Invited groups |
2015Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational 2015 Results - Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Published by
Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2015
2015 Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational - 12/18/2015 to 12/19/2015
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: M 5-06 12/29/2011 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Whitaker, Naomi 12 I.C. Norcom 5-06.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 7
2 Davis, Kiara 11 Tallwood 5-03.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 7
4 Yeargin, Nicole 11 Bishop McNam 4-08.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 McMillan, Faith 10 I.C. Norcom 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh 9 Nansemond Ri 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
6 Nolan, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
8 Mitchell, Sierra 11 Hampton 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.25
8 Blythe, Mckenna 11 Bayside High 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.25
8 Hemelt, Emma 12 Bishop Sulli 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.25
8 Simmons, Jacqueline 11 Elizabeth Se 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.25
12 Rose, Gabrielle 10 Bishop McNam 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Baskin, Madison 10 Grafton High 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Turner, Ursula 10 Bishop Sulli 4-02.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Revis, Autumn 12 Western Bran 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Bynum, Diamond 9 Nansemond Ri 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 5-00.00 4-04.00 1.32m
17 Poleon, Qiana 11 Western Bran 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Mills, Monica 11 Tallwood 4-02.00 NH
-- Dunbar, Tania 9 Tallwood 4-05.00 NH
-- Schramel, Burke 11 Grafton High 4-04.00 NH
-- Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 4-10.00 NH
-- Fell, Madison 9 Grafton High 4-00.00 NH
-- Gorelick, Taymar 9 Lafayette 4-04.00 NH
-- Jones, Selena 12 Lafayette 4-00.00 NH
-- Canaday, Maya 10 Lafayette 4-00.00 NH
-- Kenney, Allison 9 Grafton High FAIL
Event 2 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Meet Record: M 6-07 12/22/2012 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tyler, Michael 12 Lafayette 6-09.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Boone, Michael 12 Bishop Sulli 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Williams, Anthony Q 12 Western Bran 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Henderson, Trevon 12 Lancaster 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 Blair, Allen 11 Tabb 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 Rowles, Caleb 12 Warwick 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 McElhenie, Tylan 11 Ocean Lakes 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
8 Sutton, Shawn 11 Lancaster 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.33
8 Grimsley, Hezekiah 11 Lafayette 5-10.00 1.77m 0.33
8 King, Michael 12 Bayside High 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.33
11 Williams, Jaelen 12 Phoebus 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Jackson, Andre 11 Phoebus 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Powell, Pryce 12 Warwick 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Nelson, Tyler 11 Phoebus 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Howell, Niles 12 Warwick 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Ivey, Darnell 12 Bishop McNam 6-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Carter, Isaiah 9 Tallwood 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Gaskins, Ijaughn 9 Hampton 5-04.00 1.62m
17 White, Thomas 9 I.C. Norcom 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
20 Pegues, Marcus 12 Bethel 5-02.00 1.57m
21 Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 O'Neal, Karl 11 Bishop Sulli 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Dean, Caleb 9 DeMatha Cath 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Rodriguez, Bailie 11 Tallwood FAIL
-- Bellamy, Jaquarious 10 Hampton FAIL
-- Chapman, Rashad 9 Western Bran 5-06.00 FAIL
-- Watson, Sidney 10 Western Bran FAIL
-- Burch, Ramon 10 Western Bran FAIL
-- Richardson, Reed 12 Lafayette 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Hilt, Desean 12 Lafayette 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Williams, Zaire 10 Bethel 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Hine, Jimmy 12 Bishop Sulli 4-08.00 FAIL
-- Buckner, Tyrell 11 I.C. Norcom FAIL
-- Howard, Jaylen 10 Tallwood FAIL
-- Carter, Myon 10 I.C. Norcom FAIL
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: M 10-00 12/20/2013 Alexis Shelton, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 12 Maggie Walke 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Hall, Katrina 11 Bayside High 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Ziegler, Kyra 11 Bayside High 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Blanding, Peyton 10 Lafayette 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Hall, Ravonna 12 Bayside High 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
5 Robinson, Mia 12 Gloucester H 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
7 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2
-- Goodman, Ashlei 12 Bayside High 6-00.00 FAIL
-- Figueroa, Marisela 11 Bayside High 6-06.00 FAIL
-- Seay, Carly 11 Lafayette 7-00.00 FAIL
-- Stephens, Amber 12 Bayside High 6-06.00 FAIL
-- Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 6-06.00 FAIL
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: M 13-00 12/28/2009 Hildrew McNair, Kings Fork H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Buscaglia, Ryan 11 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Thumma, Jack 9 Tallwood 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Tottle, Mackenzie 11 Ocean Lakes 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Shelton, Steven 9 Tallwood 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
4 Merced, Luis 11 Lafayette 8-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
4 Hutchins, William 12 Warwick 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
7 Holm, Leighton 10 Lafayette 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
-- Locker, Khalil 9 Western Bran FAIL
-- Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 8-00.00 FAIL
-- Pfeiffer, Luca 9 Tallwood FAIL
-- Boone, Deon 9 Western Bran FAIL
-- Cass, Brock 10 Tallwood FAIL
-- McKenzie, John 9 Lafayette 6-00.00 FAIL
-- Lucas, Ian 9 Lafayette 6-00.00 FAIL
-- McNabb, Caleb 9 Lafayette 6-00.00 FAIL
-- Conrad, Matt 10 Lafayette 6-06.00 FAIL
-- Kuzmenko, Stanislav 10 Lafayette 6-00.00 FAIL
-- Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad FAIL
-- Lloyd, Cameron 9 Norfolk Acad 7-00.00 FAIL
-- Radosta, Jacob 10 Lafayette 6-00.00 FAIL
-- Rose, Christian 9 Lafayette 6-06.00 FAIL
Event 5 Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 19-01 12/29/2009 Jazmen Townsend, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Crawford, Nina 12 Elizabeth Se 19-00.00 18-10.75 5.75m 10
2 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 18-01.50 17-02.50 5.24m 8
3 Hall, Ravonna 12 Bayside High 17-11.25 16-11.25 5.16m 6
4 Brender A Brandis, Alexi 12 Lafayette 17-00.75 16-09.50 5.11m 5
5 Simmons, Jacqueline 11 Elizabeth Se 16-04.00 J16-09.50 5.11m 4
6 Hinton, Joyner 11 Western Bran 16-03.50 J16-09.50 5.11m 3
7 Chapman, Makayla 12 Elizabeth Se 15-04.50 16-05.50 5.01m 2
8 Grimes, Taylor 10 Bishop McNam 16-07.50 16-04.50 4.99m 1
9 Jackson, Amari 10 Woodrow Wils 17-01.00 J16-04.50 4.99m
10 Williams, Jordyn 11 I.C. Norcom 16-08.00 16-03.50 4.96m
11 Alves, Mari 10 Elizabeth Se 14-11.00 16-02.50 4.94m
12 Goodman, Raven 10 Western Bran 15-03.00 16-01.00 4.90m
13 Greenhow, Keion 12 Patrick Henr 17-02.00 16-00.25 4.88m
13 McClain, Ashirah 10 Nansemond Ri 16-00.25 4.88m
15 Bynum, Monae 12 Nansemond Ri 15-08.00 4.77m
16 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 16-01.00 15-07.50 4.76m
16 Bucknor, Misha 12 Bishop McNam 15-08.75 15-07.50 4.76m
16 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 15-02.00 15-07.50 4.76m
19 Perkerson, Alyssa 11 Woodrow Wils 15-00.75 15-07.00 4.74m
20 Revis, Autumn 12 Western Bran 16-02.50 15-06.75 4.74m
21 Taylor, Nia 10 Elizabeth Se 14-03.25 15-06.25 4.73m
21 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh 9 Nansemond Ri 15-06.25 4.73m
23 Dunbar, Tania 9 Tallwood 15-03.00 15-02.00 4.62m
24 White, Kelli 11 Elizabeth Se 15-11.25 15-00.75 4.59m
25 Williams, Victoria 11 Western Bran 16-00.50 15-00.00 4.57m
26 Rone, Shaunice 9 Woodrow Wils 14-10.75 4.54m
27 Branick, Courtney 12 Bethel 15-00.00 14-10.00 4.52m
28 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana 12 Bethel 14-00.00 14-08.50 4.48m
28 Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 15-08.50 14-08.50 4.48m
30 Towler, Hannah 10 Norfolk Acad 14-03.25 14-08.25 4.47m
31 Hoepfner, Grace 10 Grafton High 12-10.50 14-06.50 4.43m
32 Hunter, Keisha 9 Hampton 14-06.00 4.41m
33 Harrison, Imani 10 Bishop McNam 14-06.00 14-05.50 4.40m
33 Somervill, Lucy 9 Warwick 13-05.00 14-05.50 4.40m
35 Robinson, Megan 9 Norfolk Acad 12-08.25 14-05.00 4.39m
35 Foster, Karah 11 Nansemond Ri 14-05.00 4.39m
37 Powell, London 9 Elizabeth Se 13-11.00 14-03.50 4.35m
38 Ellison, Jadah 9 J.R. Tucker 14-03.00 4.34m
39 Watkins*, Savannah 11 J.R. Tucker 13-08.00 14-02.25 4.32m
40 Jobe, Shannon 11 Bayside High 15-04.75 14-02.00 4.31m
40 Mitchell, Sierra 11 Hampton 14-02.00 4.31m
42 Kelley*, Jordan 11 J.R. Tucker 15-08.00 14-01.25 4.29m
43 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Bishop Sulli 12-06.00 14-00.25 4.27m
44 Goodman, Ashlei 12 Bayside High 14-09.00 13-11.75 4.26m
45 Goulet, Dajae' 12 Nansemond Ri 13-10.25 4.22m
45 Bryant, Sarah 9 Lafayette 12-00.50 13-10.25 4.22m
47 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 14-05.00 13-08.00 4.16m
48 Nolan, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 15-00.50 13-06.75 4.13m
49 Neal*, Erika 12 J.R. Tucker 14-06.50 13-06.50 4.12m
50 Boone, Inayah 11 Western Bran 13-06.25 4.12m
51 Swartwood, Sydnie 12 Grafton High 11-04.50 13-04.75 4.08m
51 Turner, Ursula 10 Bishop Sulli 12-10.75 13-04.75 4.08m
53 Ricks, Ciani 9 I.C. Norcom 13-04.00 4.06m
54 Rose*, Dominique 12 J.R. Tucker 14-06.00 13-03.50 4.05m
55 Cornbrooks, Rebecca 12 Bishop Sulli 12-00.00 13-02.00 4.01m
56 Rose, Gabrielle 10 Bishop McNam 15-00.00 13-01.00 3.98m
57 Gordon, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 12-07.50 13-00.00 3.96m
58 Evans, Summer 10 Warwick 14-02.75 12-11.25 3.94m
59 Daley, Alexa 9 Grafton High 13-06.75 12-11.00 3.93m
60 Jones, Rachel 11 Bethel 11-06.00 12-09.50 3.89m
61 Brandon*, Deja 12 J.R. Tucker 12-07.50 3.84m
62 Jimenez, Maria 12 Bishop Sulli 11-10.00 12-06.75 3.82m
63 King, Keyanna 9 Woodrow Wils 12-06.00 3.81m
64 Stewart, Bailey 10 Tallwood 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
64 Jones, Julia 10 Lafayette 11-08.25 12-00.00 3.65m
66 Hemelt, Emma 12 Bishop Sulli 11-11.25 3.63m
67 Gardner, Taylor 11 Tallwood 10-00.00 11-01.50 3.39m
-- Jefferson, Autumn 9 J.R. Tucker 13-08.00 ND
-- Jones, Aiyana 10 Lafayette 12-11.50 ND
-- Iuorno*, Jackie 10 J.R. Tucker 14-03.00 ND
-- Smith, Simone 10 Warwick 11-00.00 ND
-- Crocker, Asia 10 Nansemond Ri ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 24-08 2/3/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: M 22-06 12/21/2013 Darius Banks, Denbigh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Brenton 12 DeMatha Cath 21-10.25 21-07.00 6.57m 10
2 Blair, Allen 11 Tabb 23-02.00 21-02.50 6.46m 8
3 Abson, Derrick 12 Lafayette 21-03.00 20-11.00 6.37m 6
4 Nelson, Tyler 11 Phoebus 19-01.00 20-06.75 6.26m 5
5 Jackson, Andre 11 Phoebus 20-04.00 20-01.25 6.12m 4
6 Elliott, Joshua 12 I.C. Norcom 19-11.00 19-10.50 6.05m 2.50
6 Clayton, Kelvin 12 Lancaster 18-05.00 19-10.50 6.05m 2.50
8 Harrison, QuaShawn 12 Woodrow Wils 19-10.00 19-08.50 6.00m 1
9 Pabon, Ryan 11 Grafton High 19-07.50 5.98m
10 Tyler, Michael 12 Lafayette 20-06.50 19-07.25 5.97m
11 Good, Demonte 12 Warwick 18-08.50 19-05.25 5.92m
12 McClenny, Raykwon 11 Tallwood 20-08.00 19-03.75 5.88m
13 Ivey, Darnell 12 Bishop McNam 18-00.00 19-03.00 5.86m
14 Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan 19-02.50 5.85m
15 Stroud, Erick 12 Tallwood 18-07.00 19-02.25 5.84m
16 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 18-05.00 19-00.50 5.80m
17 Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 19-06.00 19-00.25 5.79m
18 Winston, Te'Shard 11 J.R. Tucker 18-11.00 18-11.50 5.77m
19 Rowles, Caleb 12 Warwick 18-11.25 5.77m
20 Wiggs, Aquevious 10 I.C. Norcom 19-03.00 18-11.00 5.76m
21 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 18-10.25 5.74m
22 Pinson, Jaquan 10 Bethel 18-08.50 5.70m
23 Powell, Pryce 12 Warwick 18-10.00 18-08.00 5.68m
24 Carter, Isaiah 9 Tallwood 19-01.00 18-07.75 5.68m
25 Moore, Roman 12 Tallwood 18-08.50 18-06.00 5.63m
26 Howell, Niles 12 Warwick 18-01.00 18-05.75 5.63m
27 Bellamy, Jaquarious 10 Hampton 18-04.00 5.58m
27 Dawson, Kavante 11 I.C. Norcom 20-05.00 18-04.00 5.58m
29 Pulley, Burnell 11 Hampton 18-03.50 5.57m
30 Carson, Byron 11 Bethel 17-01.50 18-02.00 5.53m
31 Grimsley, Hezekiah 11 Lafayette 18-00.00 5.48m
32 Vincent, Terrian 10 I.C. Norcom 16-06.25 17-11.00 5.46m
33 Owens, Noah 12 Grafton High 18-06.50 17-10.50 5.44m
34 Whitfield, Kevin 11 Woodrow Wils 19-05.00 17-10.25 5.44m
35 White, Thomas 9 I.C. Norcom 16-01.00 17-09.00 5.41m
36 Clayton, Ky'von 12 Lancaster 17-06.50 5.34m
37 Garland, Daekwon 10 I.C. Norcom 17-05.00 5.30m
38 Saunders, Jonathan 10 Bethel 17-02.50 5.24m
39 Statum, Rondu 9 Tallwood 18-10.00 17-02.00 5.23m
40 Meredith, Tyler 12 Bethel 18-02.50 17-01.75 5.22m
41 Pogue, Tom 12 Lafayette 19-01.75 17-01.50 5.21m
42 Dixon, Damonte 9 Lafayette 17-00.25 5.18m
43 Walker, R'Mondo 10 Bethel 17-07.50 17-00.00 5.18m
44 Cane, Noah 10 Lafayette 16-11.50 5.16m
45 Locker, Khalil 9 Western Bran 16-04.25 16-08.50 5.09m
46 Rose, Michael 9 Faith In Act 16-08.25 5.08m
47 Jones*, Isaiah 12 J.R. Tucker 16-07.50 5.06m
48 Murphy, Drake 9 Bishop McNam 18-00.00 16-07.00 5.05m
49 Johnson, Jaylen 9 DeMatha Cath 17-01.00 16-06.50 5.04m
50 Pegues, Marcus 12 Bethel 16-05.75 5.02m
51 Joseph, Jayden 9 Lafayette 16-05.25 5.01m
52 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 19-03.50 16-04.50 4.99m
53 Granger, Graham 11 Lafayette 16-11.50 16-04.25 4.98m
54 Sneed, Trevaughn 12 I.C. Norcom 16-02.50 4.94m
55 Barker, Traevon 12 Bethel 17-00.00 16-02.25 4.93m
56 Thompson, Keyonte 10 J.R. Tucker 14-00.00 16-00.25 4.88m
56 Groves, Winston 10 DeMatha Cath 16-06.00 16-00.25 4.88m
58 Amos, Greg 10 I.C. Norcom 15-11.00 4.85m
59 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 15-06.50 15-10.50 4.83m
60 Sharpless, Queshon 11 Lafayette 15-06.00 4.72m
61 Wilson*, Davon 11 J.R. Tucker 16-07.00 15-05.50 4.71m
62 Malden, Kyle 11 Grafton High 15-10.00 15-05.25 4.70m
63 Lloyd, Cameron 9 Norfolk Acad 14-04.00 15-04.50 4.68m
64 Burton, Jaylen 11 J.R. Tucker 15-00.25 4.57m
65 Dean, Caleb 9 DeMatha Cath 15-09.75 15-00.00 4.57m
66 Morris, Lionel 10 Bethel 13-05.75 4.10m
-- Hutchinson, Cassmeir 10 Western Bran ND
-- Brown, Maurice 11 Phoebus 17-03.25 ND
-- Lucas, Tzion 11 Warwick ND
-- Buckner, Tyrell 11 I.C. Norcom 16-02.00 ND
-- Johnson, Jermaine 9 DeMatha Cath 20-02.00 ND
-- Hawk, Kai 9 Grafton High 15-03.25 ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 38-06.50 12/21/2012 Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 36-08.00 37-06.00 11.43m 10
2 Hiremath, Shanthi 12 Maggie Walke 37-01.25 36-09.00 11.20m 8
3 Hall, Ravonna 12 Bayside High 36-09.00 36-05.00 11.09m 6
4 Revis, Autumn 12 Western Bran 36-00.50 35-09.25 10.90m 5
5 Bourgeois, Jordan 12 Douglas Free 38-00.25 35-09.00 10.89m 4
6 Bucknor, Misha 12 Bishop McNam 36-02.50 35-04.00 10.76m 3
7 Nolan, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 33-07.50 33-08.00 10.26m 2
8 Jones, Keaunna 10 Western Bran 33-00.00 33-07.75 10.25m 1
9 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 32-08.00 33-07.50 10.24m
10 Bunch, Telina 10 Phoebus 33-11.00 33-04.00 10.16m
11 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana 12 Bethel 32-09.50 33-02.00 10.10m
12 Jones, Selena 12 Lafayette 33-08.00 33-00.00 10.05m
13 White, Kelli 11 Elizabeth Se 33-08.50 32-11.50 10.04m
14 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 29-09.00 32-08.75 9.97m
15 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 30-09.00 32-07.25 9.93m
16 Tilmon, Jazmine 9 Western Bran 32-07.00 9.93m
17 Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 33-08.25 32-00.00 9.75m
18 Towler, Hannah 10 Norfolk Acad 30-01.00 31-09.75 9.69m
19 Blythe, Mckenna 11 Bayside High 31-07.50 31-07.00 9.62m
20 Poleon, Qiana 11 Western Bran 29-11.00 31-04.50 9.56m
21 Bynum, Monae 12 Nansemond Ri 31-04.00 9.55m
22 Jobe, Shannon 11 Bayside High 32-03.50 31-01.00 9.47m
23 Jones, Rachel 11 Bethel 30-08.00 30-10.00 9.39m
24 Dixon, Jody-Ann 11 Bayside High 31-00.00 30-06.00 9.29m
25 Rose, Gabrielle 10 Bishop McNam 33-10.00 30-04.50 9.25m
26 Diaz, Tenderly 10 Phoebus 32-04.00 30-02.00 9.19m
27 Ricks, Ciani 9 I.C. Norcom 30-01.25 9.17m
28 Smith, Taniya 9 Bayside High 30-01.00 29-03.00 8.91m
29 Williams, Jordyn 11 I.C. Norcom 29-10.00 29-02.50 8.90m
30 Gardner, Taylor 11 Tallwood 26-09.00 27-10.00 8.48m
31 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Bishop Sulli 27-00.00 27-09.75 8.47m
32 Jones, Aiyana 10 Lafayette 26-09.25 8.15m
33 Shenk, Emma 12 Lafayette 24-08.50 26-08.50 8.14m
33 Morgado, Anaya 9 Lafayette 25-05.00 26-08.50 8.14m
35 Poller, Kayla 12 Lafayette 28-00.00 26-07.25 8.10m
36 Davis, Kailynn 11 Bayside High 26-03.50 8.01m
37 Jones, Jaidah 10 Phoebus 27-01.00 25-03.00 7.69m
38 Gordon, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 27-02.25 25-02.25 7.67m
-- Goodman, Ashlei 12 Bayside High 32-00.00 FOUL
-- Gaston, Imani 9 Western Bran 34-01.00 FOUL
-- Stewart, Bailey 10 Tallwood 24-11.00 FOUL
-- Jimenez, Maria 12 Bishop Sulli 25-00.00 FOUL
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Meet Record: M 48-08.75 12/18/2015 DaJuan Seward, Brunswick Hi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Jaelen 12 Phoebus 44-09.00 45-03.00 13.79m 10
2 Elliott, Joshua 12 I.C. Norcom 43-06.25 44-09.25 13.64m 8
3 Sutton, Shawn 11 Lancaster 43-05.25 43-08.00 13.30m 6
4 Henderson, Trevon 12 Lancaster 42-05.50 12.94m 5
5 Harrison, QuaShawn 12 Woodrow Wils 43-03.00 42-02.00 12.85m 4
6 Carson, Byron 11 Bethel 37-08.00 41-09.25 12.73m 3
7 Clayton, Kelvin 12 Lancaster 41-02.00 12.54m 2
8 Powell, Pryce 12 Warwick 40-06.00 40-08.25 12.40m 1
9 Stroud, Erick 12 Tallwood 39-09.50 40-03.50 12.28m
10 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 39-07.50 12.07m
11 Carter, Isaiah 9 Tallwood 39-08.25 39-05.00 12.01m
12 Vincent, Terrian 10 I.C. Norcom 38-03.00 38-11.50 11.87m
13 Rose, Michael 9 Faith In Act 38-11.00 11.86m
14 Barker, Traevon 12 Bethel 39-04.00 38-09.00 11.81m
15 Wiggs, Aquevious 10 I.C. Norcom 39-03.25 38-08.50 11.79m
16 Pulley, Burnell 11 Hampton 38-02.50 11.64m
17 Dawson, Kavante 11 I.C. Norcom 36-04.00 37-09.25 11.51m
18 Moore, Roman 12 Tallwood 39-02.50 37-09.00 11.50m
19 Cane, Noah 10 Lafayette 33-11.75 37-02.00 11.32m
20 Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 37-11.50 37-01.25 11.30m
21 Meredith, Tyler 12 Bethel 34-09.00 37-00.50 11.29m
22 White, Thomas 9 I.C. Norcom 37-02.50 37-00.25 11.28m
23 Howell, Niles 12 Warwick 37-06.00 36-08.00 11.17m
24 Saunders, Jonathan 10 Bethel 36-06.25 11.13m
25 Statum, Rondu 9 Tallwood 38-00.50 35-09.50 10.90m
26 Battles, Cameron 11 Lafayette 35-00.00 35-09.00 10.89m
27 Walker, R'Mondo 10 Bethel 35-06.00 35-08.50 10.88m
28 Hill, Jordan 11 Bethel 38-00.00 35-06.00 10.82m
29 Chapman, Rashad 9 Western Bran 35-07.00 35-02.00 10.71m
30 Buckner, Tyrell 11 I.C. Norcom 36-04.75 35-00.50 10.68m
31 Sneed, Trevaughn 12 I.C. Norcom 31-02.00 33-10.00 10.31m
32 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 34-00.00 33-05.00 10.18m
33 O'Neal, Karl 11 Bishop Sulli 30-00.00 33-02.50 10.12m
-- Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan FOUL
-- Falks, Benjamin 12 Woodrow Wils FOUL
-- Powell, Anthony 9 Western Bran 29-00.00 FOUL
-- Hoang, Vincent 12 Bishop Sulli 32-11.50 FOUL
-- Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 38-05.00 FOUL
Event 9 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 39-05 12/18/2015 Zakiya Rashid, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 White, Jorden 11 Bishop McNam 32-11.75 33-03.50 10.14m 10
2 Williams, Victoria 11 Western Bran 29-01.25 31-06.00 9.60m 8
3 Pierce, Cara 12 Western Bran 33-04.50 31-01.25 9.48m 6
4 Harris, Angel 10 I.C. Norcom 32-02.50 29-11.50 9.13m 5
5 Weible, Erin 11 Tallwood 32-01.00 29-10.00 9.09m 4
6 Wood, Emily 12 Grafton High 29-08.50 29-09.75 9.08m 3
7 Brown, Shenique 12 Nansemond Ri 29-09.25 9.07m 2
8 Chapman, Maiya 10 Elizabeth Se 32-03.25 29-05.25 8.97m 1
9 Keys, Zhane 11 Tallwood 31-08.50 28-08.00 8.73m
10 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 28-02.50 28-06.50 8.69m
11 Price, Kiara 12 Nansemond Ri 28-04.75 8.65m
12 Morgan, Kalin 12 Elizabeth Se 28-02.75 28-04.00 8.63m
13 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Bishop Sulli 30-00.00 28-02.00 8.58m
14 Womack, Alissa 10 Western Bran 28-11.50 28-01.00 8.55m
15 Roberts, Tatianna 12 Bethel 26-02.00 28-00.75 8.55m
16 gainey, portia 9 Western Bran 25-09.25 27-02.00 8.28m
17 Williams, Mia 12 Western Bran 31-03.50 27-01.00 8.25m
18 Hutchinson, Alayne 12 Bayside High 28-09.00 27-00.50 8.24m
19 Hall, Tenyah 11 Elizabeth Se 29-06.00 26-00.50 7.93m
20 Zuhlke, Abigail 9 Grafton High 25-00.00 25-09.25 7.85m
20 Hunter, Jada 10 Elizabeth Se 26-01.25 25-09.25 7.85m
22 Jones, Amber 11 Tallwood 27-11.75 25-02.00 7.67m
23 Voigt, Kira 11 Tallwood 25-08.00 24-08.50 7.53m
24 Gomez, Desire 12 Woodrow Wils 28-01.00 24-04.00 7.41m
25 Pearce, Cathleen 12 Woodrow Wils 25-10.50 24-03.00 7.39m
26 Nicks, Laurel 11 Grafton High 23-08.00 24-01.00 7.34m
27 Jenkins, Keondra 12 Lancaster 25-09.00 23-11.50 7.30m
28 Martin, Taylor 9 Nansemond Ri 23-10.50 7.27m
29 Adams, Shaniyah 12 Nansemond Ri 23-10.00 7.26m
30 Thompson Williams, Jorda 12 Woodrow Wils 23-02.00 23-09.50 7.25m
30 Johnson, Markayla 10 Bethel 23-09.50 7.25m
32 McClain, Ashirah 10 Nansemond Ri 23-07.00 7.18m
33 Mutz, Twanasia 9 Hampton 23-06.00 7.16m
34 Ellis, Taylor 11 Woodrow Wils 23-05.00 7.13m
35 Harvey, Shyanne 12 Bayside High 24-07.50 23-04.50 7.12m
36 Hall, Katrina 11 Bayside High 26-02.50 23-04.25 7.11m
37 faulk, shea 11 Western Bran 24-10.50 23-02.00 7.06m
37 Sheppard, Mackenzie 10 Nansemond Ri 23-02.00 7.06m
39 Revolinsky, Samantha 10 Ocean Lakes 22-07.00 6.88m
40 Gause, Lauren 11 Bayside High 22-05.50 22-06.50 6.87m
41 Goodman, Faith 9 Elizabeth Se 23-02.25 22-06.25 6.86m
42 Hine, Veronica 11 Bishop Sulli 23-00.00 22-03.50 6.79m
43 Gentry, Baylie 9 Lafayette 25-03.50 21-04.75 6.52m
44 Hatter, Haille 11 Warwick 19-05.50 21-04.00 6.50m
44 Quick-Cole, Emily 9 Kecoughtan 21-04.00 6.50m
46 Miller, ja'nasia 9 Western Bran 21-01.00 21-03.75 6.49m
47 Dieudonne, Angelita 10 Tallwood 19-00.00 20-06.50 6.26m
47 DeWees, Chloe 11 Grafton High 22-01.00 20-06.50 6.26m
49 Searles, Nakya 10 Warwick 23-11.00 20-04.75 6.21m
50 Mahan, Casey 12 Norfolk Acad 20-03.50 6.18m
51 Tobin, Jaclyn 11 Gloucester H 20-01.50 19-11.25 6.07m
52 Tobin, Kayla 11 Gloucester H 19-09.50 19-09.75 6.03m
53 Ford, Ayzia 9 Western Bran 28-03.00 19-09.00 6.01m
54 Ziegler, Kyra 11 Bayside High 19-06.00 19-07.00 5.96m
55 Fowler, Kate 12 Norfolk Acad 17-07.00 19-06.00 5.94m
56 Cirillo, Emma 9 Gloucester H 18-03.25 19-02.50 5.85m
57 Morgado, Anaya 9 Lafayette 23-00.00 19-02.25 5.84m
58 Kline, Veya 9 Bishop Sulli 19-06.00 18-09.50 5.72m
59 boldon, imanni 9 Western Bran 18-04.00 5.58m
60 Johnson, Kayla 10 Lafayette 20-08.00 18-01.25 5.51m
61 Scott Dixon, Sherilouisa 9 Tallwood 23-10.25 17-10.00 5.43m
62 Corcoran, Sarena 9 Ocean Lakes 17-09.50 5.42m
63 Louden, Makayla 10 Lafayette 19-00.00 17-09.00 5.41m
64 Shenk, Emma 12 Lafayette 19-08.50 17-08.75 5.40m
65 Govan, Faith 10 Nansemond Ri 17-05.75 5.32m
66 Archie, Olivia 10 Western Bran 18-11.00 17-03.00 5.25m
67 Griswell, Ally 12 Bayside High 18-04.00 17-02.50 5.24m
68 Taylor, Eryka 12 Bayside High 20-04.00 16-11.50 5.16m
69 Reid, Ophelia 9 Tallwood 20-01.50 16-07.25 5.06m
70 Boone, Mycka 11 Tallwood 20-05.50 16-02.25 4.93m
71 Boyd, Samantha 10 Tallwood 18-06.00 16-00.50 4.88m
72 Ward, Mettima 9 Phoebus 11-00.00 15-07.00 4.74m
73 Vines, Leah 11 Bishop McNam 19-00.00 14-02.50 4.33m
-- Buchannon, Chyonne 11 Bayside High FOUL
Event 10 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: M 54-02.50 12/20/2013 Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Slade, Brandon 12 Bethel 50-11.50 49-01.00 14.96m 10
2 Whitehurst, Darius 12 Bishop Sulli 49-07.50 45-11.00 13.99m 8
3 Davis, Maurice 12 Western Bran 41-09.00 43-03.00 13.18m 6
4 Williams, Anthony Q 12 Western Bran 44-10.00 42-02.50 12.86m 5
5 Locke, Trevor 11 I.C. Norcom 42-00.50 42-00.00 12.80m 4
6 Jump, Tyler 11 Lafayette 41-06.00 41-06.00 12.64m 3
7 Walker, Trevaun 12 Grafton High 39-09.00 40-11.50 12.48m 2
8 Brown, Edgar 12 Tallwood 40-04.50 39-04.00 11.98m 1
9 Robertson, Jaden 12 Hermitage 40-09.25 39-02.25 11.94m
10 Cunliffe, Elijah 11 Hampton 38-11.00 11.86m
11 Stewart, Toine 12 Bethel 37-05.00 37-05.00 11.40m
12 Kasey, Jordan 11 Tallwood 38-02.50 37-04.00 11.37m
13 Walton, Robert 10 Lafayette 38-07.25 35-11.25 10.95m
14 Zuhlke, Jacob 12 Grafton High 35-06.00 35-06.50 10.83m
15 Bryant, Tyshaun 10 Western Bran 38-02.50 35-06.25 10.82m
16 Griffin, Ronald 12 Phoebus 35-08.25 35-05.00 10.79m
17 Wilson, Skyler 12 Kecoughtan 35-00.50 10.68m
18 King, Michael 12 Bayside High 34-08.00 10.56m
19 Anleu, Manolo 11 Warwick 27-04.00 34-01.50 10.40m
19 Harris, Semaj 11 Kecoughtan 34-01.50 10.40m
21 Carey, Franklin 11 Hermitage 37-11.25 34-01.00 10.38m
22 Wilkins, Amari 10 Western Bran 35-08.00 34-00.50 10.37m
22 Beamon, Ben 12 Hampton 34-00.50 10.37m
24 Carneal, Peyton 10 Gloucester H 35-01.50 33-00.50 10.07m
25 Forte, Jordan 11 Hampton 32-09.50 9.99m
26 Byrd, Triston 12 Western Bran 31-07.00 9.62m
27 Tyson, Keyon 12 I.C. Norcom 31-03.00 9.52m
28 Arrington, Hugh 9 Nansemond Ri 31-02.25 9.50m
28 Scarberry, Jeremy 10 Gloucester H 27-10.00 31-02.25 9.50m
30 Waheed, Jamal 10 Phoebus 32-07.50 31-00.50 9.46m
31 Majette, Juanya 10 Hampton 30-11.25 9.42m
32 Johnson, Robert 10 Hampton 30-06.00 9.29m
33 Johnson, Linwood 12 Hampton 30-00.00 9.14m
34 Holmes-Reid, Jaevynn 11 Bethel 35-03.50 29-10.00 9.09m
35 Fisher, Taj 12 Warwick 33-11.75 29-09.00 9.06m
36 Williams, Kareem 12 Hampton 29-05.00 8.96m
37 Rivers, George 11 Hampton 28-06.50 8.69m
38 Brown, Austen 11 Tallwood 31-02.25 27-07.75 8.42m
38 Murphy, Hunter 9 Tallwood 25-08.50 27-07.75 8.42m
40 Cowell, Taurean 12 I.C. Norcom 27-09.50 27-05.50 8.36m
41 Cole, Michael 11 Hampton 27-01.00 8.25m
42 Watkins, Calvin 9 Western Bran 22-05.00 26-01.50 7.96m
42 Granger, Graham 11 Lafayette 31-00.00 26-01.50 7.96m
44 Benton, Kevin 10 Nansemond Ri 25-06.50 7.78m
45 Turner, Robert 12 Bishop Sulli 30-04.25 25-04.75 7.74m
45 Jenkins, Malik 9 Phoebus 18-02.00 25-04.75 7.74m
47 Hodges, Tajh 11 Lancaster 25-09.00 25-04.00 7.72m
47 Hornick, Corey 10 Tallwood 31-06.50 25-04.00 7.72m
49 Hill, Brandon 12 Lancaster 31-09.00 23-06.75 7.18m
49 Crump, Tim 9 Lafayette 25-11.00 23-06.75 7.18m
51 Brown, Maurice 10 Woodrow Wils 26-11.50 22-06.00 6.85m
51 Green, Cj 9 Nansemond Ri 22-06.00 6.85m
53 Gill, Jason 10 Lancaster 20-00.25 6.10m
53 Echols, Jonathan 12 Nansemond Ri 26-06.25 20-00.25 6.10m
55 Anleu-Tuquer, David 9 Warwick 16-05.00 16-02.50 4.94m
55 Edmonds, Collin 11 Tallwood 29-09.50 16-02.50 4.94m
-- Williams, Anthony P 11 Western Bran 37-09.50 FOUL
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Brandee' 12 Nansemond Ri 7.62 7.20q 6
2 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 7.10 7.28q 21
3 Sykes, Skylar 11 Hermitage 7.21 7.29q 19
4 Minor, Sydnee 12 Bishop McNam 7.19 7.37q 20
5 Richardson, Syaira 11 Nansemond Ri 7.77 7.40q 11
6 Simmons, Jacqueline 11 Elizabeth Se 7.28 7.41q 18
7 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 7.43 7.52q 17
8 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 7.66 7.53q 2
9 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 7.60 7.53q 8
10 Ricks, Ciani 9 I.C. Norcom 7.66 7.58q 3
11 Harven, mona 10 Kecoughtan 7.79 7.60q 14
12 Morris, Jailyn 11 St. John's C 7.68 7.66q 1
13 Marshall, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 8.20 7.66 6
14 Jackson, Amari 10 Woodrow Wils 7.67 7.67 1
14 Evans, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 7.65 7.67 4
16 Perry, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 7.59 7.68 9
17 Rudolph, Kyra 11 Salem (Virgi 7.52 7.69 14
18 Edwards, Camryn 11 St. John's C 7.61 7.70 7
19 Boston, Brianna 10 Elizabeth Se 7.70 7.70 4
20 Richardson-Garrison, Els 9 Bethel 7.65 7.70 5
21 Goodman, Ashlei 12 Bayside High 7.70 7.71 3
22 Williams, Jordyn 11 I.C. Norcom 7.72 7.72 5
23 Warren, Keshayla 9 Western Bran 7.73 7.73 7
24 Chapman, Makayla 12 Elizabeth Se 7.69 7.76 2
25 Lassiter, Destiny 11 Phoebus 7.74 7.76 8
26 McClain, Ashirah 10 Nansemond Ri 7.81 7.78 17
27 Curry, Keyona 10 Elizabeth Se 7.85 7.79 20
28 Bynum, Dimitria 10 Woodrow Wils 7.72 7.81 6
29 Osborne, Dominique 11 Hampton 7.79 7.82 15
30 Palacio, Temple 11 St. John's C 7.75 7.82 9
31 Williams, Victoria 11 Western Bran 7.80 7.82 16
32 Vaughan, Nia 10 Maggie Walke 7.86 7.86 21
33 Hall, Ravonna 12 Bayside High 7.53 7.87 11
34 Hill, Taylor 10 Maggie Walke 7.91 7.91 20
35 Goodman, Raven 10 Western Bran 7.97 7.91 11
36 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana 12 Bethel 7.76 7.91 10
37 Smith, Alyse 9 Elizabeth Se 7.94 7.92 17
38 Evans, Summer 10 Warwick 7.98 7.92 7
39 Robinson, Megan 9 Norfolk Acad 7.94 7.93 18
40 Ajayi, Brittney 11 Elizabeth Se 7.98 7.95 6
41 Jones, Jaidah 10 Phoebus 7.97 7.96 9
42 Johnson, Shani 12 Lancaster 8.07 7.98 1
43 Jefferson, Camille 9 St. John's C 8.20 8.00 7
44 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 11 Warwick 7.94 8.01 19
45 Jenkins, Mykel 11 Bishop McNam 8.10 8.02 1
46 Jones, Rachel 11 Bethel 8.02 8.04 4
47 Simpson, Shawnice 10 Warwick 7.96 8.04 13
48 Rose, Gabrielle 10 Bishop McNam 9.10 8.06 3
49 Dixon, Jody-Ann 11 Bayside High 7.95 8.06 15
50 Harris, Jayla 10 I.C. Norcom 8.34 8.06 16
51 Wingfield, Lexie 11 Bishop McNam 7.95 8.07 14
52 Jobe, Shannon 11 Bayside High 7.97 8.07 8
53 Bennett, Chloe 12 Elizabeth Se 8.00 8.09 5
54 Brinkley, Keshyra 12 Western Bran 8.11 8.14 3
55 O'Gilvie, Delaney 10 Elizabeth Se 7.78 8.14 13
56 Mitchell, Sierra 11 Hampton 8.14 8.16 5
57 Adams, Jacquala 12 Western Bran 8.04 8.16 3
58 Washington, Bria 10 Nansemond Ri 8.30 8.21 13
59 Blythe, Mckenna 11 Bayside High 8.11 8.29 2
60 Smith, susie 9 Lafayette 8.31 14
61 Burkley, Julia 9 Nansemond Ri 8.29 8.32 11
62 Rone, Shaunice 9 Woodrow Wils 8.39 8.33 17
63 Adams, Shaniyah 12 Nansemond Ri 8.29 8.33 10
64 Hunter, Keisha 9 Hampton 8.56 8.37 15
65 Dieudonne, Angelita 10 Tallwood 8.52 8.37 16
66 Smith, Taniya 9 Bayside High 8.28 8.39 9
67 Arnold, Jordan 11 Bethel 10.36 8.40 8
68 Hoepfner, Grace 10 Grafton High 8.42 8.40 19
69 Logan, Brittney 9 Bishop McNam 10.99 8.43 11
70 Towler, Hannah 10 Norfolk Acad 8.62 8.44 11
71 Tisdale, Kajah 9 Bethel 8.44 8.44 21
72 Walton, Tiara 10 Western Bran 8.42 8.45 20
73 Thomas, Elizabeth 9 Gloucester H 8.60 8.45 13
74 Aboka, Alexie 9 Ocean Lakes 8.26 8.46 8
75 Polk, Cenaa 9 Nansemond Ri 8.34 8.47 15
76 Hairston, Camile 9 Lafayette 8.48 13
77 King, Keyanna 9 Woodrow Wils 8.50 12
78 Keys, Zhane 11 Tallwood 8.46 8.50 20
79 Houle, Sarah 10 Grafton High 8.48 8.51 19
80 Milligan, Brooke 9 St. John's C 8.40 8.53 18
81 Stewart, Bailey 10 Tallwood 8.48 8.54 18
82 Ruth, Catera 11 Western Bran 7.59 8.56 10
83 Gordon, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 8.52 8.58 17
84 Bernard, Shanese 10 Bayside High 8.94 8.64 8
85 Jones, Julia 10 Lafayette 8.59 8.64 14
86 Battle, Kayce 10 I.C. Norcom 8.73 8.65 10
87 Leary, Jainice 10 Woodrow Wils 8.66 15
88 Hine, Veronica 11 Bishop Sulli 8.84 8.71 9
89 Canaday, Maya 10 Lafayette 8.96 8.73 7
90 Russell, Arynn 9 Warwick 8.97 8.81 6
91 Prater, Jada 10 Bishop McNam 8.45 8.82 21
92 Mutz, Twanasia 9 Hampton 8.83 17
93 Turner, Ursula 10 Bishop Sulli 8.91 19
94 Patterson, Kemani 9 Phoebus 9.02 8.92 5
95 Cowan, Amani 9 Woodrow Wils 9.04 8.93 4
96 Higginbotham, Kayla 9 Bethel 10.36 9.02 9
97 Goddard, Zaire 11 Bishop Sulli 9.52 9.09 5
98 Stein, Emma 12 Norfolk Acad 9.28 9.25 1
99 Monacchio, Anna 10 Bishop Sulli 9.40 9.28 3
100 Boutte, Zion 9 Phoebus 9.66 9.58 6
101 Gipson, Michayla 9 Bayside High 9.24 9.63 2
102 Fowler, Kate 12 Norfolk Acad 9.86 9.75 7
103 Marjani, Asya 11 Warwick 9.35 10.26 1
104 Greenhow, Keion 12 Patrick Henr 7.53 10.67 12
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brandee' 12 Nansemond Ri 7.20 7.12 2 10
2 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 7.28 7.22 2 8
3 Sykes, Skylar 11 Hermitage 7.29 7.26 2 6
4 Minor, Sydnee 12 Bishop McNam 7.37 7.30 2 5
5 Richardson, Syaira 11 Nansemond Ri 7.40 7.30 2 4
6 Simmons, Jacqueline 11 Elizabeth Se 7.41 7.31 2 3
7 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 7.52 7.43 1 2
8 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 7.53 7.55 1 1
9 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 7.53 7.62 1
10 Ricks, Ciani 9 I.C. Norcom 7.58 7.66 1
11 Harven, mona 10 Kecoughtan 7.60 7.72 1
12 Morris, Jailyn 11 St. John's C 7.66 7.75 1
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: M 6.38 12/20/2013 Mondryl Glover, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Eric 11 St. John's C 6.53 6.48q 21
2 Nelson, Brenton 12 DeMatha Cath 6.50 6.59q 22
3 Blair, Allen 11 Tabb 6.59 6.66q 18
4 Harrison, QuaShawn 12 Woodrow Wils 6.58 6.66q 19
5 Norris, Isaiah 12 Bethel 6.64 6.68q 15
6 Williams, Xavier 11 Bishop McNam 6.58 6.70q 20
7 Vann, Dontez 11 Woodrow Wils 6.62 6.71q 17
8 Smith, Alex 11 Bishop McNam 6.78 6.72q 11
9 Sessoms, Douglas 11 Phoebus 6.82 6.73q 7
10 Hellams, DeLante 11 DeMatha Cath 6.90 6.76q 2
11 Brown, Maurice 11 Phoebus 6.73 6.77q 12
12 Pope, Deshawn 10 Phoebus 6.89 6.79q 1
13 Carson, Byron 11 Bethel 6.78 6.79 10
14 Newsome, Dazz 11 Hampton 7.50 6.80 15
15 Smith, Rashawn 11 Lafayette 6.64 6.80 16
16 Parker, Imontae 12 Phoebus 6.80 6.81 9
17 Bellan, Maurice 10 St. John's C 6.86 6.85 3
18 Young II, Carlos 12 Bethel 6.72 6.86 13
19 Garland, Daekwon 10 I.C. Norcom 6.66 6.89 14
20 Grimsley, Hezekiah 11 Lafayette 6.89 7
21 Briscoe, Charles 10 St. John's C 6.89 6.89 1
22 Williams, Kareem 12 Hampton 6.90 13
23 Nelson, Tyler 11 Phoebus 7.02 6.92 15
24 Charity, Damion 10 Phoebus 7.00 6.92 13
25 Saunders, Jonathan 10 Bethel 7.09 6.93 19
26 Vincent, Terrian 10 I.C. Norcom 7.01 6.93 14
27 Dameron, Chris 9 Lancaster 7.15 6.93 14
28 Okeke, Arinze 11 Bishop McNam 6.91 6.93 3
29 Pegues, Marcus 12 Bethel 7.09 6.97 22
30 Williams, Sultan 10 Bethel 7.03 6.97 17
30 Weaver, Juwuan 11 Tallwood 6.97 3
32 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 6.96 6.98 7
33 Barnes, Zopella 12 Kecoughtan 6.87 6.98 2
34 Green, Deion 9 DeMatha Cath 6.80 7.00 8
35 Harrison, Tramond 11 Woodrow Wils 7.18 7.01 9
36 Logan-Nealy, Dominic 9 DeMatha Cath 6.98 7.01 9
37 Weigle, Jacob 11 Kecoughtan 7.03 4
38 Polk, Maxx 11 Gloucester H 7.50 7.05 14
39 Anderson, Elijah 11 Warwick 6.97 7.05 8
40 Amos, Greg 10 I.C. Norcom 6.99 7.06 10
41 Williams, Zaire 10 Bethel 7.04 7.08 18
42 Redmond, Divarus 11 Lancaster 7.10 7.08 18
42 Pabon, Ryan 11 Grafton High 7.20 7.08 5
44 Johnson, Quinten 9 St. John's C 7.00 7.08 12
45 Sharpless, Queshon 11 Lafayette 7.09 8
46 Johnson, Kevin 9 Nansemond Ri 7.09 4
47 Harrell, Javon 10 Nansemond Ri 7.13 7.09 16
47 Clark, Ahmir 10 DeMatha Cath 7.20 7.09 6
49 Owens, Noah 12 Grafton High 7.06 7.10 20
50 English, Beau 11 DeMatha Cath 7.11 7.10 17
51 Clayton, Ky'von 12 Lancaster 7.17 7.12 11
52 Collins, Tyme 9 Bishop McNam 7.09 7.12 20
53 Lucas, Tzion 11 Warwick 7.12 14
54 Smith, Trequan 11 Hampton 7.18 7.12 8
54 Rose, Michael 9 Faith In Act 7.12 6
56 Redmond, Dereonte 9 Lancaster 7.14 3
57 Hill, Jordan 11 Bethel 7.09 7.16 21
58 Meredith, Tyler 12 Bethel 7.07 7.17 21
59 Crawford, Chaz 10 St. John's C 6.93 7.17 4
60 Pogue, Tom 12 Lafayette 6.85 7.20 4
61 Davis, Trey 11 Hampton 7.29 7.21 1
62 Falls, Ade 11 Western Bran 7.25 7.23 3
63 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 10 Western Bran 7.15 7.23 13
64 Pinson, Jaquan 10 Bethel 7.09 7.24 22
65 Boatwright, Antwan 10 Hampton 7.27 7.24 2
66 O'Neal, Karl 11 Bishop Sulli 7.35 7.26 8
67 Merced, Luis 11 Lafayette 7.23 7.27 4
68 Burch, Ramon 10 Western Bran 7.31 7.29 5
69 Johnson-Gregory, Glyntre 12 Warwick 7.17 7.29 12
70 Haynes, Michael 12 Bishop McNam 7.33 7.30 7
71 Statum, Rondu 9 Tallwood 7.18 7.30 10
72 Johnson, Jaylen 9 DeMatha Cath 7.32 7.31 6
73 Craven, Keyvon 12 Phoebus 7.15 7.32 15
74 Nixon, Jacob 9 Nansemond Ri 7.34 1
75 Burrell, Tymain 10 Warwick 7.35 5
76 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 7.39 7.35 11
77 McFarland, Tysheem 11 Woodrow Wils 7.38 16
78 Walker, Malik 11 Phoebus 7.31 7.39 4
79 Sneed, Trevaughn 12 I.C. Norcom 7.57 7.39 20
80 Brown, Austen 11 Tallwood 7.30 7.43 2
81 Locker, Khalil 9 Western Bran 7.46 7.45 13
82 Malden, Kyle 11 Grafton High 7.51 7.45 16
83 Bowden, Roderick 9 I.C. Norcom 7.56 7.45 19
84 Tall, Armoni 11 Tallwood 7.43 7.46 12
85 Thompson, Johni 11 Woodrow Wils 7.54 7.48 18
86 Hoang, Vincent 12 Bishop Sulli 7.57 7.50 21
87 Harleston, Richard 9 Tallwood 7.59 7.57 22
88 Smith, Marley 9 Bishop McNam 8.30 7.59 11
89 Arrington, Hugh 9 Nansemond Ri 7.66 7.65 17
90 Williams, Xavier 11 Warwick 6.99 7.70 11
91 Crump, Tim 9 Lafayette 7.71 10
92 Echols, Jonathan 12 Nansemond Ri 7.54 7.71 17
93 Harrison, Brandon 9 I.C. Norcom 7.64 7.76 18
94 Chapman, Rashad 9 Western Bran 7.64 7.78 20
95 Woodbury Jr., Johnny 9 Bishop McNam 7.64 7.78 19
96 Blake, Raquan 9 Lafayette 7.80 6
97 Green, Cj 9 Nansemond Ri 8.05 7.84 13
98 Hood, Tyree 10 Woodrow Wils 7.87 5
99 Clay, Tyquan 10 Woodrow Wils 7.63 7.87 21
100 Brown, Edgar 12 Tallwood 7.88 15
101 Kirk, Kenneth 10 Warwick 7.78 7.89 15
102 Bass, Aarion 9 Woodrow Wils 8.12 17
103 Saunders, Sherod 10 Warwick 8.29 8.13 12
104 Benton, Kevin 10 Nansemond Ri 8.26 1
105 Williams, Joshua-Paul 9 Bishop McNam 8.33 8.30 10
106 woods, derrick 9 Lancaster 7.61 8.65 22
107 Trotman, Ellik 9 Bishop McNam 9.54 9.41 8
108 Damle, Mihir 9 Norfolk Acad 9.01 9.47 9
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: M 6.38 12/20/2013 Mondryl Glover, Western Bran
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Eric 11 St. John's C 6.48 6.46 2 10
2 Nelson, Brenton 12 DeMatha Cath 6.59 6.55 2 8
3 Harrison, QuaShawn 12 Woodrow Wils 6.66 6.59 2 6
4 Williams, Xavier 11 Bishop McNam 6.70 6.60 2 4.50
4 Norris, Isaiah 12 Bethel 6.68 6.60 2 4.50
6 Vann, Dontez 11 Woodrow Wils 6.71 6.61 1 3
7 Blair, Allen 11 Tabb 6.66 6.61 2 2
8 Smith, Alex 11 Bishop McNam 6.72 6.69 1 1
9 Pope, Deshawn 10 Phoebus 6.79 6.73 1
10 Brown, Maurice 11 Phoebus 6.77 6.74 1
11 Sessoms, Douglas 11 Phoebus 6.73 6.77 1
12 Hellams, DeLante 11 DeMatha Cath 6.76 6.87 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Meet Record: M 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan, Lauren 11 Elizabeth Se 24.56 24.93B 25 10
2 Ward, Destiny 11 Oscar Smith 24.92 25.01B 25 8
3 Crocker, Asia 10 Nansemond Ri 25.71 25.78 24 6
4 Yeargin, Nicole 11 Bishop McNam 28.00 26.01 19 5
5 Goulet, Dajae' 12 Nansemond Ri 24.69 26.02 25 4
6 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 26.80 26.14 23 3
7 Grimes, Taylor 10 Bishop McNam 27.22 26.17 21 2
8 Donaldson, Brene' 9 Nansemond Ri 27.01 26.23 21 1
9 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 25.70 26.24 24
10 Savoy, Chynna 12 Elizabeth Se 25.48 26.27 25
11 Harris, Tiffany 12 Patrick Henr 26.42 2
12 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 25.90 26.43 24
13 Hawkins, Camryn 12 Hampton 25.50 26.72 25
14 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Hampton 26.50 26.83 23
15 Rochester, Danielle 10 Elizabeth Se 28.29 26.83 17
16 Williams, Jordyn 11 I.C. Norcom 27.00 26.84 21
17 Bynum, Monae 12 Nansemond Ri 26.71 26.91 23
18 Sabbakhan, Sahna 12 St. John's C 27.46 26.97 20
18 Hurley, Audrey 11 Lafayette 25.20 26.97 25
20 Evans, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 27.01 5
21 Perkerson, Alyssa 11 Woodrow Wils 27.08 5
22 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 26.50 27.11 24
23 Watson, Jasmine 11 Nansemond Ri 28.15 27.12 17
24 Watkins*, Savannah 11 J.R. Tucker 27.32 7
25 Rudolph, Kyra 11 Salem (Virgi 26.49 27.33 24
26 Richardson-Garrison, Els 9 Bethel 28.09 27.36 18
27 Bunch, Telina 10 Phoebus 27.00 27.51 22
28 McClain, Ashirah 10 Nansemond Ri 31.45 27.55 11
29 Neal*, Erika 12 J.R. Tucker 28.88 27.64 16
30 Gipson, Indya 10 Nansemond Ri 30.11 27.64 13
31 McMillan, Faith 10 I.C. Norcom 27.00 27.73 22
32 Morris, Jailyn 11 St. John's C 27.70 27.75 20
33 Sabbakhan, Alahna 9 St. John's C 27.50 27.78 20
34 Jones, Selena 12 Lafayette 26.60 27.81 23
35 Jackson, Amari 10 Woodrow Wils 27.83 6
36 Moore, Aneisha 10 St. John's C 27.90 27.83 19
37 Hill, Jalyn 9 Bishop McNam 28.00 27.84 19
38 Kelley*, Jordan 11 J.R. Tucker 27.87 2
39 Jones, Rachel 11 Bethel 28.09 27.90 17
40 Logan, Illyana 9 Elizabeth Se 27.00 28.00 22
41 Hunter, Keisha 9 Hampton 27.11 28.02 21
42 Ricks, Ciani 9 I.C. Norcom 27.00 28.05 22
43 Robinson, Megan 9 Norfolk Acad 28.00 28.30 18
44 Toombs, Letitia 10 Nansemond Ri 29.76 28.32 14
45 Vaughan, Nia 10 Maggie Walke 27.24 28.33 21
46 Rials, Stacy 11 Hampton 28.00 28.35 18
47 Brender A Brandis, Alexi 12 Lafayette 26.50 28.36 23
48 Marshall, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 26.75 28.40 23
49 Boston, Brianna 10 Elizabeth Se 27.66 28.42 20
50 Mitchell, Sierra 11 Hampton 28.90 28.47 16
51 Nolan, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 31.40 28.48 11
52 Edmond, Jae-Lyenn 10 Hampton 29.00 28.51 16
53 Pope, Celita 10 Elizabeth Se 27.00 28.65 22
54 Ellison, Jadah 9 J.R. Tucker 28.83 8
55 Wingfield, Lexie 11 Bishop McNam 28.94 28.91 16
56 Jenkins, Mykel 11 Bishop McNam 31.63 28.92 11
57 Hill, Taylor 10 Maggie Walke 28.34 28.93 17
58 Coleman, Ayanna 9 Hampton 29.80 28.95 14
59 Palacio, Temple 11 St. John's C 28.00 29.03 18
60 Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 28.34 29.09 17
61 Adams, Jacquala 12 Western Bran 31.81 29.12 11
62 Iuorno*, Jackie 10 J.R. Tucker 29.20 7
63 Branick, Courtney 12 Bethel 29.70 29.23 15
64 Land, Jayniah 11 Western Bran 31.11 29.34 12
65 Hemelt, Emma 12 Bishop Sulli 29.00 29.42 16
66 Harris, Jayla 10 I.C. Norcom 29.43 7
67 Baskin, Madison 10 Grafton High 29.47 1
68 Brinkley, Keshyra 12 Western Bran 29.52 7
69 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 11 Warwick 30.50 29.62 13
70 Perry, Clare 11 Maggie Walke 28.44 29.64 17
71 Williams, Shaquora 9 Hampton 28.50 29.71 16
72 Burkley, Julia 9 Nansemond Ri 32.17 29.72 11
73 Jefferson, Autumn 9 J.R. Tucker 29.73 3
74 Rose*, Dominique 12 J.R. Tucker 29.79 3
75 Ward, Shannon 11 Elizabeth Se 29.00 29.85 15
76 Rone, Shaunice 9 Woodrow Wils 29.90 2
77 King, Keyanna 9 Woodrow Wils 29.92 9
78 St Leger, Jeunveye 10 Bethel 29.20 29.96 15
79 Arnold, Jordan 11 Bethel 30.08 8
80 Walton, Tiara 10 Western Bran 30.17 4
81 Hoepfner, Grace 10 Grafton High 30.19 4
82 Towler, Hannah 10 Norfolk Acad 30.00 30.37 13
83 Houle, Sarah 10 Grafton High 30.44 8
84 Tisdale, Kajah 9 Bethel 30.57 4
85 Griffith, Jaune 9 Kecoughtan 30.61 7
86 Dieudonne, Angelita 10 Tallwood 30.66 7
87 Brown, Breona 11 Tallwood 31.06 5
88 Gordon, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 32.49 31.09 10
89 Keys, Zhane 11 Tallwood 31.26 8
90 Milligan, Brooke 9 St. John's C 28.00 31.36 18
91 Robinson, Sydney 11 J.R. Tucker 31.54 3
92 Boone, Gabriella 10 Phoebus 31.63 3
93 Brandon*, Deja 12 J.R. Tucker 31.80 6
94 Allison, Julianna 9 Woodrow Wils 31.81 8
95 Ruth, Catera 11 Western Bran 31.83 9
96 Higginbotham, Kayla 9 Bethel 32.07 6
97 Leary, Jainice 10 Woodrow Wils 32.12 6
98 Ray, Amaya 10 Hampton 29.50 32.20 15
99 Stewart, Bailey 10 Tallwood 32.25 2
100 Goodman, Solis 9 Western Bran 32.32 3
101 Mejia, Marissa 9 Norfolk Acad 31.00 32.36 12
102 Battle, Kayce 10 I.C. Norcom 32.49 8
103 Patterson, Kemani 9 Phoebus 32.56 3
104 Jones, Julia 10 Lafayette 32.65 9
105 Cowan, Amani 9 Woodrow Wils 33.11 5
106 Goddard, Zaire 11 Bishop Sulli 35.00 34.13 10
107 Gardner, Taylor 11 Tallwood 34.19 2
108 Monacchio, Anna 10 Bishop Sulli 31.00 34.24 12
109 Mahan, Casey 12 Norfolk Acad 35.00 34.82 9
110 Coffey, Jada 11 Woodrow Wils 34.86 6
111 Fowler, Kate 12 Norfolk Acad 33.00 34.97 10
112 Boyd, Samantha 10 Tallwood 41.94 1
-- Johnson, Shani 12 Lancaster DQ 4
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 22.31 12/22/2012 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 22.09 12/21/2013 Marcus Taylor, Highland Spr
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrison, Eric 11 St. John's C 22.10 22.22B 25 10
2 Blair, Allen 11 Tabb 22.60 22.83 25 8
3 Young II, Carlos 12 Bethel 22.80 23.15 25 6
4 Williams, Xavier 11 Bishop McNam 23.06 23.18 24 5
5 Harrison, QuaShawn 12 Woodrow Wils 23.54 23.25 22 4
6 Vann, Dontez 11 Woodrow Wils 23.54 23.41 22 3
7 Carson, Byron 11 Bethel 23.70 23.45 21 2
8 Eggleston, Nicholas 10 St. John's C 23.50 23.48 23 1
9 Walker*, Rashon 11 J.R. Tucker 23.51 5
10 Dawson, Kavante 11 I.C. Norcom 23.50 23.52 22
11 Hansford, Demani 11 St. John's C 23.70 23.68 21
12 Bellan, Maurice 10 St. John's C 23.70 23.76 21
13 Charity, Damion 10 Phoebus 24.01 23.77 20
14 Morris, Marquinn 12 I.C. Norcom 23.30 23.78 24
15 Abson, Derrick 12 Lafayette 23.00 23.79 24
16 Elliott, Joshua 12 I.C. Norcom 23.50 23.88 22
17 Garcia, Justin 12 Gloucester H 22.90 23.89 25
18 Lucas, Tzion 11 Warwick 23.90 8
19 Garland, Daekwon 10 I.C. Norcom 23.50 23.96 23
20 Brown, Maurice 11 Phoebus 23.50 24.00 23
21 Vincent, Terrian 10 I.C. Norcom 23.90 24.04 20
22 Smith, Alex 11 Bishop McNam 23.62 24.05 22
23 Whitfield, Kevin 11 Woodrow Wils 24.05 9
24 Wells, Darrel 12 Hampton 24.00 24.06 20
25 McDaniel, Darryl 11 St. John's C 23.90 24.07 21
26 Ellis, Ilkeem 11 Bethel 24.40 24.12 19
27 Edwards, Robert 10 Bishop McNam 24.68 24.23 18
28 Smith, Rashawn 11 Lafayette 23.10 24.24 24
29 Okeke, Arinze 11 Bishop McNam 23.62 24.30 22
30 Pulley, Burnell 11 Hampton 24.50 24.41 19
31 Parker, Imontae 12 Phoebus 23.50 24.42 23
32 Briscoe, Charles 10 St. John's C 23.90 24.49 21
33 Hellams, DeMarcco 9 DeMatha Cath 24.50 2
34 Dominique, Markel 10 Hampton 24.51 1
35 Ellis, Tyrese 11 Nansemond Ri 25.15 24.51 16
36 Sessoms, Douglas 11 Phoebus 24.60 24.52 19
37 Pegues, Marcus 12 Bethel 23.40 24.61 23
38 Jones*, Isaiah 12 J.R. Tucker 25.12 24.65 16
39 Johnson, Quinten 9 St. John's C 24.50 24.67 19
40 Anderson, Elijah 11 Warwick 24.68 7
41 Cumby, Anthony 11 Hampton 24.90 24.69 18
42 Taylor, Rayfield 10 Hampton 24.90 24.72 17
43 Brown, Anton 11 Hampton 24.50 24.73 19
44 Pogue, Tom 12 Lafayette 23.90 24.75 21
45 Johnson, Kevin 9 Nansemond Ri 27.67 24.85 13
46 Rose, Michael 9 Faith In Act 24.25 24.86 20
47 English, Beau 11 DeMatha Cath 24.90 1
48 Pope, Deshawn 10 Phoebus 25.48 24.95 15
49 Polk, Maxx 11 Gloucester H 24.00 25.03 20
50 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 25.21 25.04 16
51 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 25.00 25.15 17
52 Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 25.00 25.15 17
52 Hall, Donte 12 Hampton 24.30 25.15 20
54 Robinson, Quameyon 10 Hampton 24.90 25.16 18
55 Winston, Te'Shard 11 J.R. Tucker 25.21 4
56 Wilson*, Davon 11 J.R. Tucker 25.23 8
57 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 10 Western Bran 25.85 25.33 14
58 Lomac, Cameron 9 DeMatha Cath 25.33 8
59 Crawford, Chaz 10 St. John's C 24.80 25.36 18
60 Harrison, Tramond 11 Woodrow Wils 25.36 6
61 Nelson, Tyler 11 Phoebus 24.50 25.37 19
62 Grimsley, Hezekiah 11 Lafayette 25.37 11
63 Wallace, Knowledge 11 Lafayette 25.38 2
64 Brown, Austen 11 Tallwood 25.39 7
65 Williams, Sultan 10 Bethel 24.90 25.51 17
66 Green, Aaron 9 DeMatha Cath 25.51 3
67 Statum, Rondu 9 Tallwood 25.52 5
68 Muhammad, Aswad 10 Tallwood 25.53 8
69 Nixon, Jacob 9 Nansemond Ri 26.45 25.59 14
70 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 26.50 25.61 14
71 Jenkins, Jalin 10 Woodrow Wils 25.65 9
72 Harrell, Javon 10 Nansemond Ri 26.11 25.73 14
73 Sharpless, Queshon 11 Lafayette 25.77 5
74 Davis, Shamar 12 Western Bran 25.78 7
75 Amos, Greg 10 I.C. Norcom 25.83 5
76 Williams, Corey 10 Nansemond Ri 25.48 25.83 15
77 Blake, Raquan 9 Lafayette 25.85 9
78 McMichael, Joel 12 J.R. Tucker 25.86 2
79 Buckner, Tyrell 11 I.C. Norcom 25.86 7
80 Etheridge, Nije 11 Kecoughtan 25.87 9
81 Johnson-Gregory, Glyntre 12 Warwick 25.89 12
82 Bellamy, Jaquarious 10 Hampton 25.92 3
83 McNeill, Amon 9 Phoebus 25.00 25.93 17
84 Haroun, Alaaldin 11 J.R. Tucker 25.97 8
85 Reed, Caleb 10 Grafton High 25.98 2
86 Walker, Malik 11 Phoebus 25.49 26.01 15
87 Granger, Graham 11 Lafayette 26.07 10
88 Burch, Ramon 10 Western Bran 26.11 10
89 Thompson, Johni 11 Woodrow Wils 26.16 9
90 Gilliam, Jayden 9 Phoebus 25.30 26.21 15
91 Venson, Jacob 11 Bishop McNam 27.00 26.27 13
92 Tucker, Aquvias 10 J.R. Tucker 26.29 6
93 Walker, R'Mondo 10 Bethel 24.90 26.38 17
94 Johnson, Jaylen 9 DeMatha Cath 26.39 3
95 Collins, Tyme 9 Bishop McNam 25.51 26.54 15
96 Robey, Kionte 12 Warwick 26.62 6
97 Miree, Myles 9 DeMatha Cath 26.68 10
98 Bowden, Roderick 9 I.C. Norcom 26.74 2
99 Majewicz, Joey 9 Grafton High 26.78 2
100 Clay, Tyquan 10 Woodrow Wils 26.81 4
101 Lloyd, Cameron 9 Norfolk Acad 29.00 26.86 12
102 Battles, Cameron 11 Lafayette 25.00 26.88 16
103 McFarland, Tysheem 11 Woodrow Wils 27.10 11
104 Shelton, Steven 9 Tallwood 27.23 5
105 Howard, Jaylen 10 Tallwood 27.30 7
106 Sneed, Trevaughn 12 I.C. Norcom 24.62 27.43 18
107 Harleston, Richard 9 Tallwood 27.44 10
108 McGlone, Nicholas 9 Gloucester H 31.00 27.53 12
109 Harrison, Brandon 9 I.C. Norcom 27.72 8
110 Burton, Jaylen 11 J.R. Tucker 27.79 3
111 Dickenson, Thomas 11 Gloucester H 32.00 28.01 12
112 Blanc, Jaelyn 9 DeMatha Cath 28.01 11
113 Williams, Xavier 11 Warwick 28.07 1
114 Schultz, William 12 Gloucester H 28.00 28.27 13
115 Matthews, Akeem 12 Western Bran 28.28 12
116 Kirk, Kenneth 10 Warwick 28.31 6
117 Woodbury Jr., Johnny 9 Bishop McNam 25.02 28.67 16
118 Saunders, Sherod 10 Warwick 28.85 5
119 Bass, Aarion 9 Woodrow Wils 28.97 3
120 Bartron, Joseph 11 Warwick 29.50 11
121 Torralba, Anton 9 Bishop Sulli 26.50 30.75 14
122 Thompson, Keyonte 10 J.R. Tucker 30.88 6
123 Williams, Joshua-Paul 9 Bishop McNam 31.00 1
124 Damle, Mihir 9 Norfolk Acad 31.00 32.49 12
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 57.64 12/30/2011 Maya Moore, Bethel
Meet Record: M 57.09 12/18/2015 Destiny Ward, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Tiffany 12 Patrick Henr 56.96 58.79 22 10
2 Crawford, Nina 12 Elizabeth Se 58.29 58.99 21 8
3 Morgan, Lauren 11 Elizabeth Se 58.54 59.48 21 6
4 Hurley, Audrey 11 Lafayette 56.90 59.85 22 5
5 James, Alexis 12 Elizabeth Se 58.10 59.97 21 4
6 Perkerson, Alyssa 11 Woodrow Wils 1:03.41 1:00.08 16 3
7 Ebb, Kasey 10 St. John's C 58.00 1:00.27 22 2
8 Carter, Kori 9 Nansemond Ri 1:01.15 1:00.41 19 1
9 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh 9 Nansemond Ri 1:00.42 3
10 Sabbakhan, Alahna 9 St. John's C 57.50 1:00.77 22
11 Hawkins, Camryn 12 Hampton 58.00 1:00.87 22
12 Towe, Morgan 12 Nansemond Ri 59.46 1:01.01 20
13 Sabbakhan, Sahna 12 St. John's C 58.74 1:01.15 21
14 Hill, Jalyn 9 Bishop McNam 1:02.99 1:01.53 17
15 Dunbar, Tania 9 Tallwood 1:03.00 1:02.04 17
16 Hodges, Channelle 10 I.C. Norcom 1:02.00 1:02.25 18
17 Pless, Mari 12 Elizabeth Se 1:00.00 1:02.35 20
18 Jones, Amirah 12 Nansemond Ri 1:02.22 1:02.40 17
19 Coles, Jada 12 Salem (Virgi 1:00.78 1:02.50 19
20 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Hampton 1:02.00 1:02.52 18
21 Parks, Skylar 10 Nansemond Ri 1:05.57 1:02.53 13
22 Howard, Kiara 11 Nansemond Ri 1:05.32 1:02.59 13
23 Banks, Khoi 12 Hampton 1:02.79 4
24 Dantzler, Jasmine 10 Bishop McNam 1:06.29 1:02.85 12
25 Copeland, Asha 11 I.C. Norcom 1:02.00 1:02.90 18
26 Reeves, Reagan 10 Bayside High 1:03.24 1:02.99 16
27 Jobe, Shannon 11 Bayside High 1:04.90 1:02.99 15
28 Burrell, Mariah 11 Bethel 59.66 1:03.00 20
29 Bunch, Telina 10 Phoebus 1:02.00 1:03.39 18
29 Savoy, Chynna 12 Elizabeth Se 59.20 1:03.39 21
31 McMillan, Faith 10 I.C. Norcom 1:03.00 1:03.45 16
32 Caruth, Chalys 11 Elizabeth Se 1:01.18 1:03.46 19
33 Monroe, Anaya 11 Nansemond Ri 1:03.61 6
34 Diaz, Tenderly 10 Phoebus 1:02.00 1:03.65 18
35 Moore, Aneisha 10 St. John's C 1:00.00 1:03.77 20
36 Brown, Nicole 11 I.C. Norcom 1:04.00 1:03.95 15
37 Dixon, Jody-Ann 11 Bayside High 1:03.24 1:04.08 16
38 Jackson, Amari 10 Woodrow Wils 1:04.38 3
39 Dottin, Siyana 12 Elizabeth Se 1:03.40 1:04.67 16
40 Goodman, Ashlei 12 Bayside High 1:07.17 1:04.77 11
41 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 1:02.11 1:04.78 17
42 Jones, Selena 12 Lafayette 1:02.80 1:04.86 17
43 Williams, Sydney 12 Elizabeth Se 1:03.13 1:04.99 16
44 Williams, Aliya 10 St. John's C 1:01.80 1:05.02 19
45 Lane, Jaylyn 10 I.C. Norcom 1:02.00 1:05.47 18
46 Bynum, Dimitria 10 Woodrow Wils 1:05.89 4
47 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 1:00.00 1:05.91 20
48 Bynum, Diamond 9 Nansemond Ri 1:06.11 1:06.00 12
49 Brender A Brandis, Alexi 12 Lafayette 1:03.80 1:06.33 15
50 Kayode, Victoria 10 Hampton 1:06.00 1:06.39 13
51 Williams, Ruby 9 Gloucester H 1:01.00 1:06.62 19
52 Rochester, Danielle 10 Elizabeth Se 1:01.00 1:06.74 19
53 Bullock, Kaliyah 12 Hampton 1:06.00 1:06.76 13
54 Gaston, Imani 9 Western Bran 1:07.01 4
55 Epps, Tori 12 Elizabeth Se 1:08.81 1:07.06 11
56 Hall, Ravonna 12 Bayside High 1:05.71 1:07.47 13
57 Robinson, Mia 12 Gloucester H 59.00 1:07.65 21
58 Edmond, Jae-Lyenn 10 Hampton 1:05.00 1:07.86 15
59 Hill, Lauren 12 Gloucester H 1:05.00 1:08.45 14
60 Osborne, Dominique 11 Hampton 1:09.00 1:08.83 11
61 Williams, Shaquora 9 Hampton 1:07.00 1:08.85 11
62 Benson, Yazmin 11 Warwick 1:08.00 1:08.86 11
63 Washington, Bria 10 Nansemond Ri 1:10.10 1:09.24 9
64 Land, Jayniah 11 Western Bran 1:09.27 1
65 Cornbrooks, Rebecca 12 Bishop Sulli 1:10.00 1:09.30 9
66 Smith, Isis 10 Kecoughtan 1:09.56 5
67 Deans, Tynai 10 Woodrow Wils 1:11.23 1:09.73 9
68 Hunter, Keisha 9 Hampton 1:06.00 1:09.94 12
69 Wiley, TaMira 9 Bishop McNam 1:10.62 5
70 Davis, Kailynn 11 Bayside High 1:09.03 1:10.66 10
71 St Leger, Jeunveye 10 Bethel 1:04.78 1:10.90 15
72 Coleman, Ayanna 9 Hampton 1:07.00 1:11.08 11
73 Thomas, Elizabeth 9 Gloucester H 1:05.00 1:11.33 14
74 Akinmade, Grace 9 Bishop McNam 1:11.34 2
75 Haynes, Sydney 9 Bishop McNam 1:18.54 1:11.59 8
76 Smith, Simone 10 Warwick 1:14.45 1:12.12 8
77 Griffith, Jaune 9 Kecoughtan 1:12.35 1
78 King, Keyanna 9 Woodrow Wils 1:12.71 6
79 Bernard, Shanese 10 Bayside High 1:13.24 1:13.00 9
80 Hogge, Jessica 10 Gloucester H 1:05.00 1:13.09 14
81 Williams, Nyela 9 Bishop McNam 1:15.00 1:13.10 8
82 Kurz, Courtney 11 Grafton High 1:13.11 4
83 Allison, Julianna 9 Woodrow Wils 1:13.51 3
84 Ly, Brianna 9 Bishop Sulli 1:28.00 1:13.86 6
85 Boone, Gabriella 10 Phoebus 1:10.00 1:15.41 9
86 Hasenfang, Claudia 10 Grafton High 1:15.58 4
87 Saunders, Katherine 9 Gloucester H 1:10.00 1:15.65 10
88 Davidson, Semiya 11 Tallwood 1:15.67 2
89 Rone, Shaunice 9 Woodrow Wils 1:17.03 5
90 Patterson, Kemani 9 Phoebus 1:17.16 5
91 Leary, Jainice 10 Woodrow Wils 1:18.51 6
92 Ramsey, Katie 9 Bayside High 1:09.24 1:18.89 10
93 Logan, Brittney 9 Bishop McNam 1:20.37 3
94 Ocampo, Kristen 9 Bishop Sulli 1:27.00 1:21.08 7
95 James, Jocelin 12 Warwick 1:18.10 1:21.42 8
96 Eberhard, Abby 12 Bishop Sulli 1:15.00 1:22.20 8
97 Fowler, Kate 12 Norfolk Acad 1:25.00 1:22.33 7
98 Richardson, Kaylin 11 Grafton High 1:22.66 2
99 Gipson, Michayla 9 Bayside High 1:09.24 1:23.19 10
100 Edwards, Emerie 10 Bishop Sulli 1:25.00 1:26.58 7
101 Smith, Taniya 9 Bayside High 1:09.24 1:27.00 10
102 Nugent, Abby 12 Warwick 1:20.00 1:32.22 7
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jaelen 12 Phoebus 50.00 51.20 23 10
2 Wilson, Nicholas 9 DeMatha Cath 49.80 51.84 23 8
3 Morris, Marquinn 12 I.C. Norcom 51.80 51.95 22 6
4 Riddick, Wae'lene 12 I.C. Norcom 50.50 51.98 23 5
5 Richardson II, Edward 9 Bethel 51.60 52.46 23 4
6 Trotman, Ellion 11 Bishop McNam 56.92 52.64 10 3
7 Jackson, Ronell 12 Phoebus 52.00 52.69 22 2
8 Eggleston, Nicholas 10 St. John's C 51.68 52.91 22 1
9 Whitfield, Kevin 11 Woodrow Wils 51.82 52.98 22
10 Ellis, Ilkeem 11 Bethel 53.60 53.06 18
11 King, Michael 12 Bayside High 52.00 53.23 21
12 Rowles, Caleb 12 Warwick 54.05 53.24 17
13 Pittman, Matthew 12 Bethel 53.60 53.26 18
14 Pulley, Burnell 11 Hampton 54.00 53.45 17
15 Garcia, Justin 12 Gloucester H 49.00 53.56 23
16 Jackson, Andre 11 Phoebus 52.00 53.79 21
16 Ellis, Tyrese 11 Nansemond Ri 54.23 53.79 16
18 McDaniel, Darryl 11 St. John's C 52.00 53.83 21
19 Hood, Adrian 9 DeMatha Cath 52.00 53.95 21
20 McClenny, Raykwon 11 Tallwood 53.50 54.06 19
21 Green, Deion 9 DeMatha Cath 52.60 54.11 20
22 Johnson, Jermaine 9 DeMatha Cath 52.10 54.53 21
23 Houston, Brandon 9 DeMatha Cath 53.00 54.78 20
24 Edwards, Robert 10 Bishop McNam 57.13 54.80 9
25 Mack, Jonathan 12 Bayside High 53.00 54.81 19
26 Polk, Maxx 11 Gloucester H 55.00 54.89 14
27 Wiggs, Aquevious 10 I.C. Norcom 54.50 54.92 16
28 Faircloth, Daiqwaun 10 Nansemond Ri 55.26 54.96 13
29 Hendricks, Keelan 11 Lafayette 55.71 55.27 13
30 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 54.20 55.29 17
31 Abson, Derrick 12 Lafayette 50.40 55.29 23
32 McCain, Jeremiah 10 Bishop McNam 57.99 55.49 9
33 Rose, Michael 9 Faith In Act 55.00 55.62 14
34 Stroud, Erick 12 Tallwood 56.00 55.71 11
35 Green, Damon 9 DeMatha Cath 51.90 55.73 22
36 Dominique, Markel 10 Hampton 55.10 55.82 14
37 Carter, Isaiah 9 Tallwood 54.50 55.86 16
38 Falks, Benjamin 12 Woodrow Wils 56.45 56.01 10
39 Hall, Donte 12 Hampton 54.30 56.16 16
40 Weaver, Isreal 10 Ocean Lakes 56.24 2
41 Cumby, Anthony 11 Hampton 56.00 56.41 12
42 Logan-Nealy, Dominic 9 DeMatha Cath 53.50 56.44 19
43 Montague, David 11 Bishop Sulli 53.50 56.59 19
44 Robinson, Quameyon 10 Hampton 54.90 56.69 15
45 Barker, Traevon 12 Bethel 55.80 56.95 12
46 Taylor, Rayfield 10 Hampton 56.00 57.04 12
47 Ball, C j 10 Norfolk Acad 58.50 57.09 8
48 Meredith, Tyler 12 Bethel 55.80 57.10 13
48 Wells, Darrel 12 Hampton 54.10 57.10 17
50 Schrumpet, Derek 11 Western Bran 57.11 2
51 Saunders, Jonathan 10 Bethel 53.60 57.52 19
52 Bondurant, Noah 10 Gloucester H 53.00 57.54 20
53 Hilliard, Da'Jion 10 Phoebus 56.00 57.76 12
54 Winter, Ian 12 Bayside High 57.00 57.86 9
55 Frantel, Dj 12 James River 56.00 57.99 12
56 Davis, Shamar 12 Western Bran 58.04 4
57 Brooks, Deveon 12 Western Bran 58.13 3
58 Rivera, Dante 10 Phoebus 55.00 58.13 15
59 Smith, Shamond 9 Western Bran 58.25 5
60 Hargraves, Barry 9 Phoebus 56.00 58.26 11
61 Price, Anthony 11 Ocean Lakes 58.26 3
62 Williams, Sultan 10 Bethel 55.80 58.27 12
63 Williams, Corey 10 Nansemond Ri 56.25 58.31 10
64 Scott-Brodie, Antron 11 Nansemond Ri 58.54 58.57 8
65 Thompssonwil, Eric 11 Woodrow Wils 58.67 4
66 Smith, Rashawn 11 Lafayette 54.00 58.86 17
67 Weaver, Juwuan 11 Tallwood 58.89 2
68 Kuleff, Daniel 12 Ocean Lakes 58.96 4
69 Carter, Myon 10 I.C. Norcom 59.37 3
70 Hutchins, William 12 Warwick 58.00 59.59 9
71 Whitney, Chase 9 Tallwood 56.00 59.60 11
72 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 55.00 59.61 15
73 Johnson, Miles 9 Bishop McNam 1:02.98 59.69 7
74 Saunders, Collin 9 Bishop McNam 1:02.24 59.79 7
75 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 55.80 1:00.10 13
76 Young, Justin 10 Gloucester H 1:05.00 1:00.20 7
77 Young, Trayvon 10 Woodrow Wils 57.00 1:00.28 10
78 Clinkscale, Benjamin 11 Bishop McNam 1:01.28 1:00.43 8
79 Oller Armengal, Pau 12 Bishop Sulli 54.50 1:00.54 16
80 Landrom, Josiah 10 Phoebus 56.00 1:00.57 11
81 Green, Aaron 9 DeMatha Cath 53.90 1:00.63 18
82 Gregory, Tariq 10 Gloucester H 56.00 1:00.64 11
83 Hamilton, Jaylon 71 Western Bran 1:00.77 3
84 Jenkins, Jalin 10 Woodrow Wils 1:00.81 1
85 Jarvis, Vincent 9 Ocean Lakes 1:01.26 5
86 Venson, Jacob 11 Bishop McNam 1:00.54 1:01.35 8
87 Boyd, Deandre 11 Western Bran 1:01.92 5
88 Schultz, William 12 Gloucester H 57.00 1:01.96 9
89 Travis, Iseah 12 Bayside High 1:03.00 1:02.28 7
90 Walters, Samahd 10 Grafton High 1:02.30 4
91 Gayle-Taylor, Julius 9 Bishop McNam 1:03.98 1:02.34 7
92 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 9 Bishop McNam 1:03.15 2
93 Dickenson, Thomas 11 Gloucester H 1:05.00 1:03.24 6
94 Hankins, Issac 10 Gloucester H 1:10.00 1:04.12 6
95 Lomac, Cameron 9 DeMatha Cath 54.80 1:04.38 15
96 Gunawardena, Tharidu 12 Bayside High 1:09.00 1:04.89 6
97 Blackman, Kaylyn 11 Grafton High 1:04.89 5
98 Fien, Patrick 10 Bishop Sulli 55.50 1:05.05 13
99 Galman, Raymond 9 Bayside High 1:10.00 1:05.40 6
100 Singh, Sebastain 9 Norfolk Acad 1:04.00 1:05.92 7
101 Mikeals, Ryan 10 Bayside High 1:00.00 1:05.92 8
102 Hood, Tyree 10 Woodrow Wils 1:06.06 2
103 Williams, Daniel 12 Bayside High 57.00 1:09.16 10
104 Bass, Aarion 9 Woodrow Wils 1:11.53 3
105 Ocampo, Jerrelle 12 Warwick 1:12.82 1
106 King, Josiah 11 Western Bran 1:12.87 1
107 Wu, John 10 Bishop Sulli 58.00 1:13.12 9
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: M 7.97 12/20/2013 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitaker, Naomi 12 I.C. Norcom 8.56 8.39q 7
2 Banks, Khoi 12 Hampton 8.48q 2
3 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 8.27 8.68q 9
4 Grimes, Taylor 10 Bishop McNam 8.55 8.76q 8
5 Ricks, Kyra 12 I.C. Norcom 8.84 8.79q 4
6 Davis, Kiara 11 Tallwood 8.76 8.83q 6
7 Hiremath, Shanthi 12 Maggie Walke 8.79 8.92q 5
8 Harrison, Imani 10 Bishop McNam 9.03 9.17q 3
9 Greenhow, Keion 12 Patrick Henr 9.30 9.20q 3
10 Brender A Brandis, Alexi 12 Lafayette 9.07 9.22q 2
11 Hinton, Joyner 11 Western Bran 10.70 9.22q 4
12 Chance, Kayla 11 Western Bran 9.22 9.34q 1
13 Poleon, Qiana 11 Western Bran 9.29 9.34 2
14 Gaston, Imani 9 Western Bran 10.21 9.55 4
15 Jones, Keaunna 10 Western Bran 9.83 9.58 9
16 Livingston, Marika 12 Norfolk Acad 9.86 9.67 8
17 Price, Kiara 12 Nansemond Ri 9.32 9.71 4
18 Jones, Selena 12 Lafayette 9.70 9.81 7
19 Blythe, Mckenna 11 Bayside High 9.69 9.84 6
20 Goodman, Raven 10 Western Bran 9.70 9.91 8
21 Wallace, Destiny 11 Kecoughtan 9.28 9.98 1
22 Millar, Abigail 11 Maggie Walke 10.47 10.01 1
23 Davis, Kailynn 11 Bayside High 9.96 10.29 7
24 Williams, Victoria 11 Western Bran 10.52 10.49 2
25 Foxworth, Maya 12 Elizabeth Se 10.41 10.53 2
26 Blanding, Peyton 10 Lafayette 10.78 10.67 6
27 Evans, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 10.56 10.87 3
28 Bryant, Sarah 9 Lafayette 11.05 1
29 Omomah, Naomi 9 Elizabeth Se 11.00 11.06 9
30 Poller, Kayla 12 Lafayette 11.00 11.07 9
30 Vest, Ellie 12 Norfolk Acad 10.20 11.07 6
32 Gorelick, Taymar 9 Lafayette 10.93 11.09 7
33 Mitchell, Nache 11 Hampton 10.51 11.09 1
34 Dixon, Jody-Ann 11 Bayside High 10.20 11.17 5
35 Wager, Autumn 10 Ocean Lakes 10.95 11.26 8
36 Brown, Breona 11 Tallwood 11.19 11.30 6
37 Walton, Tiara 10 Western Bran 11.41 11.53 4
38 Jones, Aiyana 10 Lafayette 11.61 3
39 Bryant, Trish 12 Lafayette 10.76 11.63 5
40 Shenk, Emma 12 Lafayette 11.27 11.74 5
41 Jimenez, Maria 12 Bishop Sulli 12.00 12.42 3
42 Welsh, Kitty 9 Bishop Sulli 12.00 12.55 2
43 Mejia, Marissa 9 Norfolk Acad 12.87 12.97 1
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: M 7.97 12/20/2013 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitaker, Naomi 12 I.C. Norcom 8.39 8.21 2 10
2 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 8.68 8.44 2 8
3 Banks, Khoi 12 Hampton 8.48 8.51 2 6
4 Ricks, Kyra 12 I.C. Norcom 8.79 8.60 2 5
5 Hiremath, Shanthi 12 Maggie Walke 8.92 8.61 1 4
6 Grimes, Taylor 10 Bishop McNam 8.76 8.62 2 3
7 Davis, Kiara 11 Tallwood 8.83 8.70 2 2
8 Hinton, Joyner 11 Western Bran 9.22 9.04 1 1
9 Chance, Kayla 11 Western Bran 9.34 9.07 1
10 Brender A Brandis, Alexi 12 Lafayette 9.22 9.08 1
11 Harrison, Imani 10 Bishop McNam 9.17 9.09 1
12 Greenhow, Keion 12 Patrick Henr 9.20 9.73 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: M 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Meet Record1: M 7.23 12/19/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Falks, Benjamin 12 Woodrow Wils 7.67 7.58q 5
2 Dawson, Kavante 11 I.C. Norcom 7.61 7.78q 6
3 Norris, Isaiah 12 Bethel 7.54 7.79q 7
4 Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan 7.82 7.88q 4
5 Tyler, Michael 12 Lafayette 7.83 8.00q 3
6 Hansford, Demani 11 St. John's C 8.13 8.14q 1
7 Elliott, Joshua 12 I.C. Norcom 8.04 8.20q 2
8 McClenny, Raykwon 11 Tallwood 8.29 8.25q 4
9 Cane, Noah 10 Lafayette 8.23 8.44q 3
10 Brooks, Deveon 12 Western Bran 8.71 8.48q 7
11 Williams, Travis 11 Warwick 8.09 8.50q 1
12 Falls, Ade 11 Western Bran 9.06 8.82q 1
13 Davis, Shamar 12 Western Bran 8.54 8.84 5
14 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 8.96 6
15 Pulley, Burnell 11 Hampton 8.71 9.07 7
16 Frantel, Dj 12 James River 9.42 9.11 5
17 Wentzel, Taylor 12 Norfolk Acad 9.09 9.21 1
18 Locker, Khalil 9 Western Bran 9.28 9.25 4
19 Tall, Armoni 11 Tallwood 9.86 9.34 4
20 Stokes, Amary 12 Western Bran 8.98 9.39 4
21 Muhammad, Aswad 10 Tallwood 9.43 9.41 6
22 O'Neal, Karl 11 Bishop Sulli 8.20 9.48 2
23 Ivey, Darnell 12 Bishop McNam 9.97 9.54 3
24 Jones, Anthony 12 Ocean Lakes 9.24 9.64 2
25 Murphy, Drake 9 Bishop McNam 9.83 9.86 5
26 James, Elijah 10 Western Bran 9.93 4
27 Thompson, Johni 11 Woodrow Wils 9.64 10.03 7
28 Chapman, Rashad 9 Western Bran 11.00 11.08 2
29 Lloyd, Cameron 9 Norfolk Acad 10.85 11.12 1
30 Damle, Mihir 9 Norfolk Acad 11.06 11.23 3
31 Richardson, Reed 12 Lafayette 10.80 11.70 1
32 Battles, Cameron 11 Lafayette 10.18 13.47 2
-- Hilt, Desean 12 Lafayette 8.98 DQ 3
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: M 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Meet Record1: M 7.23 12/19/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Norris, Isaiah 12 Bethel 7.79 7.56 2 10
2 Dawson, Kavante 11 I.C. Norcom 7.78 7.62 2 8
3 Falks, Benjamin 12 Woodrow Wils 7.58 7.69 2 6
4 Tyler, Michael 12 Lafayette 8.00 7.84 2 5
5 Hansford, Demani 11 St. John's C 8.14 7.87 2 4
6 Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan 7.88 7.92 2 3
7 McClenny, Raykwon 11 Tallwood 8.25 8.02 1 2
8 Elliott, Joshua 12 I.C. Norcom 8.20 8.04 1 1
9 Cane, Noah 10 Lafayette 8.44 8.19 1
10 Williams, Travis 11 Warwick 8.50 8.22 1
11 Brooks, Deveon 12 Western Bran 8.48 9.41 1
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:53.18 1/19/2013 Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock
Meet Record: M 5:15.44 12/21/2013 Daisy Banta *, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Call, Emma 12 Maggie Walke 5:00.26 5:04.17M 4 10
2 Lambert, Julia 11 Norfolk Acad 5:10.38 5:08.72M 4 8
3 King, Madeleine 11 Ocean Lakes 5:08.24 5:17.91 4 6
4 Wanderer, Samantha 10 Grafton High 5:25.00 5:26.65 4 5
5 Boyce, Rachel 12 Ocean Lakes 5:12.02 5:29.57 4 4
6 Samuel, Gracen 10 Cox 5:33.52 5:33.24 4 3
7 Will, Morgan 12 Ocean Lakes 5:32.21 5:40.34 4 2
8 Beaver, Meredith 10 Grafton High 5:33.97 5:40.55 4 1
9 Smither, Kendra 10 J.R. Tucker 5:40.42 5:40.93 4
10 Saunders, Hannah 12 Ocean Lakes 5:46.90 5:46.23 4
11 Carroll, Alyssa 10 Grafton High 5:49.87 5:46.79 3
12 Johnson, Shakeria 10 Oscar Smith 5:48.02 1
13 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Western Bran 5:32.47 5:48.29 4
14 Kubicki, Natalie 10 Ocean Lakes 5:32.57 5:48.31 4
15 Ackley, Morgan 10 Maggie Walke 5:55.84 5:52.19 3
16 Robinson, Dakota 12 J.R. Tucker 6:07.28 5:53.98 3
17 Frere, Mary 11 Lancaster 5:59.03 5:54.83 3
18 Somers, Emma 9 Norfolk Acad 5:46.22 5:58.84 4
19 Swinton, Precious 9 Kecoughtan 5:59.15 1
20 Ingram*, Paxton 11 J.R. Tucker 6:08.45 6:00.09 3
21 Neal, Haley 10 Nansemond Ri 5:50.44 6:01.50 3
22 Boston, DeAsia 12 I.C. Norcom 6:24.63 6:02.65 3
23 Ruffieux, Natalie 10 Grafton High 6:38.21 6:07.56 2
24 Larson, Julia 11 Grafton High 6:15.00 6:08.17 3
25 Young, Allison 12 Norfolk Acad 6:06.43 6:10.18 3
26 Beach, Emily 11 Lafayette 6:13.14 6:10.27 3
27 Smith, Hannah 4 Maggie Walke 6:10.44 6:11.51 3
28 Stumpo, Emily 10 Grafton High 6:31.11 6:11.84 2
29 Hairston, Jasmine 12 Grafton High 6:04.66 6:13.27 3
30 McKenzie, Paige 11 Lafayette 6:44.42 6:26.72 2
31 Deans, Tynai 10 Woodrow Wils 6:41.88 6:28.89 2
32 Switzer, Briahna 9 Warwick 7:09.39 6:30.92 2
33 Hawkins, Trinity 9 Nansemond Ri 6:38.49 1
34 Ladehoff, Olivia 9 Nansemond Ri 6:40.04 1
35 Welsh, Kitty 9 Bishop Sulli 6:37.74 6:46.53 2
36 Rafferty, Emma 11 Ocean Lakes 6:57.86 6:49.82 2
37 Bettilyon, Ysabella 11 Tallwood 6:57.86 2
38 Hatter, Holly 9 Warwick 7:31.25 6:59.13 2
39 Hatchell*, Ashley 11 J.R. Tucker 7:22.99 7:15.89 2
40 Meadows, Alyssa 10 Lancaster 7:56.68 7:16.74 2
41 Frothingham, Bridget 12 Bishop Sulli 7:30.00 7:34.45 2
42 Putzig, Elizabeth 10 Tallwood 6:43.78 7:34.87 2
43 West, Rachel 11 Woodrow Wils 7:56.10 1
44 Viado, Isabel 9 Nansemond Ri 8:06.41 1
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: M 4:26.10 12/30/2010 Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gault, Clint 10 Poquoson 4:31.84 4:27.74 6 10
2 Owens, Miles 11 Grafton High 4:35.93 4:29.99 6 8
3 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 12 Grafton High 4:31.85 4:34.49 6 6
4 Buscaglia, Ryan 11 Maggie Walke 4:25.69 4:38.95 6 5
5 Pittman, Matthew 12 Bethel 4:40.06 4 4
6 Jordan, Andre 10 Western Bran 4:57.90 4:45.12 6 3
7 Boone, Michael 12 Bishop Sulli 5:00.00 4:49.05 5 2
8 Bailey, Brent 10 Ocean Lakes 4:55.48 4:50.30 6 1
9 Frankel, Max 11 Maggie Walke 5:03.74 4:52.25 5
10 Schmidt, Sterling 12 Maggie Walke 5:04.24 4:54.01 5
11 Keesee, Pierce 11 Grafton High 5:00.00 4:55.16 5
12 Comer, Dylan 12 Grafton High 4:52.49 4:55.91 6
13 Kelley, Patrick 12 Lancaster 4:56.60 1
14 Spollen, Will 9 Ocean Lakes 5:02.39 4:56.97 5
15 Banta, Jimmy 12 Maggie Walke 4:49.84 4:57.51 6
16 Lipps, Tyler 9 Ocean Lakes 5:17.34 4:57.70 4
17 Park, Drew 12 Ocean Lakes 4:50.84 4:57.78 6
18 Malinsky*, Max 11 J.R. Tucker 4:53.25 4:57.90 6
19 Piggott, Marcos 11 Lafayette 5:05.66 4:58.41 5
20 Gill, Nicholas 12 Nansemond Ri 4:58.58 4:58.82 6
21 Peccie, Jimmy 10 Norfolk Acad 5:01.72 4:59.07 5
22 Cerone, Trevor 12 J.R. Tucker 4:59.76 4:59.19 5
23 Jeffrey, Jack 9 Maggie Walke 5:15.24 4:59.29 4
24 Atkinson, Curran 11 Grafton High 5:20.25 5:00.88 4
25 McCullough, Andrew 10 Maggie Walke 5:24.34 5:03.83 3
26 Jones, Qemari 10 Western Bran 5:02.75 5:04.20 5
27 McCain, Jeremiah 10 Bishop McNam 5:11.55 5:04.82 4
28 Fetter, Richard 11 Tallwood 5:20.82 5:06.00 4
29 Benton, Zac 11 Lancaster 5:12.31 5:06.55 4
30 Young, Davis 9 Ocean Lakes 4:59.34 5:07.69 6
31 West, Travis 12 Woodrow Wils 5:19.00 5:08.38 4
32 Glenn, Grayson 9 Norfolk Acad 5:10.30 5:08.40 5
33 Carpenter, Michael 12 Grafton High 5:13.00 5:09.49 4
34 Ruark, Tristan 10 Grafton High 5:00.00 5:09.78 5
35 Paris, Zach 10 Norfolk Acad 5:15.00 5:10.14 4
36 Roche, Gavin 9 Western Bran 5:40.61 5:14.24 3
37 Roselli, Vincent 12 Lafayette 5:16.31 5:15.32 4
38 Johnson, Austin 11 Western Bran 4:59.89 5:16.23 5
39 Sadikov, David 12 Gloucester H 5:34.03 5:16.47 3
40 Hatcher, Davis 9 Lafayette 5:16.60 1
41 Dilorenzo, Nick 11 Ocean Lakes 5:11.97 5:16.69 4
42 Wasik, Ben 9 J.R. Tucker 5:17.64 1
43 Perry, Thomas 12 Kecoughtan 5:11.33 5:18.74 5
44 Dhawan, Adavya 10 Norfolk Acad 5:20.96 2
45 Moreno, Cade 12 Lafayette 4:35.03 5:21.02 6
46 Holland, Brian 11 Nansemond Ri 5:05.00 5:23.47 5
47 Drummond, Derek 10 Gloucester H 5:45.56 5:25.42 2
48 Yeh, David 12 Norfolk Acad 5:15.00 5:25.42 4
49 Rhymer, Micah 10 Hampton 5:30.16 5:25.84 3
50 Cass, Brock 10 Tallwood 5:35.44 5:25.90 3
51 Hine, Jimmy 12 Bishop Sulli 5:45.00 5:28.32 3
52 Hemphill, Peter 9 Ocean Lakes 5:37.36 5:28.97 3
53 Mikeals, Ryan 10 Bayside High 5:22.48 5:29.14 3
54 Wiggins, Lonnell 12 I.C. Norcom 5:30.07 5:29.57 3
55 Viado, Nick 12 Nansemond Ri 5:17.25 5:29.91 4
56 McTavish, Cabot 9 Norfolk Acad 5:50.00 5:32.79 2
57 Spence, Colton 9 Gloucester H 5:50.12 5:33.17 2
58 Wible, Andrew 10 Gloucester H 5:49.27 5:33.56 2
59 Rodriguez, Bailie 11 Tallwood 5:36.92 5:34.49 3
60 Franklin, Terrel 11 I.C. Norcom 5:48.14 5:37.43 2
61 Pfeiffer, Luca 9 Tallwood 5:46.05 5:39.14 2
62 Johnson, Tyriq 10 Woodrow Wils 6:02.91 5:40.65 2
63 Bean, Kyle 10 Lancaster 5:59.60 5:40.85 2
64 Shankar*, Adithya 10 J.R. Tucker 5:47.30 5:48.06 2
65 Hilliard, Bradley 12 Ocean Lakes 5:43.24 5:48.11 3
66 Steward, Christopher 10 Tallwood 5:50.63 5:53.11 2
67 Galman, Raymond 9 Bayside High 5:55.10 5:53.83 2
68 Bushnell, Synjon 9 Bayside High 6:10.37 5:54.66 1
69 Henderson, John 10 Kecoughtan 5:55.91 1
70 Hennessy, Connor 9 Ocean Lakes 5:45.34 5:59.37 3
71 Punzalan, Grayson 10 Bayside High 6:06.52 6:02.47 1
72 Calvo, Adrian 11 Kecoughtan 6:06.64 1
73 Montgomery, Lawson 10 Norfolk Acad 5:50.00 6:06.77 2
74 Pitts, Sezhuan 10 Woodrow Wils 6:07.08 1
75 Thompson, Xavier 10 Tallwood 6:29.71 6:07.33 1
76 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 9 Bishop McNam 6:08.50 1
77 Ruedisueli, John Paul 9 Bishop Sulli 5:55.00 6:09.67 2
78 Wittmann, Tyson 9 Norfolk Acad 5:50.00 6:09.90 2
79 Moore, Darius 9 Bishop McNam 6:56.48 6:10.17 1
80 Forts, Lovell 10 Woodrow Wils 6:25.42 1
81 Zaidi, Ali 8 Norfolk Acad 5:55.00 6:33.86 2
82 Copeland, Davyeon 11 Woodrow Wils 6:38.71 1
83 Cruz Olea, Juan 9 Warwick 6:48.63 1
84 Morning, Jerrell 9 Woodrow Wils 7:27.45 1
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 10:25.06 2/25/2012 Megan Moye, Cosby
Meet Record: M 11:36.31 12/30/2011 Bonny Turnage*, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freedman, Kira 9 Grafton High 11:47.00 11:41.17 10
2 Shekharan, Archana 11 Maggie Walke 12:04.75 11:49.23 8
3 Caden, Maya 9 Grafton High 11:47.00 11:59.46 6
4 Pokorny, Katie 12 Maggie Walke 12:29.90 12:18.62 5
5 Williams, Casey 11 Nansemond Ri 12:22.76 12:19.15 4
6 Park, Sung 10 Grafton High 12:30.85 12:34.96 3
7 Waller, Vilesha 11 Lancaster 13:02.88 2
8 Old, Skylar 10 Nansemond Ri 13:45.77 13:14.38 1
9 Boston, DeAsia 12 I.C. Norcom 14:44.23 13:39.23
10 Ladehoff, Olivia 9 Nansemond Ri 14:40.00 13:58.17
11 Banks, Christina 11 Nansemond Ri 13:27.01 13:59.84
12 Mills, Monica 11 Tallwood 14:55.61 14:18.01
-- Ocampo, Kristen 9 Bishop Sulli 14:30.00 DNF
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
Meet Record: M 9:44.19 12/29/2009 Mitch Mallory, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Price 10 Grafton High 9:36.27 9:44.22 10
2 Paul, Joe 10 Maggie Walke 10:29.94 10:26.47 8
3 Cerone, Trevor 12 J.R. Tucker 10:38.57 10:44.41 6
4 Clark, Andrew 12 Tallwood 10:46.53 10:47.09 5
5 Fitchett, Evan 11 Maggie Walke 10:58.05 10:52.83 4
6 Estes, Sam 10 Bishop Sulli 11:11.68 10:56.73 3
7 McCranie, Wyatt 11 Lancaster 11:34.42 11:24.32 2
8 Wasik, Ben 9 J.R. Tucker 11:41.57 1
9 Mills, Jacob 10 Tallwood 13:16.76 12:06.14
10 Holland, Brian 11 Nansemond Ri 12:17.92
11 Wiggins, Lonnell 12 I.C. Norcom 12:31.19 12:47.48
12 Franklin, Terrel 11 I.C. Norcom 13:00.00 13:09.80
13 Mohrmann, Owen 10 Tallwood 13:18.74
14 West, Patrick 12 Bishop Sulli 12:57.57 13:25.64
15 Ocampo, Nathan 11 Bishop Sulli 14:18.60
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: M 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crookston, Brooke 11 Lafayette 2:18.00 2:17.60B 6 10
2 Lambert, Julia 11 Norfolk Acad 2:23.00 2:25.54 6 8
3 James, Alexis 12 Elizabeth Se 2:24.37 2:25.87 6 6
4 Jones, Amirah 12 Nansemond Ri 2:27.09 2:26.55 6 5
5 Bourgeois, Jordan 12 Douglas Free 2:24.11 2:27.81 6 4
6 Nery, Lauren 10 Ocean Lakes 2:29.24 2:31.75 6 3
7 Boyce, Rachel 12 Ocean Lakes 2:27.94 2:33.00 6 2
8 Diaz, Tenderly 10 Phoebus 2:30.00 2:34.29 5 1
9 Waller, Vilesha 11 Lancaster 2:39.05 2:34.80 4
10 Hiremath, Shanthi 12 Maggie Walke 2:24.44 2:35.19 6
11 Brown, Nicole 11 I.C. Norcom 2:37.00 2:38.18 5
12 Crawford, Nina 12 Elizabeth Se 2:26.75 2:38.65 6
13 Smither, Kendra 10 J.R. Tucker 2:39.07 1
14 Perkerson, Alyssa 11 Woodrow Wils 2:39.08 2
15 Foster, Tea 10 Kecoughtan 2:35.24 2:39.10 5
16 Robinson, Dakota 12 J.R. Tucker 2:39.30 1
17 Hill, Lauren 12 Gloucester H 2:39.20 2:39.30 4
18 Henley, Jade 10 Kecoughtan 2:32.00 2:39.67 5
19 Dottin, Siyana 12 Elizabeth Se 2:30.90 2:40.02 5
20 Caruth, Chalys 11 Elizabeth Se 2:33.00 2:40.18 5
21 Williams, Sydney 12 Elizabeth Se 2:30.37 2:40.26 5
22 Ingram*, Paxton 11 J.R. Tucker 2:42.78 1
23 Dantzler, Jasmine 10 Bishop McNam 3:00.00 2:43.50 3
24 Bowers, Savannah 9 Ocean Lakes 2:45.24 2:43.85 4
25 Hodges, Channelle 10 I.C. Norcom 2:39.00 2:43.93 5
26 Frere, Mary 11 Lancaster 2:45.01 2
27 Foster, Karah 11 Nansemond Ri 2:56.15 2:45.22 3
28 Link, Jessica 11 Lafayette 2:28.00 2:45.68 6
29 Kayode, Victoria 10 Hampton 2:55.00 2:45.95 3
30 Jackson*, Amaya 10 J.R. Tucker 2:46.20 2
31 Bullock, Kaliyah 12 Hampton 2:49.00 2:46.91 4
32 Ferreira, Rachel 11 Gloucester H 3:00.00 2:47.11 3
33 Dorroh, Lilly 11 Norfolk Acad 2:38.00 2:48.17 5
34 Somers, Emma 9 Norfolk Acad 2:25.00 2:48.23 6
35 Wiley, TaMira 9 Bishop McNam 2:48.49 1
36 Cornbrooks, Rebecca 12 Bishop Sulli 2:38.00 2:50.85 5
37 Parker, Madison 9 Nansemond Ri 2:57.00 2:53.28 3
38 Williams, Lamani 10 Nansemond Ri 2:45.69 2:53.60 4
39 Webb, Taylor 11 Hampton 3:00.00 2:53.95 3
40 Young, Allison 12 Norfolk Acad 2:45.00 2:55.25 4
41 Allison, Julianna 9 Woodrow Wils 2:57.82 2
42 Williams, Nyela 9 Bishop McNam 3:15.21 2:57.94 2
43 Hawkins, Trinity 9 Nansemond Ri 3:14.00 2:59.44 3
44 Deans, Tynai 10 Woodrow Wils 2:59.54 2
45 Fell, Madison 9 Grafton High 2:53.00 3:00.43 4
46 Pierro, Ashley 10 Gloucester H 2:55.00 3:00.83 4
47 Switzer, Briahna 9 Warwick 3:03.63 2
48 Ruffieux, Madellne 9 Grafton High 3:00.00 3:03.64 3
49 Smith, Caroline 9 Warwick 3:06.32 1
50 Ly, Brianna 9 Bishop Sulli 3:00.00 3:07.45 3
51 Greenhow, Keion 12 Patrick Henr 2:50.50 3:08.32 4
52 Francis, Magdalene 9 J.R. Tucker 3:09.67 1
53 Anaya, Alyssa 10 Nansemond Ri 3:14.87 3:10.74 3
54 Carter, Bryanna 12 Gloucester H 3:30.00 3:11.44 2
55 Tilmon, Tyler 9 Elizabeth Se 2:45.00 3:12.69 4
56 Tua, Iliana 10 Lafayette 2:30.00 3:16.02 5
57 Cooper, Camille 12 Norfolk Acad 3:10.00 3:16.75 3
58 Eberhard, Abby 12 Bishop Sulli 2:50.00 3:17.46 4
59 Edwards, Emerie 10 Bishop Sulli 3:05.00 3:19.79 3
60 West, Rachel 11 Woodrow Wils 3:33.61 1
61 Viado, Isabel 9 Nansemond Ri 3:30.00 3:37.24 2
-- Wildman, Elizabeth 10 Tallwood DNF 2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: M 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buscaglia, Ryan 11 Maggie Walke 1:59.24 1:59.88 9 10
2 Pittman, Matthew 12 Bethel 2:03.57 2:01.77 9 8
3 Gault, Clint 10 Poquoson 2:04.80 2:01.96 9 6
4 Sawyer, Logan 12 Ocean Lakes 2:04.24 2:02.52 9 5
5 Whitfield, Kevin 11 Woodrow Wils 2:04.63 2:04.34 9 4
6 Schleicher, Ryan 12 Ocean Lakes 2:06.24 2:04.69 9 3
7 Patterson, Nohl 10 St. John's C 2:05.00 2:04.71 9 2
8 Riddick, Wae'lene 12 I.C. Norcom 2:05.00 2:04.96 9 1
9 Kempf, Aaron Menchville 2:10.00 2:05.38 8
10 Shackelford, Joshua 9 Gloucester H 2:08.00 2:07.83 8
11 Christian*, Ian 11 J.R. Tucker 2:12.68 2:09.16 8
12 Sheridan, Lance 12 Ocean Lakes 2:08.24 2:09.57 8
13 Abson, Derrick 12 Lafayette 2:09.70 2
14 Allen, Stephen 12 DeMatha Cath 2.05 2:10.35 9
15 Bonga, Liam 11 Lafayette 2:10.42 4
16 Shipe, Aaron 9 Gloucester H 2:10.00 2:11.02 8
17 Moulton, Sean 10 Tallwood 2:11.30 3
18 Trotman, Ellion 11 Bishop McNam 2:22.78 2:11.35 6
19 Houston, Brandon 9 DeMatha Cath 2:06.00 2:11.47 9
20 Robey, Andrew 12 DeMatha Cath 2:02.00 2:11.70 9
21 Griffin, Dae'Shawn 9 Tallwood 2:13.15 2
22 Niemczura, Johnathan 10 Western Bran 2:13.57 2
23 Smith, Shamond 9 Western Bran 2:14.09 3
24 Norfleet, Steven 11 Western Bran 2:15.06 1
25 Wiggs, Aquevious 10 I.C. Norcom 2:15.09 4
26 Frankel, Max 11 Maggie Walke 2:13.84 2:15.31 8
27 Moore, Roman 12 Tallwood 2:16.29 1
28 Douglas, Davonne 12 Hampton 2:10.00 2:16.42 8
29 Schmidt, Sterling 12 Maggie Walke 2:15.34 2:16.44 7
30 Hendricks, Keelan 11 Lafayette 2:17.20 3
31 Collins, Chris 9 Lafayette 2:18.51 3
32 Augustos, Nicholas 11 Warwick 2:21.50 2:18.70 6
33 Peccie, Jimmy 10 Norfolk Acad 2:14.00 2:19.02 8
34 West, Travis 12 Woodrow Wils 2:19.39 3
35 Sylvain, Carl 12 DeMatha Cath 2:14.00 2:19.44 8
36 Craven, Keyvon 12 Phoebus 2:18.00 2:19.92 7
37 Jones-Berry, Justice 10 Hampton 2:11.00 2:20.18 8
38 Perry, Thomas 12 Kecoughtan 2:20.62 4
39 Wetmore, Jay 11 Norfolk Acad 2:17.00 2:20.84 7
40 Paris, Zach 10 Norfolk Acad 2:14.00 2:21.49 7
41 Barker, Traevon 12 Bethel 2:20.30 2:21.63 6
42 Johnson, Colyer 9 DeMatha Cath 2:12.00 2:21.67 8
43 Rivera, Dante 10 Phoebus 2:20.00 2:21.83 6
44 Snide, Austin 11 Grafton High 2:20.00 2:21.84 7
45 Tonkins, Laron 12 Phoebus 2:20.20 2:22.05 6
46 Jeffrys, Kyree 9 Denbigh 2:05.00 2:22.44 9
47 Francis, Lado 11 J.R. Tucker 2:22.45 2
48 Stauffer, Peter 9 Lafayette 2:22.62 2
49 Glenn, Grayson 9 Norfolk Acad 2:19.00 2:22.82 7
50 Harker, Francis 10 Tallwood 2:23.26 2
51 Scott-Brodie, Antron 11 Nansemond Ri 2:19.00 2:23.68 7
52 Saunders, Joshua 11 Kecoughtan 2:24.12 3
53 Reffo, Julian 11 Gloucester H 2:59.00 2:24.13 5
54 Hutchins, William 12 Warwick 2:24.16 3
55 Banta, Jimmy 12 Maggie Walke 2:17.34 2:24.28 7
56 Thompssonwil, Eric 11 Woodrow Wils 2:24.36 4
57 Biggs, Dontrel 12 Hampton 2:16.85 2:24.62 7
58 Haveles, Harry 12 Ocean Lakes 2:26.24 2:24.84 6
59 Steensma, Evan 10 Lancaster 2:25.44 1
60 Yeh, David 12 Norfolk Acad 2:22.00 2:26.39 6
61 Hasenbank, Grey 10 Grafton High 2:20.00 2:26.43 6
62 Cheseman, Kobe 10 Bethel 2:55.60 2:27.23 5
63 Viado, Nick 12 Nansemond Ri 2:18.00 2:27.60 7
64 Loundsbury, Reavis 12 Lafayette 2:27.63 3
65 Oller Armengal, Pau 12 Bishop Sulli 2:31.00 2:27.89 6
66 Cherry, Allen 9 Western Bran 2:28.06 3
67 Gunawardena, Tharidu 12 Bayside High 2:25.00 2:28.60 6
68 Uzzle, Aaron 12 Bethel 2:52.10 2:28.89 5
69 Jenkins, Jalin 10 Woodrow Wils 2:29.33 2
70 Fien, Patrick 10 Bishop Sulli 2:38.00 2:29.50 5
71 Dhawan, Adavya 10 Norfolk Acad 2:26.00 2:29.76 6
72 Hine, Jimmy 12 Bishop Sulli 2:35.00 2:29.79 5
73 Merricks, Kevonte 9 Woodrow Wils 2:30.85 4
74 Travis, Iseah 12 Bayside High 2:37.00 2:32.09 5
75 Spence, Colton 9 Gloucester H 2:45.00 2:32.29 5
76 Mccowen, Maurice 9 Kecoughtan 2:32.39 4
77 Stephens, Liam 11 Warwick 2:32.55 3
78 Dail, William 9 Western Bran 2:32.72 3
79 Singh, Sebastain 9 Norfolk Acad 2:34.00 2:33.08 5
80 Smith, Marley 9 Bishop McNam 2:33.42 4
81 Brown, Trey 9 Woodrow Wils 2:33.69 2
82 Johnson, Tyriq 10 Woodrow Wils 2:34.07 2
83 McGlone, Nicholas 9 Gloucester H 2:59.00 2:34.11 5
84 Thetford, Andrew 9 Norfolk Acad 2:40.00 2:34.48 5
85 Boone, Deon 9 Western Bran 2:34.54 3
86 Towler, Connor 12 Norfolk Acad 2:30.00 2:34.72 6
87 Gayle-Taylor, Julius 9 Bishop McNam 2:35.54 2
88 Rosalia, Brandon 10 Lancaster 2:29.40 2:35.56 6
89 Shubert, William 12 Bishop Sulli 2:36.00 2:36.69 5
90 Smith, Blake 9 Lancaster 2:37.50 3
91 Moore, Darius 9 Bishop McNam 2:38.49 3
92 Clinkscale, Benjamin 11 Bishop McNam 2:38.85 4
93 Rose, Simeon 10 Bethel 2:47.60 2:39.13 5
94 Shankar*, Adithya 10 J.R. Tucker 2:40.40 1
95 Kyte, Ricky 9 Western Bran 2:44.10 2
96 Niemczura, Joseph 9 Western Bran 2:44.51 2
97 Dixon, Khyle 11 Phoebus 2:25.00 2:45.46 6
98 Kane, Zach 9 Lancaster 2:47.10 4
99 Wu, John 10 Bishop Sulli 2:42.00 2:48.70 5
100 Copeland, Davyeon 11 Woodrow Wils 2:50.34 2
101 Lew, Danny 10 J.R. Tucker 2:50.93 2
102 Rosado, Brandon 9 J.R. Tucker 3:05.98 4
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: M 1:40.83 12/30/2010 Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
S. Williams, S. Epps, J. Lee, K. Tyson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:59.22 1:42.23 3 10
2 Nansemond River 'C' 1:51.11 x1:43.83 5
3 Nansemond River 'A' 1:51.11 1:44.46 5 8
4 Nansemond River 'B' 1:51.11 x1:44.69 5
5 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:45.53 1:45.80 6 6
6 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:45.37 1:47.27 6 5
1) Minor, Sydnee 12 2) Yeargin, Nicole 11
3) Grimes, Taylor 10 4) Fowlkes, Leah 12
7 St. John's College High School 'A' 1:46.00 1:47.29 6 4
8 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:59.35 x1:47.51 2
9 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:59.35 x1:48.05 2
10 Bethel 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.79 6 3
11 Nansemond River 'D' 1:54.26 x1:50.98 4
12 Kecoughtan 'A' 1:52.49 1 2
13 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:53.54 1:53.63 4 1
1) Jefferson, Autumn 9 2) Jackson*, Amaya 10
3) Iuorno*, Jackie 10 4) Kelley*, Jordan 11
14 Bishop McNamara High School 'B' 1:57.37 x1:53.74 4
1) Hill, Jalyn 9 2) Marshall, Taylor 11
3) Harrison, Imani 10 4) Wingfield, Lexie 11
15 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 1:58.00 x1:54.12 3
16 Warwick 'A' 1:58.14 1:54.43 3
1) Benson, Yazmin 11 2) Evans, Summer 10
3) Grant-Oliver, Kiara 11 4) Somervill, Lucy 9
17 Tallwood 'A' 1:51.15 1:54.60 5
18 Grafton High School 'A' 1:57.09 1:54.82 4
1) Baskin, Madison 10 2) Hoepfner, Grace 10
3) Swartwood, Sydnie 12 4) Valentine, Malia 11
18 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:53.05 1:54.82 4
20 St. John's College High School 'B' 1:48.00 x1:55.01 6
21 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:55.23 5
22 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 2:05.00 x1:57.67 1
23 Lafayette 'A' 2:02.00 2:00.15 2
1) Bryant, Sarah 9 2) Herrington, Jayla 10
3) Johnson, Courtney 10 4) Jones, Aiyana 10
24 Lafayette 'B' 2:03.00 x2:02.67 2
1) Blanding, Peyton 10 2) Bryant, Trish 12
3) Canaday, Maya 10 4) Gentry, Baylie 9
25 Grafton High School 'B' 1:57.09 x2:04.63 4
1) Daley, Alexa 9 2) Kenney, Allison 9
3) Matos, Sabrina 12 4) Schramel, Burke 11
26 Gloucester High School 'A' 2:04.77 1
1) Ferreira, Alison 9 2) Saunders, Katherine 9
3) Thomas, Elizabeth 9 4) Williams, Ruby 9
27 Bishop McNamara High School 'C' x2:05.88 1
1) Prater, Jada 10 2) Jenkins, Mykel 11
3) Haynes, Sydney 9 4) Akinmade, Grace 9
28 Nansemond River 'F' 2:06.24 x2:06.09 1
29 Hampton 'A' 1:57.41 2:06.26 3
1) Bowers, Kiasia 9 2) Davis, Alexia 12
3) Stewart, Keiyana 9 4) Fields, Makayla 9
30 Tallwood 'B' 2:05.00 x2:08.00 2
31 Hampton 'B' 1:59.00 x2:08.18 3
1) Anderson, Ashaunte 10 2) Gillies, Zoe 10
3) Hopson, Are'auana 9 4) Mutz, Twanasia 9
32 Bishop Sullivan 'A' 2:06.74 2:10.54 1
1) Monacchio, Anna 10 2) Goddard, Zaire 11
3) Jimenez, Maria 12 4) Veronica, Hines 11
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: M 1:31.94 12/30/2011 Hampton, Hampton
D Green, A Moore, A Hogan, R Hale
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:28.00 1:30.98M 6 10
2 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 1:28.00 1:32.40 6 8
1) McFarland, Anthony 11 2) Nelson, Brenton 12
3) Wilson, Nicholas 9 4) Johnson, Jermaine 9
3 St. John's College High School 'A' 1:32.50 1:32.67 6 6
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:36.72 1:34.38 5 5
1) Edwards, Robert 10 2) Okeke, Arinze 11
3) Smith, Alex 11 4) Williams, Xavier 11
5 Phoebus 'A' 1:34.25 1:35.25 6 4
1) Brown, Maurice 11 2) Jackson, Andre 11
3) Jackson, Ronell 12 4) Williams, Jaelen 12
6 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:42.16 x1:35.56 3
7 DeMatha Catholic High School 'B' 1:34.00 x1:35.70 6
1) Green, Deion 9 2) Hood, Adrian 9
3) Logan-Nealy, Dominic 9 4) Green, Damon 9
8 Warwick 'A' 1:37.93 1:36.56 4 3
1) Anderson, Elijah 11 2) Howell, Niles 12
3) Powell, Pryce 12 4) Rowles, Caleb 12
9 Tallwood 'A' 1:42.11 1:36.86 3 2
10 St. John's College High School 'B' 1:35.00 x1:37.00 5
11 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:38.36 1:37.24 4 1
1) Winston, Te'Shard 11 2) Walker*, Rashon 11
3) Haroun, Alaaldin 11 4) Jones*, Isaiah 12
12 Bishop McNamara High School 'B' 1:43.72 x1:37.99 3
1) Evans, Shawn 10 2) Murphy, Drake 9
3) Smith, Alex 11 4) Trotman, Ellion 11
13 Bethel 'A' 1:34.67 1:38.09 6
14 Phoebus 'B' 1:36.00 x1:38.96 5
1) Charity, Damion 10 2) Nelson, Tyler 11
3) Pope, Deshawn 10 4) Sessoms, Douglas 11
15 Warwick 'B' 1:37.93 x1:39.15 4
1) Good, Demonte 12 2) Hutchins, William 12
3) Johnson-Gregory, Glyntrel 12 4)
16 Nansemond River 'A' 1:39.70 1
17 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:42.16 x1:40.22 3
18 Phoebus 'C' 1:38.00 x1:41.21 4
1) Gilliam, Jayden 9 2) Landrom, Josiah 10
3) McNeill, Amon 9 4) Womack, Jahyem 9
19 Grafton High School 'A' 1:46.58 1:42.02 2
1) Hawk, Kai 9 2) Owens, Noah 12
3) Pabon, Ryan 11 4) Reed, Caleb 10
20 Hampton 'A' 1:37.00 1:42.18 5
1) Battle, Dae'Quan 10 2) Bellamy, Jaquarious 10
3) Boatwright, Antwan 10 4) Gaskins, Ijaughn 9
21 Lafayette 'A' 2:00.00 1:42.39 2
1) Bartlett, Dion 11 2) Battles, Cameron 11
3) Crump, Tim 9 4) Walton, Robert 10
22 Lafayette 'B' 1:59.00 x1:42.55 2
1) Conrad, Matt 10 2) Holm, Leighton 10
3) Lucas, Ian 9 4) McNabb, Caleb 9
23 Lancaster 'A' 1:44.04 2
24 Tallwood 'B' 1:45.00 x1:44.51 3
25 Gloucester High School 'A' 1:39.29 1:45.27 4
1) Garcia, Justin 12 2) Morris, Martaine 11
3) Polk, Maxx 11 4) Gregory, Tariq 10
26 Bishop McNamara High School 'C' x1:47.28 1
1) Barbour, Maxwell 10 2) Smith, Marley 9
3) Saunders, Collin 9 4) Collins, Tyme 9
27 Nansemond River 'B' x1:47.51 1
28 Lafayette 'C' 1:55.00 x1:49.81 2
1) Palmer, Jax 10 2) Blake, Raquan 9
3) Dixon, Damonte 9 4) Green, Everaud 9
29 Bishop Sullivan 'A' 1:49.10 1:59.78 2
1) Hoang, Vincent 12 2) Roman, Jose 12
3) Whitehurst, Darius 12 4) Montague, David 11
-- DeMatha Catholic High School 'C' 1:37.54 DQ 5
1) Green, Aaron 9 2) Houston, Brandon 9
3) English, Beau 11 4) Hellams, DeLante 11
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: M 3:56.52 12/30/2010 Wakefield HS, Wakefield HS
M Birek, A Graham, O Sharp, O Sharp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nansemond River 'A' 4:08.69 4:07.05 5 10
2 St. John's College High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.84 5 8
3 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:18.20 4:16.62 4 6
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:14.82 4:19.28 5 5
1) Fowlkes, Leah 12 2) Hill, Jalyn 9
3) Minor, Sydnee 12 4) Dantzler, Jasmine 10
5 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 4:23.43 4:20.49 3 4
1) Jackson*, Amaya 10 2) Iuorno*, Jackie 10
3) Watkins*, Savannah 11 4) Kelley*, Jordan 11
6 Nansemond River 'B' 4:17.16 x4:21.50 4
7 Nansemond River 'C' 4:21.95 x4:25.93 4
8 Tallwood 'A' 4:24.46 4:26.67 3 3
9 Maggie Walker 'A' 4:15.24 4:26.85 4 2
1) Call, Emma 12 2) Hill, Taylor 10
3) Hiremath, Shanthi 12 4) Perry, Clare 11
10 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:35.41 4:31.35 3 1
11 Hampton 'A' 4:15.00 4:31.49 5
1) Banks, Khoi 12 2) Bullock, Kaliyah 12
3) Hawkins, Camryn 12 4) Kayode, Victoria 10
12 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 4:25.79 x4:39.99 3
13 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 4:35.79 x4:42.18 3
14 Grafton High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:42.98 3
1) Swartwood, Sydnie 12 2) Kenney, Allison 9
3) Daley, Alexa 9 4) Wanderer, Samantha 10
15 Bishop McNamara High School 'C' x4:47.52 1
1) Akinmade, Grace 9 2) Gray, Olivia 10
3) Haynes, Sydney 9 4) Logan, Brittney 9
16 Lafayette 'A' 4:50.00 4:49.59 2
1) Dummler, Maggie 11 2) Gorelick, Taymar 9
3) Herrington, Jayla 10 4) Johnson, Courtney 10
17 Grafton High School 'B' 4:59.15 x4:58.65 2
1) Houle, Sarah 10 2) Matos, Sabrina 12
3) Schramel, Burke 11 4)
18 Nansemond River 'D' 4:46.12 x4:59.78 2
19 Grafton High School 'C' 4:59.15 x5:06.12 1
1) Fell, Madison 9 2) Hasenfang, Claudia 10
3) Kurz, Courtney 11 4) Richardson, Kaylin 11
20 Bishop Sullivan 'A' 4:50.42 5:32.33 1
1) Cornbrooks, Rebecca 12 2) Welsh, Kitty 9
3) Frothingham, Bridget 12 4) Wright, Emily 11
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
Meet Record: M 3:25.12 12/30/2010 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
E. Burkheart, D. Johnson, M. Jones, D. Smalls
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phoebus 'A' 3:29.80 3:29.29 5 10
1) Jackson, Andre 11 2) Jackson, Ronell 12
3) Parker, Imontae 12 4) Williams, Jaelen 12
2 Bethel 'A' 3:30.91 3:30.20 5 8
3 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.83 5 6
1) Green, Damon 9 2) Hood, Adrian 9
3) Johnson, Jermaine 9 4) Wilson, Nicholas 9
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 3:52.45 3:42.04 3 5
1) Boone, Taivion 12 2) Ivey, Darnell 12
3) Edwards, Robert 10 4) Trotman, Ellion 11
5 St. John's College High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:42.60 5 4
6 Grafton High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.11 4 3
1) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 12 2) Reed, Caleb 10
3) Atkinson, Curran 11 4) Owens, Miles 11
7 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 3:44.03 2 2
1) Ong*, Michael 12 2) Christian*, Ian 11
3) Jones*, Isaiah 12 4) Francis, Lado 11
8 Warwick 'A' 3:42.39 3:45.51 4 1
1) Howell, Niles 12 2) Powell, Pryce 12
3) Rowles, Caleb 12 4) Williams, Travis 11
9 Tallwood 'A' 3:47.27 1
10 Nansemond River 'A' 3:51.66 3:49.21 3
11 DeMatha Catholic High School 'B' 3:30.00 x3:49.72 5
1) Brandon, Ross 11 2) Green, Aaron 9
3) Green, Deion 9 4) Houston, Brandon 9
12 Phoebus 'C' 3:38.00 x3:50.60 4
1) Hargraves, Barry 9 2) Hilliard, Da'Jion 10
3) Rivera, Dante 10 4) Walker, Malik 11
13 Gloucester High School 'A' 3:49.97 3:51.22 4
1) Garcia, Justin 12 2) Morris, Martaine 11
3) Polk, Maxx 11 4) Sadikov, David 12
14 Lancaster 'A' 3:57.62 1
15 Lafayette 'A' 3:54.00 3:59.49 3
1) Collins, Chris 9 2) Hatcher, Davis 9
3) Hilt, Desean 12 4) Holm, Leighton 10
16 Nansemond River 'B' x3:59.97 1
17 Ocean Lakes 'A' 4:00.57 2
1) Anthony, Price 10 2) Hall, Chris 11
3) Jarvis, Vincent 9 4) Alston, Kyle 12
18 Grafton High School 'B' 4:04.46 x4:03.21 2
1) Pabon, Ryan 11 2) Majewicz, Joey 9
3) Walters, Samahd 10 4) Hawk, Kai 9
19 Phoebus 'B' 3:35.00 x4:04.70 5
1) Gilliam, Jayden 9 2) Landrom, Josiah 10
3) Womack, Jahyem 9 4) Tonkins, Laron 12
20 Hampton 'B' 3:47.56 x4:10.13 3
21 Bishop McNamara High School 'C' x4:13.06 1
1) Smith, Marley 9 2) Gayle-Taylor, Julius 9
3) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 9 4) Saunders, Collin 9
22 Lafayette 'B' 3:55.00 x4:14.12 3
1) Cane, Noah 10 2) Granger, Graham 11
3) Hatcher, Davis 9 4) Joseph, Jayden 9
23 Bishop McNamara High School 'B' x4:25.14 2
1) Woodbury Jr., Johnny 9 2) Johnson, Miles 9
3) Venson, Jacob 11 4) Clinkscale, Benjamin 11
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
Meet Record: M 9:43.47 12/20/2013 Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke
K Pointer, D Banta *, C Wilson, E Call
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 10:00.50 10:17.29 2 10
1) Caden, Maya 9 2) Freedman, Kira 9
3) Carroll, Alyssa 10 4) Wanderer, Samantha 10
2 Maggie Walker 'A' 11:20.24 10:53.23 2 8
1) Ackley, Morgan 10 2) Bale, Megan 9
3) King, Willa 12 4) Macedo, Andrea 10
3 Grafton High School 'B' 10:40.00 x10:56.37 2
1) Daley, Alexa 9 2) Ruffieux, Natalie 10
3) Beaver, Meredith 10 4) Park, Sung 10
4 Tallwood 'A' 11:23.92 11:05.60 2 6
5 Grafton High School 'C' 11:05.00 x11:17.03 2
1) Larson, Julia 11 2) Hairston, Jasmine 12
3) Kenney, Allison 9 4) Stumpo, Emily 10
6 Kecoughtan 'A' 10:57.65 11:24.57 2 5
7 Bayside High School 'A' 13:00.24 11:25.22 1 4
1) Davis, Kailynn 11 2) Jobe, Shannon 11
3) Reeves, Reagan 10 4) Ramsey, Katie 9
8 Lafayette 'A' 12:30.00 11:43.46 2 3
1) Beach, Emily 11 2) Dummler, Maggie 11
3) Hairston, Camile 9 4) Link, Jessica 11
9 Bishop Sullivan 'A' 12:38.04 12:00.27 2 2
1) Cornbrooks, Rebecca 12 2) Cummings, Casey 10
3) Frothingham, Bridget 12 4) Wright, Emily 11
10 Nansemond River 'B' x12:06.38 1
11 Western Branch High School 'B' 9:00.00 x12:21.15 2
12 Nansemond River 'A' 12:36.15 1 1
13 Warwick 'A' 12:57.37 1
1) Hatter, Haille 11 2) James, Jocelin 12
3) Somervill, Lucy 9 4) Smith, Simone 10
-- Western Branch High School 'C' 10:50.84 DNF 2
-- Western Branch High School 'A' 8:55.00 DNF 2
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: M 8:08.47 12/21/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
E Ellis, T Robinson, B Charity, N Richardson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 8:15.00 8:22.43 2 10
1) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 12 2) Comer, Dylan 12
3) Tackling, Brandon 12 4) Owens, Miles 11
2 Tallwood 'A' 9:01.91 1 8
3 Gloucester High School 'A' 9:19.95 9:05.89 2 6
1) Bondurant, Noah 10 2) Holland, Chase 12
3) Shackelford, Joshua 9 4) Shipe, Aaron 9
4 DeMatha Catholic High School 'B' x9:08.49 1
5 Grafton High School 'B' 8:57.00 x9:13.45 2
1) Owens, Price 10 2) Atkinson, Curran 11
3) Keesee, Pierce 11 4) Ruark, Tristan 10
6 Lancaster 'A' 9:17.44 1 5
1) Benton, Zac 11 2) Kelley, Patrick 12
3) McCranie, Wyatt 11 4) Steensma, Evan 10
7 Norfolk Academy 'A' 9:27.76 9:25.97 2 4
8 Hampton 'A' 9:30.00 9:29.17 2 3
9 Bishop Sullivan 'A' 9:55.23 9:29.27 2 2
1) Estes, Sam 10 2) Hine, Jimmy 12
3) Shubert, William 12 4) Boone, Michael 12
10 Lafayette 'A' 9:00.00 9:29.29 2 1
1) Collins, Chris 9 2) Loundsbury, Reavis 12
3) Piggott, Marcos 11 4) Roselli, Vincent 12
11 Bayside High School 'A' 8:30.00 9:31.82 2
1) Ramsawh, Josiah 12 2) Mack, Jonathan 12
3) Williams, Daniel 12 4) King, Michael 12
12 Lafayette 'B' 9:30.00 x9:35.49 2
1) Conrad, Matt 10 2) Holm, Leighton 10
3) McNabb, Caleb 9 4) Radosta, Jacob 10
13 Grafton High School 'C' 9:20.00 x9:37.15 2
1) Walters, Samahd 10 2) Carpenter, Matthew 12
3) Carpenter, Michael 12 4) Majewicz, Joey 9
14 Warwick 'A' 10:05.47 9:50.77 1
1) Augustos, Nicholas 11 2) Hutchins, William 12
3) Smith, Kameron 9 4) Stephens, Liam 11
15 Western Branch High School 'C' 9:11.09 x9:52.09 2
16 Bayside High School 'B' 10:00.00 x9:52.82 1
1) Winter, Ian 12 2) Punzalan, Grayson 10
3) Gunawardena, Tharidu 12 4) Travis, Iseah 12
17 Kecoughtan 'A' 10:12.46 10:06.22 1
18 Bethel 'A' 9:58.00 10:13.59 2
19 Lancaster 'B' x11:04.97 1
1) Coleman, Ralph 12 2)
Event 45 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: M 1:53.32 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Virginia Elite 'C' x1:47.34M 2
2 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 1:46.00 1:52.80M 2
1) Babb, Tori 8 2) Moore, Nina 8
3) Okoye, Urenna 8 4) Pittman, Tiffani 7
3 Virginia Elite 'E' x1:55.16 2
4 Virginia Elite 'A' 1:58.01 1
5 Virginia Elite 'B' x1:58.42 1
6 Virginia Elite 'D' x2:05.43 1
7 Warwick 'A' 1:58.14 2:08.31 2
1) Dhonde, Mansi 9 2) Russell, Arynn 9
3) Smith, Caroline 9 4) Smith, Simone 10
8 Gloucester High School 'A' 2:09.80 2
1) Hart (Jv), Lydia 8 2) Lass (Jv), Alyssa 8
3) Miller ( Jv), Ainsley 8 4) Tobin (Jv), Laura 8
Event 46 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: M 1:45.37 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warwick 'A' 1:37.93 1:47.88
1) Burley, Aaron 10 2) Burrell, Tymain 10
3) Parker, Adrian 9 4) Robey, Kionte 12
2 Virginia Elite 'A' 1:54.16
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: M 4:24.90 12/21/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
Y Flores, D Bynum, S Johnson, J Tucker
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Virginia Elite 'B' x4:11.92M
2 Virginia Elite 'A' 4:22.84M
3 Virginia Elite 'C' x4:36.76
4 Virginia Elite 'D' x4:41.84
5 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:35.41 4:56.99
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
Meet Record: M 4:26.19 12/21/2013 Hampton, Hampton
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warwick 'A' 3:42.39 4:11.56M
1) Burley, Aaron 10 2) Burrell, Tymain 10
3) Parker, Adrian 9 4) Robey, Kionte 12
2 Gloucester High School 'A' 3:49.97 4:50.79
1) Taylor (Jv), Jacob 8 2) Burgess (Jv), Justin 8
3) Delutis (Jv), Dominic 8 4) Ezzell (Jv), Austin 8
Event 49 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
Meet Record: M 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 31.00 33.20 2 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 31.01 x35.05 2
3 Western Branch High School 'C' 40.00 x35.22 1
4 Nansemond River 'B' x35.59 1
5 Nansemond River 'A' 35.69 1 8
6 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 34.84 35.85 2 6
Event 50 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 31.75 12/22/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
B Robinson, R Hamilton, J Morgan, G Chiles
Meet Record: M 31.61 12/21/2013 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
R Hamilton, T Ricks, G Chiles, D James
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 29.00 31.23M 2 10
2 Cox 'A' 35.50 37.60 2 8
1) Cooney, Eamon 10 2) Johnson, Marcus 12
3) McGee, Liam 10 4) Logan-Alexander, Mike 11
3 Western Branch High School 'C' x38.13 1
-- Western Branch High School 'B' 32.00 DQ 2 Last runner left
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 59.66 12/21/2012 Mariah Burrell, Bethel
Meet Record: M 59.66 12/21/2012 Mariah Burrell, Bethel
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rose, Micheala Virginia Elite 1:00.00 1:00.37 4
2 O'Neil, Mia Virginia Elite 1:00.00 1:01.01 4
3 Windham, Jaylynn Virginia Elite 1:01.82 1
4 Armstrong, Eleyah Virginia Elite 1:01.00 1:02.38 4
5 Stelly, Zamia Virginia Elite 1:01.00 1:03.07 4
6 Allen, Brittany Virginia Elite 1:03.00 1:03.50 4
7 Saunders, Jahnelle Virginia Elite 1:06.00 1:03.99 3
8 Tyson, Kyani Virginia Elite 1:09.00 1:05.73 3
9 Blakely, Monica Virginia Elite 1:06.00 1:07.69 3
10 Rice, Jalynn Virginia Elite 1:07.00 1:08.20 3
11 Lawrence, Nubi Virginia Elite 1:09.10 1
12 McClintock, Nadia Virginia Elite 1:10.21 1
13 Johnson, Carleah 8 Menchville 1:05.00 1:10.95 3
14 Somervill, Lucy 9 Warwick 1:08.00 1:11.24 3
15 Jeter, Ann Marie Virginia Elite 1:11.25 1
16 Lass (Jv), Alyssa 8 Gloucester H 1:30.00 1:11.38 1
17 Tobin (Jv), Laura 8 Gloucester H 1:04.00 1:11.47 4
18 Tyson, Kyasia Virginia Elite 1:09.00 1:11.97 2
19 Miller ( Jv), Ainsley 8 Gloucester H 1:15.00 1:14.31 2
20 Berry, Finlova 8 Norfolk Acad 1:15.00 1:14.33 2
21 White (Jv), Makala 8 Gloucester H 1:10.00 1:15.53 2
-- Whitmire, Julia Virginia Elite 1:08.00 DNF 2
Event 54 Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:01.27 12/21/2012 Ryan Born, York
Meet Record: M 56.84 12/18/2015 Michael Rose, Landry Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blount, Christopher Virginia Elite 57.00 56.29M 3
2 Aldridge, James 8 Menchville 55.00 56.55M 3
3 Richardson, Savion Virginia Elite 57.00 56.68M 3
4 Burley, Aaron 10 Warwick 59.99B 1
5 An, Udom 9 Warwick 1:03.30 2
6 Taylor (Jv), Jacob 8 Gloucester H 1:01.00 1:05.38 3
7 Parker, Adrian 9 Warwick 1:06.75 1
8 Islev-Petersen, Jens 7 Norfolk Acad 1:10.00 1:07.17 2
9 Alston, Tyshon Virginia Elite 1:09.09 1
10 Hardy, Deondre Virginia Elite 1:09.14 1
11 Mcracken, Patrick 7 Norfolk Acad 1:10.00 1:10.84 2
12 Burgess (Jv), Justin 8 Gloucester H 1:15.00 1:11.70 2
13 Delutis (Jv), Dominic 8 Gloucester H 1:09.00 1:12.02 3
14 Cruz Olea, Juan 9 Warwick 1:12.69 1
15 Stone (Jv), Julian 8 Gloucester H 1:10.00 1:13.08 2
16 Alston, Sean Virginia Elite 1:13.22 1
17 Monnoyer (Jv), Logan 8 Gloucester H 1:15.00 1:15.05 2
Event 55 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 12:06.42
2 Warwick 'A' 12:50.87
Event 56 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 11:25.50
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nansemond River 67.50 2) Maggie Walker 55
3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 54.25 4) Bishop McNamara High Scho 48.50
5) Western Branch High School 44 6) Grafton High School 38
7) Bayside High School 33.75 8) I.C. Norcom 32
9) Lafayette 28 9) Norfolk Academy 28
11) Tallwood 22 12) Clover Hill 20
12) Oscar Smith High School 20 14) James River (Midlothian) 19
15) Ocean Lakes 17 16) St. John's College High S 14
17) Kecoughtan 13 18) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 10
19) Douglas Freeman 8 20) Hampton 6.25
21) Hermitage 6 22) J.R. Tucker High School 5
23) Gloucester High School 4.50 24) Bethel 3
24) Woodrow Wilson 3 24) Cox 3
27) Bishop Sullivan 2.25 28) Lancaster 2
29) Phoebus 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethel 59.50 2) Phoebus 45
3) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 40 3) Western Branch High Schoo 40
5) Grafton High School 39 6) St. John's College High S 38
7) Maggie Walker 37 8) I.C. Norcom 35.50
9) Lafayette 31.33 10) Woodrow Wilson 31
11) Tallwood 30 12) Lancaster 26.33
13) Bishop McNamara High Schoo 23.50 14) Bishop Sullivan 23
15) Tabb 21.50 16) Ocean Lakes 18.50
17) Poquoson 16 18) Warwick 12.50
19) J.R. Tucker High School 10 20) Cox 8
21) Gloucester High School 6 22) Norfolk Academy 4
23) Hampton 3 23) Kecoughtan 3
25) Bayside High School 0.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6526 views
History for Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Show 4 more
|