Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
you RUN the place
700 Main St W, Hamilton, Ontario, L8S 1A5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rui Xu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - HWIAC Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2011, 5:47pm
Comments
HWIAC Track Championships
- May 13, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ancaster
Barton SS
Delta
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Waterdown
Westdale
Westmount - Hamilton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
11.67
nwi
1
10
2
Bos, Steve
Guido DeBres
12.03
nwi
1
8
3
Urich, Kaelan
Sir Allan MacNab
12.30
nwi
1
6
4
Pot, Eric
Hamilton Distric
12.31
nwi
1
5
5
Eikelboom, Alex
Guido DeBres
12.43
nwi
1
4
6
Schulenberg, Scott
Guido DeBres
12.74
nwi
1
3
7
Cain, Curtis
Orchard Park
12.76
nwi
1
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
12.39
nwi
1
10
2
Zardo, Lane
Sherwood
12.67
nwi
1
8
3
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
12.80
nwi
1
6
4
Sloots, Owen
Guido DeBres
12.89
nwi
1
5
5
Peters, Jayden
Saltfleet
12.93
nwi
1
4
6
Chhabra, Vikas
Orchard Park
12.94
nwi
1
3
7
Hildebrandt, Brad
Ancaster
13.27
nwi
1
2
8
Rigg, Clayton
Waterdown
13.38
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bourgeois, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
11.36
nwi
1
10
2
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
11.39
nwi
1
8
3
Edwards, Sean
Sherwood
11.40
nwi
1
6
4
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
11.65
nwi
1
5
5
Haggarty, Jeremy
Highland
11.76
nwi
1
4
6
Lartey, Eddie
Barton SS
11.79
nwi
1
3
7
Sands, Taylor
Westmount - Hami
11.86
nwi
1
2
8
Vanzie, Tyson
Highland
12.50
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bos, Steve
Guido DeBres
24.03
nwi
2
10
2
Urich, Kaelan
Sir Allan MacNab
25.27
nwi
2
8
3
Pot, Eric
Hamilton Distric
25.38
nwi
2
6
4
Verrips, Jake
Hamilton Distric
25.73
nwi
2
5
5
Rinas, Jacob
Westdale
25.74
nwi
2
4
6
Eikelboom, Alex
Guido DeBres
25.76
nwi
2
3
7
Carpenter, Willie
Orchard Park
26.28
nwi
1
2
8
Yap, TJ
Hamilton Distric
26.56
nwi
1
1
9
WANG, ANDY
Westdale
26.77
nwi
1
10
Schulenberg, Scott
Guido DeBres
27.02
nwi
2
11
Wunsche, Spencer
Hamilton Distric
28.06
nwi
1
12
Kugbeadzor, Eli
Sir Allan MacNab
28.83
nwi
2
13
MacTaggart, Connor
Orchard Park
29.30
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zardo, Lane
Sherwood
25.91
nwi
3
10
2
Sloots, Owen
Guido DeBres
26.17
nwi
2
8
3
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
26.45
nwi
2
6
4
Peters, Jayden
Saltfleet
26.50
nwi
3
5
5
Wood, Corey
Ancaster
26.66
nwi
1
4
6
Gambioli, Adam
Hamilton Distric
26.71
nwi
1
3
7
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
26.89
nwi
2
2
8
Chhabra, Vikas
Orchard Park
26.92
nwi
1
1
9
Banman, Jordan
Sir Allan MacNab
27.33
nwi
3
10
Knight, Romaine
Sherwood
27.60
nwi
3
11
Fever, Doug
Westdale
27.63
nwi
1
12
Beedie, Scott
Parkside - Dunda
27.70
nwi
1
13
Drury, Spencer
Waterdown
27.78
nwi
2
14
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
28.42
nwi
3
15
Ellis, Jason
Parkside - Dunda
28.85
nwi
2
16
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
29.46
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
23.59
nwi
5
10
2
Haggarty, Jeremy
Highland
23.62
nwi
5
8
3
Bourgeois, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
23.64
nwi
3
6
4
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
23.67
nwi
4
5
5
Vanzie, Tyson
Highland
23.87
nwi
5
4
6
Edwards, Sean
Sherwood
23.97
nwi
5
3
7
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
24.40
nwi
2
2
8
Hunter, Stuart
Highland
24.50
nwi
5
1
9
Sands, Taylor
Westmount - Hami
24.76
nwi
4
10
DeLeon, Charles
Sir Allan MacNab
25.02
nwi
4
11
Ratcliffe, Deion
Highland
25.05
nwi
5
12
Stewart, Errol
Sherwood
25.07
nwi
5
13
VanDam, Tim
Guido DeBres
25.13
nwi
2
14
Cheam, Sopheak
Sherwood
25.34
nwi
5
15
Applewhaite, Nigel
Westdale
25.49
nwi
3
16
Cumberbatch, Kemar
Sir Allan MacNab
25.54
nwi
4
17
Noordam, Mark
Hamilton Distric
25.80
nwi
2
18
Haynes, Vidi
Hamilton Distric
25.84
nwi
4
19
Hagopian, Matt
Hill Park
26.13
nwi
1
20
Lartey, Eddie
Barton SS
26.33
nwi
4
21
Sober, Peter
Parkside - Dunda
26.56
nwi
2
22
Vandervegte, Ed
Guido DeBres
26.62
nwi
1
23
Yandle, Greg
Ancaster
26.77
nwi
3
24
Legacy, Mike
Waterdown
26.86
nwi
3
25
Li, Kenneth
Ancaster
26.88
nwi
2
26
Bonner, Brendan
Parkside - Dunda
27.28
nwi
3
27
Sullivan, Patrick
Delta
28.09
nwi
3
28
Naig, Genrev
Sir John A MacDo
29.29
nwi
1
29
Algailani, Abdulla
Sir John A MacDo
29.90
nwi
2
30
Yahye, Adam
Sir John A MacDo
30.03
nwi
1
31
Ewen, Jonathon
Barton SS
31.03
nwi
3
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rinas, Jacob
Westdale
57.60
1
10
2
Verrips, Jake
Hamilton Distric
58.18
1
8
3
Ravensbergen, Josh
Guido DeBres
58.61
1
6
4
Wunsche, Spencer
Hamilton Distric
59.81
1
5
5
Balousha, Mohammed
Sir Allan MacNab
1:00.23
1
4
6
Carpenter, Willie
Orchard Park
1:00.97
1
3
7
Camayang, Thomas
Orchard Park
1:01.83
1
2
8
Kugbeadzor, Eli
Sir Allan MacNab
1:04.36
1
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borsellino, Motts
Sherwood
57.90
2
10
2
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
59.19
1
8
3
MacNevin, Eric
Sherwood
1:00.05
2
6
4
Gonzalez, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
1:01.87
2
5
5
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
1:03.53
2
4
6
Staton, Fletcher
Sherwood
1:05.56
1
3
7
Kaya, Umurcan
Orchard Park
1:08.23
1
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Stuart
Highland
53.94
3
10
2
Haggarty, Jeremy
Highland
54.27
3
8
3
Roth, Neil
Hamilton Distric
55.35
2
6
4
Anthony, Reeves
Orchard Park
56.42
1
5
5
DeLeon, Charles
Sir Allan MacNab
56.90
3
4
6
LI, Jacob
Sir John A MacDo
57.21
1
3
7
Paquette, Christian
Hamilton Distric
57.76
1
2
8
Noordam, Mark
Hamilton Distric
57.89
3
1
9
Haynes, Vidi
Hamilton Distric
58.54
3
10
VanderMeer, Peter
Hamilton Distric
59.39
1
11
VanDam, Tim
Guido DeBres
59.47
2
12
Aziz, Rameez
Orchard Park
1:00.39
1
13
Busse, Colin
Orchard Park
1:01.69
3
14
Vandervegte, Ed
Guido DeBres
1:01.94
2
15
Neumann, Franz
Ancaster
1:03.91
3
16
Nguyen, Tien
Sir John A MacDo
1:04.82
1
17
Gysbers, Peter
Hill Park
1:05.86
1
18
Yahye, Adam
Sir John A MacDo
1:07.08
1
19
Field, Dylan
Hill Park
1:12.17
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Highland
2:02.69
1
10
2
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
2:15.71
1
8
3
Balousha, Mohammed
Sir Allan MacNab
2:20.50
1
6
4
Bethlehem, Shane
Guido DeBres
2:20.83
1
5
5
Ravensbergen, Josh
Guido DeBres
2:22.16
1
4
6
Regnerus, Drew
Hamilton Distric
2:22.93
1
3
7
deJonge, Calvin
Guido DeBres
2:23.26
1
2
8
Wunsche, Spencer
Hamilton Distric
2:23.29
1
1
9
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
2:24.99
1
10
Jones, Will
Ancaster
2:26.82
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borsellino, Motts
Sherwood
2:21.56
1
10
2
Neeb, Shaun
Waterdown
2:22.67
1
8
3
MacNevin, Eric
Sherwood
2:22.69
1
6
4
deBoer, Colin
Guido DeBres
2:26.96
1
5
5
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
2:28.36
1
4
6
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
2:29.25
1
3
7
Vernon, Brenden
Sherwood
2:29.29
1
2
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Austen
Highland
2:06.53
1
10
2
Rowles, Adam
Highland
2:11.59
1
8
3
VanSydenborgh, Warren
Guido DeBres
2:14.12
1
6
4
Busse, Colin
Orchard Park
2:14.68
1
5
5
Roth, Neil
Hamilton Distric
2:15.36
1
4
6
Choubeta, Andrew
Barton SS
2:18.86
1
3
7
VanderMeer, Peter
Hamilton Distric
2:19.71
1
2
8
Summers, Ian
Westdale
2:21.38
1
1
9
LI, Jacob
Sir John A MacDo
2:27.24
1
10
Daken, Cameron
Sir Allan MacNab
2:27.83
1
11
Neumann, Franz
Ancaster
2:30.40
1
12
Schuurman, John
Hamilton Distric
2:30.46
1
13
Draaistra, Alan
Guido DeBres
2:41.33
1
14
Shwaikh, Husam
Sir John A MacDo
2:50.40
1
15
Lavigne, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
2:53.29
1
16
Cao, Michael
Sir John A MacDo
2:53.78
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:25.24
1
10
2
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
4:32.15
1
8
3
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
4:43.26
1
6
4
deJonge, Calvin
Guido DeBres
4:48.62
1
5
5
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
4:52.07
1
4
6
Bethlehem, Shane
Guido DeBres
4:52.95
1
3
7
Vos, Dennis
Hamilton Distric
4:57.43
1
2
8
Jones, Will
Ancaster
5:01.86
1
1
9
Slagter, Nick
Hamilton Distric
5:43.23
1
10
Austin, Spencer
Waterdown
5:54.31
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilcox, Sheldon
Westmount - Hami
4:49.11
1
10
2
Bowers, Josh
Highland
4:52.68
1
8
3
Plant, Robert
Sherwood
4:56.21
1
6
4
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
4:59.84
1
5
5
Thorburm, Branden
Ancaster
5:00.19
1
4
6
deBoer, Colin
Guido DeBres
5:02.77
1
3
7
Vernon, Brenden
Sherwood
5:08.02
1
2
8
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
5:10.26
1
1
9
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
5:11.51
1
10
Norton, Kyler
Ancaster
5:14.34
1
11
Buist, Jeremy
Guido DeBres
5:47.92
1
12
Kasanszky, Dean
Westmount - Hami
5:54.35
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Austen
Highland
4:13.61
1
10
2
Xu, Rui
Westdale
4:16.25
1
8
3
Kolb, Paul
Highland
4:20.44
1
6
4
Forbes, Taylor
Highland
4:25.41
1
5
5
Rowles, Adam
Highland
4:34.67
1
4
6
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
4:38.96
1
3
7
Marley, Colin
Ancaster
4:43.05
1
2
8
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
4:45.20
1
1
9
Wilcox, Bradley
Westmount - Hami
4:49.20
1
10
Summers, Ian
Westdale
4:50.83
1
11
Choubeta, Andrew
Barton SS
4:58.90
1
12
Mostert, Bryan
Hamilton Distric
5:03.77
1
13
Sullivan, Patrick
Delta
5:20.83
1
14
Kasanszky, Ryan
Westmount - Hami
5:23.78
1
15
Wadden, Josh
Sir Winston Chur
5:27.67
1
16
Draaistra, Alan
Guido DeBres
5:29.26
1
17
Bowman, Brad
Sir Winston Chur
5:40.56
1
18
Lavigne, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
5:42.06
1
19
Dyer, Brandon
Sir Winston Chur
6:26.56
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
9:28.23
1
10
2
Patterson, Gallacher
Westmount - Hami
10:55.44
1
8
3
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
11:03.71
1
6
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilcox, Sheldon
Westmount - Hami
9:54.03
1
10
2
Plant, Robert
Sherwood
10:19.95
1
8
3
Bowers, Josh
Highland
10:51.67
1
6
4
Neeb, Shaun
Waterdown
10:57.81
1
5
5
Thorburm, Branden
Ancaster
11:00.47
1
4
6
Norton, Kyler
Ancaster
11:11.74
1
3
7
Haugen, Eric
Highland
11:21.16
1
2
8
Kasanszky, Dean
Westmount - Hami
11:21.56
1
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Taylor
Highland
9:07.72
1
10
2
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:10.58
1
8
3
Xu, Rui
Westdale
9:26.99
1
6
4
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
9:27.04
1
5
5
Wilcox, Bradley
Westmount - Hami
9:50.11
1
4
6
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
9:52.47
1
3
7
Heyens, Colin
Orchard Park
9:54.01
1
2
8
Mostert, Bryan
Hamilton Distric
10:19.57
1
1
9
VanLuik, Gavin
Guido DeBres
10:28.10
1
10
Kasanszky, Ryan
Westmount - Hami
11:19.74
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
6:40.65
1
10
2
Rowles, Adam
Highland
6:56.70
1
8
3
VanSydenborgh, Warren
Guido DeBres
7:01.55
1
6
4
Heyens, Colin
Orchard Park
7:21.75
1
5
5
Sullivan, Patrick
Delta
7:26.84
1
4
6
Wilcox, Bradley
Westmount - Hami
7:27.12
1
3
7
Kivell, Chase
Highland
7:44.95
1
2
8
Schuurman, John
Hamilton Distric
7:45.08
1
1
9
Wilcox, Sheldon
Westmount - Hami
7:49.63
1
10
Haugen, Eric
Highland
8:25.84
1
11
Cao, Michael
Sir John A MacDo
9:13.75
1
12
Dyer, Brandon
Sir Winston Chur
9:22.80
1
Mens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
14.91
nwi
1
10
2
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
15.41
nwi
1
8
3
Thompson, AJ
Highland
16.76
nwi
1
6
4
Pardo, Ralph Del
Sherwood
18.96
nwi
1
5
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
18.09
nwi
1
10
2
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
18.82
nwi
1
8
3
Kaya, Umurcan
Orchard Park
18.98
nwi
1
6
4
Beedie, Scott
Parkside - Dunda
19.42
nwi
1
5
5
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
19.44
nwi
1
4
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Errol
Sherwood
16.88
nwi
1
10
2
Gerrie, Cam
Highland
17.83
nwi
1
8
3
Kivell, Chase
Highland
19.00
nwi
1
6
4
Bates, Isaac
Hamilton Distric
19.12
nwi
1
5
5
Hill, Joe
Sir Allan MacNab
19.69
nwi
1
4
6
Yandle, Greg
Ancaster
20.46
nwi
1
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
45.49
1
10
2
Thompson, AJ
Highland
54.14
1
8
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
46.49
1
10
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerrie, Cam
Highland
1:06.52
1
10
2
Bates, Isaac
Hamilton Distric
1:06.72
1
8
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
50.46
1
10
2
Relay Team
Orchard Park
51.21
1
8
3
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
52.92
1
6
4
Relay Team
Highland
53.73
1
5
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sherwood
52.22
1
10
2
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
54.86
1
8
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sherwood
47.19
2
10
2
Relay Team
Highland
47.58
2
8
3
Relay Team
Barton SS
48.31
1
6
4
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
49.45
2
5
5
Relay Team
Waterdown
49.62
1
4
6
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
50.33
1
3
7
Relay Team
Westdale
50.51
1
2
8
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
51.04
1
1
9
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
51.37
2
10
Relay Team
Ancaster
52.25
1
11
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
54.59
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
3:44.49
1
10
2
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
3:48.09
1
8
3
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
4:05.93
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:39.99
1
5
Mens Shot Put 12 lb Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandergast, Brock
Guido DeBres
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
10
2
Alamgir, Tousif
Saltfleet
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
8
3
Connery, Steve
Parkside - Dunda
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
6
4
Abraham, Justin
Waterdown
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
5
5
Adam, Derek
Ancaster
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
4
6
Sault, Nick
Parkside - Dunda
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
3
7
Vanrootselaar, Nick
Guido DeBres
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
2
8
Palmer, Nathan
Westdale
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
0.50
8
Dietricks, Christiaan
Ancaster
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
0.50
10
Hegazi, Ismail
Saltfleet
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
11
Sharkawi, Ousama
Saltfleet
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
12
Smith, Derek
Highland
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
13
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
14
Dougherty, Andrew
Parkside - Dunda
8.08m
(26'6)
1
15
Buikema, Kevin
Guido DeBres
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
16
Goodbrand, Chris
Sir Allan MacNab
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gazaz, Kana
Sherwood
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
10
2
Williams, Aaron
Guido DeBres
10.77m
(35'4)
1
8
3
Roth, Scott
Hamilton Distric
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
6
4
Mans, Tyler
Guido DeBres
10.24m
(33'7)
1
5
5
Shaw, Jeremy
Hamilton Distric
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
4
6
Stel, Sean
Guido DeBres
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
3
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alkema, Thomas
Guido DeBres
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
10
2
Grant, Jon
Highland
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
8
3
Williams, Jake
Sir Allan MacNab
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
6
4
Vanrootselaar, Ben
Guido DeBres
10.14m
(33'3)
1
5
5
Vyn, Brad
Hamilton Distric
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
4
6
VanLuik, Brett
Guido DeBres
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
3
7
Mitro, Sean
Highland
7.04m
(23'1)
1
2
Mens Discus 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
10
2
Smith, Derek
Highland
31.13m
(102'1.5)
1
8
3
Bosscher, Andrew
Guido DeBres
30.01m
(98'5.5)
1
6
4
Burch, Tynan
Waterdown
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
5
5
Williams, Peter
Hamilton Distric
27.23m
(89'4)
1
4
6
Vandergast, Brock
Guido DeBres
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
3
7
VanLuik, Adrian
Guido DeBres
24.38m
(79'11.75)
1
2
8
Palmer, Nathan
Westdale
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
1
9
Waxman, Lucas
Highland
23.29m
(76'4.75)
1
10
Onski, Mitch
Waterdown
21.26m
(69'9)
1
11
McLellan, Alex
Hamilton Distric
21.16m
(69'5)
1
12
Bowman, Brandyn
Highland
20.83m
(68'4)
1
13
Vanrootselaar, Nick
Guido DeBres
20.72m
(67'11.75)
1
14
Scheckenberger, Damon
Parkside - Dunda
18.06m
(59'3)
1
15
Delmastro, Brandon
Parkside - Dunda
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
16
Goodbrand, Chris
Sir Allan MacNab
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
17
Bell, Dylan
Sir Allan MacNab
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
18
Dougherty, Andrew
Parkside - Dunda
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillespie, Nathan
Hamilton Distric
23.42m
(76'10)
1
10
2
Cropper, Zach
Hamilton Distric
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
8
3
Williams, Aaron
Guido DeBres
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
6
4
Shaw, Jeremy
Hamilton Distric
21.24m
(69'8)
1
5
5
Mans, Tyler
Guido DeBres
20.57m
(67'5.75)
1
4
--
Gazaz, Kana
Sherwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Jon
Highland
31.78m
(104'3)
1
10
2
Alkema, Thomas
Guido DeBres
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
8
3
Vanrootselaar, Ben
Guido DeBres
26.55m
(87'1.25)
1
6
4
Vyn, Brad
Hamilton Distric
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
5
5
Staton, Fletcher
Sherwood
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
4
6
Vanandel, Ben
Guido DeBres
18.08m
(59'3.75)
1
3
--
Mitro, Sean
Highland
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stel, Sean
Guido DeBres
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
10
2
Cropper, Zach
Hamilton Distric
29.75m
(97'7.25)
1
8
3
Gillespie, Nathan
Hamilton Distric
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
6
Mens Javelin 600g Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sloots, Owen
Guido DeBres
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
10
2
Grant, Jon
Highland
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
8
3
Williams, Jake
Sir Allan MacNab
28.89m
(94'9.25)
1
6
4
VanLuik, Brett
Guido DeBres
26.98m
(88'6)
1
5
5
Mitro, Sean
Highland
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
4
6
Gonzalez, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
25.10m
(82'4)
1
3
7
Buist, Jeremy
Guido DeBres
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
2
8
Haugen, Eric
Highland
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
1
9
Bergez, Gage
Parkside - Dunda
20.69m
(67'10.5)
1
--
Vyn, Brad
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin 800g Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Csiernik, Ben
Westdale
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
10
2
Smith, Derek
Highland
36.78m
(120'8)
1
8
3
Adam, Derek
Ancaster
36.72m
(120'5.5)
1
6
4
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
35.24m
(115'7.25)
1
5
5
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
34.90m
(114'6)
1
4
6
Palmer, Nathan
Westdale
33.90m
(111'2.5)
1
3
7
Williams, Peter
Hamilton Distric
31.04m
(101'10)
1
2
8
Goodbrand, Chris
Sir Allan MacNab
30.09m
(98'8.5)
1
1
9
Dietricks, Christiaan
Ancaster
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
10
Fotheringham, Alex
Parkside - Dunda
28.50m
(93'6)
1
11
McLellan, Alex
Hamilton Distric
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
12
Vandergast, Brock
Guido DeBres
25.64m
(84'1.25)
1
13
Dunlop, Liam
Hill Park
25.61m
(84'0.25)
1
14
Scheckenberger, Damon
Parkside - Dunda
25.42m
(83'4.75)
1
15
Buikema, Kevin
Guido DeBres
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
16
Bowman, Brandyn
Highland
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
17
Simpson, Clayton
Parkside - Dunda
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
18
Jongsma, Thomas
Guido DeBres
21.06m
(69'1)
1
19
Delmastro, Brandon
Parkside - Dunda
19.21m
(63'0.25)
1
--
Gould, Christian
Highland
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
2
Regnerus, Drew
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
3
Riesebosch, Bailey
Guido DeBres
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
4
Hutten, Nathan
Guido DeBres
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
5
Roth, Scott
Hamilton Distric
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
6
Kugbeadzor, Eli
Sir Allan MacNab
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
2
Vanbarneveld, Diedric
Guido DeBres
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
3
Tomlinson, Sam
Parkside - Dunda
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
4
Kaya, Umurcan
Orchard Park
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4.50
4
Buist, Jeremy
Guido DeBres
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4.50
--
Kozman, Braedyn
Highland
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
2
Rataul, Manny
Orchard Park
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
3
Boverhof, Kyle
Guido DeBres
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
4
Taylor, Cody
Sherwood
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
5
Williams, Peter
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3.50
5
Li, Kenneth
Ancaster
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3.50
7
Heeg, Andrew
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
8
Jongsma, Thomas
Guido DeBres
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
9
Dietricks, Christiaan
Ancaster
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Brent, Sean
Waterdown
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Knight, Ron
Sherwood
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bos, Steve
Guido DeBres
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Hutten, Nathan
Guido DeBres
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Siemens, Dallas
Ancaster
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Stewart, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
4
6
Pot, Eric
Hamilton Distric
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Cain, Curtis
Orchard Park
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Slaa, Fraser
Guido DeBres
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
1
9
Vos, Dennis
Hamilton Distric
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Slagter, Nick
Hamilton Distric
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Pardo, Ralph Del
Sherwood
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
12
Riesebosch, Bailey
Guido DeBres
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Rigg, Clayton
Waterdown
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Fever, Doug
Westdale
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Beedie, Scott
Parkside - Dunda
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
5
5
Kozman, Braedyn
Highland
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Taylor, Cody
Sherwood
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
3
Cheam, Sopheak
Sherwood
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
5
DesRoche, Chris
Hill Park
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Aziz, Rameez
Orchard Park
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
2
8
Bourgeois, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Ratcliffe, Deion
Highland
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Knight, Ron
Sherwood
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Bylsma, Alex
Highland
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Kranenberg, Joel
Hamilton Distric
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
13
Boverhof, Kyle
Guido DeBres
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
--
Schuurman, John
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Abraham, Justin
Waterdown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cumberbatch, Kemar
Sir Allan MacNab
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, David
Ancaster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bosscher, Andrew
Guido DeBres
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowman, Brandyn
Highland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanderMeer, Peter
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shwaikh, Husam
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutten, Nathan
Guido DeBres
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Cain, Curtis
Orchard Park
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Slaa, Fraser
Guido DeBres
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Schulenberg, Scott
Guido DeBres
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Vanbarneveld, Diedric
Guido DeBres
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Rigg, Clayton
Waterdown
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
6
4
Kozman, Braedyn
Highland
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Martin, David
Ancaster
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
6
4
Bosscher, Andrew
Guido DeBres
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
4.50
4
Groen, Mark
Hamilton Distric
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
4.50
6
LI, Jacob
Sir John A MacDo
10.27m
(33'8.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Perry, Ray
Parkside - Dunda
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Kranenberg, Joel
Hamilton Distric
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
1.50
9
VanLuik, Adrian
Guido DeBres
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Bylsma, Alex
Highland
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
11
McLellan, Alex
Hamilton Distric
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
12.83
nwi
1
10
2
Morrison, Nicole
Westdale
13.08
nwi
1
8
3
Hoskin, Grace
Parkside - Dunda
13.32
nwi
1
6
4
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.34
nwi
1
5
5
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
13.63
nwi
1
4
6
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
13.96
nwi
1
3
7
Matysik, Tori
Sherwood
14.44
nwi
1
2
8
Danos, Samantha
Highland
14.52
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
13.40
nwi
1
10
2
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.60
nwi
1
8
3
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
13.62
nwi
1
6
4
Northrup, Jill
Highland
13.83
nwi
1
5
5
Vanderlaan, Brittany
Saltfleet
13.99
nwi
1
4
6
Nickel, Veda
Highland
14.19
nwi
1
3
7
Greaves, Emma
Highland
14.39
nwi
1
2
8
Curto, Emma
Ancaster
14.89
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ligas, Ashley
Highland
12.94
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
13.21
nwi
1
8
3
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
13.54
nwi
1
6
4
Mersereau, Samantha
Westmount - Hami
13.61
nwi
1
5
5
Johnson, Rebecca
Saltfleet
13.71
nwi
1
4
6
McArthur, Jessica
Ancaster
13.73
nwi
1
3
7
Harrop, Kayla
Sherwood
14.01
nwi
1
2
8
Gaudin, Alana
Orchard Park
14.45
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
26.37
nwi
3
10
2
Morrison, Nicole
Westdale
26.79
nwi
1
8
3
Hoskin, Grace
Parkside - Dunda
26.90
nwi
1
6
4
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
27.66
nwi
3
5
5
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
27.68
nwi
3
4
6
Eng, Mikaela
Sherwood
27.95
nwi
3
3
7
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
28.51
nwi
2
2
8
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
28.76
nwi
3
1
9
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
28.90
nwi
3
10
Nelligan, Courteney
Sherwood
29.67
nwi
3
11
Danos, Samantha
Highland
30.02
nwi
3
12
VanderWoerd, Shannon
Hamilton Distric
30.37
nwi
1
13
Matysik, Tori
Sherwood
30.41
nwi
2
14
Fillier, Kaitlyn
Sir Allan MacNab
32.57
nwi
2
15
Brown, Shauna-Lee
Saltfleet
34.21
nwi
2
16
Izlakar, Ashley
Saltfleet
35.17
nwi
2
17
Vukojevic, Natasha
Saltfleet
36.60
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
27.05
nwi
4
10
2
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
28.00
nwi
4
8
3
Northrup, Jill
Highland
28.86
nwi
4
6
4
Vanderlaan, Brittany
Saltfleet
29.41
nwi
4
5
5
McKinney, Victoria
Saltfleet
29.52
nwi
3
4
6
Greaves, Emma
Highland
29.75
nwi
4
3
7
Murdy, Nicole
Sherwood
29.77
nwi
3
2
8
Curto, Emma
Ancaster
30.73
nwi
2
1
9
Ruland, Amy
Westdale
30.88
nwi
1
10
Genovy, Hayley
Saltfleet
31.49
nwi
3
11
Forrester, Alexis
Sherwood
31.68
nwi
3
12
Gligor, Roxana
Westdale
31.73
nwi
2
13
DeJong, Micaela
Hamilton Distric
32.29
nwi
1
14
Gaumond, Rachael
Waterdown
32.62
nwi
3
15
Gray, Erika
Westmount - Hami
33.41
nwi
4
16
Ellis, Brooke
Westdale
33.59
nwi
1
17
McNaughton, Elizabeth
Ancaster
34.20
nwi
1
18
Brown, Rachel
Sir Winston Chur
34.44
nwi
1
19
Bell-Valade, Chelsey
Waterdown
34.85
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roung, Emma
Ancaster
26.15
nwi
3
10
2
Ligas, Ashley
Highland
26.60
nwi
3
8
3
Holmes, Jacqueline
Highland
27.12
nwi
3
6
4
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
27.14
nwi
3
5
5
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
28.00
nwi
3
4
6
Hayward, Leah
Highland
28.21
nwi
2
3
7
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
28.45
nwi
3
2
8
Johnson, Rebecca
Saltfleet
28.93
nwi
2
1
9
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
29.18
nwi
3
10
Harrop, Kayla
Sherwood
29.71
nwi
3
11
Heer, Kate
Sherwood
31.27
nwi
2
12
Ogrady, Meghan
Sir Allan MacNab
31.68
nwi
2
13
Morgason, Rachael
Sir Winston Chur
31.75
nwi
1
14
Shaw, Amanda
Parkside - Dunda
33.14
nwi
1
15
Pustea, Chanel
Sir Winston Chur
36.57
nwi
1
16
Kaggwa, Juliet
Saltfleet
38.13
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eng, Mikaela
Sherwood
1:01.85
2
10
2
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
1:02.56
2
8
3
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:04.49
2
6
4
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
1:06.01
2
5
5
Jansema, Vanessa
Guido DeBres
1:07.46
1
4
6
Beesley, Emma
Highland
1:07.85
2
3
7
Nelligan, Courteney
Sherwood
1:08.22
2
2
8
Crossing, Hayley
Waterdown
1:10.64
1
1
9
MacDonald, Julianne
Waterdown
1:12.36
2
10
VanderWoerd, Shannon
Hamilton Distric
1:14.14
1
11
Izlakar, Ashley
Saltfleet
1:27.14
1
12
Vukojevic, Natasha
Saltfleet
1:27.48
1
13
Brown, Shauna-Lee
Saltfleet
1:51.32
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
1:04.08
2
10
2
Noordam, Kristen
Hamilton Distric
1:08.16
1
8
3
Rookwood, Alexia
Orchard Park
1:10.04
1
6
4
McKinney, Victoria
Saltfleet
1:14.04
2
5
5
Jones, Hannah
Westdale
1:14.53
1
4
6
Woodland, Theresa
Sir Winston Chur
1:19.10
2
3
7
Genovy, Hayley
Saltfleet
1:19.36
2
2
8
Loosley-Millman, Macklin
Westdale
1:20.74
2
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inman, Meg
Westdale
1:01.95
3
10
2
Roung, Emma
Ancaster
1:02.85
3
8
3
Holmes, Jacqueline
Highland
1:03.01
3
6
4
deHaan, Rachel
Guido DeBres
1:05.30
2
5
5
Holmes, Rachel
Ancaster
1:05.36
2
4
6
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
1:05.83
3
3
7
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
1:11.12
3
2
8
Ogrady, Meghan
Sir Allan MacNab
1:12.68
2
1
9
DeRaineville, Casey
Sir Winston Chur
1:13.94
1
10
Breedon, Danielle
Delta
1:14.70
1
11
Kaggwa, Juliet
Saltfleet
1:41.18
2
12
Grimshaw, Jeanette
Hill Park
1:51.78
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
2:25.63
1
10
2
Summers, Heather
Westdale
2:30.63
1
8
3
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
2:39.55
1
6
4
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
2:42.50
1
5
5
Crossing, Hayley
Waterdown
2:50.08
1
4
6
Jansema, Vanessa
Guido DeBres
3:01.06
1
3
7
Moeller, Emily
Sir Allan MacNab
3:07.29
1
2
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
2:35.00
1
10
2
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
2:45.45
1
8
3
Amoah, Maya
Westdale
2:46.67
1
6
4
Bak, Maddy
Highland
2:53.28
1
5
5
Ellis, Darcy
Parkside - Dunda
2:54.62
1
4
6
Tenhage, Sara
Guido DeBres
2:55.89
1
3
7
Vanwoudenberg, Corissa
Guido DeBres
3:02.10
1
2
8
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
3:06.85
1
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKinnon, Chelsea
Westdale
2:22.57
1
10
2
Inman, Meg
Westdale
2:25.00
1
8
3
Pansegrau, Kaitlyn
Highland
2:29.84
1
6
4
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
2:30.74
1
5
5
Witt, Jessica
Westdale
2:31.34
1
4
6
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
2:37.28
1
3
7
Holmes, Rachel
Ancaster
2:42.65
1
2
8
deHaan, Rachel
Guido DeBres
2:44.42
1
1
9
deBoer, Rachel
Guido DeBres
2:44.63
1
10
Dumitru, Heather
Westmount - Hami
2:48.50
1
11
Tenhage, Robyn
Guido DeBres
3:03.92
1
12
Stearns, Carolyn
Hill Park
3:28.81
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:56.08
1
10
2
Tate, Paige
Highland
5:02.92
1
8
3
Summers, Heather
Westdale
5:08.76
1
6
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
5:28.51
1
5
5
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
5:43.88
1
4
6
Stanek, Emily
Orchard Park
6:04.43
1
3
7
Crawford, Gillian
Sir Allan MacNab
6:07.41
1
2
8
Cao, Jessica
Orchard Park
6:09.04
1
1
9
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
6:09.33
1
10
Skirrow, Jessica
Saltfleet
6:13.71
1
11
Moeller, Emily
Sir Allan MacNab
6:15.56
1
12
Hood, Leanne
Waterdown
6:19.98
1
13
Sanderson, Jessica
Saltfleet
6:22.91
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
5:27.78
1
10
2
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
5:38.24
1
8
3
Roglich, Julia
Westdale
5:42.30
1
6
4
Amoah, Maya
Westdale
5:42.35
1
5
5
MacDonald, Kathleen
Ancaster
5:43.79
1
4
6
Ellis, Darcy
Parkside - Dunda
5:51.74
1
3
7
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
5:52.32
1
2
8
Bak, Maddy
Highland
6:09.32
1
1
9
Vanwoudenberg, Corissa
Guido DeBres
6:30.90
1
10
Tenhage, Sara
Guido DeBres
6:33.81
1
--
Robertson, Montana
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKinnon, Chelsea
Westdale
5:01.90
1
10
2
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
5:08.61
1
8
3
Witt, Jessica
Westdale
5:11.53
1
6
4
Bates, Paige
Orchard Park
5:29.71
1
5
5
Hewitt, Porscha
Westmount - Hami
5:29.88
1
4
6
Teodoridis, Stephanie
Westdale
5:40.65
1
3
7
Dumitru, Heather
Westmount - Hami
5:44.34
1
2
8
deBoer, Rachel
Guido DeBres
5:45.20
1
1
9
Simpson, Jenna
Orchard Park
5:48.68
1
10
Abdel-Baki, Rita
Westmount - Hami
6:00.58
1
11
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
6:08.59
1
12
Tenhage, Robyn
Guido DeBres
6:20.68
1
13
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
7:28.84
1
Womens 1500m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pansegrau, Kaitlyn
Highland
6:02.68
1
10
2
Melanie, Thompson
Highland
6:27.28
1
8
3
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
6:39.42
1
6
4
Juraschka, Kelsey
Waterdown
6:49.56
1
5
5
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
7:05.10
1
4
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:50.31
1
10
2
Tate, Paige
Highland
11:21.33
1
8
3
Summers, Heather
Westdale
11:44.12
1
6
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
12:20.45
1
5
5
Vinken, Kirsten
Ancaster
12:34.71
1
4
6
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
12:39.09
1
3
7
Wyatt, Alex
Ancaster
14:41.65
1
2
8
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
14:49.45
1
1
9
Sawyer, Celia
Waterdown
14:49.53
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:44.91
1
10
2
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
14:41.61
1
8
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melanie, Thompson
Highland
12:00.70
1
10
2
Teodoridis, Stephanie
Westdale
12:09.75
1
8
3
Juraschka, Kelsey
Waterdown
12:25.66
1
6
4
Bates, Paige
Orchard Park
12:38.99
1
5
5
Abdel-Baki, Rita
Westmount - Hami
12:39.04
1
4
6
Hewitt, Porscha
Westmount - Hami
14:49.19
1
3
7
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
17:21.99
1
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Cassidy
Saltfleet
14.41
nwi
1
10
2
Becker, Samantha
Saltfleet
14.46
nwi
1
8
3
Kerekesch, Elizabeth
Parkside - Dunda
14.62
nwi
1
6
4
Lambert, Sammy
Waterdown
15.57
nwi
1
5
5
Ilunga, Dorothy
Saltfleet
15.93
nwi
1
4
6
Crawford, Gillian
Sir Allan MacNab
16.37
nwi
1
3
7
Matysik, Tori
Sherwood
18.18
nwi
1
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
14.10
nwi
1
10
2
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
16.21
nwi
1
8
3
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
16.28
nwi
1
6
4
VanderMeer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
16.29
nwi
1
5
5
Kessler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
16.38
nwi
1
4
6
Nguyen, Samantha
Orchard Park
16.45
nwi
1
3
7
Johnstone, Jessica
Parkside - Dunda
18.40
nwi
1
2
8
Mannan, Erindeep
Orchard Park
18.83
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mersereau, Samantha
Westmount - Hami
16.72
nwi
1
10
2
Gaudin, Alana
Orchard Park
18.61
nwi
1
8
3
Harley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
19.90
nwi
1
6
4
Hachey, Misty Guigue
Sir John A MacDo
20.64
nwi
1
5
5
Puffer, Aimee
Orchard Park
21.89
nwi
1
4
6
Bainbridge, Darcy
Sir Allan MacNab
22.60
nwi
1
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Sammy
Waterdown
51.94
1
10
2
Mayer, Cassidy
Saltfleet
53.45
1
8
3
Crawford, Gillian
Sir Allan MacNab
54.46
1
6
4
Kerekesch, Elizabeth
Parkside - Dunda
56.13
1
5
5
Becker, Samantha
Saltfleet
56.69
1
4
6
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
57.56
1
3
7
Wyatt, Alex
Ancaster
59.28
1
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
55.24
1
10
2
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
57.16
1
8
3
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
57.82
1
6
4
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
57.89
1
5
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
1:16.20
1
10
2
Puffer, Aimee
Orchard Park
1:41.82
1
8
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
53.10
2
10
2
Relay Team
Sherwood
55.54
2
8
3
Relay Team
Waterdown
56.22
1
6
4
Relay Team
Westdale
56.27
1
5
5
Relay Team
Highland
56.84
2
4
6
Relay Team
Saltfleet
57.75
1
3
7
Relay Team
Ancaster
1:00.02
2
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
54.77
2
10
2
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
59.54
2
8
3
Relay Team
Saltfleet
59.79
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
1:00.29
2
5
5
Relay Team
Waterdown
1:01.01
1
4
6
Relay Team
Orchard Park
1:01.07
2
3
7
Relay Team
Westdale
1:01.70
1
2
8
Relay Team
Ancaster
1:01.91
1
1
9
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
1:07.41
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ancaster
53.03
2
10
2
Relay Team
Highland
53.19
2
8
3
Relay Team
Westmount - Hami
55.55
2
6
4
Relay Team
Waterdown
55.78
2
5
5
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
56.00
1
4
6
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
57.99
1
3
7
Relay Team
Hill Park
58.39
1
2
8
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
59.72
1
1
9
Relay Team
Delta
1:00.88
2
10
Relay Team
Orchard Park
1:02.53
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westdale
4:20.18
1
10
2
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
4:29.19
1
8
3
Relay Team
Highland
4:35.32
1
6
4
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
5:00.32
1
5
Womens Shot Put 4 kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
10
2
Gilmour, Kristen
Waterdown
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
8
3
Cone, Laura
Orchard Park
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
6
4
Newcombe, Laura
Highland
7.80m
(25'7)
1
5
5
Vandervelde, Laurissa
Guido DeBres
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
4
6
Pocsai, Tayler
Sir Allan MacNab
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
3
7
Bezemer, Cassidy
Hamilton Distric
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
2
8
Bick, Joceyn
Hamilton Distric
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
1
9
DeGroot, Jenna
Hamilton Distric
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
Womens Shot Put 4 kg Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cumming, Carley
Highland
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
10
2
Hughes, Kyndra
Highland
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
8
3
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
6
4
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
5
5
Roberston, Montana
Sir Winston Chur
6.34m
(20'9.5)
1
4
6
Pilon, Katherine
Guido DeBres
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
3
7
Haddon, Heather
Sir Allan MacNab
5.14m
(16'10.25)
1
2
Womens Shot Put 4 kg Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smolovic, Kristina
Barton SS
11.46m
(37'7)
1
10
2
Million, Nicole
Sir Winston Chur
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
8
3
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
9.17m
(30'1)
1
6
4
Alexander, Khadija
Westdale
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
5
5
Douwes, Krista
Hamilton Distric
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
4
6
Watkins, Christian
Ancaster
8.18m
(26'10)
1
3
7
Jongsma, Natalie
Guido DeBres
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
2
8
Peirce, Mallory
Westdale
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
1
9
Colterjohn, Ainslie
Westdale
7.42m
(24'4)
1
10
Pirrera, Victoria
Delta
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
11
Labaco, Sahrina
Sir John A MacDo
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
12
Ronnenberg, Karley
Saltfleet
6.94m
(22'9)
1
13
Brown, Donna-Lee
Saltfleet
5.90m
(19'4.25)
1
14
Norng, Diana
Sir John A MacDo
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenekis, Sydney
Parkside - Dunda
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
10
2
Curran, Meaghan
Saltfleet
19.84m
(65'1)
1
8
3
Newcombe, Laura
Highland
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
6
4
Pocsai, Tayler
Sir Allan MacNab
17.48m
(57'4)
1
5
5
Bezemer, Cassidy
Hamilton Distric
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
4
6
Vandervelde, Laurissa
Guido DeBres
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
3
--
Cone, Laura
Orchard Park
DNF
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rawlinson, Taylor
Saltfleet
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
10
2
Hughes, Kyndra
Highland
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
8
3
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
6
4
Cumming, Carley
Highland
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
5
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kovar, Kelsey
Saltfleet
33.26m
(109'1.25)
1
10
2
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
29.06m
(95'4)
1
8
3
Douwes, Krista
Hamilton Distric
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
6
4
Jongsma, Natalie
Guido DeBres
23.89m
(78'4.5)
1
5
5
Peirce, Mallory
Westdale
23.64m
(77'6.5)
1
4
6
Ronnenberg, Karley
Saltfleet
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
3
7
Trottier, Maegan
Westdale
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
2
8
Howe, Miriam
Westdale
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
1
9
Johnson, Rebecca
Saltfleet
18.94m
(62'1.5)
1
10
Gligoric, Juliana
Saltfleet
17.81m
(58'5)
1
11
Cumberbatch, Kambreia
Sir Allan MacNab
17.30m
(56'9)
1
12
Bainbridge, Darcy
Sir Allan MacNab
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
13
Jacobs, Bailey
Highland
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacLean, Chelsey
Saltfleet
28.29m
(92'9.75)
1
10
2
Beesley, Emma
Highland
24.51m
(80'4.75)
1
8
3
Curran, Meaghan
Saltfleet
23.65m
(77'7)
1
6
4
Stenekis, Sydney
Parkside - Dunda
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
5
5
Newcombe, Laura
Highland
19.93m
(65'4.5)
1
4
6
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
3
7
Cone, Laura
Orchard Park
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
2
8
Bezemer, Cassidy
Hamilton Distric
17.58m
(57'8)
1
1
9
McNeil, Heather
Waterdown
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
10
Vandervelde, Laurissa
Guido DeBres
15.93m
(52'3)
1
11
Bick, Joceyn
Hamilton Distric
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
12
DeGroot, Jenna
Hamilton Distric
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
13
Bontekoe, Miranda
Guido DeBres
13.82m
(45'4)
1
Womens Javelin 600g Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rawlinson, Taylor
Saltfleet
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
10
2
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
8
3
Pilon, Katherine
Guido DeBres
16.18m
(53'1)
1
6
4
Hughes, Kyndra
Highland
14.43m
(47'4)
1
5
5
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
14.33m
(47'0)
1
4
6
Cumming, Carley
Highland
13.34m
(43'9)
1
3
7
Haddon, Heather
Sir Allan MacNab
11.69m
(38'4)
1
2
Womens Javelin 600g Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
10
2
Douwes, Krista
Hamilton Distric
29.53m
(96'10.5)
1
8
3
Mabee, Jessica
Parkside - Dunda
25.61m
(84'0.25)
1
6
4
Jongsma, Natalie
Guido DeBres
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
5
5
Ronnenberg, Karley
Saltfleet
21.66m
(71'0.75)
1
4
6
Bainbridge, Darcy
Sir Allan MacNab
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
3
7
Cumberbatch, Kambreia
Sir Allan MacNab
18.98m
(62'3)
1
2
8
Alexander, Khadija
Westdale
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
1
9
Jacobs, Bailey
Highland
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
10
Howe, Miriam
Westdale
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
11
Trottier, Maegan
Westdale
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
2
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
3
Sawyer, Celia
Waterdown
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
4
Crossing, Hayley
Waterdown
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
--
VanHelden, Karalyn
Hamilton Distric
DNF
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
2
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
3
Cox, Stephnie
Waterdown
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
--
Bell-Valade, Chelsey
Waterdown
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
2
Regnerus, Dayva
Hamilton Distric
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
3
Harley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
4
Hachey, Misty Guigue
Sir John A MacDo
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
5
Watkins, Christian
Ancaster
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
--
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoskin, Grace
Parkside - Dunda
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Lambert, Sammy
Waterdown
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Djogo, Anja
Saltfleet
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Bontekoe, Miranda
Guido DeBres
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
4
6
Mayer, Cassidy
Saltfleet
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
2.50
6
Becker, Samantha
Saltfleet
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
2.50
8
deBoer, Stacey
Guido DeBres
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Vandyk, Jennifer
Guido DeBres
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
10
MacDonald, Julianne
Waterdown
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
11
DeGroot, Jenna
Hamilton Distric
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Scott, Kyrstin
Orchard Park
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noordam, Kristen
Hamilton Distric
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
10
2
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
8
3
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Kloet, Christina
Hamilton Distric
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Moffat, Jenna
Orchard Park
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Hordyk, Olivia
Guido DeBres
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Abram, Chelsea
Orchard Park
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
2
8
Bell, Larissa
Waterdown
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Mannan, Erindeep
Orchard Park
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Johnstone, Jessica
Parkside - Dunda
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
10
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
12
Gligor, Roxana
Westdale
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
13
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Nguyen, Samantha
Orchard Park
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
--
Ellis, Brooke
Westdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Patterson, Bri
Waterdown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Erika
Westmount - Hami
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ruland, Amy
Westdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pilon, Katherine
Guido DeBres
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sangster, Caleigh
Waterdown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cox, Stephnie
Waterdown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Harrop, Kayla
Sherwood
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
6
4
King, Heather
Hill Park
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Norng, Diana
Sir John A MacDo
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Dougherty, Carly
Waterdown
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Regnerus, Dayva
Hamilton Distric
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
1
9
Neville, Sarah
Waterdown
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Stanhope, Carly
Hill Park
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Baker, Michelle
Ancaster
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Kovar, Kelsey
Saltfleet
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Bates, Paige
Orchard Park
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
14
Hachey, Misty Guigue
Sir John A MacDo
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
15
DeRaineville, Casey
Sir Winston Chur
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Heer, Kate
Sherwood
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
--
Murphy, Veronica
Sir Winston Chur
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Donna-Lee
Saltfleet
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerekesch, Elizabeth
Parkside - Dunda
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
10
2
Sawyer, Celia
Waterdown
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
8.48m
(27'9.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Bontekoe, Miranda
Guido DeBres
8.47m
(27'9.25)
nwi
1
5
5
deBoer, Stacey
Guido DeBres
8.29m
(27'2.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Djogo, Anja
Saltfleet
8.04m
(26'4.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Vandyk, Jennifer
Guido DeBres
7.86m
(25'9.25)
nwi
1
2
8
MacDonald, Julianne
Waterdown
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
1
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
8
3
McKinney, Victoria
Saltfleet
7.86m
(25'9.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Hordyk, Olivia
Guido DeBres
7.78m
(25'6.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Vanderlaan, Brittany
Saltfleet
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Koning, Leah
Hamilton Distric
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dougherty, Carly
Waterdown
9.11m
(29'10.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Norng, Diana
Sir John A MacDo
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Juraschka, Kelsey
Waterdown
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Baker, Michelle
Ancaster
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hwiac
More news
2011 Results - Waterloo County Oktoberfest Run
441 shares:
HWIAC Track Championships
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
,
Delta Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2017
19
2015
8
1
2014
31
5
2013
23
8
2012
28
12
2011
45
9
2010
22
8
1
2009
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#hwiac
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!