Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Northern Badger Track Classic

Published by
ross   Apr 21st 2010, 2:59pm

Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 02:04 PM
Northern Badger Classic - 3/20/2010
Small Schools - Morning Session
University of Wisconsin-Stout
Results

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.92 1996 Erica Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teresa Rock Newman Catho 9.83q 3
2 Cassandra Kuzniecki Cadott 9.87q 1
2 Kayli Ogstad Tomahawk 9.87q 1
4 Courtney Anders Flambeau 9.99q 1
5 Marlee Kiander Tomahawk 10.16q 4
6 Angelou Raval Turtle Lake/ 10.24q 4
7 Thea Schmidt Bruce 10.25q 2
8 Jordyn Molenaar Baldwin-Wood 10.35q 2
9 Hillary Zimmer Cumberland 10.44 2
10 Haylee Straub Bangor 10.74 1
11 Hannah Rawson Elmwood/Plum 10.94 1
12 Danielle Sendelbach Arcadia 11.06 3
13 Ella Rippley Arcadia 11.17 3
14 Joanna Neby Cumberland 11.18 2
15 Shyanda Konsela Colfax 11.47 4
16 Kathryn Swenson Baldwin-Wood 11.51 4
17 Lindsey Rongstad Osseo-Fairchild 11.60 1
18 Anna Kunsman Cadott 11.80 2
19 Astrid Martinez Arcadia 11.83 1
20 Andrea Michalske Newman Catho 12.00 3
21 Kaylee Meisegeier Bruce 12.14 4

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.92 1996 Erica Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Teresa Rock Newman Catho 9.31
2 Thea Schmidt Bruce 9.41
3 Courtney Anders Flambeau 10.10
4 Cassandra Kuzniecki Cadott 10.13
5 Kayli Ogstad Tomahawk 10.33
6 Jordyn Molenaar Baldwin-Wood 10.45
7 Angelou Raval Turtle Lake/ 12.25
8 Marlee Kiander Tomahawk 13.60

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.43 2004 Kristen Barr, Wausau Newman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kammy Goedhart Schaeffer Academ 7.61q 6
2 Erin Booth Baldwin-Wood 7.78q 3
3 Teresa Rock Newman Catho 7.92q 4
4 Kayla Hecomovich Chetek/Weyer 7.93q 5
5 Katie Wahlquist Baldwin-Wood 8.00q 1
6 Jenna Reitz Elmwood/Plum 8.04q 2
7 Hannah Downes Flambeau 8.09q 1
8 Mikayla Scharlau Colfax 8.23q 2
9 Mariah Schreiner Athens 8.27 5
10 Heather VonHoltum Elmwood/Plum 8.37 6
11 Demi Jo Schott Osseo-Fairchild 8.48 4
12 Marah Boyer Elmwood/Plum 8.49 3
13 Chelsey Candler Chetek/Weyer 8.53 2
14 Becky Drewek Athens 8.56 4
15 Katie Burling Cumberland 8.68 1
16 Karley Jerome Cornell 8.71 3
17 Gabby Paulsen Flambeau 8.84 1
18 Sam Lautsbaugh Cadott 8.85 5
18 Emma Moss Osseo-Fairchild 8.85 6
20 Sarah Shumaker Shell Lake 8.95 3
21 Avery Straub Bangor 8.98 5
21 Tenisha Williams Chetek/Weyer 8.98 5
21 Briana Doenier Arcadia 8.98 3
24 Hannah Peter Athens 9.02 6
25 Kayla Kruppe Flambeau 9.06 5
26 Abby Mikesell Colfax 9.11 3
27 Erin Wojak Turtle Lake/ 9.19 6
28 Mikayla Harmon Colfax 9.26 6
29 Jessica Chavez Arcadia 9.33 2
30 Renee Orth Schaeffer Academ 9.36 5
31 Ashley Smoczyk Cadott 9.37 2
32 Allie Saiko Colfax 9.46 4
33 Sage Alberts Baldwin-Wood 9.59 6
34 Ashely Van Erp Cumberland 9.67 1
35 Mariah Althoff Bangor 9.68 2
36 Kendra Wickersham Bruce 10.52 4
37 Chel-C Kern Bruce 10.63 5

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.43 2004 Kristen Barr, Wausau Newman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kammy Goedhart Schaeffer Academ 7.53
2 Erin Booth Baldwin-Wood 7.72
3 Teresa Rock Newman Catho 7.82
4 Kayla Hecomovich Chetek/Weyer 7.93
5 Jenna Reitz Elmwood/Plum 8.06
6 Hannah Downes Flambeau 8.13
7 Mikayla Scharlau Colfax 8.29
8 Katie Wahlquist Baldwin-Wood 8.36

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:23.08 1999 Leslie Patterson, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah McMahon Colfax 5:21.13!
2 Rachel Sudbury Tomahawk 5:33.04
3 Sierra Flury Osseo-Fairchild 5:46.57
4 Morgan Pempek Athens 6:00.53
5 Liz Braml Turtle Lake/ 6:02.36
6 Keirsten Haffey Schaeffer Academ 6:02.47
7 Michaela Pfeifer Schaeffer Academ 6:03.45
8 Tori Winters Flambeau 6:04.00
9 Molly Osuldsen Bruce 6:04.11
10 Morgan Sweeney Elmwood/Plum 6:12.47
11 Kyrie Dorschner Durand 6:14.44
12 Jessica Kelly Cadott 6:17.40
13 Abby Ulcej Colfax 6:17.86
14 Abbie Hartung Elmwood/Plum 6:19.16
15 Shawna Pronschinske Arcadia 6:28.24
16 Kayla Radke Bangor 6:29.98
17 Kailey Hilby Bangor 6:30.89
18 Andrea Halderson Osseo-Fairchild 6:30.97
19 Maggie McIntyre Newman Catho 6:31.52
20 Amanda Johnson Osseo-Fairchild 6:35.05
21 Kayla Servais Bangor 6:40.56
22 Colleen Erbe Arcadia 6:47.34
23 Brooke Noel Flambeau 6:50.19
24 Sabrina Garcia Shell Lake 6:50.20
25 Carla Zimmerman Bruce 7:09.68
26 Ellie Verdon Colfax 7:17.30
27 Kiley Haller Cornell 7:20.98
28 Ranae Ricci Cumberland 8:14.46
29 Samantha DeYarman Chetek/Weyer 9:14.05

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:53.22 1991 Athens, Athens
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 1:55.36 4
2 Tomahawk 'A' 1:58.94 4
3 Baldwin-Woodville 'A' 1:58.96 3
4 Elmwood/Plum City 'A' 1:59.38 4
5 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 'A' 2:00.72 4
6 Flambeau 'A' 2:02.20 3
7 Athens 'A' 2:03.11 4
8 Colfax 'A' 2:03.86 2
9 Cumberland 'A' 2:05.13 3
10 Schaeffer Academy 'A' 2:06.13 1
11 Athens 'B' x2:06.75 2
12 Bangor 'A' 2:07.49 3
13 Cadott 'A' 2:10.19 4
14 Osseo-Fairchild 'A' 2:11.61 3
15 Schaeffer Academy 'B' x2:12.90 1
16 Shell Lake 'A' 2:14.19 2
17 Arcadia 'B' x2:21.06 1
18 Cadott 'B' x2:22.89 2
19 Bruce 'A' 2:24.28 3
20 Bruce 'B' x2:30.61 2

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:02.12 1998 Amanda Soppeland, Cadott
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jen Cassel Shell Lake 1:03.71 5
2 Jenna Slaughter Osseo-Fairchild 1:04.62 5
3 Caitlyn Bastable Newman Catho 1:06.02 4
4 Amanda Rothbauer Colfax 1:07.10 5
5 Emma Anderson Shell Lake 1:07.51 5
6 Jadra Peterson Colfax 1:08.24 4
7 Jade Stanley Flambeau 1:08.43 4
8 Alayna Suchla Arcadia 1:08.53 4
9 Andrea Michalske Newman Catho 1:08.76 4
10 Carla Long Turtle Lake/ 1:09.44 4
11 Kim Schaetzl Athens 1:09.62 5
12 Hailey Zimmer Flambeau 1:10.42 5
13 Bianca Winter Cornell 1:11.89 3
14 Andrea Halderson Osseo-Fairchild 1:12.83 3
15 Jessica Bechel Elmwood/Plum 1:12.99 3
16 Cassandra Kuzniecki Cadott 1:13.32 2
17 Becky Plahuta Flambeau 1:13.52 2
18 Danielle Sendelbach Arcadia 1:15.05 3
19 Kadee Cole Chetek/Weyer 1:15.34 3
20 Jenna Curtis Baldwin-Wood 1:16.41 1
21 Brenda Baughman Flambeau 1:17.03 2
22 April Richter Shell Lake 1:17.87 2
23 Carissa Bauer Durand 1:19.38 1
24 Cassie Nykanen Cumberland 1:20.38 2
25 Rebecca Nowicki Athens 1:20.52 2
26 Josie Potaczek Cadott 1:24.00 1
27 Katherine Strand Bruce 1:41.48 1
28 Cassie Warner Bruce 1:42.52 1

Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:29.37 2000 Leslie Patterson, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah McMahon Colfax 11:53.02
2 Haley Steig Osseo-Fairchild 13:03.30
3 Rachael Miller Tomahawk 13:04.60
4 Rose Doda Schaeffer Academ 13:38.91
5 Maxine Gustafson Tomahawk 13:40.64
6 Kailey Hilby Bangor 14:23.07
7 Libby DeJardin Turtle Lake/ 14:51.41
8 Hannah Baumann Newman Catho 15:30.61
9 Ashley Osteen Elmwood/Plum 15:33.98
10 Molly Doda Schaeffer Academ 15:41.55
11 Rachel Trippler Cadott 16:02.79
12 Isabella Hotelling Arcadia 16:58.12
13 Emma Frey Shell Lake 17:16.12
14 Greta Esders Bruce 18:32.54
15 Jessica Grunewald Bruce 19:51.45

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:26.79 3/21/2009 Tatum Garrity, Hibbing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Koss Bangor 2:36.05
2 Sierra Flury Osseo-Fairchild 2:38.95
3 Kali Burkhardt Bangor 2:41.03
4 Becky Hartung Elmwood/Plum 2:41.04
5 Lindsay Frahm Athens 2:41.52
6 Morgan Pempek Athens 2:42.72
7 Emma Anderson Shell Lake 2:43.42
8 Jen Cassel Shell Lake 2:45.20
9 Kelsey Renn Tomahawk 2:46.03
10 Liz Braml Turtle Lake/ 2:46.58
11 Brittney Rothbauer Colfax 2:46.95
12 Molly Osuldsen Bruce 2:47.01
13 Morgan Sweeney Elmwood/Plum 2:51.34
14 Shelly Makinia Flambeau 2:52.09
15 Abbie Hartung Elmwood/Plum 2:53.74
16 Shawna Pronschinske Arcadia 2:54.43
17 Caitlyn Bastable Newman Catho 2:54.64
18 Keirsten Haffey Schaeffer Academ 2:55.15
19 Michaela Pfeifer Schaeffer Academ 2:55.52
20 Heather Smith Colfax 2:55.98
21 Mara Hanson Baldwin-Wood 2:57.86
22 Regan Swan Tomahawk 2:58.47
23 Sarah Claflin Elmwood/Plum 3:00.61
24 Carissa Moe Arcadia 3:05.98
25 Amanda Johnson Osseo-Fairchild 3:06.08
26 Rachel Books Chetek/Weyer 3:06.11
27 Erin Drilling Cadott 3:06.69
28 Maggie McIntyre Newman Catho 3:06.87
29 Kiley Haller Cornell 3:15.87
30 Charissa Woodford Chetek/Weyer 3:17.76
31 Paige Villiard Bruce 3:17.94
32 Shannon Neby Cumberland 3:18.12
33 Raquel Kuzniecki Cadott 3:25.43
34 Ashlyn Corrigan Baldwin-Wood 3:31.26

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.76 3/21/2009 Maya Vazquez, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kallie Quinn Arcadia 27.50 8
2 Kayla Hecomovich Chetek/Weyer 28.76 7
3 Jen Cassel Shell Lake 29.34 8
4 Kammy Goedhart Schaeffer Academ 29.47 3
5 Heather VonHoltum Elmwood/Plum 29.88 6
6 Hannah Downes Flambeau 29.89 6
7 Jessica Soppeland Cadott 30.00 1
8 Teresa Rock Newman Catho 30.07 7
9 Marah Boyer Elmwood/Plum 30.32 7
10 Emma Anderson Shell Lake 30.33 7
11 Emily Drewek Athens 30.38 8
12 Rachael Nellessen Colfax 30.51 5
13 Erin Gajewski Athens 30.66 7
14 Heather Moir Schaeffer Academ 30.93 1
15 Sydney Flatland Chetek/Weyer 31.15 8
16 Stephanie Germer Cumberland 31.20 6
17 Amanda Smith Cornell 31.25 4
18 Angelou Raval Turtle Lake/ 31.26 9
19 Renee Mikula Shell Lake 31.37 5
20 Josie Reisner Chetek/Weyer 31.59 4
21 Angela Denver Cumberland 31.82 6
22 Monica Murray Schaeffer Academ 31.97 9
23 Karley Jerome Cornell 32.00 4
24 Katie Burling Cumberland 32.07 8
25 Jenna Beron Bangor 32.13 6
26 Haili McCulloch Baldwin-Wood 32.16 7
27 Marie Fischer Osseo-Fairchild 32.52 4
28 Kristen Radke Bangor 32.77 5
29 Emmi Knuth Osseo-Fairchild 32.84 4
30 Sam Nellessen Colfax 32.88 4
31 Elizabeth Schweighart Schaeffer Academ 33.05 3
32 Erin Wojak Turtle Lake/ 33.22 9
33 Gabby Paulsen Flambeau 33.53 5
34 Sarah Hartzell Cadott 33.67 2
35 Agata Nowakowska Bruce 34.05 1
36 Marissa Fredrickson Cadott 34.43 9
37 Katelyn Veenstra Baldwin-Wood 34.45 2
38 Rachel Nowacki Athens 34.79 3
39 Rebecca Nowicki Athens 35.35 5
40 Mariah Althoff Bangor 35.72 3
41 Kaylyn Oja Athens 36.19 5
42 Yveline Louis Arcadia 36.76 2
43 Helena Wang Bruce 37.57 1
44 Hazel Cheon Bruce 43.08 2

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:22.56 2008 Arcadia, Arcadia
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tomahawk 'A' 4:24.56 3
2 Arcadia 'A' 4:39.04 3
3 Colfax 'A' 4:39.06 3
4 Athens 'A' 4:40.79 3
5 Flambeau 'A' 4:40.81 3
6 Bangor 'A' 4:44.05 3
7 Elmwood/Plum City 'A' 4:49.54 2
8 Cadott 'A' 4:57.38 2
9 Bangor 'B' x5:07.20 2
10 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 'A' 5:10.14 2
11 Schaeffer Academy 'A' 5:12.11 1
12 Bruce 'A' 5:12.49 2
13 Colfax 'B' x5:25.42 1
14 Arcadia 'B' x5:27.10 1
15 Cadott 'B' x5:34.93 1
16 Cumberland 'A' 5:42.49 2
17 Shell Lake 'A' 6:03.07 1
18 Bruce 'B' x6:33.60 1

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-00 2003 Blair Luethmers, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Hecomovich Chetek/Weyer 8-00.00 2.43m
2 Missy Avery Flambeau J8-00.00 2.43m
3 Heather Smith Colfax 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Danielle Sendelbach Arcadia 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Andrea Michalske Newman Catho 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Jessica Kelly Cadott 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Kallie Quinn Arcadia NH
-- Caitlyn Jiskra Chetek/Weyer NH
-- Sam Lautsbaugh Cadott NH

Event 25 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-06 1993 Lisa Townsend, Elk Mound
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kellan Flynn Tomahawk 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Thea Schmidt Bruce 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Alayna Suchla Arcadia 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Kristen Radke Bangor J4-08.00 1.42m
5 Emily Drewek Athens 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Marah Boyer Elmwood/Plum J4-06.00 1.37m
7 Sara Brady Chetek/Weyer J4-06.00 1.37m
8 Elsa Lexen Cumberland J4-06.00 1.37m
9 Morgan Kubishak Osseo-Fairchild J4-06.00 1.37m
10 Brenda Baughman Flambeau 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Holly Schreiner Athens 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Sage Dunham Shell Lake 4-04.00 1.32m
13 Sam Nellessen Colfax J4-04.00 1.32m
14 Madison Berg Arcadia J4-04.00 1.32m
15 Emily Veenstra Baldwin-Wood J4-04.00 1.32m
16 Emma Buckley Cumberland 4-02.00 1.27m
17 Brooke Noel Flambeau 4-00.00 1.21m
17 Anna Kunsman Cadott 4-00.00 1.21m
17 Maggie McIntyre Newman Catho 4-00.00 1.21m
17 Erika Tannler Cadott 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Tiana Ferrick Baldwin-Wood NH
-- Becky Plahuta Flambeau NH

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 40-01 2006 Megen McCord, Athens
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle McCord Athens 33-04.00 10.16m
2 Ellen Sikorski Cadott 32-02.00 9.80m
3 Shannon Neby Cumberland 31-06.00 9.60m
4 Maryann Hundt Bangor 31-00.00 9.44m
5 Demi Jo Schott Osseo-Fairchild 30-09.00 9.37m
6 Roshel Stewart Flambeau 30-05.00 9.27m
7 Haylie DeMoe Colfax 30-04.00 9.24m
8 Fawn Hryniewiecki Bruce 29-05.00 8.96m
9 Jessica Janke Athens 28-08.00 8.73m
10 Tawna Pogreba Durand 27-06.00 8.38m
11 Leah Suzan Bruce 27-03.00 8.30m
12 Elsa Lexen Cumberland 26-10.00 8.17m
12 Paige Traczyk Chetek/Weyer 26-10.00 8.17m
14 Janet Kegley Flambeau 26-08.00 8.12m
15 Hannah Baumann Newman Catho 25-02.00 7.67m
16 Lisa Lien Durand 25-01.00 7.64m
17 Hillary Zimmer Cumberland 25-00.00 7.62m
18 Wickersham Kendra Bruce 24-07.00 7.49m
19 Jessica Davis Colfax 24-02.00 7.36m
20 Erika Tannler Cadott 24-01.00 7.34m
21 Tanya Shawley Bangor 24-00.00 7.31m
21 Sarah Shumaker Shell Lake 24-00.00 7.31m
23 Caitlin Opachan Flambeau 23-05.00 7.13m
24 Amy Wilcox Bangor 22-07.00 6.88m
25 Mindy Gindt Cadott 21-10.00 6.65m
25 Brianna Kraft Durand 21-10.00 6.65m
27 Katie Douglas Turtle Lake/ 21-09.00 6.62m
28 Lexie Lambert Arcadia 21-01.00 6.42m
29 Sage Alberts Baldwin-Wood 20-08.00 6.29m
30 Sam Lokken Elmwood/Plum 20-05.00 6.22m
31 Taylor Traczyk Chetek/Weyer 20-03.00 6.17m
32 Ella Rippley Arcadia 20-00.00 6.09m
33 Katherine Strand Bruce 19-11.00 6.07m
33 Patricia Esparza Arcadia 19-11.00 6.07m
35 Samantha Skrypek Chetek/Weyer 18-11.00 5.76m
36 Rebecca Stewart Elmwood/Plum 17-04.00 5.28m
37 Jessica Chavez Arcadia 16-06.00 5.02m
38 Chel-C Kern Bruce 15-11.00 4.85m
39 Ashley Osteen Elmwood/Plum 15-09.00 4.80m
40 Leanne Larson Baldwin-Wood 13-05.00 4.08m
41 Sarah Touma Durand 2-11.00 0.88m

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 17-06.50 3/21/2009 Maya Vazquez, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thea Schmidt Bruce 15-03.50 4.66m
2 Samantha Hoesley Arcadia 15-01.00 4.59m
3 Tricia Hanson Turtle Lake/ 15-00.00 4.57m
4 Courtney Anders Flambeau 14-08.50 4.48m
5 Jenna Slaughter Osseo-Fairchild 14-06.50 4.43m
6 Alayna Suchla Arcadia J14-06.50 4.43m
7 Mikayla Scharlau Colfax 13-07.50 4.15m
8 Shyanda Konsela Colfax 13-06.50 4.12m
9 Becky Drewek Athens 13-01.50 4.00m
10 Marie Fischer Osseo-Fairchild 12-09.50 3.89m
11 Kathryn Swenson Baldwin-Wood 12-08.00 3.86m
12 Shelly Makinia Flambeau 12-07.00 3.83m
13 Judith Riegert Cadott 12-00.50 3.67m
14 Erin Booth Baldwin-Wood 11-11.50 3.64m
15 Tenisha Williams Chetek/Weyer 11-08.00 3.55m
16 Joanna Neby Cumberland 11-06.50 3.51m
17 Kadee Cole Chetek/Weyer 11-05.50 3.49m
18 Bianca Winter Cornell 11-01.00 3.37m
19 Ashley Smoczyk Cadott 10-10.00 3.30m
20 Renee Orth Schaeffer Academ 10-08.00 3.25m
21 Renee Mikula Shell Lake 10-00.50 3.06m
22 Katelyn Veenstra Baldwin-Wood 9-09.00 2.97m
23 April Richter Shell Lake 9-04.00 2.84m
24 Angela Denver Cumberland 9-02.50 2.80m
25 Sam Lokken Elmwood/Plum 9-01.50 2.78m
26 Megan Smith Baldwin-Wood 11.00 0.28m
-- Heather Moir Schaeffer Academ ND

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 35-10 1995 Erica Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alayna Suchla Arcadia 30-09.00 9.37m
2 Jenna Slaughter Osseo-Fairchild 30-07.00 9.32m
3 Courtney Anders Flambeau 30-04.00 9.24m
4 Andrea Michalske Newman Catho 30-02.50 9.20m
5 Tricia Hanson Turtle Lake/ 29-10.00 9.09m
6 Megan Smith Baldwin-Wood 29-06.00 8.99m
7 Jordyn Mark Elmwood/Plum 29-01.00 8.86m
8 Hillary Zimmer Cumberland 28-09.00 8.76m
9 Jessica Soppeland Cadott 28-05.00 8.66m
10 Kali Burkhardt Bangor 27-11.00 8.50m
11 Savanna Frane Athens 26-10.00 8.17m
12 Marie Fischer Osseo-Fairchild 25-10.00 7.87m
13 Bianca Winter Cornell 25-04.50 7.73m
14 Caitlyn Jiskra Chetek/Weyer 24-02.50 7.37m

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.80 2005 Jason Kading, Boyceville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Kuznar Flambeau 8.40q 3
2 Joe Wistrcill Cumberland 8.41q 3
3 Jason Burkhardt Bangor 8.43q 1
4 Andy Murphy Tomahawk 8.57q 2
5 Jordan West Chetek/Weyer 9.03q 1
6 Jordon Orf Turtle Lake/ 9.14q 2
7 Andrew Wilke Newman Catho 9.20q 3
8 Neil Postier Schaeffer Academ 9.26q 3
9 Alex Lierman Durand 9.32 2
10 Reece Flatland Chetek/Weyer 9.88 2
11 Brock Zietz Flambeau 9.89 2
12 Luke Kallstrom Newman Catho 10.47 1
13 Chase Lanz Elmwood/Plum 10.59 3
14 Will Zimmer Flambeau 11.01 2
15 Nathan Linton Cumberland 11.14 1
16 Nathan Spindler Cadott 11.21 2
17 Chris Zak Cadott 11.36 3
18 Jan Rozumalski Luck 11.54 3
19 Zach Licht Cadott 12.18 1

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.80 2005 Jason Kading, Boyceville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Wistrcill Cumberland 8.19
2 Jason Burkhardt Bangor 8.30
3 Andy Murphy Tomahawk 8.38
4 Jake Kuznar Flambeau 8.50
5 Jordan West Chetek/Weyer 8.84
6 Jordon Orf Turtle Lake/ 8.95
7 Neil Postier Schaeffer Academ 9.08
8 Andrew Wilke Newman Catho 9.23

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.62 1995 Paul Michlig, Wausau Newman
Meet Record: ! 6.62 1993 Jake Morris, Elk Mound
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 6.97q 5
2 Stephen Kelly Cadott 7.03q 2
3 Jake Kuznar Flambeau 7.07q 4
4 Adam King Turtle Lake/ 7.08q 4
5 Steven Kvapil Cornell 7.09q 1
6 Matt Gerber Tomahawk 7.12q 7
7 Ben Yeske Turtle Lake/ 7.15q 4
8 Matt Johnson Newman Catho 7.21q 2
9 Turner Olson Chetek/Weyer J7.21 6
10 Jordon Tessmer Athens J7.21 7
11 Tyler Braun Baldwin-Wood J7.21 2
12 Luke Hruska Newman Catho J7.21 5
13 Santiago Teran Arcadia 7.22 6
14 Eric Phelps Cornell 7.23 6
15 Landen Strilzuk Luck 7.26 2
16 Dillan Holmstrom Chetek/Weyer 7.28 5
17 Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 7.33 2
18 Mason Bibeau Baldwin-Wood 7.35 5
19 Mike Paisley Bangor 7.36 6
20 Michael McConville Cadott 7.38 7
20 Josh Stumlin Bangor 7.38 1
22 Logan Schlosser Durand 7.42 2
22 Greg Christoffel Colfax 7.42 1
24 Tim Wayne Elmwood/Plum 7.43 3
25 Nick Messicci Turtle Lake/ 7.44 3
26 Lance Von Holtum Elmwood/Plum 7.45 3
27 Jordan Tandler Chetek/Weyer 7.50 1
27 Luke Smrecek Cadott 7.50 4
29 Evan Dlugopolski Athens 7.55 6
30 Dallin Dahnke Colfax 7.56 7
30 Brody Borgenson Baldwin-Wood 7.56 5
32 MacKenzie Curtis Shell Lake 7.63 3
33 Jonathan Helbig Cumberland 7.67 5
34 Todd Pake Flambeau 7.68 2
34 AJ Walsh-Brenizer Luck 7.68 1
34 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell 7.68 7
37 Zach Mikesell Colfax 7.71 4
37 Joe Christains Bangor 7.71 6
39 Mike Sharenbrock Flambeau 7.78 3
40 Ben Orth Schaeffer Academ 7.79 3
41 John Towers Bruce 7.96 5
42 Jaron Flatland Colfax 8.01 4
43 Tory Williams Shell Lake 8.07 3
44 Tristan Truttmann Turtle Lake/ 8.13 1
45 Maverick Bignell Durand 8.18 7
46 Roger Steen Luck 8.28 3
47 Austin Williams Shell Lake 8.80 2

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.62 1995 Paul Michlig, Wausau Newman
Meet Record: ! 6.62 1993 Jake Morris, Elk Mound
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Gerber Tomahawk 6.72
2 Adam King Turtle Lake/ 6.89
3 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 6.91
4 Stephen Kelly Cadott 6.97
5 Steven Kvapil Cornell 7.00
6 Jake Kuznar Flambeau 7.02
7 Ben Yeske Turtle Lake/ 7.13
8 Matt Johnson Newman Catho 7.30

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:25.48 1996 Jason Owen, Stewartville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Schneider Newman Catho 4:57.55
2 Devon Olson Baldwin-Wood 4:59.12
3 Adam Melstraom Durand 4:59.76
4 Nate Sharenbrock Flambeau 5:00.27
5 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 5:00.44
6 Sam Miller Baldwin-Wood 5:23.58
7 David Breezee Chetek/Weyer 5:28.00
8 Joey Furst Schaeffer Academ 5:28.38
9 Ryan Larson Colfax 5:32.27
10 Filip Zilka Cornell 5:32.89
11 Ed Martin Chetek/Weyer 5:35.68
12 Cameron Wanek Arcadia 5:38.67
13 Sam Kramer Arcadia 5:41.60
14 Steven Michaels Bruce 5:41.90
15 Matt Warwick Cumberland 5:46.47
16 Tanner O'Brien Cadott 5:46.75
17 Andrew Dushek Newman Catho 5:49.91
18 Brett Holman Shell Lake 5:52.05
19 Dustin Finke Athens 5:59.58
20 Tanner Bechel Elmwood/Plum 6:03.26
21 Marlo Fields Shell Lake 6:07.15
22 Dylan Reynolds Bangor 6:07.59
23 Travis Pothen Cumberland 6:08.18
24 Matthew Almquist Colfax 6:08.98
25 James Bauer Elmwood/Plum 6:24.80
26 Jonathan Wieser Elmwood/Plum 6:34.74
27 Kyle Madlon Bruce 6:37.26
28 Jordan Whitcomb Schaeffer Academ 6:38.44
29 Cayden Dumholt Cornell 6:46.64
30 Dan Holmstrom Cornell 6:46.80

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:37.74 2006 Athens, Athens
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shell Lake 'A' 1:40.79 3
2 Elmwood/Plum City 'A' 1:41.05 4
3 Newman Catholic 'A' 1:41.44 4
4 Bangor 'A' 1:41.94 2
5 Athens 'A' 1:41.96 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 1:42.05 4
7 Athens 'B' x1:44.80 3
8 Baldwin-Woodville 'A' 1:46.01 3
9 Cadott 'A' 1:46.28 3
10 Arcadia 'B' x1:46.51 4
11 Schaeffer Academy 'A' 1:47.75 1
12 Baldwin-Woodville 'B' x1:48.28 2
13 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 'A' 1:49.37 3
14 Bruce 'A' 1:50.43 1
15 Cumberland 'A' 1:51.02 4
16 Durand 'A' 1:52.24 1
17 Shell Lake 'B' x1:52.82 2
18 Schaeffer Academy 'B' x1:53.30 1
19 Luck 'A' 1:53.41 1
20 Elmwood/Plum City 'B' x1:57.43 2
21 Cadott 'B' x1:58.22 2
22 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 'B' x2:01.35 2
-- Colfax 'A' DNF 3

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.11 2007 Cole Lambert, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josiah Yeager Cadott 53.84 7
2 John Runnoe Newman Catho 55.32 7
3 Andrew Wilke Newman Catho 55.88 7
4 Josh O'Neil Cumberland 57.65 5
5 Eric Phelps Cornell 57.94 6
6 Timothy Talford Elmwood/Plum 58.29 7
7 Dillan Holmstrom Chetek/Weyer 59.39 6
8 Tyler Pecha Cadott 59.57 7
9 Jon Strzelecki Chetek/Weyer 59.75 6
10 Cavan Maher Shell Lake 1:00.14 7
11 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell 1:00.24 5
12 Erik Krause Bangor 1:00.70 5
13 Jordon Orf Turtle Lake/ 1:01.30 2
14 Garrett Miller Colfax 1:01.38 5
14 Shane Meyers Elmwood/Plum 1:01.38 6
14 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 1:01.38 4
17 Ryan Weisenbeck Durand 1:01.88 2
18 Steven Michaels Bruce 1:03.00 1
19 Scott Foley Schaeffer Academ 1:03.36 1
20 Dylan Duden Elmwood/Plum 1:03.41 6
21 Danny Trimner Athens 1:03.44 4
22 Cayden Dumholt Cornell 1:04.60 4
23 Joe Wahl Colfax 1:04.62 5
24 Chris Weltzien Arcadia 1:05.84 5
25 Anthony Lloyd Shell Lake 1:06.19 3
26 Greg Tangen Bruce 1:06.88 1
27 David Franzel Luck 1:08.42 2
28 Luke Foley Schaeffer Academ 1:08.49 3
29 David Nowicki Athens 1:08.73 4
30 JP Richey Luck 1:09.44 1
31 Tristan Truttmann Turtle Lake/ 1:09.52 2
32 Randall Hazen Durand 1:11.84 1

Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:54.16 2000 Mark LaLonde, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 10:46.63
2 Nate Sharenbrock Flambeau 10:48.41
3 Clay Scott Durand 11:05.33
4 Conner Leonard Arcadia 11:17.71
5 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 11:42.68
6 Lachlan Hinwood Colfax 11:44.98
7 Kazuki Kondo Cumberland 12:05.85
8 Ed Martin Chetek/Weyer 12:19.14
9 Brett Holman Shell Lake 12:59.93
10 Mark Sieja Chetek/Weyer 13:18.28
11 Mack Hall Colfax 13:22.68
12 Nick Messicci Turtle Lake/ 13:28.53
13 Jim Richie Cumberland 13:37.59
14 Jacob Talford Durand 14:03.49
15 Kyle Madlon Bruce 14:43.99

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:59.30 1995 Jason Owen, Stewartville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Helstern Shell Lake 2:08.46
2 Jacob Schneider Newman Catho 2:10.06
3 Alex Gilles Elmwood/Plum 2:10.08
4 Tyler Bostwick Tomahawk 2:11.04
5 Devon Olson Baldwin-Wood 2:12.68
6 Mitch Zastrow Arcadia 2:14.42
7 Joel Mroczenski Athens 2:15.47
8 Josh Barr Tomahawk 2:16.73
9 David Trimner Athens 2:20.58
10 Sam Miller Baldwin-Wood 2:20.98
11 Ryan Larson Colfax 2:23.27
12 Josiah Yeager Cadott 2:23.30
13 Joey Furst Schaeffer Academ 2:26.01
14 Caston Arnold Cornell 2:29.08
15 Matthew Schneider Colfax 2:30.20
16 Josiah Kay Shell Lake 2:30.80
17 Josh Eckes Chetek/Weyer 2:31.19
18 Jake Damask Newman Catho 2:33.10
19 Ryan Kujak Arcadia 2:34.45
20 Tanner O'Brien Cadott 2:35.05
21 Scott Foley Schaeffer Academ 2:39.45
22 Zach Pynonnen Bruce 2:39.53
23 Josh Romanowski Cumberland 2:40.08
24 Tyler Cristopherson Durand 2:41.98
25 Brandon Scharping Bangor 2:42.46
26 Dylan Reynolds Bangor 2:50.49
27 Andrew Schilling Cornell 2:51.23
28 Tyler Toth Athens 2:59.41
29 Alex Usher Elmwood/Plum 3:01.06
30 Alex Nichols Chetek/Weyer 3:14.71
31 Ryan Anderson Durand 3:16.77

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.46 3/21/2009 Isaac Vazquez, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Gerber Tomahawk 24.03 8
2 Tom Helstern Shell Lake 24.11 6
3 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 24.15 8
4 Adam King Turtle Lake/ 24.71 7
5 Luke Hruska Newman Catho 24.76 8
6 Stephen Kelly Cadott 24.92 8
7 Steven Kvapil Cornell 25.00 6
8 Matt Johnson Newman Catho 25.03 7
9 Landen Strilzuk Luck 25.13 1
10 Lance Von Holtum Elmwood/Plum 25.45 7
11 Max Reynolds Bangor 25.65 7
12 Nathan Heller Athens 25.92 4
13 Aaron Boldt Baldwin-Wood 25.93 5
14 Tyler Pecha Cadott 25.99 5
15 Matt Smith Cumberland 26.14 6
16 Jordan Tandler Chetek/Weyer 26.23 6
17 Bradley Knoblock Newman Catho 26.32 7
18 Michael Heffner Arcadia 26.75 8
19 Tim Wayne Elmwood/Plum 26.92 7
20 Josh Swangim Chetek/Weyer 27.13 6
21 Levi Boardman Durand 27.16 1
22 Andrew Robinson Arcadia 27.40 8
23 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 27.51 5
24 Joe Christains Bangor 27.55 4
25 Alex Parr Chetek/Weyer 27.56 5
26 Zach Pynonnen Bruce 27.65 1
27 Anthony Baber Schaeffer Academ 27.68 2
28 Cody Zivcic Colfax 27.75 2
29 Brock Zietz Flambeau 28.12 4
30 Wyatt Elstran Cadott 28.17 4
31 Nic Martinson Schaeffer Academ 28.28 2
32 Nathan Linton Cumberland 29.09 4
33 Dylan Duden Elmwood/Plum 29.35 5
34 Luke Foley Schaeffer Academ 30.43 1
35 Tyler Harell Shell Lake 31.41 3
36 Matt Thompson Luck 32.40 1
37 Kody Hart Athens 32.48 3

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:37.10 1991 Park Falls, Deerfield
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:45.74 4
2 Newman Catholic 'A' 3:47.59 4
3 Elmwood/Plum City 'A' 3:50.22 4
4 Cadott 'A' 3:50.86 4
5 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 'A' 3:54.55 4
6 Bangor 'A' 4:00.05 3
7 Cornell 'A' 4:00.29 1
8 Arcadia 'B' x4:04.81 4
9 Athens 'A' 4:08.27 3
10 Schaeffer Academy 'A' 4:09.74 2
11 Durand 'A' 4:14.17 1
12 Turtle Lake/Clayton 'A' 4:14.20 1
13 Colfax 'A' 4:14.39 3
14 Cadott 'B' x4:24.51 3
15 Schaeffer Academy 'B' x4:24.54 2
16 Cumberland 'A' 4:28.69 3
17 Bruce 'A' 4:31.29 2
18 Elmwood/Plum City 'B' x4:35.01 1
19 Shell Lake 'A' 4:55.96 2
-- Shell Lake 'B' DNF 2

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-06 2000 Hans Schmidt, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Hanson Chetek/Weyer 11-06.00 3.50m
2 AJ Walsh-Brenizer Luck J11-06.00 3.50m
3 Michael McConville Cadott J11-06.00 3.50m
4 Nick Michalske Newman Catho 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Zach Schmitt Bangor 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Kyle VanDoorn Flambeau J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Brad Michaels Bruce 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Nick Bush Newman Catho 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Tevin Heavilin Cornell J8-06.00 2.59m
11 Todd Pake Flambeau 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Caston Arnold Cornell J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Chris Spencer Luck 7-00.00 2.13m
-- John Towers Bruce NH
-- Tyler Braun Baldwin-Wood NH
-- John Helwig Arcadia NH
-- Jacob Roth Cadott NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-09 1996 Ivan Varbonov, E.C. Regis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Burkhardt Bangor 6-01.00 1.85m
2 Zachery Lemmer Athens 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Ben Yeske Turtle Lake/ 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Alex Lierman Durand J5-10.00 1.77m
5 Andrew Pieterick Arcadia 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Zach Schreiner Athens J5-08.00 1.72m
7 Logan Schlosser Durand J5-08.00 1.72m
8 Andrew Robinson Arcadia 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Luke Kallstrom Newman Catho 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Stephen Kelly Cadott 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Jordan West Chetek/Weyer 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Adam Heis Newman Catho J5-04.00 1.62m
13 Brady Bauer Durand 5-02.00 1.57m
14 Nathan Spindler Cadott J5-02.00 1.57m
15 David Franzel Luck 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Andrew Kaminski Chetek/Weyer J5-00.00 1.52m
-- Shawn Stetzer Bangor NH
-- Evan Armour Luck NH
-- Caleb Parker Shell Lake NH
-- Cole Smith Shell Lake NH
-- Jonathan Helbig Cumberland NH
-- Michael Johnson Cumberland NH
-- Lance Von Holtum Elmwood/Plum NH
-- Nick Messicci Turtle Lake/ NH
-- Alex Usher Elmwood/Plum NH

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51-04 2002 Brent Tice, Colfax
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Ludwigson Chetek/Weyer 46-03.00 14.09m
2 Roger Steen Luck 43-08.00 13.30m
3 Brandon Knoblock Newman Catho 42-09.00 13.03m
4 Theodore Wimmer Bruce 42-00.00 12.80m
5 Alex Hartung Elmwood/Plum 41-03.00 12.57m
6 Joe Bundy Durand 40-11.00 12.47m
7 Vince Rudesil Baldwin-Wood 40-10.00 12.44m
8 Zak Heimerman Newman Catho 40-09.00 12.42m
9 Marcus Samens Chetek/Weyer J40-09.00 12.42m
10 Jake Damask Newman Catho 40-00.00 12.19m
11 Mike Paisley Bangor 39-11.00 12.16m
12 MacKenzie Curtis Shell Lake 39-02.00 11.93m
13 Andrew Dushek Newman Catho 38-07.00 11.76m
14 Jacob Payne Athens 38-05.00 11.70m
15 Nick Rudolph Athens 38-01.00 11.60m
15 Charles Hutter Elmwood/Plum 38-01.00 11.60m
17 Mike Dorry Cumberland 37-10.00 11.53m
18 Nick Nelson Arcadia 37-07.00 11.45m
19 Tory Williams Shell Lake 37-04.00 11.37m
20 Hunter Frahm Athens 37-03.00 11.35m
21 Kyle Lettner Arcadia 36-11.00 11.25m
22 AJ Walsh-Brenizer Luck 36-10.00 11.22m
23 Jesse Call Athens 36-06.00 11.12m
24 Matt Hellmann Colfax 36-04.00 11.07m
25 Luke Pierce Bangor 36-01.00 10.99m
26 Marlo Fields Shell Lake 34-09.00 10.59m
27 CJ Schade Durand 34-05.00 10.49m
28 Max Musial Luck 34-04.00 10.46m
29 Levi Lloyd Colfax 34-03.00 10.43m
30 Aaron Logslett Colfax 33-10.00 10.31m
31 Tristan Truttmann Turtle Lake/ 32-10.00 10.00m
32 Blake Rueter Schaeffer Academ 32-08.00 9.95m
33 Luis Chavez Arcadia 32-07.00 9.93m
34 Evan Armour Luck 31-11.00 9.72m
35 Tyson Zettler Athens 31-09.00 9.67m
36 Jesse Anders Flambeau 31-06.00 9.60m
37 Brody Rue Turtle Lake/ 31-04.00 9.55m
38 Austin Williams Shell Lake 31-01.00 9.47m
39 Jess Hokanson Cumberland 30-11.00 9.42m
40 Brad Michaels Bruce 30-09.00 9.37m
41 Greg Tangen Bruce 30-01.00 9.16m
42 Andrew Ring Baldwin-Wood 29-10.00 9.09m
43 Ryan Terpstra Baldwin-Wood 29-06.00 8.99m
44 Lance Passow Arcadia 29-02.00 8.89m
45 Michael Siverling Cadott 28-10.00 8.78m
46 Jordan Whitcomb Schaeffer Academ 26-08.00 8.12m
47 Aaron Larson Elmwood/Plum 26-03.00 8.00m
48 Matt Vojtasek Flambeau 25-04.00 7.72m
49 Wyatt Elstran Cadott 23-05.00 7.13m
50 Ethan Kettenacker Turtle Lake/ 21-06.00 6.55m
51 Curtis Goin Chetek/Weyer 21-05.00 6.52m
52 Randy Bertelsen Cumberland 20-02.00 6.14m

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-03 1991 Dan McGinnity, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Landen Strilzuk Luck 19-05.00 5.91m
2 Shawn Stetzer Bangor 19-03.50 5.88m
3 Kyle Temke Arcadia 19-03.00 5.86m
4 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 19-01.00 5.81m
5 Josiah Yeager Cadott 18-07.00 5.66m
6 Matthew Weise Athens 18-06.00 5.63m
7 Adam King Turtle Lake/ J18-06.00 5.63m
8 Ryan Hetke Chetek/Weyer J18-06.00 5.63m
9 Isaak Tauer Newman Catho 17-11.00 5.46m
10 Josh Stumlin Bangor 17-09.00 5.41m
11 Mason Bibeau Baldwin-Wood 17-05.50 5.32m
12 Shane Stone Baldwin-Wood 17-03.50 5.27m
13 Alex Lierman Durand 17-02.00 5.23m
14 Eric Phelps Cornell 17-00.00 5.18m
15 Brody Rue Turtle Lake/ 16-11.00 5.15m
15 Zach Pynonnen Bruce 16-11.00 5.15m
17 Luke Hruska Newman Catho 16-10.50 5.14m
18 Josh Swangim Chetek/Weyer 16-10.00 5.13m
19 Luke Stencil Athens 16-09.00 5.10m
20 Brodie Newton Baldwin-Wood 16-08.50 5.09m
21 David Franzel Luck 16-07.50 5.06m
22 Garrett Miller Colfax 16-04.00 4.97m
23 Luke Smrecek Cadott 16-03.00 4.95m
23 Quinn McFaul Chetek/Weyer 16-03.00 4.95m
25 Joe Wistrcill Cumberland 16-02.50 4.94m
26 Matt Smith Cumberland 16-02.00 4.92m
27 Tim Wayne Elmwood/Plum 16-01.00 4.90m
28 Erik Krause Bangor 15-09.00 4.80m
29 Bradley Knoblock Newman Catho 15-06.50 4.73m
30 Levi Boardman Durand 15-04.50 4.68m
31 Cavan Maher Shell Lake 14-06.50 4.43m
32 Jan Rozumalski Luck 14-04.00 4.36m
33 Justin Hall Bruce 13-07.00 4.14m

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-07 2003 Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Pieterick Arcadia 39-09.00 12.11m
2 Jacob Schneider Newman Catho 38-07.00 11.76m
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell 38-03.00 11.65m
4 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 37-07.00 11.45m
5 Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 37-06.50 11.44m
6 Adam Heis Newman Catho 37-01.00 11.30m
7 Max Reynolds Bangor 36-01.00 10.99m
8 Matthew Weise Athens 35-03.00 10.74m
9 Geoffrey Snyder Chetek/Weyer 35-02.00 10.71m
10 Alex Gilles Elmwood/Plum 34-11.00 10.64m
10 Andrew Kaminski Chetek/Weyer 34-11.00 10.64m
12 Cory Krajewski Bangor 33-04.00 10.16m
13 Ryan Mikula Shell Lake 33-02.00 10.10m
14 Chris Zak Cadott 33-01.00 10.08m
15 Luke Stencil Athens 32-10.00 10.00m
16 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 30-10.00 9.39m
17 Will Zimmer Flambeau 30-03.00 9.22m
18 Trevor Secraw Colfax 29-07.00 9.01m
18 Jon Zeldenrust Schaeffer Academ 29-07.00 9.01m
20 Max Musial Luck 29-01.00 8.86m
21 Jess Hokanson Cumberland 23-08.00 7.21m

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newman Catholic 77 2) Arcadia 63
3) Bangor 40 4) Tomahawk 37
5) Cadott 35 6) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 34
7) Shell Lake 32 8) Elmwood/Plum City 27
9) Turtle Lake/Clayton 26 9) Luck 26
11) Flambeau 24 12) Athens 22
12) Durand 22 14) Bruce 21
15) Baldwin-Woodville 19 16) Cornell 18
17) Cumberland 17 18) Colfax 3
18) Schaeffer Academy 3

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arcadia 61 2) Tomahawk 51
3) Colfax 48 4) Osseo-Fairchild 46
5) Flambeau 44 6) Athens 33
7) Newman Catholic 32.50 8) Bangor 32
9) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 29 10) Bruce 27
11) Schaeffer Academy 25 11) Elmwood/Plum City 25
13) Shell Lake 23 14) Baldwin-Woodville 21
15) Cadott 19.50 16) Turtle Lake/Clayton 18
17) Cumberland 8
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Northern Badger Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#northern-badger