Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 16:07 |Views: 87441)
 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 11:47 PM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Mens 7200m XC Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1009 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  21:58  3:04   
2 789 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  22:05  3:04   
3 224 Bannon, Matt   Elmira  22:48  3:10   
4 908 Milton, James   St David  22:52  3:11   
5 162 Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  23:06  3:13   
6 60 Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI  23:22  3:15   
7 691 Shields, Gavin   Preston Secondar  23:27  3:16   
8 555 Tangi, John-Ross   North Park - Bra  23:33  3:17   
9 1006 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  23:40  3:18   
10 754 Russsell, William   Rockway Mennonit  23:52  3:19   
11 550 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra  24:08  3:22   
12 735 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection  24:12  3:22   
13 877 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca  24:13  3:22   
14 584 Sullivan, Pat   Orangeville  24:14  3:22   
15 355 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI  24:15  3:23   
16 816 HAYES, REID   Sir John A MacDo  24:17  3:23   
17 968 VanLeeuwen, Tyler   St John's Coll -  24:29  3:24   
18 468 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross  24:38  3:26   
19 507 Crowley, Brett   Kitchener-Waterl  24:39  3:26   
20 658 Shewfelt, Zach   Paris  24:42  3:26   
21 1099 Henriksen, Nikolaj   Waterloo CI  25:00  3:29   
22 1102 Pentney, Janosch   Waterloo CI  25:00  3:29   
23 582 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville  25:07  3:30   
24 549 Birdsell, Gregory   North Park - Bra  25:10  3:30   
25 275 Ahmed, Ahmed   Forest Heights  25:20  3:32   
26 276 Braun, Aaron   Forest Heights  25:27  3:33   
27 58 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI  25:28  3:33   
28 113 Ahmed, Muhammed   Cameron Heights  25:33  3:33   
29 1008 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc  25:39  3:34   
30 305 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI  25:43  3:35   
31 618 Watters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour  25:43  3:35   
32 551 Moore, Jacob   North Park - Bra  25:48  3:35   
33 1005 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc  25:48  3:35   
34 115 Dadafo, Abdi   Cameron Heights  25:49  3:36   
35 356 Duschenes, Matthew   Grand River CI  25:51  3:36   
36 581 Perry, Graham   Orangeville  25:51  3:36   
37 174 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin  25:57  3:37   
38 56 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI  26:00  3:37   
39 875 Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca  26:01  3:37   
40 120 SHIELDS, GORDON   Cameron Heights  26:08  3:38   
41 838 Webster, Joel   Southwood  26:12  3:39   
42 1142 McLean, Thomas   Wellington Heigh  26:17  3:40   
43 583 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  26:19  3:40   
44 634 CARRUTHERS, TJ   Owen Sound  26:19  3:40   
45 580 Klassen, Dan   Orangeville  26:21  3:40   
46 159 Jackson, Nick   Centennial Colle  26:21  3:40   
47 1067 WILSON, DONALD   Walkerton Distri  26:22  3:40   
48 117 Noronha, Jalen   Cameron Heights  26:27  3:41   
49 1007 Cloutier, Chris   St Mary's - Kitc  26:32  3:41   
50 375 Barr, Alex   Guelph  26:34  3:42   
51 1029 Given, Micheal   St Mary's - Owen  26:34  3:42   
52 281 Schroeder, Nick   Forest Heights  26:36  3:42   
53 1032 Hatcher, Chris   St Mary's - Owen  26:37  3:42   
54 527 Piccolo, Kyle   Monsignor Doyle  26:39  3:43   
55 1030 Hachey, Eric   St Mary's - Owen  26:44  3:43   
56 55 Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI  26:44  3:43   
57 1011 Jania, Sebastian   St Mary's - Kitc  26:45  3:43   
58 282 Uyar, Yalcin   Forest Heights  26:56  3:45   
59 1155 WILLIAMS, SPENCER   West Hill - Owen  27:01  3:46   
60 553 Sayles, Ben   North Park - Bra  27:01  3:46   
61 1143 Storey, Steven   Wellington Heigh  27:08  3:46   
62 277 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights  27:09  3:47   
63 1010 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc  27:11  3:47   
64 116 HOVIUS, LUKE   Cameron Heights  27:11  3:47   
65 1066 LINDBLAD, ADAM   Walkerton Distri  27:12  3:47   
66 1127 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford  27:14  3:47   
67 163 Ramsahoi, Keenu   Centennial Colle  27:15  3:48   
68 79 Couperus, Jordan   Brantford Colleg  27:25  3:49   
69 463 bell, andrew   John F Ross  27:30  3:50   
70 467 Richards, Will   John F Ross  27:35  3:50   
71 308 Lobban, Geoff   Galt CVI  27:37  3:51   
72 251 Smith, McLean   Erin  27:41  3:51   
73 552 Sawicki, Benjamin   North Park - Bra  27:41  3:51   
74 1012 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  27:44  3:51   
75 832 Dekker, Shawn   Southwood  27:47  3:52   
76 554 Schultz, Conlan   North Park - Bra  27:48  3:52   
77 1103 Xue, Zehoe   Waterloo CI  27:53  3:53   
78 465 Denoon, Jonathan   John F Ross  27:55  3:53   
79 462 Barnes, Geoffrey   John F Ross  27:56  3:53   
80 444 Worton, Jordy   Jacob Hespeler  27:57  3:53   
81 1186 MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH   Woodland Christi  27:58  3:53   
82 812 OKEIL, ADAM   Sir John A MacDo  28:00  3:54   
83 876 Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca  28:00  3:54   
84 1058 Van Wyk, Brandon   W Ross MacDonald  28:00  3:54   
85 57 Bester, Josh   Bluevale CI  28:01  3:54   
86 59 Clark, Adam   Bluevale CI  28:04  3:54   
87 61 Nosakhare, Osahan   Bluevale CI  28:06  3:55   
88 164 Rudland, Matt   Centennial Colle  28:07  3:55   
89 172 Baranowski, Chester   Centre Dufferin  28:15  3:56   
90 340 El Kork, Mahmond   Glenview Park  28:20  3:57   
91 212 FRIEDRICH, MARTY   Delhi  28:24  3:57   
92 377 Chittick, Joey   Guelph  28:25  3:57   
93 1033 NUNNO, ANDREW   St Mary's - Owen  28:25  3:57   
94 1028 Clendinning, Duncan   St Mary's - Owen  28:26  3:57   
95 1171 Kilburn, Ryan   Westside Seconda  28:26  3:57   
96 378 Cottrell, Callum   Guelph  28:33  3:58   
97 114 Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights  28:38  3:59   
98 1185 Mohle, Jason   Woodland Christi  28:38  3:59   
99 1170 Nick, Hann   Westside Seconda  28:39  3:59   
100 656 Kelley, Jake   Paris  28:48  4:00   
101 813 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo  28:49  4:01   
102 330 Fleming, Mackenzie   Georgian Bay  28:54  4:01   
103 635 Curry, Natthan   Owen Sound  28:54  4:01   
104 874 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca  28:58  4:02   
105 374 Atchison, Jordan   Guelph  29:01  4:02   
106 1100 Lyn, Jonathon   Waterloo CI  29:01  4:02   
107 1104 Yu, Sam   Waterloo CI  29:02  4:02   
108 904 Haffey, Matthew   St David  29:04  4:03   
109 1098 Bryant, Alex   Waterloo CI  29:07  4:03   
110 833 Harris, Aaron   Southwood  29:07  4:03   
111 417 Cox, Andrew   Huron Heights -  29:07  4:03   
112 775 Walter, Dan   Sacred Heart - W  29:07  4:03   
113 118 Osborne, Josh   Cameron Heights  29:10  4:04   
114 1128 Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford  29:11  4:04   
115 310 McEwen, Jeremy   Galt CVI  29:12  4:04   
116 119 Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights  29:15  4:04   
117 525 Cooke, Jordan   Monsignor Doyle  29:15  4:04   
118 338 Austin, Mason   Glenview Park  29:24  4:05   
119 1154 Weaver, Spencer   West Hill - Owen  29:29  4:06   
120 173 Caron, Alex   Centre Dufferin  29:29  4:06   
121 880 Wozniak, Lucas   St Benedict - Ca  29:42  4:08   
122 907 Leggo, Nicholas   St David  29:44  4:08   
123 817 Zonov, Stan   Sir John A MacDo  29:45  4:08   
124 62 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI  29:49  4:09   
125 632 Batrley, John   Owen Sound  29:56  4:10   
126 937 Mora, Luca   St James  29:58  4:10   
127 790 HUNTER, JAMES   Saugeen  29:59  4:10   
128 836 Millman, Thomas   Southwood  30:00  4:10   
129 381 Snelgrove, Thomas   Guelph  30:01  4:11   
130 967 Pavan, Colin   St John's Coll -  30:04  4:11   
131 280 Knights, Adam   Forest Heights  30:05  4:11   
132 835 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood  30:06  4:11   
133 1130 McCurdy, Ian   Waterloo-Oxford  30:06  4:11   
134 1074 Girard, Caleb   Waterford  30:16  4:13   
135 1195 Neudorf, Bobby   Valley Heights  30:24  4:14   
136 191 Vanmilligen, Austin   Centre Wellingto  30:27  4:14   
137 438 Foster, Wes   Jacob Hespeler  30:28  4:14   
138 466 Potter, Tristan   John F Ross  30:32  4:15   
139 442 VERVAEKE, NICK   Jacob Hespeler  30:33  4:15   
140 1187 Vanderhoef, Braden   Woodland Christi  30:49  4:17   
141 1065 Hagen, Jon   Walkerton Distri  30:50  4:17   
142 278 Feletto, Stephen   Forest Heights  31:05  4:20   
143 161 Ortwein, Brett   Centennial Colle  31:08  4:20   
144 422 STAFFA, NICK   Huron Heights -  31:11  4:20   
145 341 Lewis, Jacob   Glenview Park  31:16  4:21   
146 692 ADAMS, LANDON   Preston Secondar  31:22  4:22   
147 380 Salsberg, Dan   Guelph  31:23  4:22   
148 487 Lewis, Stephen   Kincardine  31:25  4:22   
149 616 Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  31:28  4:23   
150 379 Dutton, Eric   Guelph  31:28  4:23   
151 421 Rioux, Jeremy   Huron Heights -  31:29  4:23   
152 548 Schoenfeld, Conrad   North Park - Bra  31:39  4:24   
153 279 Hatton, Doug   Forest Heights  31:40  4:24   
154 617 Obrascovs, Leon   Our Lady of Lour  31:44  4:25   
155 655 Hmiel, Kevin   Paris  31:45  4:25   
156 418 Devalk, Mack   Huron Heights -  31:47  4:25   
157 158 Csoka, Marcell   Centennial Colle  31:47  4:25   
158 311 Patel, Ahmad   Galt CVI  31:47  4:25   
159 342 Lewis, Luke   Glenview Park  31:52  4:26   
160 309 McDonald, Jared   Galt CVI  31:53  4:26   
161 419 Fronchak, Nick   Huron Heights -  31:56  4:27   
162 506 Anagnostopoulos, Georg   Kitchener-Waterl  32:09  4:28   
163 508 HARNOCK, DAVID   Kitchener-Waterl  32:10  4:28   
164 660 Tonogai, Marcus   Paris  32:11  4:29   
165 579 Hicks, Taylor   Orangeville  32:12  4:29   
166 1141 Griffith, Simon   Wellington Heigh  32:14  4:29   
167 358 Tennant, Ryan   Grand River CI  32:19  4:30   
168 814 Lenizky, Markus   Sir John A MacDo  32:20  4:30   
169 831 Achtymichuk, Mike   Southwood  32:21  4:30   
170 1027 Carroll, Josh   St Mary's - Owen  32:22  4:30   
171 398 Caughill, Chris   Holy Trinity - S  32:31  4:31   
172 873 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca  32:36  4:32   
173 964 Coon, Andrew   St John's Coll -  32:42  4:33   
174 439 Pollard, Josh   Jacob Hespeler  32:43  4:33   
175 905 Heal, Mark   St David  32:44  4:33   
176 562 Hope, Dustin   Norwell  32:45  4:33   
177 526 Vasco, Jordan   Monsignor Doyle  32:57  4:35   
178 524 Beatty, Ryan   Monsignor Doyle  33:02  4:36   
179 818 Zachary, Hamel   Sir John A MacDo  33:04  4:36   
180 157 Achireko, Akwasi   Centennial Colle  33:05  4:36   
181 307 Houghton, Eddie   Galt CVI  33:06  4:36   
182 1126 Bandl, Chase   Waterloo-Oxford  33:10  4:37   
183 423 Stirling, Matt   Huron Heights -  33:28  4:39   
184 80 Rey, Alexander   Brantford Colleg  33:29  4:39   
185 694 Wiens, Tim   Preston Secondar  33:37  4:41   
186 774 Hennessy, David   Sacred Heart - W  33:40  4:41   
187 696 Zach, Packull   Preston Secondar  33:41  4:41   
188 190 Maggs, Richard   Centre Wellingto  33:42  4:41   
189 755 Sangster, Oliver   Rockway Mennonit  33:46  4:42   
190 750 De'ath, Graham   Rockway Mennonit  33:50  4:42   
191 837 Walker, Matt   Southwood  34:00  4:44   
192 734 Burrell, Eric   Resurrection  34:05  4:44   
193 1034 Roote, Zach   St Mary's - Owen  34:10  4:45   
194 751 Diller-Harder, Micah   Rockway Mennonit  34:11  4:45   
195 306 Haq, Hassan   Galt CVI  34:12  4:45   
196 312 Syed, Ahmed   Galt CVI  34:13  4:46   
197 464 Clark, Nathan   John F Ross  35:15  4:54   
198 752 Dunk, Russell   Rockway Mennonit  35:19  4:55   
199 1057 Quarcoo, George   W Ross MacDonald  35:26  4:56   
200 339 Duench, Hayden   Glenview Park  35:29  4:56   
201 1053 Donaldson, Bradley   W Ross MacDonald  35:37  4:57   
202 690 Campbell, Stahlbaum   Preston Secondar  35:59  5:00   
203 695 Tyler, Foster   Preston Secondar  36:02  5:01   
204 357 Keen, Russel   Grand River CI  36:06  5:01   
205 643 Waller, Matt   Pauline Johnson  36:15  5:03   
206 641 Singh, Karamjeet   Pauline Johnson  36:15  5:03   
207 633 Brown, Chris   Owen Sound  36:32  5:05   
208 461 Baird, Tadek   John F Ross  36:49  5:07   
209 440 Oliver, Quinn   Jacob Hespeler  37:12  5:10   
210 1184 BRANAN, ZACHARY   Woodland Christi  37:14  5:11   
211 1051 Bartlett, Douglas   W Ross MacDonald  37:24  5:12   
212 437 Eagleson, Ryan   Jacob Hespeler  37:31  5:13   
213 160 Jashewski, Dylan   Centennial Colle  37:36  5:14   
214 878 TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR   St Benedict - Ca  37:37  5:14   
215 834 Macdonald, Zac   Southwood  38:02  5:17   
216 1056 Mercuri, Alessandro   W Ross MacDonald  38:33  5:22   
217 1052 Brown, Anthony   W Ross MacDonald  38:47  5:24   
218 938 Panio, Brandon   St James  39:44  5:32   
219 441 Tram, Kevin   Jacob Hespeler  40:18  5:36   
220 1054 Facca, Adriano   W Ross MacDonald  41:10  5:44   
221 693 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar  41:45  5:48   
222 1055 Kirkpatrick, Jamie   W Ross MacDonald  43:08  6:00   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 3    
2013 4 2    
2012 3 3    
2011 10 6    
2010 5 5    
2009   2    
Hashtags: #cwossa