Folders |
2012 Results - Wake Forest OpenPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results
Flash Results, Inc.
Wake Forest Open - 3/16/2012 to 3/17/2012
Kentner Stadium, Winston-Salem, N.C.
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR West Virginia 13.56q
2 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.56q
3 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 13.92q
4 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 14.14q
5 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 14.24q
6 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 14.27q
7 Goranson, Hannah SO Duke 14.43q
-- Tucker, Erin SO East Carolina DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO N.C. Central 14.59q
2 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 14.90q
3 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 15.14
4 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morris 15.42
5 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 15.48
6 Chamberlain, Tiffany JR Rowan 16.12
7 Barlow, Briana SO Morgan State 21.12
8 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 29.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 14.68q
2 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 14.75q
3 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 14.85q
4 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 14.90q
5 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 15.02q
6 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill.) 15.37
7 Scott, Amber SR Penn 16.20
-- Baker, Amber FR Morgan State DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 15.03q
2 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 15.37
3 Summerville, Regina SO N.C. Central 15.88
4 Battle, Ashley JR Fairleigh Dickinson 16.03
5 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 16.15
6 Carlson, Jessica SO Rowan 16.21
7 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 16.37
8 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 16.64
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Vaughn, Molly SO Appalachian State 15.07q
2 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 15.17
3 Thompson, Jasmine SO Buffalo 15.55
4 McClellan, Chelsea FR St. Francis (Pa.) 15.58
5 Bell, Erica SR East Carolina 15.69
6 Gillon, Cydney SO Penn 15.77
7 Thorton, Meagan FR Lees-McRae 16.08
8 George, Keema SO Fairleigh Dickinson 16.74
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 McCauley, Julie SO Wake Forest 16.07
2 Clark, Michelle FR Salisbury 16.71
3 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 16.98
4 Witchger, Christine SR Indiana Wesleyan 17.01
5 Wheeler, Morgan JR Penn 17.07
6 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 17.44
7 Poinsett, Meghan SO Washington a 17.63
-- Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Lueck, Sarah JR Robert Morris 16.27
2 Privott-Yeiser, Amira FR Penn 16.56
3 Greissinger, Alex SO Salisbury 16.87
4 Luther, Mellissa FR Robert Morris 17.68
5 Vanagas, Nicole SO Mount St. Mary's 18.15
6 Risley, Tierney SR Washington a 18.41
7 Johnson, Clairesa FR Washington a 19.02
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR West Virginia 13.56q -1.2
2 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.56q -1.2
3 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 13.92q -1.2
4 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 14.14q -1.2
5 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 14.24q -1.2
6 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 14.27q -1.2
7 Goranson, Hannah SO Duke 14.43q -1.2
8 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO N.C. Central 14.59q -1.7
9 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 14.68q -0.4
10 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 14.75q -0.4
11 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 14.85q -0.4
12 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 14.90q -0.4
13 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 14.90q -1.7
14 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 15.02q -0.4
15 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 15.03q -0.8
16 Vaughn, Molly SO Appalachian State 15.07q -0.1
17 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 15.14 -1.7
18 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 15.17 -0.1
19 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill.) 15.37 -0.4
20 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 15.37 -0.8
21 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morris 15.42 -1.7
22 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 15.48 -1.7
23 Thompson, Jasmine SO Buffalo 15.55 -0.1
24 McClellan, Chelsea FR St. Francis (Pa.) 15.58 -0.1
25 Bell, Erica SR East Carolina 15.69 -0.1
26 Gillon, Cydney SO Penn 15.77 -0.1
27 Summerville, Regina SO N.C. Central 15.88 -0.8
28 Battle, Ashley JR Fairleigh Dickinson 16.03 -0.8
29 McCauley, Julie SO Wake Forest 16.07 -0.5
30 Thorton, Meagan FR Lees-McRae 16.08 -0.1
31 Chamberlain, Tiffany JR Rowan 16.12 -1.7
32 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 16.15 -0.8
33 Scott, Amber SR Penn 16.20 -0.4
34 Carlson, Jessica SO Rowan 16.21 -0.8
35 Lueck, Sarah JR Robert Morris 16.27 -0.6
36 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 16.37 -0.8
37 Privott-Yeiser, Amira FR Penn 16.56 -0.6
38 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 16.64 -0.8
39 Clark, Michelle FR Salisbury 16.71 -0.5
40 George, Keema SO Fairleigh Dickinson 16.74 -0.1
41 Greissinger, Alex SO Salisbury 16.87 -0.6
42 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 16.98 -0.5
43 Witchger, Christine SR Indiana Wesleyan 17.01 -0.5
44 Wheeler, Morgan JR Penn 17.07 -0.5
45 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 17.44 -0.5
46 Poinsett, Meghan SO Washington a 17.63 -0.5
47 Luther, Mellissa FR Robert Morris 17.68 -0.6
48 Vanagas, Nicole SO Mount St. Mary's 18.15 -0.6
49 Risley, Tierney SR Washington a 18.41 -0.6
50 Johnson, Clairesa FR Washington a 19.02 -0.6
51 Barlow, Briana SO Morgan State 21.12 -1.7
52 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 29.15 -1.7
-- Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas DNF -0.5
-- Tucker, Erin SO East Carolina DNF -1.2
-- Baker, Amber FR Morgan State DNF -0.4
Event 46 Women Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.50-2.70-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.60-3.70
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Truppo, Kelly FR Buffalo 3.50m 11-05.75
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Mack, Kaytlin SO Buffalo 3.35m 10-11.75
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O O O XXX
3 Tessiatore, Anna FR Wake Forest 3.35m 10-11.75
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P XO O O O XXX
4 Van Dusen, Jenna FR Buffalo 3.20m 10-06.00
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XO XXX
5 Fryer, Courtni FR Indiana Wesleyan 3.05m 10-00.00
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XXX
5 Gray, Katherine SO East Carolina 3.05m 10-00.00
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXX
7 Huber, Jessica SR Mount St. Mary's 3.05m 10-00.00
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XXO XXX
7 Ledford, Bethany FR Robert Morris 3.05m 10-00.00
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XXO XXX
9 Mulvin, Kim SO West Virginia 2.90m 9-06.25
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P P XO XXX
10 Lueck, Sarah JR Robert Morris 2.90m 9-06.25
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P P XXO XXX
10 Peskosky, Veronica SO High Point 2.90m 9-06.25
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P X XXO XXX
12 Moorhead, Taryn SO Lees-McRae 2.70m 8-10.25
2.50 2.70 2.90
X O XXX
13 Kirby, Ashton FR High Point 2.70m 8-10.25
2.50 2.70 2.90
P XXO XXX
14 Gerhold, Erika SO Salisbury 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.70
XO XXX
14 Schroeder, Lindsay FR Huntington 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.70
XO XXX
14 Monday, Sarah FR Barton 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.70
XO XXX
14 Lee, Laura SO Washington a 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.70
XO XXX
-- Gula, Heather SR Mount St. Mary's NH
2.50
XXX
-- Johnson, Heather FR Huntington NH
2.50
XXX
-- Merlino, Elexis FR Lake Erie NH
2.50
XXX
-- Griffin, Catelyn FR High Point NH
2.50 2.70 2.90
P P XXX
-- DeBonis, Danielle FR Washington a NH
2.50
XXX
-- Antor, Carli SR High Point NH
2.50 2.70 2.90
P P XXX
Event 14 Women Pole Vault "A"
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.35 - 3.50 - 3.65 - 3.75 - 3.85
Kentner: K 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shelar, Katlyn SO West Virginia 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O O XXO O O XXX
2 Fryt, Amy SR Duke 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Overstreet, Cameron FR North Carolina 3.85m 12-07.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Skove, Stephanie FR Duke 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
O O XXO XXX
5 Long, Carrie SR West Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XXX
5 Webb, Rachel SR East Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
5 Brown, Davielle JR Penn 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO XXO XXX
5 Crawford, Cassandra SO Appalachian State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XXX
9 Way, Abbey SO East Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO XO XXX
10 Farr, Chelsea FR Appalachian State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
P XXO XXX
11 Murphy, Bailey FR Duke 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Folga, Casey JR Robert Morris 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
13 Mattoon, Emily JR Duke 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
13 Warner, Kathryn SO East Carolina 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
15 Domermuth, Debra FR Appalachian State 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
-- Wilson, Meredith JR Appalachian State NH
3.35
XXX
-- Hamscher, Brooke SO Penn NH
3.35
XXX
-- Hart, Jillian JR Penn NH
3.35
XXX
Event 12 Women Triple Jump
=============================================================================
==
Kentner: K 13.61m 4/22/2006 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind
=============================================================================
==
Flight 1
1 McNeil, Tagenel FR Winston-Salem St. 10.55m 1.5 34-
07.50
9.20m(0.7) 10.10m(-1.2) 10.55m(1.5)
2 Lee, Tori SR Indiana Wesleyan 10.38m 1.2 34-
00.75
10.17m(+0.0) 10.38m(1.2) 10.16m(-0.1)
3 Holliday, Katia FR Winston-Salem St. 10.29m -0.2 33-
09.25
9.23m(+0.0) FOUL 10.29m(-0.2)
4 Byrd, Raven FR Winston-Salem St. 10.25m +0.0 33-
07.50
FOUL FOUL 10.25m(+0.0)
5 Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech 10.22m +0.0 33-
06.50
10.22m(+0.0) FOUL 10.04m(-1.3)
6 Peace, Devon SO Robert Morris 10.19m +0.0 33-
05.25
FOUL 10.19m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Sherrill, Alexis SO N.C. Central 10.04m -0.4 32-
11.25
10.04m(-0.4) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.59m(-2.0)
8 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 10.03m -2.2 32-
11.00
9.66m(0.1) 1.00m(+0.0) 10.03m(-2.2)
9 Ardo, Alex SR Lake Erie 9.87m -0.8 32-
04.75
9.80m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.87m(-0.8)
10 Beckford, Shantel FR Rowan 9.80m 1.5 32-
02.00
FOUL 9.75m(+0.0) 9.80m(1.5)
11 Nortum, Brandy FR Lake Erie 9.79m 0.9 32-
01.50
9.79m(0.9) 8.75m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
12 Thompson, Taylor SR Washington a 9.49m +0.0 31-
01.75
9.49m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.34m(-0.8)
13 Oberg, Erin SO Washington a 9.46m 1.3 31-
00.50
FOUL 9.46m(1.3) 9.14m(-1.7)
-- Wyatt, Chartice FR Robert Morris FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McClellan, Chelsea FR St. Francis (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Vasilyeva, Yulia SO Robert Morris 11.46m 0.8 37-
07.25
11.20m(2.5) 11.46m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.95m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.90m(2.8)
2 Settles, Sylvia FR Winston-Salem St. 11.29m 0.4 37-
00.50
11.01m(0.4) FOUL 11.29m(0.4)
3 Baker, Jamiecka FR Radford 11.17m +0.0 36-
07.75
10.94m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.06m(1.3)
4 Thompson, Jenny FR Penn 11.16m +0.0 36-
07.50
10.81m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0)
4 Pardini, Nikki SO Robert Morris 11.16m +0.0 36-
07.50
11.16m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 11.04m 1.2 36-
02.75
11.04m(1.2) 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Thompson, Jasmine SO Buffalo 10.92m 0.8 35-
10.00
FOUL FOUL 10.92m(0.8)
8 Kershaw, Phoebe SO Wake Forest 10.91m +0.0 35-
09.50
10.51m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL
9 Bryant, Tatyana FR Appalachian State 10.90m 1.0 35-
09.25
FOUL 10.90m(1.0) FOUL
10 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 10.69m 0.3 35-
01.00
10.69m(0.3) PASS PASS
11 Greco, Tara FR Salisbury 10.45m 1.2 34-
03.50
10.45m(1.2) 10.38m(+0.0) FOUL
12 Whittington, Kaitlin SO High Point 10.41m -0.3 34-
02.00
FOUL 10.33m(+0.0) 10.41m(-0.3)
13 Carlson, Jessica SO Rowan 10.25m 0.5 33-
07.50
10.25m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
14 Omorogbe, Uwa FR Buffalo 10.21m 0.8 33-
06.00
FOUL FOUL 10.21m(0.8)
15 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton 10.09m +0.0 33-
01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.09m(+0.0)
Flight 3
1 Nesbit, Stormy SO West Virginia 12.31m +0.0 40-
04.75
11.56m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.66m(1.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0)
12.13m(+0.0)
2 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 12.10m 0.9 39-
08.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.97m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.10m(0.9) 11.93m(0.7) PASS
3 Thomas, Dedricka JR Unattached 12.04m 0.8 39-
06.00
12.04m(0.8) FOUL 11.65m(2.3) 12.01m(0.6) 11.66m(1.1) 12.04m(0.3)
4 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 11.85m +0.0 38-
10.50
11.10m(0.4) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Okoukoni, Catherine SR Penn 11.84m +0.0 38-
10.25
11.64m(-1.1) 11.84m(+0.0) FOUL 11.18m(0.9) PASS PASS
6 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 11.66m 1.7 38-
03.25
11.66m(1.7) 11.34m(0.1) 10.80m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
11.24m(+0.0)
7 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 11.53m 0.4 37-
10.00
11.53m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0)
11.26m(+0.0)
8 McCloud, Lakeshia SR Robert Morris 11.49m 1.4 37-
08.50
11.33m(1.7) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.49m(1.4)
9 Ivey, Erika SO Appalachian State 11.27m 2.1 36-
11.75
11.27m(2.1) FOUL 11.26m(0.2)
10 Lipkins, Chantel JR Mount St. Mary's 11.03m 1.1 36-
02.25
FOUL 11.03m(1.1) 10.88m(0.5)
11 O'Neal, Lakeya SO East Carolina 10.94m 0.8 35-
10.75
10.78m(1.3) FOUL 10.94m(0.8)
12 Clark, Tatianna FR N. Carolina A&T 10.87m +0.0 35-
08.00
10.87m(+0.0) 10.84m(-0.7) FOUL
13 Thomas, Ajada SO Morgan State 10.51m +0.0 34-
05.75
10.51m(+0.0) 10.50m(0.7) FOUL
-- Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
=============================================================================
==
Kentner: K 13.61m 4/22/2006 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind
=============================================================================
==
Finals
1 Nesbit, Stormy SO West Virginia 12.31m +0.0 40-
04.75
11.56m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.66m(1.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0)
12.13m(+0.0)
2 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 12.10m 0.9 39-
08.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.97m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.10m(0.9) 11.93m(0.7) PASS
3 Thomas, Dedricka JR Unattached 12.04m 0.8 39-
06.00
12.04m(0.8) FOUL 11.65m(2.3) 12.01m(0.6) 11.66m(1.1) 12.04m(0.3)
4 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 11.85m +0.0 38-
10.50
11.10m(0.4) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Okoukoni, Catherine SR Penn 11.84m +0.0 38-
10.25
11.64m(-1.1) 11.84m(+0.0) FOUL 11.18m(0.9) PASS PASS
6 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 11.66m 1.7 38-
03.25
11.66m(1.7) 11.34m(0.1) 10.80m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
11.24m(+0.0)
7 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 11.53m 0.4 37-
10.00
11.53m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0)
11.26m(+0.0)
8 McCloud, Lakeshia SR Robert Morris 11.49m 1.4 37-
08.50
11.33m(1.7) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.49m(1.4)
9 Vasilyeva, Yulia SO Robert Morris 11.46m 0.8 37-
07.25
11.20m(2.5) 11.46m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.95m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.90m(2.8)
10 Settles, Sylvia FR Winston-Salem St. 11.29m 0.4 37-
00.50
11.01m(0.4) FOUL 11.29m(0.4)
11 Ivey, Erika SO Appalachian State 11.27m 2.1 36-
11.75
11.27m(2.1) FOUL 11.26m(0.2)
12 Baker, Jamiecka FR Radford 11.17m +0.0 36-
07.75
10.94m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.06m(1.3)
13 Thompson, Jenny FR Penn 11.16m +0.0 36-
07.50
10.81m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0)
13 Pardini, Nikki SO Robert Morris 11.16m +0.0 36-
07.50
11.16m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL
15 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 11.04m 1.2 36-
02.75
11.04m(1.2) 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL
16 Lipkins, Chantel JR Mount St. Mary's 11.03m 1.1 36-
02.25
FOUL 11.03m(1.1) 10.88m(0.5)
17 O'Neal, Lakeya SO East Carolina 10.94m 0.8 35-
10.75
10.78m(1.3) FOUL 10.94m(0.8)
18 Thompson, Jasmine SO Buffalo 10.92m 0.8 35-
10.00
FOUL FOUL 10.92m(0.8)
19 Kershaw, Phoebe SO Wake Forest 10.91m +0.0 35-
09.50
10.51m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL
20 Bryant, Tatyana FR Appalachian State 10.90m 1.0 35-
09.25
FOUL 10.90m(1.0) FOUL
21 Clark, Tatianna FR N. Carolina A&T 10.87m +0.0 35-
08.00
10.87m(+0.0) 10.84m(-0.7) FOUL
22 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 10.69m 0.3 35-
01.00
10.69m(0.3) PASS PASS
23 McNeil, Tagenel FR Winston-Salem St. 10.55m 1.5 34-
07.50
9.20m(0.7) 10.10m(-1.2) 10.55m(1.5)
24 Thomas, Ajada SO Morgan State 10.51m +0.0 34-
05.75
10.51m(+0.0) 10.50m(0.7) FOUL
25 Greco, Tara FR Salisbury 10.45m 1.2 34-
03.50
10.45m(1.2) 10.38m(+0.0) FOUL
26 Whittington, Kaitlin SO High Point 10.41m -0.3 34-
02.00
FOUL 10.33m(+0.0) 10.41m(-0.3)
27 Lee, Tori SR Indiana Wesleyan 10.38m 1.2 34-
00.75
10.17m(+0.0) 10.38m(1.2) 10.16m(-0.1)
28 Holliday, Katia FR Winston-Salem St. 10.29m -0.2 33-
09.25
9.23m(+0.0) FOUL 10.29m(-0.2)
29 Byrd, Raven FR Winston-Salem St. 10.25m +0.0 33-
07.50
FOUL FOUL 10.25m(+0.0)
29 Carlson, Jessica SO Rowan 10.25m 0.5 33-
07.50
10.25m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
31 Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech 10.22m +0.0 33-
06.50
10.22m(+0.0) FOUL 10.04m(-1.3)
32 Omorogbe, Uwa FR Buffalo 10.21m 0.8 33-
06.00
FOUL FOUL 10.21m(0.8)
33 Peace, Devon SO Robert Morris 10.19m +0.0 33-
05.25
FOUL 10.19m(+0.0) FOUL
34 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton 10.09m +0.0 33-
01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.09m(+0.0)
35 Sherrill, Alexis SO N.C. Central 10.04m -0.4 32-
11.25
10.04m(-0.4) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.59m(-2.0)
36 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 10.03m -2.2 32-
11.00
9.66m(0.1) 1.00m(+0.0) 10.03m(-2.2)
37 Ardo, Alex SR Lake Erie 9.87m -0.8 32-
04.75
9.80m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.87m(-0.8)
38 Beckford, Shantel FR Rowan 9.80m 1.5 32-
02.00
FOUL 9.75m(+0.0) 9.80m(1.5)
39 Nortum, Brandy FR Lake Erie 9.79m 0.9 32-
01.50
9.79m(0.9) 8.75m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
40 Thompson, Taylor SR Washington a 9.49m +0.0 31-
01.75
9.49m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.34m(-0.8)
41 Oberg, Erin SO Washington a 9.46m 1.3 31-
00.50
FOUL 9.46m(1.3) 9.14m(-1.7)
-- Wyatt, Chartice FR Robert Morris FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McClellan, Chelsea FR St. Francis (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 18 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 62.32m 4/20/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Massop, Sunni SR East Carolina 44.02m 144-05
41.93m 44.02m FOUL
2 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 43.62m 143-01
41.66m 43.62m 41.86m
3 Suydam, Jasmine FR Appalachian State 41.42m 135-11
41.42m FOUL FOUL
4 Pritts, Alanna JR West Virginia 40.69m 133-06
40.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Parnell, Jocelyn SO Appalachian State 40.61m 133-03
FOUL 40.61m FOUL
6 Williams, Taylor FR Lake Erie 40.25m 132-01
37.71m FOUL 40.25m
7 Clay, Samantha SO Morgan State 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL 37.03m
8 Spieker, Emily JR Rowan 37.99m 124-08
36.87m 37.99m 34.38m
9 Bullman, Robin SO Indiana Wesleyan 36.81m 120-09
36.81m 34.81m 31.73m
10 Lomanaco, Jessica SO Rowan 35.77m 117-04
FOUL 35.77m FOUL
11 Mangold, Sadie SO Salisbury 35.75m 117-03
34.57m 35.57m 35.75m
12 Kauffman, Mekia SO Robert Morris 34.71m 113-10
34.71m 31.21m 33.19m
13 Hale, Emmalane FR Radford 34.37m 112-09
FOUL FOUL 34.37m
14 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 33.25m 109-01
33.25m FOUL FOUL
15 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 32.67m 107-02
32.67m FOUL FOUL
16 Jones, Alyssa FR Indiana Wesleyan 29.24m 95-11
26.80m FOUL 29.24m
17 Fox, Hilary FR Indiana Wesleyan 26.80m 87-11
26.70m 26.80m 23.20m
Flight 2
1 Adams, Heather JR West Virginia 53.29m 174-10
48.75m 49.54m 50.39m 53.29m 48.09m 51.40m
2 Houghton, Jennifer SR Salisbury 45.77m 150-02
44.64m 45.77m 44.44m
3 Tavik, Chelsea JR Salisbury 43.45m 142-07
43.45m 43.39m FOUL
4 Fitzgerald, Sharee JR Radford 42.42m 139-02
FOUL FOUL 42.42m
5 Games, Amelia JR Loyola (Ill.) 41.76m 137-00
41.64m FOUL 41.76m
6 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 41.53m 136-03
39.96m 41.53m FOUL
7 Ostasewski, Morgan JR Mount St. Mary's 41.32m 135-07
FOUL 41.32m FOUL
8 Emerson, Jaya JR Chicago State 41.29m 135-05
40.31m 41.29m FOUL
9 Richardson, Chanel JR Wheeling Jesuit 39.68m 130-02
36.10m 39.68m FOUL
10 Field, Ashley FR Wheeling Jesuit 39.48m 129-06
FOUL FOUL 39.48m
11 Holtzman, Rachel SR Salisbury 39.14m 128-05
FOUL 36.79m 39.14m
12 Kotula, Rachel SO Robert Morris 37.96m 124-06
FOUL 37.96m FOUL
13 Pierce, Margaret SR Mount St. Mary's 35.70m 117-01
FOUL 35.70m FOUL
-- Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Early, Dawn SO East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Redon, Kaylee FR East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 56.94m 186-10
50.52m 56.94m 56.61m 56.34m 56.09m 53.13m
2 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 55.21m 181-02
49.28m 52.44m 53.24m 53.52m 54.55m 55.21m
3 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 55.04m 180-07
51.48m 53.95m 51.60m 51.97m 53.80m 55.04m
4 Miller, Terina SR West Virginia 54.98m 180-04
53.21m 54.06m 53.72m 54.98m FOUL 54.36m
5 Kanala, Kim JR East Carolina 51.91m 170-04
50.89m 47.36m 51.91m 48.85m 49.98m FOUL
6 Veatch, Aimee SR Radford 50.99m 167-03
50.52m 50.15m 50.99m 47.38m 50.34m FOUL
7 Lee, Victoria SR Indiana Wesleyan 50.76m 166-06
FOUL 50.76m FOUL FOUL 50.14m 48.10m
8 Midles, Madeleine JR Mount St. Mary's 50.61m 166-00
50.36m 48.55m 50.04m 48.46m 48.14m 50.61m
9 Clasen, Ashley JR East Carolina 50.22m 164-09
FOUL 50.22m 48.23m
10 Pratt, Megan NA UNAT-Wheelin 50.08m 164-04
FOUL 47.77m 50.08m
11 Watkins, Gayshawna JR Appalachian State 49.71m 163-01
49.71m FOUL FOUL
12 Pope, Charlotte JR Penn 46.46m 152-05
46.46m 46.09m 43.46m
13 Freeland, Dwanya JR Fairleigh Dickinson 43.23m 141-10
43.23m 41.44m 41.42m
-- Padgett, Kayla FR East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 62.32m 4/20/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 56.94m 186-10
50.52m 56.94m 56.61m 56.34m 56.09m 53.13m
2 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 55.21m 181-02
49.28m 52.44m 53.24m 53.52m 54.55m 55.21m
3 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 55.04m 180-07
51.48m 53.95m 51.60m 51.97m 53.80m 55.04m
4 Miller, Terina SR West Virginia 54.98m 180-04
53.21m 54.06m 53.72m 54.98m FOUL 54.36m
5 Adams, Heather JR West Virginia 53.29m 174-10
48.75m 49.54m 50.39m 53.29m 48.09m 51.40m
6 Kanala, Kim JR East Carolina 51.91m 170-04
50.89m 47.36m 51.91m 48.85m 49.98m FOUL
7 Veatch, Aimee SR Radford 50.99m 167-03
50.52m 50.15m 50.99m 47.38m 50.34m FOUL
8 Lee, Victoria SR Indiana Wesleyan 50.76m 166-06
FOUL 50.76m FOUL FOUL 50.14m 48.10m
9 Midles, Madeleine JR Mount St. Mary's 50.61m 166-00
50.36m 48.55m 50.04m 48.46m 48.14m 50.61m
10 Clasen, Ashley JR East Carolina 50.22m 164-09
FOUL 50.22m 48.23m
11 Pratt, Megan NA UNAT-Wheelin 50.08m 164-04
FOUL 47.77m 50.08m
12 Watkins, Gayshawna JR Appalachian State 49.71m 163-01
49.71m FOUL FOUL
13 Pope, Charlotte JR Penn 46.46m 152-05
46.46m 46.09m 43.46m
14 Houghton, Jennifer SR Salisbury 45.77m 150-02
44.64m 45.77m 44.44m
15 Massop, Sunni SR East Carolina 44.02m 144-05
41.93m 44.02m FOUL
16 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 43.62m 143-01
41.66m 43.62m 41.86m
17 Tavik, Chelsea JR Salisbury 43.45m 142-07
43.45m 43.39m FOUL
18 Freeland, Dwanya JR Fairleigh Dickinson 43.23m 141-10
43.23m 41.44m 41.42m
19 Fitzgerald, Sharee JR Radford 42.42m 139-02
FOUL FOUL 42.42m
20 Games, Amelia JR Loyola (Ill.) 41.76m 137-00
41.64m FOUL 41.76m
21 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 41.53m 136-03
39.96m 41.53m FOUL
22 Suydam, Jasmine FR Appalachian State 41.42m 135-11
41.42m FOUL FOUL
23 Ostasewski, Morgan JR Mount St. Mary's 41.32m 135-07
FOUL 41.32m FOUL
24 Emerson, Jaya JR Chicago State 41.29m 135-05
40.31m 41.29m FOUL
25 Pritts, Alanna JR West Virginia 40.69m 133-06
40.69m FOUL FOUL
26 Parnell, Jocelyn SO Appalachian State 40.61m 133-03
FOUL 40.61m FOUL
27 Williams, Taylor FR Lake Erie 40.25m 132-01
37.71m FOUL 40.25m
28 Richardson, Chanel JR Wheeling Jesuit 39.68m 130-02
36.10m 39.68m FOUL
29 Field, Ashley FR Wheeling Jesuit 39.48m 129-06
FOUL FOUL 39.48m
30 Holtzman, Rachel SR Salisbury 39.14m 128-05
FOUL 36.79m 39.14m
31 Clay, Samantha SO Morgan State 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL 37.03m
32 Spieker, Emily JR Rowan 37.99m 124-08
36.87m 37.99m 34.38m
33 Kotula, Rachel SO Robert Morris 37.96m 124-06
FOUL 37.96m FOUL
34 Bullman, Robin SO Indiana Wesleyan 36.81m 120-09
36.81m 34.81m 31.73m
35 Lomanaco, Jessica SO Rowan 35.77m 117-04
FOUL 35.77m FOUL
36 Mangold, Sadie SO Salisbury 35.75m 117-03
34.57m 35.57m 35.75m
37 Pierce, Margaret SR Mount St. Mary's 35.70m 117-01
FOUL 35.70m FOUL
38 Kauffman, Mekia SO Robert Morris 34.71m 113-10
34.71m 31.21m 33.19m
39 Hale, Emmalane FR Radford 34.37m 112-09
FOUL FOUL 34.37m
40 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 33.25m 109-01
33.25m FOUL FOUL
41 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 32.67m 107-02
32.67m FOUL FOUL
42 Jones, Alyssa FR Indiana Wesleyan 29.24m 95-11
26.80m FOUL 29.24m
43 Fox, Hilary FR Indiana Wesleyan 26.80m 87-11
26.70m 26.80m 23.20m
-- Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Padgett, Kayla FR East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Early, Dawn SO East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Redon, Kaylee FR East Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 51.64 3/23/2007 Patricia Hall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 McCrory, Francena adidas 52.58
2 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 55.27
3 Dunlap, Asia SR Appalachian State 55.37
4 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 55.91
5 Lamons, Shanika SR Winston-Salem St. 56.60
6 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 57.31
Section 2
1 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 56.09
2 Ducados, Emilie JR Maryland-Eas 56.34
3 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO Morgan State 56.51
4 Gallas, Melina JR Maryland-Eas 58.22
5 Taylor, Benita JR Hampton 58.55
6 Wade, Jennell JR Maryland-Eas 59.53
7 Floyd, Cori FR North Carolina 1:03.00
Section 3
1 Lent, Olivia JR Wheeling Jesuit 56.44
2 Dekine, Brianna SO Wake Forest 56.79
3 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 57.20
4 Tyson, Kamilah Unattached 57.35
5 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 57.65
6 Kott, Britney SO East Carolina 57.76
7 Taylor, Christine SR Fairleigh Dickinson 58.58
8 Caudill, Emily SO Findlay 1:04.47
Section 4
1 Houston, Ciara SO N.C. Central 56.34
2 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 57.07
3 Holland, Malekah FR Hampton 57.69
4 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 58.03
5 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 58.82
6 Cosby, Shakiyla SO West Virginia 59.20
7 Dula, Hannah FR Winston-Salem St. 59.75
8 Thomas, Brittany JR Findlay 1:04.21
Section 5
1 Dobbins, Marisa JR North Carolina 58.27
2 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 58.28
3 Wolford, Brittany SR West Virginia 59.05
4 Armbristor, Shayne FR Indiana Tech 59.34
5 Shabazz, Lordess JR Fairleigh Dickinson 59.42
6 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 1:01.21
7 stapleton, samantha SO Rowan 1:02.82
8 Tyree, Allison SO West Virginia 1:05.38
Section 6
1 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 57.25
2 Ross, Jasmine Unattached 57.91
3 Morrison, Breahna SO Appalachian State 59.07
4 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 59.64
5 Turner, Onna SO Winston-Salem St. 59.94
6 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 1:00.35
7 Jiles, Denesha SR Winston-Salem St. 1:06.20
8 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:10.11
Section 7
1 Martin, Shenita JR Appalachian State 58.04
2 Webley, Crystal JR Winston-Salem St. 59.72
3 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.60
4 Robinson, Victoria SO East Carolina 1:00.66
5 Scott, Desiree SO Mount St. Mary's 1:00.74
6 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 1:00.79
7 Wiemers, Catherine SR Findlay 1:02.76
8 Town, Mariah SO Huntington 1:08.33
Section 8
1 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 57.79
2 Searcy, Melirah FR Rowan 59.39
3 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 59.43
4 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 1:00.51
5 Hall, Janey SO Wheeling Jesuit 1:01.00
6 Pitts, Alexis SO East Carolina 1:03.28
7 George, Keema SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:06.06
Section 9
1 Mitchell, Gabriel JR Winston-Salem St. 59.79
2 Pantke, Annemarie SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:00.52
3 Hunt, Syrita FR N.C. Central 1:00.59
4 Mitchell, Shalonda FR Radford 1:00.85
5 Nelson, Natalie SO East Carolina 1:01.27
6 Bouldin, Casaundra JR Hampton 1:01.77
7 White, Ashley JR Wheeling Jesuit 1:03.86
8 Donnelly, Courtney JR Salisbury 1:04.04
Section 10
1 Shields, Helena JR Appalachian State 59.29
2 Wilson, Tashay FR Rowan 59.78
3 Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton 1:00.33
4 Rush, Kristin JR N. Carolina A&T 1:00.43
5 Handy, Whitney SO Salisbury 1:01.59
6 Stump, Shelby FR Findlay 1:01.86
7 Delman, Justene JR Robert Morris 1:02.63
8 Moore, Latasha JR Maryland-Eas 1:03.36
Section 11
1 Young, Tikycia NA UNAT-Barton 1:01.59
2 Waithe, Anneve JR Wake Forest 1:01.86
3 Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay 1:02.35
4 Greene, Kelsey JR Mount St. Mary's 1:04.74
5 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton 1:05.88
6 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 1:06.90
7 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:08.43
===============================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 51.64 3/23/2007 Patricia Hall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 McCrory, Francena adidas 52.58
2 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 55.27
3 Dunlap, Asia SR Appalachian State 55.37
4 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 55.91
5 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 56.09
6 Houston, Ciara SO N.C. Central 56.34
7 Ducados, Emilie JR Maryland-Eas 56.34
8 Lent, Olivia JR Wheeling Jesuit 56.44
9 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO Morgan State 56.51
10 Lamons, Shanika SR Winston-Salem St. 56.60
11 Dekine, Brianna SO Wake Forest 56.79
12 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 57.07
13 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 57.20
14 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 57.25
15 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 57.31
16 Tyson, Kamilah Unattached 57.35
17 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 57.65
18 Holland, Malekah FR Hampton 57.69
19 Kott, Britney SO East Carolina 57.76
20 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 57.79
21 Ross, Jasmine Unattached 57.91
22 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 58.03
23 Martin, Shenita JR Appalachian State 58.04
24 Gallas, Melina JR Maryland-Eas 58.22
25 Dobbins, Marisa JR North Carolina 58.27
26 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 58.28
27 Taylor, Benita JR Hampton 58.55
28 Taylor, Christine SR Fairleigh Dickinson 58.58
29 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 58.82
30 Wolford, Brittany SR West Virginia 59.05
31 Morrison, Breahna SO Appalachian State 59.07
32 Cosby, Shakiyla SO West Virginia 59.20
33 Shields, Helena JR Appalachian State 59.29
34 Armbristor, Shayne FR Indiana Tech 59.34
35 Searcy, Melirah FR Rowan 59.39
36 Shabazz, Lordess JR Fairleigh Dickinson 59.42
37 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 59.43
38 Wade, Jennell JR Maryland-Eas 59.53
39 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 59.64
40 Webley, Crystal JR Winston-Salem St. 59.72
41 Dula, Hannah FR Winston-Salem St. 59.75
42 Wilson, Tashay FR Rowan 59.78
43 Mitchell, Gabriel JR Winston-Salem St. 59.79
44 Turner, Onna SO Winston-Salem St. 59.94
45 Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton 1:00.33
46 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 1:00.35
47 Rush, Kristin JR N. Carolina A&T 1:00.43
48 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 1:00.51
49 Pantke, Annemarie SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:00.52
50 Hunt, Syrita FR N.C. Central 1:00.59
51 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.60
52 Robinson, Victoria SO East Carolina 1:00.66
53 Scott, Desiree SO Mount St. Mary's 1:00.74
54 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 1:00.79
55 Mitchell, Shalonda FR Radford 1:00.85
56 Hall, Janey SO Wheeling Jesuit 1:01.00
57 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 1:01.21
58 Nelson, Natalie SO East Carolina 1:01.27
59 Young, Tikycia NA UNAT-Barton 1:01.59
60 Handy, Whitney SO Salisbury 1:01.59
61 Bouldin, Casaundra JR Hampton 1:01.77
62 Stump, Shelby FR Findlay 1:01.86
63 Waithe, Anneve JR Wake Forest 1:01.86
64 Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay 1:02.35
65 Delman, Justene JR Robert Morris 1:02.63
66 Wiemers, Catherine SR Findlay 1:02.76
67 stapleton, samantha SO Rowan 1:02.82
68 Floyd, Cori FR North Carolina 1:03.00
69 Pitts, Alexis SO East Carolina 1:03.28
70 Moore, Latasha JR Maryland-Eas 1:03.36
71 White, Ashley JR Wheeling Jesuit 1:03.86
72 Donnelly, Courtney JR Salisbury 1:04.04
73 Thomas, Brittany JR Findlay 1:04.21
74 Caudill, Emily SO Findlay 1:04.47
75 Greene, Kelsey JR Mount St. Mary's 1:04.74
76 Tyree, Allison SO West Virginia 1:05.38
77 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton 1:05.88
78 George, Keema SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:06.06
79 Jiles, Denesha SR Winston-Salem St. 1:06.20
80 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 1:06.90
81 Town, Mariah SO Huntington 1:08.33
82 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:08.43
83 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:10.11
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Kentner: K 2:04.53 4/22/2006 Georgia Kloss, UNC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 2:11.77
2 Dunlap, Asia SR Appalachian State 2:12.03
3 Copeland, Brittany JR East Carolina 2:13.12
4 Robinson, Cydney SO Hampton 2:14.77
5 Burns, Jacqueline SR Buffalo 2:14.90
6 Killebrew, Brittney SO Winston-Salem St. 2:16.04
7 Rempel, Megan Aktiv Racing 2:16.10
8 Lapp, Amanda JR East Carolina 2:16.44
9 Manley, Meghan FR Buffalo 2:16.70
10 Slate, Olivia SO East Carolina 2:17.21
11 Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay 2:18.98
12 Salley, Latitia FR Maryland-Eas 2:21.30
Section 2
1 Barreto, Jenna SO West Virginia 2:13.46
2 Hall, Shannon SO UNC-Greensboro 2:15.81
3 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina A&T 2:16.34
4 Delaney, Chelsea SO Penn 2:16.74
5 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 2:16.75
6 Mars, Annis FR Maryland-Eas 2:16.78
7 Crisler, Catherine JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:16.91
8 Bane, Jenn SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.63
9 Hopkins, Aimee JR Buffalo 2:17.70
10 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morris 2:19.11
11 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 2:19.91
12 Egan, Kelly JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:20.42
13 McCray, Adrianne SR Penn 2:20.47
14 Johnson, Amanda SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.31
Section 3
1 Wright, Vanessa SO Rowan 2:15.61
2 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon 2:15.75
3 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 2:17.69
4 Martinelli, Sarah SO West Virginia 2:18.30
5 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 2:18.40
6 Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO East Carolina 2:19.21
7 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 2:19.48
8 Dabrowski, Pauline FR Penn 2:20.47
9 Hartnett, Caitlin SO Wake Forest 2:20.92
10 Skinner, Ericka SO Barton 2:21.26
11 Ewert, Kayla SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.98
12 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 2:22.56
13 Tomlin, Amanda SO East Carolina 2:23.45
14 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 2:24.48
15 Brown, Jordan SR Penn 2:25.01
16 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 2:41.26
Section 4
1 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 2:18.36
2 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 2:19.49
3 Fluharty, Victoria FR Wheeling Jesuit 2:19.89
4 Mills, Lindsey JR Wheeling Jesuit 2:19.92
5 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 2:20.43
6 Miko, Kelley SO East Carolina 2:21.03
7 Wissler, Maggie JR Radford 2:21.50
8 Barbour, Cimone FR Barton 2:22.63
9 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 2:23.42
10 Iannarelli, Brianna FR Robert Morris 2:23.92
11 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 2:24.12
12 Spinelli, Mia FR Penn 2:24.61
13 Parkins, Taisha JR N.C. Central 2:24.65
14 Olsen, Bjork SO East Carolina 2:29.07
Section 5
1 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 2:17.91
2 Stocks, Justine SO Appalachian State 2:18.56
3 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 2:20.30
4 Stickley, Maria FR Appalachian State 2:21.00
5 Stern, Taryn FR Appalachian State 2:21.94
6 Latham, Deidre SO Findlay 2:22.04
7 Madden, Jacqueline SO Elon 2:22.09
8 Sanders, Katherine JR Buffalo 2:22.82
9 Portner, Hallie JR West Virginia 2:23.31
10 Winfrey, Tyrah JR Winston-Salem St. 2:23.41
11 McDavid, Brennan SO Elon 2:23.52
12 Sukramani, Natalie FR Wake Forest 2:23.83
13 Taff, Ellie SO Elon 2:24.40
14 Smith, Colleen JR Mount St. Mary's 2:24.49
15 Rigaud, Manuela JR Winston-Salem St. 2:24.56
16 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie 2:25.20
17 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 2:25.59
18 Farlow, Jade SR UNC-Greensboro 2:26.90
Section 6
1 Johnson, Allison SO Wake Forest 2:19.35
2 Pinnock, Marressa SO Hampton 2:21.59
3 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 2:22.77
4 Streater, Brianna FR Rowan 2:22.78
5 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 2:23.44
6 Spence, Kameron FR North Carolina 2:23.62
7 Klauke, Alex JR West Virginia 2:23.91
8 Streater, Alexus FR Rowan 2:23.96
9 Long, Ikea SO N.C. Central 2:24.21
10 Byerly, Jenny SO Robert Morris 2:24.29
11 Rockey, Erin FR Huntington 2:25.04
12 Crumbaugh, Katherine JR Mount St. Mary's 2:27.01
13 Huynh, Christina JR Rowan 2:27.67
14 Ebersole, Alexis FR Robert Morris 2:29.49
-- McCauley, Julie SO Wake Forest DNF
Section 7
1 Ogle, Cendall SO Huntington 2:23.35
2 Bythell, Kaylee SO East Carolina 2:26.45
3 Wolfe, Amanda FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:26.90
4 Lawrence, Claire JR Salisbury 2:27.28
5 Estermyer, Brittany SR Unattached 2:28.46
6 Martin, Erika SO Wake Forest 2:28.50
7 Betts, Ariana JR N. Carolina A&T 2:29.85
8 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 2:30.15
9 Skidmore, Dianne SO Mount St. Mary's 2:30.62
10 Barletta, Andrea JR East Carolina 2:31.93
11 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 2:35.19
12 Praydis, Christina SR Mount St. Mary's 2:36.60
13 Pearsall, Angel SO Barton 2:37.28
Section 8
1 Teal, Ameera FR Salisbury 2:34.30
2 Henningfield, Amanda FR Huntington 2:35.12
3 O'Neil, Jasmine FR Guilford 2:39.12
4 Warvel, Sadie JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:41.69
5 Brandon, Mandy JR Erskine 2:41.77
6 Tedesco, Cori SR Radford 2:42.67
7 Cash, Emily FR Guilford 2:43.26
8 Clark, Casey FR Lees-McRae 2:45.87
9 Hickey, Katie SO Radford 2:49.45
10 Boroff, Taylar FR Findlay 2:51.36
===============================================================
Kentner: K 2:04.53 4/22/2006 Georgia Kloss, UNC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 2:11.77
2 Dunlap, Asia SR Appalachian State 2:12.03
3 Copeland, Brittany JR East Carolina 2:13.12
4 Barreto, Jenna SO West Virginia 2:13.46
5 Robinson, Cydney SO Hampton 2:14.77
6 Burns, Jacqueline SR Buffalo 2:14.90
7 Wright, Vanessa SO Rowan 2:15.61
8 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon 2:15.75
9 Hall, Shannon SO UNC-Greensboro 2:15.81
10 Killebrew, Brittney SO Winston-Salem St. 2:16.04
11 Rempel, Megan Aktiv Racing 2:16.10
12 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina A&T 2:16.34
13 Lapp, Amanda JR East Carolina 2:16.44
14 Manley, Meghan FR Buffalo 2:16.70
15 Delaney, Chelsea SO Penn 2:16.74
16 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 2:16.75
17 Mars, Annis FR Maryland-Eas 2:16.78
18 Crisler, Catherine JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:16.91
19 Slate, Olivia SO East Carolina 2:17.21
20 Bane, Jenn SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.63
21 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 2:17.69
22 Hopkins, Aimee JR Buffalo 2:17.70
23 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 2:17.91
24 Martinelli, Sarah SO West Virginia 2:18.30
25 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 2:18.36
26 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 2:18.40
27 Stocks, Justine SO Appalachian State 2:18.56
28 Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay 2:18.98
29 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morris 2:19.11
30 Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO East Carolina 2:19.21
31 Johnson, Allison SO Wake Forest 2:19.35
32 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 2:19.48
33 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 2:19.49
34 Fluharty, Victoria FR Wheeling Jesuit 2:19.89
35 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 2:19.91
36 Mills, Lindsey JR Wheeling Jesuit 2:19.92
37 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 2:20.30
38 Egan, Kelly JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:20.42
39 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 2:20.43
40 Dabrowski, Pauline FR Penn 2:20.47
41 McCray, Adrianne SR Penn 2:20.47
42 Hartnett, Caitlin SO Wake Forest 2:20.92
43 Stickley, Maria FR Appalachian State 2:21.00
44 Miko, Kelley SO East Carolina 2:21.03
45 Skinner, Ericka SO Barton 2:21.26
46 Salley, Latitia FR Maryland-Eas 2:21.30
47 Wissler, Maggie JR Radford 2:21.50
48 Pinnock, Marressa SO Hampton 2:21.59
49 Stern, Taryn FR Appalachian State 2:21.94
50 Ewert, Kayla SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.98
51 Latham, Deidre SO Findlay 2:22.04
52 Madden, Jacqueline SO Elon 2:22.09
53 Johnson, Amanda SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.31
54 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 2:22.56
55 Barbour, Cimone FR Barton 2:22.63
56 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 2:22.77
57 Streater, Brianna FR Rowan 2:22.78
58 Sanders, Katherine JR Buffalo 2:22.82
59 Portner, Hallie JR West Virginia 2:23.31
60 Ogle, Cendall SO Huntington 2:23.35
61 Winfrey, Tyrah JR Winston-Salem St. 2:23.41
62 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 2:23.42
63 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 2:23.44
64 Tomlin, Amanda SO East Carolina 2:23.45
65 McDavid, Brennan SO Elon 2:23.52
66 Spence, Kameron FR North Carolina 2:23.62
67 Sukramani, Natalie FR Wake Forest 2:23.83
68 Klauke, Alex JR West Virginia 2:23.91
69 Iannarelli, Brianna FR Robert Morris 2:23.92
70 Streater, Alexus FR Rowan 2:23.96
71 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 2:24.12
72 Long, Ikea SO N.C. Central 2:24.21
73 Byerly, Jenny SO Robert Morris 2:24.29
74 Taff, Ellie SO Elon 2:24.40
75 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 2:24.48
76 Smith, Colleen JR Mount St. Mary's 2:24.49
77 Rigaud, Manuela JR Winston-Salem St. 2:24.56
78 Spinelli, Mia FR Penn 2:24.61
79 Parkins, Taisha JR N.C. Central 2:24.65
80 Brown, Jordan SR Penn 2:25.01
81 Rockey, Erin FR Huntington 2:25.04
82 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie 2:25.20
83 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 2:25.59
84 Bythell, Kaylee SO East Carolina 2:26.45
85 Wolfe, Amanda FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:26.90
86 Farlow, Jade SR UNC-Greensboro 2:26.90
87 Crumbaugh, Katherine JR Mount St. Mary's 2:27.01
88 Lawrence, Claire JR Salisbury 2:27.28
89 Huynh, Christina JR Rowan 2:27.67
90 Estermyer, Brittany SR Unattached 2:28.46
91 Martin, Erika SO Wake Forest 2:28.50
92 Olsen, Bjork SO East Carolina 2:29.07
93 Ebersole, Alexis FR Robert Morris 2:29.49
94 Betts, Ariana JR N. Carolina A&T 2:29.85
95 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 2:30.15
96 Skidmore, Dianne SO Mount St. Mary's 2:30.62
97 Barletta, Andrea JR East Carolina 2:31.93
98 Teal, Ameera FR Salisbury 2:34.30
99 Henningfield, Amanda FR Huntington 2:35.12
100 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 2:35.19
101 Praydis, Christina SR Mount St. Mary's 2:36.60
102 Pearsall, Angel SO Barton 2:37.28
103 O'Neil, Jasmine FR Guilford 2:39.12
104 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 2:41.26
105 Warvel, Sadie JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:41.69
106 Brandon, Mandy JR Erskine 2:41.77
107 Tedesco, Cori SR Radford 2:42.67
108 Cash, Emily FR Guilford 2:43.26
109 Clark, Casey FR Lees-McRae 2:45.87
110 Hickey, Katie SO Radford 2:49.45
111 Boroff, Taylar FR Findlay 2:51.36
-- McCauley, Julie SO Wake Forest DNF
Event 11 Women Long Jump
=============================================================================
Kentner: K 6.37m 3/24/2007 Lela V. Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Crews, Lakei SO Radford 5.12m +0.0 16-
09.75
5.12m(+0.0) FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
2 Thompson, Jenny FR Penn 4.95m -0.3 16-
03.00
4.33m(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.60m(+0.0)
3 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 4.93m -0.8 16-
02.25
FOUL 4.93m(-0.8) 4.53m(+0.0)
4 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 4.75m +0.0 15-
07.00
4.75m(+0.0) FOUL 4.67m(-1.5)
4 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 4.75m +0.0 15-
07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.75m(+0.0)
6 Green, Kaleice SO Radford 4.68m +0.0 15-
04.25
4.68m(+0.0) FOUL 4.30m(+0.0)
7 Whittington, Kaitlin SO High Point 4.66m -1.3 15-
03.50
4.16m(+0.0) FOUL 4.66m(-1.3)
8 Greco, Tara FR Salisbury 4.64m +0.0 15-
02.75
4.51m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
9 Campbell, Kristen SO Appalachian State 4.55m +0.0 14-
11.25
4.07m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Lowery, Megan SO High Point 4.54m +0.0 14-
10.75
4.54m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.4) 4.54m(+0.0)
11 Lee, Tori SR Indiana Wesleyan 4.51m +0.0 14-
09.75
4.51m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Campbell, Megan JR Wheeling Jesuit 4.04m -1.3 13-
03.25
4.04m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Glover, Tayari FR Chicago State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Alamgir, Ashley JR Chicago State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 McCloud, Lakeshia SR Robert Morris 5.54m +0.0 18-
02.25
5.08m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL 5.51m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Lipkins, Chantel JR Mount St. Mary's 5.39m -0.1 17-
08.25
5.26m(-0.9) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.34m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 5.33m -0.8 17-
06.00
4.93m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.8)
4 Alston, Breanna SO Appalachian State 5.31m +0.0 17-
05.25
4.72m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)
5 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 5.30m +0.0 17-
04.75
5.07m(+0.0) 5.13m(-1.0) 5.30m(+0.0)
6 LeFlore, Natalie SR Loyola (Ill.) 5.16m -0.1 16-
11.25
FOUL 5.16m(-0.1) 5.09m(-1.2)
7 Peace, Devon SO Robert Morris 5.12m +0.0 16-
09.75
4.99m(-0.4) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)
8 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 5.10m +0.0 16-
08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(+0.0)
9 Ivey, Erika SO Appalachian State 4.97m -0.1 16-
03.75
4.90m(-0.4) 4.92m(-0.2) 4.97m(-0.1)
10 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 4.96m +0.0 16-
03.25
4.96m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Evans, Jacinda SR North Carolina 6.05m +0.0 19-
10.25
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL 5.49m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.6) FOUL
2 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill.) 5.66m -0.1 18-
07.00
5.19m(+0.0) FOUL 5.57m(-0.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.1)
3 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 5.51m +0.0 18-
01.00
5.19m(1.2) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.39m(-2.7)
4 Mock, Meghan SR West Virginia 5.50m +0.0 18-
00.50
5.36m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL 5.40m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.2)
5 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 5.45m -1.1 17-
10.75
5.36m(+0.0) 5.45m(-1.1) FOUL 5.32m(-0.8) 4.22m(-1.0) FOUL
6 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 5.39m +0.0 17-
08.25
5.39m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.06m(-0.9) 5.20m(-0.1) 5.21m(+0.0)
7 Bryant, Tatyana FR Appalachian State 5.38m +0.0 17-
08.00
5.32m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) PASS PASS
8 Williams, Chrishawn JR North Carolina 5.36m +0.0 17-
07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(+0.0)
9 Brown, Tayona SO Fairleigh Dickinson 5.28m 1.2 17-
04.00
5.28m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
=============================================================================
Kentner: K 6.37m 3/24/2007 Lela V. Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Jacinda SR North Carolina 6.05m +0.0 19-
10.25
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL 5.49m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.6) FOUL
2 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill.) 5.66m -0.1 18-
07.00
5.19m(+0.0) FOUL 5.57m(-0.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.1)
3 McCloud, Lakeshia SR Robert Morris 5.54m +0.0 18-
02.25
5.08m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL 5.51m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 5.51m +0.0 18-
01.00
5.19m(1.2) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.39m(-2.7)
5 Mock, Meghan SR West Virginia 5.50m +0.0 18-
00.50
5.36m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL 5.40m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.2)
6 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 5.45m -1.1 17-
10.75
5.36m(+0.0) 5.45m(-1.1) FOUL 5.32m(-0.8) 4.22m(-1.0) FOUL
7 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 5.39m +0.0 17-
08.25
5.39m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.06m(-0.9) 5.20m(-0.1) 5.21m(+0.0)
7 Lipkins, Chantel JR Mount St. Mary's 5.39m -0.1 17-
08.25
5.26m(-0.9) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.34m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bryant, Tatyana FR Appalachian State 5.38m +0.0 17-
08.00
5.32m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) PASS PASS
10 Williams, Chrishawn JR North Carolina 5.36m +0.0 17-
07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(+0.0)
11 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 5.33m -0.8 17-
06.00
4.93m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.8)
12 Alston, Breanna SO Appalachian State 5.31m +0.0 17-
05.25
4.72m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)
13 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 5.30m +0.0 17-
04.75
5.07m(+0.0) 5.13m(-1.0) 5.30m(+0.0)
14 Brown, Tayona SO Fairleigh Dickinson 5.28m 1.2 17-
04.00
5.28m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
15 LeFlore, Natalie SR Loyola (Ill.) 5.16m -0.1 16-
11.25
FOUL 5.16m(-0.1) 5.09m(-1.2)
16 Crews, Lakei SO Radford 5.12m +0.0 16-
09.75
5.12m(+0.0) FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
16 Peace, Devon SO Robert Morris 5.12m +0.0 16-
09.75
4.99m(-0.4) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)
18 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 5.10m +0.0 16-
08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(+0.0)
19 Ivey, Erika SO Appalachian State 4.97m -0.1 16-
03.75
4.90m(-0.4) 4.92m(-0.2) 4.97m(-0.1)
20 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 4.96m +0.0 16-
03.25
4.96m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
21 Thompson, Jenny FR Penn 4.95m -0.3 16-
03.00
4.33m(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.60m(+0.0)
22 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 4.93m -0.8 16-
02.25
FOUL 4.93m(-0.8) 4.53m(+0.0)
23 Cain, Mara FR Wheeling Jesuit 4.75m +0.0 15-
07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.75m(+0.0)
23 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 4.75m +0.0 15-
07.00
4.75m(+0.0) FOUL 4.67m(-1.5)
25 Green, Kaleice SO Radford 4.68m +0.0 15-
04.25
4.68m(+0.0) FOUL 4.30m(+0.0)
26 Whittington, Kaitlin SO High Point 4.66m -1.3 15-
03.50
4.16m(+0.0) FOUL 4.66m(-1.3)
27 Greco, Tara FR Salisbury 4.64m +0.0 15-
02.75
4.51m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
28 Campbell, Kristen SO Appalachian State 4.55m +0.0 14-
11.25
4.07m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) FOUL
29 Lowery, Megan SO High Point 4.54m +0.0 14-
10.75
4.54m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.4) 4.54m(+0.0)
30 Lee, Tori SR Indiana Wesleyan 4.51m +0.0 14-
09.75
4.51m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
31 Campbell, Megan JR Wheeling Jesuit 4.04m -1.3 13-
03.25
4.04m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Glover, Tayari FR Chicago State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Alamgir, Ashley JR Chicago State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 16 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 54.55m 4/22/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Watkins, Gayshawna JR Appalachian State 39.96m 131-01
36.69m 38.84m 39.96m FOUL FOUL 39.76m
2 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 37.98m 124-07
FOUL 37.98m 31.03m
3 Bursey, Angela FR Morgan State 37.56m 123-03
37.56m 29.43m 27.11m
4 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 37.43m 122-10
35.57m 37.43m FOUL
5 Field, Ashley FR Wheeling Jesuit 37.21m 122-01
37.21m 35.73m 32.31m
6 Pina, Lynee JR High Point 35.74m 117-03
35.74m 34.45m 35.28m
7 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 33.70m 110-07
FOUL 33.70m 29.97m
8 Palmer, Shehara FR N. Carolina A&T 33.53m 110-00
28.01m 28.43m 33.53m
9 Lomanaco, Jessica SO Rowan 33.35m 109-05
32.32m FOUL 33.35m
10 Donahue, Alexandria FR Mount St. Mary's 32.97m 108-02
31.22m 32.97m 27.91m
11 Spieker, Emily JR Rowan 32.93m 108-00
FOUL 32.63m 32.93m
12 Fox, Hilary FR Indiana Wesleyan 31.86m 104-06
29.17m 31.86m 26.87m
13 Jones, Alyssa FR Indiana Wesleyan 30.82m 101-01
30.82m 27.05m 29.99m
14 Kauffman, Mekia SO Robert Morris 30.33m 99-06
FOUL 30.33m FOUL
15 Houghton, Jennifer SR Salisbury 28.55m 93-08
FOUL 28.43m 28.55m
16 Virag, Monika FR Washington a 28.29m 92-10
28.29m 28.17m FOUL
17 Straub, Harley SO Washington a 27.45m 90-01
FOUL 27.45m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ray, Aubree FR Robert Morris 43.01m 141-01
39.63m 38.05m 40.27m 39.57m 43.01m 42.85m
2 Robinson, Lexia SO Maryland-Eas 39.99m 131-02
FOUL 38.73m 39.99m FOUL 32.58m FOUL
3 Suydam, Jasmine FR Appalachian State 39.47m 129-06
FOUL 37.79m 39.47m
4 Ostasewski, Morgan JR Mount St. Mary's 39.35m 129-01
FOUL 29.86m 39.35m
5 Adams, Heather JR West Virginia 38.80m 127-03
38.36m FOUL 38.80m
6 Cobb, Sydni SO N. Carolina A&T 36.87m 120-11
FOUL 33.48m 36.87m
7 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 36.09m 118-05
36.09m FOUL FOUL
8 Brobeck, Sarah SR Wake Forest 36.08m 118-04
34.90m 35.71m 36.08m
9 Pope, Charlotte JR Penn 34.40m 112-10
34.40m 32.73m 31.14m
10 Kotula, Rachel SO Robert Morris 34.02m 111-07
33.57m 31.91m 34.02m
11 Green, Kelsey SR Huntington 33.70m 110-07
30.95m 33.70m FOUL
12 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 33.05m 108-05
29.65m 32.16m 33.05m
13 Clay, Samantha SO Morgan State 32.76m 107-06
FOUL 32.76m FOUL
14 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 32.52m 106-08
27.05m 32.52m FOUL
15 Huffman, Tina SO Indiana Wesleyan 32.44m 106-05
32.44m 28.97m 30.05m
16 Lee, Victoria SR Indiana Wesleyan 22.20m 72-10
FOUL 22.20m FOUL
-- Cox, Imani JR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Padgett, Kayla FR East Carolina 45.71m 150-00
FOUL 41.65m FOUL 45.71m FOUL 39.60m
2 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 43.85m 143-10
43.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.85m FOUL
3 Massop, Sunni SR East Carolina 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 40.42m 40.93m FOUL 41.58m 42.58m
4 Bridge, Christin SR St. Francis (Pa.) 42.47m 139-04
41.55m 41.46m 41.23m 39.43m 42.47m 40.96m
5 Kanala, Kim JR East Carolina 41.44m 135-11
40.04m 41.44m 41.37m FOUL 41.29m FOUL
6 Early, Dawn SO East Carolina 40.60m 133-02
35.48m 40.60m 36.77m 39.77m 34.47m 38.77m
7 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 39.81m 130-07
FOUL 39.81m FOUL
8 Pierce, Margaret SR Mount St. Mary's 39.60m 129-11
35.24m 39.60m 35.46m
9 Bingham, Robin SR Loyola (Ill.) 39.58m 129-10
39.58m 38.03m 36.83m
10 Henry, Vanessa SR Maryland-Eas 39.45m 129-05
39.45m FOUL 32.88m
11 Emerson, Jaya JR Chicago State 37.45m 122-10
36.78m FOUL 37.45m
12 Rich, Corrine SR Penn 35.81m 117-06
35.81m FOUL FOUL
13 Kendrick, Kathryne SR St. Francis (Pa.) 35.80m 117-05
33.17m 33.76m 35.80m
14 Freeland, Dwanya JR Fairleigh Dickinson 30.80m 101-00
30.80m 29.24m 28.30m
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 54.55m 4/22/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Padgett, Kayla FR East Carolina 45.71m 150-00
FOUL 41.65m FOUL 45.71m FOUL 39.60m
2 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 43.85m 143-10
43.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.85m FOUL
3 Ray, Aubree FR Robert Morris 43.01m 141-01
39.63m 38.05m 40.27m 39.57m 43.01m 42.85m
4 Massop, Sunni SR East Carolina 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 40.42m 40.93m FOUL 41.58m 42.58m
5 Bridge, Christin SR St. Francis (Pa.) 42.47m 139-04
41.55m 41.46m 41.23m 39.43m 42.47m 40.96m
6 Kanala, Kim JR East Carolina 41.44m 135-11
40.04m 41.44m 41.37m FOUL 41.29m FOUL
7 Early, Dawn SO East Carolina 40.60m 133-02
35.48m 40.60m 36.77m 39.77m 34.47m 38.77m
8 Robinson, Lexia SO Maryland-Eas 39.99m 131-02
FOUL 38.73m 39.99m FOUL 32.58m FOUL
9 Watkins, Gayshawna JR Appalachian State 39.96m 131-01
36.69m 38.84m 39.96m FOUL FOUL 39.76m
10 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 39.81m 130-07
FOUL 39.81m FOUL
11 Pierce, Margaret SR Mount St. Mary's 39.60m 129-11
35.24m 39.60m 35.46m
12 Bingham, Robin SR Loyola (Ill.) 39.58m 129-10
39.58m 38.03m 36.83m
13 Suydam, Jasmine FR Appalachian State 39.47m 129-06
FOUL 37.79m 39.47m
14 Henry, Vanessa SR Maryland-Eas 39.45m 129-05
39.45m FOUL 32.88m
15 Ostasewski, Morgan JR Mount St. Mary's 39.35m 129-01
FOUL 29.86m 39.35m
16 Adams, Heather JR West Virginia 38.80m 127-03
38.36m FOUL 38.80m
17 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 37.98m 124-07
FOUL 37.98m 31.03m
18 Bursey, Angela FR Morgan State 37.56m 123-03
37.56m 29.43m 27.11m
19 Emerson, Jaya JR Chicago State 37.45m 122-10
36.78m FOUL 37.45m
20 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 37.43m 122-10
35.57m 37.43m FOUL
21 Field, Ashley FR Wheeling Jesuit 37.21m 122-01
37.21m 35.73m 32.31m
22 Cobb, Sydni SO N. Carolina A&T 36.87m 120-11
FOUL 33.48m 36.87m
23 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 36.09m 118-05
36.09m FOUL FOUL
24 Brobeck, Sarah SR Wake Forest 36.08m 118-04
34.90m 35.71m 36.08m
25 Rich, Corrine SR Penn 35.81m 117-06
35.81m FOUL FOUL
26 Kendrick, Kathryne SR St. Francis (Pa.) 35.80m 117-05
33.17m 33.76m 35.80m
27 Pina, Lynee JR High Point 35.74m 117-03
35.74m 34.45m 35.28m
28 Pope, Charlotte JR Penn 34.40m 112-10
34.40m 32.73m 31.14m
29 Kotula, Rachel SO Robert Morris 34.02m 111-07
33.57m 31.91m 34.02m
30 Green, Kelsey SR Huntington 33.70m 110-07
30.95m 33.70m FOUL
30 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 33.70m 110-07
FOUL 33.70m 29.97m
32 Palmer, Shehara FR N. Carolina A&T 33.53m 110-00
28.01m 28.43m 33.53m
33 Lomanaco, Jessica SO Rowan 33.35m 109-05
32.32m FOUL 33.35m
34 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 33.05m 108-05
29.65m 32.16m 33.05m
35 Donahue, Alexandria FR Mount St. Mary's 32.97m 108-02
31.22m 32.97m 27.91m
36 Spieker, Emily JR Rowan 32.93m 108-00
FOUL 32.63m 32.93m
37 Clay, Samantha SO Morgan State 32.76m 107-06
FOUL 32.76m FOUL
38 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 32.52m 106-08
27.05m 32.52m FOUL
39 Huffman, Tina SO Indiana Wesleyan 32.44m 106-05
32.44m 28.97m 30.05m
40 Fox, Hilary FR Indiana Wesleyan 31.86m 104-06
29.17m 31.86m 26.87m
41 Jones, Alyssa FR Indiana Wesleyan 30.82m 101-01
30.82m 27.05m 29.99m
42 Freeland, Dwanya JR Fairleigh Dickinson 30.80m 101-00
30.80m 29.24m 28.30m
43 Kauffman, Mekia SO Robert Morris 30.33m 99-06
FOUL 30.33m FOUL
44 Houghton, Jennifer SR Salisbury 28.55m 93-08
FOUL 28.43m 28.55m
45 Virag, Monika FR Washington a 28.29m 92-10
28.29m 28.17m FOUL
46 Straub, Harley SO Washington a 27.45m 90-01
FOUL 27.45m FOUL
47 Lee, Victoria SR Indiana Wesleyan 22.20m 72-10
FOUL 22.20m FOUL
-- Cox, Imani JR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women High Jump "A"
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.73-1.76-1.79-1.82
Kentner: K 1.81m 3/24/2007 Debra Vento, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Shaquiela SO Appalachian State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
P P O XO O XXX
2 Cummings, Sydney JR West Virginia 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
P P O O XO XXX
3 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P O XXX
3 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O O XXX
3 Judge, Kristen SR Penn 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
3 Roberts, Ariel JR North Carolina 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XO XXO XXX
8 Caldwell, Nyki FR Wake Forest 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
9 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR West Virginia 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P XO XXX
10 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XXX
11 Sherrill, Alexis SO N.C. Central 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
11 Vasilyeva, Yulia SO Robert Morris 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XXX
11 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
14 Thomas, Brittany JR Findlay 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO XXX
15 Cardy, Shyla Aktiv Racing 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XO XXX
16 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
17 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central NH
1.53
XXX
-- Ovid, Jeanelle SO Morgan State NH
1.53 1.58
P XXX
-- Colter, Stephanie FR Indiana Wesleyan NH
1.53 1.58
P XXX
Event 49 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wake Forest 12:05.26
1) Binder, Molly SR 2) Dekine, Brianna SO
3) Hartnett, Caitlin SO 4) Fowler, Casey JR
2 Hampton 12:09.94
1) Harris, Nichelle SO 2) Robinson, Cydney SO
3) Taylor, Benita JR 4) Tate, Alaine SO
3 West Virginia 12:35.76
1) Jarvis, Chelsea SO 2) Portner, Hallie JR
3) Martinelli, Sarah SO 4) Klauke, Alex JR
4 Rowan 12:43.09
1) Streater, Alexus FR 2) Streater, Brianna FR
3) Peacock, Jena SR 4) Hitchner, Ashlee FR
5 Rowan 'B' 13:45.28
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.48
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR West Virginia 13.61
3 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 13.89
4 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 14.04
5 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 14.21
6 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO N.C. Central 15.14
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 14.64
2 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 14.82
3 Vaughn, Molly SO Appalachian State 14.86
4 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 14.92
5 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 14.94
6 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 15.04
7 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 15.07
8 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 15.11
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.48 -0.3
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR West Virginia 13.61 -0.3
3 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 13.89 -0.3
4 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 14.04 -0.3
5 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 14.21 -0.3
6 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 14.64 -1.0
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 14.82 -1.0
8 Vaughn, Molly SO Appalachian State 14.86 -1.0
9 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 14.92 -1.0
10 Golden, Montasia FR Wake Forest 14.94 -1.0
11 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 15.04 -1.0
12 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 15.07 -1.0
13 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 15.11 -1.0
14 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO N.C. Central 15.14 -0.3
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Kentner: K 4:19.21 4/22/2006 Natalie Hughes, FSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Anais, Cynthia SR Maryland-Eas 4:28.83
2 Valgoi, Gina JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:28.83
3 Hartman, Kerry SR UNC-Greensboro 4:34.45
4 Wright, Vanessa SO Rowan 4:36.44
5 Kott, Britney SO East Carolina 4:37.38
6 McFarland, Jennifer JR Wheeling Jesuit 4:39.21
7 Rempel, Megan Aktiv Racing 4:39.82
8 Tomlin, Amanda SO East Carolina 4:42.12
9 Olsen, Bjork SO East Carolina 4:45.09
10 Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO East Carolina 4:46.17
11 Galligan, Kristen FR Washington a 4:53.86
12 Whitmore, Mary SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:00.82
Section 2
1 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 4:42.80
2 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 4:44.52
3 Propst, Letitia FR West Virginia 4:45.04
4 Rempel, Karley FR North Carolina 4:45.14
5 Slate, Olivia SO East Carolina 4:45.28
6 Burns, Jacqueline SR Buffalo 4:45.36
7 Jones, Eunice SR Maryland-Eas 4:46.21
8 Oliver, Kaitlyn FR Wake Forest 4:46.88
9 Skinner, Ericka SO Barton 4:47.65
10 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 4:50.33
11 Hopkins, Aimee JR Buffalo 4:50.83
12 Sanders, Katherine JR Buffalo 4:51.96
13 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 4:56.23
14 Jorgenson, Samantha FR North Carolina 5:03.25
-- Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay DNF
Section 3
1 Crouch, Josie FR West Virginia 4:45.51
2 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 4:48.54
3 Stinner, Becca SR Salisbury 4:49.79
4 Smith, Colleen JR Mount St. Mary's 4:50.71
5 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morris 4:55.05
6 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 4:57.28
7 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 5:00.85
8 Killebrew, Brittney SO Winston-Salem St. 5:03.32
9 Miko, Kelley SO East Carolina 5:05.19
10 Schott, Megan FR Mount St. Mary's 5:09.62
Section 4
1 Williams, Kelly FR West Virginia 4:54.45
2 Sandberg, Christina SO Indiana Wesleyan 4:56.87
3 Bailey, Janet SO East Carolina 4:57.66
4 Erath, Lindsay SO Robert Morris 4:59.99
5 Ogle, Cendall SO Huntington 5:00.84
6 Balbier, Katie JR Wheeling Jesuit 5:02.12
7 Rockey, Erin FR Huntington 5:02.30
8 Scheren, Hannah JR Radford 5:04.16
9 Sukramani, Natalie FR Wake Forest 5:04.19
10 Rigaud, Manuela JR Winston-Salem St. 5:06.75
11 Iannarelli, Brianna FR Robert Morris 5:07.03
12 Steinman, Anna JR Salisbury 5:08.74
13 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 5:14.19
14 Winfrey, Tyrah JR Winston-Salem St. 5:15.56
15 Barbour, Cimone FR Barton 5:16.27
16 Polimeni, Kira FR Salisbury 5:17.08
17 Ostrander, Debra SR Robert Morris 5:25.67
-- Jiraskova, Hana SO Maryland-Eas DNF
Section 5
1 Bythell, Kaylee SO East Carolina 5:03.82
2 Barletta, Andrea JR East Carolina 5:04.28
3 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 5:06.68
4 Spinapont, Hailey FR Salisbury 5:07.66
5 Hynds, Keyana SO Fairleigh Dickinson 5:09.44
6 Ebersole, Alexis FR Robert Morris 5:09.76
7 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie 5:09.99
8 Bowman, Jacqueline FR Wheeling Jesuit 5:11.30
9 Bahneman, Emma SO Salisbury 5:12.76
10 Latham, Deidre SO Findlay 5:13.32
11 Spahr, Natalie FR Huntington 5:14.68
12 Byerly, Jenny SO Robert Morris 5:15.76
13 Kozubal, Michele SO Robert Morris 5:20.89
14 Powell, Emily SR Salisbury 5:22.69
15 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 5:30.29
16 Boroff, Taylar FR Findlay 6:13.81
-- Thomas, Madeline FR Radford DNF
===============================================================
Kentner: K 4:19.21 4/22/2006 Natalie Hughes, FSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Anais, Cynthia SR Maryland-Eas 4:28.83
2 Valgoi, Gina JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:28.83
3 Hartman, Kerry SR UNC-Greensboro 4:34.45
4 Wright, Vanessa SO Rowan 4:36.44
5 Kott, Britney SO East Carolina 4:37.38
6 McFarland, Jennifer JR Wheeling Jesuit 4:39.21
7 Rempel, Megan Aktiv Racing 4:39.82
8 Tomlin, Amanda SO East Carolina 4:42.12
9 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 4:42.80
10 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 4:44.52
11 Propst, Letitia FR West Virginia 4:45.04
12 Olsen, Bjork SO East Carolina 4:45.09
13 Rempel, Karley FR North Carolina 4:45.14
14 Slate, Olivia SO East Carolina 4:45.28
15 Burns, Jacqueline SR Buffalo 4:45.36
16 Crouch, Josie FR West Virginia 4:45.51
17 Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO East Carolina 4:46.17
18 Jones, Eunice SR Maryland-Eas 4:46.21
19 Oliver, Kaitlyn FR Wake Forest 4:46.88
20 Skinner, Ericka SO Barton 4:47.65
21 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 4:48.54
22 Stinner, Becca SR Salisbury 4:49.79
23 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 4:50.33
24 Smith, Colleen JR Mount St. Mary's 4:50.71
25 Hopkins, Aimee JR Buffalo 4:50.83
26 Sanders, Katherine JR Buffalo 4:51.96
27 Galligan, Kristen FR Washington a 4:53.86
28 Williams, Kelly FR West Virginia 4:54.45
29 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morris 4:55.05
30 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 4:56.23
31 Sandberg, Christina SO Indiana Wesleyan 4:56.87
32 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 4:57.28
33 Bailey, Janet SO East Carolina 4:57.66
34 Erath, Lindsay SO Robert Morris 4:59.99
35 Whitmore, Mary SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:00.82
36 Ogle, Cendall SO Huntington 5:00.84
37 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 5:00.85
38 Balbier, Katie JR Wheeling Jesuit 5:02.12
39 Rockey, Erin FR Huntington 5:02.30
40 Jorgenson, Samantha FR North Carolina 5:03.25
41 Killebrew, Brittney SO Winston-Salem St. 5:03.32
42 Bythell, Kaylee SO East Carolina 5:03.82
43 Scheren, Hannah JR Radford 5:04.16
44 Sukramani, Natalie FR Wake Forest 5:04.19
45 Barletta, Andrea JR East Carolina 5:04.28
46 Miko, Kelley SO East Carolina 5:05.19
47 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 5:06.68
48 Rigaud, Manuela JR Winston-Salem St. 5:06.75
49 Iannarelli, Brianna FR Robert Morris 5:07.03
50 Spinapont, Hailey FR Salisbury 5:07.66
51 Steinman, Anna JR Salisbury 5:08.74
52 Hynds, Keyana SO Fairleigh Dickinson 5:09.44
53 Schott, Megan FR Mount St. Mary's 5:09.62
54 Ebersole, Alexis FR Robert Morris 5:09.76
55 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie 5:09.99
56 Bowman, Jacqueline FR Wheeling Jesuit 5:11.30
57 Bahneman, Emma SO Salisbury 5:12.76
58 Latham, Deidre SO Findlay 5:13.32
59 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 5:14.19
60 Spahr, Natalie FR Huntington 5:14.68
61 Winfrey, Tyrah JR Winston-Salem St. 5:15.56
62 Byerly, Jenny SO Robert Morris 5:15.76
63 Barbour, Cimone FR Barton 5:16.27
64 Polimeni, Kira FR Salisbury 5:17.08
65 Kozubal, Michele SO Robert Morris 5:20.89
66 Powell, Emily SR Salisbury 5:22.69
67 Ostrander, Debra SR Robert Morris 5:25.67
68 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 5:30.29
69 Boroff, Taylar FR Findlay 6:13.81
-- Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay DNF
-- Thomas, Madeline FR Radford DNF
-- Jiraskova, Hana SO Maryland-Eas DNF
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 44.41 4/22/2006 Georgia Tech, Ga Tech
S Moss, A Kidd, A Lapsley, J Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 North Carolina 45.98
1) Wilkerson, Iman FR 2) Williams, Chrishawn JR
3) Clark, Amber FR 4) Walker, Malai SR
2 Hampton 46.05
1) Miller, Cearha JR 2) Norman, Breana SO
3) Fraenk, Emmy SO 4) Jones, Cassandra FR
3 Indiana Tech 46.13
1) Torian, Abigail JR 2) King, Adella JR
3) Brooks, Chloe SO 4) Thomas, Jewel FR
4 N.C. Central 46.50
1) Wanamaker, Jasmine SO 2) McCoy, Ashley JR
3) Houston, Ciara SO 4) Gore, La'Creesha SO
5 Winston-Salem St. 47.36
1) Evans, Ebone SO 2) Dula, Hannah FR
3) Jiles, Denesha SR 4) Lamons, Shanika SR
6 Penn 47.45
1) Onyeador, Nonyerem JR 2) Ali, Lydia FR
3) McDougall, Renee SR 4) Piper, Gabrielle SO
Section 2
1 Appalachian State 46.00
1) Alston, Breanna SO 2) Campbell, Kristen SO
3) McLucas, D'Shawrna JR 4) Martin, Shenita JR
2 Morgan State 46.13
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Barlow, Briana SO 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO
3 Buffalo 46.73
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Holmes, Anna JR
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Graham, Crystal SO
4 West Virginia 46.76
1) Townsend, Chene JR 2) Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR
3) Nesbit, Stormy SO 4) Cosby, Shakiyla SO
5 N. Carolina A&T 47.56
1) Brasswell, Felexia FR 2) Farr, Jessica JR
3) Jacobs, Dotrine SO 4) Bygraves, Roshel SO
6 Wheeling Jesuit 49.01
1) Cain, Mara FR 2) Lent, Olivia JR
3) Hall, Janey SO 4) White, Ashley JR
Section 3
1 Salisbury 50.12
1) Handy, Whitney SO 2) Clark, Michelle FR
3) Greissinger, Alex SO 4) Tolson, Kara SO
2 High Point 50.70
1) Corbett, Shannon SO 2) Fisher, Emily FR
3) Whittington, Kaitlin SO 4) Lowery, Megan SO
3 Barton 51.34
1) Stewart, Stephanie SO 2) Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
3) Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) Kittrell, Breyuana FR
-- Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
1) Battle, Ashley JR 2) Wishart, Shnell SO
3) Vasquez, Altagracia SR 4) Shabazz, Lordess JR
-- Lees-McRae DNF
1) Lowe, Auburn JR 2) Poindexter, Iesha JR
3) Thorton, Meagan FR 4) McEnaney, Jessica FR
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 44.41 4/22/2006 Georgia Tech, Ga Tech
S Moss, A Kidd, A Lapsley, J Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 North Carolina 45.98
1) Wilkerson, Iman FR 2) Williams, Chrishawn JR
3) Clark, Amber FR 4) Walker, Malai SR
2 Appalachian State 46.00
1) Alston, Breanna SO 2) Campbell, Kristen SO
3) McLucas, D'Shawrna JR 4) Martin, Shenita JR
3 Hampton 46.05
1) Miller, Cearha JR 2) Norman, Breana SO
3) Fraenk, Emmy SO 4) Jones, Cassandra FR
4 Morgan State 46.13
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Barlow, Briana SO 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO
5 Indiana Tech 46.13
1) Torian, Abigail JR 2) King, Adella JR
3) Brooks, Chloe SO 4) Thomas, Jewel FR
6 N.C. Central 46.50
1) Wanamaker, Jasmine SO 2) McCoy, Ashley JR
3) Houston, Ciara SO 4) Gore, La'Creesha SO
7 Buffalo 46.73
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Holmes, Anna JR
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Graham, Crystal SO
8 West Virginia 46.76
1) Townsend, Chene JR 2) Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR
3) Nesbit, Stormy SO 4) Cosby, Shakiyla SO
9 Winston-Salem St. 47.36
1) Evans, Ebone SO 2) Dula, Hannah FR
3) Jiles, Denesha SR 4) Lamons, Shanika SR
10 Penn 47.45
1) Onyeador, Nonyerem JR 2) Ali, Lydia FR
3) McDougall, Renee SR 4) Piper, Gabrielle SO
11 N. Carolina A&T 47.56
1) Brasswell, Felexia FR 2) Farr, Jessica JR
3) Jacobs, Dotrine SO 4) Bygraves, Roshel SO
12 Wheeling Jesuit 49.01
1) Cain, Mara FR 2) Lent, Olivia JR
3) Hall, Janey SO 4) White, Ashley JR
13 Salisbury 50.12
1) Handy, Whitney SO 2) Clark, Michelle FR
3) Greissinger, Alex SO 4) Tolson, Kara SO
14 High Point 50.70
1) Corbett, Shannon SO 2) Fisher, Emily FR
3) Whittington, Kaitlin SO 4) Lowery, Megan SO
15 Barton 51.34
1) Stewart, Stephanie SO 2) Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
3) Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) Kittrell, Breyuana FR
-- Lees-McRae DNF
1) Lowe, Auburn JR 2) Poindexter, Iesha JR
3) Thorton, Meagan FR 4) McEnaney, Jessica FR
-- Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
1) Battle, Ashley JR 2) Wishart, Shnell SO
3) Vasquez, Altagracia SR 4) Shabazz, Lordess JR
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 56.49 4/22/2006 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Currie, Joanna Unattached 56.74
2 Lougon, Kou Liberia 57.45
3 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 59.53
4 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 1:00.36
5 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 1:01.43
6 Kerpon, Elizabeth FR Duke 1:01.85
7 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 1:03.86
Section 2
1 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 1:02.65
2 Martin, Shenita JR Appalachian State 1:02.94
3 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 1:04.56
4 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morris 1:05.05
5 Searcy, Melirah FR Rowan 1:05.52
6 Bygraves, Roshel SO N. Carolina A&T 1:07.44
Section 3
1 Lazard, Regine FR Buffalo 1:02.88
2 Hudson, Sararesa SO N.C. Central 1:04.11
3 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 1:04.85
4 Pinnock, Marressa SO Hampton 1:05.22
5 Robinson, Victoria SO East Carolina 1:06.22
6 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 1:07.15
7 Shields, Helena JR Appalachian State 1:07.75
Section 4
1 Summerville, Regina SO N.C. Central 1:05.69
2 Poinsett, Meghan SO Washington a 1:06.31
3 Pitts, Alexis SO East Carolina 1:07.86
4 Lueck, Sarah JR Robert Morris 1:08.87
5 Turner, Onna SO Winston-Salem St. 1:10.54
6 Brown, Tayona SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:15.74
Section 5
1 Thorton, Meagan FR Lees-McRae 1:03.79
2 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 1:05.15
3 Evans, Ebone SO Winston-Salem St. 1:07.26
4 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 1:09.19
5 Nelson, Natalie SO East Carolina 1:10.36
6 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 1:10.40
Section 6
1 Clark, Michelle FR Salisbury 1:07.41
2 Witchger, Christine SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.46
3 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 1:09.47
4 Earl, Ines FR Winston-Salem St. 1:11.04
5 Crumbaugh, Katherine JR Mount St. Mary's 1:13.80
6 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:14.02
Section 7
1 Gaither, Arielle SO West Virginia 1:05.55
2 Greissinger, Alex SO Salisbury 1:09.12
3 Vanagas, Nicole SO Mount St. Mary's 1:10.00
4 Hollowood, Colleen SO High Point 1:10.19
5 Luther, Mellissa FR Robert Morris 1:11.04
6 Risley, Tierney SR Washington a 1:12.87
7 Johnson, Clairesa FR Washington a 1:14.34
===============================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 56.49 4/22/2006 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Currie, Joanna Unattached 56.74
2 Lougon, Kou Liberia 57.45
3 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 59.53
4 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 1:00.36
5 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 1:01.43
6 Kerpon, Elizabeth FR Duke 1:01.85
7 Conquest, Delesha SO N.C. Central 1:02.65
8 Lazard, Regine FR Buffalo 1:02.88
9 Martin, Shenita JR Appalachian State 1:02.94
10 Thorton, Meagan FR Lees-McRae 1:03.79
11 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 1:03.86
12 Hudson, Sararesa SO N.C. Central 1:04.11
13 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 1:04.56
14 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 1:04.85
15 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morris 1:05.05
16 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 1:05.15
17 Pinnock, Marressa SO Hampton 1:05.22
18 Searcy, Melirah FR Rowan 1:05.52
19 Gaither, Arielle SO West Virginia 1:05.55
20 Summerville, Regina SO N.C. Central 1:05.69
21 Robinson, Victoria SO East Carolina 1:06.22
22 Poinsett, Meghan SO Washington a 1:06.31
23 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 1:07.15
24 Evans, Ebone SO Winston-Salem St. 1:07.26
25 Clark, Michelle FR Salisbury 1:07.41
26 Bygraves, Roshel SO N. Carolina A&T 1:07.44
27 Witchger, Christine SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.46
28 Shields, Helena JR Appalachian State 1:07.75
29 Pitts, Alexis SO East Carolina 1:07.86
30 Lueck, Sarah JR Robert Morris 1:08.87
31 Greissinger, Alex SO Salisbury 1:09.12
32 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 1:09.19
33 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 1:09.47
34 Vanagas, Nicole SO Mount St. Mary's 1:10.00
35 Hollowood, Colleen SO High Point 1:10.19
36 Nelson, Natalie SO East Carolina 1:10.36
37 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 1:10.40
38 Turner, Onna SO Winston-Salem St. 1:10.54
39 Earl, Ines FR Winston-Salem St. 1:11.04
39 Luther, Mellissa FR Robert Morris 1:11.04
41 Risley, Tierney SR Washington a 1:12.87
42 Crumbaugh, Katherine JR Mount St. Mary's 1:13.80
43 Copeland, Cassie FR Wheeling Jesuit 1:14.02
44 Johnson, Clairesa FR Washington a 1:14.34
45 Brown, Tayona SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:15.74
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 23.14 4/21/2006 Charlette Greggs, Miami
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 23.82
2 McCrory, Francena adidas 24.20
3 Alston, Breanna SO Appalachian State 24.35
4 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. Central 24.51
5 Wilkerson, Iman FR North Carolina 24.95
6 Lawson, Krystin SR N. Carolina A&T 24.97
7 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina A&T 25.06
8 Walker, Malai SR North Carolina 25.36
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 24.42
2 Gore, La'Creesha SO N.C. Central 24.67
3 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 24.74
4 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 24.82
5 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 24.89
6 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 25.13
7 McCammon, Jenea JR N. Carolina A&T 25.14
8 Farr, Jessica JR N. Carolina A&T 25.50
Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.71
2 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 24.95
3 McLucas, D'Shawrna JR Appalachian State 25.33
4 Houston, Ciara SO N.C. Central 25.40
5 Miller, Cearha JR Hampton 25.53
6 Brasswell, Felexia FR N. Carolina A&T 25.71
7 Robertson, Sharifah JR Chicago State 27.33
Section 4 Wind: -0.9
1 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 25.10
2 Gallas, Melina JR Maryland-Eas 25.16
3 Hurd, Alexis JR St. Francis (Pa.) 25.17
4 Bong, Heather FR Penn 25.68
5 Onyeador, Nonyerem JR Penn 25.71
6 Wade, Jennell JR Maryland-Eas 25.94
7 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 26.10
Section 5 Wind: -1.6
1 Styles, LaCresha JR Duke 25.76
2 Johnson, Tristine SO North Carolina 25.77
3 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 25.79
4 Baptiste, Kristi SO Winston-Salem St. 26.06
5 Ross, Jasmine Unattached 26.14
6 Burrell, Rachel JR Hampton 26.28
7 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 26.48
-- Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton FS
Section 6 Wind: -1.8
1 Tucker, Erin SO East Carolina 24.93
2 Campbell, Kristen SO Appalachian State 25.54
3 Lent, Olivia JR Wheeling Jesuit 26.23
4 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 26.25
5 Warner, Kathryn SO East Carolina 26.56
6 Shabazz, Lordess JR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.57
7 Watts, Krystyna FR East Carolina 27.28
Section 7 Wind: -2.0
1 Newton, Kendra Unattached 25.79
2 Morrison, Breahna SO Appalachian State 26.06
3 Barr, Myesha JR Wake Forest 26.07
4 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 26.09
5 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 26.30
6 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. Carolina A&T 26.48
7 White, Ashley JR Wheeling Jesuit 27.32
Section 8 Wind: 0.1
1 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 25.13
2 Lawson, Ashley SR Winston-Salem St. 25.61
3 Townsend, Emily SR Penn 25.70
4 Dekine, Brianna SO Wake Forest 25.83
5 Webley, Crystal JR Winston-Salem St. 26.30
6 Clark, Tatianna FR N. Carolina A&T 26.51
7 Hall, Janey SO Wheeling Jesuit 26.76
Section 9 Wind: -1.6
1 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR Winston-Salem St. 25.60
2 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 25.85
3 Taylor, Christine SR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.63
4 Battle, Ashley JR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.86
5 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 27.08
6 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 27.53
Section 10 Wind: -0.1
1 Tolson, Kara SO Salisbury 25.51
2 Ragucci, Nicole SR Duke 25.90
3 Mitchell, Gabriel JR Winston-Salem St. 26.08
4 Okoukoni, Catherine SR Penn 26.19
5 Holy, Sophia SR Loyola (Ill.) 26.41
6 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 27.09
7 Barlow, Briana SO Morgan State 27.83
Section 11 Wind: -0.4
1 Waithe, Anneve JR Wake Forest 26.55
2 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 26.63
3 Howland, Daryn FR Duke 26.73
4 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 27.09
5 Privott-Yeiser, Amira FR Penn 27.16
6 Rush, Kristin JR N. Carolina A&T 27.78
7 Moore, Latasha JR Maryland-Eas 27.87
8 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 28.04
Section 12 Wind: 0.1
1 Service, Racquel FR Huntington 25.82
2 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 26.37
3 Vasquez, Altagracia SR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.50
4 Omorogbe, Uwa FR Buffalo 26.53
5 Scott, Amber SR Penn 26.69
6 Fisher, Emily FR High Point 26.99
7 Robertson, Neshia SR Chicago State 27.72
8 Geddes, Jodie SO Guilford 32.56
Section 13 Wind: 1.6
1 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.38
2 Delman, Justene JR Robert Morris 26.59
3 Beckford, Shantel FR Rowan 26.59
4 Stump, Shelby FR Findlay 27.06
5 Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay 27.32
6 Caudill, Emily SO Findlay 28.34
7 Thomas, Ajada SO Morgan State 28.37
8 O'Neil, Jasmine FR Guilford 30.43
Section 14 Wind: 0.7
1 Poindexter, Iesha JR Lees-McRae 26.10
2 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 26.23
3 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 26.34
4 Wilson, Tashay FR Rowan 26.85
5 Handy, Whitney SO Salisbury 26.88
6 Young, Tikycia NA UNAT-Barton 27.35
7 Baker, Amber FR Morgan State 28.52
8 Mitchell, Morgan JR UNC-Greensboro 28.61
Section 15 Wind: 0.9
1 Sanford, Jennifer SO Chicago State 27.20
2 Wiemers, Catherine SR Findlay 27.82
3 LeFlore, Natalie SR Loyola (Ill.) 28.01
4 Stewart, Stephanie SO Barton 28.80
5 Town, Mariah SO Huntington 29.23
6 Wenos, Haley FR UNC-Greensboro 29.78
-- Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech DNF
Section 16 Wind: 1.0
1 McEnaney, Jessica FR Lees-McRae 27.64
2 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 27.89
3 Corbett, Shannon SO High Point 27.96
4 Lee, Laura SO Washington a 28.12
5 Lowe, Auburn JR Lees-McRae 28.24
6 Mills, Lindsey JR Wheeling Jesuit 28.38
7 Cash, Emily FR Guilford 31.96
-- Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton FS
Section 17 Wind: +0.0
1 Monday, Sarah FR Barton 28.00
2 Ardo, Alex SR Lake Erie 28.31
3 Gillon, Cydney SO Penn 28.41
4 Teal, Ameera FR Salisbury 28.57
5 Donnelly, Courtney JR Salisbury 28.90
6 Wheeler, Morgan JR Penn 29.44
7 Merriman, Danielle JR UNC-Greensboro 29.63
Section 18 Wind: -2.4
1 Greene, Kelsey JR Mount St. Mary's 28.04
2 Fluharty, Victoria FR Wheeling Jesuit 28.23
3 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 29.64
4 Madjer, Nikolina FR Loyola (Ill.) 30.35
5 Suggs, Keosmond FR Barton 32.18
6 Mosi, Brittany JR Washington a 33.29
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 23.14 4/21/2006 Charlette Greggs, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 23.82 -1.2
2 McCrory, Francena adidas 24.20 -1.2
3 Alston, Breanna SO Appalachian State 24.35 -1.2
4 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 24.42 -0.5
5 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. Central 24.51 -1.2
6 Gore, La'Creesha SO N.C. Central 24.67 -0.5
7 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.71 -1.3
8 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 24.74 -0.5
9 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 24.82 -0.5
10 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 24.89 -0.5
11 Tucker, Erin SO East Carolina 24.93 -1.8
12 Wilkerson, Iman FR North Carolina 24.95 -1.2
13 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 24.95 -1.3
14 Lawson, Krystin SR N. Carolina A&T 24.97 -1.2
15 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina A&T 25.06 -1.2
16 Gamble, Manika SR High Point 25.10 -0.9
17 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 25.13 0.1
18 Townsend, Chene JR West Virginia 25.13 -0.5
19 McCammon, Jenea JR N. Carolina A&T 25.14 -0.5
20 Gallas, Melina JR Maryland-Eas 25.16 -0.9
21 Hurd, Alexis JR St. Francis (Pa.) 25.17 -0.9
22 McLucas, D'Shawrna JR Appalachian State 25.33 -1.3
23 Walker, Malai SR North Carolina 25.36 -1.2
24 Houston, Ciara SO N.C. Central 25.40 -1.3
25 Farr, Jessica JR N. Carolina A&T 25.50 -0.5
26 Tolson, Kara SO Salisbury 25.51 -0.1
27 Miller, Cearha JR Hampton 25.53 -1.3
28 Campbell, Kristen SO Appalachian State 25.54 -1.8
29 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR Winston-Salem St. 25.60 -1.6
30 Lawson, Ashley SR Winston-Salem St. 25.61 0.1
31 Bong, Heather FR Penn 25.68 -0.9
32 Townsend, Emily SR Penn 25.70 0.1
33 Brasswell, Felexia FR N. Carolina A&T 25.71 -1.3
34 Onyeador, Nonyerem JR Penn 25.71 -0.9
35 Styles, LaCresha JR Duke 25.76 -1.6
36 Johnson, Tristine SO North Carolina 25.77 -1.6
37 Newton, Kendra Unattached 25.79 -2.0
38 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 25.79 -1.6
39 Service, Racquel FR Huntington 25.82 0.1
40 Dekine, Brianna SO Wake Forest 25.83 0.1
41 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 25.85 -1.6
42 Ragucci, Nicole SR Duke 25.90 -0.1
43 Wade, Jennell JR Maryland-Eas 25.94 -0.9
44 Baptiste, Kristi SO Winston-Salem St. 26.06 -1.6
45 Morrison, Breahna SO Appalachian State 26.06 -2.0
46 Barr, Myesha JR Wake Forest 26.07 -2.0
47 Mitchell, Gabriel JR Winston-Salem St. 26.08 -0.1
48 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 26.09 -2.0
49 Piper, Gabrielle SO Penn 26.10 -0.9
50 Poindexter, Iesha JR Lees-McRae 26.10 0.7
51 Ross, Jasmine Unattached 26.14 -1.6
52 Okoukoni, Catherine SR Penn 26.19 -0.1
53 Lent, Olivia JR Wheeling Jesuit 26.23 -1.8
54 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 26.23 0.7
55 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 26.25 -1.8
56 Burrell, Rachel JR Hampton 26.28 -1.6
57 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 26.30 -2.0
58 Webley, Crystal JR Winston-Salem St. 26.30 0.1
59 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 26.34 0.7
60 Robinson, Teika JR Mount St. Mary's 26.37 0.1
61 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.38 1.6
62 Holy, Sophia SR Loyola (Ill.) 26.41 -0.1
63 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. Carolina A&T 26.48 -2.0
64 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 26.48 -1.6
65 Vasquez, Altagracia SR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.50 0.1
66 Clark, Tatianna FR N. Carolina A&T 26.51 0.1
67 Omorogbe, Uwa FR Buffalo 26.53 0.1
68 Waithe, Anneve JR Wake Forest 26.55 -0.4
69 Warner, Kathryn SO East Carolina 26.56 -1.8
70 Shabazz, Lordess JR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.57 -1.8
71 Delman, Justene JR Robert Morris 26.59 1.6
72 Beckford, Shantel FR Rowan 26.59 1.6
73 Taylor, Christine SR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.63 -1.6
74 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 26.63 -0.4
75 Scott, Amber SR Penn 26.69 0.1
76 Howland, Daryn FR Duke 26.73 -0.4
77 Hall, Janey SO Wheeling Jesuit 26.76 0.1
78 Wilson, Tashay FR Rowan 26.85 0.7
79 Battle, Ashley JR Fairleigh Dickinson 26.86 -1.6
80 Handy, Whitney SO Salisbury 26.88 0.7
81 Fisher, Emily FR High Point 26.99 0.1
82 Stump, Shelby FR Findlay 27.06 1.6
83 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 27.08 -1.6
84 Mangold, Cheyenne SO Washington a 27.09 -0.4
85 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 27.09 -0.1
86 Privott-Yeiser, Amira FR Penn 27.16 -0.4
87 Sanford, Jennifer SO Chicago State 27.20 0.9
88 Watts, Krystyna FR East Carolina 27.28 -1.8
89 Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay 27.32 1.6
90 White, Ashley JR Wheeling Jesuit 27.32 -2.0
91 Robertson, Sharifah JR Chicago State 27.33 -1.3
92 Young, Tikycia NA UNAT-Barton 27.35 0.7
93 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 27.53 -1.6
94 McEnaney, Jessica FR Lees-McRae 27.64 1.0
95 Robertson, Neshia SR Chicago State 27.72 0.1
96 Rush, Kristin JR N. Carolina A&T 27.78 -0.4
97 Wiemers, Catherine SR Findlay 27.82 0.9
98 Barlow, Briana SO Morgan State 27.83 -0.1
99 Moore, Latasha JR Maryland-Eas 27.87 -0.4
100 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 27.89 1.0
101 Corbett, Shannon SO High Point 27.96 1.0
102 Monday, Sarah FR Barton 28.00 +0.0
103 LeFlore, Natalie SR Loyola (Ill.) 28.01 0.9
104 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 28.04 -0.4
105 Greene, Kelsey JR Mount St. Mary's 28.04 -2.4
106 Lee, Laura SO Washington a 28.12 1.0
107 Fluharty, Victoria FR Wheeling Jesuit 28.23 -2.4
108 Lowe, Auburn JR Lees-McRae 28.24 1.0
109 Ardo, Alex SR Lake Erie 28.31 +0.0
110 Caudill, Emily SO Findlay 28.34 1.6
111 Thomas, Ajada SO Morgan State 28.37 1.6
112 Mills, Lindsey JR Wheeling Jesuit 28.38 1.0
113 Gillon, Cydney SO Penn 28.41 +0.0
114 Baker, Amber FR Morgan State 28.52 0.7
115 Teal, Ameera FR Salisbury 28.57 +0.0
116 Mitchell, Morgan JR UNC-Greensboro 28.61 0.7
117 Stewart, Stephanie SO Barton 28.80 0.9
118 Donnelly, Courtney JR Salisbury 28.90 +0.0
119 Town, Mariah SO Huntington 29.23 0.9
120 Wheeler, Morgan JR Penn 29.44 +0.0
121 Merriman, Danielle JR UNC-Greensboro 29.63 +0.0
122 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 29.64 -2.4
123 Wenos, Haley FR UNC-Greensboro 29.78 0.9
124 Madjer, Nikolina FR Loyola (Ill.) 30.35 -2.4
125 O'Neil, Jasmine FR Guilford 30.43 1.6
126 Cash, Emily FR Guilford 31.96 1.0
127 Suggs, Keosmond FR Barton 32.18 -2.4
128 Geddes, Jodie SO Guilford 32.56 0.1
129 Mosi, Brittany JR Washington a 33.29 -2.4
-- Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton FS -1.6
-- Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton FS 1.0
-- Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech DNF 0.9
Flash Results, Inc.
Wake Forest Open - 3/16/2012 to 3/17/2012
Kentner Stadium, Winston-Salem, N.C.
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 O'Connell, Jessica SR West Virginia 9:30.06
2 Schnell, Ashley SR UNC-Greensboro 9:35.67
3 Copeland, Brittany JR East Carolina 9:49.81
4 Sumney, Chelsea SO UNC-Greensboro 9:51.82
5 Steel, Laura SR Penn 9:57.41
6 Sumney, Shaina JR UNC-Greensboro 10:02.99
7 Lapp, Amanda JR East Carolina 10:11.61
8 Powers, Melanie SO Wake Forest 10:11.93
9 Crawford, Caitlin SR Wake Forest 10:15.92
10 Cali, Malia SO North Carolina 10:21.81
11 Delaney, Chelsea SO Penn 10:23.38
12 Cianci, Katie SR St. Francis (Pa.) 10:26.64
13 Stocks, Justine SO Appalachian State 10:28.70
14 McFarland, Jennifer JR Wheeling Jesuit 10:31.28
15 Malloy, Audrey SO High Point 10:32.12
16 Kott, Brooke SO East Carolina 10:32.61
17 Stickley, Maria FR Appalachian State 10:35.64
18 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Aktiv Racing 10:36.45
19 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina A&T 10:39.69
20 Balbier, Katie JR Wheeling Jesuit 10:44.44
21 Paine, Kelsey JR High Point 10:48.19
22 Fraser, Kelsey SR High Point 10:52.28
23 Ratterree, Caroline SR Radford 10:52.52
24 Moskal, Lauren JR West Virginia 11:07.27
Section 2
1 Spahr, Gretchen FR Huntington 10:46.99
2 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 10:49.45
3 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 10:50.31
4 Jackson, Kylie FR St. Francis (Pa.) 10:52.56
5 Willette, Chelsea JR UNC-Greensboro 10:55.05
6 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 10:55.90
7 Chapman, Stephanie SR Appalachian State 10:56.45
8 Doyle, McKenzie FR Mount St. Mary's 10:59.59
9 Swain, Katy SR Wake Forest 11:04.28
10 Lewis, Maegan JR Robert Morris 11:05.16
11 Dabrowski, Pauline FR Penn 11:13.90
12 Willard, Krista FR High Point 11:16.98
13 Lamb, Becca SO Indiana Tech 11:19.36
14 Zielinski, Alley FR Robert Morris 11:26.30
15 Vasquez, Emily JR UNC-Greensboro 11:33.37
16 Betts, Ariana JR N. Carolina A&T 11:37.84
17 Hinchliffe, Kelsey SR High Point 11:38.08
18 Spahr, Natalie FR Huntington 11:41.60
19 Bowman, Jacqueline FR Wheeling Jesuit 11:44.16
20 Henderson, Hannah SR Lees-McRae 11:45.97
21 Earley, Megan JR Mount St. Mary's 11:54.26
22 Denton, Marisa FR Barton 12:07.10
23 Kerr, Lindsay SO Wake Forest 12:13.91
24 Peterman, Heather SO Lees-McRae 13:08.78
25 Gonzalez, Colleen SO Guilford 14:14.05
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 O'Connell, Jessica SR West Virginia 9:30.06
2 Schnell, Ashley SR UNC-Greensboro 9:35.67
3 Copeland, Brittany JR East Carolina 9:49.81
4 Sumney, Chelsea SO UNC-Greensboro 9:51.82
5 Steel, Laura SR Penn 9:57.41
6 Sumney, Shaina JR UNC-Greensboro 10:02.99
7 Lapp, Amanda JR East Carolina 10:11.61
8 Powers, Melanie SO Wake Forest 10:11.93
9 Crawford, Caitlin SR Wake Forest 10:15.92
10 Cali, Malia SO North Carolina 10:21.81
11 Delaney, Chelsea SO Penn 10:23.38
12 Cianci, Katie SR St. Francis (Pa.) 10:26.64
13 Stocks, Justine SO Appalachian State 10:28.70
14 McFarland, Jennifer JR Wheeling Jesuit 10:31.28
15 Malloy, Audrey SO High Point 10:32.12
16 Kott, Brooke SO East Carolina 10:32.61
17 Stickley, Maria FR Appalachian State 10:35.64
18 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Aktiv Racing 10:36.45
19 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina A&T 10:39.69
20 Balbier, Katie JR Wheeling Jesuit 10:44.44
21 Spahr, Gretchen FR Huntington 10:46.99
22 Paine, Kelsey JR High Point 10:48.19
23 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 10:49.45
24 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 10:50.31
25 Fraser, Kelsey SR High Point 10:52.28
26 Ratterree, Caroline SR Radford 10:52.52
27 Jackson, Kylie FR St. Francis (Pa.) 10:52.56
28 Willette, Chelsea JR UNC-Greensboro 10:55.05
29 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 10:55.90
30 Chapman, Stephanie SR Appalachian State 10:56.45
31 Doyle, McKenzie FR Mount St. Mary's 10:59.59
32 Swain, Katy SR Wake Forest 11:04.28
33 Lewis, Maegan JR Robert Morris 11:05.16
34 Moskal, Lauren JR West Virginia 11:07.27
35 Dabrowski, Pauline FR Penn 11:13.90
36 Willard, Krista FR High Point 11:16.98
37 Lamb, Becca SO Indiana Tech 11:19.36
38 Zielinski, Alley FR Robert Morris 11:26.30
39 Vasquez, Emily JR UNC-Greensboro 11:33.37
40 Betts, Ariana JR N. Carolina A&T 11:37.84
41 Hinchliffe, Kelsey SR High Point 11:38.08
42 Spahr, Natalie FR Huntington 11:41.60
43 Bowman, Jacqueline FR Wheeling Jesuit 11:44.16
44 Henderson, Hannah SR Lees-McRae 11:45.97
45 Earley, Megan JR Mount St. Mary's 11:54.26
46 Denton, Marisa FR Barton 12:07.10
47 Kerr, Lindsay SO Wake Forest 12:13.91
48 Peterman, Heather SO Lees-McRae 13:08.78
49 Gonzalez, Colleen SO Guilford 14:14.05
Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 3:37.15 4/22/2006 Florida State, FSU
K Adams, I Pettus, K Batchelor, A Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pierce TC 3:35.39K
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:39.59
1) Ducados, Emilie JR 2) Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR
3) Mars, Annis FR 4) Anais, Cynthia SR
3 Hampton 3:42.13
1) Fraenk, Emmy SO 2) Jones, Cassandra FR
3) Calder, Claudia SR 4) Robinson, Cydney SO
4 Buffalo 3:42.84
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Jeanty, Donna SO
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Henry, Asia JR
5 Morgan State 3:45.36
1) Green, Teyanna SO 2) Oliver, Tyshia SR
3) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO 4) Smalls, Kamice SR
6 West Virginia 3:50.76
1) Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR 2) Barreto, Jenna SO
3) Cosby, Shakiyla SO 4) Wolford, Brittany SR
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:52.94
1) Abrams, Kenesha JR 2) Wade, Jennell JR
3) Gallas, Melina JR 4) Salley, Latitia FR
Section 2
1 Appalachian State 3:45.60
1) Alston, Breanna SO 2) Dunlap, Asia SR
3) Martin, Shenita JR 4) Morrison, Breahna SO
2 Hampton 'B' 3:47.92
1) Taylor, Benita JR 2) Holland, Malekah FR
3) Pinnock, Marressa SO 4) Boney, Shantae JR
3 Morgan State 'B' 3:52.27
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Wynter, Sianna FR
3) Green, Charisma SO 4) Waller, Monae JR
4 N. Carolina A&T 3:53.58
1) Hunt, Ruth SR 2) Farr, Jessica JR
3) Jacobs, Dotrine SO 4) Rush, Kristin JR
5 Winston-Salem St. 3:55.78
1) Baptiste, Kristi SO 2) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR
3) Killebrew, Brittney SO 4) Lawson, Ashley SR
6 Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.69
1) Holy, Sophia SR 2) Murray, Brigid FR
3) Whitmore, Mary SO 4) Carajohn, Candice JR
Section 3
1 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:53.56
1) Dixon, Zalika SO 2) Smith, Chauntiel FR
3) Kimbrough, Jamela SO 4) Aikin, Tiffany SR
2 N.C. Central 'B' 3:56.86
1) Conquest, Delesha SO 2) Hunt, Syrita FR
3) Long, Ikea SO 4) Wanamaker, Jasmine SO
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:59.10
1) Battle, Ashley JR 2) Shabazz, Lordess JR
3) Pantke, Annemarie SO 4) Taylor, Christine SR
4 Winston-Salem St. 'B' 4:05.20
1) Turner, Onna SO 2) Mitchell, Gabriel JR
3) Rivers, Cynette SO 4) Webley, Crystal JR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:05.76
1) Bane, Jenn SR 2) Clark, Alyvia SO
3) Egan, Kelly JR 4) Crisler, Catherine JR
-- East Carolina DNF
1) Warner, Kathryn SO 2) Robinson, Victoria SO
3) Pitts, Alexis SO 4) Nelson, Natalie SO
-- West Virginia 'B' DNF
1) Tyree, Allison SO 2) Crouch, Josie FR
3) Propst, Letitia FR 4) Daly, Shannen FR
Section 4
1 Rowan 4:00.55
1) Wilson, Tashay FR 2) Streater, Brianna FR
3) Streater, Alexus FR 4) Searcy, Melirah FR
2 Findlay 'B' 4:03.82
1) Gaerke, Kirsten FR 2) Latham, Deidre SO
3) Stults, Alexa SO 4) Stump, Shelby FR
3 Barton 4:07.86
1) Barbour, Cimone FR 2) Skinner, Ericka SO
3) Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
4 Findlay 4:08.31
1) Clay, Raven SR 2) Zimmermann, Christine JR
3) Wiemers, Catherine SR 4) Anderson, Jhazmyn JR
5 Salisbury 'B' 4:09.37
1) Donnelly, Courtney JR 2) Lawrence, Claire JR
3) Teal, Ameera FR 4) Stinner, Becca SR
6 Mount St. Mary's 4:17.17
1) Praydis, Christina SR 2) Scott, Desiree SO
3) Skidmore, Dianne SO 4) Smith, Colleen JR
================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Kentner: K 3:37.15 4/22/2006 Florida State, FSU
K Adams, I Pettus, K Batchelor, A Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce TC 3:35.39K
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:39.59
1) Ducados, Emilie JR 2) Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR
3) Mars, Annis FR 4) Anais, Cynthia SR
3 Hampton 3:42.13
1) Fraenk, Emmy SO 2) Jones, Cassandra FR
3) Calder, Claudia SR 4) Robinson, Cydney SO
4 Buffalo 3:42.84
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Jeanty, Donna SO
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Henry, Asia JR
5 Morgan State 3:45.36
1) Green, Teyanna SO 2) Oliver, Tyshia SR
3) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO 4) Smalls, Kamice SR
6 Appalachian State 3:45.60
1) Alston, Breanna SO 2) Dunlap, Asia SR
3) Martin, Shenita JR 4) Morrison, Breahna SO
7 Hampton 'B' 3:47.92
1) Taylor, Benita JR 2) Holland, Malekah FR
3) Pinnock, Marressa SO 4) Boney, Shantae JR
8 West Virginia 3:50.76
1) Carrier-Eades, Chelsea SR 2) Barreto, Jenna SO
3) Cosby, Shakiyla SO 4) Wolford, Brittany SR
9 Morgan State 'B' 3:52.27
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Wynter, Sianna FR
3) Green, Charisma SO 4) Waller, Monae JR
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:52.94
1) Abrams, Kenesha JR 2) Wade, Jennell JR
3) Gallas, Melina JR 4) Salley, Latitia FR
11 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:53.56
1) Dixon, Zalika SO 2) Smith, Chauntiel FR
3) Kimbrough, Jamela SO 4) Aikin, Tiffany SR
12 N. Carolina A&T 3:53.58
1) Hunt, Ruth SR 2) Farr, Jessica JR
3) Jacobs, Dotrine SO 4) Rush, Kristin JR
13 Winston-Salem St. 3:55.78
1) Baptiste, Kristi SO 2) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR
3) Killebrew, Brittney SO 4) Lawson, Ashley SR
14 N.C. Central 'B' 3:56.86
1) Conquest, Delesha SO 2) Hunt, Syrita FR
3) Long, Ikea SO 4) Wanamaker, Jasmine SO
15 Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.69
1) Holy, Sophia SR 2) Murray, Brigid FR
3) Whitmore, Mary SO 4) Carajohn, Candice JR
16 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:59.10
1) Battle, Ashley JR 2) Shabazz, Lordess JR
3) Pantke, Annemarie SO 4) Taylor, Christine SR
17 Rowan 4:00.55
1) Wilson, Tashay FR 2) Streater, Brianna FR
3) Streater, Alexus FR 4) Searcy, Melirah FR
18 Findlay 'B' 4:03.82
1) Gaerke, Kirsten FR 2) Latham, Deidre SO
3) Stults, Alexa SO 4) Stump, Shelby FR
19 Winston-Salem St. 'B' 4:05.20
1) Turner, Onna SO 2) Mitchell, Gabriel JR
3) Rivers, Cynette SO 4) Webley, Crystal JR
20 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:05.76
1) Bane, Jenn SR 2) Clark, Alyvia SO
3) Egan, Kelly JR 4) Crisler, Catherine JR
21 Barton 4:07.86
1) Barbour, Cimone FR 2) Skinner, Ericka SO
3) Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
22 Findlay 4:08.31
1) Clay, Raven SR 2) Zimmermann, Christine JR
3) Wiemers, Catherine SR 4) Anderson, Jhazmyn JR
23 Salisbury 'B' 4:09.37
1) Donnelly, Courtney JR 2) Lawrence, Claire JR
3) Teal, Ameera FR 4) Stinner, Becca SR
24 Mount St. Mary's 4:17.17
1) Praydis, Christina SR 2) Scott, Desiree SO
3) Skidmore, Dianne SO 4) Smith, Colleen JR
-- East Carolina DNF
1) Warner, Kathryn SO 2) Robinson, Victoria SO
3) Pitts, Alexis SO 4) Nelson, Natalie SO
-- West Virginia 'B' DNF
1) Tyree, Allison SO 2) Crouch, Josie FR
3) Propst, Letitia FR 4) Daly, Shannen FR
More news |