RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 09:49 PM | 280202 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Baldwin Invitational - May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kenney, Thompson,
Shegog, McBride
  Aliquippa 07 42.59 5 10
2 Barlow, Jordan,
Laus, Gray
  Gateway Senior 42.61 5 8
3 Pompeo, Nixon,
Jones-mo, Henderso
  Pittsburgh Centr 43.49 4 6
4 Haines, Dickun,
Kinnamon, Copney
  Kiski Area 43.53 5 5
5 Green, Lighty,
Hayes, Wheeler
  West Mifflin Are 43.90 5 4
6 Ferari, Zhang,
Brem, Lawrence
  Mt Lebanon 44.03 5 3
7 Moore, Blackwel,
Norman, Colaiann
  Moon Area 44.05 4 2
8 DeNardo, Wagner,
Brown, Green
  Baldwin 44.25 4 1
9 Borsuk, Day,
West, Carkuff
  Hempfield Area ( 44.37 4  
10 Nientimp, Naushad,
Tate, Timpano
  Mcdowell 44.42 4  
11 Page, Johnson,
Bongiorn, Delmonic
  West Allegheny 44.65 5  
12 Oduho, Malone,
Malone, Moffett
  Cathedral Prep 44.72 2  
13 Klippi, Conn,
Mains, Pegg
  Laurel Highlands 44.91 4  
14 Dwyer, Klemmer,
Massey, Lee
  Montour 44.97 5  
15 Mawhinne, Mawhinne,
Mitchell, Papich
  Fox Chapel 45.29 4  
16 Young, Staten,
Pryor, Minton
  Bethel Park Seni 45.31 3  
17 Bianco, Staaf,
Minjock, Manyak
  Peters Township 45.32 3  
18 Leach, Houston,
Pearce, Bernadow
  Elizabeth Forwar 45.43 1  
19 Elam, Davoli,
Shivetts, Ross
  Greater Latrobe 45.45 3  
20 Janiro, Belko,
Turnsek, Donahue
  Yough 45.46 3  
21 Relay Team   Butler Area Seni 45.51 3  
22 Coleman, Stallwor,
Duckett, Stallwor
  Obama Academy 46.15 5  
23 Hinnebus, Charlton,
Sinclair, DeMaio
  Chartiers Valley 46.41 3  
24 Lagorga, Alesius,
Pine, Minto-Ma
  Norwin 46.43 2  
25 Barclay, Higgins,
Connor, Jones
  Mercyhurst Prep 46.45 2  
26 VanAkan, Rickert,
Black, Styno
  Greenville Senio 46.66 1  
27 Simek, Herringt,
Knight, Duke
  Franklin Regiona 46.67 3  
28 Cochran, Gaunt,
Hunter, Slater
  South Fayette 47.17 2  
29 Colbert, Bullock,
Jones, Terry
  Taylor Allderdic 47.41 2  
30 Basinger, Kirshy,
Colon, Keedy
  Connellsville Ar 47.64 3  
31 Stolar, Kaczka,
Kmonk, Smith
  South Park 47.98 1  
32 Walter, Sniadach,
Murano, Vickless
  Brentwood 48.10 1  
33 LaQuatra, Boston,
Jameson, Paltek
  North Hills 51.23 1  
34 Jones, Brimage,
Brimage, Brooks
  Woodland Hills 53.11 2  
-- Fanning, Boyd,
Boyd, Krenn
  Upper Saint Clai DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupert, Guy,
Jones, O'Lear
  Hempfield Area ( 49.09 4 10
2 Frost, Bailey,
Allen, Knass
  Butler Area Seni 50.06 4 8
3 Vandergr, Zysk,
Cheesebo, Costa
  West Allegheny 50.41 4 6
4 Relay Team   Shaler Area 51.13 4 5
5 Coyne, Solt,
Peterson, Burnett
  Chartiers Valley 51.61 4 4
6 Bunn, Opferman,
Allas, Topolnak
  West Mifflin Are 51.79 4 3
7 King, Burns,
Miller, Sikora
  Wilmington Area 51.81 4 2
8 Blackmon, Blackmon,
McGraw, Rose
  Fort Le Boeuf 51.86 3 1
9 Kish, Cloud,
Morris, Hepburn
  Kiski Area 52.04 3  
10 Hall, Jenkins,
Simmons, Tanney
  Mc Keesport Area 52.05 4  
10 Gregg, Baroffio,
Ruzzini, Murphy
  Bethel Park Seni 52.05 3  
12 Rose, Grinage,
Brooks, Akrie
  Obama Academy 52.08 1  
13 Keys, Stapchuc,
Petty, Osborne
  Greenville Senio 52.43 3  
14 Fazzini, Yelenic,
LaDuke, Wilt
  Greater Latrobe 52.57 3  
15 Bolkovac, Gvozden,
Ruffing, Carretta
  Franklin Regiona 52.61 2  
16 Lewis, Lewis,
L. Rhone, Dutrievi
  Woodland Hills 52.65 2  
17 Miller, Beaumari,
Finch, Williams
  Peters Township 52.91 2  
18 Taylor, Leighty,
Grimm, Herman
  Connellsville Ar 53.07 3  
19 Leghart, Barum,
Mosi, Jones
  South Park 53.10 2  
20 Manko, Kurtonic,
Laughlin, Rich
  North Allegheny 53.11 2  
21 Cantine, Mcluckie,
Evanish, Frazier-
  South Fayette 53.93 2  
21 Clark, Wenzel,
Pacansky, Sanner
  Fairview 53.93 1  
23 Lynch, Veglia,
Degnan, Granato
  Upper Saint Clai 53.95 2  
24 Tullio, Williams,
Roberts, Buger
  Villa Maria Acad 54.32 1  
25 Martin, Wagner,
Knisley, Young
  Uniontown Area 55.99 2  
26 Williams, Rogers-M,
Jetter, Stallwor
  Taylor Allderdic 56.37 1  
27 Laurent, Thompson,
Donat, Blackbur
  North Hills 58.21 1  
-- Collage, Strotman,
Hinchey, sporio
  Elizabeth Forwar DQ 3  
-- Terleski, Scherrer,
Teahan, Molnar
  Baldwin DQ 1  
-- Tuite, Jones,
Kochis, Esposito
  Montour DQ 1  
-- Chodubsk, Smrekar,
Ferrier, Fish
  Mcdowell DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version