Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Tad Gormley Stadium, 1 Palm Drive, New Orleans, LA, US, 70124
|
|
|
| 100m
| 200m
| 400m
| 800m
| 1600m
| 3200m
| 100m Hurdles
| 110m Hurdles
| 300m Hurdles
| 4x100m Relay
| 4x200m Relay
| 4x400m Relay
| 4x800m Relay
| Shot Put
| Discus
| Javelin
| High Jump
| Long Jump
| Triple Jump
| Pole Vault
|
|
Mens 400m
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
47.56 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
48.80 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
48.91 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
49.48 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
49.78 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
50.05 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
10 |
|
50.33 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
50.54 |
2 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
|
50.56 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
12 |
|
51.04 |
1 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
51.22 |
1 |
|
12 |
|
11 |
|
52.02 |
1 |
|
13 |
|
10 |
|
52.69 |
1 |
|
14 |
|
12 |
|
53.12 |
1 |
|
15 |
|
09 |
|
53.33 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 400m
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
48.54 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
11 |
|
49.35 |
7 |
|
3 |
|
12 |
|
49.56 |
8 |
|
4 |
|
11 |
|
49.66 |
3 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
|
49.77 |
3 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
|
49.79 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
10 |
|
50.36 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
50.42 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
50.44 |
8 |
|
12 |
|
12 |
|
50.54 |
7 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
|
50.96 |
5 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
51.18 |
4 |
|
13 |
|
11 |
|
51.25 |
4 |
|
14 |
|
11 |
|
51.72 |
2 |
|
15 |
|
10 |
|
52.24 |
1 |
|
16 |
|
12 |
|
52.35 |
1 |
|
17 |
|
10 |
|
52.41 |
4 |
|
18 |
|
09 |
|
52.60 |
6 |
|
19 |
|
11 |
|
52.72 |
4 |
|
20 |
|
12 |
|
53.14 |
8 |
|
20 |
|
10 |
|
53.14 |
6 |
|
22 |
|
10 |
|
53.18 |
5 |
|
23 |
|
10 |
|
53.40 |
6 |
|
24 |
|
10 |
|
53.44 |
7 |
|
25 |
|
10 |
|
53.53 |
2 |
|
26 |
|
10 |
|
53.58 |
8 |
|
27 |
|
09 |
|
53.73 |
5 |
|
28 |
|
12 |
|
54.08 |
1 |
|
29 |
|
12 |
|
54.08 |
1 |
|
30 |
|
12 |
|
54.11 |
2 |
|
31 |
|
12 |
|
54.15 |
1 |
|
32 |
|
11 |
|
54.23 |
3 |
|
33 |
|
09 |
|
54.43 |
8 |
|
34 |
|
11 |
|
54.66 |
2 |
|
35 |
|
09 |
|
54.88 |
7 |
|
36 |
|
12 |
|
54.89 |
3 |
|
37 |
|
11 |
|
54.94 |
4 |
|
38 |
|
11 |
|
55.04 |
6 |
|
39 |
|
12 |
|
55.51 |
5 |
|
40 |
|
11 |
|
55.63 |
4 |
|
41 |
|
10 |
|
55.90 |
2 |
|
42 |
|
11 |
|
56.05 |
3 |
|
43 |
|
10 |
|
56.26 |
8 |
|
44 |
|
10 |
|
56.47 |
7 |
|
45 |
|
11 |
|
56.52 |
7 |
|
46 |
|
11 |
|
56.73 |
8 |
|
47 |
|
10 |
|
56.92 |
2 |
|
48 |
|
11 |
|
56.93 |
8 |
|
49 |
|
11 |
|
57.13 |
1 |
|
50 |
|
11 |
|
57.32 |
6 |
|
51 |
|
12 |
|
57.46 |
1 |
|
52 |
|
11 |
|
57.55 |
5 |
|
53 |
|
12 |
|
57.62 |
7 |
|
54 |
|
09 |
|
58.69 |
5 |
|
55 |
|
10 |
|
58.83 |
4 |
|
56 |
|
11 |
|
1:00.02 |
4 |
|
57 |
|
10 |
|
1:00.77 |
1 |
|
58 |
|
09 |
|
1:02.51 |
6 |
|
59 |
|
09 |
|
1:04.00 |
3 |
|
-- |
|
12 |
|
FS |
6 |
|
|
Womens 400m
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
10 |
|
55.60 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
56.06 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
56.23 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
57.05 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
|
10 |
|
58.92 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
59.46 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
|
11 |
|
1:00.06 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
1:00.30 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
10 |
|
1:00.32 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
12 |
|
1:00.99 |
1 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
1:01.01 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
11 |
|
1:03.02 |
1 |
|
13 |
|
09 |
|
1:03.25 |
1 |
|
14 |
|
12 |
|
1:03.65 |
1 |
|
15 |
|
12 |
|
1:04.91 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 400m
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
55.95 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
10 |
|
55.97 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
12 |
|
56.64 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
12 |
|
57.63 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
10 |
|
58.48 |
7 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
59.10 |
2 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
|
59.51 |
1 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
|
59.52 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
11 |
|
1:00.30 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
12 |
|
1:00.53 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
10 |
|
1:01.02 |
4 |
|
13 |
|
12 |
|
1:01.13 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
|
1:01.28 |
5 |
|
14 |
|
12 |
|
1:01.69 |
7 |
|
15 |
|
12 |
|
1:02.45 |
2 |
|
16 |
|
11 |
|
1:02.54 |
1 |
|
17 |
|
09 |
|
1:03.07 |
6 |
|
18 |
|
12 |
|
1:03.24 |
3 |
|
19 |
|
09 |
|
1:03.30 |
2 |
|
20 |
|
10 |
|
1:03.41 |
6 |
|
21 |
|
09 |
|
1:03.55 |
3 |
|
22 |
|
12 |
|
1:03.78 |
7 |
|
23 |
|
10 |
|
1:03.83 |
4 |
|
24 |
|
12 |
|
1:03.95 |
2 |
|
25 |
|
11 |
|
1:04.12 |
5 |
|
26 |
|
11 |
|
1:04.48 |
2 |
|
27 |
|
12 |
|
1:05.08 |
1 |
|
28 |
|
12 |
|
1:05.47 |
2 |
|
29 |
|
09 |
|
1:05.82 |
3 |
|
30 |
|
12 |
|
1:05.84 |
4 |
|
31 |
|
12 |
|
1:05.90 |
7 |
|
32 |
|
09 |
|
1:06.38 |
6 |
|
33 |
|
10 |
|
1:06.71 |
7 |
|
34 |
|
10 |
|
1:07.12 |
3 |
|
35 |
|
7 |
|
1:07.17 |
6 |
|
36 |
|
8 |
|
1:07.28 |
5 |
|
37 |
|
11 |
|
1:07.44 |
6 |
|
38 |
|
7 |
|
1:07.49 |
1 |
|
39 |
|
11 |
|
1:07.88 |
3 |
|
40 |
|
10 |
|
1:09.11 |
4 |
|
41 |
|
12 |
|
1:09.36 |
7 |
|
42 |
|
09 |
|
1:09.76 |
5 |
|
43 |
|
10 |
|
1:09.98 |
5 |
|
44 |
|
09 |
|
1:10.25 |
2 |
|
45 |
|
12 |
|
1:10.40 |
7 |
|
46 |
|
10 |
|
1:10.71 |
1 |
|
47 |
|
09 |
|
1:12.14 |
3 |
|
48 |
|
10 |
|
1:13.02 |
4 |
|
49 |
|
11 |
|
1:13.06 |
2 |
|
50 |
|
10 |
|
1:14.77 |
4 |
|
51 |
|
10 |
|
1:16.85 |
5 |
|
52 |
|
12 |
|
1:17.46 |
4 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 105 2) McGill-Toolen (AL) 96.50
3) McDonogh #35 50 4) West Jefferson 29
4) Picayune (MS) 29 6) Baker (AL) 27
7) Bonnabel 26 8) Isadore Newman 22
9) Metairie Park Country Day 20 10) Dominican 18
10) Eleanor McMain 18 12) L.W. Higgins 17
13) Poplarville (MS) 16 13) Xavier Prep 16
15) Mt. Carmel 14 16) Lakeshore 13
17) East St. John 12 18) Helen Cox 10
18) Cabrini 10 20) Biloxi (MS) 9
21) Needville 8 22) Fontainebleau 6
22) Chalmette 6 24) St. Mary's Academy 4
25) St. Aloysius (MS) 2 26) Ursuline Academy 1.50
27) Edna Karr 1 27) Academy of Our Lady 1
27) Ruston 1 27) John Ehret 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Curtis 63 2) Brother Martin 46
3) East Jefferson 45 4) St. Paul's 42
5) West Jefferson 38 5) McGill-Toolen (AL) 38
7) Baker (AL) 32 8) Archbishop Shaw 28
9) Jewlel Sumner 22 10) Archbishop Rummel 19
11) Edna Karr 18 12) W.L. Cohen 15
12) Chalmette 15 12) St. Paul's Episcopal (AL) 15
15) Lusher Charter 14 16) O.P. Walker 12
16) Poplarville (MS) 12 18) East St. John 11.50
19) St. Augustine 11 20) Isadore Newman 10
20) Lakeshore 10 20) Fairhope 10
20) Jesuit - New Orleans 10 24) New Iberia Catholic 9
24) Picayune (MS) 9 26) Biloxi (MS) 8.50
27) G.W. Carver 6 28) Holy Cross 5
29) Conroe Oak Ridge 4 29) Trinity Presbyterian (AL) 4
31) Vermilion Catholic 2 31) A.J. Ellender 2
31) L.B. Landry 2 34) John Ehret 1