RunnerspaceVideosView

3 Minute Highlights - Oregon Preview 2013

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Uploaded Mar 17 2013, 01:54 AM | 92509 views

 
Oregon Preview - Mar 16, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US
 
Mens 100m
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, De'Anthony   Oregon 10.31w +2.1 1  
2 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 10.51w +2.1 1  
3 Kelley, B.J.   Oregon 10.65w +2.1 1  
4 Howard, Jeff   Western Oregon 10.79w +2.1 1  
5 Joyce, keefer   Unattached 10.84w +2.1 1  
6 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 10.99w +2.1 1  
7 Prince, Sheldon   Portland State 10.99w +2.1 1  
8 Brown, Edd   St Martin's 11.16w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, De'Anthony   Oregon 21.17 +1.3 1  
2 Kelley, B.J.   Oregon 21.31 +1.3 1  
3 Anding, Kevin   Oregon 21.71 +1.3 1  
4 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 21.72 +1.3 1  
5 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 21.83 +1.3 1  
6 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 21.85 +1.3 1  
7 Scott, Kaimi   Warner Pacific 22.08 +1.3 1  
8 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 22.60 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 400m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur   Oregon 47.84 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris   Oregon 48.19 1  
3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi   Seattle Universi 48.52 1  
4 Latt, Jordan   Oregon 48.76 1  
5 Smith, Devon   Western Washingt 48.88 1  
6 Schmidt, Nathaniel   Western Washingt 49.11 1  
7 Poolman, Jonathon   Western Washingt 49.16 1  
8 Burningham, Landon   Physiq Perfo 49.89 1  
 
Mens 800m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miner, Matt   Oregon 1:51.85 1  
2 Noelle, Chad   Oregon 1:52.49 1  
3 Sultessa, Badane   Unattached 1:52.95 1  
4 Collins, Austin   Clackamas 1:53.06 1  
5 Krause, Frank   St Martin's 1:53.09 1  
6 Warren, Trent   Oregon 1:53.69 1  
7 Arguelles, Nico   Wyoming Valley W 1:54.87 1  
8 Smith, Alec   Club 185 Strider 1:56.96 1  
-- Morrison, Hank   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Ben   OTC Elite 3:48.57 1  
2 Brewer, Chris   Oregon 3:48.60 1  
3 Jablonski, Matt   Oregon 3:52.89 1  
4 Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State 3:54.24 1  
5 Carley, John   Unattached 3:54.40 1  
6 Jackson, Chip   Western Washingt 3:55.59 1  
7 Velde, Samuel Van De   Western State 3:56.85 1  
8 Larson, Drew   Western Oregon 3:57.89 1  
9 Patti, Joseph   St Martin's 3:58.23 1  
10 Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon 3:58.36 1  
11 Morrison, Hank   Oregon 3:58.74 1  
12 Dunbar, Miles   Unattached 3:59.06 1  
13 Kingstad, Kit   Willamette 4:08.95 1  
-- Watson, Cole   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mead, Hassan   OTC Elite 7:58.43 1  
2 Stinson, Parker   Oregon 8:02.32 1  
3 Melancon, Matthew   Oregon 8:16.47 1  
4 Hunt, Mitchell   Oregon 8:22.68 1  
5 Campbell, Casey   UO Running Club 8:25.68 1  
6 Tebo, Matthew   Boulder Track C 8:29.26 1  
7 Overbay, Collin   Seattle Universi 8:30.19 1  
8 McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club 8:32.33 1  
9 Huff, Austin   Humboldt State 8:34.70 1  
10 Lopez, Edgar   Humboldt State 8:36.72 1  
11 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 8:37.87 1  
12 Reedy, Tabor   Western Washingt 8:38.26 1  
13 Dennison, Ryan   Seattle Universi 8:41.04 1  
14 Harrison, Will   Seattle Pacific 8:41.05 1  
15 Uranga, Xavier   Humboldt State 8:42.63 1  
16 Yates, Chris   Unattached 8:45.93 1  
17 Berkner, Jacob   Unattached 8:47.82 1  
18 Shipley, Tyler   Pacific 8:47.84 1  
19 Boyd, Tanner   Western Washingt 8:54.96 1  
20 Green, Crosby   Unattached 8:56.43 1  
21 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham   Seattle Universi 8:58.17 1  
22 Shakalia, Karim   Bowerman Athleti 8:58.58 1  
23 Ritschel, Brent   Humboldt State 8:59.62 1  
24 Perez, Cesar James   Unattached 9:00.77 1  
25 Lopez, Nick   Northwest Christ 9:02.33 1  
26 Reilly, Sean   Unattached 9:03.30 1  
27 Seibert, Neil   Portland State 9:03.66 1  
28 Singleton, Parker   Rogue Runnin 9:04.45 1  
29 SCHWARTZ, JAKE   Portland State 9:11.07 1  
30 Talik, Jonathan   Portland State 9:11.24 1  
31 Velasco, Javier   Lane (OR) 9:17.48 1  
32 Tyler, Hunter   Northwest Christ 9:21.82 1  
-- Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 13.68 1  
2 Venema, Andrew   Central Washingt 14.77 1  
3 Fellows, Alec   Unattached 14.83 1  
4 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 14.84 1  
5 Rhodes, Kody   Western Oregon 14.98 1  
6 McGetrick, Sean   Unattached 15.54 1  
7 South, Garrett   Warner Pacific 15.58 1  
-- Sternen, Nari   Everett Communit DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, English   Oregon 54.31 1  
2 Prandini, Jenna   Oregon 55.58 1  
3 Maloney, Dominique   Portland State 55.79 1  
4 Horsley, Ashante   Unattached 56.13 1  
5 Quatier, Emily   Seattle Pacific 57.16 1  
6 Bergmann, Meeghan   Seattle Universi 1:00.01 1  
7 Gilley, Kori   Humboldt State 1:01.15 1  
8 Pitassi, Seanna   Central Washingt 1:01.83 1  
 
Womens 1500m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Efraimson, Alexa   Unattached 4:19.54 1  
2 Carlyle, Laura   Bowerman Athleti 4:21.83 1  
3 Roesler, Laura   Oregon 4:22.33 1  
4 Penney, Sarah   Oregon 4:23.74 1  
5 Mattox, Kimber   Bowerman Athleti 4:25.67 1  
6 Patrignelli, Megan   Oregon 4:29.10 1  
7 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 4:38.91 1  
8 Hottenrott, Laura   Portland 4:39.08 1  
9 Maton, Ashley   Oregon 4:40.11 1  
10 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 4:45.89 1  
11 Spurling, Heather   Lewis & Clark 4:48.94 1  
-- Leblanc, Annie   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 9:21.91 1  
2 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 9:25.20 1  
3 Martin, Bianca   Portland State 9:32.58 1  
4 Mattox, Kimber   Bowerman Athleti 9:40.45 1  
5 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 9:47.17 1  
6 Mayfield, Camelia   Portland State 9:52.19 1  
7 Leonardi, Abbey   Oregon 9:55.97 1  
8 Luijten, Anne   Portland 9:56.66 1  
9 Tegelaar, Marit   Portland 9:57.23 1  
10 Nielson , Aly   Oregon State 10:09.92 1  
11 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 10:12.20 1  
12 Thomas, Emily   Lewis & Clark 10:15.55 1  
13 Thralls, Katie   Seattle Pacific 10:21.25 1  
14 Tostenson, Gracie   Unattached 10:28.88 1  
15 Carson, Nina   Humboldt State 10:31.03 1  
16 Cundy, Rachel   Everett Communit 10:31.92 1  
17 Kreft, Kelsey   Central Washingt 10:33.38 1  
18 Demaree, Adrienne   Oregon State 10:34.53 1  
19 Eggleston, Dani   Central Washingt 10:36.24 1  
20 Long, Brittany   Portland State 10:38.40 1  
21 Pitman, Whitney   Oregon State 10:38.61 1  
22 Smith, Elena   Seattle Universi 10:38.77 1  
23 Downs, Rebecca   IUPUI 10:39.24 1  
23 Keith, Katherine   Lewis & Clark 10:39.24 1  
25 Sharpe, Hillary   Oregon State 10:44.18 1  
26 Hammerle, Lauren   Seattle Universi 10:47.39 1  
27 Thornburg, Morgan   Humboldt State 10:50.14 1  
28 Arigo, Meghan   Seattle Universi 11:10.09 1  
29 Mitchell, Valerie   Portland State 11:26.56 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 6:19.09 1  
2 O'Connor, Haley   Western Washingt 7:22.87 1  
3 Eldredge, Brenna   Everett Communit 8:04.83 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa   Oregon 14.05 1  
2 Sidner, Cassandra   Portland State 14.24 1  
3 Bjornsson, Tanya   Western Washingt 14.29 1  
4 Worthen, Ali   Seattle Pacific 14.92 1  
5 Hallock, Kara   Lane (OR) 14.96 1  
6 Luquin, Maliea   Seattle Pacific 15.15 1  
7 Pappel, Rochelle   Lane (OR) 15.39 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa   Oregon 1:04.83 1  
2 Dodd, Amber   Western Washingt 1:05.54 1  
3 Duvenez, Allison   Northwest Christ 1:06.56 1  
4 Hallock, Kara   Lane (OR) 1:07.18 1  
5 McDonald, Alexandra   Western Washingt 1:07.36 1  
6 Martin, Darragh   Warner Pacific 1:09.72 1  
7 Pappel, Rochelle   Lane (OR) 1:10.75 1  
8 Luquin, Maliea   Seattle Pacific 1:11.37 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wochnick, Worthen,
Baldwin, Mitchell
  Seattle Pacific 47.92 1  
2 Applegat, Church,
Ambus, Pappel
  Lane (OR) 49.25 1  
3 Sanchez, Jones,
Grubb, Wayne
  Clackamas 50.35 1  
4 Johnson, Taylor,
Roberts, Bernard
  Willamette 50.45 1  
5 Nyssen, Avery,
Martin, Wood
  Warner Pacific 50.88 1  
6 Kachel, Manning,
Scoles, Warren
  Mt Hood 51.22 1  
-- Francis, Gardner,
Okodogbe, Prandini
  Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens Hammer
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   ASTF 62.97m(206'7) 1  
2 Weir, Jillian   Oregon 52.78m(173'1.75) 1  
3 Sens, Lauren   Oregon 48.54m(159'3) 1  
4 Wells, Lindsay   Western Washingt 48.05m(157'7.5) 1  
5 Warren, McKenzie   Mt Hood 46.53m(152'7.75) 1  
6 Cato, Miya   Humboldt State 45.70m(149'11) 1  
7 Duhamel, Becki   Central Washingt 45.54m(149'4.75) 1  
8 Richards, Bethany   Seattle Universi 43.70m(143'4.25) 1  
9 Wick, Ali   St Martin's 42.18m(138'4.5) 1  
10 Person, Hanna   Lane (OR) 41.53m(136'3) 1  
11 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 38.01m(124'8.25) 1  
12 Gruys, Katie   Unattached 36.88m(120'11.75) 1  
13 Wilson, Leah   Lane (OR) 34.92m(114'6.75) 1  

Click here for full results.


Other videos by Kevin


 
Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version