RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 9th 2012, 10:15pm | 849387 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Leone Timing

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
           Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           11.63Q  1.9  2 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 11.89Q  2.3  1 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.14Q  0.1  3 
  4 Sara Ronde                12 Northport-1              12.07Q  2.3  1 
  5 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.13Q  1.9  2 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.17Q  0.1  3 
  7 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.19q  1.9  2 
  8 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.21q  2.3  1 
  9 Kalissa Caesar            11 Port Jervis-1            12.34   2.3  1 
 10 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              12.36   1.9  2 
 11 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1                 12.51   1.9  2 
 12 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga-1               12.54   1.9  2 
 13 Demonica Stanley           9 E.Tech/Monroe-1          12.66   0.1  3 
 14 Casey Lee                 11 Maine-Endwell-1          12.67   0.1  3 
 15 Gina Carnovale            12 Baldwinsville-1          12.71   2.3  1 
 16 Jazmine Herbert           11 Liverpool-1              12.77   0.1  3 
 17 Julia Sagan                9 Brockport-1              12.95   0.1  3 
 18 Felicia Cantine           11 C. Spellman-1            12.95   2.3  1 
 19 Kyri Jackson               8 Niag.-Wheat.-1           12.98   2.3  1 
 20 Maddie Dreschel            9 Potsdam-1                13.50   1.9  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           12.00  -1.1 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 12.05  -1.1 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.33  -1.1 
  4 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.34  -1.1 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.45  -1.1 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.48  -1.1 
  7 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.54  -1.1 
  8 Sara Ronde                12 Northport-1              12.56  -1.1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           23.81Q  2.8  1 
  2 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                24.60Q  4.4  2 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         24.67Q  3.7  3 
  4 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            24.77Q  3.7  3 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 24.93Q  4.4  2 
  6 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              25.77Q  2.8  1 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              24.93q  3.7  3 
  8 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.07q  4.4  2 
  9 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga-1               25.41   3.7  3 
 10 Aziza Hawthorne           11 Mary Louis Acad1         25.53   4.4  2 
 11 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's-1          25.79   2.8  1 
 12 Alexia Douglas             9 Brentwood-1              25.88   3.7  3 
 13 Ashley Grazen              8 Lancaster-1              26.03   2.8  1 
 14 Casey Lee                 11 Maine-Endwell-1          26.15   3.7  3 
 15 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport-1            26.45   4.4  2 
 16 Gina Carnovale            12 Baldwinsville-1          26.66   2.8  1 
 17 Dymonique Burke            9 Port Jervis-1            27.20   4.4  2 
 18 Maddie Dreschel            9 Potsdam-1                28.65   2.8  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           24.15  -2.2 
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            25.17  -2.2 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         25.31  -2.2 
  4 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                25.37  -2.2 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 25.73  -2.2 
  6 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.74  -2.2 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              25.83  -2.2  25.823
  8 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              25.96  -2.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie-1                54.21   2 
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            56.39   2 
  3 Shenika King              11 Canarsie-1               56.91   2 
  4 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City-1            57.23   2 
  5 Sara Flores               11 Kingston-1               57.41   1 
  6 Lauren Lyons               9 C. Spellman-1            57.58   2 
  7 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport-1            57.90   2 
  8 Josephine Watson          12 Beacon-NYC-1             58.29   2 
  9 Shanice Cameron           12 Mount Vernon-1           59.26   1 
 10 Ana Herbert               11 Harborfields-1           59.43   1 
 11 alyssa barthelmes         11 Lindenhurst-1          1:00.16   1 
 12 Cierra Allen              10 Baldwinsville-1        1:00.74   1 
 13 Saige Thomas              12 Elmira-1               1:01.64   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              14.30Q  1.4  1  14.297
  2 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.30Q -0.9  3  14.299
  3 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.43Q  0.1  2 
  4 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.45Q  1.4  1 
  5 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             14.53Q -0.9  3 
  6 Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon-1           14.67Q  0.1  2 
  7 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           14.87q -0.9  3 
  8 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               14.91q  0.1  2 
  9 Sabrina Bush              12 Sweet Home-1             15.04   1.4  1 
 10 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury-1             15.09   1.4  1 
 11 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              15.14  -0.9  3 
 12 Cienna Simon              11 Jamestown-1              15.44  -0.9  3 
 13 Emma Torncello            12 Shaker-1                 15.50   0.1  2 
 14 Jeana Esernio             12 Ward Melville-1          15.59   1.4  1 
 15 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1         15.73  -0.9  3 
 16 Christine Lyttle          11 Canandaigua-1            15.75   0.1  2 
 17 Aliyah Matta              10 Newburgh-1               15.85   1.4  1 
 18 Kylee Disotelle           12 Franklin Acad.-1         17.01   0.1  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.55  -2.3  2 
  2 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.60  -2.3  2 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.64  -2.3  2 
  4 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              14.87  -2.3  2 
  5 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           14.93  -1.0  1 
  6 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               14.99  -1.0  1 
  7 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             15.02  -2.3  2 
  8 Sabrina Bush              12 Sweet Home-1             15.30  -1.0  1 
 -- Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon-1              DQ  -2.3  2  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1            1:00.59   2 
  2 Brianna Reid              12 Brentwood-1            1:02.76   2 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1            1:03.69   2 
  4 Christina Zelenoy         11 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.96   2 
  5 Kristen Hayes             12 Shaker-1               1:04.02   2 
  6 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1       1:04.25   2 
  7 Tanya Yarde               12 Mount Vernon-1         1:04.32   2 
  8 Kassandra Pierre          12 Brooklyn Tech-1        1:04.40   2 
  9 Oreoluwa Akinpelu          9 Liverpool-1            1:05.24   1 
 10 Kylie Ryan                12 Pittsfrd Mendon1       1:05.33   1 
 11 Emily Irish-Ryan          11 Amherst-1              1:05.57   1 
 12 Melany Belot              10 Kellenberg-1           1:06.60   1 
 13 Alyssa McDonald           10 New Rochelle-1         1:06.82   1 
 14 Kylee Disotelle           12 Franklin Acad.-1       1:14.20   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1            19-08.25   2.1     6.00m 
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1            19-07.25  +0.0     5.97m 
  3 Emily VanDenburgh         12 Shaker-1              18-09.50   0.3     5.72m 
  4 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern-1             18-09.50  +0.0     5.72m 
  5 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1              18-07.75   0.1     5.68m 
  6 Emma Torncello            12 Shaker-1              17-10.25   2.6     5.44m 
  7 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale-1           17-09.25  +0.0     5.41m 
  8 Kaitlyn Kieser            12 Clarke-1              17-06.00   1.9     5.33m 
  9 Amanda Wall               12 East Syr-Minoa-1      17-05.25   0.9     5.31m 
 10 Teena Mobley              11 North Babylon-1       17-04.50   1.2     5.29m 
 11 Ashley Tasher             10 Medgar Evers-1        17-03.00   0.6     5.25m 
 12 Alex Kober                11 Web. Schroeder-1      17-02.25  +0.0     5.23m 
 13 Jazmin Acosta             10 Port Chester-1        17-02.25   1.1     5.23m 
 14 McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier-1            17-01.00  +0.0     5.20m 
 15 Amanda Entress            12 Gates-Chili-1         16-10.00   1.7     5.13m 
 16 Katie Dovi                11 Cortland-1            16-07.25   4.2     5.06m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1          39-09.00   0.9    12.11m 
  2 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead-1           38-10.75  +0.0    11.85m 
  3 Kyra Braunskill Miller    10 Riverhead-1           38-03.50   1.7    11.67m 
  4 Jonelle Campbell          11 Taft EC-1             38-03.50   3.0    11.67m 
  5 Gillian Berger            12 Sleepy Hollow-1       38-00.00  +0.0    11.58m 
  6 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie       12 Garden City-1         37-06.75   1.0    11.44m 
  7 McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier-1            37-02.00   0.3    11.32m 
  8 Osha Williams             12 St. Francis-1         36-10.00   1.8    11.22m 
  9 Ethanity Dunn             11 Dewitt Clinton-1      36-08.00   1.8    11.17m 
 10 Alex Kober                11 Web. Schroeder-1      36-04.00   1.4    11.07m 
 11 Kierra Arthur             12 Proctor-1             36-02.75   1.9    11.04m 
 12 Eva Kiehl                 11 Columbia-1            36-00.50  +0.0    10.98m 
 13 Kristen George            10 Clarence-1            35-06.75   1.0    10.83m 
 14 Lorraine Santiago         11 Clarkstown No.-1      34-10.75   2.2    10.63m 
 15 Olivia Frank              12 Vestal-1              34-10.50   1.9    10.62m 
 16 Nicole McRae              12 Newburgh-1            32-10.50  -0.3    10.02m 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1            43-08.50     13.32m 
  2 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1        42-03.75     12.89m 
  3 McKenzie Kuehlewind       10 Lancaster-1           41-03.25     12.57m 
  4 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1       38-11.75     11.88m 
  5 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1          38-07.75     11.77m 
  6 Jess Dhaliwall            10 Grand Island-1        38-03.00     11.65m 
  7 Domonique Peterson        12 Beacon-1              38-01.25     11.61m 
  8 Brittany Sepe             11 Sachem East-1         36-02.75     11.04m 
  9 Keziann Jones             10 Boys & Girls-1        35-07.00     10.84m 
 10 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                35-01.50     10.70m 
 11 Aaliyah Pittman           11 Newburgh-1            35-00.75     10.68m 
 12 Liz Hogan                 12 Gloversville-1        34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Tyra Jones                12 East HS-Roc.-1        34-06.75     10.53m 
 14 Kenni Merriwether         12 Vestal-1              33-07.50     10.24m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East-1           119-08     36.47m 
  2 Stephanie Catalioto       12 Cornwall-1              119-00     36.27m 
  3 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                  118-07     36.14m 
  4 Bernice Dumbelton         12 Starpoint-1             117-09     35.89m 
  5 Caysie Capano             12 Troy-1                  117-08     35.86m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1         113-08     34.64m 
  7 Keeley Ralyea             11 Lockport-1              112-02     34.18m 
  8 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1          110-09     33.75m 
  9 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1            106-11     32.58m 
 10 Kenni Merriwether         12 Vestal-1                106-07     32.48m 
 11 Sydney Kurtic             11 Honeoye Falls-1         100-00     30.48m 
 12 Desiree Gordon            11 Dewitt Clinton-1         99-03     30.25m 
 13 Deidree Goldbourne        11 Westbury-1               95-11     29.23m 
 -- Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1                FOUL            
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.05   3 
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
  2 Medgar Evers-1                                        47.75   3 
     1) Sabrina Joseph 11               2) Paige Thompson Charle 11       
     3) Brenessa Thompson 9             4) Martina Brown 9                
  3 North Babylon-1                                       48.52   3 
     1) Nailah Jones 9                  2) Ashley Mandat 11               
     3) Tori Thompson 12                4) Teena Mobley 11                
  4 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.72   3 
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Melissa June 10                
     3) Katherine Mazzucca 11           4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12         
  5 Uniondale-1                                           48.85   3 
     1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Timaya Forehand 11             
     3) Brittney Webley 12              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  6 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   49.16   2 
     1) Felicia Cantine 11              2) Luana Bowers 9                 
     3) Nikiya Harris 12                4) Lauren Lyons 9                 
  7 ENY Transit Tech-1                                    49.22   2 
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12              
     3) Latoya Hart 12                  4) Shuntone Pricher 12            
  8 Albany-1                                              49.33   3 
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Kyniqua Marable 12             
     3) Natasia Brown 12                4) Jalessa Montaque 11            
  9 Lancaster-1                                           49.34   1 
     1) Ashley Grazen 8                 2) Tiffany Cycon 9                
     3) Lauren Sullivan 11              4) Alli Mazur 9                   
 10 Sachem North-1                                        49.49   2 
     1) Alyssa Leto 9                   2) Sunja Joseph 10                
     3) Emily Rathmann 11               4) Melissa Michels 10             
 11 School Of The Arts-1                                  49.59   2 
     1) Imani Obieke 8                  2) Amahtala Walker 12             
     3) Brittani Campbell 8             4) Briyanna Brinkley 11           
 12 Liverpool-1                                           49.64   2 
     1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9             2) Jazmine Herbert 11             
     3) Connie Torres 12                4) Catherine Rowell 11            
 13 New Rochelle-1                                        49.65   2 
     1) Rasheeda Bull 10                2) Johari Privott-Yeiser 11       
     3) Nicole Raglan 11                4) Ashley Wiggins 10              
 14 Newburgh-1                                            50.00   2 
     1) Kristina Smith 10               2) Aliyah Matta 10                
     3) Nicole McRae 12                 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11           
 15 Union-Endicott-1                                      52.47   1 
     1) Brianna Rutherford 11           2) Madison Salmon 11              
     3) Briana Stockdale 10             4) Kathy Cadet 11                 
 16 Potsdam-1                                             55.01   1 
     1) Madison Dow 11                  2) Maddie Dreschel 9              
     3) Kate Hildreth 11                4) Christina Firl 11              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie-1                                           3:49.59   2 
     1) Kyle Plante 12                  2) Kirsten Kaminski 9             
     3) Mikeisha Kelly 9                4) Alicia Bousa 10                
  2 Garden City-1                                       3:50.15   2 
     1) Laura Jaeger 10                 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12         
     3) Taylor Hennig 12                4) Emma Gallagher 9               
  3 Brentwood-1                                         3:56.09   1 
     1) Brianna Reid 12                 2) Bionca Richardson 12           
     3) Brittany Richardson 12          4) Jasmine Davis 9                
  4 Bay Shore-1                                         3:56.17   2 
     1) Brianah Allen 12                2) Jessica Gelibert 12            
     3) Cesia Andrade 10                4) Nia McCaslin 9                 
  5 Suffern-1                                           3:56.60   1 
     1) Renee Liporace 9                2) Soraya Theard 11               
     3) Sarah Adler 11                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 7              
  6 Shaker-1                                            3:56.96   2 
     1) Kristen Hayes 12                2) Emily VanDenburgh 12           
     3) Maryanna Lansing 8              4) Kayleigh Lavender 11           
  7 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    3:57.07   1 
     1) Marlena Wright 12               2) Dypna Umunakwe 10              
     3) Felicia Walker 11               4) Dejeour Callender 10           
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:57.37   2 
     1) Natalie Zazzara 10              2) Katie Brislin 11               
     3) Olivia Ryan 9                   4) Heather Martin 12              
  9 Newburgh-1                                          3:57.45   2 
     1) Saleen Matta 10                 2) Kristina Smith 10              
     3) Aliyah Matta 10                 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11           
 10 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.53   2 
     1) Ashley Souffrant 10             2) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
     3) Kadesha Roberts 11              4) Crystal Green 9                
 11 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:58.38   2 
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
 12 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:58.78   1 
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Michaela Mincone 9             
     3) Erica Goldman 10                4) Claudia Zyskowski 12           
 13 West Seneca West-1                                  4:02.20   1 
     1) Brianna Colello 11              2) Abigail Jankowski 11           
     3) Katherine Connors 12            4) Kathleen Zimmer 11             
 14 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    4:02.61   1 
     1) Alana MacDonald 11              2) Sammy Watson 7                 
     3) Ceara Watson 9                  4) Emily Zeafla 10                
 15 Elmira-1                                            4:15.70   1 
     1) Megan Knuth 10                  2) Khiere Ashley 9                
     3) Ally Dimon 9                    4) Saige Thomas 12                
 16 Potsdam-1                                           4:30.77   1 
     1) Madison Dow 11                  2) Maddie Dreschel 9              
     3) Kate Hildreth 11                4) Christina Firl 11              
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              12.16Q  5.1  1 
  2 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.26Q  3.8  3 
  3 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                12.33Q  4.9  2 
  4 Allison Phillips          11 Palmyra-Macedon2         12.43Q  5.1  1 
  5 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                12.46Q  4.9  2  12.454
  6 Jasmine Robinson          11 Hamilton-2               12.46Q  3.8  3  12.457
  7 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    12.50q  3.8  3 
  8 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2           12.53q  4.9  2 
  9 Candhace Forrest           9 Fallsburg-2              12.57   4.9  2  12.562
 10 Samantha Handler          11 Blind Brook-2            12.57   5.1  1  12.565
 11 Ashley Lucas              10 Babylon-2                12.64   5.1  1 
 12 Shasche Allen             10 Spackenkill-2            12.66   3.8  3 
 13 Brittany Steele           11 Spence School-2          12.67   3.8  3 
 14 Mariah Pettit              9 Canajoharie-2            12.71   4.9  2 
 15 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2           12.73   5.1  1 
 16 Halie Snyder              10 EKMW-2                   12.76   4.9  2 
 17 Ashe Davis                10 Roosevelt-2              12.78   5.1  1 
 18 Madison Tinney            11 Tioga-2                  12.87   5.1  1 
 19 Abby Squicciarini         10 Albion-2                 12.87   4.9  2 
 20 Shekinah Pettway          10 Friends Acad.-2          12.96   3.8  3 
 21 Natasha D'Oliveira        10 Susquehanna V.-2         13.06   3.8  3 
 22 Savannah Powell           12 Clifton-Fine-2           13.42   3.8  3 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.46  -0.7 
  2 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                12.80  -0.7 
  3 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              12.81  -0.7 
  4 Allison Phillips          11 Palmyra-Macedon2         12.82  -0.7  12.811
  5 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                12.82  -0.7  12.813
  6 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    12.93  -0.7 
  7 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2           13.06  -0.7 
  8 Jasmine Robinson          11 Hamilton-2               13.22  -0.7 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jess Huber                12 Beekmantown-2            25.13Q  2.0  1 
  2 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              25.40Q  3.1  3 
  3 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                25.64Q  2.0  2 
  4 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.29Q  2.0  1 
  5 Jocelyn Acor              10 Hornell-2                25.72Q  2.0  2 
  6 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                25.84Q  3.1  3  25.839
  7 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                25.84q  2.0  2  25.832
  8 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2           25.87q  3.1  3 
  9 Shasche Allen             10 Spackenkill-2            26.16   2.0  1 
 10 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    26.59   3.1  3 
 11 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             26.65   3.1  3 
 12 Halie Snyder              10 EKMW-2                   26.68   2.0  2 
 13 Mikaila Ford              11 Holy Names-2             26.74   2.0  2 
 14 Abbey Yatsko               8 Dryden-2                 26.74   2.0  1 
 15 Maiya Scott               11 Hamilton-2               26.81   2.0  1 
 16 Jaleigh Pier              12 Canton-2                 27.35   3.1  3 
 17 Med-Murielle Pierre       12 Malverne-2               27.89   2.0  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.46  -3.0 
  2 Jess Huber                12 Beekmantown-2            25.83  -3.0  25.830
  3 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                26.16  -3.0 
  4 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              26.18  -3.0 
  5 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                26.39  -3.0 
  6 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                26.44  -3.0 
  7 Jocelyn Acor              10 Hornell-2                26.64  -3.0 
  8 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2           27.03  -3.0 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Candace Taylor            10 Friends Acad.-2          56.51   2 
  2 Skylar Pastor              9 S. Jefferson-2           57.07   2 
  3 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             57.30   2 
  4 Jillian Vogl              12 Cazenovia-2              57.77   2 
  5 Molly Roush               11 NE Clinton-2             57.87   2 
  6 Madaline Kenyon           11 Duanesburg-2             58.02   2 
  7 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                58.79   1 
  8 Justina Sanders-Schifano   9 Sodus-2                  58.84   2 
  9 Kaitlin Close             10 Holy Names-2             59.53   2 
 10 Sophie Feuer              10 Briarcliff-2           1:00.50   1 
 11 Frances Bull               9 Immaculata-2           1:00.66   1 
 12 Kaylee Uhl                 9 Waverly-2              1:01.12   1 
 13 Claire Markonic           11 Webutuck-2             1:01.26   1 
 14 Gemma DelRossi            10 Canton-2               1:01.62   1 
 15 Shanice Kellman           12 Friend's Sem.-2        1:04.08   1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.50Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jessica Barrera           12 Hamilton-2               14.74Q  4.9  2 
  3 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2              15.78Q  2.3  3 
  4 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro-2               14.92Q  4.9  2 
  5 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                    15.36Q  1.2  1 
  6 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2                15.82Q  2.3  3 
  7 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2            15.26q  4.9  2 
  8 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2             15.54q  1.2  1 
  9 Kendall Pierce            12 Eden-2                   15.84   4.9  2 
 10 Jackie Gerow              11 Newfield-2               16.06   1.2  1 
 11 Breann Burns              10 Pulaski-2                16.09   2.3  3 
 12 Marenna DiMilia           11 Tri-Valley-2             16.24   1.2  1 
 13 Lexi Lines                11 Springville-2            16.60   2.3  3 
 14 Lindsay Therrien          10 Fonda-Fville-2           16.70   2.3  3 
 15 Keturah Smalls             9 Woodlands-2              16.74   2.3  3 
 16 Casey Hasher              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         16.79   4.9  2 
 17 Nina Ribeiro              11 Mineola-2                17.11   1.2  1 
 18 Anel Merceron             11 Cohoes-2                 18.59   4.9  2 
 19 Davina Jones              12 Gouverneur-2             18.69   1.2  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.71  -0.6 
  2 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2              15.72  -0.6 
  3 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2                15.94  -0.6 
  4 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                    16.03  -0.6 
  5 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2            16.04  -0.6 
  6 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2             16.56  -0.6 
  7 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro-2               17.30  -0.6 
 -- Jessica Barrera           12 Hamilton-2                 DNF  -0.6 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2              1:03.92   2 
  2 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverling-2       1:05.48   2 
  3 Bailey Walker             11 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:05.78   2 
  4 Nicky Trudeau             12 Saranac Lake-2         1:05.80   2 
  5 Sarah Hayley              11 Dover-2                1:05.81   2 
  6 Sarah McCracken           12 Oakfld.-Alabama2       1:06.52   2 
  7 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                  1:06.66   2 
  8 Keturah Smalls             9 Woodlands-2            1:07.53   1 
  9 Jen Smithers              10 Elmira ND-2            1:07.71   2 
 10 Kim Arena                 12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        1:08.23   1 
 11 Hannah Seiders             8 Silver Creek-2         1:08.48   1 
 12 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2          1:08.84   1 
 13 Mackenzie Ottati          11 Broadalbin-2           1:09.20   1 
 14 Naomi Bouchard-Gordon     12 New Paltz-2            1:09.53   1 
 15 Hunter Hitchman           10 Clifton-Fine-2         1:09.57   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          18-09.75   1.6     5.73m 
  2 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           18-03.00   2.1     5.56m 
  3 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2        17-11.00   1.0     5.46m 
  4 Skyler Zawko              12 Westmoreland-2        17-10.50   0.8     5.44m 
  5 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2          17-07.25   1.5     5.36m 
  6 Justina Sanders-Schifano   9 Sodus-2               17-06.00   2.0     5.33m 
  7 Emily Marris              12 Livonia-2             17-05.00   1.0     5.30m 
  8 Marley Giddens            12 Irvington-2           17-04.75   0.5     5.30m 
  9 Madeline Zimmerman        11 Briarcliff-2          17-02.75  +0.0     5.25m 
 10 Avery Maillet              9 Onteora-2             17-01.75  +0.0     5.22m 
 11 Katharina Ross            12 Port Jefferson-2      16-11.50   1.4     5.16m 
 12 Kayla Miller              12 Bishop Maginn-2       16-09.75   0.8     5.12m 
 13 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         16-08.25   0.2     5.08m 
 14 Katie Lin                 12 Nightingale-Bam2      16-07.75   1.7     5.07m 
 15 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2               16-05.75  +0.0     5.02m 
 16 Jennie Thies              12 Southwestern-2        16-03.25   0.3     4.95m 
 17 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                 15-10.25  -0.7     4.83m 
 18 Erica Carney              11 Newfield-2            15-07.50   0.8     4.76m 
 19 Keila Judge               10 Rensselaer-2          15-07.25   3.0     4.75m 
 20 Kasey Katz                10 Friends Acad.-2       15-04.00  +0.0     4.67m 
 21 Jen Lomaki                12 Canton-2              15-03.25   0.2     4.65m 
 22 Bailey Walker             11 Bayport-Bluept-2      15-02.00   0.9     4.62m 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2        38-07.50   0.7    11.77m 
  2 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         38-04.00   2.6    11.68m 
  3 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          38-04.00   0.8    11.68m 
  4 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           38-04.00   1.9    11.68m 
  5 Madeline Zimmerman        11 Briarcliff-2          37-06.25   0.6    11.43m 
  6 Kayla Miller              12 Bishop Maginn-2       37-02.50   0.2    11.34m 
  7 Aedin Brennan             12 Harley-Allen.-2       37-02.50  -1.1    11.34m 
  8 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2           37-01.00   0.9    11.30m 
  9 Rebecca Hollis             8 Stony Brook-2         36-04.50  +0.0    11.08m 
 10 Meghan Krawiec             9 Immaculata-2          36-03.75  -0.5    11.06m 
 11 Skyler Zawko              12 Westmoreland-2        36-01.50   3.0    11.01m 
 12 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2          35-06.00   1.9    10.82m 
 13 Erica Carney              11 Newfield-2            35-04.00  +0.0    10.76m 
 14 Jennie Thies              12 Southwestern-2        34-11.50  +0.0    10.65m 
 15 Frances Lodge              9 Spence School-2       34-06.00  +0.0    10.51m 
 16 Brittany Pierce           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      34-01.25   2.2    10.39m 
 17 Kim Scofield              12 Oneonta-2             33-09.50   1.8    10.29m 
 18 Victoria White            11 Carle Place-2         33-03.25   2.3    10.14m 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2      42-00.00     12.80m 
  2 Erica Williams            12 Batavia-2             37-01.50     11.31m 
  3 Stephanie Lombardo        10 Cheektowaga-2         36-06.75     11.14m 
  4 Claire Sargent            10 Bronxville-2          36-04.75     11.09m 
  5 Sarah Wyzomirski          12 Fonda-Fville-2        36-00.75     10.99m 
  6 Brooke Bonney             10 Norwich-2             35-08.50     10.88m 
  7 Nichole Bliss             12 Dolgeville-2          35-08.50     10.88m 
  8 Marenna DiMilia           11 Tri-Valley-2          34-11.75     10.66m 
  9 Dominique Darby           12 Tri-Valley-2          34-11.25     10.64m 
 10 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2               34-07.00     10.54m 
 11 Megan Will                10 Remsen-2              34-06.75     10.53m 
 12 Asia Revis                12 Sidney-2              33-10.50     10.32m 
 13 Katie Marcellus           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Victoria Phaneuf          11 Saranac-2             33-01.50     10.09m 
 15 Crystal Hopkins           10 Woodlands-2           33-00.50     10.07m 
 16 Karmen Auble              10 Warsaw-2              31-04.25      9.55m 
 17 Jill Flecker              12 Carle Place-2         28-09.00      8.76m 
 18 Nikkole Spencer            9 UN School-2           26-04.25      8.03m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Borriello        10 Ellenville-2            116-00     35.35m 
  2 Charmine Parks            12 Bath-Haverling-2        107-05     32.74m 
  3 Lauren Lopano             12 Croton-Harmon-2         105-06     32.15m 
  4 Emily Anderson            10 Beekmantown-2           103-04     31.49m 
  5 Kassandra Erdman          12 Randolph-2              101-09     31.01m 
  6 Christina Hawkins          9 GMU-Morris-2             97-07     29.74m 
  7 Lindsay Johnson           11 Clifton-Fine-2           97-00     29.56m 
  8 Jessica O'Connor          10 Carle Place-2            96-11     29.54m 
  9 Jessica Plance            12 Delhi-2                  93-04     28.44m 
 10 Sierra Laveck             11 Adirondack-2             92-05     28.16m 
 11 Amanda Sesny              12 Moore Catholic-2         91-11     28.01m 
 12 Katie Marcellus           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         89-01     27.15m 
 13 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2                  88-01     26.84m 
 14 Heather Chapman           10 Granville-2              86-01     26.23m 
 -- Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2          FOUL            
 -- Alicia Turner             12 Cal.-Mum.-2               FOUL            
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beekmantown-2                                         50.12   2 
     1) Jess Huber 12                   2) Mikaela Frechette 10           
     3) Kalli Villemaire 9              4) Courtney Wilson 10             
  2 Cazenovia-2                                           50.60   2 
     1) Anna Schultz 12                 2) Ashley Kent 9                  
     3) Jillian Vogl 12                 4) Ashley Winn 11                 
  3 JFK-Cheektowaga-2                                     50.61   2 
     1) Jamie Dojka 10                  2) Allyssa Owsian 9               
     3) Briana Gist 12                  4) Emilee McGee 12                
  4 Emma Willard-2                                        50.87   2 
     1) Amber Spencer 12                2) Keishorea Armstrong 11         
     3) Kristin Steede 9                4) Molly Shapiro 12               
  5 Immaculata Academy-2                                  51.22   1 
     1) Frances Bull 9                  2) Erin Sendor 12                 
     3) Samantha Grasso 10              4) Kaitlyn Lopez 12               
  6 Palmyra-Macedon-2                                     51.35   2 
     1) Valerie VanHoesen 12            2) Josie McMullin 12              
     3) Shelby Hutton 8                 4) Allison Phillips 11            
  7 Southampton-2                                         51.43   1 
     1) Meggie Gallo 9                  2) Emily Wesnofske 11             
     3) Jessa Lespesa 11                4) Sasha Lewin 12                 
  8 Alexander Hamilton-2                                  51.70   2 
     1) Janel Batiste 9                 2) Kenya Isabel 10                
     3) Maya Hood 11                    4) Kali Gill 11                   
  9 Rondout Valley-2                                      51.94   2 
     1) Amanda Mondini 10               2) Jaime Winnie 10                
     3) Victoria Ospina 9               4) Christine Kelly 12             
 10 Malverne-2                                            51.98   1 
     1) Med-Murielle Pierre 12          2) Kehinde Aayi 9                 
     3) Rachel Meacham 11               4) Kirztie Hernandez 12           
 11 Canton-2                                              52.11   1 
     1) Jen Lomaki 12                   2) Bridgette Sanderson 12         
     3) Emma Collins 9                  4) Jaleigh Pier 12                
 12 Hackley-2                                             52.27   1 
     1) Julia Baker 9                   2) Raechelle Emmanuelas 9         
     3) Alyza Ngbokli 11                4) Tess Cavanaugh 11              
 -- Elmira Notre Dame-2                                     DNF   2 
     1) Brittany Schutrum 11            2) Mara Skordynski 11             
     3) Mary Pelkowski 11               4) Rachel Lamoreaux 12            
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:58.52   2 
     1) Casey Hasher 11                 2) Courtney Dooley 10             
     3) Bailey Walker 11                4) Sam Triani 10                  
  2 East Aurora-2                                       4:00.44   2 
     1) Marta McLaughlin 10             2) Rebekah Zee 10                 
     3) Hannah Rice 11                  4) Hannah Hitchcock 9             
  3 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:00.49   2 
     1) Mikaila Ford 11                 2) Leah Triller 10                
     3) Morgan Cooper 11                4) Kaitlin Close 10               
  4 Friends Academy-2                                   4:02.19   2 
     1) Molly Sullivan 11               2) Domenica Lostritto 11          
     3) Candace Taylor 10               4) Kelsey Margey 12               
  5 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:04.14   2 
     1) Brittany Schutrum 11            2) Rachel Lamoreaux 12            
     3) Deborah Diarra 9                4) Mary Pelkowski 11              
  6 Alexander Hamilton-2                                4:04.93   2 
     1) Jasmine Robinson 11             2) Robin Jessamy 10               
     3) Jessica Barrera 12              4) Maiya Scott 11                 
  7 Nightingale-Bamford-2                               4:05.53   1 
     1) Sarah Van der Elst 12           2) Charlotte Diamond 10           
     3) Katie Lin 12                    4) Anna Jurew 9                   
  8 Waverly-2                                           4:06.54   1 
     1) Sabrina Emms 12                 2) Samantha Goble 10              
     3) Katelyn Moore 10                4) Kaylee Uhl 9                   
  9 Briarcliff-2                                        4:11.28   2 
     1) Rebecca Bianco 12               2) Sharon Luan 10                 
     3) Sophie Feuer 10                 4) Samantha Kirsch 9              
 10 Duanesburg-2                                        4:11.35   1 
     1) Mackenzie McQueeney 11          2) Ciara Fisher 11                
     3) Abby Schaible 11                4) Madaline Kenyon 11             
 11 Skaneateles-2                                       4:12.03   1 
     1) Taylor Woodruff 10              2) Anna Barnett 10                
     3) Erin Tonzi 12                   4) Courtney Pitman 12             
 12 Rondout Valley-2                                    4:12.71   1 
     1) Victoria Ospina 9               2) Alex Hardy 10                  
     3) Jaime Winnie 10                 4) Christine Kelly 12             
 13 Beekmantown-2                                       4:13.42   1 
     1) Jess Huber 12                   2) Mikaela Frechette 10           
     3) Kalli Villemaire 9              4) Courtney Wilson 10             
 14 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:14.24   1 
     1) Madison Lewis 8                 2) Alyssa Welytok 9               
     3) Breonica Smith 12               4) Courtney Lewis 10              
 15 Notre Dame Academy-2                                4:15.18   1 
     1) Stephanie VanPelt 12            2) Michelle VanPelt 12            
     3) Brianne Garcia 10               4) Sam Downing 10                 
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           11.73  -0.3 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 11.99  -0.3 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.22  -0.3 
  4 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.36  -0.3 
  5 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.39  -0.3 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.48  -0.3 
  7 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.51  -0.3 
  8 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.63  -0.3 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           23.57  +0.0 
  2 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                24.67  +0.0 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         24.98  +0.0 
  4 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 25.16  +0.0 
  5 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.39  +0.0 
  6 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.41  +0.0 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              25.45  +0.0 
  8 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            26.39  +0.0 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie-1                53.60  
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            55.69  
  3 Candace Taylor            10 Friends Acad.-2          56.09  
  4 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City-1            56.71  
  5 Sara Flores               11 Kingston-1               57.15  
  6 Shenika King              11 Canarsie-1               57.36  
  7 Skylar Pastor              9 S. Jefferson-2           57.46  
  8 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             59.95  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Margey             12 Friends Acad.-2        2:09.86  
  2 Sabrina Southerland       11 Cardozo-1              2:12.49  
  3 Jazmine Fray               9 Kellenberg-1           2:13.72  
  4 Erin Jaskot               10 Tappan Zee-1           2:14.08  
  5 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown-1           2:14.19  
  6 Kirsten Kaminski           9 Colonie-1              2:15.26  
  7 Gabrielle Cuccia          12 Roy C Ketcham-1        2:15.63  
  8 Jillian Decker             9 Cornwall-1             2:16.28  
  9 Taylor Driscoll           11 Saratoga-1             2:16.49  
 10 Jenna Cupp                11 Newark Valley-2        2:16.57  
 11 Emma Gallagher             9 Garden City-1          2:16.79  
 12 Courtney Campbell         10 Bronxville-2           2:16.92  
 13 Shannon McDonnell         12 Shoreham-WR-1          2:16.96  
 14 Leah Triller              10 Holy Names-2           2:17.22  
 15 Breonica Smith            12 Wayland-Cohctn.2       2:17.24  
 16 Sage Hurta                 8 Hamilton-2             2:17.51  
 17 Marta McLaughlin          10 East Aurora-2          2:18.60  
 18 Caroline Brown            11 Holy Trinity-1         2:19.19  
 19 Rachel Garn               10 Marcellus-2            2:19.25  
 20 Hannah Smith              11 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:19.77  
 21 Molly Roush               11 NE Clinton-2           2:20.11  
 22 Rebecca DelRossi          10 Canton-2               2:20.23  
 23 Alexa Roda                10 Notre Dame Acad2       2:20.52  
 24 Shanna Heaney             11 Hampton Bays-2         2:21.30  
 25 Rachel Hutchinson         11 Dryden-2               2:21.36  
 26 Danielle Rowe             12 Bay Shore-1            2:21.40  
 27 Taylor Carlin             11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        2:22.04  
 28 Shannon O'Hara            12 Webster Thomas-1       2:22.23  
 29 Emily Krasinski           12 Frontier-1             2:23.37  
 30 Mallory Peterson          12 Millbrook-2            2:23.52  
 31 Abbie Bideaux             11 Binghamton-1           2:23.90  
 32 Caroline Wagner           10 Conv of The SH-2       2:24.44  
 33 Madison Dow               11 Potsdam-1              2:24.88  
 34 Cortnie Vaughn            10 Allegany-Lime.-2       2:28.33  
 35 Megan Young               11 Nanuet-2               2:30.40  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                 10 Bronxville-2           4:19.78  
  2 Kelsey Margey             12 Friends Acad.-2        4:25.71  
  3 Rachel Paul               12 Sachem East-1          4:28.29  
  4 Holly Cavalluzzo          11 Valley Central-1       4:31.71  
  5 Catherine Maloy           11 Holy Names-2           4:34.60  
  6 Georgia Tuttle            11 W.Irondequoit-1        4:34.88  
  7 Delphi Cleaveland         11 Arlington-1            4:35.22  
  8 Vicky Houser              11 Greenwich-2            4:40.67  
  9 Laura Pierce              10 Canton-2               4:43.74  
 10 Caroline Brown            11 Holy Trinity-1         4:44.01  
 11 Natalie Tanner            11 Rye Neck-2             4:44.45  
 12 Anna Jurew                 9 Nightingale-Bam2       4:44.47  
 13 Maddie Zeitz              11 Windsor-2              4:45.26  
 14 Kerri Butler              12 Notre Dame Acad2       4:45.66  
 15 Caroline Marshall         12 Cazenovia-2            4:46.10  
 16 Marissa Saenger           10 Clarence-1             4:46.16  
 17 Maryanna Lansing           8 Shaker-1               4:47.11  
 18 Emily Waligurski          11 Onteora-2              4:47.13  
 19 Alana Pearl               10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:47.56  
 20 Lauren Mullins            12 Johnson City-2         4:47.74  
 21 Henna Rustami             11 Syosset-1              4:48.39  
 22 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friend's Sem.-2        4:48.72  
 23 Alicia Suthpin            12 Vestal-1               4:52.28  
 24 Jeanette Schramm          12 Harley-Allen.-2        4:52.38  
 25 Emma Deshaies             12 Plattsburgh-2          4:52.63  
 26 Fabiola Oubida            11 HS Health Prof-1       4:54.09  
 27 Christina Firl            11 Potsdam-1              4:54.70  
 28 Lauren Reyda               9 Fredonia-2             4:58.49  
 29 Shanna Heaney             11 Hampton Bays-2         5:06.42  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Predmore        12 Shenendehowa-1         9:54.92  
  2 Kristiane Width           11 UN School-2            9:57.77  
  3 Gianna Frontera           10 Newburgh-1             9:59.20  
  4 Jessica Donohue           11 North Shore-1          9:59.85  
  5 Holly Cavalluzzo          11 Valley Central-1      10:01.32  
  6 Kaylee Scott               9 Holy Names-2          10:09.82  
  7 Christie Rutledge         12 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:09.91  
  8 Alicia Clark              12 Granville-2           10:11.60  
  9 Margaret MacDonald        12 Saratoga-1            10:16.08  
 10 Meghan McCormick          12 Canandaigua-1         10:18.40  
 11 Lauren Mullins            12 Johnson City-2        10:18.50  
 12 Amanda Ashe               10 East Meadow-1         10:24.67  
 13 Lauren Reyda               9 Fredonia-2            10:24.68  
 14 Emilie Hoffer             10 Bronxville-2          10:25.64  
 15 Madeline Adams            10 Skaneateles-2         10:27.51  
 16 Brigid Brennan            10 Northport-1           10:29.70  
 17 Kelly Hayes               10 Pearl River-1         10:31.30  
 18 Tiana Guevara             10 Miller Place-1        10:33.09  
 19 Emily Waligurski          11 Onteora-2             10:34.46  
 20 Maria Ricalton             9 Canton-2              10:35.33  
 21 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friend's Sem.-2       10:41.21  
 22 Mary Kate O'Meara         10 Nanuet-2              10:41.51  
 23 Kaitlin McCadden          12 Clarence-1            10:44.23  
 24 Nicole Gianetti           10 Oyster Bay-2          10:50.46  
 25 Shealyn Doody              9 Red Jacket-2          10:55.42  
 26 Morgan Gallagher          10 Corning-1             10:59.60  
 27 Kerri-Ann Flynn           11 St. Anthony's-1       11:04.61  
 28 Emma Sullivan             11 Mt St. Mary-2         11:05.21  
 29 Margaret Champagne         8 Seton Catholic-2      11:06.76  
 30 Brianna Delzeli            9 Bayport-Bluept-2      11:08.26  
 31 Amanda Delacruz           11 Port Richmond-1       11:16.03  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.33  -1.4 
  2 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.53  -1.4 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.56  -1.4 
  4 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.83  -1.4 
  5 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           15.01  -1.4 
  6 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               15.08  -1.4 
  7 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             15.45  -1.4 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              15.66  -1.4 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1            1:00.54  
  2 Brianna Reid              12 Brentwood-1            1:02.29  
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1            1:02.83  
  4 Tanya Yarde               12 Mount Vernon-1         1:03.02  
  5 Christina Zelenoy         11 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.22   103.214
  6 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1       1:03.22   103.217
  7 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2              1:03.62  
  8 Kristen Hayes             12 Shaker-1               1:04.61  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Nerud             12 North Shore-1          6:33.85  
  2 Keelin Hollowood          11 Saratoga-1             6:49.74  
  3 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield-1             6:52.12  
  4 Valerie Palermo           11 Web. Schroeder-1       6:52.93  
  5 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown-1           6:53.73  
  6 Christina Melian          12 Susan Wagner-1         6:56.20  
  7 Elizabeth Caldwell        11 North Shore-1          6:59.97  
  8 Courtney Tedeschi         11 Berne-Knox-2           7:00.29  
  9 Kate Zendell               9 Suffern-1              7:07.52  
 10 Maggi Szpak               12 Saratoga-1             7:09.25  
 11 Rachel Garn               10 Marcellus-2            7:09.89  
 12 Kaleigh Forrester         10 Newburgh-1             7:10.12  
 13 Jacqueline Willsey        11 Holy Names-2           7:10.78  
 14 Katie Saroka              11 Bayport-Bluept-2       7:12.24  
 15 Jacqueline Huben          12 Clarence-1             7:12.30  
 16 Victoria Campanian        11 South Lewis-2          7:12.55  
 17 Ashlin Conroy             12 Kellenberg-1           7:14.27  
 18 Caroline O'Hea            12 Ward Melville-1        7:16.72  
 19 Nicole Watterud           11 Cicero-NS-1            7:19.98  
 20 Shannon Murphy            12 Falconer-2             7:22.64  
 21 Molly Shine               12 Pearl River-1          7:28.55  
 22 Katie Butler               9 Corning-1              7:31.06  
 23 Sarah Coon                12 Red Jacket-2           7:32.33  
 24 Molly Maguire             12 Walton-2               7:34.44  
 25 Sarah King                12 Dobbs Ferry-2          7:38.94  
 26 Katrina Garry             10 Friends Acad.-2        7:51.39  
 27 Maria Remillard           10 Peru-2                 7:57.14  
 28 Megan McGowan             10 Chapel Field-2         7:59.87  
 29 Malory Edens              10 Trevor Day-2           8:01.50  
 30 Hunter Hitchman           10 Clifton-Fine-2         8:16.08  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1              3374  
  2 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2               3143  
  3 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1          3133  
  4 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1              3129  
  5 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2               3049  
  6 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1              2974  
  7 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                  2963  
  8 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1               2959  
  9 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                     2949  
 10 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1                2924  
 11 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2                2913  
 12 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                 2889  
 13 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2                2841  
 14 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                  2820  
 15 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1                2796  
 16 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1               2790  
 17 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2                2659  
 18 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2                2641  
 19 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1               2565  
 20 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2               2489  
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1             2405  
 22 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1            2382  
 23 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2              2343  
 24 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                 2321  
 25 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                  2192  
 26 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2             2174  
 27 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                 2135  
 28 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                 1875  
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2          1580  
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             15.28   3.5  6    805
  2 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             15.34   3.5  6    797
  3 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             15.35   3.0  8    796
  4 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              15.41   3.2  7    788
  5 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              15.51   3.0  8    775
  6 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              15.56   3.5  6    769
  7 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    15.67   3.5  6    755
  8 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 15.76   1.6  2    744
  9 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.78   3.9  5    741
 10 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                15.79   3.9  5    740
 11 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               15.81   3.2  7    738
 12 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               15.84   3.2  7    734
 13 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 16.01   2.3  4    713
 14 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               16.03   3.0  8    711
 15 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              16.44   3.9  5    661
 16 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               16.48   3.9  5    657
 17 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              16.50   2.6  3    654
 18 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               16.57   2.3  4    646
 19 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              17.08  -0.1  1    587
 20 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                17.34   2.3  4    559
 21 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                17.50   2.6  3    541
 22 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               17.67   1.6  2    523
 23 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 17.98   1.6  2    491
 24 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            18.07  -0.1  1    481
 25 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           18.14   3.2  7    474
 26 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            18.23  -0.1  1    465
 27 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                19.09   2.6  3    382
 28 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             19.73  -0.1  1    325
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         21.73   1.6  2    175
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               1.50m    4-11.00    621
 14 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              1.47m    4-09.75    588
 20 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 20 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         1.44m    4-08.75    555
 22 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               1.41m    4-07.50    523
 23 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 23 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 25 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 25 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                1.32m    4-04.00    429
 27 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 27 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           1.29m    4-02.75    399
 27 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              9.31m   30-06.50    484
  2 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             9.17m   30-01.00    475
  3 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         9.09m   29-10.00    470
  4 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              8.95m   29-04.50    461
  5 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           8.71m   28-07.00    445
  6 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               8.57m   28-01.50    436
  7 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              8.55m   28-00.75    435
  8 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               8.52m   27-11.50    433
  9 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                8.49m   27-10.25    431
 10 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               8.22m   26-11.75    414
 11 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             8.07m   26-05.75    404
 13 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 7.86m   25-09.50    390
 14 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         7.79m   25-06.75    386
 15 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 7.68m   25-02.50    379
 16 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             7.56m   24-09.75    371
 17 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    7.55m   24-09.25    370
 18 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              7.53m   24-08.50    369
 19 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                7.52m   24-08.25    368
 20 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               7.45m   24-05.50    364
 21 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                7.43m   24-04.50    363
 22 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               7.40m   24-03.50    361
 23 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              7.25m   23-09.50    351
 24 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               7.18m   23-06.75    347
 25 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             7.07m   23-02.50    340
 26 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            7.02m   23-00.50    336
 27 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                7.00m   22-11.75    335
 28 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              6.90m   22-07.75    329
 29 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            6.69m   21-11.50    315
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             5.07m  -0.7  16-07.75    578
  2 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00    559
  3 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               4.95m  -0.7  16-03.00    546
  4 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              4.93m  -0.8  16-02.25    540
  5 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         4.90m  -1.4  16-01.00    532
  6 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              4.88m  -0.2  16-00.25    527
  7 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    4.86m  -0.5  15-11.50    522
  7 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               4.86m  -1.6  15-11.50    522
  9 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 4.80m  -1.3  15-09.00    506
 10 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             4.79m  -0.5  15-08.75    503
 11 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 4.78m  -0.4  15-08.25    500
 12 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              4.70m  -1.0  15-05.00    479
 12 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           4.70m  -0.5  15-05.00    479
 14 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               4.68m  -1.2  15-04.25    474
 15 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00    472
 16 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             4.64m  -1.2  15-02.75    464
 17 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             4.58m  -0.4  15-00.50    448
 18 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               4.57m  -1.8  15-00.00    446
 19 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              4.54m  -1.4  14-10.75    438
 20 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                4.53m  -1.1  14-10.50    436
 21 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00    408
 22 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            4.39m  -1.2  14-05.00    401
 23 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            4.36m  -0.5  14-03.75    393
 24 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                4.34m  -0.9  14-03.00    388
 25 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 4.17m  -1.2  13-08.25    347
 26 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              4.14m  -0.3  13-07.00    340
 26 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         4.14m  -1.2  13-07.00    340
 28 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50    319
 29 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                3.63m  -1.1  11-11.00    227
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1       2:19.18   2    835
  2 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1           2:21.38   2    805
  3 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2             2:24.31   2    766
  4 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1              2:24.96   2    757
  5 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1            2:29.09   1    704
  6 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2             2:30.47   1    687
  7 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2            2:32.75   2    659
  8 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1           2:32.92   2    657
  9 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1             2:32.93   2    657
 10 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1             2:33.78   2    646
 11 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2             2:35.18   2    629
 12 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1               2:35.18   2    629
 13 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1           2:35.44   2    626
 14 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2             2:35.78   1    622
 15 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                  2:36.54   2    613
 16 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2               2:36.65   2    612
 17 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2          2:37.46   1    602
 18 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2           2:38.28   1    593
 19 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2            2:38.95   2    585
 20 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1         2:38.97   1    585
 21 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2            2:42.27   1    547
 22 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1              2:46.34   1    502
 23 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1          2:46.72   1    498
 24 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2              2:47.34   1    492
 25 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1            2:50.04   2    463
 26 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1            2:51.73   2    446
 27 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2               2:54.29   1    420
 28 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2              2:58.86   1    376
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2       3:13.47   1    250
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1            19-05.75  +0.0     5.93m 
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1            18-09.25  +0.0     5.72m 
  3 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          18-00.00  +0.0     5.48m 
  4 Emily VanDenburgh         12 Shaker-1              17-07.00  -0.1     5.35m 
  5 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern-1             17-05.00  -0.5     5.30m 
  6 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1              17-04.25  +0.0     5.28m 
  7 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2        17-04.00  +0.0     5.28m 
  8 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           15-08.25  +0.0     4.78m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1          39-01.75  +0.0    11.93m 
  2 Kyra Braunskill Miller    10 Riverhead-1           38-09.75  +0.0    11.83m 
  3 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2        38-05.50  +0.0    11.72m 
  4 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          38-04.50   0.8    11.69m 
  5 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         38-04.50   0.3    11.69m 
  6 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead-1           38-00.00  +0.0    11.58m 
  7 Jonelle Campbell          11 Taft EC-1             36-00.50  +0.0    10.98m 
  8 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           35-04.75  +0.0    10.78m 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1        42-06.25     12.96m 
  2 Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1            41-04.00     12.59m 
  3 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2      41-03.00     12.57m 
  4 McKenzie Kuehlewind       10 Lancaster-1           39-10.50     12.15m 
  5 Jess Dhaliwall            10 Grand Island-1        39-02.25     11.94m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1       38-09.75     11.83m 
  7 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1          37-09.00     11.50m 
  8 Domonique Peterson        12 Beacon-1              37-03.50     11.36m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                  128-00     39.01m 
  2 Caysie Capano             12 Troy-1                  123-00     37.49m 
  3 Bernice Dumbelton         12 Starpoint-1             119-06     36.42m 
  4 Danielle Borriello        10 Ellenville-2            115-03     35.12m 
  5 Stephanie Catalioto       12 Cornwall-1              113-00     34.44m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1         108-05     33.04m 
  7 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East-1           107-06     32.76m 
  8 Keeley Ralyea             11 Lockport-1              107-01     32.63m 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Whitehorn         12 John Glenn-1           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman-1         5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Lillian Foote             11 Scarsdale-1            5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Mackenzie Sturtz          11 Marion-2               5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Lauren Hudson             10 Wmsvl. North-1         5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jessica Armand            10 Warwick Valley-1       5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Nina Zesky                10 East Syr-Minoa-1       5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 Emerald Vickers           12 Babylon-2              5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Brittany Feldman          10 Southwestern-2         5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Marissa Turner            12 Phoenix-2              5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Lucy Ford                 10 Cooperstown-2          4-11.00      1.49m 
 12 Hannah Baker              11 Marlboro-2             4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2         4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Courtney Avery            11 Troy-1                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Kari Stromhaug             9 Vestal-1               4-11.00      1.49m 
 16 Brittney Herrick          10 Oneonta-2              4-11.00      1.49m 
 16 Treasure Glymph           12 Harry S Truman-1       4-11.00      1.49m 
 18 Ashley Petersen           12 Allegany-Lime.-2       4-11.00      1.49m 
 19 Taylor Carlin             11 Spackenkill-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Hannah Klossner           11 Tupper Lake-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Katherine Keller           9 Wheatley-2             4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Marley Giddens            12 Irvington-2            4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Helene Hall               10 Irvington-2            4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Natalie Vanderlaan-Meyer  11 Oneonta-2              4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Frances Lodge              9 Spence School-2        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Brittany LeJouan          11 Kellenberg-1           4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Tessa Artruc              10 Livonia-2              4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Amanda Roney              10 Middleburgh-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Lea Perry                 11 Peru-2                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 30 Nicole Ziv                11 Pt. Washington-1       4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Waheson Lazore            12 Massena-1                   NH            
 -- Natalie Meyer             11 Pittsfrd Mendon1            NH            
 -- Dana Husband              11 Rome-1                      NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Bartholomew        12 Binghamton-1          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Taylor Bates              12 Lake Shore-1          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Maddesen Weekes           12 Shenendehowa-1        11-03.00      3.42m 
  4 Grace Weisbecker          11 Red Hook-2            11-03.00      3.42m 
  5 Kara Snyder                9 Colonie-1             11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Jen Thill                 11 Lancaster-1           11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Breanna Brucher           12 Eldred-2              11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Emma Cleary               12 St.John the Bap1      10-09.00      3.27m 
  9 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverling-2      10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Brianna Cristiano         12 Connetquot-1          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Charlsie Bowen            10 Tioga-2               10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Alex Seymour              12 Dryden-2              10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Zoe Camillaci              9 Hilton-1              10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Sarah Hayley              11 Dover-2               10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Johari Privott-Yeiser     11 New Rochelle-1        10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Jessica Wheeler           12 Cicero-NS-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Sara Young                12 South Lewis-2         10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Nicole Natland            11 MacArthur-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Kaela Fiutak              12 Skaneateles-2         10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Kari Stromhaug             9 Vestal-1              10-00.00      3.04m 
 21 Hallee Henze              12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Jessica Deangelo          10 Alexander-2            9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Jen Wasielewski           10 Depew-2                9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Marisa Robbins            11 Goshen-1               9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 Jackie Boyce              12 Greenwich-2            9-00.00      2.74m 
 26 Danielle Rattotti         10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00      2.74m 
 27 Alyssa Bowen              12 Hampton Bays-2         9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Dina Gutierrez            12 Grvr Cleveland-1            NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        46.70  
     1) Ashley Tasher 10                2) Paige Thompson Charle 11       
     3) Brenessa Thompson 9             4) Kadecia Baird 11               
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.22  
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
  3 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.25  
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Melissa June 10                
     3) Katherine Mazzucca 11           4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12         
  4 Uniondale-1                                           48.86  
     1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Timaya Forehand 11             
     3) Brittney Webley 12              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  5 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   48.91  
     1) Felicia Cantine 11              2) Luana Bowers 9                 
     3) Nikiya Harris 12                4) Lauren Lyons 9                 
  6 North Babylon-1                                       48.94  
     1) Nailah Jones 9                  2) Ashley Mandat 11               
     3) Tori Thompson 12                4) Teena Mobley 11                
  7 Albany-1                                              49.23  
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Kyniqua Marable 12             
     3) Natasia Brown 12                4) Abigail Musco 9                
  8 ENY Transit Tech-1                                    49.42  
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12              
     3) Latoya Hart 12                  4) Shuntone Pricher 12            
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:45.25  
     1) Laura Jaeger 10                 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12         
     3) Taylor Hennig 12                4) Emma Gallagher 9               
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:47.39  
     1) Kyle Plante 12                  2) Kirsten Kaminski 9             
     3) Mikeisha Kelly 9                4) Alicia Bousa 10                
  3 Suffern-1                                           3:53.05  
     1) Renee Liporace 9                2) Soraya Theard 11               
     3) Sarah Adler 11                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 7              
  4 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    3:54.48  
     1) Marlena Wright 12               2) Dypna Umunakwe 10              
     3) Felicia Walker 11               4) Brittney Adams 12              
  5 Brentwood-1                                         3:54.77  
     1) Brianna Reid 12                 2) Bionca Richardson 12           
     3) Brittany Richardson 12          4) Jasmine Davis 9                
  6 Shaker-1                                            3:55.64  
     1) Kristen Hayes 12                2) Emily VanDenburgh 12           
     3) Maryanna Lansing 8              4) Kayleigh Lavender 11           
  7 Bay Shore-1                                         3:58.52  
     1) Brianah Allen 12                2) Jessica Gelibert 12            
     3) Cesia Andrade 10                4) Nia McCaslin 9                 
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:59.01  
     1) Natalie Zazzara 10              2) Katie Brislin 11               
     3) Katie Sischo 12                 4) Heather Martin 12              
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:00.28  
     1) Katie Brislin 11                2) Heather Martin 12              
     3) Jillian Fanning 11              4) Katie Sischo 12                
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:09.46  
     1) Elizabeth Predmore 12           2) Bailey Kowalczyk 11            
     3) Gina Stalica 12                 4) Kristen Jordan 11              
  3 Saratoga-1                                          9:11.21  
     1) Taylor Driscoll 11              2) Keelin Hollowood 11            
     3) Margaret MacDonald 12           4) Olivia Morrow 8                
  4 Friends Academy-2                                   9:16.27  
     1) Molly Sullivan 11               2) Katrina Garry 10               
     3) Candace Taylor 10               4) Kelsey Margey 12               
  5 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:16.29  
     1) Charlotte Brunjes 12            2) Emily Winslow 12               
     3) Megan Reilly 8                  4) Katie FitzGerald 11            
  6 Mamaroneck-1                                        9:17.50  
     1) Leonie Rauls 10                 2) Shari Rauls 8                  
     3) Katie Devore 8                  4) Lauren Chapey 8                
  7 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:17.67  
     1) Kaitlin Close 10                2) Kaylee Scott 9                 
     3) Leah Triller 10                 4) Catherine Maloy 11             
  8 Northport-1                                         9:18.21  
     1) Victoria Hensley 12             2) Sarah Zieve 11                 
     3) Brigid Brennan 10               4) Jackie Thorne 8                
  9 Bronxville-2                                        9:18.37  
     1) Emilie Hoffer 10                2) Hilary Rizzo 8                 
     3) Meredith Rizzo 11               4) Courtney Campbell 10           
 10 Sachem East-1                                       9:18.89  
     1) Nicole Silvestre 10             2) Melanie Notarstefano 12        
     3) Rachel Paul 12                  4) Laurie Semetsis 11             
 11 Penfield-1                                          9:19.38  
     1) Katie Lembo 10                  2) Ilana Schnaufer 11             
     3) Britney Swarthout 9             4) Leila Mantilla 12              
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:20.29  
     1) Taylor Darby 10                 2) Courtney Dooley 10             
     3) Katie Saroka 11                 4) Bailey Walker 11               
 13 Kellenberg-1                                        9:20.76  
     1) Ashlin Conroy 12                2) Elizabeth Magno 11             
     3) Emily Zehnder 12                4) Jazmine Fray 9                 
 14 East Aurora-2                                       9:22.58  
     1) Marta McLaughlin 10             2) Allyssa McLaughlin 12          
     3) Hannah Rice 11                  4) Hannah Hitchcock 9             
 15 Nanuet-2                                            9:24.14  
     1) Megan Young 11                  2) Deanna Feliccissimo 12         
     3) Brooke Madry 9                  4) Lauren Fernandez 10            
 16 Canton-2                                            9:26.02  
     1) Laura Pierce 10                 2) Gemma DelRossi 10              
     3) Rebecca DelRossi 10             4) Maria Ricalton 9               
 17 Massapequa-1                                        9:26.80  
     1) Rebecca Baldinger 12            2) Andrea Bourgal 12              
     3) Jamie Schlesinger 9             4) Kara McKenna 10                
 18 Greenwich-2                                         9:32.71  
     1) Madeline Montague 11            2) Tori Spiezio 8                 
     3) Vicky Houser 11                 4) Sarah Lapham 10                
 19 Clarence-1                                          9:33.85  
     1) Jacqueline Huben 12             2) Katelyn Tresino 12             
     3) Marissa Saenger 10              4) Kaitlin McCadden 12            
 20 Maple Grove-2                                       9:34.49  
     1) Caroline Benson 10              2) Katelyn Benson 12              
     3) Hope Pietrocarlo 8              4) Megan Marsh 8                  
 21 Notre Dame Academy-2                                9:35.30  
     1) Alexa Roda 10                   2) Stephanie VanPelt 12           
     3) Kerri Butler 12                 4) Sam Downing 10                 
 22 Remsen-2                                            9:36.20  
     1) Makenna Cooley 10               2) Ashley O'Connor 11             
     3) Anna Roberts 10                 4) Erin O'Connor 11               
 23 North Shore-1                                       9:39.89  
     1) Brianna Nerud 12                2) Jessica Donohue 11             
     3) Olivia Statile 10               4) Raquel Fossett 10              
 24 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:42.19  
     1) Meghan Curtin 8                 2) Courtney Lewis 10              
     3) Amanda Booth 9                  4) Breonica Smith 12              
 25 Cardozo-1                                           9:45.11  
     1) Kesha Medas King 12             2) Denise Branch 10               
     3) Sabrina Southerland 11          4) Akayla Anderson 11             
 26 Corning-1                                           9:52.56  
     1) Maddie Ustanik 9                2) Michelle Crook 9               
     3) Katie Butler 9                  4) Morgan Gallagher 10            
 27 Oneonta-2                                           9:59.29  
     1) Kim Scofield 12                 2) Taylor Hitchcock 8             
     3) Melissa Emilio 10               4) Fable Booker 11                
 28 Millbrook-2                                        10:02.40  
     1) mary-Kate Bida 11               2) Mallory Peterson 12            
     3) Emily Koehler 11                4) Kyla Karten 11                 
 29 United Nations School-2                            10:04.59  
     1) Kristiane Width 11              2) Ella Ryan 10                   
     3) Sheya Ihalainen 9               4) Maude Plucker 10               
 30 Seton Catholic-2                                   10:07.16  
     1) Margaret Champagne 8            2) Melissa Whyman 10              
     3) Phoebe Christopher 8            4) Paige Splitter 10              
 31 Potsdam-1                                          10:15.35  
     1) Tiffany Love 11                 2) Bonnie Smythe 12               
     3) Madison Dow 11                  4) Christina Firl 11              

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
           Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012           
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephanie Izard                   15.34    1.71m    9.17m    5.07m  2:32.92
    Sweet Home-1                     w: 3.5  5-07.25    30-01  w: -0.7         
    12 Team Points: 10        3374    (797)    (867)    (475)    (578)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Paige Biviano                     15.51    1.62m    9.31m    4.93m  2:38.95
    Cazenovia-2                      w: 3.0  5-03.75  30-06.5  w: -0.8         
    12 Team Points: 8         3143    (775)    (759)    (484)    (540)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Brittney Adams                    15.78    1.44m    9.09m    4.90m  2:19.18
    Dewitt Clinton-1                 w: 3.9  4-08.75    29-10  w: -1.4         
    12 Team Points: 6         3133    (741)    (555)    (470)    (532)    (835)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Heather Sweeney                   15.35    1.50m    8.07m    4.79m  2:21.38
    Massapequa-1                     w: 3.0     4-11 26-05.75  w: -0.5         
    12 Team Points: 4         3129    (796)    (621)    (404)    (503)    (805)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Isabella Borini                   15.41    1.59m    7.25m    4.88m  2:32.75
    Schalmont-2                      w: 3.2   5-02.5  23-09.5  w: -0.2         
    11 Team Points: 2         3049    (788)    (724)    (351)    (527)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kayla Koelbel                     15.28    1.59m    7.56m    4.58m  2:35.44
    Kings Park-1                     w: 3.5   5-02.5 24-09.75  w: -0.4         
    12 Team Points: 1         2974    (805)    (724)    (371)    (448)    (626)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Ziegler                     15.76    1.56m    8.20m    4.80m  2:36.65
    Attica-2                         w: 1.6  5-01.25    26-11  w: -1.3         
    12                        2963    (744)    (689)    (412)    (506)    (612)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Katie Osborne                     15.56    1.59m    8.95m    5.00m  2:51.73
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 3.5   5-02.5  29-04.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2959    (769)    (724)    (461)    (559)    (446)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Kylee Bartlett                    15.67    1.56m    7.55m    4.86m  2:36.54
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow        w: 3.5  5-01.25 24-09.25  w: -0.5         
    9                         2949    (755)    (689)    (370)    (522)    (613)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Janessa Mathews                   16.03    1.47m    8.52m    4.95m  2:33.78
    Fairport-1                       w: 3.0  4-09.75  27-11.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        2924    (711)    (588)    (433)    (546)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 McKenna Maycock                   16.48    1.50m    7.18m    4.86m  2:24.31
    Randolph-2                       w: 3.9     4-11 23-06.75  w: -1.6         
    9                         2913    (657)    (621)    (347)    (522)    (766)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Paige Vadnais                     15.79    1.47m    7.52m    4.53m  2:24.96
    Calhoun-1                        w: 3.9  4-09.75 24-08.25  w: -1.1         
    12                        2889    (740)    (588)    (368)    (436)    (757)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Ariel Fieldman                    15.81    1.47m    8.22m    4.67m  2:35.18
    Wheatley-2                       w: 3.2  4-09.75 26-11.75  w: -0.2         
    12                        2841    (738)    (588)    (414)    (472)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Emma Denman                       16.01    1.47m    7.86m    4.78m  2:35.18
    Ithaca-1                         w: 2.3  4-09.75  25-09.5  w: -0.4         
    11                        2820    (713)    (588)    (390)    (500)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Nikki Mosby                       15.84    1.41m    8.57m    4.57m  2:32.93
    Longwood-1                       w: 3.2   4-07.5  28-01.5  w: -1.8         
    11                        2796    (734)    (523)    (436)    (446)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Meredith Przybocki                16.50    1.62m    8.55m    4.70m  2:50.04
    Pine Bush-1                      w: 2.6  5-03.75 28-00.75  w: -1.0         
    11                        2790    (654)    (759)    (435)    (479)    (463)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Kori Hughes                       16.57    1.38m    7.40m    4.68m  2:30.47
    Midlakes-2                       w: 2.3  4-06.25  24-03.5  w: -1.2         
    11                        2659    (646)    (491)    (361)    (474)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Jessica Grant                     17.67    1.59m    7.45m    4.42m  2:35.78
    Valhalla-2                       w: 1.6   5-02.5  24-05.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        2641    (523)    (724)    (364)    (408)    (622)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackie Kearney                    16.44    1.38m    7.53m    4.14m  2:29.09
    Bethlehem-1                      w: 3.9  4-06.25  24-08.5  w: -0.3         
    12                        2565    (661)    (491)    (369)    (340)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Jenny Olson                       17.08    1.47m    6.90m    4.54m  2:42.27
    Portville-2                     w: -0.1  4-09.75 22-07.75  w: -1.4         
    12                        2489    (587)    (588)    (329)    (438)    (547)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda                 18.07    1.56m    7.02m    4.39m  2:46.72
    St. Francis Prep-1              w: -0.1  5-01.25  23-00.5  w: -1.2         
    12                        2405    (481)    (689)    (336)    (401)    (498)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Alicia Donaldson                  18.14    1.29m    8.71m    4.70m  2:38.97
    New Rochelle-1                   w: 3.2  4-02.75    28-07  w: -0.5         
    10                        2382    (474)    (399)    (445)    (479)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Katlynn Greffrath                 19.73    1.50m    7.07m    4.64m  2:38.28
    Tri-Valley-2                    w: -0.1     4-11  23-02.5  w: -1.2         
    11                        2343    (325)    (621)    (340)    (464)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Teagan Perry                      17.34    1.47m    7.43m    4.05m  2:47.34
    Windsor-2                        w: 2.3  4-09.75  24-04.5  w: -0.7         
    10                        2321    (559)    (588)    (363)    (319)    (492)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Lindsay Proulx                    17.98    1.44m    7.68m    4.17m  2:54.29
    Canton-2                         w: 1.6  4-08.75  25-02.5  w: -1.2         
    10                        2192    (491)    (555)    (379)    (347)    (420)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Erika Gulija                      18.23    1.29m    6.69m    4.36m  2:37.46
    Southampton-2                   w: -0.1  4-02.75  21-11.5  w: -0.5         
    10                        2174    (465)    (399)    (315)    (393)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Jamie Favreau                     17.50    1.29m    8.49m    4.34m  2:58.86
    Saranac-2                        w: 2.6  4-02.75 27-10.25  w: -0.9         
    10                        2135    (541)    (399)    (431)    (388)    (376)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Teresa Grigg                      19.09    1.32m    7.00m    3.63m  2:46.34
    Massena-1                        w: 2.6     4-04 22-11.75  w: -1.1         
    12                        1875    (382)    (429)    (335)    (227)    (502)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Gia Ruggiero                      21.73    1.32m    7.79m    4.14m  3:13.47
    Moore Catholic-2                 w: 1.6     4-04 25-06.75  w: -1.2         
    10                        1580    (175)    (429)    (386)    (340)    (250)
                              -------------------------------------------------



Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
           Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               10.76Q  1.7  3 
  2 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          10.83Q  0.1  1  10.823
  3 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             10.83Q  1.7  2  10.827
  4 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         10.84Q  1.7  3 
  5 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          10.91Q  1.7  2 
  6 Christophe Lewis          12 South Shore-1            11.00Q  0.1  1 
  7 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               10.95q  1.7  2 
  8 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.02q  1.7  2  11.016
  9 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley-1          11.02   0.1  1  11.020
 10 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1                11.14   1.7  3 
 11 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              11.15   1.7  2 
 12 Tony Patrignelli          12 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.15   1.7  3 
 13 Tre'Von Oliver            11 East HS-Roc.-1           11.17   1.7  2 
 14 William Stanback          11 Uniondale-1              11.18   0.1  1 
 15 Dequane June              12 Cardinal Hayes-1         11.20   1.7  3 
 16 Malik Murray              11 Schenectady-1            11.21   1.7  3 
 17 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall-1               11.27   0.1  1 
 18 Shay Sargeant             11 Baldwinsville-1          11.35   1.7  3 
 19 Micah Oliver              12 Elmira-1                 11.35   0.1  1 
 20 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton-1             11.44   0.1  1 
 21 Jeff Hrebenach            12 Saratoga-1               11.48   1.7  2 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               11.03  -1.1 
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             11.07  -1.1 
  3 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          11.20  -1.1 
  4 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.22  -1.1 
  5 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.23  -1.1 
  6 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          11.32  -1.1 
  7 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               11.33  -1.1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               21.67Q  2.3  2 
  2 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          21.73Q  2.6  1 
  3 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.80Q  2.6  1 
  4 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.03Q  2.3  2 
  5 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood-1                22.04q  2.3  2 
  6 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               22.05q  2.6  1 
  7 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              22.17q  2.3  2 
  8 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.20q  2.3  2 
  9 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floyd-1          22.30   2.6  1 
 10 Tyroy Lawson              11 Sheepshead Bay-1         22.45   2.3  2 
 11 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           22.63   2.6  1 
 12 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1                22.73   2.6  1 
 13 Mark Broughton            11 Cicero-NS-1              22.88   2.3  2 
 14 Darnell Lubin              9 Washingtonville1         23.05   2.3  2 
 15 Carnell Noble              9 Greece Olympia-1         23.08   2.6  1 
 16 David Chorpenning         12 Elmira-1                 23.45   2.6  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.98  -1.4 
  2 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               22.20  -1.4 
  3 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          22.26  -1.4 
  4 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.53  -1.4 
  5 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.56  -1.4 
  6 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               22.67  -1.4 
  7 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood-1                22.82  -1.4 
  8 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              22.84  -1.4 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Gayle              12 Mount Vernon-1           47.57   3 
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston-1               48.06   3 
  3 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale-1              48.21   3 
  4 Kirk Staine               12 Baldwin-1                49.04   2 
  5 Harvey Smith              11 Franklin Acad.-1         49.16   2 
  6 Izaiah Brown               9 Amsterdam-1              49.20   3 
  7 Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus-1               49.31   3 
  8 Alex Daniels              12 Medgar Evers-1           49.46   3 
  9 Jobe Momodue              12 Yonkers-1                49.63   2 
 10 Vincenzo Battaglia        12 Ward Melville-1          49.69   3 
 11 Brian Cummiskey           12 Clarence-1               49.70   2 
 12 Vincent Jackson           11 Amityville-1             50.58   2 
 13 Trevor Wilkes             12 Honeoye Falls-1          50.81   1 
 14 TJ Santiago               10 Washingtonville1         51.05   1 
 15 Lawrence Williams         11 St. Joe's Buf.-1         51.56   1 
 16 Luke Potash               12 West Genesee-1           51.86   1 
 17 Brian Jennings            11 Vestal-1                 53.04   1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.37Q  1.1  3 
  2 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              14.47Q  2.9  2 
  3 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                14.81Q  1.9  1 
  4 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.71Q  1.1  3 
  5 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Lud.-1          14.74Q  2.9  2 
  6 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.84Q  1.9  1 
  7 Michael Benson            12 Copiague-1               14.80q  2.9  2 
  8 Alex Cunningham           12 Arlington-1              14.82q  2.9  2 
  9 Andre Hewitt              12 Transit Tech-1           14.88   1.9  1 
 10 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              14.89   1.1  3 
 11 Jake Alviene              12 Columbia-1               15.02   2.9  2 
 12 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill-1               15.02   1.9  1 
 13 Patrick Clarke            11 Scarsdale-1              15.14   1.1  3 
 14 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst-1                15.81   2.9  2 
 15 Taylor Brown              12 Massena-1                16.81   1.9  1 
 16 Jermaine Junious          12 Greece Olympia-1         18.17   1.1  3 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.42  -0.8 
  2 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.62  -0.8 
  3 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              14.90  -0.8 
  4 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.91  -0.8 
  5 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                15.19  -0.8 
  6 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Lud.-1          15.38  -0.8 
  7 Michael Benson            12 Copiague-1               15.42  -0.8 
  8 Alex Cunningham           12 Arlington-1              15.93  -0.8 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              52.71   3 
  2 Edward Wagner             12 Xavier-1                 53.70   3 
  3 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                53.76   3 
  4 Colin O'Connor            12 West Islip-1             55.25   3 
  5 Steven Kuznia             12 Saratoga-1               55.27   3 
  6 Kevin Lawrence            12 South Shore-1            55.30   3 
  7 Amir Rogers               11 Franklin/NE-NW-1         55.69   2 
  8 Walter Sampson            12 Binghamton-1             55.84   1 
  9 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              56.04   2 
 10 Taylor Bennett            12 Jamestown-1              56.17   2 
 11 Brian Bannister           12 Sweet Home-1             56.24   3 
 12 Joshua Wright             12 Arlington-1              56.45   1 
 13 Nigel Walker              12 Hilton-1                 56.89   1 
 14 Andre Hewitt              12 Transit Tech-1           56.98   3 
 15 Shaqqiule Wimberly        12 Newburgh-1               57.71   2 
 16 Dan Kelly                 10 Warwick Valley-1         57.90   1 
 17 Frank Volino, Jr.         12 Cicero-NS-1              58.11   1 
 18 Ben Konigsberg            12 Harrison-1               58.52   2 
 19 Peter Clark               10 Potsdam-1              1:01.17   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1      24-01.50  +0.0     7.35m 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington-1          24-01.00   0.3     7.34m 
  3 Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place-1        23-04.00   2.6     7.11m 
  4 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa-1          22-11.75   1.2     7.00m 
  5 Rayshan Clark             12 Indian River-1        22-11.50  -0.1     6.99m 
  6 Michael Hall Jr.          12 Harry S Truman-1      22-07.00  +0.0     6.88m 
  7 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1        22-05.75  -0.3     6.85m 
  8 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        22-04.50   1.2     6.81m 
  9 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton-1          22-01.50   1.3     6.74m 
 10 Jayson Gayle              11 Colonie-1             22-00.25   0.5     6.71m 
 11 Tony Patrignelli          12 Monroe-Woodbury1      21-11.75   0.3     6.69m 
 12 Desmond Chambers          12 Gates-Chili-1         21-11.50  +0.0     6.69m 
 13 Christopher Ramsey        12 Byram Hills-1         21-08.50  +0.0     6.61m 
 14 Moses Edwards              9 Lafayette Ed.-1       21-04.50   1.4     6.51m 
 15 Hakem Stewart             12 Proctor-1             19-06.00   0.2     5.94m 
 16 Aaron Sharlow             11 Franklin Acad.-1      19-06.00   0.8     5.94m 
 -- Jamal Bynum               11 Middletown-1              FOUL                 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jailyn Twitty             12 Amherst-1             47-07.00   1.4    14.50m 
  2 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        47-05.25   3.6    14.45m 
  3 Jamal Bynum               11 Middletown-1          47-01.00   1.5    14.35m 
  4 David Henry               12 Long Beach-1          46-07.25   3.1    14.20m 
  5 Christopher Ramsey        12 Byram Hills-1         46-06.75   1.8    14.19m 
  6 Franklin Abban            12 Shaker-1              46-06.50   2.7    14.18m 
  7 Fillan Lee                11 Herbert Lehman-1      46-05.50   3.6    14.16m 
  8 Omari Buckmire            10 Bay Shore-1           45-11.50   1.4    14.00m 
  9 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1             45-06.00   3.3    13.86m 
 10 Israel Cody               12 Chaminade-1           45-02.50   2.8    13.77m 
 11 Jimmy Shih                 9 Web. Schroeder-1      45-00.00   0.9    13.71m 
 12 Corey Carter              12 Amityville-1          44-05.75   2.1    13.55m 
 13 Walter Sampson            12 Binghamton-1          44-01.50   2.6    13.44m 
 14 Aaron Sharlow             11 Franklin Acad.-1      38-02.25   0.6    11.63m 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep-1           54-03.00     16.53m 
  2 Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1       52-10.50     16.11m 
  3 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South-1        52-05.50     15.98m 
  4 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1           52-04.75     15.97m 
  5 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West-1      52-00.75     15.86m 
  6 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1      51-10.50     15.81m 
  7 Stanley Constant          12 Bay Shore-1           50-07.75     15.43m 
  8 Corey Wilkinson           11 Westhill-Lud.-1       49-06.75     15.10m 
  9 Scott Kasson              12 Saratoga-1            48-08.00     14.83m 
 10 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston-1            48-02.75     14.70m 
 11 Nicholas Leedom           12 Liverpool-1           48-00.25     14.63m 
 12 Noah White                11 Jericho-1             47-10.75     14.59m 
 13 Rajiv McSwine             12 Arlington-1           45-05.75     13.86m 
 14 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1              44-03.75     13.50m 
 15 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Acad.-1      43-09.00     13.33m 
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        177-07     54.12m 
  2 Noah White                11 Jericho-1               167-09     51.13m 
  3 Ryan Hunter               11 Canisius-1              158-11     48.43m 
  4 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1                158-06     48.31m 
  5 Angel Alers-Rosario       12 Bay Shore-1             155-04     47.34m 
  6 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1             153-00     46.63m 
  7 Andrew Russell            12 Watertown-1             149-06     45.56m 
  8 Adam Cooper               12 Horace Greeley-1        142-11     43.56m 
  9 Mathias Burner            12 Ward Melville-1         139-10     42.62m 
 10 Kyle Podgers              12 Hilton-1                139-01     42.39m 
 11 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston-1              132-04     40.33m 
 12 Parker Ruetz              12 Bethlehem-1             126-07     38.58m 
 13 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Acad.-1        113-08     34.64m 
 14 Steve Baker               12 Clara Barton-1          108-09     33.14m 
 15 Phil Lucien               12 North Rockland-1         97-11     29.84m 
 -- Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1           FOUL            
 -- Liam O'Connor             12 New Hyde Park-1           FOUL            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           42.02   2 
     1) Stephen Muir 12                 2) Derrick Ingram 12              
     3) William Stanback 11             4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.52   2 
     1) Julian Thompson 11              2) Steven Gayle 12                
     3) Akil Berry 12                   4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  3 William Floyd-1                                       42.84   1 
     1) Isaiah Lawson 11                2) Diamonte Corley 11             
     3) Vantrell Nash 11                4) Devante Smith 12               
  4 Kingston-1                                            42.85   1 
     1) orion brown 12                  2) Myles Santiago 11              
     3) Qiyam Green 11                  4) Taariq Jones 12                
  5 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.88   1 
     1) Darko Tenkorang 11              2) Dequane June 12                
     3) Patrick Humenghi 11             4) Robert Harris 11               
  6 Sweet Home-1                                          43.02   1 
     1) Derell Hennings 10              2) Jordan Johnson 12              
     3) Brian Bannister 12              4) Wayne Gordon 12                
  7 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      43.16   2 
     1) Shaquon Morrow 10               2) Dannito Dixon 11               
     3) Syron McKenzie 10               4) Keirson Barnwell 11            
  8 Newburgh-1                                            43.53   2 
     1) Robeto Joseph 11                2) Karmone Malcolm 11             
     3) Isaiah Valentine 12             4) Terrel Moore 12                
  9 Schenectady-1                                         44.22   1 
     1) Mukhtar Barros 12               2) Joshua Nelson 12               
     3) Jordan Moses 12                 4) Malik Murray 11                
 -- East HS-Roc.-1                                           FS   2 
     1) Sachar Williams 12              2) Tre'Von Oliver 11              
     3) Justin Noye 10                  4) Nicodemus Gambill 11           
 -- Ramapo-1                                                DNF   2 
     1) Travis Abelard 12               2) Sidney Salvodon 12             
     3) Jahmoul Gordon 12               4) Richy Jocelyn 12               
 -- South Shore-1                                            DQ   2  3-4 Out of Zone
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Taji Douglas 11                
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
 -- Potsdam-1                                                DQ   1  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Oden Robertson 9                2) Tom Hobbs 11                   
     3) Ifem Ononye 12                  4) Peter Clark 10                 
 -- Binghamton-1                                             DQ   1  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Hamza Abdush-Shahid 12          2) Amman Weaver 10                
     3) Scott Wright 10                 4) Don Sellepeck 9                
 -- Longwood-1                                               DQ   2  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Galvin Biggs 12                 2) Walter Penate 11               
     3) Mark Jackson 12                 4) Taj Hunter 12                  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:14.22   3 
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Robert Rhodes 12               
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Richard Rose 9                 
  2 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:18.59   3 
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:19.03   3 
     1) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         2) Raheem Austin 12               
     3) Steven Gayle 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  4 Uniondale-1                                         3:20.97   3 
     1) Nyder Chardonette 12            2) Michael Hanson 11              
     3) Derrick Ingram 12               4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  5 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:21.25   2 
     1) Kevin Kreider 12                2) Stanton Ridley 12              
     3) James Adegbite 12               4) Daniel Graw 12                 
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         3:21.42   3 
     1) Joe Carr 12                     2) Michael Danz 11                
     3) Dan Fernandez 12                4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  7 Chaminade-1                                         3:22.14   2 
     1) Rocco Signore 11                2) Eric Gindele 11                
     3) Caelum Maloney 11               4) Brent Harrison 12              
  8 Clarence-1                                          3:22.38   1 
     1) James Willy 12                  2) Dan Rogers 11                  
     3) Ben Reinhardt 11                4) Brian Cummiskey 12             
  9 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:22.76   1 
     1) Colby Burke 12                  2) Peter Behnk 12                 
     3) Josh Wray 11                    4) Alex Raymond 12                
 10 West Islip-1                                        3:22.83   3 
     1) Dan Morley 12                   2) Chris Nohilly 11               
     3) Dominic Morgan 12               4) Colin O'Connor 12              
 11 Longwood-1                                          3:23.20   3 
     1) Dave Bennett 12                 2) Devin Porter 12                
     3) Mark Jackson 12                 4) Mike Engesser 11               
 12 Shaker-1                                            3:24.72   2 
     1) Ian Weykamp 11                  2) Robert Smith 11                
     3) Calleb Mellon 11                4) Christian Delago 12            
 13 Horseheads-1                                        3:26.66   1 
     1) Matt Eisner 12                  2) Zane Shepard 12                
     3) Bobby Beeman 12                 4) Brian Crimmins 12              
 14 Freeport-1                                          3:28.71   2 
     1) Tremaine Devore 11              2) Justin Grant 11                
     3) James Brodly 10                 4) Jonathan Greenwood 11          
 -- Newburgh-1                                               DQ   3  #1 Steps Inside Line
     1) Xaivier Mc Allister 12          2) Terrel Moore 12                
     3) Isaiah Valentine 12             4) Shaqqiule Wimberly 12          
 -- Medgar Evers-1                                           DQ   2  Interference
     1) Cory Fletcher 12                2) Delroy Davis 12                
     3) Roger Ali 11                    4) Semasa Oni 10                  
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.07Q  2.2  3 
  2 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  11.13Q  2.5  2 
  3 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          11.26Q -1.0  1 
  4 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2                11.16Q  2.5  2 
  5 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              11.20Q  2.2  3 
  6 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              11.34Q -1.0  1 
  7 Dametrius Brown           11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.21q  2.2  3 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 11.30q  2.5  2 
  9 Jonathan Albert           11 Woodlands-2              11.38   2.5  2 
 10 Aaron Dudley              12 Hudson Falls-2           11.43   2.5  2 
 11 Kody Bardin               12 Granville-2              11.44   2.2  3 
 12 Brett Smith               12 Milford-2                11.53  -1.0  1 
 13 Devin Gibson              12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.54  -1.0  1 
 14 Devin Rose                 9 Poly Prep-2              11.55   2.2  3 
 15 Carlton Fielding Jr.      11 St.Mary's-2              11.63   2.5  2 
 16 Thomas Kent               11 Mercy (LI)-2             11.65   2.5  2 
 17 Isaiah Montgomery         11 CV-Springfield-2         11.69   2.5  2 
 18 Seth Bailey               12 Palmyra-Macedon2         11.75   2.2  3 
 19 Jah-Kim Dargan            10 Plattsburgh-2            11.78  -1.0  1 
 20 Chris Behrens             12 Bronxville-2             11.83   2.2  3 
 21 Ethan Barge               12 Saranac Lake-2           11.88   2.2  3 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.11  -0.8 
  2 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          11.39  -0.8 
  3 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              11.41  -0.8  11.401
  4 Dametrius Brown           11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.41  -0.8  11.403
  5 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  11.49  -0.8 
  6 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2                11.51  -0.8 
  7 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 11.64  -0.8 
  8 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              11.88  -0.8 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          22.31Q  2.0  1 
  2 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                22.44Q  3.4  3 
  3 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                22.76Q +0.0  2 
  4 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              22.54Q  3.4  3 
  5 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.67Q  2.0  1 
  6 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly-2                22.99Q +0.0  2 
  7 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  22.70q  3.4  3 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 22.78q  3.4  3 
  9 Eddie Cotton              12 GMU-Morris-2             22.95   3.4  3 
 10 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton-2                23.04  +0.0  2 
 11 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg-2             23.15  +0.0  2 
 11 Chad Roe                  12 Charlotte-2              23.15   2.0  1 
 13 Jelani Vassel             11 Nazareth-2               23.28  +0.0  2 
 14 Deryck VanAlstyne         12 Maple Hill-2             23.34   2.0  1 
 15 Alex Beaudin              11 Saranac Lake-2           23.53  +0.0  2 
 16 Jonathan Albert           11 Woodlands-2              23.67   3.4  3 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.70  -2.6 
  2 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          22.77  -2.6 
  3 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                22.85  -2.6 
  4 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                23.05  -2.6 
  5 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly-2                23.22  -2.6 
  6 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  23.44  -2.6 
  7 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              23.50  -2.6 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 23.84  -2.6 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Hunter              12 Pawling-2                49.08   2 
  2 Matt Murray               10 Norwich-2                49.59   2 
  3 T.J. Moade                12 DeRuyter-2               50.24   2 
  4 Kevin Frasier             12 CBA-Syr.-2               50.41   1 
  5 Griffen Kelly             12 Watervliet-2             50.84   1 
  6 Cody Engelsen             12 Marion-2                 50.86   1 
  7 Micah Patterson           12 Saranac-2                51.03   1 
  8 Jamie Lopez               12 St. Edmund's-2           51.13   2 
  9 Adrian Climer             12 New Paltz-2              51.17   2 
 10 Anthony Schwartz          12 Randolph-2               51.48   1 
 11 Rob Sweeney               12 Roosevelt-2              51.76   1 
 12 Jonathan Anderson         12 Poly Prep-2              51.79   2 
 13 Adrian Simioni            12 Southampton-2            51.87   1 
 14 Cody Dominique            12 Norwood-Norfolk2         56.07   1 
 -- Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                   DQ   2  Steps Inside Line
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.35Q  1.8  1 
  2 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.62Q  2.4  3 
  3 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                14.67Q  3.6  2 
  4 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.71Q  2.4  3 
  5 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         15.04Q  3.6  2 
  6 Ben Nadareski             12 New Paltz-2              15.25Q  1.8  1 
  7 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              15.63q  2.4  3 
  8 Jonathan Zapata           12 Middleburgh-2            15.68q  1.8  1 
  9 Jordan Skipworth          11 Hannibal-2               15.70   3.6  2 
 10 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2             15.79   2.4  3 
 11 Gavin Clark-Gartner       12 Icabod Crane-2           15.87   3.6  2 
 12 Connor Christopherson     11 Saranac-2                15.91   2.4  3 
 13 Kane Sauchuk              12 Liberty-2                15.95   1.8  1 
 14 Noah Roberts              11 Holland Patent-2         16.14   3.6  2 
 15 Kevin Flaherty            12 Walton-2                 16.21   3.6  2 
 16 Chris Behrens             12 Bronxville-2             16.30   1.8  1 
 -- Dane Dechow               12 Randolph-2                 DNF   1.8  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.33  -2.5 
  2 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.60  -2.5 
  3 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.88  -2.5 
  4 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                15.05  -2.5 
  5 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         15.54  -2.5 
  6 Ben Nadareski             12 New Paltz-2              15.57  -2.5 
  7 Jonathan Zapata           12 Middleburgh-2            15.81  -2.5 
  8 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              17.27  -2.5 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         54.48   2 
  2 Mario Mayen               12 Center Moriches2         55.57   2 
  3 Dylan Cassidy             12 Fredonia-2               55.77   2 
  4 Logan Phillips            12 Genesee Valley-2         56.21   2 
  5 Alex McDonald             12 Collegiate-2             56.22   2 
  6 Wayne Bowden              11 Spackenkill-2            56.33   1 
  7 Cole Mensch               12 Waverly-2                56.40   2 
  8 Gavin Clark-Gartner       12 Icabod Crane-2           56.47   2 
  9 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2             56.92   1 
 10 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         57.26   1 
 11 Noah Roberts              11 Holland Patent-2         57.92   1 
 12 Kane Sauchuk              12 Liberty-2                57.95   2 
 13 Jordan Kasarjian          11 Friend's Sem.-2          59.01   1 
 14 Rob Sweeney               12 Roosevelt-2              59.40   1 
 15 Shawn Silliman             9 Ticonderoga-2          1:01.63   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         23-09.00   1.9     7.23m 
  2 Austin Merritt            11 TA Edison-2           22-04.50   0.4     6.81m 
  3 Jake Spear                12 Saranac-2             22-03.50   1.8     6.79m 
  4 Austin Ashby              12 Weedsport-2           22-01.25   1.0     6.73m 
  5 John Enkler               11 Lourdes-2             22-00.50   2.1     6.71m 
  6 Alexander Williams        12 Wyandanch-2           21-11.25   0.7     6.68m 
  7 Nick Berning              12 Newfane-2             21-05.00  -0.3     6.52m 
  8 Patrick Taylor            12 Norwich-2             21-03.00   0.8     6.47m 
  9 Nick Felice               12 Clyde-Savannah-2      21-01.50   1.3     6.43m 
 10 Devon Milford             11 Mount Morris-2        20-11.75   1.2     6.39m 
 11 Garren Angacian           12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       20-10.25   1.2     6.35m 
 12 D'Dante Freeman           12 Wyandanch-2           20-08.75  +0.0     6.31m 
 13 Isaiah Turek              11 Icabod Crane-2        20-07.25   0.7     6.28m 
 14 Kenny Jaycox              11 Liberty-2             20-03.00   0.6     6.17m 
 15 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg-2          20-02.25   1.9     6.15m 
 16 Emery Andrew              11 Friend's Sem.-2       18-11.00  +0.0     5.76m 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jelani Currie             12 Albany Academy-2      48-06.00   2.2    14.78m 
  2 Khiary Gayle              12 Skaneateles-2         46-06.25   2.4    14.17m 
  3 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         45-10.00   1.4    13.97m 
  4 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont-2           45-08.25   1.5    13.92m 
  5 Michael Robinson          12 Fallsburg-2           45-07.50   1.3    13.90m 
  6 Devon Milford             11 Mount Morris-2        45-06.50   3.4    13.88m 
  7 Bryant Stuttle            11 Dryden-2              45-06.00   1.2    13.86m 
  8 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy-2               44-02.50   2.2    13.47m 
  9 John Enkler               11 Lourdes-2             44-01.50   1.8    13.44m 
 10 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2             43-09.75   2.3    13.35m 
 11 Austin Merritt            11 TA Edison-2           43-09.00   3.0    13.33m 
 12 Shawn Hendrix             12 Plattsburgh-2         43-08.50   1.1    13.32m 
 13 Jacob Combe               12 Onteora-2             43-07.50   2.9    13.29m 
 14 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2           42-09.75   2.8    13.04m 
 15 D'Dante Freeman           12 Wyandanch-2           42-08.75   3.1    13.02m 
 16 Louis Henley              11 Akron-2               41-11.00   0.2    12.77m 
 17 Zach Petell               12 Ogdensburg-2          39-02.50   2.4    11.95m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2               53-10.75     16.42m 
  2 Corey Duval               12 Saranac-2             52-09.75     16.09m 
  3 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2             51-08.75     15.76m 
  4 Will McFee                11 Greenwich-2           49-07.50     15.12m 
  5 David Grier               12 Port Jefferson-2      48-07.00     14.80m 
  6 Shakim Futrell            11 Dover-2               47-01.50     14.36m 
  7 Kyle Koehler              12 Pulaski-2             45-11.75     14.01m 
  8 Ryan Hickey               12 Onteora-2             44-00.50     13.42m 
  9 Justin Shaver             12 Honeoye Central2      43-10.00     13.36m 
 10 Rob Hansen                10 Roosevelt-2           42-07.50     12.99m 
 11 Evan Whitted              12 Dryden-2              41-01.25     12.52m 
 12 David Dobransky           11 Clifton-Fine-2        36-06.75     11.14m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.J. Wolf                 12 Hackley-2               180-02     54.91m 
  2 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2               163-08     49.88m 
  3 Amdrew Morris             12 Hampton Bays-2          157-05     47.98m 
  4 Ian Gillens               11 Marion-2                153-00     46.63m 
  5 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2                 151-00     46.02m 
  6 Dan Predmore              12 CBA-Syr.-2              150-03     45.79m 
  7 Shakim Futrell            11 Dover-2                 144-00     43.89m 
  8 Mike Chiudina             11 Coxsackie-Ath-2         136-08     41.65m 
  9 Jeremy Bullis             11 Saranac-2               129-06     39.47m 
 10 David Dobransky           11 Clifton-Fine-2          128-00     39.01m 
 11 Dakota Simpson            11 Odessa-Montour-2        127-00     38.70m 
 12 Alexei Buchanan           11 Albany Academy-2        124-07     37.97m 
 13 Jeff Nunez                11 Ellenville-2            124-05     37.92m 
 14 Michael Hinton            12 Liberty-2               112-09     34.36m 
 15 Ricardo Salinas           12 Carle Place-2            93-05     28.47m 
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stony Brook-2                                         43.39   2 
     1) Mark Brathwaite 11              2) Taylor Colucci 12              
     3) Ed Kim 11                       4) Austin Sutton 11               
  2 Hackley-2                                             43.77   2 
     1) Rob Cacace 12                   2) Ian Parnell 11                 
     3) Mustafaa Dais 10                4) Elijah Ngbokoli 8              
  3 Waverly-2                                             43.77   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 12                 2) Ryan McFarland 10              
     3) Jeff Mastrantuono 12            4) Sean Swartwood 12              
  4 Roosevelt (LI)-2                                      43.87   2 
     1) Denzel Barnes 9                 2) Raymond Jones 10               
     3) Teddy Santana 12                4) Erin Parker 12                 
  5 Wyandanch-2                                           44.13   2 
     1) Leon Allen 10                   2) Austin Christe 11              
     3) Damon Daniels 12                4) D'Dante Freeman 12             
  6 Randolph-2                                            44.23   2 
     1) Dane Dechow 12                  2) Jared Pitchford 10             
     3) Jordan Dowiasz 11               4) Anthony Schwartz 12            
  7 Nazareth-2                                            44.35   1 
     1) Jelani Vassel 11                2) Kai Bryant 11                  
     3) Patrick Casey 11                4) Brandon Townend 11             
  8 Bronxville-2                                          44.44   2 
     1) Luke Marrone 11                 2) Warren Kraemer 11              
     3) Thomas Hudson 12                4) Chris Behrens 12               
  9 New Paltz-2                                           44.80   1 
     1) Ben Nadareski 12                2) Romikeo Duzant 11              
     3) Joey Fitzpatrick 12             4) Seth Odari 12                  
 10 Chatham-2                                             44.99   1 
     1) Raphael Joseph 11               2) Billy Whitbeck 12              
     3) Sam Mackerer 12                 4) Travis Overby 11               
 11 Ogdensburg-2                                          45.42   1 
     1) Nick Crawford 12                2) Christian Lesperance 12        
     3) Alex Wood 11                    4) Jacob Sias 9                   
 12 Saranac Lake-2                                        45.57   1 
     1) Ethan Barge 12                  2) Ben Monty 12                   
     3) Alex Beaudin 11                 4) Mike Tuthill 12                
 13 Batavia-2                                             51.75   2 
     1) Francisco Martinez 12           2) Eric Williams 12               
     3) Mitch Noble 11                  4) Brandon Stevenson 10           
 -- Ilion-2                                                  DQ   1  3-4 Out of Zone
     1) Zack Donahue 10                 2) Michael Johnson 11             
     3) Kewon Perez 12                  4) Ryan Chiever 12                
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:22.58   2 
     1) Jared Gray 11                   2) Paul Chiappetta 12             
     3) Bailey Imbo 11                  4) Harry Martin 11                
  2 New Paltz-2                                         3:23.99   2 
     1) Austin Stewart 11               2) Seth Odari 12                  
     3) Paul LaMarche 12                4) Adrian Climer 12               
  3 Hackley-2                                           3:24.64   2 
     1) Dan Norris 12                   2) Rob Cacace 12                  
     3) Mustafaa Dais 10                4) Ian Parnell 11                 
  4 Waverly-2                                           3:26.01   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 12                 2) Ryan McFarland 10              
     3) Cole Mensch 12                  4) Sean Swartwood 12              
  5 Pawling-2                                           3:27.95   2 
     1) Kevin Hunter 12                 2) Colin Souter 12                
     3) Taylor Souter 12                4) Mike Konchan 11                
  6 Saranac-2                                           3:29.09   1 
     1) Micah Patterson 12              2) Billy Badger 12                
     3) Ty Tedford 11                   4) Sabaan Ayub 10                 
  7 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:29.66   2 
     1) Dennis Walsh 11                 2) Benjamin Neiman 12             
     3) Andrew Keresztes 12             4) Noah Kirchner 10               
  8 Randolph-2                                          3:30.62   1 
     1) Dane Dechow 12                  2) Jared Pitchford 10             
     3) Jordan Dowiasz 11               4) Anthony Schwartz 12            
  9 Roosevelt (LI)-2                                    3:31.47   1 
     1) Kwesi Aaron 12                  2) Manny Jones 12                 
     3) Nahjeem Lowe 10                 4) Rob Sweeney 12                 
 10 CBA-Syracuse-2                                      3:31.67   1 
     1) Jack Brower 10                  2) Jared Sayles 11                
     3) Kevin Frasier 12                4) Nate Fornal 12                 
 11 Catskill-2                                          3:32.10   2 
     1) Zack Berzal 12                  2) Nick Goffredo 12               
     3) Seth Bulich 12                  4) Zack Vosburgh 12               
 12 St. Edmund's Prep-2                                 3:34.87   1 
     1) Jamie Lopez 12                  2) Wagner Elanciuex 11            
     3) Rasshid Weekes 10               4) Cameren Pike 9                 
 13 Bath-Haverling-2                                    3:36.06   2 
     1) Cody Marvin 12                  2) Dan Wyatt 10                   
     3) Justin Conklin 10               4) Darrin Warriner 11             
 14 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:52.80   1 
     1) Cody Dominique 12               2) Travis Hall 10                 
     3) Nick King 12                    4) Connor Levinson 10             
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             10.96  -1.6 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               10.97  -1.6 
  3 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.15  -1.6 
  4 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.21  -1.6 
  5 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.23  -1.6 
  6 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          11.27  -1.6 
  7 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          11.33  -1.6 
  8 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               11.46  -1.6 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.53  +0.0 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               21.77  +0.0 
  3 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.22  +0.0 
  4 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.28  +0.0 
  5 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               22.73  +0.0 
  6 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.91  +0.0 
  7 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          30.58  +0.0 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Gayle              12 Mount Vernon-1           47.76  
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston-1               48.11  
  3 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale-1              48.16  
  4 Harvey Smith              11 Franklin Acad.-1         48.25  
  5 Kirk Staine               12 Baldwin-1                49.66  
  6 Kevin Hunter              12 Pawling-2                51.97  
 -- Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus-1                  DQ   Steps Over Line
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool-1            1:51.21  
  2 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads-1           1:52.48  
  3 Kieran Brennan            12 Pearl River-1          1:53.67  
  4 Robert Rhodes             12 Boys & Girls-1         1:54.06  
  5 Cory McCarty              11 Elmira-1               1:54.22  
  6 Tyler Scheving            12 Barker-2               1:54.33  
  7 Colby Burke               12 Rush-Henrietta-1       1:54.52  
  8 Kalen Sullivan            11 W. Seneca West-1       1:54.72  
  9 Dylan Murphy              11 Kellenberg-1           1:54.93  
 10 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport-1             1:55.02  
 11 Ben Griffin               12 Hannibal-2             1:55.58  
 12 Andrew Mullen             11 Brighton-1             1:55.82  
 13 Christian Delago          12 Shaker-1               1:56.14  
 14 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jefferson-2       1:56.16  
 15 Kevin Kreider             12 St. Anthony's-1        1:56.21  
 16 Harry Martin              11 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:56.23  
 17 Will Garcia               12 Collegiate-2           1:56.39  
 18 Travis Correa             12 Bellport-1             1:56.89  
 19 Alex Wood                 11 Ogdensburg-2           1:56.95  
 20 Austin Becker             12 Broadalbin-2           1:57.57  
 21 Jeremy Hassett            12 Newark-2               1:57.67  
 22 Marco DiBella             12 Coleman-2              1:57.80  
 23 Charlie Bascom            12 Watkins Glen-2         1:58.57  
 24 Adrian Race               12 Newark Valley-2        1:58.94  
 25 Peter Sander              11 Dover-2                1:59.07  
 26 Seth Bulich               12 Catskill-2             2:00.09  
 27 Tom Bonaro                12 Pearl River-1          2:00.84  
 28 Ethan Vinson              11 Potsdam-1              2:00.89  
 29 Barret Waling             12 Seton Catholic-2       2:01.48  
 30 Jamil Ferguson            12 Cardozo-1              2:01.74  
 31 Jonathan Greenwood        11 Freeport-1             2:02.22  
 32 Jeff Wells                12 Phoenix-2              2:03.03  
 33 Matt Crawford             12 Bethlehem-1            2:03.33  
 34 Fredric Lang              11 Mineola-2              2:03.52  
 35 Shane Lopez               12 Minisink Valley1       2:04.89  
 36 Will McDuffie             12 Collegiate-2           2:08.01  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:05.24  
  2 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool-1            4:07.24  
  3 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads-1           4:09.65  
  4 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade-1            4:11.84  
  5 Cameron Bruce             12 Lansing-2              4:13.29  
  6 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon-1        4:13.40  
  7 Sibby Hanson              11 Arlington-1            4:15.77  
  8 Cooper Roach              12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:16.39  
  9 James Burke                9 Port Jefferson-2       4:16.73  
 10 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich-2            4:17.32  
 11 Philo Germano             11 Albany-1               4:17.55  
 12 Jake Urys                 11 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       4:17.59  
 13 Mike Turi                 12 John Jay-EF-1          4:18.79  
 14 James Gowans              11 Mexico-2               4:19.56  
 15 TJ Hornberger             10 Lake Shore-1           4:19.61  
 16 Felipe Yanez              11 Forest Hills-1         4:20.03  
 17 Conor Gordon              11 Franklin Acad.-1       4:20.56  
 18 Sean Kelly                10 Chaminade-1            4:21.72  
 19 Marco Pompilj              9 Collegiate-2           4:22.92  
 20 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow-1          4:22.96  
 21 Cullin Burdett            11 North Salem-2          4:23.50  
 22 Jim Bernstein             12 Tri-Valley-2           4:24.07  
 23 Dan Lennon                12 Peru-2                 4:25.70  
 24 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia-2              4:27.10  
 25 Jeremy Rushok             12 Akron-2                4:27.99  
 26 Eric Albino               12 Minisink Valley1       4:28.46  
 27 Devin DeJoode             12 Pine Plains-2          4:35.98  
 28 Jake Tavernite            10 Mineola-2              4:51.21  
 29 Luke Dunkelberg           10 Gouverneur-2           5:01.98  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:03.81  
  2 Dan Lennon                12 Peru-2                 9:06.36  
  3 Ryan Manahan              11 Marcellus-2            9:08.65  
  4 Eric Holt                 11 Carmel-1               9:13.51  
  5 Konrad Surkont            12 Stuyvesant-1           9:18.71  
  6 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade-1            9:20.25  
  7 Stephen Shine             11 Briarcliff-2           9:21.25  
  8 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich-2            9:22.95  
  9 Jason Lange               11 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:23.19  
 10 Cameron Bruce             12 Lansing-2              9:24.69  
 11 TJ Hornberger             10 Lake Shore-1           9:24.70  
 12 James Burke                9 Port Jefferson-2       9:25.19  
 13 Sidharth Kakkar           11 Pt. Washington-1       9:27.51  
 14 Conor Gordon              11 Franklin Acad.-1       9:27.54  
 15 Johnny Marvin             12 Rhinebeck-2            9:31.43  
 16 Mike Anvelt               12 Pitt Sutherland1       9:33.83  
 17 Marc Violone              12 Byram Hills-1          9:37.34  
 18 Ian Tolan                 12 Binghamton-1           9:39.12  
 19 John Vallecorsa           12 Shaker-1               9:40.10  
 20 Corey Wefing              10 Maple Grove-2          9:42.13  
 21 James Dickinson           11 Northport-1            9:48.05  
 22 Nate Smith                12 Pioneer-2              9:51.47  
 23 Gabe Rodriguez            11 Geneseo-2              9:52.71  
 24 Luke Vasadi               12 Washingtonville1       9:55.37  
 25 Evan Sayre                11 Friends Acad.-2       10:28.07  
 26 Jacob Erdman              10 Gouverneur-2          10:40.45  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.41  -1.9 
  2 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                14.66  -1.9 
  3 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.71  -1.9 
  4 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.73  -1.9  14.724
  5 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.73  -1.9  14.726
  6 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.84  -1.9 
  7 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.90  -1.9 
  8 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              19.26  -1.9 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              52.37  
  2 Edward Wagner             12 Xavier-1                 53.04  
  3 Kevin Lawrence            12 South Shore-1            54.31  
  4 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                54.34  
  5 Steven Kuznia             12 Saratoga-1               54.89  
  6 Colin O'Connor            12 West Islip-1             55.48  
  7 Mario Mayen               12 Center Moriches2         56.03  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Smith             12 CBA-Syr.-2             9:14.31  
  2 James Sommer              12 Plainedge-1            9:21.16  
  3 Patrizio Grandinali       12 Warwick Valley-1       9:23.57  
  4 Connor Fuller             12 BGA-2                  9:24.62  
  5 Steve Rossettie           11 Corning-1              9:26.59  
  6 M.J. Erb                  12 Victor-1               9:32.10  
  7 Sam Anderson              12 South Lewis-2          9:32.74  
  8 Tyler Ranke               10 Hilton-1               9:33.83  
  9 Hunter Proscia            12 Eldred-2               9:41.65  
 10 Brian Cook                10 Pearl River-1          9:41.87  
 11 Gene Baritot              11 East Aurora-2          9:43.20  
 12 Justin Middleton          11 Auburn-1               9:44.10  
 13 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's-1        9:44.13  
 14 Brendan Wortner           12 Dobbs Ferry-2          9:45.24  
 15 Ross Wightman             11 Chatham-2              9:46.95  
 16 Rob Calamia               12 Smithtown East-1       9:51.27  
 17 Jordan Pantalone          11 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:52.79  
 18 Corey Lamere              11 Franklin Acad.-1       9:53.32  
 19 Josh Greenberg            12 Ithaca-1               9:54.55  
 20 Jordan Johnson            10 Colonie-1              9:55.00  
 21 Fredric Lang              11 Mineola-2              9:55.55  
 22 Mitchell Ryan             11 Seton Catholic-2       9:56.13  
 23 Jeffrey Antolos           11 ND-Batavia-2           9:56.81  
 24 Dayton Flannery           12 Bronxville-2           9:58.17  
 25 William King              12 Friend's Sem.-2       10:05.36  
 26 Nick Konotopskyj          12 Wmsvl. North-1        10:10.29  
 27 Sidgie Greene             11 T. Jefferson-1        10:19.78  
 28 Robert Vetri              11 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:32.39  
 29 Josh Eng                  12 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:35.31  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                  3629  
  2 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1               3577  
  3 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1            3419  
  4 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1            3301  
  5 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1           3294  
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2              3262  
  7 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                  3238  
  8 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                 3222  
  9 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1          3192  
 10 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1                3112  
 11 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2               3104  
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2                3082  
 13 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2          3062  
 14 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                 3051  
 15 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1            3043  
 16 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1            3031  
 17 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1          2934  
 18 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2             2913  
 19 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                  2843  
 20 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2          2799  
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                  2743  
 22 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1          2359  
 23 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1          2149  
 24 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1               1972  
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2              1793  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           14.58   3.4  5    901
  2 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 14.72   3.4  5    884
  3 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          14.94   3.4  6    857
  4 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           15.04   2.6  7    845
  5 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              15.16   1.8  8    830
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             15.55   3.4  5    784
  7 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         15.56   3.4  6    783
  8 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           15.72   2.4  4    765
  9 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         15.78   3.4  6    758
 10 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           15.99   2.6  7    734
 11 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 16.10   2.6  7    722
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               16.13   0.6  2    718
 13 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            16.27  -0.2  1    703
 14 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               16.40   1.8  8    688
 15 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                16.48   0.6  2    680
 16 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 16.51   0.6  2    676
 17 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         16.52   1.8  8    675
 18 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1         16.77  -0.2  1    648
 19 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              16.84   3.9  3    641
 20 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                17.02   3.4  5    622
 21 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              17.04   2.4  4    620
 22 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 17.06   2.4  4    618
 23 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.40  -0.2  1    583
 24 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         19.84  -0.2  1    362
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             22.13   3.9  3    200
 -- Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1                 DQ   3.9  3  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           1.92m    6-03.50    731
  1 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          1.92m    6-03.50    731
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
  4 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         1.86m    6-01.25    679
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               1.83m    6-00.00    653
 13 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                1.80m    5-10.75    627
 16 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 17 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           1.71m    5-07.25    552
 17 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
 19 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            1.68m    5-06.00    528
 19 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           1.68m    5-06.00    528
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 22 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.62m    5-03.75    480
 23 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             1.44m    4-08.75    345
 23 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         1.44m    4-08.75    345
 -- Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1            NH            
 -- Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1                 NH            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1             13.52m   44-04.25    699
  2 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2            13.09m   42-11.50    673
  3 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1              12.92m   42-04.75    662
  4 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2             12.64m   41-05.75    645
  5 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                12.45m   40-10.25    634
  6 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1          12.39m   40-07.75    630
  7 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2        12.09m   39-08.00    612
  8 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2        12.08m   39-07.75    611
  9 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1          11.99m   39-04.00    606
 10 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2               11.60m   38-00.75    582
 11 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1        11.57m   37-11.50    580
 12 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                11.54m   37-10.50    579
 13 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2           11.31m   37-01.25    565
 14 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1          11.30m   37-01.00    564
 15 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2              11.28m   37-00.25    563
 16 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1        11.25m   36-11.00    561
 17 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1             10.94m   35-10.75    542
 18 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2               10.76m   35-03.75    531
 19 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1         10.38m   34-00.75    508
 20 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                10.04m   32-11.25    488
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 9.80m   32-02.00    474
 22 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         9.59m   31-05.75    461
 23 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         8.88m   29-01.75    419
 24 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           8.37m   27-05.50    388
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             8.33m   27-04.00    386
 26 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              7.53m   24-08.50    339
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              6.65m  -0.6  21-10.00    732
  2 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           6.60m  -0.3  21-08.00    720
  3 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 6.47m  -0.1  21-02.75    691
  4 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           6.29m  -0.7  20-07.75    650
  5 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1              6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00    646
  6 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
  7 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 6.21m  -0.5  20-04.50    632
  8 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
  9 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50    615
 10 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           6.03m  -1.3  19-09.50    593
 11 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                5.96m  -1.4  19-06.75    578
 12 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                5.95m  -2.2  19-06.25    576
 13 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25    569
 14 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               5.88m  -0.6  19-03.50    561
 15 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              5.86m  -1.0  19-02.75    556
 16 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00    552
 17 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
 17 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          5.74m  -1.8  18-10.00    531
 19 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1         5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    508
 20 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              5.44m  -0.2  17-10.25    469
 21 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 5.43m  -1.4  17-09.75    467
 22 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75    441
 23 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 5.26m   0.7  17-03.25    433
 24 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         4.98m  -0.1  16-04.25    378
 25 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    321
 26 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00    199
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:29.65     747
  2 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2               4:34.64     714
  3 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2              4:36.43     703
  4 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2              4:37.63     695
  5 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1               4:38.65     689
  6 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2          4:40.67     676
  7 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1         4:40.76     676
  8 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1        4:42.09     667
  9 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2           4:42.69     663
 10 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2               4:43.25     660
 11 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1       4:43.27     660
 12 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2            4:43.87     656
 13 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1         4:45.76     644
 14 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1       4:49.27     623
 15 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1            4:51.24     611
 16 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2               4:53.15     600
 17 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2             4:55.27     587
 18 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1       4:58.89     566
 19 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1             4:58.95     566
 20 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1         5:00.17     559
 21 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2       5:02.68     544
 22 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1            5:06.43     523
 23 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2           5:08.69     511
 24 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1         5:10.94     498
 25 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1       5:28.02     409
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1      25-02.00  +0.0     7.67m 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington-1          23-07.50  +0.0     7.20m 
  3 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa-1          22-04.00  +0.0     6.80m 
  4 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         22-03.50  +0.0     6.79m 
  5 Rayshan Clark             12 Indian River-1        22-01.50  +0.0     6.74m 
  6 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1        21-10.00  +0.0     6.65m 
  7 Michael Hall Jr.          12 Harry S Truman-1      21-00.00  +0.0     6.40m 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jelani Currie             12 Albany Academy-2      47-02.50  +0.0    14.38m 
  2 David Henry               12 Long Beach-1          46-05.25   0.3    14.15m 
  3 Jailyn Twitty             12 Amherst-1             46-03.50  +0.0    14.10m 
  4 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        45-08.00   0.5    13.91m 
  5 Khiary Gayle              12 Skaneateles-2         44-06.50   0.1    13.57m 
  6 Franklin Abban            12 Shaker-1              44-06.00  +0.0    13.56m 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1       57-04.50     17.48m 
  2 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South-1        56-06.25     17.22m 
  3 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2               55-02.75     16.83m 
  4 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep-1           53-07.50     16.34m 
  5 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1           52-11.75     16.14m 
  6 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1      52-08.50     16.06m 
  7 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West-1      52-03.25     15.93m 
  8 Corey Duval               12 Saranac-2             51-04.25     15.65m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        178-10     54.50m 
  2 Noah White                11 Jericho-1               173-05     52.85m 
  3 Angel Alers-Rosario       12 Bay Shore-1             160-04     48.86m 
  4 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2               159-02     48.51m 
  5 Amdrew Morris             12 Hampton Bays-2          158-07     48.33m 
  6 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1                158-02     48.20m 
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Joyce             12 Niagara Falls-1        6-10.00      2.08m 
  2 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade-1            6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1       6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Charles Stokes            10 Corcoran-1             6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Isaiah Turek              11 Icabod Crane-2         6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2          6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Robert Tutein             12 Nanuet-2               6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Seth Bailey               12 Palmyra-Macedon2       6-04.00      1.93m 
  9 Laurent Dure'             12 Susquehanna V.-2       6-04.00      1.93m 
 10 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1             6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Michael McCann            11 Smithtown West-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Justin Sicari             10 Msgr. Farrell-1        6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy-2                6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Rob Gamble                12 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Ricky Krouse              12 Eden-2                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Keilan McMillan-Moss      12 Schenectady-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2           6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Ben Carlson               12 Webster Thomas-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Nuguan Mathis             12 Center Moriches2       6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Matthew Gaffuri           12 Albany-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Justin Hasbrouck          12 Delhi-2                6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Malik Briggs              10 Herkimer-2             6-00.00      1.82m 
 23 Simon Vogel               11 Blind Brook-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
 23 Adam Wood                 12 Horseheads-1           6-00.00      1.82m 
 25 James Brown               10 Beacon-1               5-09.00      1.75m 
 25 Khalil Stevens            10 Cicero-NS-1            5-09.00      1.75m 
 25 Mike Egotanda             10 Vestal-1               5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Collin Stewart            12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Ben Kapuscinski           11 North Shore-1          5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Tom Michaels              12 Springville-2          5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Samuel Jeune              12 Abraham Lincoln1       5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Damon Daniels             12 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Bryce Schnars             12 Peru-2                 5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Antonio Soares            11 Malverne-2             5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Detrick Cuascut           12 Mineola-2              5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2             NH            
 -- Mitch Paciga              10 Sullivan West-2             NH            
 -- Xaivier Mc Allister       12 Newburgh-1                  NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Gallagher            12 Iona Prep-1           16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Michael Brunoforte        12 St. Anthony's-1       15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Stefan Buechele           11 Arlington-1           15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place-1        14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Jonah Spaeth              11 Riverhead-1           14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Jeff Mastrantuono         12 Waverly-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Todd Uckermark            10 Warwick Valley-1      14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Max Curran                10 Williamson-2          14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Elliot Connors            12 Holland Patent-2      14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge-2           14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Emelio Hines              12 Mount Vernon-1        13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Michael Wilkens           11 Syosset-1             13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Jeff Green                12 Southwestern-2        13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Amin Tmimi                11 Monroe-Woodbury1      13-03.00      4.03m 
 15 Vincent Saccocio          12 Voorheesville-2       13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Jonathan LaGuardia        12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       13-03.00      4.03m 
 17 Tom Moran                 11 Starpoint-1           13-03.00      4.03m 
 18 Victor Yan                12 Irvington-2           12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Josiah Hoshya             12 Hampton Bays-2        12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Jared Brucker             12 Hamburg-1             12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Ben Becker                12 Berne-Knox-2          12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Phil Charbonneau          12 Shenendehowa-1        12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Michael Lopresti          12 Watertown-1           12-06.00      3.81m 
 24 Aric Canevari             12 Pine Plains-2         12-06.00      3.81m 
 25 Scott Porter              12 Pawling-2             12-06.00      3.81m 
 26 Samuel Harding            11 Canandaigua-1         12-06.00      3.81m 
 27 Stephen Jeffrey           12 Binghamton-1          11-06.00      3.50m 
 27 Conor Crovello            11 Port Jefferson-2      11-06.00      3.50m 
 29 Soon EE Chang             12 Francis Lewis-1       11-06.00      3.50m 
 29 Max Borgus                11 Keshequa-2            11-06.00      3.50m 
 31 Garren Angacian           12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       11-06.00      3.50m 
 31 Rich Barley               12 Marlboro-2            11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- James Steck               11 Shaker-1                    NH            
 -- Justyn Haines             10 Albion-2                    NH            
 -- Aaron Anderson            12 Chenango Valley2            NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           41.83  
     1) Stephen Muir 12                 2) Derrick Ingram 12              
     3) William Stanback 11             4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  2 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.46  
     1) Shaquon Morrow 10               2) Dannito Dixon 11               
     3) Tyroy Lawson 11                 4) Kwesi Williams 12              
  3 Sweet Home-1                                          42.88  
     1) Derell Hennings 10              2) Jordan Johnson 12              
     3) Brian Bannister 12              4) Wayne Gordon 12                
  4 William Floyd-1                                       42.92  
     1) Isaiah Lawson 11                2) Diamonte Corley 11             
     3) Vantrell Nash 11                4) Devante Smith 12               
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.93  
     1) Julian Thompson 11              2) Steven Gayle 12                
     3) Akil Berry 12                   4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  6 Kingston-1                                            43.11  
     1) orion brown 12                  2) Myles Santiago 11              
     3) Qiyam Green 11                  4) Taariq Jones 12                
  7 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      43.20  
     1) Darko Tenkorang 11              2) Dequane June 12                
     3) Patrick Humenghi 11             4) Robert Harris 11               
  8 Stony Brook-2                                         44.14  
     1) Mark Brathwaite 11              2) Taylor Colucci 12              
     3) Ed Kim 11                       4) Austin Sutton 11               
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:16.36  
     1) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         2) Raheem Austin 12               
     3) Steven Gayle 12                 4) Zaire Garris 12                
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:16.42  
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Robert Rhodes 12               
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Richard Rose 9                 
  3 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:20.14  
     1) Kevin Kreider 12                2) Stanton Ridley 12              
     3) James Adegbite 12               4) Daniel Graw 12                 
  4 Chaminade-1                                         3:21.41  
     1) Rocco Signore 11                2) Eric Gindele 11                
     3) Caelum Maloney 11               4) Brent Harrison 12              
  5 Uniondale-1                                         3:21.58  
     1) Nyder Chardonette 12            2) Michael Hanson 11              
     3) Derrick Ingram 12               4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         3:22.85  
     1) Joe Carr 12                     2) Michael Danz 11                
     3) Dan Fernandez 12                4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  7 Clarence-1                                          3:30.60  
     1) James Willy 12                  2) Dan Rogers 11                  
     3) Ben Reinhardt 11                4) Dan Wrobel 12                  
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:32.40  
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate-2                                        7:41.44  
     1) Will McDuffie 12                2) Will Garcia 12                 
     3) JP Meredith 11                  4) Alex McDonald 12               
  2 Pearl River-1                                       7:42.45  
     1) Kieran Brennan 12               2) Stephen McNiff 12              
     3) Joey Clinton 12                 4) Tom Bonaro 12                  
  3 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:44.79  
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                              7:45.52  
     1) Gerard Benfield 12              2) Jeremy Schneider 11            
     3) Thomas DuPlessis 12             4) Sean Ferguson 12               
  5 Arlington-1                                         7:46.62  
     1) Steve Morrison 10               2) Eddie Merenda 12               
     3) Sibby Hanson 11                 4) Chris Koenitzer 11             
  6 Syosset-1                                           7:47.08  
     1) Nick Ouassil 10                 2) Michael Wilkens 11             
     3) Simon Nwana 10                  4) Dale Mittleman 10              
  7 Kellenberg-1                                        7:48.28  
     1) Tyler Capozzoli 12              2) Raul McGee 12                  
     3) Randall Turner 11               4) Dylan Murphy 11                
  8 Pawling-2                                           7:51.14  
     1) Taylor Souter 12                2) Kevin Hunter 12                
     3) Mike Konchan 11                 4) Colin Souter 12                
  9 Bellport-1                                          7:52.10  
     1) Derek Palafox 12                2) Ryan McGlynn 12                
     3) Brandon Santana 12              4) Travis Correa 12               
 10 Marcellus-2                                         7:52.49  
     1) Joe Fallon 12                   2) John Bell 12                   
     3) Justin Garn 11                  4) Ryan Manahan 11                
 11 East Aurora-2                                       7:53.37  
     1) Larkin Bohanan 12               2) Elliott Martynkiewicz 12       
     3) Sean Phillips 11                4) Brendan Keany 11               
 12 Brighton-1                                          7:54.84  
     1) Andrew Mullen 11                2) Matt Tarduno 12                
     3) Eric Stahl 12                   4) Will Ronchetti 10              
 13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:55.22  
     1) Connor Farrell 11               2) Langston Lightcap 12           
     3) Bryce Millar 9                  4) Nick Ryan 11                   
 14 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 7:55.24  
     1) Harry Martin 11                 2) Paul Chiappetta 12             
     3) Bailey Imbo 11                  4) John Antonacci 11              
 15 Bronxville-2                                        7:57.48  
     1) Dayton Flannery 12              2) John Flannery 10               
     3) Jack Dennen 12                  4) James Harrison 12              
 16 Port Jefferson-2                                    7:58.64  
     1) Fred Agostino 12                2) James Burke 9                  
     3) Andrew Keresztes 12             4) Dennis Walsh 11                
 17 Norwich-2                                           8:02.97  
     1) Matt Murray 10                  2) Nate Ashton 12                 
     3) Nuri Harper 11                  4) Jamie Zieno 12                 
 18 Warwick Valley-1                                    8:05.11  
     1) Grant Parrelli 11               2) Jordan Burton 10               
     3) Aaron Peterson 11               4) Patrizio Grandinali 12         
 19 Clarence-1                                          8:06.08  
     1) Justin Bender 12                2) Dan Huben 10                   
     3) Alex Eaton 12                   4) Ben Reinhardt 11               
 20 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:06.52  
     1) CJ Melvin 11                    2) Eric Yonda 11                  
     3) Dan White 11                    4) James Allen 12                 
 21 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 8:07.05  
     1) Matt Hoffman 11                 2) Michael Scott 12               
     3) Cameron Gilligan 10             4) Tyler Angioli 11               
 22 Saratoga-1                                          8:07.34  
     1) Jay Navin 10                    2) Evan Quinones 11               
     3) Travis Briggs 11                4) Spencer Patterson 12           
 23 New Paltz-2                                         8:10.51  
     1) Matt Hasbrouck 12               2) Lorenzo Mazzuca 9              
     3) David Busby 11                  4) Alfredo Mazzuca 11             
 24 Rhinebeck-2                                         8:10.68  
     1) Johnny Marvin 12                2) Christian Gonzalez 12          
     3) Dante Penepent 10               4) Dave Williams 11               
 25 Boys & Girls-1                                      8:14.51  
     1) Neborth Wickham 12              2) Darien Mascol 11               
     3) Darryl Williams JR 12           4) Lashley Winter 12              
 26 Vestal-1                                            8:16.57  
     1) Jade Marhaba 12                 2) Brian Jennings 11              
     3) Neil Holdsworth 10              4) Victory O'Mole 10              
 27 Potsdam-1                                           8:29.75  
     1) Ethan Vinson 11                 2) Joe Bartlett 12                
     3) Ethan Kelly 12                  4) Ebuka Ononye 10                
 28 Mineola-2                                           8:32.71  
     1) Fredric Lang 11                 2) Jake Tavernite 10              
     3) Brad Coleman 11                 4) Joseph Mulder 11               
 29 Newark-2                                            8:44.33  
     1) Ben McCormack 12                2) Bryan VanHall 10               
     3) Thomas Lannon 11                4) Jeremy Hassett 12              
 30 Saranac-2                                           8:52.04  
     1) Ben Strack 11                   2) Nicky Dormann 11               
     3) John Maye 10                    4) Sean Tyrell 10                 
 31 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   9:15.19  
     1) Nick King 12                    2) Brock Simons 12                
     3) Devan Grant 9                   4) Josh Eng 12                    

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
           Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012           
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pat Meyer                         14.72    1.92m   12.45m    6.47m  4:38.65
    Hilton-1                         w: 3.4   6-03.5 40-10.25  w: -0.1         
    12 Team Points: 10        3629    (884)    (731)    (634)    (691)    (689)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Matthew White                     15.16    1.89m   13.52m    6.65m  4:51.24
    Amsterdam-1                      w: 1.8  6-02.25 44-04.25  w: -0.6         
    12 Team Points: 8         3577    (830)    (705)    (699)    (732)    (611)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Marcus Lobdell                    15.04    1.92m   11.30m    6.60m  5:00.17
    Kenmore West-1                   w: 2.6   6-03.5    37-01  w: -0.3         
    12 Team Points: 6         3419    (845)    (731)    (564)    (720)    (559)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Dajon Dixon                       14.58    1.86m   12.39m    6.03m  5:10.94
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 3.4  6-01.25 40-07.75  w: -1.3         
    12 Team Points: 4         3301    (901)    (679)    (630)    (593)    (498)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Brennan Crowle                    14.94    1.92m   10.38m    5.74m  4:42.09
    Maine-Endwell-1                  w: 3.4   6-03.5 34-00.75  w: -1.8         
    11 Team Points: 2         3294    (857)    (731)    (508)    (531)    (667)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Ryan Owens                        15.55    1.86m   13.09m    6.13m  5:08.69
    Letchworth-2                     w: 3.4  6-01.25  42-11.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 1         3262    (784)    (679)    (673)    (615)    (511)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 James Moyer                       16.10    1.89m   11.54m    6.21m  4:53.15
    Oneida-2                         w: 2.6  6-02.25  37-10.5  w: -0.5         
    12                        3238    (722)    (705)    (579)    (632)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Ryan Kerner                       16.48    1.86m   11.60m    5.96m  4:36.43
    Saranac-2                        w: 0.6  6-01.25 38-00.75  w: -1.4         
    12                        3222    (680)    (679)    (582)    (578)    (703)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Justin Marcianno                  15.78    1.86m   11.25m    6.19m  4:58.89
    Patchogue-Medford-1              w: 3.4  6-01.25    36-11  w: +0.0         
    12                        3192    (758)    (679)    (561)    (628)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Aidan Fullerton                   16.40    1.80m   12.92m    5.92m  4:58.95
    Yorktown-1                       w: 1.8  5-10.75 42-04.75  w: -1.0         
    12                        3112    (688)    (627)    (662)    (569)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Brenden Archer                    17.04    1.80m   12.64m    5.86m  4:43.87
    Schoharie-2                      w: 2.4  5-10.75 41-05.75  w: -1.0         
    12                        3104    (620)    (627)    (645)    (556)    (656)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Dylan Krueger                     16.13    1.83m   11.28m    5.88m  4:55.27
    Lewiston-Porter-2                w: 0.6     6-00 37-00.25  w: -0.6         
    12                        3082    (718)    (653)    (563)    (561)    (587)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Trevin Barber                     16.52    1.86m   12.09m    5.84m  5:02.68
    Allegany-Limestone-2             w: 1.8  6-01.25    39-08  w: -0.1         
    11                        3062    (675)    (679)    (612)    (552)    (544)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Devin Cornelius                   17.02    1.80m   10.76m    5.95m  4:37.63
    Clinton-2                        w: 3.4  5-10.75 35-03.75  w: -2.2         
    12                        3051    (622)    (627)    (531)    (576)    (695)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Romario McDowell                  15.99    1.68m   11.99m    5.74m  4:45.76
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 2.6     5-06    39-04  w: +0.0         
    12                        3043    (734)    (528)    (606)    (531)    (644)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Will Moran                        15.72    1.71m    8.37m    6.29m  4:40.76
    Indian River-1                   w: 2.4  5-07.25  27-05.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        3031    (765)    (552)    (388)    (650)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Devin Mirenda                     15.56    1.86m    8.88m    6.26m  5:28.02
    Smithtown West-1                 w: 3.4  6-01.25 29-01.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2934    (783)    (679)    (419)    (644)    (409)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Alejandro Ayala                   16.27    1.68m   11.31m    5.30m  4:40.67
    Pine Plains-2                   w: -0.2     5-06 37-01.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        2913    (703)    (528)    (565)    (441)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Dan Pierce                        16.51    1.71m   10.04m    5.43m  4:43.25
    Candor-2                         w: 0.6  5-07.25 32-11.25  w: -1.4         
    12                        2843    (676)    (552)    (488)    (467)    (660)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Chris Stelling                    17.40    1.62m   12.08m    4.98m  4:29.65
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2             w: -0.2  5-03.75 39-07.75  w: -0.1         
    11                        2799    (583)    (480)    (611)    (378)    (747)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Tom Flannery                      17.06    1.65m    9.80m    5.26m  4:34.64
    Nanuet-2                         w: 2.4     5-05    32-02   w: 0.7         
    11                        2743    (618)    (504)    (474)    (433)    (714)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Lucas Messina                     16.77       NH   11.57m    5.63m  4:49.27
    Warwick Valley-1                w: -0.2           37-11.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        2359    (648)      (0)    (580)    (508)    (623)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Aaron Decosse                     19.84    1.44m    9.59m    4.67m  4:43.27
    Franklin Academy-1              w: -0.2  4-08.75 31-05.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2149    (362)    (345)    (461)    (321)    (660)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jordan Washington                 16.84       NH    7.53m    5.44m  5:06.43
    Iona Prep-1                      w: 3.9           24-08.5  w: -0.2         
    9                         1972    (641)      (0)    (339)    (469)    (523)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 David Natale                      22.13    1.44m    8.33m    3.96m  4:42.69
    Oyster Bay-2                     w: 3.9  4-08.75    27-04  w: +0.0         
    12                        1793    (200)    (345)    (386)    (199)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Andrei Dinoro                        DQ    1.74m   10.94m    6.27m      SCR
    MacArthur-1                               5-08.5 35-10.75  w: -0.9         
    12                                  (0)    (577)    (542)    (646)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version