History for 2019 May 16th to May 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to IHSA Track & Field State Championship
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/2019 to 5/25/2019
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 11.95 5/21/2016 Courtney Sockwell, Rockford Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 39 Busker, Alyssa Jr Aurora (A. C 12.08Q 1.5 1
2 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 12.30Q 2.7 3
3 # 139 Taylor, Tyrah So Chicago (C. 12.32Q 4.3 2 12.314
4 # 218 Davis, Madison Sr DuQuoin (H.S 12.35Q 2.8 4
5 # 368 Collins, Janiya Sr Madison 12.32q 2.7 3 12.313
6 # 642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr St. Joseph ( 12.40q 4.3 2
7 # 562 Thomas, Tori So Rock Island 12.47q 2.8 4
8 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 12.49q 2.8 4 12.482
9 # 413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr Milledgevill 12.49q 1.5 1 12.486
10 # 64 Parks, Nariah So Belleville ( 12.49 2.8 4 12.488
11 # 502 Sarver, Brianna So Pana 12.50 1.5 1
12 # 69 Bryant, Sierra Jr Bismarck (B. 12.55 2.7 3
13 # 1 Ginther, Emma So Abingdon (A. 12.65 4.3 2
14 # 443 Rueter, Halle Fr Nashville 12.67 2.7 3
15 # 365 Moyer, Chloe So Macon (Merid 12.69 2.7 3
16 # 183 Tinsley, Mya Sr Colfax (Ridg 12.78 2.7 3 12.772
17 # 461 Herman, Brooklyn Jr Newton 12.78 1.5 1 12.779
18 # 116 Turner, Heidi Fr Camp Point ( 12.82 2.8 4 12.812
19 # 537 Martin, Libby So Princeville 12.82 4.3 2 12.814
20 # 103 Jackson, Kendra Sr Byron 12.85 1.5 1 12.843
21 # 709 Smith, Kyleigh Jr Vienna 12.85 2.7 3 12.848
22 # 745 Knecht, Jadie Jr Washburn (Lo 12.89 2.8 4
23 # 721 Swick, Hailey Sr Virden (Nort 12.90 4.3 2
24 # 164 Dejear, Shianne So Christopher 12.92 4.3 2
25 # 657 Parker, Keely Sr Taylor Ridge 12.95 2.8 4 12.943
26 # 221 Dunklin, Ayanna Fr DuQuoin (H.S 12.95 4.3 2 12.946
27 # 438 Kozuszek, Talanie Fr Nashville 12.97 4.3 2
28 # 568 Okoroti, Gloria So Rockford (Lu 13.00 2.7 3
29 # 162 Jones, Aniyha Sr Chicago (Pro 13.08 2.8 4
30 # 117 Turner, Leah Sr Camp Point ( 13.11 1.5 1
31 # 328 Kessling, Nakeita Fr Henry (H.-Se 13.24 1.5 1
32 # 8 Cutts, Jessica So Alton (Marqu 13.39 2.7 3
33 # 514 Hirsch, Ashlee Fr Pinckneyvill 13.54 1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24.90 5/23/2001 S Smith (1992), J Hoffman, Kew(Weth), S Hol
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 39 Busker, Alyssa Jr Aurora (A. C 25.75Q -2.4 3
2 # 368 Collins, Janiya Sr Madison 26.07Q -3.0 4
3 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 26.28Q -0.7 2
4 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 26.77Q -0.8 1
5 # 64 Parks, Nariah So Belleville ( 25.96q -2.4 3
6 # 139 Taylor, Tyrah So Chicago (C. 26.21q -2.4 3
7 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 26.32q -0.7 2
8 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 26.56q -2.4 3
9 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 26.60q -3.0 4
10 # 69 Bryant, Sierra Jr Bismarck (B. 26.67 -0.7 2
11 # 1 Ginther, Emma So Abingdon (A. 26.74 -3.0 4
12 # 413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr Milledgevill 26.82 -0.8 1
13 # 118 Drew, Rory Jr Carlinville 27.16 -2.4 3
14 # 461 Herman, Brooklyn Jr Newton 27.32 -2.4 3
15 # 562 Thomas, Tori So Rock Island 27.33 -0.8 1
16 # 163 Lindsey, Malissa Sr Chicago (Pro 27.38 -0.7 2
17 # 544 Hillard, Amber Sr Robinson 27.44 -0.7 2
18 # 532 Dearing, Grace So Princeville 27.48 -3.0 4
19 # 694 Wyman, Faith Jr Trenton (Wes 27.58 -0.8 1
20 # 103 Jackson, Kendra Sr Byron 27.61 -0.7 2
21 # 120 Smith, Jessica Fr Carmi (C.-Wh 27.62 -2.4 3
22 # 453 Godart, Megan Sr New Berlin 27.82 -0.7 2
23 # 615 Johnson, Jade Jr South Beloit 28.02 -3.0 4
24 # 229 Cash, Abigail Sr Dwight [Coop 28.14 -3.0 4
25 # 176 Peters, Gina Sr Clifton (Cen 28.32 -2.4 3
26 # 164 Dejear, Shianne So Christopher 28.33 -3.0 4
27 # 13 Taylor, Brooklyn Sr Alton (Marqu 28.50 -3.0 4
28 # 328 Kessling, Nakeita Fr Henry (H.-Se 28.66 -0.8 1
29 # 443 Rueter, Halle Fr Nashville 28.83 -0.8 1
30 # 416 Hood, Ellen Jr Minonk (Fiel 28.88 -0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 55.18 5/23/2015 Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Co
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 64 Parks, Nariah So Belleville ( 57.81Q 4
2 # 69 Bryant, Sierra Jr Bismarck (B. 59.14Q 1
3 # 118 Drew, Rory Jr Carlinville 59.16Q 2
4 # 214 Alongi, Gabby Jr DuQuoin (H.S 59.34Q 3
5 # 92 Huston, Maleigha So Bushnell (B. 59.28q 4
6 # 70 Becker, Megan Fr Bloomington 59.79q 1
7 # 313 Dykes, Delanie Sr Gibson City 1:00.36q 2
8 # 668 Mette, Morgan Sr Teutopolis 1:00.76q 1
9 # 426 Gallentine, Jorda So Morrison 1:01.04q 3
10 # 646 Miller, Esther Sr Sullivan 1:01.12 3
11 # 528 Lodico, Lauren So Port Byron ( 1:01.18 2
12 # 501 Rochkes, Bree Sr Pana 1:01.24 3
13 # 404 Puetz, Alexis So Milford [Coo 1:01.31 1
14 # 721 Swick, Hailey Sr Virden (Nort 1:01.40 4
15 # 147 Turner, Moshay Jr Chicago (Hol 1:01.66 2
16 # 225 Phillips, Olivia Fr DuQuoin (H.S 1:02.21 1
17 # 15 Althaus, Ashley Jr Amboy [Coop] 1:02.36 4
18 # 537 Martin, Libby So Princeville 1:02.43 1
19 # 262 Johnson, Alia So Elmhurst (IC 1:02.49 3
20 # 544 Hillard, Amber Sr Robinson 1:02.80 1
21 # 57 Harla, Anna Fr Belleville ( 1:02.83 2
22 # 164 Dejear, Shianne So Christopher 1:03.02 3
23 # 686 Schuermann, Tress Jr Tremont 1:03.12 2
24 # 769 Thompson, Megan So Westmont 1:03.13 4
25 # 350 Hass, Brooke Sr Lena (L.-Win 1:03.52 1
26 # 453 Godart, Megan Sr New Berlin 1:03.85 3
27 # 186 Minkie, Cali So Dakota 1:03.89 4
28 # 311 Snedeker, Quinci Sr Georgetown ( 1:04.03 2
29 # 581 Carajohn, Natalie Sr Seneca 1:05.85 2
30 # 525 Utterback, Madiso Sr Pleasant Pla 1:06.44 4
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:09.12 5/21/2009 Stephanie Brown, Downs (Tri-V
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 155 Mihas, Marianne So Chicago (Lat 2:18.25Q 3
2 # 214 Alongi, Gabby Jr DuQuoin (H.S 2:18.31Q 2
3 # 313 Dykes, Delanie Sr Gibson City 2:19.67Q 1
4 # 92 Huston, Maleigha So Bushnell (B. 2:19.88q 1
5 # 740 Humphry, Zarra Sr Warsaw [Coop 2:20.00q 2
6 # 773 Henrikson, Lexy Jr Williamsvill 2:20.76q 1
7 # 346 Shreeves, Breena Jr Knoxville 2:20.85q 3
8 # 123 Kirkham, Caydee Fr Carthage (Il 2:21.21q 1
9 # 259 Calcagno, Kennedy Fr Elmhurst (IC 2:21.32q 2
10 # 202 Springer, Katie Sr Delavan [Coo 2:21.76q 3
11 # 602 Spain, Gabrielle Fr Shelbyville 2:21.86q 3
12 # 230 Carr, Sarah Sr Effingham (S 2:23.74q 2
13 # 308 Schipper, Emily Jr Fulton (H.S. 2:24.20 2
14 # 246 Slightom, Ruby Fr El Paso (E.P 2:24.23 2
15 # 131 Ramshaw, Bella Fr Champaign (S 2:25.42 1
16 # 325 Koke, Krista So Havana 2:26.75 3
17 # 279 Terpstra, Elise Jr Elmhurst (Ti 2:27.01 2
18 # 291 Packer, Riley Fr Erie [Coop] 2:28.87 1
19 # 450 White, Danika Jr New Athens 2:28.93 3
20 # 48 Fasano, Tori Jr Beecher 2:29.96 1
21 # 670 Runde, Jessica So Teutopolis 2:30.10 3
22 # 215 Alongi, Grace Fr DuQuoin (H.S 2:30.53 2
23 # 774 Walker, Katherine Fr Williamsvill 2:31.03 3
24 # 23 Heldt, Heidi Fr Argenta (A.- 2:31.09 1
25 # 88 Ostendorf, Robbi So Bunker Hill 2:31.37 1
26 # 724 Eschbach, Bailey Sr Warrensburg 2:31.81 3
27 # 102 Groharing, Hailey So Byron 2:35.27 3
28 # 756 Bergschneider, As Jr Waverly [Coo 2:35.66 3
29 # 351 Tarr, Emerson So LeRoy 2:36.49 1
30 # 783 Binicewicz, Arian Jr Winnebago 2:36.54 2
31 # 592 Vroman, Amber So Seneca 2:36.68 2
32 # 58 Heavens, Dariona Fr Belleville ( 2:41.97 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:46.74 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 157 Parekh, Ava Fr Chicago (Lat 5:07.22Q 2
2 # 600 Mitchell, Ailey Jr Shelbyville 5:11.67Q 1
3 # 155 Mihas, Marianne So Chicago (Lat 5:15.12q 2
4 # 49 Janssen, Hailey Sr Beecher 5:15.67q 1
5 # 359 Robbins, Katelyn Sr Liberty 5:22.35q 1
6 # 128 Hendrickson, Fran Jr Champaign (S 5:22.58q 2
7 # 14 Vickrey, Riley Jr Alton (Marqu 5:22.87q 2
8 # 520 Jachino, Caroline Jr Pleasant Pla 5:25.67q 2
9 # 265 Manchester, Carly Fr Elmhurst (IC 5:26.06q 1
10 # 259 Calcagno, Kennedy Fr Elmhurst (IC 5:26.20q 1
11 # 24 Wolke, Julia Fr Arlington He 5:26.50q 1
12 # 643 Hey, Karlie So Sterling (Ne 5:29.39q 2
13 # 552 Cajigal, Alexandr Sr Rock Island 5:31.61 1
14 # 789 Martino, Natalia So Winnebago 5:31.68 1
15 # 786 Erb, Katie Fr Winnebago 5:32.08 2
16 # 352 Heffren, Anna Jr Lewistown 5:33.52 2
17 # 234 Allen, Sophia Sr El Paso (E.P 5:33.55 2
18 # 773 Henrikson, Lexy Jr Williamsvill 5:34.64 2
19 # 587 Jenkins, Audrey Fr Seneca 5:37.66 1
20 # 48 Fasano, Tori Jr Beecher 5:38.15 2
21 # 235 Atkins, Cate Sr El Paso (E.P 5:39.57 1
22 # 674 Dittamore, Jasmyn So Toledo (Cumb 5:40.59 2
23 # 602 Spain, Gabrielle Fr Shelbyville 5:41.08 1
24 # 569 Franseen, Madison Sr Rockford (R. 5:44.53 1
25 # 540 Ellis, Tessla Jr Riverton 5:46.57 1
26 # 340 Harris, Bailey Fr Knoxville 5:46.74 2
27 # 391 Karcher, Maddie Fr McLeansboro 5:51.89 1
28 # 638 Rajlich, Hannah Jr St. Joseph ( 5:52.29 2
29 # 181 Ward, Alexis Fr Clifton (Cen 5:53.28 2
30 # 670 Runde, Jessica So Teutopolis 5:53.43 1
31 # 753 Biffar, Brooke So Waterloo (Gi 5:55.07 2
32 # 81 Zlatic, Anna Fr Bloomington 5:55.90 2
33 # 58 Heavens, Dariona Fr Belleville ( 6:25.87 1
34 # 439 Maschhoff, Grace Sr Nashville 6:29.20 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.97 5/23/2016 Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 14.23Q 4.7 4
2 # 126 Jessup, Gracie So Catlin (Salt 14.70Q 1.7 1
3 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 14.76Q 3.6 3
4 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 15.17Q 1.6 2
5 # 365 Moyer, Chloe So Macon (Merid 14.52q 4.7 4
6 # 493 Taets, Danielle Sr Orion 14.87q 4.7 4
7 # 122 Artman, Kailee Sr Carthage (Il 15.42q 3.6 3
8 # 341 Jones, Hannah Jr Knoxville 15.44q 3.6 3
9 # 86 Moore, Katie So Bridgeport ( 15.48q 1.7 1
10 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 15.73 3.6 3
11 # 228 Wood, Jaylnn Fr DuQuoin (H.S 15.79 1.6 2
12 # 84 Ruzich, Shaelin So Braidwood (R 15.80 1.6 2
13 # 331 Friess, Lauren Jr Johnston Cit 15.86 1.7 1
14 # 676 Becker, Lena So Toulon (Star 15.92 4.7 4
15 # 238 Graham, Faith So El Paso (E.P 16.01 1.7 1
16 # 223 Harsy, Bailey Jr DuQuoin (H.S 16.18 1.7 1
17 # 656 Oelke, Lauren So Taylor Ridge 16.21 1.6 2
18 # 75 Garcia, Natalia So Bloomington 16.39 4.7 4
19 # 479 Hopkins, Abigail Sr Oregon 16.43 4.7 4
20 # 87 Wilhour, Claire Jr Brownstown [ 16.57 3.6 3
21 # 255 Mylin, Hope Sr Elgin (Harve 16.77 1.7 1
22 # 244 Parkhouse, Makenn Sr El Paso (E.P 16.87 1.6 2
23 # 689 Hilmes, Kristina Sr Trenton (Wes 16.93 3.6 3
24 # 295 Mozingo, Jenna So Farmer City 17.01 1.6 2
25 # 754 Lindsey, Nicole Sr Waterloo (Gi 17.12 4.7 4
26 # 781 DeJaynes, Madison So Winchester [ 17.39 1.6 2
27 # 266 Slavin, Olivia Jr Elmhurst (IC 17.40 1.6 2
28 # 393 Conry, Kami So Mendon (Unit 18.01 1.7 1
29 # 10 Fraley, Tristan Fr Alton (Marqu 18.03 1.7 1
30 # 364 Lemon, Carson So Litchfield 18.78 3.6 3
31 # 280 Troxel, Maggie Sr Elmhurst (Ti 19.67 3.6 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.57 5/23/2016 Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jama
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 44.41Q 4
2 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 45.51Q 3
3 # 365 Moyer, Chloe So Macon (Merid 46.32Q 1
4 # 87 Wilhour, Claire Jr Brownstown [ 46.36Q 2
5 # 202 Springer, Katie Sr Delavan [Coo 46.78q 1
6 # 122 Artman, Kailee Sr Carthage (Il 46.86q 4
7 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 47.01q 3
8 # 84 Ruzich, Shaelin So Braidwood (R 47.22q 2
9 # 86 Moore, Katie So Bridgeport ( 47.80q 2
10 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 47.96 2
11 # 493 Taets, Danielle Sr Orion 48.13 1
12 # 126 Jessup, Gracie So Catlin (Salt 48.18 3
13 # 244 Parkhouse, Makenn Sr El Paso (E.P 48.22 3
14 # 165 Giles, Allyson Fr Christopher 49.50 2
15 # 19 Lundquist, Emma Jr Amboy [Coop] 49.66 4
16 # 228 Wood, Jaylnn Fr DuQuoin (H.S 49.73 4
17 # 479 Hopkins, Abigail Sr Oregon 50.46 3
18 # 483 Nyderek, Cynthia Jr Oregon 50.69 1
19 # 593 Lappin, Saylor Sr Sesser (S.-V 51.06 4
20 # 452 Crawford, Rylie So New Berlin 51.19 1
21 # 510 Burns, Sabrina Sr Piasa (South 51.54 3
22 # 51 Brown, Angelica So Belleville ( 51.69 4
23 # 169 Goldtrap, McKenna Sr Clifton (Cen 51.70 2
24 # 266 Slavin, Olivia Jr Elmhurst (IC 51.83 3
25 # 29 Penrod, Morgan Sr Athens [Coop 51.85 3
26 # 295 Mozingo, Jenna So Farmer City 51.86 4
27 # 341 Jones, Hannah Jr Knoxville 52.76 1
28 # 89 Wilkinson, Makenn Fr Bunker Hill 53.51 1
-- # 689 Hilmes, Kristina Sr Trenton (Wes DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 48.51 5/19/2012 South Holland (Seton Acad, South Hollan
J Gardner, M Adams, N Jeanty, D Terry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 49.50Q 4
1) #223 Harsy, Bailey Jr 2) #222 Harris, Cyerrah So
3) #221 Dunklin, Ayanna Fr 4) #218 Davis, Madison Sr
2 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 50.11Q 2
1) #300 Carter, Alyjah Fr 2) #303 Kohrt, Kearra Sr
3) #302 Knott, Daekota Sr 4) #304 Lehman, Julia Jr
3 Byron 50.29Q 1
1) #106 McKnight, Kaci Fr 2) #103 Jackson, Kendra Sr
3) #104 Jackson, Megan Fr 4) #107 Milburn, Ava Fr
4 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.34Q 3
1) #374 Endress, Marissa Sr 2) #377 Konneck, Carly Jr
3) #380 Morrow, Madison Jr 4) #373 Bohm, Molly Jr
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 50.33q 1
1) #634 Kelso, Danie Jr 2) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
3) #631 Birt, Hailey Jr 4) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So
6 Milledgeville [Coop] 50.42q 4
1) #412 Sturrup, Jasmine Sr 2) #414 Walrath, Sage Sr
3) #415 Woodard, Alyvia Jr 4) #413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr
7 Knoxville 50.53q 2
1) #348 Stearns, Kynlee Fr 2) #339 Hall, Olivia Sr
3) #341 Jones, Hannah Jr 4) #342 Larson, Anna Sr
8 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 50.69q 4
1) #729 Leathers, Makayla So 2) #727 Johnston, Channing Sr
3) #731 Oakley, Brooke Fr 4) #730 Oakley, Brittney Jr
9 Liberty 50.73q 3
1) #361 Sunde, Elli Fr 2) #356 Knuffman, Paige Jr
3) #360 Seay, DeLayshia Jr 4) #353 Frey, Emma Jr
10 Downs (Tri-Valley) 50.93 3
1) #206 Jones, Taylor Fr 2) #211 Ward, Lexi Jr
3) #204 Danko, Regan Jr 4) #209 Roberts, Windsor So
11 Amboy [Coop] 51.02 1
1) #18 Corcoran, Sidney Jr 2) #15 Althaus, Ashley Jr
3) #22 Whelchel, Brooklyn So 4) #19 Lundquist, Emma Jr
12 Virden (North Mac) 51.06 1
1) #715 Fess, Chloe Jr 2) #714 Cole, Jayden Sr
3) #721 Swick, Hailey Sr 4) #720 Rose-Jones, Taylor Jr
13 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 51.12 1
1) #244 Parkhouse, Makenna Sr 2) #242 Lowery, Sophia Jr
3) #236 Betts, Emma Jr 4) #239 Grube, Tristyn So
14 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 51.22 2
1) #112 Gille, Lauren Sr 2) #116 Turner, Heidi Fr
3) #113 Hughes, Caylee Fr 4) #117 Turner, Leah Sr
15 Sherrard 51.24 2 51.233
1) #613 Layer, Ashleigh Sr 2) #606 Adamson, Sydney Fr
3) #605 Adamson, Ashleigh Sr 4) #610 Gerdes, Abigail Fr
16 Nashville 51.24 3 51.240
1) #435 Herrington, Destyn Jr 2) #433 Heidel, Jadah Sr
3) #438 Kozuszek, Talanie Fr 4) #443 Rueter, Halle Fr
17 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 51.26 4
1) #277 Nartey, Priscilla Jr 2) #271 Clark, Kennedi Fr
3) #276 Myers, Alli So 4) #269 Alex, Sureya So
18 Oregon 51.30 4
1) #475 Cermak, Lydia So 2) #472 Bothe, Jadyn So
3) #477 Easley, Elizza Fr 4) #484 Schmidt, Erin So
19 Aurora (A. Christian) 51.34 2
1) #41 Clippert, Paige Jr 2) #46 Richardson, Julia Jr
3) #44 Lambert, Maria Fr 4) #39 Busker, Alyssa Jr
20 Pana 51.36 3
1) #497 Edwards, Shelby So 2) #499 Holland, Kaylee Sr
3) #501 Rochkes, Bree Sr 4) #502 Sarver, Brianna So
21 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [C 51.38 2
1) #745 Knecht, Jadie Jr 2) #744 Heston, Sydney Sr
3) #746 Leman, Whitney Jr 4) #748 Oltman, Madalyn Sr
22 Wilmington 51.60 4
1) #778 Persic, Paige Jr 2) #779 Rink, Claire Jr
3) #780 Switzer, Autumn Sr 4) #776 McCann, Kate Fr
23 Bloomington (Central Cath 51.61 4
1) #75 Garcia, Natalia So 2) #70 Becker, Megan Fr
3) #76 Godsey, Sierra So 4) #77 Larson, Ella So
24 Winnebago 51.65 3
1) #791 Peterson, Lauren Sr 2) #793 Starkey, Hayley So
3) #787 Johnson, Kyla Jr 4) #784 Brown, Miyah Fr
25 Newton 52.02 2
1) #463 Rodriquez, Ana So 2) #465 Volk, Liz Jr
3) #459 Carr, Claire Jr 4) #464 Stone, Abby Jr
26 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 52.06 3
1) #385 King, Carlyssa So 2) #382 Amettis, Lillian Fr
3) #384 Hubbard, Jillian Sr 4) #388 Williams, Bekiredamaje So
27 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 52.10 4
1) #267 Smith, Jaida Sr 2) #263 Johnson, Hannah Jr
3) #266 Slavin, Olivia Jr 4) #262 Johnson, Alia So
28 Sparta 52.12 3
1) #622 Pilout, Jordan Sr 2) #624 Rowell, Meyaurra Fr
3) #623 Rowell, Marionna Jr 4) #626 Ware, Gabrielle Jr
29 Robinson 52.44 4
1) #542 Elder, Katie Fr 2) #545 Mikeworth, Ivy Fr
3) #548 Weber, Lauren Sr 4) #544 Hillard, Amber Sr
30 Alton (Marquette) 52.90 3
1) #8 Cutts, Jessica So 2) #11 Koetzle, Kennedie Sr
3) #10 Fraley, Tristan Fr 4) #13 Taylor, Brooklyn Sr
31 Belleville (Althoff Catho 54.37 1
1) #65 Pearson, Annie Jr 2) #54 Cummings, Johna Jr
3) #51 Brown, Angelica So 4) #67 Wills, Morgan Jr
32 Princeville 54.89 1
1) #537 Martin, Libby So 2) #534 Gill, Carrie So
3) #536 Horton-Meza, Jesenia Fr 4) #532 Dearing, Grace So
-- Trenton (Wesclin) DNF 2
1) #690 Johnson, Elise Jr 2) #692 Tanuvasa-Lole, Kavali Jr
3) #689 Hilmes, Kristina Sr 4) #694 Wyman, Faith Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:42.82 5/19/2012 Sullivan [Coop], Sullivan [Co
M Decesaro, A McClain, E Neuhauser, P Neuhauser
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:45.07Q 2
1) #634 Kelso, Danie Jr 2) #631 Birt, Hailey Jr
3) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So 4) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
2 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:45.79Q 3
1) #223 Harsy, Bailey Jr 2) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr
3) #221 Dunklin, Ayanna Fr 4) #218 Davis, Madison Sr
3 Milledgeville [Coop] 1:46.43Q 1
1) #407 Coatney, Lydia Jr 2) #414 Walrath, Sage Sr
3) #415 Woodard, Alyvia Jr 4) #413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr
4 Seneca 1:46.60Q 4
1) #580 Bruno, Mara Jr 2) #583 Draves, Taylor Fr
3) #579 Alley, Grace Sr 4) #585 Greve, Carly Fr
5 Rock Island (Alleman) 1:45.83q 2
1) #566 Woods, Natika Sr 2) #556 Loiz, Gabbi Sr
3) #558 O'Neal, Kiah Sr 4) #562 Thomas, Tori So
6 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:46.67q 4
1) #729 Leathers, Makayla So 2) #727 Johnston, Channing Sr
3) #731 Oakley, Brooke Fr 4) #730 Oakley, Brittney Jr
7 Nashville 1:46.74q 4
1) #435 Herrington, Destyn Jr 2) #433 Heidel, Jadah Sr
3) #438 Kozuszek, Talanie Fr 4) #443 Rueter, Halle Fr
8 Byron 1:47.13q 3
1) #106 McKnight, Kaci Fr 2) #103 Jackson, Kendra Sr
3) #105 Julian, Alana Fr 4) #107 Milburn, Ava Fr
9 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:47.48q 1
1) #374 Endress, Marissa Sr 2) #377 Konneck, Carly Jr
3) #380 Morrow, Madison Jr 4) #373 Bohm, Molly Jr
10 Madison 1:48.01 3
1) #368 Collins, Janiya Sr 2) #367 Bursey, ShaNyah So
3) #369 Glover, Aniyah Fr 4) #366 Bradshaw, Cheyenne So
11 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 1:48.28 4
1) #277 Nartey, Priscilla Jr 2) #271 Clark, Kennedi Fr
3) #276 Myers, Alli So 4) #269 Alex, Sureya So
12 Knoxville 1:48.47 3
1) #348 Stearns, Kynlee Fr 2) #341 Jones, Hannah Jr
3) #339 Hall, Olivia Sr 4) #342 Larson, Anna Sr
13 Newton 1:48.51 1
1) #464 Stone, Abby Jr 2) #460 Haarman, Mikala Sr
3) #467 Zumbahlen, Tori Jr 4) #461 Herman, Brooklyn Jr
14 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:48.56 2
1) #660 Ruckey, Ellie So 2) #656 Oelke, Lauren So
3) #659 Ruckey, Carlie So 4) #657 Parker, Keely Sr
15 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:48.66 2
1) #385 King, Carlyssa So 2) #382 Amettis, Lillian Fr
3) #387 Weikle, Cordaja So 4) #388 Williams, Bekiredamaje So
16 Liberty 1:49.10 1
1) #361 Sunde, Elli Fr 2) #356 Knuffman, Paige Jr
3) #360 Seay, DeLayshia Jr 4) #353 Frey, Emma Jr
17 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:49.48 2
1) #236 Betts, Emma Jr 2) #239 Grube, Tristyn So
3) #242 Lowery, Sophia Jr 4) #248 Witzig, Tori So
18 Teutopolis 1:49.53 1
1) #673 Will, Allison So 2) #671 Schumacher, Kaitlyn Fr
3) #664 Habing, Rebecca Sr 4) #665 Hardiek, Julia Sr
19 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:50.58 2
1) #41 Clippert, Paige Jr 2) #46 Richardson, Julia Jr
3) #42 Hasulube, Chelsea So 4) #39 Busker, Alyssa Jr
20 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 1:50.61 4
1) #110 Bartimus, Sierra Jr 2) #111 Beckman, Hannah Fr
3) #117 Turner, Leah Sr 4) #113 Hughes, Caylee Fr
21 Oregon 1:51.12 3
1) #477 Easley, Elizza Fr 2) #472 Bothe, Jadyn So
3) #475 Cermak, Lydia So 4) #484 Schmidt, Erin So
22 Winnebago 1:51.19 4
1) #793 Starkey, Hayley So 2) #782 Baldwin, Grace Sr
3) #792 Rittmeyer, Renee Fr 4) #784 Brown, Miyah Fr
23 Downs (Tri-Valley) 1:51.21 1
1) #206 Jones, Taylor Fr 2) #211 Ward, Lexi Jr
3) #204 Danko, Regan Jr 4) #209 Roberts, Windsor So
24 Sherrard 1:51.52 3
1) #605 Adamson, Ashleigh Sr 2) #611 Hofmann, Emma Jr
3) #606 Adamson, Sydney Fr 4) #610 Gerdes, Abigail Fr
25 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City 1:51.66 2
1) #91 Gustafson, Taylor Fr 2) #93 Lorton, Deidre Sr
3) #98 Zimmerman, Ryann So 4) #90 Allen, Melissa Jr
26 Clifton (Central) 1:51.74 3
1) #167 Coulter, Tessa Jr 2) #172 Hemp, Tori Sr
3) #171 Gresens, Emily Jr 4) #176 Peters, Gina Sr
27 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:52.02 2
1) #135 Magana, Kaileen So 2) #136 Neal, A'zaria Fr
3) #138 Smith, Anari Fr 4) #137 Richardson, Saniyah Fr
28 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [C 1:52.25 3
1) #745 Knecht, Jadie Jr 2) #747 Monge, Madison So
3) #743 Addo, Jada Fr 4) #748 Oltman, Madalyn Sr
29 Virden (North Mac) 1:52.51 4
1) #718 Karrick, Sierra So 2) #717 Kallenbach, Alli Jr
3) #714 Cole, Jayden Sr 4) #720 Rose-Jones, Taylor Jr
30 Pana 1:52.57 1
1) #497 Edwards, Shelby So 2) #499 Holland, Kaylee Sr
3) #500 Perry, Kady Fr 4) #502 Sarver, Brianna So
31 Sparta 1:52.62 4
1) #622 Pilout, Jordan Sr 2) #623 Rowell, Marionna Jr
3) #624 Rowell, Meyaurra Fr 4) #626 Ware, Gabrielle Jr
32 Alton (Marquette) 1:57.00 4
1) #11 Koetzle, Kennedie Sr 2) #8 Cutts, Jessica So
3) #10 Fraley, Tristan Fr 4) #13 Taylor, Brooklyn Sr
-- Amboy [Coop] DQ 1
1) #18 Corcoran, Sidney Jr 2) #17 Brown, Kylee Fr
3) #22 Whelchel, Brooklyn So 4) #19 Lundquist, Emma Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:56.90 5/23/2005 Freeburg, Freeburg
K Mense, A Alberts, K Weber, B Whitworth
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:07.42Q 3
1) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So 2) #641 Sjuts, Rylee Sr
3) #636 Lannert, Ashlyn Fr 4) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
2 Elgin (Harvest Christian 4:08.69Q 2
1) #252 Gafrick, Becca Sr 2) #254 Martin, Maddy Jr
3) #253 Huston, Amelia So 4) #249 Camp, Lydia Jr
3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 4:10.80Q 4
1) #218 Davis, Madison Sr 2) #217 Crain, Jacqueline So
3) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr 4) #214 Alongi, Gabby Jr
4 Amboy [Coop] 4:12.82Q 1
1) #18 Corcoran, Sidney Jr 2) #22 Whelchel, Brooklyn So
3) #19 Lundquist, Emma Jr 4) #15 Althaus, Ashley Jr
5 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 4:08.90q 3
1) #660 Ruckey, Ellie So 2) #655 Nelson, Kira So
3) #659 Ruckey, Carlie So 4) #657 Parker, Keely Sr
6 Newton 4:09.75q 2
1) #459 Carr, Claire Jr 2) #462 Philips, Madison So
3) #464 Stone, Abby Jr 4) #461 Herman, Brooklyn Jr
7 Monmouth (United) 4:12.14q 2
1) #421 Gillette, Natalie Jr 2) #418 Bentz, Jenna Fr
3) #419 Bentz, Josie Fr 4) #420 Brokaw, Bridget So
8 Chicago (Latin) 4:12.18q 3
1) #152 Fellows, McKenna Fr 2) #154 Hardiman, Clare Jr
3) #157 Parekh, Ava Fr 4) #155 Mihas, Marianne So
9 Knoxville 4:12.70q 3
1) #341 Jones, Hannah Jr 2) #342 Larson, Anna Sr
3) #339 Hall, Olivia Sr 4) #346 Shreeves, Breena Jr
10 Urbana (University) 4:12.90 2
1) #702 Hu, Cadi Fr 2) #700 Greer, Ella Fr
3) #701 Hashash, Dina Fr 4) #707 Muller-Hinnant, Zoey Fr
11 Warsaw [Coop] 4:13.05 3
1) #742 Welch, Riley Sr 2) #734 Andrews, Madisyn Sr
3) #741 Koechle, Claire Jr 4) #740 Humphry, Zarra Sr
12 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:13.64 4
1) #244 Parkhouse, Makenna Sr 2) #236 Betts, Emma Jr
3) #242 Lowery, Sophia Jr 4) #239 Grube, Tristyn So
13 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 4:15.30 4
1) #130 Mcclure, Anna Fr 2) #128 Hendrickson, Fran Jr
3) #129 Hughes, NaKaya Sr 4) #131 Ramshaw, Bella Fr
14 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4:16.11 1
1) #377 Konneck, Carly Jr 2) #374 Endress, Marissa Sr
3) #381 Sullivan, Elisabeth So 4) #371 Aber, Jade So
15 Teutopolis 4:16.65 2
1) #671 Schumacher, Kaitlyn Fr 2) #664 Habing, Rebecca Sr
3) #670 Runde, Jessica So 4) #668 Mette, Morgan Sr
16 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 4:16.69 4
1) #729 Leathers, Makayla So 2) #724 Eschbach, Bailey Sr
3) #726 Gulyash, Jenna Fr 4) #731 Oakley, Brooke Fr
17 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [C 4:16.96 1
1) #747 Monge, Madison So 2) #746 Leman, Whitney Jr
3) #748 Oltman, Madalyn Sr 4) #745 Knecht, Jadie Jr
18 Nashville 4:18.05 1
1) #435 Herrington, Destyn Jr 2) #434 Heidel, Kylie So
3) #438 Kozuszek, Talanie Fr 4) #433 Heidel, Jadah Sr
19 Byron 4:20.21 1
1) #104 Jackson, Megan Fr 2) #107 Milburn, Ava Fr
3) #102 Groharing, Hailey So 4) #105 Julian, Alana Fr
20 Milford [Coop] 4:20.25 3
1) #404 Puetz, Alexis So 2) #401 Jennings, Anna Sr
3) #403 Osborn, Hannah So 4) #402 Kaeb, Morgan Sr
21 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 4:20.58 4
1) #260 Chaidez, Frankie So 2) #259 Calcagno, Kennedy Fr
3) #265 Manchester, Carly Fr 4) #262 Johnson, Alia So
22 Sullivan 4:22.09 1
1) #645 Drury, Natalie Sr 2) #649 White, Emily So
3) #648 Walton, Zoe So 4) #646 Miller, Esther Sr
23 Belleville (Althoff Catho 4:25.73 3
1) #55 Douglas, Azia Fr 2) #59 Hebel, Brianna Sr
3) #57 Harla, Anna Fr 4) #64 Parks, Nariah So
24 Pleasant Plains 4:26.28 1
1) #519 Hergenrother, Heidi Jr 2) #521 Klockenga, Kortney Sr
3) #524 Tournoux, Brigid Sr 4) #525 Utterback, Madison Sr
25 Virden (North Mac) 4:26.35 1
1) #715 Fess, Chloe Jr 2) #716 Hannah, Rebekah Fr
3) #714 Cole, Jayden Sr 4) #721 Swick, Hailey Sr
26 Bloomington (Central Cath 4:27.28 4
1) #70 Becker, Megan Fr 2) #78 Lewis, Abby Sr
3) #74 Evans, Isabella Fr 4) #81 Zlatic, Anna Fr
27 Alton (Marquette) 4:28.35 2
1) #6 Buttry, Nathaliah So 2) #9 Dennis, Grace Sr
3) #13 Taylor, Brooklyn Sr 4) #14 Vickrey, Riley Jr
28 Sparta 4:31.50 3
1) #624 Rowell, Meyaurra Fr 2) #621 Nuspl, Gabby Fr
3) #620 Monroe, Ebony Fr 4) #616 Bardo-Spiller, Tomyiah Fr
29 Seneca 4:32.83 2
1) #591 Ursua, Justine So 2) #581 Carajohn, Natalie Sr
3) #592 Vroman, Amber So 4) #587 Jenkins, Audrey Fr
30 Westmont 4:37.63 2
1) #758 Cook, Brianna So 2) #761 Hickey, Mikayla Fr
3) #759 Fukar, Morgan Sr 4) #769 Thompson, Megan So
31 Liberty 4:38.91 4
1) #353 Frey, Emma Jr 2) #362 Wellman, Kaela Sr
3) #360 Seay, DeLayshia Jr 4) #359 Robbins, Katelyn Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:20.40 5/22/2010 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch, Palos Height
K Harms, J Kamp, J VanDyk, S Kamp
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 9:48.73Q 3
1) #217 Crain, Jacqueline So 2) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr
3) #215 Alongi, Grace Fr 4) #214 Alongi, Gabby Jr
2 Pleasant Plains 9:56.95Q 2
1) #525 Utterback, Madison Sr 2) #523 Tournoux, Bernadette Sr
3) #524 Tournoux, Brigid Sr 4) #520 Jachino, Caroline Jr
3 Seneca 10:04.96Q 1
1) #587 Jenkins, Audrey Fr 2) #579 Alley, Grace Sr
3) #581 Carajohn, Natalie Sr 4) #592 Vroman, Amber So
4 Knoxville 9:51.99q 3
1) #343 Pruett, Mackenzie Sr 2) #340 Harris, Bailey Fr
3) #347 Shreeves, Kailee Fr 4) #346 Shreeves, Breena Jr
5 Chicago (Latin) 10:04.80q 2
1) #158 Parr, Bea So 2) #160 Syftested, Olivia So
3) #154 Hardiman, Clare Jr 4) #152 Fellows, McKenna Fr
6 Teutopolis 10:06.53q 2
1) #670 Runde, Jessica So 2) #671 Schumacher, Kaitlyn Fr
3) #664 Habing, Rebecca Sr 4) #668 Mette, Morgan Sr
7 Elgin (Harvest Christian 10:08.12q 1
1) #256 Richter, Ella Fr 2) #254 Martin, Maddy Jr
3) #252 Gafrick, Becca Sr 4) #249 Camp, Lydia Jr
8 Rockford (R. Christian) 10:10.18q 2
1) #575 Park, Mackenzie So 2) #574 Kreissler, Gracie Jr
3) #571 Giardina, Kelly Fr 4) #576 Toldo, Renate Jr
9 Urbana (University) 10:11.10q 1
1) #705 Kimme, Anika Sr 2) #708 Smith, Erin Fr
3) #698 Choi, Danbi So 4) #707 Muller-Hinnant, Zoey Fr
10 Elmwood [Coop] 10:15.71q 1
1) #282 Bowers, Megan So 2) #283 Dunkel, Julie Jr
3) #285 Karn, Catherine Fr 4) #284 Inskeep, Greta Jr
11 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 10:16.75q 2
1) #637 Plotner, Jillian Jr 2) #641 Sjuts, Rylee Sr
3) #636 Lannert, Ashlyn Fr 4) #638 Rajlich, Hannah Jr
12 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 10:17.40q 3
1) #142 Collins, Ada So 2) #143 Evan-Cook, Isabella Sr
3) #144 Jain, Simran Sr 4) #141 Brown, Sofia Fr
13 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [C 10:18.29 1
1) #338 Musgrave, Crystal Fr 2) #335 Horrie, Paige Jr
3) #336 Johnson, Whitney Sr 4) #334 Gomez, Rachel Sr
14 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 10:23.05 3
1) #660 Ruckey, Ellie So 2) #655 Nelson, Kira So
3) #652 Heisch, Peyton Sr 4) #659 Ruckey, Carlie So
15 Warsaw [Coop] 10:25.33 3
1) #734 Andrews, Madisyn Sr 2) #737 Gray, Myah Jr
3) #742 Welch, Riley Sr 4) #740 Humphry, Zarra Sr
16 Clifton (Central) 10:26.05 2
1) #180 Smolinski, Olzea Sr 2) #173 Ladehoff, Kaleigh Sr
3) #177 Raines, Jenna Sr 4) #169 Goldtrap, McKenna Sr
17 Nashville 10:26.37 3
1) #437 Kozuszek, Kylie Sr 2) #434 Heidel, Kylie So
3) #439 Maschhoff, Grace Sr 4) #430 Baugh, Hailey Fr
18 Bloomington (Central Cath 10:30.35 1
1) #81 Zlatic, Anna Fr 2) #74 Evans, Isabella Fr
3) #73 Eckhoff, Kaylie Fr 4) #78 Lewis, Abby Sr
19 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 10:33.81 3
1) #243 Orns, Rebecca So 2) #241 Kent, Jenna Fr
3) #240 Hamilton, Charlene Fr 4) #246 Slightom, Ruby Fr
20 Orion 10:42.47 2
1) #486 Bollinger, Maryn So 2) #488 Norberg, Brooke Jr
3) #487 Catour, Faith Jr 4) #489 Nordstrom, Izzy Fr
21 Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:48.73 1
1) #231 Guy, Riley Fr 2) #233 Wilson, Jessica Jr
3) #232 Rozene, Ada Fr 4) #230 Carr, Sarah Sr
22 Mendon (Unity) 10:50.95 1
1) #392 Adams, Elizabeth Fr 2) #393 Conry, Kami So
3) #394 Deweese, Kenzie So 4) #396 Miller, Sierra Sr
23 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 10:50.99 1
1) #318 Martin, Leah Jr 2) #317 Kurtenbach, Ava Fr
3) #320 Sizemore, Abigail So 4) #314 Dykes, Michaela So
24 Tremont 10:52.07 3
1) #686 Schuermann, Tressa Jr 2) #684 Pflederer, Ava Jr
3) #685 Scheuermann, Sara Fr 4) #679 Buck, Stephanie So
25 Decatur (St. Teresa) 10:55.39 2
1) #198 Shupenus, Mary Sr 2) #196 McNamara, Sydney Jr
3) #189 Brummer, Morgan So 4) #194 Hein, Veronica Jr
26 Rock Island (Alleman) 10:57.77 3
1) #551 Beardsley, Emma Sr 2) #553 Darrow, Anna Sr
3) #554 Darrow, Ella So 4) #550 Adam, Caroline So
27 Belleville (Althoff Catho 11:08.18 2
1) #58 Heavens, Dariona Fr 2) #62 LeBeau, Cleo Sr
3) #59 Hebel, Brianna Sr 4) #61 Hill, Claire Sr
28 Westmont 11:31.34 2
1) #763 Koopman, Kelly So 2) #764 Kostal, Evelyn So
3) #767 Schlacks, Nora Fr 4) #761 Hickey, Mikayla Fr
29 Piasa (Southwestern) 11:37.97 1
1) #513 Wilderman, Laina Fr 2) #508 Brandon, Emma Jr
3) #509 Brown, Allison Jr 4) #511 Conlee, Mackenzie Jr
30 New Athens 11:46.11 3
1) #448 Mattingly, Amelia Fr 2) #449 Stewart, Madi So
3) #447 Caswell, Kaylee So 4) #450 White, Danika Jr
31 Auburn 11:58.12 3
1) #38 Schnelten, Josie So 2) #34 Maher, Alexa Fr
3) #36 Patrick, Grace Sr 4) #31 Devine, Bailey So
32 Shelbyville 11:58.59 2
1) #603 Throneburg, Rachel So 2) #596 Bowyer, Elizabeth Sr
3) #601 Schutt, Brook Fr 4) #604 Tynan, Ella Fr
Girls High Jump 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 5-11 5/23/1980 Melinda Morris, Buffalo (Tri-City)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O XO OXX XXX
2 # 558 O'Neal, Kiah Sr Rock Island J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
P O OXX XXX
3 # 529 Weaver, Abigail Sr Port Byron ( J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O XXO XXO XXX
4 # 5 Jackman, Rachel Jr Altamont J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O XXO XXO XXX
5 # 286 Lehew, Zofia Sr Elmwood [Coo J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O OXX XXX
6 # 85 Etter, Carly Sr Breese (Mate J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O OXX XXX
7 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O XOX XXX
8 # 556 Loiz, Gabbi Sr Rock Island J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
XO O XOX XXX
9 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O XOX XXX
10 # 93 Lorton, Deidre Sr Bushnell (B. J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
XO O OXX XXX
11 # 428 Wright, Haley So Mt. Carmel J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O XXO XXX
12 # 294 Simms, Jacklyn Jr Fairfield J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O XXO XXX
13 # 129 Hughes, NaKaya Sr Champaign (S J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O XXO XO XXX
14 # 731 Oakley, Brooke Fr Warrensburg J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O O XO XXX
15 # 331 Friess, Lauren Jr Johnston Cit J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
XO O O XXX
16 # 594 Probst, Brooke Fr Shabbona (In J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-05
O XO XO XXX
17 # 75 Garcia, Natalia So Bloomington 5-01.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02
O O XXX
17 # 454 Periman, Kylie Fr New Berlin 5-01.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02
XO O XXX
17 # 419 Bentz, Josie Fr Monmouth (Un 5-01.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02
XO XXO XXX
17 # 326 Weaver, Izzy Jr Havana 5-01.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
17 # 792 Rittmeyer, Renee Fr Winnebago 5-01.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
22 # 777 Ohland, Alyssa So Wilmington 4-11.00 3
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
22 # 784 Brown, Miyah Fr Winnebago 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
22 # 677 Menssen, Riley So Toulon (Star 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
22 # 216 Bird, Elizabeth Jr DuQuoin (H.S 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
O XXX
22 # 362 Wellman, Kaela Sr Liberty 4-11.00 3
4-11 5-01
O XXX
22 # 307 Norman, Sydney Jr Fulton (H.S. 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
22 # 345 Rask, AJ Fr Knoxville 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
22 # 109 Anderson, Lauren So Cambridge [C 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
22 # 382 Amettis, Lillian Fr Maroa (M.-Fo 4-11.00 1
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
22 # 132 Kattenbraker, Jos So Chester 4-11.00 3
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
22 # 363 Guinn, Carly Fr Litchfield 4-11.00 1
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- # 714 Cole, Jayden Sr Virden (Nort NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 133 Soellner, Lauren So Chester NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 780 Switzer, Autumn Sr Wilmington NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 153 Golterman, Carter So Chicago (Lat NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 430 Baugh, Hailey Fr Nashville NH 2
4-11
XXX
-- # 471 Short, Emily Fr Oneida (ROWV NH 2
4-11
XXX
-- # 417 Davis, R'Kai Fr Momence NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 327 Kessling, Nadia So Henry (H.-Se NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 275 Marshall, Campbel So Elmhurst (Ti NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 505 Senica, Christine Jr Peru (St. Be NH 3
4-11
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 13-00 5/23/2015 Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (R
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 209 Roberts, Windsor So Downs (Tri-V 10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 # 562 Thomas, Tori So Rock Island J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 # 584 Giertz, Brooklyn So Seneca J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 # 782 Baldwin, Grace Sr Winnebago J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXX
5 # 188 Craig, Sarah Sr Danville (Sc J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 # 297 Litchfield, Sarah Sr Farmington J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 # 84 Ruzich, Shaelin So Braidwood (R J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O XO XXX
8 # 667 McWhorter, Micah Jr Teutopolis J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXX
9 # 666 Hemmen, Isabelle Fr Teutopolis J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXX
10 # 228 Wood, Jaylnn Fr DuQuoin (H.S J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O XO XXX
11 # 602 Spain, Gabrielle Fr Shelbyville J10-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXX
12 # 683 Manningham, Janie Jr Tremont J10-00.00q 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
13 # 757 McCue, Abigail Jr Waverly [Coo 9-06.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XO XXX
13 # 4 Ziegenhorn, Brook Sr Aledo (Merce 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO XXX
13 # 595 Beyers, Carson Jr Shelbyville 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
16 # 364 Lemon, Carson So Litchfield 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
16 # 680 Burnham, Meredith So Tremont 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XXX
16 # 480 Kenney, Lyndi So Oregon 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
16 # 26 Strode, Ashley Fr Astoria [Coo 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
16 # 205 Johnson, Natalie So Downs (Tri-V 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO XXX
16 # 200 Thompson, Sophia Sr Decatur (St. 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP XO XXX
16 # 97 Zarello, Alyssa Fr Bushnell (B. 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
16 # 296 Lebron, Kaitlyn Sr Farmington 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXX
24 # 560 Schram, Lynleigh So Rock Island 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
24 # 293 Wuebben, Hayley Fr Erie [Coop] 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
24 # 99 Bitz, Samantha So Byron 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
24 # 226 Robison, Madeline So DuQuoin (H.S 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
24 # 290 Nickerson, Jasmin Jr Erie [Coop] 8-06.00 1
8-06 9-00
O XXX
24 # 609 Ernat, Abigail Fr Sherrard 8-06.00 1
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
24 # 788 Maher, Ella So Winnebago 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- # 693 Weihe, Shelby Sr Trenton (Wes NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 619 Hartmann, Brenna So Sparta NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 640 Schmitz, Grace Fr St. Joseph ( NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 578 Watkins, Kalissa So Rushville (R NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 151 Daab, Josie So Chicago (Lat NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 159 Saccetti, Frances So Chicago (Lat NH 2
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 20-01.50 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 632 Hamilton, Atleigh So St. Joseph ( 18-07.75q +0.0 3
18-07.75(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 # 515 Krone, Dakota Jr Pinckneyvill 18-04.75q +0.0 2
17-06(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-04.75(+0.0)
3 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh 17-09.50q +0.0 1
17-00.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
4 # 83 Christian, Jaden Jr Braidwood (R 17-09.00q +0.0 3
17-09(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0)
5 # 356 Knuffman, Paige Jr Liberty 17-08.50q +0.0 3
17-05.75(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0)
6 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 17-04.75q +0.0 3
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0)
7 # 377 Konneck, Carly Jr Manlius (Bur 17-04.50q +0.0 3
16-09.50(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0)
8 # 730 Oakley, Brittney Jr Warrensburg 17-04.25q +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 17-04.25(+0.0)
9 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 17-03.25q +0.0 1
17-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 17-00(+0.0)
10 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 17-03.00q +0.0 3
16-03.75(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0)
11 # 328 Kessling, Nakeita Fr Henry (H.-Se 17-02.25q +0.0 2
17-02.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0)
12 # 17 Brown, Kylee Fr Amboy [Coop] 17-01.50q +0.0 1
17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-09.25(+0.0)
13 # 197 Oladipupo, Sade' Jr Decatur (St. 16-11.50 +0.0 2
16-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0)
14 # 262 Johnson, Alia So Elmhurst (IC 16-11.00 +0.0 2
16-11(+0.0) FOUL
14 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 16-11.00 +0.0 3
16-11(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0)
14 # 122 Artman, Kailee Sr Carthage (Il 16-11.00 +0.0 2
16-07(+0.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0)
17 # 286 Lehew, Zofia Sr Elmwood [Coo 16-09.25 +0.0 2
16-09.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 # 184 Duckwitz, Tatyana Fr Cowden (C.-H 16-09.00 +0.0 1
14-05.75(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)
19 # 710 Herbrandt, Meike So Villa Grove 16-07.50 +0.0 3
16-03.25(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)
20 # 239 Grube, Tristyn So El Paso (E.P 16-06.50 +0.0 2
15-10.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
21 # 475 Cermak, Lydia So Oregon 16-06.00 +0.0 2
14-07.25(+0.0) 14-11.75(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0)
22 # 100 Corkran, Ralee Sr Byron 16-05.75 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 16-05.75(+0.0)
23 # 1 Ginther, Emma So Abingdon (A. 16-05.25 +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 16-05.25(+0.0)
24 # 776 McCann, Kate Fr Wilmington 16-04.75 +0.0 3
FOUL 16-04.75(+0.0) FOUL
25 # 780 Switzer, Autumn Sr Wilmington 16-03.50 +0.0 1
16-03(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0)
25 # 304 Lehman, Julia Jr Fulton (H.S. 16-03.50 +0.0 1
FOUL 15-08.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0)
27 # 132 Kattenbraker, Jos So Chester 16-03.00 +0.0 2
15-11.50(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0)
27 # 77 Larson, Ella So Bloomington 16-03.00 +0.0 3
16-03(+0.0) FOUL 15-09.50(+0.0)
29 # 303 Kohrt, Kearra Sr Fulton (H.S. 16-02.50 +0.0 3
16-02.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
30 # 543 Florkowski, Ella So Robinson 16-01.25 +0.0 1
15-10(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0) FOUL
31 # 267 Smith, Jaida Sr Elmhurst (IC 16-01.00 +0.0 1
15-04(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0)
32 # 415 Woodard, Alyvia Jr Milledgevill 16-00.75 +0.0 2
15-11(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 16-00.75(+0.0)
33 # 644 Sanders, Kiley Jr Sterling (Ne 15-11.50 +0.0 2
15-11.50(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0) 14-10.75(+0.0)
34 # 455 Schurman, Payton Fr New Berlin 15-10.00 +0.0 1
15-10(+0.0) FOUL 15-09.25(+0.0)
35 # 588 Simon, Carissa Sr Seneca 15-09.75 +0.0 2
FOUL 15-09.75(+0.0) 15-03.25(+0.0)
36 # 183 Tinsley, Mya Sr Colfax (Ridg 15-05.00 +0.0 1
FOUL 15-05(+0.0) FOUL
37 # 559 Rafferty, Annie So Rock Island 15-04.75 +0.0 2
FOUL 15-04.75(+0.0) FOUL
38 # 539 Carroll, Abigail Fr Red Bud 15-01.00 +0.0 1
15-01(+0.0) 14-04.50(+0.0) FOUL
39 # 10 Fraley, Tristan Fr Alton (Marqu 14-11.25 +0.0 1
14-10.25(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0) 14-11.25(+0.0)
40 # 323 Bilbruck, Baylee Fr Greenfield 14-09.00 +0.0 1
14-09(+0.0) 14-07.75(+0.0) FOUL
-- # 223 Harsy, Bailey Jr DuQuoin (H.S FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 39-03.25 5/23/2009 Kendall Rush, Spring Valle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 515 Krone, Dakota Jr Pinckneyvill 37-11.25q +0.0 3
37-11.25(+0.0) 36-02.50(+0.0)
2 # 27 Lendy, Caroline Jr Athens [Coop 37-00.75q +0.0 3
FOUL 37-00.75(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0)
3 # 302 Knott, Daekota Sr Fulton (H.S. 37-00.25q +0.0 3
36-06.25(+0.0) 37-00.25(+0.0) 35-07.50(+0.0)
4 # 493 Taets, Danielle Sr Orion 37-00.00q +0.0 3
36-01.25(+0.0) 36-11(+0.0) 37-00(+0.0)
5 # 730 Oakley, Brittney Jr Warrensburg 36-09.00q +0.0 3
36-09(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 # 560 Schram, Lynleigh So Rock Island 36-08.25q +0.0 2
35-00(+0.0) 36-08.25(+0.0) 35-02.75(+0.0)
7 # 83 Christian, Jaden Jr Braidwood (R 36-07.75q +0.0 3
35-10.75(+0.0) 36-07.75(+0.0) FOUL
8 # 371 Aber, Jade So Manlius (Bur 36-05.75q +0.0 3
36-05.75(+0.0) 35-11.25(+0.0) FOUL
10 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh J36-05.75q +0.0 2
35-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 36-05.75(+0.0)
10 # 780 Switzer, Autumn Sr Wilmington 35-10.75q +0.0 3
34-07.50(+0.0) 35-10.75(+0.0) 35-01.50(+0.0)
11 # 567 Klemm, Rachel Sr Rockford (Ch 35-08.50q +0.0 1
33-10(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0)
12 # 77 Larson, Ella So Bloomington 35-06.75q +0.0 3
35-06.75(+0.0) 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0)
13 # 559 Rafferty, Annie So Rock Island 35-06.25 +0.0 2
35-06.25(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0)
14 # 579 Alley, Grace Sr Seneca 35-05.75 +0.0 3
35-05.75(+0.0) 34-11.25(+0.0) FOUL
15 # 444 Schnitker, Sydney Jr Nashville 35-05.25 +0.0 3
35-03.75(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0) 35-05.25(+0.0)
16 # 646 Miller, Esther Sr Sullivan 35-04.75 +0.0 3
33-05(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0) 35-04.75(+0.0)
17 # 746 Leman, Whitney Jr Washburn (Lo 35-03.50 +0.0 2
34-09.75(+0.0) 35-03.50(+0.0) 35-00.75(+0.0)
18 # 28 Mizeur, Audri Jr Athens [Coop 35-01.00 +0.0 1
34-04(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) 34-02.75(+0.0)
19 # 356 Knuffman, Paige Jr Liberty 34-11.50 +0.0 2
34-07.50(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
20 # 627 Albrecht, Jenna Jr St. Joseph ( 34-10.25 +0.0 2
33-07.50(+0.0) 34-10.25(+0.0) 34-02.50(+0.0)
21 # 1 Ginther, Emma So Abingdon (A. 34-09.25 +0.0 1
34-09.25(+0.0) FOUL 34-08(+0.0)
22 # 127 Keeran, Brynlee Fr Catlin (Salt 34-09.00 +0.0 2
34-06.75(+0.0) 33-06.25(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0)
23 # 3 Stineman, Karli Jr Aledo (Merce 34-08.50 +0.0 2
33-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 34-08.50(+0.0)
24 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 34-07.50 +0.0 2
34-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
25 # 42 Hasulube, Chelsea So Aurora (A. C 34-05.75 +0.0 2
FOUL 33-03.25(+0.0) 34-05.75(+0.0)
26 # 483 Nyderek, Cynthia Jr Oregon 34-04.25 +0.0 3
34-04.25(+0.0) 32-02(+0.0) 33-07(+0.0)
27 # 321 Pollman, Peyton Jr Glasford (Il 34-01.75 +0.0 1
34-01.75(+0.0) 32-03.50(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0)
28 # 263 Johnson, Hannah Jr Elmhurst (IC 34-00.25 +0.0 1
32-05.75(+0.0) 30-00.50(+0.0) 34-00.25(+0.0)
29 # 696 Miller, McKinlee Sr Tuscola 34-00.00 +0.0 2
33-08.50(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 33-04.25(+0.0)
30 # 185 Robertson, Jaelyn Jr Cowden (C.-H 33-09.25 +0.0 1
30-10.25(+0.0) 31-11.25(+0.0) 33-09.25(+0.0)
31 # 591 Ursua, Justine So Seneca 33-05.00 +0.0 2
32-07(+0.0) 33-05(+0.0) 33-02.75(+0.0)
32 # 690 Johnson, Elise Jr Trenton (Wes 33-04.75 +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 33-04.75(+0.0)
33 # 85 Etter, Carly Sr Breese (Mate 33-04.25 +0.0 2
33-04.25(+0.0) 32-09.75(+0.0) FOUL
34 # 479 Hopkins, Abigail Sr Oregon 32-11.50 +0.0 3
32-11.50(+0.0) 30-11.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(+0.0)
35 # 279 Terpstra, Elise Jr Elmhurst (Ti 32-09.75 +0.0 1
32-08(+0.0) 31-08.75(+0.0) 32-09.75(+0.0)
36 # 675 Yaw, Katelyn So Toledo (Cumb 32-08.50 +0.0 1
31-05(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)
37 # 68 Lenz, Sadie So Biggsville ( 32-08.25 +0.0 1
FOUL 32-08.25(+0.0) 32-03.25(+0.0)
38 # 171 Gresens, Emily Jr Clifton (Cen 32-06.25 +0.0 2
32-02.75(+0.0) FOUL 32-06.25(+0.0)
39 # 119 Moyer, Mackenzie Sr Carlinville 32-06.00 +0.0 1
FOUL 30-06.50(+0.0) 32-06(+0.0)
40 # 548 Weber, Lauren Sr Robinson 32-04.75 +0.0 1
31-07.75(+0.0) 31-10.25(+0.0) 32-04.75(+0.0)
41 # 324 Smay, Kirstin Jr Greenfield 31-02.50 +0.0 1
31-02.50(+0.0) 30-04.75(+0.0) 30-00.75(+0.0)
42 # 67 Wills, Morgan Jr Belleville ( 30-07.25 +0.0 1
FOUL FOUL 30-07.25(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 51-00 5/22/2016 Kathleen Young, Warrensburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 305 Lindeman, Chloe Sr Fulton (H.S. 45-06.25q 4
2 # 662 Bushur, Claire Jr Teutopolis 43-09.25q 4
3 # 298 Young, Katelyn Jr Fithian (Oak 43-01.75q 4
4 # 482 Noon, Brenna So Oregon 40-09.75q 4
5 # 191 DeJaynes, Noelle Sr Decatur (St. 39-09.25q 3
39-08.25 39-09.25 37-07.50
6 # 372 Barnett, Saige Sr Manlius (Bur 38-10.75q 4
7 # 370 Miller, Annah Jr Manito (Midw 38-00.75q 2
35-00.25 36-09 38-00.75
8 # 590 Techmanski, Erica Jr Seneca 37-11.00q 4
9 # 577 Lamb, Ellie Sr Rushville (R 37-10.50q 4
10 # 355 Hahn, Julia So Liberty 37-09.75q 3
37-09.75 36-07.50 x
11 # 310 Patterson, Adriya Sr Georgetown ( 37-09.25q 4
12 # 771 Severado, Jasman Sr Westville 36-11.75q 3
36-03.25 36-10 36-11.75
13 # 563 Van DeHeede, Ali Sr Rock Island 36-08.50 2
36-08.50 36-06.50 35-11.25
14 # 504 Sarchet, Keocea Sr Patoka [Coop 36-06.25 2
35-03 35-01.50 36-06.25
15 # 140 Augustin, Jadzia Jr Chicago (DeP 36-05.75 3
34-08 36-04.25 36-05.75
16 # 409 Krogman, Karlie So Milledgevill 36-04.75 3
35-10.25 36-04.75 36-04.75
17 # 473 Bothe, Jenae Fr Oregon 35-11.25 3
34-02.50 35-07.75 35-11.25
18 # 121 Kangas, Ellen So Carrollton 35-07.75 2
34-05.25 35-07.75 x
19 # 618 Braun, Kayla Fr Sparta 35-05.00 2
34-05.50 35-05 x
20 # 94 Norris, Courtney Jr Bushnell (B. 34-11.00 1
34-02.50 34-11 31-10
21 # 337 Miller, Cassidy Fr Kewanee (Wet 34-10.75 2
33-07 34-10.75 33-00.25
22 # 30 Canaday, Ellie Jr Auburn 34-09.25 2
34-07.75 34-09.25 x
22 # 436 Hoffman, Carli Sr Nashville 34-09.25 1
32-00.75 34-09.25 32-08.50
22 # 614 Sorrell, Sarah Jr Sherrard 34-09.25 3
32-04.75 33-03.25 34-09.25
25 # 456 Friestad, K.J. Fr Newark 33-08.25 1
32-08.25 32-05.25 33-08.25
26 # 237 Carr, Sierra Jr El Paso (E.P 33-08.00 1
32-11.50 33-03.25 33-08
27 # 755 Parsons, Kinzie So Watseka 33-06.00 2
32-10.75 32-08 33-06
28 # 332 Tolbert, Emma Fr Johnston Cit 33-03.25 1
33-03.25 29-01.25 31-04.50
29 # 212 Gill, Annalese Jr Dupo 32-10.25 3
31-06.25 31-06.50 32-10.25
30 # 498 Evrley, Alexis So Pana 32-04.00 1
30-06.75 30-06 32-04
31 # 319 Retherford, Clair Sr Gibson City 32-02.25 1
32-02.25 30-08 31-07.50
32 # 150 Cohen, Tori Sr Chicago (Lat 31-10.00 1
31-03.25 31-02.25 31-10
Girls Discus Throw 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 167-04 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 662 Bushur, Claire Jr Teutopolis 133-10q 3
FOUL 133-04 133-10
2 # 451 Byer, Macy Jr New Berlin 130-03q 2
122-01 130-03 126-00
3 # 30 Canaday, Ellie Jr Auburn 127-09q 4
127-09 120-08 122-11
4 # 191 DeJaynes, Noelle Sr Decatur (St. 126-10q 3
126-10 121-10 115-08
5 # 527 Jackson, Hope Jr Port Byron ( 125-08q 4
FOUL 123-11 125-08
6 # 125 Birge, Olivia Fr Catlin (Salt 124-09q 4
110-04 124-09 118-11
7 # 372 Barnett, Saige Sr Manlius (Bur 123-05q 4
FOUL 123-05 FOUL
8 # 322 Keegan, Madison Sr Granville (P 123-04q 4
FOUL 119-00 123-04
9 # 182 Standish, Jayden Jr Colfax (Ridg 123-00q 4
FOUL 114-09 123-00
10 # 541 Foreman, Jolie Fr Riverton 122-10q 4
122-10 112-06 FOUL
11 # 319 Retherford, Clair Sr Gibson City 121-06q 4
118-00 115-02 121-06
12 # 577 Lamb, Ellie Sr Rushville (R 120-11q 3
FOUL 106-11 120-11
13 # 468 Chapman, Shyanna Sr Oblong 120-06 3
120-06 117-00 116-10
14 # 614 Sorrell, Sarah Jr Sherrard 117-06 4
117-06 FOUL FOUL
15 # 349 Cruez, Alex Jr Lebanon 117-04 4
115-10 117-04 FOUL
16 # 2 Wilson, Emily So Abingdon (A. 112-08 3
96-08 108-03 112-08
17 # 427 Tegeler, Peyton Sr Morrison 111-08 2
102-02 106-06 111-08
18 # 526 Jackson, Faith Jr Port Byron ( 111-05 3
111-05 101-09 104-03
18 # 469 Cook, Megan Jr Okawville 111-05 2
FOUL FOUL 111-05
20 # 563 Van DeHeede, Ali Sr Rock Island 109-11 3
105-05 FOUL 109-11
21 # 201 Lappin, Peyton Jr DeLand (D.-W 109-01 2
109-01 101-10 FOUL
22 # 695 Dean, Karli Jr Tuscola 109-00 2
109-00 FOUL 106-11
23 # 47 Boley, Maddie So Beecher 108-08 1
108-08 107-07 107-07
24 # 50 Wcisel, Kristy Sr Beecher 107-06 2
107-06 100-00 104-08
25 # 755 Parsons, Kinzie So Watseka 105-11 2
100-10 105-11 102-00
26 # 785 DeRango, Leigha So Winnebago 105-08 2
105-08 FOUL 96-07
27 # 473 Bothe, Jenae Fr Oregon 105-02 1
105-02 84-05 100-04
28 # 305 Lindeman, Chloe Sr Fulton (H.S. 104-07 3
104-07 FOUL 104-04
29 # 292 Quinn, Madelynn Sr Erie [Coop] 104-05 1
104-05 90-08 95-07
30 # 599 Durbin, Olivia Jr Shelbyville 103-01 3
FOUL 103-01 FOUL
31 # 140 Augustin, Jadzia Jr Chicago (DeP 100-09 1
91-08 84-07 100-09
32 # 121 Kangas, Ellen So Carrollton 100-04 2
FOUL 100-04 FOUL
33 # 96 Sickels, Jevani So Bushnell (B. 98-11 1
98-11 98-00 97-08
34 # 618 Braun, Kayla Fr Sparta 98-05 2
98-05 FOUL FOUL
35 # 370 Miller, Annah Jr Manito (Midw 98-01 3
82-09 98-01 90-06
36 # 390 Bowers, Breanna Sr McLeansboro 95-07 1
92-10 95-07 95-02
37 # 504 Sarchet, Keocea Sr Patoka [Coop 87-07 1
87-07 x x
38 # 150 Cohen, Tori Sr Chicago (Lat 73-06 1
66-00 73-06 71-10
--- ABOVE IS ID:398869 - Paste.txt ---
Licensed to IHSA Track & Field State Championship
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 04:49 PM
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/2019 to 5/18/2019
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 11.95 5/21/2016 Courtney Sockwell, Rockford Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 39 Busker, Alyssa Jr Aurora (A. C 12.04 3.9 10
2 # 368 Collins, Janiya Sr Madison 12.21 3.9 8
3 # 413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr Milledgevill 12.37 3.9 7
4 # 139 Taylor, Tyrah So Chicago (C. 12.39 3.9 6
5 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 12.44 3.9 5 12.432
6 # 562 Thomas, Tori So Rock Island 12.44 3.9 4 12.439
7 # 218 Davis, Madison Sr DuQuoin (H.S 12.46 3.9 3
8 # 642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr St. Joseph ( 12.60 3.9 2
9 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 12.79 3.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 24.90 5/23/2001 S Smith (1992), J Hoffman, Kew(Weth), S Hol
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 39 Busker, Alyssa Jr Aurora (A. C 24.66 5.0 10
2 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 25.09 5.0 8
3 # 368 Collins, Janiya Sr Madison 25.22 5.0 7
4 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 25.30 5.0 6
5 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 25.39 5.0 5
6 # 64 Parks, Nariah So Belleville ( 25.41 5.0 4
7 # 139 Taylor, Tyrah So Chicago (C. 25.63 5.0 3
8 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 25.73 5.0 2
9 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 26.19 5.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 55.18 5/23/2015 Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Co
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 64 Parks, Nariah So Belleville ( 58.07 10
2 # 214 Alongi, Gabby Jr DuQuoin (H.S 59.04 8
3 # 69 Bryant, Sierra Jr Bismarck (B. 59.36 7
4 # 118 Drew, Rory Jr Carlinville 59.84 6
5 # 92 Huston, Maleigha So Bushnell (B. 1:00.31 5
6 # 70 Becker, Megan Fr Bloomington 1:00.52 4
7 # 668 Mette, Morgan Sr Teutopolis 1:01.67 3
8 # 426 Gallentine, Jorda So Morrison 1:01.71 2
9 # 313 Dykes, Delanie Sr Gibson City 1:02.01 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 2:09.12 5/21/2009 Stephanie Brown, Downs (Tri-V
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 155 Mihas, Marianne So Chicago (Lat 2:15.20 10
2 # 214 Alongi, Gabby Jr DuQuoin (H.S 2:19.50 8
3 # 313 Dykes, Delanie Sr Gibson City 2:19.66 7
4 # 92 Huston, Maleigha So Bushnell (B. 2:20.10 6
5 # 259 Calcagno, Kennedy Fr Elmhurst (IC 2:20.45 5
6 # 740 Humphry, Zarra Sr Warsaw [Coop 2:20.49 4
7 # 123 Kirkham, Caydee Fr Carthage (Il 2:21.23 3
8 # 773 Henrikson, Lexy Jr Williamsvill 2:21.34 2
9 # 202 Springer, Katie Sr Delavan [Coo 2:24.48 1
10 # 346 Shreeves, Breena Jr Knoxville 2:24.86
11 # 230 Carr, Sarah Sr Effingham (S 2:26.39
12 # 602 Spain, Gabrielle Fr Shelbyville 2:28.26
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:46.74 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 155 Mihas, Marianne So Chicago (Lat 5:07.54 10
2 # 157 Parekh, Ava Fr Chicago (Lat 5:12.50 8
3 # 600 Mitchell, Ailey Jr Shelbyville 5:17.88 7
4 # 128 Hendrickson, Fran Jr Champaign (S 5:19.10 6
5 # 259 Calcagno, Kennedy Fr Elmhurst (IC 5:19.19 5
6 # 520 Jachino, Caroline Jr Pleasant Pla 5:21.23 4
7 # 797 Janssen, Hailey Sr Beecher 5:21.65 3
8 # 24 Wolke, Julia Fr Arlington He 5:21.86 2
9 # 359 Robbins, Katelyn Sr Liberty 5:22.21 1
10 # 14 Vickrey, Riley Jr Alton (Marqu 5:23.39
11 # 265 Manchester, Carly Fr Elmhurst (IC 5:32.34
12 # 643 Hey, Karlie So Sterling (Ne 5:38.42
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 10:13.24 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 157 Parekh, Ava Fr Chicago (Lat 11:01.81 2 10
2 # 600 Mitchell, Ailey Jr Shelbyville 11:20.75 2 8
3 # 520 Jachino, Caroline Jr Pleasant Pla 11:31.03 2 7
4 # 797 Janssen, Hailey Sr Beecher 11:33.02 2 6
5 # 265 Manchester, Carly Fr Elmhurst (IC 11:37.23 2 5
6 # 24 Wolke, Julia Fr Arlington He 11:37.40 2 4
7 # 359 Robbins, Katelyn Sr Liberty 11:37.43 2 3
8 # 552 Cajigal, Alexandr Sr Rock Island 12:00.42 2 2
9 # 495 O'Sullivan, Julie Sr Palos Height 12:05.76 2 1
10 # 270 Clark, Hope Jr Elmhurst (Ti 12:07.32 2
11 # 14 Vickrey, Riley Jr Alton (Marqu 12:14.56 2
12 # 789 Martino, Natalia So Winnebago 12:19.90 2
13 # 234 Allen, Sophia Sr El Paso (E.P 12:20.13 1
14 # 288 Perrow, Alexa Sr Elmwood [Coo 12:24.91 1
15 # 772 Gwaltney, Carolin Jr Williamsvill 12:26.48 1
16 # 643 Hey, Karlie So Sterling (Ne 12:26.51 2
17 # 235 Atkins, Cate Sr El Paso (E.P 12:26.79 2
18 # 330 Huffman, Kirsten Jr Jacksonville 12:30.81 2
19 # 674 Dittamore, Jasmyn So Toledo (Cumb 12:33.15 1
20 # 587 Jenkins, Audrey Fr Seneca 12:34.87 2
21 # 173 Ladehoff, Kaleigh Sr Clifton (Cen 12:41.63 1
22 # 535 Hilsabeck, Sorin Jr Princeville 12:43.81 1
23 # 540 Ellis, Tessla Jr Riverton 12:44.70 1
24 # 391 Karcher, Maddie Fr McLeansboro 12:49.06 1
25 # 146 Shadle, Audrey Sr Chicago (F.W 12:49.81 2
26 # 705 Kimme, Anika Sr Urbana (Univ 12:54.01 1
27 # 572 Holliday, Cecily Sr Rockford (R. 12:55.37 1
28 # 697 Tabeling, Brynn So Tuscola 12:55.43 1
29 # 389 Compton, Ally So Marshall 13:04.61 1
30 # 682 Freidinger, Lizzy Jr Tremont 13:06.97 2
31 # 181 Ward, Alexis Fr Clifton (Cen 13:09.67 1
32 # 753 Biffar, Brooke So Waterloo (Gi 13:10.64 1
33 # 629 Bagby, Cassidy Sr St. Joseph ( 13:14.28 1
34 # 790 Martino, Sophia Fr Winnebago 13:22.12 1
35 # 470 Riechmann, Abby Sr Okawville 13:42.21 1
36 # 213 Vanover, Sarah Fr Dupo 15:25.02 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.97 5/23/2016 Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jama
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 14.29 1.8 10
2 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 14.40 1.8 8
3 # 126 Jessup, Gracie So Catlin (Salt 14.84 1.8 7
4 # 493 Taets, Danielle Sr Orion 14.87 1.8 6
5 # 365 Moyer, Chloe So Macon (Merid 14.96 1.8 5
6 # 122 Artman, Kailee Sr Carthage (Il 15.26 1.8 4
7 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 15.43 1.8 3
8 # 86 Moore, Katie So Bridgeport ( 15.60 1.8 2
9 # 341 Jones, Hannah Jr Knoxville 15.74 1.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 42.57 5/23/2016 Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 43.68 10
2 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 43.75 8
3 # 187 Brown, Capria Jr Danville (Sc 45.88 7
4 # 87 Wilhour, Claire Jr Brownstown [ 45.90 6
5 # 365 Moyer, Chloe So Macon (Merid 46.42 5
6 # 122 Artman, Kailee Sr Carthage (Il 46.64 4
7 # 84 Ruzich, Shaelin So Braidwood (R 47.25 3
8 # 202 Springer, Katie Sr Delavan [Coo 47.36 2
9 # 86 Moore, Katie So Bridgeport ( 48.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 48.51 5/19/2012 South Holland (Seton Acad, South Hollan
J Gardner, M Adams, N Jeanty, D Terry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 48.99 10
1) #223 Harsy, Bailey Jr 2) #222 Harris, Cyerrah So
3) #221 Dunklin, Ayanna Fr 4) #218 Davis, Madison Sr
2 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 49.90 8
1) #300 Carter, Alyjah Fr 2) #303 Kohrt, Kearra Sr
3) #302 Knott, Daekota Sr 4) #304 Lehman, Julia Jr
3 Milledgeville [Coop] 50.14 7
1) #412 Sturrup, Jasmine Sr 2) #414 Walrath, Sage Sr
3) #415 Woodard, Alyvia Jr 4) #413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr
4 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.17 6
1) #374 Endress, Marissa Sr 2) #377 Konneck, Carly Jr
3) #380 Morrow, Madison Jr 4) #373 Bohm, Molly Jr
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 50.18 5
1) #634 Kelso, Danie Jr 2) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
3) #631 Birt, Hailey Jr 4) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So
6 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 50.48 4
1) #729 Leathers, Makayla So 2) #727 Johnston, Channing Sr
3) #731 Oakley, Brooke Fr 4) #730 Oakley, Brittney Jr
7 Byron 50.86 3
1) #106 McKnight, Kaci Fr 2) #103 Jackson, Kendra Sr
3) #104 Jackson, Megan Fr 4) #107 Milburn, Ava Fr
8 Knoxville 51.04 2
1) #348 Stearns, Kynlee Fr 2) #339 Hall, Olivia Sr
3) #341 Jones, Hannah Jr 4) #342 Larson, Anna Sr
9 Liberty 51.52 1
1) #361 Sunde, Elli Fr 2) #356 Knuffman, Paige Jr
3) #360 Seay, DeLayshia Jr 4) #353 Frey, Emma Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:42.82 5/19/2012 Sullivan [Coop], Sullivan [Co
M Decesaro, A McClain, E Neuhauser, P Neuhauser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:44.81 10
1) #634 Kelso, Danie Jr 2) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So
3) #631 Birt, Hailey Jr 4) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
2 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:44.82 8
1) #223 Harsy, Bailey Jr 2) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr
3) #221 Dunklin, Ayanna Fr 4) #218 Davis, Madison Sr
3 Rock Island (Alleman) 1:46.09 7
1) #566 Woods, Natika Sr 2) #556 Loiz, Gabbi Sr
3) #558 O'Neal, Kiah Sr 4) #562 Thomas, Tori So
4 Byron 1:46.76 6
1) #106 McKnight, Kaci Fr 2) #103 Jackson, Kendra Sr
3) #105 Julian, Alana Fr 4) #107 Milburn, Ava Fr
5 Milledgeville [Coop] 1:46.78 5
1) #407 Coatney, Lydia Jr 2) #414 Walrath, Sage Sr
3) #415 Woodard, Alyvia Jr 4) #413 Sturrup, Olivia Jr
6 Nashville 1:47.46 4
1) #435 Herrington, Destyn Jr 2) #433 Heidel, Jadah Sr
3) #438 Kozuszek, Talanie Fr 4) #443 Rueter, Halle Fr
7 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:47.49 3
1) #729 Leathers, Makayla So 2) #727 Johnston, Channing Sr
3) #731 Oakley, Brooke Fr 4) #730 Oakley, Brittney Jr
8 Seneca 1:48.38 2
1) #580 Bruno, Mara Jr 2) #583 Draves, Taylor Fr
3) #579 Alley, Grace Sr 4) #585 Greve, Carly Fr
9 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:48.71 1
1) #374 Endress, Marissa Sr 2) #377 Konneck, Carly Jr
3) #380 Morrow, Madison Jr 4) #373 Bohm, Molly Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:56.90 5/23/2005 Freeburg, Freeburg
K Mense, A Alberts, K Weber, B Whitworth
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 4:01.38 10
1) #218 Davis, Madison Sr 2) #215 Alongi, Grace Fr
3) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr 4) #214 Alongi, Gabby Jr
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:05.64 8
1) #632 Hamilton, Atleigh So 2) #641 Sjuts, Rylee Sr
3) #636 Lannert, Ashlyn Fr 4) #642 Taylor, Maclayne Sr
3 Newton 4:06.21 7
1) #459 Carr, Claire Jr 2) #462 Philips, Madison So
3) #464 Stone, Abby Jr 4) #461 Herman, Brooklyn Jr
4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 4:06.71 6
1) #660 Ruckey, Ellie So 2) #655 Nelson, Kira So
3) #659 Ruckey, Carlie So 4) #657 Parker, Keely Sr
5 Amboy [Coop] 4:07.65 5
1) #18 Corcoran, Sidney Jr 2) #22 Whelchel, Brooklyn So
3) #19 Lundquist, Emma Jr 4) #15 Althaus, Ashley Jr
6 Monmouth (United) 4:09.59 4
1) #421 Gillette, Natalie Jr 2) #418 Bentz, Jenna Fr
3) #419 Bentz, Josie Fr 4) #420 Brokaw, Bridget So
7 Knoxville 4:11.58 3
1) #341 Jones, Hannah Jr 2) #342 Larson, Anna Sr
3) #339 Hall, Olivia Sr 4) #346 Shreeves, Breena Jr
8 Elgin (Harvest Christian 4:12.18 2
1) #252 Gafrick, Becca Sr 2) #254 Martin, Maddy Jr
3) #253 Huston, Amelia So 4) #249 Camp, Lydia Jr
9 Chicago (Latin) 4:13.58 1
1) #152 Fellows, McKenna Fr 2) #154 Hardiman, Clare Jr
3) #157 Parekh, Ava Fr 4) #155 Mihas, Marianne So
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 9:20.40 5/22/2010 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch, Palos Height
K Harms, J Kamp, J VanDyk, S Kamp
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville 9:47.15 10
1) #343 Pruett, Mackenzie Sr 2) #340 Harris, Bailey Fr
3) #347 Shreeves, Kailee Fr 4) #346 Shreeves, Breena Jr
2 DuQuoin (H.S.) 9:51.09 8
1) #217 Crain, Jacqueline So 2) #225 Phillips, Olivia Fr
3) #215 Alongi, Grace Fr 4) #214 Alongi, Gabby Jr
3 Chicago (Latin) 9:51.85 7
1) #158 Parr, Bea So 2) #160 Syftested, Olivia So
3) #154 Hardiman, Clare Jr 4) #152 Fellows, McKenna Fr
4 Elgin (Harvest Christian 9:59.26 6
1) #252 Gafrick, Becca Sr 2) #254 Martin, Maddy Jr
3) #253 Huston, Amelia So 4) #249 Camp, Lydia Jr
5 Teutopolis 10:07.38 5
1) #670 Runde, Jessica So 2) #671 Schumacher, Kaitlyn Fr
3) #664 Habing, Rebecca Sr 4) #668 Mette, Morgan Sr
6 Rockford (R. Christian) 10:08.23 4
1) #575 Park, Mackenzie So 2) #574 Kreissler, Gracie Jr
3) #571 Giardina, Kelly Fr 4) #576 Toldo, Renate Jr
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 10:12.47 3
1) #633 Ingram, Kailyn Fr 2) #638 Rajlich, Hannah Jr
3) #636 Lannert, Ashlyn Fr 4) #641 Sjuts, Rylee Sr
8 Seneca 10:13.16 2
1) #587 Jenkins, Audrey Fr 2) #579 Alley, Grace Sr
3) #581 Carajohn, Natalie Sr 4) #592 Vroman, Amber So
9 Elmwood [Coop] 10:16.73 1
1) #282 Bowers, Megan So 2) #283 Dunkel, Julie Jr
3) #281 Bedell, Sophie Fr 4) #284 Inskeep, Greta Jr
10 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 10:17.10
1) #142 Collins, Ada So 2) #143 Evan-Cook, Isabella Sr
3) #144 Jain, Simran Sr 4) #141 Brown, Sofia Fr
11 Pleasant Plains 10:23.59
1) #525 Utterback, Madison Sr 2) #518 Dossett, Izzy Fr
3) #523 Tournoux, Bernadette Sr 4) #524 Tournoux, Brigid Sr
12 Urbana (University) 10:39.89
1) #705 Kimme, Anika Sr 2) #708 Smith, Erin Fr
3) #698 Choi, Danbi So 4) #707 Muller-Hinnant, Zoey Fr
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 5-11 5/23/1980 Melinda Morris, Buffalo (Tri-City)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 25 Nettles, Kenli Jr Arthur (A.-L 5-07.00 10
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
P O P O XO XO XXO O XXX
2 # 558 O'Neal, Kiah Sr Rock Island J5-07.00 8
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
P O P XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 # 199 Switzer, DaeLin Sr Decatur (St. 5-05.00 7
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O P O O O XXX
4 # 93 Lorton, Deidre Sr Bushnell (B. J5-05.00 6
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XXO O XO XXX
5 # 286 Lehew, Zofia Sr Elmwood [Coo 5-04.00 5
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O XXO XO XXX
6 # 594 Probst, Brooke Fr Shabbona (In 5-03.00 4
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO O XXX
7 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh J5-03.00 3
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XO XXX
8 # 85 Etter, Carly Sr Breese (Mate J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO XO XO XO XXX
9 # 331 Friess, Lauren Jr Johnston Cit J5-03.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
10 # 129 Hughes, NaKaya Sr Champaign (S J5-03.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
11 # 529 Weaver, Abigail Sr Port Byron ( 5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
XXO O O XXX
12 # 731 Oakley, Brooke Fr Warrensburg J5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXX
13 # 428 Wright, Haley So Mt. Carmel J5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
14 # 556 Loiz, Gabbi Sr Rock Island J5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
XO XO XXO XXX
15 # 5 Jackman, Rachel Jr Altamont 5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O O XXX
16 # 294 Simms, Jacklyn Jr Fairfield J5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 13-00 5/23/2015 Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (R
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 209 Roberts, Windsor So Downs (Tri-V 12-06.00 10
2 # 562 Thomas, Tori So Rock Island 12-00.00 8
3 # 602 Spain, Gabrielle Fr Shelbyville 11-00.00 7
4 # 584 Giertz, Brooklyn So Seneca J11-00.00 6
5 # 297 Litchfield, Sarah Sr Farmington J11-00.00 5
6 # 84 Ruzich, Shaelin So Braidwood (R J11-00.00 4
7 # 228 Wood, Jaylnn Fr DuQuoin (H.S 10-06.00 3
8 # 782 Baldwin, Grace Sr Winnebago J10-06.00 2
9 # 188 Craig, Sarah Sr Danville (Sc 10-00.00 1
10 # 666 Hemmen, Isabelle Fr Teutopolis J10-00.00
11 # 667 McWhorter, Micah Jr Teutopolis 9-06.00
12 # 683 Manningham, Janie Jr Tremont J9-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 20-01.50 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 632 Hamilton, Atleigh So St. Joseph ( 18-07.75 +0.0 10
18-07.75(+0.0) PASS PASS 18-05.25(3.7) 18-01.25(2.3) FOUL
2 # 515 Krone, Dakota Jr Pinckneyvill 18-04.75 +0.0 8
17-06(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-04.75(+0.0) 18-00(1.7) 18-01.50(2.3) 18-00(2.1)
3 # 124 Frye, Faith Sr Casey (C.-We 18-01.50 4.7 7
17-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 17-00(+0.0) 17-00.25(5.4) 17-00.25(2.6) 18-01.50(4.7)
4 # 730 Oakley, Brittney Jr Warrensburg 17-11.25 2.7 6
FOUL FOUL 17-04.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(3.2) 17-11.25(2.7) 16-11(1.6)
5 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh 17-09.50 +0.0 5
17-00.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 16-04(3.1) FOUL FOUL
6 # 83 Christian, Jaden Jr Braidwood (R 17-09.00 +0.0 4
17-09(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 16-11.50(3.4) 17-07.25(4.2) 16-03.25(2.0)
7 # 328 Kessling, Nakeita Fr Henry (H.-Se 17-08.75 2.7 3
17-02.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-08.75(2.7) 17-03(1.7) 17-00.25(2.4)
8 # 356 Knuffman, Paige Jr Liberty 17-08.50 +0.0 2
17-05.75(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(3.1) 16-09.75(2.2) 16-06.75(0.7)
9 # 580 Bruno, Mara Jr Seneca 17-04.75 +0.0 1
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0) 16-10.50(4.3) FOUL 17-01.75(3.9)
10 # 377 Konneck, Carly Jr Manlius (Bur 17-04.50 +0.0
16-09.50(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 17-01(2.9) 16-10.25(4.0)
11 # 457 Williams, Megan Fr Newark 17-03.00 +0.0
16-03.75(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 14-07.25(2.3) 16-02(2.4) 16-01(3.3)
12 # 17 Brown, Kylee Fr Amboy [Coop] 17-01.50 +0.0
17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-09.25(+0.0) 15-11.25(3.2) FOUL 16-08(4.2)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 39-03.25 5/23/2009 Kendall Rush, Spring Valle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 302 Knott, Daekota Sr Fulton (H.S. 38-01.75 4.2 10
36-06.25(+0.0) 37-00.25(+0.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 38-01.75(4.2) 36-07.50(3.1) 36-08.50(2.8)
2 # 515 Krone, Dakota Jr Pinckneyvill 37-11.25 +0.0 8
37-11.25(+0.0) 36-02.50(+0.0) PASS 37-04.75(2.3) 37-08(2.5) 37-07.25(1.2)
3 # 493 Taets, Danielle Sr Orion 37-08.25 3.5 7
36-01.25(+0.0) 36-11(+0.0) 37-00(+0.0) 37-01.50(3.4) 37-04.75(2.9) 37-08.25(3.5)
4 # 27 Lendy, Caroline Jr Athens [Coop 37-00.75 +0.0 6
FOUL 37-00.75(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 34-11.50(3.1) 36-02.75(2.2) FOUL
5 # 83 Christian, Jaden Jr Braidwood (R 36-11.75 2.1 5
35-10.75(+0.0) 36-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 36-05.25(1.9) 36-10.75(2.8) 36-11.75(2.1)
6 # 329 Hunt, Kaylenn So Hume (Shiloh 36-11.50 0.9 4
35-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 36-05.75(+0.0) 36-01(3.1) 36-00(2.9) 36-11.50(0.9)
7 # 560 Schram, Lynleigh So Rock Island 36-11.25 2.7 3
35-00(+0.0) 36-08.25(+0.0) 35-02.75(+0.0) 35-11(3.5) 36-11.25(2.7) 36-01(2.6)
8 # 371 Aber, Jade So Manlius (Bur 36-09.25 4.0 2
36-05.75(+0.0) 35-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 35-01.75(3.7) 36-09.25(4.0) 36-05.50(4.0)
9 # 730 Oakley, Brittney Jr Warrensburg 36-09.00 +0.0 1
36-09(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 35-08.25(4.0) 35-05.50(2.5) FOUL
10 # 780 Switzer, Autumn Sr Wilmington 36-00.75 3.4
34-07.50(+0.0) 35-10.75(+0.0) 35-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 36-00.25(2.1) 36-00.75(3.4)
11 # 567 Klemm, Rachel Sr Rockford (Ch 35-08.50 +0.0
33-10(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 34-04.50(3.7) 32-09.75(2.7) 34-03.25(5.1)
12 # 77 Larson, Ella So Bloomington 35-07.25 3.9
35-06.75(+0.0) 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) 34-11(3.2) 35-07.25(3.9) 33-05.25(3.6)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 51-00 5/22/2016 Kathleen Young, Warrensburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 305 Lindeman, Chloe Sr Fulton (H.S. 47-09.25 10
FOUL 44-06.50 45-06.25 44-05.50 45-11 47-09.25
2 # 662 Bushur, Claire Jr Teutopolis 44-03.75 8
42-07.25 42-04.50 43-09.25 43-10.75 44-02.50 44-03.75
3 # 298 Young, Katelyn Jr Fithian (Oak 43-01.75 7
42-11.75 41-03.75 43-01.75 38-11.75 40-00.50 38-01.75
4 # 372 Barnett, Saige Sr Manlius (Bur 41-04.00 6
38-08.50 35-04.75 FOUL 38-07.75 41-04 39-01.25
5 # 482 Noon, Brenna So Oregon 40-09.75 5
36-04.75 40-09.75 39-02.25 39-07.25 39-08 40-03.25
6 # 577 Lamb, Ellie Sr Rushville (R 39-09.50 4
34-11 35-11.25 37-10.50 39-09.50 39-04.75 FOUL
7 # 191 DeJaynes, Noelle Sr Decatur (St. 39-09.25 3
39-08.25 39-09.25 37-07.50 38-10.50 FOUL FOUL
8 # 370 Miller, Annah Jr Manito (Midw 38-00.75 2
35-00.25 36-09 38-00.75 34-03.75 36-01.75 37-11.25
9 # 590 Techmanski, Erica Jr Seneca 37-11.00 1
36-10.75 37-11 37-04 35-00 35-10 35-08.50
10 # 355 Hahn, Julia So Liberty 37-09.75
37-09.75 36-07.50 FOUL 34-10 36-07.50 36-10.25
11 # 796 Patterson, Adriya Sr Georgetown ( 37-09.25
37-09.25 FOUL 37-03.25 37-03.75 FOUL FOUL
12 # 771 Severado, Jasman Sr Westville 36-11.75
36-03.25 36-10 36-11.75 35-08.50 36-06.25 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 167-04 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 662 Bushur, Claire Jr Teutopolis 133-10 10
FOUL 133-04 133-10 FOUL 122-10 133-05
2 # 322 Keegan, Madison Sr Granville (P 132-00 8
FOUL 119-00 123-04 132-00 FOUL FOUL
3 # 798 Byer, Macy Jr New Berlin 130-03 7
122-01 130-03 126-00 127-10 FOUL FOUL
4 # 372 Barnett, Saige Sr Manlius (Bur 128-08 6
FOUL 123-05 FOUL 128-08 120-05 128-06
5 # 30 Canaday, Ellie Jr Auburn 127-09 5
127-09 120-08 122-11 FOUL FOUL 117-00
6 # 191 DeJaynes, Noelle Sr Decatur (St. 127-06 4
126-10 121-10 115-08 118-08 127-06 FOUL
7 # 182 Standish, Jayden Jr Colfax (Ridg 126-06 3
FOUL 114-09 123-00 113-07 121-11 126-06
8 # 527 Jackson, Hope Jr Port Byron ( 125-08 2
FOUL 123-11 125-08 118-09 FOUL 105-10
9 # 125 Birge, Olivia Fr Catlin (Salt 124-09 1
110-04 124-09 118-11 FOUL 104-11 108-11
10 # 319 Retherford, Clair Sr Gibson City 124-00
118-00 115-02 121-06 121-09 FOUL 124-00
11 # 541 Foreman, Jolie Fr Riverton 122-10
122-10 112-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 109-05
12 # 577 Lamb, Ellie Sr Rushville (R 120-11
FOUL 106-11 120-11 100-07 97-05 107-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 11.48 5/18/2012 Charday Crawford, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 11.86Q 2.6 4
2 # 1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr Chicago (Lin 11.95Q 4.0 2
3 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 12.08Q 0.1 3
4 # 2006 Hicks, Seven Jr Peoria (Rich 12.12Q 1.2 1
5 # 1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr Kankakee (Sr 12.11q 4.0 2
6 # 1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr Olympia Fiel 12.13q 2.6 4
7 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 12.27q 1.2 1
8 # 1587 Jones, Melody Jr Chicago (De 12.29q 1.2 1
9 # 1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr Monticello 12.30q 1.2 1
10 # 2057 Walker, Arianna So Richton PaRS 12.33 2.6 4
11 # 1554 Love, Keona Sr Carbondale ( 12.34 2.6 4
12 # 2037 Young, Tanaya So Rantoul 12.40 2.6 4
13 # 1722 Lampley, Markia So East St. Lou 12.44 2.6 4
14 # 2191 Thomas, Dominique So Woodstock (M 12.46 4.0 2
15 # 2171 Combs, Dasauna Sr Urbana (H.S. 12.48 4.0 2
16 # 2096 Muldrow, Jaylen Jr SpringfieLa 12.60 0.1 3
17 # 2186 DiPietro, Meaghan Sr Woodstock (M 12.62 0.1 3
18 # 2071 Ryan, Macey Jr Rochelle 12.67 4.0 2
19 # 1504 Dervis, Maggie So Aurora (Cent 12.71 0.1 3
20 # 1836 Martin, Tajai So Kankakee (Sr 12.72 2.6 4
21 # 1580 Pike, Talia Sr Chicago (Cla 12.77 0.1 3
22 # 1581 Preston, De'Avian Sr Chicago (Cla 12.78 0.1 3
23 # 1774 Bowers, Alison So Geneseo 12.82 4.0 2 12.812
24 # 1825 Huber, Kyra Sr Hillsboro 12.82 1.2 1 12.820
25 # 1686 Burke, Tori Jr Clinton 12.91 1.2 1
26 # 1802 Sims, Katyla Jr Glen Ellyn ( 13.37 4.0 2
27 # 1532 Pudil, Kayleigh Jr Burbank (St. 13.48 1.2 1
-- # 2095 Brooks, Martrice Jr SpringfieLa DNF 0.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24.05 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 24.59Q 1.2 2
2 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 24.62Q 0.6 3
3 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 24.63Q 0.8 1
4 # 1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr Olympia Fiel 24.70q 0.6 3
5 # 1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr Monticello 24.95q 0.8 1
6 # 1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr Chicago (Lin 25.06q 1.2 2
7 # 1587 Jones, Melody Jr Chicago (De 25.41q 0.8 1
8 # 1722 Lampley, Markia So East St. Lou 25.51q 0.8 1
9 # 1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr Kankakee (Sr 25.52q 1.2 2
10 # 2057 Walker, Arianna So Richton Park 25.74 0.8 1
11 # 1543 Pedone, Fiona So Burlington ( 26.02 1.2 2
12 # 1504 Dervis, Maggie So Aurora (Cent 26.06 0.6 3
13 # 1502 DeMunno, Serafina So Arlington He 26.08 0.8 1
14 # 1554 Love, Keona Sr Carbondale ( 26.11 0.6 3
15 # 2191 Thomas, Dominique So Woodstock (M 26.46 0.6 3
16 # 1940 Spencer, Samantha Jr New Lenox (P 26.68 1.2 2
17 # 1629 Dubose, Eriana Sr Chicago (Nob 27.40 0.8 1
18 # 1576 Farris, Makayla So Chicago (Cla 27.69 1.2 2
19 # 1849 Jarvis, Christine Jr Lombard (Mon 27.87 0.8 1
-- # 2006 Hicks, Seven Jr Peoria (Rich DQ 0.6 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 54.19 5/19/2012 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr Olympia Fiel 55.53Q 1
2 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 56.36Q 4
3 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 57.50Q 2
4 # 1728 Turner, Jariah Sr East St. Lou 57.72Q 3
5 # 1850 Reid, Destiny Sr Macomb 57.17q 1
6 # 1907 Addai, Sara So Mt. Zion 57.46q 4
7 # 1607 Morgan, Tya Jr Chicago (Lin 58.12q 4
8 # 1552 Custer, Akira Jr Carbondale ( 58.15q 3
9 # 1863 Holloway, Anya Sr Mascoutah 58.39q 1
10 # 2096 Muldrow, Jaylen Jr SpringfieLa 58.49 1
11 # 1720 Griggs, Shonjahne Sr East St. Lou 58.60 4
12 # 1878 Smith, Summerlyn Sr Mattoon 58.79 3
13 # 1504 Dervis, Maggie So Aurora (Cent 59.01 2
14 # 2033 Perry, Lovenya So Rantoul 59.34 2
15 # 1768 Allen, Kaylee Fr Galesburg (H 1:00.01 2
16 # 1767 Finn, Riley So Galena (H.S. 1:00.03 1
17 # 2038 Alberts, Lilly Fr Richmond (R. 1:00.12 3
18 # 1883 Bailey, Ansley So Metropolis ( 1:00.17 3
19 # 2026 Einhaus, Tristina So Pontiac 1:00.43 3
20 # 2158 Hartoin, Sydney So Troy (Triad) 1:01.22 4
21 # 1814 Rogers, Mady Jr Herscher 1:01.42 1
22 # 2188 Kelly, Reagan Jr Woodstock (M 1:01.56 2
23 # 1531 Harty, Grace Jr Burbank (St. 1:03.38 3
24 # 1790 Gniatczyk, Ania Sr Glen Ellyn ( 1:04.20 4
25 # 1573 Davison, Kiera Sr Chicago (Cla 1:06.52 4
26 # 1567 Gamez, Jacqueline Jr Chicago (Amu 1:07.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:10.73 5/24/2014 Karina Liz, Aurora (Cent Cath)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1697 Turney, Payne Jr Clinton 2:18.33Q 1
2 # 1527 McLain, Amelia Jr Benton 2:20.50Q 2
3 # 1564 Garrett, Megan So Charleston 2:20.83Q 3 2:20.822
4 # 1776 Brown, Josie Sr Geneseo 2:20.83q 1 2:20.822
5 # 2101 Hady, Mikayla Jr SpringfiSHG 2:21.57q 2
6 # 1741 Wiegand, Tessa Sr Eureka 2:22.26q 3
7 # 1845 Heagy, Ashley Jr LaSalle (L.- 2:22.53q 3
8 # 1911 Fox, Taylor Jr Mt. Zion 2:22.72q 3
9 # 1506 Viveros, Lesley Jr Aurora (Cent 2:23.11q 1
10 # 1761 Chandler, Breanna Jr Freeburg 2:23.37q 2
11 # 2068 Cohn, Alexis Sr River Forest 2:23.87q 1
12 # 1534 Andersen, Avery So Burlington ( 2:24.09q 3
13 # 2117 Wille, Payton Sr Stanford (Ol 2:24.34 2
14 # 1930 Posner, Ezzie Jr Mundelein (C 2:25.25 2
15 # 2065 Meeky, Ashley Jr Richton PaSL 2:26.84 1
16 # 2192 Mergl, Emma So Woodstock (N 2:27.90 3
17 # 1684 Barrett, Samantha Jr Chicago Heig 2:27.97 2
18 # 1975 Quinn, Maria So Oak Park (Fe 2:31.05 1
19 # 1571 Martinez, Nayely Sr Chicago (Cat 2:41.37 2
20 # 1643 Clemenz, Kathleen Jr Chicago (Nor 2:50.64 1
21 # 1638 Gutierrez, Jessic So Chicago (Muc 2:56.31 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:43.65 5/23/2011 Kayla Beattie, Woodstock
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1522 Surtz, Lianna Fr Aurora (Rosa 5:03.90Q 2
2 # 1945 Bittner, Ella So Normal (Univ 5:04.98Q 1
3 # 1902 Gordon, Aspen Sr Morton 5:04.60q 2
4 # 2118 Roller, Lydia So Staunton [Co 5:04.99q 2
5 # 1697 Turney, Payne Jr Clinton 5:05.70q 1
6 # 2175 Rosenstein, Olivi Jr Urbana (H.S. 5:09.08q 1
7 # 2144 Harmon, Jordan Sr Tolono (Unit 5:09.09q 1
8 # 1905 Skinner, Emma Fr Morton 5:12.78q 2
9 # 1651 Ton-That, Elia Fr Chicago (Nor 5:13.36q 1
10 # 1527 McLain, Amelia Jr Benton 5:14.83q 2
11 # 1890 Koon, Rachel Fr Monticello 5:15.10q 2
12 # 1892 McPike, Alyssa Sr Monticello 5:18.57q 1
13 # 1501 Castelli, Katie So Arlington He 5:20.69 2
14 # 2075 Fortney, Bailee Jr Rock Falls 5:22.72 2
15 # 1507 Chen, Delicia So Aurora (Illi 5:24.96 1
16 # 1845 Heagy, Ashley Jr LaSalle (L.- 5:27.51 1
17 # 1744 Burke, Kayley Sr Evergreen Pa 5:41.18 2
18 # 1555 Prideaux, Madelin So Carbondale ( 5:44.08 1
19 # 2069 Foley, Kate So River Forest 5:44.29 2
20 # 2138 Kovats, Anna Sr Tinley Park 5:46.30 1
21 # 1786 Anderson, Kelly So Glen Ellyn ( 5:50.78 2
22 # 1653 Bartels, Hannah Fr Chicago (Pay 5:52.73 2
23 # 1680 Park, Sophia Fr Chicago (Uni 6:00.11 1
24 # 1683 Wild, Franzi Jr Chicago (Uni 6:05.76 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.72 5/18/2017 Imani Carothers, Chicago (Brooks)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 1894 Ness, Emelia Jr Monticello 14.78Q 1.3 3
2 # 1674 Stinson, Shanisa Sr Chicago (Sou 14.92Q 1.7 2
3 # 1536 Barkocy, Brooke So Burlington ( 15.30Q 0.1 1
4 # 1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr East St. Lou 15.03q 1.3 3
5 # 1730 Kuhlman, Kiyah Sr Effingham (H 15.20q 1.7 2
6 # 1783 Rapps, Ali Fr Geneseo 15.49q 1.7 2
7 # 2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr SpringfieSE 15.51q 0.1 1
8 # 1528 McLain, Madilyn Jr Benton 15.61q 1.3 3
9 # 2128 Trobaugh, Katelyn Jr Sterling (H. 15.70q 0.1 1
10 # 1770 Rehn, Tegan Jr Galesburg (H 15.75 1.3 3
11 # 1687 Cyrulik, Mallory Fr Clinton 15.87 1.3 3
12 # 1548 Goldring, Katie So Canton 16.01 1.7 2
13 # 2103 Florence, Kaylynn Jr SpringfieSE 16.07 1.7 2
14 # 2136 Jones, Autumn So Tinley Park 16.09 0.1 1
15 # 2123 Hibbard, Samantha Sr Sterling (H. 16.10 0.1 1
16 # 1503 Pierce, Isabella Sr Arlington He 16.24 1.7 2
17 # 1631 Harris, Mia Jr Chicago ITW 16.46 1.3 3
18 # 1574 Edmund, Nayaisha Jr Chicago (Cla 16.58 0.1 1
19 # 1984 LeFlore, Jazzmin Sr Olympia Fiel 16.96 1.3 3
20 # 1848 Connelly, Maggie Jr Lombard (Mon 16.98 0.1 1
21 # 2079 Lippens, Tayler Sr Rock Falls 17.11 0.1 1
22 # 1856 Parker, Jordan Jr Marengo 17.33 1.7 2
23 # 1665 Griffin, Jameria Jr Chicago (Sou 18.23 1.7 2
24 # 1577 Goss, Adrianna So Chicago (Cla 20.61 1.3 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.14 5/18/2013 Markita Rush, East St. Lou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 2169 Boastick, Kynzee Jr Urbana (H.S. 45.23Q 3
2 # 1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr East St. Lou 45.26Q 4
3 # 1894 Ness, Emelia Jr Monticello 45.55Q 2
4 # 2020 Cox, Katie Fr Pittsfield [ 45.92Q 1
5 # 1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr East St. Lou 45.53q 3
6 # 1674 Stinson, Shanisa Sr Chicago (Sou 45.87q 3
7 # 2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr SpringfieSE 46.50q 3
8 # 1528 McLain, Madilyn Jr Benton 46.58q 3
9 # 2079 Lippens, Tayler Sr Rock Falls 46.92q 3
10 # 1687 Cyrulik, Mallory Fr Clinton 46.98 1
11 # 2103 Florence, Kaylynn Jr SpringfieSE 47.19 4
12 # 1783 Rapps, Ali Fr Geneseo 47.35 2
13 # 1764 Weilmuenster, Meg So Freeburg 47.90 1
14 # 1770 Rehn, Tegan Jr Galesburg (H 48.07 4
15 # 1991 Cave, Maddi So Peoria (Notr 48.10 4
16 # 1547 Reynolds, Vashant So Cahokia (H.S 48.27 2
17 # 1503 Pierce, Isabella Sr Arlington He 48.43 1
18 # 2135 Davis, Brooke Sr Tinley Park 48.98 2
19 # 1844 Nolan, Tristan So Kewanee (H.S 49.63 4
20 # 1963 Brzoziewski, Ange Jr Norridge (Ri 49.82 2
21 # 2128 Trobaugh, Katelyn Jr Sterling (H. 49.97 2
22 # 1536 Barkocy, Brooke So Burlington ( 49.98 1
23 # 1857 Seemann, Carlie Jr Marengo 49.99 4
24 # 1828 Gibbons, Haley Fr Jacksonville 50.12 2
25 # 1574 Edmund, Nayaisha Jr Chicago (Cla 51.49 1
26 # 1665 Griffin, Jameria Jr Chicago (Sou 52.66 1
27 # 1640 Johnson, Tyra Sr Chicago (Nor 53.65 1
28 # 1984 LeFlore, Jazzmin Sr Olympia Fiel 53.78 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 47.25 5/19/2018 Dunlap, Dunlap
A Sajna, S Sullivan, L Hoenes, K Pauli
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 47.28Q 2
1) #1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr 2) #1722 Lampley, Markia So
3) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr 4) #1718 Graham, Brionna So
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 47.77Q 3
1) #1554 Love, Keona Sr 2) #1552 Custer, Akira Jr
3) #1557 Saunders, Zoie Jr 4) #1551 Cobb, Kiara So
3 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.99Q 1
1) #1840 Stewart, Saniah Fr 2) #1836 Martin, Tajai So
3) #1832 Autman, Jakia Fr 4) #1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr
4 Chicago (Lindblom) 47.73q 2
1) #1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr 2) #1602 Humphrey, Stacia Sr
3) #1606 Lawrence, Rakiya So 4) #1607 Morgan, Tya Jr
5 Monticello 48.70q 3
1) #1894 Ness, Emelia Jr 2) #1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr
3) #1885 Brandon, Landis Jr 4) #1886 Buchanan, Sydney So
6 Rantoul 49.00q 3
1) #2032 Emery, India Fr 2) #2033 Perry, Lovenya So
3) #2034 Strawder, Shanyla Fr 4) #2037 Young, Tanaya So
7 Springfield (Lanphier) 49.18q 1
1) #2096 Muldrow, Jaylen Jr 2) #2097 Newman, Leah Fr
3) #2100 Williams, Lezhauria Jr 4) #2095 Brooks, Martrice Jr
8 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 49.37q 3
1) #1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr 2) #1981 Cannon, Kourtlyn Fr
3) #1985 Roberts, Zena Jr 4) #1983 Criswell, Zaria Sr
9 Peoria (Richwoods) 49.49q 2
1) #2010 McDaniel, Jasmin So 2) #2006 Hicks, Seven Jr
3) #2007 Jack, Jayda So 4) #2014 Smith, Jada Jr
10 Richton Park (Rich South) 49.50 1
1) #2058 Wilson, Anya Jr 2) #2055 Hardy, Lanice Jr
3) #2059 Wright, MeLaunie Jr 4) #2052 Fleet, Kimora Fr
11 Springfield (Southeast) 49.59 1
1) #2113 Williams, Summer So 2) #2103 Florence, Kaylynn Jr
3) #2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr 4) #2109 Moore, Raven Sr
12 Sterling (H.S.) 49.67 3
1) #2119 Allen, Rainbow Sr 2) #2121 Grell, Katelyn Sr
3) #2128 Trobaugh, Katelynn Jr 4) #2123 Hibbard, Samantha Sr
13 Woodstock (Marian) 49.69 3
1) #2190 Strode, Katherine So 2) #2186 DiPietro, Meaghan Sr
3) #2188 Kelly, Reagan Jr 4) #2191 Thomas, Dominique So
14 Pittsfield [Coop] 49.81 1
1) #2025 Woodward, Lauren Sr 2) #2017 Bauer, Sydney Sr
3) #2020 Cox, Katie Fr 4) #2024 Wessel, Allison So
15 Evergreen Park 51.16 2
1) #1746 Carpenter, Kayla Sr 2) #1743 Burke, Hiedi So
3) #1755 Raya, Ananda Sr 4) #1756 Robinson-Jones, Tiera Jr
16 Mundelein (Carmel) 51.28 2
1) #1934 Zimmerman, Melanie Sr 2) #1925 Jensen, Emma Sr
3) #1922 Duffy, Danielle Sr 4) #1926 Kegel, Anna Fr
17 Burlington (Central) 51.41 3
1) #1543 Pedone, Fiona So 2) #1537 Bonds, Hayli Jr
3) #1535 Angvick, Olivia Jr 4) #1538 Capetillo, Nicolette Sr
18 New Lenox (Providence Cat 51.79 1
1) #1942 Topolski, Teresa So 2) #1936 Dickason, Kendall So
3) #1941 Steed, Kate So 4) #1939 Kerfin, Sarah Jr
19 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 52.99 1
1) #1631 Harris, Mia Jr 2) #1633 McKinney, Deja So
3) #1629 Dubose, Eriana Sr 4) #1628 Bryk, Mialise Sr
20 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 53.48 2
1) #1626 Wood, Imani Sr 2) #1625 Ward, Sharice Jr
3) #1624 Tunks, Samirah Sr 4) #1619 Ball, Jael Fr
21 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 54.04 1
1) #1788 Coleman, Aaliyah Jr 2) #1802 Sims, Katyla Jr
3) #1800 Shirley, Corrinne Jr 4) #1795 Lucas, India Jr
-- Normal (University) DQ 2
1) #1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr 2) #1959 Tongate, Macy Sr
3) #1946 Carthans, Jade Fr 4) #1950 Kowalski, Courtney Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:39.38 5/19/2018 Dunlap, Dunlap
B Rainey, S Sullivan, A Sajna, K Pauli
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:40.50Q 3
1) #1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr 2) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr
3) #1718 Graham, Brionna So 4) #1722 Lampley, Markia So
2 Monticello 1:41.84Q 1
1) #1894 Ness, Emelia Jr 2) #1885 Brandon, Landis Jr
3) #1886 Buchanan, Sydney So 4) #1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr
3 New Lenox (Providence Cat 1:43.91Q 2
1) #1942 Topolski, Teresa So 2) #1939 Kerfin, Sarah Jr
3) #1938 Jeffries, Bridget Jr 4) #1940 Spencer, Samantha Jr
4 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:42.24q 1
1) #2058 Wilson, Anya Jr 2) #2055 Hardy, Lanice Jr
3) #2052 Fleet, Kimora Fr 4) #2057 Walker, Arianna So
5 Chicago (Clark) 1:44.00q 2
1) #1576 Farris, Makayla So 2) #1580 Pike, Talia Sr
3) #1574 Edmund, Nayaisha Jr 4) #1581 Preston, De'Avian Sr
6 Woodstock (Marian) 1:44.39q 1
1) #2187 Iden, Molly So 2) #2186 DiPietro, Meaghan Sr
3) #2185 Dineen, Regan Sr 4) #2191 Thomas, Dominique So
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:44.78q 1
1) #1999 Nogaj, Grace Sr 2) #2003 Welker, Bella Jr
3) #1998 McDaniel, Gillian Fr 4) #2002 Welker, Aliza Fr
8 Chicago (Lindblom) 1:44.86q 3
1) #1597 Ewing, Shadiya Jr 2) #1602 Humphrey, Stacia Sr
3) #1594 Armstrong, Alianna Fr 4) #1606 Lawrence, Rakiya So
9 Urbana (H.S.) 1:44.95q 1
1) #2177 Townsend-Copper, Tiarra F 2) #2178 Wallis, Isabella Fr
3) #2167 Anderson, Jyana Sr 4) #2176 Taylor, Diamonasia Jr
10 Aurora (Rosary) 1:45.28 2
1) #1510 Dalton-Colley, Kyla Jr 2) #1516 Meyer, Melanie Sr
3) #1521 Schwartz, Emma Jr 4) #1508 Bottarini, Julie Sr
11 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:45.36 3
1) #1615 Hurdle, Nalon Sr 2) #1613 Campbell, Takaja Fr
3) #1614 Cotton, Brianna So 4) #1617 Rodgers, Wynesha So
12 Sterling (H.S.) 1:46.21 2
1) #2119 Allen, Rainbow Sr 2) #2121 Grell, Katelyn Sr
3) #2124 Mobarak, Hannah So 4) #2123 Hibbard, Samantha Sr
13 Peoria (Richwoods) 1:46.50 1
1) #2010 McDaniel, Jasmin So 2) #2015 Williams, Nia Jr
3) #2014 Smith, Jada Jr 4) #2013 Ryan, Linsdsey So
14 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:46.81 3
1) #1840 Stewart, Saniah Fr 2) #1836 Martin, Tajai So
3) #1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr 4) #1831 Alderson, Jae So
15 Troy (Triad) 1:46.98 2
1) #2156 Grapperhaus, Faith So 2) #2165 Viviano, Savannah Jr
3) #2157 Grigg, Bailey Jr 4) #2150 Barton, Kyleigh Jr
16 Pittsfield [Coop] 1:48.39 3
1) #2025 Woodward, Lauren Sr 2) #2017 Bauer, Sydney Sr
3) #2020 Cox, Katie Fr 4) #2022 Lemons, Chloe So
17 Mundelein (Carmel) 1:48.90 3
1) #1934 Zimmerman, Melanie Sr 2) #1925 Jensen, Emma Sr
3) #1922 Duffy, Danielle Sr 4) #1926 Kegel, Anna Fr
18 Chicago (South Shore Inte 1:49.13 2
1) #1669 Massey, Makaya So 2) #1666 Irving-Smallwoo, Princess
3) #1667 Jenkins, Jamaya So 4) #1668 Marshall, Jordan So
19 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 1:51.96 1
1) #1631 Harris, Mia Jr 2) #1637 Trejo, Cynthia Sr
3) #1629 Dubose, Eriana Sr 4) #1628 Bryk, Mialise Sr
20 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:53.04 2
1) #1626 Wood, Imani Sr 2) #1625 Ward, Sharice Jr
3) #1624 Tunks, Samirah Sr 4) #1619 Ball, Jael Fr
21 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 1:53.19 1
1) #1802 Sims, Katyla Jr 2) #1800 Shirley, Corrinne Jr
3) #1788 Coleman, Aaliyah Jr 4) #1795 Lucas, India Jr
22 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:54.03 3
1) #2094 Braner, Rylee Fr 2) #2097 Newman, Leah Fr
3) #2098 Trotter, Cheyenne Fr 4) #2100 Williams, Lezhauria Jr
-- Carbondale (H.S.) DQ 2
1) #1557 Saunders, Zoie Jr 2) #1551 Cobb, Kiara So
3) #1556 Riley, Serenity Fr 4) #1554 Love, Keona Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:52.64 5/19/2012 Richton Park (Rich South), Richton Park
C Garrett, N Edwards, T Kriha, D Garrett
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:54.91Q 3
1) #1720 Griggs, Shonjahnea Sr 2) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr
3) #1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr 4) #1728 Turner, Jariah Sr
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 4:01.76Q 2
1) #1552 Custer, Akira Jr 2) #1556 Riley, Serenity Fr
3) #1557 Saunders, Zoie Jr 4) #1551 Cobb, Kiara So
3 Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:02.50Q 1
1) #1999 Nogaj, Grace Sr 2) #1991 Cave, Maddi So
3) #2002 Welker, Aliza Fr 4) #1992 Cover, Teagan Fr
4 Geneseo 4:02.51q 2
1) #1781 Poel, Julia Sr 2) #1774 Bowers, Alison So
3) #1776 Brown, Josie Sr 4) #1783 Rapps, Ali Fr
5 Aurora (Rosary) 4:02.73q 2
1) #1516 Meyer, Melanie Sr 2) #1508 Bottarini, Julie Sr
3) #1512 Italia, Maia So 4) #1517 Molenhouse, Annie So
6 Eureka 4:03.54q 3
1) #1734 Heffren, Courtney Sr 2) #1741 Wiegand, Tessa Sr
3) #1738 Pineda, Amy Sr 4) #1736 Knapp, Katelyn So
7 Mattoon 4:04.61q 3
1) #1876 Princko, Keleila Sr 2) #1878 Smith, Summerlyn Sr
3) #1879 Wilson, Cortnee Sr 4) #1868 Ball, Mariah Sr
8 Mascoutah 4:06.37q 1
1) #1859 Barnes, Cameron Sr 2) #1858 Anderson, Jaycie Jr
3) #1867 Williams, Jayda Fr 4) #1863 Holloway, Anya Sr
9 Chicago (Morgan Park) 4:07.58q 1
1) #1612 Becton, Elyse So 2) #1615 Hurdle, Nalon Sr
3) #1617 Rodgers, Wynesha So 4) #1614 Cotton, Brianna So
10 Burlington (Central) 4:08.02 2
1) #1534 Andersen, Avery So 2) #1541 Gasparaitis, Megan Jr
3) #1540 Dowd, Lauren So 4) #1545 Stark, Emily Jr
11 Mt. Zion 4:11.05 3
1) #1907 Addai, Sara So 2) #1917 Mackling, Kaelyn Sr
3) #1913 Griffith, Lucy So 4) #1916 Mackling, Ashlyn Sr
12 Richmond (R.-Burton) 4:11.42 1
1) #2048 Wisniewski, Jane So 2) #2046 Satkiewcz, Sierra Jr
3) #2043 Miller, Catherine So 4) #2038 Alberts, Lilly Fr
13 Herscher 4:13.04 2
1) #1807 Cotter, Jillian So 2) #1814 Rogers, Mady Jr
3) #1811 Meyer, Gwen Jr 4) #1812 Raymond, Molly Jr
14 Clinton 4:14.41 1
1) #1687 Cyrulik, Mallory Fr 2) #1700 Wilson, Hadley So
3) #1686 Burke, Tori Jr 4) #1697 Turney, Payne Jr
15 Springfield (Southeast) 4:16.53 3
1) #2103 Florence, Kaylynn Jr 2) #2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr
3) #2104 Gordon, Sasha So 4) #2113 Williams, Summer So
16 Richton Park (Rich South) 4:16.59 1
1) #2054 Hanson, Kimirah Sr 2) #2050 Coleman, Alyssa So
3) #2055 Hardy, Lanice Jr 4) #2058 Wilson, Anya Jr
17 Mundelein (Carmel) 4:19.49 2
1) #1930 Posner, Ezzie Jr 2) #1922 Duffy, Danielle Sr
3) #1932 Sasman, Carly So 4) #1921 Coe, Alyssa So
18 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 4:33.42 3
1) #1790 Gniatczyk, Ania Sr 2) #1795 Lucas, India Jr
3) #1803 Stewart, Ellie So 4) #1786 Anderson, Kelly So
19 Chicago (South Shore Inte 4:38.91 1
1) #1665 Griffin, Jameria Jr 2) #1670 Parker, Keely Jr
3) #1664 Ajakaiye, Oluwalosetem Fr 4) #1666 Irving-Smallwoo, Princess
20 Chicago (Northside) 4:43.53 2
1) #1647 Kim, Sally Sr 2) #1648 Morales, Ilani Jr
3) #1646 Hollis, Lauren So 4) #1644 Feeney, Allison Fr
21 Chicago (Lindblom) 4:45.99 2
1) #1611 Valle, Daisy So 2) #1597 Ewing, Shadiya Jr
3) #1599 Godbolt, Mikayla Fr 4) #1603 Johnson, Trinity So
-- Oak Park (Fenwick) DNF 3
1) #1972 Kuchinic, Talia So 2) #1966 Burns, Mikaela Fr
3) #1968 Durkin, Laura Sr 4) #1976 Seligman, Delaney So
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:17.32 5/22/2011 Yorkville, Yorkville
B Stuephert, L Palmer, A Hester, E Bell
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eureka 9:43.28Q 2
1) #1734 Heffren, Courtney Sr 2) #1733 Grober, Lexi Sr
3) #1732 Fogo, Alexi So 4) #1731 Argo, Emma Sr
2 Rock Falls 9:47.30Q 3
1) #2080 Porter, Erin Jr 2) #2078 Gomez, Alexandra Jr
3) #2076 Ganther, Bryahna So 4) #2075 Fortney, Bailee Jr
3 Normal (University) 9:47.81Q 1
1) #1960 Ummel, Kendy Sr 2) #1951 Madix, Mackie So
3) #1953 Mussey, Emmy Sr 4) #1961 Zacharias, Lizzy So
4 Monticello 9:46.56q 2
1) #1892 McPike, Alyssa Sr 2) #1889 Kallembach, Emma So
3) #1898 Welter, Kyara Fr 4) #1890 Koon, Rachel Fr
5 Geneseo 9:49.09q 2
1) #1781 Poel, Julia Sr 2) #1773 Belvel, Lauren Jr
3) #1775 Brown, Esther So 4) #1776 Brown, Josie Sr
6 Dixon (H.S.) 9:49.62q 1
1) #1709 Renkes, Taylor Jr 2) #1708 Miller, Jade So
3) #1710 Stees, Paige So 4) #1707 Johnson, Grace So
7 Aurora (Rosary) 9:50.48q 3
1) #1525 Ubertino, Katie Fr 2) #1515 Lifka, Katie So
3) #1522 Surtz, Lianna Fr 4) #1512 Italia, Maia So
8 East St. Louis (Sr.) 9:52.80q 3
1) #1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr 2) #1720 Griggs, Shonjahnea Sr
3) #1725 Mobley, Karlontajhi Jr 4) #1719 Griggs, Rysha Fr
9 Mt. Zion 9:56.87q 2
1) #1917 Mackling, Kaelyn Sr 2) #1913 Griffith, Lucy So
3) #1908 Anderson, Ashleigh Fr 4) #1911 Fox, Taylor Jr
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9:58.80q 2
1) #1975 Quinn, Maria So 2) #1968 Durkin, Laura Sr
3) #1973 O'Brien, Marie Jr 4) #1977 Van Ermen, Maggie Sr
11 Tolono (Unity) 10:02.75q 1
1) #2140 Bachert, Caroline So 2) #2142 Hancock, Audrey Sr
3) #2139 Atkins, Evy So 4) #2141 Decker, Kylie Jr
12 Highland 10:04.88q 3
1) #1822 Rittenhouse, Krista Fr 2) #1820 Marti, Kate Sr
3) #1819 Loeh, Julia So 4) #1815 Borror, Jessica So
13 Troy (Triad) 10:10.15 3
1) #2158 Hartoin, Sydney So 2) #2159 Jackson, Haley So
3) #2161 Kilzer, Samantha Jr 4) #2162 Kowalski, Alyssa So
14 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 10:11.67 1
1) #1790 Gniatczyk, Ania Sr 2) #1803 Stewart, Ellie So
3) #1791 Gonzalez, Alejandra So 4) #1786 Anderson, Kelly So
15 Mundelein (Carmel) 10:13.04 1
1) #1930 Posner, Ezzie Jr 2) #1927 Kuderna, Abigail Jr
3) #1932 Sasman, Carly So 4) #1921 Coe, Alyssa So
16 Mattoon 10:16.70 1
1) #1872 Haacke, Kylie So 2) #1870 Collings, Quincy Jr
3) #1877 Scholfield, Mickenze Jr 4) #1868 Ball, Mariah Sr
17 Chicago (University) 10:22.72 2
1) #1680 Park, Sophia Fr 2) #1683 Wild, Franzi Jr
3) #1678 Herrera, Hannah Sr 4) #1679 O'Donnell, Amanda Fr
18 Richton Park (Southland C 10:39.93 2
1) #2063 Hughes, Chloe Jr 2) #2061 Davis, Trinity Jr
3) #2064 Humphries, London Fr 4) #2065 Meeky, Ashley Jr
19 Evergreen Park 10:44.81 3
1) #1752 Jones, Taylor Sr 2) #1750 Huneck, Grace Sr
3) #1753 Martinez, Ariana Fr 4) #1744 Burke, Kayley Sr
20 Richmond (R.-Burton) 10:56.41 2
1) #2048 Wisniewski, Jane So 2) #2039 Allport, Amanda Fr
3) #2049 Zupec, Mia Jr 4) #2043 Miller, Catherine So
21 Roxana 11:08.10 1
1) #2089 Palen, Jennifer So 2) #2091 Tarpley, Victoria Sr
3) #2088 Oldendorph, Hannah Sr 4) #2090 Ruvalcaba, Elizabeth Sr
22 Chicago (Payton) 11:10.85 1
1) #1656 Fardy, Caitlyn Fr 2) #1660 Roth, Lucia Jr
3) #1657 Goldman, Margaret Fr 4) #1654 Bartels, Lauren Sr
23 Chicago (Lindblom) 11:19.93 3
1) #1603 Johnson, Trinity So 2) #1610 Tyler, Jameia Sr
3) #1608 Norman, Timara Sr 4) #1601 Hritz, Chloe Sr
24 Clinton 11:29.34 3
1) #1700 Wilson, Hadley So 2) #1691 Petersen, Olivia So
3) #1690 Holland, Clare Fr 4) #1695 Scott, Aryn Jr
25 Chicago (Northside) 12:28.39 3
1) #1645 Hill, Nora Fr 2) #1649 Santos, Joselyn Jr
3) #1650 Shipley, Hannah Sr 4) #1641 Alex, Christine Sr
Girls High Jump 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 5-09.50 5/22/2010 Sarah Maxson, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 2176 Taylor, Diamonasi Jr Urbana (H.S. 5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
P O O XXX
2 # 1765 Christopher, Brey Sr Galena (H.S. J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
3 # 2185 Dineen, Regan Sr Woodstock (M J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXO XXX
4 # 2182 Andelbradt, Maddi Fr Wheaton (St. J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
5 # 1563 Flight, Sarah Sr Charleston J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
6 # 2183 Sechrest, Hannah So Wood River ( J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXO XXX
7 # 1827 Papin, Kaci Fr Hillsboro J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
8 # 1882 Tucker, Carly Jr Metamora J5-02.00q 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
9 # 2028 Godsby, Heather Sr Poplar Grove J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01
O XXO
10 # 1903 Lyons, Haven Sr Morton J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01
O O
11 # 1560 Akinduro, Bethany Sr Carterville J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01
O XXO
12 # 1868 Ball, Mariah Sr Mattoon J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01
XO P
13 # 1717 Glanton, Mya Sr East St. Lou J5-02.00q 2
4-11 5-01
P XO
14 # 1826 Papin, Ashlyn So Hillsboro 5-01.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 # 1844 Nolan, Tristan So Kewanee (H.S 5-01.00 3
4-11 5-01 5-02
XO O XXX
14 # 2113 Williams, Summer So SpringfieSE 5-01.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XXO XXX
17 # 2072 Gegen, Mary Jr Rochester 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
17 # 1976 Seligman, Delaney So Oak Park (Fe 4-11.00 3
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
17 # 2151 Cawvey, Lilly Fr Troy (Triad) 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
17 # 1505 Englehardt, Ella Jr Aurora (Cent 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
O XXX
17 # 1881 Davis, Haylee Jr Metamora 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
17 # 1524 Tork, Mary So Aurora (Rosa 4-11.00 2
4-11 5-01
O XXX
17 # 1596 Cannon, Dream So Chicago (Lin 4-11.00 1
4-11 5-01
O XXX
17 # 1784 Reakes, Abby So Geneseo 4-11.00 1
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- # 1530 Woelfel, Jackalyn So Bethalto (Ci NH 2
4-11
XXX
-- # 1713 Ryce, Jokeyla Sr Dolton (Thor NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 1965 Behrend, Amanda Fr Oak Park (Fe NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 1673 Rains, Skyler Sr Chicago (Sou NH 3
4-11
XXX
-- # 2050 Coleman, Alyssa So Richton Park NH 3
4-11
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 13-04 5/24/2014 Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1915 Held, Rhiannon So Mt. Zion 11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O
2 # 1940 Spencer, Samantha Jr New Lenox (P J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O
3 # 1541 Gasparaitis, Mega Jr Burlington ( J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O O
4 # 1885 Brandon, Landis Jr Monticello J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O
5 # 2073 Hefley, Jamie Sr Rochester J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP XO XO XXO XO XXX
6 # 2012 Rule, Alix Jr Peoria (Rich J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP O XO
7 # 2131 Austin, Amni Jr Sycamore (H. J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
8 # 1763 Siebenberger, Ell Jr Freeburg J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O XXO O XXX
9 # 1956 Shouse, Lindsey So Normal (Univ J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP O O
10 # 1785 Gallagher, Chloe Jr Genoa (G.-Ki J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 # 1759 Ifft, Lillianna Fr Fairbury (Pr J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO
12 # 1851 Abramson, Cece Fr Mahomet (M.- J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
13 # 1969 Gatermann, Claire Sr Oak Park (Fe J11-00.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO O XO
14 # 1935 Martin, Lauren Sr Murphysboro J10-06.00q 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O O XXO XXX
15 # 1955 Scott, Sydnee Fr Normal (Univ J10-06.00q 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
16 # 1740 Schrock, Allison So Eureka J10-06.00q 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
17 # 1853 Pletcher, Mara Jr Mahomet (M.- 10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
17 # 1865 Lee, Olivia Fr Mascoutah 10-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XO XXO XXX
17 # 1782 Rakestraw, Hannah So Geneseo 10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
20 # 1989 Graves, Emily Sr Paxton (P.-B 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO O XXX
20 # 2126 Rumbolz, Zaina Sr Sterling (H. 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP O XO XXX
20 # 2133 Gerwig, Emma Jr Sycamore (H. 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O XXX
20 # 1712 Brown, Camia So Dolton (Thor 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP XXO O XXX
20 # 1997 Gruszka, Susan Jr Peoria (Notr 9-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
20 # 1688 Earl, Olivia Jr Clinton 9-06.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
26 # 2153 Coolican, Bridget So Troy (Triad) 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
27 # 1805 Perkins, Abby Fr Harvard 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
27 # 1689 Green, Jackie Sr Clinton 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
27 # 1830 Berthoud, Gracie So Johnsburg 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
27 # 1518 Piceno, Cielo Jr Aurora (Rosa 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- # 2137 Joy, Lilly Jr Tinley Park NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 1817 Griesbaum, Megan Sr Highland NH 2
8-06
XXX
-- # 1787 Bodine, Amara Jr Glen Ellyn ( NH 2
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 19-11.25 5/18/2018 Erika Furbeck, Geneseo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 2037 Young, Tanaya So Rantoul 18-10.50q +0.0 3
17-09(+0.0) 18-03.25(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0)
2 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 18-07.75q +0.0 3
18-07.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 # 2176 Taylor, Diamonasi Jr Urbana (H.S. 18-02.50q +0.0 3
18-00.75(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
4 # 1864 Hudson, DeJae Sr Mascoutah 17-09.50q +0.0 2
17-09.25(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0)
5 # 1561 Gormann, Kylie Fr Centralia (H 17-06.50q +0.0 2
16-08.50(+0.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0)
6 # 2185 Dineen, Regan Sr Woodstock (M 17-06.00q +0.0 3
17-06(+0.0) FOUL 17-05.50(+0.0)
7 # 1766 Finazzo, Julia So Galena (H.S. 17-04.50q +0.0 2
FOUL 17-01.75(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0)
8 # 1662 Davis, Aiyana Sr Chicago (Phi 17-04.00q +0.0 2
17-04(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0)
9 # 1701 Bivins, Jade Sr Columbia 17-03.75q +0.0 3
17-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(+0.0)
10 # 1721 Hudson, Alaysha Sr East St. Lou 17-03.25q +0.0 3
17-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-08.75(+0.0)
11 # 1629 Dubose, Eriana Sr Chicago ITW 17-03.00q +0.0 2
16-09(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-02.75(+0.0)
12 # 1901 Doerr, Lauren So Morton J17-03.00q +0.0 3
16-06.50(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0)
13 # 1918 Pilate, Morgan So Mt. Zion 17-01.75 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 17-01.75(+0.0)
14 # 1716 Dorsey, Ahmia Sr East St. Lou 17-01.50 +0.0 2
17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 # 1529 Niemeier, Maura Fr Bethalto (Ci 17-01.25 +0.0 1
15-00(+0.0) 16-11.25(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0)
16 # 1760 Schuler, Sophia Jr Fairbury (Pr 16-09.75 +0.0 2
16-09.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-06.75(+0.0)
17 # 1674 Stinson, Shanisa Sr Chicago (Sou 16-08.25 +0.0 2
16-08.25(+0.0) 15-01.75(+0.0) 16-04.25(+0.0)
18 # 1882 Tucker, Carly Jr Metamora 16-06.50 +0.0 3
15-06.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0)
19 # 2056 Hawkins, Jayla Jr Richton Park 16-05.50 +0.0 2
15-11.75(+0.0) 15-08.25(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)
20 # 1856 Parker, Jordan Jr Marengo 16-03.50 +0.0 1
15-10(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)
21 # 1878 Smith, Summerlyn Sr Mattoon 16-03.25 +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 16-03.25(+0.0)
22 # 2057 Walker, Arianna So Richton Park 16-02.50 +0.0 1
FOUL 16-02.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)
23 # 1520 Roskuszka, Lauren So Aurora (Rosa 15-11.25 +0.0 1
15-10.25(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0) FOUL
24 # 1976 Seligman, Delaney So Oak Park (Fe 15-10.50 +0.0 1
FOUL 15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
25 # 1652 Washington, Kaela Jr Chicago (Ogd 15-06.75 +0.0 1
14-06.75(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0) 14-00.50(+0.0)
26 # 1578 Lasose, Karen Jr Chicago (Cla 13-08.25 +0.0 1
FOUL 12-09.25(+0.0) 13-08.25(+0.0)
27 # 1846 Strhel, Emily Fr LaSalle (L.- 12-08.00 +0.0 1
FOUL FOUL 12-08(+0.0)
-- # 1899 Misek, Gina Sr Morris FOUL NWI 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 40-03 5/19/2018 Imani Carothers, Chicago (Bro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 39-05.25q +0.0 3
FOUL 39-05.25(+0.0) 38-07(+0.0)
2 # 1756 Robinson-Jones, T Jr Evergreen Pa 38-00.00q +0.0 2
38-00(+0.0) 37-02.25(+0.0) 37-00.75(+0.0)
3 # 1806 Huddson, Bianca Jr Herrin (H.S. 37-08.25q +0.0 3
36-07.50(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0) 37-08.25(+0.0)
4 # 1918 Pilate, Morgan So Mt. Zion 37-03.50q +0.0 3
35-03.50(+0.0) 36-09(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0)
5 # 1944 Wells, Chelsea Sr New Lenox (P 37-01.75q +0.0 3
37-01.75(+0.0) 36-02.75(+0.0) 36-03.25(+0.0)
6 # 1716 Dorsey, Ahmia Sr East St. Lou 37-01.00q +0.0 3
36-02.75(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0)
7 # 1529 Niemeier, Maura Fr Bethalto (Ci 36-06.75q +0.0 3
35-01.50(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0)
8 # 1762 Gagen, Caroline Jr Freeburg 36-02.25q +0.0 2
36-02.25(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-05.50(+0.0)
9 # 1993 Czirjak, Lucy Jr Peoria (Notr 35-10.00q +0.0 2
35-03.75(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0)
10 # 1856 Parker, Jordan Jr Marengo 35-08.75q +0.0 1
34-10.25(+0.0) 34-10.75(+0.0) 35-08.75(+0.0)
11 # 1976 Seligman, Delaney So Oak Park (Fe 35-05.00q +0.0 1
34-05.50(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0)
12 # 1517 Molenhouse, Annie So Aurora (Rosa 35-04.50q +0.0 2
FOUL 33-01(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0)
13 # 1906 Wong, Lauren Jr Morton 35-04.25 +0.0 1
FOUL 35-04.25(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0)
13 # 1721 Hudson, Alaysha Sr East St. Lou 35-04.25 +0.0 2
FOUL 35-01(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0)
15 # 1668 Marshall, Jordan So Chicago (Sou 35-03.00 +0.0 1
35-03(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0) FOUL
16 # 1878 Smith, Summerlyn Sr Mattoon 35-00.50 +0.0 2
34-05(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0)
17 # 2027 Smith, Franchesca So Pontiac 34-08.25 +0.0 3
FOUL 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-08.25(+0.0)
18 # 2058 Wilson, Anya Jr Richton Park 34-07.75 +0.0 2
32-11.25(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0) 34-05.50(+0.0)
19 # 1520 Roskuszka, Lauren So Aurora (Rosa 34-04.00 +0.0 3
34-01.25(+0.0) 33-05.75(+0.0) 34-04(+0.0)
20 # 2154 D'Antonio, Denise Jr Troy (Triad) 34-01.00 +0.0 2
33-11.75(+0.0) 34-01(+0.0) 33-10.50(+0.0)
21 # 2125 Rumbolz, Sofia So Sterling (H. 33-09.75 +0.0 2
FOUL 33-01.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(+0.0)
22 # 1847 Billote, Julianne Jr Lombard (Mon 33-05.50 +0.0 1
32-10.25(+0.0) 32-06(+0.0) 33-05.50(+0.0)
23 # 2046 Satkiewcz, Sierra Jr Richmond (R. 33-02.25 +0.0 1
33-02.25(+0.0) 32-07.75(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0)
24 # 1713 Ryce, Jokeyla Sr Dolton (Thor 32-03.25 +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 32-03.25(+0.0)
25 # 1578 Lasose, Karen Jr Chicago (Cla 29-11.00 +0.0 1
FOUL FOUL 29-11(+0.0)
-- # 1605 King, Keilani So Chicago (Lin FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1577 Goss, Adrianna So Chicago (Cla FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 49-10.50 5/23/2009 Daniella Bunch, Mahomet (M.-
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 2145 McDaniel, Aliyah Jr Tolono (Unit 43-00.75q 4
43-00.75 41-00.75 39-01
2 # 2184 Ulrich, Jayden So Wood River ( 42-02.75q 4
42-02.75 42-01.75 42-00.50
3 # 1769 Range, Daija Sr Galesburg (H 41-02.00q 4
35-00.50 41-02 FOUL
4 # 2036 Williams, Mye'Joi Jr Rantoul 40-11.50q 4
39-11.50 40-04.25 40-11.50
5 # 2021 Hayden, Chandler Sr Pittsfield [ 40-06.75q 4
36-05.50 40-05.25 40-06.75
6 # 1818 Kesner, Taylor So Highland 40-06.25q 4
39-10.50 40-00.25 40-06.25
7 # 1549 Apgar, Sydney Sr Carbondale ( 38-07.75q 4
38-07.75 FOUL 36-05.25
8 # 1620 Davis, Jasmine Jr Chicago Bull 36-09.50q 3
34-01 36-09.50 36-08.25
9 # 1726 Poole, Kaila Sr East St. Lou 36-06.50q 3
36-06.50 FOUL 34-08.25
10 # 2018 Campbell, Olivia Fr Pittsfield [ 36-06.25q 3
35-00.75 36-06.25 FOUL
11 # 1702 Vonderhaar, Maddi Jr Columbia 36-03.75q 3
36-03.75 FOUL 35-10.25
12 # 1855 Bertrand, Bailey Jr Marengo 35-09.25q 2
34-00.25 34-07.25 35-09.25
13 # 1914 Hardin, Maddi Jr Mt. Zion 35-09.00 3
35-09 35-03.25 34-03.50
14 # 1900 Cox, Addi Sr Morton 35-08.00 3
35-03 FOUL 35-08
15 # 2152 Cochran, Krista Sr Troy (Triad) 35-03.75 3
35-03.75 35-02.75 FOUL
16 # 1792 Jackson, Ciara Sr Glen Ellyn ( 34-11.25 2
30-10 32-09.50 34-11.25
17 # 2047 Wagner, Melanie Sr Richmond (R. 34-10.75 1
33-07.75 34-10.75 32-01.25
18 # 2083 Bishop, Erin Sr Rockford (Bo 34-06.75 2
34-06.75 31-05.75 34-03
19 # 2132 Feuerbach, Kylie Jr Sycamore (H. 34-00.75 1
34-00.75 33-04.25 31-02.50
20 # 2130 Krohe, Lana So Streator (Tw 33-11.50 2
33-11.50 30-02.50 33-05.25
21 # 1880 Willis, Lydia Sr Mendota 33-09.25 2
32-03.25 32-11 33-09.25
22 # 2001 Snyder, Lexi Sr Peoria (Notr 33-07.00 2
33-07 FOUL 31-09.25
23 # 2134 Beltran, Rebecca Sr Tinley Park 33-05.75 2
32-06.75 33-05.75 32-01.50
24 # 1661 Clark, Sucarla Jr Chicago (Phi 33-05.50 1
32-05.75 33-05.50 32-02.25
25 # 1593 Waller, Alyssa Sr Chicago (Kin 32-04.50 1
31-05.50 30-07.25 32-04.50
26 # 1533 Tovar, Angel Sr Burbank (St. 30-06.00 1
30-06 29-04.25 30-04.25
27 # 1742 Akueche, Stella Sr Evergreen Pa 29-00.00 1
29-00 FOUL 28-08.25
Girls Discus Throw 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 145-08 5/23/2016 Tayla Schwarz, Dixon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1549 Apgar, Sydney Sr Carbondale ( 142-09q 3
117-00 142-09 140-04
2 # 2184 Ulrich, Jayden So Wood River ( 139-08q 3
FOUL FOUL 139-08
3 # 1855 Bertrand, Bailey Jr Marengo 135-05q 3
131-06 127-02 135-05
4 # 1542 Hintz, Carolina So Burlington ( 129-10q 3
129-10 113-08 FOUL
5 # 2021 Hayden, Chandler Sr Pittsfield [ 129-04q 3
129-04 111-07 121-08
6 # 1526 Driscoll, Helena Sr Bartonville 126-03q 2
126-03 114-00 FOUL
7 # 2170 Carter, Lanaeja Sr Urbana (H.S. 125-02q 3
95-05 103-05 125-02
8 # 2134 Beltran, Rebecca Sr Tinley Park 121-01q 2
116-06 115-05 121-01
9 # 1988 Pinkston, Emma So Paris 120-07q 2
116-03 120-07 FOUL
10 # 2132 Feuerbach, Kylie Jr Sycamore (H. 119-08q 3
FOUL 119-08 FOUL
11 # 2116 Sebok, Lyndsey Sr Stanford (Ol 119-00q 2
119-00 117-08 114-06
12 # 1562 Panega, Destiny Sr Centralia (H 118-03q 2
109-09 118-03 FOUL
13 # 1685 Crockett, Daniell Fr Chicago Heig 114-07 3
114-07 104-08 102-08
14 # 1843 Walker, Marlesia So Kankakee (Sr 111-07 1
110-08 FOUL 111-07
15 # 2179 Dodel, Elise Sr Waterloo (H. 106-05 2
90-08 97-06 106-05
16 # 2093 Gillet, Taylor Jr Salem 105-01 2
105-01 100-10 103-08
17 # 1797 Newman, Nikki Sr Glen Ellyn ( 104-10 1
94-02 91-00 104-10
18 # 1636 Torres, Gianna Sr Chicago (Nob 99-07 2
FOUL 99-07 90-02
19 # 1829 Benz, Chloe Fr Johnsburg 86-07 1
FOUL 85-07 86-07
20 # 1620 Davis, Jasmine Jr Chicago ITW 66-10 1
FOUL 66-10 57-03
21 # 1584 Martinez, Nelly So Chicago (Cri 63-04 1
63-01 63-04 62-03
22 # 1600 Herring, Michelle So Chicago (Lin 59-08 1
FOUL 59-08 59-06
-- # 1726 Poole, Kaila Sr East St. Lou FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1880 Willis, Lydia Sr Mendota FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
--- ABOVE IS ID:398874 - Paste.txt ---
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 11.48 5/18/2012 Charday Crawford, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 11.74 1.4 10
2 # 1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr Chicago (Lin 11.98 1.4 8
3 # 2006 Hicks, Seven Jr Peoria (Rich 12.01 1.4 7
4 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 12.21 1.4 6
5 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 12.22 1.4 5
6 # 1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr Olympia Fiel 12.27 1.4 4
7 # 1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr Kankakee (Sr 12.28 1.4 3
8 # 1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr Monticello 12.37 1.4 2
9 # 1587 Jones, Melody Jr Chicago (De 12.41 1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 24.05 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 24.41 4.9 10
2 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 24.53 4.9 8
3 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 24.73 4.9 7
4 # 1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr Monticello 24.81 4.9 6
5 # 1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr Chicago (Lin 25.02 4.9 5
6 # 1722 Lampley, Markia So East St. Lou 25.27 4.9 4
7 # 1587 Jones, Melody Jr Chicago (De 25.36 4.9 3
8 # 1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr Kankakee (Sr 25.51 4.9 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 54.19 5/19/2012 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr Olympia Fiel 56.36 10
2 # 1952 McDowell, Jessica Sr Normal (Univ 56.58 8
3 # 1907 Addai, Sara So Mt. Zion 57.81 7
4 # 2109 Moore, Raven Sr SpringfieSE 58.43 6
5 # 1850 Reid, Destiny Sr Macomb 59.29 5
6 # 1863 Holloway, Anya Sr Mascoutah 1:00.37 4
7 # 1728 Turner, Jariah Sr East St. Lou 1:00.71 3
8 # 1552 Custer, Akira Jr Carbondale ( 1:00.93 2
-- # 1607 Morgan, Tya Jr Chicago (Lin FS
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 2:10.73 5/24/2014 Karina Liz, Aurora (Cent Cath)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1697 Turney, Payne Jr Clinton 2:17.54 10
2 # 1527 McLain, Amelia Jr Benton 2:21.12 8
3 # 1776 Brown, Josie Sr Geneseo 2:21.40 7
4 # 2101 Hady, Mikayla Jr SpringfiSHG 2:21.79 6
5 # 1845 Heagy, Ashley Jr LaSalle (L.- 2:21.85 5
6 # 1564 Garrett, Megan So Charleston 2:22.27 4
7 # 1911 Fox, Taylor Jr Mt. Zion 2:22.38 3
8 # 1534 Andersen, Avery So Burlington ( 2:22.67 2
9 # 1506 Viveros, Lesley Jr Aurora (Cent 2:23.32 1
10 # 2068 Cohn, Alexis Sr River Forest 2:24.25
11 # 1761 Chandler, Breanna Jr Freeburg 2:24.94
12 # 1741 Wiegand, Tessa Sr Eureka 2:26.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:43.65 5/23/2011 Kayla Beattie, Woodstock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1522 Surtz, Lianna Fr Aurora (Rosa 5:09.07 10
2 # 2118 Roller, Lydia So Staunton [Co 5:11.80 8
3 # 1945 Bittner, Ella So Normal (Univ 5:12.68 7
4 # 1902 Gordon, Aspen Sr Morton 5:13.12 6
5 # 1651 Ton-That, Elia Fr Chicago (Nor 5:14.39 5
6 # 1905 Skinner, Emma Fr Morton 5:14.40 4
7 # 1892 McPike, Alyssa Sr Monticello 5:14.68 3
8 # 1527 McLain, Amelia Jr Benton 5:16.81 2
9 # 2144 Harmon, Jordan Sr Tolono (Unit 5:18.51 1
10 # 2175 Rosenstein, Olivi Jr Urbana (H.S. 5:21.63
11 # 1697 Turney, Payne Jr Clinton 5:23.00
12 # 1890 Koon, Rachel Fr Monticello 5:34.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 9:56.96 5/22/2011 Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 2144 Harmon, Jordan Sr Tolono (Unit 11:09.06 2 10
2 # 2175 Rosenstein, Olivi Jr Urbana (H.S. 11:09.82 2 8
3 # 1902 Gordon, Aspen Sr Morton 11:11.17 2 7
4 # 2118 Roller, Lydia So Staunton [Co 11:24.96 2 6
5 # 1501 Castelli, Katie So Arlington He 11:38.61 2 5
6 # 1904 Moreno, Meagan Sr Morton 11:40.13 2 4
7 # 1978 Hough, Cameron Sr Olney (Richl 11:40.64 2 3
8 # 2180 Schwartz, Jenna Sr Waterloo (H. 11:42.13 2 2
9 # 1890 Koon, Rachel Fr Monticello 11:43.23 2 1
10 # 2181 Mantia, Alyssa Sr West Chicago 11:56.47 1
11 # 2070 Bakken, Katherine Sr Rochelle 11:57.00 2
12 # 1737 Perry, Anna Fr Eureka 12:00.42 2
13 # 2189 Stoll, Siobhan Jr Woodstock (M 12:08.98 1
14 # 1854 Sims, Elizabeth Fr Mahomet (M.- 12:10.27 2
15 # 1679 O'Donnell, Amanda Fr Chicago (Uni 12:11.18 2
16 # 2115 Beavers, Savanah So Stanford (Ol 12:15.46 1
17 # 2138 Kovats, Anna Sr Tinley Park 12:24.48 1
18 # 1852 McGrath, Brisa Sr Mahomet (M.- 12:26.16 1
19 # 2168 Barbieri, Celia Fr Urbana (H.S. 12:26.57 2
20 # 1558 Schurz, Anna Fr Carbondale ( 12:34.66 1
21 # 2092 Wirth, Janelynn So Roxana 12:41.28 1
22 # 1967 Cahill, Katie So Oak Park (Fe 12:42.16 1
23 # 1663 Esteban, Kaylani Jr Chicago (Sol 12:46.87 1
24 # 1684 Barrett, Samantha Jr Chicago Heig 13:21.33 1
25 # 1658 Mac Laughlin, Cat Sr Chicago (Pay 13:26.31 1
26 # 1660 Roth, Lucia Jr Chicago (Pay 13:46.09 1
27 # 2077 Gaulrapp, Calin Fr Rock Falls 14:24.13 1
28 # 1676 Atluri, Aanika So Chicago (Uni 14:30.21 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.72 5/18/2017 Imani Carothers, Chicago (Brooks)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1674 Stinson, Shanisa Sr Chicago (Sou 14.72 2.3 10
2 # 1894 Ness, Emelia Jr Monticello 14.76 2.3 8
3 # 1730 Kuhlman, Kiyah Sr Effingham (H 14.88 2.3 7
4 # 1783 Rapps, Ali Fr Geneseo 15.04 2.3 6
5 # 2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr SpringfieSE 15.12 2.3 5
6 # 1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr East St. Lou 15.14 2.3 4
7 # 1528 McLain, Madilyn Jr Benton 15.54 2.3 3
8 # 2128 Trobaugh, Katelyn Jr Sterling (H. 15.65 2.3 2
9 # 1536 Barkocy, Brooke So Burlington ( 15.85 2.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 42.14 5/18/2013 Markita Rush, East St. Lou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr East St. Lou 43.97 10
2 # 1894 Ness, Emelia Jr Monticello 44.77 8
3 # 2020 Cox, Katie Fr Pittsfield [ 45.00 7
4 # 1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr East St. Lou 45.60 6
5 # 1674 Stinson, Shanisa Sr Chicago (Sou 46.23 5
6 # 2169 Boastick, Kynzee Jr Urbana (H.S. 46.31 4
7 # 2079 Lippens, Tayler Sr Rock Falls 47.60 3
8 # 1528 McLain, Madilyn Jr Benton 47.86 2
9 # 2106 Jackson, N'Dia Sr SpringfieSE 48.47 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 47.25 5/19/2018 Dunlap, Dunlap
A Sajna, S Sullivan, L Hoenes, K Pauli
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 47.41 10
1) #1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr 2) #1722 Lampley, Markia So
3) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr 4) #1728 Turner, Jariah Sr
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 47.51 8
1) #1554 Love, Keona Sr 2) #1552 Custer, Akira Jr
3) #1557 Saunders, Zoie Jr 4) #1551 Cobb, Kiara So
3 Chicago (Lindblom) 47.95 7
1) #1604 Keyes, Treasure Sr 2) #1602 Humphrey, Stacia Sr
3) #1606 Lawrence, Rakiya So 4) #1607 Morgan, Tya Jr
4 Monticello 48.76 6
1) #1894 Ness, Emelia Jr 2) #1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr
3) #1885 Brandon, Landis Jr 4) #1886 Buchanan, Sydney So
5 Rantoul 49.33 5
1) #2032 Emery, India Fr 2) #2033 Perry, Lovenya So
3) #2034 Strawder, Shanyla Fr 4) #2037 Young, Tanaya So
6 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 49.53 4
1) #1980 Campbell, Jayla Sr 2) #1981 Cannon, Kourtlyn Fr
3) #1985 Roberts, Zena Jr 4) #1983 Criswell, Zaria Sr
7 Kankakee (Sr.) 49.71 3
1) #1840 Stewart, Saniah Fr 2) #1836 Martin, Tajai So
3) #1832 Autman, Jakia Fr 4) #1833 Crowell, Jocelynn Sr
8 Peoria (Richwoods) 49.85 2
1) #2010 McDaniel, Jasmin So 2) #2006 Hicks, Seven Jr
3) #2007 Jack, Jayda So 4) #2014 Smith, Jada Jr
9 Springfield (Lanphier) 50.41 1
1) #2096 Muldrow, Jaylen Jr 2) #2097 Newman, Leah Fr
3) #2100 Williams, Lezhauria Jr 4) #2095 Brooks, Martrice Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:39.38 5/19/2018 Dunlap, Dunlap
B Rainey, S Sullivan, A Sajna, K Pauli
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:40.86 10
1) #1727 Sherrod, Veronica Jr 2) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr
3) #1718 Graham, Brionna So 4) #1722 Lampley, Markia So
2 Monticello 1:44.26 8
1) #1894 Ness, Emelia Jr 2) #1885 Brandon, Landis Jr
3) #1886 Buchanan, Sydney So 4) #1891 Lieb, Mattie Jr
3 Chicago (Clark) 1:44.78 7
1) #1576 Farris, Makayla So 2) #1580 Pike, Talia Sr
3) #1574 Edmund, Nayaisha Jr 4) #1581 Preston, De'Avian Sr
4 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:44.91 6
1) #2058 Wilson, Anya Jr 2) #2055 Hardy, Lanice Jr
3) #2052 Fleet, Kimora Fr 4) #2057 Walker, Arianna So
5 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:45.67 5
1) #1999 Nogaj, Grace Sr 2) #2003 Welker, Bella Jr
3) #1998 McDaniel, Gillian Fr 4) #2002 Welker, Aliza Fr
6 Woodstock (Marian) 1:45.71 4
1) #2187 Iden, Molly So 2) #2186 DiPietro, Meaghan Sr
3) #2185 Dineen, Regan Sr 4) #2191 Thomas, Dominique So
7 Urbana (H.S.) 1:46.20 3
1) #2177 Townsend-Copper, Tiarra F 2) #2178 Wallis, Isabella Fr
3) #2167 Anderson, Jyana Sr 4) #2176 Taylor, Diamonasia Jr
8 Chicago (Lindblom) 1:46.31 2
1) #1597 Ewing, Shadiya Jr 2) #1602 Humphrey, Stacia Sr
3) #1611 Valle, Daisy So 4) #1606 Lawrence, Rakiya So
9 New Lenox (Providence Cat 1:46.32 1
1) #1942 Topolski, Teresa So 2) #1939 Kerfin, Sarah Jr
3) #1936 Dickason, Kendall So 4) #1940 Spencer, Samantha Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:52.64 5/19/2012 Richton Park (Rich South), Richton Park
C Garrett, N Edwards, T Kriha, D Garrett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:52.96 10
1) #1720 Griggs, Shonjahnea Sr 2) #1724 Mitchell, Faith Jr
3) #1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr 4) #1728 Turner, Jariah Sr
2 Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:02.44 8
1) #1999 Nogaj, Grace Sr 2) #1991 Cave, Maddi So
3) #2002 Welker, Aliza Fr 4) #1992 Cover, Teagan Fr
3 Carbondale (H.S.) 4:02.95 7
1) #1551 Cobb, Kiara So 2) #1557 Saunders, Zoie Jr
3) #1552 Custer, Akira Jr 4) #1556 Riley, Serenity Fr
4 Mattoon 4:03.31 6
1) #1876 Princko, Keleila Sr 2) #1878 Smith, Summerlyn Sr
3) #1879 Wilson, Cortnee Sr 4) #1868 Ball, Mariah Sr
5 Aurora (Rosary) 4:03.79 5
1) #1516 Meyer, Melanie Sr 2) #1508 Bottarini, Julie Sr
3) #1512 Italia, Maia So 4) #1517 Molenhouse, Annie So
6 Eureka 4:04.08 4
1) #1734 Heffren, Courtney Sr 2) #1738 Pineda, Amy Sr
3) #1733 Grober, Lexi Sr 4) #1736 Knapp, Katelyn So
7 Geneseo 4:05.99 3
1) #1781 Poel, Julia Sr 2) #1774 Bowers, Alison So
3) #1776 Brown, Josie Sr 4) #1783 Rapps, Ali Fr
8 Chicago (Morgan Park) 4:09.13 2
1) #1615 Hurdle, Nalon Sr 2) #1612 Becton, Elyse So
3) #1617 Rodgers, Wynesha So 4) #1614 Cotton, Brianna So
9 Mascoutah 4:10.27 1
1) #1859 Barnes, Cameron Sr 2) #1858 Anderson, Jaycie Jr
3) #1867 Williams, Jayda Fr 4) #1863 Holloway, Anya Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 9:17.32 5/22/2011 Yorkville, Yorkville
B Stuephert, L Palmer, A Hester, E Bell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Normal (University) 9:41.81 10
1) #1960 Ummel, Kendy Sr 2) #1953 Mussey, Emmy Sr
3) #1951 Madix, Mackie So 4) #1945 Bittner, Ella So
2 Dixon (H.S.) 9:45.86 8
1) #1709 Renkes, Taylor Jr 2) #1710 Stees, Paige So
3) #1708 Miller, Jade So 4) #1707 Johnson, Grace So
3 Eureka 9:48.41 7
1) #1734 Heffren, Courtney Sr 2) #1732 Fogo, Alexi So
3) #1741 Wiegand, Tessa Sr 4) #1731 Argo, Emma Sr
4 Aurora (Rosary) 9:51.22 6
1) #1525 Ubertino, Katie Fr 2) #1522 Surtz, Lianna Fr
3) #1515 Lifka, Katie So 4) #1512 Italia, Maia So
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9:51.47 5
1) #1975 Quinn, Maria So 2) #1968 Durkin, Laura Sr
3) #1973 O'Brien, Marie Jr 4) #1977 Van Ermen, Maggie Sr
6 Mt. Zion 9:54.41 4
1) #1917 Mackling, Kaelyn Sr 2) #1913 Griffith, Lucy So
3) #1908 Anderson, Ashleigh Fr 4) #1911 Fox, Taylor Jr
7 Geneseo 9:54.79 3
1) #1781 Poel, Julia Sr 2) #1773 Belvel, Lauren Jr
3) #1775 Brown, Esther So 4) #1776 Brown, Josie Sr
8 East St. Louis (Sr.) 9:58.36 2
1) #1729 Vickers, Maysha Sr 2) #1725 Mobley, Karlontajhi Jr
3) #1719 Griggs, Rysha Fr 4) #1720 Griggs, Shonjahnea Sr
9 Monticello 9:59.28 1
1) #1892 McPike, Alyssa Sr 2) #1898 Welter, Kyara Fr
3) #1893 Murphy, Mackenzie Jr 4) #1889 Kallembach, Emma So
10 Rock Falls 10:04.62
1) #2078 Gomez, Alexandra Jr 2) #2076 Ganther, Bryahna So
3) #2080 Porter, Erin Jr 4) #2075 Fortney, Bailee Jr
11 Highland 10:08.95
1) #1822 Rittenhouse, Krista Fr 2) #1820 Marti, Kate Sr
3) #1819 Loeh, Julia So 4) #1815 Borror, Jessica So
12 Tolono (Unity) 10:20.13
1) #2140 Bachert, Caroline So 2) #2142 Hancock, Audrey Sr
3) #2139 Atkins, Evy So 4) #2141 Decker, Kylie Jr
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 5-11 5/18/2019 Diamonasia Taylor, Urbana (H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 2176 Taylor, Diamonasi Jr Urbana (H.S. 5-11.00R 10
2 # 1882 Tucker, Carly Jr Metamora 5-08.00 8
3 # 1765 Christopher, Brey Sr Galena (H.S. 5-07.00 7
4 # 1563 Flight, Sarah Sr Charleston 5-05.00 6
5 # 2182 Andelbradt, Maddi Fr Wheaton (St. J5-05.00 5
6 # 1868 Ball, Mariah Sr Mattoon 5-04.00 4
7 # 1560 Akinduro, Bethany Sr Carterville J5-04.00 3
8 # 2183 Sechrest, Hannah So Wood River ( J5-04.00 2
9 # 1717 Glanton, Mya Sr East St. Lou 5-03.00 1
10 # 1903 Lyons, Haven Sr Morton J5-03.00
11 # 2028 Godsby, Heather Sr Poplar Grove J5-03.00
12 # 1827 Papin, Kaci Fr Hillsboro 5-01.00
13 # 2185 Dineen, Regan Sr Woodstock (M 4-11.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 13-04 5/24/2014 Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1940 Spencer, Samantha Jr New Lenox (P 12-06.00 10
2 # 1915 Held, Rhiannon So Mt. Zion 12-03.00 8
3 # 1759 Ifft, Lillianna Fr Fairbury (Pr J12-03.00 7
4 # 2012 Rule, Alix Jr Peoria (Rich 12-00.00 6
5 # 1885 Brandon, Landis Jr Monticello 11-06.00 5
6 # 1969 Gatermann, Claire Sr Oak Park (Fe 11-00.00 3.50
6 # 1956 Shouse, Lindsey So Normal (Univ 11-00.00 3.50
8 # 1785 Gallagher, Chloe Jr Genoa (G.-Ki J11-00.00 2
9 # 1763 Siebenberger, Ell Jr Freeburg J11-00.00 1
10 # 1541 Gasparaitis, Mega Jr Burlington ( J11-00.00
11 # 1851 Abramson, Cece Fr Mahomet (M.- J11-00.00
12 # 1935 Martin, Lauren Sr Murphysboro 10-06.00
13 # 1740 Schrock, Allison So Eureka 10-00.00
13 # 2073 Hefley, Jamie Sr Rochester 10-00.00
15 # 1955 Scott, Sydnee Fr Normal (Univ J10-00.00
16 # 2131 Austin, Amni Jr Sycamore (H. J10-00.00
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 19-11.25 5/18/2018 Erika Furbeck, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 19-00.75 4.6 10
18-07.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-05(4.4) 19-00.75(4.6)
2 # 2176 Taylor, Diamonasi Jr Urbana (H.S. 19-00.25 3.3 8
18-00.75(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(5.2) 18-03(3.4) 19-00.25(3.3)
3 # 2037 Young, Tanaya So Rantoul 18-10.50 +0.0 7
17-09(+0.0) 18-03.25(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) 17-11(2.5) FOUL 17-09.75(5.9)
4 # 1766 Finazzo, Julia So Galena (H.S. 18-03.75 4.1 6
FOUL 17-01.75(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 16-04.75(2.8) 17-02.25(3.6) 18-03.75(4.1)
5 # 2185 Dineen, Regan Sr Woodstock (M 18-01.75 4.5 5
17-06(+0.0) FOUL 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(3.9) FOUL 18-01.75(4.5)
6 # 1721 Hudson, Alaysha Sr East St. Lou 18-00.25 2.2 4
17-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-08.75(+0.0) 17-07.75(2.6) 17-07(4.6) 18-00.25(2.2)
7 # 1701 Bivins, Jade Sr Columbia 17-10.00 2.7 3
17-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-05.25(3.4) 16-11.75(1.5) 17-10(2.7)
8 # 1864 Hudson, DeJae Sr Mascoutah 17-09.50 +0.0 2
17-09.25(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0) 17-06(4.3) 17-05.25(2.5) 17-08(2.2)
9 # 1561 Gormann, Kylie Fr Centralia (H 17-07.25 3.8 1
16-08.50(+0.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-07.25(3.8) 17-03(2.9) 16-06(4.2)
10 # 1662 Davis, Aiyana Sr Chicago (Phi 17-06.00 2.4
17-04(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-00.50(3.7) 17-06(2.4) 17-01.25(3.0)
11 # 1901 Doerr, Lauren So Morton 17-03.00 +0.0
16-06.50(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-08(3.0) 17-02(2.6) 17-00(3.3)
12 # 1629 Dubose, Eriana Sr Chicago ITW J17-03.00 +0.0
16-09(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-04.75(1.8) 17-02(1.9) 16-07(2.4)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 40-03 5/19/2018 Imani Carothers, Chicago (Bro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 2102 Bolden, Serena Sr SpringfieSE 40-02.50 3.9 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-02.50(3.9) 40-02.50(4.2) 40-00.50(2.3)
2 # 1716 Dorsey, Ahmia Sr East St. Lou 38-06.25 3.4 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-01.75(4.7) 38-06.25(3.4) 38-05.25(3.0)
3 # 1756 Robinson-Jones, T Jr Evergreen Pa 38-05.00 2.0 7
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-07.25(1.8) 38-05(2.0) 37-10(2.4)
4 # 1806 Huddson, Bianca Jr Herrin (H.S. 37-08.25 3.6 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-07.75(1.7) 36-02(3.6) 33-09.50(3.3)
5 # 1944 Wells, Chelsea Sr New Lenox (P 37-05.00 4.7 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-05(4.7) 36-05.25(3.3) 36-04(2.7)
6 # 1918 Pilate, Morgan So Mt. Zion 37-03.50 3.0 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-01.25(1.9) 36-10.25(3.0) 36-09(2.9)
7 # 1529 Niemeier, Maura Fr Bethalto (Ci 36-07.75 4.7 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-03(2.3) 34-09.25(1.7) 36-07.75(4.7)
8 # 1762 Gagen, Caroline Jr Freeburg 36-02.25 4.1 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-03.50(2.1) 35-06.75(4.1) 34-11(2.6)
9 # 1993 Czirjak, Lucy Jr Peoria (Notr 36-01.75 4.2 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-01.75(4.2) 33-09.25(2.1) 35-03(3.7)
10 # 1856 Parker, Jordan Jr Marengo 35-08.75 1.8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-07(1.8) FOUL 34-07(5.0)
12 # 1976 Seligman, Delaney So Oak Park (Fe J35-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
12 # 1517 Molenhouse, Annie So Aurora (Rosa 35-04.50 1.5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-09.75(1.5) FOUL 34-02.75(2.7)
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 49-10.50 5/23/2009 Daniella Bunch, Mahomet (M.-
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 2184 Ulrich, Jayden So Wood River ( 46-09.50 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-04 44-00.50 46-09.50
2 # 2145 McDaniel, Aliyah Jr Tolono (Unit 43-00.75 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-08.50 FOUL 38-06.50
3 # 2036 Williams, Mye'Joi Jr Rantoul 41-04.25 7
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-01.75 39-03.25 41-04.25
4 # 2021 Hayden, Chandler Sr Pittsfield [ 41-03.75 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-10.50 39-11.25 41-03.75
5 # 1769 Range, Daija Sr Galesburg (H 41-02.00 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-11.25 FOUL FOUL
6 # 1818 Kesner, Taylor So Highland 41-01.50 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-01.50 40-09 40-05
7 # 1549 Apgar, Sydney Sr Carbondale ( 38-07.75 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-02 36-05 36-02.50
8 # 1855 Bertrand, Bailey Jr Marengo 37-10.75 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-10.75 37-00.50 37-07
9 # 1620 Davis, Jasmine Jr Chicago Bull 36-09.50 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-08 33-05.25 35-09.25
10 # 2018 Campbell, Olivia Fr Pittsfield [ 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-02.25 34-01.75 36-08.50
11 # 1702 Vonderhaar, Maddi Jr Columbia 36-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-06.75 36-05.25 36-08.25
12 # 1726 Poole, Kaila Sr East St. Lou 36-06.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-07.75 36-04.50 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 145-08 5/23/2016 Tayla Schwarz, Dixon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1549 Apgar, Sydney Sr Carbondale ( 142-09 10
117-00 142-09 140-04 FOUL FOUL 121-02
2 # 2184 Ulrich, Jayden So Wood River ( 139-11 8
FOUL FOUL 139-08 129-07 FOUL 139-11
3 # 1855 Bertrand, Bailey Jr Marengo 135-05 7
131-06 127-02 135-05 FOUL 119-05 115-02
4 # 2021 Hayden, Chandler Sr Pittsfield [ 131-04 6
129-04 111-07 121-08 116-01 131-04 FOUL
5 # 1542 Hintz, Carolina So Burlington ( 129-10 5
129-10 113-08 FOUL 120-02 112-07 108-11
6 # 2132 Feuerbach, Kylie Jr Sycamore (H. 126-10 4
FOUL 119-08 FOUL 119-05 123-11 126-10
7 # 1526 Driscoll, Helena Sr Bartonville 126-03 3
126-03 114-00 FOUL FOUL 123-06 115-04
8 # 2170 Carter, Lanaeja Sr Urbana (H.S. 125-02 2
95-05 103-05 125-02 113-06 FOUL FOUL
9 # 2134 Beltran, Rebecca Sr Tinley Park 121-01 1
116-06 115-05 121-01 115-00 FOUL 107-09
10 # 1988 Pinkston, Emma So Paris 120-07
116-03 120-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 # 2116 Sebok, Lyndsey Sr Stanford (Ol 119-00
119-00 117-08 114-06 111-05 113-06 107-02
12 # 1562 Panega, Destiny Sr Centralia (H 118-03
109-09 118-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 11.41 5/22/2004 Alexandria Anderson, Moro Lake Akinosu, Chic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3369 Gilling, Taylor Sr Highland Par 11.65Q 0.4 3
2 # 3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr Flossmoor (H 12.12Q 0.9 4
3 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 12.15Q -1.4 1
4 # 3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr Dunlap 12.27Q -0.8 2
5 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 12.03q 0.4 3
6 # 3003 Epps, Jeanea Sr Alton (Sr.) 12.33q 0.9 4 12.321
7 # 3754 Nguyen, Nicole Sr Wheeling 12.33q 0.9 4 12.327
8 # 3012 Tommy, Ayanna Jr Antioch 12.33q -1.4 1 12.328
9 # 3646 Ogbuli, Rose Sr Plainfield E 12.34q 0.4 3
10 # 3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr Gurnee (Warr 12.37 -1.4 1
11 # 3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr Chicago Heig 12.41 -0.8 2
12 # 3206 Robinson, Sydney Fr Chicago (Whi 12.42 -0.8 2
13 # 3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr Flossmoor (H 12.43 0.4 3
14 # 3018 Garcia, Itzel So Aurora (Waub 12.50 0.9 4
15 # 3363 Hodges, Ranyah So Harvey (Thor 12.51 -1.4 1
16 # 3761 Bendery, Addison Sr Wilmette (Lo 12.52 0.9 4
17 # 3006 Raglin, Renee Fr Alton (Sr.) 12.53 -0.8 2
18 # 3524 Pittington, Megan Sr Moline (H.S. 12.54 0.4 3 12.534
19 # 3386 Bello, Bisola Jr Hoffman Esta 12.54 0.4 3 12.537
20 # 3141 Marshall, Tianni So Chicago (Ken 12.61 -0.8 2 12.607
21 # 3336 Hussaini, Huda Sr Glen Ellyn ( 12.61 0.9 4 12.608
22 # 3485 Bilodeau, Hannah Fr Machesney Pa 12.66 -1.4 1
23 # 3089 Coughlin, Jessica Jr Belleville W 12.68 -0.8 2
24 # 3797 Rush, Toni Sr Granite City 12.69 -1.4 1
25 # 3545 Thompkins, Khari Sr Mundelein (H 12.75 -0.8 2
26 # 3228 Dumas, Sydney Jr DeKalb 12.82 -1.4 1
27 # 3177 Dennis, Laniah Fr Chicago (Mot 12.89 -0.8 2
28 # 3223 Morgan, Savannah Fr Crystal Lake 12.93 -1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 23.32 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3369 Gilling, Taylor Sr Highland Par 24.17Q -0.6 1
2 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 24.42Q -1.0 4
3 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 24.65Q -0.8 3
4 # 3138 Johnson, Zakiya Sr Chicago (Ken 25.03Q -0.4 2
5 # 3036 Miles, Dajour Sr Aurora (West 24.98q -1.0 4
6 # 3213 Gardner, Janea Jr Chicago Heig 25.09q -0.6 1
7 # 3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr Dunlap 25.25q -0.4 2
8 # 3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr Flossmoor (H 25.32q -1.0 4
9 # 3307 White, Akela Jr Flossmoor (H 25.48q -0.6 1 25.472
10 # 3753 Knight, Alexis Sr Wheeling 25.48 -0.8 3 25.478
11 # 3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr Gurnee (Warr 25.49 -0.4 2
12 # 3704 Simmons, Arryona So South Hollan 25.62 -0.4 2
13 # 3095 Melvin, Makayla Sr Belleville W 25.74 -0.8 3
14 # 3012 Tommy, Ayanna Jr Antioch 25.77 -0.4 2
15 # 3394 McCalister, Aaniy So Hoffman Esta 25.81 -1.0 4
16 # 3553 Robinson, MiKenna Sr Naperville Ne 25.84 -1.0 4
17 # 3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr Chicago Heig 25.87 -0.6 1
18 # 3336 Hussaini, Huda Sr Glen Ellyn ( 25.90 -1.0 4
19 # 3733 Zander, Leeya Jr Wheaton (Nor 25.95 -0.8 3
20 # 3625 Rogers, Jennah Jr Oswego (H.S. 26.05 -1.0 4 26.041
21 # 3206 Robinson, Sydney Fr Chicago (Whi 26.05 -0.6 1 26.047
22 # 3559 Bieber, Halle Sr Naperville ( 26.21 -0.4 2
23 # 3455 Bell, Kayla Jr Lansing (Tho 26.31 -0.6 1
24 # 3429 Swinehart, Natali Jr LaGrange (Ly 26.35 -0.4 2 26.346
25 # 3460 Lyons, Dakota Fr Libertyville 26.35 -0.8 3 26.347
26 # 3001 Baraglia, Nadia Sr Algonquin (J 26.47 -0.6 1 26.464
27 # 3279 Hadaway, Maia Jr Evanston (Tw 26.47 -0.6 1 26.468
28 # 3089 Coughlin, Jessica Jr Belleville W 26.67 -0.8 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 52.63 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3036 Miles, Dajour Sr Aurora (West 55.15Q 3
2 # 3296 Denton, Ashanti Jr Flossmoor (H 55.88Q 2
3 # 3553 Robinson, MiKenna Sr Naperville Ne 56.35Q 1
4 # 3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr Gurnee (Warr 56.36q 3
5 # 3134 Roberts, Tesa Jr Chicago (Bro 57.16q 3 57.154
6 # 3328 Wright, Taylor Sr Frankfort (L 57.16q 1 57.159
7 # 3294 Barnes, Amaiya Jr Flossmoor (H 57.47q 2
8 # 3524 Pittington, Megan Sr Moline (H.S. 57.98q 2
9 # 3439 Schmitt, Olivia Jr Lake Villa ( 58.06q 2
10 # 3753 Knight, Alexis Sr Wheeling 58.18 1
11 # 3332 Collier, Aaliyah Jr Glen Ellyn ( 58.19 2
12 # 3455 Bell, Kayla Jr Lansing (Tho 58.53 1
13 # 3589 Carter, Kailah Jr Normal (Comm 58.54 1
14 # 3450 Mark, Sydney Sr Lake Zurich 58.79 3
15 # 3543 Valentini, Mariss Sr Mt. Prospect 58.95 1
16 # 3694 Xavior, Rosalie Sr Skokie (NilN 58.99 2
17 # 3679 Schiele, Lauren Fr Rolling Mead 59.04 2
18 # 3089 Coughlin, Jessica Jr Belleville W 59.22 3
19 # 3188 Hwang, Emily So Chicago (St. 59.23 3
20 # 3691 Odicho, Ninawa So Skokie (NilN 59.52 3
21 # 3197 Berry, Alana Jr Chicago (Whi 59.76 3
22 # 3259 Hoenes, Lizzy Sr Dunlap 59.96 2
23 # 3545 Thompkins, Khari Sr Mundelein (H 1:00.11 3
24 # 3506 Hillard, Leah Jr Maywood (Pro 1:00.23 2
25 # 3639 Poskus, April Sr Palos Hills 1:02.15 1
26 # 3372 Parker, Sanaa Fr Hillside (Pr 1:05.75 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:07.05 5/18/2013 Courtney Clayton, Rockton (Hon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr Glen Ellyn ( 2:11.78Q 3
2 # 3783 Sullivan, Marne Sr Winnetka (Ne 2:12.90Q 1
3 # 3391 Dean, Janae Jr Hoffman Esta 2:13.86Q 2
4 # 3439 Schmitt, Olivia Jr Lake Villa ( 2:11.84q 3
5 # 3458 Politza, Kaylie Fr Lemont (H.S. 2:13.48q 3
6 # 3569 Hill, Claire Sr Naperville ( 2:13.68q 1
7 # 3248 Reidy, Erin Jr Downers GroS 2:14.33q 2
8 # 3331 Allman, Audrey Fr Glen Ellyn ( 2:14.78q 2
9 # 3544 Miller, Jordyn Fr Mundelein (H 2:16.46q 2
10 # 3378 Pisani, Bella Sr Hinsdale (Ce 2:16.97q 1
11 # 3775 Braband, Emma So Winnetka (Ne 2:17.71q 3
12 # 3621 Hale, Ella So Oswego (H.S. 2:18.02q 2
13 # 3264 Priess, Macy So Dunlap 2:19.06 1
14 # 3696 Ruff, Naomi Fr South Elgin 2:19.63 3
15 # 3501 Richtman, Rachel Jr Maple Park ( 2:20.59 3
16 # 3270 Miller, Madeline Sr Edwardsville 2:21.40 1
17 # 3498 Sheldon, Breanna Sr Machesney Pa 2:21.47 1
18 # 3184 Affolter, Lexi So Chicago (St. 2:22.02 2
19 # 3609 Morris, Brielle So Orland Park 2:22.19 1
20 # 3085 Schultz, Danielle Sr Belleville E 2:22.24 2
21 # 3634 Finegan, Julia Jr Palatine (Fr 2:22.28 3
22 # 3421 Lansing, Mary Gra So LaGrange (Ly 2:23.13 3
23 # 3479 Polinski, Madison Jr Lockport (Tw 2:25.63 1
24 # 3604 Thompson, Hannah Sr Oak Park (O. 2:26.32 3
25 # 3443 Burk, Hayley So Lake Zurich 2:28.47 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:47.36 5/19/2018 Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr Glen Ellyn ( 4:53.04Q 2
2 # 3381 Watcke, Emma Jr Hinsdale (Ce 4:57.88Q 1
3 # 3440 Stromsland, Brook So Lake Villa ( 4:57.00q 2
4 # 3747 Poglitsch, Samant So Wheaton (W. 4:57.02q 2
5 # 3229 Olsen, Katherine Sr DeKalb 4:57.39q 2
6 # 3050 FitzPatrick, Moll So Barrington 4:58.40q 2
7 # 3196 Behrens, Ella Sr Chicago (Whi 4:58.91q 2
8 # 3056 Norris, Alyssa Jr Barrington 4:59.53q 1
9 # 3271 May, Sarah Sr Elmhurst (Yo 5:00.41q 1
10 # 3616 Christiansen, Isa Sr Oswego (H.S. 5:00.45q 1
11 # 3175 Ibrahim, Souleya Sr Chicago (Mat 5:00.63q 1
12 # 3269 Korak, Abby Jr Edwardsville 5:00.92q 1
13 # 3066 Schlenker, Katrin Fr Batavia 5:01.05 2
14 # 3335 Hohe, Katie Sr Glen Ellyn ( 5:01.18 2
15 # 3574 Morris, Alex Sr Naperville ( 5:01.20 1
16 # 3576 Petersen, Campbel So Naperville ( 5:01.37 2
17 # 3722 Palma, Victoria Sr Villa Park ( 5:03.73 1
18 # 3461 Rochester, Briell Fr Libertyville 5:04.00 2
19 # 3251 Warden, Kennedy Jr Downers GroS 5:08.03 2
20 # 3644 Arseneau, Paige Sr Pekin 5:09.30 1
21 # 3777 Forbes, Bridget Jr Winnetka (Ne 5:09.90 1
22 # 3288 Osterlund, Abby Sr Evanston (Tw 5:11.29 1
23 # 3581 Brownrigg, Macken Sr New Lenox (L 5:13.30 2
24 # 3789 Eberhart, Emily Sr Yorkville (H 5:15.83 2
25 # 3605 Welin, Josephine Fr Oak Park (O. 5:17.14 1
26 # 3317 Couwenhoven, Jenn Sr Frankfort (L 5:28.17 1
27 # 3130 Drage, Allison Jr Cary (C.-Gro 5:29.66 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.54 5/23/2001 Dawn Harper, East St Louis Sr
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3040 Spagnola, Victori So Aurora (West 14.22Q 0.8 4 14.212
2 # 3117 Walters, Kayla Sr Bolingbrook 14.29Q 0.3 3
3 # 3559 Bieber, Halle Sr Naperville ( 14.54Q -1.5 2
4 # 3100 Stepney, La'Qwasi Sr Belleville W 14.63Q 0.3 1
5 # 3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr Flossmoor (H 14.22q 0.8 4 14.219
6 # 3636 Oleksak, Erin Sr Palatine (H. 14.58q 0.3 3
7 # 3227 Barwick, Brianna Jr DeKalb 14.66q -1.5 2
8 # 3097 Rivers, Macee Fr Belleville W 14.68q 0.3 1
9 # 3299 Hunter, Jasmyn So Flossmoor (H 14.82q 0.3 3
10 # 3704 Simmons, Arryona So South Hollan 14.83 0.3 3
11 # 3265 Rainey, Brittany Sr Dunlap 14.85 -1.5 2
12 # 3625 Rogers, Jennah Jr Oswego (H.S. 14.94 -1.5 2
13 # 3326 Sciarini, Katie So Frankfort (L 14.96 0.8 4
14 # 3594 Bradford, Monica Jr Oak Park (O. 14.97 0.8 4
15 # 3086 Thomas, Aaliyah Jr Belleville E 15.02 0.8 4
16 # 3185 Afolabi, Ari So Chicago (St. 15.16 0.3 1
17 # 3309 Polka, Drue Jr Fox Lake (Gr 15.27 -1.5 2
18 # 3452 Quinn, Gretchen Jr Lake Zurich 15.30 0.8 4
19 # 3400 Davis, Daryn Jr Huntley 15.37 0.3 1 15.361
20 # 3405 Only, Kendal Jr Huntley 15.37 0.3 1 15.364
21 # 3224 Thomas, Hallee So Danville (H. 15.42 0.3 1
22 # 3681 Granskog, Andie Sr Roselle (Lak 15.50 -1.5 2
23 # 3752 Igiehon, Nosa Sr Wheeling 15.62 0.3 3 15.611
24 # 3430 White, London So LaGrange (Ly 15.62 0.3 1 15.616
25 # 3490 Fare, Cloey Jr Machesney Pa 15.63 0.3 3
26 # 3217 Morgan, Nakayla Jr Chicago Heig 15.79 0.3 3
27 # 3371 Kimbrough, Tarsha Sr Hillside (Pr 16.25 0.3 1
28 # 3642 Kurowska, Natalia Sr Park Ridge ( 17.01 0.3 3
29 # 3523 Lamphier, Audrey So Moline (H.S. 19.06 -1.5 2
30 # 3656 Santore, Savanna Jr Plainfield N 19.70 0.8 4
31 # 3287 Okereke, Jacklynn Fr Evanston (Tw 19.85 -1.5 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 40.61 5/23/2005 Shalina Clark, Evanston (Twp)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3559 Bieber, Halle Sr Naperville ( 44.07Q 2
2 # 3704 Simmons, Arryona So South Hollan 44.53Q 3
3 # 3658 Allen, Trinity Jr Plainfield S 45.08Q 1
4 # 3117 Walters, Kayla Sr Bolingbrook 44.40q 2
5 # 3040 Spagnola, Victori So Aurora (West 44.60q 3
6 # 3087 Winters, Essence Sr Belleville E 44.76q 2
7 # 3048 Cossio, Gabby Sr Barrington 44.91q 3
8 # 3326 Sciarini, Katie So Frankfort (L 45.06q 3
9 # 3707 Ferguson, Lauren Sr Springfield 45.25q 1
10 # 3226 Richardson, Zoie Sr Deerfield (H 45.59 2
11 # 3433 Leonardi, Sydney Jr Lake Forest 45.65 2
12 # 3362 Griffith, Linda Jr Harvey (Thor 45.68 2
13 # 3636 Oleksak, Erin Sr Palatine (H. 45.74 1
14 # 3103 Dahl, Haley Sr Belvidere (N 45.85 3
15 # 3302 Mustafa, Ayah So Flossmoor (H 45.86 2
16 # 3371 Kimbrough, Tarsha Sr Hillside (Pr 46.24 1
17 # 3738 Haas, Claire Sr Wheaton (W. 46.30 1
18 # 3430 White, London So LaGrange (Ly 46.77 1
19 # 3309 Polka, Drue Jr Fox Lake (Gr 47.36 3
20 # 3684 Szkaradek, Kasia Jr Roselle (Lak 47.54 3
21 # 3656 Santore, Savanna Jr Plainfield N 49.31 1
22 # 3299 Hunter, Jasmyn So Flossmoor (H 49.37 3
23 # 3121 Terry, Nyarai So Calumet City 52.92 1
24 # 3754 Nguyen, Nicole Sr Wheeling 53.05 2
-- # 3227 Barwick, Brianna Jr DeKalb FS 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.04 5/24/2014 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), Frankfort (Lin
M Marias, A Brown, O Ayoola, A Hyshaw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 46.76Q 3
1) #3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr 2) #3293 Adams, Alicia Jr
3) #3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr 4) #3300 Jackson, Katilyn Jr
2 Dunlap 48.00Q 2
1) #3258 Hatch, Sydnie Jr 2) #3262 McFadden, Allison Sr
3) #3259 Hoenes, Lizzy Sr 4) #3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) 48.05Q 1
1) #3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr 2) #3207 Saunders, Madison So
3) #3205 Robinson, Rachel Fr 4) #3206 Robinson, Sydney Fr
4 Belleville (East) 47.57q 3
1) #3073 Bills, Ahmiya So 2) #3086 Thomas, Aaliyah Jr
3) #3087 Winters, Essence Sr 4) #3074 Collins, Sunnie Sr
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 48.04q 2
1) #3043 Wood, Nia Jr 2) #3038 Naylor, Rashida Sr
3) #3037 Ming, Savanna So 4) #3036 Miles, Dajour Sr
6 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 48.12q 3
1) #3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr 2) #3219 Sims, Tajana Fr
3) #3214 Griggs, Kayla Jr 4) #3213 Gardner, Janea Jr
7 Gurnee (Warren) 48.17q 2
1) #3360 Vaughn, Jada Fr 2) #3353 Glickley, Kayleigh So
3) #3354 Harris, Jataia Sr 4) #3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 48.22q 3
1) #3554 Rosales, Autumn Sr 2) #3550 Brandon, Zharia So
3) #3553 Robinson, MiKenna Sr 4) #3548 Ammenhauser, Riley So
9 Evanston (Twp.) 48.55q 1
1) #3291 Pratt, Chassa Jr 2) #3273 Clark, Dystonae Fr
3) #3284 Logan, Ariel Jr 4) #3279 Hadaway, Maia Jr
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 48.74 3
1) #3423 Miller, Kyla Jr 2) #3429 Swinehart, Natalie Jr
3) #3430 White, London So 4) #3432 Wingert, Renata Sr
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 48.78 2
1) #3190 Meschino, Gabriela Jr 2) #3187 Carter, Sheridan So
3) #3186 Bachand, Gianna Jr 4) #3185 Afolabi, Ari So
12 Wheaton (North) 48.82 3
1) #3728 Macris, Christie Sr 2) #3730 Sims, Taliyah Fr
3) #3725 Gordon, Anna So 4) #3727 MacKenzie, Kara So
13 Huntley 48.87 2
1) #3399 Belonax, Jenna So 2) #3398 Aninagyei_Bonsu, Melissa
3) #3402 Krog, Sabrina Sr 4) #3407 Sargent, Taryn Jr
14 Alton (Sr.) 48.92 1
1) #3003 Epps, Jeanea Sr 2) #3007 Stahlschmidt, Sierra Jr
3) #3002 Arnold, Taylor Fr 4) #3006 Raglin, Renee Fr
15 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 49.20 1
1) #3535 Kowalczuk, Natalie Jr 2) #3527 Berman, Samantha Sr
3) #3536 LaCamera, Grace Sr 4) #3542 Tersina, Daria Fr
16 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 49.22 2
1) #3738 Haas, Claire Sr 2) #3734 Cooper, Mikaela So
3) #3743 Marcheschi, Melissa Jr 4) #3737 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila
17 Machesney Park (Harlem) 49.26 2
1) #3497 Schaffer, Sierra Sr 2) #3487 Buchanan, Zakia Sr
3) #3499 Washington, Kahleea Sr 4) #3485 Bilodeau, Hannah Fr
18 Chicago (Marist) 49.43 3
1) #3171 Ross, Payton So 2) #3168 Pazkil, Ashlin So
3) #3173 Strahan, Kaylin Jr 4) #3167 Misiunas, Grace Fr
19 Harvey (Thornton) 49.59 1
1) #3365 Morgan, Damiyah So 2) #3362 Griffith, Linda Jr
3) #3364 Johnson, Makaila Jr 4) #3363 Hodges, Ranyah So
20 Oswego (H.S.) 49.63 2
1) #3615 Butolph, Ellina Jr 2) #3618 Davis, Grace So
3) #3613 Barerra, Xaria Jr 4) #3625 Rogers, Jennah Jr
21 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 49.77 1
1) #3463 Cadichon, Jade So 2) #3467 Peterson, Hailey Jr
3) #3465 Mays, Raeden Sr 4) #3472 Tollison, Jordan So
22 Skokie (Niles North) 49.94 3
1) #3691 Odicho, Ninawa So 2) #3687 Ang-Henrickson, Maylee So
3) #3688 Douglas, Mackenna So 4) #3694 Xavior, Rosalie Sr
23 Downers Grove (North) 50.21 1
1) #3232 Bonga, Celeste Jr 2) #3236 Cinotte, McKenna So
3) #3233 Bowers, Mia So 4) #3242 Streff, Abigail Fr
24 Wheeling 51.35 1
1) #3757 Vargas, Dania Sr 2) #3750 Avalos, Jessica Fr
3) #3758 Veloso, Johana So 4) #3751 Hayes, Kiannah So
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:36.86 5/18/2013 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea, Frankfort (L
A Hyshaw, A Brown, A Pierre-Antoine, A Brown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:40.40Q 3 1:40.396
1) #3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr 2) #3219 Sims, Tajana Fr
3) #3214 Griggs, Kayla Jr 4) #3213 Gardner, Janea Jr
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.40Q 4 1:40.399
1) #3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr 2) #3293 Adams, Alicia Jr
3) #3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr 4) #3307 White, Akela Jr
3 Belleville (East) 1:40.47Q 2
1) #3079 Graham, Laila Sr 2) #3086 Thomas, Aaliyah Jr
3) #3081 Mitchell, Saadiya Jr 4) #3074 Collins, Sunnie Sr
4 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:41.22Q 1
1) #3699 Holmes, India Jr 2) #3697 Abuwa, Victoria So
3) #3698 Cook, Macaiah So 4) #3704 Simmons, Arryona So
5 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:40.94q 2
1) #3144 Weaver, Sydney Fr 2) #3142 Powell, Asha Jr
3) #3138 Johnson, Zakiya Sr 4) #3141 Marshall, Tianni So
6 Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.40q 3
1) #3278 Gray, Rikki Fr 2) #3272 Calixte, Gabrielle So
3) #3284 Logan, Ariel Jr 4) #3273 Clark, Dystonae Fr
7 Harvey (Thornton) 1:41.46q 1
1) #3365 Morgan, Damiyah So 2) #3362 Griffith, Linda Jr
3) #3364 Johnson, Makaila Jr 4) #3363 Hodges, Ranyah So
8 Belleville (West) 1:41.50q 1
1) #3095 Melvin, Makayla Sr 2) #3097 Rivers, Macee Fr
3) #3094 McMillian, Kiyarah Sr 4) #3098 Searcy, Kelvi Sr
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 1:42.57q 4
1) #3311 Ajifolokun, Ore Sr 2) #3310 Ajifolokun, Ibukun Sr
3) #3314 Barnard, Sophia Fr 4) #3312 Azeez, Mariam Fr
10 Dunlap 1:42.75 3
1) #3265 Rainey, Brittany Sr 2) #3258 Hatch, Sydnie Jr
3) #3262 McFadden, Allison Sr 4) #3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr
11 Skokie (Niles North) 1:42.93 1
1) #3691 Odicho, Ninawa So 2) #3688 Douglas, Mackenna So
3) #3687 Ang-Henrickson, Maylee So 4) #3694 Xavior, Rosalie Sr
12 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.99 3
1) #3023 Mitchell, Alea Jr 2) #3026 Wright, Shariah So
3) #3025 Skeete, Faith Jr 4) #3018 Garcia, Itzel So
13 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:43.23 3
1) #3542 Tersina, Daria Fr 2) #3527 Berman, Samantha Sr
3) #3530 Deines, Eileen So 4) #3540 Sherwood, Ellen Jr
14 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:43.63 4
1) #3665 Hearn, Daviona So 2) #3661 Boyer, Mirsa Sr
3) #3668 Vesey, Najah Fr 4) #3664 Hathorn, Jayla Jr
15 Huntley 1:43.73 1
1) #3407 Sargent, Taryn Jr 2) #3398 Aninagyei_Bonsu, Melissa
3) #3399 Belonax, Jenna So 4) #3404 Oladipo, Ola Sr
16 Barrington 1:43.74 2
1) #3052 Helmer, Olivia So 2) #3048 Cossio, Gabby Sr
3) #3058 Pokorny, Reagan So 4) #3045 Baker, Kathleen Fr
17 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:44.10 1
1) #3770 Lyons, Nora So 2) #3764 Fitzgerald, Brooke Sr
3) #3759 Awdisho, Arianna Sr 4) #3761 Bendery, Addison Sr
18 Machesney Park (Harlem) 1:44.25 2
1) #3499 Washington, Kahleea Sr 2) #3487 Buchanan, Zakia Sr
3) #3486 Blecker, Bailee Jr 4) #3485 Bilodeau, Hannah Fr
19 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 1:44.28 2
1) #3190 Meschino, Gabriela Jr 2) #3194 Tsokolas, Zoe Sr
3) #3193 Semmer, Maddie Jr 4) #3185 Afolabi, Ari So
20 Wheaton (North) 1:44.74 4
1) #3728 Macris, Christie Sr 2) #3725 Gordon, Anna So
3) #3727 MacKenzie, Kara So 4) #3733 Zander, Leeya Jr
21 Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:44.80 2
1) #3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr 2) #3207 Saunders, Madison So
3) #3205 Robinson, Rachel Fr 4) #3206 Robinson, Sydney Fr
22 Plainfield (North) 1:44.94 2
1) #3656 Santore, Savanna Jr 2) #3647 Bradshaw, Aja Jr
3) #3648 Campbell, Kayla Jr 4) #3654 McClain, Jeneau Jr
23 Carol Stream (Glenbard No 1:45.50 4
1) #3127 Nguyen, Brenda Sr 2) #3126 McCain, Jahnae Fr
3) #3125 Lebron, Akira So 4) #3124 Henderson, SaToriya So
24 Gurnee (Warren) 1:46.11 3
1) #3360 Vaughn, Jada Fr 2) #3353 Glickley, Kayleigh So
3) #3358 Randolph, Jessica Fr 4) #3354 Harris, Jataia Sr
25 Downers Grove (North) 1:46.41 3
1) #3232 Bonga, Celeste Jr 2) #3240 Mooney, Elisabeth Fr
3) #3233 Bowers, Mia So 4) #3238 Johnson, Lillian So
26 Aurora (West Aurora) 1:46.65 4
1) #3037 Ming, Savanna So 2) #3038 Naylor, Rashida Sr
3) #3032 Iranloye, Grace So 4) #3043 Wood, Nia Jr
27 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:52.78 1
1) #3180 Ratliff, Amaya So 2) #3177 Dennis, Laniah Fr
3) #3183 Worix, Jordan Fr 4) #3179 Moss, Makayla Fr
-- LaGrange (Lyons) DQ 1
1) #3423 Miller, Kyla Jr 2) #3429 Swinehart, Natalie Jr
3) #3417 Judy, Cate So 4) #3432 Wingert, Renata Sr
-- Naperville (North) DQ 4
1) #3558 Bieber, Annie Sr 2) #3577 Smith, Avery Jr
3) #3570 Lee, Vanessa So 4) #3561 Brandt, Annie Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/1984 E St Louis Lincoln, East St Louis Lincoln
R Rucker, N Thompson, M Gilbert, M Byrd
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:48.61Q 3
1) #3297 Edison, Alexandria Fr 2) #3302 Mustafa, Ayah So
3) #3296 Denton, Ashanti Jr 4) #3294 Barnes, Amaiya Jr
2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 3:55.77Q 1
1) #3391 Dean, Janae Jr 2) #3397 Rong, Nikki Sr
3) #3396 Palmer, Mikkaela Sr 4) #3395 Miller, Anna Sr
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:55.98Q 2
1) #3780 Kunkler, Sydney Sr 2) #3786 Vitu, Bridget So
3) #3775 Braband, Emma So 4) #3783 Sullivan, Marne Sr
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 3:52.22q 3
1) #3328 Wright, Taylor Sr 2) #3310 Ajifolokun, Ibukun Sr
3) #3326 Sciarini, Katie So 4) #3314 Barnard, Sophia Fr
5 Evanston (Twp.) 3:55.79q 1
1) #3278 Gray, Rikki Fr 2) #3272 Calixte, Gabrielle So
3) #3280 Horton, Gabrielle Jr 4) #3283 Lipman, Hannah Jr
6 Barrington 3:56.67q 3
1) #3052 Helmer, Olivia So 2) #3045 Baker, Kathleen Fr
3) #3049 Dunn, Breanne Fr 4) #3048 Cossio, Gabby Sr
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:57.24q 3
1) #3432 Wingert, Renata Sr 2) #3427 Scotty, Lizzie Sr
3) #3412 Cranny, Madeline Jr 4) #3417 Judy, Cate So
8 Belleville (East) 3:58.11q 1
1) #3079 Graham, Laila Sr 2) #3075 Conway, Danae Fr
3) #3080 Griggs, Gabrielle Fr 4) #3087 Winters, Essence Sr
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 3:58.44q 1
1) #3339 Powell, Ava Jr 2) #3331 Allman, Audrey Fr
3) #3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr 4) #3342 Whyte, Katie Fr
10 Skokie (Niles North) 3:58.93 1
1) #3687 Ang-Henrickson, Maylee So 2) #3688 Douglas, Mackenna So
3) #3691 Odicho, Ninawa So 4) #3694 Xavior, Rosalie Sr
11 St. Charles (East) 3:59.11 1
1) #3717 Swartz, Lauren So 2) #3710 Brown, Makenna So
3) #3712 Kortan, Torrie Fr 4) #3714 Nichols, Emily Sr
12 Machesney Park (Harlem) 4:00.35 2
1) #3485 Bilodeau, Hannah Fr 2) #3486 Blecker, Bailee Jr
3) #3499 Washington, Kahleea Sr 4) #3498 Sheldon, Breanna Sr
13 Oswego (H.S.) 4:00.91 2
1) #3624 Rogers, Jenelle Jr 2) #3620 Guist, Caitlin Sr
3) #3623 Robinson, Raven Sr 4) #3631 Visor, Jazmin Fr
14 Chicago (Kenwood) 4:01.50 2
1) #3141 Marshall, Tianni So 2) #3139 Jones, Nilah Jr
3) #3144 Weaver, Sydney Fr 4) #3138 Johnson, Zakiya Sr
15 Chicago (Lane) 4:01.91 2
1) #3147 Burns, Katie Fr 2) #3157 Vandermuluen, Hannah Sr
3) #3155 Sullivan, Laine So 4) #3152 Martinez, Daniela Jr
16 Naperville (North) 4:02.02 3
1) #3578 Walsh, Natalie Sr 2) #3563 Carroll, Jillian So
3) #3576 Petersen, Campbell So 4) #3569 Hill, Claire Sr
17 Dunlap 4:05.09 3
1) #3260 Hussey, Tatum Jr 2) #3258 Hatch, Sydnie Jr
3) #3267 Walker, Addison So 4) #3259 Hoenes, Lizzy Sr
18 Huntley 4:05.35 3
1) #3399 Belonax, Jenna So 2) #3402 Krog, Sabrina Sr
3) #3406 Raclawski, Mary Sr 4) #3404 Oladipo, Ola Sr
19 Batavia 4:05.80 1
1) #3071 Wilson, Davinia So 2) #3068 Smith, Tsunami Jr
3) #3067 Schlenker, Sabrina Jr 4) #3066 Schlenker, Katrina Fr
20 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:06.57 3
1) #3774 Santangelo, Anne Sr 2) #3761 Bendery, Addison Sr
3) #3759 Awdisho, Arianna Sr 4) #3766 Holton, Eva So
21 Maywood (Proviso East) 4:07.55 2
1) #3505 Gay, Moneesha Sr 2) #3502 Davis, Aniyah Fr
3) #3503 Floyd, Kara So 4) #3506 Hillard, Leah Jr
22 Minooka 4:07.91 2
1) #3512 Bachmann, Cierra Sr 2) #3518 Johnson, Emily Jr
3) #3521 Van Eck, Vivian Sr 4) #3514 Cichon, Kathryn Fr
23 Belleville (West) 4:09.45 3
1) #3090 Divine, Kenyatta So 2) #3099 Searcy, Laila So
3) #3089 Coughlin, Jessica Jr 4) #3095 Melvin, Makayla Sr
24 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:14.33 1
1) #3530 Deines, Eileen So 2) #3527 Berman, Samantha Sr
3) #3525 Barbaric, Elena So 4) #3540 Sherwood, Ellen Jr
25 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4:16.27 2
1) #3437 Knuettel, Megan Sr 2) #3435 Hoffman, Chloe So
3) #3441 Synovic, Josephine Jr 4) #3434 Campbell, Amber So
-- Chicago (Whitney Young) DQ 2
1) #3198 Counts, Allie Sr 2) #3201 Gibson-Purcell, Lodnon Fr
3) #3199 Curry, River So 4) #3197 Berry, Alana Jr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 8:59.03 5/19/2012 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S, Wheaton (W.
A Yong, E Herrmann, H Schmelzle, M Kiple
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:09.59Q 3
1) #3426 Sarussi, Ally Jr 2) #3410 Abbs, Maggie Jr
3) #3420 Kogucki, Marta Sr 4) #3413 Dickman, Kate So
2 Downers Grove (South) 9:17.05Q 1
1) #3250 Versaskas, Rebecca Sr 2) #3244 Diddia, Rebecca So
3) #3245 Duax, Olivia Sr 4) #3248 Reidy, Erin Jr
3 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:20.59Q 2
1) #3391 Dean, Janae Jr 2) #3397 Rong, Nikki Sr
3) #3396 Palmer, Mikkaela Sr 4) #3395 Miller, Anna Sr
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:12.06q 3
1) #3543 Valentini, Marissa Sr 2) #3537 O'Grady, Julia Sr
3) #3533 Ginsberg, Audrey Fr 4) #3541 Skoufos, Lia Jr
5 Yorkville (H.S.) 9:12.62q 3
1) #3790 Fox, Kailey Jr 2) #3795 Kleronomos, Helena So
3) #3791 Greyer, Nicole Sr 4) #3788 Borowiak, Olivia Sr
6 Batavia 9:17.47q 3
1) #3062 Gianfrancesco, Mia Jr 2) #3064 Pellico, Audrey Jr
3) #3065 Schifferer, Jenna So 4) #3066 Schlenker, Katrina Fr
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:17.63q 3
1) #3775 Braband, Emma So 2) #3785 Ulrich, Leah Sr
3) #3784 Tangney, Paige Sr 4) #3777 Forbes, Bridget Jr
8 Barrington 9:18.39q 1
1) #3050 FitzPatrick, Molly So 2) #3046 Berquist, Anne So
3) #3045 Baker, Kathleen Fr 4) #3056 Norris, Alyssa Jr
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 9:20.80q 1
1) #3747 Poglitsch, Samantha So 2) #3742 Macabobby, Annie Fr
3) #3746 Nenninger, Kaitlin Jr 4) #3740 Kulkarni, Sarah Sr
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 9:21.72q 1
1) #3335 Hohe, Katie Sr 2) #3343 Yeager, Haley Jr
3) #3333 Engel, Delaney Fr 4) #3331 Allman, Audrey Fr
11 Chicago (Lane) 9:25.73q 3
1) #3157 Vandermuluen, Hannah Sr 2) #3155 Sullivan, Laine So
3) #3149 Forte, Camille Sr 4) #3152 Martinez, Daniela Jr
12 Rockton (Hononegah) 9:26.66q 1
1) #3676 Stewart, Kaela Sr 2) #3678 Tresemer, Jordan Sr
3) #3673 Pickard, Hannah Jr 4) #3671 Frommer, Taylor Sr
13 Naperville (North) 9:27.34 2
1) #3578 Walsh, Natalie Sr 2) #3562 Bruce, Claire Jr
3) #3560 Bond, Josie So 4) #3573 Mendrys, Audrey So
14 Evanston (Twp.) 9:30.31 2
1) #3283 Lipman, Hannah Jr 2) #3280 Horton, Gabrielle Jr
3) #3286 Norman, Eavan Jr 4) #3288 Osterlund, Abby Sr
15 Hinsdale (Central) 9:30.32 2
1) #3378 Pisani, Bella Sr 2) #3373 Byrne, Kayla Sr
3) #3375 Denemark, Diana So 4) #3380 Wagner, Taylor Jr
16 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 9:33.13 1
1) #3322 Mills, Ashley So 2) #3317 Couwenhoven, Jenna Sr
3) #3318 Guderjan, Kate Fr 4) #3316 Conley, Isabella Fr
17 Lake Zurich 9:37.38 3
1) #3443 Burk, Hayley So 2) #3442 Baffa, Jillian Sr
3) #3448 Loftus, Kristin Fr 4) #3444 Burns, Emily Sr
18 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9:40.52 2
1) #3773 Rekoske, Jenna Jr 2) #3772 Quackenbush, Lizzie So
3) #3762 Cleland, Nicole So 4) #3767 Jay, Sarah So
19 Lockport (Twp.) 9:41.40 1
1) #3479 Polinski, Madison Jr 2) #3477 Kozak, Anna Jr
3) #3476 Kozak, Abbey Jr 4) #3482 Wojciewicz, Kate Sr
20 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 9:41.89 2
1) #3604 Thompson, Hannah Sr 2) #3596 Duwe, Samantha Fr
3) #3606 Wollen, Nora So 4) #3605 Welin, Josephine Fr
21 Belleville (East) 9:45.88 2
1) #3085 Schultz, Danielle Sr 2) #3080 Griggs, Gabrielle Fr
3) #3088 Zurita, Jazmyn So 4) #3077 Eastman, Hannah Sr
22 Oswego (H.S.) 9:47.07 3
1) #3617 Corbett, Rebecca Fr 2) #3616 Christiansen, Isabelle Sr
3) #3628 Simon, Jaycie Sr 4) #3621 Hale, Ella So
23 Belvidere (North) 9:50.37 1
1) #3102 Corso, Caitlin Jr 2) #3108 Hulstedt, Anna Jr
3) #3105 Elder, Sydnie So 4) #3104 Diercks, Madison Jr
24 Normal (Community West) 10:11.76 2
1) #3587 Smith, Mara Sr 2) #3586 Piazza, Mackenzie Sr
3) #3584 Bloyd, Olivia Jr 4) #3583 Birlingmair, Tess Sr
25 Aurora (West Aurora) 10:12.09 3
1) #3041 Tomas, Devon Fr 2) #3042 Walrath, Madilyn Sr
3) #3027 Adkins, Sydney Fr 4) #3035 Mayhew, Alyssa Jr
26 Chicago (Marist) 10:37.77 2
1) #3164 McClorey, Nora Fr 2) #3159 Butler, Bailey Jr
3) #3174 Tracy, Amanda Jr 4) #3162 Englehart, Brigid Jr
Girls High Jump 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 6-00 5/18/2017 Jelena Rowe, Chicago Hts (Bloom Trail
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3624 Rogers, Jenelle Jr Oswego (H.S. 5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O O
2 # 3723 Daun, Grace Sr Wauconda J5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O O
3 # 3351 Bynum, Annika So Gurnee (Warr J5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O O
4 # 3303 Myrick, Madison Sr Flossmoor (H J5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O O
5 # 3079 Graham, Laila Sr Belleville E J5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O XO
6 # 3483 Ludwig, Emma Sr Lombard (Gle J5-03.00q 1
5-00 5-02
O XO
7 # 3649 Cangilla, Sydney Jr Plainfield N J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
XO O
8 # 3456 Reno, Eveline Fr Lansing (Tho J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
O O
9 # 3636 Oleksak, Erin Sr Palatine (H. J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
O O
10 # 3111 Messenger, Brooke Sr Belvidere (N J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
O XO
11 # 3305 Okorafor, Anya So Flossmoor (H J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
XO XXO
12 # 3348 Fletcher, Meghan Sr Grayslake (C J5-03.00q 2
5-00 5-02
P O
13 # 3629 Solis, Olivia So Oswego (H.S. J5-03.00q 3
5-00 5-02
O O
14 # 3547 Akinbo, Tolu Jr Naperville Ne J5-03.00q 3
5-00 5-02
O XO
15 # 3564 Conneely, Maeve So Naperville ( J5-03.00q 3
5-00 5-02
O O
16 # 3641 Kelly, Keelin Jr Park Ridge ( 5-02.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-03
XXO O XXX
16 # 3016 Olhava, Alessia Sr Arlington He 5-02.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO O XXX
16 # 3645 Grashoff, Emma Fr Pekin 5-02.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XXX
16 # 3601 Pittman, Kshari Sr Oak Park (O. 5-02.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-03
O XXO XXX
16 # 3752 Igiehon, Nosa Sr Wheeling 5-02.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXX
21 # 3711 Kempff, Katie Fr St. CharleE 5-00.00 1
5-00 5-02
O XXX
21 # 3015 Jackowski, Natali So Arlington He 5-00.00 1
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
21 # 3268 Hunter, Jade So East Moline 5-00.00 2
5-00 5-02
O XXX
21 # 3422 Medema, Josie Sr LaGrange (Ly 5-00.00 3
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
21 # 3344 Ozimek, Taylor Sr Glenview (Gl 5-00.00 1
5-00 5-02
O XXX
21 # 3158 Shannon, Taylor Jr Chicago (Lin 5-00.00 3
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- # 3120 Stachon, Karolina Jr Burbank (Rea NH 3
5-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 13-03 5/23/2004 Sarah Landau, Geneva
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3510 Pauly, Jenna Sr McHenry 11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 # 3633 Smith, Maddy Sr Ottawa (Twp. J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O O XXX
3 # 3551 Gajapala, Sithara Sr Naperville Ne J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 # 3454 Rothas, Kelsey Jr Lake Zurich J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 # 3033 Kuhn, Abbey Jr Aurora (West J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
6 # 3582 LiVigni, Jess Jr New Lenox (L J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 # 3638 Streepy, Jess Sr Palatine (H. J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP O XO XO O XXX
8 # 3475 Hennessey, Andi Sr Lockport (Tw J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
9 # 3234 Breit, Carolyn-Pa Jr Downers GroN J11-00.00q 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
10 # 3695 Note, Alba Sr Skokie (Nile J11-00.00q 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
11 # 3436 Jones, Noelle Sr Lake Villa ( J11-00.00q 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 # 3603 Ruff, Yasmin Jr Oak Park (O. J11-00.00q 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP O O O XXX
13 # 3418 Kalata, Olivia Sr LaGrange (Ly J11-00.00q 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
14 # 3682 Lucer, Paulina Fr Roselle (Lak 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP XO O XO XXX
14 # 3612 Barenie, Claire Sr Oswego (H.S. 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
14 # 3642 Kurowska, Natalia Sr Park Ridge ( 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
14 # 3517 Gall, Katelyn Sr Minooka 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
14 # 3446 Jones, Teagan Jr Lake Zurich 10-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
14 # 3010 Abdellatif, Noor Sr Antioch 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
14 # 3591 Ridgway, Courtnie Jr Normal (Comm 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
21 # 3732 Stair, Sarah Sr Wheaton (Nor 10-00.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XXO XO XXX
21 # 3729 Schulz, Jaime Sr Wheaton (Nor 10-00.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XO O XXX
21 # 3686 Gale, Megan Sr Schaumburg ( 10-00.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XO XXX
21 # 3513 Bezaire, Ava So Minooka 10-00.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O XXX
25 # 3572 Mangan, Mya So Naperville ( 9-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
25 # 3009 Weiner, Lauren Jr Alton (Sr.) 9-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
25 # 3593 McGrath, Maddie Sr Oak Lawn (Co 9-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
25 # 3106 Hesano, Kayla So Belvidere (N 9-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
29 # 3595 Chapman-Rienstr, So Oak Park (O. 9-00.00 2
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- # 3313 Barnard, Emma Jr Frankfort (L NH 1
9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 3327 Van Dyke, Ali So Frankfort (L NH 2
9-00
XXX
-- # 3546 Fritz, Rose Sr Naperville C NH 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 3478 Kwiatkowski, Kath Sr Lockport (Tw NH 1
9-00
XXX
-- # 3462 Skie, Kylie Sr Libertyville NH 2
9-00 9-06
PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 20-09 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago(Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 19-04.25q 1.1 3
FOUL FOUL 19-04.25(1.1)
2 # 3100 Stepney, La'Qwasi Sr Belleville W 19-00.50q +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(+0.0)
3 # 3345 Roberson, Raelyn Jr Glenview (Gl 19-00.25q 0.4 3
17-08.25(1.1) 19-00.25(0.4) 18-08.50(1.7)
4 # 3312 Azeez, Mariam Fr Frankfort (L 19-00.00q 1.1 2
18-06.75(0.4) 18-06(0.9) 19-00(1.1)
5 # 3346 Willits, Sydney So Glenview (Gl 18-10.25q 0.8 3
17-07.50(+0.0) 17-07.25(0.6) 18-10.25(0.8)
6 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 18-08.00q 2.0 3
16-10.25(1.4) 18-06.25(1.4) 18-08(2.0)
7 # 3303 Myrick, Madison Sr Flossmoor (H 18-05.75q 0.5 3
FOUL 18-05.75(0.5) 16-10.50(1.1)
8 # 3753 Knight, Alexis Sr Wheeling 18-05.50q +0.0 1
17-05(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0)
9 # 3721 Kim, Emily Jr Vernon Hills 18-04.75q 0.5 3
18-04.75(0.5) 18-03.25(0.2) 18-04.25(0.8)
10 # 3548 Ammenhauser, Rile So Naperville Ne 18-02.25q 0.8 3
17-05.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(0.8) 16-11.75(0.9)
11 # 3295 Daniels, Trinity Sr Flossmoor (H J18-02.25q 1.2 2
18-02.25(1.2) 17-04.75(0.7) 17-05(0.4)
12 # 3511 Vogt, Holly Jr McHenry 18-00.50q 0.2 2
15-08.50(0.8) 18-00.50(0.2) 17-03(2.0)
13 # 3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr Chicago (Whi 17-10.75 0.1 2
17-10.75(0.1) 17-09.25(0.8) 16-06.75(-0.2)
14 # 3117 Walters, Kayla Sr Bolingbrook 17-10.25 +0.0 2
16-04.75(1.5) 17-05(0.8) 17-10.25(+0.0)
15 # 3681 Granskog, Andie Sr Roselle (Lak 17-10.00 2.0 2
FOUL 17-10(2.0) 17-09.75(1.2)
16 # 3780 Kunkler, Sydney Sr Winnetka (Ne 17-09.25 0.9 2
17-01(-0.1) 17-09.25(0.9) 17-03.50(0.6)
17 # 3328 Wright, Taylor Sr Frankfort (L 17-07.75 +0.0 3
17-02(+0.0) 17-07.75(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0)
17 # 3602 Rowe, Rachel Sr Oak Park (O. 17-07.75 0.9 3
FOUL FOUL 17-07.75(0.9)
19 # 3502 Davis, Aniyah Fr Maywood (Pro 17-07.50 +0.0 1
FOUL 17-07.50(+0.0) FOUL
20 # 3246 Johnson, Ayshia Jr Downers GroS 17-02.75 +0.0 1
17-00.75(+0.0) 16-06.75(+0.0) 17-02.75(+0.0)
21 # 3540 Sherwood, Ellen Jr Mt. Prospect 17-02.25 0.9 2
16-11.75(1.1) 17-02.25(0.9) 16-10.75(+0.0)
22 # 3494 Lewis, Olivia Sr Machesney Pa 17-01.25 +0.0 1
16-09.25(+0.0) 17-00.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0)
23 # 3400 Davis, Daryn Jr Huntley 16-11.50 +0.0 1
16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(+0.0)
24 # 3213 Gardner, Janea Jr Chicago Heig 16-10.00 0.3 2
16-10(0.3) 15-06.50(1.6) 16-04(0.8)
25 # 3754 Nguyen, Nicole Sr Wheeling 16-09.25 1.4 3
15-06.25(1.4) FOUL 16-09.25(1.4)
26 # 3267 Walker, Addison So Dunlap 16-09.00 +0.0 1
15-11.25(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)
27 # 3123 Guy, Cameron So Carol Stream 16-07.50 +0.0 1
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL
28 # 3120 Stachon, Karolina Jr Burbank (Rea 16-04.25 +0.0 1
16-04.25(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0)
28 # 3040 Spagnola, Victori So Aurora (West 16-04.25 0.6 2
FOUL 16-04.25(0.6) FOUL
30 # 3654 McClain, Jeneau Jr Plainfield N 16-01.50 +0.0 1
16-00(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0)
-- # 3447 Klett, Izzy Jr Lake Zurich FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 42-08.50 5/19/2017 Jaimie Robinson, Flossmoor (Homewood-Flos
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3548 Ammenhauser, Rile So Naperville Ne 40-03.50q -1.6 3
FOUL 39-01.75(-1.3) 40-03.50(-1.6)
2 # 3295 Daniels, Trinity Sr Flossmoor (H 39-09.50q -0.8 3
FOUL 38-10.75(-1.4) 39-09.50(-0.8)
3 # 3112 Oteng-Bediako, Gl Fr Belvidere (N 39-00.75q -2.0 3
FOUL 38-05.50(1.3) 39-00.75(-2.0)
4 # 3400 Davis, Daryn Jr Huntley 38-03.25q +0.0 3
FOUL 38-03.25(+0.0) 37-10.25(-1.0)
5 # 3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr Chicago (Whi 38-02.00q +0.0 2
37-11.25(0.9) 38-02(+0.0) 36-10.50(0.8)
6 # 3281 Jones, Alliyah Jr Evanston (Tw 38-01.75q -0.4 3
36-06(1.1) 36-10.75(-0.4) 38-01.75(-0.4)
7 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 38-01.25q 0.9 2
36-07.50(1.1) 38-01.25(0.9) FOUL
8 # 3096 Mosby, Britney Sr Belleville W 38-00.50q +0.0 3
FOUL 38-00.50(+0.0) 37-04.75(-1.3)
9 # 3236 Cinotte, McKenna So Downers GroN 37-10.75q +0.0 3
35-09.75(-1.3) 37-01(+0.0) 37-10.75(+0.0)
10 # 3346 Willits, Sydney So Glenview (Gl 37-09.25q +0.0 2
36-00.50(2.0) 36-02(2.1) 37-09.25(+0.0)
11 # 3277 Gordon, Sasha Sr Evanston (Tw 37-07.50q -0.4 3
35-11.50(-1.3) 35-02.50(1.3) 37-07.50(-0.4)
12 # 3115 Sammour, Zahra Sr Berwyn-Cicer 36-10.25q 1.5 2
36-10.25(1.5) 35-10.50(0.3) 35-05(0.2)
13 # 3602 Rowe, Rachel Sr Oak Park (O. 36-09.75 -0.6 3
36-09.75(-0.6) 35-06(+0.0) 35-04(-0.4)
14 # 3204 Reid, Rebecca Sr Chicago (Whi 36-08.25 -1.6 1
FOUL 36-02.25(-1.4) 36-08.25(-1.6)
15 # 3494 Lewis, Olivia Sr Machesney Pa 36-06.75 0.1 3
35-11.75(+0.0) 36-06.75(0.1) 36-05.75(-1.1)
16 # 3246 Johnson, Ayshia Jr Downers GroS 36-06.50 +0.0 3
36-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 35-10.50(-1.1)
17 # 3610 Dias, Jayna Jr Oswego (East 36-04.75 -1.2 1
36-04.75(-1.2) 36-03.50(-1.9) FOUL
18 # 3752 Igiehon, Nosa Sr Wheeling 36-04.25 0.7 2
36-04.25(0.7) FOUL FOUL
19 # 3210 Armstrong, Bria So Chicago Heig 36-03.75 -0.5 1
FOUL FOUL 36-03.75(-0.5)
20 # 3341 Samuta, Ashley Jr Glen Ellyn ( 36-03.25 -1.3 3
35-05.25(-0.6) FOUL 36-03.25(-1.3)
21 # 3670 Johnson, Shaniah Jr Rockford (Gu 36-03.00 0.8 2
34-02.75(1.1) 36-03(0.8) FOUL
22 # 3132 Stottler, Abbey So Chatham (Gle 36-02.75 +0.0 1
36-01.75(-1.0) 33-08.50(-0.3) 36-02.75(+0.0)
23 # 3611 Ftacek, Abby Jr Oswego (East 36-00.50 -1.2 1
36-00.50(-1.2) FOUL 35-05.75(-0.9)
23 # 3556 Storoe, Elise So Naperville Ne 36-00.50 0.6 1
33-05.50(0.2) 36-00.50(0.6) 35-04.75(-0.6)
23 # 3303 Myrick, Madison Sr Flossmoor (H 36-00.50 +0.0 2
33-10.25(2.4) 33-05.50(0.8) 36-00.50(+0.0)
26 # 3123 Guy, Cameron So Carol Stream 35-10.50 1.0 2
35-09.50(0.2) FOUL 35-10.50(1.0)
27 # 3329 McCloughan, Kelly So Geneva 35-08.75 1.5 2
35-08.75(1.5) 34-10(0.5) 35-01.25(0.4)
28 # 3718 Hopp, Kaylee So St. CharleN 35-02.50 0.7 2
FOUL 34-02.50(0.5) 35-02.50(0.7)
29 # 3367 Thomas, Cassidy So Harvey (Thor 35-02.25 +0.0 1
34-04.25(-0.9) FOUL 35-02.25(+0.0)
30 # 3405 Only, Kendal Jr Huntley 34-11.75 0.5 2
FOUL FOUL 34-11.75(0.5)
31 # 3592 Hendricks, Kamryn Sr Oak Lawn (Co 34-11.50 +0.0 1
FOUL 34-11.50(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0)
32 # 3748 Tran, Hannah Sr Wheaton (W. 34-09.50 +0.0 1
34-00(-1.4) 34-09.50(+0.0) 34-08.25(-0.9)
33 # 3215 Iverson, Taylor Jr Chicago Heig 34-07.00 0.6 2
33-05.50(1.8) 33-10(0.6) 34-07(0.6)
34 # 3382 Malecki, Jessica So Hoffman EstC 34-05.75 0.1 1
33-04.75(+0.0) 32-07.25(+0.0) 34-05.75(0.1)
35 # 3131 Holden, Abigail Jr Chatham (Gle 33-06.75 -0.5 1
32-07.50(0.5) 33-06.75(-0.5) FOUL
Girls Shot Put 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09.50 5/18/2013 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3701 Mitchell, Jasmine Sr South Hollan 47-00.50q 4
44-07 47-00.50 46-04.75
2 # 3703 Reed, Morgan Sr South Hollan 43-03.50q 4
42-05.25 43-03.50 42-11.75
3 # 3659 Cadwell, Miranda Sr Plainfield S 43-00.75q 4
42-11.75 FOUL 43-00.75
4 # 3491 Fare, Katie Sr Machesney Pa 42-03.50q 2
42-03.50 FOUL 40-00.75
5 # 3008 Thurman, Bria Sr Alton (Sr.) 41-03.50q 3
38-00.50 38-10.50 41-03.50
6 # 3683 Montenegro, Steph Sr Roselle (Lak 41-02.50q 2
39-01.25 40-00 41-02.50
7 # 3387 Blackwell, Makiyh Sr Hoffman Esta 40-11.75q 4
38-04.75 40-10.50 40-11.75
8 # 3349 Reglewski, Julia So Grayslake (C 40-11.50q 3
38-02.25 37-03 40-11.50
9 # 3253 Butler, Batya Jr Dunlap 40-09.25q 4
FOUL FOUL 40-09.25
10 # 3632 Satterfield, Sam Jr Ottawa (Twp. 40-06.50q 2
37-11.25 40-06.50 FOUL
11 # 3464 Clay, Camille So Lincolnshire 40-04.00q 2
38-07.50 40-04 38-09
12 # 3377 Nicholson, Dior Jr Hinsdale (Ce 40-03.00q 4
FOUL FOUL 40-03
13 # 3116 Johnson, Kelise Sr Bloomington 40-02.25 4
40-02.25 FOUL 37-06.75
14 # 3459 Wrublik, Morgan Jr Lemont (H.S. 40-02.00 3
40-02 FOUL FOUL
15 # 3457 Wilson, Trinity Sr Lansing (Tho 38-09.75 3
38-09.75 FOUL 38-06.25
16 # 3693 Walinski, Veronic Sr Skokie (NilN 38-08.00 2
38-08 38-03.75 36-06.50
17 # 3370 Chalk, Mila Jr Hillside (Pr 38-07.75 1
34-08 FOUL 38-07.75
18 # 3655 Panka, Peyton Jr Plainfield N 38-07.00 3
35-09.75 37-07.50 38-07
19 # 3109 Hulstedt, Sarah Jr Belvidere (N 38-01.50 3
FOUL 38-01.50 37-01.25
20 # 3017 Berry, Kimberly Jr Aurora (East 38-00.00 1
36-00 38-00 35-10.25
21 # 3640 Gerbich, Anna Sr Park Ridge ( 37-01.25 1
32-11.25 37-01.25 34-06.75
22 # 3072 Zabka, Amy Sr Batavia 36-11.00 2
34-06.50 35-11.50 36-11
23 # 3357 Macheras, Clara Sr Gurnee (Warr 36-05.00 2
FOUL 36-05 FOUL
24 # 3133 Gant, Kayla So Chicago (Bro 35-09.25 1
33-10.75 35-07.50 35-09.25
25 # 3635 Miotk, Kayla So Palatine (H. 34-10.25 1
34-10.25 34-02.25 33-05.50
26 # 3192 Sarpong, Rachel So Chicago (St. 31-04.00 1
31-02.25 31-04 30-05.25
27 # 3119 Simpson, Madison Jr Burbank (Rea 30-05.25 1
29-06.50 29-09 30-05.25
-- # 3383 Oduocha, Chikere Jr Hoffman EstC FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 161-01 5/19/2011 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3701 Mitchell, Jasmine Sr South Hollan 145-11q 4
145-11 122-08 144-11
2 # 3488 Daily, Catie Sr Machesney Pa 133-01q 4
127-02 FOUL 133-01
3 # 3013 Boyan, Janine Jr Arlington He 129-09q 2
129-09 121-11 105-07
4 # 3349 Reglewski, Julia So Grayslake (C 128-10q 4
128-10 121-03 FOUL
5 # 3719 Mikottis, Kayla Jr St. CharleN 127-01q 4
127-01 124-00 FOUL
6 # 3659 Cadwell, Miranda Sr Plainfield S 127-00q 3
FOUL 127-00 119-03
7 # 3491 Fare, Katie Sr Machesney Pa 126-05q 4
126-05 124-00 113-09
8 # 3230 Overton, Maddi Sr DeKalb 124-09q 2
FOUL 111-08 124-09
9 # 3703 Reed, Morgan Sr South Hollan 124-07q 4
104-04 FOUL 124-07
10 # 3792 Hall, Courtney Sr Yorkville (H 124-00q 1
114-02 113-10 124-00
11 # 3387 Blackwell, Makiyh Sr Hoffman Esta 122-10q 2
115-09 117-00 122-10
12 # 3464 Clay, Camille So Lincolnshire 122-06q 3
118-11 122-03 122-06
13 # 3683 Montenegro, Steph Sr Roselle (Lak 122-05 4
119-07 122-05 FOUL
13 # 3522 Glenn, Julie Jr Moline (H.S. 122-05 2
122-05 FOUL 118-00
15 # 3643 Soto, Cassandra Sr Park Ridge ( 121-01 2
109-01 110-01 121-01
16 # 3637 Stammer, Kylee So Palatine (H. 119-06 1
119-06 78-07 103-09
17 # 3011 Cabuyadao, Joceel So Antioch 118-05 2
118-05 FOUL FOUL
18 # 3377 Nicholson, Dior Jr Hinsdale (Ce 116-06 3
116-06 116-02 FOUL
19 # 3256 Golden, Irma Sr Dunlap 116-05 1
90-00 116-05 FOUL
20 # 3014 Gudaitis, Cate Sr Arlington He 116-02 3
FOUL 104-09 116-02
21 # 3124 Henderson, SaTori So Carol Stream 115-11 3
107-00 115-11 92-05
22 # 3693 Walinski, Veronic Sr Skokie (NilN 115-02 2
FOUL 109-03 115-02
23 # 3231 Beatty, Erin So Downers GroN 114-02 3
100-09 95-01 114-02
24 # 3666 Jackson, MarCeish Sr Rock Island 113-06 2
113-06 FOUL FOUL
25 # 3383 Oduocha, Chikere Jr Hoffman EstC 113-00 4
FOUL 112-05 113-00
26 # 3253 Butler, Batya Jr Dunlap 111-10 3
FOUL 111-10 FOUL
27 # 3580 Ansburg, Nora Jr New Lenox (L 111-07 3
111-07 FOUL 105-06
28 # 3092 Johnson, Ndia Sr Belleville W 110-09 2
FOUL FOUL 110-09
29 # 3072 Zabka, Amy Sr Batavia 109-05 3
98-03 107-07 109-05
30 # 3237 Covey, Phoebe Sr Downers GroN 109-01 1
107-04 109-01 FOUL
31 # 3660 Johnson, Courtney Fr Quincy (Sr.) 108-06 2
108-06 FOUL 102-09
32 # 3632 Satterfield, Sam Jr Ottawa (Twp. 108-03 4
FOUL 108-03 FOUL
33 # 3118 Panock, Jersey Jr Burbank (Rea 99-08 1
99-08 FOUL 95-02
34 # 3600 Ogunsanya, Tiara So Oak Park (O. 97-05 1
91-08 93-07 97-05
35 # 3119 Simpson, Madison Jr Burbank (Rea 92-08 1
73-00 85-06 92-08
36 # 3135 McKenzie, Faith Sr Chicago (Jon 89-05 1
FOUL 86-07 89-05
-- # 3350 Kicklighter, Abig Sr Grayslake (N FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 3680 Baranska, Dominik Sr Roselle (Lak FOUL 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL
--- ABOVE IS ID:398887 - Paste.txt ---
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 11.41 5/22/2004 Alexandria Anderson, Moro Lake Akinosu, Chic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3369 Gilling, Taylor Sr Highland Par 11.32 4.5 10
2 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 11.55 4.5 8
3 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 11.65 4.5 7
4 # 3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr Dunlap 11.95 4.5 6
5 # 3012 Tommy, Ayanna Jr Antioch 11.97 4.5 5
6 # 3754 Nguyen, Nicole Sr Wheeling 12.02 4.5 4
7 # 3646 Ogbuli, Rose Sr Plainfield E 12.05 4.5 3
8 # 3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr Flossmoor (H 12.16 4.5 2
9 # 3003 Epps, Jeanea Sr Alton (Sr.) 12.25 4.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 23.32 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3369 Gilling, Taylor Sr Highland Par 23.10 5.6 10
2 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 23.57 5.6 8
3 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 24.00 5.6 7
4 # 3138 Johnson, Zakiya Sr Chicago (Ken 24.22 5.6 6
5 # 3213 Gardner, Janea Jr Chicago Heig 24.38 5.6 5
6 # 3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr Dunlap 24.66 5.6 4
7 # 3307 White, Akela Jr Flossmoor (H 25.05 5.6 3
8 # 3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr Flossmoor (H 25.08 5.6 2
9 # 3036 Miles, Dajour Sr Aurora (West 26.28 5.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 52.63 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3296 Denton, Ashanti Jr Flossmoor (H 54.45 10
2 # 3036 Miles, Dajour Sr Aurora (West 55.27 8
3 # 3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr Gurnee (Warr 55.36 7
4 # 3553 Robinson, MiKenna Sr Naperville Ne 55.38 6
5 # 3134 Roberts, Tesa Jr Chicago (Bro 56.74 5
6 # 3328 Wright, Taylor Sr Frankfort (L 57.04 4
7 # 3439 Schmitt, Olivia Jr Lake Villa ( 58.83 3
8 # 3524 Pittington, Megan Sr Moline (H.S. 58.85 2
9 # 3294 Barnes, Amaiya Jr Flossmoor (H 58.93 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 2:07.05 5/18/2013 Courtney Clayton, Rockton (Hon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr Glen Ellyn ( 2:13.11 10
2 # 3439 Schmitt, Olivia Jr Lake Villa ( 2:13.52 8
3 # 3248 Reidy, Erin Jr Downers GroS 2:14.13 7
4 # 3331 Allman, Audrey Fr Glen Ellyn ( 2:14.59 6
5 # 3391 Dean, Janae Jr Hoffman Esta 2:14.85 5
6 # 3621 Hale, Ella So Oswego (H.S. 2:15.17 4
7 # 3569 Hill, Claire Sr Naperville N 2:15.43 3
8 # 3775 Braband, Emma So Winnetka (Ne 2:15.88 2
9 # 3458 Politza, Kaylie Fr Lemont (H.S. 2:15.96 1
10 # 3544 Miller, Jordyn Fr Mundelein (H 2:17.33
11 # 3783 Sullivan, Marne Sr Winnetka (Ne 2:17.77
12 # 3378 Pisani, Bella Sr Hinsdale (Ce 2:20.79
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:47.36 5/19/2018 Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr Glen Ellyn ( 4:52.99 10
2 # 3381 Watcke, Emma Jr Hinsdale (Ce 5:00.96 8
3 # 3056 Norris, Alyssa Jr Barrington 5:04.55 7
4 # 3440 Stromsland, Brook So Lake Villa ( 5:04.88 6
5 # 3747 Poglitsch, Samant So Wheaton (W. 5:04.97 5
6 # 3229 Olsen, Katherine Sr DeKalb 5:05.12 4
7 # 3175 Ibrahim, Souleya Sr Chicago (Mat 5:05.44 3
8 # 3269 Korak, Abby Jr Edwardsville 5:05.46 2
9 # 3616 Christiansen, Isa Sr Oswego (H.S. 5:05.74 1
10 # 3050 FitzPatrick, Moll So Barrington 5:07.06
11 # 3271 May, Sarah Sr Elmhurst (Yo 5:07.75
12 # 3196 Behrens, Ella Sr Chicago (Whi 5:17.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 10:12.96 5/19/2018 Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 3334 Hart, Katelynne Jr Glen Ellyn ( 10:24.33 2 10
2 # 3440 Stromsland, Brook So Lake Villa ( 10:45.77 2 8
3 # 3574 Morris, Alex Sr Naperville N 10:47.57 2 7
4 # 3243 Cohoon, Brenna Jr Downers GroS 10:52.16 2 6
5 # 3330 McDonnell, Sophia Sr Geneva 10:53.48 2 5
6 # 3685 Giron, Fatima Jr Round Lake 10:55.78 2 4
7 # 3744 Moneysmith, Laure Sr Wheaton (W. 10:57.28 2 3
8 # 3196 Behrens, Ella Sr Chicago (Whi 10:58.37 2 2
9 # 3657 Stogsdill, Julian Sr Plainfield N 10:59.12 2 1
10 # 3308 Negovetich, Aly Fr Fox Lake (Gr 10:59.16 2
11 # 3469 Sorenson, Natalie Sr Lincolnshire 11:00.48 2
12 # 3720 Lopez, Abby Jr Summit (Argo 11:05.89 1
13 # 3521 Van Eck, Vivian Sr Minooka 11:06.36 2
14 # 3790 Fox, Kailey Jr Yorkville (H 11:07.38 2
15 # 3444 Burns, Emily Sr Lake Zurich 11:08.95 1
16 # 3252 Weidner, Melissa Sr Downers GroS 11:12.87 2
17 # 3019 Heidenrich, Ashle Jr Aurora (Waub 11:12.95 1
18 # 3229 Olsen, Katherine Sr DeKalb 11:16.69 1
19 # 3567 Gamboa, Maggie So Naperville N 11:21.41 2
20 # 3696 Ruff, Naomi Fr South Elgin 11:25.17 1
21 # 3708 Abbott, Alice So St. CharlesE 11:26.42 2
22 # 3379 Revord, Mckenna Jr Hinsdale (Ce 11:28.68 2
23 # 3191 O'Keefe, Rhiannon Jr Chicago (St. 11:37.87 1
24 # 3590 Hartke, Olivia Fr Normal (Comm 11:38.80 1
25 # 3776 Finnigan, Ellie Sr Winnetka (Ne 11:42.42 1
26 # 3608 Jeffries, Ella So Orland Park 11:42.67 1
27 # 3644 Arseneau, Paige Sr Pekin 11:43.86 1
28 # 3579 Allen, Merrigan So New Lenox (L 11:44.30 1
29 # 3411 Barcelona, Sarah Sr LaGrange (Ly 11:44.54 1
30 # 3059 Buchanan, Jenna Fr Bartlett 11:45.00 1
31 # 3779 Fradkin, Marlee Jr Winnetka (Ne 11:59.32 1
32 # 3755 Pierini, Christin Sr Wheeling 11:59.59 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.54 5/23/2001 Dawn Harper, East St Louis Sr
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3117 Walters, Kayla Sr Bolingbrook 13.75 3.6 10
2 # 3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr Flossmoor (H 13.92 3.6 8
3 # 3100 Stepney, La'Qwasi Sr Belleville W 14.14 3.6 7
4 # 3636 Oleksak, Erin Sr Palatine (H. 14.21 3.6 6
5 # 3040 Spagnola, Victori So Aurora (West 14.23 3.6 5
6 # 3097 Rivers, Macee Fr Belleville W 14.31 3.6 4
7 # 3227 Barwick, Brianna Jr DeKalb 14.68 3.6 3
8 # 3299 Hunter, Jasmyn So Flossmoor (H 14.88 3.6 2
9 # 3559 Bieber, Halle Sr Naperville N 14.95 3.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 40.61 5/23/2005 Shalina Clark, Evanston (Twp)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3559 Bieber, Halle Sr Naperville N 43.78 10
2 # 3704 Simmons, Arryona So South Hollan 44.81 8
3 # 3048 Cossio, Gabby Sr Barrington 45.08 7
4 # 3040 Spagnola, Victori So Aurora (West 45.18 6
5 # 3117 Walters, Kayla Sr Bolingbrook 45.46 5
6 # 3326 Sciarini, Katie So Frankfort (L 45.79 4
7 # 3658 Allen, Trinity Jr Plainfield S 45.87 3
8 # 3707 Ferguson, Lauren Sr Springfield 46.42 2
9 # 3087 Winters, Essence Sr Belleville E 47.33 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 46.04 5/24/2014 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), Frankfort (Lin
M Marias, A Brown, O Ayoola, A Hyshaw
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belleville (East) 47.65 10
1) #3073 Bills, Ahmiya So 2) #3086 Thomas, Aaliyah Jr
3) #3087 Winters, Essence Sr 4) #3074 Collins, Sunnie Sr
2 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 47.86 8
1) #3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr 2) #3219 Sims, Tajana Fr
3) #3214 Griggs, Kayla Jr 4) #3213 Gardner, Janea Jr
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) 48.04 7
1) #3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr 2) #3207 Saunders, Madison So
3) #3205 Robinson, Rachel Fr 4) #3206 Robinson, Sydney Fr
4 Dunlap 48.45 6
1) #3258 Hatch, Sydnie Jr 2) #3262 McFadden, Allison Sr
3) #3259 Hoenes, Lizzy Sr 4) #3263 Pauli, Kiara Sr
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 48.48 5
1) #3043 Wood, Nia Jr 2) #3038 Naylor, Rashida Sr
3) #3037 Ming, Savanna So 4) #3036 Miles, Dajour Sr
6 Gurnee (Warren) 48.69 4
1) #3360 Vaughn, Jada Fr 2) #3353 Glickley, Kayleigh So
3) #3354 Harris, Jataia Sr 4) #3355 Jenkins, Janii Sr
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 49.08 3
1) #3554 Rosales, Autumn Sr 2) #3550 Brandon, Zharia So
3) #3553 Robinson, MiKenna Sr 4) #3548 Ammenhauser, Riley So
8 Evanston (Twp.) 49.19 2
1) #3291 Pratt, Chassa Jr 2) #3273 Clark, Dystonae Fr
3) #3284 Logan, Ariel Jr 4) #3279 Hadaway, Maia Jr
-- Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) DQ
1) #3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr 2) #3293 Adams, Alicia Jr
3) #3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr 4) #3307 White, Akela Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:36.86 5/18/2013 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea, Frankfort (L
A Hyshaw, A Brown, A Pierre-Antoine, A Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.17 10
1) #3301 McCall, Kaylah Jr 2) #3293 Adams, Alicia Jr
3) #3304 Newkirk, Trelyn Sr 4) #3307 White, Akela Jr
2 Belleville (East) 1:40.91 8
1) #3079 Graham, Laila Sr 2) #3086 Thomas, Aaliyah Jr
3) #3081 Mitchell, Saadiya Jr 4) #3074 Collins, Sunnie Sr
3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:41.01 7
1) #3211 Fryer, Allysa Jr 2) #3219 Sims, Tajana Fr
3) #3214 Griggs, Kayla Jr 4) #3213 Gardner, Janea Jr
4 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:42.11 6
1) #3144 Weaver, Sydney Fr 2) #3142 Powell, Asha Jr
3) #3138 Johnson, Zakiya Sr 4) #3141 Marshall, Tianni So
5 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:42.13 5
1) #3699 Holmes, India Jr 2) #3697 Abuwa, Victoria So
3) #3698 Cook, Macaiah So 4) #3704 Simmons, Arryona So
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 1:42.70 4
1) #3328 Wright, Taylor Sr 2) #3310 Ajifolokun, Ibukun Sr
3) #3314 Barnard, Sophia Fr 4) #3312 Azeez, Mariam Fr
7 Evanston (Twp.) 1:43.35 3
1) #3278 Gray, Rikki Fr 2) #3272 Calixte, Gabrielle So
3) #3284 Logan, Ariel Jr 4) #3273 Clark, Dystonae Fr
8 Harvey (Thornton) 1:43.86 2
1) #3365 Morgan, Damiyah So 2) #3362 Griffith, Linda Jr
3) #3364 Johnson, Makaila Jr 4) #3363 Hodges, Ranyah So
-- Belleville (West) DQ
1) #3089 Coughlin, Jessica Jr 2) #3097 Rivers, Macee Fr
3) #3095 Melvin, Makayla Sr 4) #3098 Searcy, Kelvi Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/1984 E St Louis Lincoln, East St Louis Lincoln
R Rucker, N Thompson, M Gilbert, M Byrd
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:49.92 10
1) #3297 Edison, Alexandria Fr 2) #3302 Mustafa, Ayah So
3) #3296 Denton, Ashanti Jr 4) #3294 Barnes, Amaiya Jr
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 3:55.53 8
1) #3328 Wright, Taylor Sr 2) #3310 Ajifolokun, Ibukun Sr
3) #3326 Sciarini, Katie So 4) #3314 Barnard, Sophia Fr
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:55.90 7
1) #3780 Kunkler, Sydney Sr 2) #3786 Vitu, Bridget So
3) #3777 Forbes, Bridget Jr 4) #3783 Sullivan, Marne Sr
4 Barrington 3:57.03 6
1) #3052 Helmer, Olivia So 2) #3045 Baker, Kathleen Fr
3) #3049 Dunn, Breanne Fr 4) #3048 Cossio, Gabby Sr
5 Belleville (East) 3:57.76 5
1) #3079 Graham, Laila Sr 2) #3075 Conway, Danae Fr
3) #3085 Schultz, Danielle Sr 4) #3087 Winters, Essence Sr
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:59.47 4
1) #3432 Wingert, Renata Sr 2) #3427 Scotty, Lizzie Sr
3) #3412 Cranny, Madeline Jr 4) #3417 Judy, Cate So
7 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 4:00.49 3
1) #3391 Dean, Janae Jr 2) #3397 Rong, Nikki Sr
3) #3396 Palmer, Mikkaela Sr 4) #3395 Miller, Anna Sr
8 Evanston (Twp.) 4:00.87 2
1) #3278 Gray, Rikki Fr 2) #3272 Calixte, Gabrielle So
3) #3280 Horton, Gabrielle Jr 4) #3283 Lipman, Hannah Jr
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:06.19 1
1) #3339 Powell, Ava Jr 2) #3331 Allman, Audrey Fr
3) #3337 Morrison, Kate So 4) #3332 Collier, Aaliyah Jr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 8:59.03 5/19/2012 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S, Wheaton (W.
A Yong, E Herrmann, H Schmelzle, M Kiple
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:11.70 10
1) #3775 Braband, Emma So 2) #3777 Forbes, Bridget Jr
3) #3785 Ulrich, Leah Sr 4) #3783 Sullivan, Marne Sr
2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:12.26 8
1) #3391 Dean, Janae Jr 2) #3397 Rong, Nikki Sr
3) #3396 Palmer, Mikkaela Sr 4) #3395 Miller, Anna Sr
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:14.14 7
1) #3426 Sarussi, Ally Jr 2) #3410 Abbs, Maggie Jr
3) #3420 Kogucki, Marta Sr 4) #3413 Dickman, Kate So
4 Barrington 9:17.61 6
1) #3050 FitzPatrick, Molly So 2) #3045 Baker, Kathleen Fr
3) #3046 Berquist, Anne So 4) #3056 Norris, Alyssa Jr
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:19.01 5
1) #3543 Valentini, Marissa Sr 2) #3537 O'Grady, Julia Sr
3) #3533 Ginsberg, Audrey Fr 4) #3541 Skoufos, Lia Jr
6 Downers Grove (South) 9:20.27 4
1) #3250 Versaskas, Rebecca Sr 2) #3244 Diddia, Rebecca So
3) #3245 Duax, Olivia Sr 4) #3248 Reidy, Erin Jr
7 Yorkville (H.S.) 9:21.80 3
1) #3790 Fox, Kailey Jr 2) #3795 Kleronomos, Helena So
3) #3791 Greyer, Nicole Sr 4) #3788 Borowiak, Olivia Sr
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 9:24.66 2
1) #3335 Hohe, Katie Sr 2) #3343 Yeager, Haley Jr
3) #3333 Engel, Delaney Fr 4) #3331 Allman, Audrey Fr
9 Batavia 9:26.21 1
1) #3062 Gianfrancesco, Mia Jr 2) #3066 Schlenker, Katrina Fr
3) #3064 Pellico, Audrey Jr 4) #3065 Schifferer, Jenna So
10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 9:33.48
1) #3747 Poglitsch, Samantha So 2) #3742 Macabobby, Annie Fr
3) #3746 Nenninger, Kaitlin Jr 4) #3740 Kulkarni, Sarah Sr
11 Rockton (Hononegah) 9:38.31
1) #3676 Stewart, Kaela Sr 2) #3678 Tresemer, Jordan Sr
3) #3673 Pickard, Hannah Jr 4) #3671 Frommer, Taylor Sr
12 Chicago (Lane) 9:40.07
1) #3157 Vandermuluen, Hannah Sr 2) #3155 Sullivan, Laine So
3) #3152 Martinez, Daniela Jr 4) #3149 Forte, Camille Sr
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 6-00 5/18/2017 Jelena Rowe, Chicago Hts (Bloom Trail
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3723 Daun, Grace Sr Wauconda 5-07.00 10
2 # 3624 Rogers, Jenelle Jr Oswego (H.S. 5-06.00 8
3 # 3351 Bynum, Annika So Gurnee (Warr J5-06.00 7
4 # 3348 Fletcher, Meghan Sr Grayslake (C 5-05.00 6
5 # 3636 Oleksak, Erin Sr Palatine (H. J5-05.00 5
6 # 3303 Myrick, Madison Sr Flossmoor (H J5-05.00 3.50
6 # 3111 Messenger, Brooke Sr Belvidere (N J5-05.00 3.50
8 # 3456 Reno, Eveline Fr Lansing (Tho 5-04.00 2
9 # 3629 Solis, Olivia So Oswego (H.S. J5-04.00 1
10 # 3483 Ludwig, Emma Sr Lombard (Gle J5-04.00
11 # 3305 Okorafor, Anya So Flossmoor (H 5-02.00
12 # 3564 Conneely, Maeve So Naperville N J5-02.00
13 # 3079 Graham, Laila Sr Belleville E J5-02.00
14 # 3649 Cangilla, Sydney Jr Plainfield N 5-00.00
15 # 3547 Akinbo, Tolu Jr Naperville Ne J5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 13-03 5/23/2004 Sarah Landau, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3633 Smith, Maddy Sr Ottawa (Twp. 11-09.00 10
2 # 3454 Rothas, Kelsey Jr Lake Zurich 11-06.00 7.50
2 # 3033 Kuhn, Abbey Jr Aurora (West 11-06.00 7.50
4 # 3603 Ruff, Yasmin Jr Oak Park (O. J11-06.00 5.50
4 # 3510 Pauly, Jenna Sr McHenry J11-06.00 5.50
6 # 3582 LiVigni, Jess Jr New Lenox (L 11-00.00 3.50
6 # 3234 Breit, Carolyn-Pa Jr Downers GroN 11-00.00 3.50
8 # 3551 Gajapala, Sithara Sr Naperville Ne J11-00.00 2
9 # 3638 Streepy, Jess Sr Palatine (H. J11-00.00 0.50
9 # 3475 Hennessey, Andi Sr Lockport (Tw J11-00.00 0.50
11 # 3695 Note, Alba Sr Skokie (NilW J11-00.00
12 # 3436 Jones, Noelle Sr Lake Villa ( 10-06.00
13 # 3418 Kalata, Olivia Sr LaGrange (Ly J10-06.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 20-09 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago(Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 20-05.75 4.5 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-05.25(5.7) 19-02(2.6) 20-05.75(4.5)
2 # 3225 Wilson, Ameia Sr Danville (H. 20-02.25 3.9 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-02.75(2.5) 20-02.25(3.9) 19-11(2.8)
3 # 3100 Stepney, La'Qwasi Sr Belleville W J20-02.25 3.5 7
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-02.25(3.5) 17-11(4.1) FOUL
4 # 3345 Roberson, Raelyn Jr Glenview (Gl 19-05.50 4.5 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-05.50(4.5) 19-02(2.5) FOUL
5 # 3753 Knight, Alexis Sr Wheeling 19-01.25 5.4 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-10.25(2.6) 19-01.25(5.4) 18-04.25(4.1)
6 # 3312 Azeez, Mariam Fr Frankfort (L 19-00.00 4.5 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-00(4.5) 18-06.50(4.6) 18-02(3.6)
7 # 3346 Willits, Sydney So Glenview (Gl 18-10.25 2.0 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-04.25(2.0) 18-02.50(2.8)
8 # 3548 Ammenhauser, Rile So Naperville Ne J18-10.25 4.1 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-00.50(4.7) 18-10.25(4.1) FOUL
9 # 3721 Kim, Emily Jr Vernon Hills 18-09.00 3.7 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-09(3.7) 18-03.75(4.9)
10 # 3303 Myrick, Madison Sr Flossmoor (H 18-05.75 4.8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-05.25(4.8) 17-05.25(3.5) 17-05.25(1.8)
11 # 3295 Daniels, Trinity Sr Flossmoor (H 18-02.25 4.6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-05(4.6) 17-04(2.4) 16-07.50(4.6)
12 # 3511 Vogt, Holly Jr McHenry 18-00.50 3.8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-01.25(3.8) 16-10.25(3.1) 17-00.75(1.9)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 42-08.50 5/19/2017 Jaimie Robinson, Flossmoor (Homewood-Flos
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3548 Ammenhauser, Rile So Naperville Ne 40-11.50 3.1 10
FOUL 39-01.75(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 40-01.75(3.0) 39-02.75(3.9) 40-11.50(3.1)
2 # 3295 Daniels, Trinity Sr Flossmoor (H 40-07.25 3.0 8
FOUL 38-10.75(+0.0) 39-09.50(+0.0) FOUL 38-03(4.0) 40-07.25(3.0)
3 # 3112 Oteng-Bediako, Gl Fr Belvidere (N 39-00.75 +0.0 7
FOUL 38-05.50(+0.0) 39-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 34-08.25(3.1) FOUL
4 # 3195 Annafi, Lovie Jr Chicago (Whi 38-07.75 4.8 6
37-11.25(+0.0) 38-02(+0.0) 36-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 36-09(3.1) 38-07.75(4.8)
5 # 3400 Davis, Daryn Jr Huntley 38-03.25 +0.0 5
FOUL 38-03.25(+0.0) 37-10.25(+0.0) FOUL 38-01(3.6) 38-01.25(4.1)
6 # 3236 Cinotte, McKenna So Downers GroN 38-02.50 +0.0 4
35-09.75(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 37-10.75(+0.0) 38-02.50(+0.0) 37-02.50(1.6) 37-10.75(2.4)
7 # 3281 Jones, Alliyah Jr Evanston (Tw 38-01.75 +0.0 3
36-06(+0.0) 36-10.75(+0.0) 38-01.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 36-11(3.3)
8 # 3222 Vance, Lyn'Nikka Sr Crete (C.-Mo 38-01.25 +0.0 2
36-07.50(+0.0) 38-01.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-01.25(1.2)
9 # 3096 Mosby, Britney Sr Belleville W 38-00.75 2.2 1
FOUL 38-00.50(+0.0) 37-04.75(+0.0) 38-00.75(2.2) 37-09.50(2.6) 37-10.75(2.8)
10 # 3346 Willits, Sydney So Glenview (Gl 37-11.25 4.7
36-00.50(+0.0) 36-02(+0.0) 37-09.25(+0.0) FOUL 37-09.50(3.1) 37-11.25(4.7)
10 # 3277 Gordon, Sasha Sr Evanston (Tw 37-11.25 +0.0
35-11.50(+0.0) 35-02.50(+0.0) 37-07.50(+0.0) 37-11.25(+0.0) 37-07.75(4.6) 37-10.50(3.0)
12 # 3115 Sammour, Zahra Sr Berwyn-Cicer 36-10.25 +0.0
36-10.25(+0.0) 35-10.50(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) 34-10.25(+0.0) 35-06(4.8) FOUL
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09.50 5/18/2013 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3701 Mitchell, Jasmine Sr South Hollan 47-02.50 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-09 44-05 47-02.50
2 # 3659 Cadwell, Miranda Sr Plainfield S 44-01.50 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-01.50 44-01.50
3 # 3703 Reed, Morgan Sr South Hollan 43-10.25 7
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-09.25 43-10.25 43-04.50
4 # 3387 Blackwell, Makiyh Sr Hoffman Esta 42-07.50 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-08.50 42-07.50 40-02.75
5 # 3491 Fare, Katie Sr Machesney Pa 42-03.50 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-07.75 FOUL
6 # 3377 Nicholson, Dior Jr Hinsdale (Ce 41-10.00 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00 41-10
7 # 3008 Thurman, Bria Sr Alton (Sr.) 41-03.50 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-04.75 39-03.50 39-08.50
8 # 3683 Montenegro, Steph Sr Roselle (Lak 41-02.50 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-00.75 39-02.50 38-09
9 # 3349 Reglewski, Julia So Grayslake (C 40-11.50 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-00.25 38-04 FOUL
10 # 3253 Butler, Batya Jr Dunlap 40-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00.75 39-02.25 37-02
11 # 3632 Satterfield, Sam Jr Ottawa (Twp. 40-06.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-07.50 39-07.75 FOUL
12 # 3464 Clay, Camille So Lincolnshire 40-06.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-10.75 40-06.25 38-03.25
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 161-01 5/19/2011 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3701 Mitchell, Jasmine Sr South Hollan 145-11 10
145-11 122-08 144-11 116-03 124-01 139-06
2 # 3488 Daily, Catie Sr Machesney Pa 133-09 8
127-02 FOUL 133-01 122-09 133-09 120-02
3 # 3659 Cadwell, Miranda Sr Plainfield S 130-05 7
FOUL 127-00 119-03 128-03 130-05 128-02
4 # 3013 Boyan, Janine Jr Arlington He 129-09 6
129-09 121-11 105-07 FOUL 115-07 105-07
5 # 3349 Reglewski, Julia So Grayslake (C 128-10 5
128-10 121-03 FOUL 112-02 FOUL FOUL
6 # 3719 Mikottis, Kayla Jr St. CharleN 127-11 4
127-01 124-00 FOUL 127-11 FOUL 111-09
7 # 3491 Fare, Katie Sr Machesney Pa 126-05 3
126-05 124-00 113-09 118-04 112-10 121-04
8 # 3703 Reed, Morgan Sr South Hollan 125-11 2
104-04 FOUL 124-07 97-07 125-11 121-08
9 # 3230 Overton, Maddi Sr DeKalb 124-09 1
FOUL 111-08 124-09 97-02 FOUL 104-07
10 # 3792 Hall, Courtney Sr Yorkville (H 124-00
114-02 113-10 124-00 114-03 122-04 112-11
11 # 3387 Blackwell, Makiyh Sr Hoffman Esta 122-10
115-09 117-00 122-10 FOUL 118-03 FOUL
12 # 3464 Clay, Camille So Lincolnshire 122-06
118-11 122-03 122-06 120-06 FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 21.05 5/23/2015 Daniela Polencheck, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 4503 DiMaria, Danielle Sr Skokie (NilW 25.59 3.7
2 # 4501 Koskey, Katelyn Sr Springfield 57.67 3.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 40.54 5/23/2016 Ahalya Lettenberger, Glen Ellyn ( West)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 4503 DiMaria, Danielle Sr Skokie (NilW 53.03 2.5
2 # 4501 Koskey, Katelyn Sr Springfield 2:29.78 2.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:18.72 5/19/2018 Daniela Polencheck, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4503 DiMaria, Danielle Sr Skokie (NilW 2:00.32
Girls Shot Put WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 8-10.25 5/18/2013 Stella McMillan, Chicago (Cur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4501 Koskey, Katelyn Sr Springfield 6-01.00
Girls Discus Throw WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 30-03 5/18/2014 Stella McMillan, Chicago (Cur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4501 Koskey, Katelyn Sr Springfield 20-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.47 5/23/1990 Lubeech Graves, Cairo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 630 Klein, Cody Sr Pana 10.75Q 1.3 3
2 # 696 Snedden, Adam Sr Princeville 10.86Q 0.6 4
3 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 10.92Q -1.0 1
4 # 391 Webb, Brady Sr Forreston [C 11.10Q -1.5 2
5 # 402 Laughery, Aidan Fr Gibson City 10.95q 0.6 4 10.942
6 # 522 Stamps, Jr, Charl Sr Melrose Park 10.95q -1.0 1 10.947
7 # 781 Epps, Omavi Jr St. Anne 10.95q 1.3 3 10.950
8 # 780 Walk, Marshall Jr Spring Valle 11.06q 1.3 3 11.057
9 # 375 Burk, Dalton Sr Fisher 11.06q 0.6 4 11.059
10 # 122 Sargeant, Colton Sr Carthage (Il 11.07 0.6 4
11 # 132 Branigin, Max Sr Catlin (Salt 11.09 1.3 3
12 # 293 Bircher, Jack So Edwardsville 11.11 -1.0 1
13 # 648 Kahl, Eugene Sr Piasa (South 11.14 1.3 3
14 # 734 Tshibuabua, Charl Jr Rushville (R 11.15 -1.5 2
15 # 168 Jany, Aiden Fr Chester 11.16 1.3 3 11.156
16 # 774 Brust, Steven Sr Spring Valle 11.16 -1.5 2 11.158
17 # 212 Woods, Dorian Jr Chicago (Leo 11.17 1.3 3
18 # 208 Sample, Tobias Jr Chicago (Leo 11.19 -1.5 2
19 # 248 Kloster, Cade Sr Dakota 11.23 -1.0 1
20 # 262 Oladipupo, Kolapo Sr Decatur (St. 11.28 -1.5 2
21 # 54 Ditsworth, Luke Sr Biggsville ( 11.34 0.6 4
22 # 824 Polhemus, Colton Sr Tremont 11.35 -1.0 1 11.343
23 # 798 McBride, Connor Jr Sterling (Ne 11.35 0.6 4 11.349
24 # 435 Brown, Austin Fr Johnston Cit 11.37 -1.5 2
25 # 213 Paxton, Diamente Jr Chicago (Orr 11.39 -1.0 1
26 # 44 Downs, Greg Sr Auburn 11.40 -1.5 2
27 # 444 Shaw, Zavier Sr Lebanon 11.43 1.3 3
28 # 646 Torri, Austin Sr Peru (St. Be 11.44 0.6 4
29 # 854 Smalls, Trevor Sr Vandalia 11.57 -1.0 1
30 # 849 Barth, Blake Sr Vandalia 11.59 -1.0 1
31 # 545 Skelton, Garrett Sr Mt. Pulaski 11.77 0.6 4
-- # 519 Parks, Geron Sr Melrose Park DNF 1.3 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 21.36 5/23/1984 David Washington, Melrsoe Park (Walther Lu
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 402 Laughery, Aidan Fr Gibson City 22.43Q -1.4 1
2 # 630 Klein, Cody Sr Pana 22.65Q -2.0 3
3 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 22.69Q -1.6 4 22.683
4 # 648 Kahl, Eugene Sr Piasa (South 23.06Q -1.7 2
5 # 522 Stamps, Jr, Charl Sr Melrose Park 22.67q -1.4 1
6 # 696 Snedden, Adam Sr Princeville 22.69q -1.4 1 22.685
7 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 22.71q -2.0 3
8 # 171 Campbell, Neil Jr Chicago (C. 22.93q -1.6 4
9 # 798 McBride, Connor Jr Sterling (Ne 23.03q -1.6 4
10 # 375 Burk, Dalton Sr Fisher 23.13 -1.7 2 23.122
11 # 734 Tshibuabua, Charl Jr Rushville (R 23.13 -1.6 4 23.126
12 # 168 Jany, Aiden Fr Chester 23.15 -1.4 1
13 # 51 Dori, Johnathan Sr Belleville ( 23.17 -1.6 4
14 # 213 Paxton, Diamente Jr Chicago (Orr 23.22 -1.4 1
15 # 780 Walk, Marshall Jr Spring Valle 23.31 -2.0 3
16 # 249 Lentz, Nolan Jr Dakota 23.33 -1.7 2
17 # 293 Bircher, Jack So Edwardsville 23.34 -2.0 3
18 # 627 Beyers, Jared Sr Pana 23.48 -1.7 2
19 # 225 Burrow, Chandler So Clifton (Cen 23.54 -1.4 1
20 # 934 Ellis, Chandler Jr Winnebago 23.62 -1.6 4
21 # 858 Ross, Lane So Vienna 23.63 -1.6 4
22 # 433 Mashall, Dylan Sr Jacksonville 23.71 -1.7 2
23 # 122 Sargeant, Colton Sr Carthage (Il 23.73 -2.0 3
24 # 422 Rushing, Cole So Goreville 23.75 -1.7 2
25 # 296 Elder, Jack Jr Effingham (S 23.76 -1.6 4
26 # 849 Barth, Blake Sr Vandalia 23.78 -1.7 2 23.775
26 # 570 Swanson, Connor Sr Newark 23.78 -1.4 1 23.775
28 # 54 Ditsworth, Luke Sr Biggsville ( 23.87 -2.0 3
29 # 44 Downs, Greg Sr Auburn 23.96 -1.4 1
30 # 784 Gaskin, Lane Sr St. Joseph ( 24.32 -2.0 3
31 # 822 Meyer, Sean Jr Tremont 24.38 -1.6 4
32 # 927 Olysav, Max So Williamsvill 24.57 -2.0 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.76 5/23/2002 Ryan Shields, Chicago (Leo)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 214 Herenton, Samuel Sr Chicago (Pro 48.25Q 4
2 # 536 Anderson, Keegan Jr Morrison 48.73Q 3
3 # 734 Tshibuabua, Charl Jr Rushville (R 49.40Q 2
4 # 263 Stewart, Boston Sr Decatur (St. 50.17Q 1
5 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 48.76q 3
6 # 161 Kapolnek, Bobby Sr Champaign (S 49.34q 4
7 # 430 Butler, Devon Sr Heyworth 49.47q 2
8 # 168 Jany, Aiden Fr Chester 50.10q 2
9 # 894 Cluver, Jameson So Watseka 50.31q 2
10 # 44 Downs, Greg Sr Auburn 50.55 4
11 # 484 Damery, Korey Jr Macon (Merid 50.68 3
12 # 627 Beyers, Jared Sr Pana 51.03 1
13 # 249 Lentz, Nolan Jr Dakota 51.11 1
14 # 355 Weidel, Max Sr Erie [Coop] 51.17 4
15 # 437 Harris, Timothy Sr Kankakee (Mc 51.19 1
16 # 813 Gerhardt, Myles Sr Toledo (Cumb 51.23 3
17 # 477 John, Carnicle Sr Mackinaw (De 51.54 2 51.531
18 # 859 Smith, Alex Sr Vienna 51.54 4 51.533
19 # 832 Woods, Noah Sr Tuscola 51.75 4
20 # 770 Lohman, Dustin Sr Sparta 51.86 3
21 # 724 Gustafson, Grant Jr Rockford (Lu 51.96 1
22 # 508 Smith, Theron Jr McLeansboro 51.98 3
23 # 778 Soldati, Devin Sr Spring Valle 52.05 3
24 # 126 Currey, Blake Sr Casey (C.-We 52.30 2
25 # 101 Roper, Briley Jr Carlinville 52.40 2
26 # 431 Hawkins, Micheal Sr Hume (Shiloh 52.47 2
27 # 737 Barnett, Owen Sr Seneca 52.79 3
28 # 807 Shuda, Nick Sr Taylor Ridge 52.83 3
29 # 860 Woodworth, Travis Jr Vienna 53.83 4
30 # 820 Kellum, Jayden Sr Tremont 54.21 4
31 # 611 Sellers, Camden Sr Orion 56.31 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.22 5/23/2009 Peter Callahan, Winnetka (North Shore Co
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 263 Stewart, Boston Sr Decatur (St. 1:57.73Q 2
2 # 706 Yamco, Shane Sr Riverton 1:58.26Q 3
3 # 541 Newman, Hunter Fr Morrison 1:58.33Q 1
4 # 98 Landon, Jacob Sr Carlinville 1:57.89q 2
5 # 138 Rogers, Dawson Sr Catlin (Salt 1:58.60q 3
6 # 537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr Morrison 1:58.76q 3
7 # 358 Clary, Charlie Jr Evanston (Be 1:59.28q 2
8 # 318 Smith, Asa Fr El Paso (E.P 1:59.66q 3
9 # 641 Petersen, Lucas Sr Pearl City 1:59.72q 3
10 # 615 Wegerer, Ryan Sr Orion 1:59.94q 3
11 # 52 Sadler, Camden Sr Belleville ( 1:59.98q 1
12 # 837 Dolcos, Alex So Urbana (Univ 2:00.40q 1
13 # 389 Shelton, Cayden So Forreston [C 2:00.44 2
14 # 14 Stamberger, Thoma Sr Amboy [Coop] 2:00.54 2
15 # 28 Merrill, Matthew Sr Arlington He 2:01.22 1
16 # 74 Carlson, Will Sr Byron 2:01.27 3
17 # 188 Humphrey, Ryan Jr Chicago (F.W 2:01.36 1
18 # 795 Conway, Gavin Sr Steeleville 2:02.27 2
19 # 219 Eldridge, David Jr Christopher 2:02.74 1
20 # 424 Bohm, Adam So Havana 2:02.80 1
21 # 246 CLark, Josh Jr Dakota 2:03.34 2
22 # 234 Norris, Jeremiah Sr Clifton (Cen 2:03.43 1
23 # 37 Romine, Austin Sr Arthur (A.-L 2:03.48 3
24 # 846 Tang, Matthew So Urbana (Univ 2:04.70 3
25 # 434 Beasley, Tyler Sr Johnston Cit 2:05.34 1
26 # 732 Street, Harley Sr Rushville (R 2:05.39 3
27 # 341 Rosenbohm, Blake So Elmwood [Coo 2:05.82 2
28 # 558 Cox, Braden So Neoga 2:06.05 3
29 # 295 Dust, Brian So Effingham (S 2:07.61 2
30 # 240 Swanson, Trevor Jr Clifton (Cen 2:07.68 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:09.33 5/23/2006 Dorian Ulrey, Port Byron (Riverdale)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 741 Collet, Christoph Sr Seneca 4:25.16Q 2
2 # 709 Bogard, Negus Jr Robinson 4:25.71Q 1
3 # 40 McIntyre, Noah Jr Athens [Coop 4:25.58q 2
4 # 60 Martinez, Gabe Jr Bismarck (B. 4:25.72q 1
5 # 129 Ross, Cort Jr Casey (C.-We 4:26.26q 2
6 # 394 Foley, Caelin Sr Galva 4:26.67q 1
7 # 723 Olpin, Tristan Jr Rockford (Ke 4:27.56q 2
8 # 17 Edwards, Beau Fr Arcola 4:28.50q 2
9 # 103 Barbre, Ty So Carmi (C.-Wh 4:28.61q 1
10 # 29 Bridgman, Austin Sr Armstrong 4:32.16q 2
11 # 841 Kraatz, Henry Jr Urbana (Univ 4:32.20q 1
12 # 376 Chittick, Lucas Sr Fisher 4:32.66q 2
13 # 320 Smith, Noah Sr El Paso (E.P 4:32.73 2
14 # 797 Mauch, Spencer Sr Sterling (Ne 4:33.02 1
15 # 326 Olech, Mathew So Elgin (Harve 4:33.84 1
16 # 193 WoodPrince, Harry Fr Chicago (Lat 4:35.38 1
17 # 887 Sheppard, Miles Fr Warsaw [Coop 4:35.77 1
18 # 34 Hall, Layton So Arthur (A.-L 4:35.88 2
19 # 588 Walsh, Brian Sr Niles (North 4:38.70 2
20 # 190 Bernhardt, Peter So Chicago (Lat 4:39.14 1
21 # 438 Provost, Chase Fr Kankakee (Mc 4:39.90 2
22 # 335 Feller, Alex Jr Elmwood [Coo 4:41.19 1
23 # 478 Johnson, Colby Jr Mackinaw (De 4:41.30 1
24 # 842 Lalwani, Aryan So Urbana (Univ 4:42.21 2
25 # 420 Guthrie, Tyler So Glen Carbon 4:43.49 2
26 # 795 Conway, Gavin Sr Steeleville 4:43.67 2
27 # 228 Ditta, Isaiah Jr Clifton (Cen 4:43.74 2
28 # 826 Sumer, Leland Jr Tremont 4:43.92 1
29 # 87 Francis, Jordan Sr Cambridge [C 4:45.02 2
30 # 119 Newton, Eli So Carthage (Il 4:45.92 2
31 # 434 Beasley, Tyler Sr Johnston Cit 4:52.75 2
32 # 554 Love, Gavin Jr Nashville 4:54.62 1
33 # 647 Bohn, Caden Sr Piasa (South 4:56.55 1
34 # 5 Monson, Ryan Sr Aledo (Merce 5:01.46 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/1997 Phil Sikkenga, Elmhurst (Timothy Christ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 242 Barr, Mason Sr Colfax (Ridg 14.12Q 1.5 4
2 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 14.96Q -0.1 1
3 # 226 Caspary, Jefferso Jr Clifton (Cen 15.06Q 1.0 3
4 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 15.14Q 1.3 2
5 # 497 Holthaus, Noah Sr Maroa (M.-Fo 15.17q -0.1 1
6 # 273 Adams, Shamar Sr DuQuoin (H.S 15.33q 1.0 3
7 # 390 Soltow, Bennett So Forreston [C 15.34q 1.5 4
8 # 316 Schlipf, Kollin So El Paso (E.P 15.36q 1.3 2
9 # 664 Halford, Keigan Sr Pleasant Pla 15.38q 1.3 2
10 # 620 Knoblett, Chase Sr Palestine [C 15.40 1.0 3 15.396
11 # 43 Derhake, Joseph So Auburn 15.40 -0.1 1 15.399
12 # 292 Zettler, Ethan Jr DuQuoin (H.S 15.53 1.3 2 15.525
13 # 296 Elder, Jack Jr Effingham (S 15.53 1.5 4 15.528
14 # 553 Lietz, Gavyn Sr Nashville 15.56 1.3 2
15 # 934 Ellis, Chandler Jr Winnebago 15.66 -0.1 1 15.655
16 # 269 Myszka, Luke Fr Downs (Tri-V 15.66 1.3 2 15.657
17 # 90 Houston, Chayse Sr Camp Point ( 15.76 1.5 4
18 # 192 Nzegbuna, Peculia Sr Chicago (Lat 15.80 1.0 3
19 # 266 Magill, Jonah Jr Deerfield (R 15.86 1.5 4
20 # 267 Griffin, Parker Sr Delavan [Coo 16.06 1.0 3
21 # 72 Bertelsmann, Tren Jr Bunker Hill 16.08 1.0 3
22 # 243 Robertson, Jadon Fr Cowden (C.-H 16.13 -0.1 1
23 # 167 Garniss, Gage So Chester 16.20 -0.1 1
24 # 631 Mizeur, Mason Sr Pana 16.27 -0.1 1
25 # 333 Postma, Jake Fr Elmhurst (Ti 16.29 1.0 3
26 # 645 Roebuck, Zach So Peru (St. Be 16.31 1.5 4
27 # 763 White, Gavyn Jr Sherrard 16.34 1.5 4
28 # 204 Miller, Pierre So Chicago (Leo 16.78 -0.1 1
29 # 73 Geltmacher, Matth So Bushnell (B. 17.17 1.3 2
30 # 13 Norman, Austin Jr Amboy [Coop] 17.30 1.3 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 37.33 5/23/2006 Cody Wisslead, Scotia (West Prairie)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 242 Barr, Mason Sr Colfax (Ridg 37.89Q 4
2 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 38.69Q 3
3 # 934 Ellis, Chandler Jr Winnebago 40.02Q 2
4 # 639 Kempel, Jayden Sr Pearl City 40.68Q 1 40.674
5 # 653 Lappin, Stetson Sr Pinckneyvill 39.95q 3
6 # 570 Swanson, Connor Sr Newark 40.53q 2
7 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 40.58q 2
8 # 497 Holthaus, Noah Sr Maroa (M.-Fo 40.68q 2 40.678
9 # 296 Elder, Jack Jr Effingham (S 40.86q 3
10 # 896 Keller, Ethan Sr Watseka 41.04 1
11 # 273 Adams, Shamar Sr DuQuoin (H.S 41.08 4
12 # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh 41.22 2
13 # 620 Knoblett, Chase Sr Palestine [C 41.31 4
14 # 454 Kalkbrenner, Tann So Lena (L.-Win 41.71 3
15 # 698 Thole, Cody Jr Princeville 42.13 1
16 # 631 Mizeur, Mason Sr Pana 42.16 3
17 # 70 Ritzheimer, Carte So Breese (Mate 42.21 3
18 # 664 Halford, Keigan Sr Pleasant Pla 42.28 4
19 # 758 Mack, Ryan Sr Sherrard 42.55 1
20 # 763 White, Gavyn Jr Sherrard 42.97 4
21 # 294 Bozarth, Zach Sr Edwardsville 43.34 2
22 # 316 Schlipf, Kollin So El Paso (E.P 43.39 4
23 # 167 Garniss, Gage So Chester 43.95 3
24 # 661 Crocker, Sam Sr Pleasant Pla 49.52 1
25 # 319 Smith, Logan Sr El Paso (E.P 1:58.50 4
-- # 192 Nzegbuna, Peculia Sr Chicago (Lat DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.13 5/23/2010 Herrin (HS), Herrin (HS)
D. Harris, M. Anderson, B Pankey, Z Riley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Valley (Hall) 42.89Q 1
1) #774 Brust, Steven Sr 2) #775 Buchanan, Anthony Sr
3) #778 Soldati, Devin Sr 4) #780 Walk, Marshall Jr
2 Pana 43.35Q 4
1) #628 Edmiston, Bryce Jr 2) #627 Beyers, Jared Sr
3) #632 Owens, Cameron Jr 4) #630 Klein, Cody Sr
3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 43.56Q 3
1) #279 Edward, Dasani Jr 2) #292 Zettler, Ethan Jr
3) #273 Adams, Shamar Sr 4) #276 Cole, Anthony Sr
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.25Q 2
1) #782 Buss, Brady So 2) #786 Harshbarger, Kaleb Sr
3) #783 Colvin, Dwight Sr 4) #784 Gaskin, Lane Sr
5 Forreston [Coop] 43.21q 1
1) #384 Davids, Cailean Sr 2) #385 Kelsey, Evan Sr
3) #381 Christensen, Dom Jr 4) #393 Wolber, Parker So
6 Princeville 43.64q 4
1) #694 Martin, Payton Sr 2) #693 Johnson, Carter Jr
3) #698 Thole, Cody Jr 4) #696 Snedden, Adam Sr
7 Dakota 43.66q 4
1) #248 Kloster, Cade Sr 2) #250 Morris, Kaleb Fr
3) #245 Ayres, Jordan Jr 4) #249 Lentz, Nolan Jr
8 Melrose Park (Walther Chr 43.72q 1
1) #515 Gildersleeve, Jerrette Sr 2) #522 Stamps, Jr, Charles Sr
3) #519 Parks, Geron Sr 4) #513 Donald, Josh Sr
9 Catlin (Salt Fork) 43.81q 1
1) #132 Branigin, Max Sr 2) #136 Johnson, Tate So
3) #138 Rogers, Dawson Sr 4) #142 Wilson, Caine Sr
10 Carthage (Illini West) 43.84 3
1) #117 Lord, Michael Sr 2) #111 Cole, Jake Sr
3) #120 Payne, Bryce Sr 4) #122 Sargeant, Colton Sr
11 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 43.95 4
1) #174 Fain, Lafabian Jr 2) #180 Mendoza, Daniel Jr
3) #171 Campbell, Neil Jr 4) #178 Land, Trevor Jr
12 Clifton (Central) 44.06 3
1) #226 Caspary, Jefferson Jr 2) #237 Perry, Caden So
3) #231 Konetski, Thomas Sr 4) #225 Burrow, Chandler So
13 Chicago (Leo) 44.07 3
1) #212 Woods, Dorian Jr 2) #206 Ray, Marcus Fr
3) #209 Smiley, Austin So 4) #208 Sample, Tobias Jr
14 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 44.08 4
1) #91 Lamanske, Aveory Fr 2) #93 Rossmiller, Brandon So
3) #89 Hecox, Levi Jr 4) #88 Cole, Ashton Jr
15 Arcola 44.20 1
1) #15 Butler, Jacob Jr 2) #18 Franco, Ivan Jr
3) #24 Perez, Diego Jr 4) #21 Macias, Jorge So
16 Oregon 44.34 4
1) #598 Smith, Dre Fr 2) #599 Sullivan, Calvin Sr
3) #591 Buck, Jackson Sr 4) #594 Finch, Ryker Jr
17 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 44.35 2
1) #156 Brown, Jason So 2) #161 Kapolnek, Bobby Sr
3) #162 Kelton, Chad Sr 4) #160 Hughes, Averi So
18 Watseka 44.43 3
1) #894 Cluver, Jameson So 2) #896 Keller, Ethan Sr
3) #898 McTaggart, Justin Sr 4) #902 Zack, Keegan Sr
19 Aledo (Mercer County) 44.76 2
1) #3 Fleutte, Brady So 2) #2 Essig, Tristan Jr
3) #6 Speaker, Seth Jr 4) #1 Crawley, Seth Jr
20 New Berlin 44.82 4
1) #562 Garnett, Drew Sr 2) #561 Cook, Nathan Sr
3) #559 Bossert, Caden Sr 4) #566 Reese, Carson Sr
21 Sparta 44.85 3
1) #766 Hagene, Keyan Fr 2) #770 Lohman, Dustin Sr
3) #767 Harris, Kerry Jr 4) #772 Willams, Tony Jr
22 Decatur (St. Teresa) 44.96 3
1) #262 Oladipupo, Kolapo Sr 2) #264 Velchek, Nik Sr
3) #257 Evelti, Massimo Sr 4) #260 Kremer, Quinlan So
23 Seneca 44.98 3
1) #735 Armbrust, Nate Sr 2) #738 Cahill, Tommy Jr
3) #747 McCauley, Ryan So 4) #737 Barnett, Owen Sr
24 Sherrard 45.15 2
1) #758 Mack, Ryan Sr 2) #761 Moody, D'Angelo Sr
3) #756 Kissner, Ben Sr 4) #760 Miles, Levi Sr
25 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 45.28 2
1) #495 Gilbert, Ben So 2) #500 Livingood, Justin Sr
3) #498 Jostes, Wade So 4) #492 Crosby, Braden So
26 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 45.30 1
1) #312 Kerner, Joe Fr 2) #315 Orns, Isaac Jr
3) #317 Shelton, Jordan Jr 4) #321 Vargas, Caleb Jr
27 Williamsville 45.41 4
1) #927 Olysav, Max So 2) #928 Ripperda, Grant Jr
3) #917 Corredato, Michael Jr 4) #931 Voights, Braden Jr
28 Palestine [Coop] 45.45 1
1) #616 Booth, Nick Sr 2) #619 Hayes, Colton Jr
3) #618 Dedrick, Blaize So 4) #620 Knoblett, Chase Sr
29 Carrollton 45.52 2
1) #104 Angel, Harley Fr 2) #105 Carpenter, Cole So
3) #106 Flowers, Zach Sr 4) #108 Lehr, Brett Sr
30 Newton 45.60 2
1) #571 Birch, Payton Jr 2) #574 Hance, Trenton Jr
3) #578 Weber, Seth Jr 4) #572 Bridges, Adam Jr
31 Christopher [Coop] 46.19 4
1) #218 Earl, Joe Fr 2) #220 Fletcher, Greg Jr
3) #219 Eldridge, David Jr 4) #223 Richard, Dustin Jr
-- Rushville (R.-Industry) DQ 2
1) #729 Kabanga, Gueriame Jr 2) #725 Allen, Kreeden So
3) #733 Triplett, Josh Jr 4) #734 Tshibuabua, Charly Jr
-- Belleville (Althoff Catho DQ 1
1) #49 Branson, Jeremiah Jr 2) #53 Wiggins, Jalen So
3) #51 Dori, Johnathan Sr 4) #47 Alberico, Nicholas Jr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.93 5/24/2012 Tuscola, Tuscola
J Broch, B Smith, C West, A Kemp
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Valley (Hall) 1:30.18Q 4
1) #774 Brust, Steven Sr 2) #778 Soldati, Devin Sr
3) #775 Buchanan, Anthony Sr 4) #780 Walk, Marshall Jr
2 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 1:30.44Q 3
1) #396 Bleich, Caleb Sr 2) #405 Ricks, Tyler Sr
3) #400 Holt, Ryland Sr 4) #402 Laughery, Aidan Fr
3 Forreston [Coop] 1:30.55Q 2
1) #384 Davids, Cailean Sr 2) #385 Kelsey, Evan Sr
3) #381 Christensen, Dom Jr 4) #391 Webb, Brady Sr
4 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 1:31.14Q 1
1) #91 Lamanske, Aveory Fr 2) #89 Hecox, Levi Jr
3) #93 Rossmiller, Brandon So 4) #90 Houston, Chayse Sr
5 Belleville (Althoff Catho 1:31.01q 4
1) #49 Branson, Jeremiah Jr 2) #48 Blackmon, Jason Jr
3) #51 Dori, Johnathan Sr 4) #47 Alberico, Nicholas Jr
6 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:31.07q 2
1) #495 Gilbert, Ben So 2) #500 Livingood, Justin Sr
3) #498 Jostes, Wade So 4) #492 Crosby, Braden So
7 Pana 1:31.58q 3 1:31.572
1) #631 Mizeur, Mason Sr 2) #628 Edmiston, Bryce Jr
3) #632 Owens, Cameron Jr 4) #630 Klein, Cody Sr
7 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:31.58q 1 1:31.572
1) #872 Ingram, Jarius Sr 2) #874 Kent, Will Sr
3) #871 Hortin, Addison So 4) #876 Tedford, Jorden Sr
9 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:31.61q 1
1) #273 Adams, Shamar Sr 2) #276 Cole, Anthony Sr
3) #292 Zettler, Ethan Jr 4) #279 Edward, Dasani Jr
10 Tremont 1:31.66 1
1) #824 Polhemus, Colton Sr 2) #822 Meyer, Sean Jr
3) #821 Larimore, Solomon Sr 4) #825 Rice, Timothy Sr
11 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:31.70 4
1) #783 Colvin, Dwight Sr 2) #782 Buss, Brady So
3) #786 Harshbarger, Kaleb Sr 4) #784 Gaskin, Lane Sr
12 Clifton (Central) 1:31.80 3
1) #237 Perry, Caden So 2) #233 McGill, Carson Jr
3) #231 Konetski, Thomas Sr 4) #225 Burrow, Chandler So
13 Melrose Park (Walther Chr 1:31.97 2
1) #515 Gildersleeve, Jerrette Sr 2) #522 Stamps, Jr, Charles Sr
3) #521 Skinner, Xavier Sr 4) #513 Donald, Josh Sr
14 Lena (L.-Winslow) 1:32.02 1
1) #449 Chrisman, Kade Jr 2) #458 Ormiston, Sean Jr
3) #446 Brown, Bobby Sr 4) #460 Setterstrom, Jack So
15 Carthage (Illini West) 1:32.32 2
1) #116 Leon, Nick So 2) #117 Lord, Michael Sr
3) #120 Payne, Bryce Sr 4) #122 Sargeant, Colton Sr
16 Morrison 1:32.58 2
1) #534 Allen, Nick Jr 2) #540 Mickley, Nathan Jr
3) #535 Anderson, Alex Fr 4) #538 Brainerd, Justice Fr
17 New Berlin 1:32.77 3
1) #560 Broughton, Zach Sr 2) #559 Bossert, Caden Sr
3) #566 Reese, Carson Sr 4) #561 Cook, Nathan Sr
18 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:33.36 3 1:33.354
1) #174 Fain, Lafabian Jr 2) #182 Pankau, Jaden So
3) #180 Mendoza, Daniel Jr 4) #171 Campbell, Neil Jr
19 Arcola 1:33.36 4 1:33.356
1) #19 Gauna, Pedro Jr 2) #18 Franco, Ivan Jr
3) #24 Perez, Diego Jr 4) #21 Macias, Jorge So
20 Urbana (University) 1:33.59 2
1) #834 Allen, Jake Fr 2) #833 Aldunate, Martin Jr
3) #835 Althaus, Curtis So 4) #847 Woods, Asant? Sr
21 Vandalia 1:34.08 4
1) #854 Smalls, Trevor Sr 2) #853 Rivera, Donovan Sr
3) #850 Davis, Gaven Jr 4) #849 Barth, Blake Sr
22 Sherrard 1:34.15 1
1) #761 Moody, D'Angelo Sr 2) #762 Moritz, Michael Jr
3) #754 Caldwell, Carson Sr 4) #760 Miles, Levi Sr
23 Nashville 1:34.18 2
1) #557 Speedie, Graham Jr 2) #550 Huge, Tyson So
3) #546 Aulds, Jackson Jr 4) #547 Baugh, Daymeon Sr
24 Virden (North Mac) 1:34.53 4
1) #862 Butacan, Jerico Sr 2) #864 Fatheree, Ethan Sr
3) #861 Buchanan, Hunter Sr 4) #865 Goeckner, Tim Sr
25 Westmont 1:34.61 1
1) #911 Lischalk, Isaac Jr 2) #908 Cole, Tony Fr
3) #906 Brookins, Kwentin Sr 4) #910 Kone, Ishmay Sr
26 Pleasant Plains 1:34.64 3
1) #670 Pearce, Jack Fr 2) #675 Sunley, Dakota Jr
3) #678 Western, Lucas Sr 4) #677 Tewes, Tristen Sr
27 Orion 1:35.42 2
1) #604 Fowler, Ryan Sr 2) #601 Bambauer, Hunter Sr
3) #609 Noyd, Alec Fr 4) #612 Spranger, Caleb Jr
28 Williamsville 1:35.44 1
1) #927 Olysav, Max So 2) #917 Corredato, Michael Jr
3) #922 Holley, AJ So 4) #931 Voights, Braden Jr
29 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 1:35.91 4
1) #943 Roszak, Sam So 2) #942 Levin, Ethan So
3) #940 Isasi, Sebastian Jr 4) #941 Keyt, Nathan So
30 Robinson 1:36.17 4
1) #716 Rodgers, Trenton Jr 2) #708 Beard, Tyler Jr
3) #715 Peternel, Jordan So 4) #710 Bonnell, Wyatt Sr
31 Pinckneyville 1:36.35 3
1) #650 Hutchcraft, Holden Fr 2) #652 Kitchen, Devin Jr
3) #654 Paredes, Gabriel Fr 4) #659 Wright, Josh Sr
-- Oregon FS 3
1) #598 Smith, Dre Fr 2) #599 Sullivan, Calvin Sr
3) #591 Buck, Jackson Sr 4) #593 Finch, Brigham Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:19.95 5/23/2010 Rochester, Rochester
A. Alvey, Z. Barnett, S. Ryan, B. Eandi
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morrison 3:24.07Q 5
1) #541 Newman, Hunter Fr 2) #537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr
3) #540 Mickley, Nathan Jr 4) #536 Anderson, Keegan Jr
2 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 3:25.41Q 2
1) #396 Bleich, Caleb Sr 2) #405 Ricks, Tyler Sr
3) #400 Holt, Ryland Sr 4) #402 Laughery, Aidan Fr
3 Sherrard 3:27.10Q 3
1) #758 Mack, Ryan Sr 2) #760 Miles, Levi Sr
3) #755 Crippen, Corbin So 4) #761 Moody, D'Angelo Sr
4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 3:27.14Q 1
1) #808 Vroman, Gabe Jr 2) #807 Shuda, Nick Sr
3) #809 Whittington, Sam Sr 4) #806 Rogers, Gabe Sr
5 Tremont 3:28.42Q 4
1) #823 Petro, Dalton Sr 2) #824 Polhemus, Colton Sr
3) #827 Thompson, Titus Jr 4) #825 Rice, Timothy Sr
6 Pleasant Plains 3:25.71q 2
1) #670 Pearce, Jack Fr 2) #676 Sunley, Nick Jr
3) #675 Sunley, Dakota Jr 4) #673 Scott, Michael Sr
7 Riverton 3:27.54q 2
1) #705 Tudor, Drake Fr 2) #704 Rutter, Kaleb So
3) #702 Jones, Eric So 4) #706 Yamco, Shane Sr
8 Watseka 3:27.77q 5
1) #902 Zack, Keegan Sr 2) #893 Castonguay, Blake Sr
3) #898 McTaggart, Justin Sr 4) #894 Cluver, Jameson So
9 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 3:27.92q 3
1) #495 Gilbert, Ben So 2) #501 Marsh, Cody Jr
3) #499 Kupferschmid, Harlan Sr 4) #492 Crosby, Braden So
10 DuQuoin (H.S.) 3:27.97 5
1) #292 Zettler, Ethan Jr 2) #276 Cole, Anthony Sr
3) #277 Davis, Carson Sr 4) #278 Edward, Darien So
11 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 3:28.51 1
1) #162 Kelton, Chad Sr 2) #164 Miller, Ian Jr
3) #157 Clapper, Ian Jr 4) #161 Kapolnek, Bobby Sr
12 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 3:28.82 1
1) #871 Hortin, Addison So 2) #877 Terneus, Owen Sr
3) #872 Ingram, Jarius Sr 4) #876 Tedford, Jorden Sr
13 Forreston [Coop] 3:30.02 4
1) #384 Davids, Cailean Sr 2) #385 Kelsey, Evan Sr
3) #389 Shelton, Cayden So 4) #381 Christensen, Dom Jr
14 Nashville 3:31.71 2
1) #546 Aulds, Jackson Jr 2) #555 Reid, Ben Fr
3) #547 Baugh, Daymeon Sr 4) #552 Kozuszek, Tabor Sr
15 Urbana (University) 3:31.76 3
1) #834 Allen, Jake Fr 2) #847 Woods, Asant? Sr
3) #846 Tang, Matthew So 4) #837 Dolcos, Alex So
16 Clifton (Central) 3:31.78 4
1) #237 Perry, Caden So 2) #240 Swanson, Trevor Jr
3) #231 Konetski, Thomas Sr 4) #234 Norris, Jeremiah Sr
17 Catlin (Salt Fork) 3:33.20 1
1) #131 Appelman, Logan Jr 2) #139 Talbott, Keegan Sr
3) #132 Branigin, Max Sr 4) #138 Rogers, Dawson Sr
18 Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coo 3:33.24 5
1) #125 Branson, Colin So 2) #127 Downs, Marcus Sr
3) #124 Anderson, Luke Jr 4) #126 Currey, Blake Sr
19 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 3:33.28 1
1) #318 Smith, Asa Fr 2) #308 Gramm, Travis Fr
3) #319 Smith, Logan Sr 4) #317 Shelton, Jordan Jr
20 Pearl City 3:33.30 5
1) #639 Kempel, Jayden Sr 2) #638 Kempel, Jarod Sr
3) #640 Lorig, Andrew Sr 4) #641 Petersen, Lucas Sr
21 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo 3:33.45 5
1) #30 Allen, Max Fr 2) #35 Morgan, Quentin So
3) #32 Day, Adam Sr 4) #37 Romine, Austin Sr
22 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:33.52 4
1) #792 Swanson, Keanen Sr 2) #782 Buss, Brady So
3) #793 Vanliew, Ethan Fr 4) #786 Harshbarger, Kaleb Sr
23 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:33.70 3
1) #454 Kalkbrenner, Tanner So 2) #458 Ormiston, Sean Jr
3) #446 Brown, Bobby Sr 4) #457 Molitor, Lance Sr
24 Port Byron (Riverdale) 3:34.11 3
1) #685 Smith, Jason Jr 2) #684 Meloan, Jacob Sr
3) #686 Wainwright, Carter Sr 4) #679 Arney, David So
25 Erie [Coop] 3:34.29 4
1) #348 Gustaf, Alex So 2) #352 Link, Chris Jr
3) #349 Holldorf, Tyler Jr 4) #355 Weidel, Max Sr
26 Warsaw [Coop] 3:34.39 2
1) #880 Adams, Dylan Jr 2) #882 Cochran, Andrew So
3) #885 Kyle, Simeon So 4) #883 Cook, Kade Sr
27 Arcola 3:34.93 1
1) #26 Trejo, Kareem Fr 2) #24 Perez, Diego Jr
3) #18 Franco, Ivan Jr 4) #16 Crane, Ben Jr
28 Byron 3:35.09 4
1) #79 Eder, Blake Sr 2) #76 Collins, Dylan Jr
3) #82 Kullman, Jakob Sr 4) #74 Carlson, Will Sr
29 Chicago (Leo) 3:35.61 5
1) #212 Woods, Dorian Jr 2) #195 Coleman, Rich'ard So
3) #201 Harris, Edward So 4) #210 Ward, Damen So
30 Carthage (Illini West) 3:35.65 5
1) #110 Bergman, Gavin So 2) #121 Peacock, Matt Sr
3) #118 McDowell, Matt Fr 4) #119 Newton, Eli So
31 Niles (Northridge Prep) 3:36.14 2
1) #580 Brockmeier, Andrew So 2) #581 Brown, Kyle Sr
3) #587 Vazquez, Anthony Jr 4) #585 Martin, Aidan So
32 Rushville (R.-Industry) 3:36.22 2
1) #727 Davidson, Conner Sr 2) #728 Escapa, Isaac Jr
3) #733 Triplett, Josh Jr 4) #732 Street, Harley Sr
33 Seneca 3:37.79 3
1) #737 Barnett, Owen Sr 2) #742 Flynn, Holden So
3) #747 McCauley, Ryan So 4) #746 Krause, Ben Jr
34 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:40.47 1
1) #812 Brant, Wyatt So 2) #817 Zike, Rayce So
3) #815 Sutherland, Blake Jr 4) #813 Gerhardt, Myles Sr
35 Virden (North Mac) 3:42.75 3
1) #864 Fatheree, Ethan Sr 2) #861 Buchanan, Hunter Sr
3) #867 June, Luke Jr 4) #865 Goeckner, Tim Sr
36 Christopher [Coop] 3:44.24 4
1) #223 Richard, Dustin Jr 2) #224 Traituer, Jeremiah Jr
3) #221 Hervey, Noah Sr 4) #219 Eldridge, David Jr
37 Princeville 3:44.90 3
1) #692 Hunt, Grant Fr 2) #697 Stahl, Hunter Fr
3) #691 Hoerr, Denver Fr 4) #690 Hilsabeck, Briar Sr
38 Evanston (Beacon Academy) 3:46.60 5
1) #361 Knox, Graham Jr 2) #362 Preschlack, Stanley Jr
3) #357 Anderson, Zayd Fr 4) #358 Clary, Charlie Jr
39 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 3:50.77 1
1) #473 Carnicle, John Sr 2) #476 Henderson, Jacob Sr
3) #483 Trantham, Ryan So 4) #481 Randitsas, Jon So
-- Orion DQ 4
1) #604 Fowler, Ryan Sr 2) #611 Sellers, Camden Sr
3) #612 Spranger, Caleb Jr 4) #615 Wegerer, Ryan Sr
-- Belleville (Althoff Catho DQ 2
1) #49 Branson, Jeremiah Jr 2) #48 Blackmon, Jason Jr
3) #52 Sadler, Camden Sr 4) #50 Branson, Loenzo Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:53.69 5/23/2006 Monticello, Monticello
A Colbet, K Butler, B Rhodes, S Phelps
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8:09.63Q 3
1) #580 Brockmeier, Andrew So 2) #584 Kane, Dan Jr
3) #585 Martin, Aidan So 4) #582 Dunaway, Aidan Sr
2 Pleasant Plains 8:09.70Q 2
1) #671 Sanders, Otis Sr 2) #667 Melin, Steven Sr
3) #676 Sunley, Nick Jr 4) #673 Scott, Michael Sr
3 Morrison 8:19.13Q 1
1) #541 Newman, Hunter Fr 2) #537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr
3) #540 Mickley, Nathan Jr 4) #534 Allen, Nick Jr
4 Urbana (University) 8:11.73q 2
1) #841 Kraatz, Henry Jr 2) #842 Lalwani, Aryan So
3) #839 Gray, Izzy Sr 4) #846 Tang, Matthew So
5 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:13.13q 2
1) #477 John, Carnicle Sr 2) #476 Henderson, Jacob Sr
3) #472 Blumeyer, John So 4) #478 Johnson, Colby Jr
6 Tremont 8:13.61q 3
1) #823 Petro, Dalton Sr 2) #827 Thompson, Titus Jr
3) #826 Sumer, Leland Jr 4) #819 Brown, Clayton So
7 Clifton (Central) 8:15.19q 2
1) #240 Swanson, Trevor Jr 2) #228 Ditta, Isaiah Jr
3) #238 Snejberg, Jeremy Sr 4) #234 Norris, Jeremiah Sr
8 Elgin (Harvest Christian 8:15.85q 2
1) #325 Morris, Sam Jr 2) #329 Welsh, Carson Fr
3) #324 Lambert, Cannon Fr 4) #326 Olech, Mathew So
9 Elmwood [Coop] 8:16.68q 3
1) #339 Inskeep, Griff Sr 2) #338 Hoffmann, Luke So
3) #336 Harmon, Thomas Fr 4) #341 Rosenbohm, Blake So
10 Erie [Coop] 8:18.62q 3
1) #352 Link, Chris Jr 2) #349 Holldorf, Tyler Jr
3) #346 Deneve, Ben Sr 4) #355 Weidel, Max Sr
11 Havana 8:20.03q 2
1) #424 Bohm, Adam So 2) #427 Schultz, Jaden Jr
3) #425 Carnesalli, Leo Sr 4) #428 Snider, David Sr
12 Carthage (Illini West) 8:21.17q 1
1) #121 Peacock, Matt Sr 2) #115 Kirkham, Cole Fr
3) #118 McDowell, Matt Fr 4) #119 Newton, Eli So
13 Melrose Park (Walther Chr 8:23.81 2
1) #521 Skinner, Xavier Sr 2) #514 Fowler, Michael Sr
3) #511 Czubernat, Jacob Jr 4) #518 Norwood, Jr, Darryl Jr
14 Williamsville 8:23.92 1
1) #923 Horn, Evan Jr 2) #921 Hill, Keaton Jr
3) #924 Law, Chase Sr 4) #925 McGann, Keegan Sr
15 Farmington 8:24.43 3
1) #369 Cation, Andrew Sr 2) #367 Basalay, Adian So
3) #370 Fletcher, Sam So 4) #374 Smith, Brayden So
16 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 8:26.24 1
1) #801 Kibling, Tyler Jr 2) #807 Shuda, Nick Sr
3) #808 Vroman, Gabe Jr 4) #806 Rogers, Gabe Sr
17 Byron 8:29.76 2
1) #81 Kirk, Ethan Jr 2) #82 Kullman, Jakob Sr
3) #86 Potter, Evan Fr 4) #74 Carlson, Will Sr
18 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Ross 8:30.41 1
1) #60 Martinez, Gabe Jr 2) #57 Clapp, Kevin So
3) #63 White, Carsen Sr 4) #61 Mojonnier, Eli Fr
19 Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 8:31.40 3
1) #416 Brasel, Zach Jr 2) #418 Dupy, Andrew So
3) #421 Pacheco, Diego So 4) #420 Guthrie, Tyler So
20 Gilman (Iroquois West) 8:32.22 1
1) #412 Price, Connor So 2) #413 Schutte-Jibril, Andrew Fr
3) #408 Camerena, Diego Jr 4) #410 Grant, Max Sr
21 Rushville (R.-Industry) 8:34.92 3
1) #727 Davidson, Conner Sr 2) #731 Seaver, Nick So
3) #726 Crook, Dylan So 4) #732 Street, Harley Sr
22 Robinson 8:36.33 1
1) #712 Buttolph, Zach Jr 2) #710 Bonnell, Wyatt Sr
3) #713 Middleton, Parker So 4) #721 Tragesser, Trayton Sr
23 Centralia (Christ Our Roc 8:36.59 2
1) #144 Britt, Sam So 2) #146 McKowen, Zach So
3) #145 Heard, Nolan Jr 4) #147 Reynolds, Ty Jr
24 Lena (L.-Winslow) 8:36.62 1
1) #450 Daughenbaugh, Alex So 2) #455 Klever, Kamron Fr
3) #451 Fox, Zach Jr 4) #453 Heun, Kolton So
25 Litchfield 8:36.97 3
1) #468 Niehaus, Austin Jr 2) #466 Crow, Cameron Fr
3) #464 Burdell, Damon Sr 4) #467 Fischer, Alex Sr
26 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 8:38.79 1
1) #307 Endress, Brett Jr 2) #313 Ludy, Noah Fr
3) #306 DeMarb, Nathan So 4) #318 Smith, Asa Fr
27 Orion 8:39.47 2
1) #615 Wegerer, Ryan Sr 2) #611 Sellers, Camden Sr
3) #614 Wampler, Andy Sr 4) #610 Scharpman, Trent Sr
28 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 8:39.92 3
1) #528 Gochanour, Ryan Jr 2) #530 Skaggs, Christian So
3) #526 Gochanour, Andrew Jr 4) #532 Wiesenhofer, Andy Jr
29 Effingham (St. Anthony) 8:45.31 3
1) #302 Wiedman, Ty So 2) #295 Dust, Brian So
3) #300 Tegeler, Noah So 4) #297 Kingery, Ollie Sr
30 Cerro Gordo [Coop] 8:47.07 1
1) #153 Rogers, Zach So 2) #152 Kinsella, Leo Sr
3) #150 Dobson, Luke So 4) #154 Stoerger, Ryan Sr
31 Princeville 8:48.34 1
1) #695 Pipkins, Luke Fr 2) #697 Stahl, Hunter Fr
3) #690 Hilsabeck, Briar Sr 4) #691 Hoerr, Denver Fr
32 Nashville 8:49.41 3
1) #555 Reid, Ben Fr 2) #551 Klein, Caleb So
3) #554 Love, Gavin Jr 4) #552 Kozuszek, Tabor Sr
33 McLeansboro (Hamilton Cou 8:52.83 2
1) #507 Shelton, Evan Jr 2) #506 Karcher, Layton Fr
3) #502 Braden, Hunter Sr 4) #508 Smith, Theron Jr
34 DuQuoin (H.S.) 8:54.61 1
1) #280 Gomes, John So 2) #287 Roberson, Wade So
3) #278 Edward, Darien So 4) #277 Davis, Carson Sr
35 Chicago (Leo) 8:59.08 3
1) #195 Coleman, Rich'ard So 2) #201 Harris, Edward So
3) #210 Ward, Damen So 4) #211 Whiting, Clyde So
36 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:06.16 2
1) #254 Boatman, Jay Sr 2) #264 Velchek, Nik Sr
3) #259 Justice, Chance So 4) #261 Ohl, Tyler Jr
37 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 9:20.61 3
1) #173 Chaheine, Olman Jr 2) #183 Smith, Javey Fr
3) #185 Velez, Raymond Sr 4) #176 Guan, Ethan Fr
Boys High Jump 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.50 5/23/1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 876 Tedford, Jorden Sr Warrensburg 6-02.00q 1
2 # 97 Douglas, Michael Sr Carlinville J6-02.00q 1
3 # 889 Gastman, Logan Sr Washburn (Lo J6-02.00q 2
4 # 890 Weldon, Trent Jr Washburn (Lo J6-02.00q 1
5 # 180 Mendoza, Daniel Jr Chicago (C. J6-02.00q 1
6 # 109 Smith, Dylan Jr Carrollton J6-02.00q 1
7 # 933 Young, Austin Sr Winchester [ J6-02.00q 1
8 # 345 Cole, Levi Jr Erie [Coop] J6-02.00q 1
9 # 850 Davis, Gaven Jr Vandalia J6-02.00q 2
10 # 205 Oliver, Jalen Sr Chicago (Leo J6-02.00q 1
11 # 366 Raines, Gavin Sr Farmer City J6-02.00q 2
12 # 677 Tewes, Tristen Sr Pleasant Pla J6-02.00q 1
13 # 64 Mason, Sam Sr Bloomington J6-02.00q 2
14 # 485 Hurelbrink, Drew Fr Macon (Merid 6-01.00 2
14 # 649 Connor, Noah Sr Pinckneyvill 6-01.00 2
14 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 6-01.00 1
17 # 337 Hightower, Ricky Sr Elmwood [Coo 5-11.00 2
17 # 590 Merz, Brandon Sr Oneida (ROWV 5-11.00 2
17 # 6 Speaker, Seth Jr Aledo (Merce 5-11.00 2
17 # 102 Walton, Will Sr Carlinville 5-11.00 1
17 # 717 Roy, Landon Jr Robinson 5-11.00 2
17 # 524 Wells, Spencer Fr Milford [Coo 5-11.00 1
17 # 363 Dagg, Luke Jr Fairfield 5-11.00 1
-- # 912 West, Jaden Sr Westmont NH 2
-- # 699 Simpson, Jack Sr Red Bud NH 2
-- # 693 Johnson, Carter Jr Princeville NH 2
-- # 910 Kone, Ishmay Sr Westmont NH 2
-- # 809 Whittington, Sam Sr Taylor Ridge NH 2
-- # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh NH 2
-- # 410 Grant, Max Sr Gilman (Iroq NH 2
-- # 445 Block, Jensen So Lena (L.-Win NH 1
-- # 80 Jones, Oliver Jr Byron NH 2
-- # 73 Geltmacher, Matth So Bushnell (B. NH 2
-- # 135 Jarling, Clayton Jr Catlin (Salt NH 1
-- # 644 Lawler, Duncan Fr Peru (St. Be NH 2
-- # 304 Barth, Kaden Jr El Paso (E.P NH 2
-- # 657 Scott, Dre So Pinckneyvill NH 2
-- # 552 Kozuszek, Tabor Sr Nashville NH 2
-- # 281 Green, Jacob Jr DuQuoin (H.S NH 2
Boys Pole Vault 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 16-03 5/31/2014 Jack Denby & Riley Smith, Carlinville - C-.W
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 351 Kruhtoff, Kyle Sr Erie [Coop] 13-06.00q 1
2 # 932 Witts, Cameron Sr Williamsvill J13-06.00q 1
3 # 799 Nuzzo, Jadon Sr Sullivan J13-06.00q 1
4 # 597 Mennen, Jake Sr Oregon J13-06.00q 1
5 # 10 Moore, Tim Jr Altamont J13-06.00q 1
6 # 856 Withers, Cameron Jr Vandalia J13-06.00q 1
7 # 344 Abell, Cameron Jr Erie [Coop] J13-06.00q 1
8 # 907 Carr, Gavin Sr Westmont J13-06.00q 1
9 # 99 Roberts, Dustin So Carlinville J13-06.00q 1
10 # 96 Daugherty, Isaac Jr Carlinville J13-06.00q 1
11 # 66 Willard, Ridge Fr BloomingCor J13-06.00q 1
12 # 270 Steiner, Ryan Jr Downs (Tri-V J13-06.00q 1
13 # 65 Whitaker, Isaac Fr Bloomington J13-06.00q 1
14 # 830 Douglas, Brandon Jr Tuscola J13-06.00q 1
15 # 189 Bellick, Matthew Sr Chicago (Lat J13-06.00q 1
16 # 68 Pickard, Evan So Braidwood (R 13-03.00 1
17 # 822 Meyer, Sean Jr Tremont 13-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O XXO O XXX
18 # 45 Marchizza, Gervas Jr Auburn 12-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XXO XXX
18 # 378 Stork, Gannon Fr Flora 12-06.00 1
18 # 494 Gentle, Rob Fr Maroa (M.-Fo 12-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXO XXX
18 # 488 Barnett, Kale Sr Manlius (Bur 12-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O XXX
22 # 751 Beyers, Maxwell Fr Shelbyville 12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXX
22 # 789 Peacock, Nolan Jr St. Joseph ( 12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
22 # 669 Morley, Gavin So Pleasant Pla 12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXX
22 # 665 Holding, Justin Sr Pleasant Pla 12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
22 # 8 Delaney, Donovan Jr Altamont 12-00.00 1
22 # 553 Lietz, Gavyn Sr Nashville 12-00.00 1
28 # 283 Johnston, Keenan Jr DuQuoin (H.S 11-06.00 2
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
-- # 191 Cahillane, Peter Fr Chicago (Lat NH 2
11-06
XXX
-- # 365 Ross, Colton Sr Fairfield NH 2
11-06
XXX
-- # 166 Clendenin, Justin So Chester NH 2
11-06
XXX
-- # 740 Collet, Carson So Seneca NH 2
11-06
XXX
-- # 629 Kile, Wes Jr Pana NH 1
Boys Long Jump 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24-02 5/23/1996 Babatunde Ridley, Carlinville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 279 Edward, Dasani Jr DuQuoin (H.S 23-05.50q 3.1 3
23-00(1.2) 23-05.50(3.1) 22-06.75(2.2)
2 # 570 Swanson, Connor Sr Newark 22-09.50q 1.3 3
22-09.50(1.3) 20-09.25(0.1) 22-00.25(0.1)
3 # 330 Olenek, Zachary Sr Elgin (St. E 22-02.50q 1.7 3
21-09.25(3.0) 21-10(1.8) 22-02.50(1.7)
4 # 440 Samuels, Julian Jr Kewanee (Wet J22-02.50q 1.4 3
22-02.50(1.4) PASS PASS
5 # 858 Ross, Lane So Vienna 21-10.75q 0.8 3
FOUL FOUL 21-10.75(0.8)
6 # 391 Webb, Brady Sr Forreston [C 21-10.50q 1.4 3
21-10.50(1.4) 21-05(1.1) 21-03.50(1.0)
7 # 430 Butler, Devon Sr Heyworth 21-08.00q 1.1 1
21-00.75(1.3) FOUL 21-08(1.1)
8 # 102 Walton, Will Sr Carlinville 21-07.75q 2.1 2
21-03.75(+0.0) 21-07.75(2.1) 21-07.50(1.7)
9 # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh 21-06.50q 2.1 2
FOUL 20-06.75(0.3) 21-06.50(2.1)
10 # 205 Oliver, Jalen Sr Chicago (Leo J21-06.50q 1.8 3
20-02.50(0.8) 21-06.50(1.8) 20-04.50(1.9)
11 # 276 Cole, Anthony Sr DuQuoin (H.S J21-06.50q 1.5 1
21-06.50(1.5) 19-11(0.9) 20-03.50(0.7)
12 # 677 Tewes, Tristen Sr Pleasant Pla 21-05.00q 2.0 3
20-11.25(1.9) 21-05(2.0) 21-03.25(1.7)
13 # 725 Allen, Kreeden So Rushville (R J21-05.00q 1.7 3
20-11.25(1.1) FOUL 21-05(1.7)
14 # 735 Armbrust, Nate Sr Seneca 21-04.00 0.4 1
21-00.75(0.7) 20-00.50(0.1) 21-04(0.4)
15 # 71 Moore, Drew Sr Bridgeport ( 21-03.00 1.8 2
20-07.50(0.8) 21-03(1.8) 20-06.50(1.3)
16 # 616 Booth, Nick Sr Palestine [C 21-02.25 1.2 2
FOUL FOUL 21-02.25(1.2)
17 # 824 Polhemus, Colton Sr Tremont 21-02.00 +0.0 3
20-01.25(1.3) 20-07.75(2.5) 21-02(+0.0)
18 # 439 Bond, Kaynen So Kewanee (Wet 21-01.00 1.2 1
20-03.75(1.6) 20-06(+0.0) 21-01(1.2)
19 # 244 Webster, Dylan Sr Cowden (C.-H 21-00.00 1.2 3
21-00(1.2) 20-10.75(2.1) FOUL
20 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 20-07.00 2.2 2
FOUL 20-03(1.3) 20-07(2.2)
21 # 212 Woods, Dorian Jr Chicago (Leo 20-06.50 +0.0 2
18-07(1.9) 20-06.50(+0.0) 19-02(1.2)
22 # 257 Evelti, Massimo Sr Decatur (St. 20-06.25 1.3 2
20-06(+0.0) FOUL 20-06.25(1.3)
23 # 553 Lietz, Gavyn Sr Nashville 20-04.50 0.7 1
19-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 20-04.50(0.7)
24 # 443 Grob, Parker Sr Lebanon 20-02.75 2.1 2
20-02.75(2.1) 19-00.50(1.5) 19-06.50(1.4)
25 # 750 Newell, Reagan Jr Sesser (S.-V 19-11.25 +0.0 1
19-05.25(1.3) 19-11.25(+0.0) 15-08.50(1.7)
26 # 491 Campbell, Kile Fr Maroa (M.-Fo 19-08.00 1.9 1
19-01(0.3) 19-08(1.9) 18-07.25(1.4)
27 # 495 Gilbert, Ben So Maroa (M.-Fo 19-06.50 1.0 1
19-04.25(1.3) 19-06.50(1.0) FOUL
28 # 936 Kirabo, Trevor Jr Winnebago 19-04.50 +0.0 2
19-04.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
29 # 927 Olysav, Max So Williamsvill 19-04.00 1.9 1
18-09.75(+0.0) 19-04(1.9) 11-04(1.0)
30 # 679 Arney, David So Port Byron ( 19-02.00 2.1 1
FOUL FOUL 19-02(2.1)
31 # 902 Zack, Keegan Sr Watseka 19-01.50 +0.0 1
19-01.50(+0.0) FOUL PASS
32 # 488 Barnett, Kale Sr Manlius (Bur 18-09.75 0.4 2
FOUL 18-09.75(0.4) FOUL
33 # 120 Payne, Bryce Sr Carthage (Il 14-02.00 2.4 2
FOUL FOUL 14-02(2.4)
-- # 469 Painter, Sam Sr Litchfield FOUL NWI 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 54 Ditsworth, Luke Sr Biggsville ( FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 109 Smith, Dylan Jr Carrollton FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09 5/23/1981 Mike Conley, Chicago (Luther South)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 330 Olenek, Zachary Sr Elgin (St. E 46-01.00q 1.6 3
44-08.50(0.3) 44-03.50(0.8) 46-01(1.6)
2 # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh 44-06.50q 2.6 3
42-05(1.5) 44-00.75(2.1) 44-06.50(2.6)
3 # 332 Jones, Danardo Sr Elmhurst (Ti 44-01.50q 1.7 3
42-06.50(0.5) 43-04.25(0.9) 44-01.50(1.7)
4 # 102 Walton, Will Sr Carlinville 43-11.00q +0.0 2
43-05.50(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 43-06.75(0.3)
5 # 553 Lietz, Gavyn Sr Nashville 43-05.00q 2.1 2
43-05(2.1) FOUL FOUL
6 # 904 Ross, Will So Waverly [Coo 43-04.75q 2.7 3
43-04.75(2.7) 42-09.25(1.1) 42-10(3.1)
7 # 876 Tedford, Jorden Sr Warrensburg 43-01.00q 2.4 3
FOUL 43-01(2.4) FOUL
8 # 946 Schutt, Colton Sr Yorkville (Y 42-08.25q 1.5 2
42-08.25(1.5) 42-01.75(1.3) 42-02.25(2.1)
9 # 198 Flakes, Devin Sr Chicago (Leo 42-07.25q 3.0 3
42-01.25(1.2) 42-00.50(1.8) 42-07.25(3.0)
10 # 388 Phillips, Ethan Sr Forreston [C 42-07.00q 2.3 2
FOUL FOUL 42-07(2.3)
11 # 364 Frymire, Caleb Jr Fairfield 42-04.75q 3.1 2
40-03.75(+0.0) 41-00.50(+0.0) 42-04.75(3.1)
12 # 279 Edward, Dasani Jr DuQuoin (H.S J42-04.75q 2.6 3
40-02.25(1.1) 40-06.25(+0.0) 42-04.75(2.6)
13 # 487 Moore, Carl Sr Madison 42-04.50 2.2 2
39-02.25(0.2) 42-04.50(2.2) 41-05(1.3)
14 # 97 Douglas, Michael Sr Carlinville 42-01.25 +0.0 2
40-08(1.4) 42-01.25(+0.0) 41-01.50(1.0)
15 # 446 Brown, Bobby Sr Lena (L.-Win 42-01.00 0.9 1
42-01(0.9) 41-03.75(1.5) 40-05.50(1.5)
16 # 244 Webster, Dylan Sr Cowden (C.-H 41-11.75 1.9 3
41-10.50(2.0) FOUL 41-11.75(1.9)
17 # 169 Kiner III, Keith Sr Chester 41-09.50 2.3 2
41-03.75(0.8) 41-09.50(2.3) FOUL
18 # 612 Spranger, Caleb Jr Orion 41-08.50 1.1 2
39-07.75(3.3) 40-09(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.1)
19 # 189 Bellick, Matthew Sr Chicago (Lat 41-06.50 2.7 3
39-11.50(0.9) 39-09.50(2.5) 41-06.50(2.7)
20 # 90 Houston, Chayse Sr Camp Point ( 41-06.00 1.7 2
40-11(1.7) 39-11.75(1.9) 41-06(1.7)
21 # 286 Milam, Westly Sr DuQuoin (H.S J41-06.00 2.0 3
41-06(2.0) 39-10(+0.0) 40-03.25(0.3)
22 # 933 Young, Austin Sr Winchester [ 41-01.75 2.0 3
FOUL FOUL 41-01.75(2.0)
23 # 197 Dorsey, Dacaril So Chicago (Leo 41-00.25 1.4 2
FOUL FOUL 41-00.25(1.4)
24 # 257 Evelti, Massimo Sr Decatur (St. 40-11.00 0.8 2
40-10(2.1) FOUL 40-11(0.8)
25 # 44 Downs, Greg Sr Auburn J40-11.00 1.3 1
40-11(1.3) FOUL FOUL
26 # 657 Scott, Dre So Pinckneyvill 40-07.75 1.7 2
40-02(0.7) 39-10.50(+0.0) 40-07.75(1.7)
27 # 508 Smith, Theron Jr McLeansboro 40-07.25 2.0 3
40-07(1.4) 40-01.50(1.1) 40-07.25(2.0)
28 # 24 Perez, Diego Jr Arcola 40-06.75 2.1 1
40-06.75(2.1) 40-04.75(1.7) 39-05.25(0.3)
29 # 902 Zack, Keegan Sr Watseka 40-06.50 1.9 1
40-06.50(1.9) 38-09.25(0.5) FOUL
30 # 321 Vargas, Caleb Jr El Paso (E.P 40-06.00 1.9 1
40-06(1.9) 39-11(2.2) 40-02.25(2.1)
31 # 217 Daugherty, Caleb Jr Christopher 40-05.00 2.9 1
FOUL 39-00.50(+0.0) 40-05(2.9)
32 # 469 Painter, Sam Sr Litchfield 40-01.50 +0.0 3
FOUL 40-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
33 # 778 Soldati, Devin Sr Spring Valle 40-00.25 1.8 3
40-00.25(1.8) FOUL FOUL
34 # 42 Setzer, Jackson Sr Athens [Coop 39-09.50 2.0 1
FOUL 39-09.50(2.0) 39-02.25(0.5)
35 # 137 McGee, Jacob Jr Catlin (Salt J39-09.50 2.1 1
38-11(3.0) 39-09.50(2.1) 38-06.50(0.9)
36 # 760 Miles, Levi Sr Sherrard 39-05.50 1.4 1
FOUL FOUL 39-05.50(1.4)
37 # 73 Geltmacher, Matth So Bushnell (B. 39-03.00 3.5 2
FOUL FOUL 39-03(3.5)
38 # 409 Gerling, Zachary Jr Gilman (Iroq 39-01.50 2.2 1
FOUL 38-10.75(2.1) 39-01.50(2.2)
39 # 735 Armbrust, Nate Sr Seneca 38-09.25 2.6 1
38-09.25(2.6) 38-04.25(1.9) FOUL
40 # 722 Wolf, Grayson Sr Robinson 37-08.25 1.9 1
37-08.25(1.9) 36-05(0.9) 33-10.75(0.9)
41 # 441 Smith, Benjamin So Kewanee (Wet 35-03.50 2.3 2
FOUL FOUL 35-03.50(2.3)
Boys Shot Put 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/23/1997 Matt Maddox, Girard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 569 Zellers, Greg Jr New Berlin 55-09.25q 3
FOUL 55-09.25 FOUL
2 # 606 Lee, Logan Sr Orion 55-08.00q 3
54-06.75 55-08 51-01.75
3 # 926 Olysav, Bradley Sr Williamsvill 54-09.50q 3
54-04.25 FOUL 54-09.50
4 # 140 Taylor, Payton Jr Catlin (Salt 53-08.25q 3
50-05.50 48-10.50 53-08.25
5 # 749 Combs, Thomas Sr Sesser (S.-V 50-09.50q 3
49-07.25 50-09.50 49-00
6 # 897 Kuhlmann, Rusty Sr Watseka 50-01.00q 3
50-01 48-10.25 49-09.75
7 # 59 Lahey, Caleb Jr Bismarck (B. 49-11.75q 3
FOUL 47-03.50 49-11.75
8 # 651 Kitchen, Dalton Jr Pinckneyvill 49-10.50q 3
49-10.50 48-10.75 FOUL
9 # 158 Comet, Alexander Fr Champaign (S 49-05.50q 2
49-05.50 48-09.75 FOUL
10 # 447 Bruce, Isaiah Jr Lena (L.-Win 49-04.75q 3
49-04.75 46-08.25 FOUL
11 # 831 Picazo, CJ Sr Tuscola 48-10.00q 2
FOUL 48-10 48-05.25
12 # 829 Brown, Jacob Sr Trenton (Wes J48-10.00q 1
48-10 47-01.50 FOUL
13 # 787 Knott, Hayden So St. Joseph ( 48-08.00 2
48-08 44-04.75 FOUL
14 # 442 Lambasio, Ghage Sr Knoxville 48-04.50 3
FOUL 48-04.50 48-04.25
15 # 929 Simpson, FJ So Williamsvill 48-03.25 2
44-10.75 48-03.25 42-01.25
16 # 489 Green, Joe Sr Manlius (Bur 47-10.75 3
FOUL 42-08.25 47-10.75
17 # 39 Hughes, Riley Sr Athens [Coop 47-08.25 2
46-02.75 46-04 47-08.25
18 # 380 Badertscher, Gare Sr Forreston [C 47-07.75 2
46-06 FOUL 47-07.75
19 # 310 Hornsby, Anthony Sr El Paso (E.P 47-07.00 2
44-01.25 47-07 45-09.25
20 # 288 Robinson, Logan Jr DuQuoin (H.S 46-10.50 2
45-01.25 46-10.50 44-07
21 # 331 Johnson, Michael Sr Elmhurst (IC 46-10.25 1
FOUL 45-06.25 46-10.25
22 # 100 Robinson, Colton Fr Carlinville 46-10.00 1
45-09.50 46-10 FOUL
23 # 377 Uhl, Kyle So Flanagan (F. 46-02.25 2
44-07.50 46-02.25 44-04
24 # 382 Coffey, Jace Jr Forreston [C 45-07.75 2
45-07.75 FOUL 42-07.75
25 # 937 Palmer, Devin Sr Winnebago 45-05.75 2
FOUL FOUL 45-05.75
26 # 672 Schmitt, Chase Sr Pleasant Pla 45-03.50 3
44-07.50 45-03.50 41-02
27 # 579 Rutherford, Caleb Jr Niantic (San 44-11.00 2
44-11 FOUL 37-01
28 # 112 Coulter, Tanner Sr Carthage (Il 44-10.00 1
44-10 44-06.25 FOUL
29 # 241 Willis, Kodie Sr Clifton (Cen 44-02.50 1
42-07.25 44-02.50 FOUL
30 # 533 Jones, Joey Sr Monmouth (Un 44-01.00 1
42-04.50 44-01 43-02.50
31 # 722 Wolf, Grayson Sr Robinson 42-06.00 3
42-06 39-01.25 FOUL
32 # 272 Heusohn, Cody Sr Dupo 41-10.00 1
FOUL 41-10 FOUL
33 # 625 Fremouw, Clark Sr Palos Height 41-00.75 1
36-03.25 40-01.75 41-00.75
34 # 182 Pankau, Jaden So Chicago (C. 41-00.50 1
34-04.75 41-00.50 40-11.25
35 # 215 Sims, Julien So Chicago (UCC 39-05.50 1
32-00.50 37-03.50 39-05.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 193-02 5/23/2010 Alex Thompsom, Winnebago
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 811 Kingery, Joe Sr Teutopolis 179-00q 3
165-04 176-03 179-00
2 # 672 Schmitt, Chase Sr Pleasant Pla 161-07q 3
159-03 161-07 FOUL
3 # 140 Taylor, Payton Jr Catlin (Salt J161-07q 3
133-07 161-07 FOUL
4 # 382 Coffey, Jace Jr Forreston [C 156-05q 3
FOUL 148-09 156-05
5 # 831 Picazo, CJ Sr Tuscola 156-04q 3
FOUL 156-04 FOUL
6 # 271 Chadduck, Bryce Sr Dupo 153-02q 3
FOUL FOUL 153-02
7 # 926 Olysav, Bradley Sr Williamsvill 147-08q 3
147-08 FOUL FOUL
8 # 9 Kollman, Jared Jr Altamont 146-06q 1
140-09 146-06 145-11
9 # 59 Lahey, Caleb Jr Bismarck (B. 145-09q 1
123-03 134-02 145-09
10 # 114 Jackson, Ty Sr Carthage (Il 144-10q 1
140-09 144-10 141-01
11 # 456 Kuehl, Ian Sr Lena (L.-Win 144-00q 2
FOUL 144-00 118-10
12 # 406 Carter, Jake So Gillespie 143-06q 3
FOUL 137-09 143-06
13 # 937 Palmer, Devin Sr Winnebago 142-11 2
137-07 142-11 142-08
14 # 600 Youngren, Bobby Sr Oregon 142-00 2
FOUL 122-07 142-00
15 # 624 Cross, Camron Sr Palos Height 141-10 1
137-01 141-10 131-10
16 # 606 Lee, Logan Sr Orion 139-02 3
137-07 139-02 FOUL
17 # 579 Rutherford, Caleb Jr Niantic (San 137-06 2
128-09 137-06 133-01
18 # 897 Kuhlmann, Rusty Sr Watseka 137-02 3
121-03 137-02 123-08
19 # 11 Hewitt, Jake So Alton (Marqu 137-00 2
129-07 137-00 118-10
20 # 626 Starostka, Casey Sr Palos Height 136-08 2
136-08 130-01 FOUL
21 # 155 Upton, Dylan Sr Cerro Gordo 136-05 2
FOUL 136-05 126-07
22 # 423 Wright, Kaleb Sr Granville (P 135-10 3
130-08 135-10 129-06
23 # 46 Rollins, Jacob Fr Auburn 130-07 1
FOUL 109-04 130-07
24 # 39 Hughes, Riley Sr Athens [Coop 127-06 3
127-06 FOUL FOUL
25 # 407 Ottersburg, Alex Jr Gillespie 126-09 2
FOUL FOUL 126-09
26 # 215 Sims, Julien So Chicago (UCC 126-08 1
121-01 112-08 126-08
27 # 442 Lambasio, Ghage Sr Knoxville 124-07 1
123-08 FOUL 124-07
28 # 857 Poland, Mason So Vienna 121-03 1
121-03 FOUL FOUL
29 # 829 Brown, Jacob Sr Trenton (Wes 118-08 1
118-08 FOUL FOUL
30 # 182 Pankau, Jaden So Chicago (C. 117-02 1
117-02 FOUL 115-07
31 # 436 Gagnon, Cole Sr Kankakee (Mc 114-07 2
114-07 FOUL FOUL
32 # 651 Kitchen, Dalton Jr Pinckneyvill 107-02 1
FOUL FOUL 107-02
-- # 343 Tomlinson, Daniel Sr Elmwood [Coo FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 388 Phillips, Ethan Sr Forreston [C FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 241 Willis, Kodie Sr Clifton (Cen FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
--- ABOVE IS ID:400976 - Paste.txt ---
Licensed to IHSA Track & Field State Championship
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 04:46 PM
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 10.47 5/23/1990 Lubeech Graves, Cairo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 630 Klein, Cody Sr Pana 10.85 2.0 10
2 # 522 Stamps, Jr, Charl Sr Melrose Park 10.96 2.0 8
3 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 11.01 2.0 7
4 # 696 Snedden, Adam Sr Princeville 11.03 2.0 6
5 # 375 Burk, Dalton Sr Fisher 11.04 2.0 5
6 # 781 Epps, Omavi Jr St. Anne 11.05 2.0 4
7 # 402 Laughery, Aidan Fr Gibson City 11.07 2.0 3
8 # 391 Webb, Brady Sr Forreston [C 11.16 2.0 2
9 # 780 Walk, Marshall Jr Spring Valle 11.17 2.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 21.36 5/23/1984 David Washington, Melrsoe Park (Walther Lu
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 630 Klein, Cody Sr Pana 21.57 1.3 10
2 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 21.86 1.3 8
3 # 522 Stamps, Jr, Charl Sr Melrose Park 22.11 1.3 7
4 # 402 Laughery, Aidan Fr Gibson City 22.18 1.3 6
5 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 22.20 1.3 5
6 # 696 Snedden, Adam Sr Princeville 22.30 1.3 4
7 # 648 Kahl, Eugene Sr Piasa (South 22.38 1.3 3
8 # 798 McBride, Connor Jr Sterling (Ne 22.55 1.3 2
9 # 171 Campbell, Neil Jr Chicago (C. 22.59 1.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 46.76 5/23/2002 Ryan Shields, Chicago (Leo)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 214 Herenton, Samuel Sr Chicago (Pro 48.16 10
2 # 27 Stanley, Makail Jr Argenta (A.- 49.12 8
3 # 161 Kapolnek, Bobby Sr Champaign (S 49.39 7
4 # 263 Stewart, Boston Sr Decatur (St. 50.04 6
5 # 894 Cluver, Jameson So Watseka 50.48 5
6 # 168 Jany, Aiden Fr Chester 50.51 4
7 # 430 Butler, Devon Sr Heyworth 50.58 3
8 # 536 Anderson, Keegan Jr Morrison 51.19 2
-- # 734 Tshibuabua, Charl Jr Rushville (R DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.22 5/23/2009 Peter Callahan, Winnetka (North Shore Co
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 263 Stewart, Boston Sr Decatur (St. 1:54.93 10
2 # 541 Newman, Hunter Fr Morrison 1:55.25 8
3 # 706 Yamco, Shane Sr Riverton 1:55.86 7
4 # 98 Landon, Jacob Sr Carlinville 1:57.10 6
5 # 537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr Morrison 1:57.49 5
6 # 358 Clary, Charlie Jr Evanston (Be 1:58.77 4
7 # 138 Rogers, Dawson Sr Catlin (Salt 1:58.78 3
8 # 641 Petersen, Lucas Sr Pearl City 1:59.65 2
9 # 318 Smith, Asa Fr El Paso (E.P 1:59.92 1
10 # 52 Sadler, Camden Sr Belleville ( 2:00.53
11 # 615 Wegerer, Ryan Sr Orion 2:00.71
12 # 837 Dolcos, Alex So Urbana (Univ 2:02.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:09.33 5/23/2006 Dorian Ulrey, Port Byron (Riverdale)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 741 Collet, Christoph Sr Seneca 4:24.71 10
2 # 40 McIntyre, Noah Jr Athens [Coop 4:26.06 8
3 # 709 Bogard, Negus Jr Robinson 4:26.12 7
4 # 60 Martinez, Gabe Jr Bismarck (B. 4:27.10 6
5 # 103 Barbre, Ty So Carmi (C.-Wh 4:30.43 5
6 # 17 Edwards, Beau Fr Arcola 4:30.46 4
7 # 949 Ross, Cort Jr Casey (C.-We 4:32.93 3
8 # 394 Foley, Caelin Sr Galva 4:33.50 2
9 # 29 Bridgman, Austin Sr Armstrong 4:34.42 1
10 # 841 Kraatz, Henry Jr Urbana (Univ 4:37.20
11 # 723 Olpin, Tristan Jr Rockford (Ke 4:40.79
12 # 376 Chittick, Lucas Sr Fisher 4:43.51
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 9:05.23 5/30/2015 Jon Davis, Fithian (Oak
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 741 Collet, Christoph Sr Seneca 9:36.99 2 10
2 # 394 Foley, Caelin Sr Galva 9:39.92 2 8
3 # 887 Sheppard, Miles Fr Warsaw [Coop 9:40.90 2 7
4 # 376 Chittick, Lucas Sr Fisher 9:41.91 2 6
5 # 796 Hafner, Shay Sr Sterling (Ne 9:45.05 2 5
6 # 103 Barbre, Ty So Carmi (C.-Wh 9:45.40 2 4
7 # 34 Hall, Layton So Arthur (A.-L 9:47.03 2 3
8 # 709 Bogard, Negus Jr Robinson 9:48.29 1 2
9 # 949 Ross, Cort Jr Casey (C.-We 9:50.18 1 1
10 # 320 Smith, Noah Sr El Paso (E.P 9:53.50 2
11 # 951 Provost, Chase Fr Kankakee (Mc 9:57.23 2
12 # 187 MacLaughlin, Alfr Jr Chicago (DeP 10:00.64 1
13 # 723 Olpin, Tristan Jr Rockford (Ke 10:07.97 2
14 # 588 Walsh, Brian Sr Niles (North 10:08.57 2
15 # 797 Mauch, Spencer Sr Sterling (Ne 10:10.06 2
16 # 338 Hoffmann, Luke So Elmwood [Coo 10:13.95 1
17 # 268 Guimond, Drew Sr Downs (Tri-V 10:14.48 2
18 # 149 Brewer, Luke Sr Cerro Gordo 10:15.85 1
19 # 228 Ditta, Isaiah Jr Clifton (Cen 10:20.34 2
20 # 668 Moore, Braden Jr Pleasant Pla 10:32.22 1
21 # 909 Gedraitis, Matt Sr Westmont 10:35.09 2
22 # 589 Brant, Will Sr O'Fallon (Fi 10:38.86 1
23 # 69 Detmer, Alex Sr Breese (Mate 10:39.09 1
24 # 170 Delira, Anthony Jr Chicago (Alc 10:39.18 1
25 # 291 Swiney, Landen Fr DuQuoin (H.S 10:41.53 1
26 # 935 Hendrickson, Tyle Sr Winnebago 10:45.36 1
27 # 415 Ahring, Brandon So Glen Carbon 10:48.55 1
28 # 41 Nordsiek, Ryan Sr Athens [Coop 10:49.51 1
29 # 736 Baldauf, Wyatt Sr Seneca 10:58.85 2
30 # 903 Gutzman, Jake Fr Waverly [Coo 11:00.28 1
31 # 12 Loftus, Brock Fr Amboy [Coop] 11:18.99 1
-- # 842 Lalwani, Aryan So Urbana (Univ DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/1997 Phil Sikkenga, Elmhurst (Timothy Christ
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 242 Barr, Mason Sr Colfax (Ridg 13.94 1.9 10
2 # 273 Adams, Shamar Sr DuQuoin (H.S 14.68 1.9 8
3 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 15.06 1.9 7 15.052
4 # 497 Holthaus, Noah Sr Maroa (M.-Fo 15.06 1.9 6 15.057
5 # 664 Halford, Keigan Sr Pleasant Pla 15.26 1.9 5
6 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 15.31 1.9 4
7 # 226 Caspary, Jefferso Jr Clifton (Cen 15.32 1.9 3
8 # 950 Schlipf, Kollin So El Paso (E.P 15.39 1.9 2
9 # 390 Soltow, Bennett So Forreston [C 15.45 1.9 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 37.33 5/23/2006 Cody Wisslead, Scotia (West Prairie)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 242 Barr, Mason Sr Colfax (Ridg 37.70 10
2 # 142 Wilson, Caine Sr Catlin (Salt 39.19 8
3 # 653 Lappin, Stetson Sr Pinckneyvill 40.22 7
4 # 934 Ellis, Chandler Jr Winnebago 40.28 6
5 # 486 Kennedy, Kendall Sr Madison 40.36 5
6 # 497 Holthaus, Noah Sr Maroa (M.-Fo 41.21 4
7 # 296 Elder, Jack Jr Effingham (S 41.23 3
8 # 639 Kempel, Jayden Sr Pearl City 41.41 2
-- # 570 Swanson, Connor Sr Newark DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 42.13 5/23/2010 Herrin (HS), Herrin (HS)
D. Harris, M. Anderson, B Pankey, Z Riley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spring Valley (Hall) 42.74 10
1) #774 Brust, Steven Sr 2) #775 Buchanan, Anthony Sr
3) #778 Soldati, Devin Sr 4) #780 Walk, Marshall Jr
2 Pana 42.85 8
1) #628 Edmiston, Bryce Jr 2) #627 Beyers, Jared Sr
3) #632 Owens, Cameron Jr 4) #630 Klein, Cody Sr
3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 43.06 7
1) #279 Edward, Dasani Jr 2) #292 Zettler, Ethan Jr
3) #273 Adams, Shamar Sr 4) #286 Milam, Westly Sr
4 Princeville 43.57 6
1) #694 Martin, Payton Sr 2) #693 Johnson, Carter Jr
3) #698 Thole, Cody Jr 4) #696 Snedden, Adam Sr
5 Dakota 43.88 5
1) #248 Kloster, Cade Sr 2) #250 Morris, Kaleb Fr
3) #245 Ayres, Jordan Jr 4) #249 Lentz, Nolan Jr
6 Catlin (Salt Fork) 44.00 4
1) #132 Branigin, Max Sr 2) #136 Johnson, Tate So
3) #138 Rogers, Dawson Sr 4) #142 Wilson, Caine Sr
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.06 3
1) #782 Buss, Brady So 2) #786 Harshbarger, Kaleb Sr
3) #783 Colvin, Dwight Sr 4) #784 Gaskin, Lane Sr
8 Melrose Park (Walther Chr 44.54 2
1) #515 Gildersleeve, Jerrette Sr 2) #522 Stamps, Jr, Charles Sr
3) #514 Fowler, Michael Sr 4) #513 Donald, Josh Sr
9 Forreston [Coop] 49.11 1
1) #384 Davids, Cailean Sr 2) #385 Kelsey, Evan Sr
3) #381 Christensen, Dom Jr 4) #391 Webb, Brady Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.93 5/24/2012 Tuscola, Tuscola
J Broch, B Smith, C West, A Kemp
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spring Valley (Hall) 1:29.49 10
1) #774 Brust, Steven Sr 2) #778 Soldati, Devin Sr
3) #775 Buchanan, Anthony Sr 4) #780 Walk, Marshall Jr
2 Pana 1:29.89 8
1) #631 Mizeur, Mason Sr 2) #632 Owens, Cameron Jr
3) #627 Beyers, Jared Sr 4) #630 Klein, Cody Sr
3 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 1:30.00 7
1) #396 Bleich, Caleb Sr 2) #405 Ricks, Tyler Sr
3) #400 Holt, Ryland Sr 4) #402 Laughery, Aidan Fr
4 Forreston [Coop] 1:30.64 6
1) #384 Davids, Cailean Sr 2) #385 Kelsey, Evan Sr
3) #381 Christensen, Dom Jr 4) #391 Webb, Brady Sr
5 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:30.88 5
1) #495 Gilbert, Ben So 2) #500 Livingood, Justin Sr
3) #498 Jostes, Wade So 4) #492 Crosby, Braden So
6 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:31.13 4
1) #273 Adams, Shamar Sr 2) #276 Cole, Anthony Sr
3) #292 Zettler, Ethan Jr 4) #279 Edward, Dasani Jr
7 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 1:31.33 3
1) #91 Lamanske, Aveory Fr 2) #89 Hecox, Levi Jr
3) #93 Rossmiller, Brandon So 4) #90 Houston, Chayse Sr
8 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:32.24 2
1) #876 Tedford, Jorden Sr 2) #874 Kent, Will Sr
3) #871 Hortin, Addison So 4) #872 Ingram, Jarius Sr
9 Belleville (Althoff Catho 1:32.29 1
1) #49 Branson, Jeremiah Jr 2) #48 Blackmon, Jason Jr
3) #51 Dori, Johnathan Sr 4) #47 Alberico, Nicholas Jr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:19.95 5/23/2010 Rochester, Rochester
A. Alvey, Z. Barnett, S. Ryan, B. Eandi
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherrard 3:24.48 10
1) #758 Mack, Ryan Sr 2) #760 Miles, Levi Sr
3) #755 Crippen, Corbin So 4) #761 Moody, D'Angelo Sr
2 Morrison 3:24.95 8
1) #536 Anderson, Keegan Jr 2) #537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr
3) #540 Mickley, Nathan Jr 4) #541 Newman, Hunter Fr
3 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 3:25.54 7
1) #808 Vroman, Gabe Jr 2) #807 Shuda, Nick Sr
3) #809 Whittington, Sam Sr 4) #806 Rogers, Gabe Sr
4 Tremont 3:26.20 6
1) #823 Petro, Dalton Sr 2) #824 Polhemus, Colton Sr
3) #827 Thompson, Titus Jr 4) #825 Rice, Timothy Sr
5 Pleasant Plains 3:26.37 5
1) #670 Pearce, Jack Fr 2) #676 Sunley, Nick Jr
3) #675 Sunley, Dakota Jr 4) #673 Scott, Michael Sr
6 Watseka 3:27.36 4
1) #902 Zack, Keegan Sr 2) #893 Castonguay, Blake Sr
3) #898 McTaggart, Justin Sr 4) #894 Cluver, Jameson So
7 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 3:28.57 3
1) #396 Bleich, Caleb Sr 2) #405 Ricks, Tyler Sr
3) #400 Holt, Ryland Sr 4) #402 Laughery, Aidan Fr
8 Riverton 3:29.25 2
1) #705 Tudor, Drake Fr 2) #704 Rutter, Kaleb So
3) #702 Jones, Eric So 4) #706 Yamco, Shane Sr
9 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 3:31.07 1
1) #495 Gilbert, Ben So 2) #501 Marsh, Cody Jr
3) #499 Kupferschmid, Harlan Sr 4) #492 Crosby, Braden So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7:53.69 5/23/2006 Monticello, Monticello
A Colbet, K Butler, B Rhodes, S Phelps
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison 7:57.85 10
1) #537 Brackemeyer, Koby Jr 2) #540 Mickley, Nathan Jr
3) #541 Newman, Hunter Fr 4) #536 Anderson, Keegan Jr
2 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8:02.03 8
1) #580 Brockmeier, Andrew So 2) #584 Kane, Dan Jr
3) #585 Martin, Aidan So 4) #582 Dunaway, Aidan Sr
3 Pleasant Plains 8:03.31 7
1) #671 Sanders, Otis Sr 2) #667 Melin, Steven Sr
3) #676 Sunley, Nick Jr 4) #673 Scott, Michael Sr
4 Elmwood [Coop] 8:03.46 6
1) #339 Inskeep, Griff Sr 2) #338 Hoffmann, Luke So
3) #336 Harmon, Thomas Fr 4) #341 Rosenbohm, Blake So
5 Urbana (University) 8:04.55 5
1) #841 Kraatz, Henry Jr 2) #846 Tang, Matthew So
3) #839 Gray, Izzy Sr 4) #837 Dolcos, Alex So
6 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:08.12 4
1) #478 Johnson, Colby Jr 2) #477 John, Carnicle Sr
3) #476 Henderson, Jacob Sr 4) #472 Blumeyer, John So
7 Tremont 8:08.36 3
1) #823 Petro, Dalton Sr 2) #827 Thompson, Titus Jr
3) #826 Sumer, Leland Jr 4) #819 Brown, Clayton So
8 Erie [Coop] 8:10.26 2
1) #352 Link, Chris Jr 2) #349 Holldorf, Tyler Jr
3) #346 Deneve, Ben Sr 4) #355 Weidel, Max Sr
9 Havana 8:14.53 1
1) #424 Bohm, Adam So 2) #427 Schultz, Jaden Jr
3) #425 Carnesalli, Leo Sr 4) #428 Snider, David Sr
10 Elgin (Harvest Christian 8:14.73
1) #325 Morris, Sam Jr 2) #329 Welsh, Carson Fr
3) #328 Richter, Erik Jr 4) #326 Olech, Mathew So
11 Carthage (Illini West) 8:16.48
1) #121 Peacock, Matt Sr 2) #115 Kirkham, Cole Fr
3) #118 McDowell, Matt Fr 4) #119 Newton, Eli So
12 Clifton (Central) 8:31.14
1) #240 Swanson, Trevor Jr 2) #227 Chamness, Caden Jr
3) #239 Stua, Blake Jr 4) #238 Snejberg, Jeremy Sr
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.50 5/23/1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 876 Tedford, Jorden Sr Warrensburg 6-10.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00
P O XXO XXO O O XO XXO XXX
2 # 933 Young, Austin Sr Winchester [ 6-05.00 7.50
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XXO O XO XXX
2 # 677 Tewes, Tristen Sr Pleasant Pla 6-05.00 7.50
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XXO O XO XXX
4 # 890 Weldon, Trent Jr Washburn (Lo J6-05.00 6
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXO XO XXX
5 # 180 Mendoza, Daniel Jr Chicago (C. J6-05.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XXO XXO XO XXX
6 # 97 Douglas, Michael Sr Carlinville J6-05.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
7 # 205 Oliver, Jalen Sr Chicago (Leo 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XXO XO XXX
7 # 109 Smith, Dylan Jr Carrollton 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XO XO XO XXX
9 # 345 Cole, Levi Jr Erie [Coop] J6-04.00 1
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXO XXX
10 # 366 Raines, Gavin Sr Farmer City J6-04.00
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XXO O XXO XXX
11 # 889 Gastman, Logan Sr Washburn (Lo 6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XXX
12 # 850 Davis, Gaven Jr Vandalia J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XO XXX
13 # 64 Mason, Sam Sr Bloomington 5-11.00
5-11 6-01
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 16-03 5/31/2014 Jack Denby & Riley Smith, Carlinville - C-.W
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 351 Kruhtoff, Kyle Sr Erie [Coop] 16-08.00R 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-04 16-08 17-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 # 597 Mennen, Jake Sr Oregon 14-09.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O O XXX
3 # 10 Moore, Tim Jr Altamont J14-09.00 7
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
4 # 799 Nuzzo, Jadon Sr Sullivan 14-06.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
5 # 96 Daugherty, Isaac Jr Carlinville J14-06.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
6 # 189 Bellick, Matthew Sr Chicago (Lat 14-03.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
O O O O XO O XXX
7 # 907 Carr, Gavin Sr Westmont J14-03.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
XO XO O O XO XO XXX
8 # 270 Steiner, Ryan Jr Downs (Tri-V 13-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 # 99 Roberts, Dustin So Carlinville J13-06.00 0.33
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP XO O O XXX
9 # 65 Whitaker, Isaac Fr Bloomington J13-06.00 0.33
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O XO O XXX
9 # 344 Abell, Cameron Jr Erie [Coop] J13-06.00 0.33
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
12 # 856 Withers, Cameron Jr Vandalia J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O XXO XXX
13 # 66 Willard, Ridge Fr BloomingCor 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO XO XXX
14 # 830 Douglas, Brandon Jr Tuscola 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XO XXX
-- # 932 Witts, Cameron Sr Williamsvill NH
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 24-02 5/23/1996 Babatunde Ridley, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 279 Edward, Dasani Jr DuQuoin (H.S 23-05.50 3.1 10
23-00(1.2) 23-05.50(3.1) 22-06.75(2.2) PASS PASS 22-05(1.8)
2 # 858 Ross, Lane So Vienna 22-09.75 1.8 8
FOUL FOUL 21-10.75(0.8) 22-02.75(1.7) 22-01(2.5) 22-09.75(1.8)
3 # 570 Swanson, Connor Sr Newark 22-09.50 1.3 7
22-09.50(1.3) 20-09.25(0.1) 22-00.25(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
4 # 330 Olenek, Zachary Sr Elgin (St. E 22-02.50 1.7 6
21-09.25(3.0) 21-10(1.8) 22-02.50(1.7) 21-02.75(2.8) 21-07.50(2.5) 21-00.25(1.7)
5 # 440 Samuels, Julian Jr Kewanee (Wet J22-02.50 1.4 5
22-02.50(1.4) PASS PASS 20-04.75(3.6) 19-09.75(1.8) 21-03(1.3)
6 # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh 21-11.00 2.3 4
FOUL 20-06.75(0.3) 21-06.50(2.1) 20-07.50(1.5) FOUL 21-11(2.3)
7 # 391 Webb, Brady Sr Forreston [C 21-10.50 1.4 3
21-10.50(1.4) 21-05(1.1) 21-03.50(1.0) 21-05.25(1.5) 21-02(2.1) 21-08(1.0)
8 # 102 Walton, Will Sr Carlinville 21-08.50 3.2 2
21-03.75(+0.0) 21-07.75(2.1) 21-07.50(1.7) 21-02.25(2.7) 21-08.50(3.2) 21-02.50(1.1)
9 # 677 Tewes, Tristen Sr Pleasant Pla 21-08.25 1.5 1
20-11.25(1.9) 21-05(2.0) 21-03.25(1.7) 20-07(2.2) 20-04.50(1.3) 21-08.25(1.5)
10 # 430 Butler, Devon Sr Heyworth 21-08.00 1.1
21-00.75(1.3) FOUL 21-08(1.1) 19-10(1.6) FOUL FOUL
11 # 276 Cole, Anthony Sr DuQuoin (H.S 21-06.75 2.6
21-06.50(1.5) 19-11(0.9) 20-03.50(0.7) FOUL 20-11.25(1.8) 21-06.75(2.6)
12 # 205 Oliver, Jalen Sr Chicago (Leo 21-06.50 1.8
20-02.50(0.8) 21-06.50(1.8) 20-04.50(1.9) 19-04.50(3.1) FOUL 21-03.25(3.1)
13 # 725 Allen, Kreeden So Rushville (R 21-05.00 1.7
20-11.25(1.1) FOUL 21-05(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09 5/23/1981 Mike Conley, Chicago (Luther South)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 432 Hunt, Ramsey Jr Hume (Shiloh 46-03.25 1.8 10
42-05(1.5) 44-00.75(2.1) 44-06.50(2.6) FOUL 46-03.25(1.8) 44-05.50(1.9)
2 # 330 Olenek, Zachary Sr Elgin (St. E 46-01.00 1.6 8
44-08.50(0.3) 44-03.50(0.8) 46-01(1.6) 44-04(1.9) FOUL FOUL
3 # 279 Edward, Dasani Jr DuQuoin (H.S 44-11.25 0.5 7
40-02.25(1.1) 40-06.25(+0.0) 42-04.75(2.6) 42-05(1.1) 44-09.25(1.9) 44-11.25(0.5)
4 # 102 Walton, Will Sr Carlinville 44-10.25 2.2 6
43-05.50(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 43-06.75(0.3) 43-07.75(2.7) 44-10.25(2.2) 44-08(3.1)
5 # 332 Jones, Danardo Sr Elmhurst (Ti 44-05.00 2.3 5
42-06.50(0.5) 43-04.25(0.9) 44-01.50(1.7) 44-01(3.1) 44-05(2.3) 43-02.25(2.0)
6 # 553 Lietz, Gavyn Sr Nashville 43-05.00 2.1 4
43-05(2.1) FOUL FOUL 41-04.25(2.2) FOUL FOUL
7 # 904 Ross, Will So Waverly [Coo 43-04.75 2.7 3
43-04.75(2.7) 42-09.25(1.1) 42-10(3.1) 42-07(1.9) 42-07.75(2.5) 41-03.75(1.7)
8 # 876 Tedford, Jorden Sr Warrensburg 43-01.00 2.4 2
FOUL 43-01(2.4) FOUL FOUL 42-03(2.0) FOUL
9 # 946 Schutt, Colton Sr Yorkville (Y 42-08.25 1.5 1
42-08.25(1.5) 42-01.75(1.3) 42-02.25(2.1) 40-11.50(1.8) 42-05.75(2.2) 39-11.25(0.7)
10 # 198 Flakes, Devin Sr Chicago (Leo 42-07.25 3.0
42-01.25(1.2) 42-00.50(1.8) 42-07.25(3.0) 42-06(1.9) 39-11.50(1.9) 39-08.50(2.3)
11 # 388 Phillips, Ethan Sr Forreston [C 42-07.00 2.3
FOUL FOUL 42-07(2.3) 41-07.75(1.9) FOUL 41-00.50(2.3)
12 # 364 Frymire, Caleb Jr Fairfield 42-04.75 3.1
40-03.75(+0.0) 41-00.50(+0.0) 42-04.75(3.1) 40-02(1.1) 41-06(1.6) 41-05.25(1.4)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/23/1997 Matt Maddox, Girard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 569 Zellers, Greg Jr New Berlin 55-09.25 10
FOUL 55-09.25 FOUL 55-01.50 55-02.25 55-06.25
2 # 606 Lee, Logan Sr Orion 55-08.00 8
54-06.75 55-08 51-01.75 54-10.75 52-04.50 FOUL
3 # 926 Olysav, Bradley Sr Williamsvill 54-09.50 7
54-04.25 FOUL 54-09.50 50-07.25 FOUL 51-07.50
4 # 140 Taylor, Payton Jr Catlin (Salt 53-08.25 6
50-05.50 48-10.50 53-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 897 Kuhlmann, Rusty Sr Watseka 52-06.25 5
50-01 48-10.25 49-09.75 49-02 48-02.25 52-06.25
6 # 947 Lahey, Caleb Jr Bismarck (B. 52-02.25 4
FOUL 47-03.50 49-11.75 51-10.75 50-10 52-02.25
7 # 749 Combs, Thomas Sr Sesser (S.-V 50-09.50 3
49-07.25 50-09.50 49-00 49-04.75 47-05.75 50-09
8 # 651 Kitchen, Dalton Jr Pinckneyvill 49-10.50 2
49-10.50 48-10.75 FOUL 49-05.75 48-05 47-09.50
9 # 948 Comet, Alexander Fr Champaign (S 49-05.50 1
49-05.50 48-09.75 FOUL 47-08.50 48-03.50 49-00.75
10 # 447 Bruce, Isaiah Jr Lena (L.-Win 49-04.75
49-04.75 46-08.25 FOUL 48-06.75 48-11.50 FOUL
11 # 829 Brown, Jacob Sr Trenton (Wes 48-10.00
48-10 47-01.50 FOUL 48-09.75 FOUL FOUL
12 # 831 Picazo, CJ Sr Tuscola J48-10.00
FOUL 48-10 48-05.25 FOUL 46-10.50 47-07.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 193-02 5/23/2010 Alex Thompsom, Winnebago
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 811 Kingery, Joe Sr Teutopolis 179-10 10
165-04 176-03 179-00 167-05 170-08 179-10
2 # 382 Coffey, Jace Jr Forreston [C 177-08 8
FOUL 148-09 156-05 172-04 173-09 177-08
3 # 926 Olysav, Bradley Sr Williamsvill 176-03 7
147-08 FOUL FOUL 168-02 170-09 176-03
4 # 831 Picazo, CJ Sr Tuscola 166-01 6
FOUL 156-04 FOUL FOUL 166-01 150-05
5 # 672 Schmitt, Chase Sr Pleasant Pla 163-04 5
159-03 161-07 FOUL 163-04 FOUL 148-11
6 # 140 Taylor, Payton Jr Catlin (Salt 161-07 4
133-07 161-07 FOUL 158-02 152-07 159-03
7 # 114 Jackson, Ty Sr Carthage (Il 158-02 3
140-09 144-10 141-01 158-02 FOUL 150-11
8 # 271 Chadduck, Bryce Sr Dupo 153-02 2
FOUL FOUL 153-02 FOUL 151-07 FOUL
9 # 406 Carter, Jake So Gillespie 151-10 1
FOUL 137-09 143-06 151-10 146-03 138-10
10 # 9 Kollman, Jared Jr Altamont 146-06
140-09 146-06 145-11 143-06 FOUL FOUL
11 # 947 Lahey, Caleb Jr Bismarck (B. 145-09
123-03 134-02 145-09 FOUL FOUL 142-00
12 # 456 Kuehl, Ian Sr Lena (L.-Win 144-00
FOUL 144-00 118-10 137-02 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.53 5/30/2015 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 10.59Q 1.4 3
2 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 10.64Q 1.2 1
3 # 1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr Chicago (St. 10.91Q +0.0 2 10.905
4 # 2180 Rantanen, Carson Sr Staunton [Co 10.74q 1.2 1
5 # 2023 White, Mechai Sr Peoria (Manu 10.89q 1.4 3
6 # 1926 Wills, Devin Jr Mascoutah 10.91q +0.0 2 10.909
7 # 1857 Welch, Jailon Jr LaGrange Par 10.92q +0.0 2
8 # 2037 Cullison, Keegan Jr Plano 10.93q +0.0 2
9 # 1515 Johnson, Brailyn Jr Burbank (St. 10.96q 1.4 3
10 # 2126 Sottos, Seth Sr Rock Island 10.98 1.4 3
11 # 1883 Palumbo, Johnny Jr Lombard (Mon 10.99 1.4 3
12 # 1583 Curington, Ryan Sr Chicago (De 11.01 +0.0 2
13 # 1685 Williams, Jamon Jr Country Club 11.02 +0.0 2
14 # 1806 Thompson, Don Tay So Freeport (H. 11.07 1.2 1
15 # 1741 Robinson, Nathani Jr East St. Lou 11.17 1.4 3
16 # 1575 Jacobson, Reece Jr Champaign (C 11.22 1.4 3
17 # 2214 Burgoni, Kyle So Tolono (Unit 11.23 1.2 1
18 # 1668 Cooper, Asa So Coal City 11.27 +0.0 2
19 # 2121 Johnson, Elijah Jr Rock Falls 11.28 1.2 1
20 # 2150 Murray, Dylan So Roxana 11.37 1.2 1
21 # 1876 Fedanzo, Nick Sr Lombard (Mon 11.44 1.2 1
22 # 2084 Kaufman, Mike Sr Richmond (R. 11.46 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 21.20 5/30/2015 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 22.16Q -1.0 3
2 # 2241 Hamilton, Jeremia So Urbana (H.S. 22.21Q -0.6 2 22.201
3 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 22.26Q -1.1 1
4 # 1735 Johnson, Willie Jr East St. Lou 22.45Q 0.5 4
5 # 1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr East St. Lou 22.21q -0.6 2 22.206
6 # 1583 Curington, Ryan Sr Chicago (De 22.52q -0.6 2
7 # 1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr Chicago (St. 22.57q -1.0 3
8 # 1926 Wills, Devin Jr Mascoutah 22.59q -1.0 3
9 # 2126 Sottos, Seth Sr Rock Island 22.71q -1.1 1
10 # 1609 Bell, Jaylen Sr Chicago Butl 22.85 -1.1 1
11 # 1555 West, Darreon Sr Cahokia (H.S 22.88 0.5 4
12 # 1634 Travis, Messiah Sr Chicago (Sol 23.05 -0.6 2
13 # 2127 Foreman, Dayvion Jr Rockford (Bo 23.07 0.5 4
14 # 1606 Williams, Dontrel Jr Chicago (Mor 23.08 -1.0 3
15 # 1763 Knapp, Job Jr Eureka 23.17 0.5 4
16 # 2023 White, Mechai Sr Peoria (Manu 23.22 -1.0 3
17 # 2121 Johnson, Elijah Jr Rock Falls 23.23 0.5 4
18 # 1947 Ochoa, Alejandro Sr Morris 23.27 -0.6 2
19 # 2214 Burgoni, Kyle So Tolono (Unit 23.32 -1.0 3
20 # 1982 Wright, Jerrell Jr New Lenox (P 23.38 -1.1 1
21 # 2199 Mallar, Nick Sr Sycamore (H. 23.52 -1.1 1
22 # 1826 Raut, Atharva Jr Glen Ellyn ( 23.63 -1.1 1
23 # 2084 Kaufman, Mike Sr Richmond (R. 23.68 -1.0 3 23.675
24 # 1619 Jackson, ReSean Sr Chicago ITW 23.68 -0.6 2 23.677
25 # 1510 Markus, Blake Sr Breese (Cent 23.82 0.5 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 47.31 5/24/2011 Garret Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glen South)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1735 Johnson, Willie Jr East St. Lou 48.47Q 3
2 # 1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr East St. Lou 48.97Q 1
3 # 2076 Harper, Jerry Jr Rantoul 49.04Q 2
4 # 1711 Bolden, Davon Sr Dolton (Thor 49.12q 1
5 # 1855 Dejesus, Melcon So Kewanee (H.S 49.66q 3
6 # 1861 Casas, Jesse Jr LaSalle (L.- 49.97q 2
7 # 1764 Sears, Aden So Eureka 49.99q 3
8 # 1971 Sullivan, Logan Jr Murphysboro 50.66q 1
9 # 1743 Cramsey, Clayton Jr Effingham (H 51.19q 1
10 # 1808 Kieffer, Will So Galena (H.S. 51.25 2
11 # 1822 McAdory, Dejon Sr Glen Ellyn ( 51.27 2
12 # 1548 Schmidt, Zac Fr Burlington ( 51.40 2
13 # 1844 Johnson, Phillip Fr Jacksonville 51.45 1
14 # 2013 Washington, Deonl Sr Olympia Fiel 51.47 3
15 # 1636 Dixon, Amari Sr Chicago (Sou 51.70 3
16 # 2276 Filetti, Aiden Jr Woodstock (N 51.85 3
17 # 1616 Smith, Marcel Sr Chicago DRW 52.32 1
18 # 1620 McKay, Jayden Sr Chicago ITW 52.71 1
19 # 2061 Hutchinson, Andre Jr Poplar Grove 53.99 2
20 # 1527 Toler, Melvin Sr Burbank (St. 54.44 2
21 # 1646 Coleman, Marcus Sr Chicago (St. 1:07.60 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.48 5/31/2014 J D LaFayette, Normal (Univeristy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1503 Natindim, Patric Jr Arlington He 1:57.54Q 1
2 # 2251 McAlister, Jackso Jr Waterloo (H. 1:58.66Q 2
3 # 1932 Gray, Jacob Sr Metamora 1:59.69Q 3
4 # 2254 Aquino, Jon Sr Wheaton (St. 1:58.78q 2
5 # 2146 Wells, Riley Sr Rockford (R. 1:58.81q 1
6 # 2028 Gilbert, Chris Sr Peoria (Notr 1:58.94q 1
7 # 2061 Hutchinson, Andre Jr Poplar Grove 1:59.06q 2
8 # 1693 Reed, Micha Sr Decatur (Mac 1:59.31q 1
9 # 1856 Sikorski, Scott Sr LaGrange Par 1:59.51q 1
10 # 2252 Ward, Eli Jr Waterloo (H. 2:00.40q 3
11 # 1724 Thomas, Corey Sr Dolton (Thor 2:00.47q 1
12 # 1794 Schwable, Corbin Sr Freeburg 2:00.81q 2
13 # 1589 Buchanan, Trevon Jr Chicago (Lin 2:00.82 2
14 # 2190 Pantoja, Rafael Jr Streator (Tw 2:02.70 3
15 # 1573 Speidel, Matt Jr Centralia (H 2:02.71 3
16 # 1833 Ringel, Drew Sr Herrin (H.S. 2:03.41 2
17 # 1578 Lee II, Erwin Sr Chicago (Bro 2:03.87 3
18 # 1644 Alvarez, Lorenzo Sr Chicago (St. 2:04.12 3
19 # 2114 Mitchell, Colton Sr Rochester 2:04.17 3
20 # 1846 Bertman, Andrew Sr Jerseyville 2:05.28 2
21 # 1751 Sanchez, Carlos Sr Elmwood Park 2:05.48 2
22 # 2211 Martin, Nick Jr Tinley Park 2:06.90 1
23 # 1820 MacClure, Austin Jr Glen Ellyn ( 2:07.08 3
24 # 1774 Holifield, Horace Sr Evergreen Pa 2:11.60 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:14.28 5/23/2017 Jake Gillum, Metamora
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1896 Powell, Mathias Sr Mahomet (M.- 4:24.97Q 2
2 # 1667 Bergman, Elias Jr Chillicothe 4:27.23Q 1
3 # 1936 Dixon, Garrett Sr Monticello 4:25.63q 2
4 # 2272 Jones, Ryan Jr Woodstock (M 4:26.48q 2
5 # 1942 Sokolowski, Luke So Monticello 4:27.69q 1
6 # 1505 Chen, Daniel Sr Aurora (Illi 4:30.47q 1
7 # 2261 Weizeorick, Dan Jr Wheaton (St. 4:30.89q 2
8 # 1572 Harlan, Brooks So Centralia (H 4:31.17q 2
9 # 2131 Brunner, Brent Sr Rockford (R. 4:31.62q 1
10 # 1622 Rose, Zach Jr Chicago (Pay 4:31.66q 1
11 # 1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr Dixon (H.S.) 4:31.98q 2
12 # 1973 Bell, Kyle Sr New Lenox (P 4:34.36q 2
13 # 1663 Sikora, Luke Jr Chicago (Uni 4:35.47 2
14 # 2111 Herren, Matt So Rochester 4:37.95 1
15 # 1558 Cherry, Ethan Sr Carbondale ( 4:38.77 1
16 # 1506 Georges, Wilson Fr Bartonville 4:38.99 2
17 # 1870 Schaefer, Logan Sr LaSalle (L.- 4:40.06 1
18 # 1501 Doland Jr, Jason Sr Arlington He 4:44.00 1
19 # 2218 Bleier, Drake So Troy (Triad) 4:49.02 1
20 # 2002 Wermes, Joseph Sr Oak Park (Fe 4:52.50 2
21 # 1665 Morgan, Keagan Jr Chicago Heig 4:55.09 1
22 # 1856 Sikorski, Scott Sr LaGrange Par 4:57.14 2
23 # 1784 Xique, Miguel Sr Evergreen Pa 4:57.99 2
24 # 2095 Taylor, Damon Jr Richton Park 5:16.13 2
25 # 1590 Carson, Czar Sr Chicago (Lin 5:19.79 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/2017 Bret Dannis, Peru (St. Bede)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr Freeport (H. 14.23Q 1.0 3
2 # 1731 Burgess, Jamarian Jr East St. Lou 14.24Q 1.1 1
3 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 14.30Q 1.4 2
4 # 1554 Harris, Steve Jr Cahokia (H.S 14.42q 1.4 2
5 # 1900 Adkinson, Stuart Sr Marion (H.S. 14.49q 1.1 1
6 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 14.74q 1.4 2
7 # 1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr East St. Lou 14.78q 1.0 3
8 # 1549 Wagner, Connor Sr Burlington ( 15.01q 1.0 3
9 # 2135 Fulcomer, Noah Sr Rockford (R. 15.03q 1.1 1
10 # 2156 Broomfield, Marvi Sr Springfield 15.10 1.0 3
11 # 1897 Shoaf, CJ So Mahomet (M.- 15.16 1.1 1
12 # 2034 Mack, Kevyere So Peoria (Rich 15.24 1.1 1
13 # 2104 Watts, Bri'Yon So Richton Slan 15.38 1.4 2
14 # 2277 Pena, Elijah Jr Woodstock (N 15.39 1.1 1
15 # 1574 Baumgartner, Kia Jr Champaign (C 15.41 1.4 2
16 # 2125 Wolber, Keyon Sr Rock Falls 15.67 1.0 3
17 # 1643 Bullock, Jack Sr Chicago Pats 15.72 1.0 3
18 # 1621 Perez, Julian Jr Chicago ITW 15.80 1.1 1
19 # 2046 Peray, Angel Jr Plano 15.81 1.4 2
20 # 1509 Huelsmann, Justin Jr Breese (Cent 16.04 1.0 3
21 # 1786 King, Kaden So Fairbury (Pr 16.09 1.1 1
22 # 1521 McCarthy, Aidan Sr Burbank (St. 16.21 1.4 2
23 # 1524 Reed, Donte Jr Burbank (St. 16.47 1.1 1
24 # 1678 Coley, Jayson Sr Country Club 16.58 1.0 3
24 # 1607 Cooper, Kendrick Jr Chicago (Mt. 16.58 1.4 2
26 # 1617 Brewer, Curtis Sr Chicago (Nob 16.59 1.0 3
27 # 1934 Skinner, Jamonny Sr Monmouth (M. 18.10 1.4 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 36.53 5/23/2017 Deion McShane, Freeport (H.S.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 38.98Q 3
2 # 1798 Williams, Noah Sr Freeburg 39.03Q 2
3 # 1647 Doyle, Mick Sr Chicago (St. 39.16Q 1
4 # 1731 Burgess, Jamarian Jr East St. Lou 39.28q 3
5 # 1554 Harris, Steve Jr Cahokia (H.S 39.46q 2 39.452
6 # 1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr Freeport (H. 39.46q 1 39.455
7 # 1549 Wagner, Connor Sr Burlington ( 39.53q 2
8 # 1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr East St. Lou 40.25q 3
9 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 40.37q 1
10 # 2104 Watts, Bri'Yon So Richton Slan 40.82 1
11 # 1900 Adkinson, Stuart Sr Marion (H.S. 40.84 1
12 # 1678 Coley, Jayson Sr Country Club 40.99 3
13 # 1574 Baumgartner, Kia Jr Champaign (C 41.01 1
14 # 1770 Wells, Luke Jr Eureka 41.64 2
15 # 2277 Pena, Elijah Jr Woodstock (N 41.95 2
16 # 1521 McCarthy, Aidan Sr Burbank (St. 41.97 1
17 # 1643 Bullock, Jack Sr Chicago Pats 42.32 1
18 # 1819 Lalvani, Julian Sr Glen Ellyn ( 42.38 3
19 # 1811 Sebastian, Luke Sr Geneseo 42.40 3
20 # 2285 Mullenix, Caleb Sr Paris 42.50 3
21 # 1757 Danner, Mitchell So Eureka 42.59 2
22 # 1948 Perez, Francisco So Morris 42.64 3
23 # 1843 Portell, Brylee Jr Highland 43.68 2
24 # 1781 Smith, Darryl So Evergreen Pa 45.51 2
25 # 1617 Brewer, Curtis Sr Chicago (Nob 45.62 3
26 # 2165 Meredith, Robin Jr SpringfieSE 1:02.26 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 41.12 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
M Murray, K Akins, C Crosby, J Ward
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 42.46Q 2
1) #2012 Tyler, Sean Sr 2) #2007 Hart, Obadiah Jr
3) #2010 Miller, Mekhi Sr 4) #2011 Roebuck, Zachary Sr
2 Troy (Triad) 42.80Q 1
1) #2225 Foreman, Luke Jr 2) #2219 Caswell, Johnnie Sr
3) #2221 Curtis, Malik Sr 4) #2223 Edison, Josh So
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 42.91Q 3
1) #1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr 2) #1724 Thomas, Corey Sr
3) #1715 Forrest, Parrion So 4) #1711 Bolden, Davon Sr
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 43.02q 1
1) #1729 Anderson, Jashawn Jr 2) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So
3) #1741 Robinson, Nathaniel Jr 4) #1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr
5 Rockford (R. Christian) 43.23q 2
1) #2138 Hood, Davis So 2) #2142 Page, Kody Sr
3) #2148 Wiebe, Gage So 4) #2130 Blanton, Skyler Sr
6 Freeport (H.S.) 43.43q 1
1) #1803 Lewers, Darius Jr 2) #1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr
3) #1805 O'Bryant, Paris Sr 4) #1806 Thompson, Don Tay So
7 Rantoul 43.45q 3
1) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 2) #2075 Harper, Dillion Jr
3) #2078 Lewis, Treven Jr 4) #2070 Buford, Robert Fr
8 Columbia 43.55q 3 43.541
1) #1672 Hall, Brandon Jr 2) #1669 Bieber, Donovan Jr
3) #1671 Groszek, Ryan Sr 4) #1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr
9 Tinley Park (H.S.) 43.55q 2 43.548
1) #2210 Luckett, Justin So 2) #2208 Law, Christian Jr
3) #2212 Okewole, Samuel So 4) #2206 Gilbert, Ronin Sr
10 Chicago (South Shore Inte 43.61 1
1) #1639 Lewis, Pierre Sr 2) #1636 Dixon, Amari Sr
3) #1635 Cooper, Cordell So 4) #1637 Johnson, Stephen Sr
11 Springfield (Lanphier) 43.67 2
1) #2157 Butler, Tierre So 2) #2155 Bolden, Perrion Sr
3) #2158 Jackson, Dashaun Sr 4) #2154 Amerson, Dion Fr
12 Monticello 43.75 3
1) #1944 Tackett, Jacob Fr 2) #1935 Brown, Chris So
3) #1939 Johnson, Rye Jr 4) #1937 Graham, Devin Sr
13 Peoria (Manual) 43.83 2
1) #2023 White, Mechai Sr 2) #2022 White, Aaron Jr
3) #2021 Taylor, Jahquez Jr 4) #2017 Atkins, Jashawn Jr
14 Norridge (Ridgewood) 44.11 3
1) #1984 Balacy, Andrew Jr 2) #1990 Kenny, Ronan Sr
3) #1992 Plichta, Paul Jr 4) #1987 George, Caden So
15 Woodstock (North) 44.12 2
1) #2279 Walker, Brandon So 2) #2283 Zinn, Colin Jr
3) #2276 Filetti, Aiden Jr 4) #2280 Webb Jr., Keith Sr
16 Herscher 44.18 1
1) #1837 Lunsford, Logan So 2) #1835 Dorsey, Matthew Sr
3) #1841 Schultz, Ty Fr 4) #1834 Allen, Jacob Sr
17 Lombard (Montini) 44.42 2
1) #1883 Palumbo, Johnny Jr 2) #1878 Gerbasi, Nick So
3) #1875 Ernest, Johnny Jr 4) #1876 Fedanzo, Nick Sr
18 Richmond (R.-Burton) 44.60 1
1) #2081 Acosta, Matteo So 2) #2084 Kaufman, Mike Sr
3) #2085 Langlois, Jack Sr 4) #2086 Legniaoli, Nick So
19 Burbank (St. Laurence) 44.77 3
1) #1512 Blackmon, Jai'el Jr 2) #1523 Quinn, Rodney Jr
3) #1527 Toler, Melvin Sr 4) #1515 Johnson, Brailyn Jr
20 Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin 44.87 1
1) #1615 Pass, Keyon Sr 2) #1614 Owens, Devinn Sr
3) #1610 Beals, Michael Jr 4) #1612 Mack, Amonde Sr
-- Peoria (Notre Dame) DQ 3
1) #2030 Kott, Alex Jr 2) #2025 Cover, Logan Sr
3) #2029 Grivetti, Giorgio Sr 4) #2027 Dillon, Chris Jr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.83 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
M Murray, J Ward, C Crosby, K Akins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 1:28.23Q 2
1) #2007 Hart, Obadiah Jr 2) #2011 Roebuck, Zachary Sr
3) #2010 Miller, Mekhi Sr 4) #2012 Tyler, Sean Sr
2 Chicago (St. Rita) 1:29.41Q 4
1) #1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr 2) #1646 Coleman, Marcus Sr
3) #1647 Doyle, Mick Sr 4) #1652 Venson, Javon Sr
3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:29.51Q 1
1) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So 2) #1740 Mix, Xavier So
3) #1732 Felton, Elijah Sr 4) #1741 Robinson, Nathaniel Jr
4 Urbana (H.S.) 1:29.84Q 3
1) #2249 Tuell, Khamari Sr 2) #2250 Webb, Caelan So
3) #2241 Hamilton, Jeremiah So 4) #2246 Mboyo, Michael Sr
5 Rantoul 1:29.73q 2
1) #2080 Swift, Tayon Fr 2) #2075 Harper, Dillion Jr
3) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 4) #2078 Lewis, Treven Jr
6 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:29.77q 2
1) #1562 Hillard, Gabe Fr 2) #1564 Martin, Isaac So
3) #1557 Burleigh, Jakeba Sr 4) #1570 Threadgill, Lamark Fr
7 Mascoutah 1:29.87q 3
1) #1916 Jackson, Kourtney Jr 2) #1915 Hanson, Chase Fr
3) #1919 Medina, Steven Sr 4) #1926 Wills, Devin Jr
8 Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:30.11q 2
1) #2208 Law, Christian Jr 2) #2213 Thurmond, Kyran So
3) #2210 Luckett, Justin So 4) #2206 Gilbert, Ronin Sr
9 Rock Falls 1:30.24q 1
1) #2121 Johnson, Elijah Jr 2) #2125 Wolber, Keyon Sr
3) #2120 Ibarra, Adrian Jr 4) #2122 Marcum, Matthew Fr
10 Eureka 1:30.35 3
1) #1765 Senior, Micah So 2) #1767 Standish, Connor Sr
3) #1758 Gladson, Hunter So 4) #1763 Knapp, Job Jr
11 Peoria (Manual) 1:30.71 4
1) #2023 White, Mechai Sr 2) #2022 White, Aaron Jr
3) #2021 Taylor, Jahquez Jr 4) #2017 Atkins, Jashawn Jr
12 Plano 1:30.97 3
1) #2039 Dixon, Kevin Jr 2) #2037 Cullison, Keegan Jr
3) #2046 Peray, Angel Jr 4) #2043 Graham, Christian Sr
13 Woodstock (North) 1:31.46 4
1) #2279 Walker, Brandon So 2) #2283 Zinn, Colin Jr
3) #2275 Duenas, Luke Sr 4) #2280 Webb Jr., Keith Sr
14 Troy (Triad) 1:31.49 3
1) #2219 Caswell, Johnnie Sr 2) #2223 Edison, Josh So
3) #2230 Milligan, Carson Jr 4) #2228 LaRue, Anthony Jr
15 Sterling (H.S.) 1:31.56 1
1) #2182 Bland, Connor Sr 2) #2187 Ryan, Isaiah Sr
3) #2184 Bruce, Negil Sr 4) #2183 Brown, Marquez Sr
16 Freeburg 1:31.82 4
1) #1798 Williams, Noah Sr 2) #1789 Elbe, Nick Sr
3) #1790 Meng, Brendan Sr 4) #1793 Pluff, Zack Sr
17 New Lenox (Providence Cat 1:31.86 2
1) #1972 Alvarado, Michael So 2) #1980 Tavaras, Ben Jr
3) #1981 Vins, Jacob Jr 4) #1982 Wright, Jerrell Jr
18 Burlington (Central) 1:31.87 2
1) #1533 Badillo, Jimmy Sr 2) #1538 Hausler, Yavant Jr
3) #1539 Haynes, Jacoby So 4) #1546 Pearson, Matthew Sr
19 Richmond (R.-Burton) 1:31.89 2
1) #2081 Acosta, Matteo So 2) #2087 Peterson, Cameron Sr
3) #2085 Langlois, Jack Sr 4) #2086 Legniaoli, Nick So
20 Burbank (St. Laurence) 1:33.06 1
1) #1528 Williams, Jr., Adrian Fr 2) #1529 Wilson, Brandon Jr
3) #1511 Beltran, Ralphie Fr 4) #1515 Johnson, Brailyn Jr
21 Monticello 1:33.29 1
1) #1944 Tackett, Jacob Fr 2) #1935 Brown, Chris So
3) #1939 Johnson, Rye Jr 4) #1937 Graham, Devin Sr
22 Norridge (Ridgewood) 1:33.32 3
1) #1984 Balacy, Andrew Jr 2) #1990 Kenny, Ronan Sr
3) #1992 Plichta, Paul Jr 4) #1983 Ali, Zach Jr
23 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 1:33.37 4
1) #1824 Plavsic, Milvoj Sr 2) #1816 Earnst, Jeremy Sr
3) #1818 Horton, Miles Sr 4) #1826 Raut, Atharva Jr
24 Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin 1:34.01 1
1) #1612 Mack, Amonde Sr 2) #1614 Owens, Devinn Sr
3) #1610 Beals, Michael Jr 4) #1615 Pass, Keyon Sr
25 Staunton [Coop] 1:34.47 3
1) #2174 Anderson, Connor Jr 2) #2175 Dittmaier, Tony Sr
3) #2179 Mullenix, Drew Sr 4) #2180 Rantanen, Carson Sr
26 Chicago (De La Salle) 1:38.69 4
1) #1583 Curington, Ryan Sr 2) #1580 Anderson, Ronald Sr
3) #1582 Boatman, Jaylin Jr 4) #1587 St. Clair, Mustafa So
-- Decatur (MacArthur) DNF 1
1) #1689 Jackson, Laquan So 2) #1696 Young, Xavier So
3) #1695 Wells, Jeffrey Jr 4) #1690 Lawson, AJ Jr
-- Chicago (Morgan Park) DQ 1
1) #1606 Williams, Dontrell Jr 2) #1601 Earls, Donovan Sr
3) #1604 Malone, Noah Jr 4) #1605 Todd, Benjamin Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:17.57 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
C Stanley, C McGee, M Murray, T Lyons
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eureka 3:20.62Q 3
1) #1768 Steinbeck, Eli Sr 2) #1764 Sears, Aden So
3) #1767 Standish, Connor Sr 4) #1765 Senior, Micah So
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:22.57Q 1
1) #1741 Robinson, Nathaniel Jr 2) #1740 Mix, Xavier So
3) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So 4) #1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr
3 Rockford (R. Christian) 3:25.05Q 2
1) #2140 Joiner, Jace Sr 2) #2130 Blanton, Skyler Sr
3) #2145 Volk, Andy Sr 4) #2146 Wells, Riley Sr
4 Rantoul 3:21.81q 3
1) #2070 Buford, Robert Fr 2) #2074 Hall, Elijah Sr
3) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 4) #2076 Harper, Jerry Jr
5 Chicago (St. Rita) 3:25.46q 2
1) #1646 Coleman, Marcus Sr 2) #1651 Lenehan, Andrew Sr
3) #1648 Green, Caleb Jr 4) #1647 Doyle, Mick Sr
6 Freeburg 3:25.54q 1
1) #1798 Williams, Noah Sr 2) #1793 Pluff, Zack Sr
3) #1790 Meng, Brendan Sr 4) #1789 Elbe, Nick Sr
7 Burlington (Central) 3:25.64q 2
1) #1549 Wagner, Connor Sr 2) #1548 Schmidt, Zac Fr
3) #1551 Zettl, Tommy Jr 4) #1541 Kries, Adam Sr
8 Decatur (MacArthur) 3:28.07q 1
1) #1689 Jackson, Laquan So 2) #1695 Wells, Jeffrey Jr
3) #1687 Carroll, Madigan Sr 4) #1693 Reed, Micha Sr
9 Dixon (H.S.) 3:28.67q 2
1) #1698 Drengenberg, Brock So 2) #1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr
3) #1697 Callison, Kade Sr 4) #1702 Grady, Collin Sr
10 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 3:29.32 1
1) #1872 Vaske, Carson Jr 2) #1868 Noonan, Gaige Jr
3) #1867 Kupperschmid, Jakob Sr 4) #1871 Valle, Vicente Sr
11 Dolton (Thornridge) 3:29.98 3
1) #1724 Thomas, Corey Sr 2) #1721 Jordan, Marcus Sr
3) #1712 Bolden, Demetrius So 4) #1711 Bolden, Davon Sr
12 Macomb 3:31.14 2
1) #1888 La Prad, Ben So 2) #1887 Farr, Adam So
3) #1884 Bright, Noah Jr 4) #1885 Brownlee, Jackson So
13 Troy (Triad) 3:31.71 1
1) #2227 Hansen, Jack Sr 2) #2230 Milligan, Carson Jr
3) #2220 Covert, Simon Sr 4) #2233 Walter, Ben Jr
14 Carbondale (H.S.) 3:31.76 3
1) #1570 Threadgill, Lamark Fr 2) #1562 Hillard, Gabe Fr
3) #1557 Burleigh, Jakeba Sr 4) #1564 Martin, Isaac So
15 Country Club Hills (Hillc 3:33.05 3
1) #1679 Edgecombe, James Jr 2) #1681 Lee, Tyree Fr
3) #1683 Overstreet, Marquise Jr 4) #1678 Coley, Jayson Sr
16 Richmond (R.-Burton) 3:33.85 1
1) #2081 Acosta, Matteo So 2) #2085 Langlois, Jack Sr
3) #2086 Legniaoli, Nick So 4) #2090 Tacheny, Andy Sr
17 Plano 3:37.09 3
1) #2039 Dixon, Kevin Jr 2) #2043 Graham, Christian Sr
3) #2047 Vann, Makai Jr 4) #2040 Esparza, Sebastian Sr
18 Norridge (Ridgewood) 3:38.04 1
1) #1992 Plichta, Paul Jr 2) #1987 George, Caden So
3) #1990 Kenny, Ronan Sr 4) #1983 Ali, Zach Jr
19 Jerseyville (Jersey) 3:40.01 2
1) #1850 Kribs, Andrew So 2) #1847 Goetten, Jay Sr
3) #1853 Stidd, Asher Sr 4) #1848 Guardado, Jeffrey Jr
20 Poplar Grove (North Boone 3:40.12 2
1) #2064 Shaddick, Logan So 2) #2060 Dunn, Mason Jr
3) #2062 Meyers, Tanner So 4) #2061 Hutchinson, Andrew Jr
21 Burbank (St. Laurence) 3:43.77 2
1) #1521 McCarthy, Aidan Sr 2) #1527 Toler, Melvin Sr
3) #1518 Manzella, Michael So 4) #1525 Rhoden, Damien So
22 Evergreen Park 3:45.09 3
1) #1774 Holifield, Horace Sr 2) #1776 Howard, Loyal Sr
3) #1783 Williams, James Fr 4) #1778 Olsen, Matt Sr
23 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 3:48.02 1
1) #1824 Plavsic, Milvoj Sr 2) #1819 Lalvani, Julian Sr
3) #1814 Daca, Ryan So 4) #1822 McAdory, Dejon Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:46.38 5/31/2014 Lansing(Illiana Christian), Illiana Christ
K Vroegh, A Gibson, N Fiene, T Wondaal
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dixon (H.S.) 8:08.16Q 3
1) #1698 Drengenberg, Brock So 2) #1703 Grafton, Cadyn So
3) #1702 Grady, Collin Sr 4) #1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr
2 Rockford (R. Christian) 8:10.10Q 1
1) #2131 Brunner, Brent Sr 2) #2144 Thomas, Stephen So
3) #2132 Capriola, Nicolas Sr 4) #2146 Wells, Riley Sr
3 Stanford (Olympia) 8:10.20Q 2
1) #2169 Kistner, Parker Jr 2) #2167 Dare, Owen Fr
3) #2166 Bennet, Dylan Fr 4) #2173 Wheeler, Logan So
4 Wheaton (St. Francis) 8:09.61q 3
1) #2261 Weizeorick, Dan Jr 2) #2255 Bettag, Ben So
3) #2254 Aquino, Jon Sr 4) #2262 Winslow, Josh Jr
5 Burlington (Central) 8:10.29q 1
1) #1551 Zettl, Tommy Jr 2) #1532 Andersen, Logan Sr
3) #1534 Farmer, Anthony Jr 4) #1541 Kries, Adam Sr
6 Chicago (University) 8:10.36q 1
1) #1663 Sikora, Luke Jr 2) #1657 Ginsburg, Eli Jr
3) #1664 Zelchenko, Abraham Sr 4) #1653 Edwards-Levin, Nick So
7 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:12.56q 2
1) #2192 Cambell, Carson So 2) #2196 Handel, Erik Jr
3) #2198 Lerohl, David Sr 4) #2197 Jovanovich, Jacob Jr
8 Troy (Triad) 8:12.58q 2
1) #2233 Walter, Ben Jr 2) #2227 Hansen, Jack Sr
3) #2232 Perry, Luke So 4) #2218 Bleier, Drake So
9 Eureka 8:13.34q 3
1) #1768 Steinbeck, Eli Sr 2) #1756 Cook, Jack Jr
3) #1755 Beck, Brayden Sr 4) #1767 Standish, Connor Sr
10 Mascoutah 8:16.86q 3
1) #1912 Cozzi, Casmir Sr 2) #1920 Midkiff, Alex Sr
3) #1913 Eddy, Jordan So 4) #1911 Cozzi, Avery So
11 Rochester 8:17.71q 1
1) #2109 Day, Andrew So 2) #2111 Herren, Matt So
3) #2110 Gustofson, Ryan Fr 4) #2114 Mitchell, Colton Sr
12 Pontiac 8:19.58q 2
1) #2049 Davies, Josh Sr 2) #2057 Schickel, Ethan So
3) #2051 Fogarty, Sam Fr 4) #2050 Fogarty, Jack Sr
13 Marion (H.S.) 8:20.46 1
1) #1908 Surburg, Timothy Sr 2) #1903 Gregory, Jack Fr
3) #1905 Kosco, Steven Sr 4) #1901 Crabtree, Matthew Sr
14 Elmwood Park 8:20.68 1
1) #1748 Ocampo, Tyler Sr 2) #1747 Kotarski, Kamil So
3) #1754 Vicencio, Khris Sr 4) #1751 Sanchez, Carlos Sr
15 Mt. Zion 8:22.62 3
1) #1961 Shumaker, Jake Jr 2) #1958 Kraus, Wally Jr
3) #1959 Parker, Gavin Sr 4) #1954 Fenton, Carson Sr
16 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 8:27.09 3
1) #1863 Depenbrock, Jalen Sr 2) #1859 Bean, Connor Sr
3) #1858 Abriam, Nollen Fr 4) #1870 Schaefer, Logan Sr
17 Woodstock (H.S.) 8:33.01 1
1) #2263 Arellano, Julio Sr 2) #2271 Schleutermann, Aidan So
3) #2267 Hansen, Jack So 4) #2268 Hodory, Max Fr
18 Mundelein (Carmel) 8:33.95 2
1) #1963 Bobber, Ryan Sr 2) #1969 Young, Zach Jr
3) #1966 Speer, Alexander Jr 4) #1968 White, Andrew Jr
19 Oak Park (Fenwick) 8:37.91 2
1) #2000 Schultz, Joseph So 2) #2001 Wermes, Jared Sr
3) #1998 Filbin, Owen Sr 4) #1997 Brady, Chris Jr
20 Urbana (H.S.) 8:41.73 2
1) #2238 Borich, Payton Sr 2) #2247 Mitchell, Park Fr
3) #2244 Lembelembe, Destin Sr 4) #2237 Bokata, Jeremie Jr
21 Dolton (Thornridge) 8:52.22 3
1) #1712 Bolden, Demetrius So 2) #1717 Hondras, Aaron So
3) #1722 Neal, Xzavier Jr 4) #1725 Walker, Clarence So
22 Chicago (Lindblom) 8:55.62 3
1) #1588 Bowie, Isaiah Sr 2) #1597 Wilson, Steve Sr
3) #1592 Henderson, Amir So 4) #1590 Carson, Czar Sr
23 Richton Park (Southland C 8:56.94 3
1) #2098 Fountain, Malik Jr 2) #2096 Ayamolowo, Seye Jr
3) #2100 Hunter, Quaron Jr 4) #2101 McClain, Kenneth Jr
24 Evergreen Park 8:57.92 2
1) #1784 Xique, Miguel Sr 2) #1779 Richter, Anthony Jr
3) #1777 Llamas, Fabian So 4) #1771 Barnes, Nehemiah Sr
25 Burbank (St. Laurence) 9:15.46 1
1) #1514 Garza, Cristian Sr 2) #1522 Parker, De'Shawn Fr
3) #1526 Tolentino, Martin Jr 4) #1525 Rhoden, Damien So
Boys High Jump 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7-01.50 5/28/2016 Darryl Sullivan, Marion (H.S.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1733 Hargrove, Terrenc Sr East St. Lou 6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXX
2 # 1760 Heffren, Trevor Fr Eureka J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
3 # 1793 Pluff, Zack Sr Freeburg J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
4 # 1899 Shepard, Aaron Sr Marengo J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
5 # 2164 Emuze, David Jr SpringfieSE J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O XXX
6 # 1567 Pinnick, Martiez Sr Carbondale ( J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
7 # 2253 Johnson, CJ Sr West Frankfo J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XXO XXO XXX
8 # 1897 Shoaf, CJ So Mahomet (M.- J6-03.00q 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
9 # 1690 Lawson, AJ Jr Decatur (Mac J6-03.00q 2
10 # 1766 Skutt, Elijah So Eureka 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
10 # 1795 Smith, McKallen Jr Freeburg 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
10 # 1787 Steidinger, Wyatt Sr Fairbury (Pr 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
13 # 1946 Lain, Ryan Sr Morris 6-00.00 2
13 # 2015 Giese, Brett So Paxton (P.-B 6-00.00 2
13 # 1845 Arbuthnot, James Jr Jerseyville 6-00.00 2
13 # 2257 Crabtree, Jack Jr Wheaton (St. 6-00.00 2
13 # 1530 Wofford, Aaron So Burbank (St. 6-00.00 1
6-00 6-02
O XXX
-- # 1552 Baker, Antwan Jr Cahokia (H.S NH 2
-- # 2226 Hancock, Will Sr Troy (Triad) NH 2
-- # 2149 Liley, Cole Jr Roxana NH 2
-- # 2152 McCulskie-Green, So Sandwich NH 2
-- # 1749 Rios, Jesse So Elmwood Park NH 2
-- # 2273 Radcliffe, Bryce Sr Woodstock (M NH 2
-- # 1677 Are, Gabriel Sr Country Club NH 2
-- # 1603 Jackson, Piere Sr Chicago (Mor NH 2
-- # 2284 McKelvey, Mitchel Jr Metamora NH 2
-- # 1616 Smith, Marcel Sr Chicago DRW NH 2
-- # 1642 Thompson, Terranc Sr Chicago (Sou NH 2
-- # 2105 DeLille, Mason Sr Rochelle NH 1
6-00
XXX
-- # 1825 Plavsic, Stevan Sr Glen Ellyn ( NH 2
Boys Pole Vault 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 17-01 5/23/2010 Logan Pfibsen, Streator (Twp)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1785 Ifft, Chandlar Sr Fairbury (Pr 13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 # 1577 Black, Dayton Sr Charleston J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 # 2112 Lauterbach, Alan So Rochester J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 # 1951 Badger, Eli Sr Mt. Vernon ( J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 # 2032 Mulhern, Kyle Jr Peoria (Notr J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
6 # 2224 Elliott, Jadon Sr Troy (Triad) J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 # 1967 Wahlers, Sam Sr Mundelein (C J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 # 1956 Hartwig, Hunter Sr Mt. Zion J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 # 2068 Grundman, Eli Sr Princeton J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XXO O O XO XXX
10 # 2284 McKelvey, Mitchel Jr Metamora J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 # 1945 Grant, Dan Jr Morris J13-03.00q 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP O XO XO XXX
12 # 1924 Squires, Dominic Jr Mascoutah 13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
XO XO XO XXX
12 # 1507 Hausen, Austin Sr Belvidere (H 13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O XO XXX
14 # 2215 Kleparski, Carson Fr Tolono (Unit 12-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O XXO PPP XXX
14 # 1892 Balbach, Colin Sr Mahomet (M.- 12-06.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O XXX
16 # 2054 Monahan, Brady Fr Pontiac 12-00.00 2
12-00 12-06
O XXX
-- # 1584 Hopkins, Ian So Chicago (De NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1717 Hondras, Aaron So Dolton (Thor NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 2202 Rissman, Zack Sr Sycamore (H. NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 2216 Shannon, Quinn Sr Tolono (Unit NH 1
12-00 12-06
PPP XXX
-- # 1581 Blake, Jaden So Chicago (De NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1928 Eaton, Jed Sr Mattoon NH 1
12-00
XXX
-- # 1776 Howard, Loyal Sr Evergreen Pa NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1893 Cebulski, Corey Sr Mahomet (M.- NH 1
12-00 12-06
PPP XXX
-- # 1812 Peters, Dalton Sr Genoa (G.-Ki NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1744 Coleman, James Sr Elmwood Park NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1718 Island, Shamod Fr Dolton (Thor NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1772 Doyle, Pat Sr Evergreen Pa NH 2
12-00
XXX
-- # 1750 Rivera, Julian Sr Elmwood Park NH 2
12-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 25-00.25 5/29/2015 Jamari Ward, Cahokia (H.S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 1583 Curington, Ryan Sr Chicago (De 22-09.75q 2.1 2
FOUL 22-04.50(0.9) 22-09.75(2.1)
2 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 22-04.75q 1.5 2
21-05(1.8) 22-04.75(1.5) 22-02.75(1.4)
3 # 2151 Rubin, Logan So Salem 22-02.50q 1.9 2
22-02.50(1.9) 21-10.25(1.9) 21-09.75(2.1)
4 # 1598 Terry, Aidan Jr Chicago (Lit 21-09.75q 1.9 1
21-00(0.2) 21-09.75(1.9) FOUL
5 # 1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr Columbia 21-08.00q 1.5 1
21-08(1.5) FOUL FOUL
6 # 2152 McCulskie-Green, So Sandwich 21-07.00q 1.4 2
20-00(1.7) 20-07.50(1.1) 21-07(1.4)
7 # 1934 Skinner, Jamonny Sr Monmouth (M. 21-03.75q 1.5 2
20-09.75(1.6) 20-09.25(1.9) 21-03.75(1.5)
8 # 2164 Emuze, David Jr SpringfieSE 21-02.50q 1.7 2
FOUL 19-11(1.3) 21-02.50(1.7)
9 # 1943 Spence, Jack Sr Monticello 21-01.75q 1.6 1
21-01.75(1.6) 20-05.50(1.3) 20-09(1.2)
10 # 1576 Schultz, Ben Sr Champaign (C 21-01.00q 2.4 1
FOUL 19-08.75(1.0) 21-01(2.4)
11 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 20-11.25q 1.3 2
20-11.25(1.3) 20-02(1.9) FOUL
12 # 2282 Zieman, Austin Jr Woodstock (N 20-11.00q 0.9 1
20-11(0.9) 20-04.25(1.1) 19-11.25(0.4)
13 # 1786 King, Kaden So Fairbury (Pr 20-09.00 1.4 1
20-09(1.4) FOUL 19-07(1.4)
14 # 1606 Williams, Dontrel Jr Chicago (Mor 20-08.75 1.8 2
FOUL 20-08.75(1.8) FOUL
15 # 1830 Green, Isaac Jr Greenville 20-08.50 1.2 2
FOUL FOUL 20-08.50(1.2)
16 # 2128 Muhammad, A'Tiq So Rockford (Bo 20-06.25 1.6 2
20-02.50(1.6) 20-06.25(1.6) FOUL
17 # 1816 Earnst, Jeremy Sr Glen Ellyn ( 20-05.25 1.4 1
19-07.50(1.1) 19-03.75(1.4) 20-05.25(1.4)
18 # 2120 Ibarra, Adrian Jr Rock Falls 20-04.50 1.3 2
20-04.50(1.3) FOUL FOUL
19 # 2275 Duenas, Luke Sr Woodstock (N 20-01.75 1.3 1
20-01.75(1.3) 18-11.50(0.9) 19-05.50(1.0)
20 # 1596 Turner, Deville So Chicago (Lin 20-01.50 1.1 1
19-02.25(1.3) FOUL 20-01.50(1.1)
21 # 1520 McBee, Keith So Burbank (St. 19-11.00 1.6 1
19-03.50(1.5) 17-11.75(0.7) 19-11(1.6)
22 # 2191 Webb, Kobie Sr Streator (Tw 19-10.75 1.7 2
19-10.75(1.7) FOUL 18-10(1.6)
23 # 1817 Folkberts, Jacob So Glen Ellyn ( 19-10.00 1.2 1
19-10(1.2) 18-06.50(0.3) 19-07.75(0.8)
24 # 1668 Cooper, Asa So Coal City 19-09.25 1.2 1
FOUL FOUL 19-09.25(1.2)
25 # 2069 Workman, Conner So Princeton 19-02.25 1.6 2
19-02.25(1.6) FOUL FOUL
26 # 1697 Callison, Kade Sr Dixon (H.S.) 19-00.00 0.9 1
18-07(1.2) FOUL 19-00(0.9)
27 # 1728 Wilson, Jerome So East Peoria 18-11.75 1.0 1
18-11.75(1.0) 17-02.50(0.6) 18-04(1.1)
28 # 1837 Lunsford, Logan So Herscher 18-10.50 1.5 2
18-10.50(1.5) FOUL FOUL
29 # 1854 Taylor, Robert Sr Kankakee (Sr 18-03.00 1.7 2
FOUL 17-01.75(1.7) 18-03(1.7)
Boys Triple Jump 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 50-06 5/30/2015 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia (HS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 2160 Ross, Khalil Jr SpringfieLa 45-08.75q 2.1 2
44-01.75(1.3) 45-01.75(2.0) 45-08.75(2.1)
2 # 1934 Skinner, Jamonny Sr Monmouth (M. 43-07.00q 2.1 2
FOUL 42-08.75(2.1) 43-07(2.1)
3 # 1574 Baumgartner, Kia Jr Champaign (C J43-07.00q 2.0 2
43-07(2.0) 41-01.75(2.3) FOUL
4 # 1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr Columbia J43-07.00q 1.6 1
FOUL FOUL 43-07(1.6)
5 # 1576 Schultz, Ben Sr Champaign (C 43-05.50q 2.8 1
FOUL 42-00.75(1.7) 43-05.50(2.8)
6 # 2106 Goodwin, Trevor So Rochelle 43-02.75q 2.1 2
41-07.75(1.5) 41-08.75(1.4) 43-02.75(2.1)
7 # 1732 Felton, Elijah Sr East St. Lou 43-01.25q 1.6 2
43-01.25(1.6) FOUL 42-00(1.9)
8 # 2277 Pena, Elijah Jr Woodstock (N 42-11.00q 1.7 2
42-02.25(1.7) FOUL 42-11(1.7)
9 # 1970 Clark, Dezmond Jr Murphysboro 42-10.75q 3.2 2
42-02.50(1.7) 42-10.75(3.2) FOUL
10 # 2152 McCulskie-Green, So Sandwich 42-09.00q +0.0 2
42-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 # 1530 Wofford, Aaron So Burbank (St. 42-07.25q 3.0 1
41-04.50(1.8) 42-07.25(3.0) FOUL
12 # 1832 Braid, Billy Fr Herrin (H.S. 42-05.00q 2.8 1
FOUL 42-05(2.8) FOUL
13 # 2270 Norgard, Ki Jr Woodstock (H 42-03.25 1.9 1
42-03.25(1.9) 41-01.25(2.4) FOUL
14 # 2147 White, Malachi Sr Rockford (R. 42-02.00 2.9 1
39-05.50(2.0) 42-02(2.9) FOUL
15 # 1579 Richardson, Dezmo So Chicago (Cla 41-10.00 2.6 1
41-05.25(1.4) 41-10(2.6) 41-08(0.5)
16 # 1810 Pulley, Deante Sr Galesburg (H 41-07.25 1.4 2
FOUL 41-05.50(2.3) 41-07.25(1.4)
17 # 2069 Workman, Conner So Princeton 41-04.75 1.7 2
39-04.75(1.6) 39-09.25(1.4) 41-04.75(1.7)
18 # 2105 DeLille, Mason Sr Rochelle 41-04.50 1.8 1
FOUL FOUL 41-04.50(1.8)
19 # 1618 Oyeilumi, Ayinde Jr Chicago Hans 41-03.00 1.4 1
40-00.75(2.6) 41-03(1.4) 39-01(2.3)
20 # 1829 Wilson, Amari Jr Glen Ellyn ( 40-03.00 2.5 1
40-03(2.5) 39-11(2.8) 39-08.50(2.6)
21 # 1508 Dublo, Dillon So Bethalto (Ci J40-03.00 2.4 1
39-05.75(2.3) 37-00.50(1.8) 40-03(2.4)
22 # 2042 Fox, Dominique Jr Plano 38-10.25 2.1 1
38-10.25(2.1) FOUL FOUL
23 # 1816 Earnst, Jeremy Sr Glen Ellyn ( 38-04.00 1.9 1
FOUL FOUL 38-04(1.9)
24 # 2035 Pilgrim, Anthony Sr Peotone 37-08.25 2.2 1
FOUL FOUL 37-08.25(2.2)
25 # 2102 Muhammad, Isaiah Sr Richton Slan 34-01.00 1.8 2
FOUL FOUL 34-01(1.8)
-- # 1742 Williams, Darrion Jr East St. Lou FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1553 Brown, Dartavius Sr Cahokia (H.S FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/26/2017 Sam Sikon, Carbondale (
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1894 Hendershot, Hunte Jr Mahomet (M.- 60-01.50q 2
52-11 58-01.50 60-01.50
2 # 1502 Huelskamp, Athan Jr Arlington He 55-07.75q 2
55-07.75 54-05 54-00.25
3 # 2094 Suddeth, Tyler Sr Richton Park 53-02.50q 2
50-01.25 53-02.50 50-07.50
4 # 1699 Duncan, Aaron Sr Dixon (H.S.) 52-01.50q 2
49-00 52-01.50 51-06.75
5 # 1831 Gibbs, Zach Sr Harrisburg J52-01.50q 1
47-09 46-05.75 52-01.50
6 # 1977 Renfro, Jake Jr New Lenox (P 51-09.75q 2
51-09.75 51-01.75 FOUL
7 # 2141 Nitz, Elijah Sr Rockford (R. 51-02.00q 2
50-09 48-05.50 51-02
8 # 2107 Alewelt, Clay Jr Rochester 51-01.25q 2
FOUL 51-01.25 FOUL
9 # 1907 Schmid, Josh Jr Marion (H.S. 51-00.75q 2
49-11.75 51-00.75 48-04
10 # 1927 Wilson, Mathew Jr Mascoutah 51-00.00q 2
51-00 49-09.25 FOUL
11 # 2162 Edwards, Grant Sr SpringfiSHG 50-10.75q 2
50-08 50-10.75 FOUL
12 # 1904 Gunn, James Sr Marion (H.S. 50-09.75q 1
50-08.25 47-05.25 50-09.75
13 # 1974 Galligani, T.J. Sr New Lenox (P 49-01.25 1
49-01.25 46-08.25 47-03.50
14 # 1895 Mendenhall, Morri Sr Mahomet (M.- 48-11.75 1
48-07.50 FOUL 48-11.75
15 # 1561 Hill, Tavaris Sr Carbondale ( 48-11.25 2
48-11.25 FOUL FOUL
16 # 1825 Plavsic, Stevan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 48-04.75 1
48-04.75 45-10 45-05.25
17 # 1950 Snoke, Jovon Sr Morton 47-03.25 1
46-02.25 46-03 47-03.25
18 # 1930 Burch, Joe Sr Metamora 46-06.25 2
45-11 46-06.25 46-05.75
19 # 1666 Rush, Anjay Fr Chicago Heig 45-09.50 1
42-11.25 45-09.50 FOUL
20 # 1504 Pittman, Jeremiah So Arlington He 44-00.75 1
44-00.75 FOUL 40-04.75
21 # 1513 Ecker, Kyle Sr Burbank (St. 41-11.75 1
35-07.50 39-11.75 41-11.75
22 # 1821 Madison, John Sr Glen Ellyn ( 41-09.50 1
41-09.50 FOUL FOUL
23 # 1516 Lewis, Myron Jr Burbank (St. 40-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 40-00.50
24 # 1594 Johnson, Curtis Sr Chicago (Lin 36-03.75 1
36-03.75 34-01 33-07
25 # 1608 Foggie, Michael Jr Chicago (Mt. 35-02.25 1
33-07.75 32-02.50 35-02.25
-- # 2067 Degutis, Kyle Sr Princeton FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1894 Hendershot, Hunte Jr Mahomet (M.- 170-05q 2
170-05 165-04 166-04
2 # 1502 Huelskamp, Athan Jr Arlington He 167-02q 2
161-06 FOUL 167-02
3 # 1907 Schmid, Josh Jr Marion (H.S. 164-04q 2
164-04 136-09 135-09
4 # 2107 Alewelt, Clay Jr Rochester 158-09q 2
158-09 FOUL FOUL
5 # 2053 Lewis, Steven Jr Pontiac 156-02q 1
148-05 156-02 154-11
6 # 1727 Waller, Nick Sr East Peoria 152-08q 2
FOUL 152-08 FOUL
7 # 1929 Smith, Peyton Sr Mattoon 149-04q 2
149-04 FOUL 148-05
8 # 1556 Waskow, Jacob Jr Canton 148-11q 1
131-05 148-11 148-08
9 # 2201 Nelson, Griffin Sr Sycamore (H. 148-05q 2
FOUL 143-11 148-05
10 # 2083 Curran, Kyle Sr Richmond (R. 148-03q 1
123-08 FOUL 148-03
11 # 2094 Suddeth, Tyler Sr Richton Park 147-09q 2
FOUL 147-09 FOUL
12 # 1807 Anger, Alex Jr Galena (H.S. 146-05q 2
126-11 124-07 146-05
13 # 2141 Nitz, Elijah Sr Rockford (R. 145-02 2
140-04 144-09 145-02
14 # 2203 Ruud, Preston Jr Sycamore (H. 144-03 2
144-03 FOUL FOUL
15 # 1914 Evans, Barry So Mascoutah 143-04 2
132-02 125-10 143-04
16 # 1887 Farr, Adam So Macomb 141-09 2
121-11 141-09 128-10
17 # 2163 Hale, Devin So SpringfiSHG 138-09 1
133-07 134-09 138-09
18 # 1873 Waldusky, Charlie Sr Lisle (Sr.) 138-07 1
120-01 138-07 136-06
19 # 1545 Metz, Erik So Burlington ( 137-05 1
135-03 137-05 FOUL
20 # 1977 Renfro, Jake Jr New Lenox (P 136-10 2
116-11 136-10 FOUL
21 # 1952 Belangee, Chase Sr Mt. Vernon ( 133-11 1
129-04 133-11 128-10
22 # 2153 Sedjiu, Sead Jr Sandwich 133-04 1
133-04 120-02 FOUL
23 # 1930 Burch, Joe Sr Metamora 132-08 2
128-11 132-08 FOUL
24 # 1666 Rush, Anjay Fr Chicago Heig 132-02 1
111-05 FOUL 132-02
25 # 1904 Gunn, James Sr Marion (H.S. 131-05 1
131-05 FOUL FOUL
26 # 1882 McWhinney, Jackso Fr Lombard (Mon 129-10 1
129-10 116-02 123-10
27 # 1821 Madison, John Sr Glen Ellyn ( 129-08 1
129-08 FOUL FOUL
28 # 1524 Reed, Donte Jr Burbank (St. 117-03 1
117-03 FOUL 113-05
29 # 1580 Anderson, Ronald Sr Chicago (De 110-02 1
110-02 FOUL 96-09
30 # 1594 Johnson, Curtis Sr Chicago (Lin 82-04 1
FOUL FOUL 82-04
--- ABOVE IS ID:401309 - Paste.txt ---
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 10.53 5/30/2015 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 10.62 1.1 10
2 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 10.78 1.1 8
3 # 2180 Rantanen, Carson Sr Staunton [Co 10.83 1.1 7
4 # 1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr Chicago (St. 10.84 1.1 6
5 # 1857 Welch, Jailon Jr LaGrange Par 10.90 1.1 5
6 # 1515 Johnson, Brailyn Jr Burbank (St. 11.04 1.1 4
7 # 2037 Cullison, Keegan Jr Plano 11.06 1.1 3
8 # 2023 White, Mechai Sr Peoria (Manu 11.10 1.1 2
9 # 1926 Wills, Devin Jr Mascoutah 11.12 1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 21.20 5/30/2015 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 21.55 0.9 10
2 # 1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr East St. Lou 21.58 0.9 8
3 # 2241 Hamilton, Jeremia So Urbana (H.S. 21.66 0.9 7
4 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 21.67 0.9 6
5 # 1735 Johnson, Willie Jr East St. Lou 21.77 0.9 5
6 # 2126 Sottos, Seth Sr Rock Island 22.19 0.9 4
7 # 1583 Curington, Ryan Sr Chicago (De 22.23 0.9 3
8 # 1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr Chicago (St. 22.37 0.9 2
9 # 1926 Wills, Devin Jr Mascoutah 22.63 0.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 47.31 5/24/2011 Garret Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glen South)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1735 Johnson, Willie Jr East St. Lou 47.65 10
2 # 1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr East St. Lou 48.17 8
3 # 2076 Harper, Jerry Jr Rantoul 48.51 7
4 # 1861 Casas, Jesse Jr LaSalle (L.- 49.76 6
5 # 1855 Dejesus, Melcon So Kewanee (H.S 49.92 5
6 # 1971 Sullivan, Logan Jr Murphysboro 50.04 4
7 # 1764 Sears, Aden So Eureka 50.05 3
8 # 1743 Cramsey, Clayton Jr Effingham (H 51.69 2
-- # 1711 Bolden, Davon Sr Dolton (Thor DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.48 5/31/2014 J D LaFayette, Normal (Univeristy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 2146 Wells, Riley Sr Rockford (R. 1:56.02 10
2 # 1693 Reed, Micha Sr Decatur (Mac 1:56.63 8
3 # 2028 Gilbert, Chris Sr Peoria (Notr 1:56.96 7
4 # 1503 Natindim, Patric Jr Arlington He 1:57.04 6
5 # 2254 Aquino, Jon Sr Wheaton (St. 1:57.47 5
6 # 2061 Hutchinson, Andre Jr Poplar Grove 1:57.91 4
7 # 2251 McAlister, Jackso Jr Waterloo (H. 1:58.04 3
8 # 1932 Gray, Jacob Sr Metamora 1:58.13 2
9 # 1794 Schwable, Corbin Sr Freeburg 1:58.80 1
10 # 1856 Sikorski, Scott Sr LaGrange Par 1:58.92
11 # 1724 Thomas, Corey Sr Dolton (Thor 1:59.90
12 # 2252 Ward, Eli Jr Waterloo (H. 2:01.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:14.28 5/23/2017 Jake Gillum, Metamora
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1505 Chen, Daniel Sr Aurora (Illi 4:20.91 10
2 # 1667 Bergman, Elias Jr Chillicothe 4:21.32 8
3 # 1896 Powell, Mathias Sr Mahomet (M.- 4:23.76 7
4 # 1572 Harlan, Brooks So Centralia (H 4:25.21 6
5 # 1942 Sokolowski, Luke So Monticello 4:25.63 5
6 # 1936 Dixon, Garrett Sr Monticello 4:27.63 4
7 # 2131 Brunner, Brent Sr Rockford (R. 4:29.70 3
8 # 2261 Weizeorick, Dan Jr Wheaton (St. 4:30.40 2
9 # 2272 Jones, Ryan Jr Woodstock (M 4:31.00 1
10 # 1973 Bell, Kyle Sr New Lenox (P 4:34.58
11 # 1622 Rose, Zach Jr Chicago (Pay 4:37.52
12 # 1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr Dixon (H.S.) 4:42.60
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 9:08.44 5/25/2013 Riley McInerney, Charleston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 1896 Powell, Mathias Sr Mahomet (M.- 9:24.15 2 10
2 # 1936 Dixon, Garrett Sr Monticello 9:27.92 2 8
3 # 2124 Smith, Dawson Jr Rock Falls 9:35.30 2 7
4 # 2003 Nicholson, Braden Sr Olney (Richl 9:35.88 2 6
5 # 2272 Jones, Ryan Jr Woodstock (M 9:39.39 2 5
6 # 1949 Lange, Samuel Jr Morton 9:40.51 2 4
7 # 2016 James, Ryder Fr Paxton (P.-B 9:42.65 2 3
8 # 1973 Bell, Kyle Sr New Lenox (P 9:46.19 2 2
9 # 1622 Rose, Zach Jr Chicago (Pay 9:48.63 2 1
10 # 1566 Partlow, Alex Fr Carbondale ( 9:49.20 2
11 # 1809 Mickelson, Sam Sr Galena (H.S. 9:51.13 2
12 # 2274 Walsdorf, Peter So Woodstock (M 9:58.90 1
13 # 2111 Herren, Matt So Rochester 10:01.15 1
14 # 1839 Rogers, Drew Fr Herscher 10:01.34 1
15 # 1931 Gilbreath-Glaub, Jr Metamora 10:03.15 2
16 # 2168 Kistner, Charlie So Stanford (Ol 10:13.30 2
17 # 1879 Gertsen, Jayden Sr Lombard (Mon 10:14.85 1
18 # 2235 Willis, Jarod Jr Troy (Triad) 10:36.18 1
19 # 1633 Franco, Filiberto So Chicago (Sol 10:36.85 1
20 # 1632 Blanco, Alejandro So Chicago (Sol 10:55.00 1
21 # 2093 Montgomery, Chris Fr Richton Park 10:56.16 1
22 # 2036 Uthe, Joey Jr Peotone 11:40.42 1
-- # 1664 Zelchenko, Abraha Sr Chicago (Uni DNS 1
-- # 1912 Cozzi, Casmir Sr Mascoutah DNS 1
-- # 1653 Edwards-Levin, Ni So Chicago (Uni DNS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/2017 Bret Dannis, Peru (St. Bede)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 14.22 2.5 10
2 # 1554 Harris, Steve Jr Cahokia (H.S 14.29 2.5 8
3 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 14.65 2.5 7
4 # 1549 Wagner, Connor Sr Burlington ( 14.78 2.5 6
5 # 1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr East St. Lou 14.81 2.5 5
6 # 1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr Freeport (H. 14.88 2.5 4
7 # 2135 Fulcomer, Noah Sr Rockford (R. 15.07 2.5 3
8 # 1900 Adkinson, Stuart Sr Marion (H.S. 15.40 2.5 2
9 # 1731 Burgess, Jamarian Jr East St. Lou 16.31 2.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 36.53 5/23/2017 Deion McShane, Freeport (H.S.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1898 Schirmer, Finniga Jr Marengo 37.71 10
2 # 1731 Burgess, Jamarian Jr East St. Lou 37.82 8
3 # 1554 Harris, Steve Jr Cahokia (H.S 38.31 7
4 # 1549 Wagner, Connor Sr Burlington ( 38.68 6
5 # 1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr East St. Lou 38.92 5
6 # 1647 Doyle, Mick Sr Chicago (St. 39.03 4
7 # 1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr Freeport (H. 39.48 3
8 # 1798 Williams, Noah Sr Freeburg 39.70 2
9 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 39.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 41.12 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
M Murray, K Akins, C Crosby, J Ward
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 41.81 10
1) #1729 Anderson, Jashawn Jr 2) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So
3) #1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr 4) #1735 Johnson, Willie Jr
2 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 41.99 8
1) #2012 Tyler, Sean Sr 2) #2007 Hart, Obadiah Jr
3) #2010 Miller, Mekhi Sr 4) #2011 Roebuck, Zachary Sr
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 42.92 7
1) #1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr 2) #1724 Thomas, Corey Sr
3) #1715 Forrest, Parrion So 4) #1711 Bolden, Davon Sr
4 Troy (Triad) 42.97 6
1) #2225 Foreman, Luke Jr 2) #2219 Caswell, Johnnie Sr
3) #2221 Curtis, Malik Sr 4) #2223 Edison, Josh So
5 Rockford (R. Christian) 43.12 5
1) #2138 Hood, Davis So 2) #2142 Page, Kody Sr
3) #2148 Wiebe, Gage So 4) #2130 Blanton, Skyler Sr
6 Freeport (H.S.) 43.22 4
1) #1803 Lewers, Darius Jr 2) #1802 Johnson, Jaden Sr
3) #1805 O'Bryant, Paris Sr 4) #1806 Thompson, Don Tay So
7 Rantoul 43.44 3
1) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 2) #2075 Harper, Dillion Jr
3) #2078 Lewis, Treven Jr 4) #2070 Buford, Robert Fr
8 Columbia 43.50 2
1) #1672 Hall, Brandon Jr 2) #1669 Bieber, Donovan Jr
3) #1671 Groszek, Ryan Sr 4) #1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr
9 Tinley Park (H.S.) 43.56 1
1) #2210 Luckett, Justin So 2) #2208 Law, Christian Jr
3) #2212 Okewole, Samuel So 4) #2206 Gilbert, Ronin Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.83 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
M Murray, J Ward, C Crosby, K Akins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 1:26.68 10
1) #2007 Hart, Obadiah Jr 2) #2011 Roebuck, Zachary Sr
3) #2010 Miller, Mekhi Sr 4) #2012 Tyler, Sean Sr
2 Chicago (St. Rita) 1:28.16 8
1) #1652 Venson, Javon Sr 2) #1647 Doyle, Mick Sr
3) #1646 Coleman, Marcus Sr 4) #1645 Brown, Kaleb Fr
3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:28.37 7
1) #1740 Mix, Xavier So 2) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So
3) #1732 Felton, Elijah Sr 4) #1741 Robinson, Nathaniel Jr
4 Urbana (H.S.) 1:28.50 6
1) #2249 Tuell, Khamari Sr 2) #2250 Webb, Caelan So
3) #2241 Hamilton, Jeremiah So 4) #2246 Mboyo, Michael Sr
5 Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:29.10 5
1) #2208 Law, Christian Jr 2) #2213 Thurmond, Kyran So
3) #2210 Luckett, Justin So 4) #2206 Gilbert, Ronin Sr
6 Mascoutah 1:29.73 4
1) #1916 Jackson, Kourtney Jr 2) #1915 Hanson, Chase Fr
3) #1919 Medina, Steven Sr 4) #1926 Wills, Devin Jr
7 Rock Falls 1:30.03 3
1) #2121 Johnson, Elijah Jr 2) #2125 Wolber, Keyon Sr
3) #2120 Ibarra, Adrian Jr 4) #2122 Marcum, Matthew Fr
8 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:30.50 2
1) #1562 Hillard, Gabe Fr 2) #1564 Martin, Isaac So
3) #1557 Burleigh, Jakeba Sr 4) #1570 Threadgill, Lamark Fr
-- Rantoul FS
1) #2080 Swift, Tayon Fr 2) #2075 Harper, Dillion Jr
3) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 4) #2078 Lewis, Treven Jr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:17.57 5/30/2015 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
C Stanley, C McGee, M Murray, T Lyons
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:18.13 10
1) #1738 Lewis, Keontez So 2) #1734 Johnson, Andrew Sr
3) #1737 Lampley, Marcus Jr 4) #1735 Johnson, Willie Jr
2 Eureka 3:18.52 8
1) #1763 Knapp, Job Jr 2) #1764 Sears, Aden So
3) #1767 Standish, Connor Sr 4) #1765 Senior, Micah So
3 Rantoul 3:21.95 7
1) #2070 Buford, Robert Fr 2) #2074 Hall, Elijah Sr
3) #2071 Cunningham, Kayon Sr 4) #2076 Harper, Jerry Jr
4 Burlington (Central) 3:22.00 6
1) #1549 Wagner, Connor Sr 2) #1548 Schmidt, Zac Fr
3) #1551 Zettl, Tommy Jr 4) #1541 Kries, Adam Sr
5 Freeburg 3:24.98 5
1) #1798 Williams, Noah Sr 2) #1793 Pluff, Zack Sr
3) #1789 Elbe, Nick Sr 4) #1790 Meng, Brendan Sr
6 Chicago (St. Rita) 3:26.28 4
1) #1646 Coleman, Marcus Sr 2) #1651 Lenehan, Andrew Sr
3) #1644 Alvarez, Lorenzo Sr 4) #1647 Doyle, Mick Sr
7 Rockford (R. Christian) 3:28.25 3
1) #2140 Joiner, Jace Sr 2) #2130 Blanton, Skyler Sr
3) #2145 Volk, Andy Sr 4) #2146 Wells, Riley Sr
8 Dixon (H.S.) 3:29.53 2
1) #1698 Drengenberg, Brock So 2) #1697 Callison, Kade Sr
3) #1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr 4) #1702 Grady, Collin Sr
9 Decatur (MacArthur) 3:30.47 1
1) #1689 Jackson, Laquan So 2) #1695 Wells, Jeffrey Jr
3) #1687 Carroll, Madigan Sr 4) #1693 Reed, Micha Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7:46.38 5/31/2014 Lansing(Illiana Christian), Illiana Christ
K Vroegh, A Gibson, N Fiene, T Wondaal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon (H.S.) 7:55.24 10
1) #1698 Drengenberg, Brock So 2) #1703 Grafton, Cadyn So
3) #1708 Lohse, Andrew Sr 4) #1702 Grady, Collin Sr
2 Burlington (Central) 7:56.07 8
1) #1551 Zettl, Tommy Jr 2) #1532 Andersen, Logan Sr
3) #1534 Farmer, Anthony Jr 4) #1541 Kries, Adam Sr
3 Rockford (R. Christian) 8:06.68 7
1) #2131 Brunner, Brent Sr 2) #2144 Thomas, Stephen So
3) #2132 Capriola, Nicolas Sr 4) #2146 Wells, Riley Sr
4 Stanford (Olympia) 8:07.38 6
1) #2166 Bennet, Dylan Fr 2) #2167 Dare, Owen Fr
3) #2173 Wheeler, Logan So 4) #2169 Kistner, Parker Jr
5 Wheaton (St. Francis) 8:08.64 5
1) #2261 Weizeorick, Dan Jr 2) #2255 Bettag, Ben So
3) #2254 Aquino, Jon Sr 4) #2262 Winslow, Josh Jr
6 Chicago (University) 8:08.99 4
1) #1663 Sikora, Luke Jr 2) #1657 Ginsburg, Eli Jr
3) #1664 Zelchenko, Abraham Sr 4) #1653 Edwards-Levin, Nick So
7 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:10.32 3
1) #2192 Cambell, Carson So 2) #2196 Handel, Erik Jr
3) #2198 Lerohl, David Sr 4) #2197 Jovanovich, Jacob Jr
8 Eureka 8:12.94 2
1) #1768 Steinbeck, Eli Sr 2) #1756 Cook, Jack Jr
3) #1755 Beck, Brayden Sr 4) #1767 Standish, Connor Sr
9 Mascoutah 8:13.98 1
1) #1912 Cozzi, Casmir Sr 2) #1920 Midkiff, Alex Sr
3) #1913 Eddy, Jordan So 4) #1921 Mostoller, Nathan Sr
10 Troy (Triad) 8:19.26
1) #2233 Walter, Ben Jr 2) #2227 Hansen, Jack Sr
3) #2232 Perry, Luke So 4) #2218 Bleier, Drake So
11 Rochester 8:23.41
1) #2109 Day, Andrew So 2) #2114 Mitchell, Colton Sr
3) #2110 Gustofson, Ryan Fr 4) #2111 Herren, Matt So
12 Pontiac 8:24.29
1) #2051 Fogarty, Sam Fr 2) #2057 Schickel, Ethan So
3) #2050 Fogarty, Jack Sr 4) #2049 Davies, Josh Sr
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7-01.50 5/28/2016 Darryl Sullivan, Marion (H.S.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1760 Heffren, Trevor Fr Eureka 6-09.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O XO XXO XO O XO XXO O O XXX
2 # 1793 Pluff, Zack Sr Freeburg 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
P O P O P O XO XXO XXX
3 # 1733 Hargrove, Terrenc Sr East St. Lou 6-07.00 7
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O O XO O XO XXX
4 # 1899 Shepard, Aaron Sr Marengo 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO P O XO O XXX
5 # 2253 Johnson, CJ Sr West Frankfo 6-05.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O P XO XXO XXX
6 # 1897 Shoaf, CJ So Mahomet (M.- J6-05.00 3.50
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 # 1567 Pinnick, Martiez Sr Carbondale ( J6-05.00 3.50
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XXO O O XXO XXX
8 # 1690 Lawson, AJ Jr Decatur (Mac 6-03.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XXO O XXX
9 # 2164 Emuze, David Jr SpringfieSE 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-03
O XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 17-01 5/23/2010 Logan Pfibsen, Streator (Twp)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1785 Ifft, Chandlar Sr Fairbury (Pr 16-00.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 16-00 16-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 # 1577 Black, Dayton Sr Charleston 15-03.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
3 # 2224 Elliott, Jadon Sr Troy (Triad) 15-00.00 7
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX
4 # 1951 Badger, Eli Sr Mt. Vernon ( 14-06.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
5 # 2112 Lauterbach, Alan So Rochester J14-06.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXO XXX
6 # 2284 McKelvey, Mitchel Jr Metamora 14-00.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
7 # 2032 Mulhern, Kyle Jr Peoria (Notr 13-06.00 2.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 # 1956 Hartwig, Hunter Sr Mt. Zion 13-06.00 2.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 # 1967 Wahlers, Sam Sr Mundelein (C J13-06.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
10 # 1945 Grant, Dan Jr Morris J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P XO O XXO XXX
11 # 2068 Grundman, Eli Sr Princeton 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 25-00.25 5/29/2015 Jamari Ward, Cahokia (H.S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1583 Curington, Ryan Sr Chicago (De 23-00.75 3.2 10
FOUL 22-04.50(0.9) 22-09.75(2.1) 23-00(3.0) 23-00.75(3.2) FOUL
2 # 1700 Forrest, Brayden Sr Dixon (H.S.) 22-04.75 1.5 8
21-05(1.8) 22-04.75(1.5) 22-02.75(1.4) FOUL FOUL 21-09(3.0)
3 # 2151 Rubin, Logan So Salem 22-02.50 1.9 7
22-02.50(1.9) 21-10.25(1.9) 21-09.75(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 2164 Emuze, David Jr SpringfieSE 22-00.75 2.7 6
FOUL 19-11(1.3) 21-02.50(1.7) 22-00.75(2.7) 20-00.50(2.1) FOUL
5 # 1598 Terry, Aidan Jr Chicago (Lit 21-09.75 1.9 5
21-00(0.2) 21-09.75(1.9) FOUL 20-07.75(3.4) 19-08.50(1.9) FOUL
6 # 1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr Columbia 21-08.00 1.5 4
21-08(1.5) FOUL FOUL 20-10(3.3) 20-05(2.2) 20-11.50(1.4)
7 # 2152 McCulskie-Green, So Sandwich 21-07.00 1.4 3
20-00(1.7) 20-07.50(1.1) 21-07(1.4) 21-02.75(3.9) 20-09(2.2) 20-04.50(2.9)
8 # 1934 Skinner, Jamonny Sr Monmouth (M. 21-03.75 1.5 2
20-09.75(1.6) 20-09.25(1.9) 21-03.75(1.5) 20-06(3.7) FOUL 21-01.75(2.9)
9 # 1723 Pollard, Leondre Sr Dolton (Thor 21-02.75 2.3 1
20-11.25(1.3) 20-02(1.9) FOUL FOUL 21-02.75(2.3) 20-03.50(1.9)
10 # 1943 Spence, Jack Sr Monticello 21-01.75 1.6
21-01.75(1.6) 20-05.50(1.3) 20-09(1.2) 21-00.50(3.1) FOUL FOUL
11 # 2282 Zieman, Austin Jr Woodstock (N 21-01.00 4.5
20-11(0.9) 20-04.25(1.1) 19-11.25(0.4) 20-06.50(1.6) 20-04(2.2) 21-01(4.5)
12 # 1576 Schultz, Ben Sr Champaign (C J21-01.00 2.4
FOUL 19-08.75(1.0) 21-01(2.4) 20-09(2.1) FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 50-06 5/30/2015 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia (HS)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 2160 Ross, Khalil Jr SpringfiLan 46-09.50 2.3 10
44-01.75(1.3) 45-01.75(2.0) 45-08.75(2.1) 46-07.25(1.5) 46-09.50(2.3) 46-02.50(2.1)
2 # 2152 McCulskie-Green, So Sandwich 45-05.00 2.8 8
42-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-07.75(-0.6) 45-05(2.8)
3 # 1574 Baumgartner, Kia Jr Champaign (C 45-03.25 1.7 7
43-07(2.0) 41-01.75(2.3) FOUL 43-00.75(1.2) 45-03.25(1.7) 44-02(1.0)
4 # 1970 Clark, Dezmond Jr Murphysboro 44-10.50 1.8 6
42-02.50(1.7) 42-10.75(3.2) FOUL 44-07.75(2.6) 43-05.50(1.2) 44-10.50(1.8)
5 # 2277 Pena, Elijah Jr Woodstock (N 44-03.00 2.3 5
42-02.25(1.7) FOUL 42-11(1.7) FOUL 44-03(2.3) 42-06.50(3.7)
6 # 2106 Goodwin, Trevor So Rochelle 43-09.25 3.2 4
41-07.75(1.5) 41-08.75(1.4) 43-02.75(2.1) FOUL 41-09(1.8) 43-09.25(3.2)
7 # 1673 Hunsaker, Ronnie Jr Columbia 43-07.00 1.6 3
FOUL FOUL 43-07(1.6) 41-06.50(0.7) 42-08.25(0.8) 43-05.75(3.7)
8 # 1934 Skinner, Jamonny Sr Monmouth (M. J43-07.00 2.1 2
FOUL 42-08.75(2.1) 43-07(2.1) 43-00.50(+0.0) 42-09.75(3.2) PASS
9 # 1576 Schultz, Ben Sr Champaign (C 43-05.50 2.8 1
FOUL 42-00.75(1.7) 43-05.50(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
10 # 1530 Wofford, Aaron So Burbank (St. 43-02.00 1.4
41-04.50(1.8) 42-07.25(3.0) FOUL FOUL 43-02(1.4) 41-06(0.1)
11 # 1732 Felton, Elijah Sr East St. Lou 43-01.25 1.6
43-01.25(1.6) FOUL 42-00(1.9) FOUL 42-06(1.9) FOUL
12 # 1832 Braid, Billy Fr Herrin (H.S. 42-09.50 3.5
FOUL 42-05(2.8) FOUL 42-09.50(3.5) 42-01.75(-0.3) FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/26/2017 Sam Sikon, Carbondale (
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1894 Hendershot, Hunte Jr Mahomet (M.- 62-01.25 10
52-11 58-01.50 60-01.50 FOUL 62-01.25 FOUL
2 # 1502 Huelskamp, Athan Jr Arlington He 58-07.50 8
55-07.75 54-05 54-00.25 55-10.25 58-07.50 FOUL
3 # 2094 Suddeth, Tyler Sr Richton Park 57-05.25 7
50-01.25 53-02.50 50-07.50 53-03.75 55-11 57-05.25
4 # 1831 Gibbs, Zach Sr Harrisburg 54-10.75 6
47-09 46-05.75 52-01.50 44-00.25 48-02.75 54-10.75
5 # 1904 Gunn, James Sr Marion (H.S. 53-02.25 5
50-08.25 47-05.25 50-09.75 48-09.25 51-00.50 53-02.25
6 # 1927 Wilson, Mathew Jr Mascoutah 53-01.75 4
51-00 49-09.25 FOUL 52-11.25 51-08.50 53-01.75
7 # 2107 Alewelt, Clay Jr Rochester 53-00.75 3
FOUL 51-01.25 FOUL 53-00.75 FOUL 51-09.50
8 # 1699 Duncan, Aaron Sr Dixon (H.S.) 52-02.75 2
49-00 52-01.50 51-06.75 52-02.75 FOUL 51-09.75
9 # 1907 Schmid, Josh Jr Marion (H.S. 52-00.25 1
49-11.75 51-00.75 48-04 52-00.25 50-05.75 FOUL
10 # 1977 Renfro, Jake Jr New Lenox (P 51-09.75
51-09.75 51-01.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 # 2141 Nitz, Elijah Sr Rockford (R. 51-02.00
50-09 48-05.50 51-02 49-10.25 FOUL 50-01.25
12 # 2162 Edwards, Grant Sr SpringfiSHG 51-00.75
50-08 50-10.75 FOUL 50-11.50 51-00.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1894 Hendershot, Hunte Jr Mahomet (M.- 182-04 10
170-05 165-04 166-04 166-06 182-04 FOUL
2 # 1502 Huelskamp, Athan Jr Arlington He 177-06 8
161-06 FOUL 167-02 FOUL 177-06 FOUL
3 # 1907 Schmid, Josh Jr Marion (H.S. 164-04 7
164-04 136-09 135-09 163-10 144-09 158-08
4 # 1929 Smith, Peyton Sr Mattoon 164-03 6
149-04 FOUL 148-05 154-07 164-03 162-09
5 # 2094 Suddeth, Tyler Sr Richton Park 159-04 5
FOUL 147-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 159-04
6 # 2107 Alewelt, Clay Jr Rochester 158-09 4
158-09 FOUL FOUL 142-05 147-04 FOUL
7 # 1727 Waller, Nick Sr East Peoria 156-10 3
FOUL 152-08 FOUL 156-03 156-10 FOUL
8 # 2053 Lewis, Steven Jr Pontiac 156-03 2
148-05 156-02 154-11 130-01 156-03 139-10
9 # 1556 Waskow, Jacob Jr Canton 154-05 1
131-05 148-11 148-08 154-05 144-05 FOUL
10 # 1807 Anger, Alex Jr Galena (H.S. 153-09
126-11 124-07 146-05 137-09 153-09 136-05
11 # 2201 Nelson, Griffin Sr Sycamore (H. 148-05
FOUL 143-11 148-05 FOUL FOUL 147-10
12 # 2083 Curran, Kyle Sr Richmond (R. 148-03
123-08 FOUL 148-03 FOUL 136-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.31 5/28/2018 Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3790 Moore, Marcellus Jr Plainfield N 10.46Q 0.8 2
2 # 3229 Stewart, Jermarri Jr Collinsville 10.49Q 0.3 4
3 # 3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr Wheaton (W. 10.55Q 0.8 3
4 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 10.63Q 3.0 1
5 # 3147 Curtis, Xavier Jr Carol Stream 10.69q 0.3 4
6 # 3003 McGoy, Deonte Sr Alton (Sr.) 10.70q 3.0 1
7 # 3868 Bickel, John Jr Tinley Park 10.76q 0.8 3
8 # 3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr Flossmoor (H 10.77q 0.3 4 10.764
9 # 3348 Henning, AJ Jr Frankfort (L 10.77q 0.8 2 10.767
10 # 3227 Williams, Kamrin Sr Chicago Heig 10.79 0.8 3
11 # 3828 Wiatr, Adam Sr Roselle (Lak 10.88 0.8 2
12 # 3812 Holland, Syreal Sr Rockford (Au 10.89 3.0 1 10.881
13 # 3226 Turner, Kaden Jr Chicago Heig 10.89 0.8 3 10.885
14 # 3322 Ellis, Marshall So Flossmoor (H 10.92 3.0 1
15 # 3431 Passarelli, Anton Jr Huntley 10.93 0.3 4
16 # 3507 Perrin, Jaheel Jr Lincolnshire 10.96 0.3 4
17 # 3772 Smith, Charley Sr Park Ridge ( 10.98 0.3 4
18 # 3207 Segura, Nathaniel Sr Chicago (Lan 10.99 0.8 2
19 # 3862 DiNatale, Joshua So St. CharleN 11.04 0.8 2
20 # 3611 McDonald, Cade Sr Naperville C 11.08 3.0 1
21 # 3129 Davis, DaQwan Jr Bloomington 11.09 0.8 2
22 # 3049 Steward, Virgil Jr Aurora (Mete 11.11 0.8 3
23 # 3811 Taylor, Austin Sr Rock Island 11.12 0.8 3
24 # 3146 Young, Kendi Jr Calumet City 11.18 3.0 1
25 # 3211 Jatto, Abiodun Sr Chicago (Sen 11.20 3.0 1 11.200
25 # 3311 Michelin, Sacrad Jr Evanston (Tw 11.20 0.3 4 11.200
27 # 3689 Brown, Dorian Sr O'Fallon (H. 11.23 3.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 20.89 5/23/1997 Anthony Moorman, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3790 Moore, Marcellus Jr Plainfield N 21.70Q -1.8 1
2 # 3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr Wheaton (W. 22.14Q -2.0 3
3 # 3229 Stewart, Jermarri Jr Collinsville 22.15Q -0.6 4
4 # 3147 Curtis, Xavier Jr Carol Stream 22.32Q -1.5 2
5 # 3236 Johnson, Ricky Sr Crete (C.-Mo 22.04q -1.8 1
6 # 3246 Williams, Quemari Sr Danville (H. 22.29q -2.0 3
7 # 3322 Ellis, Marshall So Flossmoor (H 22.44q -0.6 4 22.431
8 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 22.44q -0.6 4 22.434
9 # 3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr Oak Park (O. 22.47q -2.0 3
10 # 3237 Jones, Kavon Jr Crete (C.-Mo 22.50 -1.5 2
11 # 3868 Bickel, John Jr Tinley Park 22.54 -1.8 1
12 # 3227 Williams, Kamrin Sr Chicago Heig 22.56 -1.5 2
13 # 3497 Jefferson, Khulle Jr Lansing (Tho 22.57 -1.5 2
14 # 3812 Holland, Syreal Sr Rockford (Au 22.68 -2.0 3
15 # 3772 Smith, Charley Sr Park Ridge ( 22.73 -1.8 1
16 # 3146 Young, Kendi Jr Calumet City 22.75 -1.5 2
17 # 3431 Passarelli, Anton Jr Huntley 22.76 -2.0 3
18 # 3828 Wiatr, Adam Sr Roselle (Lak 22.78 -1.8 1
19 # 3811 Taylor, Austin Sr Rock Island 22.80 -0.6 4
20 # 3049 Steward, Virgil Jr Aurora (Mete 22.84 -2.0 3
21 # 3508 Smolensky, David So Lincolnshire 22.92 -1.8 1
22 # 3513 Smith, Ian Sr Lisle (Benet 22.95 -2.0 3
23 # 3671 Perry, Anthony Jr Oak Lawn (Ri 23.01 -1.5 2
24 # 3069 Darlington, EJ Jr Barrington 23.17 -0.6 4
25 # 3167 Hall, Chase Jr Chicago (Bro 23.52 -1.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.24 5/30/2015 Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield (
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3341 Thormo, Jason Sr Fox Lake (Gr 48.20Q 3
2 # 3522 Walkosz, Michael Jr Lockport (Tw 48.66Q 1
3 # 3246 Williams, Quemari Sr Danville (H. 48.81Q 2
4 # 3497 Jefferson, Khulle Jr Lansing (Tho 48.90Q 4
5 # 3236 Johnson, Ricky Sr Crete (C.-Mo 48.32q 3
6 # 3921 Loveland, Jack Sr Wilmette (Lo 49.15q 1
7 # 3519 Langellier, Kyle Jr Lockport (Tw 49.28q 2
8 # 3759 Gunn, Tuwayne Jr Park Ridge E 49.35q 1
9 # 3838 Wordlow, Marlon Jr South Hollan 49.36q 4
10 # 3231 Assil, Sammy Sr Crete (C.-Mo 49.43 1
11 # 3637 deBolt, Will Sr Naperville No 49.56 2
12 # 3213 Ouimet, Aiden Sr Chicago (St. 49.80 4
13 # 3136 Peici, Jon Sr Buffalo Grov 49.83 4
14 # 3320 Clemon, Davell Sr Flossmoor (H 49.98 3
15 # 3400 Askins, Katrell Jr Hillside (Pr 50.00 2
16 # 3879 Gonzalez, Tyler Sr Vernon Hills 50.05 4
17 # 3209 Ferguson, Brian Jr Chicago (Mar 50.10 1
18 # 3672 Whitaker, Tristia Sr Oak Lawn (Ri 50.23 2 50.222
19 # 3731 Brown, Dalen Sr Oswego (H.S. 50.23 4 50.225
20 # 3277 Battle, Brandon So Edwardsville 50.25 1
21 # 3803 Schultz, Niko So Plainfield S 50.61 3
22 # 3555 Ramos Jr, Hector Jr Minooka 50.67 3
23 # 3397 Reedy, Cameron Sr Hampshire 51.25 2
24 # 3454 Armand, Xavier Sr LaGrange (Ly 51.43 1
25 # 3297 Sylvester, Eric Jr Elmhurst (Yo 51.68 3
26 # 3861 Cook, Ben Jr St. Charles 51.83 2
27 # 3834 Patrick, Elijah So South Elgin 52.56 4
28 # 3415 Wagner, Alan Sr Hoffman Esta 53.77 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:49.71 5/23/1998 Jason Van Swol, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3614 Shilgalis, Thomas Sr Naperville C 1:56.10Q 3
2 # 3244 Baker, Ethan Sr Crystal Lake 1:56.73Q 1 1:56.727
3 # 3369 Obrien, Will Sr Glen Ellyn ( 1:57.45Q 2
4 # 3254 Donohue, Aidan Jr DeKalb 1:56.47q 3
5 # 3223 Lacey, Ramon Sr Chicago Heig 1:56.73q 3 1:56.729
6 # 3245 Jensen, Grant Sr Crystal Lake 1:56.74q 3
7 # 3339 Splitt, Justin Jr Fox Lake (Gr 1:56.93q 3
8 # 3523 Adams, Austin Jr Maple Park ( 1:57.01q 3
9 # 3002 Havis, Cassius Jr Alton (Sr.) 1:57.59q 1
10 # 3755 Wright, Grant Sr Palos Hills 1:57.69q 1
11 # 3252 Castro, Juan Jr DeKalb 1:57.86q 1
12 # 3208 Daniel, Kembre Jr Chicago (Lin 1:57.87q 2
13 # 3471 Thorpe, Jocqael So LaGrange (Ly 1:58.14 1
14 # 3592 Parduhn, Mikey Sr Mundelein (H 1:58.20 2
15 # 3550 Hoffman, Jason Jr Minooka 1:58.44 2
16 # 3372 Houser, Will Jr Glenview (Gl 1:58.46 2
17 # 3355 Sarad, Patrick Sr Franklin Par 1:58.57 1
18 # 3753 Corona, Jorge Sr Palatine (H. 1:59.66 3
19 # 3778 Angomas, Emmanuel Sr Plainfield E 1:59.79 3
20 # 3161 Maton, Dathan Sr Chatham (Gle 2:00.07 1
21 # 3374 Schultz, Charlie Sr Glenview (Gl 2:00.74 2
22 # 3808 Magno, Chris Sr Riverside (R 2:00.91 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:05.17 5/23/2009 Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3217 Rivera, Sam Sr Chicago (Whi 4:19.10Q 1
2 # 3377 O'Keefe, Andrew Sr Granite City 4:20.55Q 2
3 # 3647 Englert, Andrew Sr New Lenox (L 4:20.65q 1
4 # 3014 Smith, Charlie Jr Antioch 4:20.73q 2
5 # 3479 Rosa, Ben Jr Lake Forest 4:20.81q 2
6 # 3614 Shilgalis, Thomas Sr Naperville ( 4:20.90q 2
7 # 3912 Maison, Sean Sr Wheaton (W. 4:20.98q 2
8 # 3457 Dilcher, Drew Sr LaGrange (Ly 4:21.05q 2
9 # 3799 Knowlton, Christi Sr Plainfield S 4:21.21q 2
10 # 3767 Kasch, Joey Jr Park Ridge ( 4:22.45q 1
11 # 3492 Myers, Jake So Lake Zurich 4:22.48q 2
12 # 3535 Occhipinti, Danie Jr Maple Park ( 4:22.63q 2
13 # 3387 Riss, Connor Sr Grayslake (N 4:23.43 2
14 # 3436 Dworak, Jason So Joliet (Cent 4:23.96 1
15 # 3849 King, Aidan Jr St. CharleE 4:24.28 1
16 # 3282 Pifer, Jack Jr Edwardsville 4:27.13 1
17 # 3642 Paltzer, Tommy So Naperville N 4:29.88 1
18 # 3197 Higueros, Julian Sr Chicago (Lan 4:31.44 1
19 # 3422 Geisler, Ian Jr Huntley 4:35.94 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.59 5/29/2016 Travis Anderson, Edwardsville (H.S.)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3232 Cameron, Victor Sr Crete (C.-Mo 13.86Q 0.9 3
2 # 3681 Lowder, JT Sr Oak Park (O. 14.23Q 1.1 2
3 # 3846 Williams, Robert Sr Springfield 14.46Q 1.5 1
4 # 3635 Turner, Donovan Sr Naperville Ne 14.25q 0.9 3
5 # 3330 Williams, Daylin Jr Flossmoor (H 14.49q 1.5 1
6 # 3887 James, Josh Sr Wheaton (Nor 14.57q 1.1 2
7 # 3875 Spells, Mychah Jr Tinley Park 14.62q 1.5 1
8 # 3467 McLain, Zach Sr LaGrange (Ly 14.69q 1.1 2
9 # 3823 Szylak, Tim Sr Rolling Mead 14.70q 0.9 3
10 # 3745 King, Justin Sr Palatine (Fr 14.93 1.1 2
11 # 3716 Caldwell, Kwesi Jr Oswego (East 15.04 1.5 1
12 # 3001 Subaric, Tommy Sr Algonquin (J 15.09 1.1 2
13 # 3359 Ukaobasi, Onyi Jr Geneva 15.10 0.9 3
14 # 3517 Holland, Ray Sr Lockport (Tw 15.22 1.1 2
15 # 3518 Kiela, Aaron So Lockport (Tw 15.32 0.9 3
16 # 3930 Kaufman, Patrick Sr Winnetka (Ne 15.34 1.5 1 15.338
17 # 3243 Smith, DeShawn Sr Crystal LakC 15.34 1.1 2 15.340
18 # 3153 Michalski, Jack Sr Carpentersvi 15.40 1.1 2
19 # 3307 Johnson, Kalil So Evanston (Tw 15.65 1.5 1
20 # 3138 Seymore, Tyrell Sr Burbank (Rea 15.68 1.5 1
21 # 3752 Tuvden, Munkhorgi Sr Palatine (Fr 15.72 1.5 1
-- # 3131 Hyde, CJ Sr Bloomington FS 0.9 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 36.77 5/23/1999 Jon Schweighardt, Wheaton (W Warrenville S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3846 Williams, Robert Sr Springfield 38.54Q 2
2 # 3286 Stubbs, Jahari Sr Elgin (Larki 38.56Q 1
3 # 3232 Cameron, Victor Sr Crete (C.-Mo 38.97Q 3
4 # 3680 Leonard, Koren Sr Oak Park (O. 39.07q 3
5 # 3892 Odell, Eli Sr Wheaton (Nor 39.27q 1
6 # 3635 Turner, Donovan Sr Naperville Ne 39.33q 2
7 # 3887 James, Josh Sr Wheaton (Nor 39.38q 1
8 # 3745 King, Justin Sr Palatine (Fr 39.46q 1
9 # 3464 McBride, Aidan Sr LaGrange (Ly 39.47q 2
10 # 3333 Cayet, Bobby Sr Fox Lake (Gr 39.59 2
11 # 3004 Morrissey, Joe Sr Alton (Sr.) 39.63 3
12 # 3693 James, KeiJhuan Jr O'Fallon (H. 39.84 3
13 # 3823 Szylak, Tim Sr Rolling Mead 39.98 3
14 # 3283 Powell, Dan Sr Edwardsville 40.12 1
15 # 3158 Lewis, Andrew Sr Cary (C.-Gro 40.23 3
16 # 3408 Ruth, Ethan Sr Hinsdale (Ce 40.45 2
17 # 3375 Shapiro, Nathan Fr Glenview (Gl 40.56 2
18 # 3001 Subaric, Tommy Sr Algonquin (J 40.84 3
19 # 3940 Batres, Nathan Jr Yorkville (H 41.15 1
20 # 3670 Olejniczak, Zacha Jr Oak Lawn (Co 41.28 2
21 # 3666 Lawal, Bashir Sr Oak Forest 42.20 2
22 # 3214 Blachaniec, Adria Jr Chicago (Taf 42.65 3
23 # 3491 Enters, Marek Sr Lake Zurich 43.28 1
24 # 3307 Johnson, Kalil So Evanston (Tw 43.41 3
25 # 3512 Carter, Brendon Jr Lisle (Benet 44.79 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 41.29 5/23/2018 Plainfield (North), Plainfield (North)
B. Hanneman, B. Registe, A. Capezio, M. Moore
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Crete (C.-Monee) R 40.86Q 4
1) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr 2) #3232 Cameron, Victor Sr
3) #3237 Jones, Kavon Jr 4) #3234 Echols, Jalen Sr
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 41.64Q 2
1) #3316 Anidobu, Ugo So 2) #3318 Bridges, Joshua Sr
3) #3322 Ellis, Marshall So 4) #3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr
3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 41.93Q 1
1) #3226 Turner, Kaden Jr 2) #3227 Williams, Kamrin Sr
3) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr 4) #3221 Dickerson, Brian Jr
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 42.04Q 3
1) #3678 Dallas, Rapharoah Jr 2) #3676 Clarke, Tyrone Jr
3) #3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr 4) #3675 Bryant, Naz Jr
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 42.09q 3
1) #3874 Spells, Malachi Jr 2) #3878 Watzke, Luke Sr
3) #3868 Bickel, John Jr 4) #3875 Spells, Mychah Jr
6 Carpentersville (Dundee-C 42.12q 4
1) #3155 Miller, Jason Jr 2) #3154 Miller, Alex Jr
3) #3150 Foster, Meante Sr 4) #3148 Becker, Dylan Sr
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 42.24q 3
1) #3360 Bedford, Kam Sr 2) #3371 Villalobos, Diego Sr
3) #3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr 4) #3361 Berrun, Oscar Jr
8 South Elgin 42.37q 1
1) #3836 Robinson, Royce Sr 2) #3831 Jacobson, Matt Sr
3) #3837 Todd, Jacob Sr 4) #3829 Cherwin, Davion So
9 Fox Lake (Grant) 42.48q 4
1) #3333 Cayet, Bobby Sr 2) #3331 Alva, Alex Jr
3) #3338 Smith, Michael Sr 4) #3341 Thormo, Jason Sr
10 Naperville (Central) 42.58 4
1) #3604 Greenhagen, Dylan Jr 2) #3610 Mahler, Evan So
3) #3596 Agema, Justin Sr 4) #3611 McDonald, Cade Sr
11 Minooka 42.61 1
1) #3558 Vercler, Braden Sr 2) #3547 Fals, Tyler Jr
3) #3545 Colwell, Tyler Fr 4) #3559 Welcher, DaVonte Sr
12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 42.64 3
1) #3505 Johnson, Shane Jr 2) #3510 Vincent, Jordan Jr
3) #3507 Perrin, Jaheel Jr 4) #3508 Smolensky, David So
13 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 42.70 2
1) #3572 Horvath, Will Jr 2) #3586 Zalinski, Tim Sr
3) #3580 Shafis, Michael Sr 4) #3578 Moellenkamp, John Jr
14 Belleville (West) 42.82 3
1) #3116 Jenkins, Brandan Jr 2) #3122 Young, Ta'Mier Fr
3) #3118 Lovett, Dominic So 4) #3117 Johnson, DeUndrey Sr
15 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 42.84 2
1) #3901 Almeda, DJ So 2) #3905 Haro, Mario Sr
3) #3917 Tweitmeyer, Steven Sr 4) #3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr
16 Moline (H.S.) 42.86 4
1) #3567 Rogers, Jabari Sr 2) #3560 Bailey, Immanuel Jr
3) #3568 Williamson, Marcelius Sr 4) #3564 Henderson, Fred Sr
17 Joliet (West) 42.87 4
1) #3448 Harris, Jabari Sr 2) #3444 Bailey, Davaul Sr
3) #3451 Miles, Andre Sr 4) #3450 Lacey, Nasir So
18 Zion (Z.-Benton) 43.02 1
1) #3943 Foster, Tyonn Jr 2) #3942 Creamer, Tyler Sr
3) #3945 Graves, Donnie Sr 4) #3948 Smith, Diontre So
19 Chicago (Lane) 43.10 1
1) #3203 Moffit, Kevin Jr 2) #3207 Segura, Nathaniel Sr
3) #3202 Manaog, Juan So 4) #3200 Konrad, Ryan Sr
20 Oswego (East) 43.11 3
1) #3722 Obershan, Omar Sr 2) #3716 Caldwell, Kwesi Jr
3) #3720 Miller, Michael So 4) #3718 Dial, Ryan Jr
21 DeKalb 43.13 4
1) #3257 Lacey, Donovan Jr 2) #3258 Newell, Ja Mari So
3) #3250 Allen, Jason Jr 4) #3256 Hobson, Jaylen Sr
22 Edwardsville (H.S.) 43.16 2
1) #3280 Johnson, Kenyon Jr 2) #3285 Tolle, Brennan Sr
3) #3283 Powell, Dan Sr 4) #3277 Battle, Brandon So
23 Lansing (Thornton Fractio 43.20 2
1) #3498 Miller, Mahki Jr 2) #3493 Brunt, Dion Sr
3) #3495 Dixon, Cydney Jr 4) #3497 Jefferson, Khullen Jr
24 Winnetka (New Trier) 43.37 2
1) #3932 Levy, Max Jr 2) #3937 Taylor, Jonathan Sr
3) #3927 Flinton, Josh Jr 4) #3931 Kunny, Adam So
25 Naperville (North) 43.42 3
1) #3645 Wilbourn, Ameir Sr 2) #3646 Young, Henry So
3) #3637 deBolt, Will Sr 4) #3639 Li, Andrew So
26 Chicago (Brother Rice) 43.85 1
1) #3167 Hall, Chase Jr 2) #3164 Dolan, Ronan Jr
3) #3170 Matejko, Anthony Jr 4) #3175 Palmer, Justin Sr
27 LaGrange (Lyons) 44.01 2
1) #3463 Kloes, Rafeon So 2) #3470 Schaufelberger, Owen Sr
3) #3453 Abrahamson, Joe Jr 4) #3456 Costello-Southf, Logan Jr
28 Batavia 44.04 1
1) #3095 LaCasse, Jack So 2) #3099 Phillips, Dondre So
3) #3102 Sanders, Amos Fr 4) #3086 Blasi, Aiden So
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.98 5/23/2007 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
T. Devine, J. Williams, E. Winters, C. Young
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:27.30Q 2
1) #3678 Dallas, Rapharoah Jr 2) #3676 Clarke, Tyrone Jr
3) #3675 Bryant, Naz Jr 4) #3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr
2 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:27.38Q 3
1) #3226 Turner, Kaden Jr 2) #3227 Williams, Kamrin Sr
3) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr 4) #3221 Dickerson, Brian Jr
3 Crete (C.-Monee) 1:27.79Q 4
1) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr 2) #3237 Jones, Kavon Jr
3) #3239 Rudolph, Trayvon Jr 4) #3230 Andrews, Kylen Sr
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:28.01Q 1
1) #3323 Hunter, Jalen Sr 2) #3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr
3) #3322 Ellis, Marshall So 4) #3318 Bridges, Joshua Sr
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:28.22q 1
1) #3574 Kim, Pax Jr 2) #3586 Zalinski, Tim Sr
3) #3572 Horvath, Will Jr 4) #3578 Moellenkamp, John Jr
6 Carpentersville (Dundee-C 1:28.24q 3
1) #3148 Becker, Dylan Sr 2) #3149 Fed, Trevor Jr
3) #3154 Miller, Alex Jr 4) #3155 Miller, Jason Jr
7 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:28.38q 4
1) #3050 Sweeney, Eden So 2) #3047 Osobamiro, Temi Sr
3) #3046 Maric, Nikola Sr 4) #3049 Steward, Virgil Jr
8 Batavia 1:28.48q 1
1) #3103 Taylor, Artavian Jr 2) #3104 Tousana, Trevor Sr
3) #3094 Koif, Steven Jr 4) #3090 Davis, Julian Sr
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 1:28.51q 2
1) #3901 Almeda, DJ So 2) #3903 Campbell, Andy Sr
3) #3905 Haro, Mario Sr 4) #3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:28.58 2
1) #3505 Johnson, Shane Jr 2) #3507 Perrin, Jaheel Jr
3) #3510 Vincent, Jordan Jr 4) #3508 Smolensky, David So
11 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1:29.13 1
1) #3410 Ousley, Jayson So 2) #3409 Martinez-Aparic, Fredy So
3) #3414 Smith, Ryan So 4) #3412 Shabazz, Malik Jr
12 Joliet (West) 1:29.14 4
1) #3448 Harris, Jabari Sr 2) #3444 Bailey, Davaul Sr
3) #3450 Lacey, Nasir So 4) #3449 Jahn`, Felix So
13 Moline (H.S.) 1:29.15 4
1) #3567 Rogers, Jabari Sr 2) #3560 Bailey, Immanuel Jr
3) #3568 Williamson, Marcelius Sr 4) #3564 Henderson, Fred Sr
14 Belleville (West) 1:29.20 2
1) #3118 Lovett, Dominic So 2) #3115 Davis, Clarence Sr
3) #3116 Jenkins, Brandan Jr 4) #3121 Shumpert, Will Sr
15 Minooka 1:29.25 3
1) #3555 Ramos Jr, Hector Jr 2) #3547 Fals, Tyler Jr
3) #3553 Manning, Adrien Fr 4) #3545 Colwell, Tyler Fr
16 Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:29.28 2
1) #3774 Velazquez, Michael Jr 2) #3766 Harter, William Jr
3) #3772 Smith, Charley Sr 4) #3769 McGinnis, Sam Jr
17 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 1:29.55 1
1) #3344 Burks, Larry Jr 2) #3348 Henning, AJ Jr
3) #3354 Tomczak, Jake Sr 4) #3353 Pierre-Antoine, Mason So
18 Chicago (Lane) 1:29.78 2
1) #3203 Moffit, Kevin Jr 2) #3195 Donohue, Drew So
3) #3207 Segura, Nathaniel Sr 4) #3202 Manaog, Juan So
19 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.89 2
1) #3530 Doll, Colton Jr 2) #3528 Butzman, Noah Sr
3) #3525 Angelotti, Chris Sr 4) #3532 Gagne, Max Jr
20 DeKalb 1:29.99 4
1) #3257 Lacey, Donovan Jr 2) #3258 Newell, Ja Mari So
3) #3250 Allen, Jason Jr 4) #3256 Hobson, Jaylen Sr
21 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:30.03 3
1) #3481 Trachsel, Tyler Sr 2) #3478 Phalen, Jonathan Sr
3) #3477 O'Connor, Kean Sr 4) #3476 Huebner, Grant So
22 Naperville (Central) 1:30.09 1
1) #3604 Greenhagen, Dylan Jr 2) #3610 Mahler, Evan So
3) #3596 Agema, Justin Sr 4) #3611 McDonald, Cade Sr
23 Huntley 1:30.19 4
1) #3431 Passarelli, Antonio Jr 2) #3434 Tepper, Zach Sr
3) #3429 Noll, Ronel Sr 4) #3426 Kerber, Paul So
24 Evanston (Twp.) 1:30.55 1
1) #3306 Hunter, Isaac Sr 2) #3299 Braithwaite, Peter Jr
3) #3303 El Ashmawi, Ayoub Sr 4) #3311 Michelin, Sacrad Jr
25 Barrington 1:30.88 1
1) #3078 Kelly, Mason Sr 2) #3069 Darlington, EJ Jr
3) #3081 Palumbo, John Jr 4) #3066 Calhoun, Robert So
26 Downers Grove (South) 1:30.92 2
1) #3268 Lambert, Jayden Jr 2) #3266 Creamer, Kenneth Fr
3) #3273 Reed, Elijah Fr 4) #3272 O'Neil, Patrick Fr
27 Calumet City (Thornton Fr 1:31.25 4
1) #3141 Berry, Damien Sr 2) #3142 Cameron, Savon Sr
3) #3140 Adigun, Eddie Jr 4) #3146 Young, Kendi Jr
28 Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:31.53 3
1) #3167 Hall, Chase Jr 2) #3164 Dolan, Ronan Jr
3) #3170 Matejko, Anthony Jr 4) #3176 Ray, Nehemiah So
29 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:35.59 3
1) #3698 Ross, Damien Sr 2) #3702 Wallace, Christian Sr
3) #3687 Bivines, Tamarion Fr 4) #3699 Somraty, Ryan So
-- St. Charles (North) DQ 3
1) #3867 Tucker, Mason Sr 2) #3857 Aalfs, Jake Sr
3) #3863 Duncan, Joshua Fr 4) #3862 DiNatale, Joshua So
-- Oswego (H.S.) DQ 3
1) #3740 Whitefield, Michael Jr 2) #3735 Mang, Cade Jr
3) #3737 Neidlein, Erik So 4) #3736 Marcus, Jacob Sr
-- South Elgin DQ 4
1) #3837 Todd, Jacob Sr 2) #3831 Jacobson, Matt Sr
3) #3830 Head, James So 4) #3829 Cherwin, Davion So
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:13.66 5/23/2007 East St Louis (SR), East St Louis (Sr)
A. Kizer, M. McCottrell, E. Johnson, J. Tabbs
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fox Lake (Grant) 3:20.02Q 1
1) #3338 Smith, Michael Sr 2) #3331 Alva, Alex Jr
3) #3339 Splitt, Justin Jr 4) #3341 Thormo, Jason Sr
2 Lockport (Twp.) 3:21.28Q 3
1) #3522 Walkosz, Michael Jr 2) #3515 Czako, Gabe Fr
3) #3517 Holland, Ray Sr 4) #3519 Langellier, Kyle Jr
3 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:22.13Q 2
1) #3231 Assil, Sammy Sr 2) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr
3) #3235 Humphrey, Elantae Sr 4) #3230 Andrews, Kylen Sr
4 Batavia 3:21.45q 1
1) #3090 Davis, Julian Sr 2) #3104 Tousana, Trevor Sr
3) #3087 Bradley, Anthony So 4) #3092 Kennedy, Adam Jr
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:21.74q 3
1) #3324 Lenoir, Caleb Jr 2) #3320 Clemon, Davell Sr
3) #3323 Hunter, Jalen Sr 4) #3327 Robinson, Jalen Sr
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 3:22.40q 3
1) #3622 Foley, Kel Sr 2) #3623 Hoffmann, Patrick Jr
3) #3619 Covarrubias, Jonah Sr 4) #3635 Turner, Donovan Sr
7 Wheaton (North) 3:22.65q 1
1) #3895 Schreiner, Ryan Fr 2) #3883 Cecil, Briggs Sr
3) #3897 Vercoe, Jimmy So 4) #3892 Odell, Eli Sr
8 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 3:22.85q 2
1) #3219 Bowens, Jalen Sr 2) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr
3) #3222 Jones, Treziel Jr 4) #3223 Lacey, Ramon Sr
9 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:23.04q 1
1) #3129 Davis, DaQwan Jr 2) #3132 Ilonga, Merdy Jr
3) #3131 Hyde, CJ Sr 4) #3128 Crooks, Drew Sr
10 Evanston (Twp.) 3:23.14 2
1) #3303 El Ashmawi, Ayoub Sr 2) #3308 Klamm, Jeff Jr
3) #3305 Hannah, George So 4) #3310 Michelin, Julion Sr
11 Springfield (H.S.) 3:23.78 3
1) #3839 Abe-Bell, Matthew Jr 2) #3845 Waldinger, Ryan Jr
3) #3841 Formea, Will Sr 4) #3846 Williams, Robert Sr
12 Plainfield (North) 3:24.31 2
1) #3785 Givan, Jalyn So 2) #3784 Capezio, Anthony Sr
3) #3791 Pearson, Mitchell Jr 4) #3789 Maseman, Ryan So
13 Park Ridge (Maine East) 3:24.64 3
1) #3759 Gunn, Tuwayne Jr 2) #3757 Chery, Schneider Jr
3) #3763 Parra, Josue Jr 4) #3760 Issac, Oneil Jr
14 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:24.82 1
1) #3524 Allen, Ted So 2) #3531 Durbala, Ben Jr
3) #3523 Adams, Austin Jr 4) #3525 Angelotti, Chris Sr
15 Hillside (Proviso West) 3:25.77 2
1) #3407 Robinson, Kyshun Jr 2) #3403 Guider, Isaiah So
3) #3404 Jones, Jalon So 4) #3400 Askins, Katrell Jr
16 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:26.29 2
1) #3454 Armand, Xavier Sr 2) #3470 Schaufelberger, Owen Sr
3) #3472 Vizgirda, Tyler Fr 4) #3464 McBride, Aidan Sr
17 Naperville (Central) 3:26.40 2
1) #3616 Wandke, Alan Jr 2) #3598 Codo, Thomas Sr
3) #3608 Klein-Collins, Seth Sr 4) #3596 Agema, Justin Sr
18 Chicago (Lane) 3:26.61 3
1) #3192 Burns, Jack Jr 2) #3202 Manaog, Juan So
3) #3195 Donohue, Drew So 4) #3206 Polizzi, Nathan Jr
19 Oswego (H.S.) 3:26.68 2
1) #3740 Whitefield, Michael Jr 2) #3735 Mang, Cade Jr
3) #3737 Neidlein, Erik So 4) #3731 Brown, Dalen Sr
20 Grayslake (Central) 3:26.86 1
1) #3381 O'Malley, Colin So 2) #3385 Suresh, Sushil So
3) #3386 Tovar, Roman Sr 4) #3379 Lehman, AJ Sr
21 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:26.87 1
1) #3704 Williams, Roderick So 2) #3700 Tillock, Alex So
3) #3702 Wallace, Christian Sr 4) #3699 Somraty, Ryan So
22 Palatine (Fremd) 3:27.41 2
1) #3744 Johnston, Kyle So 2) #3746 Koppaka, Ani Jr
3) #3750 Spankowski, Riley Sr 4) #3748 Reimer, Jack Jr
23 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 3:29.70 3
1) #3903 Campbell, Andy Sr 2) #3914 Rice, Matt Sr
3) #3907 Johnson, Shanne Jr 4) #3904 Franke, Joe Jr
24 Chicago (Brother Rice) 3:31.47 1
1) #3175 Palmer, Justin Sr 2) #3166 Gleeson, Tommy Sr
3) #3164 Dolan, Ronan Jr 4) #3176 Ray, Nehemiah So
25 Antioch 3:32.82 3
1) #3011 Kaliakmanis, Dino So 2) #3007 Christiansen, Robert Sr
3) #3012 Scofield, Sebastian Sr 4) #3013 Shaputis, Ryan Jr
26 Minooka 3:34.71 1
1) #3547 Fals, Tyler Jr 2) #3553 Manning, Adrien Fr
3) #3548 Freese, Jordan Sr 4) #3549 Haase, Nick Jr
-- Winnetka (New Trier) DQ 3
1) #3936 Steigmann, Jacob Sr 2) #3933 Plante, Henry Jr
3) #3939 Yang, Jesse Jr 4) #3930 Kaufman, Patrick Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:37.36 5/28/2016 Orland Park (Sandburg), Orland Park (Sandb
T. Brennan, D. Jacobs, S. Torpy, C. Torpy)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 7:50.40Q 1
1) #3624 Keeley, Chris Sr 2) #3621 Dovalovsky, Nicolas So
3) #3627 Madiol, Michael Sr 4) #3629 O'Connor, Michael Sr
2 Batavia 7:53.54Q 2
1) #3093 Knanishu, Joseph Jr 2) #3100 Rodriguez, Damian Jr
3) #3096 Levario, Chris Sr 4) #3092 Kennedy, Adam Jr
3 St. Charles (East) 7:58.83Q 3
1) #3851 Melone, Bennett Sr 2) #3854 Schildmeyer, Luke So
3) #3848 Gansemer, Mitch Sr 4) #3852 Murphy, Charles Sr
4 Gurnee (Warren) 7:50.61q 1
1) #3393 Subry, Hunter Jr 2) #3391 Langevin, Jason Jr
3) #3389 Braza, Cyrus Sr 4) #3390 Holland, Bryan Sr
5 Normal (University) 7:52.54q 1
1) #3657 Alexander, Dane Sr 2) #3659 Clay, Nathan Sr
3) #3662 McClure, Jackson Sr 4) #3664 Wolford, Zachary Sr
6 Naperville (Central) 7:53.15q 1
1) #3597 Benson, Aaron Sr 2) #3607 Julian, Patrick Jr
3) #3608 Klein-Collins, Seth Sr 4) #3598 Codo, Thomas Sr
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 7:55.31q 1
1) #3592 Parduhn, Mikey Sr 2) #3587 Afonso, Aidan Sr
3) #3589 Carrillo, Dario Sr 4) #3594 Schorr, Carter Jr
8 Huntley 7:56.94q 2
1) #3422 Geisler, Ian Jr 2) #3433 Simek, Chris Sr
3) #3432 Roe, Jeremy Sr 4) #3421 Conroy, Jadon Sr
9 Elmhurst (York) 7:57.33q 2
1) #3294 Klysh, Daniel Jr 2) #3293 Kern, Ethan Jr
3) #3296 Pratt, Brian Jr 4) #3295 Moriarty, Michael Jr
10 Chicago (Lane) 7:57.95q 2
1) #3191 Burke-Olson, Frank Sr 2) #3196 Drohomyrecky, Charlie Jr
3) #3192 Burns, Jack Jr 4) #3197 Higueros, Julian Sr
11 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:58.66q 2
1) #3457 Dilcher, Drew Sr 2) #3471 Thorpe, Jocqael So
3) #3466 McDermott, Sean Sr 4) #3458 Ehlert, Jack Jr
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:59.62q 3
1) #3706 Devlin, Connor Sr 2) #3710 Rodriguez, Sam Jr
3) #3711 Slack, Eddie Sr 4) #3705 Calderon, Nico Sr
13 Plainfield (South) 8:00.28 3
1) #3803 Schultz, Niko So 2) #3798 Jalcovik, Matthew So
3) #3805 Wade, Timmy Sr 4) #3799 Knowlton, Christian Sr
14 Evanston (Twp.) 8:03.85 2
1) #3310 Michelin, Julion Sr 2) #3302 Conde, Giacomo Jr
3) #3308 Klamm, Jeff Jr 4) #3313 Peterson, Max Jr
15 Wheaton (North) 8:04.41 3
1) #3885 Frye, Henry So 2) #3899 Xochitecatl, Mauricio Jr
3) #3881 Boehm, Kevin Sr 4) #3890 Logan, John Jr
16 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 8:04.46 3
1) #3030 Coffman, Jacob Sr 2) #3026 Bennett, Keegan Sr
3) #3034 Zangler, Anthony Jr 4) #3031 English, Keoni Sr
17 Barrington 8:04.82 3
1) #3082 Sarkar, Aaron Jr 2) #3083 Sarkar, Gavin Fr
3) #3084 Van Hollen, Greg Sr 4) #3072 Furlong, Patrick Jr
18 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8:05.66 2
1) #3487 Knauf, Talon Jr 2) #3483 Erwin, Jack Sr
3) #3484 Halberg, Charlie Sr 4) #3482 Engel, Jack So
19 Oswego (East) 8:06.46 3
1) #3726 Wentz, Luke Jr 2) #3727 Wiggins, Brad Jr
3) #3719 Lange, Maverick Jr 4) #3724 Samuel, Deonte Jr
20 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8:07.66 3
1) #3577 Mertes, Logan Jr 2) #3581 Snell, Erik Jr
3) #3570 Dechoudens, Jack So 4) #3579 Morrow, Jordan Sr
21 Winnetka (New Trier) 8:08.47 1
1) #3938 Weiler, Ben Sr 2) #3934 Shelly, JD Jr
3) #3936 Steigmann, Jacob Sr 4) #3926 Flick, Jackson Jr
22 Minooka 8:09.77 3
1) #3548 Freese, Jordan Sr 2) #3542 Chaidez, Nate Jr
3) #3556 Shaw, Adam So 4) #3550 Hoffman, Jason Jr
23 Rockton (Hononegah) 8:10.05 3
1) #3819 Wilson, Andrew Sr 2) #3815 Kline III, Keith Sr
3) #3813 Halbrader, Nathan So 4) #3816 Meyers, Braden Sr
24 Plainfield (North) 8:10.28 1
1) #3781 Anderson, Jack Sr 2) #3789 Maseman, Ryan So
3) #3796 Walczak, Ryan Sr 4) #3788 Lowe, Nick Sr
25 O'Fallon (H.S.) 8:13.71 1
1) #3700 Tillock, Alex So 2) #3703 Wichlac, Chris Jr
3) #3696 Novy, Nick So 4) #3701 VanAlstine, Will Sr
26 Arlington Heights (Hersey 8:15.22 3
1) #3018 Choma, Tim Jr 2) #3024 Svienty, Max Jr
3) #3021 Methner, Josh Jr 4) #3017 Buch, Ryan Sr
27 Aurora (Metea Valley) 8:16.17 1
1) #3043 Fichte, Justin Sr 2) #3041 Corso, Matt Sr
3) #3038 Burns, John Jr 4) #3051 Varzino, Michael Sr
28 Joliet (Central) 8:18.04 1
1) #3441 Ruiz, Bryan Sr 2) #3437 Garcia, Johnathan Sr
3) #3435 Baltz, Ben Jr 4) #3436 Dworak, Jason So
29 Chicago (Jones) 8:20.62 2
1) #3183 Hou, Aaron So 2) #3179 Bacon, Ian Jr
3) #3182 Fundator, A.J. Sr 4) #3181 DeSantis, Ryan Jr
30 Chicago (Brother Rice) 8:21.37 1
1) #3177 Spellman, Dan Sr 2) #3163 Corcoran, Mikey So
3) #3162 Burke, Eddie So 4) #3166 Gleeson, Tommy Sr
31 Belleville (East) 8:21.91 2
1) #3110 Panek, Zack Jr 2) #3106 Garrett, Brandon Fr
3) #3114 Wilks, Reed Jr 4) #3107 Jones, Byron Fr
32 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 8:23.87 2
1) #3920 Zeller, David Jr 2) #3909 Kluckhohn, Jacob Jr
3) #3911 Maison, Scott Sr 4) #3912 Maison, Sean Sr
-- Aurora (West Aurora) DQ 2
1) #3061 Richardson, Daiveon So 2) #3060 Nicholas, Will Sr
3) #3056 Kunio, Seth Fr 4) #3058 McCue, Reegan Sr
Boys High Jump 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.25 5/23/1977 Gail Olson, Sycamore
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3044 Giwa-Osagie, Pryc Sr Aurora (Mete 6-04.00q 1
2 # 3009 Grindley, Zach Sr Antioch J6-04.00q 1
3 # 3216 Clincy, Brandon Sr Chicago (Whi J6-04.00q 1
4 # 3779 Babbington, Alex Sr Plainfield E J6-04.00q 1
5 # 3261 Street, Damon Sr Des Plaines J6-04.00q 1
6 # 3877 Vela, Jordan Jr Tinley Park J6-04.00q 1
7 # 3416 Walton, Jonah So Hoffman Esta J6-04.00q 1
8 # 3218 Taiwo, Jimi Jr Chicago (Whi J6-04.00q 1
9 # 3537 Tyler, Isaiah Jr Maywood (Pro J6-04.00q 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXX
10 # 3376 Zimmermann, Micha Sr Glenview (Gl 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 # 3329 Toheeb-Lawal, Ab So Flossmoor (H 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
10 # 3538 Maye, Andy Sr McHenry 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 # 3765 Brown, Brian Sr Park Ridge ( 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
10 # 3153 Michalski, Jack Sr Carpentersvi 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 # 3160 Buchanan, Antonio Sr Champaign (C 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 # 3922 Thompson, Kieran Jr Wilmette (Lo 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
10 # 3728 Williams, Keylen Sr Oswego (East 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O XXX
10 # 3228 Crone, Kyle Sr Collinsville 6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 # 3219 Bowens, Jalen Sr Chicago Heig 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
20 # 3654 Oliver, Aiden Jr Normal (Comm 6-00.00 2
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
20 # 3262 Hopkins, Connor Jr Downers GroN 6-00.00 1
6-00 6-02
O XXX
20 # 3380 Mallon, Nick Jr Grayslake (C 6-00.00 2
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
20 # 3071 Dykes, Ryan Jr Barrington 6-00.00 2
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
20 # 3464 McBride, Aidan Sr LaGrange (Ly 6-00.00 2
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
20 # 3501 Lehenbauer, David Sr Lemont (H.S. 6-00.00 1
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
20 # 3455 Cicciarelli, Robb Sr LaGrange (Ly 6-00.00 2
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 17-06 5/31/2018 Zachery Bradford, Bloomington (H.S.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3826 Frye, Zachary Jr Roselle (Lak 14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O PPP XO
2 # 3910 MacConnachie, Jak Sr Wheaton (W. J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP XO PPP XO
3 # 3133 McGill, Liam So Bloomington J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O O XO
4 # 3291 Hill, Brendan Sr Elmhurst (Yo J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O O O
5 # 3111 Paul, Trison Jr Belleville ( J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O XO XXO XO
6 # 3527 Bermes, Nate Jr Maple Park ( J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O XO XXO XO
7 # 3054 Stapleton, Aiden Sr Aurora (Waub J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O O XO O
8 # 3743 Fissinger, Luke Sr Palatine (Fr J14-00.00q 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP XO PPP O
9 # 3033 Saloga, Andrew Jr Aurora (Marm J14-00.00q 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O O XO O
10 # 3665 Ng, Brandon Sr Northbrook ( J14-00.00q 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O XXO O O
11 # 3656 Wilson, Reed Sr Normal (Comm J14-00.00q 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O XO O
12 # 3858 Braglia, Gilbert Sr St. CharleN J14-00.00q 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O O
13 # 3827 Shuff, Michael Sr Roselle (Lak 13-09.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 # 3438 Goin, Jameson Jr Joliet (Cent 13-09.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
13 # 3557 Undesser, Rick Jr Minooka 13-09.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O XO O XO XXX
13 # 3822 Svoboda, Charlie Sr Rolling Mead 13-09.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP XO XO XO XXX
17 # 3601 England, Jason Sr Naperville C 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XO O XXO XXX
17 # 3008 Garcia, Nico Sr Antioch 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XO O O XXX
17 # 3089 Dauksha, Matt Sr Batavia 13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
17 # 3655 Probst, Kyler Jr Normal (Comm 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
PPP XO O XXX
17 # 3626 Lambert, Trevor Sr Naperville Ne 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
PPP XXO O XXX
17 # 3486 Kao, Collin So Lake Villa ( 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O O XO XXX
17 # 3747 Leahy, Jim Sr Palatine (Fr 13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
17 # 3677 Cotter, Josh Jr Oak Park (O. 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XXO O XO XXX
17 # 3275 Shah, Aasav Jr Dunlap 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
PPP PPP XO XXX
17 # 3399 Kirsch, Ben Sr Highland Par 13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O XXO XO XXX
27 # 3125 Rodriguez, Victor So Berwyn-Cicer 13-00.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXX
27 # 3613 Rayudu, Aniketh Jr Naperville C 13-00.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XO XXX
27 # 3460 Gatsos, Christian Sr LaGrange (Ly 13-00.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO XXX
30 # 3420 Benner, Michael Sr Huntley 12-06.00 2
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
30 # 3097 Mansfield, Robbie Sr Batavia 12-06.00 2
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
-- # 3625 Kiefer, Alexander Sr Naperville Ne NH 1
12-06 13-00
PPP XXX
-- # 3571 Diversey, Andrew Jr Mt. Prospect NH 1
12-06 13-00
PPP XXX
-- # 3865 Kolodziej, Joshua So St. CharleN NH 2
12-06 13-00
PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24-04.75 5/23/1989 Steve Battle, Chicago (Gordon Tech)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3240 Safo, Jamal Sr Crete (C.-Mo 23-05.50q 1.6 3
23-04.75(2.7) 23-05.50(1.6) FOUL
2 # 3328 Stringfellow, Qui Sr Flossmoor (H 23-03.00q 1.5 3
23-03(1.5) FOUL FOUL
3 # 3256 Hobson, Jaylen Sr DeKalb 23-00.75q 1.8 1
22-08.50(3.4) 22-11(4.0) 23-00.75(1.8)
4 # 3559 Welcher, DaVonte Sr Minooka 22-11.50q 2.1 2
21-04(1.9) 21-03.50(2.0) 22-11.50(2.1)
5 # 3777 Lawson, Geremiah Sr Plainfield C 22-10.50q 1.6 3
22-10.50(1.6) FOUL FOUL
6 # 3226 Turner, Kaden Jr Chicago Heig 22-09.50q 2.3 3
22-09.50(2.3) 22-07.25(1.7) PASS
7 # 3205 Odiase, Ikponmwon Sr Chicago (Lan 22-09.25q 2.7 3
21-07.50(2.2) 21-04.50(1.7) 22-09.25(2.7)
8 # 3108 McCauley, Elijah Fr Belleville E 22-08.75q 2.3 1
21-10.50(2.0) 22-03.25(2.2) 22-08.75(2.3)
9 # 3578 Moellenkamp, John Jr Mt. Prospect 22-08.25q 1.0 1
22-08.25(1.0) 22-04.25(1.4) 21-09.25(2.1)
10 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 22-07.00q 0.2 3
22-07(0.2) 22-01.75(2.2) FOUL
11 # 3359 Ukaobasi, Onyi Jr Geneva 22-06.50q 2.6 2
21-00.25(1.3) 22-06.50(2.6) 21-01.75(2.4)
12 # 3009 Grindley, Zach Sr Antioch 22-06.25q 1.4 2
22-06.25(1.4) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-04(2.8)
13 # 3047 Osobamiro, Temi Sr Aurora (Mete 22-04.25 0.9 3
22-04.25(0.9) 21-08.50(2.5) FOUL
14 # 3237 Jones, Kavon Jr Crete (C.-Mo 22-03.00 2.2 2
22-03(2.2) FOUL FOUL
14 # 3280 Johnson, Kenyon Jr Edwardsville 22-03.00 0.9 2
22-03(0.9) 21-02(1.6) 21-06(0.4)
16 # 3599 Coleman, Jay Jr Naperville C 22-02.75 2.6 1
FOUL 22-02.75(2.6) 21-09(1.6)
17 # 3212 Bevans, Malcolm So Chicago (St. 22-02.50 1.9 2
20-03.75(2.8) 21-06.25(1.3) 22-02.50(1.9)
18 # 3836 Robinson, Royce Sr South Elgin 22-01.50 2.1 1
21-06(1.9) 22-01.50(2.1) 21-09.25(2.4)
19 # 3215 Szczepaniec, Kevi Sr Chicago (Taf 22-00.75 2.7 3
22-00(2.0) 20-11.25(1.6) 22-00.75(2.7)
20 # 3810 Shukuru, Samson So Rock Island 22-00.50 4.0 1
FOUL 21-06.50(2.7) 22-00.50(4.0)
21 # 3057 Lomax-Spivey, Rha Sr Aurora (West 22-00.25 1.9 2
22-00.25(1.9) FOUL 21-00.50(2.1)
22 # 3071 Dykes, Ryan Jr Barrington 21-11.25 2.3 1
21-11.25(2.3) 21-04.25(2.9) 21-06.50(2.1)
23 # 3871 Michaels, Connor Sr Tinley Park 21-11.00 2.4 3
FOUL FOUL 21-11(2.4)
24 # 3323 Hunter, Jalen Sr Flossmoor (H 21-10.25 1.7 3
FOUL 21-10.25(1.7) FOUL
25 # 3530 Doll, Colton Jr Maple Park ( 21-05.25 3.3 3
19-04.75(1.5) 21-05.25(3.3) 20-05.50(+0.0)
26 # 3496 Hickman, Rashad Sr Lansing (Tho 21-05.00 1.2 3
FOUL 21-05(1.2) 21-01.25(0.5)
27 # 3668 Carr, Jason Sr Oak Lawn (Co 21-04.75 3.5 1
19-09.75(1.9) FOUL 21-04.75(3.5)
28 # 3824 Antwi, Enoch Jr Romeoville ( 21-03.50 1.6 2
20-07.50(1.4) 21-03.50(1.6) 21-00.50(2.3)
29 # 3063 Rogers, Moshe Sr Aurora (West 21-02.75 2.2 2
17-00.50(0.1) FOUL 21-02.75(2.2)
30 # 3149 Fed, Trevor Jr Carpentersvi 21-02.25 0.8 2
21-00(1.8) FOUL 21-02.25(0.8)
31 # 3356 Djuma, Lawi Jr Geneva 21-01.50 2.8 1
21-01.50(2.8) FOUL 20-05.50(+0.0)
32 # 3407 Robinson, Kyshun Jr Hillside (Pr 20-10.25 0.5 2
20-04.50(2.2) 20-10.25(0.5) 20-03.75(1.7)
33 # 3889 Lendy, Evan Jr Wheaton (Nor 20-07.25 2.8 1
20-02.25(2.2) 20-07.25(2.8) 20-04.50(2.4)
34 # 3537 Tyler, Isaiah Jr Maywood (Pro 20-06.25 1.7 2
FOUL 20-06.25(1.7) 20-03(2.0)
35 # 3074 Gurskis, Joey So Barrington 20-06.00 3.3 1
19-05(3.2) 19-08.75(2.4) 20-06(3.3)
36 # 3704 Williams, Roderic So O'Fallon (H. 20-04.00 2.1 2
FOUL 20-04(2.1) FOUL
37 # 3142 Cameron, Savon Sr Calumet City 20-02.75 1.0 1
FOUL FOUL 20-02.75(1.0)
-- # 3773 Triffo, Ben Jr Park Ridge ( FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 51-01 5/23/2017 Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 3328 Stringfellow, Qui Sr Flossmoor (H 49-04.00q 1.0 3
44-09.75(1.7) 48-01.50(1.3) 49-04(1.0)
2 # 3247 Lipscomb, Kamron Sr Darien (Hins 47-09.75q 1.9 3
45-09.50(2.3) 47-09.75(1.9) 46-10.25(1.8)
3 # 3268 Lambert, Jayden Jr Downers GroS 46-01.75q 2.0 3
45-08.25(2.5) 45-08(1.2) 46-01.75(2.0)
4 # 3215 Szczepaniec, Kevi Sr Chicago (Taf 46-00.50q 2.9 2
FOUL 43-08.25(3.0) 46-00.50(2.9)
5 # 3800 Lincoln, Myles Jr Plainfield S 45-10.50q 1.6 2
45-10.50(1.6) FOUL FOUL
6 # 3356 Djuma, Lawi Jr Geneva 45-07.75q 0.9 2
45-07.75(0.9) FOUL 45-00.50(3.2)
7 # 3063 Rogers, Moshe Sr Aurora (West 45-05.75q 3.2 2
45-05.75(3.2) 43-11.75(3.1) 44-10(1.4)
8 # 3160 Buchanan, Antonio Sr Champaign (C 45-05.50q 3.1 2
43-06.50(0.5) 43-09(1.9) 45-05.50(3.1)
9 # 3238 Pearson, RaeJohn Sr Crete (C.-Mo 45-04.75q 0.9 3
45-04.75(0.9) FOUL 45-04.75(2.3)
10 # 3873 Peters, Dillon So Tinley Park 45-04.25q 1.9 3
44-08.75(1.9) 45-01.75(2.6) 45-04.25(1.9)
11 # 3842 Hawkins, Qa'Ron Sr Springfield 45-04.00q 2.4 3
44-10.25(0.6) 45-04(2.4) FOUL
12 # 3280 Johnson, Kenyon Jr Edwardsville 45-03.75q 3.6 2
FOUL FOUL 45-03.75(3.6)
13 # 3651 Fisher, Leslie So Normal (ComW 45-01.75 2.7 3
43-00(+0.0) 44-09.75(1.6) 45-01.75(2.7)
13 # 3877 Vela, Jordan Jr Tinley Park 45-01.75 1.3 3
43-06.25(1.6) 45-01.75(1.3) 44-07(2.8)
15 # 3009 Grindley, Zach Sr Antioch 45-01.00 1.3 1
45-01(1.3) FOUL 43-02(0.8)
16 # 3388 Albarran, Cortez Jr Gurnee (Warr 44-09.75 +0.0 1
44-06.50(0.4) FOUL 44-09.75(+0.0)
17 # 3224 Raheem, Samuel Sr Chicago Heig 44-06.75 1.8 2
44-02.25(1.2) 44-02(0.6) 44-06.75(1.8)
17 # 3138 Seymore, Tyrell Sr Burbank (Rea 44-06.75 1.0 1
42-11(3.4) FOUL 44-06.75(1.0)
19 # 3741 Andrews, Xaiver Jr Palatine (Fr 44-05.50 +0.0 1
41-03.25(0.4) 44-05.50(+0.0) 43-03.25(+0.0)
20 # 3496 Hickman, Rashad Sr Lansing (Tho 44-05.00 +0.0 2
44-05(+0.0) 43-00.75(1.5) 43-01.25(1.7)
21 # 3371 Villalobos, Diego Sr Glen Ellyn ( 44-04.75 2.0 3
42-09.25(0.7) 44-04.75(2.0) 42-09.50(2.1)
22 # 3064 Salter, Hezekiah Sr Aurora (West 44-04.25 1.9 1
44-04.25(1.9) FOUL FOUL
23 # 3194 Davis, Noah Jr Chicago (Lan 44-02.75 2.4 2
42-11.50(2.7) FOUL 44-02.75(2.4)
24 # 3290 Buehling, Richard Jr Elmhurst (Yo 44-01.50 1.9 1
44-01.50(1.9) 43-05(1.7) FOUL
25 # 3142 Cameron, Savon Sr Calumet City 44-01.00 1.5 1
42-10.50(2.8) 44-00.25(0.8) 44-01(1.5)
26 # 3312 Perrin, Jamaal Sr Evanston (Tw 44-00.75 4.2 1
FOUL 44-00.75(4.2) 43-07.75(+0.0)
27 # 3686 Yeboah, Kwesi Sr Oak Park (O. 43-10.50 2.1 3
FOUL FOUL 43-10.50(2.1)
28 # 3047 Osobamiro, Temi Sr Aurora (Mete 43-08.75 2.4 2
FOUL 42-08.50(2.6) 43-08.75(2.4)
29 # 3424 Guyer, Josh Jr Huntley 43-02.00 0.2 1
42-10.75(3.3) 42-11(2.9) 43-02(0.2)
30 # 3653 Hall, Dishon Sr Normal (Comm 42-07.00 1.8 2
FOUL FOUL 42-07(1.8)
31 # 3571 Diversey, Andrew Jr Mt. Prospect 42-01.75 NWI 1
42-01.75(NWI) 41-07(2.0) 40-03.50(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 68-08 5/24/2018 John Meyer, Lockport (Twp.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3249 Liokumovich, Sam Sr Deerfield (H 60-08.50q 2
FOUL 60-08.50 60-04.50
2 # 3683 Saloninas, Mykola Sr Oak Park (O. 59-04.00q 2
59-04 FOUL 57-07.50
3 # 3617 Appel, Matthew Jr Naperville Ne 58-09.00q 2
55-02.50 57-08.25 58-09
4 # 3825 Buchanan, Amiri Sr Romeoville ( 58-06.00q 2
52-03.75 58-06 58-00.25
5 # 3807 Johnson, Jordan Sr Quincy (Sr.) 57-10.75q 2
FOUL 57-10.75 FOUL
6 # 3679 Gilbert, Keon Sr Oak Park (O. 56-02.25q 2
52-11.25 56-02.25 55-08.25
7 # 3159 Petko, Jason Sr Cary (C.-Gro 56-00.25q 2
52-06.75 56-00.25 FOUL
8 # 3269 Lee, Shawn Jr Downers GroS 55-08.25q 2
53-04.50 55-08.25 54-04.50
9 # 3373 Manesiotis, Dimit Sr Glenview (Gl 54-10.25q 2
54-10.25 FOUL FOUL
10 # 3821 Boyer, Joe Sr Rolling Mead 54-06.75q 2
FOUL 54-06.75 FOUL
11 # 3771 Skoronski, Peter Jr Park Ridge ( 54-05.75q 2
50-10.25 54-05.75 52-08
12 # 3248 Boudreau, Henry Sr Deerfield (H 53-10.50q 1
50-01.50 50-01.50 53-10.50
13 # 3006 Becker, Matt Sr Antioch 53-00.25 1
50-08 52-07.50 53-00.25
14 # 3005 Becker, Chase Sr Antioch 52-09.75 1
48-11 52-09.75 50-05.50
15 # 3358 Uhlmann, Jacob Sr Geneva 52-09.00 1
46-08.25 50-05.25 52-09
16 # 3073 Goodwin, Luke Sr Barrington 52-07.25 1
49-11.50 52-07.25 51-06.25
17 # 3364 Dau, Adam Sr Glen Ellyn ( 52-04.75 1
FOUL 50-03.25 52-04.75
18 # 3398 Barr, Ahmomiel Jr Harvey (Thor 51-10.75 1
49-08.50 49-03.75 51-10.75
19 # 3650 Zegler, Kevin Sr Niles (Notre 50-06.25 1
50-06.25 49-11.75 FOUL
20 # 3070 Di Iorio, Mark Sr Barrington 50-04.75 1
49-09 50-04.75 49-05.50
21 # 3801 Richman, Francis Sr Plainfield S 50-02.25 2
50-00.75 50-02.25 FOUL
22 # 3533 Hahn, Drew Sr Maple Park ( 49-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 49-00.50
23 # 3775 Trumpy, Ethan Sr Pekin 48-10.50 1
48-10.50 47-04.25 45-09.75
24 # 3048 Paulline, Cole Sr Aurora (Mete 48-03.50 2
48-03.50 FOUL FOUL
25 # 3544 Cole, Jalen Sr Minooka 47-05.75 1
FOUL 46-02.50 47-05.75
26 # 3669 McNicholas, Kory Sr Oak Lawn (Co 44-02.50 1
42-07.50 44-02.50 43-11.25
27 # 3173 McGlynn, John Sr Chicago (Bro 41-10.50 1
37-03.50 FOUL 41-10.50
-- # 3503 Batbaatar, Anand Sr Lincolnshire FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 3583 Swistak, Sebastia Jr Mt. Prospect FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 205-11 5/28/2016 AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville (H.S.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 3807 Johnson, Jordan Sr Quincy (Sr.) 197-00q 2
194-07 FOUL 197-00
2 # 3617 Appel, Matthew Jr Naperville Ne 176-09q 2
169-06 176-09 164-00
3 # 3825 Buchanan, Amiri Sr Romeoville ( 173-08q 2
145-04 161-00 173-08
4 # 3159 Petko, Jason Sr Cary (C.-Gro 172-08q 2
156-05 167-07 172-08
5 # 3821 Boyer, Joe Sr Rolling Mead 167-10q 2
FOUL FOUL 167-10
6 # 3248 Boudreau, Henry Sr Deerfield (H 166-03q 2
159-08 164-06 166-03
7 # 3241 Munn, Jack Sr Crystal Lake C 164-11q 2
161-00 164-11 163-03
8 # 3506 Njongmeta, Maema Sr Lincolnshire 164-06q 2
135-02 153-07 164-06
9 # 3350 Kruzel, John Jr Frankfort (L 163-09q 2
162-09 FOUL 163-09
10 # 3005 Becker, Chase Sr Antioch 159-11q 2
159-11 FOUL FOUL
11 # 3886 Hummel, Rick Sr Wheaton (Nor 158-03q 1
146-02 144-09 158-03
12 # 3880 Matuch, Hunter So Vernon Hills 155-00q 2
152-00 155-00 149-06
13 # 3265 Burrow, Kendall Sr Downers GroS 153-07 2
153-07 FOUL FOUL
14 # 3809 McKillip, Blake Sr Rock Island 153-03 1
138-05 153-03 152-03
15 # 3351 Marchert, Tyler So Frankfort (L 150-10 1
139-10 143-05 150-10
15 # 3888 Johnson, Jake Sr Wheaton (Nor 150-10 2
150-10 FOUL 135-01
17 # 3006 Becker, Matt Sr Antioch 146-11 2
141-06 146-11 146-11
18 # 3787 Lindroth, Nolan Jr Plainfield N 144-03 1
135-08 144-03 FOUL
19 # 3649 Deano, Dominic Sr Niles (Notre 140-05 1
140-05 129-05 FOUL
20 # 3137 Hajjar, Kareem Jr Burbank (Rea 136-04 1
134-09 136-04 127-08
21 # 3358 Uhlmann, Jacob Sr Geneva 134-06 1
FOUL 134-06 FOUL
22 # 3683 Saloninas, Mykola Sr Oak Park (O. 130-00 1
FOUL 130-00 FOUL
23 # 3620 Danton, Hunter So Naperville Ne 129-09 1
FOUL 129-09 121-07
24 # 3780 Carlson, Isaiah Jr Plainfield E 129-07 2
FOUL 129-07 FOUL
25 # 3287 Tillman, Devaughn Sr Elk Grove Vi 129-03 1
FOUL FOUL 129-03
26 # 3691 Farmer, Nick So O'Fallon (H. 112-03 1
FOUL 112-03 FOUL
-- # 3667 Caban, Christophe Sr Oak Lawn (Co FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 3902 Browning, Josh Sr Wheaton (W. FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 3679 Gilbert, Keon Sr Oak Park (O. FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
--- ABOVE IS ID:401312 - Paste.txt ---
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 10.31 5/28/2018 Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3790 Moore, Marcellus Jr Plainfield N 10.39 0.2 10
2 # 3229 Stewart, Jermarri Jr Collinsville 10.54 0.2 8
3 # 3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr Wheaton (W. 10.71 0.2 7
4 # 3348 Henning, AJ Jr Frankfort (L 10.73 0.2 6
5 # 3147 Curtis, Xavier Jr Carol Stream 10.77 0.2 5
6 # 3003 McGoy, Deonte Sr Alton (Sr.) 10.79 0.2 4
7 # 3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr Flossmoor (H 10.90 0.2 3
8 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 10.91 0.2 2
9 # 3868 Bickel, John Jr Tinley Park 11.01 0.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 20.89 5/23/1997 Anthony Moorman, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3790 Moore, Marcellus Jr Plainfield N 21.22 3.6 10
2 # 3229 Stewart, Jermarri Jr Collinsville 21.29 3.6 8
3 # 3236 Johnson, Ricky Sr Crete (C.-Mo 21.42 3.6 7
4 # 3915 Rowzee, Cedric Sr Wheaton (W. 21.67 3.6 6
5 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 21.86 3.6 5
6 # 3147 Curtis, Xavier Jr Carol Stream 21.94 3.6 4
7 # 3322 Ellis, Marshall So Flossmoor (H 22.15 3.6 3
8 # 3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr Oak Park (O. 22.27 3.6 2
9 # 3246 Williams, Quemari Sr Danville (H. 22.36 3.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 46.24 5/30/2015 Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield (
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3341 Thormo, Jason Sr Fox Lake (Gr 47.97 10
2 # 3236 Johnson, Ricky Sr Crete (C.-Mo 48.33 8
3 # 3246 Williams, Quemari Sr Danville (H. 48.76 7
4 # 3497 Jefferson, Khulle Jr Lansing (Tho 48.83 6
5 # 3519 Langellier, Kyle Jr Lockport (Tw 48.91 5
6 # 3522 Walkosz, Michael Jr Lockport (Tw 49.36 4
7 # 3759 Gunn, Tuwayne Jr Park Ridge E 49.73 3
8 # 3921 Loveland, Jack Sr Wilmette (Lo 50.26 2
9 # 3838 Wordlow, Marlon Jr South Hollan 50.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:49.71 5/23/1998 Jason Van Swol, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3614 Shilgalis, Thomas Sr Naperville C 1:54.86 10
2 # 3369 Obrien, Will Sr Glen Ellyn ( 1:55.65 8
3 # 3223 Lacey, Ramon Sr Chicago Heig 1:56.30 7
4 # 3523 Adams, Austin Jr Maple Park ( 1:56.48 6
5 # 3254 Donohue, Aidan Jr DeKalb 1:56.68 5
6 # 3339 Splitt, Justin Jr Fox Lake (Gr 1:56.85 4
7 # 3755 Wright, Grant Sr Palos Hills 1:56.87 3
8 # 3002 Havis, Cassius Jr Alton (Sr.) 1:57.29 2
9 # 3245 Jensen, Grant Sr Crystal LaPR 1:57.52 1
10 # 3244 Baker, Ethan Sr Crystal LaPR 1:59.15
11 # 3208 Daniel, Kembre Jr Chicago (Lin 1:59.78
12 # 3252 Castro, Juan Jr DeKalb 2:02.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 4:05.17 5/23/2009 Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3377 O'Keefe, Andrew Sr Granite City 4:13.50 10
2 # 3014 Smith, Charlie Jr Antioch 4:18.27 8
3 # 3479 Rosa, Ben Jr Lake Forest 4:18.38 7
4 # 3912 Maison, Sean Sr Wheaton (W. 4:18.89 6
5 # 3647 Englert, Andrew Sr New Lenox (L 4:20.36 5
6 # 3457 Dilcher, Drew Sr LaGrange (Ly 4:20.67 4
7 # 3767 Kasch, Joey Jr Park Ridge S 4:21.24 3
8 # 3799 Knowlton, Christi Sr Plainfield S 4:24.08 2
9 # 3535 Occhipinti, Danie Jr Maple Park ( 4:27.07 1
10 # 3492 Myers, Jake So Lake Zurich 4:29.28
11 # 3217 Rivera, Sam Sr Chicago (Whi 4:32.95
12 # 3614 Shilgalis, Thomas Sr Naperville C 4:33.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
RECORD: R 8:42.89 5/23/2000 Donald Sage, Elmhusrt (York)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 3021 Methner, Josh Jr Arlington He 9:06.88 2 10
2 # 3764 Brady, Tommy Sr Park Ridge S 9:07.49 2 8
3 # 3124 Ibarra, Guillermo Jr Berwyn-Cicer 9:12.84 2 7
4 # 3347 Gardner, Brett Jr Frankfort (L 9:14.59 2 6
5 # 3643 Trattner, Nick Sr Naperville N 9:17.41 2 5
6 # 3652 Wetzel, Charlie Jr Normal (ComW 9:17.64 2 4
7 # 3636 Allen, Jake Jr Naperville N 9:17.85 2 3
8 # 3648 Kreis, Jared Jr New Lenox (L 9:18.23 2 2
9 # 3284 Prenzler, Roland Sr Edwardsville 9:19.26 2 1
10 # 3362 Cavan, Rory Sr Glen Ellyn ( 9:20.62 2
11 # 3754 Jacobo, Richie Jr Palatine (H. 9:30.49 1
12 # 3263 Roberts, Jack Sr Downers GroN 9:31.85 2
13 # 3242 Smalley, Keegan Sr Crystal LakC 9:31.98 1
14 # 3923 Werner, Spencer Fr Wilmette (Lo 9:32.22 2
15 # 3850 Liking, Bob Jr St. CharlesE 9:32.26 1
16 # 3924 Baker, Ford Sr Winnetka (Ne 9:32.32 2
17 # 3900 Zydek, Connor Sr Wheaton (Nor 9:33.10 2
18 # 3367 Moody, Stephen Sr Glen Ellyn ( 9:36.22 2
19 # 3588 Blake, Dillon Jr Mundelein (H 9:36.82 1
20 # 3184 Maida, Anthony Jr Chicago (Jon 9:37.51 1
21 # 3130 Doud, Nick Sr Bloomington 9:37.79 1
22 # 3855 Wilson, Micah Fr St. CharlesE 9:38.55 1
23 # 3217 Rivera, Sam Sr Chicago (Whi 9:48.59 2
24 # 3906 Hauenstein, Billy Jr Wheaton (W. 9:50.77 1
25 # 3053 Beitler, Wes Jr Aurora (Waub 9:51.64 1
26 # 3210 Leonard, Thomas Jr Chicago (Mar 9:54.79 1
27 # 3776 Goetsch, Jonathan Sr Plainfield C 9:56.15 1
28 # 3707 Giblin, Ben Jr Orland Park 10:00.33 1
29 # 3274 Stage, Canyon Jr Downers GroS 10:01.37 1
30 # 3357 Kredell, Ryan Sr Geneva 10:04.27 1
31 # 3708 Giblin, Will Jr Orland Park 10:09.89 1
32 # 3123 Beutel, Max Jr Belvidere (N 10:30.37 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 13.59 5/29/2016 Travis Anderson, Edwardsville (H.S.)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3232 Cameron, Victor Sr Crete (C.-Mo 13.93 2.2 10
2 # 3681 Lowder, JT Sr Oak Park (O. 14.05 2.2 8
3 # 3846 Williams, Robert Sr Springfield 14.46 2.2 7
4 # 3330 Williams, Daylin Jr Flossmoor (H 14.51 2.2 6
5 # 3823 Szylak, Tim Sr Rolling Mead 14.59 2.2 5
6 # 3887 James, Josh Sr Wheaton (Nor 14.64 2.2 4
7 # 3875 Spells, Mychah Jr Tinley Park 14.74 2.2 3
8 # 3467 McLain, Zach Sr LaGrange (Ly 14.83 2.2 2
9 # 3635 Turner, Donovan Sr Naperville Ne 14.84 2.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 36.77 5/23/1999 Jon Schweighardt, Wheaton (W Warrenville S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3846 Williams, Robert Sr Springfield 38.14 10
2 # 3286 Stubbs, Jahari Sr Elgin (Larki 38.76 8
3 # 3232 Cameron, Victor Sr Crete (C.-Mo 38.90 7
4 # 3892 Odell, Eli Sr Wheaton (Nor 39.50 6
5 # 3745 King, Justin Sr Palatine (Fr 39.69 5
6 # 3887 James, Josh Sr Wheaton (Nor 39.96 4
7 # 3680 Leonard, Koren Sr Oak Park (O. 40.04 3
8 # 3635 Turner, Donovan Sr Naperville Ne 40.17 2
9 # 3464 McBride, Aidan Sr LaGrange (Ly 40.23 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 41.29 5/23/2018 Plainfield (North), Plainfield (North)
B. Hanneman, B. Registe, A. Capezio, M. Moore
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crete (C.-Monee) 41.12R 10
1) #3232 Cameron, Victor Sr 2) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr
3) #3237 Jones, Kavon Jr 4) #3236 Johnson, Ricky Sr
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 41.31 8
1) #3316 Anidobu, Ugo So 2) #3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr
3) #3322 Ellis, Marshall So 4) #3318 Bridges, Joshua Sr
3 Carpentersville (Dundee-C 42.20 7
1) #3155 Miller, Jason Jr 2) #3154 Miller, Alex Jr
3) #3150 Foster, Meante Sr 4) #3148 Becker, Dylan Sr
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 42.40 6
1) #3874 Spells, Malachi Jr 2) #3878 Watzke, Luke Sr
3) #3868 Bickel, John Jr 4) #3875 Spells, Mychah Jr
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 42.48 5
1) #3360 Bedford, Kam Sr 2) #3371 Villalobos, Diego Sr
3) #3361 Berrun, Oscar Jr 4) #3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr
6 Fox Lake (Grant) 43.51 4
1) #3333 Cayet, Bobby Sr 2) #3331 Alva, Alex Jr
3) #3338 Smith, Michael Sr 4) #3341 Thormo, Jason Sr
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 45.41 3
1) #3226 Turner, Kaden Jr 2) #3227 Williams, Kamrin Sr
3) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr 4) #3221 Dickerson, Brian Jr
-- South Elgin DNF
1) #3836 Robinson, Royce Sr 2) #3831 Jacobson, Matt Sr
3) #3837 Todd, Jacob Sr 4) #3829 Cherwin, Davion So
-- Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore DNF
1) #3678 Dallas, Rapharoah Jr 2) #3676 Clarke, Tyrone Jr
3) #3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr 4) #3681 Lowder, JT Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.98 5/23/2007 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
T. Devine, J. Williams, E. Winters, C. Young
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:27.00 10
1) #3323 Hunter, Jalen Sr 2) #3315 Adeyiga, Jesuseun Sr
3) #3322 Ellis, Marshall So 4) #3318 Bridges, Joshua Sr
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:27.41 8
1) #3678 Dallas, Rapharoah Jr 2) #3676 Clarke, Tyrone Jr
3) #3675 Bryant, Naz Jr 4) #3673 Blanchard, Amir Sr
3 Crete (C.-Monee) 1:27.57 7
1) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr 2) #3237 Jones, Kavon Jr
3) #3239 Rudolph, Trayvon Jr 4) #3230 Andrews, Kylen Sr
4 Carpentersville (Dundee-C 1:27.76 6
1) #3148 Becker, Dylan Sr 2) #3149 Fed, Trevor Jr
3) #3154 Miller, Alex Jr 4) #3155 Miller, Jason Jr
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:28.09 5
1) #3226 Turner, Kaden Jr 2) #3219 Bowens, Jalen Sr
3) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr 4) #3221 Dickerson, Brian Jr
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:28.46 4
1) #3574 Kim, Pax Jr 2) #3586 Zalinski, Tim Sr
3) #3572 Horvath, Will Jr 4) #3578 Moellenkamp, John Jr
7 Batavia 1:28.61 3
1) #3103 Taylor, Artavian Jr 2) #3104 Tousana, Trevor Sr
3) #3094 Koif, Steven Jr 4) #3090 Davis, Julian Sr
8 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:28.93 2
1) #3050 Sweeney, Eden So 2) #3047 Osobamiro, Temi Sr
3) #3046 Maric, Nikola Sr 4) #3049 Steward, Virgil Jr
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 1:30.03 1
1) #3901 Almeda, DJ So 2) #3905 Haro, Mario Sr
3) #3903 Campbell, Andy Sr 4) #3917 Tweitmeyer, Steven Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 3:13.66 5/23/2007 East St Louis (SR), East St Louis (Sr)
A. Kizer, M. McCottrell, E. Johnson, J. Tabbs
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox Lake (Grant) 3:19.44 10
1) #3338 Smith, Michael Sr 2) #3331 Alva, Alex Jr
3) #3339 Splitt, Justin Jr 4) #3341 Thormo, Jason Sr
2 Lockport (Twp.) 3:19.58 8
1) #3522 Walkosz, Michael Jr 2) #3515 Czako, Gabe Fr
3) #3517 Holland, Ray Sr 4) #3519 Langellier, Kyle Jr
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:20.62 7
1) #3324 Lenoir, Caleb Jr 2) #3320 Clemon, Davell Sr
3) #3323 Hunter, Jalen Sr 4) #3327 Robinson, Jalen Sr
4 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:20.95 6
1) #3231 Assil, Sammy Sr 2) #3240 Safo, Jamal Sr
3) #3235 Humphrey, Elantae Sr 4) #3230 Andrews, Kylen Sr
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:21.53 5
1) #3129 Davis, DaQwan Jr 2) #3132 Ilonga, Merdy Jr
3) #3128 Crooks, Drew Sr 4) #3131 Hyde, CJ Sr
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 3:23.22 4
1) #3622 Foley, Kel Sr 2) #3623 Hoffmann, Patrick Jr
3) #3619 Covarrubias, Jonah Sr 4) #3635 Turner, Donovan Sr
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 3:23.51 3
1) #3219 Bowens, Jalen Sr 2) #3220 Clark, JaSean Sr
3) #3222 Jones, Treziel Jr 4) #3223 Lacey, Ramon Sr
8 Wheaton (North) 3:23.55 2
1) #3895 Schreiner, Ryan Fr 2) #3883 Cecil, Briggs Sr
3) #3894 Rucker, Jayson Jr 4) #3892 Odell, Eli Sr
9 Batavia 3:24.92 1
1) #3092 Kennedy, Adam Jr 2) #3104 Tousana, Trevor Sr
3) #3087 Bradley, Anthony So 4) #3093 Knanishu, Joseph Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7:37.36 5/28/2016 Orland Park (Sandburg), Orland Park (Sandb
T. Brennan, D. Jacobs, S. Torpy, C. Torpy)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naperville (Central) 7:45.03 10
1) #3608 Klein-Collins, Seth Sr 2) #3607 Julian, Patrick Jr
3) #3598 Codo, Thomas Sr 4) #3614 Shilgalis, Thomas Sr
2 St. Charles (East) 7:46.16 8
1) #3851 Melone, Bennett Sr 2) #3854 Schildmeyer, Luke So
3) #3848 Gansemer, Mitch Sr 4) #3852 Murphy, Charles Sr
3 Batavia 7:46.79 7
1) #3093 Knanishu, Joseph Jr 2) #3100 Rodriguez, Damian Jr
3) #3096 Levario, Chris Sr 4) #3092 Kennedy, Adam Jr
4 Gurnee (Warren) 7:51.02 6
1) #3393 Subry, Hunter Jr 2) #3391 Langevin, Jason Jr
3) #3389 Braza, Cyrus Sr 4) #3390 Holland, Bryan Sr
5 Elmhurst (York) 7:51.23 5
1) #3294 Klysh, Daniel Jr 2) #3298 Vreeland, Mickey So
3) #3293 Kern, Ethan Jr 4) #3295 Moriarty, Michael Jr
6 Mundelein (H.S.) 7:51.91 4
1) #3592 Parduhn, Mikey Sr 2) #3587 Afonso, Aidan Sr
3) #3589 Carrillo, Dario Sr 4) #3594 Schorr, Carter Jr
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 7:52.76 3
1) #3624 Keeley, Chris Sr 2) #3621 Dovalovsky, Nicolas So
3) #3627 Madiol, Michael Sr 4) #3629 O'Connor, Michael Sr
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:54.18 2
1) #3457 Dilcher, Drew Sr 2) #3471 Thorpe, Jocqael So
3) #3466 McDermott, Sean Sr 4) #3458 Ehlert, Jack Jr
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:54.74 1
1) #3706 Devlin, Connor Sr 2) #3710 Rodriguez, Sam Jr
3) #3711 Slack, Eddie Sr 4) #3705 Calderon, Nico Sr
10 Normal (University) 7:54.80
1) #3657 Alexander, Dane Sr 2) #3659 Clay, Nathan Sr
3) #3662 McClure, Jackson Sr 4) #3664 Wolford, Zachary Sr
11 Chicago (Lane) 7:55.74
1) #3192 Burns, Jack Jr 2) #3191 Burke-Olson, Frank Sr
3) #3196 Drohomyrecky, Charlie Jr 4) #3197 Higueros, Julian Sr
12 Huntley 7:56.58
1) #3432 Roe, Jeremy Sr 2) #3433 Simek, Chris Sr
3) #3422 Geisler, Ian Jr 4) #3421 Conroy, Jadon Sr
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.25 5/23/1977 Gail Olson, Sycamore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3779 Babbington, Alex Sr Plainfield E 6-09.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O P O O O XO O XO XXX
2 # 3261 Street, Damon Sr Des Plaines 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O P O XO O XXO XXX
3 # 3009 Grindley, Zach Sr Antioch 6-05.00 7
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XXO O O O XXX
4 # 3044 Giwa-Osagie, Pryc Sr Aurora (Mete J6-05.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O P O XO XXX
5 # 3416 Walton, Jonah So Hoffman Esta J6-05.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO P XO XXO XXX
6 # 3537 Tyler, Isaiah Jr Maywood (Pro 6-04.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
P XO P XXO P XXX
7 # 3216 Clincy, Brandon Sr Chicago (Whi 6-02.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O P XXX
8 # 3877 Vela, Jordan Jr Tinley Park J6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03
XO XO XXX
-- # 3218 Taiwo, Jimi Jr Chicago (Whi NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 17-06 5/31/2018 Zachery Bradford, Bloomington (H.S.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3826 Frye, Zachary Jr Roselle (Lak 15-03.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP XO XO XO XO O XXP X
2 # 3033 Saloga, Andrew Jr Aurora (Marm J15-03.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP O O XO O O XO XXX
3 # 3133 McGill, Liam So Bloomington 15-00.00 7
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP XO O O O O XXX
4 # 3910 MacConnachie, Jak Sr Wheaton (W. J15-00.00 6
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP O XXO O XO XO XXX
5 # 3656 Wilson, Reed Sr Normal (Comm 14-09.00 5
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP O O XXO O XXX
6 # 3291 Hill, Brendan Sr Elmhurst (Yo J14-09.00 4
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP XXO O XO O XXX
7 # 3743 Fissinger, Luke Sr Palatine (Fr 14-06.00 3
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
PPP XO O XO XXX
8 # 3111 Paul, Trison Jr Belleville E J14-06.00 2
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
9 # 3858 Braglia, Gilbert Sr St. CharlesN 14-00.00 1
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP O O XXX
10 # 3054 Stapleton, Aiden Sr Aurora (Waub J14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP XO XXO XXX
11 # 3665 Ng, Brandon Sr Northbrook ( J14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 # 3527 Bermes, Nate Jr Maple Park ( J14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO O XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 24-04.75 5/23/1989 Steve Battle, Chicago (Gordon Tech)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3240 Safo, Jamal Sr Crete (C.-Mo 23-05.50 1.6 10
23-04.75(2.7) 23-05.50(1.6) FOUL 22-10(0.6) 23-00.50(1.8) 22-09.50(+0.0)
2 # 3108 McCauley, Elijah Fr Belleville E 23-03.25 2.3 8
21-10.50(2.0) 22-03.25(2.2) 22-08.75(2.3) 22-05.25(1.0) 22-06.50(3.4) 23-03.25(2.3)
3 # 3578 Moellenkamp, John Jr Mt. Prospect 23-03.00 0.3 7
22-08.25(1.0) 22-04.25(1.4) 21-09.25(2.1) 23-03(0.3) 22-01.50(1.2) 17-04(2.6)
4 # 3328 Stringfellow, Qui Sr Flossmoor (H J23-03.00 1.5 6
23-03(1.5) FOUL FOUL 22-01.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL
5 # 3226 Turner, Kaden Jr Chicago Heig 23-02.00 1.4 5
22-09.50(2.3) 22-07.25(1.7) PASS 23-02(1.4) 22-07.25(2.4) 21-03.75(1.0)
6 # 3256 Hobson, Jaylen Sr DeKalb 23-00.75 1.8 4
22-08.50(3.4) 22-11(4.0) 23-00.75(1.8) 21-08.50(+0.0) 22-10(2.6) 22-06.50(2.1)
7 # 3559 Welcher, DaVonte Sr Minooka 22-11.50 2.1 3
21-04(1.9) 21-03.50(2.0) 22-11.50(2.1) FOUL 22-09(2.7) 19-08(0.9)
8 # 3777 Lawson, Geremiah Sr Plainfield C 22-10.50 1.6 2
22-10.50(1.6) FOUL FOUL 13-09.25(2.6) 17-03(2.4) FOUL
9 # 3205 Odiase, Ikponmwon Sr Chicago (Lan 22-09.25 2.7 1
21-07.50(2.2) 21-04.50(1.7) 22-09.25(2.7) 21-08.50(1.7) 22-00.50(2.7) 21-05.75(2.7)
10 # 3009 Grindley, Zach Sr Antioch 22-07.75 2.4
22-06.25(1.4) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-04(2.8) 21-09.50(0.9) 21-06.75(1.1) 22-07.75(2.4)
11 # 3363 Cox, Tyquan Sr Glen Ellyn ( 22-07.00 0.2
22-07(0.2) 22-01.75(2.2) FOUL 20-06.75(0.9) 21-04.75(1.2) 22-00.25(1.4)
12 # 3359 Ukaobasi, Onyi Jr Geneva 22-06.50 2.6
21-00.25(1.3) 22-06.50(2.6) 21-01.75(2.4) 21-09(0.6) 21-11.25(0.1) 22-01.50(2.5)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
RECORD: R 51-01 5/23/2017 Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 3328 Stringfellow, Qui Sr Flossmoor (H 49-04.00 1.0 10
44-09.75(1.7) 48-01.50(1.3) 49-04(1.0) FOUL 47-02(2.4) 48-08.50(3.0)
2 # 3247 Lipscomb, Kamron Sr Darien (Hins 47-09.75 1.9 8
45-09.50(2.3) 47-09.75(1.9) 46-10.25(1.8) 44-03.75(1.4) 46-07.50(2.0) 46-06(3.0)
3 # 3268 Lambert, Jayden Jr Downers GroS 47-08.50 1.8 7
45-08.25(2.5) 45-08(1.2) 46-01.75(2.0) 47-08.50(1.8) 46-07.75(3.4) 46-09.25(4.0)
4 # 3160 Buchanan, Antonio Sr Champaign (C 46-06.00 4.2 6
43-06.50(0.5) 43-09(1.9) 45-05.50(3.1) 43-01.50(3.9) 44-05.25(3.3) 46-06(4.2)
5 # 3215 Szczepaniec, Kevi Sr Chicago (Taf 46-00.50 2.9 5
FOUL 43-08.25(3.0) 46-00.50(2.9) FOUL 44-02.75(2.2) 45-00(1.7)
6 # 3800 Lincoln, Myles Jr Plainfield S 45-10.50 1.6 4
45-10.50(1.6) FOUL FOUL 45-05.50(1.9) FOUL FOUL
7 # 3356 Djuma, Lawi Jr Geneva 45-07.75 0.9 3
45-07.75(0.9) FOUL 45-00.50(3.2) FOUL 42-11(3.6) 40-08.50(1.8)
8 # 3063 Rogers, Moshe Sr Aurora (West 45-05.75 3.2 2
45-05.75(3.2) 43-11.75(3.1) 44-10(1.4) 43-10.50(2.8) 43-10.75(4.4) 43-11(1.4)
9 # 3238 Pearson, RaeJohn Sr Crete (C.-Mo 45-04.75 0.9 1
45-04.75(0.9) FOUL 45-04.75(2.3) 44-00(2.1) 43-04(1.5) 41-04.25(3.5)
10 # 3873 Peters, Dillon So Tinley Park 45-04.25 1.9
44-08.75(1.9) 45-01.75(2.6) 45-04.25(1.9) 43-02(2.0) 43-07.50(2.2) 43-03(2.3)
11 # 3842 Hawkins, Qa'Ron Sr Springfield 45-04.00 2.4
44-10.25(0.6) 45-04(2.4) FOUL 43-08.50(3.1) 44-03.75(3.4) 44-01.25(1.1)
12 # 3280 Johnson, Kenyon Jr Edwardsville 45-03.75 3.6
FOUL FOUL 45-03.75(3.6) FOUL 43-08.50(1.6) 44-08.50(3.9)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 68-08 5/24/2018 John Meyer, Lockport (Twp.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3249 Liokumovich, Sam Sr Deerfield (H 61-09.25 10
FOUL 60-08.50 60-04.50 58-03.75 60-08.25 61-09.25
2 # 3821 Boyer, Joe Sr Rolling Mead 60-06.50 8
FOUL 54-06.75 FOUL FOUL 60-06.50 58-11
3 # 3683 Saloninas, Mykola Sr Oak Park (O. 59-04.00 7
59-04 FOUL 57-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 3617 Appel, Matthew Jr Naperville Ne 58-09.00 6
55-02.50 57-08.25 58-09 FOUL 52-01.75 FOUL
5 # 3825 Buchanan, Amiri Sr Romeoville ( 58-08.75 5
52-03.75 58-06 58-00.25 55-00.75 58-06 58-08.75
6 # 3807 Johnson, Jordan Sr Quincy (Sr.) 57-10.75 4
FOUL 57-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 57-01.75
7 # 3771 Skoronski, Peter Jr Park Ridge ( 56-07.75 3
50-10.25 54-05.75 52-08 56-07.75 56-04.25 56-04.50
8 # 3679 Gilbert, Keon Sr Oak Park (O. 56-02.25 2
52-11.25 56-02.25 55-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 3159 Petko, Jason Sr Cary (C.-Gro 56-00.25 1
52-06.75 56-00.25 FOUL 53-04.25 FOUL FOUL
10 # 3269 Lee, Shawn Jr Downers GroS 55-08.25
53-04.50 55-08.25 54-04.50 51-10.25 54-03.25 53-03.75
11 # 3373 Manesiotis, Dimit Sr Glenview (Gl 55-05.75
54-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 54-04.75 55-05.75
12 # 3248 Boudreau, Henry Sr Deerfield (H 54-02.25
50-01.50 50-01.50 53-10.50 54-02.25 51-09.25 53-08
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
RECORD: R 205-11 5/28/2016 AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville (H.S.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 3807 Johnson, Jordan Sr Quincy (Sr.) 205-08 10
194-07 FOUL 197-00 184-01 194-00 205-08
2 # 3821 Boyer, Joe Sr Rolling Mead 179-06 8
FOUL FOUL 167-10 FOUL 144-09 179-06
3 # 3617 Appel, Matthew Jr Naperville Ne 176-09 7
169-06 176-09 164-00 FOUL 157-08 FOUL
4 # 3241 Munn, Jack Sr Crystal LakC 175-08 6
161-00 164-11 163-03 171-00 175-08 FOUL
5 # 3159 Petko, Jason Sr Cary (C.-Gro 175-05 5
156-05 167-07 172-08 FOUL 172-02 175-05
6 # 3350 Kruzel, John Jr Frankfort (L 174-06 4
162-09 FOUL 163-09 174-06 173-09 174-06
7 # 3825 Buchanan, Amiri Sr Romeoville ( 173-08 3
145-04 161-00 173-08 FOUL 169-02 171-11
8 # 3005 Becker, Chase Sr Antioch 172-03 2
159-11 FOUL FOUL 171-08 172-02 172-03
9 # 3506 Njongmeta, Maema Sr Lincolnshire 171-00 1
135-02 153-07 164-06 165-04 158-03 171-00
10 # 3248 Boudreau, Henry Sr Deerfield (H 166-03
159-08 164-06 166-03 159-11 165-09 164-06
11 # 3880 Matuch, Hunter So Vernon Hills 160-09
152-00 155-00 149-06 160-09 FOUL 157-08
12 # 3886 Hummel, Rick Sr Wheaton (Nor 158-03
146-02 144-09 158-03 155-11 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 16.44 5/28/2018 Donovan McBride, Waterloo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 4506 Rodarte, Juan Jr Wauconda 17.18 -0.1
2 # 4504 McBride, Donovan Sr Waterloo (H. 17.22 -0.1
3 # 4505 Burkhart, Ethan Jr Libertyville 17.79 -0.1
4 # 4503 Stephens, Wesley Jr Springfield 29.60 -0.1
5 # 4501 Martin, Angel Jr Johnsburg 29.74 -0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 30.74 5/23/2017 Donovan McBride, Waterloo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 4506 Rodarte, Juan Jr Wauconda 31.44 0.5
2 # 4505 Burkhart, Ethan Jr Libertyville 31.53 0.5
3 # 4504 McBride, Donovan Sr Waterloo (H. 31.96 0.5
4 # 4501 Martin, Angel Jr Johnsburg 1:04.33 0.5
5 # 4503 Stephens, Wesley Jr Springfield 1:18.94 0.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 57.76 5/28/2018 Ethan Burkhart, Libertyville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4505 Burkhart, Ethan Jr Libertyville 1:00.02
2 # 4506 Rodarte, Juan Jr Wauconda 1:02.19
3 # 4504 McBride, Donovan Sr Waterloo (H. 1:03.74
4 # 4502 Poole, Cameron So Rockford (R. 1:04.84
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:58.72 5/28/2018 Ethan Burkhart, LIbertyville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4505 Burkhart, Ethan Jr Libertyville 2:04.64
2 # 4506 Rodarte, Juan Jr Wauconda 2:09.79
3 # 4502 Poole, Cameron So Rockford (R. 2:11.74
4 # 4504 McBride, Donovan Sr Waterloo (H. 2:12.41
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 9-11 5/23/2017 Angel Martin, Johnsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4501 Martin, Angel Jr Johnsburg 14-03.50R
13-02.50 14-00.25 14-03.50 13-07.25 13-06.50 13-03.25
2 # 4502 Poole, Cameron So Rockford (R. 13-07.50R
12-06.75 12-08 13-00 12-00.75 13-01.25 13-07.50
3 # 4503 Stephens, Wesley Jr Springfield 10-06.00R
10-01.50 9-00.25 8-07 10-02.25 9-07 10-06
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 25-00 5/23/2017 Angel Martin, Johnsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 4501 Martin, Angel Jr Johnsburg 28-00R
FOUL 26-04 FOUL 28-00 22-00 FOUL
2 # 4502 Poole, Cameron So Rockford (R. 27-09R
27-09 23-09 26-05 22-03 26-06 27-06
3 # 4503 Stephens, Wesley Jr Springfield 16-10
15-10 16-08 FOUL 16-01 16-10 FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17448 views
History for Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 16 more
Hashtags#ihsa #illinois #charleston #illinois-state-meet
|