Invited groups |
2015Liberty Christmas Invitational 2015 Results - Liberty Christmas Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2015 07:06 PM
Liberty Christmas Invitational - 12/5/2015
Liberty University lynchburg, va
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: 6.98 2012 Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central
Meet: 7.11 2011 Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walston, Tajah Cummings 7.27q 12
2 Wright, Kylia Southeast Ra 7.33q 12
3 Scott, Taylor Wakefield 7.38q 12
4 Lewis, Kaila Southeast Ra 7.39q 12
5 Arukwe, Linda Wakefield 7.48q 11
6 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 7.48q 12
7 Washington, Charlonda Southeast Ra 7.50q 12
8 Oviosun, Kiya Southeast Gu 7.51q 12
9 Kimble, Ty-lisha Rocky River 7.59 9
10 Hill, Destiny Parkland 7.62 11
11 Blakeney, Janae Salem (S) 7.64 7
12 Whitehead, Kellsie Wakefield 7.65 11
13 Francis, Zjinaiya Parkland 7.65 12
13 Richardson, Kianna Louisa Count 7.65 10
15 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 7.71 10
16 Randleman, Destiny Parkland 7.72 10
17 Staton, Lacy Liberty Chri 7.73 9
18 Davis, Kimani Parkland 7.76 11
19 Brown, Brandy Louisa Count 7.81 10
20 Clark, Leah Southeast Ra 7.82 9
21 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 7.86 6
22 Ragland, Kaila Albemarle 7.86 8
23 Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 7.87 10
24 Lingenfelter, Lauryn Liberty Chri 7.88 8
25 Moreau, Alison Jefferson Fo 7.91 11
26 Huffman, China Salem (S) 7.91 6
27 Robinson, Destiny Wakefield 7.92 11
28 Ranklin, Yanna Reidsville High 7.92 2
29 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 7.94 8
30 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 7.96 9
31 Maxwell, Rebekkah Dinwiddie 8.00 2
32 Snowden, Scyler Wakefield 8.00 7
33 Penn, Del'Nique Parkland 8.01 10
34 Carlton, Keava Lexington 8.01 7
35 Gheen, Savannah Byrd, Willia 8.02 7
36 Dabney, Alexis Glass, E. C. 8.04 10
37 Akinola, Temi Albemarle 8.05 6
38 Brower, Marissa Southeast Ra 8.05 10
39 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 8.06 6
40 Webb, Brianna Reidsville High 8.08 2
41 Openshaw, Justice Blacksburg 8.10 5
42 Taylor, Latila Rocky River 8.12 8
43 Ausborne, Nadiyah Lexington 8.13 8
44 Saunders, Jada Jefferson Fo 8.13 6
45 McLeod, Shannon Southeast Ra 8.15 11
46 Barbour, Lydia Louisa Count 8.18 7
47 Horsley, Quintasia Amherst Coun 8.19 9
48 Thompson, Sophia Blacksburg 8.20 8
49 West, Alexis Byrd, Willia 8.21 3
50 Powell, Luaren Rocky River 8.21 6
51 Foster, Shaleyah Glass, E. C. 8.24 9
52 Word, Morgan Amherst Coun 8.27 5
53 Layman, Sydney Broadway 8.31 2
54 Davis, Serenity Lexington 8.31 7
55 Youngdahl, Sophia Rockbridge C 8.33 5
56 Tate, Kia Southeast Ra 8.34 1
57 Hurt, Janiah Glass, E. C. 8.34 9
58 Corbin, Brittany Turner Ashby 8.34 5
59 Ratliff, Delaney Jefferson Fo 8.34 6
60 Towery, Jessica Reagan 8.42 5
61 Eye, Megan Broadway 8.42 3
62 Gutberlet, Heidi Spotswood 8.44 4
63 Thomas, Ayana-Michelle Southeast Ra 8.45 1
64 Rose, Morgan Albemarle 8.47 5
65 Cline, Britney Turner Ashby 8.48 7
66 Walden, Carley Christiansbu 8.49 4
67 Covington, Nyhanna Parkland 8.50 7
68 Athuman, Addila Salem (S) 8.51 4
69 Creasey, Taylor Staunton Riv 8.60 5
70 Albimino, Aubrey Blacksburg 8.63 4
71 Taylor, Payton Byrd, Willia 8.76 4
72 Kitts, Jasmine Christiansbu 8.77 4
73 Rust, Vera Blacksburg 8.83 3
74 Leftwich, Alyssa Salem (S) 8.90 3
75 Irizarri, Alexia Christiansbu 8.91 5
76 Mallory, Kiara Wakefield 8.98 8
77 Clark, Aniya Parkland 9.04 3
78 Teague, Jessica Spotswood 9.15 4
79 Spraggins, Tamia Pulaski Coun 9.17 3
80 Yurchenko, Veronika Turner Ashby 9.25 2
81 Mendoza, Stephanie Blacksburg 9.29 4
82 Ghosh, Olympia Blacksburg 9.47 3
83 Daralia, Emily Blacksburg 9.83 1
84 Welbaum, Whitney Blacksburg 10.18 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.98 2012 Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central
Meet: 7.11 2011 Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walston, Tajah Cummings 7.13 10
2 Wright, Kylia Southeast Ra 7.28 8
3 Scott, Taylor Wakefield 7.34 6
4 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 7.36 5
5 Lewis, Kaila Southeast Ra 7.37 4
6 Oviosun, Kiya Southeast Gu 7.48 3
7 Arukwe, Linda Wakefield 7.50 2
8 Washington, Charlonda Southeast Ra 7.52 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 39.95 2011 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Meet: 40.42 2010 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walston, Tajah Cummings 41.94 22 10
2 Oviosun, Kiya Southeast Gu 42.10 20 8
3 Atwater, Mariah Rocky River 42.61 22 6
4 Francis, Zjinaiya Parkland 43.04 20 5
5 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 43.32 21 4
6 Grier, Tayler Wakefield 43.59 21 3
7 Scott, Taylor Wakefield 43.61 22 2
8 Wright, Kylia Southeast Ra 43.70 24 1
9 Staton, Lacy Liberty Chri 43.76 21
10 Sheets, Jordan Reagan 44.20 20
11 Arukwe, Linda Wakefield 44.48 20
12 Landes, Morgan Broadway 44.64 19
13 Robinson, Destiny Wakefield 44.92 22
14 Kimble, Ty-lisha Rocky River 45.02 19
15 Huffman, China Salem (S) 45.26 7
16 Hackney, Charminiqu Southeast Ra 45.34 24
17 Majied, Raniyah Salem (S) 45.41 7
18 Lingenfelter, Lauryn Liberty Chri 45.67 1
19 Lewis, Kaila Southeast Ra 45.94 24
20 Powell, Luaren Rocky River 46.28 16
21 Kelley, Sariyah Louisa Count 46.38 13
22 Carlton, Keava Lexington 46.50 19
23 Gheen, Savannah Byrd, Willia 46.58 16
24 Dabney, Alexis Glass, E. C. 46.64 23
25 Emmerson, Sierra Parkland 46.67 13
26 Johnson, Brenda Dinwiddie 46.68 11
27 Sandidge, Claire Liberty Chri 46.77 17
28 Schleifer, Yasya Albemarle 46.78 14
29 Thompson, Sophia Blacksburg 46.82 18
30 Webb, Brianna Reidsville High 46.97 1
31 Blank, Anna Albemarle 46.97 16
32 Meeks, Kaylie Liberty Chri 47.00 15
33 Berry, Rebekah Rockbridge C 47.23 3
34 Nixon, Emilee Amherst Coun 47.26 21
35 Bower, Ally Christiansbu 47.28 9
36 Davis, Samantha Southeast Ra 47.40 24
37 Taylor, Latila Rocky River 47.40 15
38 Cantrell, Danielle Broadway 47.68 19
39 Moreau, Alison Jefferson Fo 47.73 17
40 Penn, Del'Nique Parkland 47.77 14
41 Dale, Amoret Pulaski Coun 47.86 12
42 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 47.89 7
43 Weaver, Rachel Broadway 48.04 18
44 Root, Madison Albemarle 48.40 12
45 Ausborne, Nadiyah Lexington 48.64 14
46 Morris, Claire Blacksburg 48.66 17
47 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg 48.68 10
48 Brooner, Allie Turner Ashby 48.73 16
49 Sparks, Hevan Lexington 48.76 18
50 Wilson-Johnson, Jasmin Wakefield 48.77 17
51 Hendrick, Aylissa Glass, E. C. 48.93 23
52 Randleman, Destiny Parkland 48.94 12
53 West, Alexis Byrd, Willia 48.97 2
54 Lane, Madison Byrd, Willia 48.98 12
55 Eye, Megan Broadway 49.18 4
56 Leedy, Aislinn Blacksburg 49.27 11
57 Brown, Marabbi Garner 49.45 10
58 Kitts, Jasmine Christiansbu 49.63 4
59 Mercer, Diana Liberty Chri 49.64 14
60 Dean, Nichole Broadway 49.65 15
61 Thomas, Ayana-Michelle Southeast Ra 49.82 4
62 Brack, Kiara Southeast Gu 50.01 2
63 McGowens, Brianna Cummings 50.29 13
64 Abah, Eijuwa Rockbridge C 50.38 10
65 Albimino, Aubrey Blacksburg 50.40 9
66 Beyer, Anna Blacksburg 50.46 10
67 Walden, Carley Christiansbu 50.97 6
68 Davis, Serenity Lexington 51.12 18
69 Goehner, Anna Turner Ashby 51.62 11
70 Gibson, Alyssa Salem (S) 51.72 6
71 Beyer, Leah Blacksburg 51.79 5
72 Athuman, Addila Salem (S) 51.96 2
73 Brooks, Morgan Salem (S) 51.99 2
74 Spraggins, Tamia Pulaski Coun 52.05 9
75 Washington, Zoria Louisa Count 52.08 8
76 Irizarri, Alexia Christiansbu 52.09 11
77 Tate, Kia Southeast Ra 52.20 2
78 Cordova, Agustina Blacksburg 52.47 23
79 Walsh, Julie Blacksburg 52.70 3
80 Beatty, Julia Blacksburg 52.83 23
81 Bower, Sarah Christiansbu 53.01 8
82 Shail, Ali Byrd, Willia 53.57 1
83 harris, Trinity Amherst Coun 53.83 3
84 Ferguson, Jocelyn Parkland 54.17 8
85 Sako, Jeanette Byrd, Willia 54.32 1
86 Lowe, Alexis Amherst Coun 54.35 1
87 Donahue, Isabelle Salem (S) 54.71 4
88 Maxwell, Rebekkah Dinwiddie 55.05 3
89 Woodrum, Brenna Blacksburg 55.73 5
90 Lambert, Emily Wakefield 56.39 15
91 Houston, Katelyn Albemarle 56.60 13
92 Jacobsen, Sophie Blacksburg 56.86 4
93 Penven, Savannah Christiansbu 57.12 5
94 Taylor, Payton Byrd, Willia 57.14 6
95 Snyder, Brooke Pulaski Coun 58.58 9
96 Clark, Aniya Parkland 58.85 4
97 Hill, Susan Pulaski Coun 59.05 1
98 Smoot, Jazlyn Pulaski Coun 59.78 6
99 Jackson, Sydney Christiansbu 1:02.00 5
100 Mccloud, Essence Pulaski Coun 1:02.41 8
101 Tyree, Kelsee Rockbridge C 1:05.27 3
102 Masters, Rayne Rockbridge C 1:11.79 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:13.98 2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Meet: 1:15.55 2010 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Torres, Kleo Southeast Ra 1:18.64 9 10
2 McNeill, McKinley Parkland 1:20.02 9 8
3 Atwater, Mariah Rocky River 1:20.45 8 6
4 Whitehead, Kellsie Wakefield 1:21.15 8 5
5 Decarmo, Kami Glass, E. C. 1:21.34 6 4
6 Majied, Raniyah Salem (S) 1:22.33 5 3
7 Livingston, Kenya Rocky River 1:23.49 8 2
8 Hardwick, Saidah Southeast Ra 1:24.15 9 1
9 Hartsel, Catherine logan Glass, E. C. 1:24.89 3
10 Finn, Victoria Louisa Count 1:24.98 5
11 Cartier, Naomi Asheville 1:25.36 8
12 Cannon, Shanone Parkland 1:26.89 9
13 Bower, Ally Christiansbu 1:27.42 3
14 Wolf, Summer Liberty Chri 1:27.62 7
15 Snowden, Scyler Wakefield 1:28.10 5
16 Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 1:28.15 7
17 Alexander, Nydia Rocky River 1:29.52 1
18 Petty, Kendall Southeast Gu 1:29.53 4
19 Penn, Brooklyn Parkland 1:29.95 7
20 Freeman, Ava Asheville 1:31.20 6
21 Simmons, Sarah Liberty Chri 1:31.38 3
22 Lane, Madison Byrd, Willia 1:31.78 3
23 McKinney, Kelly Spotswood 1:31.85 6
24 Look, Elisa Salem (S) 1:32.00 1
25 Van Huss, Isabelle Spotswood 1:32.26 6
26 King, Claire Albemarle 1:32.40 6
27 DiIola, Nicole Christiansbu 1:32.65 4
28 Andrews, Rachel Liberty Chri 1:32.75 3
29 Brown, Marabbi Garner 1:32.78 3
30 Sharpe, Sarah Louisa Count 1:33.44 4
31 Dean, Nichole Broadway 1:33.57 5
32 Torain, Jaida Cummings 1:34.60 7
33 Maslen, Rachael Staunton Riv 1:34.65 1
34 Kleiner, Jesse Glass, E. C. 1:35.27 2
35 Harris, Makayla Lexington 1:35.48 4
36 Bower, Sarah Christiansbu 1:36.09 3
37 Kent, Grace Albemarle 1:36.28 4
38 Carreon, Jessica Staunton Riv 1:36.97 2
39 Wade, Maddi Christiansbu 1:37.74 6
40 Saunders, Trinity Reagan 1:37.84 2
41 McPhillips, Kathleen Albemarle 1:38.56 4
42 Sako, Jeanette Byrd, Willia 1:40.54 1
43 Shail, Ali Byrd, Willia 1:41.22 1
44 Belleville, Tess Blacksburg 1:41.30 5
45 Cash, Blake Rockbridge C 1:42.35 2
46 Melki, Renee Christiansbu 1:42.78 2
47 Cooper, KeYanna Parkland 1:42.91 1
48 Phaup, Abigail Amherst Coun 1:44.29 1
49 Lattimer, Mary Kate Blacksburg 1:45.74 2
50 Lim, Heeju Blacksburg 1:49.31 2
51 Guzman, Jennifer Broadway 1:57.17 2
52 Gilmore, Katelyn Amherst Coun 2:04.62 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 2:55.80 1/16/2010 Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 2:58.36 2010 Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carrington, Holly Glass, E. C. 3:08.39 4 10
2 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg 3:09.26 4 8
3 Cartier, Naomi Asheville 3:11.53 4 6
4 Harris, Aureilya Rocky River 3:14.62 4 5
5 Cantrell, Jessica Broadway 3:17.64 3 4
6 Bryent, Da'mani Rocky River 3:19.00 4 3
7 Scott, Beatrice Blacksburg 3:20.66 4 2
8 Roberson, Eboni Southeast Ra 3:21.45 4 1
9 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 3:21.78 4
10 McNamara, Alexandra Wakefield 3:23.25 2
11 Polsgrove, Kara Avery 3:27.02 3
12 Hughlett, Lauren Albemarle 3:27.76 3
13 Roth, Destiny Southeast Gu 3:29.41 3
14 Elliott, Kaitlyn Blacksburg 3:30.39 4
15 Quigg, Hannah Liberty Chri 3:31.24 2
16 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg 3:31.73 3
17 Fletchall, Morgan Byrd, Willia 3:31.87 3
18 Asimeia, Obomate Southeast Ra 3:32.38 3
19 Llanares, Emily Pulaski Coun 3:33.79 4
20 Allen, Maddie Spotswood 3:35.03 3
21 Bond, Kayland Byrd, Willia 3:36.03 4
22 Freeman, Ava Asheville 3:36.27 3
23 Weigner, Meghan Liberty Chri 3:36.28 3
24 McCumsey, Kacie Christiansbu 3:37.79 2
25 Faust, Emma Rockbridge C 3:40.40 1
26 Caprice, Isabel Glass, E. C. 3:42.28 3
27 Look, Elisa Salem (S) 3:42.66 1
28 Roland, Ally Salem (S) 3:43.47 1
29 White, McKenzie Rockbridge C 3:46.39 1
30 Denlinger, Lydia Turner Ashby 3:50.16 2
31 Stilwell, Ellie Blacksburg 3:51.41 2
32 Dick, Farein Rockbridge C 3:52.91 1
33 Sidbury, Nyia Rocky River 3:54.44 3
34 Gianakos, Anne Glass, E. C. 3:56.27 3
35 Brooks, Mya Parkland 3:57.07 2
36 Smith, Laura Rockbridge C 3:57.70 1
37 Kawamura, Kamren Staunton Riv 3:57.84 2
38 Willman, Isabel Glass, E. C. 3:59.42 3
39 Cox, Meagan Pulaski Coun 4:10.87 2
40 Goyne, Jackie Staunton Riv 4:16.76 1
41 Ellis, Electra Dinwiddie 4:17.36 1
42 McKey, Katarah Parkland 4:18.27 2
43 Cox, Mikayla Pulaski Coun 4:19.46 2
44 Baxley, Madison Salem (S) 4:20.98 1
45 Melki, Renee Christiansbu 4:30.46 2
46 Deck, Madeline Blacksburg 4:31.81 2
47 Santamaria, Lizbeth Turner Ashby 4:36.91 1
48 Topasna, Ana Rockbridge C 4:41.08 1
49 Weitzman, Toria Staunton Riv 4:51.36 1
50 Dickerson, Sierra Blacksburg 4:55.05 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 4:53.16 2010 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 5:06.08 2010 Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Hannah Salem (S) 5:32.06 3 10
2 Cantrell, Jessica Broadway 5:41.77 3 8
3 McNamara, Alexandra Wakefield 5:42.94 3 6
4 Polsgrove, Kara Avery 5:50.56 3 5
5 Ellena, Steph Albemarle 5:50.65 3 4
6 Ford, Sheila Albemarle 5:55.76 3 3
7 Bond, Kayland Byrd, Willia 5:55.87 3 2
8 Yancey, Maddie Christiansbu 5:56.68 3 1
9 Roberson, Eboni Southeast Ra 5:57.93 3
10 Fletchall, Morgan Byrd, Willia 5:57.98 3
11 Bonheim, Makena Liberty Chri 5:59.48 2
12 MacDowell, Megan Liberty Chri 6:09.30 2
13 McCumsey, Kacie Christiansbu 6:12.63 2
14 Denlinger, Lydia Turner Ashby 6:13.19 3
15 Roland, Ally Salem (S) 6:20.94 1
16 Yang, Joohee Spotswood 6:23.32 2
17 Rusher, Shelby Reagan 6:24.74 2
18 Richter, Caroline Reagan 6:26.00 2
19 Brito-Milian, Yazud Parkland 6:26.68 2
20 Shifflett, Kacie Rockbridge C 6:30.13 1
21 Thompson, Deanna Reagan 6:31.18 2
22 Cunningham, Madeline Reagan 6:32.43 2
23 Faust, Emma Rockbridge C 6:33.61 1
24 Dick, Farein Rockbridge C 6:36.90 1
25 Adkins, Tionna Southeast Ra 6:39.38 1
26 Roope, Kaylee Reagan 6:40.72 2
27 Smith, Laura Rockbridge C 6:52.05 1
28 McKay, Abbigale Parkland 6:53.72 2
29 Deck, Madeline Blacksburg 7:25.76 2
30 Walters, Jacqueline Amherst Coun 7:29.25 1
31 Santamaria, Lizbeth Turner Ashby 7:38.06 1
32 Hughes, Lauren Staunton Riv 7:54.57 1
33 Topasna, Ana Rockbridge C 7:57.89 1
34 Dickerson, Sierra Blacksburg 8:06.38 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: 10:26.65 2009 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 10:26.65 2009 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby Glass, E. C. 10:48.08 10
2 Palmer, Noel Liberty Chri 11:23.76 8
3 Helmers, Ryann Albemarle 11:33.64 6
4 Moran, Hannah Salem (S) 11:38.18 5
5 Manion, Brooke Glass, E. C. 11:42.59 4
6 Lloyd, Kenzie Albemarle 11:47.17 3
7 Jackson, English Spotswood 12:16.64 2
8 Stowe, Eliza Blacksburg 12:17.57 1
9 Huang, Amanda Blacksburg 12:27.47
10 Fitch, Emily Blacksburg 12:29.65
11 Bock, Gabbi Albemarle 12:51.80
12 Lattimer, Julia Blacksburg 12:53.52
13 Wilson, Katelyn Louisa Count 12:57.98
14 Phlegar, Kamryn Blacksburg 12:58.05
15 Keeley, Mallory Rockbridge C 12:58.53
16 Watts, Margaret Glass, E. C. 13:27.34
17 Seay, Sarah Louisa Count 13:30.70
18 Stowe, Emma Blacksburg 13:37.30
19 McKay, Abbigale Parkland 15:14.93
20 Adkins, Tionna Southeast Ra 16:08.10
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Kayla Cummings 8.42q 5
2 Majors, Kenyae Cummings 8.81q 5
3 Medley, Leona Wakefield 8.93q 5
4 Fletcher, Sierra Southeast Ra 8.95q 5
5 Johnson, Brenda Dinwiddie 9.03q 4
6 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 9.05q 5
7 Davis, Kimani Parkland 9.24q 5
8 Tate, Lashonda Cummings 9.38q 5
9 Brower, Marissa Southeast Ra 9.44 4
10 Nixon, Emilee Amherst Coun 9.74 4
11 Lawson, Erikah Wakefield 9.81 5
12 Jackowicz, Noel Louisa Count 9.86 3
13 Morris, Claire Blacksburg 9.89 3
14 Simington, Amari Parkland 10.06 3
15 Gary, Jordan Southeast Ra 10.10 4
16 Emmerson, Sierra Parkland 10.11 3
17 Sparks, Hevan Lexington 10.13 4
18 Brooner, Allie Turner Ashby 10.19 4
19 Secrist, Lauren Spotswood 10.40 3
20 Foster, Shaleyah Glass, E. C. 10.42 3
21 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 10.50 2
22 Hardesty, Rebecca Broadway 10.65 1
23 Linton, Duvanna Southeast Gu 10.73 1
24 Kelley, Sariyah Louisa Count 10.78 4
25 Brack, Kiara Southeast Gu 11.10 1
26 Graham, Emma Albemarle 11.20 2
27 Lee, Asia Amherst Coun 11.27 1
28 Bane, Beth Liberty Chri 11.40 1
29 Spiggle, Leah Broadway 11.58 2
30 Scott, Sarah Reagan 11.84 2
31 Smith, Raven Glass, E. C. 11.90 2
32 Snyder, Brooke Pulaski Coun 12.49 1
33 Kent, Grace Albemarle 12.69 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Kayla Cummings 8.34 10
2 Fletcher, Sierra Southeast Ra 8.76 8
3 Majors, Kenyae Cummings 8.81 6
4 Johnson, Brenda Dinwiddie 8.99 5
5 Davis, Kimani Parkland 9.01 4
6 Medley, Leona Wakefield 9.03 3
7 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 9.19 2
8 Tate, Lashonda Cummings 9.43 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:42.57 2006 Bethel HS, Bethel HS
Meet: 1:45.68 2010 Southern Durham HS, Southern Durham HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:44.24 8 10
1) Washington, Charlonda 2) Wright, Kylia
3) Lewis, Kaila 4) Hackney, Charminiqu
2 Parkland 'A' 1:46.30 8 8
1) Francis, Zjinaiya 2) McNeill, McKinley
3) Bowman, Jahnae 4) Hill, Destiny
3 Rocky River 'A' 1:49.84 8 6
1) Atwater, Mariah 2) Livingston, Kenya
3) Kimble, Ty-lisha 4) Mcloed, Ladeja
4 Cummings 'A' 1:49.92 8 5
1) Moore, Kelsia 2) Walton, Tajah
3) Majors, Kenyae 4) Moore, Kayla
5 Salem (S) 'A' 1:51.82 3 4
1) Blakeney, Janae 2) Cromer, Mia
3) Huffman, China 4) Price, ShaCoya
6 Liberty Christian 'A' 1:52.31 7 3
1) Jauch, Gracie 2) Morris, Hannah
3) Lingenfelter, Lauryn 4) Staton, Lacy
7 Parkland 'B' x1:53.31 6
1) Cannon, Shanone 2) Emmerson, Sierra
3) Simington, Amari 4) Penn, Del'Nique
8 Louisa County 'A' 1:53.39 6 2
1) Richardson, Kianna 2) Quarles, Amari
3) Mason, Kaitlyn 4) Kelley, Sariyah
9 Christiansburg 'A' 1:54.31 5 1
1) Okoronkwo, Oge 2) Pauli, Rachel
3) Poff, Karley 4) Padgett, Maddie
10 Southeast Guilford 'A' 1:54.47 7
1) Brack, Kiara 2) Linton, Duvanna
3) Oviosun, Kiya 4) Petty, Kendall
11 Jefferson Forest 'A' 1:55.97 4
1) White, Autumn 2) Ratliff, Delaney
3) Saunders, Jada 4) Moreau, Alison
12 Lexington 'A' 1:56.18 7
1) Carlton, Keava 2) Ausborne, Nadiyah
3) Harris, Makayla 4) Sparks, Hevan
13 Broadway 'A' 1:56.42 3
1) Cantrell, Danielle 2) Williams, Micayla
3) Landes, Morgan 4) Weaver, Rachel
14 Southeast Raleigh 'B' x1:56.58 7
1) Gary, Jordan 2) Williams, Tonisha
3) Tate, Kia 4) Weatherwax, Sage
15 Rocky River 'B' x1:57.28 5
1) Sidbury, Nyia 2) Taylor, Latila
3) Powell, Luaren 4) Kelly, Arden
16 Louisa County 'B' x1:57.81 5
1) Clark, Aaliyah 2) Brown, Brandy
3) Barbour, Lydia 4) Jackowicz, Noel
17 Southeast Raleigh 'C' x1:57.92 1
1) Clark, Leah 2) Thomas, Ayana-Michelle
3) McLeod, Shannon 4) Brower, Marissa
18 Albemarle 'A' 1:58.54 4
1) Akinola, Temi 2) Ragland, Kaila
3) Schleifer, Yasya 4) Rose, Morgan
19 Reagan 'A' 2:00.41 6
1) Sheets, Jordan 2) Griffin, Kaili
3) Towery, Jessica 4) Crissman, Olivia
20 Spotswood 'A' 2:03.92 2
1) Hensley, Morgan 2) Secrist, Lauren
3) Gutberlet, Heidi 4) Teague, Jessica
21 Wakefield 'A' 2:04.81 6
1) Kinsey, Jyrah 2) Mallory, Kiara
3) Njie, Binta 4) Wilson-Johnson, Jasmin
22 Byrd, William 'A' 2:05.72 5
1) Gheen, Savannah 2) Taylor, Payton
3) Sako, Jeanette 4) West, Alexis
23 Blacksburg 'A' 2:05.83 3
1) Elias, Hannah 2) Leedy, Aislinn
3) Beyer, Anna 4) Beyer, Leah
24 Turner Ashby 'A' 2:07.12 2
1) Corbin, Brittany 2) Cline, Britney
3) Goehner, Anna 4) Mitchell, Brooklyn
25 Rockbridge County 'A' 2:07.35 2
1) Youngdahl, Sophia 2) Berry, Rebekah
3) Abah, Eijuwa 4) Sage, Bri
26 Blacksburg 'B' x2:09.18 2
1) Albimino, Aubrey 2) Openshaw, Justice
3) Mendoza, Stephanie 4) Woodrum, Brenna
27 Salem (S) 'B' x2:10.43 1
1) Athuman, Addila 2) Donahue, Isabelle
3) Gibson, Alyssa 4) Leftwich, Alyssa
28 Parkland 'C' x2:10.85 4
1) Randleman, Destiny 2) Covington, Nyhanna
3) Clark, Aniya 4) Ferguson, Jocelyn
29 Broadway 'B' x2:11.56 1
1) Hardesty, Rebecca 2) Spiggle, Leah
3) Layman, Sydney 4) Eye, Megan
30 Blacksburg 'C' x2:12.41 1
1) Hinckley, Abby 2) Jacobsen, Sophie
3) Cordova, Agustina 4) Beatty, Julia
-- Amherst County 'A' DQ 4 Broke Early
1) George, Adriana 2) Horsley, Quintasia
3) Nixon, Emily 4) Word, Morgan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 3:48.51 2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: 4:06.50 2011 Parkland HS, Parkland HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 4:09.44 5 10
1) Francis, Zjinaiya 2) McNeill, McKinley
3) Davis, Kimani 4) Cannon, Shanone
2 Rocky River 'A' 4:10.04 5 8
1) Atwater, Mariah 2) Bryent, Da'mani
3) Boyd, Jazzmone 4) Harris, Aureilya
3 Glass, E. C. 'A' 4:10.50 5 6
1) Carrington, Holly 2) Decarmo, Kami
3) Dabney, Alexis 4) Rennyson, Maddi
4 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 4:11.62 5 5
1) Torres, Kleo 2) Fletcher, Sierra
3) Hardwick, Saidah 4) Weatherwax, Sage
5 Louisa County 'A' 4:20.93 2 4
1) Finn, Victoria 2) Ward, Julia
3) Quarles, Amari 4) Mason, Kaitlyn
6 Blacksburg 'A' 4:25.69 4 3
1) Elliott, Kaitlyn 2) Gholston, Adiah
3) Scott, Beatrice 4) Sheen, Catherine
7 Liberty Christian 'A' 4:31.23 3 2
1) Sandidge, Claire 2) Meeks, Kaylie
3) Wolf, Summer 4) Morris, Hannah
8 Southeast Raleigh 'B' x4:32.72 1
1) Wright, Kylia 2) Lewis, Kaila
3) Washington, Charlonda 4) Roberson, Eboni
9 Wakefield 'B' 4:34.58 4 1
1) Ice, Emily 2) Lambert, Emily
3) Snowden, Scyler 4) Arukwe, Linda
10 Wakefield 'A' x4:36.50 4
1) Scott, Taylor 2) Grier, Tayler
3) Whitehead, Kellsie 4) Robinson, Destiny
11 Christiansburg 'A' 4:36.86 2
1) Pauli, Rachel 2) Poff, Karley
3) DiIola, Nicole 4) Wade, Maddi
12 Broadway 'A' 4:37.26 2
1) Cantrell, Danielle 2) Williams, Micayla
3) Landes, Morgan 4) Cantrell, Jessica
13 Reagan 'A' 4:38.85 2
1) Richter, Caroline 2) Sheets, Jordan
3) Saunders, Trinity 4) Griffin, Kaili
14 Blacksburg 'D' x4:39.73 4
1) Morris, Claire 2) Thompson, Sophia
3) Kelley, Kendall 4) Gardner, Stephanie
15 Southeast Raleigh 'C' x4:41.15 1
1) Williams, Tonisha 2) Brower, Marissa
3) Davis, Samantha 4) Gary, Jordan
16 Albemarle 'A' 4:41.94 2
1) Blank, Anna 2) King, Claire
3) Miller, Peri 4) Ford, Sheila
17 Parkland 'B' x4:45.73 3
1) Emmerson, Sierra 2) Penn, Brooklyn
3) Brooks, Mya 4) Cooper, KeYanna
18 Rockbridge County 'A' 4:45.91 3
1) Berry, Rebekah 2) Faust, Emma
3) Sage, Bri 4) Mohler, Tiffany
19 Blacksburg 'B' x4:46.10 3
1) Phlegar, Kamryn 2) Huang, Amanda
3) Stowe, Eliza 4) Fitch, Emily
20 Southeast Guilford 'A' 4:53.39 1
1) Petty, Kendall 2) Roth, Destiny
3) Linton, Duvanna 4) Bakir, Mahi
21 Lexington 'A' 4:53.96 2
1) Harris, Makayla 2) Carlton, Keava
3) Davis, Serenity 4) Sparks, Hevan
22 Wakefield 'C' x4:56.47 1
1) Wilson-Johnson, Jasmin 2) Lawson, Erikah
3) Medley, Leona 4) McNamara, Alexandra
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 9:21.53 1/9/2010 Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 9:51.77 2011 Watauga HS, Watauga HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 10:31.72 1 10
1) Torres, Kleo 2) Asimeia, Obomate
3) Roberson, Eboni 4) Weatherwax, Sage
2 Rocky River 'A' 10:35.01 1 8
1) Bryent, Da'mani 2) Harris, Aureilya
3) Boyd, Jazzmone 4) Sidbury, Nyia
3 Louisa County 'A' 10:53.70 1 6
1) Ward, Julia 2) Seay, Sarah
3) Emmert, Hannah 4) Wilson, Katelyn
4 Spotswood 'A' 10:57.18 1 5
1) McKinney, Kelly 2) Allen, Maddie
3) Yang, Joohee 4) Jackson, English
5 Liberty Christian 'A' 10:58.19 2 4
1) Simmons, Sarah 2) Weigner, Meghan
3) Bonheim, Makena 4) Quigg, Hannah
6 Glass, E. C. 'A' 11:19.51 1 3
1) Manion, Brooke 2) Davidson, Libby
3) Decarmo, Kami 4) Rennyson, Maddi
7 Rockbridge County 'A' 11:20.17 1 2
1) Keeley, Mallory 2) White, McKenzie
3) Sage, Bri 4) Mohler, Tiffany
8 Christiansburg 'A' 11:27.91 1 1
1) McCumsey, Kacie 2) Wade, Maddi
3) DiIola, Nicole 4) Bower, Ally
9 Staunton River 'A' 11:40.36 1
1) Carreon, Jessica 2) Carreon, Nathalla
3) Goyne, Jackie 4) Kawamura, Kamren
10 Reagan 'A' 11:40.74 1
1) Rusher, Shelby 2) Hughes, Lydia
3) Richter, Caroline 4) Thompson, Deanna
11 Parkland 'A' 12:02.90 2
1) Cannon, Shanone 2) Penn, Brooklyn
3) Brooks, Mya 4) McNeill, McKinley
12 Parkland 'B' x12:45.92 2
1) Cooper, KeYanna 2) McKay, Abbigale
3) Brito-Milian, Yazud 4) McKey, Katarah
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 1.80m 2005 Kena Butts, Liberty
Meet: 5-04 2007 Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Livingston, Kenya Rocky River 5-06.00 10
2 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 5-00.00 8
3 Cromer, Mia Salem (S) J5-00.00 6
4 Hardwick, Saidah Southeast Ra J5-00.00 5
5 Graham, Emma Albemarle 4-10.00 3
5 Padgett, Maddie Christiansbu 4-10.00 3
5 Griffin, Kaili Reagan 4-10.00 3
7 Richardson, Kianna Louisa Count J4-10.00 1
9 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 4-08.00
9 Blank, Anna Albemarle 4-08.00
9 Davis, Kimani Parkland 4-08.00
9 Finn, Victoria Louisa Count 4-08.00
9 Moore, Mya Glass, E. C. 4-08.00
9 Secrist, Lauren Spotswood 4-08.00
9 LaPrade, Kristen Turner Ashby 4-08.00
9 Bane, Beth Liberty Chri 4-08.00
17 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 4-06.00
17 Heller, Hannah Liberty Chri 4-06.00
17 Meyer, Madchen Pulaski Coun 4-06.00
17 Boone, Carlyssa Southeast Gu 4-06.00
21 Kelly, Arden Rocky River 4-02.00
21 Walsh, Julie Blacksburg 4-02.00
21 Linton, Duvanna Southeast Gu 4-02.00
21 Williams, Micayla Broadway 4-02.00
21 Landes, Morgan Broadway 4-02.00
21 Shelton, Malia Albemarle 4-02.00
-- Kendrick, Alyssa Glass, E. C. NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility: 4.15m 2007 Ashley Early, Unattached
Meet: 12-00 2010 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 11-00.00 10
2 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 10-00.00 8
3 Agee, Celia Louisa Count J10-00.00 6
4 Coleman, Sarah Amherst Coun 9-00.00 5
5 VanWinkle, Lexi Glass, E. C. J9-00.00 4
6 Bane, Beth Liberty Chri 8-00.00 2
6 Smith, Madison Louisa Count 8-00.00 2
6 Andrews, Rachel Liberty Chri 8-00.00 2
8 Polk, Alison Jefferson Fo J8-00.00
-- Gilmore, Katelyn Amherst Coun NH
-- Crissman, Olivia Reagan NH
-- Brickner, Alaina Reagan NH
-- Phaup, Abigail Amherst Coun NH
-- Chambers, Meredith Reagan NH
-- Word, Morgan Amherst Coun NH
-- harris, Trinity Amherst Coun NH
-- Lowe, Alexis Amherst Coun NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.18m 2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: 18-04.50 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majors, Kenyae Cummings 17-04.50 10
2 Moore, Kayla Cummings 16-11.50 8
3 Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 16-07.00 6
4 Brown, Brandy Louisa Count 16-03.50 5
5 Moore, Kelsia Cummings 16-03.00 4
6 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 16-00.75 3
7 Medley, Leona Wakefield 16-00.50 2
8 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 15-11.50 1
9 Oviosun, Kiya Southeast Gu 15-11.25
10 Padgett, Maddie Christiansbu 15-08.25
11 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 15-06.00
12 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 15-00.50
13 Ray, Arllyssa Southeast Gu 14-10.00
14 Hill, Destiny Parkland 14-08.00
15 Ragland, Kaila Albemarle 14-07.50
16 Van Huss, Isabelle Spotswood 14-05.75
17 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 14-02.00
18 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 14-01.75
19 Lawson, Erikah Wakefield 14-00.50
20 Griffin, Kaili Reagan 13-09.75
21 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 13-04.75
22 Cline, Britney Turner Ashby 13-03.00
23 Rust, Vera Blacksburg 13-01.00
23 Quarles, Amari Louisa Count 13-01.00
25 Meyer, Madchen Pulaski Coun 13-00.75
26 Covington, Nyhanna Parkland 13-00.25
26 Corbin, Brittany Turner Ashby 13-00.25
28 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg 12-11.50
29 Hensley, Morgan Spotswood 12-10.25
30 Simington, Amari Parkland 12-08.00
31 Gheen, Savannah Byrd, Willia 12-07.75
32 Horsley, Quintasia Amherst Coun 12-05.50
33 Espinoza, Jocelyn Glass, E. C. 12-04.00
34 St. Clair, Ashlyn Byrd, Willia 12-00.75
35 Berry, Rebekah Rockbridge C 11-11.75
36 Yurchenko, Veronika Turner Ashby 11-10.50
37 Youngdahl, Sophia Rockbridge C 11-10.25
38 Creasey, Taylor Staunton Riv 11-01.50
39 Walsh, Julie Blacksburg 11-01.00
40 Snyder, Brooke Pulaski Coun 9-07.50
-- Blakeney, Janae Salem (S) ND
-- Ferguson, Jocelyn Parkland ND
-- Akinola, Temi Albemarle ND
-- Mitchell, Brooklyn Turner Ashby ND
-- Goyne, Jackie Staunton Riv FOUL
-- Nixon, Emilee Amherst Coun FOUL
-- Njie, Binta Wakefield FOUL
-- Mcloed, Ladeja Rocky River FOUL
-- Mccloud, Essence Pulaski Coun FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 13.06m 2008 Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached
Meet: 39-04.50 2011 Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majors, Kenyae Cummings 37-00.75 10
2 Moore, Kelsia Cummings 36-06.50 8
3 Medley, Leona Wakefield 36-00.25 6
4 Tate, Lashonda Cummings 35-05.75 4.50
4 Washington, Charlonda Southeast Ra 35-05.75 4.50
6 Mcloed, Ladeja Rocky River 34-01.25 3
7 Gary, Jordan Southeast Ra 34-00.75 2
8 Van Huss, Isabelle Spotswood 32-07.00 1
9 Brown, Brandy Louisa Count 32-06.25
10 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 31-11.75
11 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 31-06.75
12 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 31-05.75
13 Hill, Destiny Parkland 31-04.50
14 Barbour, Lydia Louisa Count 31-03.00
15 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 30-07.00
16 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 30-04.50
17 Padgett, Maddie Christiansbu 30-00.50
18 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 29-08.25
19 Lingenfelter, Lauryn Liberty Chri 29-07.00
20 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg 29-03.75
21 Sharpe, Sarah Louisa Count 28-11.75
22 Simington, Amari Parkland 28-11.25
23 Davis, Samantha Southeast Ra 28-10.50
24 Covington, Nyhanna Parkland 28-07.25
25 Hines, Gabby Turner Ashby 28-06.50
26 Kinsey, Jyrah Wakefield 27-08.00
27 Berry, Rebekah Rockbridge C 27-07.00
28 Yurchenko, Veronika Turner Ashby 26-07.25
29 Kelley, Sariyah Louisa Count 26-02.50
30 Saunders, Arion Amherst Coun 25-05.75
31 Goehner, Anna Turner Ashby 25-02.25
32 Creasey, Taylor Staunton Riv 25-00.25
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility: 16.27m 2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Meet: 39-11 2010 Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitley, Candice Southeast Ra 35-09.00 10
2 Murph, Courtney Southeast Ra 35-03.00 8
3 Reed, Aliyah Dinwiddie 34-07.00 6
4 Fraley, Veronica Wakefield 34-06.25 5
5 Roberts, Mya Cummings 34-05.50 4
6 Young, Antonia Dinwiddie 32-08.25 3
7 Staton, Azaria Southeast Gu 30-03.25 2
8 Crawford, Danielle Rockbridge C 30-00.00 1
9 Revely, Natasia Amherst Coun 29-01.00
10 Arukwe, Linda Wakefield 28-00.50
11 Wade, Taliyah Glass, E. C. 27-10.75
12 Brown, Brianna Broadway 26-11.75
13 Boone, Carlyssa Southeast Gu 26-10.50
13 VanPelt, Madison Louisa Count 26-10.50
15 Jackson, Sydney Christiansbu 26-09.00
16 Martins, Jennifer Southeast Ra 26-01.25
17 Burelson, Jesse Christiansbu 25-10.25
18 Krone, Tori Jefferson Fo 25-08.00
19 Irizarri, Alexia Christiansbu 25-04.00
20 Sparrow, Katrina Amherst Coun 25-03.00
21 Johnson, Jeannelle Southeast Ra 24-08.50
22 Bryant, Maggie Liberty Chri 24-07.50
23 Bruner, Josephine Salem (S) 24-04.00
24 Bryant, Paige Glass, E. C. 24-00.25
25 Spruiell, Zariyah Southeast Gu 23-09.25
26 Colmore, Miyanna Glass, E. C. 23-07.50
27 Coleman, Jordyn Southeast Ra 23-06.75
28 Roberts, Callie Southeast Gu 23-03.50
29 Goodloe, Alyssa Broadway 22-08.00
30 Stowers, Leanna Christiansbu 22-04.00
31 Marcum, Hannah Rockbridge C 22-03.25
32 Tyree, Taylor Rockbridge C 22-00.00
33 Hall, Amaya Parkland 20-11.50
34 Mullins, Katie Liberty Chri 20-05.50
35 Diloia, Katelynn Christiansbu 20-05.00
36 Kearse, Jonaizyon Parkland 19-06.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Meet: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Brent Berry Academ 6.58q 13
2 Graves, Elliott Reidsville High 6.60q 14
3 King, Ashton Christiansbu 6.66q 12
4 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 6.71q 12
5 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 6.74q 14
6 Carter, Tyshawn Rocky River 6.75q 13
7 Barnes, Kobe Wakefield 6.76q 12
8 Henry, Ellijah Rocky River 6.79q 14
9 Phillips, Darius Parkland 6.82 14
10 De le Cruz, Richard Liberty Chri 6.82 11
11 Jordan-Miller, Shameek Berry Academ 6.82 11
12 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 6.84 13
13 Delacruz, Michael Turner Ashby 6.89 13
14 Nelson, tyuan Rocky River 6.91 13
15 Maye, James Rocky River 6.96 11
16 Spencer, Qyan Glass, E. C. 6.99 13
17 Richardson, Anthony Southeast Ra 6.99 8
18 Learmont, Isaiah Rocky River 7.00 13
19 Doss, Jon Liberty Chri 7.00 14
20 Guy, Justin Southeast Gu 7.01 1
20 Powell, Greg Rocky River 7.01 14
22 Madden, Zion Southeast Gu 7.03 10
23 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 7.03 10
24 Stevenson, Traejon Parkland 7.04 11
25 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 7.05 1
26 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 7.06 10
27 Castleberry, Ransom Blacksburg 7.09 9
28 Kim, David Blacksburg 7.10 10
29 Roberts, Corey Reagan 7.13 5
30 Miller, Travon Southeast Ra 7.14 13
31 Leckrone, Thomas Albemarle 7.15 11
32 Burgess, Carson Southeast Gu 7.16 4
33 Santiago, Steven Broadway 7.17 7
34 Lucess, Cirdale Dinwiddie 7.17 7
35 McDowell, Eric Albemarle 7.18 12
36 Howard, Parker Jefferson Fo 7.18 8
37 Asbury, Kaleb Pulaski Coun 7.19 8
38 Christian, Jeremy Turner Ashby 7.20 9
39 Jackson, Jalen Glass, E. C. 7.20 10
40 Hall, Andrew Liberty Chri 7.20 12
41 Kruse, William Albemarle 7.21 11
42 Hayes, Savien Parkland 7.21 11
43 Jones, Devin Asheville 7.22 12
44 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 7.22 7
44 Mosley, Lamar Byrd, Willia 7.22 6
46 Crawford, David Rockbridge C 7.22 5
47 Hines, Keenon Asheville 7.23 12
48 Hines, Keevon Asheville 7.23 12
49 Jones, Marquan Albemarle 7.26 11
50 Stump, Alex Christiansbu 7.28 9
51 Johnson, Corey Williams 7.29 9
52 Lindauer, Keefer Jefferson Fo 7.30 8
53 Flack, Addison Blacksburg 7.31 8
54 Barnes, Trequan Parkland 7.34 9
55 Williams, Grant Louisa Count 7.35 9
56 Lee, Tyjuan Louisa Count 7.36 10
57 Cox, Devin Salem (S) 7.41 2
58 Walters, Brandon Blacksburg 7.42 6
59 Ghosh, Solomon Blacksburg 7.44 6
60 Watson, Ryan Christiansbu 7.44 4
61 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg 7.45 9
62 Spaar, Jason Byrd, Willia 7.49 2
63 Graves, Malik Cummings 7.50 3
64 Smith, Henock Broadway 7.50 1
65 Bibbins, Jayme Blacksburg 7.58 5
66 Bhojwani, Nish Blacksburg 7.60 5
67 Asten, John Byrd, Willia 7.62 3
68 Collins, Marcelius Staunton Riv 7.64 3
69 Floyd, Justin Rockbridge C 7.64 2
70 Crickenberger, Ethan Blacksburg 7.64 6
71 Padgett, Mac Christiansbu 7.66 4
72 Cuba, Joe Blacksburg 7.70 8
73 Jolly, Jordan Staunton Riv 7.71 2
74 Nowlin, Mitchell Christiansbu 7.76 7
75 Kilbourne, Henry Asheville 7.77 4
76 Jerez, Luis Byrd, Willia 7.78 2
77 Bryant, Colin Spotswood 7.79 5
78 Ward, Michael Christiansbu 7.79 4
79 Tyson, Tyree Dinwiddie 7.81 6
80 Kimbrough, Mason Turner Ashby 7.82 7
81 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 7.83 7
81 Coosabon, Ian Byrd, Willia 7.83 5
83 Farrell, Kyle Staunton Riv 7.83 2
84 Patel, Regal Christiansbu 7.93 4
85 Christian, Cole Christiansbu 7.96 10
86 Castleberry, Asa Blacksburg 8.05 4
87 Flory, Dan Turner Ashby 8.12 6
88 Drewes, Teddy Byrd, Willia 8.17 1
89 Tom, Vanderwalle Blacksburg 8.18 6
90 Guerron, Diego Blacksburg 8.21 7
91 Anderson, Ryan Blacksburg 8.24 7
92 Barklow, Devin Byrd, Willia 8.39 3
93 Metzler, Nick Turner Ashby 9.31 1
94 Yi, Tom Blacksburg 9.81 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Meet: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Brent Berry Academ 6.53 10
2 Graves, Elliott Reidsville High 6.57 8
3 King, Ashton Christiansbu 6.70 6
4 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 6.70 5
5 Henry, Ellijah Rocky River 6.71 4
6 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 6.73 3
7 Carter, Tyshawn Rocky River 6.77 2
8 Barnes, Kobe Wakefield 6.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 35.44 2011 Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS
Meet: 35.78 2009 Chris Williams, Robert E. Lee Staunton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graves, Elliott Reidsville High 35.87 28 10
2 Short, Jordan Amherst Coun 37.33 26 8
3 Barnes, Kobe Wakefield 37.38 22 6
4 Hayes, Chris Parkland 37.54 28 5
5 Uddyback, Satorrius Asheville 37.76 21 4
6 Tripp, Anthony Wakefield 37.95 25 3
7 Spencer, Qyan Glass, E. C. 38.05 26 2
8 Carter, Tyshawn Rocky River 38.08 27 1
9 Powell, Greg Rocky River 38.09 21
10 Clark, Decari Albemarle 38.24 25
11 Salom, Harris Blacksburg 38.35 23
12 Gregory, Noah Albemarle 38.36 25
13 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg 38.68 22
14 Henry, Ellijah Rocky River 38.72 28
15 Smith, Christian Byrd, Willia 38.86 19
16 Barnes, Trequan Parkland 39.06 18
17 Miller, Travon Southeast Ra 39.36 28
18 Crawford, David Rockbridge C 39.44 2
19 Stevenson, Traejon Parkland 39.47 23
20 Hayes, Savien Parkland 39.54 20
21 Bell, Ryan Salem (S) 39.54 16
22 Kyger, Jared Spotswood 39.58 9
23 Martin, James Parkland 39.58 26
24 Guy, Justin Southeast Gu 39.80 4
25 Learmont, Isaiah Rocky River 39.90 27
26 Barber, Quartez Parkland 39.95 26
27 Grubb, Bryant Pulaski Coun 39.99 23
28 Smith, Darius Louisa Count 40.16 15
29 Pacheco, Josue Broadway 40.17 19
30 Watty, Alex Christiansbu 40.25 15
31 Woodcock, Jacob Byrd, Willia 40.27 15
32 Gonzalez, Jason Parkland 40.32 24
33 Sherfey, Grey Turner Ashby 40.35 4
34 West, Trevon Byrd, Willia 40.36 3
35 Aird, Martin Glass, E. C. 40.39 27
36 Sheets, Michael Broadway 40.63 16
37 Caudill, John Blacksburg 40.64 22
38 Snipes, Messiah Cummings 40.67 20
39 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg 40.71 11
40 Phillips, Darius Parkland 40.71 24
41 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 40.72 5
42 Dela Rosa, Elvin Parkland 40.87 10
43 Lucess, Cirdale Dinwiddie 40.96 12
44 Prosser, Bailey Blacksburg 40.97 5
45 Burnette, Justen Parkland 41.00 21
46 Wills, Logan Amherst Coun 41.02 27
47 Winston, Lael Liberty Chri 41.03 19
48 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg 41.10 19
49 Vaughn, Tyler Pulaski Coun 41.17 16
50 McDaniel, Markee Glass, E. C. 41.18 20
51 Krauss, Jonathan Spotswood 41.23 17
52 Boland, William Byrd, Willia 41.35 11
53 Burch, Jordan Blacksburg 41.51 11
54 Witt, Brady Turner Ashby 41.74 16
55 Cox, Devin Salem (S) 41.79 2
56 Johnson, Corey Williams 41.81 24
57 Carr, Alexander Reagan 41.97 3
58 Ayers, Reed Spotswood 42.12 13
59 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 42.12 14
60 Stump, Bryce Christiansbu 42.14 10
61 Altice, Alex Byrd, Willia 42.14 3
62 Shrewsbury, Hunter Pulaski Coun 42.31 13
63 Short, Jalan Amherst Coun 42.35 21
64 Spaar, Jason Byrd, Willia 42.46 6
65 Castillo, Andrew Byrd, Willia 42.64 2
66 Roney, Christion Dinwiddie 42.75 24
67 Finley, Taequan Asheville 42.84 13
68 Washington, Kobie Louisa Count 42.89 14
69 Czar, Nick Blacksburg 42.99 10
70 Kelly, Frank Byrd, Willia 43.45 1
71 Sandidge, Ryan Liberty Chri 43.77 17
72 Nowlin, Mitchell Christiansbu 43.83 14
73 Asten, John Byrd, Willia 44.03 8
74 Bhojwani, Nish Blacksburg 44.40 7
75 Graves, Malik Cummings 44.72 18
76 Palmer, K'Evon Parkland 44.73 11
77 Manuel, Logan Dinwiddie 44.80 6
78 Coosabon, Ian Byrd, Willia 44.82 10
79 Lethco, Nikolas Dinwiddie 44.87 9
80 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 44.90 14
81 McDaniel, Zachary Byrd, Willia 44.94 1
82 McKinney, Kevin Salem (S) 45.03 2
83 Jerez, Luis Byrd, Willia 45.04 8
84 Drewes, Teddy Byrd, Willia 45.19 5
85 Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 45.25 12
86 Patel, Regal Christiansbu 45.29 8
87 Tyson, Tyree Dinwiddie 45.46 12
88 Ritenour, Matthew Reagan 45.54 3
89 Hodges, Travis Byrd, Willia 45.57 1
90 Buchner, Brandon Christiansbu 45.76 7
91 Ward, Michael Christiansbu 46.03 6
92 Watson, Ryan Christiansbu 46.04 8
93 Jackson, Avery Dinwiddie 46.07 5
94 Wilburn, Chandler Christiansbu 46.24 9
95 Bohon, Hunter Byrd, Willia 46.31 1
96 Jolly, Jordan Staunton Riv 46.86 2
97 Harrison, Nick Blacksburg 46.87 4
98 Ferrell, Kyle Staunton Riv 46.92 1
99 Edwards, Ethan Byrd, Willia 47.00 2
100 Walden, Ben Christiansbu 47.06 7
101 Song, Daniel Christiansbu 48.30 7
102 Young, Aaron Turner Ashby 48.58 13
103 Hopkins, Breon Pulaski Coun 48.67 9
104 Barklow, Devin Byrd, Willia 48.69 5
105 Colaire, Aamani Parkland 48.98 3
106 Heisel, Carson Blacksburg 49.19 6
107 Sledd, Steven Byrd, Willia 51.96 4
108 Williams, Kamari Southeast Ra 52.02 1
-- Maye, James Rocky River DQ 25 Lane Violation
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:04.28 2009 Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS
Meet: 1:06.35 2008 Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodard, Jayon Southeast Ra 1:07.05 11 10
2 Roeschley, Addison Turner Ashby 1:11.11 10 8
3 Tripp, Anthony Wakefield 1:11.36 12 6
4 Smith, Christian Byrd, Willia 1:11.59 10 5
5 Hucks, Ben Parkland 1:12.12 11 4
6 Booze, Santez Asheville 1:12.71 9 3
7 Sawyer, Ezra Broadway 1:12.92 9 2
8 Mitchell, Bradley Spotswood 1:13.52 7 1
9 Ford, Braxton Parkland 1:13.61 9
10 Lynch, Connor Byrd, Willia 1:13.69 2
11 Whitby, Nathaniel Louisa Count 1:13.89 7
12 Bell, Ryan Salem (S) 1:14.28 5
13 Eddleton, David Christiansbu 1:15.23 6
14 Crawford, Samuel Reagan 1:15.29 5
15 Woodcock, Jacob Byrd, Willia 1:15.54 10
16 Haddock, Jr, Eric Southeast Ra 1:15.85 2
17 Terry, Jabril Southeast Gu 1:15.87 3
18 Dela Rosa, Elvin Parkland 1:16.66 4
19 Blevins, RJ Pulaski Coun 1:16.73 10
20 Boitnett, Nick Pulaski Coun 1:17.25 7
21 Moore, Ryan Byrd, Willia 1:17.37 3
22 Barber, Quartez Parkland 1:18.12 11
23 Claud, Ty'Rize Dinwiddie 1:18.44 4
24 Morehead, Jamell Southeast Gu 1:18.70 1
25 Kelly, Frank Byrd, Willia 1:18.75 1
26 Stump, Bryce Christiansbu 1:18.80 5
27 Epperly, Brayden Staunton Riv 1:18.97 3
28 Boland, William Byrd, Willia 1:19.05 3
29 Ashley, Ashton Byrd, Willia 1:19.25 2
30 Altice, Alex Byrd, Willia 1:19.48 7
31 Rodriguez, Juan Parkland 1:19.59 8
32 Hill, Nelson Southeast Ra 1:19.67 2
33 Simmons, Isaac Spotswood 1:20.55 5
34 Johnston, Luke Byrd, Willia 1:20.56 2
35 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 1:20.59 5
36 Boone, Jordan Christiansbu 1:21.02 6
37 Matusevics, Carson Reagan 1:21.11 4
38 Rexrode, Travis Jefferson Fo 1:21.37 5
39 Stewart, Alahi Asheville 1:21.71 6
40 Ginnings, Nick Salem (S) 1:21.78 1
41 Burnette, Justen Parkland 1:22.14 9
42 Lethco, Nikolas Dinwiddie 1:22.53 4
43 Lazar, D'Artagnan Albemarle 1:22.90 8
44 Buchner, Brandon Christiansbu 1:22.93 4
45 Kisner, Dalton Staunton Riv 1:23.27 2
46 McDaniel, Zachary Byrd, Willia 1:23.55 3
47 Bohon, Hunter Byrd, Willia 1:24.30 1
48 York, Lucas Asheville 1:24.44 8
49 Jackson, Avery Dinwiddie 1:25.50 1
50 Knapp, Andrew Albemarle 1:25.53 8
51 Edwards, Ethan Byrd, Willia 1:25.67 1
52 McKinney, Kevin Salem (S) 1:26.00 3
53 Manuel, Logan Dinwiddie 1:26.78 2
54 Butler, Matt Byrd, Willia 1:26.93 1
55 Woodcock, Bradley Byrd, Willia 1:27.43 3
56 Walden, Ben Christiansbu 1:27.45 12
57 Garland, Quintin Turner Ashby 1:29.00 2
58 Clemons, Ryan Byrd, Willia 1:29.17 3
59 Wilburn, Chandler Christiansbu 1:31.31 12
60 Spence, David Christiansbu 1:33.70 12
61 Swecker, Gunnar Pulaski Coun 1:36.12 4
62 Sledd, Steven Byrd, Willia 1:37.79 1
63 Barber, Caleb Asheville 1:40.06 6
64 Capallan, Mark Wakefield 1:45.05 12
-- Thurman, Nickolas Glass, E. C. DQ 12 Broke Early
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 2:27.77 2010 Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State
Meet: 2:33.18 2009 Anthony Kostelac, Albermarle HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Marquise Vance, Z. B. 2:39.72 6 10
2 Otto, Seamus Turner Ashby 2:42.17 6 8
3 Shore, Noah Asheville 2:42.25 6 6
4 Clark, Law Albemarle 2:48.41 6 5
5 Gary, Khalil Southeast Ra 2:48.42 6 4
6 Alderfer, Isaac Broadway 2:49.31 6 3
7 Lynch, Connor Byrd, Willia 2:50.20 2 2
8 Miklos, Bryan Turner Ashby 2:51.69 5 1
9 Keim, Josh Broadway 2:53.45 2
10 Woods, Theo Glass, E. C. 2:53.58 5
11 Avery, Andrew Dinwiddie 2:53.59 3
12 Anderson, Justice Louisa Count 2:53.89 6
13 Turner, Davis Asheville 2:54.36 6
14 Shores, Joel Southeast Gu 2:55.87 6
15 Baugher, Addison Turner Ashby 2:59.46 4
16 Wooldridge, Greyson Liberty Chri 3:00.98 5
17 Calhoun, Reid Wakefield 3:02.01 5
18 Schug, Wyatt Wakefield 3:02.07 5
19 Palladino, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 3:02.78 1
20 Rehkemper, Nick Spotswood 3:02.89 4
21 McCarthy, Benjamin Glass, E. C. 3:03.87 4
22 Moore, Ryan Byrd, Willia 3:04.12 1
23 Smith, Isaiah Rocky River 3:04.92 4
24 Dye, Seth Turner Ashby 3:04.94 4
25 Decker, Matt Southeast Gu 3:04.97 1
26 Ashley, Ashton Byrd, Willia 3:05.87 3
27 Coleman, Dabney Louisa Count 3:06.82 4
28 Martin, Patrick Turner Ashby 3:07.25 4
29 Autrey, Jacob Reagan 3:08.04 5
30 Dorer, Aaron Reagan 3:08.61 4
31 Anderson, Lance Liberty Chri 3:08.93 5
32 Shore, Sam Broadway 3:09.46 4
33 Milauskas, John Blacksburg 3:10.04 5
34 Wiggins, Terrent Southeast Ra 3:10.55 1
35 Wagher, Logan Salem (S) 3:10.97 2
36 Rice, Nate Southeast Gu 3:11.05 2
37 Eberly, Andrew Turner Ashby 3:11.82 4
38 Nelson, Dillon Louisa Count 3:11.93 3
39 Varges, Johan Rocky River 3:12.43 6
40 Neeble, Tyler Christiansbu 3:14.02 4
41 Twitty, Justice Rocky River 3:14.17 6
42 Benke, Nic Rockbridge C 3:14.25 1
43 Johnston, Luke Byrd, Willia 3:14.42 1
44 Terry, Jabril Southeast Gu 3:14.48 2
45 Weitzman, Jacob Staunton Riv 3:15.26 1
46 Sable, Aiden Salem (S) 3:15.34 1
47 Giron, Nicholas Wakefield 3:15.40 3
48 Skutt, Charlie Blacksburg 3:15.42 3
49 Evans, Scotty Turner Ashby 3:16.21 1
50 Rodriguez, Gavin Rocky River 3:18.29 5
51 Bui, Finn Salem (S) 3:20.11 2
52 Garcia, German Turner Ashby 3:20.30 3
53 Kilbourne, Henry Asheville 3:21.59 3
54 Stewart, Alahi Asheville 3:22.66 3
55 Gainsback, Niels Turner Ashby 3:25.97 3
56 Hillman, Jacob Staunton Riv 3:26.76 2
57 Keyes, Tynnon Staunton Riv 3:27.45 2
58 Cooper, Austin Louisa Count 3:30.24 3
59 Hairston, Elijah Salem (S) 3:37.37 1
60 Carr, Jackson Turner Ashby 3:39.04 1
61 Butler, Matt Byrd, Willia 3:39.69 2
62 Woodcock, Bradley Byrd, Willia 3:41.16 2
63 Blandino, Seb Rockbridge C 3:41.74 3
64 Spence, David Christiansbu 3:52.49 3
65 Hiranpat, William Spotswood 3:59.91 2
66 Gandy, Tyler Christiansbu 4:05.99 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 4:16.92 2011 Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS
Meet: 4:17.60 2007 Logan Collins, Orange County HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shore, Noah Asheville 4:37.23 4 10
2 McGee, Marquise Vance, Z. B. 4:37.94 4 8
3 Alderfer, Isaac Broadway 4:42.94 4 6
4 Honeycutt, Haven Asheville 4:44.36 4 5
5 Moore, Bryce Liberty Chri 4:49.00 4 4
6 Avery, Andrew Dinwiddie 4:52.10 3 3
7 Shores, Joel Southeast Gu 4:53.22 4 2
8 Keim, Josh Broadway 4:53.33 4 1
9 Gallagher, Takoda Glass, E. C. 4:53.71 4
10 Lawrence, Liam Blacksburg 4:54.04 4
11 Schug, Wyatt Wakefield 4:57.43 3
12 Stark, Taylor Louisa Count 5:01.70 3
13 Woods, Theo Glass, E. C. 5:03.18 4
14 Baugher, Addison Turner Ashby 5:06.37 4
15 Dye, Seth Turner Ashby 5:06.48 4
16 Martin, Patrick Turner Ashby 5:06.54 4
17 Petrell, Tyler Albemarle 5:10.00 3
18 Campbell, Reid Albemarle 5:11.52 3
19 Austin, Jordan Glass, E. C. 5:12.03 1
20 Smith, Ryan Pulaski Coun 5:13.61 3
21 Decker, Matt Southeast Gu 5:14.17 1
22 Bell, Landon Christiansbu 5:14.25 1
23 Hull, Wyatt Staunton Riv 5:14.84 1
24 Calhoun, Reid Wakefield 5:15.22 4
25 Ginnings, Nick Salem (S) 5:18.29 1
26 Smith, Garrett Pulaski Coun 5:19.41 3
27 Gentry, Ben Spotswood 5:20.00 2
28 DeLorenzo, Brandon Blacksburg 5:20.16 3
29 Eberly, Andrew Turner Ashby 5:22.56 3
30 Craig, Collin Albemarle 5:23.19 3
31 Gardella, Nicholas Albemarle 5:23.20 3
32 Cenantes, Ricardo Rocky River 5:24.85 3
33 Nipper, Jakob Blacksburg 5:25.07 2
34 Griffith, David Liberty Chri 5:25.95 2
35 Rice, Nate Southeast Gu 5:26.09 1
36 Giron, Nicholas Wakefield 5:26.33 4
37 Garcia, German Turner Ashby 5:26.82 3
38 King, Shaun Pulaski Coun 5:27.23 3
39 Marsh, Will Reagan 5:27.81 3
40 Benke, Nic Rockbridge C 5:28.54 1
41 Parks, Lucas Christiansbu 5:28.99 1
42 Ashley, Jaks Asheville 5:30.85 2
43 Evans, Scotty Turner Ashby 5:34.03 1
44 Reece, Elliott Reagan 5:34.11 2
45 Kearney, Nathan Liberty Chri 5:34.15 2
46 Guthrie, James Pulaski Coun 5:34.53 2
47 Pahus, Morton Parkland 5:36.54 3
48 McClure, Tieran Rockbridge C 5:37.75 1
49 Wollam, Kyle Staunton Riv 5:39.75 1
50 Wagher, Logan Salem (S) 5:40.01 2
51 Bui, Finn Salem (S) 5:40.81 1
52 Franklin, Jacob Reagan 5:45.97 2
53 Gainsback, Niels Turner Ashby 5:49.87 2
54 Monger, Justin Spotswood 5:51.71 2
55 Connor, Mason Christiansbu 5:52.88 1
56 Robie, Nate Christiansbu 5:52.92 1
57 Burns, Matt Christiansbu 5:53.88 1
58 Carr, Jackson Turner Ashby 5:54.99 1
59 Hairston, Elijah Salem (S) 5:55.72 1
60 Carroll, Vincent Salem (S) 6:00.50 2
61 Beacham, Jackson Rockbridge C 6:01.97 1
62 Lintner, Robert Reagan 6:08.02 2
63 Gandy, Tyler Christiansbu 6:45.30 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 9:16.74 2007 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 9:16.74 2007 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teller, Sam Blacksburg 9:39.29 3 10
2 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg 9:45.84 3 8
3 Thiessen, Karl Abingdon 9:52.52 3 6
4 Honeycutt, Haven Asheville 9:53.51 3 5
5 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg 9:59.78 3 4
6 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg 10:03.78 3 3
7 Muhler, Jonathan Albemarle 10:03.79 3 2
8 Nathella, Siddharth Blacksburg 10:03.84 3 1
9 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 10:11.16 2
10 Kemper, Collin Asheville 10:19.62 2
11 Lattimer, Barrett Blacksburg 10:25.45 2
12 Bailey, Jack Albemarle 10:28.59 3
13 Forney, Sam Albemarle 10:31.54 3
14 Gallagher, Takoda Glass, E. C. 10:32.90 2
15 Taylor, Chris Pulaski Coun 10:34.47 3
16 Davis, Ian Blacksburg 10:35.51 2
17 Winesett, Jake Pulaski Coun 10:35.84 3
18 Coddington, Henry Blacksburg 10:38.32 2
19 Blevins, Ethan Abingdon 10:38.52 2
20 Pellissier, Mark Albemarle 10:39.68 3
21 Holbert, Reid Blacksburg 10:45.71 2
22 Ranson, Charles Liberty Chri 10:47.34 2
23 Turman, Cole Pulaski Coun 10:47.41 3
24 Whitlow, Noah Pulaski Coun 10:59.51 2
25 Strandberg, Colton Southeast Gu 11:07.49 1
26 Alston, Jordan Glass, E. C. 11:09.61 2
27 Fabrizio, Justin Albemarle 11:11.78 2
28 Stark, Taylor Louisa Count 11:14.52 2
29 Stephenson, Ty Blacksburg 11:37.30 1
30 Skutt, Charlie Blacksburg 11:37.98 1
31 Earnhardt, Will Southeast Gu 11:39.54 1
32 Cenantes, Ricardo Rocky River 11:41.17 2
33 Grove, Andrew Louisa Count 11:41.74 1
34 Gohlke, Chase Blacksburg 11:44.28 1
35 Lara-Mogena, Mario Spotswood 11:51.14 1
36 Milauskas, Gabriel Blacksburg 12:00.48 2
37 Christle, David Blacksburg 12:17.12 1
38 Milauskas, Michael Blacksburg 12:19.25 1
39 Watts, Nate Broadway 12:19.60 1
40 Pahus, Morton Parkland 12:28.32 1
41 Burns, Matt Christiansbu 12:41.82 1
42 Parks, Lucas Christiansbu 12:44.61 1
43 Molloy, Joseph Blacksburg 13:43.93 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 7.16 2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 7.42 2007 Spencer Adams, Butler HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Brent Berry Academ 7.49q 4
2 Graves, Elliott Reidsville High 7.63q 4
3 Richardson, Anthony Southeast Ra 7.82q 4
4 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 7.91q 4
5 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 8.34q 4
6 Jones, Desmond Glass, E. C. 8.48q 4
7 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg 8.77q 4
8 Waller, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.78q 4
9 Williams, Justin Southeast Gu 8.93 3
10 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 8.95 3
11 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg 9.01 3
12 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 9.10 3
13 Kruse, William Albemarle 9.16 3
14 Gonzalez, Jason Parkland 9.29 3
15 Desmond, Sean Albemarle 9.42 2
16 Roeschley, Addison Turner Ashby 9.42 3
17 West, Trevon Byrd, Willia 9.50 1
18 Packard, Jack Blacksburg 9.85 3
19 Palmer, K'Evon Parkland 9.89 2
20 Caudill, John Blacksburg 10.25 2
21 Bonds, Charles Southeast Gu 10.58 1
22 Simpson, Deonta Asheville 10.92 2
23 Morehead, Jamell Southeast Gu 11.12 1
24 Akers, Derek Pulaski Coun 11.25 1
25 Colaire, Aamani Parkland 11.47 1
26 Huger, Gray Rockbridge C 11.69 2
27 Kilbourne, Henry Asheville 12.24 2
-- Claud, Ty'Rize Dinwiddie FS 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: 7.16 2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 7.42 2007 Spencer Adams, Butler HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Brent Berry Academ 7.47 10
2 Graves, Elliott Reidsville High 7.53 8
3 Richardson, Anthony Southeast Ra 7.65 6
4 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 7.92 5
5 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 8.39 4
6 Jones, Desmond Glass, E. C. 8.56 3
7 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg 8.73 2
8 Waller, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.75 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:32.16 2010 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
Meet: 1:32.67 2010 Ben L. Smith HS, Ben L. Smith HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rocky River 'A' 1:34.69 5 10
1) Carter, Tyshawn 2) Henry, Ellijah
3) Powell, Greg 4) Maye, James
2 Parkland 'A' 1:34.93 7 8
1) Hayes, Chris 2) Phillips, Darius
3) Graise, Lorenzo 4) Barber, Quartez
3 Liberty Christian 'A' 1:36.12 5 6
1) Tillas, Nico 2) Doss, Jon
3) Price, Garrett 4) De le Cruz, Richard
4 Amherst County 'A' 1:37.48 7 5
1) Bradley, Darrien 2) Jones, Dymere
3) Short, Jordan 4) Wills, Logan
5 Parkland 'B' x1:37.64 5
1) Stevenson, Traejon 2) Ford, Braxton
3) Barnes, Trequan 4) Martin, James
6 Asheville 'A' 1:38.13 7 4
1) Hines, Keevon 2) Hines, Keenon
3) Jones, Devin 4) Uddyback, Satorrius
7 Christiansburg 'A' 1:38.88 6 3
1) King, Ashton 2) Stump, Alex
3) Christian, Cole 4) Eddleton, David
8 Jefferson Forest 'A' 1:40.05 3 2
1) Howard, Parker 2) Peterson, Zach
3) Adamson, Emmanuel 4) Lindauer, Keefer
9 Glass, E. C. 'A' 1:40.08 7 1
1) Spencer, Qyan 2) Aird, Martin
3) Jackson, Jalen 4) Waller, Emmanuel
10 Byrd, William 'B' 1:40.78 2
1) Asten, John 2) Mosley, Lamar
3) West, Trevon 4) Smith, Christian
11 Broadway 'A' 1:41.04 2
1) Santiago, Steven 2) Sheets, Michael
3) Miller, Peter 4) Pacheco, Josue
12 Reagan 'A' 1:41.91 4
1) Alston, Preston 2) Roberts, Corey
3) Crawford, Samuel 4) Knight, Elijah
13 Albemarle 'A' 1:42.05 6
1) Decari, Clark 2) Hackett, Chayden
3) Smith, Noah 4) Gregory, Noah
14 Louisa County 'A' 1:42.12 4
1) Langhorne, Ricky 2) Lee, Tyjuan
3) Williams, Grant 4) Shelton, D'Jon
15 Blacksburg 'B' 1:42.37 4
1) Verniel, Jake 2) Poole, Kyle
3) Packard, Jack 4) Sims, Sterling
16 Southeast Guilford 'A' 1:42.75 3
1) Madden, Zion 2) Black, Will
3) Guy, Justin 4) Burgess, Carson
17 Christiansburg 'B' x1:43.37 5
1) Kane, Xavier 2) Henderson, Alec
3) Boone, Jordan 4) Kelley, Jacob
18 Rocky River 'B' x1:43.72 4
1) Henderson, Derrick 2) Nelson, tyuan
3) Learmont, Isaiah 4) Twitty, Justice
19 Blacksburg 'C' x1:44.36 2
1) Stanaland, Ryan 2) Jenkins, Hulon
3) Burch, Jordan 4) Prosser, Bailey
20 Staunton River 'A' 1:45.10 3
1) Carreon, Hector 2) Jolly, Jordan
3) Farrell, Kyle 4) Tregabov, Andrei
21 Byrd, William 'A' x1:46.34 1
1) Jerez, Luis 2) Castillo, Andrew
3) Spaar, Jason 4) Drewes, Teddy
22 Spotswood 'A' 1:47.72 1
1) Otzoy-Salguero, Oscar 2) Comer, Dillon
3) Thornton, Cody 4) Miller, Tristan
23 Louisa County 'B' x1:49.28 2
1) Allen, Ernest 2) Athey, Jaden
3) Barber, De'Twan 4) Cooley, Antoine
24 Blacksburg 'D' x1:52.66 1
1) Cuba, Joe 2) Bibbins, Jayme
3) Czar, Nick 4) Harrison, Nick
25 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:54.43 6
1) Hill, Nelson 2) Barnes, Asa
3) Randolph, Khalil 4) Stansfield, Jaylaon
-- Blacksburg 'A' DQ 6 Broke Early
1) Kim, David 2) Ramsey, Noah
3) Castleberry, Ransom 4) Salom, Harris
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 3:17.87 2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: 3:28.15 2009 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 3:35.90 5 10
1) Hayes, Chris 2) Barber, Quartez
3) Hucks, Ben 4) Graise, Lorenzo
2 Albemarle 'A' 3:38.66 4 8
1) Decari, Clark 2) Gregory, Noah
3) Smith, Noah 4) Law, Clark
3 Turner Ashby 'A' 3:38.88 3 6
1) Roeschley, Addison 2) Miklos, Brian
3) Christian, Jeremy 4) Otto, Seamus
4 Liberty Christian 'A' 3:40.02 3 5
1) Collins, Peyton 2) Parker, Grant
3) McCann, Ryan 4) Leavitt, William
5 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:42.42 5 4
1) Gary, Khalil 2) Woodard, Jayon
3) Miller, Travon 4) Haddock, Jr, Eric
6 Blacksburg 'A' 3:43.25 4 3
1) Kim, David 2) Poole, Kyle
3) Packard, Jack 4) Salom, Harris
7 Broadway 'A' 3:47.46 2 2
1) Sawyer, Ezra 2) Sheets, Michael
3) Miller, Peter 4) Pacheco, Josue
8 Spotswood 'A' 3:49.00 2 1
1) Krauss, Jonathan 2) Mitchell, Bradley
3) Rehkemper, Nick 4) Kyger, Jared
9 Louisa County 'A' 3:49.16 5
1) Langhorne, Ricky 2) Whitby, Nathaniel
3) Williams, Grant 4) Smith, Darius
10 Southeast Guilford 'A' 3:51.50 2
1) Morehead, Jamell 2) Terry, Jabril
3) Shores, Joel 4) Williams, Justin
11 Christiansburg 'A' 3:53.36 2
1) King, Ashton 2) Kane, Xavier
3) Christian, Cole 4) Henderson, Alec
12 Parkland 'B' x3:55.57 4
1) Ford, Braxton 2) Stevenson, Traejon
3) Gonzalez, Jason 4) Martin, James
13 Blacksburg 'B' x3:59.45 2
1) DeLorenzo, Brandon 2) Hodges, Elijah
3) Lawrence, Liam 4) Nathella, Siddharth
14 Blacksburg 'C' x4:00.76 3
1) Davis, Ian 2) Teller, Sam
3) Milauskas, John 4) Lattimer, Barrett
15 Reagan 'A' 4:00.95 5
1) Alston, Preston 2) Crawford, Samuel
3) Knight, Elijah 4) Carr, Alexander
16 Asheville 'A' 4:01.63 4
1) Uddyback, Satorrius 2) Brewer, Makais
3) Davidson, Devon 4) Booze, Santez
17 Dinwiddie 'A' 4:02.38 1
1) Lethco, Nikolas 2) Claud, Ty'Rize
3) Roney, Christion 4) Avery, Andrew
18 Blacksburg 'D' x4:04.95 2
1) Fleming, Ben 2) Edwards, Ethan
3) Nipper, Jakob 4) Coddington, Henry
19 Rockbridge County 'A' 4:07.10 1
1) Blandino, Seb 2) Bopp, Michael
3) Welch, Eli 4) Benke, Nic
20 Southeast Raleigh 'B' x4:12.80 3
1) Hill, Nelson 2) Randolph, Khalil
3) Stansfield, Jaylaon 4) Williams, Kamari
21 Louisa County 'B' x4:13.86 1
1) Ward, Taylor 2) Haywood, Tyler
3) Hirshell, Mateo 4) Athey, Jaden
22 Byrd, William 'A' 4:14.73 1
1) Woodcock, Bradley 2) Hodges, Travis
3) McDaniel, Zachary 4) Woodcock, Jacob
23 Spotswood 'B' x4:22.19 1
1) Otzoy-Salguero, Oscar 2) Ayers, Reed
3) Miller, Tristan 4) Bryant, Colin
24 Spotswood 'C' x4:26.02 1
1) Bryant, Colin 2) Thornton, Cody
3) Monger, Justin 4) Hiranpat, William
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 7:49.34 1/30/2010 Appalachian State, Appalachian State
Meet: 8:00.80 2008 Albermarle HS, Albermarle HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheville 'A' 8:43.91 1 10
1) Turner, Davis 2) Shore, Noah
3) Honeycutt, Haven 4) Booze, Santez
2 Broadway 'A' 8:54.20 2 8
1) Alderfer, Isaac 2) Shore, Sam
3) Keim, Josh 4) Sawyer, Ezra
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 8:58.15 1 6
1) Gary, Khalil 2) Woodard, Jayon
3) Wiggins, Terrent 4) Haddock, Jr, Eric
4 Parkland 'A' 9:06.31 2 5
1) Rodriguez, Juan 2) Hucks, Ben
3) Pahus, Morton 4) Jackson, Colby
5 Louisa County 'A' 9:13.11 2 4
1) Anderson, Justice 2) Whitby, Nathaniel
3) Findley, James 4) Coleman, Dabney
6 Glass, E. C. 'A' 9:21.17 1 3
1) Tatum, Conner 2) Woods, Theo
3) McCarthy, Benjamin 4) Gallagher, Takoda
7 Spotswood 'A' 9:25.39 1 2
1) Rehkemper, Nick 2) Gentry, Ben
3) Lara-Mogena, Mario 4) Mitchell, Bradley
8 Southeast Guilford 'A' 9:26.71 1 1
1) Shores, Joel 2) Strandberg, Colton
3) Rice, Nate 4) Terry, Jabril
9 Salem (S) 'A' 9:33.81 1
1) Bell, Ryan 2) Ginnings, Nick
3) Hairston, Elijah 4) Johnson, Jake
10 Rocky River 'A' 9:35.63 1
1) Twitty, Justice 2) Cenantes, Ricardo
3) Smith, Isaiah 4) Varges, Johan
11 Byrd, William 'A' 9:44.34 2
1) Clemons, Ryan 2) Lynch, Connor
3) Moore, Ryan 4) Ashley, Ashton
12 Staunton River 'A' 9:44.73 1
1) Epperly, Brayden 2) Hillman, Jacob
3) Kisner, Dalton 4) Keyes, Tynnon
13 Reagan 'A' 9:52.75 1
1) Autrey, Jacob 2) Dorer, Aaron
3) Cumbo, Henry 4) Marsh, Will
14 Christiansburg 'A' 10:41.65 2
1) Robie, Nate 2) Bell, Landon
3) Stuart, Jordan 4) Song, Daniel
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 2.15m 2010 Matt Parker, Unattached
Meet: 6-08 2008 Justin Jackson, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tillas, Nico Liberty Chri 6-02.00 10
2 Terrell, Coleman Liberty Chri J6-02.00 8
3 Paulk, Demo Asheville 6-00.00 6
4 Allen, Ernest Louisa Count 5-10.00 4.50
4 Washington, Kobie Louisa Count 5-10.00 4.50
6 Adamson, Emmanuel Jefferson Fo J5-10.00 3
7 Evans, Tucker Asheville J5-10.00 2
8 Christian, Jeremy Turner Ashby J5-10.00 1
9 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 5-08.00
9 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 5-08.00
9 Howard, Parker Jefferson Fo 5-08.00
12 Brewer, Makais Asheville 5-06.00
12 Aird, Martin Glass, E. C. 5-06.00
14 Keim, Josh Broadway 5-04.00
14 Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun 5-04.00
14 Thurman, Nickolas Glass, E. C. 5-04.00
14 McDaniel, Markee Glass, E. C. 5-04.00
14 Jenkins, Hulon Blacksburg 5-04.00
14 Hall, Andrew Liberty Chri 5-04.00
14 Kruse, William Albemarle 5-04.00
14 Niemen, Jared Pulaski Coun 5-04.00
14 Shrewsbury, Hunter Pulaski Coun 5-04.00
23 Morehead, Jamell Southeast Gu 5-00.00
23 Kyger, Jared Spotswood 5-00.00
23 Comer, Dillon Spotswood 5-00.00
23 Sawyer, Ezra Broadway 5-00.00
23 Smith, Henock Broadway 5-00.00
23 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 5-00.00
-- Gluba, Lucas Albemarle NH
-- Watty, Alex Christiansbu NH
-- Witt, Brady Turner Ashby NH
-- Verniel, Jake Blacksburg NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility: 5.35m 2007 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
Meet: 15-00 2010 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finger, Ben North Gaston 12-06.00 10
2 McCann, Ryan Liberty Chri 11-06.00 8
3 Braxton, DJ Louisa Count 11-00.00 6
4 Miller, Peter Broadway J11-00.00 5
5 Simpkins, Jared Christiansbu 10-06.00 4
6 Lerner, Ryan Reagan J10-06.00 3
7 Henderson, Caid Liberty Chri 10-00.00 2
8 Floyd, Sam Glass, E. C. J10-00.00 1
9 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 9-00.00
9 Sarantos, luke Glass, E. C. 9-00.00
9 Newman, Wesley Liberty Chri 9-00.00
9 Rector, Dean Louisa Count 9-00.00
13 Steele, Michael Southeast Gu J9-00.00
14 Oliver, Josh Albemarle 8-00.00
14 King, Kendall Turner Ashby 8-00.00
16 Woodworth, Jackson Amherst Coun J8-00.00
-- Xayavong, Dylan Southeast Gu NH
-- Willis, Jared Southeast Gu NH
-- Beverford, Chase Amherst Coun NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 7.56m 2007 Greig Cryer, Unattached
Meet: 23-02 2011 David Prince, Patrick Henry- ROA HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Decari Albemarle 20-09.50 10
2 Sherfey, Grey Turner Ashby 20-08.50 8
3 Jordan-Miller, Shameek Berry Academ 20-06.75 6
4 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 20-05.50 5
5 Hill, Isaac Reidsville High 19-06.25 4
6 Terrell, Coleman Liberty Chri 19-05.75 3
7 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 19-02.00 1.50
7 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 19-02.00 1.50
9 Twitty, Justice Rocky River 18-10.00
10 Gregory, Noah Albemarle 18-06.50
10 Snipes, Messiah Cummings 18-06.50
12 Burgess, Carson Southeast Gu 18-06.00
13 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 18-05.50
14 Evans, Tucker Asheville 18-05.00
15 Crawford, David Rockbridge C 18-03.75
16 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 18-03.00
17 Tillas, Nico Liberty Chri 18-02.50
18 Grubb, Bryant Pulaski Coun 18-01.75
19 Christian, Jeremy Turner Ashby 18-01.25
20 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 17-09.25
21 Santiago, Steven Broadway 17-06.75
22 Roberts, Corey Reagan 17-03.50
23 Stump, Alex Christiansbu 17-03.00
24 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg 17-01.50
25 King, Kemper Turner Ashby 16-11.75
26 Henderson, Caid Liberty Chri 16-11.50
27 Peterson, Zach Jefferson Fo 16-10.25
27 Allen, Ernest Louisa Count 16-10.25
29 Hirshell, Mateo Louisa Count 16-09.50
30 Rexrode, Travis Jefferson Fo 16-08.50
31 Jenkins, Hulon Blacksburg 16-06.25
31 Pacheco, Josue Broadway 16-06.25
33 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 16-04.75
34 Czar, Nick Blacksburg 16-03.75
35 Knight, Elijah Reagan 16-03.50
36 Black, Will Southeast Gu 16-03.25
37 Boland, William Byrd, Willia 16-03.00
38 Altice, Alex Byrd, Willia 16-02.50
39 Castillo, Andrew Byrd, Willia 16-01.25
40 Sheets, Michael Broadway 15-11.50
40 Flack, Addison Blacksburg 15-11.50
42 Thornton, Cody Spotswood 15-10.25
43 Bohon, Hunter Byrd, Willia 15-05.00
44 Palmer, K'Evon Parkland 15-04.75
45 Huger, Gray Rockbridge C 15-03.75
45 Watty, Alex Christiansbu 15-03.75
47 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 15-03.25
48 Wilburn, Chandler Christiansbu 15-00.25
49 Castleberry, Asa Blacksburg 14-07.25
50 Edmonds, Jamal Pulaski Coun 14-03.25
51 Goins, Christian Reidsville High 6.75
52 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 0.50
-- King, Ashton Christiansbu FOUL
-- Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 15.88m 2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Meet: 46-08 2009 Steven Bell, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan-Miller, Shameek Berry Academ 45-06.25 10
2 Uddyback, Satorrius Asheville 44-10.50 8
3 Castleberry, Ransom Blacksburg 43-05.25 6
4 cash, tre'juan Heritage 42-09.00 5
5 Evans, Tucker Asheville 41-08.75 4
6 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 41-02.75 3
7 Crawford, David Rockbridge C 40-04.00 2
8 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 39-11.25 1
9 King, Kemper Turner Ashby 39-10.25
10 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 38-10.00
11 Martin, James Parkland 37-09.50
12 Lee, Tyjuan Louisa Count 37-08.75
13 Sheets, Michael Broadway 37-06.00
14 Sandidge, Ryan Liberty Chri 36-05.50
15 Williams, Justin Southeast Gu 36-05.25
16 King, Ashton Christiansbu 35-10.75
17 Flack, Addison Blacksburg 34-00.50
18 Palmer, K'Evon Parkland 34-00.00
19 Goins, Christian Reidsville High 33-06.00
20 Bohon, Hunter Byrd, Willia 31-07.75
21 Castleberry, Asa Blacksburg 30-09.00
-- Collins, Marcelius Staunton Riv ND
-- Peterson, Zach Jefferson Fo ND
-- Rexrode, Travis Jefferson Fo ND
-- Fossinoue, Steve Mallard Creek Hi ND
-- Cox, Devin Salem (S) ND
-- Black, Will Southeast Gu ND
-- Burgess, Carson Southeast Gu ND
-- Wilburn, Chandler Christiansbu ND
-- Davidson, Devon Asheville ND
-- Tenor Jr., Ryan West Iredell ND
-- Johnson, Aundray Albemarle ND
-- Shrewsbury, Hunter Pulaski Coun ND
-- Tian, Stephan Liberty Chri ND
-- Wesley, Sage Wakefield ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility: 19.18m 2006 Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech
Meet: 52-02.50 2009 Ryan Kelly, Ronald W Reagan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napper, CJ Christiansbu 49-02.00 10
2 Bishop, Caleb Pulaski Coun 44-01.50 8
3 Johnson, Malik Louisa Count 41-08.00 6
4 Clayborne, Quinton Christiansbu 41-05.75 5
5 Corral, Nick Broadway 41-01.00 4
6 Holt, Julian Southeast Ra 40-05.50 3
7 Brown, Chris I Amherst Coun 39-10.00 2
8 Lewis, Carter Liberty Chri 37-11.00 1
9 McAdams, Austin Spotswood 37-09.75
10 Edelen, Timon Wakefield 37-06.00
11 Simonton, Leighton Glass, E. C. 37-04.00
12 Hill, Austin Spotswood 37-03.50
13 erickson, Levi Pulaski Coun 36-08.00
14 Williams, Tyrek Glass, E. C. 36-05.00
15 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 36-02.50
16 Burton, Reid Salem (S) 35-08.25
17 Bolt, Dylan Pulaski Coun 35-06.00
18 Owen, Evan Staunton Riv 34-09.00
19 Vaughn, Drake Liberty Chri 34-04.25
20 Thomas, Andrew Staunton Riv 33-03.00
21 Linkous, Tanner Blacksburg 31-08.75
22 Welsh, Keelan Spotswood 31-04.50
23 Bunch, Travion Wakefield 29-04.50
24 Gottschalk, Carter Staunton Riv 29-00.00
25 Padgett, Mac Christiansbu 26-07.00
25 McFee, Ryan Christiansbu 26-07.00
27 Phillips, Brandon Parkland 26-05.00
28 Lester, Nathaniel Blacksburg 24-01.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4836 views
History for Liberty Christmas Invitational
Show 2 more
|