Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
20151 2 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships

Meet Details.pdf

 

2012 Results - San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:27pm
San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
West Covina High School, West Covina, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes Jr., Darrick 9 Muir 11.60 -2.2 5  
2 Gillespy, Cravon 10 Monrovia 11.62 -2.2 5  
3 Chiu, Ting 9 Arroyo 11.75 -2.2 5  
4 Bahnan, Alexander 10 Los Altos 11.82 -2.2 5  
5 Gibson, Brandon 10 Northview 11.88 -0.1 4  
6 Killens, Lawrence 10 Covina 11.93 -0.1 4  
7 Smalley, Pearnell 9 Covina 11.95 -0.1 4  
8 Hull, Antoino 9 West Covina 12.00 -2.2 5  
9 Marcos, Estuardo 10 Los Altos 12.02 -0.1 4  
10 MARTINEZ, CRISTIAN 10 Baldwin Park 12.12 -0.1 4  
11 Tineo, Jake 10 Los Altos 12.12 -2.2 5  
12 Cravin, Devonte 10 Muir 12.16 -2.0 3  
13 Hernandez, Francisco 10 West Covina 12.18 -2.0 3  
14 Chi, Aaron - Alhambra 12.25 -0.1 4  
15 Smith, Richard 10 Gabrielino 12.28 -2.0 3  
16 Contreras, James 9 California (Whit 12.42 -2.0 2  
17 Cruz, Louis 10 Glendora 12.46 -2.0 3  
18 Carravantes, Nicholas 9 Baldwin Park 12.48 -2.0 3  
19 Ngu, Eric 10 Arroyo 12.55 -2.0 2  
20 Pulido, Peter 10 Whittier 12.56 -2.0 3  
21 Ramos, Glenn 9 St. Francis 12.57 -2.0 2  
22 Agustin, Charleson 10 Covina 12.58 -2.0 2  
23 Mudie, Joe 10 St. Francis 12.63 -2.0 2  
24 Holmes, Noah 9 Glendora 12.64 -2.0 3  
25 Mazon, Joshua 9 Whittier 12.65 -2.0 2  
26 Chen, Starr 9 Don Bosco 12.70 -2.5 1  
27 Russell, Kyle 10 Covina 12.77 -2.5 1  
28 Sena, John 9 Northview 12.78 -2.5 1  
29 Hernandez, Christian 9 Covina 12.83 -2.5 1  
30 Nichols, Brent 9 Monrovia 13.03 -2.0 2  
31 Rodriguez, Gilbert 10 South El Monte 13.23 -2.0 3  
32 Morales, Anthony 9 Pioneer 14.02 -2.5 1  
-- Niederhaus, Ross 9 St. Francis NT -2.2 5  
-- Viera, David 10 Northview NT -2.2 5  
-- Jones, Sydney 10 West Covina DNS -0.1 4  
-- Osejo, Andrew 9 Santa Fe DNS -2.5 1  
-- Lavin, Damien 10 Northview DNS -0.1 4  
-- Sena, James 9 Northview DNS -2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 11.07 -1.0 5  
2 Gonzales, Ricky 9 Webb 11.09 -1.0 1  
3 Hernandez, Nevin 12 Monrovia 11.30 -1.3 3  
4 Jimenez, Anibal 12 Los Altos 11.37 -0.5 4  
5 Taylor, Javon 11 Northview 11.42 -1.0 5  
6 Frank, Derek 12 Claremont 11.44 -1.0 5  
7 Broadus, Ezra 11 Alhambra 11.50 -0.5 4  
8 Lo, Andy 12 Arroyo 11.50 -1.0 1  
10 Graham, Darian 12 Monrovia 11.52 -1.0 5  
9 Adams, Andrew 12 Monrovia 11.52 -0.5 4  
11 Juarez, Anthony 10 Santa Fe 11.56 -1.0 1  
12 Cheng, Calvin 11 Gabrielino 11.60 -1.0 1  
13 II, Mark Lopez 12 El Rancho 11.61 -1.3 3  
14 Douglas, Deandre 12 Rowland 11.64 -1.0 5  
15 Chow, Chris 11 Glendora 11.64 -1.0 1  
16 Sherman, Hunter 11 Covina 11.65 -0.5 4  
17 Urzua, Nick 11 Rosemead 11.66 -2.4 2  
18 Williams, Sean 11 Glendora 11.66 -1.0 5  
19 Bhullar, Nimrit 12 Arcadia 11.66 -1.3 3  
20 Carr, Dean 12 Bassett 11.67 -0.5 4  
21 Ford, Terry 12 Rowland 11.69 -0.5 4  
22 Jones, Anthony 10 Santa Fe 11.69 -1.0 5  
23 Franklin, Aarron 11 West Covina 11.70 -1.3 3  
24 Pittman, Willie (Pj) 12 Whittier 11.72 -2.4 2  
25 Alcoser, Adrian 12 California (Whit 11.74 -1.0 5  
26 Burnett, Albert 12 Santa Fe 11.97 -2.4 2  
27 Craft, Anthony 11 Monrovia 11.99 -2.4 2  
28 Ng, Kenneth 11 San Gabriel 12.00 -0.5 4  
29 Sparks, Lamar 10 Pioneer 12.01 -2.4 2  
30 Mallick, Shazeb 11 Covina 12.05 -1.3 3  
31 Ulley, Justin 11 Temple City 12.07 -2.4 2  
32 Ting, Daniel 11 Arcadia 12.10 -1.3 3  
33 Sosa, German 10 South El Monte 12.18 -1.3 3  
-- Fonseca, Ivan 11 Northview NT -1.0 1  
-- Kunch, Joshua 10 Glendora NT -1.0 1  
-- Carrillo, Javier 10 El Rancho DNS -2.4 2  
-- Artiaga, Leonel 11 South El Monte DNS -1.3 3  
-- Turner, Reggie 11 Bonita DNS -0.5 4  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes Jr., Darrick 9 Muir 23.11 -1.9 3  
2 Gillespy, Cravon 10 Monrovia 23.13 -1.9 3  
3 Valencia, Daniel 10 Northview 23.31 -1.9 3  
4 Gibson, Brandon 10 Northview 23.90 -1.9 3  
5 Lavin, Damien 10 Northview 24.21 -1.9 3  
6 Greenstreet, Ian 10 La Salle 24.40 -1.9 3  
7 Caterio, Alden 10 Gabrielino 24.49 -1.9 3  
8 Killens, Lawrence 10 Covina 24.74 -1.2 2  
9 Hernandez, Richard 10 Northview 24.85 -1.8 1  
10 Smith, Richard 10 Gabrielino 24.93 -1.2 2  
11 Carravantes, Nicholas 9 Baldwin Park 25.03 -1.2 2  
12 Cruz, Louis 10 Glendora 25.04 -1.9 3  
13 Duchetta, Michael 10 Glendora 25.08 -1.8 1  
14 Figueroa, Anthony 10 Whittier 25.26 -1.2 2  
15 Mazon, Joshua 9 Whittier 25.27 -1.8 1  
16 Hernandez, Jesse 10 Northview 25.32 -1.8 1  
17 Chi, Aaron - Alhambra 25.36 -1.2 2  
18 Zavala, Christian 10 La Salle 25.53 -1.8 1  
19 Choi, Justin 10 Arcadia 25.62 -1.8 1  
20 Salas, Randy 10 Whittier 25.71 -1.2 2  
21 Graham, Ryan 10 Arcadia 26.06 -1.2 2  
22 MARTINEZ, CRISTIAN 10 Baldwin Park 26.09 -1.2 2  
-- Brady, Sean 10 California (Whit DNF -1.8 1  
-- Rodriguez, Gilbert 10 South El Monte DNF -1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, William 12 Northview 22.05 -1.4 3  
2 Conner, Kelvin 11 El Rancho 22.92 -1.4 3  
3 Cotter, Thomas 12 San Marino 23.07 -1.4 3  
4 Graham, Darian 12 Monrovia 23.08 -1.4 3  
5 Bryant, Mason 11 Monrovia 23.11 -1.4 3  
6 Noskoff, Briton 10 Glendora 23.14 -1.4 3  
7 Douglas, Deandre 12 Rowland 23.24 -1.4 3  
8 Torres, Micheal 12 Baldwin Park 23.32 -0.9 2  
9 Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe 23.41 -1.4 3  
10 Elradi, Zack 12 Monrovia 23.45 -0.9 2  
11 Sherman, Hunter 11 Covina 23.55 -2.0 1  
12 Urzua, Nick 11 Rosemead 23.59 -2.0 1  
13 HERRERA, PEDRO 12 El Rancho 23.60 -2.0 1  
14 Casner, Austin 12 Monrovia 23.68 -0.9 2  
15 Tanwongprasert, Adrian 12 San Gabriel 23.76 -2.0 1  
16 Burnett, Albert 12 Santa Fe 23.86 -2.0 1  
17 Rutherford, Devon 12 Bonita 23.95 -0.9 2  
18 Williams, Sean 11 Glendora 24.06 -0.9 2  
19 Pittman, Willie (Pj) 12 Whittier 24.10 -2.0 1  
20 Chow, Chris 11 Glendora 24.21 -2.0 1  
21 Garcia, Andres 11 Baldwin Park 24.26 -0.9 2  
22 Lo, Andy 12 Arroyo 24.70 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muncie, Hunter 9 Los Altos 50.94 3  
2 Clash, Marcelles 10 Muir 53.38 3  
3 Medina, Thomas 9 Santa Fe 53.83 3  
4 Lavin, Devin 10 Northview 53.91 3  
5 Greenstreet, Ian 10 La Salle 53.96 3  
6 Hernandez, Richard 10 Northview 54.06 3  
7 Tang, Edward 10 Arcadia 54.34 2  
8 Caterio, Alden 10 Gabrielino 54.49 2  
9 Figueroa, Anthony 10 Whittier 54.61 2  
10 Cavaness, Ryan 9 Covina 54.64 2  
11 Reyes, James 9 Glendora 54.74 2  
12 Valencia, Daniel 10 Northview 54.76 3  
13 Duchetta, Michael 10 Glendora 54.80 3  
14 Fernando, Michael 9 Walnut 54.82 2  
15 Hernandez, Jesse 10 Northview 54.84 1  
16 Nugroho, David 9 Arcadia 55.26 2  
17 Salas, Randy 10 Whittier 55.67 1  
18 Perez, Nicholas 10 West Covina 55.79 1  
19 Valadez, David 10 Covina 55.92 1  
20 Salinas, Richard 9 California (Whit 56.32 1  
21 Lopez, Juan 9 Rowland 56.33 2  
22 Thorn, Abraham 10 Glendora 56.34 1  
23 GOMEZ, JACOB 10 Baldwin Park 56.45 1  
24 Patel, Harsh 9 Glendora 59.44 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Micheal 12 Baldwin Park 49.79 5  
2 Hernandez, Lorenzo 12 Arroyo 50.02 5  
3 Elradi, Zack 12 Monrovia 50.29 5  
4 Conner, Kelvin 11 El Rancho 50.65 4  
5 Cotter, Thomas 12 San Marino 50.87 5  
6 Ajao, Nikko 11 Arcadia 50.99 5  
7 Noskoff, Briton 10 Glendora 51.06 5  
8 Jen, Alec 12 Arcadia 51.17 4  
9 HERRERA, PEDRO 12 El Rancho 51.22 5  
10 Tanwongprasert, Adrian 12 San Gabriel 51.45 4  
11 Ruiz, Giovanni 11 Santa Fe 51.48 4  
12 Casner, Austin 12 Monrovia 51.72 4  
13 Popoy, Nick 12 La Mirada 51.94 3  
14 Bustos, Saul 12 South El Monte 52.19 3  
15 Bedford, Ryan 12 Covina 52.28 4  
16 Ostgaard, Jake 11 La Mirada 52.35 4  
17 Malone, Kevin 12 Rowland 52.35 2  
18 Knight, Christian 12 Gabrielino 52.37 2  
19 Conferido, Reuben 11 Northview 52.66 3  
20 Walsh, Brett 11 Monrovia 52.88 3  
21 Medina, Justin 11 Arroyo 52.97 2  
22 Nelson, Jeffery 12 Bonita 53.09 3  
23 Garcia, Andres 11 Baldwin Park 53.13 4  
24 Campos, Robert 11 Santa Fe 53.19 1  
25 Stone, Garrett 11 La Salle 53.20 2  
26 Gardea, Arturo 12 Santa Fe 53.30 2  
27 Lopez, Gustavo 11 Covina 53.32 1  
28 Cerezo, Freddy 12 Rosemead 53.39 1  
29 Lopez, Zach 11 California (Whit 53.44 2  
30 Navarro, Rodrigo 11 Los Altos 53.53 3  
31 Romero, Daniel 12 Claremont 53.57 1  
32 Garcia, Christian 11 Los Altos 53.89 3  
33 Drane, Mark 12 Covina 54.32 2  
34 Oshiro, Tyler 11 Covina 54.47 1  
35 Hernandez, Nicolas 12 Gabrielino 54.57 1  
36 Henderson, Malik 11 West Covina 55.40 3  
37 Ogbeni, Vincent 12 Muir 55.46 5  
-- Velasquez, David 11 La Mirada DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castro, Daniel 9 Glendora 2:02.61 1  
2 Trujillo, Fredy 10 Baldwin Park 2:03.45 1  
3 Kasamoto, Bryce 10 Claremont 2:04.13 1  
4 Bazinet, Christian 11 California (Whit 2:04.16 1  
5 CHAIREZ, ANDRES 10 Wilson (Hacienda 2:05.33 1  
6 Shih, James 10 Webb 2:05.58 1  
7 Payne, Damon 10 Glendora 2:06.01 1  
8 Diab, Hany 10 Bonita 2:06.80 1  
9 Cruz, Cristian 10 Northview 2:07.12 1  
10 Gabriel, Serrano 9 Rosemead 2:08.01 1  
11 Arias, Diego 9 Rowland 2:08.45 1  
12 Miller, Troy 10 Bonita 2:09.00 1  
13 Haider, Ali 10 Arcadia 2:09.25 1  
14 Miller, Dallin 10 Claremont 2:09.54 1  
15 Jang, Adam 10 Don Bosco 2:09.55 1  
16 Aponte, Brian 9 Arroyo 2:09.85 1  
17 DANIEL, HERNANDEZ 10 Rosemead 2:10.21 1  
18 Hangan, Natraun 9 Pomona 2:10.46 1  
19 GONZALEZ, PEDRO 10 Whittier 2:10.50 1  
20 Johnson, Richard 10 Glendora 2:10.84 1  
21 Judge, John 9 San Marino 2:11.00 1  
22 Musa, David 10 Claremont 2:11.37 1  
23 MERCADO, EMMANUEL 10 Baldwin Park 2:11.72 1  
24 Aguilar, Daniel 10 El Rancho 2:11.74 1  
25 Perez, Kevin 9 Alhambra 2:11.97 1  
26 Hoang, Kevin 9 Arroyo 2:12.06 1  
27 Gonzalez, Josue 10 Arcadia 2:12.46 1  
28 Perez, Nicholas 10 West Covina 2:12.56 1  
29 Ballin, Andrew 10 West Covina 2:12.79 1  
30 Iwata, Derek 10 La Salle 2:13.37 1  
31 Davis, Elliot 10 South Pasadena 2:14.33 1  
32 Greene, Cameron 9 La Salle 2:14.69 1  
33 Huyin, Theodore 9 Rosemead 2:15.34 1  
34 Gonzalez, Eduardo 10 Bonita 2:15.68 1  
35 Ngo, Bryan 10 Arcadia 2:15.79 1  
36 Hsu, Kevin 10 Arcadia 2:18.22 1  
37 Moussa, Mahmoud 10 Arcadia 2:19.54 1  
38 Rosa, Estevan De La 10 Arcadia 2:25.15 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 1:53.96 1  
2 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:55.71 1  
3 Armenta, Max 12 Monrovia 1:56.60 1  
4 Messana, Paul 11 South Pasadena 1:59.48 1  
5 Simaan, Khalil 12 Monrovia 2:00.63 1  
6 Castro, Gabriel 11 Don Bosco 2:01.24 1  
7 Duke, Mike 10 Glendora 2:01.50 1  
8 Shen, Charlie 12 Arcadia 2:01.52 1  
9 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 2:01.90 1  
10 Tanwongprasert, Andrew 12 San Gabriel 2:02.13 1  
11 Lopez, Christian 10 Wilson (Hacienda 2:02.63 1  
12 Bluestone, Michael 12 Arcadia 2:02.66 1  
13 Castro, Douglas 11 Bassett 2:02.73 1  
14 Huezo, Alex 11 Gabrielino 2:03.38 1  
15 Bekele, Nobel 11 Glendora 2:03.48 1  
16 Ostgaard, Jake 11 La Mirada 2:04.26 1  
17 Patel, Somil 11 Walnut 2:04.50 1  
18 Ubaldo, Javier 10 Wilson (Hacienda 2:04.51 1  
19 Carrillo, Guillermo 12 Whittier 2:04.87 1  
20 Fasana, Devon 12 Bonita 2:05.08 1  
21 Gomez, Raymond 11 Santa Fe 2:05.23 1  
22 Cornejo, Omar 11 California (Whit 2:05.23 1  
23 Rosa, Juan De La 12 Arcadia 2:05.62 1  
24 Naing, Zaw 12 Covina 2:06.09 1  
25 Covarrubias, Nick 12 California (Whit 2:06.24 1  
26 Pratt, Mitchell 11 Arcadia 2:06.41 1  
27 Felix, Miguel 11 El Rancho 2:07.09 1  
28 Roldan, Josh 11 California (Whit 2:07.10 1  
29 Potts, Tyler 11 West Covina 2:07.90 1  
30 Lopez, Cristopher 12 Santa Fe 2:07.92 1  
31 Mellace, Nicolas 12 Bishop Amat 2:08.30 1  
32 Esparza, Abraham 12 Rosemead 2:08.53 1  
33 Rodriguez, Bryan 12 West Covina 2:08.73 1  
34 Le, Francis 12 Arcadia 2:09.11 1  
35 Miller, Hyrum 12 Claremont 2:09.61 1  
36 Corona, Zuriel 12 Santa Fe 2:12.52 1  
-- Bautista, Sam 11 California (Whit NT 1  
-- Valdez, Michael 12 Alhambra DNS 1  
-- Cuahutles, Moises 12 La Mirada DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Championship Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:16.75 1  
2 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 4:17.30 1  
3 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 4:21.96 1  
4 Galvez, David 11 Rowland 4:22.98 1  
5 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 4:24.49 1  
6 Mora, Aaron 12 Whittier 4:24.69 1  
7 Mejia, Zachary 11 El Rancho 4:28.78 1  
8 Vargas, Ryan 12 Arcadia 4:29.92 1  
9 Cuahutles, Moises 12 La Mirada 4:31.13 1  
10 Le, Francis 12 Arcadia 4:32.30 1  
11 Messana, Paul 11 South Pasadena 4:32.89 1  
12 Duke, Mike 10 Glendora 4:35.57 1  
13 Villagomez, Roberto 12 Los Altos 4:36.21 1  
-- Ramirez, Kevin 11 Santa Fe DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosa, Estevan De La 10 Arcadia 4:29.59 1  
2 Moussa, Mahmoud 10 Arcadia 4:29.90 1  
3 Gonzalez, Josue 10 Arcadia 4:32.62 1  
4 Trujillo, Millen 9 Walnut 4:34.26 1  
5 Ngo, Bryan 10 Arcadia 4:34.72 1  
6 Castro, Daniel 9 Glendora 4:35.79 1  
7 Tran, Thomas 10 Arcadia 4:38.19 1  
8 Gonzalez, Rudy 10 California (Whit 4:38.28 1  
9 Johnson, Adam 9 Claremont 4:39.46 1  
10 Kashyap, Oliver 9 Glendora 4:39.65 1  
11 Reyes, Richard 10 Covina 4:40.46 1  
12 Gonzalez, Fernando 9 Bishop Amat 4:40.95 1  
13 Bautista, Samuel 9 California (Whit 4:41.33 1  
14 Vargas, Oscar 10 Baldwin Park 4:41.36 1  
15 Esparza, Roman 9 Northview 4:42.17 1  
16 Hernandez, Christian 10 Bishop Amat 4:42.65 1  
17 Gallegos, Jordan 10 Walnut 4:42.80 1  
18 GONZALEZ, PEDRO 10 Whittier 4:44.25 1  
19 DANIEL, HERNANDEZ 10 Rosemead 4:44.32 1  
20 Spivey, Justin 10 Los Altos 4:45.10 1  
21 Bazinet, Christian 11 California (Whit 4:45.57 1  
22 Torres, Justin 9 Bonita 4:46.72 1  
23 Perez, Kevin 9 Alhambra 4:46.74 1  
24 Hidalgo, Victor 10 South Pasadena 4:47.04 1  
25 Payne, Damon 10 Glendora 4:47.27 1  
26 Jack, Andrew 10 San Marino 4:47.50 1  
27 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel 10 Walnut 4:48.70 1  
28 Hsu, William 9 Arcadia 4:48.78 1  
29 Ochoa, Brian 9 Whittier 4:49.76 1  
30 Hernandez, Abdon 10 Whittier 4:50.61 1  
31 Aponte, Brian 9 Arroyo 4:52.78 1  
32 Prieto, Gustavo 10 Northview 4:52.93 1  
33 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 Arcadia 4:53.92 1  
34 Kasamoto, Bryce 10 Claremont 4:55.13 1  
35 Izquierdo, Ivan 10 Whittier 4:55.58 1  
36 Johnny, Sam 9 Glendora 4:56.70 1  
37 Fong, Jason 9 Arcadia 4:57.05 1  
38 Wu, Edwin 9 Rowland 4:57.62 1  
39 Judge, John 9 San Marino 4:57.66 1  
40 Netzeband, Eric 10 Glendora 4:57.72 1  
41 Lim, Brandon 10 Rowland 4:58.02 1  
42 Hernandez, Erick 10 Pomona 4:58.13 1  
43 Conde, Hugo 10 Baldwin Park 4:58.20 1  
44 Garcia, Daniel 10 Whittier 4:58.85 1  
45 Shen, Eric 10 Arcadia 4:59.47 1  
46 Sanchez, Nick 10 St. Francis 5:00.35 1  
47 Michno, Adam 10 Claremont 5:00.73 1  
48 Munoz, Thorson 10 Northview 5:01.81 1  
49 Hernandez, Daniel 9 Covina 5:02.16 1  
50 MACHADO, DANIEL 10 Baldwin Park 5:02.17 1  
51 Moreno, Josh 10 Bishop Amat 5:09.85 1  
-- Mijares, Jonathan 9 Los Altos DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Mitchell 11 Arcadia 4:24.83 1  
2 malone, ashton 12 Muir 4:27.18 1  
3 Armenta, Max 12 Monrovia 4:27.55 1  
4 Bautista, Sam 11 California (Whit 4:29.15 1  
5 Rosa, Juan De La 12 Arcadia 4:29.38 1  
6 Setten, Micah Van 11 Walnut 4:29.65 1  
7 Juarez, Jair 12 Los Altos 4:30.09 1  
8 Perez, Sergio 12 Whittier 4:30.50 1  
9 Gonzalez, Paul 12 Covina 4:30.65 1  
10 Potts, Tyler 11 West Covina 4:32.07 1  
11 Aldaraca, Abraham 11 Pomona 4:32.49 1  
12 Aparicio, Andres 11 Arroyo 4:34.71 1  
13 Huezo, Alex 11 Gabrielino 4:35.14 1  
14 Hernandez, Garrett 11 Glendora 4:35.22 1  
15 Tarango, Patrick 12 Bishop Amat 4:35.59 1  
16 Vera, Steven 11 California (Whit 4:35.85 1  
17 Happy, Happy 11 Arcadia 4:36.19 1  
18 Covarrubias, Nick 12 California (Whit 4:36.89 1  
19 Olivas, John 11 El Rancho 4:37.44 1  
20 VIRULA, ALLAN 11 Whittier 4:37.59 1  
21 Kirwin, Jeff 9 Glendora 4:38.77 1  
22 Gotts, Jeremiah 11 Whittier 4:39.49 1  
23 Hlaing, Thurain 10 Arcadia 4:40.34 1  
24 Mellace, Nicolas 12 Bishop Amat 4:40.77 1  
25 Lawrence, Robert 11 Bishop Amat 4:40.81 1  
26 Powell, Elias 10 El Rancho 4:40.95 1  
27 Tattersall, Andrew 11 Rowland 4:41.31 1  
28 Lopez, Josh 11 Alhambra 4:41.88 1  
29 Preston, Andre 12 Los Altos 4:42.60 1  
30 Cornejo, Omar 11 California (Whit 4:43.11 1  
31 Ramirez, Chris 11 California (Whit 4:43.62 1  
32 Guasso, Daniel 12 Bonita 4:44.07 1  
33 Hernandez, Enrigue 12 Covina 4:44.35 1  
34 Lopez, Diego 11 Arroyo 4:44.86 1  
35 Shen, Charlie 12 Arcadia 4:45.35 1  
36 Sanchez, Chris 12 California (Whit 4:46.07 1  
37 Ran, Heinrich 11 Arcadia 4:46.57 1  
38 Ko, William 12 Gabrielino 4:46.98 1  
39 Rios, Kevin 12 Covina 4:47.79 1  
40 Labasan, Jai 12 La Mirada 4:48.07 1  
41 Luber, Nick 11 Claremont 4:50.86 1  
42 Simaan, Khalil 12 Monrovia 4:50.97 1  
43 Corcoran, Leo 11 California (Whit 5:03.26 1  
44 Arias, Nick 11 Don Bosco 5:08.69 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Josue 10 Arcadia 9:56.70 1  
2 Rosa, Estevan De La 10 Arcadia 9:56.82 1  
3 Trujillo, Millen 9 Walnut 10:04.88 1  
4 Trejo, Jonathan 10 Pioneer 10:09.50 1  
5 Moussa, Mahmoud 10 Arcadia 10:11.12 1  
6 Reyes, Richard 10 Covina 10:12.84 1  
7 Bautista, Samuel 9 California (Whit 10:14.40 1  
8 Gonzalez, Rudy 10 California (Whit 10:15.15 1  
9 Tran, Trung Quan 10 Arcadia 10:18.72 1  
10 Hernandez, Christian 10 Bishop Amat 10:19.75 1  
11 Ballin, Andrew 10 West Covina 10:20.09 1  
12 Ngo, Bryan 10 Arcadia 10:20.10 1  
13 Esparza, Roman 9 Northview 10:21.77 1  
14 Duran, Diego 10 West Covina 10:23.18 1  
15 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel 10 Walnut 10:30.91 1  
16 Kashyap, Oliver 9 Glendora 10:37.00 1  
17 Trejo, Alex 9 California (Whit 10:40.50 1  
18 Izquierdo, Ivan 10 Whittier 10:41.65 1  
19 Gallegos, Jordan 10 Walnut 10:42.02 1  
20 Gershman, Tyler 10 South Pasadena 10:46.03 1  
21 Gonzales, Michael 9 Don Bosco 10:46.59 1  
22 Johnny, Sam 9 Glendora 10:49.22 1  
23 Morales, Issac 10 Baldwin Park 10:49.72 1  
24 Ochoa, Brian 9 Whittier 10:51.06 1  
25 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 Arcadia 10:52.06 1  
26 Torres, Justin 9 Bonita 10:55.75 1  
27 Munoz, Thorson 10 Northview 10:57.94 1  
28 Rummens, Andrew 9 Glendora 10:59.88 1  
29 Perez, Jesus 10 Baldwin Park 10:59.90 1  
30 Jackson, Josh 10 Glendora 11:02.52 1  
31 Netzeband, Eric 10 Glendora 11:09.12 1  
32 Hernandez, Abdon 10 Whittier 11:16.94 1  
33 Gonzalez, Fernando 9 Bishop Amat 11:21.89 1  
34 Moreno, Josh 10 Bishop Amat 11:30.41 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 9:15.15 1  
2 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:15.93 1  
3 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 9:32.53 1  
4 Garcia, Christian 12 Santa Fe 9:33.10 1  
5 Sanchez, Ryan 11 Glendora 9:34.17 1  
6 Mora, Aaron 12 Whittier 9:36.82 1  
7 Galvez, David 11 Rowland 9:40.22 1  
8 Wilson, Josh 10 South Pasadena 9:42.64 1  
9 Pratt, Mitchell 11 Arcadia 9:44.91 1  
10 Rodriguez, Henry 12 El Rancho 9:46.19 1  
11 Kirwin, Jeff 9 Glendora 9:49.28 1  
12 Aparicio, Andres 11 Arroyo 9:49.75 1  
13 Roldan, Josh 11 California (Whit 9:51.23 1  
14 Huizar, Mark 11 Los Altos 9:55.34 1  
15 Hlaing, Thurain 10 Arcadia 9:57.54 1  
16 Mejia, Kevin 11 Covina 10:00.29 1  
17 Crowell, Aric 11 Claremont 10:00.96 1  
18 Happy, Happy 11 Arcadia 10:02.86 1  
19 Lopez, Diego 11 Arroyo 10:03.33 1  
20 Gotts, Jeremiah 11 Whittier 10:05.70 1  
21 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 10:05.78 1  
22 Tarango, Patrick 12 Bishop Amat 10:06.30 1  
23 Vera, Steven 11 California (Whit 10:07.57 1  
24 Tranquada, Alex 12 South Pasadena 10:09.62 1  
25 Maldonado, Chris 12 Covina 10:09.97 1  
26 Chen, Thomas 12 Claremont 10:10.19 1  
27 Ramirez, Chris 11 California (Whit 10:10.34 1  
28 Guzman, Tim 12 La Mirada 10:22.73 1  
29 Baeskens, Jimmy 11 Claremont 10:24.20 1  
30 Tattersall, Andrew 11 Rowland 10:25.33 1  
31 Mendoza, Austin 12 Glendora 10:33.64 1  
-- Mejia, Zachary 11 El Rancho DQ 1  
-- Acevedo, David 12 Whittier DNS 1  
-- Gonzalez, Paul 12 Covina DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Gary 9 Gabrielino 16.21 3  
2 Chiu, Ting 9 Arroyo 16.99 3  
3 Hernandez, Francisco 10 West Covina 17.23 3  
4 Hernandez, Marcelino 10 Arroyo 17.29 3  
5 Rodriguez, Chris 10 California (Whit 17.81 3  
6 Padilla, Christian 10 Covina 17.97 2  
7 Taylor, Josh 10 West Covina 18.01 3  
8 Snodgrass, Robby 10 La Salle 18.15 2  
9 Volliare, Brian 10 Gabrielino 18.25 3  
10 Reza, Jonathan 10 Claremont 18.86 2  
11 Wimberly, Dominic 10 Alhambra 19.02 2  
12 Situ, Harvey 9 La Salle 19.14 2  
13 MORRIS, JOSHUA 10 Baldwin Park 19.77 1  
14 Luo, Zhi Yuan (Brandon) 10 Arcadia 19.95 1  
15 Nino, Nicolas 10 La Salle 20.05 1  
16 Chavez, Aaron 9 Monrovia 20.30 3  
17 Vong, Kyle 9 Temple City 20.30 1  
18 Soto, Israel 10 South El Monte 20.72 2  
19 Vacio, Nathan 10 Don Bosco 21.29 1  
20 Moreno, JoseLuis 9 Pioneer 21.34 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 14.34 4  
2 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 14.58 4  
3 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 14.64 4  
4 Ford, Terry 12 Rowland 14.66 4  
5 Fraizer, Jimmy 12 West Covina 14.93 4  
6 Simmeth, Caleb 11 St. Francis 15.31 4  
7 Lindsay, Cade 11 Glendora 15.33 4  
8 Aceves, Gabriel 11 Los Altos 15.41 3  
9 Romney, Errol 12 Nogales 15.62 2  
10 Carnivale, Charlie 12 Monrovia 15.93 4  
11 Paredes, Joshua 12 Rowland 16.06 3  
12 Baeza, Justin 12 Alhambra 16.22 3  
13 Wilcox, Andrew 12 West Covina 16.30 1  
14 Adams, Andrew 12 Monrovia 16.33 3  
15 Manderville, Terrance 11 Nogales 16.35 2  
16 Reggiardo, Roman 12 Monrovia 16.38 3  
17 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 16.62 2  
18 Bryant, Ky 12 West Covina 16.65 1  
19 Blank, Devan 12 Temple City 16.70 2  
20 Franklin, Deion 11 Northview 16.80 1  
21 McElroy, Malcolm 11 Santa Fe 16.83 3  
22 Chu, Brian 12 Arcadia 17.35 1  
23 Obregon, Julian 11 Baldwin Park 17.47 3  
24 Alkonis, Hunter 11 Claremont 17.51 1  
25 Coleman, Nathanel 11 Monrovia 17.52 2  
26 Russell, Demitres 12 Alhambra 17.65 3  
27 Quach, Matthew 12 San Gabriel 18.76 1  
-- Zanft, Zachary 12 Webb DNF 1  
-- Taylor, Demetrus 11 Covina DNF 2  
-- Walshe, Damon 11 Covina DNF 2  
-- Fenton, TJ 11 Webb DNF 1  
-- Lara-mayorga, Francisco 12 El Rancho DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Volliare, Brian 10 Gabrielino 44.09 3  
2 Padilla, Christian 10 Covina 44.19 3  
3 Cruz, Matthew 10 Los Altos 45.17 2  
4 Taylor, Josh 10 West Covina 45.17 3  
5 Snodgrass, Robby 10 La Salle 45.26 3  
6 Hernandez, Marcelino 10 Arroyo 45.30 1  
7 Smalley, Pearnell 9 Covina 45.32 3  
8 HUYNH, TOMMY 10 Baldwin Park 45.58 2  
9 Wimberly, Dominic 10 Alhambra 45.92 3  
10 Hennes, Greg 9 Covina 46.31 1  
11 Reza, Jonathan 10 Claremont 46.83 2  
12 Duff, Tyler 10 Rowland 47.03 2  
13 Chiu, Ting 9 Arroyo 47.12 3  
14 Mig, Apollo La 9 Baldwin Park 47.30 2  
15 Hawkins, Gary 9 Gabrielino 47.47 2  
16 Cavaness, Ryan 9 Covina 48.34 3  
17 Vong, Kyle 9 Temple City 48.52 1  
18 Situ, Harvey 9 La Salle 48.65 1  
19 Nino, Nicolas 10 La Salle 49.35 1  
20 Chavez, Aaron 9 Monrovia 49.68 1  
21 Tse, Richard 9 Muir 49.84 2  
22 Vilchis, Leonardo 10 St. Francis 50.17 2  
-- Jumlani, Jazim 10 Monrovia DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 39.21 4  
2 Cruz, Andrew 12 Los Altos 40.18 4  
3 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 40.38 4  
4 Ford, Terry 12 Rowland 41.06 3  
5 Simmeth, Caleb 11 St. Francis 41.16 3  
6 Fraizer, Jimmy 12 West Covina 41.51 4  
7 Carnivale, Charlie 12 Monrovia 41.98 4  
8 Russell, Demitres 12 Alhambra 42.34 3  
9 Adams, Andrew 12 Monrovia 42.55 4  
10 Kegans, Dylan 12 Claremont 42.98 3  
11 Manderville, Terrance 11 Nogales 43.03 4  
12 Ruiz, Krystian 11 Arcadia 43.22 1  
13 Mannino, Nick 11 Covina 43.28 2  
13 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 43.28 3  
15 Baeza, Justin 12 Alhambra 43.41 2  
16 Blank, Devan 12 Temple City 43.43 2  
17 Stone, Garrett 11 La Salle 43.58 1  
18 Quach, Matthew 12 San Gabriel 43.64 2  
19 Ho, Roger 12 Temple City 43.77 1  
20 Rodriguez, Ervy 11 Santa Fe 43.83 1  
21 Isse, Mohammed 12 Bonita 43.91 3  
22 Paredes, Joshua 12 Rowland 44.01 3  
23 Wilcox, Andrew 12 West Covina 44.85 1  
24 Ortega, Tyler 12 Northview 45.20 1  
25 Coleman, Nathanel 11 Monrovia 45.63 2  
26 Bach, Jason 12 Gabrielino 45.85 2  
27 JARAMILLO, OSCAR 12 Santa Fe 47.50 2  
28 Romney, Errol 12 Nogales 48.32 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northview 45.25 2  
2 Relay Team   Monrovia 45.33 1  
3 Relay Team   Muir 45.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Arroyo 46.22 2  
5 Relay Team   Whittier 46.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Gabrielino 46.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Arcadia 46.81 2  
8 Relay Team   Covina 47.22 2  
9 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 47.40 1  
10 Relay Team   Glendora 47.66 2  
11 Relay Team   West Covina 47.84 2  
12 Relay Team   California (Whit 47.97 1  
13 Relay Team   Santa Fe 48.10 1  
14 Relay Team   Don Bosco 50.09 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bonita 43.45 3  
2 Relay Team   Monrovia 43.55 3  
3 Relay Team   Rowland 44.10 3  
4 Relay Team   Northview 44.29 3  
5 Relay Team   Glendora 44.72 3  
6 Relay Team   Gabrielino 44.74 3  
7 Relay Team   Santa Fe 44.74 2  
8 Relay Team   California (Whit 44.76 2  
9 Relay Team   Monrovia 44.77 3  
10 Relay Team   Los Altos 44.83 2  
11 Relay Team   Covina 45.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Rosemead 45.66 2  
13 Relay Team   Whittier 46.10 2  
14 Relay Team   San Gabriel 46.13 1  
15 Relay Team   Webb 46.90 1  
16 Relay Team   South El Monte 46.95 1  
17 Relay Team   Bassett 48.80 1  
-- Relay Team   San Dimas DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northview 3:35.09 2  
2 Relay Team   Glendora 3:41.51 2  
3 Relay Team   Whittier 3:43.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Rosemead 3:43.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 3:46.03 2  
6 Relay Team   Covina 3:46.91 2  
7 Relay Team   Gabrielino 3:47.12 1  
8 Relay Team   La Salle 3:48.72 1  
9 Relay Team   Claremont 3:49.09 1  
10 Relay Team   Santa Fe 4:04.40 2  
11 Relay Team   Pioneer 4:07.91 1  
-- Relay Team   Arcadia DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:23.07 2  
2 Relay Team   Monrovia 3:24.85 2  
3 Relay Team   Rowland 3:25.97 2  
4 Relay Team   Gabrielino 3:29.79 2  
5 Relay Team   Santa Fe 3:31.64 2  
6 Relay Team   Monrovia 3:31.94 1  
7 Relay Team   San Gabriel 3:35.24 1  
8 Relay Team   Covina 3:38.65 1  
9 Relay Team   South El Monte 3:39.46 1  
10 Relay Team   Whittier 3:44.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Northview 3:44.97 2  
12 Relay Team   Bassett 4:00.44 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Jordan 10 Claremont 43-11.25(13.39m) 1  
2 Stanfield, Zachary 10 Glendora 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
3 Moore, Avonte 10 Monrovia 43-05.75(13.25m) 1  
4 Castro, Abel De 10 Arcadia 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
5 Huynh, Lam 10 Gabrielino 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
6 Brumm, Dean 10 La Salle 41-09.75(12.74m) 1  
7 Hernandez, Geovany 10 California (Whit 41-03.25(12.58m) 1  
8 Lliteras, Nick 10 Glendora 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
9 Casarez, Josh 10 California (Whit 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
10 Cruz, Joseph 10 Bishop Amat 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
11 Maldanano, Adrian 9 Monrovia 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
12 Talianko, Evan 9 La Salle 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
13 Smith, David 10 Covina 38-05.25(11.72m) 1  
14 Luna, Jorge 9 California (Whit 38-00.75(11.60m) 1  
15 Ferntheil, Jake 10 Temple City 37-05.75(11.42m) 1  
16 Castro, Isidro 9 Baldwin Park 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
17 Marceca, Cristian 9 La Salle 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
18 McMinn, Ronnie 10 California (Whit 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
19 VanBergen, Matthew 10 Bishop Amat 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
20 Lopez, Andrew 9 Bishop Amat 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
21 Montgomery, Michael 10 Glendora 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
22 Abrego, Andrew 10 Northview 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
23 Gama, Alberto 10 Rosemead 33-05.25(10.19m) 1  
-- Salgado, Isaigh 10 Bishop Amat DNS(--) 1  
-- Urena, Anthony 10 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Rickey 9 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Ramos, Gabriel 9 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Ji, Josh 10 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Cano, Joshua 10 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Nate 10 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Duran, Isiah 9 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
-- Sahagun, Michael 9 Rosemead DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarthy, Elis 12 Monrovia 58-08.25(17.89m) 1  
2 Bassette, Michael 12 Temple City 49-10.25(15.20m) 1  
3 Coria, Jason 12 Rosemead 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
4 Villega, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
5 Winnick, Noah 12 Claremont 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
6 Tapia, Alex 12 Azusa 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
7 Valdez, Rio 12 El Rancho 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
8 Uribe, Christopher 12 Arcadia 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
9 Padilla, Adryan 12 California (Whit 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
10 Colin, Javier 11 Monrovia 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
11 Prieto, Andrew 11 El Rancho 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Troy 12 Bishop Amat 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
13 Salazar, Jimmy 12 Nogales 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
14 Horton, Brian 12 Covina 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
15 Leon, Daniel 11 Northview 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
16 Chavarria, David 12 Rosemead 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
17 Caraveo, Christian 11 Alhambra 40-06.25(12.35m) 1  
18 Guillen, Michael 11 Baldwin Park 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
19 Monciabaez, Ted 12 Covina 40-00.75(12.21m) 1  
20 Chen, Edwin 11 Temple City 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
21 Tirado, Joseph 11 Northview 39-06.75(12.06m) 1  
22 5, George Frazier 11 Monrovia 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
23 Rose, Austin 12 Claremont 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
24 Garcia, Christian 12 Azusa 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
25 Ramos, Christopher 11 Santa Fe 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
26 Vega, Thomas 11 Arcadia 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
27 Mitchell, Blake 12 Glendora 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
-- Quinones, Christian 11 California (Whit FOUL(--) 1  
-- Shaw, Bryce 11 La Salle FOUL(--) 1  
-- Broussard, Alec 12 Bonita DNS(--) 1  
-- Salgato, Israel 11 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Castillo, Louie 11 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
-- Romano, Phil 12 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, David 12 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Guillen, Samuel 12 Baldwin Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Luna, Omar 11 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Jared 12 Bishop Amat DNS(--) 1  
-- Obregon, Jonathan 12 Gabrielino DNS(--) 1  
-- Torres, Jacob 12 Baldwin Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Luu, Justin 12 Alhambra DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruz, Joseph 10 Bishop Amat 117-05(35.79m) 1  
2 Austin, Jordan 10 Claremont 110-05(33.66m) 1  
3 guzman, Jarod De 9 Monrovia 105-08(32.21m) 1  
4 Moore, Avonte 10 Monrovia 105-00(32.00m) 1  
5 Saldivar, Nick 10 Bonita 103-08(31.60m) 1  
6 Smith, David 10 Covina 100-11(30.76m) 1  
7 Valencia, Dylan 9 Covina 97-08(29.77m) 1  
8 Gama, Alberto 10 Rosemead 97-07(29.74m) 1  
9 Lliteras, Nick 10 Glendora 96-11(29.54m) 1  
10 Huynh, Lam 10 Gabrielino 94-06(28.80m) 1  
11 Stanfield, Zachary 10 Glendora 92-08(28.24m) 1  
12 Casarez, Josh 10 California (Whit 89-08(27.33m) 1  
13 Montgomery, Michael 10 Glendora 89-03(27.20m) 1  
14 Melendez, Diego 9 Northview 89-02(27.18m) 1  
15 Castro, Abel De 10 Arcadia 89-01(27.15m) 1  
16 McMinn, Ronnie 10 California (Whit 87-07(26.70m) 1  
17 VanBergen, Matthew 10 Bishop Amat 86-09(26.44m) 1  
18 Pichardo, Carlos 9 Covina 83-01(25.32m) 1  
19 Cano, Joshua 10 Monrovia 82-10(25.25m) 1  
20 Abrego, Andrew 10 Northview 82-00(24.99m) 1  
21 Busbee, Brandon 10 La Salle 78-07(23.95m) 1  
22 Brumm, Dean 10 La Salle 78-02(23.83m) 1  
23 Montes, Sergio 10 Pioneer 75-01(22.89m) 1  
24 Hoffman, Paul 11 La Salle 74-08(22.76m) 1  
25 Castro, Isidro 9 Baldwin Park 71-09(21.87m) 1  
26 Jinright, Matt 9 West Covina 67-05(20.55m) 1  
-- Bashford, Jeremy 10 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Ji, Josh 10 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Haggerty, Tealon 10 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Gutierrez, Silvano 10 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Guevara, Andrew 9 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Nate 10 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Sahagun, Michael 9 Rosemead DNS(--) 1  
-- Gonzales, Nick 10 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Rickey 9 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Maldanano, Adrian 9 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Blake 12 Glendora 158-02(48.21m) 1  
2 Villega, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 155-11(47.52m) 1  
3 Winnick, Noah 12 Claremont 143-10(43.84m) 1  
4 Salazar, Jimmy 12 Nogales 142-10(43.54m) 1  
5 Coria, Jason 12 Rosemead 137-08(41.96m) 1  
6 Rose, Austin 12 Claremont 134-08(41.05m) 1  
7 Shaw, Bryce 11 La Salle 124-02(37.85m) 1  
8 Roberts, Andrew 12 Rowland 123-09(37.72m) 1  
9 Bellomo, Vincent 12 Bonita 122-03(37.26m) 1  
10 Vega, Thomas 11 Arcadia 121-07(37.06m) 1  
11 Ramos, Christopher 11 Santa Fe 119-11(36.55m) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Troy 12 Bishop Amat 119-09(36.50m) 1  
13 Valdez, Rio 12 El Rancho 117-03(35.74m) 1  
14 Leon, Daniel 11 Northview 110-10(33.78m) 1  
15 Prieto, Andrew 11 El Rancho 109-09(33.45m) 1  
16 Keller, Elijah 11 West Covina 108-10(33.17m) 1  
17 Ward, Byron 12 Bonita 108-06(33.07m) 1  
18 Price, Brian 12 Glendora 107-02(32.66m) 1  
19 Garcia, Christian 12 Azusa 106-11(32.59m) 1  
20 Uribe, Christopher 12 Arcadia 105-03(32.08m) 1  
21 Ferguson, Zach 11 Covina 105-02(32.05m) 1  
22 Chavarria, David 12 Rosemead 104-11(31.98m) 1  
23 Arenas, Aaron 12 Glendora 103-11(31.67m) 1  
24 Caraveo, Christian 11 Alhambra 99-03(30.25m) 1  
25 5, George Frazier 11 Monrovia 96-04(29.36m) 1  
-- Colin, Javier 11 Monrovia FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCarthy, Elis 12 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
-- Herrera, Daniel 11 Bell Gardens DNS(--) 1  
-- Luu, Justin 12 Alhambra DNS(--) 1  
-- Luna, Omar 11 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Hijazin, Samih 11 Northview DNS(--) 1  
-- Semu, Elia 11 Covina DNS(--) 1  
-- Lam, Randy 12 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Alba, Cristian 11 Northview DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCulloch, Stirling 9 Webb 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Broussard, Jacob 10 Bonita 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Salcedo, Chris 10 San Dimas 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Johnson, Diran 10 La Salle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Tang, Derek 10 Rosemead 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 McMinn, Seth 10 Bonita 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Davis, Paul 10 Gabrielino 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Ford, David 10 West Covina 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Hernandez, Francisco 10 West Covina 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
10 Wimberly, Dominic 10 Alhambra 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Chris 10 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Cho, Shin Sung 10 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Winkler, Garrett 10 Glendora DNS(--) 1  
-- Nathan, Jordan 9 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
-- McLauren, A.J. 9 Bonita DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polk, Tevin 12 Muir 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Guerra, Andrew 11 Claremont 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Thai, Benson 12 Gabrielino 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Merkell, Roberto 10 Monrovia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Pankratz, Nick 11 Webb 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Franklin, Deion 11 Northview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Walshe, Damon 11 Covina 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Huang, Randy 12 Arcadia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Bedford, Ryan 12 Covina 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Horton, Brian 12 Covina 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Limfat, Sean 11 Arcadia 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Quach, Kevin 12 Covina 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Burnett, Albert 12 Santa Fe 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Arellano, Julian 11 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Yang, Shao 12 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Grant, Du'Shaun 12 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
-- Limon, Bryan 11 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Zanft, Zachary 12 Webb DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cruz, Louis 10 Glendora 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
2 Martinez, Jacob 10 Gabrielino 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
3 Pantaleon, Jerome 10 California (Whit 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
4 Terry, Peuton 9 Glendora 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Diran 10 La Salle 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
6 McMinn, Seth 10 Bonita 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
7 Jumlani, Jazim 10 Monrovia 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
8 Carmack, Adam 9 Santa Fe 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
9 Thorn, Abraham 10 Glendora 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
9 Ford, David 10 West Covina 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
11 Shi, Michael 10 Arcadia 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
11 Ramos, Glenn 9 St. Francis 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
13 Holmes, Noah 9 Glendora 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
13 Russell, Kyle 10 Covina 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
15 Takata, Brandon 10 Santa Fe 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
16 Reaza, Anthony 10 Whittier 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
17 Brady, Sean 10 California (Whit 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
18 Mig, Apollo La 9 Baldwin Park 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
19 Gudino, Nathan 9 California (Whit 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
20 Salinas, Richard 9 California (Whit 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
21 Berbara, Brandon - Alhambra 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
22 Moningka, Mat 10 Monrovia 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
-- Viera, David 10 Northview DNF(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriguez, Chris 10 California (Whit DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cho, Shin Sung 10 Arcadia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Malicdem, Claudio 10 Santa Fe DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Silva, Alfred 9 Covina DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 22-07.75(6.90m) +0.4 1  
2 Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe 22-04.50(6.82m) +1.6 1  
3 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 22-02.75(6.78m) +2.4 1  
4 Wee, Andrew 12 Gabrielino 21-11.75(6.70m) +3.0 1  
5 Montes, Dominic 12 Covina 21-06.25(6.56m) +1.4 1  
6 Lindsay, Cade 11 Glendora 21-03.25(6.48m) +0.8 1  
7 Awujo, Felix 11 Temple City 21-01.00(6.43m) +1.1 1  
8 Hernandez, Nevin 12 Monrovia 20-04.50(6.21m) +1.4 1  
8 Ford, TyTrell 12 Claremont 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.2 1  
10 Broadus, Ezra 11 Alhambra 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.5 1  
10 Mitchell, William 12 Northview 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.5 1  
10 Thai, Benson 12 Gabrielino 20-04.00(6.20m) +1.8 1  
13 Vasquez, Devon 11 Whittier 20-02.75(6.17m) +1.6 1  
14 II, Mark Lopez 12 El Rancho 20-01.00(6.12m) +1.2 1  
15 Guerra, Andrew 11 Claremont 19-04.00(5.89m) +1.2 1  
16 Valencia, Cameron 12 El Rancho 19-01.50(5.83m) +1.3 1  
17 Kunch, Joshua 10 Glendora 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.3 1  
18 Mallick, Shazeb 11 Covina 19-00.50(5.80m) +2.1 1  
19 Franklin, Deion 11 Northview 19-00.00(5.79m) +1.6 1  
20 Arras, Ramiro 12 Pioneer 18-07.50(5.68m) +0.9 1  
21 Turner, Reggie 11 Bonita 17-06.50(5.35m) +1.3 1  
22 Liu, Dong 11 Rosemead 16-11.50(5.17m) +0.5 1  
23 Perez, Anthony 12 Whittier 16-11.00(5.16m) +1.8 1  
-- Craft, Anthony 11 Monrovia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ng, Kenneth 11 San Gabriel DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Qiu, Ze Xi (Jersey) 12 Arcadia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pilar, Jhar Del 12 Temple City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Huang, Ivan - Alhambra DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vargas, Alvaro 10 Pioneer DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Colton, Eddie 11 St. Francis DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Pablo 11 Pioneer DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gonzales, Ricky 9 Webb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Blayney, Kevin 11 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Figueroa, Anthony 10 Whittier 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
2 Badano, Garrett 10 St. Francis 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
3 Knowles, Eric 10 St. Francis 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
4 Cho, Shin Sung 10 Arcadia 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
5 Ford, David 10 West Covina 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
6 Martinez, Jacob 10 Gabrielino 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
7 McMinn, Seth 10 Bonita 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
8 Gray, Benjamin 9 Temple City 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
9 McLauren, A.J. 9 Bonita 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Diran 10 La Salle 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
11 Pantaleon, Jerome 10 California (Whit 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
12 Carmack, Adam 9 Santa Fe 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
13 MARTINEZ, CRISTIAN 10 Baldwin Park 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
14 Shi, Michael 10 Arcadia 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
14 Dalcour, Jason 10 La Salle 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
16 Taylor, Josh 10 West Covina 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
16 Moningka, Mat 10 Monrovia 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
18 Jumlani, Jazim 10 Monrovia 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
19 Brady, Sean 10 California (Whit 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
20 Berbara, Brandon - Alhambra 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
-- Medley, Max 10 Monrovia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cruz, Louis 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Terry, Peuton 9 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Nicholas 10 West Covina DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 44-09.00(13.64m) -0.9 1  
2 Lee, Andy 12 Webb 42-05.00(12.93m) -1.1 1  
3 Reggiardo, Roman 12 Monrovia 40-07.00(12.37m) -0.8 1  
4 Ho, Xuong 11 South El Monte 40-06.00(12.34m) +0.0 1  
5 II, Mark Lopez 12 El Rancho 40-03.00(12.27m) -0.3 1  
6 Ng, Kenneth 11 San Gabriel 39-11.00(12.17m) -1.4 1  
7 Arellano, Julian 11 Whittier 39-06.00(12.04m) -1.4 1  
8 Wee, Andrew 12 Gabrielino 39-00.00(11.89m) -0.8 1  
9 Montes, Dominic 12 Covina 38-11.00(11.86m) -0.2 1  
10 Ford, TyTrell 12 Claremont 38-10.00(11.84m) -1.9 1  
11 Bhullar, Nimrit 12 Arcadia 38-08.00(11.79m) -1.6 1  
12 Farr, Landis 11 Northview 38-06.50(11.75m) +0.1 1  
13 Espinosa, Nicholas 11 La Salle 38-03.00(11.66m) -0.1 1  
14 Bains, Rujual 12 Arcadia 38-01.00(11.61m) -0.8 1  
15 Vasquez, Devon 11 Whittier 37-01.00(11.30m) -0.9 1  
16 Cunningan, James 11 Northview 36-05.00(11.10m) -1.6 1  
17 Wilcox, Andrew 12 West Covina 35-03.00(10.74m) -1.0 1  
18 Han, Randy 11 Arcadia 24-08.00(7.52m) -1.3 1  
-- Hernandez, Christian 12 El Rancho FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Anthony 12 Whittier FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Quach, Kevin 12 Covina DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Arras, Ramiro 12 Pioneer DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Balandran, Adrian 11 South El Monte DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Blayney, Kevin 11 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Limon, Bryan 11 California (Whit DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jiang, JaiYi 12 Alhambra DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Luke 12 Monrovia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- O'toole, Kevin 12 St. Francis DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Fenton, TJ 11 Webb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pankratz, Nick 11 Webb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Pablo 11 Pioneer DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Huang, Ivan - Alhambra DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Eric 10 Temple City 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Gray, Benjamin 9 Temple City 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Sanchez, Kevin 10 West Covina 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 DANIEL, HERNANDEZ 10 Rosemead 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Zavala, Christian 10 La Salle 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Agustin, Charleson 10 Covina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Huang, Jack 10 Arcadia 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Robles, Jose 10 South El Monte 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Ross, Daniel 10 Claremont 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Pfau, Alex 10 Monrovia DNS(--) 1  
-- Cargal, Alex 10 St. Francis DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winchell, Mark 11 Gabrielino 13-04.00(4.06m) 1  
2 Lindsay, Cade 11 Glendora 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
3 Vasquez, Alex 12 Wilson (Hacienda 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
4 Chu, Brian 12 Arcadia 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
5 Ruiz, Krystian 11 Arcadia 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
5 Carnivale, Charlie 12 Monrovia 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
7 Garcia, Michael 10 El Rancho 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
8 Young, Payton 11 Rosemead 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
9 Colin, Javier 11 Monrovia 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
9 Hoang, Brian 11 Rosemead 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
-- Fronda, Calvin 12 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Gosnell, Kibbey 12 St. Francis DNS(--) 1  
-- Ueng, Philippe 12 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Araya 9 Pomona Catholic 13.11 -2.1 4  
2 Hodges, Cheyenne 10 Muir 13.47 -2.1 4  
3 Guo, Kristi 10 Gabrielino 13.48 -1.1 3  
4 Whittingham, Kennedi 10 La Salle 13.54 -1.1 3  
5 Long, Shian 9 West Covina 13.71 -1.1 3  
6 Tempongko, Stephanie 10 Glendora 13.72 -2.1 4  
7 Tsoi, Candise 9 Rosemead 13.74 -1.0 2  
8 Norwood, Essence 10 Muir 13.74 -1.1 3  
9 Dejesus, Monica 9 San Marino 13.76 -2.1 4  
10 Wilson, Alease 10 Alhambra 13.86 -1.1 3  
11 Savare, Victoria 9 Gabrielino 13.92 -1.0 2  
12 Maldonado, Adriana 9 Arcadia 13.93 -1.1 3  
13 Cerrillos, Melissa 9 Claremont 13.96 -1.0 2  
14 Savage, Quincy 10 Whittier 14.01 -1.0 2  
15 Sarkar, Kavita 9 Gabrielino 14.03 -1.1 3  
16 Guerrero, Alyssa 9 Arcadia 14.04 -2.1 4  
17 McGlover, Judy 10 Claremont 14.12 -1.0 2  
18 Guo, Kelley 9 Monrovia 14.14 -2.1 4  
19 Williams, Dionna 9 La Salle 14.14 -1.0 2  
20 Beck, Abigail 10 Glendora 14.19 -2.1 4  
21 Campbell, Jennifer 10 San Marino 14.21 -2.1 4  
22 Adams, Sierra 10 La Salle 14.33 -1.1 3  
23 Taylor-Kozell, Alexis 10 Covina 14.33 -1.3 1  
24 Yang, Chun - Arcadia 14.41 -1.0 2  
25 Enriquez, Cheyenne 10 Whittier 14.45 -1.3 1  
26 Lopez, Marissa 9 West Covina 14.46 -1.0 2  
27 Macaset, Megan 9 Northview 14.46 -1.3 1  
28 Kiyamu, Kelly 10 Alhambra 14.50 -1.3 1  
29 Braun, Cambria 9 Arcadia 14.70 -1.3 1  
30 Loekman, Michelle 10 Arcadia 14.71 -1.3 1  
31 Reyes, Jessica 10 Whittier 14.78 -1.3 1  
-- Daisy, Mendez 9 Northview DNS -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Brittany 11 Claremont 12.15 -0.4 4  
2 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 12.31 -0.4 4  
3 Gonzales, Alessandra 11 La Salle 12.76 -0.4 4  
4 Kantiok, Joanna 12 Glendora 12.77 -0.4 4  
5 Smith, Kia 12 Monrovia 13.01 -0.4 4  
6 Curry, Danielle 12 Monrovia 13.06 -0.4 4  
7 Barrera, Harley 11 Mayfield 13.08 -0.4 4  
8 Williams, Amena 10 Covina 13.08 -2.1 2  
9 Green, Jordin 12 Muir 13.13 -2.1 2  
10 Mouton, Kelsey 10 Los Altos 13.19 -1.7 3  
11 White, Kyra 10 Arcadia 13.21 -0.4 4  
12 Washington, Cajia 11 Northview 13.22 -1.7 3  
13 Chu, Fiona 12 Arcadia 13.29 -1.7 3  
14 Thayer, Monica 12 Glendora 13.36 -1.7 3  
15 Ramos, Jasmine 11 Santa Fe 13.44 -1.7 3  
16 Zheng, Alicia 10 Webb 13.58 -2.1 2  
17 Mace, Amber 11 Northview 13.61 -2.1 2  
18 Monegain, Jamilla 9 Mayfield 13.62 -0.2 1  
19 Dang, Christine 12 Gabrielino 13.77 -0.2 1  
20 Alvarez, Sarah 12 Claremont 13.84 -0.2 1  
21 Jackson, Rinecia 12 Claremont 13.86 -1.7 3  
22 Martinez, Elisa 11 El Rancho 13.88 -2.1 2  
23 DelaCruz, Melanie 12 Claremont 13.93 -2.1 2  
24 Palomera, Noemi 11 Baldwin Park 14.04 -2.1 2  
25 Pee, Lee 12 Alhambra 14.17 -1.7 3  
26 Moreno, Jessica 12 El Rancho 14.19 -0.2 1  
27 Clark, Da'shanay 12 West Covina 14.20 -0.2 1  
28 Vasquez, Kimberly 11 Baldwin Park 14.24 -0.2 1  
29 Sanchez, Andrea 10 South El Monte 14.37 -1.7 3  
-- Klein, Pamela 12 La Salle NT -2.1 2  
-- Tarvin, Takesha 11 Covina NT -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Araya 9 Pomona Catholic 27.11 -0.9 4  
2 Whittingham, Kennedi 10 La Salle 27.57 -0.9 4  
3 Guo, Kristi 10 Gabrielino 27.76 -2.3 3  
4 Wiggins, Rachel 9 Arcadia 27.97 -0.9 4  
5 Reyna, Rayleen 10 Santa Fe 28.15 -2.1 2  
6 Dejesus, Monica 9 San Marino 28.27 -0.9 4  
7 Paulus, Jasmine 9 Arcadia 28.39 -0.9 4  
8 Cotlage, Keeya - Muir 28.46 -0.9 4  
9 Dwyer, Toni 9 Gabrielino 28.48 -2.3 3  
10 Schuette, Janelle 9 Santa Fe 28.61 -2.3 3  
11 Tempongko, Stephanie 10 Glendora 28.62 -0.9 4  
12 Cerrillos, Melissa 9 Claremont 28.83 -2.3 3  
13 Wilson, Alease 10 Alhambra 28.84 -2.1 2  
14 Davis-Scott, Jordyn 9 Muir 28.90 -2.3 3  
15 Long, Shian 9 West Covina 28.94 -1.1 1  
16 Maldonado, Adriana 9 Arcadia 28.98 -2.1 2  
17 McGlover, Judy 10 Claremont 29.07 -1.1 1  
18 Beauvois, Chloe 10 La Salle 29.09 -1.1 1  
19 Savare, Victoria 9 Gabrielino 29.10 -2.3 3  
20 Campbell, Jennifer 10 San Marino 29.11 -2.3 3  
21 Moe, Caroline 9 Mayfield 29.14 -2.1 2  
22 Sarkar, Kavita 9 Gabrielino 29.16 -2.1 2  
23 Taylor-Kozell, Alexis 10 Covina 29.45 -1.1 1  
24 Beck, Abigail 10 Glendora 29.53 -2.1 2  
25 Marquez, Rebecca 10 California (Whit 29.76 -1.1 1  
26 Mendez, Joecelyn 9 Monrovia 29.82 -2.1 2  
27 Woo, Elizabeth 10 Whittier 29.86 -1.1 1  
28 Gough-Fleming, Jilian 10 Covina 30.09 -1.1 1  
29 Candelario, Hilda 9 Rosemead 30.20 -2.3 3  
30 Hodges, Cheyenne 10 Muir 30.26 -0.9 4  
31 Enriquez, Cheyenne 10 Whittier 30.49 -1.1 1  
32 Guo, Kelley 9 Monrovia 30.54 -2.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 25.34c -2.4 4  
2 Brown, Brittany 11 Claremont 25.84c -2.4 4  
3 White, Kyra 10 Arcadia 26.14c -0.8 3  
4 Garza, Susie 10 Baldwin Park 26.34c -2.4 4  
5 Kantiok, Joanna 12 Glendora 26.64c -2.4 4  
6 Chen, Kimberly 11 Claremont 27.04c -2.4 4  
7 Nugroho, Irma 12 Arcadia 27.14c -2.4 4  
7 Williams, Amena 10 Covina 27.14c -1.7 1  
9 Winecki, Samantha 12 Northview 27.24c -0.8 3  
10 Thomas, Jasmine 11 Monrovia 27.34c -0.8 3  
11 Thayer, Monica 12 Glendora 27.44c -0.8 3  
12 Curry, Danielle 12 Monrovia 27.44c -2.4 4  
13 Barrera, Harley 11 Mayfield 27.64c -0.8 3  
14 Imara, Khadija 11 Claremont 27.74c -1.4 2  
15 Ramos, Jasmine 11 Santa Fe 27.84c -1.4 2  
16 Chu, Fiona 12 Arcadia 27.94c -1.4 2  
17 Sofia, Rebolledo 12 Santa Fe 28.04c -0.8 3  
18 Payne, Erica 12 Monrovia 28.04c -2.4 4  
19 Alvarez, Sarah 12 Claremont 28.24c -1.7 1  
20 Gaskins, Grace 11 Claremont 28.34c -1.4 2  
21 Monegain, Jamilla 9 Mayfield 28.64c -1.4 2  
22 TICAS, ERIKA 12 El Rancho 28.74c -1.7 1  
23 Amaya, Danae 11 Northview 28.84c -1.7 1  
24 DelaCruz, Melanie 12 Claremont 29.04c -1.7 1  
25 Sanchez, Andrea 10 South El Monte 29.74c -1.4 2  
-- Gunstream, Emily 11 Glendora DNS -1.4 2  
-- Allen, Aliyah 11 Whittier DNS -1.7 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Rachel 9 Arcadia 1:01.61c 3  
2 Dwyer, Toni 9 Gabrielino 1:01.79c 3  
3 Gomez, Isabella 9 La Mirada 1:03.72c 3  
4 Reyna, Rayleen 10 Santa Fe 1:04.31c 3  
5 Milingayno, Sablena 9 Bonita 1:04.43c 3  
6 Paulus, Jasmine 9 Arcadia 1:04.46c 3  
7 Moe, Caroline 9 Mayfield 1:04.76c 2  
8 Beauvois, Chloe 10 La Salle 1:05.39c 2  
9 Bishop, Emma 10 Claremont 1:05.49c 1  
10 Kuo, Jaqueline 9 Arcadia 1:05.63c 2  
11 Gough-Fleming, Jilian 10 Covina 1:05.74c 3  
12 Aguilar, Genesis 9 La Mirada 1:05.78c 3  
13 Candelario, Hilda 9 Rosemead 1:05.89c 1  
14 Frias, Brittany 10 Arroyo 1:06.64c 2  
15 Lam, Kaitlynn 10 Gabrielino 1:06.88c 2  
16 Giglio, Leslie 9 Arcadia 1:06.96c 2  
17 Arechiga, Kasandra 9 Northview 1:08.54c 1  
18 Cano, Monica 9 Pioneer 1:10.41c 1  
19 Pascasio, Leilani 10 Arcadia 1:10.78c 1  
20 Hernandez, Melanie 9 Alhambra 1:13.03c 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garza, Susie 10 Baldwin Park 58.78 4  
2 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 59.53 4  
3 Nugroho, Irma 12 Arcadia 59.60 4  
4 Spivack, Emily 9 Claremont 1:00.29c 3  
5 Thomas, Jasmine 11 Monrovia 1:00.45c 4  
6 Chen, Kimberly 11 Claremont 1:00.51c 4  
7 Deavila, Montana 11 La Mirada 1:00.97c 3  
8 Gunstream, Emily 11 Glendora 1:01.16c 4  
9 Crawford, Yaiza 12 Arroyo 1:01.62c 3  
10 Peacock, Annie 10 Mayfield 1:02.07c 3  
11 Gaskins, Grace 11 Claremont 1:02.13c 2  
12 Sofia, Rebolledo 12 Santa Fe 1:02.30c 4  
13 Vana, Stephanie 11 Bonita 1:02.56c 3  
14 Arnett, Alex 12 Mayfield 1:02.63c 4  
15 Payne, Erica 12 Monrovia 1:03.23c 2  
16 TICAS, ERIKA 12 El Rancho 1:03.71c 2  
17 Peterson, Denise 11 La Salle 1:04.28c 3  
18 Valle, Roxanne 9 Azusa 1:04.48c 2  
19 Valenzuela, Brenda 10 Baldwin Park 1:04.66c 3  
20 Alvarez, Sarah 12 Claremont 1:04.98c 1  
21 Andrade, Candace 11 Northview 1:05.33c 2  
22 Cho, Madeline 12 Glendora 1:05.75c 2  
23 DelaCruz, Melanie 12 Claremont 1:06.07c 1  
24 Lam, Kelly 12 San Gabriel 1:06.12c 1  
25 Martinez, Paloma 11 El Rancho 1:06.58c 1  
26 Good, Annikah 11 Claremont 1:07.45c 1  
-- Dang, Christine 12 Gabrielino DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Diana 10 Bonita 2:29.44c 1  
2 Trono, Megan 9 Glendora 2:30.14c 1  
3 Navarro, Justice 10 California (Whit 2:30.44c 1  
4 Ko, Madison 10 Glendora 2:31.04c 1  
5 Avila, Alejandra 10 Walnut 2:34.34c 1  
6 Quezada, Quinley 9 Rosemead 2:35.24c 1  
7 Gutierrez, Jackie 10 Bell Gardens 2:35.64c 1  
8 Covarrubias, Melissa 10 Covina 2:36.04c 1  
9 Garcia, Ana 9 Rosemead 2:36.54c 1  
10 Martinez, Esmeralda 9 Pomona Catholic 2:37.04c 1  
11 Rounds, Taylor 9 Claremont 2:38.94c 1  
12 Sheng, Michaella 10 Arcadia 2:39.74c 1  
13 Quezada, Yolanda 10 California (Whit 2:40.24c 1  
14 Diana, Favela 9 Northview 2:41.14c 1  
15 Hung, Alanna 9 Arcadia 2:41.54c 1  
15 Diaz, Xiomara 9 Alhambra 2:41.54c 1  
17 Crowley, Marilyn 10 La Salle 2:41.74c 1  
18 Bernard, Monique 9 Arcadia 2:41.84c 1  
18 merrill, rowen 10 Mayfield 2:41.84c 1  
20 Moreno, Sabrina 9 El Rancho 2:42.34c 1  
21 Arellanes, Solana 10 Pomona Catholic 2:42.44c 1  
22 Reeder, Jean 9 Claremont 2:42.54c 1  
23 Cortez, Beckylee 9 Pioneer 2:43.04c 1  
24 Troung, Jackie 10 Rosemead 2:43.84c 1  
25 Beland, Kayla 10 Mayfield 2:43.94c 1  
26 Swanson, Kendall 10 Arcadia 2:44.54c 1  
27 Flores, Andrea 10 Claremont 2:44.64c 1  
28 TOMLINSON, BRIANNA 10 Glendora 2:45.64c 1  
29 Khoo, Sharon 9 Gabrielino 2:45.94c 1  
30 Tim, Tatiana 10 La Mirada 2:48.44c 1  
31 Rangel, Vianney 10 Baldwin Park 2:56.84c 1  
32 Flores, Zarah 9 Glendora 3:05.04c 1  
33 rubio, leah 10 Northview 3:10.54c 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 2:18.11 1  
2 Mancia, Glindyll 11 Arcadia 2:20.16 1  
3 Sanin, Bailey 11 Claremont 2:21.88 1  
4 Hoey, Emily 10 Glendora 2:23.20 1  
5 Armenta, Mara 10 Monrovia 2:23.50 1  
6 Ortega, Alyssa 10 Baldwin Park 2:23.93 1  
7 Baddorf, Ashli 12 Covina 2:24.69 1  
8 York, Danielle 10 Glendora 2:24.84 1  
9 McGarrell, Kayla 10 Glendora 2:24.95 1  
10 Renken, Megan 10 Claremont 2:25.93 1  
11 Crawford, Yaiza 12 Arroyo 2:26.25 1  
12 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 2:26.82 1  
13 Barraza, Alissa 10 San Marino 2:27.22 1  
14 Cresta, Tracy 11 La Salle 2:27.77 1  
15 Najarian, Mary 11 Mayfield 2:29.71 1  
16 Luc, Kelly 12 Rosemead 2:30.81 1  
17 Alvarez, Karina 11 Mayfield 2:31.09 1  
18 Hernandez, Danha 11 Claremont 2:31.68 1  
19 Cordano, Christina 11 Mayfield 2:32.06 1  
20 Medina, Ruby 11 Covina 2:34.33 1  
21 Navarette, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Amat 2:34.40 1  
22 Stanford, Ashley 12 Walnut 2:36.63 1  
23 Monges, Megan 11 West Covina 2:37.71 1  
24 Gilmartin, Gina 11 Claremont 2:38.35 1  
25 Gonzalez, Monica 12 Covina 2:39.89 1  
26 Henry, Mariana 12 La Salle 2:40.25 1  
27 Valle, Irma 12 Wilson (Hacienda 2:41.99 1  
28 Hitchcock, Jessica 11 South Pasadena 2:42.40 1  
29 Brown, Elaine 11 Rowland 2:50.83 1  
30 Mejia, Veronica 10 San Marino 2:52.11 1  
31 Dinh, Kelly 11 Rosemead 2:55.00 1  
-- Wong, Alexis 11 Gabrielino DNS 1  
-- Wilson, Mairin 11 Webb DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Championship Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 5:06.75 1  
2 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 5:14.55 1  
3 Van Loan, Helena 10 South Pasadena 5:15.16 1  
4 Hoey, Emily 10 Glendora 5:16.03 1  
5 Mansoorbakht, Amanda 11 Monrovia 5:18.98 1  
6 Jones, Taylor 11 La Mirada 5:20.32 1  
7 Joseph, Lauren 11 Mayfield 5:23.14 1  
8 Arriaga, Chloe 10 Glendora 5:26.16 1  
9 Cordano, Christina 11 Mayfield 5:29.26 1  
10 Jackson, Lexie 11 Bonita 5:34.83 1  
11 Jorgensen, Kaylee 10 Claremont 5:36.67 1  
12 Luc, Kelly 12 Rosemead 5:38.64 1  
13 Alvarez, Karina 11 Mayfield 5:39.39 1  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Kailyn 9 Bonita 5:26.77 1  
2 Elizalde, Alondra 10 Covina 5:27.51 1  
3 Rivas, Alyssa 10 Mayfield 5:28.54 1  
4 Navarro, Justice 10 California (Whit 5:28.69 1  
5 Shapiro, Rachel 9 Walnut 5:28.99 1  
6 Kamae, Meghan 10 Arcadia 5:30.08 1  
7 Trono, Megan 9 Glendora 5:33.55 1  
8 Prado, Jordin 9 Bonita 5:34.13 1  
9 Betart, Anahi 9 Walnut 5:34.96 1  
10 Moreno, Aileena 9 Bonita 5:35.63 1  
11 Leech, Taylor 10 Glendora 5:37.33 1  
12 Gutierrez, Jackie 10 Bell Gardens 5:39.03 1  
13 Harral, Cori 10 Glendora 5:39.30 1  
14 Diana, Favela 9 Northview 5:44.02 1  
15 Rounds, Taylor 9 Claremont 5:44.09 1  
16 Perez, Arianna 9 California (Whit 5:46.53 1  
17 Linton, Sara 10 San Marino 5:48.09 1  
18 Hung, Alanna 9 Arcadia 5:48.96 1  
19 Martinez, Esmeralda 9 Pomona Catholic 5:49.45 1  
20 Deciga, Melanie 10 Walnut 5:49.51 1  
21 Gonzalez, Stephanie 9 Whittier 5:49.93 1  
22 Han, Jasmine 9 Walnut 5:50.20 1  
23 Yen, Vivian 9 Walnut 5:51.28 1  
24 Garcia, Danielle 10 Santa Fe 5:52.23 1  
25 Arellanes, Solana 10 Pomona Catholic 5:52.31 1  
26 Quezada, Yolanda 10 California (Whit 5:53.35 1  
27 Carabes, Cynthia 10 Whittier 5:54.17 1  
28 Rodriguez, Alyssa 10 Arroyo 5:55.85 1  
29 Sheng, Michaella 10 Arcadia 5:56.40 1  
30 Kuehfuss, Lauren 9 Glendora 5:59.66 1  
31 REYES, DESTINY 9 Arroyo 6:00.49 1  
32 Hernandez, Vanessa 9 Covina 6:00.57 1  
33 Estrada, Rosa 9 Arroyo 6:01.47 1  
34 Huang, Rachel 9 Arcadia 6:01.76 1  
35 Crowley, Marilyn 10 La Salle 6:04.09 1  
36 Arroyo, Breanna 10 California (Whit 6:07.31 1  
37 Rodriguez, Sofi 9 Glendora 6:09.78 1  
38 Badillo, Luz 10 Alhambra 6:11.35 1  
39 Daniela, Muniz 10 California (Whit 6:12.92 1  
40 Rodarte, Anyssa 10 Bishop Amat 6:58.78 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Landa, Mackenzie 10 Bonita 5:21.67 1  
2 Armenta, Mara 10 Monrovia 5:22.37 1  
3 Lamb, Micaela 9 Glendora 5:22.47 1  
4 Whitworth, Tori 10 Glendora 5:28.63 1  
5 Pulido, Marylu 11 Whittier 5:29.50 1  
6 Martinez, Alyssa 11 San Dimas 5:30.78 1  
7 Carrillo, Wendy 12 Whittier 5:31.50 1  
8 Butler, Taylor 10 Glendora 5:31.87 1  
9 Negrete, Monica 12 Whittier 5:35.35 1  
10 Navarrete, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Amat 5:35.82 1  
11 Gutierrez, Melissa 9 El Rancho 5:35.87 1  
12 Henry, Mariana 12 La Salle 5:37.21 1  
13 Liao, Joyce 12 Arcadia 5:38.71 1  
14 Canchola, Courtney 10 Rowland 5:40.11 1  
15 Medina, Ruby 11 Covina 5:40.12 1  
16 Boos, Ali 12 Claremont 5:40.34 1  
17 Esparza, Elizabeth 11 Northview 5:41.28 1  
18 Wilson, Mairin 11 Webb 5:41.36 1  
19 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic 11 Arcadia 5:42.28 1  
20 Lee, Joanna 12 San Gabriel 5:42.48 1  
21 Carabes, Melissa 12 Whittier 5:42.73 1  
22 Pardo, Shaina 12 Azusa 5:45.93 1  
23 Garcia, Adriana 11 Arroyo 5:46.68 1  
24 Galicia, Ana 10 El Rancho 5:47.33 1  
25 Zambrano, Johnnie 11 Northview 5:47.77 1  
26 Hua, Jocelyn 12 Rosemead 5:49.35 1  
27 Jara, Rebecca 12 Whittier 5:51.91 1  
28 Mares, Vanessa 12 Pioneer 5:53.04 1  
29 Olid, Marissa 11 California (Whit 5:53.44 1  
30 Arredondo, Vivienne 11 Bishop Amat 6:01.58 1  
31 Mejia, Veronica 10 San Marino 6:26.15 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Kailyn 9 Bonita 12:06.59 1  
2 Kamae, Meghan 10 Arcadia 12:09.04 1  
3 Shapiro, Rachel 9 Walnut 12:13.21 1  
4 Prado, Jordin 9 Bonita 12:13.88 1  
5 Elizalde, Alondra 10 Covina 12:31.84 1  
6 Leech, Taylor 10 Glendora 12:32.68 1  
7 Harral, Cori 10 Glendora 12:34.20 1  
8 Moreno, Aileena 9 Bonita 12:35.66 1  
9 Phung, Cindy 10 Rosemead 12:43.66 1  
10 Carabes, Cynthia 10 Whittier 12:53.05 1  
11 Castello, Maria 10 Covina 12:53.67 1  
12 Perez, Arianna 9 California (Whit 12:59.34 1  
13 Kuehfuss, Lauren 9 Glendora 13:07.75 1  
14 Rodriguez, Nayeli 10 Northview 13:14.45 1  
15 Gonzalez, Stephanie 9 Whittier 13:15.20 1  
16 Diana, Favela 9 Northview 13:17.86 1  
17 Rodriguez, Alyssa 10 Arroyo 13:19.76 1  
18 Arroyo, Breanna 10 California (Whit 13:24.65 1  
19 Hernandez, Vanessa 9 Covina 13:24.76 1  
20 REYES, DESTINY 9 Arroyo 13:34.51 1  
21 Fernandez, Nicole 10 California (Whit 13:36.51 1  
22 Estrada, Rosa 9 Arroyo 13:37.94 1  
23 Huang, Rachel 9 Arcadia 13:39.66 1  
24 Hung, Annette 10 Arcadia 13:39.71 1  
25 Lopez, Marcela 9 Arroyo 13:47.35 1  
26 Tenorio, Pamela 10 Bishop Amat 13:57.65 1  
27 Mora, Lauren 11 Walnut 14:01.83 1  
28 Romero, Berenice Valle 9 Covina 14:03.10 1  
29 Roa, Tania 10 La Mirada 14:16.93 1  
-- Rivas, Alyssa 10 Mayfield DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 11:20.86 1  
2 Landa, Mackenzie 10 Bonita 11:28.79 1  
3 Arft, Merin 10 Claremont 11:32.91 1  
4 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 11:34.84 1  
5 Lamb, Micaela 9 Glendora 11:37.15 1  
6 Barcelo, Anna 12 Nogales 11:41.68 1  
7 Pulido, Marylu 11 Whittier 11:44.87 1  
8 Arriaga, Chloe 10 Glendora 11:47.57 1  
9 Yang, Alice 11 Arcadia 11:52.78 1  
10 Whitworth, Tori 10 Glendora 11:57.72 1  
11 Mares, Vanessa 12 Pioneer 12:02.55 1  
12 Negrete, Monica 12 Whittier 12:02.87 1  
13 Butler, Taylor 10 Glendora 12:15.95 1  
14 Hepperle, Danielle 12 Claremont 12:16.47 1  
15 Navarrete, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Amat 12:17.57 1  
16 Carabes, Melissa 12 Whittier 12:20.17 1  
17 Smith, Emily 11 San Dimas 12:26.29 1  
18 Liao, Joyce 12 Arcadia 12:27.16 1  
19 Anderson, Kaylee 12 South Pasadena 12:29.36 1  
20 Olid, Marissa 11 California (Whit 12:30.62 1  
21 Esparza, Elizabeth 11 Northview 12:31.88 1  
22 Garcia, Adriana 11 Arroyo 12:32.53 1  
23 Canchola, Courtney 10 Rowland 12:48.37 1  
24 Carrera, Kristen 11 California (Whit 13:03.35 1  
25 Hua, Jocelyn 12 Rosemead 13:18.60 1  
-- Joseph, Lauren 11 Mayfield DNS 1  
-- Villasenor, Valeria 9 Ramona Convent DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Madison 10 Monrovia 16.10 3  
2 Tade, Helen 9 Gabrielino 17.55 3  
3 Lee, Catalina - Alhambra 18.06 3  
4 Wang, Sarah 10 Arcadia 18.26 3  
5 Castellams, Amanda 9 West Covina 18.27 1  
6 Gonzales, Melissa 10 Los Altos 18.57 3  
7 Perez, Alyssa 10 Glendora 18.64 3  
8 Morwood, Kyla 9 Claremont 18.71 3  
9 Kubo, Sara 9 Temple City 18.81 2  
10 Hughes, Sarah 9 Glendora 18.86 2  
11 McGrath, Ally 10 Gabrielino 19.29 3  
12 Chan, Cindy 10 Arroyo 19.52 2  
13 Chen, Ellen 10 Temple City 19.65 1  
14 LoGuercio, Mariel 9 La Salle 19.94 1  
15 Seder, Maddy 10 Claremont 20.02 2  
16 Castellon, Alejandra 10 Santa Fe 20.25 1  
17 Bribiesca, Angelica 9 Santa Fe 20.29 1  
18 Adams, Sierra 10 La Salle 20.38 2  
19 Martinez, Serena 10 Los Altos 21.20 2  
20 Xiong, Irene 10 Gabrielino 21.30 2  
-- Yang, Chun - Arcadia DNF 1  
-- Hines, Michelle 9 Claremont DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kia 12 Monrovia 15.07 4  
2 Keyser, Maddy 12 Claremont 16.17 4  
3 Regan, Sarah 11 Rosemead 16.30 4  
4 Sanin, Bailey 11 Claremont 16.57 3  
5 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 16.69 4  
6 Donnelly, Ally 11 South Hills 16.77 4  
7 Hyland, Venezia 11 Mayfield 16.85 3  
8 Cao, Alina 12 Gabrielino 17.02 3  
9 Smeltzer, Veronica 9 Glendora 17.32 4  
10 Dreibus, Kanani 11 Temple City 17.35 2  
11 Munoz, Amber 12 Whittier 17.39 3  
12 Jaime, Nicole 12 El Rancho 17.77 3  
13 Valbuena, Rae 11 Glendora 17.81 3  
14 Constantino, Melissa 12 Rowland 17.81 2  
15 McCullough, Megan 11 West Covina 17.85 2  
16 Mejia, Desdrith 11 Rowland 17.87 4  
17 Williams, Cheyanne 11 La Salle 17.90 2  
18 White, Laura 12 Glendora 18.07 3  
19 Cacho, Kim 11 Northview 18.20 1  
20 Annino, Isabel 9 Arcadia 18.30 4  
21 Lora, Zaida 11 West Covina 18.31 1  
22 Gardner, Jessica 12 La Salle 18.33 1  
23 Bethel, Katarina 11 Mayfield 18.35 2  
24 Wood, Charissa 12 Alhambra 18.48 2  
25 Wu, Ellen 11 Rosemead 18.78 1  
26 Calvillo, Amber 12 El Rancho 18.90 2  
27 Cooke, Julie 11 Glendora 19.10 1  
28 Macias, Tracey 11 California (Whit 19.20 1  
29 Gomez, Selena 11 Baldwin Park 19.90 1  
30 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 20.45 2  
31 Sanchez, Stephanie 11 Bassett 22.13 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Madison 10 Monrovia 47.22 3  
2 Perez, Alyssa 10 Glendora 50.36 3  
3 George, Saleen 10 Santa Fe 51.49 3  
4 Natsume, Erin 10 Gabrielino 51.58 3  
5 Tade, Helen 9 Gabrielino 52.36 3  
6 Hernandez, Sarah 9 Bonita 53.01 2  
7 Hughes, Sarah 9 Glendora 53.05 3  
8 Morwood, Kyla 9 Claremont 54.20 3  
9 Castellams, Amanda 9 West Covina 55.96 2  
10 Vargas, Yajaira 9 Whittier 56.30 2  
11 LoGuercio, Mariel 9 La Salle 56.75 2  
12 Bribiesca, Angelica 9 Santa Fe 58.41 2  
13 Castellon, Alejandra 10 Santa Fe 59.78 2  
14 Ruiz, Karla 10 Santa Fe 1:03.77c 2  
-- McGrath, Ally 10 Gabrielino NT 1  
-- Miranda, Leah 9 Pomona Catholic NT 1  
-- Chen, Ellen 10 Temple City NT 1  
-- Pascasio, Leilani 10 Arcadia NT 1  
-- Chan, Cindy 10 Arroyo NT 1  
-- Tsui, Carolyn - Arcadia NT 1  
-- Mercado, Nancy 10 Claremont NT 1  
-- Adams, Sierra 10 La Salle DNF 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Annino, Isabel 9 Arcadia 47.10 4  
2 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 47.19 4  
3 Regan, Sarah 11 Rosemead 47.47 4  
4 Smeltzer, Veronica 9 Glendora 49.12 4  
5 Mejia, Desdrith 11 Rowland 49.17 3  
6 McCullough, Megan 11 West Covina 49.87 3  
7 Peacock, Annie 10 Mayfield 50.19 4  
8 Munoz, Amber 12 Whittier 50.33 3  
9 Jaime, Nicole 12 El Rancho 50.61 2  
10 Valbuena, Rae 11 Glendora 50.78 2  
11 Escobar, Leandra 12 Claremont 50.80 3  
12 Hyland, Venezia 11 Mayfield 50.88 3  
13 Pfau, Jenny 11 Monrovia 50.91 4  
14 Gardner, Jessica 12 La Salle 50.92 3  
15 Cao, Alina 12 Gabrielino 51.30 3  
16 Wood, Charissa 12 Alhambra 51.55 2  
17 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 51.58 2  
18 Gonzales, Alessandra 11 La Salle 51.59 3  
19 Cacho, Kim 11 Northview 51.79 1  
20 Bethel, Katarina 11 Mayfield 51.82 2  
21 White, Laura 12 Glendora 52.48 2  
22 Quezada, Valerie 11 West Covina 52.83 1  
23 Constantino, Melissa 12 Rowland 52.89 1  
24 Gonzales, Sara 12 El Rancho 52.95 2  
25 Gomez, Selena 11 Baldwin Park 53.06 1  
26 Castro, Breana 11 Santa Fe 53.70 2  
27 O'Brien, Kimberly 12 Whittier 55.61 1  
28 Cooke, Julie 11 Glendora 57.43 1  
29 Placencia, Emily 11 Santa Fe 58.26 1  
-- Spivack, Emily 9 Claremont DNF 4  
-- Smith, Kia 12 Monrovia DNF 4  
-- Murphy, Maureen 11 Claremont DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arcadia 52.06 2  
2 Relay Team   Gabrielino 52.14 2  
3 Relay Team   Claremont 52.42 2  
4 Relay Team   Muir 52.49 2  
5 Relay Team   Monrovia 53.49 2  
6 Relay Team   West Covina 53.78 1  
7 Relay Team   Pomona Catholic 54.05 1  
8 Relay Team   Santa Fe 54.24 2  
9 Relay Team   Northview 54.99 2  
10 Relay Team   Whittier 55.06 1  
11 Relay Team   La Salle 55.18 2  
12 Relay Team   Rosemead 55.48 1  
13 Relay Team   Covina 55.80 1  
14 Relay Team   Alhambra 56.75 1  
15 Relay Team   California (Whit 57.60 1  
16 Relay Team   South El Monte 59.12 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monrovia 49.28 3  
2 Relay Team   Glendora 50.05 3  
3 Relay Team   Arcadia 50.22 3  
4 Relay Team   Claremont 50.70 3  
5 Relay Team   Mayfield 50.74 3  
6 Relay Team   Northview 51.10 2  
7 Relay Team   La Salle 51.15 3  
8 Relay Team   Los Altos 51.54 3  
9 Relay Team   Whittier 52.86 1  
10 Relay Team   Rosemead 53.19 2  
11 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 53.40 2  
12 Relay Team   El Rancho 53.89 2  
13 Relay Team   West Covina 55.06 1  
14 Relay Team   South El Monte 56.08 1  
15 Relay Team   Ramona Convent 1:01.05c 1  
-- Relay Team   Ramona Convent DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Santa Fe DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Covina DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arcadia 4:14.67 2  
2 Relay Team   Glendora 4:17.11 2  
3 Relay Team   Claremont 4:19.19 2  
4 Relay Team   Santa Fe 4:21.79 2  
5 Relay Team   Gabrielino 4:22.13 2  
6 Relay Team   Rosemead 4:29.48 1  
7 Relay Team   Pomona Catholic 4:31.42 1  
8 Relay Team   Bell Gardens 4:32.27 2  
9 Relay Team   La Salle 4:33.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Covina 4:34.19 2  
11 Relay Team   California (Whit 4:35.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Whittier 4:42.93 1  
13 Relay Team   South El Monte 4:58.86 1  
-- Relay Team   Bassett DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Claremont 4:01.11 2  
2 Relay Team   Arcadia 4:01.56 2  
3 Relay Team   La Salle 4:07.50 2  
4 Relay Team   Glendora 4:10.23 2  
5 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 4:11.32 2  
6 Relay Team   La Mirada 4:14.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Monrovia 4:16.61 2  
8 Relay Team   Northview 4:16.85 1  
9 Relay Team   Covina 4:19.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Whittier 4:19.49 1  
11 Relay Team   El Rancho 4:21.59 2  
12 Relay Team   Claremont 4:23.33 1  
13 Relay Team   Santa Fe 4:27.62 2  
14 Relay Team   Bassett 4:53.09 1  
-- Relay Team   Ramona Convent DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Rowland DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donato, Mariah 9 Bell Gardens 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
2 Ramirez, Precious 10 Santa Fe 29-07.25(9.02m) 1  
3 Vicente, Natalia 10 Covina 27-06.75(8.40m) 1  
4 Utley, Celeste 10 Arcadia 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
5 Parrish, Bridget 10 Mayfield 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
6 Lawler, Perri 10 Claremont 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
7 Gotts, Christine 10 Whittier 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
8 Engleton, Julia 10 Santa Fe 25-00.75(7.64m) 1  
9 Banks, Jaya 10 La Salle 24-09.25(7.55m) 1  
10 Rich, Lauren 10 Covina 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
11 Lum, Chynna 10 Claremont 24-07.50(7.51m) 1  
12 Ivory, Daniela 9 Glendora 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
13 Angeles, April 9 Covina 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
14 Woo, Vivian 10 Rosemead 23-10.50(7.28m) 1  
15 Flores, Natalie 9 Baldwin Park 23-08.25(7.22m) 1  
16 Salas, Olivia 10 Pomona Catholic 23-02.50(7.07m) 1  
16 Pena, Lindsey 9 Monrovia 23-02.50(7.07m) 1  
-- Zarate, Jestine 10 California (Whit DNS(--) 1  
-- Chan, Gaby 10 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Vasquez, Johana 9 Baldwin Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Terezczuk, Kitty 10 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Iem, Amy 10 Rosemead DNS(--) 1  
-- Bejoes, Sidney 9 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
-- Maurey, Kate 10 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Cassie 12 Northview 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
2 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
3 Bartholomew, Rocki 11 Glendora 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
4 Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
5 Borunda, Catherine 11 El Rancho 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
6 Ward, Megan 11 Northview 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
7 Addison, Bianca 11 Gabrielino 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
8 Gomez, Marie 12 Temple City 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
9 Theus, Dominque 10 Covina 31-05.75(9.59m) 1  
10 Baggott, Mary 10 Mayfield 30-06.25(9.30m) 1  
11 Lesh, Bethany 12 Arcadia 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
12 Baez, Armildre 11 Rosemead 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
13 Kozasky, Herschella 11 Alhambra 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
14 Irish, Krystal 11 West Covina 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
15 Guerrero, Amber - San Gabriel 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
16 Fink, Kaylee 11 Glendora 29-00.75(8.86m) 1  
17 Jeffries, Victoria 12 Claremont 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
18 Campos, Elianna 11 Rosemead 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
19 Durant, Darling 11 Whittier 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
20 Jackson, Sara 12 Bonita 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
21 Macias, Jasmine 12 Pioneer 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
22 Smith, Barbara 11 Webb 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
23 Morris, Carrie 12 Mayfield 27-07.25(8.41m) 1  
24 Chavez, Ana 12 Baldwin Park 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
25 Munoz, Michelle 12 Azusa 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
26 Hosey, Cyentha 11 Monrovia 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
27 Conners, Jennifer 11 Glendora 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
28 Carrazco, Tanya 11 Azusa 26-01.50(7.96m) 1  
29 Castro, Valeria 11 Covina 25-11.75(7.92m) 1  
30 Roberts, Summer 12 Claremont 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
31 Mikel, Tressa 11 Monrovia 25-09.25(7.85m) 1  
32 Vess, Kacie 11 Covina 25-00.75(7.64m) 1  
33 Melgarejo, Vanessa 12 Baldwin Park 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
34 Moore, Areiyana - Monrovia 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
35 Rude, Billie 11 La Salle 24-04.25(7.42m) 1  
-- Cummings, Brielle 11 Rowland DNS(--) 1  
-- Traglio, Remy 10 Mayfield DNS(--) 1  
-- Moreno, Sabrina 12 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
-- Almanza, Franceline 12 Bishop Amat DNS(--) 1  
-- Terrell, Stephanie 12 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donato, Mariah 9 Bell Gardens 100-00(30.48m) 1  
2 Utley, Celeste 10 Arcadia 96-04(29.36m) 1  
3 Iem, Amy 10 Rosemead 86-09(26.44m) 1  
4 Ramirez, Precious 10 Santa Fe 86-06(26.37m) 1  
5 Vicente, Natalia 10 Covina 84-11(25.88m) 1  
6 Banks, Jaya 10 La Salle 84-06(25.76m) 1  
7 Ivory, Daniela 9 Glendora 81-08(24.89m) 1  
8 Lawler, Perri 10 Claremont 79-04(24.18m) 1  
9 Engleton, Julia 10 Santa Fe 75-07(23.04m) 1  
10 Blockinger, Haley 10 Bonita 74-11(22.83m) 1  
11 Coyle, Kelsea 10 Glendora 74-08(22.76m) 1  
12 Woo, Vivian 10 Rosemead 73-06(22.40m) 1  
13 Zarate, Jestine 10 California (Whit 73-01(22.28m) 1  
14 Lum, Chynna 10 Claremont 68-03(20.80m) 1  
15 Parrish, Bridget 10 Mayfield 66-01(20.14m) 1  
16 Angeles, April 9 Covina 65-03(19.89m) 1  
17 Vasquez, Johana 9 Baldwin Park 63-02(19.25m) 1  
18 Lopez, Lydia 10 West Covina 61-03(18.67m) 1  
19 Esparza, Alejandra 10 Monrovia 59-02(18.03m) 1  
20 Anda, Talyna De 9 Pomona Catholic 57-07(17.55m) 1  
21 Pena, Lindsey 9 Monrovia 56-11(17.35m) 1  
22 Bejoes, Sidney 9 Santa Fe 56-02(17.12m) 1  
23 Rich, Lauren 10 Covina 53-03(16.23m) 1  
-- Lopez, Sarah 10 Whittier DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartholomew, Rocki 11 Glendora 120-08(36.78m) 1  
2 Ramirez, Cassie 12 Northview 107-11(32.89m) 1  
3 Kozasky, Herschella 11 Alhambra 107-03(32.69m) 1  
4 Fink, Kaylee 11 Glendora 104-09(31.93m) 1  
5 Castro, Valeria 11 Covina 104-05(31.83m) 1  
6 Traglio, Remy 10 Mayfield 100-02(30.53m) 1  
7 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 99-08(30.38m) 1  
8 Yip, Catherine 11 Ramona Convent 99-06(30.33m) 1  
9 Espinoza, Vanessa 11 Baldwin Park 96-06(29.41m) 1  
10 Gomez, Marie 12 Temple City 93-09(28.58m) 1  
11 Rude, Billie 11 La Salle 92-11(28.32m) 1  
12 Theus, Dominque 10 Covina 91-02(27.79m) 1  
13 Borunda, Catherine 11 El Rancho 91-00(27.74m) 1  
14 Jeffries, Victoria 12 Claremont 90-07(27.61m) 1  
14 Ward, Megan 11 Northview 90-07(27.61m) 1  
16 Irish, Krystal 11 West Covina 89-08(27.33m) 1  
17 Baez, Armildre 11 Rosemead 88-05(26.95m) 1  
18 Lesh, Bethany 12 Arcadia 86-02(26.26m) 1  
19 Vess, Kacie 11 Covina 85-10(26.16m) 1  
20 Martinez, Natalia 12 Arcadia 83-03(25.37m) 1  
21 Badie, Alex 10 Mayfield 81-07(24.87m) 1  
22 Macias, Jasmine 12 Pioneer 81-02(24.74m) 1  
23 Croomes, Maranatha 11 Claremont 81-01(24.71m) 1  
24 Chavez, Ana 12 Baldwin Park 80-08(24.59m) 1  
24 Conners, Jennifer 11 Glendora 80-08(24.59m) 1  
26 Melgarejo, Vanessa 12 Baldwin Park 78-01(23.80m) 1  
26 Smith, Barbara 11 Webb 78-01(23.80m) 1  
28 Morris, Carrie 12 Mayfield 77-08(23.67m) 1  
29 Contreras, Alexis 12 El Rancho 75-09(23.09m) 1  
30 Roberts, Summer 12 Claremont 73-11(22.53m) 1  
31 Campos, Elianna 11 Rosemead 71-02(21.69m) 1  
-- Gonzales, Christina 12 Ramona Convent FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia DQ(--) 1  
-- Cummings, Brielle 11 Rowland DNS(--) 1  
-- Almanza, Franceline 12 Bishop Amat DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pink, Sydney 9 Glendora 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Williams, Dionna 9 La Salle 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Mayo, Victoria 10 Glendora 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Hausman, Serena 9 Covina 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Miranda, Leah 9 Pomona Catholic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Quezada, Quinley 9 Rosemead 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Rock, Hannah 9 Arcadia 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Liu, Jacklyn 10 Gabrielino 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Colton, Sara 9 Arcadia 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Lee, Catalina - Alhambra 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Rock, Hailey 9 Arcadia 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Black, Alexis 10 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Enriquez, Cheyenne 10 Whittier NH(--) 1  
-- Green, Delilah 10 Glendora NH(--) 1  
-- Braun, Cambria 9 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Saldivar, Regina 10 Montebello DNS(--) 1  
-- Ly, Kiana 10 Rosemead DNS(--) 1  
-- Letourneau, Christa 10 Glendora DNS(--) 1  
-- Kuo, Jaqueline 9 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carnavalle, Sophie 9 Monrovia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Young, Amber 12 Arcadia 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Nelli, Hannah 11 Glendora 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Haburn, Olivia 10 Glendora 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Wensley, Miya 11 Webb 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Som, Vanseaka 11 Temple City 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Morris, Carrie 12 Mayfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Sinclair, Cara 11 Temple City 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Leon, Marisa De 11 Santa Fe 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Jarvis, Taylor 11 Claremont 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Mullen, Erin 11 Covina 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Look, Andrea 11 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Sofia, Rebolledo 12 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
-- Tokunboh, Ivie 12 Webb DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herrera, Madison 10 Monrovia 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
2 Hausman, Serena 9 Covina 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
3 Ramirez, Adriana 9 West Covina 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
4 Lee, Catalina - Alhambra 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
5 Graham, Becky 10 Claremont 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
6 DesCombes, Kate - Claremont 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
7 Liu, Jacklyn 10 Gabrielino 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
8 Taylor-Kozell, Alexis 10 Covina 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Sakina 9 Covina 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
10 Pontes, Hailey 10 Glendora 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
11 Tran, Vivian 10 Gabrielino 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
12 Yang, Chun - Arcadia 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
13 Sheng, Michaella 10 Arcadia 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
14 Wang, Sarah 10 Arcadia 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
14 Daisy, Mendez 9 Northview 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
16 Loekman, Michelle 10 Arcadia 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
17 Kubo, Sara 9 Temple City 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
18 Wu, Jacquiline 9 Temple City 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
19 Seder, Maddy 10 Claremont 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
-- Iem, Amy 10 Rosemead DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Long, Shian 9 West Covina DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jimenez, Irene 10 Santa Fe DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Letourneau, Christa 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dohleman, Devyn 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 17-07.00(5.36m) +2.5 1  
2 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 16-10.50(5.14m) +0.7 1  
3 Wensley, Miya 11 Webb 16-08.00(5.08m) +2.3 1  
4 Keyser, Maddy 12 Claremont 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.4 1  
5 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 16-02.50(4.94m) +0.9 1  
6 Jackson, Rinecia 12 Claremont 16-00.50(4.89m) +0.1 1  
7 Klein, Pamela 12 La Salle 15-10.50(4.84m) +0.0 1  
7 Oseguera, Alisha 12 Whittier 15-10.50(4.84m) +0.3 1  
9 Monegain, Jamilla 9 Mayfield 15-03.50(4.66m) +0.4 1  
10 Arnett, Alex 12 Mayfield 15-01.50(4.61m) -0.1 1  
11 Yee, Leslie 11 Rowland 14-11.50(4.56m) +0.3 1  
12 Nelli, Hannah 11 Glendora 14-11.00(4.55m) +0.8 1  
13 Hua, Sydney 11 Rosemead 14-10.50(4.53m) +1.0 1  
14 Pearson, Samara 12 West Covina 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.0 1  
15 Vasquez, Kimberly 11 Baldwin Park 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.8 1  
16 Haburn, Olivia 10 Glendora 14-01.50(4.31m) +0.5 1  
16 Nguyen, Jenny 11 Northview 14-01.50(4.31m) +1.5 1  
16 Martinez, Elisa 11 El Rancho 14-01.50(4.31m) +0.1 1  
19 Ramos, Jasmine 11 Santa Fe 13-10.50(4.23m) +1.4 1  
20 Mikel, Tressa 11 Monrovia 13-10.00(4.22m) +0.5 1  
21 Williams, Cheyanne 11 La Salle 13-05.50(4.10m) +0.9 1  
21 Mendoza, Allison 12 Santa Fe 13-05.50(4.10m) +1.5 1  
23 Juarez, Karen 11 Azusa 13-03.00(4.04m) +0.1 1  
24 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 13-01.00(3.99m) +0.4 1  
25 Cortez, Viviana 12 Whittier 12-11.00(3.94m) +0.8 1  
-- Pachorek, Corey 12 Arcadia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mahony, Maire 12 Pomona Catholic DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Brittney 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Navarro, Brandy 10 Montebello DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Laura 12 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Valbuena, Rae 11 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Greep, Hayley 12 Arcadia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Geffre, Briana 12 Santa Fe DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pee, Lee 12 Alhambra DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Catalina - Alhambra 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1  
2 DesCombes, Kate - Claremont 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
3 Pontes, Hailey 10 Glendora 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
4 Loekman, Michelle 10 Arcadia 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
5 Xiong, Greta 9 Temple City 30-08.50(9.36m) nwi 1  
6 Wu, Jacquiline 9 Temple City 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
7 Pink, Sydney 9 Glendora 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
8 Enriquez, Cheyenne 10 Whittier 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
9 Wang, Sarah 10 Arcadia 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
9 Graham, Becky 10 Claremont 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
9 Hausman, Serena 9 Covina 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
12 Kitamikado, Christina 10 Arcadia 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
13 Seder, Maddy 10 Claremont 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
14 Farout, Kayla 10 Bonita 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
14 Ramirez, Adriana 9 West Covina 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
16 Tarsala, Kristen - Arcadia 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
17 Williams, Sakina 9 Covina 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
18 Chang, Jackie 10 Gabrielino 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1  
19 Mayo, Victoria 10 Glendora 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
19 Reyes, Jessica 10 Whittier 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
21 Colton, Sara 9 Arcadia 27-02.50(8.29m) nwi 1  
22 Reyes, Jennifer 10 Whittier 26-10.50(8.19m) nwi 1  
-- Nacarro, Brandy 10 Montebello DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dohleman, Devyn 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 36-07.00(11.15m) -1.6 1  
2 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 35-10.50(10.93m) +0.6 1  
3 Wensley, Miya 11 Webb 35-03.50(10.76m) -1.0 1  
4 Jackson, Rinecia 12 Claremont 34-09.50(10.60m) -1.4 1  
5 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 34-03.00(10.44m) -0.4 1  
6 Pfau, Jenny 11 Monrovia 33-08.00(10.26m) -0.2 1  
7 Young, Amber 12 Arcadia 32-11.00(10.03m) -0.3 1  
8 Morris, Carrie 12 Mayfield 32-06.00(9.91m) -1.2 1  
9 Klein, Pamela 12 La Salle 32-04.00(9.86m) -1.1 1  
10 White, Laura 12 Glendora 31-11.50(9.74m) -0.9 1  
11 Jin, Ingrid 12 Arcadia 30-11.00(9.42m) -1.3 1  
12 Haburn, Olivia 10 Glendora 30-09.00(9.37m) -1.4 1  
13 Pee, Lee 12 Alhambra 30-08.50(9.36m) -0.1 1  
14 Andrade, Candace 11 Northview 30-05.50(9.28m) -0.1 1  
15 Yee, Leslie 11 Rowland 30-05.00(9.27m) -0.7 1  
16 Nguyen, Jenny 11 Northview 30-04.00(9.25m) -0.5 1  
17 Jones, Sierra 11 Northview 29-03.00(8.92m) -1.4 1  
18 Jackson, Jillian 12 Claremont 28-10.00(8.79m) -1.0 1  
18 Williams, Cheyanne 11 La Salle 28-10.00(8.79m) -0.7 1  
18 Porter, Martina 11 Glendora 28-10.00(8.79m) -1.0 1  
-- Grisham, Leah 11 Glendora FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Navarro, Brandy 10 Montebello DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Waller, Madiline 11 Mayfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Brittney 10 Glendora DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Luu, Jelina 11 San Gabriel DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pachorek, Corey 12 Arcadia DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yu, Vivian 10 Temple City 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Ramirez, Adriana 9 West Covina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Kubo, Sara 9 Temple City 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Crowley, Noelle 10 La Salle 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Tu, Van 11 Rosemead 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Pfeifroth, Lauren 10 Wilson (Hacienda 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 merrill, rowen 10 Mayfield 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Liu, Tiffany 10 Wilson (Hacienda 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Ho, Amy 9 Rosemead 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Moe, Caroline 9 Mayfield NH(--) 1  
-- Maier, Carola 10 Webb DNS(--) 1  
-- Xiong, Greta 9 Temple City DNS(--) 1  
-- Parrish, Bridget 10 Mayfield DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacoub, Makayla 12 Glendora 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
2 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
3 Waller, Madiline 11 Mayfield 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
4 Chhem, Melissa 12 Rosemead 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
5 Bracy, Erin 11 Glendora 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
6 Renteria, Nichelle 10 El Rancho 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
6 Kwan, Anya 11 San Marino 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
8 Colin, Marline 9 Monrovia 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
8 Mikel, Tressa 11 Monrovia 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
8 Cresta, Tracy 11 La Salle 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
8 Chan, Vivian 12 Arcadia 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
12 Carnavalle, Sophie 9 Monrovia 7-10.00(2.39m) 1  
12 Huang, Jessica 12 Gabrielino 7-10.00(2.39m) 1  
12 Johnson, Kelsey 11 Claremont 7-10.00(2.39m) 1  
-- Graves, Leondra 11 Temple City NH(--) 1  
-- Dugquem, Kaitlin 11 Glendora NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, April 12 Arcadia DNS(--) 1  
-- Townzen, Maran 12 Claremont DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Glendora 90 2) Monrovia 87.50 3) Claremont 82.33 4) Arcadia 78.25 5) Covina 58.33 6) Bonita 38 7) Northview 25 8) Mayfield 24.50 9) Baldwin Park 22 10) Rosemead 17 10) Webb 17 12) La Salle 15.75 13) El Rancho 14.50 14) La Mirada 8 15) South Pasadena 6 15) Alhambra 6 17) California (Whittier) 5 18) Whittier 4.50 19) Rowland 4 20) Temple City 3.50 21) Nogales 3 21) South Hills 3 21) West Covina 3 21) Gabrielino 3 25) San Marino 2.50 26) Ramona Convent 1 26) Los Altos 1 28) Santa Fe 0.33 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arcadia 75.50 2) Glendora 69 3) Gabrielino 52.50 4) Bonita 44 5) Covina 37 6) Santa Fe 35 7) Monrovia 34 8) Claremont 33 9) La Salle 30 10) Pomona Catholic 28 11) West Covina 25 12) Temple City 23 12) Bell Gardens 23 14) Rosemead 21.50 15) Alhambra 21 16) Muir 15 17) Walnut 14 18) Mayfield 13 19) California (Whittier) 11 20) La Mirada 6 21) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 4.50 22) Whittier 3 22) San Marino 3 22) Los Altos 3 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monrovia 98 2) Arcadia 52.50 3) Rowland 48 4) Bonita 46 5) Gabrielino 42 6) Glendora 38 7) St. Francis (La Canada) 25 8) Claremont 24.50 9) El Rancho 23 10) La Salle 20 10) Northview 20 12) Webb 19 12) Santa Fe 19 14) Los Altos 14 15) Bell Gardens 13 16) Baldwin Park 11 16) Rosemead 11 18) Muir 10 18) Temple City 10 18) San Marino 10 21) Arroyo 9 22) Whittier 8 23) Covina 7 23) West Covina 7 25) South El Monte 6 25) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 6 25) South Pasadena 6 25) San Gabriel 6 29) Nogales 5 30) Don Bosco 3 30) Alhambra 3 30) Azusa 3 33) California (Whittier) 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arcadia 69 2) Glendora 47 2) Northview 47 4) Monrovia 43 5) Gabrielino 40.50 6) Covina 35 7) Muir 34 8) La Salle 30 9) Arroyo 27 10) Claremont 25.50 11) West Covina 25 12) California (Whittier) 21 12) Los Altos 21 14) Bonita 20.50 15) Whittier 20 16) Temple City 19 17) Rosemead 15 18) St. Francis (La Canada) 14 18) Baldwin Park 14 20) Webb 13 21) Walnut 11 22) Bishop Amat 10 23) Santa Fe 7 24) San Dimas 6 25) Pioneer 5 26) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 4 27) South El Monte 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1