                
  6  Syosset  'A'                                         3:26.51 
     1) Wilkens, Michael                2) Nwana, Simon                   
     3) Knaster, Ross                   4) Vartonov, Grigory              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Yonkers Public schools  'A'                          3:52.00 
  4  Washingtonville  'A'                                 3:51.60 
  5  Newark Tech  'A'                                     3:35.55 
  6  Edison, N.J.  'A'                                    3:38.00 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed  
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Nanuet  'A'                                          5:19.00 
  4  School of the Holy Child  'A'                        4:46.00 
  5  Roosevelt L.I.  'A'                                  4:30.00 
  6  Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                              4:32.73 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Westchester/Putnam/Dutchess
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harrison  'A'                                        3:46.00 
     1) Ledesma, Alexis                 2) Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni         
     3) Saavedra, Christian             4) Quinn, Dan                     
  2  Briarcliff  'A'                                      3:45.00 
     1) Fischer, Jack                   2) Fraietta, Joe                  
     3) Shine, Stephen                  4) Munoz, Gerardo                 
  3  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    3:42.51 
     1) Samuels, Chevaun                2) Benjamin, Rai                  
     3) Thompson, Julian                4) Powell, Phillip                
  4  Arlington  'A'                                       3:37.10 
     1) Koenitzer, Chris                2) Beram, Trenton                 
     3) Garson, Peter                   4) Schweitzer, Austin             
  5  Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                  3:33.47 
     1) Christian, Korey                2) Guyon, Nicholas                
     3) Anson, Michael                  4) Shah, Kunal                    
  6  New Rochelle  'A'                                    3:36.50 
     1) Caterlin, Justin                2) Blades, Carlos                 
     3) Onyeukwu, Kenny                 4) Alleyne, Justin                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Westchester/Putnam/Dutchess
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed    
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arlington  'A'                                       4:31.80 
     1) Childs, Claire                  2) Sorna, Andrea                  
     3) Golden, Zola                    4) Geiger, Annie                  
  2  Mount Vernon  'A'                                    4:22.41 
     1) Vassel, Nyoka                   2) Lillard, Taesha                
     3) Neville, Miracle                4) Richardson, Deja               
  3  Ursuline School  'A'                                 4:14.90 
     1) Federspiel, Erin                2) Losada, Ana                    
     3) Dunbar, Bryhanna                4) Dougherty, Liz                 
  4  Harrison  'A'                                        4:13.80 
     1) Hochman, Hannah                 2) Samad, Rula                    
     3) DelliPaoli, Ashley              4) Samad, Maya                    
  5  New Rochelle  'A'                                    4:10.47 
     1) McDonald, Alyssa                2) Donaldson, Alicia              
     3) Rivas, Sindy                    4) Luzincourt, Deborah            
  6  Somers  'A'                                          4:13.68 
     1) Spor, Casey                     2) Bergstrom, Tara                
     3) Elmore, CeCe                    4) Polvere, Emily                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
===================================================================
     School                                                  Seed       
===================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tappan Zee  'A'                                      3:41.30 
     1) Cheng, Steven                   2) Clarke, Dylan                  
     3) Lewarn, Peter                   4) Seney, Jack                    
  2  Middletown  'A'                                      3:40.50 
     1) Pierre, Jonathan                2) Burton, Shakoy                 
     3) Bryan, Ashawn                   4) Thorpe, Shaquam                
  3  Suffern  'A'                                         3:38.92 
     1) Walker, Alex                    2) Boston, Tim                    
     3) Dervish, Tristen                4) Benn, Jared                    
  4  Clarkstown South  'A'                                3:38.60 
     1) Guglielmo, Michael              2) Abdallatif, Sammy              
     3) Jung, Nicholas                  4) Klein, Adam                    
  5  Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                           3:21.24 
     1) Young, Adrian                   2) Kindred, Gaynor                
     3) Perez, Erit                     4) Malcom, Karmone                
  6  Warwick Valley  'A'                                  3:31.84 
     1) Peterson, Aaron                 2) Kelly, Dan                     
     3) Burton, Jordan                  4) Burley, Casey                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
=============


Other videos by Chris Nickinson


 
Post to:  
Post as: