CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (35 videos)
2014 - (34 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2021 - (14 videos)
2022 - (21 videos)
2023 - (23 videos)
Interviews
14
Joseph Biehl, Andrew Mitchell, Nicolas Boffman, Ethan Laubach, Chris Gonzales, Kevin Pacheco, Justin Ebenhack of Desert Christian 2nd, 3rd, 16th, 26th, 36th, 49th, 80th Place Boys Division 5 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 4:35am
Carson Bix, Andrew Hazzard, Jorge Rodriguez, Ike Tamanaha, Anthony Cavuoti, Thomas Kawase and Rory Abberton of West Torrance 4th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 25th, 46th, 49th Place Boys Division 3 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 4:10am
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 3:30am
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 3:25am
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 3:15am
Mazzy Genovese, Caitlin Stoner, Grace Catena, Savannah Scriven, Samantha Cohen, Alex Regan and Olivia Polischeck of Palos Verdes 1st, 8th, 9th, 16th, 17th, 19th and 22nd Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Nov 20th 2016, 3:15am
«
2
»
2015 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2014 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2010 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
All
14
Featured
0
Search
Mazzy Genovese, Caitlin Stoner, Grace Catena, Savannah Scriven, Samantha Cohen, Alex Regan and Olivia Polischeck of Palos Verdes 1st, 8th, 9th, 16th, 17th, 19th and 22nd Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 20th 2016, 3:15am
Comments
CIF-SS Division Finals - Nov 19, 2016
Riverside City Cross Country Course
Womens 3.00 Miles Divison 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Genovese, Mazzy
10
Palos Verdes
17:19.9
2
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia
10
Oak Park
17:28.1
3
Diaz, Misty
11
Norwalk
17:35.3
4
Powers, Raquel
12
Corona del Mar
17:37.1
5
Dholakia, Sapna
12
Esperanza
17:47.8
6
Leos, Wendi
12
Western
17:47.9
7
Meeder, Annie
12
Paso Robles
17:49.0
8
Stoner, Caitlin
12
Palos Verdes
17:51.1
9
Catena, Grace
11
Palos Verdes
17:52.1
10
Galindo, Ruby
11
Norwalk
17:58.2
11
Shulman, McKenzie
11
Santa Margarita
18:00.3
12
Cole, Camille
12
Don Lugo
18:07.5
13
Celis, Montserrath
12
Western
18:07.5
14
Vincent, Lucina
11
El Dorado
18:11.6
15
Neumann, Megan
11
Torrance
18:13.1
16
Scriven, Savannah
9
Palos Verdes
18:13.7
17
Cohen, Samantha
11
Palos Verdes
18:14.4
18
Tobias, Valerie
9
Moorpark
18:15.4
19
Regan, Alexandra
12
Palos Verdes
18:18.9
20
Williams, Maya
11
Laguna Hills
18:23.2
21
Rodriguez, Marisa
12
Indio
18:23.4
22
Polischeck, Olivia
12
Palos Verdes
18:25.0
23
Reeves, Lauren
11
Esperanza
18:25.4
24
Williams, Ariel
12
Brea Olinda
18:25.8
25
Marciano, Madeline
10
Royal
18:27.7
26
Turner, Lauren
10
Laguna Hills
18:28.9
27
Tung, Julia
9
Corona del Mar
18:29.4
28
Walla, Nevaeh
10
Moorpark
18:30.1
29
Mackellar, Shannon
12
Esperanza
18:33.9
30
Dumaine, Hannah
10
Esperanza
18:36.4
31
Cortez, Andrea
12
Royal
18:36.9
32
Stetina, Caroline
10
Sonora
18:45.3
33
Rinke, Mckenna
12
Laguna Hills
18:47.2
34
Lee, Ashley
12
Yorba Linda
18:48.1
35
Vergara, Karina
12
La Quinta (Westm
18:49.9
36
Shulze, Sarah
10
Oak Park
18:51.2
37
Gerken, Bella
12
Corona del Mar
18:52.5
38
Shea, Summer
11
Esperanza
18:53.9
39
Valenti, Whitney
9
Brea Olinda
18:55.4
40
Leeb, Emily
10
Pacifica (Garden
18:56.8
41
Park, Kailey
9
West Torrance
18:58.8
42
Selleck, Claire
10
Laguna Hills
18:59.0
43
Gilles, Sofia
9
Laguna Hills
18:59.1
44
Kanuho, Laina
11
Bolsa Grande
19:00.7
45
Chavez, Nyah
10
Shadow Hills
19:03.2
46
Hirschman, Tamara
9
Santa Margarita
19:03.6
47
Wilson, Katelyn
11
Esperanza
19:04.1
48
Newman, Kelsie
12
Ocean View
19:04.5
49
Locke, Delaney
12
Royal
19:06.7
50
Janish, Payton
10
Yorba Linda
19:07.5
51
Calderon, Danielle
12
Royal
19:08.2
52
Masuda, Chloe
12
South Torrance
19:08.8
53
Ponce, Syenna
9
Moorpark
19:13.2
54
St. Geme, Emma
12
Corona del Mar
19:13.4
55
Douge, Mia
9
Brea Olinda
19:17.5
56
Getz, Sophie
10
Santa Margarita
19:19.3
57
Armendariz, Alyssa
12
Yorba Linda
19:20.9
58
Huang, Ashley
11
South Torrance
19:21.3
59
Vidrio, Denisee
10
Bloomington
19:21.7
60
Segovia, Danielle
12
Santa Margarita
19:23.0
61
Lee, Gigi
10
Corona del Mar
19:23.3
62
Anderson, Ariana
11
Torrance
19:24.1
63
Villa, Amanda
11
Moorpark
19:24.4
64
Lopes, Julia
11
West Torrance
19:24.7
65
Olson, Taylor
11
West Torrance
19:24.7
66
Garcia, Daniela
12
Laguna Hills
19:25.2
67
Dominguez, Maria
12
Bolsa Grande
19:26.8
68
Calva, Lindsey
10
South Pasadena
19:27.0
69
Buchwald, Maya
9
Corona del Mar
19:27.0
70
Tepayotl, Paula
10
Bolsa Grande
19:27.1
71
Perez, Adriana
11
Royal
19:27.2
72
De La O, Alejandra
12
Norwalk
19:28.3
73
Tamaddon, Isabelle
9
Oak Park
19:28.5
74
Nakamoto, Hannah
11
South Torrance
19:29.4
75
Kao, Lisa
12
Rosemead
19:29.8
76
Heckel, Sarah
11
Yorba Linda
19:30.4
77
Billig, Wendy
11
Oak Park
19:30.5
78
Oden, Desiree
11
Esperanza
19:30.9
79
Wade, Kelly
10
Moorpark
19:31.2
80
Gil, Adriana
10
Ocean View
19:31.3
81
Patel, Nirali
12
Yorba Linda
19:32.7
82
Beneduce, Emily
12
Oak Park
19:33.0
83
Robles, Jessica
11
Norwalk
19:35.0
84
Hamiter, Katie
11
Oak Park
19:36.2
85
Oelsner, Rachel
12
West Torrance
19:36.3
86
Ruelas, Naibe
12
Indio
19:37.5
87
Goldrod, Sarah
12
Moorpark
19:40.1
88
Beedy, Chloe
11
Torrance
19:40.6
89
Perez, Deanna
12
Bonita
19:41.2
90
Mandley, Jaylin
11
Yorba Linda
19:41.3
91
Klein, Abigail
12
West Torrance
19:41.7
92
Shook, Micayla
11
Ocean View
19:43.4
93
Ramos, Marianna
9
La Quinta (Westm
19:44.1
94
Beedy, Paige
11
Torrance
19:45.4
95
Akina, Kayla
10
Moorpark
19:45.9
96
Warner, Valerie
11
Bonita
19:47.2
97
Cook, Kailey
9
Yorba Linda
19:47.3
98
Bock, Elizabeth
10
South Pasadena
19:47.5
99
Perez, Jessica
10
Rosemead
19:49.5
100
Gloyer, Emma
10
South Torrance
19:49.6
101
Jaquias, Kaili
12
West Torrance
19:50.1
102
Antrim, Mckayla
12
Bonita
19:50.3
103
Simpson, Audrey
10
Pacifica (Garden
19:52.5
104
Juarez, Natalie
9
Norwalk
19:55.6
105
Ward, Alyssa
11
Bonita
19:57.3
106
Casas, Regina
11
Indio
19:57.9
107
Ben Avides, Rivka
9
South Torrance
19:58.9
108
Claxton, Lorelei
9
Bonita
20:00.0
109
Pierce, Denise
10
West Torrance
20:01.0
110
Diaz, Lesly
12
La Quinta (Westm
20:01.2
111
Bair, Kaylie
11
Laguna Hills
20:01.7
112
Aberham, Preethy
11
South Torrance
20:05.8
113
Morrissey, Grace
11
Royal
20:08.6
114
Fujimoto, Reiko
12
Torrance
20:11.7
115
Sadon, Danielle
11
Oak Park
20:14.0
116
Rodriguez, Camila
9
Bloomington
20:15.1
117
Wu, Bailey
11
South Pasadena
20:16.6
118
Huynh, Jasmin
11
La Quinta (Westm
20:17.5
119
Takaoka, Deana
12
South Torrance
20:17.9
120
Del Toro, Noel
12
Bonita
20:18.4
121
Griffin, Lauren
11
Corona del Mar
20:18.8
122
Vargas, Joelle
10
Bonita
20:22.4
123
Canales, Roxanna
11
Bloomington
20:23.4
124
La Nguyen, Chantelle
10
La Quinta (Westm
20:24.1
125
DeLaRiva, Olivia
11
Santa Margarita
20:26.3
126
Garrett, Brooke
12
Bolsa Grande
20:28.0
127
Galindo, Cristal
12
Norwalk
20:28.3
128
Franzen, Hailey
11
Santa Margarita
20:30.7
129
Zulanas, Liza
10
Royal
20:30.8
130
Huang, Karen
10
Rosemead
20:31.9
131
Andujo-Velez, Yara
10
Rubidoux
20:32.2
132
Chin, Cassandra
10
Rosemead
20:34.1
133
Ramirez, Monica
10
Bloomington
20:35.7
134
Whetsel, Maylis
10
South Pasadena
20:38.6
135
Ord, Kelsey
11
Ocean View
20:40.0
136
Ly, My
10
Pacifica (Garden
20:40.6
137
Perez, Alicia
12
Rubidoux
20:41.2
138
Ngo, Jillian
11
Rosemead
20:48.0
139
Ramirez, Emily
10
Bolsa Grande
20:49.3
140
Valentin, Stephanie
11
Bolsa Grande
20:49.9
141
Grudichak, Lily
10
Brea Olinda
20:50.7
142
Esquedo, Angie
9
Bloomington
20:53.5
143
Moreno, Jeny
9
Rosemead
20:54.8
144
Chavez, Analisa
10
Ocean View
20:55.0
145
Solis, Britney
10
Bloomington
20:56.0
146
Salazar, Destiny
11
Indio
20:56.8
147
Martinez, Jayda
11
Rubidoux
20:58.4
148
Walsh, Samantha
12
Santa Margarita
21:00.3
149
Gonzalez, Daniela
12
Ocean View
21:00.3
150
Elizalde, Andrea
9
Rubidoux
21:07.4
151
Wupuy, Stephanie
10
Brea Olinda
21:07.4
152
Rios, Viviana
10
Norwalk
21:08.2
153
Vo, Katelyn
11
La Quinta (Westm
21:08.6
154
Juarez, Dominique
12
La Quinta (Westm
21:10.1
155
Zendejas, Aliyah
9
Indio
21:11.4
156
Mendoza, Shelley
10
Rubidoux
21:12.4
157
Cuellar, Natalie
12
Rubidoux
21:12.5
158
Grattan, Catherine
10
Brea Olinda
21:15.9
159
Guerrero, Andrea
11
Bloomington
21:18.4
160
Carroll, Kiersten
11
Torrance
21:30.0
161
Ojeda, Jackelyn
11
Bolsa Grande
21:35.3
162
Gonzalez, Kate
11
Ocean View
21:37.2
163
Uriarte, Sarah
10
South Pasadena
21:41.4
164
Fieffer, Briana
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:43.6
165
Simpson, Sarah
12
Torrance
21:44.7
166
Ballagh, Quyen
9
South Pasadena
21:49.6
167
Tan, Helen
10
Rosemead
21:52.6
168
Recinos, Lin Yi
11
Brea Olinda
22:09.7
169
Brady, Alexandria
11
Pacifica (Garden
22:19.1
170
Tostado, Jaxlyn
11
Indio
22:47.0
171
Romero, Jasmine
9
Indio
22:57.6
172
Conte, Katherine
12
South Pasadena
22:59.3
173
Alvarez, Jasmine
12
Pacifica (Garden
23:03.0
174
Brobst, Taylor
10
Pacifica (Garden
23:20.7
175
Pineda, Yasmin
10
Rubidoux
26:21.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 - CIF
Carson Bix, Andrew Hazzard, Jorge Rodriguez, Ike Tamanaha, Anthon
Chloe Arriaga of Walnut 1st Place Girls Division 1 - CIF Southern
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Southern
Jordan Olson, Nick Randazzo, Alejandro Herrera, Jacob Hernandez,
Joseph Biehl, Andrew Mitchell, Nicolas Boffman, Ethan Laubach, Ch
Mazzy Genovese, Caitlin Stoner, Grace Catena, Savannah Scriven, S
Nadia Tabrizi, Tristan Saltonstall, McKayla Giacobetti, Abbey Gui
Natalie O'Brien, Sasha Codiga, Sophie Gitlin, Jenna Mijares,
Raymon Ornelas, Tyler Spencer, Isaiah Madrigal, Julian Robles, Wa
Solomon Fountain, Carlos Carvajal, Jacob Korgan, Gavin Korby, Jus
Steven Khan of Ayala 1st Place Boys Division 2 - CIF Southern Sec
Sydney Belus, Nicole Rice, Evelyn Mandel, Sandra Pflughoft, Kiyen
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-palos
#verdes-southern
#section
#championships
More videos
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 1st Place Girls Division 2 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-palos
#verdes-southern
#section
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!