Invited groups |
2014Shawnee Mission North Relays 2014 Results - Shawnee Mission North Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jaylon Radel 12 Gardner Edgerton 11.05
2 Denvoir Griffin 10 Bishop Miege 11.11
3 Dajuan Washington-Box 12 Olathe East 11.14
4 Tai Nguyen 11 Mill Valley 11.16
5 Sam Thomas Olathe North 11.21
6 Gannon Cornley Blue Valley 11.21
7 J'Mony Bryant Lawrence 11.29
8 Caleb White 10 Olathe East 11.40
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Denvoir Griffin 10 Bishop Miege 11.13
2 Tai Nguyen 11 Mill Valley 11.16
3 Jaylon Radel 12 Gardner Edgerton 11.17
4 Dajuan Washington-Box 12 Olathe East 11.21
5 Sam Thomas Olathe North 11.22
6 J'Mony Bryant Lawrence 11.25
7 Gannon Cornley Blue Valley 11.27
8 Caleb White 10 Olathe East 11.29
9 Isiah Adams 11 Turner 11.30
10 Cody Campbell 12 Emporia 11.31
11 Avin Lane Lawrence Free State 11.33
12 Jeff Silva 12 Olathe South 11.33
13 Charles Mayfield 12 Sumner Academy 11.34
14 Kyle Evans 12 Olathe East 11.35
15 Clifford Robinson 9 Leavenworth 11.39
16 Venus Triplett Olathe North 11.41
17 Juan Potts 11 Leavenworth 11.44
18 Lincoln Omollo 12 Shawnee Mission West 11.45
19 Miles Alexander 11 Blue Valley Northwest 11.46
20 Jack Dunfield Shawnee Mission East 11.56
21 Spencer Johannesman 12 Blue Valley West 11.64
22 Marcus Gilmore Gardner Edgerton 11.67
23 Zach Sundblom 10 Lansing 11.67
24 Ja'Darius Woods 10 Lawrence 11.70
25 Sam Ramaekers St Thomas Aquinas 11.74
26 Jamal Curry Emporia 11.75
27 Jackson Kurtz 12 Bishop Miege 11.75
28 Will Gyori 12 Blue Valley West 11.77
29 Anthony Woolridge Shawnee Mission West 11.78
30 Issac King 11 Lawrence Free State 11.80
31 Frank Rabovsky 10 Blue Valley Northwest 11.81
32 Ben Moss 12 St Thomas Aquinas 11.81
33 Justin Humenick Blue Valley 11.82
34 Jourdan Cain Blue Valley 11.86
35 Andrew Hicks 10 Mill Valley 11.87
36 Jake Langley Shawnee Mission North 11.88
37 Dionte Collins Olathe North 11.91
38 Patrick Yoon 10 Maranatha Academy 11.92
39 Brendan Watkins Olathe North 11.92
40 Brendan Brooks Shawnee Mission South 11.93
41 Andrew Mcginley Shawnee Mission North 11.94
42 Thaddeus Green 12 Turner 11.94
43 Nehemiah Jones Shawnee Mission Nort 11.97
44 Joey Modica 10 St James Academy 11.98
45 Nick Dykmann 11 St James Academy 12.11
46 Sam Sullivan Shawnee Mission Nort 12.18
47 William Evans Blue Valley 12.18
48 William Rogers Shawnee Mission South 12.34
49 Michael Poleleyev 10 Maranatha Academy 12.80
Lydell Porter 12 Wyandotte No Mark
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dajuan Washington-Box 12 Olathe East 22.11
2 Isiah Adams 11 Turner 22.29
3 Parker Evans 12 Olathe East 22.35
4 Lincoln Omollo 12 Shawnee Mission West 22.76
5 Tai Nguyen 11 Mill Valley 22.93
6 Byron Gardner 10 F L Schlagle 23.02
7 Marcus Blake 11 Turner 23.09
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Parker Evans 12 Olathe East 22.42
2 Tanner Green 11 Olathe South 22.52
3 Dajuan Washington-Box 12 Olathe East 22.61
4 Isiah Adams 11 Turner 22.65
5 Byron Gardner 10 F L Schlagle 22.70
6 Lincoln Omollo 12 Shawnee Mission West 22.72
7 Marcus Blake 11 Turner 22.95
8 Tai Nguyen 11 Mill Valley 23.02
9 Gannon Cornley Blue Valley 23.10
10 Cole Murphy Olathe North 23.13
11 Dominic Snell Shawnee Mission North 23.16
12 Kenny Mckenzie Shawnee Mission West 23.25
13 Clifford Robinson 9 Leavenworth 23.26
14 Jensen Lemmon 12 Maranatha Academy 23.27
15 Ja'Darius Woods 10 Lawrence 23.28
16 Tejas Patel 12 Blue Valley Northwest 23.52
17 Mason Mohn 10 Emporia 23.54
18 Ronald White Lawrence Free State 23.55
19 Jeff Silva 12 Olathe South 23.67
20 Denvoir Griffin 10 Bishop Miege 23.73
21 Tom Pyle 11 St Thomas Aquinas 23.74
22 Tanner Taylor Emporia 23.80
23 Jesse Krump Olathe North 23.86
24 Lydell Porter 12 Wyandotte 23.97
25 Zach Sundblom 10 Lansing 23.98
26 Charles Mayfield 12 Sumner Academy 24.08
27 Tj Goodwin 10 Bishop Miege 24.25
28 Sam Sullivan Shawnee Mission Nort 24.27
29 Brian Chubb 12 St James Academy 24.28
30 Christian Jegen 10 Mill Valley 24.32
31 Ari Throckmorton Shawnee Mission East 24.32
32 Darrell Alexander 10 J C Harmon 24.36
33 Issac King 11 Lawrence Free State 24.38
34 Matt Summerlin Gardner Edgerton 24.41
35 Cor'Tae Brady Lawrence 24.41
36 Tuoyo Omare Blue Valley 24.43
37 Brendan Watkins Olathe North 24.49
38 Andrew Mcginley Shawnee Mission North 24.52
39 Marcus Gilmore Gardner Edgerton 24.59
40 Matt Morris Blue Valley 24.60
41 Brendan Brooks Shawnee Mission South 24.72
42 Jacob Woods Olathe North 24.78
43 Joey Modica 10 St James Academy 25.02
44 Chris Bollig St Thomas Aquinas 25.08
45 Caleb Towner Shawnee Mission South 25.10
46 Ian Trost 10 Blue Valley Northwest 25.16
47 Donte Colum Shawnee Mission Nort 25.16
48 Tabor Belcher 10 Maranatha Academy 25.73
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tanner Green 11 Olathe South 48.89
2 Luke Stenzel 11 De Soto 49.01
3 Marcus Blake 11 Turner 49.71
4 Kyle Evans 12 Olathe East 50.04
5 Jensen Lemmon 12 Maranatha Academy 50.56
6 Mason Mohn 10 Emporia 51.18
7 Cj Meeks 12 Mill Valley 51.57
8 Elijah Harvey 12 Lawrence Free State 51.84
9 Ian Mccabe Shawnee Mission Nort 51.86
10 Laike Dammon 10 Girard 51.86
11 Nick Starnes 10 Leavenworth 51.89
12 Joseph Nail 12 Blue Valley West 52.07
13 Colton Beaumont Shawnee Mission Nort 52.41
14 Tanner Hughes Gardner Edgerton 52.50
15 Jordan Carroll 12 Blue Valley Northwest 52.51
16 Jack Wirtz 12 Bishop Miege 52.52
17 Nick Benton 12 Lawrence 52.54
18 Jake Buchanan 12 Shawnee Mission North 52.59
19 Spencer Jones St James Academy 52.74
20 Frank Zappa 12 Blue Valley West 52.80
21 Tanner Taylor Emporia 52.83
22 Cameron Waldo 9 Olathe South 52.92
23 Stuart Kolpin 11 Blue Valley Northwest 53.02
24 Saqib Javed Blue Valley 53.03
25 Fred Douglas Olathe East 53.36
26 Noah Kaifes Shawnee Mission North 53.57
27 Jean Teisserenc Leavenworth 53.82
28 Demarrius Young 12 St Thomas Aquinas 53.83
29 Crosson Sasai Shawnee Mission West 54.11
30 Andrew Weiss Blue Valley 54.13
31 Carrick Mccall 11 Bishop Miege 54.20
32 Thomas Carlyle Olathe North 54.60
33 Connor Mohar Blue Valley 54.66
34 Kyle Saunders 12 Lansing 54.92
35 Matt Morris Blue Valley 54.99
36 Andre Jackson 10 Turner 55.01
37 Will Clough Shawnee Mission East 55.02
38 Javier Lara Shawnee Mission West 55.02
39 Darrell Alexander 10 J C Harmon 55.54
40 Chris Ernst 12 St Thomas Aquinas 55.55
41 Tristan Heater 11 De Soto 55.61
42 Anthony Gagliano Olathe North 56.27
43 Chase Abram Gardner Edgerton 57.16
44 Louis Adelid Olathe North 57.22
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Liam Bryson 11 Bishop Miege 52.4
Matthew Conaghan 12 Bishop Miege 52.8
Jack Wirtz 12 Bishop Miege 53.6
Austin Bush 12 Bishop Miege 54.7
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ian Jones 12 St James Academy 1:54.01
2 Aidan Johnson 11 Shawnee Mission South 1:56.93
3 Jared Reinke 10 Olathe South 1:57.10
4 Kurtis Loevenstein 11 Mill Valley 1:57.80
5 Aaron Miller 12 Ottawa 1:59.35
6 Jack Allen St Thomas Aquinas 2:00.01
7 Braxton Love 12 Olathe East 2:00.32
8 Gabe Ng 11 Blue Valley West 2:00.84
9 Tyler Brennecke 12 Olathe East 2:01.22
10 Luis Murillo 10 De Soto 2:01.54
11 Tom Green Shawnee Mission Nort 2:01.59
12 Will Elliott Blue Valley 2:02.54
13 Will Moore 11 Shawnee Mission East 2:02.70
14 Matt Wilkinson Olathe North 2:03.18
15 Simon Tekeste Shawnee Mission West 2:03.19
16 Ethan Donley 10 Lawrence Free State 2:03.20
17 Colin Dujakovich Shawnee Mission North 2:03.49
18 David Navarette 11 Turner 2:03.62
19 David Coventry Blue Valley 2:03.78
20 Jesus Mascote Olathe North 2:04.01
21 Briscoe Elliott 12 Lansing 2:04.38
22 Seth Tilton 10 Emporia 2:04.38
23 Dylan Martz Shawnee Mission East 2:04.54
24 Noah Stevenson 10 Shawnee Mission North 2:05.11
25 Nick Mechler 11 De Soto 2:05.48
26 Austin Lowe 12 Girard 2:05.61
27 Davis Morgan Blue Valley 2:06.23
28 Nate Wickoren Olathe North 2:06.37
29 Garrison Coker Shawnee Mission West 2:06.48
30 Hunter Heindel 10 Shawnee Mission Nort 2:06.56
31 Cole Friedman 11 St Thomas Aquinas 2:06.75
32 Connor Lotz Blue Valley 2:06.78
33 Matthew Conaghan 12 Bishop Miege 2:07.18
34 Omar Quintana 12 Gardner Edgerton 2:08.05
35 Joel Almloff 12 Shawnee Mission South 2:08.50
36 Easton Moore Olathe North 2:08.59
37 Ira Goodsell 12 Olathe South 2:09.51
38 Sam Gebrezgabher 10 Wyandotte 2:10.19
39 Marco Loma 12 Turner 2:10.26
40 Cj Shiner 10 Maranatha Academy 2:10.54
41 Brandon Ryffe 12 Bishop Miege 2:11.46
42 Sam Stephens 11 Lawrence 2:11.89
43 Alex Luthi 11 Emporia 2:13.06
44 Raymond Carey 11 Gardner Edgerton 2:13.93
45 Eric Shackelford Lawrence 2:15.11
46 Zeru Fitsum 9 Maranatha Academy 2:17.49
47 Daniel Griese 10 Leavenworth 2:20.64
48 Luis Madrigal 9 J C Harmon 2:33.88
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Jack Wirtz 12 Bishop Miege 2 01.1
Matthew Conaghan 12 Bishop Miege 2 04.0
John Quinly 10 Bishop Miege 2 05.9
Josef Klein 12 Bishop Miege 2 10.1
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ben Burchstead 12 Shawnee Mission North 4:20.56
2 Easton Moore Olathe North 4:21.44
3 Alex Finestead Olathe North 4:24.45
4 Nate Wickoren Olathe North 4:24.96
5 Joe Gorthy Blue Valley 4:28.16
6 Bryan Zack 12 St Thomas Aquinas 4:28.43
7 Will Moore 11 Shawnee Mission East 4:32.01
8 Grady Lenihan 12 Blue Valley West 4:36.65
9 Nicholas Skinner 10 Olathe East 4:36.78
10 Reilly Wiscombe 11 Shawnee Mission West 4:38.16
11 Jake Mikuls Blue Valley 4:38.16
12 Derek Meeks 10 Mill Valley 4:39.28
13 Michael Shanahan 10 St Thomas Aquinas 4:39.58
14 Simon Tekeste Shawnee Mission West 4:40.15
15 Andrew Fales 10 Olathe South 4:41.59
16 Thomas Becker 11 Lawrence Free State 4:41.86
17 Jack Mcdonald Shawnee Mission East 4:42.13
18 Matt Hanks 10 Lansing 4:43.03
19 Ethan Donley 10 Lawrence Free State 4:43.76
20 Cole Hoing 12 Lansing 4:45.60
21 Nolan Mccall 12 St James Academy 4:45.87
22 Seth Tilton 10 Emporia 4:46.07
23 Jersey Boydstun-Larson 12 Shawnee Mission South 4:47.55
24 Matt Lawson Olathe North 4:48.35
25 Ernesto Lopez 12 Shawnee Mission South 4:49.54
26 Joe Roubinek 11 Shawnee Mission North 4:49.74
27 Reid Thornburg 10 Shawnee Mission Nort 4:51.63
28 Nathan Hughs 12 Girard 4:51.79
29 Tyler Hyde 10 Leavenworth 4:52.49
30 Eric Shackelford Lawrence 4:52.64
31 Trey Seaba Olathe North 4:53.08
32 John Quinly 10 Bishop Miege 4:53.63
33 Josef Klein 12 Bishop Miege 4:53.74
34 Chris Sharp Shawnee Mission West 4:53.96
35 Michael Selenke 11 St James Academy 4:54.44
36 Omar Quintana 12 Gardner Edgerton 4:55.30
37 Ira Goodsell 12 Olathe South 4:56.26
38 Alex Mwithiga 11 Lawrence 4:57.18
39 Xavier Henderson 10 Maranatha Academy 4:57.69
40 Ben Bailey 10 Maranatha Academy 4:58.95
41 Chandler Bado 10 Shawnee Mission Nort 4:59.90
42 Chris Griese 9 Leavenworth 5:02.78
43 Nick Crady 11 De Soto 5:03.88
44 Tim Ward 11 Gardner Edgerton 5:07.40
45 Allen Luthi 11 Emporia 5:08.56
46 Travis Hodge 10 De Soto 5:08.96
47 Luis Madrigal 9 J C Harmon 5:33.47
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sam Guinn 12 Blue Valley Northwest 9:16.71
2 Ben Burchstead 12 Shawnee Mission North 9:36.95
3 Alex Finestead Olathe North 9:37.72
4 Bryan Zack 12 St Thomas Aquinas 9:45.13
5 Joe Gorthy Blue Valley 9:45.24
6 Luke Embry Blue Valley 9:49.43
7 Ryan Liston 11 Lawrence Free State 9:53.29
8 Wyatt Heikes Olathe North 9:55.86
9 Ian Wiscombe 11 Shawnee Mission West 9:57.18
10 Ty Constant Blue Valley 9:58.78
11 Bryan Newkirk 12 Olathe East 9:59.13
12 Griffin Lenihan 10 Blue Valley West 9:59.76
13 John Arnspiger Shawnee Mission East 10:00.07
14 Victor Gonzalez Blue Valley 10:00.51
15 Aaron Taylor Olathe North 10:02.77
16 Joe Linder 12 St Thomas Aquinas 10:03.37
17 Connor Bost 11 Blue Valley West 10:07.02
18 Caleb Moes 10 Blue Valley West 10:10.16
19 Andrew Fales 10 Olathe South 10:12.18
20 Brandon Maxey 11 Shawnee Mission South 10:12.81
21 Blake Berger Blue Valley 10:15.17
22 Drew Zimmerman 12 Girard 10:15.46
23 Jack Mcdonald Shawnee Mission East 10:23.70
24 Graham Wilson 12 Mill Valley 10:25.42
25 Forest Kinsey 11 Shawnee Mission North 10:27.27
26 Daniel Laplante 10 St James Academy 10:30.34
27 Sandis Simchuk Shawnee Mission South 10:34.72
28 Aaron Pyle 11 Girard 10:36.83
29 Trey Lingle 10 Maranatha Academy 10:43.71
30 William Dowd Olathe North 10:43.77
31 Tyler Hyde 10 Leavenworth 10:46.28
32 Austin Boatwright 9 Maranatha Academy 10:46.64
33 Keegan Matheis 11 Lawrence 10:52.77
34 Ben Kurz 9 Leavenworth 11:01.39
35 Ben Otte Lawrence 11:11.28
36 Brad Berning 12 St James Academy 11:14.16
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aj Stephens Olathe East 14.25
2 Byron Gardner 10 F L Schlagle 14.63
3 Malik Livingston 12 Emporia 14.88
4 Demetrius Heath 11 Leavenworth 15.27
5 Cody Deas 11 Mill Valley 15.50
6 Mitchell Hodson Shawnee Mission Nort 15.55
7 Dearion Cooper Lawrence 15.55
8 Donnie Goode 12 St James Academy 15.86
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Aj Stephens Olathe East 14.55
2 Byron Gardner 10 F L Schlagle 14.96
3 Malik Livingston 12 Emporia 15.10
4 Demetrius Heath 11 Leavenworth 15.41
5 Dearion Cooper Lawrence 15.51
6 Cody Deas 11 Mill Valley 15.82
7 Mitchell Hodson Shawnee Mission Nort 15.88
8 Donnie Goode 12 St James Academy 16.13
9 Blake Bohannon Blue Valley 16.22
10 Mauricio Chio Olathe North 16.23
11 Anthony Batiz 12 Emporia 16.23
12 Will Oakley 11 Shawnee Mission East 16.36
12 Tre Moore Lawrence 16.36
14 Landry Hodges 11 Leavenworth 16.57
15 Reuben Wesely 11 Lawrence Free State 16.72
16 Alec Dean Shawnee Mission East 16.74
17 Ryan Michael Olathe North 16.78
18 Ronnie Thompson Shawnee Mission West 16.87
19 Zach Mcdonald 10 Bishop Miege 17.02
20 Jeff Gurley Blue Valley 17.06
21 Malyik Austin 10 Olathe East 17.08
22 Jesse Rose Olathe North 17.20
23 Richard Rodriguez Shawnee Mission Nort 17.23
24 Sebastian Peterson 10 Mill Valley 17.24
25 Hunter Essex 11 Olathe South 17.46
26 Roderick Mouton 11 Sumner Academy 17.49
27 Alec Nichols Blue Valley 17.63
28 Ben Reimer St James Academy 17.77
29 Cody Blevins 11 Blue Valley Northwest 18.40
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Byron Gardner 10 F L Schlagle 38.85
2 Aj Stephens Olathe East 39.25
3 Cody Deas 11 Mill Valley 39.99
4 Trey Eaton 10 Girard 41.00
5 Jesse Rose Olathe North 41.28
6 Donnie Goode 12 St James Academy 41.38
7 Landry Hodges 11 Leavenworth 41.48
8 Jeff Jacobs Blue Valley 41.53
9 Anthony Batiz 12 Emporia 41.68
10 Dylan Schlote 11 Emporia 41.95
11 Malyik Austin 10 Olathe East 42.18
12 Mitchell Hodson Shawnee Mission Nort 42.20
13 Ronnie Thompson Shawnee Mission West 42.70
14 Will Oakley 11 Shawnee Mission East 42.70
15 Demetrius Heath 11 Leavenworth 42.71
16 Max Montini Blue Valley 42.82
17 Seneque Goldner 11 Lansing 42.97
18 Mauricio Chio Olathe North 42.98
19 Gage Bacon Gardner Edgerton 43.28
20 Alec Dean Shawnee Mission East 43.30
21 Cody Blevins 11 Blue Valley Northwest 43.36
22 Ben Reimer St James Academy 43.39
23 Zach Sanders Lawrence 43.63
24 Reuben Wesely 11 Lawrence Free State 43.65
25 Sebastian Peterson 10 Mill Valley 43.69
26 Roderick Mouton 11 Sumner Academy 44.57
27 Richard Rodriguez Shawnee Mission Nort 44.93
28 Zach Mcdonald 10 Bishop Miege 44.96
29 Dearion Cooper Lawrence 45.06
30 Alec Nichols Blue Valley 46.17
31 Ryan Michael Olathe North 47.50
Arnold Muchiri 12 Bishop Miege No Mark
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Olathe East 42.18
2 Olathe North 42.74
3 Shawnee Mission West 42.90
4 Olathe South 42.96
5 Blue Valley Northwest 43.25
6 Lawrence 43.62
7 Emporia 43.73
8 Shawnee Mission North 43.87
9 Gardner Edgerton 43.87
10 Olathe Northwest 44.07
11 Bishop Miege 44.37
12 Blue Valley West 44.50
13 Shawnee Mission Nort 44.68
14 F L Schlagle 44.72
15 Blue Valley HS 44.86
16 Mill Valley 45.04
17 Blue Valley North 45.06
18 St Thomas Aquinas 45.48
19 St James Academy 45.82
20 Shawnee Mission East 46.07
Wyandotte DNF
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Olathe East 3:21.72
2 Shawnee Mission North 3:27.20
3 St James Academy 3:27.95
4 Shawnee Mission Nort 3:28.51
5 Shawnee Mission West 3:30.41
6 Blue Valley HS 3:31.18
7 Maranatha Academy 3:31.43
8 Lansing 3:32.69
9 Lawrence 3:32.88
10 Turner 3:32.92
11 Lawrence Free State 3:32.97
12 Gardner Edgerton 3:33.25
13 St Thomas Aquinas 3:33.47
14 Bishop Miege 3:33.54
15 Blue Valley West 3:34.53
16 Olathe Northwest 3:34.68
17 Shawnee Mission East 3:34.86
18 Blue Valley North 3:34.95
19 Emporia 3:35.66
20 F L Schlagle 3:35.83
21 Shawnee Mission South 3:40.82
22 Olathe North 3:41.84
23 Leavenworth 3:43.24
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Olathe East 8:03.58
2 Blue Valley West 8:06.48
3 Shawnee Mission West 8:07.79
4 Mill Valley 8:09.52
5 St Thomas Aquinas 8:10.51
6 De Soto 8:11.74
7 Shawnee Mission South 8:16.95
8 Shawnee Mission East 8:20.00
9 Lansing 8:20.54
10 Bishop Miege 8:21.20
11 Shawnee Mission Nort 8:21.45
12 Lawrence Free State 8:22.04
13 Blue Valley HS 8:24.68
14 St James Academy 8:26.34
15 Olathe North 8:26.50
16 Shawnee Mission North 8:38.00
17 Blue Valley North 8:45.46
18 Lawrence 8:45.90
19 Maranatha Academy 9:02.85
20 Leavenworth 9:32.49
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kord Ferguson 12 Ottawa 66-04.00
2 Braden Smith 12 Olathe South 61-03.75
3 Cory Peoples 12 Ottawa 57-06.75
4 Willie Morrison 11 Leavenworth 56-08.00
5 Marcel Spears Olathe North 53-08.00
6 Kyle Raunig St Thomas Aquinas 49-10.25
7 Aj Harris Blue Valley 48-01.00
8 Ryan Smith 12 Mill Valley 47-06.00
9 Braydon Huschka Blue Valley 46-02.50
10 Zach Pfeifer St Thomas Aquinas 46-01.50
11 Lee Spight Shawnee Mission West 45-06.00
12 Blake Bascue Olathe North 45-00.75
13 Brycen Hinson Olathe East 44-11.75
14 Dalton Lewallen Shawnee Mission South 44-09.00
15 Pranwab Chettri Olathe North 44-05.75
16 Amani Bledsoe Lawrence 43-06.50
17 Ryan Graves 11 Bishop Miege 43-03.25
18 Michael Chau Olathe North 43-00.00
19 Christian Grayson 12 Emporia 42-06.00
20 Nick Patterson 12 De Soto 42-02.00
21 Caleb Kjergaard Blue Valley 42-01.75
22 Andrew Sprague Gardner Edgerton 40-04.00
23 Mark Golubski 10 Bishop Miege 39-10.25
24 Chase Latscha Olathe South 39-09.75
25 Alec Hoevan 12 Mill Valley 39-04.25
26 Jacob Guthrie Shawnee Mission North 38-10.75
27 Jonathan Presler Shawnee Mission North 37-08.25
28 Foster Jacobs Blue Valley Northwest 36-11.75
29 Evan Bangalan Lawrence Free State 36-06.50
30 Josh Pearson 11 Emporia 34-01.25
31 Peyton Schneider 10 Maranatha Academy 30-10.75
32 Dillon Larson 9 Maranatha Academy 30-07.25
Kevin Easterwood Olathe East No Mark
Alex Jones Lawrence No Mark
Mark Golubski 10 Bishop Miege No Mark
Ryan Graves 11 Bishop Miege No Mark
Jared Jacobsen Blue Valley West ND
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kord Ferguson 12 Ottawa 204-05
2 Braden Smith 12 Olathe South 180-02
3 Willie Morrison 11 Leavenworth 173-07
4 Trent Flagler Shawnee Mission South 155-10
5 Aj Harris Blue Valley 151-08
6 Dalton Lewallen Shawnee Mission South 145-11
7 Dawson Downing 10 Bishop Miege 144'07
8 Kyle Raunig St Thomas Aquinas 138-04
9 Andrew Sprague Gardner Edgerton 138-01
10 Lee Spight Shawnee Mission West 137-11
11 Ned Bingaman Shawnee Mission South 137-10
12 Drake Waters 12 Mill Valley 137-02
13 Nicholas Hocking 11 Lawrence Free State 133-02
14 Warren Sears Olathe North 133-00
15 Zach Pfeifer St Thomas Aquinas 131-03
16 Connor Kaifes Mill Valley 130-07
17 Gabe Alvarez 10 Turner 125-10
18 Harpreet Dosanjh 12 Blue Valley Northwest 124-11
19 Caleb Kjergaard Blue Valley 122-11
20 Zach Franklin 11 Girard 121-09
21 Reid Buckingham Lawrence Free State 119-10
22 Mitch Holsinger Olathe North 118-07
23 Christian Grayson 12 Emporia 117-10
24 Josh Pearson 11 Emporia 112-03
25 Alex Diaz 11 Lansing 111-08
26 Nick Patterson 12 De Soto 109-02
27 Jacob Guthrie Shawnee Mission North 106-10
28 Jose Rodriquez Lawrence 106-03
29 Mark Golubski 10 Bishop Miege 102-08
30 Chase Latscha Olathe South 101-04
31 Alec Turnbull Shawnee Mission North 100-04
32 Connor Vandevorde Olathe North 97-10
33 Marcel Spears Olathe North 96-03
34 Alex Mora Olathe East 93-09
Mark Golubski 10 Bishop Miege ND
Dawson Downing 10 Bishop Miege ND
Mens Javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Carter Grissom Shawnee Mission West 184-00
2 Alex Springer Shawnee Mission Nort 183-00
3 Harpreet Dosanjh 12 Blue Valley Northwest 181-10
4 Cj Hess Olathe South 166-11
5 Coleman Clanton Olathe South 165-09
6 Lucas Werner 12 Lawrence Free State 165-04
7 Benjamin Carroll 12 Mill Valley 159-02
8 Drake Wenciker 12 Shawnee Mission West 159-02
9 Carrick Mccall 11 Bishop Miege 159-02
10 Henry Midyett 12 Mill Valley 155-05
11 Zach Franklin 11 Girard 154-07
12 Dean Mccollum Olathe North 154-04
13 Nick Patterson 12 De Soto 153-05
14 Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege 151-05
15 Jayln Mccray Olathe East 147-11
16 Jared Bartlett Gardner Edgerton 146-10
17 Joey Wise Blue Valley 138-01.50
18 Spencer Laughlin Shawnee Mission East 137-04
19 Sam Koppen Blue Valley 132-03
20 Chase Henton 10 Emporia 129-06
21 Austin Gardner Gardner Edgerton 128-04.50
22 Landry Hodges 11 Leavenworth 124-04
23 Branden Johnson Olathe North 123-11
24 Alex Luthi 11 Emporia 123-01
25 Michael Johnson 12 Olathe East 122-06
26 Jerry Phommachack Olathe North 120-01.75
27 Will Schneider Shawnee Mission North 116-05
28 Jonathan Presler Shawnee Mission North 104-07
29 Andre Faison 12 Sumner Academy 98-02
Connor Ballinger 11 Lawrence Free State ND
Will Butts 12 Blue Valley West ND
Norman Merritt 12 Sumner Academy ND
Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege ND
Carrick Mccall 11 Bishop Miege ND
Sam Freiermuth Blue Valley Northwest ND
Brendan Brooks Shawnee Mission South ND
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Drew David 10 Girard 6-07.00
2 Matthew Birzer 11 Blue Valley West 6-07.00
3 Louis Rollins Shawnee Mission West 6-05.00
3 Kai Shean-Rowden Olathe North 6-05.00
3 Keaton Mathews Blue Valley 6-05.00
5 Isaiah Ross 11 Leavenworth 6-03.00
6 James Atwood Blue Valley Northwest 6-03.00
7 Mitchell Wade Shawnee Mission West 6-03.00
8 Sam Howell Olathe North 6-03.00
10 Evan Randall Blue Valley 5-11.00
10 Cole Carlberg Blue Valley 5-11.00
10 Josh Washington Blue Valley 5-11.00
10 Scott Johnson 12 Shawnee Mission North 5-11.00
10 Jeffrice Wilson 11 Wyandotte 5-11.00
10 Braxton Parker 12 Sumner Academy 5-11.00
16 Logan Shields Lawrence 5-09.00
16 Drew Tochtrop Lawrence Free State 5-09.00
16 Sam Price Olathe North 5-09.00
16 Jonah Carlin Olathe North 5-09.00
John Williams 11 Emporia NH
Greg Sloan Shawnee Mission North NH
Sebastian Peterson 10 Mill Valley NH
Jacob Stockton 10 Bishop Miege NH
Jacob Stockton 10 Bishop Miege NH
Elijah Hazim 10 Olathe East NH
Colby Stone 12 Olathe East NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Trevor Hillis 11 Lawrence Free State 14-03.00
2 Ethan Deleon 11 Bishop Miege 14'03.00
3 Briar Belcher 12 Maranatha Academy 13-09.00
3 Colton Bray 11 Mill Valley 13-09.00
5 Ryan Younger Blue Valley 13-09.00
6 Conner Mcguire Gardner Edgerton 13-09.00
7 Peter Bentele Blue Valley 13-03.00
8 Joshua Baker 12 Leavenworth 13-03.00
9 Jason Biesma 12 Mill Valley 13-03.00
10 Ben Reimer St James Academy 12-09.00
10 Nate Henderson Shawnee Mission Nort 12-09.00
12 Colin Metzger 12 Emporia 12-03.00
12 Eric Luder Olathe East 12-03.00
12 Dan Fecteau 11 Blue Valley West 12-03.00
15 Alec Jorns Olathe North 11-09.00
15 Mario Louis Shawnee Mission West 11-09.00
Andrew Berkley Shawnee Mission West NH
Sam Mosburg Shawnee Mission Nort NH
Jacob Benson Shawnee Mission South NH
Jake Mcintire Gardner Edgerton NH
Kyle Stubler Gardner Edgerton NH
Tabor Belcher 10 Maranatha Academy NH
Ethan Deleon 11 Bishop Miege NH
Justin Brown 11 Blue Valley West NH
Armani Hooks Leavenworth NH
Dylan Schlote 11 Emporia NH
Peter Madison Shawnee Mission East NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jared Belardo 11 Leavenworth 22-09.50
2 Caelan Neal 12 Olathe East 22-06.75
3 Tom Pyle 11 St Thomas Aquinas 22-04.25
4 Isaiah Simmons Olathe North 22-01.00
5 Louis Rollins Shawnee Mission West 21-10.50
6 Braxton Love 12 Olathe East 21-02.25
7 Lavontae Shorter Lawrence 20-11.75
8 Miles Alexander 11 Blue Valley Northwest 20-11.00
9 Jake Buchanan 12 Shawnee Mission North 20-10.00
10 Jeffrice Wilson 11 Wyandotte 20-07.25
11 Zach Gillam Olathe South 20-06.50
12 Eric Parrish 12 Lawrence 20-02.75
13 Malik Livingston 12 Emporia 20-02.50
14 Colton Beaumont Shawnee Mission Nort 20-02.25
15 Jesse Patterson Shawnee Mission North 20-02.00
16 Jordan Carroll 12 Blue Valley Northwest 20-01.75
16 Tyler Jenkins Blue Valley 20-01.75
18 Max Montini Blue Valley 19-11.75
19 Jumel Otiankouya Olathe North 19-08.00
20 Matt Wise Blue Valley 19-07.50
21 Brett Kelsh 10 Olathe East 19-07.00
21 Clay Drouillard Shawnee Mission Nort 19-07.00
23 Austin Bush 12 Bishop Miege 19-05.00
24 Jackson Clements 11 Blue Valley West 19-04.00
25 Jason Biesma 12 Mill Valley 19-03.50
26 Brian Chubb 12 St James Academy 18-10.25
27 Trey Smith Gardner Edgerton 18-09.00
28 Brendan Watkins Olathe North 18-07.50
29 Drew Tochtrop Lawrence Free State 18-07.25
30 Daevonte Nance Olathe South 18-03.25
31 Sam Lopez 9 Mill Valley 18-02.75
32 Azariah Lebrun Lawrence Free State 18-02.00
33 Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege 18-01.00
34 Mikel Evans Olathe North 18-00.50
35 Tristan Heater 11 De Soto 17-08.00
36 Evan Hailes Blue Valley West 17-06.00
37 Andre Jackson 10 Turner 17-02.00
38 Austin Jones 11 Gardner Edgerton 16-11.00
Cody Campbell 12 Emporia No Mark
Austin Bush 12 Bishop Miege No Mark
Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege No Mark
Isaiah Ross 11 Leavenworth ND
Greg Sloan Shawnee Mission North No Mark
Daniel Reilly 12 St James Academy No Mark
Spencer Jones St James Academy No Mark
Yousef Alagha 12 Blue Valley West No Mark
John Williams 11 Emporia No Mark
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caelan Neal 12 Olathe East 47-00.75
2 Dj Morgan Blue Valley 46-08.50
3 Jared Belardo 11 Leavenworth 45-10.50
4 Scott Johnson 12 Shawnee Mission North 44-01.50
5 Lavontae Shorter Lawrence 43-10.00
6 Jordan Carroll 12 Blue Valley Northwest 43-09.75
7 Eric Parrish 12 Lawrence 43-07.00
8 Colton Beaumont Shawnee Mission Nort 43-01.00
9 Tom Pyle 11 St Thomas Aquinas 42-09.25
10 Jumel Otiankouya Olathe North 42-02.50
11 Malik Livingston 12 Emporia 42-00.00
12 Evan Hailes Blue Valley West 41-11.00
13 Miles Alexander 11 Blue Valley Northwest 41-10.75
14 Peter Mascal 10 Shawnee Mission North 41-09.00
15 Jack Sturgeon Blue Valley 41-08.75
16 Austin Bush 12 Bishop Miege 41-06.25
16 Nicolay Skvortsov Shawnee Mission South 41-06.25
18 Clay Drouillard Shawnee Mission Nort 41-05.50
18 Brendan Watkins Olathe North 41-05.50
20 Gunnar Freeman 11 Leavenworth 40-11.25
21 Sam Howell Olathe North 40-08.50
22 Matt Wise Blue Valley 40-05.00
23 Saqib Javed Blue Valley 40-02.25
24 Hunter Essex 11 Olathe South 39-04.00
25 Matthew Thuston 11 Olathe East 39-02.00
26 Jackson Clements 11 Blue Valley West 39-01.25
27 Tyler Jenkins Blue Valley 38-11.50
28 Drew Tochtrop Lawrence Free State 38-11.00
29 Chris Bollig St Thomas Aquinas 38-07.50
30 Christian Jegen 10 Mill Valley 38-07.00
31 Sebastian Peterson 10 Mill Valley 38-05.75
32 Trey Smith Gardner Edgerton 38-00.50
33 Zach Cahill 10 Olathe East 37-11.50
34 Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege 37-10.00
35 Andre Faison 12 Sumner Academy 37-04.25
36 Austin Jones 11 Gardner Edgerton 35-03.00
37 Bishop Mohn Olathe North 33-01.50
Austin Bush 12 Bishop Miege No Mark
Reese Alena 10 Bishop Miege No Mark
Yousef Alagha 12 Blue Valley West No Mark
Azariah Lebrun Lawrence Free State No Mark
Jamal Curry Emporia No Mark
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Thomas 12 Olathe East 12.27
2 Jacque Darby 10 Olathe South 12.53
3 Givonne Miles 11 F L Schlagle 12.65
4 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 12.76
5 Grace Williams 9 Olathe South 12.77
6 Taiylor Sharp 12 Olathe East 12.82
7 Alexa Harmon-Thomas 12 Lawrence Free State 12.88
8 Porsche Bland Shawnee Mission West 12.90
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jacque Darby 10 Olathe South 12.53
2 Jasmine Thomas 12 Olathe East 12.53
3 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 12.75
4 Givonne Miles 11 F L Schlagle 12.83
5 Porsche Bland Shawnee Mission West 12.84
6 Taiylor Sharp 12 Olathe East 12.91
7 Alexa Harmon-Thomas 12 Lawrence Free State 12.97
8 Grace Williams 9 Olathe South 13.00
9 Taylor Claybon 12 Gardner Edgerton 13.02
10 Ryan Beard 12 Olathe East 13.05
11 Madison Hines Blue Valley 13.06
12 Breanna Weiss 10 Olathe South 13.10
13 Bristol Lewis 12 St James Academy 13.10
14 Consuelo Covington Blue Valley 13.13
15 Daquasha Garrett 9 F L Schlagle 13.14
16 Kaycee Mayfield Shawnee Mission East 13.15
17 Celeste Buchanan St James Academy 13.19
18 Megan English St Thomas Aquinas 13.19
19 Brooke Brownlee 9 Maranatha Academy 13.20
20 Darian Dozier 12 Shawnee Mission North 13.21
21 Lauren Smith 9 Bishop Miege 13.23
22 Jyl Stewart Olathe North 13.23
23 Lauren Jeffries 12 Blue Valley West 13.26
24 Jasmine Cousins 9 Mill Valley 13.26
25 Myah Yoder Lawrence 13.31
26 Jazmin Williams 10 Shawnee Mission North 13.32
27 Tatum Heller Olathe North 13.36
28 Ja Dye Lawrence 13.40
29 Annie Little Blue Valley 13.40
30 Rachel Mayberry Olathe North 13.43
31 Angel Harris 11 Leavenworth 13.56
32 Lasheyia Boyd 10 Wyandotte 13.59
33 Katrina Nnadozie 10 Leavenworth 13.66
34 Brogen Scott 11 Lawrence Free State 13.75
35 Anna Audley Shawnee Mission South 13.81
36 Kameron Smith Mill Valley 13.81
37 Lade Adepoju Blue Valley Northwest 13.82
38 Zasha Hereford Olathe North 13.84
39 Katy Kelly 9 St Thomas Aquinas 13.90
40 Mckenna Douglass 12 Gardner Edgerton 14.06
41 Katie Jehle 11 Blue Valley Northwest 14.39
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Thomas 12 Olathe East 26.03
2 Laura Kennard 11 Lawrence Free State 26.10
3 Traci Blue Olathe North 26.20
4 Jazmin Williams 10 Shawnee Mission North 26.43
5 Givonne Miles 11 F L Schlagle 26.58
6 Kaycee Mayfield Shawnee Mission East 26.90
7 Madison Heinen 11 Blue Valley West 26.91
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Thomas 12 Olathe East 26.34
2 Jacque Darby 10 Olathe South 26.43
3 Jazmin Williams 10 Shawnee Mission North 26.61
4 Laura Kennard 11 Lawrence Free State 26.68
5 Madison Heinen 11 Blue Valley West 26.83
6 Traci Blue Olathe North 26.84
7 Givonne Miles 11 F L Schlagle 26.87
8 Kaycee Mayfield Shawnee Mission East 26.89
9 Ceonna Gatlin Shawnee Mission West 26.95
10 Jensen Edwards 11 Lawrence 26.95
11 Arianna Person 12 St James Academy 26.95
12 Brianna Lewis 12 St James Academy 27.07
13 Grace Williams 9 Olathe South 27.16
14 Celeste Buchanan St James Academy 27.27
15 Tori Marshall 11 De Soto 27.36
16 Taiylor Sharp 12 Olathe East 27.55
17 Taylor Claybon 12 Gardner Edgerton 27.55
18 Megan English St Thomas Aquinas 27.56
19 Consuelo Covington Blue Valley 27.57
20 Lindsay Davis 12 Lansing 27.61
21 Lauren Gay Olathe North 27.70
22 Emma Davis 12 Olathe South 27.72
23 Demitra Carter 9 Sumner Academy 27.80
24 Madison Hines Blue Valley 27.93
25 Lauren Smith 9 Bishop Miege 28.04
26 Diamond Poste Olathe North 28.11
27 Emma Hansen 11 Mill Valley 28.14
28 Marissa Pope 11 Lawrence 28.22
29 Ashley Ross Shawnee Mission North 28.31
30 Odalis Hernandez 10 Emporia 28.50
31 Kate Drilling 12 St Thomas Aquinas 28.53
32 Katrina Nnadozie 10 Leavenworth 28.72
33 Kameron Smith Mill Valley 28.75
34 Brooke Brownlee 9 Maranatha Academy 28.83
35 Brogen Scott 11 Lawrence Free State 29.15
36 Tristen Mcfeders 10 Bishop Miege 29.23
37 Kionna Townsell Olathe North 29.38
38 Angel Harris 11 Leavenworth 29.87
39 Lauren Scobee Shawnee Mission West 30.45
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Lathrop 9 Olathe East 58.06
2 Laura Kennard 11 Lawrence Free State 58.95
3 Jensen Edwards 11 Lawrence 59.47
4 Phoebe Aquiar Shawnee Mission East 59.69
5 Emily Hines Olathe North 59.73
6 Wumi Omare Blue Valley 59.80
7 Madison Heinen 11 Blue Valley West 59.85
8 Cierra Thuston 10 Olathe East 59.90
9 Caroline Bingham Shawnee Mission Nort 59.96
10 Bristol Lewis 12 St James Academy 1:00.23
11 Brianna Lewis 12 St James Academy 1:00.28
12 Tori Marshall 11 De Soto 1:01.49
13 Kate Drilling 12 St Thomas Aquinas 1:01.58
14 Maggie Sieben 9 St Thomas Aquinas 1:01.72
15 Nicole Friend 10 Olathe East 1:01.81
16 Marissa Pope 11 Lawrence 1:01.85
17 Ellie Wilson 10 Mill Valley 1:02.07
18 Hannah Vanbuskirk Blue Valley Northwest 1:02.24
19 Annie Little Blue Valley 1:02.83
20 Hope Dunn 9 Shawnee Mission East 1:03.54
21 Kayla Ayer 12 Emporia 1:03.92
22 Jolee Williams Shawnee Mission North 1:03.93
23 Sarah Hines Olathe North 1:04.01
24 Brooke Brownlee 9 Maranatha Academy 1:04.20
25 Courtney Davis 11 Olathe South 1:04.22
26 Haley Glowik 11 Blue Valley Northwest 1:04.86
27 Marilee Neutel 12 Lawrence Free State 1:05.14
28 Tegan Goodson Shawnee Mission South 1:06.36
29 Holly Neely 12 Olathe South 1:06.61
29 Kristen Hartzell Olathe North 1:06.61
31 Molly Wiskur 9 Shawnee Mission South 1:07.24
32 Lauren Scobee Shawnee Mission West 1:07.33
33 Taylor Birch 10 Emporia 1:07.39
34 Morgan Killmar Blue Valley 1:08.80
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Lauren Smith 9 Bishop Miege 64.5
Ashley Meyers 11 Bishop Miege 65.8
Gabi Narvaez 12 Bishop Miege 66.3
Tristen Mcfeders 10 Bishop Miege 68.3
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Bailey Sullivan 12 Lawrence Free State 2:15.58
2 Kelsey Lathrop 9 Olathe East 2:19.05
3 Katrina Guyot 11 St James Academy 2:20.77
4 Hope Manning 11 Maranatha Academy 2:22.67
5 Grace Quinlan 12 Shawnee Mission East 2:24.31
6 Robinson Victoria Lansing 2:24.46
7 Haley Dietsch 10 St Thomas Aquinas 2:25.24
8 Gabby Gunnerson Blue Valley 2:26.04
9 Loretta Achoki Olathe North 2:26.98
10 Margo Wieschhaus 11 Mill Valley 2:27.97
11 Natalie Kopplin 11 Olathe East 2:29.10
12 Nicole Revels 11 Shawnee Mission North 2:29.36
13 Drue Bailey 11 Olathe East 2:29.37
14 Leah Gabler 11 Lawrence 2:29.94
15 Amanda Brown Blue Valley 2:30.15
16 Carlie Yunger 9 St James Academy 2:30.36
17 Bethany Vonada 12 Shawnee Mission Nort 2:34.12
18 Abigail Zenger Lawrence Free State 2:34.28
19 Annie Kuklenski 12 Shawnee Mission East 2:34.29
20 Izzy Anstaett Olathe North 2:35.31
21 Ally Henderson 10 Mill Valley 2:35.37
22 Tessa Osborn 12 Shawnee Mission South 2:35.38
23 Katherine Smith Shawnee Mission Nort 2:35.50
24 Grayson Smith 9 St Thomas Aquinas 2:35.54
25 Riley Shook 11 Lawrence 2:36.05
26 Alyson Ransom 9 Leavenworth 2:36.66
27 Samantha Hardinger 11 Blue Valley West 2:36.85
28 Maya Johnson 9 Blue Valley West 2:37.55
29 Talia Morrow 9 Maranatha Academy 2:37.83
30 Alexis Almloff 11 Shawnee Mission South 2:38.35
31 Hanna Stram 9 Bishop Miege 2:38.59
32 Jaycie Thaemert 10 De Soto 2:42.06
33 Katie Groshong 12 Gardner Edgerton 2:43.55
34 Kate Barger 11 De Soto 2:46.96
35 Ilia Rosa 10 Leavenworth 2:47.86
36 Michaela Butler 12 Olathe South 2:47.93
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Colleen Russell 12 Bishop Miege 2 30.1
Gabi Narvaez 12 Bishop Miege 2 37.3
Hanna Stram 9 Bishop Miege 2 37.5
Clara Creach 9 Bishop Miege 2 39.9
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cailie Logue 9 Girard 4:59.94
2 Emily Venters 9 Lawrence Free State 5:01.42
3 Lauren Harrell 11 Maranatha Academy 5:02.43
4 Hope Manning 11 Maranatha Academy 5:12.91
5 Claire Sanner 10 Lawrence Free State 5:20.97
6 Judi Jones 10 St James Academy 5:22.68
7 Abbey Hopfinger 10 St Thomas Aquinas 5:23.12
8 Kaylee Shanley 11 Olathe South 5:28.64
9 Riley Kaiser 9 Shawnee Mission West 5:30.01
10 Emily Schmeeckle 9 Olathe East 5:31.03
11 Eve Pateidl 10 Blue Valley West 5:31.23
12 Molly Mccord 12 Lawrence Free State 5:31.61
13 Amber Reed 9 Shawnee Mission West 5:34.35
14 Taylor Morrow 11 Maranatha Academy 5:35.01
15 Sada Kernodle 11 Shawnee Mission North 5:35.25
16 Emily Stava 11 Shawnee Mission North 5:35.59
17 Colleen Russell 12 Bishop Miege 5:35.90
18 Bri Jenson 9 De Soto 5:38.24
19 Stephanie Wilcox Shawnee Mission East 5:40.71
20 Emily Larocco 10 Olathe East 5:40.74
21 Hannah Arnspiger 11 Shawnee Mission East 5:41.39
22 Katie Bernard 11 St Thomas Aquinas 5:45.32
23 Libby Friesen Olathe North 5:45.39
24 Elizabeth Friedeman 11 Blue Valley West 5:45.39
25 Taylor Siegrist Olathe North 5:45.54
26 Abbey Friesen Olathe North 5:47.25
27 Erin Findlay 10 Shawnee Mission Nort 5:47.25
28 Karen Aros 9 Turner 5:51.74
29 Isabelle Ellington 9 St James Academy 5:52.75
30 Alyson Ransom 9 Leavenworth 5:52.85
31 Claire Pickert 12 Olathe South 5:56.86
32 Dani Loma 11 Turner 6:02.35
33 Megan Andrew Olathe North 6:03.84
34 Laura Neilsen 12 Lawrence 6:08.93
35 Ilia Rosa 10 Leavenworth 6:10.22
36 Shaye White 10 Lawrence 6:12.60
37 Natalie Warshaw 10 Shawnee Mission South 6:35.93
Emma Stamm 10 Shawnee Mission West No Mark
Nia Arteaga 9 Blue Valley West No Mark
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Harrell 11 Maranatha Academy 11:04.10
2 Grace Geiger 12 St Thomas Aquinas 11:06.40
3 Bailee Cofer 12 St Thomas Aquinas 11:08.45
4 Emily Downey 11 St Thomas Aquinas 11:17.43
5 Sara Hillring Blue Valley 11:22.74
6 Kayla Davis 10 Olathe East 11:23.91
7 Jordan Maestas 12 Lansing 11:29.02
8 Samantha Taylor 10 Shawnee Mission North 11:41.78
9 Alex Elliott 12 Shawnee Mission West 11:45.12
10 Christian Provence 12 Girard 11:51.24
11 Judi Jones 10 St James Academy 11:53.00
12 Allison Vermillion 10 Olathe East 11:53.55
13 Kaylee Shanley 11 Olathe South 11:54.87
14 Eve Pateidl 10 Blue Valley West 12:05.70
15 Rebekah Burgweger 12 De Soto 12:05.91
16 Sada Kernodle 11 Shawnee Mission North 12:09.09
17 Gabi Basel 11 Shawnee Mission Nort 12:13.69
18 Lindsay Davis Blue Valley 12:19.53
19 Yulissa Delatorre 10 Olathe East 12:20.66
20 Elizabeth Friedeman 11 Blue Valley West 12:22.18
21 Fallon Mcginnis 10 Shawnee Mission West 12:24.63
22 Colleen Russell 12 Bishop Miege 12:26.55
23 Bailey Stewart 12 Shawnee Mission West 12:28.78
24 Gretchen Burchstead 10 Shawnee Mission North 12:31.30
25 Nikki Budreau Olathe North 12:32.37
26 Sara Elliott 10 Maranatha Academy 13:02.81
27 Claire Pickert 12 Olathe South 13:08.51
28 Laura Neilsen 12 Lawrence 13:23.55
29 Shaye White 10 Lawrence 13:47.38
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 14.89
2 Kiara Clark 11 Lawrence Free State 15.35
3 Kelly Mckee 11 St James Academy 15.49
4 Keiona Doctor 12 Emporia 15.66
5 Mattie Stafford Blue Valley 15.92
6 Gabrielle Dabney 11 Lawrence Free State 15.98
7 Darian Dozier 12 Shawnee Mission North 16.42
Dacia Harris 10 Olathe East DNF
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 15.14
2 Gabrielle Dabney 11 Lawrence Free State 15.14
3 Kiara Clark 11 Lawrence Free State 15.42
4 Keiona Doctor 12 Emporia 15.49
5 Kelly Mckee 11 St James Academy 15.49
6 Dacia Harris 10 Olathe East 15.63
7 Mattie Stafford Blue Valley 15.73
8 Darian Dozier 12 Shawnee Mission North 16.09
9 Holly Webb 11 Mill Valley 16.44
10 Mckenna Stout 12 Shawnee Mission West 16.57
11 Molly Herbic 12 St Thomas Aquinas 16.66
12 Nicole Sanchez Shawnee Mission South 17.10
13 Saleena Bouviloum Olathe North 17.12
14 Kasey Meeks Mill Valley 17.21
15 Kylie Holliman Shawnee Mission South 17.46
16 Abbie Lane Gardner Edgerton 17.73
17 Jamie Waechter 10 Olathe East 17.81
18 Azia Lynch Blue Valley 17.88
19 Teresa Fortino 11 St Thomas Aquinas 17.90
20 Madison Stringfellow 12 Blue Valley West 18.02
21 Lauren Shoffner 11 Leavenworth 18.19
22 Sydney Mortensen Olathe North 18.26
23 Colleen Buchanan Blue Valley 18.29
24 Andrea Metcalfe 11 Emporia 18.32
25 Emma Blowey 12 St James Academy 18.52
26 Jackie Fischer 10 De Soto 18.61
27 Elena Keating Olathe North 18.79
28 Im'Unique Goodson 12 J C Harmon 19.52
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Mckee 11 St James Academy 44.81
2 Chloe Mcmahan 12 Shawnee Mission West 46.93
3 Taylor Claybon 12 Gardner Edgerton 47.98
4 Kylie Holliman Shawnee Mission South 48.10
5 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 48.24
6 Kasey Meeks Mill Valley 48.31
7 Meghan Kindel 10 St Thomas Aquinas 48.88
8 Holly Webb 11 Mill Valley 49.28
9 Dacia Harris 10 Olathe East 49.30
10 Megan Vanderpool 12 Shawnee Mission West 49.47
11 Nicole Sanchez Shawnee Mission South 49.67
12 Azia Lynch Blue Valley 49.83
13 Isabelle Aube 10 Blue Valley Northwest 50.29
14 Jamie Waechter 10 Olathe East 50.71
15 Hailey Belcher Lawrence 51.06
16 Jackie Fischer 10 De Soto 51.13
17 Saleena Bouviloum Olathe North 51.52
18 Mckenna Stout 12 Shawnee Mission West 51.63
19 Sarah Horne 11 Shawnee Mission North 51.76
20 Colleen Buchanan Blue Valley 51.85
21 Abbie Lane Gardner Edgerton 51.93
22 Sierra Mortensen Olathe North 52.32
23 Emma Blowey 12 St James Academy 53.08
24 Jazmin Williams 10 Shawnee Mission North 53.12
25 Moraya Goodman 12 Leavenworth 53.16
26 Tara Miller 11 Girard 53.37
27 Lauren Shoffner 11 Leavenworth 53.83
28 Im'Unique Goodson 12 J C Harmon 55.22
29 Elena Keating Olathe North 55.50
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Olathe North 49.32
2 St James Academy 49.34
3 Olathe South 49.37
4 Olathe East 50.16
5 F L Schlagle 50.31
6 Lawrence 50.37
7 Shawnee Mission West 50.93
8 Shawnee Mission North 51.00
9 Lawrence Free State 51.17
10 Blue Valley Northwest 51.91
11 Olathe Northwest 52.05
12 Mill Valley 52.18
13 Sumner Academy 52.71
14 Leavenworth 52.76
15 St Thomas Aquinas 53.00
16 Shawnee Mission South 53.18
17 Blue Valley North 53.40
18 Gardner Edgerton 54.52
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Lawrence 4:00.41
2 St James Academy 4:02.40
3 Olathe East 4:03.52
4 Shawnee Mission East 4:05.67
5 Shawnee Mission North 4:10.28
6 Lansing 4:12.34
7 St Thomas Aquinas 4:12.45
8 Mill Valley 4:12.90
9 Shawnee Mission Nort 4:13.80
10 Blue Valley Northwest 4:14.53
11 Emporia 4:16.31
12 Blue Valley HS 4:17.21
13 Gardner Edgerton 4:18.92
14 Olathe North 4:20.12
15 Girard 4:20.32
16 Bishop Miege 4:25.04
17 Leavenworth 4:29.44
Olathe Northwest DQ
Shawnee Mission South DQ
Shawnee Mission West DQ
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Olathe East 9:27.15
2 St Thomas Aquinas 9:27.19
3 Shawnee Mission West 9:52.71
4 Lansing 9:58.33
5 Shawnee Mission North 10:01.10
6 Mill Valley 10:03.32
7 Gardner Edgerton 10:06.60
8 St James Academy 10:17.55
9 Shawnee Mission South 10:23.66
10 Bishop Miege 10:25.42
11 Blue Valley West 10:26.07
12 Lawrence 10:30.14
13 Leavenworth 10:33.30
14 De Soto 10:44.28
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Whitney Harvey 12 Shawnee Mission North 39-04.75
2 Matia Finley 11 Lawrence 38-10.50
3 Jasmine Swanagan 11 Leavenworth 38-03.75
4 Rebecca Finley 11 Lawrence 37-07.50
5 Kija Cammock 11 Lansing 37-06.50
6 Kayla Sloan 12 Sumner Academy 36-04.50
7 Madison Holland 11 Mill Valley 36-04.25
8 Molly Ross 12 Shawnee Mission East 35-05.25
9 Alexa Harmon-Thomas 12 Lawrence Free State 34-02.00
10 Mikayla Simons 9 Emporia 34-01.50
11 Desiree Harvey 11 Lansing 33-09.25
12 Danielle Harvey 11 Lansing 33-08.25
13 Zoee Berry Shawnee Mission South 33-03.00
14 Lauren Strick Gardner Edgerton 33-01.50
15 Gabby Hopkins 8 Mill Valley 32-11.00
16 Jolee Webb Olathe South 32-09.75
17 Cassidy Androff Gardner Edgerton 32-06.75
18 Dejanae Roebuck Olathe South 32-06.25
19 Simone Baldeh Olathe South 32-05.75
19 Sydnei Patton 10 Sumner Academy 32-05.75
21 Kellyne Weathers 12 Mill Valley 32-05.00
21 Clara Sitas Shawnee Mission South 32-05.00
23 Hannah Shoemaker Lawrence Free State 32-04.75
24 Sydney Dryden 10 Blue Valley Northwest 32-02.00
25 Nicole Tennant 10 Leavenworth 31-08.50
25 Emily Jasnoski Olathe East 31-08.50
25 Shyanne Hill Olathe North 31-08.50
28 Abbey Bilhimer Gardner Edgerton 31-07.50
29 Brooke Casley 10 Girard 31-01.50
30 Jordan Mason Shawnee Mission East 27-11.00
31 Royal Shurn 9 Bishop Miege 27-06.50
32 Deja Hopkins Olathe North 26-02.50
33 Chloe Craig 11 Maranatha Academy 18-08.50
Mya King 9 Bishop Miege ND
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Matia Finley 11 Lawrence 142-04
2 Rebecca Finley 11 Lawrence 132-10
3 Whitney Harvey 12 Shawnee Mission North 125-00
4 Hannah Shoemaker Lawrence Free State 116-08
5 Jasmine Swanagan 11 Leavenworth 115-00
6 Zoee Berry Shawnee Mission South 114-11
7 Hannah Culbertson 12 Gardner Edgerton 103-02
8 Kellyne Weathers 12 Mill Valley 103-02
9 Madison Holland 11 Mill Valley 102-02
10 Molly Ross 12 Shawnee Mission East 100-08
11 Kara Augustyn Olathe South 100-00
12 Melody Baker Olathe North 99-10
13 Clara Sitas Shawnee Mission South 97-04
14 Audrey Bauer 12 Girard 94-09
15 Desiree Harvey 11 Lansing 92-07
16 Mouneqe Bean Lawrence 90-10
17 Marissa Gray 11 Gardner Edgerton 90-09
18 Kayla Ayer 12 Emporia 85-09
19 Kelsey Demel Blue Valley 85-06
20 Kahler Wiebe Lawrence Free State 81-04
21 Ashleigh Tysick Blue Valley 77-08
22 Kayla Potts Leavenworth 76-07
22 Royal Shurn 9 Bishop Miege 76-07
24 Morgan Burlingame Olathe East 73-09
25 Samantha Samskey 12 Olathe South 72-00
26 Hope Mcalexander Shawnee Mission North 67-08
Mya King 9 Bishop Miege No Mark
Kija Cammock 11 Lansing No Mark
Womens Javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Scout Wiebe 12 Lawrence Free State 127-05
2 Margaret Jacobs 11 St Thomas Aquinas 124-07
3 Abigail Buie 10 Gardner Edgerton 121-05
4 Kayla Vermulm Olathe North 119-02
5 Carolin Dykes Lawrence 117-01
6 Kate Helfrich Shawnee Mission Nort 114-00
7 Audrey Bauer 12 Girard 113-11
8 Jill Starling 12 Gardner Edgerton 112-11
9 Taylor Cowan 12 Mill Valley 110-00
10 Abbey Bilhimer Gardner Edgerton 107-02
11 Whitney Harvey 12 Shawnee Mission North 104-00
12 Lexi Pint St Thomas Aquinas 102-10
13 Samantha Samskey 12 Olathe South 100-04
14 Jenna Kor 10 Olathe East 97-11
15 Tara Miller 11 Girard 97-06
16 Katie Spradling Shawnee Mission East 96-09
17 Marlee Bird Lawrence 96-00
18 Kelsey Dowers Olathe North 95-08
19 Sydney Johnson St Thomas Aquinas 92-00
20 Morgan Thomas 9 Mill Valley 91-11
21 Madison Frazier Shawnee Mission Nort 91-08
22 Megan Brucker Leavenworth 89-07
23 Corey Mckee Shawnee Mission South 86-07
24 Brooke Casley 10 Girard 82-05
25 Jordan Counts Leavenworth 77-02
26 Hope Mcalexander Shawnee Mission North 75-03
27 Lauren Johnson Lawrence Free State 74-00
28 Gabi Narvaez 12 Bishop Miege 72-02
29 Kahler Wiebe Lawrence Free State 70-07
30 Deja Hopkins Olathe North 70-03
Emily Jasnoski Olathe East ND
Clara Creach 9 Bishop Miege ND
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Vanbuskirk Blue Valley Northwest 5-01.00
2 Jocelyn Hayes 12 Blue Valley West 5-01.00
3 Shelby Ogden 11 Leavenworth 5-01.00
4 Abbi Bird Shawnee Mission Nort 5-01.00
5 Katie Lomshek Lawrence 4-11.00
6 Hanna Bohl Olathe North 4-11.00
7 Lauren Cooper Olathe North 4-11.00
8 Madison Stringfellow 12 Blue Valley West 4-11.00
9 Aaliyah Shawger 11 Mill Valley 4-11.00
9 Whitney Nelson 12 Olathe East 4-11.00
11 Megan Eckman Mill Valley 4-09.00
11 Carolin Dykes Lawrence 4-09.00
11 Natalie Clarke Lawrence Free State 4-09.00
11 Raven Gist Olathe East 4-09.00
11 Summer Kragel Olathe South 4-09.00
11 Audrey Fisher Olathe North 4-09.00
11 Raegan Sanchez 11 Emporia 4-09.00
18 Mikayla Simons 9 Emporia 4-07.00
18 Kelsey Leffert Gardner Edgerton 4-07.00
18 Justine Paton Shawnee Mission East 4-07.00
Makayla Wagner Lawrence NH
Morgan Thomas 9 Mill Valley NH
Scout Watson Blue Valley Northwest NH
Gabrielle Dabney 11 Lawrence Free State NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jannell Clampitt 10 De Soto 10-09.00
2 Megan Vanderpool 12 Shawnee Mission West 10-09.00
3 Christi Lemunyon 12 Blue Valley West 9-09.00
4 Shelby Jordan 12 Emporia 9-09.00
5 Alana Bishop 10 Maranatha Academy 9-09.00
6 Abigail Buie 10 Gardner Edgerton 9-03.00
6 Karli Smith Gardner Edgerton 9-03.00
6 Savannah Plumlee Olathe North 9-03.00
9 Natalie Winegar Olathe North 8-09.00
9 Olivia Williams Shawnee Mission Nort 8-09.00
11 Natalie Lanman Shawnee Mission North 8-03.00
11 Callie Hicks Lawrence Free State 8-03.00
11 Kaytlin Riedesel Lawrence 8-03.00
11 Taylor Corbitt 10 Mill Valley 8-03.00
11 Shelby Ogden 11 Leavenworth 8-03.00
11 Megan Baudry Shawnee Mission West 8-03.00
Alyssa Rule 12 Mill Valley NH
Julie Shearman Leavenworth NH
Madison Hammett Olathe East NH
Kayla Burcham Gardner Edgerton NH
Sarah Gragenette Shawnee Mission North NH
Kristina Tolson Shawnee Mission South NH
Jillian Borel Shawnee Mission Nort NH
Kennedy Dold 11 Lawrence NH
Alyssa Hicks 12 Lawrence Free State NH
Maya Bluitt Shawnee Mission West NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Holmes 12 Shawnee Mission South 18-04.50
2 Kelly Mckee 11 St James Academy 17-06.75
3 Keiona Doctor 12 Emporia 17-02.00
4 Jazmin Williams 10 Shawnee Mission North 16-11.25
5 Kyleigh Severa Lawrence 16-11.00
6 Jordyn Harmon 11 Emporia 16-09.75
7 Kylia Floyd 10 Emporia 16-09.25
8 Jasmine Thomas 12 Olathe East 16-00.00
9 Avery Ralston 11 Blue Valley West 15-11.25
10 Kasey Meeks Mill Valley 15-11.00
11 Devin Wheeler Leavenworth 15-09.00
12 Gretchen Fiebig 10 Shawnee Mission South 15-08.00
12 Callie Hicks Lawrence Free State 15-08.00
14 Madison Stringfellow 12 Blue Valley West 15-07.75
15 Arianna Person 12 St James Academy 15-07.50
16 Taylor Corbitt 10 Mill Valley 15-06.50
17 Carolina Vanbuskirk 12 Blue Valley Northwest 15-05.50
18 Shelbi Hill 12 Sumner Academy 15-04.75
19 Alicia Jones 10 Sumner Academy 15-03.00
20 Rachel Haskell Shawnee Mission East 15-01.75
21 Lasheyia Boyd 10 Wyandotte 15-01.25
22 Natalie Clarke Lawrence Free State 15-00.25
23 Anna Karlin Shawnee Mission West 14-07.50
24 Morgan Killmar Blue Valley 14-06.25
25 Abbi Bird Shawnee Mission Nort 14-03.50
26 Faith Jolly 11 Gardner Edgerton 14-03.00
Deresha Billups-Campbell 9 Bishop Miege 12 9.5
Lauren Jeffries 12 Blue Valley West No Mark
Cortlyn Tryon Gardner Edgerton No Mark
Caitlin Broadwell 12 Lawrence No Mark
Tammy Hamatto Shawnee Mission West No Mark
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Holmes 12 Shawnee Mission South 39-01.75
2 Kelly Mckee 11 St James Academy 38-05.25
3 Keiona Doctor 12 Emporia 36-11.00
4 Deanna Dougherty Olathe North 36-10.25
5 Audrey Fisher Olathe North 36-08.50
6 Whitney Nelson 12 Olathe East 35-08.00
7 Avery Ralston 11 Blue Valley West 35-03.25
8 Kasey Meeks Mill Valley 34-05.00
9 Odalis Hernandez 10 Emporia 34-01.25
10 Dacia Harris 10 Olathe East 34-00.25
11 Taylor Corbitt 10 Mill Valley 33-07.00
12 Aleesa Cole 10 Sumner Academy 33-00.00
13 Kyleigh Severa Lawrence 32-11.75
14 Tegan Goodson Shawnee Mission South 32-09.25
15 Holly Webb 11 Mill Valley 32-09.00
16 Caitlin Broadwell 12 Lawrence 32-08.25
17 Kayla Ayer 12 Emporia 32-05.00
18 Devin Wheeler Leavenworth 32-03.75
19 Erin Mahoney 12 Olathe South 32-02.50
20 Faith Jolly 11 Gardner Edgerton 32-01.25
21 Megan Vanderpool 12 Shawnee Mission West 32-00.75
22 Rachel Haskell Shawnee Mission East 32-00.50
22 Anna Karlin Shawnee Mission West 32-00.50
24 Kelsey Leffert Gardner Edgerton 31-10.25
25 Bailey Votipka Olathe East 31-07.00
26 Morgan Killmar Blue Valley 31-06.00
26 Alexis Lynch 10 Sumner Academy 31-06.00
28 Jana Kotzman Shawnee Mission Nort 31-00.75
29 Doria Kamseu 12 Olathe South 28-09.50
30 Rachel Trout Blue Valley 28-03.00
Emma Blowey 12 St James Academy ND
Takyia Mcdonald Leavenworth ND
|
http://parser.dyesta...36#.U3aaR_ldWlA