RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
7447 Cleveland Ave., Corona, California, 92880, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2024 - The California Relays (1)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2022 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2022 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (3)
2022 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2019 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2019 - Inland Empire Championships (1)
2019 - Inland Empire County Championships (1)
2018 - Big VIII League XC Finals (2)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2018 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2018 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (2)
2017 - Big VIII League XC Finals (2)
2017 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2017 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2017 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2017 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2016 - Big VIII League XC Finals (4)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2016 - Great Cow Run (2)
2016 - Inland Empire County Championships (1)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (2)
2016 - USC vs UCLA Outdoor Dual (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (21)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (6)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (26)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (10)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (49)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (27)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (57)
2015 - Simplot Games (1)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (15)
2014 - Big VIII League XC Finals (3)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (24)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (70)
2014 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (70)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (5)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (25)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (26)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (9)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (27)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Southwest Classic (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (35)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (17)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (8)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (9)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (9)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (17)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (16)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (5)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (11)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (9)
Folders
2009 - (34 videos)
2010 - (75 videos)
2011 - (64 videos)
2012 - (65 videos)
2013 - (137 videos)
2014 - (224 videos)
2015 - (205 videos)
2016 - (17 videos)
2017 - (18 videos)
2018 - (9 videos)
2019 - (3 videos)
2022 - (9 videos)
2023 - (3 videos)
2024 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
218
All
218
Tahlia Adams of Eleanor Roosevelt -- 5th in girls seeded race 2014 Stanford Invitational -- DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2014, 5:18pm
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 12:25am
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 11:48pm
Eleanor Roosevelt's Raymon Ornelas -- Division I Freshman Race Winner at 2014 Mt. Carmel Invitational
Sep 21st 2014, 5:23pm
Freshmen Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:16pm
Junior Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:16pm
«
4
»
Featured
0
Search
Freshmen Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 7th 2014, 5:16pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Fastback Shootout
- Sep 6, 2014
Walnut, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 1.9 Mile XC Heat 1 Freshmen XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Ornelas, Raymon
9
E. Roosevelt
10:11.03
1
2
Hatch, Eric
9
Poly (Long Beach
10:37.30
2
3
Sterkel, Timothy
9
West Ranch
10:42.73
3
4
Kenny, Aiden
9
Poly (Long Beach
11:02.45
4
5
Richards, Wayne
9
E. Roosevelt
11:14.84
5
6
Lieberman, Matthew
9
E. Roosevelt
11:16.16
6
7
Gulino, Salvatore
9
Simi Valley
11:23.55
7
8
Reyes, Timothy
9
Beaumont
11:25.05
9
Ring, Jonah
9
Burbank
11:25.81
8
10
Potts, Joshua
9
E. Roosevelt
11:29.09
9
11
Llopis, Bryan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
11:29.86
10
12
Harps, Ross
9
Yucaipa
11:37.90
11
13
Spencer, Tyler
9
E. Roosevelt
11:43.02
12
14
Fenenbock, Bryce
9
West Ranch
11:48.74
13
15
Fitzpatrick, Jack
9
Santiago (Corona
11:49.33
14
16
Landeros, Vincent
9
Upland
11:55.05
17
Tirrell, Trevor
9
Trabuco Hills XC
12:00.81
15
18
Burgett, Parker
9
Great Oak
12:03.01
16
19
Sanchez, Damien
9
Beaumont
12:06.28
20
Schmidlt, Samuel
9
Yucaipa
12:06.66
17
21
Milla, Marcos
9
Santiago (Corona
12:11.15
18
22
Teasdale, Andrew
9
Simi Valley
12:11.24
19
23
Parker, Clayton
9
Chaparral
12:13.79
20
24
Carpenter, Joey
9
Santiago (Corona
12:16.87
21
25
Carbajal, Antonio
9
Chaparral
12:18.65
22
26
Alvarez, Andrew
9
Trabuco Hills XC
12:21.21
23
27
Jackson, Christian
9
West Ranch
12:22.06
24
28
Pena, Aaron
9
Burbank
12:23.49
25
29
Moore, Matthew
9
Simi Valley
12:23.56
26
30
Ibarra, Johan
9
Yucaipa
12:23.65
27
31
Lee, Jacob
9
West Ranch
12:24.72
28
32
Sitler, Dylan
9
West Ranch
12:27.37
29
33
Margolis, Andrew
9
Trabuco Hills XC
12:29.37
30
34
Jackson, Marrod
9
Chaparral
12:31.72
31
35
Riggs, Robby
9
Simi Valley
12:32.40
32
36
Trujillo, Nathen
9
Santiago (Corona
12:33.15
33
37
Allen, Robert
9
E. Roosevelt
12:34.50
34
38
Hamza, Ahmed
9
Simi Valley
12:38.03
35
39
Gill, Eli
9
Yucaipa
12:38.36
36
40
Pietrobono, Andrew
9
Yucaipa
12:40.36
37
41
Hunt, Carson
9
Poly (Long Beach
12:40.79
38
42
Cisneros, Johnathan
9
Colony
12:41.07
39
43
Watts, Brendan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
12:41.85
40
44
Jacks, Branden
9
Santiago (Corona
12:42.82
41
45
Bravo, Thomas
9
West Ranch
12:44.88
42
46
Gonzalez, Manuel
9
Beaumont
12:46.56
47
Anderson, Henry
9
Poly (Long Beach
12:58.37
43
48
Meza, Omar
9
Yucaipa
12:59.66
44
49
Brandin, Koeleb
9
Yucaipa
13:00.72
45
50
Jacobo, Pedro
9
La Sierra
13:03.41
46
51
Ellsworth, Miguire
9
Yucaipa
13:03.79
52
Ring, Adin
9
Burbank
13:04.74
47
53
Acevedo, Saul
9
Santiago (Corona
13:07.22
48
54
Skerrett, Daniel
9
Simi Valley
13:07.80
49
55
Richards, Jarred
9
Yucaipa
13:08.47
56
Adams, Noah
9
Great Oak
13:08.96
50
57
Legaspi, Nathanael
9
Santiago (Corona
13:10.55
51
58
Peralta, Ethan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:11.42
52
59
Boles, Nick
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:13.74
53
60
Mars, Kenny
9
Simi Valley
13:13.97
54
61
Farlander, Patrick
9
Yucaipa
13:15.30
62
Garcia, Aidan
9
Santiago (Corona
13:16.99
63
Saxby, Mitchell
9
Great Oak
13:17.26
55
64
Jimenez, Seth
9
Yucaipa
13:17.62
65
Chang, Andrew
9
Simi Valley
13:18.37
66
Alford, Major
9
Yucaipa
13:20.37
67
Mapes, Zachary
9
Great Oak
13:21.00
56
68
Schechter, Andrew
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:24.29
69
Togashi, Riley
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:25.23
70
Wick, Joseph
9
Poly (Long Beach
13:28.37
57
71
Masters, Ryan
9
E. Roosevelt
13:29.08
58
72
Wissmueller, Ryan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:29.83
73
Lam, Steven
9
Katella
13:29.90
74
Sandberg, Camden
9
Santiago (Corona
13:31.32
75
Baldwin, Casey
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:31.43
76
Caron, Griffin
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:34.23
77
Dale, Donye
9
Colony
13:35.23
59
78
Loredo, Jeffrey
9
Simi Valley
13:36.36
79
Dewalt, Tyler
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:39.08
80
Rodriguez, Eddie
9
E. Roosevelt
13:40.55
81
Icban, Kyle
9
Great Oak
13:40.58
60
82
Herbert, Clay
9
Yucaipa
13:41.01
83
Crain, Sintay
9
Yucaipa
13:42.76
84
Martinez, Vincent
9
Chaparral
13:43.71
61
85
Kong, Troy
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:44.91
86
Acosta, Eric
9
La Sierra
13:44.95
62
87
Iloputaife, Divine
9
Beaumont
13:48.64
88
Rees, Zachary
9
Santiago (Corona
13:53.01
89
Frost, Ray
9
Yucaipa
13:54.22
90
Dorch, Taylor
9
Poly (Long Beach
13:55.55
63
91
Kim, Joshua
9
Trabuco Hills XC
13:55.99
92
Raymond, Jack
9
Poly (Long Beach
13:58.57
64
93
Tessari, Preston
9
E. Roosevelt
13:58.60
94
Foley, Indy
9
Poly (Long Beach
13:58.84
95
Jarish, Christian
9
Yucaipa
14:05.76
96
Fleming, Thomas
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:08.51
97
Ber, David
9
La Sierra
14:08.61
65
98
Wang, Ryan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
14:09.22
99
Farlow, Nathan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
14:09.64
100
Chin, Aaron
9
Walnut
14:10.43
101
Castrejon-Rochetti, Na
9
Simi Valley
14:12.01
102
Davis, Jerry
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:12.63
103
Nikniai, Clay
9
Trabuco Hills XC
14:13.01
104
Samarriba, Nick
9
Yucaipa
14:14.11
105
Jorgenson, Antonio
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:22.15
106
Aboubakarre, Jadyn
9
Colony
14:24.69
66
107
Rubio, Ulyses
9
La Sierra
14:26.87
67
108
Flores, Julian
9
La Sierra
14:27.81
68
109
Truitt, Kevin
9
Simi Valley
14:29.56
110
Mendez, Anthony
9
La Sierra
14:31.42
69
111
Johnson, Ryan
9
Simi Valley
14:31.88
112
Noble, Max
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:33.49
113
Moore, Isaak
9
Yucaipa
14:35.03
114
Lam, David
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:35.95
115
Stilley, Josh
9
Trabuco Hills XC
14:38.46
116
Vidal, Raul
9
La Sierra
14:41.57
70
117
Farha, Aaron
9
Great Oak
14:41.91
71
118
Hardison, Ryan
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:43.06
119
Volland, Scott
9
Poly (Long Beach
14:43.07
120
Ahorro, Christian
9
Burbank
14:48.19
72
121
Baker, Spencer
9
Upland
14:59.05
122
Lara, Felipe
9
La Sierra
15:09.28
123
Howitt, Jackson
9
Poly (Long Beach
15:25.33
124
Mazariegos, Freddy
9
La Sierra
15:25.43
125
Scott, Ewan
9
Poly (Long Beach
15:28.56
126
Howell, Zachary
9
Walnut
15:36.82
127
Yee, John
9
Burbank
15:37.45
73
128
Santos, Jaryn
9
West Ranch
15:46.45
74
129
Van Lant, Kyle
9
Poly (Long Beach
15:50.67
130
McHugh, Michael
9
La Sierra
15:54.37
131
Gonzalez, Joseph
9
Poly (Long Beach
15:54.65
132
Robertson, Kyler
9
Santiago (Corona
16:00.68
133
Roach, Griffen
9
Poly (Long Beach
16:05.53
134
Denmion, Miles
9
Poly (Long Beach
16:18.15
135
Barnhoorn, Tyler
9
Trabuco Hills XC
16:39.56
136
Nguyen, Hanson
9
Trabuco Hills XC
16:41.86
137
Lopez, Adam
9
Chaparral
16:49.14
75
138
Clyde, Angelo
9
Walnut
16:52.22
139
Villa, Ben
9
Colony
16:57.85
76
140
Contreras, James
9
Colony
17:02.44
77
141
Garcia, Ryan
9
Trabuco Hills XC
18:34.18
142
Lopez, Ian
9
Walnut
19:06.72
143
Martinez, Johan
9
Poly (Long Beach
20:04.36
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Freshmen Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Freshmen Boys Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Freshmen Girls Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Freshmen Girls Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Junior Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Junior Boys Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Junior Girls Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Junior Girls Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Senior Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Senior Boys Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Senior Girls Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Senior Girls Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sophomore Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sophomore Boys Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sophomore Girls Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Sophomore Girls Ht 2 - Fastback Shootout 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Eleanor Roosevelt's Raymon Ornelas -- Division I Freshman Race Winner at 2014 Mt. Carmel Invitational
Junior Boys Ht 1 - Fastback Shootout 2014
0 shares:
Fastback Invitational
,
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
,
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
,
Chaparral High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
3
2022
9
2019
3
2018
9
2017
18
2016
17
2015
205
17
1
2014
224
17
2013
137
30
2012
65
23
1
2011
64
18
2010
75
10
2009
34
6
2008
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!